Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Leeds Fr V 21:32.17 6:57 3.1 58/77 6/7 6/7 6/11 21:18 21:18 21:18
Ashlyn Leath Fr V 19:31.45 6:18 3.1 16/77 2/7 2/7 3/11 19:55
(0:24,2.0)
19:35
(0:04,0.3)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
EmmaLynn Sagrado Jr V 20:29.13 6:36 3.1 30/77 3/7 3/7 5/11 20:46
(0:17,1.3)
21:18
(0:49,3.9)
20:46
(0:17,1.3)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabella Blanco Fr V 20:38.53 6:40 3.1 34/77 4/7 4/7 4/11 20:59
(0:20,1.6)
20:59
(0:20,1.6)
20:59
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miliana Perez So V 18:24.08 5:56 3.1 5/77 1/7 1/7 4/11 18:59
(0:35,3.1)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tatum Zinkin So V 21:11.18 6:50 3.1 50/77 5/7 5/7 6/11 20:40 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valerie Boylan So V 23:59.01 7:44 3.1 74/77 7/7 7/7 9/11 24:14
(0:15,1.0)
23:22 23:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 100:14
2:47
3.1 6:28 5:56 6:50 135 5:53 100:23
(0:08,0.1)
101:24
(1:10,1.2)
92:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miliana Perez (5), Ashlyn Leath (16), EmmaLynn Sagrado (30), Isabella Blanco (34), Tatum Zinkin (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith Sr Buchanan 17:15.56 5:34
2 Erika Nyberg Fr Clovis East 18:05.37 5:50
3 Sydney Sundgren Fr Buchanan 18:09.85 5:52
4 Taylor Jones Fr Arroyo Grande 18:14.37 5:53
5 Miliana Perez So Clovis North 18:24.08 5:56 1/7 1/7 4/11 18:59
(0:35)
18:32
(0:08)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Kaylee Elliott So Buchanan 18:34.38 5:59
7 Caroline Mendyk Fr Buchanan 18:35.51 6:00
8 Dariana Miramontes Sr Madera South 18:36.02 6:00
9 Mia Jauregui Sr Buchanan 18:41.17 6:02
10 Hilda Gonzalez Jr McFarland 18:46.56 6:03
11 Jenna LeNay So Arroyo Grande 18:47.91 6:04
12 Morgan Hutchison Jr Buchanan 18:54.02 6:06
13 Grace Hutchison Fr Buchanan 19:12.78 6:12
14 Kalei Aoki-Chance So Clovis West 19:13.03 6:12
15 Marina Barragan Sr Monache 19:30.02 6:17
16 Ashlyn Leath Fr Clovis North 19:31.45 6:18 2/7 2/7 3/11 19:55
(0:24)
19:35
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Kim Tovar Sr Clovis 19:41.83 6:21
18 Maddie Baytosh So Centennial 19:51.71 6:24
19 Madison Galetti So Clovis West 19:56.47 6:26
20 Aryanna Guzman Sr Monache 19:56.8 6:26
21 Aislin Taylor Jr Monache 19:57.84 6:26
22 Hannah McClain Jr Centennial 20:12.9 6:31
23 Jada Hardwick Fr Clovis 20:14.76 6:32
24 Diana Cortes So Madera South 20:14.84 6:32
25 Arabella Edler Jr Arroyo Grande 20:18.11 6:33
26 Ayane Isleta Fr Clovis East 20:19.63 6:33
27 Gabriella Preciado Jr Clovis West 20:23.13 6:35
28 Brianna Valles Sr McFarland 20:27.56 6:36
29 Chanel Bradley Jr Monache 20:28.57 6:36
30 EmmaLynn Sagrado Jr Clovis North 20:29.13 6:36 3/7 3/7 5/11 20:46
(0:17)
21:18
(0:49)
20:46
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Maria Chavez Jr McFarland 20:30.66 6:37
