Clovis North Results from the Golden West Invitational at Mooney Grove Park on 9/29/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr F/S 20:59.36 7:00 3 106/169 10/12 21/25 2/2
Carrick Gilgen Fr F/S 18:14.85 6:05 3 22/169 3/12 11/25 4/27 17:35
Charlie Swanson Jr V 16:40.13 5:33 3 36/196 5/6 5/25 3/28 15:50
Connor Rivas Fr F/S 18:59.43 6:20 3 46/169 5/12 14/25 3/21 18:58
Daniel Llanez So F/S 19:25.8 6:29 3 60/169 8/12 18/25 1/2 18:32
Ethan Doyle Jr JV 19:21.76 6:27 3 29/161 4/7 17/25 3/21 17:46
Ethan Fusselman Jr V 16:51.89 5:37 3 42/196 6/6 6/25 2/22 16:37
George Yamashita Fr F/S 17:40.26 5:53 3 12/169 1/12 7/25 8/30 16:42
Isaiah Galindo So V 15:43.65 5:15 3 6/196 1/6 1/25 4/34 16:09
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ivan Ruiz Fr F/S 21:01.99 7:01 3 108/169 11/12 22/25 1/2
Jacob Huebert Jr JV 17:56.05 5:59 3 5/161 2/7 9/25 1/23 16:45
Jarrett Macedo So F/S 19:26.67 6:29 3 61/169 9/12 19/25 1/2 18:53
Jason Moreno So F/S 19:03.87 6:21 3 50/169 6/12 15/25 2/18 18:40
Jordan Dille Jr JV 24:24.63 8:08 3 128/161 6/7 24/25 9/13 22:11
Joshua Ochoa So F/S 18:09.39 6:03 3 19/169 2/12 10/25 4/28
Kyle Amerjan So F/S 18:51.55 6:17 3 42/169 4/12 13/25 4/24 17:16
Matthew Macias Jr JV 20:54.46 6:58 3 66/161 5/7 20/25 8/18 19:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Kennedy Jr JV 17:54.72 5:58 3 4/161 1/7 8/25 4/25 17:43
Nicholas Carter So V 16:06.96 5:22 3 12/196 2/6 2/25 4/33 15:40
Noah Arsitio Fr F/S 21:13.42 7:04 3 113/169 12/12 23/25 1/2 18:58
Reed Lienau Jr V 16:13.58 5:25 3 17/196 3/6 3/25 2/33 15:56
Ryan Hickey Jr JV 26:50.22 8:57 3 142/161 7/7 25/25 9/11 24:41
Seth Harris Fr F/S 19:16.23 6:25 3 54/169 7/12 16/25 1/11 18:28
Thomas Allen So V 16:22.67 5:28 3 24/196 4/6 4/25 3/30 16:00
Tony Gonzalez Jr JV 18:36.63 6:12 3 16/161 3/7 12/25 3/22 19:09
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/28 81:07
0:56
3 5:24 5:15 5:33 92 5:19 Isaiah Galindo (6), Nicholas Carter (12), Reed Lienau (16), Thomas Allen (23), Charlie Swanson (35)
JV 1st 5 3/18 94:44
3:00
3 6:19 5:58 6:58 115 6:12 Nathan Kennedy (4), Jacob Huebert (5), Tony Gonzalez (16), Ethan Doyle (29), Matthew Macias (61)
F/S 1st 5 4/21 91:55
1:19
3 6:08 5:53 6:20 131 5:54 George Yamashita (11), Joshua Ochoa (18), Carrick Gilgen (21), Kyle Amerjan (39), Connor Rivas (42)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 98:12
1:55
3 6:33 6:21 7:00 26 6:30 Jason Moreno (2), Seth Harris (3), Daniel Llanez (5), Jarrett Macedo (6), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Mendez Jr Monache 15:00.09 5:00
2 Mohammed Ali Sr Avenal 15:33.57 5:11
3 Ismael Ramirez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:34.62 5:12
4 Bailey Darnell Jr Redwood (Visalia) 15:42.72 5:14
5 Jaden Uphoff Sr Monache 15:43.21 5:14
6 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 15:43.65 5:15 1/6 1/25 4/34
7 Pablo Cortes Jr Paso Robles 15:49.15 5:16
8 Andrew Wolfert Sr Mt. Whitney 15:51.98 5:17
9 Damian Gavilan So Paso Robles 15:56.51 5:19
10 Pierson Lamborn So Clovis West 15:58.38 5:19
11 Ian Young Sr Paso Robles 16:01.58 5:21
12 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 16:06.96 5:22 2/6 2/25 4/33
13 Steven Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 16:07.87 5:23
14 Miguel Andrade Sr Hanford 16:08.47 5:23
15 Nathan Burd Sr Lemoore 16:12.14 5:24
16 Charlie Sawyer Sr Clovis West 16:12.8 5:24
17 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 16:13.58 5:25 3/6 3/25 2/33
18 Mohamed Saleh Sr Sanger 16:13.84 5:25
19 Jose Felix Sr Shafter 16:16.14 5:25
20 Joel Garcia Sr Monache 16:17.09 5:26
21 Isaiah Sotelo So Monache 16:17.7 5:26
22 Eduardo Robles Sr Sanger 16:18.25 5:26
23 Colin Watamura Jr Redwood (Visalia) 16:20.8 5:27
24 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 16:22.67 5:28 4/6 4/25 3/30
25 Michael Hernandez So Paso Robles 16:26.39 5:29
26 Ernesto Palacios So Roosevelt 16:28.55 5:30
27 Aaron Aparicio Sr Monache 16:31.36 5:30
28 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 16:32.23 5:31
29 Evan Loftin Jr El Diamante 16:33.21 5:31
30 Alex Fontes Jr Redwood (Visalia) 16:34.07 5:31
31 Michael Vaquilar Jr Clovis West 16:34.72 5:32
32 Brayden Costales So Clovis West 16:35.47 5:32
33 Fabian Barrera Jr Sanger 16:36.06 5:32
34 Rafael Gutierrez Sr Robert F Kennedy 16:37.78 5:33
35 Angel Salcedo Fr Avenal 16:39.69 5:33
36 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 16:40.13 5:33 5/6 5/25 3/28
37 Abraham Cordova Jr Bullard 16:43.61 5:35
38 Kade Berti Jr Paso Robles 16:44.02 5:35
39 Anthony Preciado So Roosevelt 16:45.71 5:35
40 Juan Desantiago Sr Sanger 16:48.02 5:36
41 Eliel Payan Sr McLane 16:49.74 5:37
42 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:51.89 5:37 6/6 6/25 2/22
43 Saul Cardenas Sr Shafter 16:52.57 5:38
44 Noah Menezes Jr San Joaquin Memorial 16:53.74 5:38
45 Joachim Del Rosario Jr Monache 16:53.99 5:38
46 Trever Jones Sr Sanger 16:57.32 5:39
47 Enso Valle Sr Shafter 16:59.04 5:40
48 Evan Molina Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:02 5:41
49 Noah Sanchez Sr Clovis West 17:03.59 5:41
50 Michael Zuniga Jr Roosevelt 17:04.6 5:42
51 Frodo Arellano Jr Mt. Whitney 17:04.88 5:42
52 Joshua Martinez Sr Shafter 17:07.62 5:43
53 Oscar Beltran Sr Roosevelt 17:09.81 5:43
54 Diego Carrasco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:10.45 5:43
55 Kristian Robles Jr Chowchilla 17:10.78 5:44
56 Gonzalo Gutierrez Sr Avenal 17:11.34 5:44
57 Matthew Taksa Sr San Joaquin Memorial 17:12.03 5:44
58 Alejandro Guevara Jr Tulare Western 17:12.45 5:44
59 Anthony Sahakian Sr Bullard 17:12.82 5:44
60 Shawn Bianchi Sr Clovis West 17:13.13 5:44
61 Daniel Torres Jr Shafter 17:14.24 5:45
62 Jose Henriquez So Roosevelt 17:17.57 5:46
63 Michael Subia Sr McLane 17:19.09 5:46
64 Rolando Robles Jr Shafter 17:19.95 5:47
65 Julian Castano Jr El Diamante 17:21.22 5:47
66 Jose Mendez Sr Robert F Kennedy 17:21.62 5:47
67 Jaime Bravo Jr Avenal 17:22.26 5:47
68 Ignacio Garcia Jr Tulare Western 17:23.91 5:48
69 Giovanni Sanchez Jr Monache 17:24.2 5:48
70 Shane Ibardolasa Jr Parlier 17:24.8 5:48
71 Jairo Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 17:25.81 5:49
72 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 17:30.29 5:50
73 Alan Rangel Jr Avenal 17:32.36 5:51
74 Fabian Fajardo Sr Fowler 17:33.11 5:51
75 Anthony Valencia Jr Coalinga 17:33.6 5:51
76 Daniel Bursiaga Jr Golden West 17:35.58 5:52
77 Alexis Sanchez Sr Avenal 17:36.02 5:52
78 Daniel Jimenez Jr Summit Collegiate 17:36.32 5:52
79 Mario Reynoso Sr Roosevelt 17:37.91 5:53
