Hoban Results from the Walsh Quad Meet at Walsh Jesuit HS on 10/17/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Jr Open 20:44 6:41 3.1 1/23 1/11 10/21 1/3 22:24
(1:40,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bates, Noah Jr Open 22:32 7:16 3.1 9/23 5/11 14/21 1/2 23:49
(1:17,5.4)
23:49
(1:17,5.4)
21:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Canan, James Jr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 10/28 6/10 6/21 1/2 25:34
(6:42,26.2)
25:34
(6:42,26.2)
18:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Goske, Paul So V 20:08 6:30 3.1 19/28 8/10 8/21 1/2 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hier, Jacob Jr Open 26:05 8:25 3.1 16/23 10/11 19/21 1/2 23:40 23:40 21:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hier, Noah Fr Open 25:37 8:16 3.1 15/23 9/11 18/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huckabee, Sawyer Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 13/28 7/10 7/21 1/2 19:36
(0:04,0.3)
19:36
(0:04,0.3)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Juvan, Jacob Sr Open 23:30 7:35 3.1 12/23 7/11 16/21 1/2 22:49 22:49 20:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 20/28 9/10 9/21 1/2 19:25 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kovalik, Owen Sr V 26:24.4 8:31 3.1 28/28 10/10 21/21 1/1 23:22
Listerman, Sean Jr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 6/28 4/10 4/21 1/4 17:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logsdon, Spencer So Open 22:26 7:14 3.1 7/23 4/11 13/21 1/2 21:16 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Mazzola, Sam Fr Open 21:59 7:05 3.1 4/23 2/11 11/21 2/3 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monsour, Simon Sr Open 23:57 7:44 3.1 13/23 8/11 17/21 1/2 27:22
(3:25,12.5)
27:22
(3:25,12.5)
22:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Redle, Joseph So V 18:50 6:05 3.1 8/28 5/10 5/21 1/3 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Reiter, Steve Jr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 1/28 1/10 1/21 1/4 16:50
Schwing, Will Jr Open 26:17 8:29 3.1 17/23 11/11 20/21 1/1 29:09
(2:52,9.8)
29:09
(2:52,9.8)
24:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Vowles, Logan So V 17:57 5:47 3.1 4/28 3/10 3/21 1/4 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Waller, Grant Jr Open 22:01 7:06 3.1 5/23 3/11 12/21 1/2 22:53
(0:52,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wong, Nicholas Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 3/28 2/10 2/21 1/4 17:23
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yovichin, Jude Jr Open 22:42 7:19 3.1 10/23 6/11 15/21 1/2 21:18 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 89:50
1:47
3.1 5:48 5:30 6:05 22 5:48 92:04
(2:14,2.4)
88:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Steve Reiter (1), Nicholas Wong (3), Logan Vowles (4), Sean Listerman (6), Joseph Redle (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 105:17
7:32
3.1 6:48 6:05 8:31 15 6:48 James Canan (1), Sawyer Huckabee (2), Paul Goske (3), Garrett Kohrs (4), Owen Kovalik (5)
Open 1st 5 1/2 109:42
1:48
3.1 7:05 6:41 7:16 26 7:05 114:00
(4:18,3.8)
101:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jackson Alexander (1), Sam Mazzola (4), Grant Waller (5), Spencer Logsdon (7), Noah Bates (9)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 121:51
3:23
3.1 7:52 7:19 8:25 17 7:52 132:02
(10:11,7.7)
110:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jude Yovichin (1), Jacob Juvan (2), Simon Monsour (3), Noah Hier (5), Jacob Hier (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Reiter Jr Hoban 17:03 5:30 1/10 1/21 1/4
2 Kunal Jain Walsh Jesuit 17:16 5:34
3 Nicholas Wong Sr Hoban 17:22 5:36 2/10 2/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Logan Vowles So Hoban 17:57 5:47 3/10 3/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Gavin Carr Walsh Jesuit 17:58 5:48
6 Sean Listerman Jr Hoban 18:38 6:01 4/10 4/21 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Abem Fetene University School 18:49 6:04
8 Joseph Redle So Hoban 18:50 6:05 5/10 5/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Joe Zakelj Walsh Jesuit 18:51 6:05
10 James Canan Jr Hoban 18:52 6:05 6/10 6/21 1/2 25:34
(6:42)
25:34
(6:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jeremiah Surratt University School 19:27 6:16
12 Dominic Bertoni Walsh Jesuit 19:31 6:18
13 Sawyer Huckabee Jr Hoban 19:32 6:18 7/10 7/21 1/2 19:36
(0:04)
19:36
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Tim Papczun Gilmour Academy 19:38 6:20
15 Nick Cavallaro Walsh Jesuit 19:41 6:21
16 Michael Picarello Gilmour Academy 19:44 6:22
