Clovis North Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr JV 22:36.6 7:18 3.1 256/268 8/9 22/23 12/13
Carrick Gilgen Fr F/S 18:52.7 6:05 3.1 112/231 4/7 13/23 13/33
Charlie Swanson Jr V 16:47.4 5:25 3.1 55/215 3/7 3/23 7/33 16:17 16:17 16:17 16:17
Connor Rivas Fr JV 21:09.7 6:50 3.1 237/268 5/9 19/23 24/27
Daniel Llanez So F/S 20:20.6 6:34 3.1 179/231 5/7 15/23 24/31 21:36
(1:15,5.8)
20:49
(0:28,2.3)
20:49
(0:28,2.3)
20:49
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Doyle Jr JV 18:21 5:55 3.1 87/268 1/9 8/23 21/30 20:09
(1:48,8.9)
20:09
(1:48,8.9)
20:09
(1:48,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Fusselman Jr V 17:13.3 5:33 3.1 94/215 6/7 6/23 3/27 17:39
(0:26,2.4)
17:39
(0:26,2.4)
17:39
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
George Yamashita Fr F/S 18:08.7 5:51 3.1 64/231 1/7 7/23 25/39
Isaiah Galindo So V 16:16.5 5:15 3.1 17/215 1/7 1/23 12/35 16:11 17:07
(0:50,4.9)
16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Ivan Ruiz Fr JV 22:08.8 7:09 3.1 250/268 7/9 21/23 14/16
Jacob Huebert Jr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 197/215 7/7 10/23 17/22 18:47
(0:13,1.2)
18:15 18:15 17:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Jarrett Macedo So F/S 20:25.9 6:35 3.1 182/231 6/7 16/23 18/26
Jordan Dille Jr JV 24:24 7:52 3.1 263/268 9/9 23/23 12/12
Joshua Ochoa So F/S 18:34.1 5:59 3.1 94/231 3/7 11/23 17/38
Kyle Amerjan So F/S 18:21.2 5:55 3.1 79/231 2/7 9/23 21/39
Matias Ilic Sr JV 19:14.1 6:12 3.1 147/268 3/9 14/23 19/28 18:45 20:04
(0:50,4.1)
18:45 18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Matthew Macias Jr JV 22:03.3 7:07 3.1 249/268 6/9 20/23 21/23 21:26 20:59 20:59 20:59
Nathan Kennedy Jr JV 18:44.5 6:03 3.1 112/268 2/9 12/23 20/29 19:28
(0:44,3.7)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Carter So V 16:33.2 5:20 3.1 35/215 2/7 2/23 12/33 17:21
(0:48,4.6)
17:25
(0:52,5.0)
17:21
(0:48,4.6)
17:21
(0:48,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reed Lienau Jr V 16:53.3 5:27 3.1 60/215 5/7 5/23 2/32 18:17
(1:24,7.6)
18:17
(1:24,7.6)
18:02
(1:09,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seth Harris Fr F/S 20:29.7 6:37 3.1 184/231 7/7 17/23 16/25
Thomas Allen So V 16:53.3 5:27 3.1 59/215 4/7 4/23 5/32 17:19
(0:26,2.5)
17:11
(0:17,1.7)
17:11
(0:17,1.7)
17:11
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tony Gonzalez Jr JV 20:35.1 6:38 3.1 225/268 4/9 18/23 25/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/32 83:24
0:37
3.1 5:23 5:15 5:27 226 5:14 81:35 83:17 79:23 Isaiah Galindo (17), Nicholas Carter (35), Charlie Swanson (55), Thomas Allen (59), Reed Lienau (60)
JV 1st 5 22/27 98:04
2:49
3.1 6:20 5:55 6:50 600 5:23 94:15 94:54 92:11 Ethan Doyle (80), Nathan Kennedy (96), Matias Ilic (117), Tony Gonzalez (150), Connor Rivas (157)
F/S 1st 5 17/31 94:17
2:12
3.1 6:05 5:51 6:34 475 5:29 90:19 89:25 89:25 George Yamashita (58), Kyle Amerjan (70), Joshua Ochoa (84), Carrick Gilgen (101), Daniel Llanez (162)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 15:24.4 4:58
2 Anthony Grover So JSerra Catholic 15:28.6 5:00
3 Peter Herold Jr JSerra Catholic 15:33.5 5:01
4 Seth Garcia Sr Madera South 15:40.5 5:03
5 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:41 5:04
6 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 15:42.9 5:04
7 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill (SS) 15:45 5:05
8 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 15:45.6 5:05
9 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 15:53.5 5:08
10 William Sanchez Sr Beaumont 15:53.5 5:08
11 Jonah Wienerbrodkey Sr McClatchy 15:58.4 5:09
12 Chris Watkins Sr Clovis 16:01.7 5:10
13 Jack Gray So Amador Valley 16:09.3 5:13
14 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 16:10 5:13
15 Aidan Boyle Jr Amador Valley 16:10.2 5:13
16 Victor Ochoa Jr Madera South 16:15.9 5:15
17 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 16:16.5 5:15 1/7 1/23 12/35 16:11 17:07
(0:50)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 16:17.3 5:15
19 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 16:17.3 5:15
20 Jacob Rodgers Sr Foothill (SS) 16:18.3 5:16
21 Derek Lin Sr McClatchy 16:18.8 5:16
22 Nolan Valdivia Sr Beaumont 16:21.1 5:16
23 Chris Barba Sr King 16:21.6 5:17
24 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 16:22 5:17
25 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 16:22.8 5:17
26 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 16:23 5:17
27 Perry Winsor Sr Davis 16:23.9 5:17
28 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 16:24 5:17
29 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 16:26.2 5:18
30 Wade Kiesow Sr Folsom 16:28.6 5:19
31 Garrett Vasta Jr King 16:31.3 5:20
32 Drew Spencer Sr Oak Ridge 16:31.5 5:20
33 Stephen Crocker Sr McClatchy 16:31.5 5:20
34 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 16:32 5:20
35 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 16:33.2 5:20 2/7 2/23 12/33 17:21
(0:48)
17:25
(0:52)
17:21
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 16:33.4 5:20
37 John Bradshaw Sr Ontario 16:33.5 5:20
38 Matthew Burkhardt Jr JSerra Catholic 16:34.5 5:21
39 Drew Kiesow Sr Folsom 16:35 5:21
40 Michael Davey Jr Newport Harbor 16:35.8 5:21
41 Oliver Svennson Jr Mission Viejo 16:36.4 5:21
42 Tyler Graves Sr Hemet 16:38.4 5:22
43 Jason Holland Morrison Jr Franklin (Elk Grove) 16:39.5 5:22
44 Elvis Rojas Jr Beaumont 16:40 5:23
45 James Brunette Sr Davis 16:41 5:23
46 Nixon Mckenzie Jr Armijo 16:41.3 5:23
47 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 16:41.9 5:23
48 Amos Karlsen Sr McClatchy 16:42.1 5:23
49 Johnny Demesa Sr Sheldon 16:42.8 5:23
50 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 16:43.5 5:24
51 Michael Paz Sr Ontario 16:43.5 5:24
52 Lorenzo Gipson Sr Poly - Riverside 16:45.1 5:24
53 Logan Hernandez So Beaumont 16:45.5 5:24
54 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:46.4 5:25
55 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 16:47.4 5:25 3/7 3/23 7/33 16:17 16:17 16:17
56 Cody Groom Jr Edison HB 16:49.7 5:26
57 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 16:51.5 5:26
58 Nick Picone Sr Foothill (SS) 16:52.6 5:27
59 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 16:53.3 5:27 4/7 4/23 5/32 17:19
(0:26)
17:11
(0:17)
17:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 16:53.3 5:27 5/7 5/23 2/32 18:17
(1:24)
18:17
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Michael Emerson Sr Armijo 16:55 5:27
62 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:55.7 5:28
63 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 16:56.7 5:28
64 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 16:57.3 5:28
65 Justin Bartlebaugh Jr Poly - Riverside 16:57.6 5:28
66 Julian Kehon Jr Homestead 16:58.2 5:28
67 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 16:58.3 5:28
68 Kyle Henrickson Jr Davis 16:58.4 5:29
69 Ryan Bradley Jr Sheldon 16:58.6 5:29
70 Alejandro Cerero Jr Channel Islands 16:59 5:29
71 Connor Bramel Jr Foothill (SS) 16:59.4 5:29
72 Nathan Chase Sr Ayala 16:59.6 5:29
73 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 16:59.7 5:29
74 Jacob Lawrence So Amador Valley 17:02.1 5:30
75 Joseph Loredo Jr San Benito 17:02.2 5:30
76 Alvarez Adrian Sr Madera South 17:04.2 5:30
77 Zachary Anderson Jr Mission Viejo 17:05.5 5:31
78 Gabriel Sage Fr Beaumont 17:06.9 5:31
79 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis 17:07.3 5:31
80 Mazin Awad Sr King 17:07.4 5:31
81 Mikael Campo Sr Newport Harbor 17:07.9 5:32
82 Johan Cuevas Sr Ontario 17:08 5:32
83 Cristian Mendoza Fr Stockdale 17:08.5 5:32
84 Houston Reese Jr Foothill (SS) 17:08.9 5:32
85 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis 17:09 5:32
86 Rogelio Salcido Jr Beaumont 17:09.6 5:32
87 Suarez Michael Sr Channel Islands 17:10 5:32
88 David Salazar So Ontario 17:10.4 5:32
89 Jason Rayburn Sr Folsom 17:10.5 5:32
90 Alexander Medina Jr Eastside 17:11 5:33
91 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 17:11.1 5:33
92 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 17:11.6 5:33
93 Andrew Vera So Quartz Hill 17:12.3 5:33
94 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:13.3 5:33 6/7 6/23 3/27 17:39
(0:26)
17:39
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Ryan Dix Sr Armijo 17:13.6 5:33
96 Josue Del Real Sr Alisal 17:13.6 5:33
97 Brian Trujillo So Clovis 17:13.7 5:33
98 Matt Kim Jr Monte Vista 17:14.3 5:34
99 Sean Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 17:14.5 5:34
100 Spencer Pickren Fr Folsom 17:15 5:34
101 Kennie Arriola Fr JSerra Catholic 17:15.8 5:34
102 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 17:16.1 5:34
103 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 17:16.4 5:34
104 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 17:16.8 5:34
105 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis 17:17.2 5:35
106 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 17:19.2 5:35
107 Cameron Mckay Sr Homestead 17:19.8 5:35
108 Manuel Lara So Sheldon 17:21 5:36
109 Maceo Powers Sr McClatchy 17:22.4 5:36
110 Jose Montano Jr Ontario 17:22.5 5:36
111 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 17:23.8 5:37
112 Damien Sanchez Sr Beaumont 17:24.1 5:37
113 Blake David Sr Edison HB 17:24.8 5:37
114 Rivas Lucio Jr Channel Islands 17:25.1 5:37
115 Justin Kaukani Sr Hemet 17:25.8 5:37
116 Belzasar Haro Sr Ontario 17:26.8 5:38
117 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 17:27.6 5:38
118 Daniel Lopez Jr King 17:28.8 5:38
119 Javier Alcala Sr Alisal 17:29.6 5:39
120 Gerald Maresh So San Benito 17:31.3 5:39
121 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 17:31.5 5:39
122 Noah Norris Fr Centennial (NV) 17:31.6 5:39
123 Will Debassio So Newport Harbor 17:32.5 5:40
124 Preston Duarte Sr Foothill (SS) 17:32.7 5:40
125 Miles Mikkelsen So Newport Harbor 17:33.9 5:40
126 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:35 5:40
127 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 17:35.6 5:41
128 Elliott Harrington So Newport Harbor 17:35.7 5:41
129 Julio Chavez Sr Alisal 17:35.8 5:41
130 Carlos Camarena So Foothill (SS) 17:36.7 5:41
131 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis 17:37 5:41
132 Johnny Flores So Edison HB 17:37.4 5:41
133 Yosuan Sosa Sr Channel Islands 17:38.1 5:41
134 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 17:38.4 5:41
135 Bradley Jackson So Folsom 17:38.6 5:41
136 Isaac Gutierrez So San Benito 17:39.1 5:42
137 Vik Singh Sr Sheldon 17:39.8 5:42
138 Hayden Talbert Sr Amador Valley 17:41.3 5:42
139 Hernandez Daniel Sr Channel Islands 17:41.9 5:43
140 Christian Chavez So San Benito 17:42.1 5:43
141 Aaron Segura Fr Madera South 17:42.4 5:43
142 Ermiyas Tefera Sr Franklin (Elk Grove) 17:42.5 5:43
143 Francisco Maciel So Madera South 17:42.5 5:43
144 Wyatt Vaccarro Sr Folsom 17:42.6 5:43
145 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 17:44.8 5:43
146 Abelardo Pablo Jr Madera South 17:45.4 5:44
147 Jack Hemphill Jr JSerra Catholic 17:46 5:44
148 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 17:46.1 5:44
149 Eduardo Cortez - Lopez So Centennial (NV) 17:47 5:44
150 Mathew Castro Jr King 17:47.2 5:44
151 Brady Butler So Quartz Hill 17:47.6 5:44
152 Euan Houston Fr Amador Valley 17:48.2 5:45
153 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:48.4 5:45
154 Sean Ruescher Sr Quartz Hill 17:50.3 5:45
155 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 17:50.3 5:45
156 Derek Rowan Jr Ayala 17:50.6 5:45
157 Joel Ramirez Jr Alisal 17:50.7 5:45
158 Joseph Valdez So El Rancho 17:52.2 5:46
159 Zane West Jr Clovis 17:53 5:46
160 Israel Alfaro So Folsom 17:53.3 5:46
161 Luke Downing Jr Newport Harbor 17:54.5 5:47
162 Eric Ortiz Sr Channel Islands 17:56.1 5:47
163 Elliot Ruiz Jr San Benito 17:56.3 5:47
164 Jalen Gourrier So Centennial (NV) 17:56.5 5:47
165 Alejandro Duran Jr Madera South 17:56.6 5:47
166 Donovan Joseph Jr Centennial (NV) 17:58.4 5:48
167 Jose Meraz Jr Ontario 17:59.2 5:48
168 Walker Redmond Jr San Clemente 17:59.8 5:48
169 Adam Ganz Fr Centennial (NV) 18:00.8 5:49
170 Cory Hiner So Hemet 18:01 5:49
171 Joey Merlos Jr Stockdale 18:03.4 5:49
172 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 18:04.7 5:50
173 Reinharad Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 18:05 5:50
174 Brian Haydenbrewer Sr McClatchy 18:06 5:50
175 Jacob Haas So King 18:06.1 5:50
176 Jeff Ritter Fr Edison HB 18:07 5:51
177 Ricky Garibaldi Sr Sheldon 18:07.1 5:51
178 Jeremy Telezing Jr Quartz Hill 18:07.3 5:51
179 Aiden Campbell So Oak Ridge 18:08.5 5:51
180 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 18:08.9 5:51
181 Michael Utterback Sr Poly - Riverside 18:10.6 5:52
182 Humaid Ali Jr Franklin (Elk Grove) 18:13.1 5:53
183 Luis Martinez So Alisal 18:13.4 5:53
184 Max Jorgenson So Amador Valley 18:15.6 5:53
185 Fin Roessler Jr Hemet 18:15.7 5:53
186 Abel Lopez-montar Sr Armijo 18:15.8 5:53
187 Colin Kong Jr Oak Ridge 18:16.3 5:54
188 Luis Mendoza Sr San Benito 18:19.2 5:55
189 Andrew Carlson Jr Poly - Riverside 18:19.7 5:55
190 Alajuwan Mullins Sr Hemet 18:20.4 5:55
191 Nico Tapia Jr San Benito 18:22 5:55
192 Brandon Villacres Sr King 18:23.9 5:56
193 Jared Gomez Jr Channel Islands 18:28.7 5:58
194 Anthony Castellano Fr Hemet 18:31.6 5:59
195 Bryce Mcmanigal Sr Poly - Riverside 18:32.5 5:59
196 Jeremy Daneluk Sr Franklin (Elk Grove) 18:33.7 5:59
197 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 18:34 5:59 7/7 10/23 17/22 18:47
(0:13)
18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (LY)
198 Luc Bragdon Jr JSerra Catholic 18:36 6:00
199 Parker Moore Sr Poly - Riverside 18:36.8 6:00
200 Jeff Hass Fr Edison HB 18:39.6 6:01
201 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 18:42 6:02
202 Sebastian Gil Jr Amador Valley 18:45.6 6:03
203 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 18:46.1 6:03
204 Seth Lewis Fr JSerra Catholic 18:46.2 6:03
205 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison HB 18:47.5 6:04
206 Dathan Chann Jr King 18:51 6:05
207 Caden Boss Sr Armijo 18:58 6:07
208 Johnathon Parker Sr Hemet 19:02 6:08
209 Nicholas Ayala Jr Poly - Riverside 19:03.4 6:09
210 Carlos Rivera Sr Franklin (Elk Grove) 19:20.6 6:14
211 Grant Geeting Fr Oak Ridge 19:22.4 6:15
212 Nicholas Duchez Sr Homestead 19:43.6 6:22
213 Dillon Goebel So Oak Ridge 19:53 6:25
214 Isaac Toscano Jr Franklin (Elk Grove) 19:59.9 6:27
215 Diego Barajas Sr Alisal 21:37.8 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
81:15
16:15
5:14
128 Brett Hickman
Sr
15:41
5:04
5
Luis Chavez
Sr
15:54
5:08
9
Andrew Galvez
Jr
16:17
5:15
19
Oliver Svennson
Jr
16:36
5:21
41
Jack Lawson
So
16:46
5:25
54
Jacob Schwarz
So
16:57
5:28
63
Zachary Anderson
Jr
17:06
5:31
76
2 Ayala
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
81:42
16:20
5:16
146 Zach Arias
Sr
15:43
5:04
6
Andrew Martinez
Jr
16:10
5:13
14
Jacob Villegas
Jr
16:23
5:17
26
Jared Amancio
Sr
16:26
5:18
29
Nathan Chase
Sr
17:00
5:29
71
Andrew Arias
Fr
17:24
5:37
107
Derek Rowan
Jr
17:51
5:45
152
3 Beaumont
8-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:13
82:47
16:33
5:20
206 William Sanchez
Sr
15:54
5:08
10
Nolan Valdivia
Sr
16:21
5:16
22
Elvis Rojas
Jr
16:40
5:23
44
Logan Hernandez
So
16:46
5:24
53
Gabriel Sage
Fr
17:07
5:31
77
Rogelio Salcido
Jr
17:10
5:32
85
Damien Sanchez
Sr
17:24
5:37
108
4 McClatchy
9-7-4-3-4
Gap: 1:24
82:53
16:35
5:21
218 Jonah Wienerbrodkey
Sr
15:58
5:09
11
Derek Lin
Sr
16:19
5:16
21
Stephen Crocker
Sr
16:32
5:20
33
Amos Karlsen
Sr
16:42
5:23
48
Maceo Powers
Sr
17:22
5:36
105
Brian Haydenbrewer
Sr
18:06
5:50
169