80 Nathan Chacon Jr Shafter 17:38.29 5:53
81 Eric Ragan Fr Mt. Whitney 17:39.85 5:53
82 Oscar Batista Fr Robert F Kennedy 17:41.56 5:54
83 Dakotah Ybarra Jr El Diamante 17:42.37 5:54
84 Angel Barajas Jr Mt. Whitney 17:43.99 5:55
85 Connor Borba So Chowchilla 17:44.62 5:55
86 Juan Martinez Jr Avenal 17:44.97 5:55
87 Juan Gonzalez Jr Sanger 17:46.01 5:55
88 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 17:47.51 5:56
89 Dominic Izquierdo Jr Hanford 17:48.11 5:56
90 Ariel Garcia Sr McLane 17:49.2 5:56
91 Tristin Raymond Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:50.3 5:57
92 Alexander Peralta So El Diamante 17:51.75 5:57
93 Aaron Padilla Sr Garces Memorial 17:52.14 5:57
94 Robert Jaramillo Sr Mt. Whitney 17:52.52 5:58
95 Javier Casillas Sr Delano 17:53.49 5:58
96 Jacob Perez Jr El Diamante 17:54.49 5:58
97 Cristian Alvarado So El Diamante 17:57 5:59
98 Gabriel Ruiz Sr Bullard 17:57.41 5:59
99 Ricky Flores Sr Bullard 17:57.79 5:59
100 Patrick Espinoza Fr Robert F Kennedy 17:58.18 5:59
101 Nikolas Gardea Sr Robert F Kennedy 18:00.12 6:00
102 Ruben Martinez Jr Tulare Western 18:01.24 6:00
103 Adrian Recinos Sr Sanger 18:04.01 6:01
104 Ethan Gandola So Garces Memorial 18:06.16 6:02
105 Dominic Pineda-lopez So Parlier 18:07.3 6:02
106 Gabriel Solano So Robert F Kennedy 18:08.55 6:03
107 Camron Lizardo Jr El Diamante 18:10.18 6:03
108 Coby Esquibel So Wonderful College Pr 18:10.73 6:04
109 Alvaro Lopez So Garces Memorial 18:16.18 6:05
110 Cesar Murrillo So Bullard 18:16.93 6:06
111 Abraham Gonzalez Fr Garces Memorial 18:18.79 6:06
113 Jasmit Briana Sr Coalinga 18:27.93 6:09
114 Jose Romaldo So Parlier 18:29.51 6:10
115 Jovany Montelongo Sr Wonderful College Pr 18:30.09 6:10
116 Jaime Navarro Jr Woodlake 18:30.47 6:10
117 Smirth Luciano So Mt. Whitney 18:37 6:12
118 Joshua Gomez So Parlier 18:40.01 6:13
119 Matt Garza So San Joaquin Memorial 18:40.41 6:13
120 Moises Barboza Sr Coalinga 18:42.31 6:14
121 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Sierra Pacific 18:44.51 6:15
122 Damian Vega Jr Hanford 18:45.64 6:15
123 Cole Chavez Sr Mt. Whitney 18:46.81 6:16
124 Andres Lemus Fr Woodlake 18:49.56 6:17
125 James Barrett Jr Bullard 18:49.97 6:17
126 Angel Lanza Jr Lemoore 18:51.41 6:17
127 Ryan Freitas Jr San Joaquin Memorial 18:52.11 6:17
128 Alfredo Rios Guerr Fr Robert F Kennedy 18:53.24 6:18
129 Jose Vasquez Fr Parlier 18:54.82 6:18
130 William Huffaker Sr Tulare Western 18:55.28 6:18
131 Albert Lee Sr Garces Memorial 18:57.77 6:19
132 Ernesto Ramirez Sr Hoover 18:58.67 6:20
133 Jair Perez Sr Hoover 19:00.45 6:20
134 Olaf Martinez Sr Fowler 19:02.86 6:21
135 Adrian Guzman Jr McLane 19:03.29 6:21
136 Jesus Amador Jr Lemoore 19:04.51 6:22
137 Christopher Betten Sr Chowchilla 19:05.28 6:22
138 Kevin Mata So Parlier 19:05.79 6:22
139 Manuel Anguiano So Bullard 19:06.21 6:22
140 Julian Rivera Sr Garces Memorial 19:07.98 6:23
141 Oscar Anaya Jr Paso Robles 19:09.73 6:23
142 David Cordova Sr Hoover 19:13.78 6:25
143 Jose Pardo Fr Wonderful College Pr 19:17.43 6:26
144 Luke Champness Sr Garces Memorial 19:28.86 6:30
145 Uriel Gonzalez Jr Woodlake 19:33.67 6:31
146 Julian Duran Jr Woodlake 19:33.99 6:31
147 Abraham Santiago Jr Farmersville 19:38.9 6:33
148 Jose Sanchez Sr McFarland 19:39.5 6:33
149 Marco Dias Jr Sierra Pacific 19:44.37 6:35
150 Luis Valdez Sr Lindsay 19:45.31 6:35
151 Pedro Rodriguez Jr Delano 19:46.73 6:36
152 Alonso Moreno Jr Lemoore 19:50.17 6:37
153 Carlos Chavez Jr Lemoore 19:50.67 6:37
154 Pedro Morales Sr Lindsay 19:53.15 6:38
155 Angel Lopez Jr Woodlake 19:55.69 6:39
156 Alan Campos Sr Lemoore 19:58.38 6:39
157 Michael Diaz Fr Summit Collegiate 19:59.39 6:40
158 Jose Ramirez Sr Chowchilla 20:02.45 6:41
159 Brandon Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 20:13.23 6:44
160 Leif Hagen Sr Golden West 20:20.21 6:47
161 Jesus Galvez Jr Lindsay 20:20.83 6:47
162 Julio Segura Sr Delano 20:23.1 6:48
163 Cesar Lara Sr Woodlake 20:24.76 6:48
164 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 20:25.85 6:49
165 Alexis Perez Sr Sierra Pacific 20:29.05 6:50
166 Jacob Perez Jr Fowler 20:36.65 6:52
167 Noah Rogers So Summit Collegiate 20:37.24 6:52
168 Antonio Andrade Jr Woodlake 20:38.07 6:53
169 Ralph Luna Sr Fowler 20:43.07 6:54
170 Fernando Munoz Jr Tulare Western 20:44.85 6:55
171 Bryan Orozco Sr McFarland 20:46.12 6:55
172 Rudolph Vargas Jr Golden West 20:46.49 6:55
173 Gabriel Martinez Jr McLane 20:55.8 6:59
174 Owen Spindler Fr Summit Collegiate 20:57.88 6:59
175 Marc Anthony Caranza Jr Wonderful College Pr 21:00.19 7:00
176 Gabriel Ornelas Sr McFarland 21:01 7:00
177 Christian Jaime Sr Golden West 21:18.82 7:06
178 Logan Scharf Fr Summit Collegiate 21:21.64 7:07
179 Joey Castro Jr Wonderful College Pr 21:26.18 7:09
180 Rylee White Jr Lemoore 21:28.42 7:09
181 Diego Valles Sr Hoover 21:33.66 7:11
182 Bradley Chounlamou Jr Sierra Pacific 22:31.86 7:31
183 Gabriel Aleman Sr Golden West 22:43.36 7:34
184 Blair Cabunoc Jr Wonderful College Pr 22:52.52 7:38
185 Juan Villareal Jr Farmersville 22:52.82 7:38
186 Parker Sommers Sr Hanford West 23:38.79 7:53
187 Jose Cardenas Sr Delano 23:55.23 7:58
188 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 23:56.29 7:59
189 Christian Rodriguez Jr Summit Collegiate 24:40.39 8:13
190 Jared Balduzzi Jr Summit Collegiate 24:45.98 8:15
191 Nathan Lara Jr Fowler 24:51.16 8:17
192 Elian Garcia Jr Farmersville 25:47.04 8:36
193 Adrian Rocha Jr Chowchilla 26:15.38 8:45
194 Ethan Chhan Sr Sierra Pacific 26:17.36 8:46
196 Joseph Aston Jr Sierra Pacific 31:45.95 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:22
16:04
5:21
64 Pablo Cortes
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Damian Gavilan
So
15:57
5:19
9
Ian Young
Sr
16:02
5:21
11
Steven Scruggs
Jr
16:08
5:23
13
Michael Hernandez
So
16:26
5:29
24
Kade Berti
Jr
16:44
5:35
37
Oscar Anaya
Jr
19:10
6:23
131
2 Monache
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:31
79:49
15:58
5:19
71 Ivan Mendez
Jr
15:00
5:00
1
Jaden Uphoff
Sr
15:43
5:14
5
Joel Garcia
Sr
16:17
5:26
19
Isaiah Sotelo
So
16:18
5:26
20
Aaron Aparicio
Sr
16:31
5:30
26
Joachim Del Rosario
Jr
16:54
5:38
44
Giovanni Sanchez
Jr
17:24
5:48
68
3 Clovis North
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
81:07
16:13
5:24
92 Isaiah Galindo
So
15:44
5:15
6
Nicholas Carter
So
16:07
5:22
12
Reed Lienau
Jr
16:14
5:25
16
Thomas Allen
So
16:23
5:28
23
Charlie Swanson
Jr
16:40
5:33
35
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
16:52
5:37
41




