Hoban Results from the OHSAA Regionals at Boardman HS on 10/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Dominic Jr V 18:05.29 5:50 3.1 96/186 2/7 2/7 21/27 18:07
(0:02,0.2)
18:07
(0:02,0.2)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huckabee, Sawyer Fr V 19:28.2 6:17 3.1 182/186 7/7 7/7 19/23 19:40
(0:11,1.0)
19:40
(0:11,1.0)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jorgenson, Michael Sr V 18:20.24 5:55 3.1 127/186 5/7 5/7 14/23 18:13 18:13 17:16
Klein, Joseph Sr V 18:42.76 6:02 3.1 151/186 6/7 6/7 13/23 18:31 18:17 17:34
Reiter, Steve Fr V 18:15.18 5:53 3.1 118/186 3/7 3/7 17/23 18:51
(0:35,3.1)
18:51
(0:35,3.1)
17:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stober, Kyle Sr V 17:48.52 5:45 3.1 71/186 1/7 1/7 36/44 17:23 17:23 16:25
Wong, Nicholas So V 18:16.8 5:54 3.1 122/186 4/7 4/7 14/23 18:43
(0:26,2.3)
18:43
(0:26,2.3)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/23 90:46
0:32
3.1 5:51 5:45 5:55 429 5:27 90:58
(0:12,0.2)
90:55
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kyle Stober (52), Dominic Brink (76), Steve Reiter (96), Nicholas Wong (100), Michael Jorgenson (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Mauri Sr Howland 15:51 5:07
2 Josh Hill Sr Steele 16:04.64 5:11
3 Ryan Adkins Sr Twinsburg 16:14.67 5:14
4 Giovanni Copploe Sr Canfield 16:25.68 5:18
5 Jakob Mcconnell Sr Kenston 16:42.18 5:23
6 Evan Akers Sr Mas. Jackson 16:42.82 5:23
7 Evan Manley Sr Hudson 16:43.42 5:24
8 Justin Iler Jr University School 16:46.17 5:25
9 Adam Beucler Sr Hudson 16:46.74 5:25
10 Nicholas Kozlowski Jr Mentor 16:46.85 5:25
11 Nathan Moore So Uniont. Lake 16:47.24 5:25
12 Jay Lutton Sr Hoover 16:47.44 5:25
13 Daniel Conway Sr St. Edward 16:48.54 5:25
14 Lucas Lay Sr Hudson 16:48.83 5:25
15 Matthew Singleton Fr Aurora 16:49.32 5:26
16 Mitchel Dunham Jr Boardman 16:49.82 5:26
17 Nick Saul Sr St. Ignatius 16:50.25 5:26
18 Tyler Wierzbicki Sr Uniont. Lake 16:51.13 5:26
19 Logan Esper Sr Solon 16:53.77 5:27
20 Nathaniel Ondracek Sr Walsh Jesuit 16:53.91 5:27
21 Jayden Wimbush Jr Nordonia 16:54.88 5:27
22 Joe Backus Sr Olmsted Falls 16:55.05 5:27
23 Vince Manning Sr Med Highland 16:55.15 5:27
24 Steven Zucca Jr St. Ignatius 16:55.18 5:27
25 Harry Custer Jr Medina 16:55.53 5:28
26 Kenny Mccaughey Sr Hudson 16:55.96 5:28
27 A.j. Haffa Sr Paine. Riverside 16:57.44 5:28
28 Ben Chao Sr University School 17:00.12 5:29
29 Colton Uber Jr Brunswick 17:02.93 5:30
30 Kareem Yousef Jr Solon 17:05.86 5:31
31 Alex Hauptman Sr St. Edward 17:10.55 5:32
32 Alex Zuckett Fr Mas. Jackson 17:10.77 5:33
33 Zebadiah Zuber So Paine. Riverside 17:11.25 5:33
34 Caleb Cummings Sr Medina 17:11.35 5:33