5 Clovis North
12-11-10-7-5
Gap: 0:37
83:24
16:41
5:23
226 Isaiah Galindo
So
16:17
5:15
17
Nicholas Carter
So
16:33
5:20
35
Charlie Swanson
Jr
16:47
5:25
55
Thomas Allen
So
16:53
5:27
59
Reed Lienau
Jr
16:53
5:27
60
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
17:13
5:33
91
Jacob Huebert
Jr
18:34
5:59
192
6 Foothill (SS)
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
83:04
16:37
5:22
238 Stuart Kendall
Sr
15:45
5:05
7
Jacob Rodgers
Sr
16:18
5:16
20
Nick Picone
Sr
16:53
5:27
58
Connor Bramel
Jr
16:59
5:29
70
Houston Reese
Jr
17:09
5:32
83
Preston Duarte
Sr
17:33
5:40
120
Carlos Camarena
So
17:37
5:41
126
7 JSerra Catholic
2-1-2-5-7
Gap: 2:17
82:38
16:32
5:20
283 Anthony Grover
So
15:29
5:00
2
Peter Herold
Jr
15:34
5:01
3
Matthew Burkhardt
Jr
16:35
5:21
38
Kennie Arriola
Fr
17:16
5:34
97
Jack Hemphill
Jr
17:46
5:44
143
Luc Bragdon
Jr
18:36
6:00
193
Seth Lewis
Fr
18:46
6:03
199
8 Davis
16-17-13-9-8
Gap: 0:45
84:20
16:52
5:26
301 Perry Winsor
Sr
16:24
5:17
27
James Brunette
Sr
16:41
5:23
45
Kyle Henrickson
Jr
16:58
5:29
67
Bryce Gregg
Jr
17:07
5:31
78
Zeno Castiglioni
So
17:09
5:32
84
Sam Blakewell
Sr
17:17
5:35
101
Kobe Standefer
Jr
17:37
5:41
127
9 Homestead
19-18-16-12-9
Gap: 0:48
84:44
16:57
5:28
338 Ryan Ma
Jr
16:32
5:20
34
Gabe Rosado
So
16:42
5:23
47
Julian Kehon
Jr
16:58
5:28
65
Jared Chan
Jr
17:12
5:33
89
Cameron Mckay
Sr
17:20
5:35
103
Vincent Li
Sr
17:38
5:41
130
Nicholas Duchez
Sr
19:44
6:22
206
10 Quartz Hill
15-12-9-8-10
Gap: 1:25
84:30
16:54
5:27
340 Thomas Ortega
Jr
16:23
5:17
25
Cole Walls
Sr
16:24
5:17
28
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
16:44
5:24
50
Andrew Vera
So
17:12
5:33
90
Brady Butler
So
17:48
5:44
147
Sean Ruescher
Sr
17:50
5:45
150
Jeremy Telezing
Jr
18:07
5:51
173
11 Newport Harbor
1-9-11-14-11
Gap: 2:10
84:15
16:51
5:26
361 Alexis Garcia
Jr
15:24
4:58
1
Michael Davey
Jr
16:36
5:21
40
Mikael Campo
Sr
17:08
5:32
80
Will Debassio
So
17:33
5:40
119
Miles Mikkelsen
So
17:34
5:40
121
Elliott Harrington
So
17:36
5:41
124
Luke Downing
Jr
17:55
5:47
157
12 Ontario
21-19-18-17-12
Gap: 0:49
84:58
17:00
5:29
362 John Bradshaw
Sr
16:34
5:20
37
Michael Paz
Sr
16:44
5:24
51
Johan Cuevas
Sr
17:08
5:32
81
David Salazar
So
17:10
5:32
87
Jose Montano
Jr
17:23
5:36
106
Belzasar Haro
Sr
17:27
5:38
112
Jose Meraz
Jr
17:59
5:48
163
13 Madera South
3-3-7-10-13
Gap: 2:02
84:26
16:53
5:27
371 Seth Garcia
Sr
15:41
5:03
4
Victor Ochoa
Jr
16:16
5:15
16
Alvarez Adrian
Sr
17:04
5:30
75
Aaron Segura
Fr
17:42
5:43
137
Francisco Maciel
So
17:43
5:43
139
Abelardo Pablo
Jr
17:45
5:44
142
Alejandro Duran
Jr
17:57
5:47
161
14 Amador Valley
11-6-8-12-14
Gap: 1:39
84:51
16:58
5:28
383 Jack Gray
So
16:09
5:13
13
Aidan Boyle
Jr
16:10
5:13
15
Jacob Lawrence
So
17:02
5:30
73
Hayden Talbert
Sr
17:41
5:42
134
Euan Houston
Fr
17:48
5:45
148
Max Jorgenson
So
18:16
5:53
179
Sebastian Gil
Jr
18:46
6:03
197
15 Folsom
17-14-17-16-15
Gap: 1:10
85:08
17:02
5:30
384 Wade Kiesow
Sr
16:29
5:19
30
Drew Kiesow
Sr
16:35
5:21
39
Jason Rayburn
Sr
17:11
5:32
88
Spencer Pickren
Fr
17:15
5:34
96
Bradley Jackson
So
17:39
5:41
131
Wyatt Vaccarro
Sr
17:43
5:43
140
Israel Alfaro
So
17:53
5:46
156
16 Clovis
10-14-14-12-16
Gap: 1:51
85:00
17:00
5:29
390 Chris Watkins
Sr
16:02
5:10
12
Fernando Sandoval
So
16:52
5:26
57
Tyler Murphy
Jr
17:00
5:29
72
Brian Trujillo
So
17:14
5:33
94
Zane West
Jr
17:53
5:46
155
Jordan Marroquin
So
18:09
5:51
175




