Hoban Results from the Woodridge CVNP Invitational at Kendall Hills, CVNP on 10/2/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Rebecca So V 30:34.1 9:52 3.1 99/133 4/11 4/11 8/8 28:03
Carlson, Olivia So V 36:54.2 11:54 3.1 129/133 10/11 10/11 8/8 32:07
Listerman, Isabella So V 28:08.7 9:05 3.1 70/133 1/11 1/11 8/8 30:26.2
(2:18,7.5)
30:26.2
(2:18,7.5)
30:26.2
(2:18,7.5)
25:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mlachak, Madeline Sr V 36:21.9 11:44 3.1 128/133 9/11 9/11 8/8 32:23.2 32:23.2 32:23.2 27:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Parker, Olivia Sr V 43:35 14:04 3.1 133/133 11/11 11/11 8/8 42:33.5 42:33.5 39:54 35:05
Plaspohl, Amelia So V 31:08.8 10:03 3.1 102/133 6/11 6/11 8/8 32:04.6
(0:56,2.9)
32:04.6
(0:56,2.9)
32:04.6
(0:56,2.9)
28:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plaspohl, Elena Sr V 35:12.4 11:21 3.1 124/133 8/11 8/11 8/8 33:02.8 33:02.8 33:02.8 27:02
Robinson, Leighanna Jr V 30:53.5 9:58 3.1 101/133 5/11 5/11 8/8 25:53
Rodriguez, Genevieve Fr V 29:42.8 9:35 3.1 87/133 2/11 2/11 8/8 25:28
Stimpson, Gabriella Jr V 30:15.5 9:46 3.1 97/133 3/11 3/11 8/8 31:03.9
(0:48,2.6)
31:03.9
(0:48,2.6)
31:03.9
(0:48,2.6)
26:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Usner, Lilly So V 33:07.4 10:41 3.1 120/133 7/11 7/11 8/8 33:32.2
(0:25,1.2)
33:32.2
(0:25,1.2)
33:32.2
(0:25,1.2)
28:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 149:35
2:45
3.1 9:39 9:05 9:58 257 7:01 132:06 132:06 123:08 Isabella Listerman (47), Genevieve Rodriguez (51), Gabriella Stimpson (52), Rebecca Brown (53), Leighanna Robinson (54)
V 2nd 5 8/8 172:45
5:45
3.1 11:09 10:03 11:54 253 7:39 155:59 155:59 132:23 Amelia Plaspohl (47), Lilly Usner (50), Elena Plaspohl (51), Madeline Mlachak (52), Olivia Carlson (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reese Reaman So Woodridge 20:54.5 6:45
2 Izzy Best Sr Woodridge 21:13.6 6:51
3 Anna Ripple Sr Woodridge 21:43.4 7:00
4 Leah Emch Fr Eastwood 21:49.9 7:03
5 Eloise Willett So Woodridge 22:23.2 7:13
6 Haley Sponaugle So Eastwood 22:24.1 7:14
7 Thalia Johnston Sr Woodridge 22:26.9 7:14
8 Leighton Kline Sr Woodridge 22:55.8 7:24
9 Joy Mcfarland Jr Woodridge 23:07.1 7:27
10 Kathryn Kiley Jr Woodridge 23:11.2 7:29
11 Avery Bowman So Eastwood 23:15.4 7:30
12 Kendall Brown Fr Brecksville 23:18.6 7:31
13 Talia Baum Jr Eastwood 23:20.9 7:32
14 Payton Pelkowski Fr Nordonia 23:24.5 7:33
15 Sarah Miller Fr Twinsburg 23:37.9 7:37
16 Raechel Sarafimov So Woodridge 23:43.2 7:39
17 Kate Butler So Brecksville 23:43.2 7:39