35 Jon Uhl Sr Mas. Jackson 17:13.45 5:33
36 Avery Finding Sr Med Highland 17:13.63 5:33
37 Miklos Hendricks Jr Louisville 17:14.64 5:34
38 Jacob Russo Sr Hudson 17:14.69 5:34
39 Nathan Immel Sr Mas. Jackson 17:16.67 5:34
40 Matt Burnard Sr Shaker Hts. 17:16.91 5:34
41 Kyle Silk Sr Kenston 17:17.24 5:35
42 Matthew Kirsch Jr Steele 17:17.73 5:35
43 Michael Stefan Sr Mas. Jackson 17:17.9 5:35
44 Jack Barchet Sr Brecksville 17:18.41 5:35
45 Logan Ison Jr Louisville 17:19.19 5:35
46 Benji House Sr Wadsworth 17:19.42 5:35
47 Tyler Gray Sr GlenOak 17:19.91 5:35
48 Nathan Soria Sr St. Ignatius 17:20.97 5:36
49 Cordell Floyd Jr GlenOak 17:20.98 5:36
50 Bobby Ganser Fr Louisville 17:23.36 5:37
51 Graham Hayden Jr Medina 17:30.35 5:39
52 Max Mcadams So Med Highland 17:33.39 5:40
53 Jason Anzaldi Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:33.72 5:40
54 Cormac Peppard-kram Jr Lakewood 17:33.85 5:40
55 Danny Bridenthal Sr GlenOak 17:34.95 5:40
56 Zach Oatley Sr Hoover 17:36.03 5:41
57 Matt Blouch Sr St. Ignatius 17:36.79 5:41
58 Robert Callaway Jr Midview 17:39.28 5:42
59 Griffin Walsh So University School 17:39.5 5:42
60 Colby Adams Fr Louisville 17:40.16 5:42
61 Michael Palocko Sr Medina 17:40.35 5:42
62 Adam Jones Jr Brecksville 17:40.8 5:42
63 Casey Pleune Jr Kenston 17:41.07 5:42
64 Ethan Bradt Sr Berea-Midpark 17:41.6 5:42
65 Forrest Long Sr Geneva 17:42.13 5:43
66 Lucas Immel Fr Mas. Jackson 17:42.53 5:43
67 Andrew Goldslager Jr Hudson 17:44.35 5:43
68 Jt Basco So Harvey 17:45.19 5:44
69 Nate Warner Sr Mentor 17:45.68 5:44
70 Owen Hennessey Sr Madison 17:47.33 5:44
71 Kyle Stober Sr Hoban 17:48.52 5:45 1/7 1/7 36/44 17:23 17:23
72 Josh Baker So Solon 17:48.67 5:45
73 Graham Clark Jr University School 17:50.08 5:45
74 Nathan Close So Solon 17:52.51 5:46
75 Jacob Wood Jr Hoover 17:54.17 5:47
76 Deandre Hall So Shaker Hts. 17:54.63 5:47
77 Ashton Dunlap Fr Wooster 17:55.62 5:47
78 Cameron Schontzler So Medina 17:55.83 5:47
79 Jack Turk So Kenston 17:55.93 5:47
80 Andrew Biehl Sr St. Ignatius 17:56.56 5:47
81 Andrew Ploskunak Fr Aurora 17:56.92 5:47
82 Jacob Nasr Sr Avon Lake 17:57.33 5:48
83 Cole Rigsby So Mentor 18:00 5:48
84 David Carpenter So Shaker Hts. 18:00.44 5:49
85 Colin Scanlon Sr Mas. Jackson 18:00.62 5:49
86 Michael Castellanos Sr University School 18:01.74 5:49
87 Kevin Horrigan Sr Medina 18:02.13 5:49
88 Drew Reddick So Medina 18:02.99 5:49
89 Logan Kijewski Sr St. Ignatius 18:03.27 5:49
90 Sebastian Hendricks Sr Louisville 18:03.84 5:50
91 Devin Baumgartner Sr Steele 18:03.94 5:50
92 Nate Miller Fr University School 18:04.2 5:50
93 Jack Mayer Jr St. Ignatius 18:04.38 5:50
