San Pasqual Results from the South Bay Invitational at Rohr Park on 9/21/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline Fr V 16:52 6:45 2.5 18/173 1/6 1/13 10/30
Cristina Solis Fr JV 22:31 9:00 2.5 172/299 6/7 12/13 11/19
Elise Miller So JV 20:17 8:07 2.5 62/299 1/7 7/13 17/30
Heidy Ramon Jr V 18:35 7:26 2.5 81/173 3/6 3/13 15/28 21:29
(2:54,13.5)
21:29
(2:54,13.5)
21:29
(2:54,13.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Khristin Lovato Fr JV 23:19 9:20 2.5 206/299 7/7 13/13 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackell Edwards Sr JV 21:22 8:33 2.5 99/299 4/7 10/13 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mikayla Parker So V 19:23 7:45 2.5 104/173 4/6 4/13 16/26 18:07 18:07 18:07
Mitzi Velasco Fr JV 22:00 8:48 2.5 144/299 5/7 11/13 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raegan Beckham Jr JV 20:19 8:08 2.5 63/299 2/7 8/13 12/28
Rasha Badrani Fr JV 20:22 8:09 2.5 65/299 3/7 9/13 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Belair Jr V 17:16 6:54 2.5 34/173 2/6 2/13 9/29 17:37
(0:21,2.0)
17:37
(0:21,2.0)
17:37
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tessa Thorn Jr V 19:30 7:48 2.5 108/173 5/6 5/13 14/23 19:40
(0:10,0.8)
19:40
(0:10,0.8)
19:40
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yovana Soria Jr V 20:07 8:03 2.5 123/173 6/6 6/13 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/23 91:36
2:38
2.5 7:20 6:45 7:48 336 6:36 88:34 88:34 80:23 Anna Exline (18), Sophie Belair (34), Heidy Ramon (78), Mikayla Parker (101), Tessa Thorn (105)
JV 1st 5 12/22 104:20
1:43
2.5 8:21 8:07 8:48 354 7:05 101:53 101:53 92:46 Elise Miller (55), Raegan Beckham (56), Rasha Badrani (58), Mackell Edwards (82), Mitzi Velasco (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mariana Beltran-Picos Sr Olympian 15:24 6:10
2 Carolinh Calvert Jr El Capitan 15:40 6:16
3 Brooke Rodi Sr Point Loma 15:58 6:23
4 Madeline Minutelli So Grossmont 16:10 6:28
5 Rachel Favela Jr Valley Center 16:15 6:30
6 Gabriella Guarino Jr San Diego 16:20 6:32
7 Katy Willweber Sr West Hills 16:23 6:33
8 Madeline Marron Jr Valley Center 16:26 6:34
9 Adelka Hancova So Point Loma 16:28 6:35
10 Eloise Martenson Fr Santa Fe Christian 16:30 6:36
11 Megan Rodi Sr Point Loma 16:35 6:38
12 Chloe Krome So Santa Fe Christian 16:38 6:39
13 Camille Needham So Santa Fe Christian 16:40 6:40
14 Aylin Quintero Jr Cibola 16:40 6:40
15 Sage Simms Sr Point Loma 16:41 6:40
16 Yahaira Zuniga Sr San Diego 16:47 6:43
17 Soleil Escalante Jr Valley Center 16:49 6:44
18 Anna Exline Fr San Pasqual 16:52 6:45 1/6 1/13 10/30
19 Katherine Taylor Jr Point Loma 16:52 6:45
20 Brenna French So Point Loma 16:53 6:45
21 Rosanna Javier Jr Olympian 16:55 6:46
22 Audrey Smith So Santa Fe Christian 16:55 6:46
23 Yllana Casim Sr Otay Ranch 16:55 6:46
24 Alexyia Hernandez Sr Otay Ranch 17:01 6:48
25 Evelyn Anderson Jr El Capitan 17:02 6:49
26 Kennedy Necoechea Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:05 6:50
27 Sequoia Kriss So Bonita Vista 17:06 6:50
28 Belen Campos Fr Calexico 17:07 6:51
29 Estela Bustillos Jr Castle Park 17:07 6:51
30 Virginia Javier Jr Olympian 17:08 6:51
31 Ashley Valenzuela Jr Cibola 17:09 6:52
32 Christine Carey Jr Mater Dei Catholic 17:13 6:53
33 Elizabeth Zorrilla Jr Valley Center 17:15 6:54
34 Sophie Belair Jr San Pasqual 17:16 6:54 2/6 2/13 9/29 17:37
(0:21)
17:37
(0:21)
17:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Kenia Zepeda Jr Cibola 17:17 6:55
36 Autumn Filson So Otay Ranch 17:18 6:55
37 Gabriela Rodriguez Jr Sweetwater 17:18 6:55
38 Kristinna Olmedo Jr Calexico 17:18 6:55
39 Fernanda Escobedo Jr Cibola 17:19 6:56
40 Broandy Rosas Sr Grossmont 17:19 6:56
41 Landon Torres So Liberty Charter 17:19 6:56
42 Isabella Reichard So Bonita Vista 17:19 6:56
43 Nadia Forougi Sr Santa Fe Christian 17:25 6:58
44 Makayla Jones Sr West Hills 17:26 6:58
45 Arianna Ravelo Sr Granite Hills 17:29 7:00
46 Natalie Chavaria Sr Mater Dei Catholic 17:30 7:00
47 Amalia Koch So Mater Dei Catholic 17:31 7:00
48 Lauren Salt Fr Bonita Vista 17:32 7:01
49 Alani Delman So San Diego 17:33 7:01
50 Sophia Griffin Jr San Diego 17:35 7:02
51 Dayana Lopez Jr El Capitan 17:35 7:02
52 Alexandra Boren So Our Lady of Peace 17:36 7:02
53 Cristina Carrillo Jr Otay Ranch 17:37 7:03
54 Emma McCoy Fr Grossmont 17:41 7:04
55 Sara Williams Jr Otay Ranch 17:41 7:04
56 Micshilee Resendiz Jr Otay Ranch 17:42 7:05
57 Taylor Vassar Sr Grossmont 17:44 7:06
58 Emma Schaefer So West Hills 17:45 7:06
59 Summer Kloer Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:48 7:07
60 Melissa Loera Jr Valley Center 17:53 7:09
61 Isabella Baeza Sr Liberty Charter 17:54 7:10
62 Mallory Smith Jr Grossmont 17:56 7:10
63 Mya Thomas Sr Chula Vista 17:57 7:11