4 Redwood (Visalia)
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:27
81:14
16:15
5:25
105 Ismael Ramirez
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Bailey Darnell
Jr
15:43
5:14
4
Colin Watamura
Jr
16:21
5:27
22
Alex Fontes
Jr
16:34
5:31
29
Evan Molina
Sr
17:02
5:41
47
Tristin Raymond
Sr
17:50
5:57
88




5 Clovis West
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
82:25
16:29
5:30
134 Pierson Lamborn
So
15:58
5:19
10
Charlie Sawyer
Sr
16:13
5:24
15
Michael Vaquilar
Jr
16:35
5:32
30
Brayden Costales
So
16:35
5:32
31
Noah Sanchez
Sr
17:04
5:41
48
Shawn Bianchi
Sr
17:13
5:44
59
Keenan Wong
Jr
17:48
5:56
86
6 Sanger
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
82:53
16:35
5:32
154 Mohamed Saleh
Sr
16:14
5:25
17
Eduardo Robles
Sr
16:18
5:26
21
Fabian Barrera
Jr
16:36
5:32
32
Juan Desantiago
Sr
16:48
5:36
39
Trever Jones
Sr
16:57
5:39
45
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
17:46
5:55
85
Adrian Recinos
Sr
18:04
6:01
99
7 Shafter
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
84:30
16:54
5:38
217 Jose Felix
Sr
16:16
5:25
18
Saul Cardenas
Sr
16:53
5:38
42
Enso Valle
Sr
16:59
5:40
46
Joshua Martinez
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Daniel Torres
Jr
17:14
5:45
60
Rolando Robles
Jr
17:20
5:47
63
Nathan Chacon
Jr
17:38
5:53
78
8 Roosevelt
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:49
84:46
16:57
5:39
225 Ernesto Palacios
So
16:29
5:30
25
Anthony Preciado
So
16:46
5:35
38
Michael Zuniga
Jr
17:05
5:42
49
Oscar Beltran
Sr
17:10
5:43
52
Jose Henriquez
So
17:18
5:46
61
Mario Reynoso
Sr
17:38
5:53
77




9 Avenal
2-6-7-7-9
Gap: 1:59
84:19
16:52
5:37
229 Mohammed Ali
Sr
15:34
5:11
2
Angel Salcedo
Fr
16:40
5:33
34
Gonzalo Gutierrez
Sr
17:11
5:44
55
Jaime Bravo
Jr
17:22
5:47
66
Alan Rangel
Jr
17:32
5:51
72
Alexis Sanchez
Sr
17:36
5:52
75
Juan Martinez
Jr
17:45
5:55
84
10 Mt. Whitney
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:01
86:13
17:15
5:45
310 Andrew Wolfert
Sr
15:52
5:17
8
Frodo Arellano
Jr
17:05
5:42
50
Eric Ragan
Fr
17:40
5:53
79
Angel Barajas
Jr
17:44
5:55
82
Robert Jaramillo
Sr
17:53
5:58
91
Smirth Luciano
So
18:37
6:12
111
Cole Chavez
Sr
18:47
6:16
115
11 El Diamante
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:21
87:23
17:29
5:50
354 Evan Loftin
Jr
16:33
5:31
28
Julian Castano
Jr
17:21
5:47
64
Dakotah Ybarra
Jr
17:42
5:54
81
Alexander Peralta
So
17:52
5:57
89
Jacob Perez
Jr
17:54
5:58
92
Cristian Alvarado
So
17:57
5:59
93
Camron Lizardo
Jr
18:10
6:03
103
12 Robert F Kennedy
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:22
87:39
17:32
5:51
371 Rafael Gutierrez
Sr
16:38
5:33
33
Jose Mendez
Sr
17:22
5:47
65
Oscar Batista
Fr
17:42
5:54
80
Patrick Espinoza
Fr
17:58
5:59
96
Nikolas Gardea
Sr
18:00
6:00
97
Gabriel Solano
So
18:09
6:03
102
Alfredo Rios Guerr
Fr
18:53
6:18
120
13 San Joaquin Memorial
17-13-11-12-13
Gap: 1:58
88:49
17:46
5:55
384 Noah Menezes
Jr
16:54
5:38
43
Diego Carrasco
Sr
17:10
5:43
53
Matthew Taksa
Sr
17:12
5:44
56
Matt Garza
So
18:40
6:13
113
Ryan Freitas
Jr
18:52
6:17
119
Brandon Garcia
Sr
20:13
6:44
146




14 Bullard
15-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:33
88:09
17:38
5:53
389 Abraham Cordova
Jr
16:44
5:35
36
Anthony Sahakian
Sr
17:13
5:44
58
Gabriel Ruiz
Sr
17:57
5:59
94
Ricky Flores
Sr
17:58
5:59
95
Cesar Murrillo
So
18:17
6:06
106
James Barrett
Jr
18:50
6:17
117
Manuel Anguiano
So
19:06
6:22
129
15 Tulare Western
19-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:43
88:59
17:48
5:56
414 Alejandro Guevara
Jr
17:12
5:44
57
Ignacio Garcia
Jr
17:24
5:48
67
Jairo Rodriguez
Jr
17:26
5:49
70
Ruben Martinez
Jr
18:01
6:00
98
William Huffaker
Sr
18:55
6:18
122
Fernando Munoz
Jr
20:45
6:55
156




16 McLane
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 4:06
91:57
18:23
6:08
473 Eliel Payan
Sr
16:50
5:37
40
Michael Subia
Sr
17:19
5:46
62
Ariel Garcia
Sr
17:49
5:56
87
Adrian Guzman
Jr
19:03
6:21
125
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
20:56
6:59
159








17 Parlier
20-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:30
91:36
18:19
6:06
511 Shane Ibardolasa
Jr
17:25
5:48
69
Dominic Pineda-lopez
So
18:07
6:02
101
Jose Romaldo
So
18:30
6:10
108
Joshua Gomez
So
18:40
6:13
112
Jose Vasquez
Fr
18:55
6:18
121
Kevin Mata
So
19:06
6:22
128




18 Garces Memorial
24-21-21-20-18
Gap: 1:06
91:31
18:18
6:06
525 Aaron Padilla
Sr
17:52
5:57
90
Ethan Gandola
So
18:06
6:02
100
Alvaro Lopez
So
18:16
6:05
105
Abraham Gonzalez
Fr
18:19
6:06
107
Albert Lee
Sr
18:58
6:19
123
Julian Rivera
Sr
19:08
6:23
130
Luke Champness
Sr
19:29
6:30
133
18 Lindsay
12-14-17-17-18
Gap: 3:49
94:02
18:48
6:16
525 Victor Cisneros
Jr
16:32
5:31
27
Cristobal Vasquez
Jr
17:30
5:50
71
Luis Valdez
Sr
19:45
6:35
138
Pedro Morales
Sr
19:53
6:38
141
Jesus Galvez
Jr
20:21
6:47
148








20 Lemoore
8-18-18-19-20
Gap: 3:39
93:49
18:46
6:15
537 Nathan Burd
Sr
16:12
5:24
14
Angel Lanza
Jr
18:51
6:17
118
Jesus Amador
Jr
19:05
6:22
126
Alonso Moreno
Jr
19:50
6:37
139
Carlos Chavez
Jr
19:51
6:37
140
Alan Campos
Sr
19:58
6:39
143
Rylee White
Jr
21:28
7:09
166
21 Chowchilla
18-19-19-21-21
Gap: 9:05
100:19
20:04
6:41
583 Kristian Robles
Jr
17:11
5:44
54
Connor Borba
So
17:45
5:55
83
Christopher Betten
Sr
19:05
6:22
127
Jose Ramirez
Sr
20:02
6:41
145
Adrian Rocha
Jr
26:15
8:45
174