32 Fiona Edler Fr Arroyo Grande 20:35.32 6:38
33 Janae Penner Fr Clovis 20:37.5 6:39
34 Isabella Blanco Fr Clovis North 20:38.53 6:40 4/7 4/7 4/11 20:59
(0:20)
20:59
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Juliette Mata Jr Clovis 20:44.18 6:41
36 Claire Bringetto So Clovis West 20:45.3 6:42
37 Kylie Ward Fr Clovis East 20:46.04 6:42
38 Salma Ramos Sr Monache 20:47.19 6:42
39 Alexa Queenan Sr Monache 20:47.66 6:42
40 Lluvi Aguilar Fr McFarland 20:52.58 6:44
41 Kayli Gonzales Jr McFarland 20:54.05 6:45
42 Taylor Smith Jr Stockdale 20:55.91 6:45
43 Milca Martinez So Madera South 20:57.98 6:46
44 Olivia Renfro Sr Clovis West 21:01.85 6:47
45 Mayra Santiago Jr Madera South 21:06.14 6:48
46 Ava Parker So Arroyo Grande 21:06.9 6:49
47 Sasha Lopez So Clovis East 21:08.68 6:49
48 Jocelyn Vasquez So McFarland 21:10.5 6:50
49 Kylee Quinton Fr Centennial 21:11.13 6:50
50 Tatum Zinkin So Clovis North 21:11.18 6:50 5/7 5/7 6/11 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jaydah Aguilar Jr Madera South 21:11.6 6:50
52 Elisa Vega Sr Madera South 21:13.23 6:51
53 Julia Bizik So Clovis West 21:19.37 6:53
54 Avery Collins Sr Centennial 21:21.28 6:53
55 Shelby Hicks Sr Clovis West 21:22.24 6:54
56 Bianca Carrillo Jr McFarland 21:26.7 6:55
57 Kori Chavez Sr Clovis 21:31.36 6:57
58 Ashley Leeds Fr Clovis North 21:32.17 6:57 6/7 6/7 6/11 21:18 21:18
59 Monika Gutierrez Sr Madera South 21:32.51 6:57
60 Paige Medrano So Arroyo Grande 21:36.02 6:58
61 Avery Ontiveros So Stockdale 21:37.78 6:59
62 Emma Long Fr Clovis East 21:56.82 7:05
63 Sophia Mendoza So Monache 21:58.52 7:05
64 Kaitlyn Lavarias So Stockdale 21:59.26 7:06
65 Rachelle Barrett Sr Clovis East 22:06.44 7:08
66 Maloni Hernandez Fr Clovis 22:15.14 7:11
67 Elizabeth Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 22:17.21 7:11
68 Walker Douglas Sr Clovis 22:26.82 7:14
69 Isabella Duarte Jr Clovis East 22:30.02 7:15
70 Jessica Hammond Jr Stockdale 23:00.14 7:25
71 Ciya Liz Manoj So Stockdale 23:09.36 7:28
72 Ashley Morgan So Centennial 23:17.14 7:31
73 Belen Besich Fr Stockdale 23:19.35 7:31
74 Valerie Boylan So Clovis North 23:59.01 7:44 7/7 7/7 9/11 24:14
(0:15)
23:22 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Kaitlyn Cauttiroll Fr Centennial 24:06.63 7:47
76 Daniela Hernandez Sr Stockdale 24:20.92 7:51
77 Abigail Camps Fr Centennial 24:31.49 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:16
18:15
5:53
26 Corie Smith
Sr
17:16
5:34
1
Sydney Sundgren
Fr
18:10
5:52
3
Kaylee Elliott
So
18:34
5:59
6
Caroline Mendyk
Fr
18:36
6:00
7
Mia Jauregui
Sr
18:41
6:02
9
Morgan Hutchison
Jr
18:54
6:06
12
Grace Hutchison
Fr
19:13
6:12
13
2 Arroyo Grande
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
99:03
19:49
6:23
118 Taylor Jones
Fr
18:14
5:53
4
Jenna LeNay
So
18:48
6:04
11
Arabella Edler
Jr
20:18
6:33
25
Fiona Edler
Fr
20:35
6:38
32
Ava Parker
So