64 Abigail Cotton Fr Valley Center 18:00 7:12
65 Kassandra Contreras Sr Calexico 18:01 7:12
66 Parker Murray Jr West Hills 18:01 7:12
67 Tori Gonzalez Jr Monte Vista 18:02 7:13
68 Gloria Ing Jr Bonita Vista 18:02 7:13
69 Kelly Garcia So Chula Vista 18:03 7:13
70 Gabrielle Olivera So Valley Center 18:03 7:13
71 Miriam Heras Sr Kofa 18:03 7:13
72 Kaitlyn Coons Jr Our Lady of Peace 18:06 7:14
73 Alexa Gibson Fr Francis Parker 18:07 7:15
74 Christy Keller Jr West Hills 18:07 7:15
75 Frida Vesey So West Hills 18:08 7:15
76 Emily Concepcion So Our Lady of Peace 18:14 7:18
77 Beatriz Espeleta So Sweetwater 18:19 7:20
78 Alexus Wuertemburg So Cibola 18:21 7:20
79 Kailyn Acevedo So Santana 18:22 7:21
80 Mikaela Salamat Sr Olympian 18:35 7:26
81 Heidy Ramon Jr San Pasqual 18:35 7:26 3/6 3/13 15/28 21:29
(2:54)
21:29
(2:54)
21:29
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Brizeth Barajas Jr Sweetwater 18:37 7:27
83 Janessa Contreras So Calexico 18:37 7:27
84 Dilan Johnson So Otay Ranch 18:47 7:31
85 Arleth Escoto Sr Calexico 18:47 7:31
86 Janelle Sanchez Fr Cibola 18:54 7:34
87 Rubi Estrada Sr Grossmont 18:54 7:34
88 Caitlien Le So Olympian 18:56 7:34
89 Dasha Battaglia Jr Mater Dei Catholic 18:58 7:35
90 Monica Lona Jr Sweetwater 19:02 7:37
91 Emma Rens Jr Our Lady of Peace 19:03 7:37
92 Bethany Mapes Fr Liberty Charter 19:04 7:38
93 Hailey Melanson So Santana 19:05 7:38
94 Mary Margaret Chiappe So Mater Dei Catholic 19:05 7:38
95 Eliza Whitlock So El Capitan 19:06 7:38
96 Coral Burgin-Wadhams Sr Santana 19:08 7:39
97 Carolina Reynoso Fr Mater Dei Catholic 19:12 7:41
98 Pilar Healy Sr Bonita Vista 19:17 7:43
99 Clarissa Hoffas So Chula Vista 19:17 7:43
100 Bryana Lara Sr Granite Hills 19:18 7:43
101 Nayeli Villarreal Sr Sweetwater 19:19 7:44
102 Andrea Garcia Fr Calexico 19:21 7:44
103 Iris Lindgren So Our Lady of Peace 19:22 7:45
104 Mikayla Parker So San Pasqual 19:23 7:45 4/6 4/13 16/26 18:07 18:07 18:07
105 Melanie Balgos So Granite Hills 19:26 7:46
106 Galilea Palencia Jr Southwest (SD) 19:28 7:47
107 Sarina Johnson Sr Santana 19:29 7:48
108 Tessa Thorn Jr San Pasqual 19:30 7:48 5/6 5/13 14/23 19:40
(0:10)
19:40
(0:10)
19:40
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Gillian Folk Sr Our Lady of Peace 19:30 7:48
110 Serena Thornton Sr El Capitan 19:32 7:49
111 Cheyra Torres So Sweetwater 19:32 7:49
112 Johanna Collins Sr Calexico 19:33 7:49
113 Andrea Sarabia So Castle Park 19:39 7:52
114 Sofya Chernyak Fr El Capitan 19:40 7:52
115 Violet Korn Jr Foothills Christian 19:43 7:53
116 Shawna McCabe So San Diego 19:44 7:54
117 Olivia Wangler So Grossmont 19:45 7:54
118 Savanna Sierra Fr Bonita Vista 19:50 7:56
119 Keala Macias Jr Monte Vista 19:52 7:57
120 Ayleen Gomez Fr Olympian 20:00 8:00
121 Nicole Byland Fr Hilltop 20:04 8:02
122 Karla Ochoa Jr Bonita Vista 20:06 8:02
123 Yovana Soria Jr San Pasqual 20:07 8:03 6/6 6/13 15/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Wren Kauffman Sr Santana 20:09 8:04
125 Rebecca Romero Sr Mar Vista 20:12 8:05
126 Makynzie Floyd Sr West Hills 20:13 8:05
127 Madelynn Taylor Fr El Capitan 20:18 8:07
128 Elexia Ramirez Sr Kofa 20:23 8:09
129 Isabella Gonzales So Chula Vista Learning Community 20:25 8:10
130 Elle Hansen Sr Francis Parker 20:25 8:10
131 Sierra Stuckey Sr Foothills Christian 20:27 8:11
132 Carolina Samatha Muñoz Sr Chula Vista 20:31 8:12
133 Lauren Handy Sr Our Lady of Peace 20:32 8:13
134 Emily Larsen Jr Liberty Charter 20:36 8:14
135 Isabel Roji Sr Mater Dei Catholic 20:38 8:15
136 Jessica Garcia So Chula Vista 20:40 8:16
137 Nadia Gurrola So Mar Vista 20:43 8:17
138 Luisa Padilla Jr Southwest (SD) 20:43 8:17
139 Anna Vydra Sr Santana 20:45 8:18
140 Melody Lopez Fr Kofa 20:50 8:20
141 Ava Guerra So Granite Hills 20:53 8:21
142 Arvie Cabal So Sweetwater 20:55 8:22
143 Valeria Fierro So Southwest (SD) 20:58 8:23
144 Avery Fitzgerald Sr Cibola 20:59 8:24
145 Yesica Martinez Jr San Diego 21:00 8:24
146 Amy Nava So Hilltop 21:00 8:24
147 Kyla Bull Jr Granite Hills 21:07 8:27
148 Kyra Greenfield Fr Liberty Charter 21:17 8:31
149 Judith Martinez So Olympian 21:19 8:32
150 Yolatl Gonzalez Jr Castle Park 21:23 8:33
151 Ysabella Yuquimpo So Liberty Charter 21:30 8:36
152 Bridget Braden Sr Liberty Charter 21:43 8:41
153 Nieves Garcia Fr Kofa 21:47 8:43
154 Melanie Hermosillo Sr Southwest (SD) 21:57 8:47
155 Kathleen Deguzman Jr Mar Vista 21:59 8:48
156 Viviana Lopez Sr Chula Vista 22:01 8:48
157 Jovana Valdez Fr San Ysidro 22:12 8:53
158 Victoria Beiza Jr Castle Park 22:16 8:54
159 Jasmine Garibay Jr Monte Vista 22:17 8:55
160 Susan Mafurro Jr Monte Vista 22:21 8:56
161 Melissa Ibarra Sr Hilltop 22:23 8:57
162 Ashley Dalli Sr Castle Park 22:25 8:58
163 Grace Duran So Mar Vista 22:25 8:58
