Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Cape So V 16:27.5 5:19 3.1 22/95 5/7 5/7 1/14 16:31
(0:03,0.3)
16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
George Yamashita Jr V 16:46.53 5:25 3.1 32/95 6/7 6/7 1/13 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
16:58
(0:12,1.1)
16:58
(0:12,1.1)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah Galindo Sr V 15:14.79 4:55 3.1 1/95 1/7 1/7 1/14 15:13 15:25
(0:10,1.1)
15:13 15:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joshua Ochoa Sr V 15:57.94 5:09 3.1 10/95 3/7 3/7 1/14 15:50 15:52 15:13 15:13
Nicholas Carter Sr V 15:53.11 5:07 3.1 7/95 2/7 2/7 1/14 16:13
(0:20,2.0)
16:11
(0:18,1.8)
15:54
(0:00,0.0)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Spencer Mueller So V 16:52.37 5:27 3.1 36/95 7/7 7/7 1/12 16:49 16:08 16:08 16:08
Thomas Allen Sr V 16:23.6 5:17 3.1 19/95 4/7 4/7 1/14 16:22 16:25
(0:02,0.2)
16:19 16:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 79:57
1:13
3.1 5:09 4:55 5:19 59 5:09 80:47
(0:50,1.0)
80:24
(0:27,0.6)
79:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Galindo (1), Nicholas Carter (7), Joshua Ochoa (10), Thomas Allen (19), Andrew Cape (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 15:14.79 4:55 1/7 1/7 1/14 15:13 15:25
(0:10)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Damian Gavilan Sr Paso Robles 15:19.62 4:57
3 Ethan Jones Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:30.41 5:00
4 Adham Maher Sr Stockdale 15:41.32 5:04
5 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan 15:42.32 5:04
6 Jonathan Munoz Jr Arroyo Grande 15:50.13 5:06
7 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 15:53.11 5:07 2/7 2/7 1/14 16:13
(0:20)
16:11
(0:18)
15:54
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Juanathan Reyes Sr Stockdale 15:55.3 5:08
9 Jason Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 15:55.46 5:08
10 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 15:57.94 5:09 3/7 3/7 1/14 15:50 15:52 15:13
11 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 16:00.72 5:10
12 Christopher Caudillo Fr Clovis 16:03.3 5:11
13 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 16:05.72 5:12
14 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan 16:10.18 5:13
15 Bo Olsen Jr Buchanan 16:14.68 5:14
16 Sergio Lizarraga So Bakersfield 16:17.88 5:15
17 Ethan Epstein So Arroyo Grande 16:19.32 5:16
18 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:23.09 5:17
19 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 16:23.6 5:17 4/7 4/7 1/14 16:22 16:25
(0:02)
16:19 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Sebastian McGehee- Jr Buchanan 16:23.88 5:17
21 Cristian Mendoza Jr Stockdale 16:25.86 5:18
22 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 16:27.5 5:19 5/7 5/7 1/14 16:31
(0:03)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Luis Ortega Sr Madera South 16:30.4 5:19
24 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:35.94 5:21
25 Isaiah Sotelo Sr Monache 16:35.99 5:21
26 Adrian Martinez Jr Monache 16:36.58 5:21
27 Philip Keith Jr Arroyo Grande 16:37.81 5:22
28 German Villavicencio Jr Madera South 16:41.02 5:23
29 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:42.45 5:23
30 Gabe Perez So Clovis West 16:45.43 5:24
31 Cameron Van Zant Sr Clovis East 16:45.61 5:24
32 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 16:46.53 5:25 6/7 6/7 1/13 17:19
(0:32)
16:58
(0:12)
16:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Michael Hernandez Sr Paso Robles 16:47.25 5:25
34 Robert Kirkman So Buchanan 16:47.63 5:25
35 Angel Cobian Jr Madera South 16:52.19 5:27
36 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 16:52.37 5:27 7/7 7/7 1/12 16:49 16:08 16:08
37 Bernard Jackson Jr Clovis East 16:52.8 5:27
38 Ian Queenan So Monache 16:54.07 5:27
39 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 16:54.37 5:27