21:07
6:49
46
Paige Medrano
So
21:36
6:58
60
Elizabeth Dalebout
Jr
22:17
7:11
67
3 Monache
8-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
100:40
20:08
6:30
123 Marina Barragan
Sr
19:30
6:17
15
Aryanna Guzman
Sr
19:57
6:26
20
Aislin Taylor
Jr
19:58
6:26
21
Chanel Bradley
Jr
20:29
6:36
29
Salma Ramos
Sr
20:47
6:42
38
Alexa Queenan
Sr
20:48
6:42
39
Sophia Mendoza
So
21:59
7:05
63
4 Clovis North
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:47
100:14
20:03
6:28
135 Miliana Perez
So
18:24
5:56
5
Ashlyn Leath
Fr
19:31
6:18
16
EmmaLynn Sagrado
Jr
20:29
6:36
30
Isabella Blanco
Fr
20:39
6:40
34
Tatum Zinkin
So
21:11
6:50
50
Ashley Leeds
Fr
21:32
6:57
58
Valerie Boylan
So
23:59
7:44
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Clovis West
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
101:20
20:16
6:32
140 Kalei Aoki-Chance
So
19:13
6:12
14
Madison Galetti
So
19:56
6:26
19
Gabriella Preciado
Jr
20:23
6:35
27
Claire Bringetto
So
20:45
6:42
36
Olivia Renfro
Sr
21:02
6:47
44
Julia Bizik
So
21:19
6:53
53
Shelby Hicks
Sr
21:22
6:54
55
6 McFarland
6-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:07
101:31
20:18
6:33
150 Hilda Gonzalez
Jr
18:47
6:03
10
Brianna Valles
Sr
20:28
6:36
28
Maria Chavez
Jr
20:31
6:37
31
Lluvi Aguilar
Fr
20:53
6:44
40
Kayli Gonzales
Jr
20:54
6:45
41
Jocelyn Vasquez
So
21:11
6:50
48
Bianca Carrillo
Jr
21:27
6:55
56
7 Clovis
9-9-8-6-7
Gap: 1:50
102:50
20:34
6:38
165 Kim Tovar
Sr
19:42
6:21
17
Jada Hardwick
Fr
20:15
6:32
23
Janae Penner
Fr
20:38
6:39
33
Juliette Mata
Jr
20:44
6:41
35
Kori Chavez
Sr
21:31
6:57
57
Maloni Hernandez
Fr
22:15
7:11
66
Walker Douglas
Sr
22:27
7:14
68
8 Madera South
5-5-9-9-8
Gap: 2:36
102:07
20:25
6:35
171 Dariana Miramontes
Sr
18:36
6:00
8
Diana Cortes
So
20:15
6:32
24
Milca Martinez
So
20:58
6:46
43
Mayra Santiago
Jr
21:06
6:48
45
Jaydah Aguilar
Jr
21:12
6:50
51
Elisa Vega
Sr
21:13
6:51
52
Monika Gutierrez
Sr
21:33
6:57
59
9 Clovis East
2-4-6-8-9
Gap: 3:51
102:17
20:27
6:36
174 Erika Nyberg
Fr
18:05
5:50
2
Ayane Isleta
Fr
20:20
6:33
26
Kylie Ward
Fr
20:46
6:42
37
Sasha Lopez
So
21:09
6:49
47
Emma Long
Fr
21:57
7:05
62
Rachelle Barrett
Sr
22:06
7:08
65
Isabella Duarte
Jr
22:30
7:15
69
10 Centennial
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
105:54
21:11
6:50
215 Maddie Baytosh
So
19:52
6:24
18
Hannah McClain
Jr
20:13
6:31
22
Kylee Quinton
Fr
21:11
6:50
49
Avery Collins
Sr
21:21
6:53
54
Ashley Morgan
So
23:17
7:31
72
Kaitlyn Cauttiroll
Fr
24:07
7:47
75
Abigail Camps
Fr
24:31
7:55
77
11 Stockdale
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
110:42
22:08
7:09
308 Taylor Smith
Jr
20:56
6:45
42
Avery Ontiveros
So
21:38
6:59
61
Kaitlyn Lavarias
So
21:59
7:06
64
Jessica Hammond
Jr
23:00
7:25
70
Ciya Liz Manoj
So
23:09
7:28
71
Belen Besich
Fr
23:19
7:31
73
Daniela Hernandez
Sr
24:21
7:51
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.