164 Cynthia Arroyo Sr Mar Vista 22:31 9:00
165 Natalie Garcia Jr Southwest (SD) 22:52 9:09
166 Lluvia Duarte Jr Mar Vista 23:10 9:16
167 Danna Maldonado So San Ysidro 23:14 9:18
168 Jaylene Camarillo So San Ysidro 23:17 9:19
169 Hailey Mitchell Sr Castle Park 23:50 9:32
170 Angie Aloysius Fr Francis Parker 23:50 9:32
171 Addy Phillips So Francis Parker 23:56 9:34
172 Danielle Aquita Jr Castle Park 24:59 10:00
173 Sheyla Castro Jr Mar Vista 25:24 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
82:34
16:31
6:36
57 Brooke Rodi
Sr
15:58
6:23
3
Adelka Hancova
So
16:28
6:35
9
Megan Rodi
Sr
16:35
6:38
11
Sage Simms
Sr
16:41
6:40
15
Katherine Taylor
Jr
16:52
6:45
19
Brenna French
So
16:53
6:45
20




2 Santa Fe Christian
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
83:48
16:46
6:42
83 Eloise Martenson
Fr
16:30
6:36
10
Chloe Krome
So
16:38
6:39
12
Camille Needham
So
16:40
6:40
13
Audrey Smith
So
16:55
6:46
22
Kennedy Necoechea
Jr
17:05
6:50
26
Nadia Forougi
Sr
17:25
6:58
43
Summer Kloer
Jr
17:48
7:07
59
3 Valley Center
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
84:38
16:56
6:46
123 Rachel Favela
Jr
16:15
6:30
5
Madeline Marron
Jr
16:26
6:34
8
Soleil Escalante
Jr
16:49
6:44
17
Elizabeth Zorrilla
Jr
17:15
6:54
33
Melissa Loera
Jr
17:53
7:09
60
Abigail Cotton
Fr
18:00
7:12
64
Gabrielle Olivera
So
18:03
7:13
69
4 Otay Ranch
11-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:46
86:32
17:18
6:55
191 Yllana Casim
Sr
16:55
6:46
23
Alexyia Hernandez
Sr
17:01
6:48
24
Autumn Filson
So
17:18
6:55
36
Cristina Carrillo
Jr
17:37
7:03
53
Sara Williams
Jr
17:41
7:04
55
Micshilee Resendiz
Jr
17:42
7:05
56
Dilan Johnson
So
18:47
7:31
81
5 Cibola
9-8-7-4-5
Gap: 1:41
86:46
17:21
6:56
194 Aylin Quintero
Jr
16:40
6:40
14
Ashley Valenzuela
Jr
17:09
6:52
31
Kenia Zepeda
Jr
17:17
6:55
35
Fernanda Escobedo
Jr
17:19
6:56
39
Alexus Wuertemburg
So
18:21
7:20
75
Janelle Sanchez
Fr
18:54
7:34
83
Avery Fitzgerald
Sr
20:59
8:24
133
6 Olympian
1-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:32
86:58
17:24
6:57
214 Mariana Beltran-Picos
Sr
15:24
6:10
1
Rosanna Javier
Jr
16:55
6:46
21
Virginia Javier
Jr
17:08
6:51
30
Mikaela Salamat
Sr
18:35
7:26
77
Caitlien Le
So
18:56
7:34
85
Ayleen Gomez
Fr
20:00
8:00
115
Judith Martinez
So
21:19
8:32
137
7 Grossmont
4-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:46
86:50
17:22
6:57
217 Madeline Minutelli
So
16:10
6:28
4
Broandy Rosas
Sr
17:19
6:56
40
Emma McCoy
Fr
17:41
7:04
54
Taylor Vassar
Sr
17:44
7:06
57
Mallory Smith
Jr
17:56
7:10
62
Rubi Estrada
Sr
18:54
7:34
84
Olivia Wangler
So
19:45
7:54
113
8 San Diego
6-4-5-5-8
Gap: 3:24
87:59
17:36
7:02
233 Gabriella Guarino
Jr
16:20
6:32
6
Yahaira Zuniga
Sr
16:47
6:43
16
Alani Delman
So
17:33
7:01
49
Sophia Griffin
Jr
17:35
7:02
50
Shawna McCabe
So
19:44
7:54
112
Yesica Martinez
Jr
21:00
8:24
134




9 West Hills
7-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:44
87:42
17:32
7:01
246 Katy Willweber
Sr
16:23
6:33
7
Makayla Jones
Sr
17:26
6:58
44
Emma Schaefer
So
17:45
7:06
58
Parker Murray
Jr
18:01
7:12
66
Christy Keller
Jr
18:07
7:15
71
Frida Vesey
So
18:08
7:15
72
Makynzie Floyd
Sr
20:13
8:05
120
10 El Capitan
2-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:52
88:55
17:47
7:07
277 Carolinh Calvert
Jr
15:40
6:16
2
Evelyn Anderson
Jr
17:02
6:49
25
Dayana Lopez
Jr
17:35
7:02
51
Eliza Whitlock
So
19:06
7:38
92
Serena Thornton
Sr
19:32
7:49
107
Sofya Chernyak
Fr
19:40
7:52
111
Madelynn Taylor
Fr
20:18
8:07
121
11 Bonita Vista
12-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
89:16
17:51
7:08
279 Sequoia Kriss
So
17:06
6:50
27
Isabella Reichard
So
17:19
6:56
42
Lauren Salt
Fr
17:32
7:01
48
Gloria Ing
Jr
18:02
7:13
67
Pilar Healy
Sr
19:17
7:43
95
Savanna Sierra
Fr
19:50
7:56
114
Karla Ochoa
Jr
20:06
8:02
116
12 Calexico
13-12-14-12-12
Gap: 1:40
89:50
17:58
7:11
293 Belen Campos
Fr
17:07
6:51
28
Kristinna Olmedo
Jr
17:18
6:55
38
Kassandra Contreras
Sr
18:01
7:12
65
Janessa Contreras
So
18:37
7:27
80
Arleth Escoto
Sr
18:47
7:31
82
Andrea Garcia
Fr
19:21
7:44
99
Johanna Collins
Sr
19:33
7:49
109
13 Mater Dei Catholic
15-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:52
90:17
18:03
7:13
302 Christine Carey
Jr
17:13
6:53
32
Natalie Chavaria
Sr
17:30
7:00
46
Amalia Koch
So
17:31
7:00
47
Dasha Battaglia
Jr
18:58
7:35
86
Mary Margaret Chiappe
So
19:05
7:38
91
Carolina Reynoso
Fr
19:12
7:41
94
Isabel Roji
Sr
20:38
8:15
125
14 San Pasqual
10-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:38
91:36
18:19
7:20
336 Anna Exline
Fr
16:52
6:45
18
Sophie Belair
Jr
17:16
6:54
34
Heidy Ramon
Jr
18:35
7:26
78
Mikayla Parker
So
19:23
7:45
101
Tessa Thorn
Jr
19:30
7:48
105
Yovana Soria
Jr
20:07
8:03
117




15 Sweetwater