94 Jett Wieber So Avon 18:04.89 5:50
95 Alex Reese So Geneva 18:05.17 5:50
96 Dominic Brink Jr Hoban 18:05.29 5:50 2/7 2/7 21/27 18:07
(0:02)
18:07
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Anthony Gorsuch Jr Firestone 18:05.38 5:50
98 Jacob Raesler So Steele 18:05.4 5:50
99 Neil Mazzone Sr Strongsville 18:05.71 5:50
100 Scott Gronow Jr Louisville 18:05.87 5:50
101 Ryan Keller Jr Avon Lake 18:06.25 5:50
102 Collin Greco Sr Hoover 18:06.29 5:50
103 Cael Walker So Steele 18:08.37 5:51
104 Garrett Mcconnell So Kenston 18:09.71 5:52
105 David Boykin Sr Harvey 18:09.92 5:52
106 Ryan Goldfeder Fr Solon 18:11.27 5:52
107 Joey Schemer Jr Strongsville 18:11.5 5:52
108 Breydan Hann Sr Wooster 18:11.62 5:52
109 Joshua Risko Fr Mentor 18:11.65 5:52
110 Ryan Christensen Jr Hoover 18:12.04 5:52
111 Mitchell Amos So GlenOak 18:13.01 5:53
112 Sam Chlebeck Fr Louisville 18:13.09 5:53
113 Matt Henry Fr Avon Lake 18:13.83 5:53
114 Justin Knoch Sr GlenOak 18:13.94 5:53
115 William Van Fossen Jr Med Highland 18:14.07 5:53
116 Nic Landy Jr Hoover 18:14.29 5:53
117 Noah Harrison So Aurora 18:14.36 5:53
118 Steve Reiter Fr Hoban 18:15.18 5:53 3/7 3/7 17/23 18:51
(0:35)
18:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Cameron Rigsby So Mentor 18:15.6 5:53
120 Jack Root So Hudson 18:16.31 5:54
121 Joseph Sewell Sr Med Highland 18:16.51 5:54
122 Nicholas Wong So Hoban 18:16.8 5:54 4/7 4/7 14/23 18:43
(0:26)
18:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Christopher Rocha-p So Paine. Riverside 18:17.47 5:54
124 Jacob Mirabell Jr Geneva 18:17.71 5:54
125 Clint Young Fr Paine. Riverside 18:18.72 5:54
126 Vivek Divakarla Jr Shaker Hts. 18:19.59 5:55
127 Michael Jorgenson Sr Hoban 18:20.24 5:55 5/7 5/7 14/23 18:13 18:13
128 Riley Deskin Jr GlenOak 18:20.56 5:55
129 Blaze Fichter Fr Hoover 18:22.12 5:56
130 Max Manderbach So Aurora 18:25.29 5:57
131 Zak Reape Sr Shaker Hts. 18:27.3 5:57
132 Sam Young Jr Solon 18:27.35 5:57
133 Jack Malczewski Sr Strongsville 18:27.45 5:57
134 Ethan Barnes Jr Steele 18:27.46 5:57
135 Evan Bork Fr St. Edward 18:28.68 5:58
136 Dominic Ricco So Mentor 18:29.23 5:58
137 Evan Miller Jr Wooster 18:30.06 5:58
138 Justin Arnold Sr Mayfield 18:30.24 5:58
139 David Rosinski Jr Kenston 18:30.51 5:58
140 Nick Schulz So Avon Lake 18:30.59 5:58
141 Max Hoelker Fr St. Edward 18:33.52 5:59
142 Matt Williams Jr Strongsville 18:35.91 6:00
143 Dominic Felice Sr Aurora 18:36.12 6:00
144 Daniel Condrich Jr St. Edward 18:38.65 6:01
145 Jacob Baker Sr Will. South 18:39.83 6:01
146 James Ferro Sr Mentor 18:40.68 6:02
147 Ben Shafron Jr Solon 18:41.21 6:02
148 Lucas Lindenmuth Sr Wooster 18:41.46 6:02
149 Jesse Mcelroy So Geneva 18:42.04 6:02
