Hoban Results from the Walsh Quad Meet at Walsh Jesuit HS on 10/17/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Alexandra Sr Open 27:05 8:44 3.1 14/27 1/12 7/21 2/2 28:53
(1:48,6.2)
28:53
(1:48,6.2)
27:22
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brewer, Rachel So Open 33:07 10:41 3.1 24/27 10/12 19/21 2/2 39:00
(5:53,15.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brink, Annabelle Sr V 21:01 6:47 3.1 5/36 1/9 1/21 3/3 19:55 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Dragmen, Leah Fr Open 29:55 9:39 3.1 21/27 7/12 16/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliott, Katherine Jr Open 28:15 9:07 3.1 17/27 3/12 11/21 2/2 28:19
(0:04,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gordon, Ava Sr V 23:37 7:37 3.1 20/36 3/9 3/21 3/3 24:53
(1:16,5.1)
24:53
(1:16,5.1)
21:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harrison, Sydney Sr Open 33:38 10:51 3.1 25/27 11/12 20/21 2/2 30:51 30:51 29:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hirsch, Ava So Open 27:30 8:52 3.1 16/27 2/12 9/21 2/2 25:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klein, Cassie Jr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 7/36 2/9 2/21 2/3 21:43
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Listerman, Isabella Fr V 28:09 9:05 3.1 34/36 8/9 10/21 3/3 27:40
Mackiewicz, Sophia Jr V 25:48 8:19 3.1 32/36 6/9 6/21 3/3 21:25
Mattler, Celia Sr V 27:23 8:50 3.1 33/36 7/9 8/21 3/3 31:00
(3:37,11.7)
31:00
(3:37,11.7)
27:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Mlachak, Madeline Jr Open 32:48 10:35 3.1 23/27 9/12 18/21 2/2 27:36
Osmun, Olivia So V 24:34 7:55 3.1 26/36 5/9 5/21 3/3 24:25 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Parker, Olivia Jr Open 38:20 12:22 3.1 27/27 12/12 21/21 2/2 35:12 35:12 35:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Plaspohl, Amelia Fr Open 29:22 9:28 3.1 19/27 5/12 14/21 2/2 29:17
Plaspohl, Elena Jr Open 29:52 9:38 3.1 20/27 6/12 15/21 2/2 28:56 28:56 27:02
Rodgers, Clare So Open 30:19 9:47 3.1 22/27 8/12 17/21 2/2 32:15
(1:56,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Russo, Elizabeth Jr V 23:41 7:38 3.1 21/36 4/9 4/21 3/3 25:54
(2:13,8.6)
25:54
(2:13,8.6)
23:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Stimpson, Gabriella So V 28:32 9:12 3.1 36/36 9/9 13/21 3/3 26:42
Usner, Lilly Fr Open 28:24 9:10 3.1 18/27 4/12 12/21 2/2 33:24
(5:00,15.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 114:10
3:33
3.1 7:22 6:47 7:55 66 6:32 114:33
(0:23,0.3)
114:33
(0:23,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Annabelle Brink (5), Cassie Klein (7), Ava Gordon (17), Elizabeth Russo (18), Olivia Osmun (19)
Open 1st 5 2/2 140:36
2:17
3.1 9:04 8:44 9:28 50 7:56 135:50 135:50 Alexandra Adaway (8), Ava Hirsch (9), Katherine Elliott (10), Lilly Usner (11), Amelia Plaspohl (12)
Open 2nd 5 2/2 156:01
3:15
3.1 10:04 9:38 10:41 50 8:12 146:58 146:58 Elena Plaspohl (8), Leah Dragmen (9), Clare Rodgers (10), Madeline Mlachak (11), Rachel Brewer (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Weybrecht Gilmour Academy 19:20 6:14
2 Caitrina Barton Gilmour Academy 19:33 6:18
3 Mary Lombardo Gilmour Academy 20:00 6:27
4 Evelyn Sutkus Walsh Jesuit 20:20 6:34
5 Annabelle Brink Sr Hoban 21:01 6:47 1/9 1/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Giovanna Rosko Gilmour Academy 21:09 6:49
7 Cassie Klein Jr Hoban 21:17 6:52 2/9 2/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mia Polisena Gilmour Academy 21:18 6:52
9 Katie Williams Walsh Jesuit 21:25 6:55
10 Anna Lisac Gilmour Academy 21:47 7:02
11 Sophia Garofalo Gilmour Academy 21:47.8 7:02
12 Danielle Zsembik Walsh Jesuit 21:53 7:04
13 Anna Grossner Gilmour Academy 21:56 7:05
14 Anysia Reimund Walsh Jesuit 22:03 7:07
15 Carra Croucher Walsh Jesuit 22:16 7:11
16 Meghan Resweber Walsh Jesuit 22:19 7:12
17 Sara Caniglia Walsh Jesuit 22:31 7:16
18 Megan Dimare Walsh Jesuit 23:04 7:26
19 Natalie Schober Walsh Jesuit 23:23 7:33
20 Ava Gordon Sr Hoban 23:37 7:37 3/9 3/21 3/3 24:53
(1:16)
24:53
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Elizabeth Russo Jr Hoban 23:41 7:38 4/9 4/21 3/3 25:54
(2:13)
25:54
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Kaleigh Mcnamara Gilmour Academy 24:13 7:49
23 Lauren Powers Walsh Jesuit 24:13.5 7:49
24 Vivian Alessio Walsh Jesuit 24:28 7:54
25 Gabrielle Huryn Walsh Jesuit 24:32 7:55
