Liberty Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/29/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Decker | So | V | 16:51.14 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 42/123 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/30 | 16:44.5 | 16:44.5 | 16:44.5 | 16:29 | |
Christian Montover | Sr | V | 16:56.59 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 51/123 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/18 | 16:52.4 | 16:52.4 | 16:52.4 | 16:22 | |
Ethan Keeney | Sr | V | 17:32.68 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 93/123 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | 17:08 | ||||
Gavin Keeney | Sr | V | 17:56.25 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 109/123 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/15 | 17:33.5 | 17:33.5 | 17:33.5 | 17:03 | |
Jordan Robinson | Sr | V | 17:28.13 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 90/123 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/15 | 17:17.8 | 17:17.8 | 17:17.8 | 16:49 | |
Logan Nelson | Sr | V | 17:23.12 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 81/123 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/15 | 17:02 | ||||
Noah Gregoire | Fr | V | 17:47.36 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 107/123 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/15 | 17:27 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/15 | 86:12 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:26 | 5:40 | 293 | 5:11 | 83:38 | 83:38 | 83:38 | 83:38 84:11 |
Aidan Decker (33), Christian Montover (41), Logan Nelson (67), Jordan Robinson (75), Ethan Keeney (77) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Heidesch | Jr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 15:24.37 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Alexander Mckane | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:30.65 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Gabe Nash | Jr | Sioux City North | 15:32.74 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Ford Washburn | Jr | Iowa City City High | 15:32.88 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Will Lohr | Sr | Sioux City North | 15:36.71 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Jaxson Plumb | Jr | Johnston | 15:55.87 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Will Ryan | Sr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 15:57.15 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Natnael Kifle | So | Sioux City North | 16:00.39 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Hayden Kuhn | Sr | Linn-Mar Marion | 16:01.22 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 16:06.01 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Ammon Smith | Jr | Iowa City City High | 16:06.13 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Brayden Burnett | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:10.73 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Eichhorn | So | Lewis Central | 16:10.89 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Carson Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:12.29 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Derek Leicht | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:12.89 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Elliot Dunnwald | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:14.95 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Mumey | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:15.53 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Curtis Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 16:16.75 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Miles Wilson | Jr | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 16:17.04 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Yemane Kifle | Sr | Sioux City North | 16:20.17 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | John Maloney | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:23.44 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Carter Eckhoff | Sr | Johnston | 16:25.14 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Conner Smith | Sr | Marshalltown | 16:26.12 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Flynn Milligan | Jr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 16:27.21 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Seth Cheney | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:31.86 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Alex Horstman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:33.23 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Jack Flori | Fr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 16:33.67 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Noah Carey | Jr | Iowa City City High | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Truman Thompson | Jr | Iowa City City High | 16:35.14 