40 Logan Salcido So Arroyo Grande 16:56.57 5:28
41 Jenner Hutson Fr Bakersfield 16:59.71 5:29
42 Francisco Maciel Sr Madera South 17:01.01 5:29
43 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 17:02.03 5:30
44 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan 17:04.62 5:31
45 Isaac Ceballos Jr Monache 17:06.12 5:31
46 Daniel Verdoza Sr Centennial 17:10.36 5:32
47 Isaac Stitt Jr Bakersfield 17:10.87 5:33
48 Daniel Hall Fr Bakersfield 17:13.98 5:34
49 Nick Lopez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:14.64 5:34
50 Bailey Montoya Jr Madera South 17:15.47 5:34
51 Isaiah Mendez Jr Monache 17:18.28 5:35
52 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 17:18.87 5:35
53 Gian Santos Jr Stockdale 17:22.26 5:36
54 Nathan Reyes So Arroyo Grande 17:23.34 5:37
55 Caelan Casa Sr Paso Robles 17:24.51 5:37
56 Gabriel Contreras Jr Paso Robles 17:25.05 5:37
57 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan 17:25.55 5:37
58 Diego Perez Sr Stockdale 17:26.95 5:38
59 Evan Reed So Arroyo Grande 17:27.65 5:38
60 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 17:29.64 5:39
61 Jordan Mendez Sr Paso Robles 17:34.4 5:40
62 Ethan Short Jr Paso Robles 17:34.6 5:40
63 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 17:35.98 5:41
64 Lionel Inhphom Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:36.75 5:41
65 Peter Nunez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:38.14 5:41
66 Ethan Nguyen Sr Arroyo Grande 17:40.47 5:42
67 Isaac Castro Jr Clovis East 17:41.44 5:42
68 Alejandro Gutierrez So Madera South 17:45.29 5:44
69 Abraham Mendoza Sr Stockdale 17:47.6 5:44
70 Joaquin McGee Fr Clovis 17:48.71 5:45
71 Ryan Hemphill Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:49.56 5:45
72 Pedro Mendez Fr Redwood (Visalia) 17:50.37 5:45
73 Fernando Sandoval Sr Clovis 17:53.56 5:46
74 Evan Josephson So Centennial 17:54.81 5:47
75 Isaac Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:55.56 5:47
76 Jonathan Burdick Jr Clovis East 17:58.07 5:48
77 Justin Raymond Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:59.5 5:48
78 Spencer Champlin So Centennial 18:00.31 5:48
79 Isaac Chavez Fr Madera South 18:03.41 5:49
80 Michael Stitt Sr Bakersfield 18:11.61 5:52
81 Ethan Saiki Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:12.1 5:52
82 Juancarlos Torres Jr Bakersfield 18:18.81 5:54
83 Luis Ramos Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:19.47 5:55
84 Nicholas Reid Jr Redwood (Visalia) 18:20.06 5:55
85 Luke Crawford So Redwood (Visalia) 18:22.31 5:56
86 Ricky Martinez Fr Clovis 18:23.93 5:56
87 Aaron Routh Sr Centennial 18:25.63 5:57
88 Bryan Perez Sr Monache 18:27.57 5:57
89 Cristian Ceja Jr Monache 18:42.8 6:02
90 Corey Ruffule Sr Stockdale 18:46.42 6:03
91 Noah Stanley So Centennial 18:50.96 6:05
92 Sebastian Real Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:59.29 6:08
93 Joel Vogt Sr Clovis East 19:17.95 6:14
94 Braeden Burrow Fr Centennial 19:20.67 6:14
95 Diego Suastegui Jr Centennial 19:45.16 6:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
79:57
15:59
5:09
59 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
15:15
4:55
1
Nicholas Carter
Sr
15:53
5:07
7
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
15:58
5:09
10
Thomas Allen
Sr
16:24
5:17
19
Andrew Cape
So
16:28
5:19
22
George Yamashita
Jr
16:47
5:25
32
Spencer Mueller
So
16:52
5:27
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Buchanan
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
81:19
16:16
5:15
88 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:42
5:04
5
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
16:10
5:13
14
Bo Olsen
Jr
16:15
5:14
15
Sebastian McGehee-
Jr
16:24
5:17
20
Robert Kirkman
So
16:48
5:25
34
Brenton Maddox
So
17:05
5:31
44
Wyatt Edwards
Jr
17:26
5:37
57
3 Clovis West
8-7-6-3-3
Gap: 0:40
82:33
16:31