22 Woodlake
26-26-24-22-22
Gap: 1:25
96:23
19:17
6:26
637 Jaime Navarro
Jr
18:30
6:10
110
Andres Lemus
Fr
18:50
6:17
116
Uriel Gonzalez
Jr
19:34
6:31
134
Julian Duran
Jr
19:34
6:31
135
Angel Lopez
Jr
19:56
6:39
142
Cesar Lara
Sr
20:25
6:48
149
Antonio Andrade
Jr
20:38
6:53
154
23 Wonderful College Pr
25-23-22-24-23
Gap: 3:15
98:25
19:41
6:34
671 Coby Esquibel
So
18:11
6:04
104
Jovany Montelongo
Sr
18:30
6:10
109
Jose Pardo
Fr
19:17
6:26
132
Marc Anthony Caranza
Jr
21:00
7:00
161
Joey Castro
Jr
21:26
7:09
165
Blair Cabunoc
Jr
22:53
7:38
169




24 Fowler
21-22-23-23-24
Gap: 7:18
102:47
20:33
6:51
677 Fabian Fajardo
Sr
17:33
5:51
73
Olaf Martinez
Sr
19:03
6:21
124
Jacob Perez
Jr
20:37
6:52
152
Ralph Luna
Sr
20:43
6:54
155
Nathan Lara
Jr
24:51
8:17
173








25 Summit Collegiate
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:45
100:32
20:06
6:42
697 Daniel Jimenez
Jr
17:36
5:52
76
Michael Diaz
Fr
19:59
6:40
144
Noah Rogers
So
20:37
6:52
153
Owen Spindler
Fr
20:58
6:59
160
Logan Scharf
Fr
21:22
7:07
164
Christian Rodriguez
Jr
24:40
8:13
171
Jared Balduzzi
Jr
24:46
8:15
172
26 Golden West
22-25-26-26-26
Gap: 5:08
102:44
20:33
6:51
710 Daniel Bursiaga
Jr
17:36
5:52
74
Leif Hagen
Sr
20:20
6:47
147
Rudolph Vargas
Jr
20:46
6:55
158
Christian Jaime
Sr
21:19
7:06
163
Gabriel Aleman
Sr
22:43
7:34
168








27 Sierra Pacific
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:33
107:47
21:33
7:11
744 Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
18:45
6:15
114
Marco Dias
Jr
19:44
6:35
137
Alexis Perez
Sr
20:29
6:50
151
Bradley Chounlamou
Jr
22:32
7:31
167
Ethan Chhan
Sr
26:17
8:46
175
Joseph Aston
Jr
31:46
10:35
176