150 Muhammad Abedeljabe Jr Avon 18:42.11 6:02
151 Joseph Klein Sr Hoban 18:42.76 6:02 6/7 6/7 13/23 18:31 18:17
152 Jack Mott Sr Strongsville 18:43.23 6:02
153 Gabe Richner Jr Paine. Riverside 18:43.72 6:02
154 Jordan Knapp Jr Kenston 18:44.92 6:03
155 Ben Bremec So Mayfield 18:47.13 6:04
156 Zach Thomas Sr Aurora 18:47.76 6:04
157 Zachary Reese So Geneva 18:48.24 6:04
158 Bryce Weber Fr Paine. Riverside 18:48.34 6:04
159 Robert Taylor Sr Aurora 18:48.63 6:04
160 Ryan Vogel Jr Mayfield 18:49.84 6:04
161 Ryan Meister Jr. Sr GlenOak 18:50.26 6:05
162 Matt Malloy Sr Strongsville 18:51.43 6:05
163 Gabe Del Valle Jr Steele 18:51.78 6:05
164 Thomas Hoffman Fr St. Edward 18:51.92 6:05
165 Ben Saneda Jr Mayfield 18:52.65 6:05
166 Dylan Liggett Jr Med Highland 18:53.93 6:06
167 Cole Bowes Sr University School 18:54.79 6:06
168 Tyler Housum Jr Strongsville 18:54.94 6:06
169 Fenner Dreyfuss-wel Sr Shaker Hts. 18:56.59 6:07
170 Jacob Robinson Sr Geneva 18:57.27 6:07
171 Devin Cerjan Sr Geneva 19:01.16 6:08
172 Lucas Niro So Wooster 19:04.22 6:09
173 Colin Walsh Jr Westlake 19:06.77 6:10
174 Alex Grano Jr Mayfield 19:07.11 6:10
175 John Carter So Shaker Hts. 19:07.86 6:10
176 Josh Lantis Sr Wooster 19:10.98 6:11
177 John Naizer Sr Med Highland 19:11.42 6:11
178 Cole Sparker Jr Avon Lake 19:12.47 6:12
179 Bobby Godnavec Sr Mayfield 19:14.83 6:13
180 Billy Starr Jr Avon Lake 19:24.47 6:16
181 Graham Scott Sr Paine. Riverside 19:24.48 6:16
182 Sawyer Huckabee Fr Hoban 19:28.2 6:17 7/7 7/7 19/23 19:40
(0:11)
19:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
183 Lane Wilson Sr Wooster 19:33.49 6:19
184 Max Rollins So Mayfield 19:46.01 6:23
185 Michael Kuban Jr Avon Lake 19:50.6 6:24
186 Jack Reardon Sr St. Edward 19:56.32 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hudson
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:30
16:54
5:27
65 Evan Manley
Sr
16:43
5:24
4
Adam Beucler
Sr
16:47
5:25
6
Lucas Lay
Sr
16:49
5:25
10
Kenny Mccaughey
Sr
16:56
5:28
17
Jacob Russo
Sr
17:15
5:34
28
Andrew Goldslager
Jr
17:44
5:43
50
Jack Root
So
18:16
5:54
98
2 Mas. Jackson
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
85:42
17:08
5:32
112 Evan Akers
Sr
16:43
5:23
3
Alex Zuckett
Fr
17:11
5:33
22
Jon Uhl
Sr
17:13
5:33
25
Nathan Immel
Sr
17:17
5:34
29
Michael Stefan
Sr
17:18
5:35
33
Lucas Immel
Fr
17:43
5:43
49
Colin Scanlon
Sr
18:01
5:49
66
3 St. Ignatius
10-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
86:40
17:20
5:35
167 Nick Saul
Sr
16:50
5:26
12
Steven Zucca
Jr
16:55
5:27
15
Nathan Soria
Sr
17:21
5:36
36
Matt Blouch
Sr
17:37
5:41
43
Andrew Biehl
Sr
17:57
5:47
61
Logan Kijewski
Sr
18:03
5:49
70