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Donovan Card | Jr | Norwalk Community | 16:35.51 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Logan Hoger | Sr | Indianola | 16:36.09 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Brady Blean | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 16:36.57 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Bootman | So | Dowling Catholic Wes | 16:36.57 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Will Chase | Jr | Norwalk Community | 16:37.24 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Evan Mcclinton | So | Valley West Des Moines | 16:40.03 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Jack Brown | Jr | Norwalk Community | 16:41.59 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Urbandale | 16:43.43 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Carson Lane | Jr | Johnston | 16:45.46 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Weber | Jr | Waukee | 16:46.12 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Beshanena Gutema | Jr | Sioux City North | 16:46.58 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Levi Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 16:50.89 | 5:26 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Decker | So | Liberty | 16:51.14 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/30 | 16:44.5 | 16:44.5 | 16:44.5 | |
43 | Luke Hartman | So | Cedar Falls | 16:52.34 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Jake Bosch | So | Ankeny | 16:54.06 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Colin Johnson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Hensley | So | Urbandale | 16:55.26 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Kal Hoppe | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 16:55.28 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Henry Mcmahan | So | Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 16:55.53 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:56.25 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Lee | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 16:56.54 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Christian Montover | Sr | Liberty | 16:56.59 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/18 | 16:52.4 | 16:52.4 | 16:52.4 | |
52 | Stephen Beaman | Sr | Johnston | 16:56.67 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Sullivan Hall | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Parker Max | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:58.95 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Jake Wagner | Sr | Johnston | 16:59.23 | 5:29 | |||||||
56 | Noah Buhrow | So | Norwalk Community | 16:59.52 | 5:29 | |||||||
57 | Karsten Peters | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:00.47 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Brady Cortez | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:00.92 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Luke Crawford | Sr | North Scott Eldridge | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
60 | David Parks | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:04.98 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Gavin Hall | Sr | Cedar Rapids Jefferson | 17:06.04 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Luke Knepp | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Kon Dut | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:07.24 | 5:31 | |||||||
64 | Drew Lehman | Jr | Waukee Northwest | 17:07.67 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Cooper Majors | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Henry Groos | Fr | Norwalk Community | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Gotto | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 17:08.83 | 5:32 | |||||||
68 | Marcus Leitzen | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:09.03 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | Gavin Denholm | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:09.62 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Aidan Limback | Jr | Valley West Des Moines | 17:09.92 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Caden Noeller | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:12.26 | 5:33 | |||||||
72 | Matt Bender | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:12.89 | 5:33 | |||||||
73 | Moustafa Tiea | Fr | Iowa City West | 17:13.54 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Michael Lee | So | Iowa City West | 17:14.83 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Ben Hanson | Jr | Norwalk Community | 17:16.37 | 5:34 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Campbell | Sr | Sioux City East | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Max Sorgenfrey | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:17.04 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Aidan Cooper | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Joel Bloomer | So | Waukee Northwest | 17:22.24 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Gabe Shaw | Jr | Dowling Catholic Wes | 17:22.69 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Logan Nelson | Sr | Liberty | 17:23.12 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 12/15 | ||||