18 Zoe Ramsey So Eastwood 23:57.3 7:44
19 Lauren Mcclung So Twinsburg 24:23.9 7:52
20 Carly Jones Sr Brecksville 24:29.7 7:54
21 Suzy Kress Sr Nordonia 24:37 7:56
22 Sarah Sedor Fr Nordonia 24:37.2 7:57
23 Cordelia Firem Jr Twinsburg 24:46 7:59
24 Ava Graziano So Brecksville 24:46.9 8:00
25 Anna Brown Sr Eastwood 24:53.2 8:02
26 Maansi Mahalaha So Brecksville 24:59.4 8:04
27 Ava Turner Sr Twinsburg 25:02 8:05
28 Maisy Stevenson Sr Eastwood 25:03.9 8:05
29 Elizabeth Evans Sr Aurora 25:06.8 8:06
30 Addie Pelletier Fr Hudson 25:14.8 8:09
31 Marcella Hydell Fr Aurora 25:28.5 8:13
32 Kristin Griffiths Jr Brecksville 25:37.4 8:16
33 Maddy Thompson So Woodridge 25:38.1 8:16
34 Emily Yorkievitz Fr Nordonia 25:40.3 8:17
35 Maggie Ramsey So Eastwood 25:47.3 8:19
36 Jessica Abrams Sr Twinsburg 25:50.2 8:20
37 Peyton Frank Fr Hudson 25:51.3 8:20
38 Faith Bulone Sr Aurora 25:55.6 8:22
39 Anna Unke Fr Hudson 25:57.5 8:22
40 Maria Buzogany Jr Nordonia 26:01.2 8:24
41 Riley Yajko So Woodridge 26:06.3 8:25
42 Haley Bennage Fr Twinsburg 26:08.1 8:26
43 Constance Loring Sr Hudson 26:08.2 8:26
44 Genevieve Ruth Jr Brecksville 26:13 8:27
45 Emma Sweeney So Twinsburg 26:24.6 8:31
46 Amelia Swain Jr Hudson 26:28 8:32
47 Gunita Sran Sr Twinsburg 26:28.8 8:33
48 Ella Kordos So Hudson 26:29.9 8:33
49 Madi Kordos So Hudson 26:30.2 8:33
50 Leah Lammers Jr Nordonia 26:39.7 8:36
51 Lanie Tedor Fr Nordonia 26:39.9 8:36
52 Jadyn Lubash So Eastwood 26:41 8:36
53 Cameron Sechkar So Eastwood 26:42.1 8:37
54 Jasmin Plusnin So Brecksville 26:43.9 8:37
55 Madalyn Dolney Sr Twinsburg 26:47.4 8:39
56 Carrie Hegedish Fr Hudson 26:56.8 8:42
57 Becca Stitzel Jr Hudson 26:58 8:42
58 Mimi Hover Fr Nordonia 27:05 8:44
59 Annaka Szczesniak Jr Brecksville 27:05.7 8:44
60 Allie Geduldig Fr Brecksville 27:08.3 8:45
61 Ruby Wuscher Fr Woodridge 27:10.9 8:46
62 Antoinette Walter Sr Aurora 27:11.3 8:46
63 Jordan Linton Jr Woodridge 27:13.6 8:47
64 Ella Mansfield Fr Brecksville 27:18.4 8:49
65 Rachel Lahrmer So Nordonia 27:25 8:51
66 Renee Morgan So Hudson 27:35.9 8:54
67 Paige Sutton Fr Hudson 27:44.6 8:57
68 Isabel Dickson Sr Twinsburg 27:51 8:59
69 Adalie Jordan So Hudson 27:59.2 9:02
70 Isabella Listerman So Hoban 28:08.7 9:05 1/11 1/11 8/8 30:26
(2:18)
30:26
(2:18)
30:26
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Betty Sterling Sr Woodridge 28:11.8 9:06
72 Grace Kempf Sr Hudson 28:15.1 9:07
73 Anna Schluep Fr Woodridge 28:24.8 9:10
74 Isabella Hsia Sr Aurora 28:25.5 9:10
75 Anna Krukemyer Fr Eastwood 28:44 9:16
76 Faith Carlson Sr Aurora 28:47.2 9:17
77 Caroline Goldslager So Hudson 28:47.6 9:17