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
92:35
18:31
7:24
375 Gabriela Rodriguez
Jr
17:18
6:55
37
Beatriz Espeleta
So
18:19
7:20
74
Brizeth Barajas
Jr
18:37
7:27
79
Monica Lona
Jr
19:02
7:37
87
Nayeli Villarreal
Sr
19:19
7:44
98
Cheyra Torres
So
19:32
7:49
108
Arvie Cabal
So
20:55
8:22
131
16 Our Lady of Peace
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:46
92:21
18:28
7:23
383 Alexandra Boren
So
17:36
7:02
52
Kaitlyn Coons
Jr
18:06
7:14
70
Emily Concepcion
So
18:14
7:18
73
Emma Rens
Jr
19:03
7:37
88
Iris Lindgren
So
19:22
7:45
100
Gillian Folk
Sr
19:30
7:48
106
Lauren Handy
Sr
20:32
8:13
123
17 Liberty Charter
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 3:58
96:10
19:14
7:42
451 Landon Torres
So
17:19
6:56
41
Isabella Baeza
Sr
17:54
7:10
61
Bethany Mapes
Fr
19:04
7:38
89
Emily Larsen
Jr
20:36
8:14
124
Kyra Greenfield
Fr
21:17
8:31
136
Ysabella Yuquimpo
So
21:30
8:36
139
Bridget Braden
Sr
21:43
8:41
140
18 Chula Vista
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:43
96:28
19:18
7:43
475 Mya Thomas
Sr
17:57
7:11
63
Kelly Garcia
So
18:03
7:13
68
Clarissa Hoffas
So
19:17
7:43
96
Carolina Samatha Muñoz
Sr
20:31
8:12
122
Jessica Garcia
So
20:40
8:16
126
Viviana Lopez
Sr
22:01
8:48
143




19 Santana
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:47
96:13
19:15
7:42
481 Kailyn Acevedo
So
18:22
7:21
76
Hailey Melanson
So
19:05
7:38
90
Coral Burgin-Wadhams
Sr
19:08
7:39
93
Sarina Johnson
Sr
19:29
7:48
104
Wren Kauffman
Sr
20:09
8:04
118
Anna Vydra
Sr
20:45
8:18
129




20 Granite Hills
18-20-19-20-20
Gap: 3:38
98:13
19:39
7:51
509 Arianna Ravelo
Sr
17:29
7:00
45
Bryana Lara
Sr
19:18
7:43
97
Melanie Balgos
So
19:26
7:46
102
Ava Guerra
So
20:53
8:21
130
Kyla Bull
Jr
21:07
8:27
135








21 Castle Park
14-19-21-21-21
Gap: 5:18
102:50
20:34
8:14
566 Estela Bustillos
Jr
17:07
6:51
29
Andrea Sarabia
So
19:39
7:52
110
Yolatl Gonzalez
Jr
21:23
8:33
138
Victoria Beiza
Jr
22:16
8:54
144
Ashley Dalli
Sr
22:25
8:58
145
Hailey Mitchell
Sr
23:50
9:32
150
Danielle Aquita
Jr
24:59
10:00
151
22 Southwest (SD)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:24
105:58
21:12
8:29
652 Galilea Palencia
Jr
19:28
7:47
103
Luisa Padilla
Jr
20:43
8:17
128
Valeria Fierro
So
20:58
8:23
132
Melanie Hermosillo
Sr
21:57
8:47
141
Natalie Garcia
Jr
22:52
9:09
148








23 Mar Vista
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:19
107:50
21:34
8:38
681 Rebecca Romero
Sr
20:12
8:05
119
Nadia Gurrola
So
20:43
8:17
127
Kathleen Deguzman
Jr
21:59
8:48
142
Grace Duran
So
22:25
8:58
146
Cynthia Arroyo
Sr
22:31
9:00
147
Lluvia Duarte
Jr
23:10
9:16
149
Sheyla Castro
Jr
25:24
10:10
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Compton Fr Point Loma 16:57 6:47
2 Elicia Arredondo Fr Otay Ranch 17:18 6:55
3 Grace Schedel Sr Point Loma 17:40 7:04
4 Camille Leute Fr Point Loma 17:41 7:04
5 Sharon Giron So Valley Center 17:54 7:10
6 Jenna Ruthven Fr Point Loma 18:02 7:13
7 Corinne Wilson Fr Point Loma 18:17 7:19
8 Mckenzie Resendiz So Otay Ranch 18:25 7:22
9 Alexandra Dickey Jr Otay Ranch 18:30 7:24
10 Savanna Gillespie Fr West Hills 18:32 7:25
11 Abby Roy Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:36 7:26
12 Sahvanna Tinsley So San Diego 18:42 7:29
13 Audrey Kansas Fr West Hills 18:44 7:30
14 Mckenzie Kelly Jr Otay Ranch 18:45 7:30
15 Natalie Wazzi Fr Our Lady of Peace 18:50 7:32
16 Naomi Christian So Point Loma 18:50 7:32
17 Isabella Merrick Jr Valley Center 18:53 7:33
18 Carelly Jaramillo Sr Olympian 19:03 7:37
19 Kayla Masangya So Otay Ranch 19:03 7:37
20 Julia Torres Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:04 7:38
21 Anna Hochbrueckner Fr Point Loma 19:05 7:38
22 Jessica Madrid Jr West Hills 19:07 7:39
23 Lauren Forga Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:09 7:40
24 Andrea Tena Fr Our Lady of Peace 19:13 7:41
25 Skylar Pires So Otay Ranch 19:14 7:42
26 Sage Lee So Otay Ranch 19:16 7:42
27 Maria San Jose Ortiz de Z Jr Grossmont 19:16 7:42
28 Leah Chavez Sr Valley Center 19:16 7:42
29 Madison Miller Jr Santa Fe Christian 19:17 7:43
30 Nancy Coronel Fr Calexico 19:17 7:43
31 Valerie Becerra So Cibola 19:31 7:48
32 Abigail Bennett Fr Point Loma 19:35 7:50
33 Angelica Emlund So West Hills 19:36 7:50
34 Alexis Dauz So Bonita Vista 19:37 7:51
35 Victoria Estrada So Bonita Vista 19:37 7:51
36 Jenny McMillen Fr Santa Fe Christian 19:42 7:53
37 Taylor Robinson Fr Monte Vista 19:43 7:53
38 Vannia Rodriguez-Guzman So Olympian 19:46 7:54
39 Molly Thornton So Santa Fe Christian 19:48 7:55
40 Emily Rivas Fr Grossmont 19:48 7:55
41 Lilianna Bass Sr Our Lady of Peace 19:50 7:56
42 Amber Ruthven So Point Loma 19:52 7:57
43 Renee Calderon Jr Chula Vista 19:52 7:57
44 Sophie Beifuss Jr San Diego 19:53 7:57