26 Olivia Osmun So Hoban 24:34 7:55 5/9 5/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Sofia Salvino Gilmour Academy 24:43 7:58
28 Maya White Walsh Jesuit 24:55 8:02
29 Julia Norby Walsh Jesuit 24:55.9 8:03
30 Isabella Marinelli Walsh Jesuit 25:18 8:10
31 Katie Schmidt Walsh Jesuit 25:30 8:14
32 Sophia Mackiewicz Jr Hoban 25:48 8:19 6/9 6/21 3/3
33 Celia Mattler Sr Hoban 27:23 8:50 7/9 8/21 3/3 31:00
(3:37)
31:00
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Isabella Listerman Fr Hoban 28:09 9:05 8/9 10/21 3/3
35 Edith Tomasek Gilmour Academy 28:27 9:11
36 Gabriella Stimpson So Hoban 28:32 9:12 9/9 13/21 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gilmour Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
101:20
20:16
6:32
20 Amy Weybrecht
-
19:20
6:14
1
Caitrina Barton
-
19:33
6:18
2
Mary Lombardo
-
20:00
6:27
3
Giovanna Rosko
-
21:09
6:49
6
Mia Polisena
-
21:18
6:52
8
Anna Lisac
-
21:47
7:02
10
Sophia Garofalo
-
21:48
7:02
11
2 Walsh Jesuit
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
107:57
21:35
6:58
52 Evelyn Sutkus
-
20:20
6:34
4
Katie Williams
-
21:25
6:55
9
Danielle Zsembik
-
21:53
7:04
12
Anysia Reimund
-
22:03
7:07
13
Carra Croucher
-
22:16
7:11
14
Meghan Resweber
-
22:19
7:12
15
Sara Caniglia
-
22:31
7:16
16
3 Hoban
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
114:10
22:50
7:22
66 Annabelle Brink
Sr
21:01
6:47
5
Cassie Klein
Jr
21:17
6:52
7
Ava Gordon
Sr
23:37
7:37
17
Elizabeth Russo
Jr
23:41
7:38
18
Olivia Osmun
So
24:34
7:55
19
Sophia Mackiewicz
Jr
25:48
8:19
20
Celia Mattler
Sr
27:23
8:50
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Huston Walsh Jesuit 23:48 7:41
2 Mara Sidloski Walsh Jesuit 24:27 7:53
3 Kate Figler Walsh Jesuit 24:52 8:01
4 Emma Simms Walsh Jesuit 24:53 8:02
5 Elise Hager Walsh Jesuit 24:58 8:03
6 Lily Fratantonio Walsh Jesuit 25:11 8:07
7 Jessica Osciak Walsh Jesuit 25:16 8:09
8 Gianna Anderson Walsh Jesuit 25:20 8:10
9 Sophia Frammartino Walsh Jesuit 25:35 8:15
10 Julia Arnold Walsh Jesuit 25:51 8:20
11 Ava Witherite Walsh Jesuit 26:10 8:26
12 Madelyn Haran Walsh Jesuit 26:39 8:36
13 Taylor Jansky Walsh Jesuit 26:44 8:37
14 Alexandra Adaway Sr Hoban 27:05 8:44 1/12 7/21 2/2 28:53
(1:48)
28:53
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Mary Connelly Walsh Jesuit 27:22 8:50
16 Ava Hirsch So Hoban 27:30 8:52 2/12 9/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Katherine Elliott Jr Hoban 28:15 9:07 3/12 11/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Lilly Usner Fr Hoban 28:24 9:10 4/12 12/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Amelia Plaspohl Fr Hoban 29:22 9:28 5/12 14/21 2/2
20 Elena Plaspohl Jr Hoban 29:52 9:38 6/12 15/21 2/2 28:56 28:56
21 Leah Dragmen Fr Hoban 29:55 9:39 7/12 16/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Clare Rodgers So Hoban 30:19 9:47 8/12 17/21 2/2
23 Madeline Mlachak Jr Hoban 32:48 10:35 9/12 18/21 2/2
24 Rachel Brewer So Hoban 33:07 10:41 10/12 19/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Sydney Harrison Sr Hoban 33:38 10:51 11/12 20/21 2/2 30:51 30:51
26 Ella Kohrs Walsh Jesuit 35:22 11:25
27 Olivia Parker Jr Hoban 38:20 12:22 12/12 21/21 2/2 35:12 35:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
122:58
24:36
7:56
15 Elena Huston
-
23:48
7:41
1
Mara Sidloski
-
24:27
7:53
2
Kate Figler
-
24:52
8:01
3
Emma Simms
-
24:53
8:02
4
Elise Hager
-
24:58
8:03
5
Lily Fratantonio
-
25:11
8:07
6
Jessica Osciak
-
25:16
8:09
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
140:36
28:07
9:04
50 Alexandra Adaway
Sr
27:05
8:44
8
Ava Hirsch
So
27:30
8:52
9
Katherine Elliott
Jr
28:15
9:07
10
Lilly Usner
Fr
28:24
9:10
11
Amelia Plaspohl
Fr
29:22
9:28
12
Elena Plaspohl
Jr
29:52
9:38
13
Leah Dragmen
Fr
29:55
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
127:13
25:27
8:12
15 Lily Fratantonio
-
25:11
8:07
1
Jessica Osciak
-
25:16
8:09
2
Gianna Anderson
-
25:20
8:10
3
Sophia Frammartino
-
25:35
8:15
4
Julia Arnold
-
25:51
8:20
5
Ava Witherite
-
26:10
8:26
6
Madelyn Haran
-
26:39
8:36
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
156:01
31:12
10:04
50 Elena Plaspohl
Jr
29:52
9:38
8
Leah Dragmen
Fr
29:55
9:39
9
Clare Rodgers
So
30:19
9:47
10
Madeline Mlachak
Jr
32:48
10:35
11
Rachel Brewer
So
33:07
10:41
12
Sydney Harrison
Sr
33:38
10:51
13
Olivia Parker
Jr
38:20
12:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.