17 King
14-13-12-15-17
Gap: 1:26
85:16
17:03
5:30
393 Chris Barba
Sr
16:22
5:17
23
Garrett Vasta
Jr
16:31
5:20
31
Mazin Awad
Sr
17:07
5:31
79
Daniel Lopez
Jr
17:29
5:38
114
Mathew Castro
Jr
17:47
5:44
146
Jacob Haas
So
18:06
5:50
170
Brandon Villacres
Sr
18:24
5:56
187
18 Torrey Pines
7-16-18-19-18
Gap: 1:49
85:00
17:00
5:29
404 Robert Bartsch
Sr
15:46
5:05
8
Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
16:56
5:28
62
Nick Salz
So
17:16
5:34
99
Tristan Cany
Jr
17:28
5:38
113
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:35
5:40
122
Josh Mendez
So
17:45
5:43
141
Reinharad Bartsch
Fr
18:05
5:50
168
19 El Rancho
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:58
85:34
17:07
5:31
412 George Castillo
Jr
16:33
5:20
36
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
16:58
5:28
66
Sean Gutierrez
Jr
17:15
5:34
95
Eric Estrada
Sr
17:16
5:34
98
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
17:32
5:39
117
Miguel Romero
Jr
17:46
5:44
144
Joseph Valdez
So
17:52
5:46
154
20 San Juan Hills
13-10-15-18-20
Gap: 1:31
85:20
17:04
5:30
414 Ryan Allen
Sr
16:17
5:15
18
Julian Lasting
Sr
16:22
5:17
24
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
17:17
5:34
100
Caden Foy
Jr
17:36
5:41
123
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:48
5:45
149
Dalton Bourne
Sr
17:50
5:45
151
Dalton Flores
Jr
18:05
5:50
167
21 Sheldon
25-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:24
86:49
17:22
5:36
526 Johnny Demesa
Sr
16:43
5:23
49
Ryan Bradley
Jr
16:59
5:29
68
Manuel Lara
So
17:21
5:36
104
Vik Singh
Sr
17:40
5:42
133
Ricky Garibaldi
Sr
18:07
5:51
172








22 Channel Islands
28-25-23-23-22
Gap: 0:43
86:54
17:23
5:36
529 Alejandro Cerero
Jr
16:59
5:29
69
Suarez Michael
Sr
17:10
5:32
86
Rivas Lucio
Jr
17:25
5:37
110
Yosuan Sosa
Sr
17:38
5:41
129
Hernandez Daniel
Sr
17:42
5:43
135
Eric Ortiz
Sr
17:56
5:47
158
Jared Gomez
Jr
18:29
5:58
188
23 Armijo
24-21-21-22-23
Gap: 2:17
88:04
17:37
5:41
581 Nixon Mckenzie
Jr
16:41
5:23
46
Michael Emerson
Sr
16:55
5:27
61
Ryan Dix
Sr
17:14
5:33
92
Abel Lopez-montar
Sr
18:16
5:53
181
Caden Boss
Sr
18:58
6:07
201








24 San Benito
29-29-27-24-24
Gap: 0:54
87:51
17:34
5:40
617 Joseph Loredo
Jr
17:02
5:30
74
Gerald Maresh
So
17:31
5:39
116
Isaac Gutierrez
So
17:39
5:42
132
Christian Chavez
So
17:42
5:43
136
Elliot Ruiz
Jr
17:56
5:47
159
Luis Mendoza
Sr
18:19
5:55
183
Nico Tapia
Jr
18:22
5:55
186
25 Edison HB
27-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:50
88:39
17:44
5:43
659 Cody Groom
Jr
16:50
5:26
56
Blake David
Sr
17:25
5:37
109
Johnny Flores
So
17:37
5:41
128
Jeff Ritter
Fr
18:07
5:51
171
Jeff Hass
Fr
18:40
6:01
195
Jacob Kennedy
Jr
18:48
6:04
200




26 Alisal
31-31-28-27-26
Gap: 1:00
88:23
17:41
5:42
664 Josue Del Real
Sr
17:14
5:33
93
Javier Alcala
Sr
17:30
5:39
115
Julio Chavez
Sr
17:36
5:41
125
Joel Ramirez
Jr
17:51
5:45
153
Luis Martinez
So
18:13
5:53
178
Diego Barajas
Sr
21:38
6:59
209




27 Poly - Riverside
26-22-24-26-27
Gap: 1:47
88:46
17:45
5:44
666 Lorenzo Gipson
Sr
16:45
5:24
52
Justin Bartlebaugh
Jr
16:58
5:28
64
Michael Utterback
Sr
18:11
5:52
176
Andrew Carlson
Jr
18:20
5:55
184
Bryce Mcmanigal
Sr
18:33
5:59
190
Parker Moore
Sr
18:37
6:00
194
Nicholas Ayala
Jr
19:03
6:09
203
28 Hemet
22-24-26-28-28
Gap: 1:42
88:41
17:44
5:43
683 Tyler Graves
Sr
16:38
5:22
42
Justin Kaukani
Sr
17:26
5:37
111
Cory Hiner
So
18:01
5:49
165
Fin Roessler
Jr
18:16
5:53
180
Alajuwan Mullins
Sr
18:20
5:55
185
Anthony Castellano
Fr
18:32
5:59
189
Johnathon Parker
Sr
19:02
6:08
202
29 Stockdale
30-28-29-29-29
Gap: 1:38
89:59
18:00
5:48
744 Cristian Mendoza
Fr
17:09
5:32
82
Juanathan Reyes
So
17:19
5:35
102
Joey Merlos
Jr
18:03
5:49
166
Trennyn Davenport
Jr
18:42
6:02
196
Abraham Mendoza
So
18:46
6:03
198








30 Centennial (NV)
32-32-32-31-30
Gap: 0:29
89:14
17:51
5:45
749 Noah Norris
Fr
17:32
5:39
118
Eduardo Cortez - Lopez
So
17:47
5:44
145
Jalen Gourrier
So
17:57
5:47
160
Donovan Joseph
Jr
17:58
5:48
162
Adam Ganz
Fr
18:01
5:49
164








31 Franklin (Elk Grove)
23-27-30-30-31
Gap: 2:41
90:29
18:06
5:50
753 Jason Holland Morrison
Jr
16:40
5:22
43
Ermiyas Tefera
Sr
17:43
5:43
138
Humaid Ali
Jr
18:13
5:53
177
Jeremy Daneluk
Sr
18:34
5:59
191
Carlos Rivera
Sr
19:21
6:14
204
Isaac Toscano
Jr
20:00
6:27
208




32 Oak Ridge
18-30-31-32-32
Gap: 3:22
92:12
18:26
5:57
800 Drew Spencer
Sr
16:32
5:20
32
Aiden Campbell
So
18:09
5:51
174
Colin Kong
Jr
18:16
5:54
182
Grant Geeting
Fr
19:22
6:15
205
Dillon Goebel
So
19:53
6:25
207