28 McFarland
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 4:17
105:49
21:10
7:03
775 Jose Sanchez
Sr
19:40
6:33
136
Cesar Rico
Jr
20:26
6:49
150
Bryan Orozco
Sr
20:46
6:55
157
Gabriel Ornelas
Sr
21:01
7:00
162
Gabriel Zurita
So
23:56
7:59
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosario Lopez Jr Shafter 17:25.58 5:49
2 Jacob Pace So Clovis West 17:34.39 5:51
3 Kevin Kerr Sr Paso Robles 17:37.01 5:52
4 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 17:54.72 5:58 1/7 8/25 4/25
5 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 17:56.05 5:59 2/7 9/25 1/23
6 Brian Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 18:04.01 6:01
7 Epifanio Mojica Sr Sanger 18:13.34 6:04
8 Moises Buitrago Sr Sanger 18:16.85 6:06
9 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 18:17.93 6:06
10 Gabriel Acosta Sr Sanger 18:18.21 6:06
11 Brady Gil Jr Shafter 18:20.58 6:07
12 Tristen Schieferle So Redwood (Visalia) 18:21.33 6:07
13 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 18:22.48 6:07
14 Xavier Bueno Jr Mt. Whitney 18:26.1 6:09
15 Jose Luis Sanchez Sr Monache 18:33.67 6:11
16 Tony Gonzalez Jr Clovis North 18:36.63 6:12 3/7 12/25 3/22
17 Efrain Rosales Sr Roosevelt 18:41.32 6:14
18 Jack Dresick Fr Clovis West 18:43.95 6:15
19 Cesar Gonzalez Jr Mt. Whitney 18:51.21 6:17
20 Obed Avila Jr Roosevelt 18:59.53 6:20
21 Tyler Lamborn Fr Clovis West 19:02.59 6:21
22 Nicolas Pulido Jr Redwood (Visalia) 19:04.53 6:22
23 Cristobal Medina Jr Mt. Whitney 19:05.09 6:22
24 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 19:09.95 6:23
25 Fernando Carrillo Jr Shafter 19:15.85 6:25
26 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 19:16.47 6:25
27 Juan Carlos Velarde Fr McFarland 19:16.84 6:26
28 Robert Shehadey So Clovis West 19:19.03 6:26
29 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 19:21.76 6:27 4/7 17/25 3/21
30 David Ortiz Sr Golden West 19:32.67 6:31
31 Sabastian Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 19:33.33 6:31
32 Alejandro Leon Sr San Joaquin Memorial 19:34.37 6:31
33 Roman Diaz Jr McFarland 19:35.47 6:32
35 Isaac Corona Jr Monache 19:37.32 6:32
36 Kyle Moore Fr Paso Robles 19:38.5 6:33
37 Nathan Soriano Sr Mt. Whitney 19:39.36 6:33
38 Cole Robertson Sr Bullard 19:40.73 6:34
39 Joseph Maldonado Sr Mt. Whitney 19:42.18 6:34
40 Rafael Hurtado Jr Lindsay 19:44.22 6:35
41 William Salas So Mt. Whitney 19:47.93 6:36
42 Jordan Mendez So Paso Robles 19:54.93 6:38
43 Carlos Zaragoza Jr So Paso Robles 19:58.89 6:40
44 Luigi Nodalo So El Diamante 20:10.25 6:43
45 Alfredo Gonzalez Jr Roosevelt 20:10.59 6:44
46 Cris Perez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 20:11.35 6:44
47 Stephen Castro So Wonderful College Pr 20:12.41 6:44
48 Hector Batista Jr Robert F Kennedy 20:14.27 6:45
49 Matthew Ricci Sr San Joaquin Memorial 20:18.48 6:46
50 Brian Kragh Sr Paso Robles 20:24.26 6:48
51 Tyler Yokley Jr El Diamante 20:24.76 6:48
52 Miguel Avila Sr Roosevelt 20:25.27 6:48
53 Steven Mcphetridge Jr Shafter 20:30.51 6:50
54 Lionel Aguayo So Lindsay 20:34.48 6:51
55 Anthony Servin So Paso Robles 20:36.12 6:52
56 Josh Bertz Jr Bullard 20:37.12 6:52
57 Raymond Padilla Jr Bullard 20:38.29 6:53
58 Patrick Castro Jr Bullard 20:42.13 6:54
59 Jose Ortega Fr McFarland 20:45.15 6:55
60 Fernando Gallegos Jr Roosevelt 20:49.16 6:56
61 Lionel Inhphom Fr Redwood (Visalia) 20:50.41 6:57
62 Ethan Short Fr Paso Robles 20:51.21 6:57
63 Reynaldo Rojas So Coalinga 20:51.7 6:57
64 Delver Pacheco Fr McFarland 20:53.37 6:58
65 Nicholas Trevino So Redwood (Visalia) 20:54.06 6:58
66 Matthew Macias Jr Clovis North 20:54.46 6:58 5/7 20/25 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 20:54.87 6:58
68 Collin Lomelino Fr Paso Robles 20:55.21 6:58
69 Ricardo Cervantes Sr Bullard 21:00.89 7:00
70 Chris Garcia Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:06.51 7:02
71 Josh Rosas Sr Mt. Whitney 21:08.03 7:03
72 Renato Ortiz Jr Robert F Kennedy 21:08.55 7:03
73 Keanu Lugo Sr Sanger 21:09.09 7:03
74 Jaylen Cole Fr Shafter 21:13.05 7:04
75 Bryan Medina Jr Wonderful College Pr 21:14.06 7:05
76 Daniel Martinez Fr Wonderful College Pr 21:14.83 7:05
77 Tanner Earl Sr Bullard 21:19.76 7:07
78 Juan Carlos Carrasco Sr Sanger 21:20.34 7:07
79 Brian Duenas Fr Robert F Kennedy 21:20.85 7:07
80 Hector Zuniga Fr Coalinga 21:21.61 7:07
81 Miguel Hernandez Jr Avenal 21:27.47 7:09
82 Parker Brown Jr Mt. Whitney 21:27.93 7:09
83 Hardi Palma Jr Sanger 21:28.34 7:09
84 Rafael Acosta So Shafter 21:29.19 7:10
85 Axel Aldaco Jr Monache 21:31.41 7:10
86 Alejandro Zamora Fr Robert F Kennedy 21:39.51 7:13
87 Manuel Hernandez Jr El Diamante 21:44.64 7:15
88 Guillermo Villa Sr Redwood (Visalia) 21:45.47 7:15
89 Fabian Barajas So Tulare Western 21:47.32 7:16
90 Gabriel Corona Fr Paso Robles 21:49.26 7:16
91 Robert Larsen Jr Mt. Whitney 21:51.01 7:17
92 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Tulare Western 22:02.81 7:21
93 Carlos Vasquez Jr Wonderful College Pr 22:03.2 7:21
94 Luis Valdez Jr El Diamante 22:03.55 7:21
95 Luis Moncada So Taft Union 22:09.35 7:23
96 Raymond Matta So Shafter 22:11.05 7:24
97 John Long Fr Paso Robles 22:13.15 7:24
98 Willis Cordova Jr Shafter 22:13.66 7:25
99 Xavier Irizarry Sr Bullard 22:20.46 7:27
100 Anthony Vasquez Fr Wonderful College Pr 22:26.19 7:29
102 Alberto Gonzalez Jr Wonderful College Pr 22:29.48 7:30
103 Jose Tinoco Fr Tulare Western 22:30.6 7:30
104 Daniel Jimenez So Paso Robles 22:35.07 7:32
105 Dylan Bear Fr Summit Collegiate 22:41.96 7:34
106 Bradley Sanborn Sr Mt. Whitney 22:42.66 7:34
107 Pedro Guerrero Fr Monache 22:56.36 7:39
108 Alejandro Cisneros Fr Reedley 22:56.74 7:39
109 Roberto Garcia Jr El Diamante 23:01.97 7:41
110 Moises Amparo Sr Shafter 23:02.8 7:41
111 David Lopez Jr Lemoore 23:05.96 7:42
112 Hunter Cole Jr Lemoore 23:06.72 7:42
113 Daniel Bustos Jr Lemoore 23:07.1 7:42
114 Matthew Levrier Fr Coalinga 23:10.83 7:44
115 Tyler Palmer Sr San Joaquin Memorial 23:23.78 7:48
116 Pedro Saucedo Fr Taft Union 23:28.1 7:49
117 Daniel Martinez Jr McLane 23:31.69 7:51
118 Eric Contreras So Paso Robles 23:32.17 7:51
119 Marco Zarate So Paso Robles 23:32.72 7:51
120 Alex Buenrostro Jr Shafter 23:33.39 7:51
121 Oswoldo Medina Fr Wonderful College Pr 23:34.68 7:52
122 Thomas Cha Jr McLane 23:37.89 7:53
123 Arnulfo Sanchez So Tulare Western 23:45.01 7:55
124 Jesse Alcantar Jr Wonderful College Pr 23:53.31 7:58
125 Nathaniel Silva Fr Lindsay 24:05.1 8:02
126 Gilbert Gutierrez Jr Lindsay 24:20.92 8:07
127 Alex Moreno Sr Mt. Whitney 24:21.25 8:07
128 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 24:24.63 8:08 6/7 24/25 9/13
129 Francisco Ruan Fr Monache 24:42.23 8:14
130 Ethan Contreras Fr Tulare Western 24:51.74 8:17
131 Raul Rios Sr Bullard 24:52.13 8:17
132 Cesar Sanchez Fr McFarland 25:02.96 8:21
133 Kristian Rios Fr McFarland 25:17.48 8:26
134 Chenchimin Lee Jr McLane 25:46.26 8:35
135 Osvaldo Martinez Jr Lemoore 26:01.53 8:41
136 Diego Cisneros So McFarland 26:08.96 8:43
137 Diego Ruiz So Coalinga 26:21.25 8:47
138 Leonel Medrano Jr Wonderful College Pr 26:25.17 8:48
139 Armando Hernandez Fr Lindsay 26:36.95 8:52
140 Ramiro Gonzalez So Taft Union 26:42.4 8:54
141 Bryan Barocio Jr Lemoore 26:46.16 8:55
142 Ryan Hickey Jr Clovis North 26:50.22 8:57 7/7 25/25 9/11
143 Tuong Dang So Paso Robles 27:03.13 9:01
144 Jonathan Mendoza So Coalinga 27:27.65 9:09
145 Gabriel Contreras Fr Paso Robles 27:57.77 9:19
146 Ben Kalmbach Jr San Joaquin Memorial 28:08.45 9:23
147 Adrian Alcantar Fr Monache 28:09.05 9:23
148 Bernardo Espinoza Fr Monache 28:28.78 9:30
149 Randy Rios Sr Summit Collegiate 28:37.29 9:32
150 Ruben Garza Jr Lemoore 28:41.84 9:34
151 Kevin Hour So Paso Robles 28:42.14 9:34
152 Nehemiah Torres Fr Summit Collegiate 29:00.81 9:40
153 Jesus Renteria Jr Shafter 29:47.83 9:56
154 Fransico Cano Fr McFarland 29:53.61 9:58
155 Alejandro Delgado So Tulare Western 29:59.9 10:00
156 Isaac Ceballos Fr Monache 30:00.16 10:00
157 Wyatt Bible Jr Golden West 31:32.5 10:31
158 David Hernandez So Tulare Western 31:45.49 10:35
159 Aaron Islam Jr Robert F Kennedy 33:28.19 11:09
160 Dustin Bear Jr Summit Collegiate 33:45.44 11:15
161 Alex Rodriguez Jr McLane 45:39.19 15:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
2-3-4-2-1
Gap: 1:42
93:00
18:36
6:12
80 Jacob Pace
So
17:34
5:51
2
Ethan Rodriguez
Jr
18:22
6:07
13
Jack Dresick
Fr
18:44
6:15
18
Tyler Lamborn
Fr
19:03
6:21
21
Mattias Anstrin
Jr
19:16
6:25
26
Robert Shehadey
So
19:19
6:26
28
Cheng Luo
Sr
20:55
6:58
62
2 Shafter
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:05
93:37
18:43
6:14
92 Rosario Lopez
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Brian Mcphetridge
Jr
18:04
6:01
6
Brady Gil
Jr
18:21
6:07
11
Fernando Carrillo
Jr
19:16
6:25
25
Steven Mcphetridge
Jr
20:31
6:50
49
Jaylen Cole
Fr
21:13
7:04
67
Rafael Acosta
So
21:29
7:10
75
3 Clovis North
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:00
94:44
18:57
6:19
115 Nathan Kennedy
Jr
17:55
5:58
4
Jacob Huebert
Jr
17:56
5:59
5
Tony Gonzalez
Jr
18:37
6:12
16
Ethan Doyle
Jr
19:22
6:27
29
Matthew Macias
Jr
20:54
6:58
61
Jordan Dille
Jr
24:25
8:08
98
Ryan Hickey
Jr
26:50
8:57
107
4 Mt. Whitney
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:35
19:07
6:22
120 Xavier Bueno
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
Cesar Gonzalez
Jr
18:51
6:17
19
Cristobal Medina
Jr
19:05
6:22
23
Sabastian Rodriguez
Sr
19:33
6:31
30
Nathan Soriano
Sr
19:39
6:33
34
Joseph Maldonado
Sr
19:42
6:34
36
William Salas
So
19:48
6:36
38
5 Paso Robles
3-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:22
96:19
19:16
6:25
139 Kevin Kerr
Sr
17:37
5:52
3
Gustavo Hernandez
Jr
19:10
6:23
24
Kyle Moore
Fr
19:39
6:33
33
Jordan Mendez
So
19:55
6:38
39
Carlos Zaragoza Jr
So
19:59
6:40
40
Brian Kragh
Sr
20:24
6:48
46
Anthony Servin
So
20:36
6:52
51
6 Sanger
5-3-2-5-6
Gap: 3:07
97:18
19:28
6:29
162 Epifanio Mojica
Sr
18:13
6:04
7
Moises Buitrago
Sr
18:17
6:06
8
Gabriel Acosta
Sr
18:18
6:06
10
Keanu Lugo
Sr
21:09
7:03
66
Juan Carlos Carrasco
Sr
21:20
7:07
71
Hardi Palma
Jr
21:28
7:09
74