78 Corinne Genson Fr Eastwood 28:53.1 9:19
79 Caroline Von Ville Sr Hudson 28:56.3 9:20
80 Maddie Seifert Sr Hudson 28:56.4 9:20
81 Chloe Lors Fr Aurora 29:01.9 9:22
82 Kat Gillespie Sr Nordonia 29:18.5 9:27
83 Lucy Canterbury So Hudson 29:22.7 9:29
84 Kayli Rego Jr Hudson 29:30 9:31
85 Madelyn Forst Fr Hudson 29:32 9:32
86 Maggie Chandler Fr Hudson 29:34 9:32
87 Genevieve Rodriguez Fr Hoban 29:42.8 9:35 2/11 2/11 8/8
88 Nicole Bahleda Sr Aurora 29:45.9 9:36
89 Carys Ruck Fr Eastwood 29:47 9:36
90 Emily Walter Sr Aurora 29:55.1 9:39
91 Olivia Ross Fr Nordonia 29:57.1 9:40
92 Molly Krukemyer So Eastwood 30:02.6 9:41
93 Kaitlyn Weaver Jr Hudson 30:10 9:44
94 Adriana Albrecht Sr Twinsburg 30:10 9:44
95 Mia Bryant Sr Aurora 30:12.3 9:45
96 Deja Bao So Hudson 30:15.5 9:46
97 Gabriella Stimpson Jr Hoban 30:15.5 9:46 3/11 3/11 8/8 31:04
(0:48)
31:04
(0:48)
31:04
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Amy Kolta Fr Aurora 30:16.5 9:46
99 Rebecca Brown So Hoban 30:34.1 9:52 4/11 4/11 8/8
100 Lily Brainard Jr Aurora 30:35.4 9:52
101 Leighanna Robinson Jr Hoban 30:53.5 9:58 5/11 5/11 8/8
102 Amelia Plaspohl So Hoban 31:08.8 10:03 6/11 6/11 8/8 32:05
(0:56)
32:05
(0:56)
32:05
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Madeleine Mouraux Sr Hudson 31:25.5 10:08
104 Grace Sajovie Sr Nordonia 31:28.2 10:09
105 Grace Williamson Sr Aurora 31:34.2 10:11
106 Sydney Couch Jr Twinsburg 31:39.7 10:13
107 Kaylee Mercer So Nordonia 31:41.5 10:13
108 Deshna Naruka So Twinsburg 31:53.6 10:17
109 Jacqueline Riccardi Jr Twinsburg 31:55.9 10:18
110 Audrey Hovorka Fr Nordonia 32:01.8 10:20
111 Isabella Delrosa Jr Aurora 32:15.6 10:24
112 Ellie Finkenthal Jr Hudson 32:15.9 10:24
113 Mariana Manzo Puente Sr Hudson 32:24 10:27
114 Malia Lewis Jr Hudson 32:34.9 10:31
115 Hannah Linke Jr Hudson 32:35.2 10:31
116 Meghan Stein Sr Hudson 32:41.5 10:33
117 Hannah Kim So Hudson 32:43.3 10:33
118 Annika Kippley Jr Hudson 32:44.7 10:34
119 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Hudson 33:04.4 10:40
120 Lilly Usner So Hoban 33:07.4 10:41 7/11 7/11 8/8 33:32
(0:25)
33:32
(0:25)
33:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Emilly Grassa Jr Nordonia 33:36.5 10:50
122 Anika Anderson So Hudson 34:42 11:12
123 Autumn Devincentis Fr Aurora 35:01.6 11:18
124 Elena Plaspohl Sr Hoban 35:12.4 11:21 8/11 8/11 8/8 33:02.8 33:02.8 33:02.8
125 Maia Baliner Sr Aurora 35:41.3 11:31
126 Livia Segal So Eastwood 35:44.8 11:32
127 Imaya Perera So Twinsburg 35:48.6 11:33
128 Madeline Mlachak Sr Hoban 36:21.9 11:44 9/11 9/11 8/8 32:23.2 32:23.2 32:23.2