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 16:23 5:17
2 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 16:30.2 5:19
3 Cole Andrew Sr Dana Hills 16:32.6 5:20
4 Garrett Hough Jr Dana Hills 16:34.6 5:21
5 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 16:35.1 5:21
6 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 16:35.6 5:21
7 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 16:43.6 5:24
8 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 16:49 5:25
9 Brandon Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 16:52.8 5:27
10 Jonathan Ruiz Jr California-SS 16:55.5 5:28
11 Shingo Morita Jr West Torrance 16:55.6 5:28
12 Grant Lauterback Jr Crescenta Valley 16:56.6 5:28
13 Seb Arias Sr Dana Hills 16:57.9 5:28
14 Tyler Hernandez Jr California-SS 17:00.9 5:29
15 Josh Kutcher Jr Dana Hills 17:03.4 5:30
16 Fidel Lopez Sr California-SS 17:05.1 5:31
17 Willam Duan Sr West Torrance 17:06.4 5:31
18 Charles Pingry Sr Crescenta Valley 17:07.1 5:31
19 Diego Denson So Claremont 17:09.8 5:32
20 Jake Ewell Jr Yucaipa 17:10.4 5:32
21 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 17:11.8 5:33
22 Dylan Arreola Sr Claremont 17:13.9 5:34
23 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 17:15.9 5:34
24 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 17:20.3 5:36
25 Rowan Orlijan rhyne Fr Claremont 17:21 5:36
26 Blake Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 17:24.1 5:37
27 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 17:25 5:37
28 Max Erl Jr Buchanan 17:26.2 5:37
29 Parker Bloomfield So Yucaipa 17:27.7 5:38
30 Gabriel Godoy Jr California-SS 17:29.4 5:39
31 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 17:34.4 5:40
32 Augustine Ahn Jr West Torrance 17:34.4 5:40
33 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr West Torrance 17:34.5 5:40
34 Trevor Chapman Sr Dublin 17:34.7 5:40
35 Massimo Fry Jr Trabuco Hills 17:37.9 5:41
36 Jesse Perez Jr California-SS 17:39.6 5:42
37 Ethan Juarez Jr Buchanan 17:40 5:42
38 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 17:40.1 5:42
39 Ryley Welch Jr Ayala 17:40.5 5:42
40 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:41.3 5:42
41 Kevin Faeustle Sr Crescenta Valley 17:42 5:43
42 Josh Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 17:42.5 5:43
43 Kevin Hamel Sr Claremont 17:42.8 5:43
44 Brian Patterson Sr Dublin 17:43.3 5:43
45 Sameer Yasar Jr Dublin 17:45.4 5:44
46 Andy Zarate Sr California-SS 17:46.7 5:44
47 Aaron Mendez Sr Cathedral LA 17:47.3 5:44
48 Jacob Ralston Sr Crescenta Valley 17:47.6 5:44
49 Kalen Yokoyama Jr Trabuco Hills 17:48.4 5:45
50 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 17:53.8 5:46
51 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53.9 5:46
52 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 17:55.6 5:47
53 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:57.1 5:47
54 Eric Ryan Villanueva Jr Trabuco Hills 17:57.6 5:48
55 Maguire Ellsworth Sr Yucaipa 17:58.7 5:48
56 Stanley Jiang Jr Dublin 17:58.8 5:48
57 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 17:58.9 5:48
58 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 17:59.9 5:48
59 Mathew Bennett Jr California-SS 18:00.7 5:49
60 Jose Sanchez Sr Cathedral LA 18:02.1 5:49
61 Nathan Roman Jr Arcadia 18:02.9 5:49
62 Marc Donnelly Sr Claremont 18:03.2 5:49
63 Jacob Parra Jr Mission Viejo 18:03.5 5:50
64 Nile Desta So Dublin 18:04 5:50
65 Matt Lee Jr West Torrance 18:05.6 5:50
66 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 18:06 5:50
67 Jack Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 18:06.4 5:50
68 Matt Benson Sr West Torrance 18:06.9 5:51
69 Sol Sullins Sr Amador Valley 18:07.8 5:51
70 Josh Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 18:08.2 5:51
71 Lauro Vargas Jr Quartz Hill 18:08.7 5:51
72 Alfredo Tool So Yucaipa 18:10.2 5:52
73 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 18:10.4 5:52
74 Trevor Mccall Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10.9 5:52
75 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 18:10.9 5:52
76 Matthew Duret Sr Amador Valley 18:11.5 5:52
77 Omar Cuevas Sr Ontario 18:12.6 5:52
78 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 18:13.3 5:53
79 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 18:13.8 5:53
80 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 18:14 5:53
81 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 18:16.2 5:54
82 Vince Tan So Dublin 18:16.5 5:54
83 Matt Battaion Sr Buchanan 18:17.4 5:54
84 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 18:18.5 5:54
85 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 18:19.2 5:55
86 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 18:20.4 5:55
87 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 18:21 5:55 1/9 8/23 21/30 20:09
(1:48)
20:09
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Brandon Lai So Dublin 18:21.7 5:55
89 Isaac Umana Fr Poly - Riverside 18:23.4 5:56
90 Ethan Sharp Jr Crescenta Valley 18:24.7 5:56
91 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 18:25.3 5:57
92 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 18:26.5 5:57
93 Juan Saldana Jr Cathedral LA 18:28.9 5:58
94 Miles Beall Sr Buchanan 18:30.6 5:58
95 Caleb Gardner Sr Clovis 18:31.6 5:59
96 Jeremy Neiraeth Jr West Torrance 18:32.9 5:59
97 Junnon Lee Jr Dublin 18:33.4 5:59
98 Chase Pafford Jr Buchanan 18:33.6 5:59
99 Peter Dang Jr Dublin 18:34 5:59
100 Jhonatan Solis Jr Dublin 18:35 6:00
101 Joon Hee Bock Jr West Torrance 18:36.4 6:00
102 Emmanuel Saavedra So El Rancho 18:36.9 6:00
103 Alexander Ramones Jr Ayala 18:37 6:00
104 Gabriel Schroeder So Dublin 18:39.5 6:01
105 Randy Higashi So California-SS 18:39.6 6:01
106 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 18:39.9 6:01
107 Grayson Young Fr Dublin 18:39.9 6:01
108 Ryan Chu So Ayala 18:40.1 6:01
109 Mason White Fr Great Oak 18:41.1 6:02
110 Drake Maloney Jr Arcadia 18:41.6 6:02
111 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 18:43.1 6:02
112 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 18:44.5 6:03 2/9 12/23 20/29 19:28
(0:44)
18:59
(0:15)
18:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 18:45.5 6:03
114 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison HB 18:46.4 6:03
115 Quinn Redman Jr Mission Viejo 18:47.5 6:04
116 Kobe Taylor Sr West Torrance 18:48.1 6:04
117 Isaac Martinez So Claremont 18:48.1 6:04
118 Rishikumar Gopalan So Dublin 18:48.7 6:04
119 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:51.9 6:05
120 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:52.1 6:05
121 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:53.3 6:06
122 Erick Sanchez Sr Poly - Riverside 18:53.5 6:06
123 Alberto Melchor Sr Madera South 18:54.1 6:06
124 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:55.4 6:06
125 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Valley 18:57 6:07
126 Raymond Hernanadez Sr Ontario 18:57.1 6:07
127 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:57.3 6:07
128 Eduardo Ojeda Sr Madera South 18:59.3 6:08
129 Andreay Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00.3 6:08
130 Adrian Sanchez Jr Dublin 19:02.1 6:08
131 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 19:02.2 6:08
132 Mohammad Zarezhad Sr West Torrance 19:02.4 6:09
133 Nick Glenny Jr Mission Viejo 19:02.6 6:09
134 David Lee Jr Mission Viejo 19:05 6:09
135 Dallin Hammond Sr San Juan Hills 19:06.1 6:10
136 Jacob Kim Sr Ayala 19:06.8 6:10
137 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills 19:07.2 6:10
138 Matthew Sanchez Sr El Rancho 19:07.2 6:10
139 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 19:07.8 6:10
140 Brandon Ibanez Jr El Rancho 19:07.8 6:10
141 Johnny Susoeff Jr Buchanan 19:08.2 6:10
142 Skylar Thompson So Edison HB 19:09.2 6:11
143 Jeetu Sujith So Dublin 19:10.2 6:11
144 Alejandro Rodriguez So El Rancho 19:10.7 6:11
145 Raul Garcia Fr Ontario 19:12.6 6:12
146 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 19:13.9 6:12
147 Matias Ilic Sr Clovis North 19:14.1 6:12 3/9 14/23 19/28 18:45 20:04
(0:50)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR)
148 Aaron Esparza So Yucaipa 19:14.6 6:12
149 Chris Dunn Sr Ayala 19:15.4 6:13
150 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 19:19.6 6:14
151 Ashton Coates So Dublin 19:20 6:14
152 Rohit Vedulla Fr El Toro 19:20.2 6:14
153 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 19:21.4 6:15
154 Kevin Mendoza So Madera South 19:22.3 6:15
155 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 19:22.3 6:15
156 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 19:23.2 6:15
157 Noah Karnafel Fr Centennial (NV) 19:24.8 6:16
158 Matthew Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:25 6:16
159 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:16
160 Jeff Millan So San Juan Hills 19:26 6:16
161 Oswald Dai Jr Dublin 19:26.5 6:16
162 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 19:27 6:16
163 Joshua Yamane Jr West Torrance 19:27.1 6:16
164 Zach Baillie Jr Edison HB 19:29.3 6:17
165 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 19:29.8 6:17
166 Spencer Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 19:30.2 6:17
167 Jack Bloom Jr Mission Viejo 19:30.5 6:18
168 Gabriel Esparza Fr California-SS 19:32.1 6:18
169 Robert Guess Jr Cathedral LA 19:32.3 6:18
170 Zack Wilcox Jr Foothill (SS) 19:34.5 6:19
171 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 19:39.2 6:20
172 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 19:39.4 6:20
173 Uriel Mellado Fr California-SS 19:40.1 6:21
174 Kurtis Adams Jr Madera South 19:41 6:21
175 Gage Vickers Fr Dublin 19:41.2 6:21
176 Daniel Torres So Madera South 19:42 6:21
177 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 19:42.1 6:21
178 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:22
179 Christopher Chan Fr Edison HB 19:44.4 6:22
180 Juan Aragon Sr Ayala 19:46.3 6:23
181 Christian Mata Fr California-SS 19:48.7 6:23
182 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 19:49.1 6:24
183 Brian Johnson So Poly - Riverside 19:49.1 6:24
184 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 19:49.6 6:24
185 Mike Perez Jr Mission Viejo 19:50.7 6:24
186 Justin William Jr Mission Viejo 19:51.2 6:24
187 Paxton Spence Sr Carson (NV) 19:52 6:25
188 Aryan Singh Fr Amador Valley 19:52.2 6:25
189 Andrew Villeda Fr California-SS 19:52.9 6:25
190 Thomas Manion Fr El Toro 19:53.2 6:25
191 Paul Scott Fr Centennial (NV) 19:53.8 6:25
192 Jaden Valle Fr Dublin 19:53.9 6:25
193 Eli Smith Fr California-SS 19:55.2 6:26
194 Mathew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 19:57.6 6:26
195 Conor Woofter Fr Dublin 19:59.8 6:27
196 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00.2 6:27
197 Yulong Zhang So El Rancho 20:03.6 6:28
198 Nick Grimm Jr Centennial (NV) 20:04.2 6:28
199 Raul Diaz Sr Cathedral LA 20:05.3 6:29
200 Vincent Nguyen So Dublin 20:06.4 6:29
201 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 20:08.1 6:30
202 Ivan Granados So San Juan Hills 20:08.7 6:30
203 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 20:09 6:30
204 Matt Guerra Jr Mission Viejo 20:09.1 6:30
205 James Sevilla So Dublin 20:09.6 6:30
206 Jordan Jiang Jr Arcadia 20:12.2 6:31
207 Noah Li Fr Arcadia 20:13.2 6:31
208 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 20:16.2 6:32
209 Aaron Moayed So Trabuco Hills 20:18.1 6:33
210 Bavesh Subramanian Fr Arcadia 20:18.4 6:33
211 Aidan Marx Sr Mission Viejo 20:19.1 6:33
212 Benjamin Pang Sr Mission Viejo 20:19.3 6:33
213 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 20:19.6 6:33
214 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 20:19.9 6:34
215 Ian Brasier Fr Centennial (NV) 20:20.3 6:34
216 Ervin Young Jr Amador Valley 20:21.8 6:34
217 Erik Wong Sr Amador Valley 20:22.5 6:34
218 Kimball Leung So Trabuco Hills 20:23.5 6:35
219 Alfred Solis Fr Poly - Riverside 20:23.9 6:35
220 Lucas Pimentel Jr Amador Valley 20:24.4 6:35
221 Greg Hass Sr Edison HB 20:30.2 6:37
222 Liam Soller So El Toro 20:33.3 6:38
223 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 20:33.7 6:38
224 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 20:34.7 6:38
225 Tony Gonzalez Jr Clovis North 20:35.1 6:38 4/9 18/23 25/27
226 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 20:41 6:40
227 Nathaniel Anderson Fr Dublin 20:45.6 6:42
228 Nick Dybel So Mission Viejo 20:47.3 6:42
229 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 20:50 6:43
230 Jacob Martin Jr Amador Valley 20:55.5 6:45
231 Gavin Marx Sr Mission Viejo 20:56.1 6:45
232 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:57.6 6:46
233 Josiah Majors Sr Clovis 20:59.2 6:46
234 Bighton Mcdonald Fr Centennial (NV) 21:07.9 6:49
235 Kawika Maraccini Fr Centennial (NV) 21:09.1 6:49
236 August Garcia So Edison HB 21:09.2 6:49
237 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 21:09.7 6:50 5/9 19/23 24/27
238 Christian Valenzuela So Poly - Riverside 21:13.9 6:51
239 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 21:14.7 6:51
240 Paul Holley Jr Amador Valley 21:14.9 6:51
241 Zachary Sawley Jr Poly - Riverside 21:17.3 6:52
242 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill (SS) 21:17.4 6:52
243 Alex Moreno Jr Armijo 21:29.3 6:56
244 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 21:31.4 6:57
245 Garrett Sherwood So Quartz Hill 21:39.9 6:59
246 Paulino Herrera Fr Madera South 21:44.3 7:01
247 Anthony Alvarez Fr Quartz Hill 21:48.4 7:02
248 Jeremy Guerrero Fr California-SS 21:57.6 7:05
249 Matthew Macias Jr Clovis North 22:03.3 7:07 6/9 20/23 21/23 21:26 20:59 20:59
250 Ivan Ruiz Fr Clovis North 22:08.8 7:09 7/9 21/23 14/16
251 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill (SS) 22:11.9 7:10
252 Calvin Noahhenderson Jr Quartz Hill 22:23.2 7:13
253 Michael Vaughn Fr Quartz Hill 22:26.1 7:14
254 Aidan Sidikpramana Fr Quartz Hill 22:28.7 7:15
255 Nathan Lunceford Jr Amador Valley 22:36.3 7:18
256 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Clovis North 22:36.6 7:18 8/9 22/23 12/13
257 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 22:58.5 7:25
258 Mcguire Marion Sr Centennial (NV) 23:16.5 7:30
259 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill (SS) 23:23.5 7:33
260 Adam Asher Sr Foothill (SS) 23:27.1 7:34
261 Romwel Uvas So Quartz Hill 23:29.6 7:35
262 William Valle Fr Clovis 23:36.7 7:37
263 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 24:24 7:52 9/9 23/23 12/12
264 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill (SS) 24:38 7:57
265 James Klassen Sr Armijo 24:42.8 7:58
266 Isaac Fernandez Jr Madera South 24:44.3 7:59
267 Christian Ramons Villanue So Clovis 24:50.6 8:01
268 Fernando Hernandez So Madera South 25:20.1 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
83:33
16:43
5:23
39 Cameron Hylton
Jr
16:23
5:17
1
Grayson Boyce
Jr
16:30
5:19
2
Ben Segura
Sr
16:35
5:21
5
Noah Nevens
Jr
16:49
5:25
8
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
17:16
5:34
23
Brock Stuckey
Jr
17:25
5:37
27
Justin Velarde
Sr
17:34
5:40
31
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
84:01
16:48
5:25
44 Cole Andrew
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Garrett Hough
Jr
16:35
5:21
4
Brandon Sanchez
Sr
16:53
5:27
9
Seb Arias
Sr
16:58
5:28
13
Josh Kutcher
Jr
17:03
5:30
15