Jack Mayer
Jr
18:04
5:50
74
4 Medina
13-9-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
87:13
17:27
5:38
184 Harry Custer
Jr
16:56
5:28
16
Caleb Cummings
Sr
17:11
5:33
24
Graham Hayden
Jr
17:30
5:39
39
Michael Palocko
Sr
17:40
5:42
46
Cameron Schontzler
So
17:56
5:47
59
Kevin Horrigan
Sr
18:02
5:49
68
Drew Reddick
So
18:03
5:49
69
5 University School
5-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:16
87:18
17:28
5:38
189 Justin Iler
Jr
16:46
5:25
5
Ben Chao
Sr
17:00
5:29
19
Griffin Walsh
So
17:40
5:42
44
Graham Clark
Jr
17:50
5:45
54
Michael Castellanos
Sr
18:02
5:49
67
Nate Miller
Fr
18:04
5:50
73
Cole Bowes
Sr
18:55
6:06
143
6 Louisville
15-14-9-8-6
Gap: 0:49
87:41
17:32
5:39
215 Miklos Hendricks
Jr
17:15
5:34
27
Logan Ison
Jr
17:19
5:35
34
Bobby Ganser
Fr
17:23
5:37
38
Colby Adams
Fr
17:40
5:42
45
Sebastian Hendricks
Sr
18:04
5:50
71
Scott Gronow
Jr
18:06
5:50
79
Sam Chlebeck
Fr
18:13
5:53
90
7 Kenston
2-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:28
87:46
17:33
5:40
223 Jakob Mcconnell
Sr
16:42
5:23
2
Kyle Silk
Sr
17:17
5:35
31
Casey Pleune
Jr
17:41
5:42
47
Jack Turk
So
17:56
5:47
60
Garrett Mcconnell
So
18:10
5:52
83
David Rosinski
Jr
18:31
5:58
117
Jordan Knapp
Jr
18:45
6:03
130
8 Solon
11-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:18
87:52
17:34
5:40
225 Logan Esper
Sr
16:54
5:27
13
Kareem Yousef
Jr
17:06
5:31
20
Josh Baker
So
17:49
5:45
53
Nathan Close
So
17:53
5:46
55
Ryan Goldfeder
Fr
18:11
5:52
84
Sam Young
Jr
18:27
5:57
110
Ben Shafron
Jr
18:41
6:02
124
9 Steele
1-7-10-10-9
Gap: 2:04
87:40
17:32
5:39
264 Josh Hill
Sr
16:05
5:11
1
Matthew Kirsch
Jr
17:18
5:35
32
Devin Baumgartner
Sr
18:04
5:50
72
Jacob Raesler
So
18:05
5:50
77
Cael Walker
So
18:08
5:51
82
Ethan Barnes
Jr
18:27
5:57
112
Gabe Del Valle
Jr
18:52
6:05
139
10 Med Highland
12-9-6-9-10
Gap: 1:21
88:13
17:39
5:41
272 Vince Manning
Sr
16:55
5:27
14
Avery Finding
Sr
17:14
5:33
26
Max Mcadams
So
17:33
5:40
40
William Van Fossen
Jr
18:14
5:53
93
Joseph Sewell
Sr
18:17
5:54
99
Dylan Liggett
Jr
18:54
6:06
142
John Naizer
Sr
19:11
6:11
152
11 Hoover
7-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
88:36
17:43
5:43
275 Jay Lutton
Sr
16:47
5:25
8
Zach Oatley
Sr
17:36
5:41
42
Jacob Wood
Jr
17:54
5:47
56
Collin Greco
Sr
18:06
5:50
81
Ryan Christensen
Jr
18:12
5:52
88
Nic Landy
Jr
18:14
5:53
94
Blaze Fichter
Fr
18:22
5:56
107
12 GlenOak
17-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
88:43
17:45
5:43
294 Tyler Gray
Sr
17:20
5:35
35
Cordell Floyd
Jr
17:21
5:36
37
Danny Bridenthal
Sr
17:35
5:40
41
Mitchell Amos
So
18:13
5:53
89
Justin Knoch
Sr
18:14
5:53
92
Riley Deskin
Jr
18:21
5:55
106
Ryan Meister Jr.