5:20
114 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
16:06
5:12
13
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:23
5:17
18
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:36
5:21
24
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
16:42
5:23
29
Gabe Perez
So
16:45
5:24
30
Jacob Pace
Sr
17:02
5:30
43
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:36
5:41
63
4 Arroyo Grande
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:33
83:07
16:37
5:22
144 Jonathan Munoz
Jr
15:50
5:06
6
Ethan Epstein
So
16:19
5:16
17
Philip Keith
Jr
16:38
5:22
27
Logan Salcido
So
16:57
5:28
40
Nathan Reyes
So
17:23
5:37
54
Evan Reed
So
17:28
5:38
59
Ethan Nguyen
Sr
17:40
5:42
66
4 Stockdale
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:46
82:52
16:34
5:21
144 Adham Maher
Sr
15:41
5:04
4
Juanathan Reyes
Sr
15:55
5:08
8
Cristian Mendoza
Jr
16:26
5:18
21
Gian Santos
Jr
17:22
5:36
53
Diego Perez
Sr
17:27
5:38
58
Abraham Mendoza
Sr
17:48
5:44
69
Corey Ruffule
Sr
18:46
6:03
90
6 Paso Robles
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 2:05
82:52
16:34
5:21
155 Damian Gavilan
Sr
15:20
4:57
2
Jason Scruggs
Jr
15:55
5:08
9
Michael Hernandez
Sr
16:47
5:25
33
Caelan Casa
Sr
17:25
5:37
55
Gabriel Contreras
Jr
17:25
5:37
56
Jordan Mendez
Sr
17:34
5:40
61
Ethan Short
Jr
17:35
5:40
62
7 Madera South
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:45
84:20
16:52
5:26
178 Luis Ortega
Sr
16:30
5:19
23
German Villavicencio
Jr
16:41
5:23
28
Angel Cobian
Jr
16:52
5:27
35
Francisco Maciel
Sr
17:01
5:29
42
Bailey Montoya
Jr
17:15
5:34
50
Alejandro Gutierrez
So
17:45
5:44
68
Isaac Chavez
Fr
18:03
5:49
79
8 Clovis
7-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
84:06
16:49
5:26
184 Nathaniel Avila
So
16:01
5:10
11
Christopher Caudillo
Fr
16:03
5:11
12
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
16:54
5:27
39
Saul Mojica
Sr
17:19
5:35
52
Joaquin McGee
Fr
17:49
5:45
70
Fernando Sandoval
Sr
17:54
5:46
73
Ricky Martinez
Fr
18:24
5:56
86
9 Monache
11-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
84:31
16:54
5:27
185 Isaiah Sotelo
Sr
16:36
5:21
25
Adrian Martinez
Jr
16:37
5:21
26
Ian Queenan
So
16:54
5:27
38
Isaac Ceballos
Jr
17:06
5:31
45
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
17:18
5:35
51
Bryan Perez
Sr
18:28
5:57
88
Cristian Ceja
Jr
18:43
6:02
89
10 Bakersfield
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
85:38
17:08
5:31
227 Sergio Lizarraga
So
16:18
5:15
16
Jenner Hutson
Fr
17:00
5:29
41
Isaac Stitt
Jr
17:11
5:33
47
Daniel Hall
Fr
17:14
5:34
48
Isaac Gutierrez
Jr
17:56
5:47
75
Michael Stitt
Sr
18:12
5:52
80
Juancarlos Torres
Jr
18:19
5:54
82
11 Clovis East
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
86:48
17:22
5:36
271 Cameron Van Zant
Sr
16:46
5:24
31
Bernard Jackson
Jr
16:53
5:27
37
Jorge Toscano
Sr
17:30
5:39
60
Isaac Castro
Jr
17:41
5:42
67
Jonathan Burdick
Jr
17:58
5:48
76
Joel Vogt
Sr
19:18
6:14
93




12 Liberty - Bakersfield
3-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:29
88:16
17:39
5:42
308 Ethan Jones
Sr
15:30
5:00
3
Nick Lopez
Jr
17:15
5:34
49
Ethan Saiki
Fr
18:12
5:52
81
Luis Ramos
Fr
18:19
5:55
83
Sebastian Real
Jr
18:59
6:08
92








13 Redwood (Visalia)
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:23
88:54
17:47
5:44
349 Lionel Inhphom
Jr
17:37
5:41
64
Peter Nunez
Jr
17:38
5:41
65
Ryan Hemphill
Sr
17:50
5:45
71
Pedro Mendez
Fr
17:50
5:45
72
Justin Raymond
Sr
18:00
5:48
77
Nicholas Reid
Jr
18:20
5:55
84
Luke Crawford
So
18:22
5:56
85
14 Centennial
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:41
90:22
18:04
5:50
376 Daniel Verdoza
Sr
17:10
5:32
46
Evan Josephson
So
17:55
5:47
74
Spencer Champlin
So
18:00
5:48
78
Aaron Routh
Sr
18:26
5:57
87
Noah Stanley
So
18:51
6:05
91
Braeden Burrow
Fr
19:21
6:14
94
Diego Suastegui
Jr
19:45
6:22
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.