3 Claremont
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
85:31
17:06
5:31
92 Adam Trafecanty
So
16:36
5:21
6
Diego Denson
So
17:10
5:32
19
Antonio Diaz
Fr
17:12
5:33
21
Dylan Arreola
Sr
17:14
5:34
22
Blake Bertrand
So
17:20
5:36
24
Rowan Orlijan rhyne
Fr
17:21
5:36
25
Kevin Hamel
Sr
17:43
5:43
42
4 California-SS
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:44
86:11
17:14
5:34
106 Jonathan Ruiz
Jr
16:56
5:28
10
Tyler Hernandez
Jr
17:01
5:29
14
Fidel Lopez
Sr
17:05
5:31
16
Gabriel Godoy
Jr
17:29
5:39
30
Jesse Perez
Jr
17:40
5:42
36
Andy Zarate
Sr
17:47
5:44
45
Mathew Bennett
Jr
18:01
5:49
58
5 West Torrance
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
87:17
17:27
5:38
156 Shingo Morita
Jr
16:56
5:28
11
Willam Duan
Sr
17:06
5:31
17
Augustine Ahn
Jr
17:34
5:40
32
Liam Fitzpatrick
Jr
17:35
5:40
33
Matt Lee
Jr
18:06
5:50
63
Matt Benson
Sr
18:07
5:51
65
Jeremy Neiraeth
Jr
18:33
5:59
88
6 Yucaipa
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
87:43
17:33
5:40
170 Jake Ewell
Jr
17:10
5:32
20
Blake Rodriguez
Jr
17:24
5:37
26
Parker Bloomfield
So
17:28
5:38
29
Josh Briscoe
Sr
17:43
5:43
41
Maguire Ellsworth
Sr
17:59
5:48
54
Alfredo Tool
So
18:10
5:52
69
Aaron Esparza
So
19:15
6:12
118
7 Crescenta Valley
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:10
87:40
17:32
5:39
181 Grant Lauterback
Jr
16:57
5:28
12
Charles Pingry
Sr
17:07
5:31
18
Kevin Faeustle
Sr
17:42
5:43
40
Jacob Ralston
Sr
17:48
5:44
47
Jack Doloszycki
Sr
18:06
5:50
64
Ethan Sharp
Jr
18:25
5:56
82
Jace Milford
Fr
18:57
6:07
104
8 Dublin
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:25
89:02
17:48
5:45
233 Trevor Chapman
Sr
17:35
5:40
34
Brian Patterson
Sr
17:43
5:43
43
Sameer Yasar
Jr
17:45
5:44
44
Stanley Jiang
Jr
17:59
5:48
55
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
So
18:00
5:48
57
Nile Desta
So
18:04
5:50
62
Vince Tan
So
18:17
5:54
76
9 El Toro
4-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:56
88:59
17:48
5:44
245 Jonas Hartline
Jr
16:44
5:24
7
Brandon Tressler
Jr
17:41
5:42
39
Ryan Chai
Sr
17:56
5:47
51
Jason Leland
Jr
17:59
5:48
56
Dylan Messineo
Fr
18:40
6:01
92
Spencer Kandel
Jr
19:08
6:10
112
Rohit Vedulla
Fr
19:20
6:14
121
10 Trabuco Hills
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:30
89:26
17:53
5:46
253 Massimo Fry
Jr
17:38
5:41
35
Kalen Yokoyama
Jr
17:48
5:45
48
Justin Bennett
Jr
17:54
5:46
50
Eric Ryan Villanueva
Jr
17:58
5:48
53
Josh Kim
Sr
18:08
5:51
67
Trevor Mccall
Jr
18:11
5:52
71
Andreay Afshar
Jr
19:00
6:08
107
11 Mission Viejo
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:20
90:19
18:04
5:50
307 William Newell
Jr
17:54
5:46
49
Rory Keane
Sr
17:57
5:47
52
Jacob Parra
Jr
18:04
5:50
61
Ryan Balding
Jr
18:10
5:52
70
Colin Doyle
Jr
18:14
5:53
75
Luke Henry
Jr
18:46
6:03
97
Quinn Redman
Jr
18:48
6:04
99
12 Buchanan
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
90:28
18:06
5:50
317 Max Erl
Jr
17:26
5:37
28
Ethan Juarez
Jr
17:40
5:42
37
Matt Battaion
Sr
18:17
5:54
77
Miles Beall
Sr
18:31
5:58
86
Chase Pafford
Jr
18:34
5:59
89
Johnny Susoeff
Jr
19:08
6:10
114




13 Arcadia
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:39
91:42
18:20
5:55
389 Nathan Roman
Jr
18:03
5:49
60
Mohammad Halim
Sr
18:13
5:53
73
Karl Jang
Sr
18:19
5:55
79
Tianyuan Pei
Fr
18:25
5:57
83
Drake Maloney
Jr
18:42
6:02
94
Rafael Cardenas
Jr
18:52
6:05
100
Patrick Hou
Sr
18:52
6:05
101
14 Ayala
12-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:35
93:20
18:40
6:01
451 Ryley Welch
Jr
17:41
5:42
38
Alexander Ramones
Jr
18:37
6:00
91
Ryan Chu
So
18:40
6:01
93
Jacob Kim
Sr
19:07
6:10
110
Chris Dunn
Sr
19:15
6:13
119
Juan Aragon
Sr
19:46
6:23
135




15 Cathedral LA
13-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:18
93:56
18:47
6:04
459 Aaron Mendez
Sr
17:47
5:44
46
Jose Sanchez
Sr
18:02
5:49
59
Juan Saldana
Jr
18:29
5:58
85
Robert Guess
Jr
19:32
6:18
128
Raul Diaz
Sr
20:05
6:29
141