129 Olivia Carlson So Hoban 36:54.2 11:54 10/11 10/11 8/8
130 Grace Dubois Jr Eastwood 37:15.5 12:01
131 Sarah Albright So Eastwood 41:51.2 13:30
132 Taylor Spahn Fr Eastwood 41:57.1 13:32
133 Olivia Parker Sr Hoban 43:35 14:04 11/11 11/11 8/8 42:33.5 42:33.5 39:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
108:42
21:44
7:01
18 Reese Reaman
So
20:55
6:45
1
Izzy Best
Sr
21:14
6:51
2
Anna Ripple
Sr
21:43
7:00
3
Eloise Willett
So
22:23
7:13
5
Thalia Johnston
Sr
22:27
7:14
7
Leighton Kline
Sr
22:56
7:24
8
Joy Mcfarland
Jr
23:07
7:27
9
2 Eastwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
114:48
22:58
7:24
48 Leah Emch
Fr
21:50
7:03
4
Haley Sponaugle
So
22:24
7:14
6
Avery Bowman
So
23:15
7:30
10
Talia Baum
Jr
23:21
7:32
12
Zoe Ramsey
So
23:57
7:44
16
Anna Brown
Sr
24:53
8:02
23
Maisy Stevenson
Sr
25:04
8:05
26
3 Brecksville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
121:18
24:16
7:50
90 Kendall Brown
Fr
23:19
7:31
11
Kate Butler
So
23:43
7:39
15
Carly Jones
Sr
24:30
7:54
18
Ava Graziano
So
24:47
8:00
22
Maansi Mahalaha
So
24:59
8:04
24
Kristin Griffiths
Jr
25:37
8:16
30
Genevieve Ruth
Jr
26:13
8:27
39
4 Twinsburg
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
123:40
24:44
7:59
109 Sarah Miller
Fr
23:38
7:37
14
Lauren Mcclung
So
24:24
7:52
17
Cordelia Firem
Jr
24:46
7:59
21
Ava Turner
Sr
25:02
8:05
25
Jessica Abrams
Sr
25:50
8:20
32
Haley Bennage
Fr
26:08
8:26
37
Emma Sweeney
So
26:25
8:31
40
5 Nordonia
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:37
124:20
24:52
8:01
119 Payton Pelkowski
Fr
23:25
7:33
13
Suzy Kress
Sr
24:37
7:56
19
Sarah Sedor
Fr
24:37
7:57
20
Emily Yorkievitz
Fr
25:40
8:17
31
Maria Buzogany
Jr
26:01
8:24
36
Leah Lammers
Jr
26:40
8:36
44
Lanie Tedor
Fr
26:40
8:36
45
6 Hudson
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:13
129:40
25:56
8:22
175 Addie Pelletier
Fr
25:15
8:09
28
Peyton Frank
Fr
25:51
8:20
33
Anna Unke
Fr
25:58
8:22
35
Constance Loring
Sr
26:08
8:26
38
Amelia Swain
Jr
26:28
8:32
41
Ella Kordos
So
26:30
8:33
42
Madi Kordos
So
26:30
8:33
43
7 Aurora
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:19
132:08
26:26
8:31
184 Elizabeth Evans
Sr
25:07
8:06
27
Marcella Hydell
Fr
25:29
8:13
29
Faith Bulone
Sr
25:56
8:22
34
Antoinette Walter
Sr
27:11
8:46
46
Isabella Hsia
Sr
28:26
9:10
48
Faith Carlson
Sr
28:47
9:17
49
Chloe Lors
Fr
29:02
9:22
50
8 Hoban
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:45
149:35
29:55
9:39
257 Isabella Listerman
So
28:09
9:05
47
Genevieve Rodriguez
Fr
29:43
9:35
51