7 McFarland
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
98:49
19:46
6:35
181 Jonathan Diaz
Jr
18:18
6:06
9
Juan Carlos Velarde
Fr
19:17
6:26
27
Roman Diaz
Jr
19:35
6:32
31
Jose Ortega
Fr
20:45
6:55
55
Delver Pacheco
Fr
20:53
6:58
59
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
25:03
8:21
101
Kristian Rios
Fr
25:17
8:26
102
8 Roosevelt
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:08
99:06
19:49
6:36
183 Efrain Rosales
Sr
18:41
6:14
17
Obed Avila
Jr
19:00
6:20
20
Alfredo Gonzalez
Jr
20:11
6:44
42
Miguel Avila
Sr
20:25
6:48
48
Fernando Gallegos
Jr
20:49
6:56
56








9 Redwood (Visalia)
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:33
99:22
19:52
6:37
194 Tristen Schieferle
So
18:21
6:07
12
Nicolas Pulido
Jr
19:05
6:22
22
Cris Perez
Jr
20:11
6:44
43
Lionel Inhphom
Fr
20:50
6:57
57
Nicholas Trevino
So
20:54
6:58
60
Chris Garcia
Fr
21:07
7:02
64
Guillermo Villa
Sr
21:45
7:15
79
10 Bullard
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:20
102:39
20:32
6:51
257 Cole Robertson
Sr
19:41
6:34
35
Josh Bertz
Jr
20:37
6:52
52
Raymond Padilla
Jr
20:38
6:53
53
Patrick Castro
Jr
20:42
6:54
54
Ricardo Cervantes
Sr
21:01
7:00
63
Tanner Earl
Sr
21:20
7:07
70
Xavier Irizarry
Sr
22:20
7:27
84
11 Monache
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:09
107:21
21:28
7:09
310 Jose Luis Sanchez
Sr
18:34
6:11
15
Isaac Corona
Jr
19:37
6:32
32
Axel Aldaco
Jr
21:31
7:10
76
Pedro Guerrero
Fr
22:56
7:39
88
Francisco Ruan
Fr
24:42
8:14
99
Adrian Alcantar
Fr
28:09
9:23
109
Bernardo Espinoza
Fr
28:29
9:30
110
12 El Diamante
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:52
107:25
21:29
7:10
338 Luigi Nodalo
So
20:10
6:43
41
Tyler Yokley
Jr
20:25
6:48
47
Manuel Hernandez
Jr
21:45
7:15
78
Luis Valdez
Jr
22:04
7:21
83
Roberto Garcia
Jr
23:02
7:41
89








13 Wonderful College Pr
14-15-13-14-13
Gap: 2:14
107:11
21:26
7:09
348 Stephen Castro
So
20:12
6:44
44
Bryan Medina
Jr
21:14
7:05
68
Daniel Martinez
Fr
21:15
7:05
69
Carlos Vasquez
Jr
22:03
7:21
82
Anthony Vasquez
Fr
22:26
7:29
85
Alberto Gonzalez
Jr
22:29
7:30
86
Oswoldo Medina
Fr
23:35
7:52
94
14 Robert F Kennedy
15-14-14-13-14
Gap: 13:14
117:51
23:34
7:51
373 Hector Batista
Jr
20:14
6:45
45
Renato Ortiz
Jr
21:09
7:03
65
Brian Duenas
Fr
21:21
7:07
72
Alejandro Zamora
Fr
21:40
7:13
77
Aaron Islam
Jr
33:28
11:09
114








15 Lindsay
12-11-15-15-15
Gap: 6:53
115:22
23:04
7:41
385 Rafael Hurtado
Jr
19:44
6:35
37
Lionel Aguayo
So
20:34
6:51
50
Nathaniel Silva
Fr
24:05
8:02
96
Gilbert Gutierrez
Jr
24:21
8:07
97
Armando Hernandez
Fr
26:37
8:52
105








16 Coalinga
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:36
119:13
23:51
7:57
436 Reynaldo Rojas
So
20:52
6:57
58
Hector Zuniga
Fr
21:22
7:07
73
Matthew Levrier
Fr
23:11
7:44
93
Diego Ruiz
So
26:21
8:47
104
Jonathan Mendoza
So
27:28
9:09
108