16 Homestead
18-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:26
95:26
19:05
6:09
549 Garrett Cotter
Jr
18:14
5:53
74
Nathaniel Kim
Jr
18:43
6:02
95
Logan Pageler
Fr
19:22
6:15
123
Sergio Solorio
So
19:27
6:16
126
Arjun Sampath
So
19:39
6:20
131
Charles Rausch
Fr
20:35
6:38
149




17 Quartz Hill
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 2:41
96:24
19:17
6:13
553 Lauro Vargas
Jr
18:09
5:51
68
Fernando Gomez
Sr
18:27
5:57
84
Holden Whipple
Jr
19:20
6:14
120
Jesse La
Jr
19:39
6:20
130
Lawrence Stogsdill
Sr
20:50
6:43
151
Tanner Baccus
Jr
21:31
6:57
161
Garrett Sherwood
So
21:40
6:59
162
18 Amador Valley
16-16-17-18-18
Gap: 2:15
96:56
19:23
6:15
564 Sol Sullins
Sr
18:08
5:51
66
Matthew Duret
Sr
18:12
5:52
72
Aryan Singh
Fr
19:52
6:25
137
Ervin Young
Jr
20:22
6:34
144
Erik Wong
Sr
20:23
6:34
145
Lucas Pimentel
Jr
20:24
6:35
147
Jacob Martin
Jr
20:56
6:45
152
19 El Rancho
22-22-20-19-19
Gap: 1:27
96:06
19:13
6:12
569 Emmanuel Saavedra
So
18:37
6:00
90
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
19:07
6:10
111
Brandon Ibanez
Jr
19:08
6:10
113
Alejandro Rodriguez
So
19:11
6:11
116
Yulong Zhang
So
20:04
6:28
139








20 San Juan Hills
25-24-23-21-20
Gap: 1:11
96:40
19:20
6:14
589 Palmer Mckeague
Jr
18:57
6:07
105
Josh Dalo
Jr
19:02
6:08
108
Dallin Hammond
Sr
19:06
6:10
109
Jeff Millan
So
19:26
6:16
125
Ivan Granados
So
20:09
6:30
142
Sam Lockhart
Jr
22:59
7:25
167




21 Madera South
24-23-24-22-21
Gap: 0:48
96:39
19:20
6:14
596 Alberto Melchor
Sr
18:54
6:06
103
Eduardo Ojeda
Sr
18:59
6:08
106
Kevin Mendoza
So
19:22
6:15
122
Kurtis Adams
Jr
19:41
6:21
132
Daniel Torres
So
19:42
6:21
133
Paulino Herrera
Fr
21:44
7:01
163
Isaac Fernandez
Jr
24:44
7:59
173
22 Clovis North
20-20-19-20-22
Gap: 2:49
98:04
19:37
6:20
600 Ethan Doyle
Jr
18:21
5:55
80
Nathan Kennedy
Jr
18:45
6:03
96
Matias Ilic
Sr
19:14
6:12
117
Tony Gonzalez
Jr
20:35
6:38
150
Connor Rivas
Fr
21:10
6:50
157
Matthew Macias
Jr
22:03
7:07
164
Ivan Ruiz
Fr
22:09
7:09
165
23 Edison HB
23-24-25-24-23
Gap: 1:44
97:40
19:32
6:18
622 Tyler Nelms
Jr
18:46
6:03
98
Skylar Thompson
So
19:09
6:11
115
Zach Baillie
Jr
19:29
6:17
127
Christopher Chan
Fr
19:44
6:22
134
Greg Hass
Sr
20:30
6:37
148
August Garcia
So
21:09
6:49
156




24 Poly - Riverside
21-21-22-23-24
Gap: 2:51
98:44
19:45
6:22
623 Isaac Umana
Fr
18:23
5:56
81
Erick Sanchez
Sr
18:54
6:06
102
Brian Johnson
So
19:49
6:24
136
Alfred Solis
Fr
20:24
6:35
146
Christian Valenzuela
So
21:14
6:51
158
Zachary Sawley
Jr
21:17
6:52
159




25 Clovis
19-18-21-25-25
Gap: 6:32
106:17
21:15
6:51
663 Andrew Scherf
Sr
18:19
5:54
78
Caleb Gardner
Sr
18:32
5:59
87
Josiah Majors
Sr
20:59
6:46
153
William Valle
Fr
23:37
7:37
171
Christian Ramons Villanue
So
24:51
8:01
174








26 Centennial (NV)
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:43
100:51
20:10
6:30
699 Noah Karnafel
Fr
19:25
6:16
124
Paul Scott
Fr
19:54
6:25
138
Nick Grimm
Jr
20:04
6:28
140
Ian Brasier
Fr
20:20
6:34
143
Bighton Mcdonald
Fr
21:08
6:49
154
Kawika Maraccini
Fr
21:09
6:49
155
Mcguire Marion
Sr
23:17
7:30
168
27 Foothill (SS)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:53
109:54
21:59
7:05
794 Zack Wilcox
Jr
19:35
6:19
129
Brody O'neill
Jr
21:17
6:52
160
Jack Pomije
Jr
22:12
7:10
166
Liam Thorp
Jr
23:24
7:33
169
Adam Asher
Sr
23:27
7:34
170
Jack Cardeno
Fr
24:38
7:57
172