45 Autumn Miller Sr Point Loma 19:53 7:57
46 Sierra Nunes Fr Point Loma 19:55 7:58
47 Nica Zsiros So Santa Fe Christian 19:57 7:59
48 Marissa Pina So Olympian 19:58 7:59
49 Reese Brannan So Valley Center 20:01 8:00
50 Alicia Verdugo So Bonita Vista 20:02 8:01
51 Briana Gallegos Fr Calexico 20:02 8:01
52 Raquel Escobedo Sr Bonita Vista 20:03 8:01
53 Alexandra Spellios Jr Our Lady of Peace 20:03 8:01
54 Jessica Filak Jr West Hills 20:04 8:02
55 Cara Martinez Jr Santa Fe Christian 20:05 8:02
56 Daniella Jarratt Fr Point Loma 20:06 8:02
57 Cailin Rubic Fr West Hills 20:12 8:05
58 Nicole Cockburn Jr Sweetwater 20:14 8:06
59 Shelby Love Fr Hilltop 20:14 8:06
60 Margaret Rogers So San Diego 20:16 8:06
61 Divya Modgil Jr Otay Ranch 20:17 8:07
62 Elise Miller So San Pasqual 20:17 8:07 1/7 7/13 17/30
63 Raegan Beckham Jr San Pasqual 20:19 8:08 2/7 8/13 12/28
64 Autumn De Guzman So Valley Center 20:21 8:08
65 Rasha Badrani Fr San Pasqual 20:22 8:09 3/7 9/13 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Cristina Garcia Fr Olympian 20:23 8:09
67 Gillian Justice So Mater Dei Catholic 20:25 8:10
68 Yanira Herrera Jr Otay Ranch 20:27 8:11
69 Mariana Soto Rojas So Olympian 20:30 8:12
70 Trista Livermore Jr San Diego 20:31 8:12
71 Melinda Garcia-Castellano So Otay Ranch 20:32 8:13
72 Emilie Coon Jr Point Loma 20:33 8:13
73 Sarah Bowling Jr Valley Center 20:34 8:14
74 Sofia Manriquez So Otay Ranch 20:34 8:14
75 Clare Kawamura Jr San Diego 20:35 8:14
76 Isabella Guthrie Fr Olympian 20:36 8:14
77 Kristine Padilla So Otay Ranch 20:43 8:17
78 Melissa Rodriguez So Chula Vista 20:46 8:18
79 Paola Suarez Fr Hilltop 20:50 8:20
80 Jordan Bellema Sr Otay Ranch 20:51 8:20
81 Bryn Frazee Fr Point Loma 20:52 8:21
82 Zoe Fricker So Point Loma 20:55 8:22
83 Milana Rodriguez So Olympian 20:57 8:23
84 Vanessa Lopez Fr Cibola 20:59 8:24
85 Leiman Contreras Sr Calexico 21:02 8:25
86 Merci Hassin So West Hills 21:05 8:26
87 Roxanne Besse Fr Point Loma 21:07 8:27
88 Amber Chun Sr El Capitan 21:11 8:28
89 Cecilia Arellano Sr Calexico 21:11 8:28
90 Jennifer Reynoso So Cibola 21:12 8:29
91 Lauren Mun Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:13 8:29
92 Alexis Kranz Fr Point Loma 21:13 8:29
93 Caroline Chaney Fr Valley Center 21:14 8:30
94 Bertha Castro Fr Mater Dei Catholic 21:17 8:31
95 Jenan Meri Jr Cibola 21:18 8:31
96 Jasmine Garcia So Cibola 21:20 8:32
97 Berenice Caudillo Jr Cibola 21:20 8:32
98 Annette Lees So Liberty Charter 21:21 8:32
99 Mackell Edwards Sr San Pasqual 21:22 8:33 4/7 10/13 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Kamryn Honick So West Hills 21:22 8:33
101 Amelia Shelhamer Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:24 8:34
102 Angelina Arriero So Olympian 21:24 8:34
103 Ana Zamitiz Fr Hilltop 21:27 8:35
104 Kenia Medina Jr Sweetwater 21:28 8:35
105 Anna Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 21:28 8:35
106 Lauren Medina Fr Otay Ranch 21:29 8:36
107 Diandra Jara Fr Bonita Vista 21:30 8:36
108 Linda Castrellon Jr Otay Ranch 21:30 8:36
109 Deanna Escarieses So Sweetwater 21:31 8:36
110 Shay Wilkins Sr Point Loma 21:31 8:36
111 Cassidy Stevenson So West Hills 21:31 8:36
112 Haley Dolinar Fr Otay Ranch 21:32 8:37
113 Metztii Carbajal Southwest (SD) 21:33 8:37
114 Theresa Hooker Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:34 8:38
115 Kassandra Montes Jr Castle Park 21:35 8:38
116 Grace Thummel Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:35 8:38
117 Sophia Schwarz Fr West Hills 21:38 8:39
118 Merly Ortiz So Sweetwater 21:38 8:39
119 Skylar Blackwood So West Hills 21:40 8:40
120 Dena Lam Sr Cibola 21:40 8:40
121 Kyra Reyes Sr Otay Ranch 21:41 8:40
122 Alexa Vega Fr Chula Vista 21:41 8:40
123 Hayley Pires Fr Otay Ranch 21:42 8:41
124 Jane Clark Fr Mater Dei Catholic 21:42 8:41
125 Calista Asaro Jr Bonita Vista 21:42 8:41
126 Munich Villanueva Jr Bonita Vista 21:43 8:41
127 Allison Visser Fr Otay Ranch 21:44 8:42
128 Lillian Locken Jr West Hills 21:44 8:42
129 Natalia Colin So Bonita Vista 21:45 8:42
130 Sara Escobedo So Bonita Vista 21:46 8:42
131 Victoria Prado Jr Sweetwater 21:48 8:43
132 Alexis Greenfield So Liberty Charter 21:48 8:43
133 Michelle Gastelum Jr Cibola 21:49 8:44
134 Isabella Arnaiz So Our Lady of Peace 21:51 8:44
135 Narely Ruiz-Chavez So Cibola 21:51 8:44
136 Isabella Velasco Jr Otay Ranch 21:53 8:45
137 Hennessy Martinez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 21:53 8:45
138 Mayalyn Mosso So Grossmont 21:54 8:46
139 Hailey Godbey Sr Liberty Charter 21:54 8:46
140 Katherine Schares So El Capitan 21:56 8:46
141 Pamela Delgado So Monte Vista 21:57 8:47
142 Ava Castañeda Fr West Hills 21:57 8:47
143 Kimberly Martinez Sr Sweetwater 21:57 8:47