Gabriella Stimpson
Jr
30:16
9:46
52
Rebecca Brown
So
30:34
9:52
53
Leighanna Robinson
Jr
30:54
9:58
54
Amelia Plaspohl
So
31:09
10:03
55
Lilly Usner
So
33:07
10:41
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
118:35
23:43
7:39
18 Leighton Kline
Sr
22:56
7:24
1
Joy Mcfarland
Jr
23:07
7:27
2
Kathryn Kiley
Jr
23:11
7:29
3
Raechel Sarafimov
So
23:43
7:39
4
Maddy Thompson
So
25:38
8:16
8
Riley Yajko
So
26:06
8:25
10
Ruby Wuscher
Fr
27:11
8:46
28
2 Eastwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
129:08
25:50
8:20
59 Anna Brown
Sr
24:53
8:02
5
Maisy Stevenson
Sr
25:04
8:05
6
Maggie Ramsey
So
25:47
8:19
9
Jadyn Lubash
So
26:41
8:36
19
Cameron Sechkar
So
26:42
8:37
20
Anna Krukemyer
Fr
28:44
9:16
35
Corinne Genson
Fr
28:53
9:19
37
3 Brecksville
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
132:48
26:34
8:34
93 Kristin Griffiths
Jr
25:37
8:16
7
Genevieve Ruth
Jr
26:13
8:27
12
Jasmin Plusnin
So
26:44
8:37
21
Annaka Szczesniak
Jr
27:06
8:44
26
Allie Geduldig
Fr
27:08
8:45
27
Ella Mansfield
Fr
27:18
8:49
29




3 Twinsburg
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
133:40
26:44
8:37
93 Haley Bennage
Fr
26:08
8:26
11
Emma Sweeney
So
26:25
8:31
13
Gunita Sran
Sr
26:29
8:33
14
Madalyn Dolney
Sr
26:47
8:39
22
Isabel Dickson
Sr
27:51
8:59
33
Adriana Albrecht
Sr
30:10
9:44
43
Sydney Couch
Jr
31:40
10:13
49
5 Hudson
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
134:31
26:54
8:41
109 Ella Kordos
So
26:30
8:33
15
Madi Kordos
So
26:30
8:33
16
Carrie Hegedish
Fr
26:57
8:42
23
Becca Stitzel
Jr
26:58
8:42
24
Renee Morgan
So
27:36
8:54
31
Paige Sutton
Fr
27:45
8:57
32
Adalie Jordan
So
27:59
9:02
34
6 Nordonia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
137:08
27:26
8:51
129 Leah Lammers
Jr
26:40
8:36
17
Lanie Tedor
Fr
26:40
8:36
18
Mimi Hover
Fr
27:05
8:44
25
Rachel Lahrmer
So
27:25
8:51
30
Kat Gillespie
Sr
29:19
9:27
39
Olivia Ross
Fr
29:57
9:40
42
Grace Sajovie
Sr
31:28
10:09
48
7 Aurora
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
147:42
29:32
9:32
199 Faith Carlson
Sr
28:47
9:17
36
Chloe Lors
Fr
29:02
9:22
38
Nicole Bahleda
Sr
29:46
9:36
40
Emily Walter
Sr
29:55
9:39
41
Mia Bryant
Sr
30:12
9:45
44
Amy Kolta
Fr
30:17
9:46
45
Lily Brainard
Jr
30:35
9:52
46
8 Hoban
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:45
172:45
34:33
11:09
253 Amelia Plaspohl
So
31:09
10:03
47
Lilly Usner
So
33:07
10:41
50
Elena Plaspohl
Sr
35:12
11:21
51
Madeline Mlachak
Sr
36:22
11:44
52
Olivia Carlson
So
36:54
11:54
53
Olivia Parker
Sr
43:35
14:04
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.