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Machuca So King 16:35.8 5:21
2 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 16:41.2 5:23
3 Rohan Fonseka So Dublin 16:45.1 5:24
4 Josh Abrenica So Great Oak 16:46 5:25
5 Nolan Gallagher So West Torrance 16:46.1 5:25
6 Aric Reza So Great Oak 16:47.5 5:25
7 Surya Marimuthu Fr Dublin 16:48.7 5:25
8 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 16:49.8 5:26
9 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 16:50.2 5:26
10 Austin Fortenberry So King 16:55.8 5:28
11 Mateo Joseph Fr Great Oak 16:58.4 5:29
12 Jacob Hsu So Arcadia 17:00.3 5:29
13 Rohan Sharma So Arcadia 17:03.2 5:30
14 Ethan Ruiz So California-SS 17:05.5 5:31
15 Juan Torres So El Toro 17:05.7 5:31
16 Micah Baird So Great Oak 17:11.7 5:33
17 Jared Alderfer So California-SS 17:18.8 5:35
18 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 17:21.9 5:36
19 Jake Parker So West Torrance 17:22.7 5:36
20 Kyle Elias So Dublin 17:24 5:37
21 Francisco Zavaleta Fr King 17:25.4 5:37
22 Parker Smith So Great Oak 17:25.5 5:37
23 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 17:26.2 5:37
24 Ishaan Jain So Dublin 17:26.5 5:38
25 Ethan Siordia So Ayala 17:27.1 5:38
26 Mateo Gregory So West Torrance 17:31.9 5:39
27 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Valley 17:35.6 5:41
28 Ko Akabori So Ayala 17:36.9 5:41
29 Nico Lagunas Fr Ayala 17:37.3 5:41
30 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 17:37.5 5:41
31 Jack Martinez So California-SS 17:39.8 5:42
32 Gabriel Cao Fr Ayala 17:40.2 5:42
33 Adrian Gonzalez So California-SS 17:41 5:42
34 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill (SS) 17:43.2 5:43
35 Matthew Bartch So Trabuco Hills 17:43.9 5:43
36 Jake Richardson Fr Point Loma 17:44.4 5:43
37 Matt Ritchey So West Torrance 17:47.5 5:44
38 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis 17:48 5:45
39 Brendan Callender So El Toro 17:49.6 5:45
40 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 17:51.4 5:46
41 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 17:51.6 5:46
42 Andrew Uhm So Burbank 17:51.7 5:46
43 Devin Dobroth So Paso Robles 17:52.5 5:46
44 Emiliano Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 17:52.9 5:46
45 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 17:54.1 5:46
46 Brian Green So King 17:55.5 5:47
47 Mason Melendrez So La Serna 17:55.8 5:47
48 Luke Wu Fr Dublin 17:56.8 5:47
49 Ryan Chan So Arcadia 17:57.7 5:48
50 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So Arcadia 17:58 5:48
51 Martin Smith So Jesuit 17:58.4 5:48
52 Jamie Hawkins So Bella Vista 18:00.3 5:48
53 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 18:01.1 5:49
54 Angel Lopez So California-SS 18:01.2 5:49
55 Darren Furtado So Dublin 18:02.7 5:49
56 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 18:04 5:50
57 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo So Dublin 18:05.2 5:50
58 Eric Faeustle So Crescenta Valley 18:05.7 5:50
59 Parker Van Ostrand Fr McClatchy 18:05.9 5:50
60 Anthony Naprawa Fr San Ramon Valley 18:05.9 5:50
61 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 18:07.3 5:51
62 Josh Murray Fr West Torrance 18:07.9 5:51
63 Steven Wright So Burbank 18:08.6 5:51
64 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 18:08.7 5:51 1/7 7/23 25/39
65 Esteban Barerra So La Serna 18:09.4 5:51
66 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 18:09.4 5:51
67 Andrew Chang So Homestead 18:11.7 5:52
68 Malachi Cabanilla Fr King 18:12.9 5:53
69 Aaron Lee So Arcadia 18:13.9 5:53
70 Jacob Pace So Clovis West 18:14.5 5:53
71 Nelson Mcmahon So McClatchy 18:14.7 5:53
72 Yael Grimaldi Fr Ayala 18:18.2 5:54
73 Nathan Kuhn So San Clemente 18:19 5:55
74 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 18:19.5 5:55
75 Aiden Clarke So Point Loma 18:19.7 5:55
76 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20.1 5:55
77 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 18:20.1 5:55
78 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 18:20.3 5:55
79 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 18:21.2 5:55 2/7 9/23 21/39
80 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 18:21.3 5:55
81 Jackson Reddick So McClatchy 18:22.5 5:56
82 Calder Severson So San Ramon Valley 18:24.1 5:56
83 Devin Mcclusky So Burbank 18:25.4 5:57
84 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 18:26.2 5:57
85 Foster Young Fr Dos Pueblos 18:27.4 5:57
86 Naoki Kasai Fr West Torrance 18:29.7 5:58
87 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 18:29.8 5:58
88 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 18:29.8 5:58
89 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 18:31.6 5:59
90 Ryan Lettieri Fr El Toro 18:31.7 5:59
91 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 18:32.1 5:59
92 Ehan Shah So Amador Valley 18:32.3 5:59
93 Shota Shimizu Fr West Torrance 18:32.9 5:59
94 Joshua Ochoa So Clovis North 18:34.1 5:59 3/7 11/23 17/38
95 Harry Tang So Ayala 18:35.4 6:00
96 Tyler Lamborn Fr Clovis West 18:36.3 6:00
97 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills 18:38.1 6:01
98 Ivan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 18:38.3 6:01
99 Omar Reyna So El Rancho 18:38.4 6:01
100 Alan Swann So San Clemente 18:38.7 6:01
101 Anthony Kennan Fr El Toro 18:41.1 6:02
102 Vijay Sithambaram So Amador Valley 18:43.1 6:02
103 Jake Pastis Fr El Toro 18:43.7 6:02
104 Jeffery O'brien So Homestead 18:44.2 6:03
105 James Leistikow So Davis 18:44.3 6:03
106 Arthur Torres Fr Madera South 18:47 6:04
107 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills 18:47 6:04
108 Keith Karunaratne So Quartz Hill 18:47.5 6:04
109 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48.1 6:04
110 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.3 6:05
111 Marcos Garcia So California-SS 18:50.9 6:05
112 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 18:52.7 6:05 4/7 13/23 13/33
113 Damon Lin Fr McClatchy 18:53.5 6:06
114 Ravi Riley So Crescenta Valley 18:54 6:06
115 Joshua Granados So California-SS 18:54.8 6:06
116 Jack Estes So San Ramon Valley 18:55.6 6:06
117 Eric Connelly Fr San Ramon Valley 18:58.1 6:07
118 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 18:58.2 6:07
119 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Valley 18:58.8 6:07
120 Carlos Villarruel So Dos Pueblos 18:59.9 6:08
121 Logan Beckstrand Fr Dos Pueblos 19:02 6:08
122 Jack Dresick Fr Clovis West 19:02.2 6:08
123 Stephan Delagrande Fr Bella Vista 19:02.8 6:09
124 Jay Diaz So Arcadia 19:03 6:09
125 Tegan Favorite So Davis 19:04.1 6:09
126 Cody Harlow So Bella Vista 19:06.3 6:10
127 Nick Blakewell So Davis 19:06.6 6:10
128 Marion Ramirez So Quartz Hill 19:06.7 6:10
129 Sebastian Belo So Mission Viejo 19:07.1 6:10
130 Brendon Smith So Quartz Hill 19:07.1 6:10
131 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 19:09.5 6:11
132 Ryan Haley So Amador Valley 19:09.7 6:11
133 Evan Manley So Bella Vista 19:10.3 6:11
134 Angel Cobian Fr Madera South 19:13 6:12
135 Tommy Lu So King 19:14.4 6:12
136 Ethan Hutchin So Burbank 19:14.6 6:12
137 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 19:15 6:13
138 David Hernandez So El Rancho 19:17.2 6:13
139 Jayson Leach So Jesuit 19:17.3 6:13
140 Christian Nunez So Burbank 19:17.4 6:13
141 Ben Yeargain Fr McClatchy 19:17.9 6:14
142 Ethan Ortega So Quartz Hill 19:19.7 6:14
143 Christian Navarrette Fr Buchanan 19:19.9 6:14
144 Bryan Albor So Bella Vista 19:23.3 6:15
145 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 19:23.8 6:15
146 Jacob Crummett So Bella Vista 19:25.9 6:16
147 Hayden Tan Fr Davis 19:26.3 6:16
148 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 19:26.6 6:16
149 Joe Ryam Fr Jesuit 19:27.3 6:17
150 Esteban Lopez Fr Madera South 19:27.4 6:17
151 Don Le So Trabuco Hills 19:27.9 6:17
152 Austin Calma So Armijo 19:28.5 6:17
153 Sam Drummund So Pleasant Valley 19:29.1 6:17
154 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills 19:33.2 6:18
155 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Valley 19:38.9 6:20
156 Ryan Perdomo So El Rancho 19:40.9 6:21
157 Brian Soong So Arcadia 19:44.5 6:22
158 Robert Shehadey So Clovis West 19:46.3 6:23
159 Erik Davis So San Ramon Valley 19:47.5 6:23
160 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Valley 19:47.6 6:23
161 Ethan Pricolo Fr Clovis West 19:48.8 6:23
162 Joe Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 19:50.4 6:24
163 Andres Flores So El Rancho 19:53.7 6:25
164 Santiago Sanchez Fr El Toro 19:54.6 6:25
165 Jyden Schmid Fr Point Loma 19:55.3 6:26
166 Aaron Lescure So San Ramon Valley 19:56.7 6:26
167 Juan Diego Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.9 6:26
168 Hayden Lucsik So Burbank 19:59.1 6:27
169 Ved Wadmark So Amador Valley 19:59.8 6:27
170 Isaac Negrete So Franklin (Elk Grove) 20:00.9 6:27
171 Jack Stanley So Armijo 20:01.1 6:27
172 Christian Martinez So Mission Viejo 20:01.5 6:28
173 Ross Robertson So Point Loma 20:06.2 6:29
174 Nicholas Smith So Quartz Hill 20:08.4 6:30
175 Robert Muradyan So Burbank 20:08.4 6:30
176 Gavin Quon Fr Buchanan 20:09.4 6:30
177 Alexander Vail So Franklin (Elk Grove) 20:10.7 6:31
178 Joseph Simsic Fr Point Loma 20:11.3 6:31
179 Daniel Llanez So Clovis North 20:20.6 6:34 5/7 15/23 24/31 21:36
(1:15)
20:49
(0:28)
20:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
180 Jeremy Laporte So Bella Vista 20:23.6 6:35
181 Jonathan Burdick Fr Clovis East 20:24.2 6:35
182 Jarrett Macedo So Clovis North 20:25.9 6:35 6/7 16/23 18/26
183 Ian Grace So Paso Robles 20:28.9 6:36
184 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 20:29.7 6:37 7/7 17/23 16/25
185 Caleb Farmer Fr Clovis East 20:33.2 6:38
186 Marshall Bishop Fr Franklin (Elk Grove) 20:37.2 6:39
187 Christian Delgado So Pleasant Valley 20:38.1 6:39
188 Erik Cano Fr Foothill (SS) 20:38.4 6:39
189 Luis Ortega So Madera South 20:39.7 6:40
190 Liam Watters Fr Point Loma 20:41.3 6:40
191 Emmett O'brien So Skyline 20:42.4 6:41
192 Lucas Machardy So Skyline 20:45.3 6:42
193 Benton Brown Fr Foothill (SS) 20:46.1 6:42
194 Pranesh Kumar Fr Quartz Hill 20:46.6 6:42
195 Gamiel Ortigoza So Franklin (Elk Grove) 20:49.1 6:43
196 Sanjith Rajesh So Amador Valley 20:50.4 6:43
197 Josias Navasca So Armijo 20:58.4 6:46
198 Hayden Medeiros So Edison HB 21:05.4 6:48
199 Gabe Bustos Fr Buchanan 21:06.8 6:49
200 Adam Bohach Fr Pleasant Valley 21:09.7 6:50
201 Bailey Montoya Fr Madera South 21:12.5 6:50
202 Cole Ginnaty Fr Edison HB 21:12.8 6:51
203 Harrison Stokes Fr Clovis West 21:14.2 6:51
204 Nerdahl Caleb Fr Clovis East 21:26.7 6:55
205 Sam Hemesath Fr McClatchy 21:36 6:58
206 Grant Gillianger Fr Edison HB 21:38.5 6:59
207 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill (SS) 21:45.5 7:01
208 Henry Chadwick So McClatchy 21:46.9 7:02
209 Francisco Vasquez Fr Madera South 21:49.4 7:02
210 German Villavicencio Fr Madera South 21:55.4 7:04
211 Seth Kim Fr Foothill (SS) 21:59.2 7:06
212 Nathan Klassen So Armijo 22:01.3 7:06
213 Carson Howell So Pleasant Valley 22:01.4 7:06
214 Marquez Chase Fr Clovis East 22:11.7 7:10
215 Aidan Mccarthy So Amador Valley 22:12.1 7:10
216 Owen Klein Fr Skyline 22:13.5 7:10
217 Brett Cox So Point Loma 22:22.9 7:13
218 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison HB 22:26.4 7:14
219 Dominic Chavez Fr Armijo 22:28.1 7:15
220 Cole Vickery Fr Pleasant Valley 22:33 7:16
221 Drew Sorensen So Edison HB 22:57.4 7:24
222 Austin Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 23:01.8 7:26
223 Bryant Khao So Skyline 23:05.9 7:27
224 Barrett Willett Fr Foothill (SS) 23:05.9 7:27
225 Ricky Liu So Skyline 23:06.6 7:27
226 Cameron Aguilar Fr Clovis West 23:30.2 7:35
227 Zane Formosa Fr Edison HB 24:02.8 7:45
228 Elias Castillo So Pleasant Valley 25:04.4 8:05
229 Kevin Waterman So Foothill (SS) 26:36 8:35
230 Brendan Luttrell So Edison HB 26:50.7 8:40
231 Tanner Weast So Pleasant Valley 28:55.6 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
85:06
17:01
5:29
44 Josh Abrenica
So
16:46
5:25
3
Aric Reza
So
16:48
5:25
5
Mateo Joseph
Fr
16:58
5:29
8
Micah Baird
So
17:12
5:33
13
Ajae Flint
So
17:22
5:36
15
Parker Smith
So
17:26
5:37
19
Aj Tabanao
So
17:26
5:37
20
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
86:21
17:16
5:34
89 Rohan Fonseka
So
16:45
5:24
2
Surya Marimuthu
Fr
16:49
5:25
6
Kyle Elias
So
17:24
5:37
17
Ishaan Jain
So
17:27
5:38
21
Luke Wu
Fr
17:57
5:47
43
Darren Furtado
So
18:03
5:49
49
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
So
18:05
5:50
51
3 King
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
87:05
17:25
5:37
128 Mitchell Machuca
So
16:36
5:21
1
Austin Fortenberry
So
16:56
5:28
7
Francisco Zavaleta
Fr
17:25
5:37
18
Brian Green
So
17:56
5:47
42
Malachi Cabanilla
Fr
18:13
5:53
60
Tommy Lu
So
19:14
6:12
122