82 | Abel Squires | So | Ankeny | 17:23.86 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Cole Leggett | Sr | Urbandale | 17:23.93 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Charlie Bennett | So | Ames | 17:24.05 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Jack Coen | So | Johnston | 17:24.88 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Tate Severs | Sr | Johnston | 17:26.95 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Christian Rathje | Sr | Ankeny | 17:27.35 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Kyler Peck | Sr | Urbandale | 17:27.63 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Blake Smith | Fr | Urbandale | 17:27.85 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Robinson | Sr | Liberty | 17:28.13 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/15 | 17:17.8 | 17:17.8 | 17:17.8 | |
91 | Robert Howes | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:29.66 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Sioux City North | 17:32.58 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Keeney | Sr | Liberty | 17:32.68 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | ||||
94 | Tyler Merhar | Sr | Waukee Northwest | 17:34.79 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | Jaxon Sickles | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:36.89 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Samuel Morehead | Jr | Burlington | 17:38.32 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Aj Schermerhorn | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:38.66 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Tarun Vedula | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:38.89 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Anson Fauchier | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Corbin Oswald | Fr | Norwalk Community | 17:40.83 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Bryson Canton | Sr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:41.35 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Zach Cooper | Jr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 17:42.17 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Colby Cryer | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:42.22 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Johnathan O'brien | Sr | Dubuque Hempstead | 17:42.32 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Carter Lust | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:46.37 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Cole | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:47.22 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Noah Gregoire | Fr | Liberty | 17:47.36 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/15 | ||||
108 | Evan Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 17:48.62 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Gavin Keeney | Sr | Liberty | 17:56.25 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/15 | 17:33.5 | 17:33.5 | 17:33.5 | |
110 | London Schuchart | Sr | Ankeny | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Asher Overholt | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:02.93 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Levi Stember | So | Ankeny | 18:05.42 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Donoho | Jr | Urbandale | 18:07.65 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Duehr | So | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:09.33 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Noah Segar | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:10.52 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Rocco D'antico | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:20.83 | 5:55 | |||||||
117 | Robert Stong | So | Iowa City West | 18:26.52 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Carson Nove | Fr | Prairie Cedar Rapids | 18:29.96 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Parker Lundberg | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:40.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Truman Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:41.33 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Burjes | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:41.82 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Raul Gomez | Jr | Sioux City North | 18:42.62 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Caleb Kass | Jr | Dubuque Hempstead | 18:51.57 | 6:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic Wes 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:09 |