144 Mitzi Velasco Fr San Pasqual 22:00 8:48 5/7 11/13 12/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Molly Bell Fr Point Loma 22:02 8:49
146 Kayla Hansen Jr Point Loma 22:04 8:50
147 Esmeralda Bautista Fr El Cajon Valley 22:06 8:50
148 Estefania Zuniga So Olympian 22:08 8:51
149 Amanda Ayala Sr Otay Ranch 22:09 8:52
150 Rebecca Gonzalez Jr Bonita Vista 22:15 8:54
151 Hannah Cromer Sr Olympian 22:15 8:54
152 Sierra Bergeleen So Grossmont 22:15 8:54
153 Bellah Marquez-Silva Fr Bonita Vista 22:16 8:54
154 Mireya Amador So Olympian 22:16 8:54
155 Vianney Sumaya So Chula Vista Learning Community 22:17 8:55
156 Ximena Bermudez So Cibola 22:18 8:55
157 Megan Donohue Sr Otay Ranch 22:20 8:56
158 Mariana Lara Jr Chula Vista 22:21 8:56
159 Teojea Thomas Jr Castle Park 22:21 8:56
160 Sarah Annibale Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:22 8:57
161 Lily Rice Fr Bayfront Charter 22:22 8:57
162 Daniela Mendoza So Olympian 22:23 8:57
163 Kamila Luna Nieto Fr Mater Dei Catholic 22:23 8:57
164 Priscilla Strand Jr Bonita Vista 22:24 8:58
165 Victoria Romero Sr Valley Center 22:25 8:58
166 Jayden Dereld Fr Granite Hills 22:26 8:58
167 Micaela Cosio Fr Mar Vista 22:28 8:59
168 Paulette Suro So Olympian 22:28 8:59
169 Brenna Stahl-Parent Fr Granite Hills 22:29 9:00
170 Jordan Singleton Fr Southwest (SD) 22:29 9:00
171 Serena Rodriguez So Sweetwater 22:30 9:00
172 Cristina Solis Fr San Pasqual 22:31 9:00 6/7 12/13 11/19
173 Amanda DeVincent So West Hills 22:31 9:00
174 Arianna Sandoval Jr Cibola 22:33 9:01
175 Jasmine Cartier Fr Cibola 22:34 9:02
176 Jocelyne Cardenas So Cibola 22:35 9:02
177 Priscilla Aguiluz Jr Southwest (SD) 22:35 9:02
178 Kelsea Torres Jr El Capitan 22:36 9:02
179 Alondra Salazar So Sweetwater 22:38 9:03
180 Michelle Fox Jr Hilltop 22:41 9:04
181 Dania Alvarez So San Ysidro 22:42 9:05
182 Joceline Gallegos Sr Sweetwater 22:43 9:05
183 Dalila Serrano Jr Our Lady of Peace 22:44 9:06
184 Gaynell Lopez Fr Chula Vista 22:45 9:06
185 Venecia Murillo Sr Grossmont 22:47 9:07
186 Delia Maldonado So Otay Ranch 22:48 9:07
187 Sophia Hillard Fr Liberty Charter 22:49 9:08
188 Emily Permuy So Grossmont 22:54 9:10
189 Diana Goodwin Jr Granite Hills 22:54 9:10
190 Katya Cerny Sr Our Lady of Peace 22:57 9:11
191 Isabela Palomino-Fuentes Fr Our Lady of Peace 22:58 9:11
192 Litzy Avila Jr Sweetwater 22:59 9:12
193 Audrey Serrano Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:00 9:12
194 Clara Dominguez Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:01 9:12
195 Brissa Neblina Jr Cibola 23:03 9:13
196 Grace Gronstad So Our Lady of Peace 23:04 9:14
197 Isabel Filson Sr Otay Ranch 23:04 9:14
198 Hailey Donaghue Fr Monte Vista 23:06 9:14
199 Baruch Davila-Martinez Sr Otay Ranch 23:08 9:15
200 Sara Mickaelian So West Hills 23:09 9:16
201 Mia Quijano So Bayfront Charter 23:13 9:17
202 Isabelle Coppersmith Sr Liberty Charter 23:16 9:18
203 Maribel Rubio Sr El Capitan 23:18 9:19
204 Andrea Medrano So Otay Ranch 23:18 9:19
205 Alejandra Santana Fr Chula Vista Learning Community 23:19 9:20
206 Khristin Lovato Fr San Pasqual 23:19 9:20 7/7 13/13 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
207 Alyssa Balitaan Fr Otay Ranch 23:21 9:20
208 Alayna Winans Fr Foothills Christian 23:27 9:23
209 Carly Klinger So Point Loma 23:27 9:23
210 Valeria Vizcarra Fr Calexico 23:32 9:25
211 Sierra Driggers So Point Loma 23:37 9:27
212 Melisa Solano So El Cajon Valley 23:39 9:28
213 Arleth Noriega So Santana 23:42 9:29
214 Maria Mendoza Fr Cibola 23:43 9:29
215 Fatima Rodriguez Jr Chula Vista 23:45 9:30
216 Jacqlyn LeDon So Sweetwater 23:45 9:30
217 Tiffany Uribe Jr Bonita Vista 23:49 9:32
218 Alyssa Flores Fr Olympian 23:50 9:32
219 Annalea Larman Sr El Cajon Valley 23:53 9:33
220 Kaiya Maxcy Jr El Capitan 23:53 9:33
221 Sofia Silva Fr Our Lady of Peace 23:54 9:34
222 Karina Juarez Sr Sweetwater 23:56 9:34
223 Abigaile Diaz So Castle Park 23:57 9:35
224 Adali Leon Fr Bonita Vista 23:57 9:35
225 Matea Bendinelli Fr Point Loma 24:01 9:36
226 Dafne Ocampo So Sweetwater 24:10 9:40
227 Ahndrea Cuevas So Otay Ranch 24:16 9:42
228 Samantha Harting So Our Lady of Peace 24:16 9:42
229 Britany Servin So West Hills 24:21 9:44
230 Claudia Gonzalez Jr Olympian 24:24 9:46
231 Amaris Martinez So Sweetwater 24:25 9:46
232 Gabriella Rodriguez So Bonita Vista 24:33 9:49
233 Kylie Armstrong So Otay Ranch 24:34 9:50
234 Kourista Caguioa So West Hills 24:37 9:51
235 Leslie Lepron Jr Sweetwater 24:44 9:54
236 Klaudia Coronel Sr Our Lady of Peace 24:46 9:54
237 Alazar Parker Jr Our Lady of Peace 24:47 9:55
238 Yaritza Gomez Jr Sweetwater 24:48 9:55
239 Arissa Rodriguez Southwest (SD) 24:49 9:56
240 Stacy Hernandez Jr Sweetwater 24:59 10:00
241 Ashley Ruiz Jr Castle Park 25:00 10:00
242 Carolina Zamaro Fr Sweetwater 25:01 10:00