4 Ayala
8-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:13
87:59
17:36
5:41
129 Ethan Siordia
So
17:27
5:38
22
Ko Akabori
So
17:37
5:41
25
Nico Lagunas
Fr
17:37
5:41
26
Austin Lemus
Fr
17:38
5:41
27
Gabriel Cao
Fr
17:40
5:42
29
Yael Grimaldi
Fr
18:18
5:54
64
Harry Tang
So
18:35
6:00
85
5 California-SS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
87:46
17:33
5:40
131 Ethan Ruiz
So
17:06
5:31
11
Jared Alderfer
So
17:19
5:35
14
Jack Martinez
So
17:40
5:42
28
Adrian Gonzalez
So
17:41
5:42
30
Angel Lopez
So
18:01
5:49
48
Marcos Garcia
So
18:51
6:05
100
Joshua Granados
So
18:55
6:06
104
6 West Torrance
4-5-4-4-6
Gap: 1:22
87:36
17:31
5:39
133 Nolan Gallagher
So
16:46
5:25
4
Jake Parker
So
17:23
5:36
16
Mateo Gregory
So
17:32
5:39
23
Matt Ritchey
So
17:48
5:44
34
Josh Murray
Fr
18:08
5:51
56
Naoki Kasai
Fr
18:30
5:58
76
Shota Shimizu
Fr
18:33
5:59
83
7 Arcadia
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:14
88:13
17:39
5:41
169 Jacob Hsu
So
17:00
5:29
9
Rohan Sharma
So
17:03
5:30
10
Ryan Chan
So
17:58
5:48
44
Ebrahim Shirmohammadi
So
17:58
5:48
45
Aaron Lee
So
18:14
5:53
61
Jay Diaz
So
19:03
6:09
111
Brian Soong
So
19:45
6:22
143
8 El Toro
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
90:00
18:00
5:48
256 Juan Torres
So
17:06
5:31
12
Brendan Callender
So
17:50
5:45
36
Daniel Guzman
Fr
17:52
5:46
38
Ryan Lettieri
Fr
18:32
5:59
80
Anthony Kennan
Fr
18:41
6:02
90
Jake Pastis
Fr
18:44
6:02
92
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
19:55
6:25
150
9 Jesuit
17-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
91:38
18:20
5:55
336 Talon Krieger
So
17:54
5:46
41
Martin Smith
So
17:58
5:48
46
Demetri Petuskey
So
18:04
5:50
50
Caelin Sutch
So
18:32
5:59
81
Eric Huitt
So
19:10
6:11
118
Jayson Leach
So
19:17
6:13
126
Joe Ryam
Fr
19:27
6:17
135
10 Crescenta Valley
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
91:54
18:23
5:56
355 Dylan Wilbur
So
17:36
5:41
24
Eric Faeustle
So
18:06
5:50
52
Jack Myers
Fr
18:20
5:55
68
Ravi Riley
So
18:54
6:06
103
Nolan Brown
Fr
18:59
6:07
108
Chris Cubias
Fr
19:39
6:20
141
Alex Davis
Fr
19:48
6:23
146
11 Homestead
22-16-15-12-11
Gap: 0:33
92:07
18:25
5:57
369 Andrew Chang
So
18:12
5:52
59
Dominick Rosenthal
So
18:20
5:55
69
Kyle Fenton
So
18:21
5:55
71
Drew Fenton
Fr
18:30
5:58
77
Jeffery O'brien
So
18:44
6:03
93








12 San Ramon Valley
14-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:07
92:15
18:27
5:57
375 Daniel Stern
Jr
17:51
5:46
37
Anthony Naprawa
Fr
18:06
5:50
54
Calder Severson
So
18:24
5:56
73
Jack Estes
So
18:56
6:06
105
Eric Connelly
Fr
18:58
6:07
106
Erik Davis
So
19:48
6:23
145
Aaron Lescure
So
19:57
6:26
152
13 Trabuco Hills
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:04
92:17
18:27
5:57
380 Matthew Bartch
So
17:44
5:43
32
Daniel Almada
Fr
18:20
5:55
67
Max Cox
So
18:38
6:01
87
Jacob Strayer
So
18:47
6:04
96
Landen Lee
Fr
18:48
6:04
98
Don Le
So
19:28
6:17
137
Chad Neuman
So
19:33
6:18
140
14 McClatchy
19-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
92:55
18:35
6:00
418 Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
18:06
5:50
53
Nelson Mcmahon
So
18:15
5:53
63
Jackson Reddick
So
18:23
5:56
72
Damon Lin
Fr
18:54
6:06
102
Ben Yeargain
Fr
19:18
6:14
128
Sam Hemesath
Fr
21:36
6:58
181
Henry Chadwick
So
21:47
7:02
184
15 Burbank
15-12-12-15-15
Gap: 1:26
92:58
18:36
6:00
420 Andrew Uhm
So
17:52
5:46
39
Steven Wright
So
18:09
5:51
57
Devin Mcclusky
So
18:25
5:57
74
Ethan Hutchin
So
19:15
6:12
123
Christian Nunez
So
19:17
6:13
127
Hayden Lucsik
So
19:59
6:27
154
Robert Muradyan
So
20:08
6:30
160
16 San Juan Hills
24-21-17-17-16
Gap: 0:56
93:26
18:41
6:02
445 Kyle Cunningham
So
18:20
5:55
65
Raymond Rojas
So
18:30
5:58
78
Dallin Kirkham
So
18:32
5:59
79
Chance Waller
Fr
18:50
6:05
99
Cole Bourne
So
19:15
6:13
124
Eric Fritz
So
19:24
6:15
131
Joe Sgountzos
So
19:50
6:24
148
17 Clovis North
21-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:12
94:17
18:51
6:05
475 George Yamashita
Fr
18:09
5:51
58
Kyle Amerjan
So
18:21
5:55
70
Joshua Ochoa
So
18:34
5:59
84
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
18:53
6:05
101
Daniel Llanez
So
20:21
6:34
162
Jarrett Macedo
So
20:26
6:35
164
Seth Harris
Fr
20:30
6:37
165
18 Mission Viejo
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:19
94:05
18:49
6:04
487 Connor Ree
So
18:07
5:51
55
Austin Sollom
So
18:26
5:57
75
Luke Santagata
Fr
18:58
6:07
107
Sebastian Belo
So
19:07
6:10
116
Jack Loupe
Fr
19:27
6:16
134
Juan Diego Garcia
Fr
19:58
6:26
153
Christian Martinez
So
20:02
6:28
157
19 Davis
13-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:38
94:09
18:50
6:04
488 Ansel Tucker
Fr
17:48
5:45
35
James Leistikow
So
18:44
6:03
94
Tegan Favorite
So
19:04
6:09
112
Nick Blakewell
So
19:07
6:10
114
Hayden Tan
Fr
19:26
6:16
133








20 Quartz Hill
16-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:27
94:14
18:51
6:05
498 Emiliano Gonzalez
So
17:53
5:46
40
Keith Karunaratne
So
18:48
6:04
97
Marion Ramirez
So
19:07
6:10
115
Brendon Smith
So
19:07
6:10
117
Ethan Ortega
So
19:20
6:14
129
Nicholas Smith
So
20:08
6:30
159
Pranesh Kumar
Fr
20:47
6:42
173
21 Bella Vista
18-23-23-21-21
Gap: 1:23
94:43
18:57
6:07
520 Jamie Hawkins
So
18:00
5:48
47
Stephan Delagrande
Fr
19:03
6:09
110
Cody Harlow
So
19:06
6:10
113
Evan Manley
So
19:10
6:11
120
Bryan Albor
So
19:23
6:15
130
Jacob Crummett
So
19:26
6:16
132
Jeremy Laporte
So
20:24
6:35
163
22 Clovis West
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:34
95:28
19:06
6:10
548 Jacob Pace
So
18:15
5:53
62
Tyler Lamborn
Fr
18:36
6:00
86
Jack Dresick
Fr
19:02
6:08
109
Robert Shehadey
So
19:46
6:23
144
Ethan Pricolo
Fr
19:49
6:23
147
Harrison Stokes
Fr
21:14
6:51
180
Cameron Aguilar
Fr
23:30
7:35
201
23 Point Loma
12-13-20-23-23
Gap: 2:27
96:17
19:15
6:13
569 Jake Richardson
Fr
17:44
5:43
33
Aiden Clarke
So
18:20
5:55
66
Jyden Schmid
Fr
19:55
6:26
151
Ross Robertson
So
20:06
6:29
158
Joseph Simsic
Fr
20:11
6:31
161
Liam Watters
Fr
20:41
6:40
169
Brett Cox
So
22:23
7:13
192
24 El Rancho
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:15
96:09
19:14
6:12
593 Ivan Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:01
88
Omar Reyna
So
18:38
6:01
89
David Hernandez
So
19:17
6:13
125
Ryan Perdomo
So
19:41
6:21
142
Andres Flores
So
19:54
6:25
149








25 Amador Valley
25-24-24-25-25
Gap: 2:18
97:15
19:27
6:16
621 Ehan Shah
So
18:32
5:59
82
Vijay Sithambaram
So
18:43
6:02
91
Ryan Haley
So
19:10
6:11
119
Ved Wadmark
So
20:00
6:27
155
Sanjith Rajesh
So
20:50
6:43
174
Aidan Mccarthy
So
22:12
7:10
190
Austin Nicolas
Fr
23:02
7:26
197
26 Madera South
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:26
99:20
19:52
6:24
698 Arthur Torres
Fr
18:47
6:04
95
Angel Cobian
Fr
19:13
6:12
121
Esteban Lopez
Fr
19:27
6:17
136
Luis Ortega
So
20:40
6:40
168
Bailey Montoya
Fr
21:13
6:50
178
Francisco Vasquez
Fr
21:49
7:02
185
German Villavicencio
Fr
21:55
7:04
186
27 Foothill (SS)
10-26-27-27-27
Gap: 4:16
102:52
20:34
6:38
740 Caden Sanchez
Fr
17:43
5:43
31
Erik Cano
Fr
20:38
6:39
167
Benton Brown
Fr
20:46
6:42
172
Isaiah Duport
Fr
21:46
7:01
183
Seth Kim
Fr
21:59
7:06
187
Barrett Willett
Fr
23:06
7:27
199
Kevin Waterman
So
26:36
8:35
204
28 Armijo
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:00
104:57
20:59
6:46
851 Austin Calma
So
19:29
6:17
138
Jack Stanley
So
20:01
6:27
156
Josias Navasca
So
20:58
6:46
175
Nathan Klassen
So
22:01
7:06
188
Dominic Chavez
Fr
22:28
7:15
194








29 Pleasant Valley
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:04
105:51
21:10
6:50
866 Sam Drummund
So
19:29
6:17
139
Christian Delgado
So
20:38
6:39
166
Adam Bohach
Fr
21:10
6:50
177
Carson Howell
So
22:01
7:06
189
Cole Vickery
Fr
22:33
7:16
195
Elias Castillo
So
25:04
8:05
203
Tanner Weast
So
28:56
9:20
206
30 Edison HB
31-31-31-30-30
Gap: 1:52
109:21
21:52
7:03
926 Hayden Medeiros
So
21:05
6:48
176
Cole Ginnaty
Fr
21:13
6:51
179
Grant Gillianger
Fr
21:39
6:59
182
Elliott Delapre
Fr
22:26
7:14
193
Drew Sorensen
So
22:57
7:24
196
Zane Formosa
Fr
24:03
7:45
202
Brendan Luttrell
So
26:51
8:40
205
31 Skyline
30-30-30-30-31
Gap: 2:24
109:54
21:59
7:05
930 Emmett O'brien
So
20:42
6:41
170
Lucas Machardy
So
20:45
6:42
171
Owen Klein
Fr
22:14
7:10
191
Bryant Khao
So
23:06
7:27
198
Ricky Liu
So
23:07
7:27
200








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.