80:28 16:06 5:12 |
56 | Jackson Heidesch Jr 15:24 4:58 1 |
Will Ryan Sr 15:57 5:09 7 |
Tyler Schweizer Sr 16:06 5:12 9 |
Flynn Milligan Jr 16:27 5:18 18 |
Jack Flori Fr 16:34 5:21 21 |
Matthew Bootman So 16:37 5:21 26 |
Gabe Shaw Jr 17:23 5:36 66 |
2 | Sioux City North 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
80:17 16:03 5:11 |
62 | Gabe Nash Jr 15:33 5:01 3 |
Will Lohr Sr 15:37 5:02 5 |
Natnael Kifle So 16:00 5:10 8 |
Yemane Kifle Sr 16:20 5:16 15 |
Beshanena Gutema Jr 16:47 5:25 31 |
Jose Gutierrez Sr 17:33 5:40 76 |
Raul Gomez Jr 18:43 6:02 104 |
3 | Iowa City City High 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
81:04 16:13 5:14 |
72 | Ford Washburn Jr 15:33 5:01 4 |
Ammon Smith Jr 16:06 5:12 10 |
Elliot Dunnwald Sr 16:15 5:15 13 |
Noah Carey Jr 16:35 5:21 22 |
Truman Thompson Jr 16:35 5:21 23 |
Sullivan Hall Sr 16:57 5:28 43 |
Parker Max Sr 16:59 5:29 44 |
4 | Johnston 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
83:02 16:36 5:21 |
140 | Jaxson Plumb Jr 15:56 5:08 6 |
Carter Eckhoff Sr 16:25 5:18 17 |
Carson Lane Jr 16:45 5:24 30 |
Stephen Beaman Sr 16:57 5:28 42 |
Jake Wagner Sr 16:59 5:29 45 |
Jack Coen So 17:25 5:37 70 |
Tate Severs Sr 17:27 5:38 71 |
5 | Cedar Falls 6-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
158 | Brayden Burnett Sr 16:11 5:13 11 |
Alex Horstman Sr 16:33 5:20 20 |
Luke Hartman So 16:52 5:27 34 |
Colin Johnson Jr 16:55 5:27 36 |
Gavin Denholm Jr 17:10 5:32 57 |
Colby Cryer Jr 17:42 5:43 86 |
Joshua Burjes Sr 18:42 6:02 103 |
6 | Norwalk Community 9-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:33 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
179 | Donovan Card Jr 16:36 5:21 24 |
Will Chase Jr 16:37 5:22 27 |
Jack Brown Jr 16:42 5:23 28 |
Noah Buhrow So 17:00 5:29 46 |
Henry Groos Fr 17:09 5:32 54 |
Ben Hanson Jr 17:16 5:34 62 |
Corbin Oswald Fr 17:41 5:42 83 |
7 | Dubuque Hempstead 7-6-4-6-7 Gap: 1:29 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
196 | Derek Leicht Sr 16:13 5:14 12 |
John Maloney So 16:23 5:17 16 |
Brady Blean Sr 16:37 5:21 25 |
Marcus Leitzen Sr 17:09 5:32 56 |
Johnathan O'brien Sr 17:42 5:43 87 |
Kyle Duehr So 18:09 5:51 96 |
Caleb Kass Jr 18:52 6:05 105 |
8 | Iowa City West 2-4-7-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
200 | Alexander Mckane Sr 15:31 5:00 2 |
Seth Cheney Jr 16:32 5:20 19 |
Caden Noeller Sr 17:12 5:33 58 |
Moustafa Tiea Fr 17:14 5:33 60 |
Michael Lee So 17:15 5:34 61 |
Asher Overholt Jr 18:03 5:49 93 |
Robert Stong So 18:27 5:57 99 |
9 | Pleasant Valley 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
85:01 17:00 5:29 |
241 | Jacob Mumey Jr 16:16 5:15 14 |
Luke Knepp Jr 17:07 5:31 50 |
Cameron Gotto Fr 17:09 5:32 55 |
Matt Bender Sr 17:13 5:33 59 |
Max Sorgenfrey So 17:17 5:35 63 |
Tarun Vedula Sr 17:39 5:42 81 |
Rocco D'antico Sr 18:21 5:55 98 |
10 | Waukee Northwest 13-14-12-10-10 Gap: 0:23 |
85:34 17:07 5:31 |
254 | Kal Hoppe Jr 16:55 5:28 38 |
David Parks Sr 17:05 5:31 49 |
Kon Dut Sr 17:07 5:31 51 |
Drew Lehman Jr 17:08 5:32 52 |
Aidan Cooper So 17:19 5:35 64 |
Joel Bloomer So 17:22 5:36 65 |
Tyler Merhar Sr 17:35 5:40 78 |
11 | Urbandale 10-10-10-12-11 Gap: 0:44 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
282 | Ethan Smith Jr 16:43 5:24 29 |
Tommy Hensley So 16:55 5:28 37 |
Cole Leggett Sr 17:24 5:37 69 |
Kyler Peck Sr 17:28 5:38 73 |
Blake Smith Fr 17:28 5:38 74 |
Evan Leggett Jr 17:49 5:45 90 |
Andrew Donoho Jr 18:08 5:51 95 |
12 | Liberty 12-12-14-13-12 Gap: 0:42 |
86:12 17:14 5:34 |
293 | Aidan Decker So 16:51 5:26 33 |
Christian Montover Sr 16:57 5:28 41 |
Logan Nelson Sr 17:23 5:36 67 |
Jordan Robinson Sr 17:28 5:38 75 |
Ethan Keeney Sr 17:33 5:40 77 |
Noah Gregoire Fr 17:47 5:44 89 |
Gavin Keeney Sr 17:56 5:47 91 |
13 | Ankeny 11-11-10-11-13 Gap: 1:07 |
86:34 17:19 5:35 |
299 | Levi Hill Jr 16:51 5:26 32 |
Jake Bosch So 16:54 5:27 35 |
Abel Squires So 17:24 5:37 68 |
Christian Rathje Sr 17:27 5:38 72 |
London Schuchart Sr 17:58 5:48 92 |
Levi Stember So 18:05 5:50 94 |
Truman Patterson Sr 18:41 6:02 102 |
14 | Ankeny Centennial 14-13-13-14-14 Gap: 0:50 |
86:30 17:18 5:35 |
307 | Tyler Schermerhorn Sr 16:56 5:28 39 |
Karsten Peters Sr 17:00 5:29 47 |
Cooper Majors Sr 17:09 5:32 53 |
Aj Schermerhorn So 17:39 5:42 80 |
Carter Lust So 17:46 5:44 88 |
Noah Segar Sr 18:11 5:52 97 |
Parker Lundberg Jr 18:40 6:01 101 |
15 | Prairie Cedar Rapids 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:45 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
333 | Anthony Lee Sr 16:57 5:28 40 |
Brady Cortez Sr 17:01 5:29 48 |
Jaxon Sickles Jr 17:37 5:41 79 |
Anson Fauchier Jr 17:39 5:42 82 |
Bryson Canton Sr 17:41 5:42 84 |
Zach Cooper Jr 17:42 5:43 85 |
Carson Nove Fr 18:30 5:58 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V 3A | Paityn Noe, Jr, 18:12.7, Ballard | Solon, 99:20.5, 77 |
V 4A | Addison Dorenkamp, So, 17:55.2, Valley West Des Moines | Dubuque Hempstead, 96:19.9, 108 |