17 Tulare Western
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
114:57
22:59
7:40
443 Fabian Barajas
So
21:47
7:16
80
Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
22:03
7:21
81
Jose Tinoco
Fr
22:31
7:30
87
Arnulfo Sanchez
So
23:45
7:55
95
Ethan Contreras
Fr
24:52
8:17
100
Alejandro Delgado
So
30:00
10:00
112
David Hernandez
So
31:45
10:35
113
18 Lemoore
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:40
122:07
24:25
8:08
482 David Lopez
Jr
23:06
7:42
90
Hunter Cole
Jr
23:07
7:42
91
Daniel Bustos
Jr
23:07
7:42
92
Osvaldo Martinez
Jr
26:02
8:41
103
Bryan Barocio
Jr
26:46
8:55
106
Ruben Garza
Jr
28:42
9:34
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Deloera Fr Sanger 16:40.91 5:34
2 Alejandro Ruiz So Paso Robles 16:52.84 5:38
3 Adam Yang So Hoover 17:08.29 5:43
4 Cameron Mcfarlin So Coalinga 17:14.03 5:45
5 Trevor Canto Fr Hanford West 17:19.52 5:47
6 Chris Peralta Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:21.78 5:47
7 Jason Scruggs Fr Paso Robles 17:22.55 5:48
8 Devin Dobroth So Paso Robles 17:29.33 5:50
9 Adrian Cuellar Fr Sanger 17:32.11 5:51
10 Jake Bringetto So Clovis West 17:33.03 5:51
11 Jonah Van Orman So Redwood (Visalia) 17:33.96 5:51
12 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 17:40.26 5:53 1/12 7/25 8/30
13 Jacob Ramirez So Redwood (Visalia) 17:43.41 5:54
14 Alonso Lemus So Reedley 17:44.73 5:55
15 Ryan Hemphill So Redwood (Visalia) 17:51.1 5:57
16 Jayden Olea Fr Sanger 17:54.63 5:58
17 Isaiah Mendez Fr Monache 18:01.19 6:00
18 Jesus Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 18:06.54 6:02
19 Joshua Ochoa So Clovis North 18:09.39 6:03 2/12 10/25 4/28
20 Luis Lopez Fr Sanger 18:10.56 6:04
21 Adrian Martinez Fr Monache 18:13.26 6:04
22 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 18:14.85 6:05 3/12 11/25 4/27
23 Aldair Gonzalez So Shafter 18:15.91 6:05
24 Benjamin Awad Fr Sanger 18:16.99 6:06
25 Misael Gutierrez Fr Shafter 18:19.76 6:07
26 Miguel Madera Fr Roosevelt 18:24.3 6:08
27 Ethan Pricolo Fr Clovis West 18:27.33 6:09
28 Juan Carlos Salazar So McFarland 18:28.11 6:09
29 Chase Cortez Fr Taft Union 18:37.06 6:12
30 David Cazares Fr Bullard 18:38.65 6:13
31 Eliezer Gonzalez So Avenal 18:39.91 6:13
32 Andrew Branscom So Tulare Western 18:41.48 6:14
33 Ivan Topete So Sanger 18:43 6:14
34 Indi Mejia So Tulare Western 18:43.28 6:14
35 Jaime Perez Fr Coalinga 18:45.06 6:15
36 Jesus Reynosa So Avenal 18:45.45 6:15
37 Uriel Duran Fr Coalinga 18:45.85 6:15
38 Ian Grace So Paso Robles 18:47.82 6:16
39 Evan Leal Fr Reedley 18:49.38 6:16
40 Jayden Sanchez Fr Tulare Western 18:49.74 6:17
41 Adrian Luna Jr Taft Union 18:51.01 6:17
42 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 18:51.55 6:17 4/12 13/25 4/24
43 Tanner Ehlers So Paso Robles 18:53.08 6:18
44 Jacob Serrato Fr Fowler 18:55.48 6:18
45 Carlos Hernandez So Tulare Western 18:57.87 6:19
46 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 18:59.43 6:20 5/12 14/25 3/21
47 Michael Eggert So Chowchilla 19:00.35 6:20
48 Pablo Luna So Tulare Western 19:01.12 6:20
49 Rodolfo Sandoval So Lemoore 19:01.45 6:20
50 Jason Moreno So Clovis North 19:03.87 6:21 6/12 15/25 2/18
51 Alexis Matias So Reedley 19:07.08 6:22
52 Raul Rosales Fr Roosevelt 19:10.55 6:24
53 Nicholas Rodriguez So Monache 19:10.81 6:24
54 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 19:16.23 6:25 7/12 16/25 1/11
55 Jonathan Guerrero Fr Monache 19:19.77 6:27
56 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Sanger 19:20.37 6:27
57 Noe Gonzalez Fr McFarland 19:22.89 6:28
58 Cameron Aguilar Fr Clovis West 19:23.2 6:28
59 Chris Salazar So Bullard 19:25.03 6:28
60 Daniel Llanez So Clovis North 19:25.8 6:29 8/12 18/25 1/2
61 Jarrett Macedo So Clovis North 19:26.67 6:29 9/12 19/25 1/2
62 Donovan Mendoza Fr Coalinga 19:30.62 6:30
63 Ruben Sanchez So Coalinga 19:31.09 6:30
64 Seth Crapo So Bullard 19:31.54 6:31
65 Arturo Avila Fr Roosevelt 19:34.11 6:31
66 Anthony Perez Fr McFarland 19:34.44 6:31
67 Luis Castro So Shafter 19:34.82 6:32
68 Bryson Riggington Fr Golden West 19:36.78 6:32
69 Max Brooks So Sanger 19:37.2 6:32
70 Jesus Balcazar So El Diamante 19:37.54 6:33
71 Pablo Valles So Hoover 19:39.84 6:33
72 Emmanuel Avila Fr Taft Union 19:40.91 6:34
73 Greg Oaks Fr Hanford West 19:41.2 6:34
74 Mark Moreno So Mt. Whitney 19:43.97 6:35
75 Caleb Neumann So Paso Robles 19:45.05 6:35
76 Samuel Buenrostro So Shafter 19:47.01 6:36
77 Omar Velazco Jr Taft Union 19:49.76 6:37
78 Nicholas Reid Fr Redwood (Visalia) 19:52.27 6:37
79 Matthew Van Scyoc So Mt. Whitney 19:54.53 6:38
80 Adrian Chavez So Sanger 19:56.5 6:39
81 Carlos Moctezuma Fr Sanger 19:57.39 6:39
82 Alexander Sanchez Fr Paso Robles 19:58.08 6:39
83 Matthew Martinez So Shafter 19:58.98 6:40
84 Jadon Silvestre Fr Lemoore 20:07.53 6:43
85 Jahir Angulo-alarcon Fr McFarland 20:08.36 6:43
86 Emiliano Corona Fr Lindsay 20:09.74 6:43
87 Nollan Lizardo Fr El Diamante 20:11.31 6:44
88 David Nava Fr Golden West 20:11.98 6:44
89 Everett Koontz Fr El Diamante 20:13.46 6:44
90 Rene Torres So Taft Union 20:14.26 6:45
91 Donovan Prado So Bullard 20:15.85 6:45
92 Carter Barrera Fr Monache 20:16.64 6:46
93 Tyler Ruiz So Redwood (Visalia) 20:17.42 6:46
94 Nicholas Oberst Fr Hanford West 20:23.43 6:48
95 Juan Cabral-centeno Fr Coalinga 20:30.05 6:50
96 Angel Garcia So Tulare Western 20:31.09 6:50
97 Irvin Cervantes Fr Tulare Western 20:32.14 6:51
98 Justin Raymond So Redwood (Visalia) 20:32.58 6:51
99 Jaime Hernandez So McFarland 20:33.7 6:51
100 William Salazar So McFarland 20:36.79 6:52
101 Donavin Martinez Jr Bullard 20:41.68 6:54
102 Sergio Cruz Jr Taft Union 20:42.18 6:54
103 Harrison Stokes Fr Clovis West 20:46.57 6:56
104 Jesus Hilario Fr Mt. Whitney 20:47.55 6:56
105 Jose Zarate Fr Avenal 20:53.18 6:58
106 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Clovis North 20:59.36 7:00 10/12 21/25 2/2
107 Jesus Cruz Fr Sierra Pacific 21:01.45 7:00
108 Ivan Ruiz Fr Clovis North 21:01.99 7:01 11/12 22/25 1/2
109 Hugo Galvez Fr Mt. Whitney 21:07.66 7:03
110 Kevin Flores Fr Lindsay 21:08.9 7:03
111 Diego Vargas So Fowler 21:09.54 7:03
112 Edgardo Gil So Coalinga 21:10.08 7:03
113 Noah Arsitio Fr Clovis North 21:13.42 7:04 12/12 23/25 1/2
114 Giovanni Torres Fr Roosevelt 21:14.8 7:05
115 Francisco Sanchez So Hoover 21:28.46 7:09
116 Stone Burgess So Hanford West 21:31.14 7:10
117 Emmanuel Barojas So Sanger 21:33.24 7:11
118 Nicolas Rodriguez So Reedley 21:38 7:13
119 Andres Palencia So McLane 21:38.22 7:13
120 Jeremy Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 21:40.09 7:13
121 David Tejeda So Golden West 21:45.25 7:15
122 Isaac Godinez Fr Reedley 21:45.47 7:15
123 Gabriel Maldonado So Lindsay 21:47.17 7:16
124 Johan Gomez So McLane 21:48.3 7:16
125 Javier Arevalo So Sanger 21:48.67 7:16
126 Jared Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 21:48.87 7:16
127 Angel M Mendoza So Shafter 21:50.27 7:17
128 Michael Meinert Fr Reedley 21:51.37 7:17
129 Nick Upton Fr Chowchilla 21:55.69 7:19
130 Fernando Hernandez Fr Mt. Whitney 21:58.66 7:20
131 Fernando Avila Fr Lindsay 22:03.1 7:21
132 Deelan Vargas Fr Shafter 22:03.85 7:21
133 Emanuel Bolanos So Roosevelt 22:06.92 7:22
134 Zachary Camat So Monache 22:07.78 7:23
135 Tyce Ochs So Golden West 22:09.44 7:23
136 Jose Fernandez So Fowler 22:12.13 7:24
137 Jeremiah Munguia So Hanford 22:18.52 7:26
138 Arthur Castillo Fr Monache 22:23.11 7:28
139 Amir Mohammadi So Golden West 22:28.16 7:29
140 Danny Escobar So Hanford 22:28.39 7:29
141 Vincent Rodriguez Fr Lindsay 22:35.46 7:32
142 Victor Galvan Fr Reedley 22:39.5 7:33
143 Ryan Brunell Fr Sierra Pacific 22:40.52 7:34
144 Cristoff Zavala So El Diamante 22:46.02 7:35
145 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 22:54.4 7:38
146 Luis Vazquez Fr Hanford 23:00.09 7:40
147 Shaun Diaz Fr Farmersville 23:03.29 7:41
148 Geordi Shafer So El Diamante 23:03.59 7:41
149 Zack Elison So Chowchilla 23:10.7 7:44
150 Brandon Ballesteros So McFarland 23:13.57 7:45
151 Carmelo Hernadez So Hoover 23:29.77 7:50
152 Cory Chianello So Garces Memorial 23:37.24 7:52
153 Grant Orton Fr Lemoore 23:37.73 7:53
154 Diego Tomas So Bullard 23:43.27 7:54
155 Daniel Macias Fr Lemoore 23:51.09 7:57
156 Michael Aceves Fr Hanford West 24:14.13 8:05
157 John De Castro Fr San Joaquin Memorial 24:39.95 8:13
158 Jeovani Martinez Fr Lemoore 24:40.93 8:14
159 Samuel Ibarra So Lindsay 26:53.05 8:58
160 Edwin Rojas So Hanford West 26:53.26 8:58
161 Nicholas Sais So Hanford 27:03.82 9:01
162 Jaime Gonzalez So Clovis West 28:19.01 9:26
163 Felix Lopez So McLane 28:58.31 9:39
164 Evan Sheppard So Chowchilla 29:51.04 9:57
165 Ruben Jara Fr Farmersville 29:53.28 9:58
166 James Mejia Fr McLane 32:05.03 10:42
167 Andres Padilla Fr Golden West 32:05.23 10:42
168 Eric Cortez Fr Farmersville 38:43.51 12:55
169 Amit Grewal So Chowchilla 40:59.99 13:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:36
88:35
17:43
5:54
66 Danny Deloera
Fr
16:41
5:34
1
Adrian Cuellar
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Jayden Olea
Fr
17:55
5:58
15
Luis Lopez
Fr
18:11
6:04
19
Benjamin Awad
Fr
18:17
6:06
23
Ivan Topete
So
18:43
6:14
31
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
19:20
6:27
52
2 Paso Robles
2-1-1-3-2
Gap: 2:00
89:26
17:53
5:58
90 Alejandro Ruiz
So
16:53
5:38
2
Jason Scruggs
Fr
17:23
5:48
6
Devin Dobroth
So
17:29
5:50
7
Ian Grace
So
18:48
6:16
35
Tanner Ehlers
So
18:53
6:18
40
Caleb Neumann
So
19:45
6:35
67
Alexander Sanchez
Fr
19:58
6:39
72
3 Redwood (Visalia)
5-3-3-1-3
Gap: 2:30
90:23
18:05
6:02
111 Chris Peralta
Fr
17:22
5:47
5
Jonah Van Orman
So
17:34
5:51
10
Jacob Ramirez
So
17:43
5:54
12
Ryan Hemphill
So
17:51
5:57
14
Nicholas Reid
Fr
19:52
6:37
70
Tyler Ruiz
So
20:17
6:46
83
Justin Raymond
So
20:33
6:51
88
4 Clovis North
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
91:55
18:23
6:08
131 George Yamashita
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Joshua Ochoa
So
18:09
6:03
18
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
18:15
6:05
21
Kyle Amerjan
So
18:52
6:17
39
Connor Rivas
Fr
18:59
6:20
42
Jason Moreno
So
19:04
6:21
46
Seth Harris
Fr
19:16
6:25
50
5 Coalinga
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
93:47
18:45
6:15
183 Cameron Mcfarlin
So
17:14
5:45
3
Jaime Perez
Fr
18:45
6:15
33
Uriel Duran
Fr
18:46
6:15
34
Donovan Mendoza
Fr
19:31
6:30
56
Ruben Sanchez
So
19:31
6:30
57
Juan Cabral-centeno
Fr
20:30
6:50
85
Edgardo Gil
So
21:10
7:03
97
6 Tulare Western
15-11-10-7-6
Gap: 0:20
94:13
18:51
6:17
184 Andrew Branscom
So
18:41
6:14
30
Indi Mejia
So
18:43
6:14
32
Jayden Sanchez
Fr
18:50
6:17
37
Carlos Hernandez
So
18:58
6:19
41
Pablo Luna
So
19:01
6:20
44
Angel Garcia
So
20:31
6:50
86
Irvin Cervantes
Fr
20:32
6:51
87
7 Monache
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:15
95:02
19:00
6:20
218 Isaiah Mendez
Fr
18:01
6:00
16
Adrian Martinez
Fr
18:13
6:04
20
Nicholas Rodriguez
So
19:11
6:24
49
Jonathan Guerrero
Fr
19:20
6:27
51
Carter Barrera
Fr
20:17
6:46
82
Zachary Camat
So
22:08
7:23
113
Arthur Castillo
Fr
22:23
7:28
115
8 Roosevelt
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
96:30
19:18
6:26
247 Jesus Hernandez
Fr
18:07
6:02
17
Miguel Madera
Fr
18:24
6:08
25
Raul Rosales
Fr
19:11
6:24
48
Arturo Avila
Fr
19:34
6:31
59
Giovanni Torres
Fr
21:15
7:05
98
Emanuel Bolanos
So
22:07
7:22
112