Sr
18:50
6:05
137
13 Mentor
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
89:00
17:48
5:45
306 Nicholas Kozlowski
Jr
16:47
5:25
7
Nate Warner
Sr
17:46
5:44
51
Cole Rigsby
So
18:00
5:48
64
Joshua Risko
Fr
18:12
5:52
87
Cameron Rigsby
So
18:16
5:53
97
Dominic Ricco
So
18:29
5:58
114
James Ferro
Sr
18:41
6:02
123
14 Shaker Hts.
16-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:10
89:59
18:00
5:48
365 Matt Burnard
Sr
17:17
5:34
30
Deandre Hall
So
17:55
5:47
57
David Carpenter
So
18:00
5:49
65
Vivek Divakarla
Jr
18:20
5:55
104
Zak Reape
Sr
18:27
5:57
109
Fenner Dreyfuss-wel
Sr
18:57
6:07
145
John Carter
So
19:08
6:10
150
15 Paine. Riverside
14-11-14-14-15
Gap: 1:46
89:29
17:54
5:46
374 A.j. Haffa
Sr
16:57
5:28
18
Zebadiah Zuber
So
17:11
5:33
23
Christopher Rocha-p
So
18:17
5:54
101
Clint Young
Fr
18:19
5:54
103
Gabe Richner
Jr
18:44
6:02
129
Bryce Weber
Fr
18:48
6:04
134
Graham Scott
Sr
19:24
6:16
156
16 St. Edward
8-5-15-16-16
Gap: 1:50
89:40
17:56
5:47
384 Daniel Conway
Sr
16:49
5:25
9
Alex Hauptman
Sr
17:11
5:32
21
Evan Bork
Fr
18:29
5:58
113
Max Hoelker
Fr
18:34
5:59
119
Daniel Condrich
Jr
18:39
6:01
122
Thomas Hoffman
Fr
18:52
6:05
140
Jack Reardon
Sr
19:56
6:26
161
17 Aurora
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:47
90:02
18:00
5:49
397 Matthew Singleton
Fr
16:49
5:26
11
Andrew Ploskunak
Fr
17:57
5:47
62
Noah Harrison
So
18:14
5:53
95
Max Manderbach
So
18:25
5:57
108
Dominic Felice
Sr
18:36
6:00
121
Zach Thomas
Sr
18:48
6:04
132
Robert Taylor
Sr
18:49
6:04
135
18 Hoban
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:32
90:46
18:09
5:51
429 Kyle Stober
Sr
17:49
5:45
52
Dominic Brink
Jr
18:05
5:50
76
Steve Reiter
Fr
18:15
5:53
96
Nicholas Wong
So
18:17
5:54
100
Michael Jorgenson
Sr
18:20
5:55
105
Joseph Klein
Sr
18:43
6:02
127
Sawyer Huckabee
Fr
19:28
6:17
157
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
19 Geneva
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:06
91:35
18:19
5:55
484 Forrest Long
Sr
17:42
5:43
48
Alex Reese
So
18:05
5:50
75
Jacob Mirabell
Jr
18:18
5:54
102
Jesse Mcelroy
So
18:42
6:02
126
Zachary Reese
So
18:48
6:04
133
Jacob Robinson
Sr
18:57
6:07
146
Devin Cerjan
Sr
19:01
6:08
147
20 Avon Lake
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:15
92:00
18:24
5:56
505 Jacob Nasr
Sr
17:57
5:48
63
Ryan Keller
Jr
18:06
5:50
80
Matt Henry
Fr
18:14
5:53
91
Nick Schulz
So
18:31
5:58
118
Cole Sparker
Jr
19:12
6:12
153
Billy Starr
Jr
19:24
6:16
155
Michael Kuban
Jr
19:51
6:24
160
21 Strongsville
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:38
92:04
18:25
5:56
522 Neil Mazzone
Sr
18:06
5:50
78
Joey Schemer
Jr
18:12
5:52
85
Jack Malczewski
Sr
18:27
5:57
111
Matt Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
120
Jack Mott
Sr
18:43
6:02
128
Matt Malloy
Sr
18:51
6:05
138
Tyler Housum
Jr
18:55
6:06
144
22 Wooster
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:09
92:23
18:29
5:58
532 Ashton Dunlap
Fr
17:56
5:47
58
Breydan Hann
Sr
18:12
5:52
86
Evan Miller
Jr
18:30
5:58
115
Lucas Lindenmuth
Sr
18:41
6:02
125
Lucas Niro
So
19:04
6:09
148
Josh Lantis
Sr
19:11
6:11
151
Lane Wilson
Sr
19:33
6:19
158
23 Mayfield
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:37
94:07
18:49
6:04
673 Justin Arnold
Sr
18:30
5:58
116
Ben Bremec
So
18:47
6:04
131
Ryan Vogel
Jr
18:50
6:04
136
Ben Saneda
Jr
18:53
6:05
141
Alex Grano
Jr
19:07
6:10
149
Bobby Godnavec
Sr
19:15
6:13
154
Max Rollins
So
19:46
6:23
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.