17 Brayden Wolff Walsh Jesuit 19:50 6:24
18 Robbie Cramer Walsh Jesuit 19:52 6:25
19 Paul Goske So Hoban 20:08 6:30 8/10 8/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 20:21 6:34 9/10 9/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Brody Toth Walsh Jesuit 21:36 6:58
22 Jack Bagne Walsh Jesuit 21:44 7:01
23 Rohan Krishnamurthi University School 22:49 7:22
24 Andrew Lewis Gilmour Academy 23:18 7:31
25 Justice Arai University School 23:37 7:37
26 Raaghav Lele University School 23:39 7:38
27 Benjamin Lindley Gilmour Academy 26:24 8:31
28 Owen Kovalik Sr Hoban 26:24.4 8:31 10/10 21/21 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
89:50
17:58
5:48
22 Steve Reiter
Jr
17:03
5:30
1
Nicholas Wong
Sr
17:22
5:36
3
Logan Vowles
So
17:57
5:47
4
Sean Listerman
Jr
18:38
6:01
6
Joseph Redle
So
18:50
6:05
8
James Canan
Jr
18:52
6:05
10
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:32
6:18
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Walsh Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
93:17
18:39
6:01
42 Kunal Jain
-
17:16
5:34
2
Gavin Carr
-
17:58
5:48
5
Joe Zakelj
-
18:51
6:05
9
Dominic Bertoni
-
19:31
6:18
12
Nick Cavallaro
-
19:41
6:21
14
Brayden Wolff
-
19:50
6:24
15
Robbie Cramer
-
19:52
6:25
16
3 University School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:50
108:21
21:40
6:59
72 Abem Fetene
-
18:49
6:04
7
Jeremiah Surratt
-
19:27
6:16
11
Rohan Krishnamurthi
-
22:49
7:22
17
Justice Arai
-
23:37
7:37
18
Raaghav Lele
-
23:39
7:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:32
105:17
21:03
6:48
15 James Canan
Jr
18:52
6:05
1
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:32
6:18
2
Paul Goske
So
20:08
6:30
3
Garrett Kohrs
Jr
20:21
6:34
4
Owen Kovalik
Sr
26:24
8:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Alexander Jr Hoban 20:44 6:41 1/11 10/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ethan Hall Walsh Jesuit 21:19 6:53
3 Ethan Rey Walsh Jesuit 21:20 6:53
4 Sam Mazzola Fr Hoban 21:59 7:05 2/11 11/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Grant Waller Jr Hoban 22:01 7:06 3/11 12/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Chas Pawlikowski Walsh Jesuit 22:05 7:07
7 Spencer Logsdon So Hoban 22:26 7:14 4/11 13/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 James Bagne Walsh Jesuit 22:31 7:16
9 Noah Bates Jr Hoban 22:32 7:16 5/11 14/21 1/2 23:49
(1:17)
23:49
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jude Yovichin Jr Hoban 22:42 7:19 6/11 15/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Ryan Hall Walsh Jesuit 23:14 7:30
12 Jacob Juvan Sr Hoban 23:30 7:35 7/11 16/21 1/2 22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Simon Monsour Sr Hoban 23:57 7:44 8/11 17/21 1/2 27:22
(3:25)
27:22
(3:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Carson Karagiozis Walsh Jesuit 24:12 7:48
15 Noah Hier Fr Hoban 25:37 8:16 9/11 18/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jacob Hier Jr Hoban 26:05 8:25 10/11 19/21 1/2 23:40 23:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Will Schwing Jr Hoban 26:17 8:29 11/11 20/21 1/1 29:09
(2:52)
29:09
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Quaid Obrien Walsh Jesuit 26:22 8:30
19 Liam Gilson Walsh Jesuit 26:23 8:31
20 Ben Perduk Walsh Jesuit 26:24 8:31
21 Angelo Ciccolini Walsh Jesuit 27:16 8:48
22 Victor Deanda University School 32:49 10:35
23 James Marquis University School 44:00 14:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
109:42
21:56
7:05
26 Jackson Alexander
Jr
20:44
6:41
1
Sam Mazzola
Fr
21:59
7:05
4
Grant Waller
Jr
22:01
7:06
5
Spencer Logsdon
So
22:26
7:14
7
Noah Bates
Jr
22:32
7:16
9
Jude Yovichin
Jr
22:42
7:19
10
Jacob Juvan
Sr
23:30
7:35
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Walsh Jesuit
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
110:29
22:06
7:08
30 Ethan Hall
-
21:19
6:53
2
Ethan Rey
-
21:20
6:53
3
Chas Pawlikowski
-
22:05
7:07
6
James Bagne
-
22:31
7:16
8
Ryan Hall
-
23:14
7:30
11
Carson Karagiozis
-
24:12
7:48
13
Quaid Obrien
-
26:22
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
121:51
24:22
7:52
17 Jude Yovichin
Jr
22:42
7:19
1
Jacob Juvan
Sr
23:30
7:35
2
Simon Monsour
Sr
23:57
7:44
3
Noah Hier
Fr
25:37
8:16
5
Jacob Hier
Jr
26:05
8:25
6
Will Schwing
Jr
26:17
8:29
7




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Walsh Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
130:37
26:07
8:26
42 Carson Karagiozis
-
24:12
7:48
4
Quaid Obrien
-
26:22
8:30
8
Liam Gilson
-
26:23
8:31
9
Ben Perduk
-
26:24
8:31
10
Angelo Ciccolini
-
27:16
8:48
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.