243 Maria Zuniga So Olympian 25:07 10:03
244 Savanah Sparley Sr El Capitan 25:09 10:04
245 Paulina Marquez Nunez So Mater Dei Catholic 25:09 10:04
246 Grace Creelman So Santa Fe Christian 25:11 10:04
247 Serena Nunez So San Ysidro 25:12 10:05
248 Andrea Pahati So Otay Ranch 25:14 10:06
249 Jennifer Quevedo So Sweetwater 25:18 10:07
250 Grace Braden Jr Liberty Charter 25:22 10:09
251 Brianna Velazquez So Sweetwater 25:27 10:11
252 Marifer Gomez So Our Lady of Peace 25:27 10:11
253 Alejandra Lopez Sr El Cajon Valley 25:28 10:11
254 Paulina Jimenez Fr Chula Vista Learning Community 25:37 10:15
255 Josselyn Saucedo Jr West Hills 25:41 10:16
256 Sofia Galindo Real Sr Southwest (SD) 25:46 10:18
257 Victoria Gutierrez Jr Otay Ranch 25:47 10:19
258 Liz Navarro So Otay Ranch 25:48 10:19
259 Maria Dominguez So Our Lady of Peace 25:50 10:20
260 Ailynn Renteria Jr Grossmont 25:54 10:22
261 Carly Freeman So Point Loma 25:59 10:24
262 Alyssa Sanchez Alcala Jr Sweetwater 26:14 10:30
263 Isabella Aviles Fr Sweetwater 26:31 10:36
264 April Lawhorn Jr Olympian 26:42 10:41
265 Isabel Morales Jr Sweetwater 26:43 10:41
266 Marnita Velarde-Alvarez So Our Lady of Peace 26:44 10:42
268 Alejandra Rivera Fr Hilltop 26:56 10:46
269 Emma Quijano Fr Bayfront Charter 27:05 10:50
270 Diana Gass Fr Mar Vista 27:18 10:55
271 Daniellie Negrin So Bayfront Charter 27:32 11:01
272 Adreen Cosio Fr Mar Vista 27:53 11:09
273 Miranda Vidrio Fr Mater Dei Catholic 27:55 11:10
274 Fatimah Jaffar Fr Bayfront Charter 27:59 11:12
275 Kiara Sandoval Fr Bonita Vista 28:01 11:12
276 Noemie Diaz Sr Sweetwater 28:07 11:15
277 Breana Gonzalez Sr Castle Park 28:07 11:15
278 Bonnie Martinez Fr Chula Vista 28:23 11:21
279 Aiden Mattingly Jr Olympian 28:34 11:26
280 Jennifer Martinez Fr Mater Dei Catholic 28:41 11:28
281 Victorya Rodriguez Sr Liberty Charter 28:50 11:32
282 Ivanna Restrepo Fr Mater Dei Catholic 29:01 11:36
283 Vanea Matthews Fr Olympian 29:17 11:43
284 Perla Meza So Sweetwater 29:27 11:47
285 Jordan Martinez Jr Chula Vista 29:40 11:52
286 Jeanne Camiling Fr Bayfront Charter 29:44 11:54
287 Cassandra Loa Jr Southwest (SD) 29:44 11:54
288 Katie Zwick Jr Mater Dei Catholic 30:52 12:21
289 Maria Garcia-Estreyer Sr Mater Dei Catholic 31:52 12:45
290 Isabela Castro So Chula Vista 31:56 12:46
291 Monserrat Gonzalez Corral Fr El Capitan 32:07 12:51
292 Rosalinda Blancarte So Otay Ranch 32:13 12:53
293 Annalisa Meza Jr Chula Vista 34:04 13:38
294 Jazmin Ramirez Jr Sweetwater 34:45 13:54
295 Alejandra Escalera Jr Castle Park 35:00 14:00
296 Silvana Gomez Fr Otay Ranch 35:00 14:00
297 Leila Fuerte Fr Otay Ranch 35:00 14:00
298 Laritza Quevedo Sr Sweetwater 35:00 14:00
299 Haley Banks Fr Liberty Charter 35:00 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Point Loma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
88:37
17:43
7:05
21 Sophie Compton
Fr
16:57
6:47
1
Grace Schedel
Sr
17:40
7:04
3
Camille Leute
Fr
17:41
7:04
4
Jenna Ruthven
Fr
18:02
7:13
6
Corinne Wilson
Fr
18:17
7:19
7
Naomi Christian
So
18:50
7:32
16
Anna Hochbrueckner
Fr
19:05
7:38
21
2 Otay Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
92:01
18:24
7:22
52 Elicia Arredondo
Fr
17:18
6:55
2
Mckenzie Resendiz
So
18:25
7:22
8
Alexandra Dickey
Jr
18:30
7:24
9
Mckenzie Kelly
Jr
18:45
7:30
14
Kayla Masangya
So
19:03
7:37
19
Skylar Pires
So
19:14
7:42
25
Sage Lee
So
19:16
7:42
26
3 Our Lady of Peace
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:00
96:06
19:13
7:41
121 Natalie Wazzi
Fr
18:50
7:32
15
Julia Torres
Fr
19:04
7:38
20
Lauren Forga
Fr
19:09
7:40
23
Andrea Tena
Fr
19:13
7:41
24
Lilianna Bass
Sr
19:50
7:56
39
Alexandra Spellios
Jr
20:03
8:01
48
Isabella Arnaiz
So
21:51
8:44
97
4 West Hills
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
96:03
19:13
7:41
126 Savanna Gillespie
Fr
18:32
7:25
10
Audrey Kansas
Fr
18:44
7:30
13
Jessica Madrid
Jr
19:07
7:39
22
Angelica Emlund
So
19:36
7:50
32
Jessica Filak
Jr
20:04
8:02
49
Cailin Rubic
Fr
20:12
8:05
51
Merci Hassin
So
21:05
8:26
71
5 Valley Center
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:27
96:25
19:17
7:43
151 Sharon Giron
So
17:54
7:10
5
Isabella Merrick
Jr
18:53
7:33
17
Leah Chavez
Sr
19:16
7:42
28
Reese Brannan
So
20:01
8:00
44
Autumn De Guzman
So
20:21
8:08
57
Sarah Bowling
Jr
20:34
8:14
63
Caroline Chaney
Fr
21:14
8:30
76
6 Santa Fe Christian
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
97:20
19:28
7:47
154 Abby Roy
Jr
18:36
7:26
11
Madison Miller
Jr
19:17
7:43
29
Jenny McMillen
Fr
19:42
7:53
35
Molly Thornton
So
19:48
7:55
37
Nica Zsiros
So
19:57
7:59
42
Cara Martinez
Jr
20:05
8:02
50
Lauren Mun
Fr
21:13
8:29
75
7 Olympian
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
99:40
19:56
7:58
217 Carelly Jaramillo