9 Shafter
11-9-11-9-9
Gap: 1:43
95:56
19:11
6:24
248 Aldair Gonzalez
So
18:16
6:05
22
Misael Gutierrez
Fr
18:20
6:07
24
Luis Castro
So
19:35
6:32
61
Samuel Buenrostro
So
19:47
6:36
68
Matthew Martinez
So
19:59
6:40
73
Angel M Mendoza
So
21:50
7:17
106
Deelan Vargas
Fr
22:04
7:21
111
10 Taft Union
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:37
97:13
19:27
6:29
279 Chase Cortez
Fr
18:37
6:12
28
Adrian Luna
Jr
18:51
6:17
38
Emmanuel Avila
Fr
19:41
6:34
64
Omar Velazco
Jr
19:50
6:37
69
Rene Torres
So
20:14
6:45
80
Sergio Cruz
Jr
20:42
6:54
92




11 Reedley
8-10-9-11-11
Gap: 4:01
99:05
19:49
6:36
299 Alonso Lemus
So
17:45
5:55
13
Evan Leal
Fr
18:49
6:16
36
Alexis Matias
So
19:07
6:22
47
Nicolas Rodriguez
So
21:38
7:13
100
Isaac Godinez
Fr
21:45
7:15
103
Michael Meinert
Fr
21:51
7:17
107
Victor Galvan
Fr
22:40
7:33
118
12 Clovis West
6-5-7-10-12
Gap: 5:21
99:05
19:49
6:36
302 Jake Bringetto
So
17:33
5:51
9
Ethan Pricolo
Fr
18:27
6:09
26
Cameron Aguilar
Fr
19:23
6:28
54
Harrison Stokes
Fr
20:47
6:56
93
Abraham Corchado
Fr
22:54
7:38
120
Jaime Gonzalez
So
28:19
9:26
131




13 McFarland
12-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
98:08
19:38
6:33
304 Juan Carlos Salazar
So
18:28
6:09
27
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
19:23
6:28
53
Anthony Perez
Fr
19:34
6:31
60
Jahir Angulo-alarcon
Fr
20:08
6:43
75
Jaime Hernandez
So
20:34
6:51
89
William Salazar
So
20:37
6:52
90
Brandon Ballesteros
So
23:14
7:45
123
14 Bullard
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:03
98:33
19:43
6:34
314 David Cazares
Fr
18:39
6:13
29
Chris Salazar
So
19:25
6:28
55
Seth Crapo
So
19:32
6:31
58
Donovan Prado
So
20:16
6:45
81
Donavin Martinez
Jr
20:42
6:54
91
Diego Tomas
So
23:43
7:54
125




15 Hanford West
4-13-15-15-15
Gap: 6:55
103:09
20:38
6:53
379 Trevor Canto
Fr
17:20
5:47
4
Greg Oaks
Fr
19:41
6:34
65
Nicholas Oberst
Fr
20:23
6:48
84
Stone Burgess
So
21:31
7:10
99
Michael Aceves
Fr
24:14
8:05
127
Edwin Rojas
So
26:53
8:58
130




16 Mt. Whitney
20-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:56
103:14
20:39
6:53
427 Mark Moreno
So
19:44
6:35
66
Matthew Van Scyoc
So
19:55
6:38
71
Jesus Hilario
Fr
20:48
6:56
94
Hugo Galvez
Fr
21:08
7:03
95
Jeremy Ellis
Fr
21:40
7:13
101
Jared Ellis
Fr
21:49
7:16
105
Fernando Hernandez
Fr
21:59
7:20
109
17 El Diamante
19-18-16-17-17
Gap: 3:26
105:52
21:10
7:03
459 Jesus Balcazar
So
19:38
6:33
63
Nollan Lizardo
Fr
20:11
6:44
77
Everett Koontz
Fr
20:13
6:44
79
Cristoff Zavala
So
22:46
7:35
119
Geordi Shafer
So
23:04
7:41
121








18 Golden West
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:51
106:12
21:14
7:05
472 Bryson Riggington
Fr
19:37
6:32
62
David Nava
Fr
20:12
6:44
78
David Tejeda
So
21:45
7:15
102
Tyce Ochs
So
22:09
7:23
114
Amir Mohammadi
So
22:28
7:29
116
Andres Padilla
Fr
32:05
10:42
133




19 Lemoore
17-16-19-19-19
Gap: 5:39
111:19
22:16
7:25
497 Rodolfo Sandoval
So
19:01
6:20
45
Jadon Silvestre
Fr
20:08
6:43
74
Grant Orton
Fr
23:38
7:53
124
Daniel Macias
Fr
23:51
7:57
126
Jeovani Martinez
Fr
24:41
8:14
128








20 Lindsay
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:26
107:44
21:33
7:11
503 Emiliano Corona
Fr
20:10
6:43
76
Kevin Flores
Fr
21:09
7:03
96
Gabriel Maldonado
So
21:47
7:16
104
Fernando Avila
Fr
22:03
7:21
110
Vincent Rodriguez
Fr
22:35
7:32
117
Samuel Ibarra
So
26:53
8:58
129




21 Chowchilla
16-20-20-21-21
Gap: 22:00
134:58
27:00
9:00
539 Michael Eggert
So
19:00
6:20
43
Nick Upton
Fr
21:56
7:19
108
Zack Elison
So
23:11
7:44
122
Evan Sheppard
So
29:51
9:57
132
Amit Grewal
So
41:00
13:40
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
98:12
19:38
6:33
26 Jason Moreno
So
19:04
6:21
2
Seth Harris
Fr
19:16
6:25
3
Daniel Llanez
So
19:26
6:29
5
Jarrett Macedo
So
19:27
6:29
6
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Fr
20:59
7:00
10
Ivan Ruiz
Fr
21:02
7:01
11
Noah Arsitio
Fr
21:13
7:04
12
2 Sanger
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
97:34
19:31
6:30
29 Ivan Topete
So
18:43
6:14
1
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
19:20
6:27
4
Max Brooks
So
19:37
6:32
7
Adrian Chavez
So
19:57
6:39
8
Carlos Moctezuma
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Emmanuel Barojas
So
21:33
7:11
13
Javier Arevalo
So
21:49
7:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.