Sr
19:03
7:37
18
Vannia Rodriguez-Guzman
So
19:46
7:54
36
Marissa Pina
So
19:58
7:59
43
Cristina Garcia
Fr
20:23
8:09
59
Mariana Soto Rojas
So
20:30
8:12
61
Isabella Guthrie
Fr
20:36
8:14
65
Milana Rodriguez
So
20:57
8:23
68
8 San Diego
6-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:53
99:57
19:59
8:00
233 Sahvanna Tinsley
So
18:42
7:29
12
Sophie Beifuss
Jr
19:53
7:57
41
Margaret Rogers
So
20:16
8:06
54
Trista Livermore
Jr
20:31
8:12
62
Clare Kawamura
Jr
20:35
8:14
64








9 Bonita Vista
12-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:51
100:47
20:09
8:04
244 Alexis Dauz
So
19:37
7:51
33
Victoria Estrada
So
19:37
7:51
34
Alicia Verdugo
So
20:02
8:01
45
Raquel Escobedo
Sr
20:03
8:01
47
Anna Custodio
Sr
21:28
8:35
85
Diandra Jara
Fr
21:30
8:36
86
Calista Asaro
Jr
21:42
8:41
94
10 Cibola
11-12-13-12-10
Gap: 1:49
104:20
20:52
8:21
331 Valerie Becerra
So
19:31
7:48
31
Vanessa Lopez
Fr
20:59
8:24
69
Jennifer Reynoso
So
21:12
8:29
74
Jenan Meri
Jr
21:18
8:31
78
Jasmine Garcia
So
21:20
8:32
79
Berenice Caudillo
Jr
21:20
8:32
80
Dena Lam
Sr
21:40
8:40
91
11 Calexico
10-11-10-10-11
Gap: 4:15
105:04
21:01
8:24
342 Nancy Coronel
Fr
19:17
7:43
30
Briana Gallegos
Fr
20:02
8:01
46
Leiman Contreras
Sr
21:02
8:25
70
Cecilia Arellano
Sr
21:11
8:28
73
Valeria Vizcarra
Fr
23:32
9:25
123








12 San Pasqual
16-14-12-11-12
Gap: 1:43
104:20
20:52
8:21
354 Elise Miller
So
20:17
8:07
55
Raegan Beckham
Jr
20:19
8:08
56
Rasha Badrani
Fr
20:22
8:09
58
Mackell Edwards
Sr
21:22
8:33
82
Mitzi Velasco
Fr
22:00
8:48
103
Cristina Solis
Fr
22:31
9:00
111
Khristin Lovato
Fr
23:19
9:20
122
13 Grossmont
9-9-11-13-13
Gap: 3:31
106:00
21:12
8:29
384 Maria San Jose Ortiz de Z
Jr
19:16
7:42
27
Emily Rivas
Fr
19:48
7:55
38
Mayalyn Mosso
So
21:54
8:46
99
Sierra Bergeleen
So
22:15
8:54
104
Venecia Murillo
Sr
22:47
9:07
116
Emily Permuy
So
22:54
9:10
118
Ailynn Renteria
Jr
25:54
10:22
133
14 Sweetwater
14-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:34
106:39
21:20
8:32
408 Nicole Cockburn
Jr
20:14
8:06
52
Kenia Medina
Jr
21:28
8:35
84
Deanna Escarieses
So
21:31
8:36
87
Merly Ortiz
So
21:38
8:39
90
Victoria Prado
Jr
21:48
8:43
95
Kimberly Martinez
Sr
21:57
8:47
102
Serena Rodriguez
So
22:30
9:00
110
15 Chula Vista
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:53
107:25
21:29
8:36
418 Renee Calderon
Jr
19:52
7:57
40
Melissa Rodriguez
So
20:46
8:18
66
Alexa Vega
Fr
21:41
8:40
92
Mariana Lara
Jr
22:21
8:56
105
Gaynell Lopez
Fr
22:45
9:06
115
Fatima Rodriguez
Jr
23:45
9:30
124
Bonnie Martinez
Fr
28:23
11:21
140
16 Mater Dei Catholic
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:58
107:40
21:32
8:37
436 Gillian Justice
So
20:25
8:10
60
Bertha Castro
Fr
21:17
8:31
77
Jane Clark
Fr
21:42
8:41
93
Hennessy Martinez
Jr
21:53
8:45
98
Kamila Luna Nieto
Fr
22:23
8:57
108
Paulina Marquez Nunez
So
25:09
10:04
130
Miranda Vidrio
Fr
27:55
11:10
137
17 Hilltop
15-15-15-16-17
Gap: 6:42
112:08
22:26
8:58
451 Shelby Love
Fr
20:14
8:06
53
Paola Suarez
Fr
20:50
8:20
67
Ana Zamitiz
Fr
21:27
8:35
83
Michelle Fox
Jr
22:41
9:04
114
Alejandra Rivera
Fr
26:56
10:46
134








18 Liberty Charter
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:55
111:08
22:14
8:53
514 Annette Lees
So
21:21
8:32
81
Alexis Greenfield
So
21:48
8:43
96
Hailey Godbey
Sr
21:54
8:46
100
Sophia Hillard
Fr
22:49
9:08
117
Isabelle Coppersmith
Sr
23:16
9:18
120
Grace Braden
Jr
25:22
10:09
131
Victorya Rodriguez
Sr
28:50
11:32
141
19 El Capitan
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
112:54
22:35
9:02
532 Amber Chun
Sr
21:11
8:28
72
Katherine Schares
So
21:56
8:46
101
Kelsea Torres
Jr
22:36
9:02
113
Maribel Rubio
Sr
23:18
9:19
121
Kaiya Maxcy
Jr
23:53
9:33
125
Savanah Sparley
Sr
25:09
10:04
129
Monserrat Gonzalez Corral
Fr
32:07
12:51
144
20 Southwest (SD)
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 4:13
117:12
23:26
9:23
568 Metztii Carbajal
-
21:33
8:37
88
Jordan Singleton
Fr
22:29
9:00
109
Priscilla Aguiluz
Jr
22:35
9:02
112
Arissa Rodriguez
-
24:49
9:56
127
Sofia Galindo Real
Sr
25:46
10:18
132
Cassandra Loa
Jr
29:44
11:54
143




21 Castle Park
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 6:32
121:00
24:12
9:41
588 Kassandra Montes
Jr
21:35
8:38
89
Teojea Thomas
Jr
22:21
8:56
106
Abigaile Diaz
So
23:57
9:35
126
Ashley Ruiz
Jr
25:00
10:00
128
Breana Gonzalez
Sr
28:07
11:15
139
Alejandra Escalera
Jr
35:00
14:00
145




22 Bayfront Charter
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:37
128:11
25:38
10:15
635 Lily Rice
Fr
22:22
8:57
107
Mia Quijano
So
23:13
9:17
119
Emma Quijano
Fr
27:05
10:50
135
Daniellie Negrin
So
27:32
11:01
136
Fatimah Jaffar
Fr
27:59
11:12
138
Jeanne Camiling
Fr
29:44
11:54
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.