Clovis North Results from the Sanger Invitational at Avocado Lake on 9/20/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Jenkins Jr V 16:31.31 5:30 3 15/179 2/7 2/12 4/31 16:45
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Cape So V 16:17.29 5:26 3 10/179 1/7 1/12 6/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Petrosso So So 12:15.96 6:08 2 24/99 2/7 3/9 9/20 13:39
(1:23,10.1)
13:39
(1:23,10.1)
13:39
(1:23,10.1)
12:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brayden Blodgett So V 17:20.73 5:47 3 46/179 5/7 5/12 5/25 16:46
Caleb Ruiz Fr Fr 12:31.34 6:16 2 25/97 2/2 5/9 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Zoffka So So 11:30.43 5:45 2 10/99 1/7 1/9 8/23 13:38
(2:07,15.6)
13:38
(2:07,15.6)
13:38
(2:07,15.6)
11:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Rivas Jr JV 19:07.14 6:22 3 22/120 1/5 8/12 8/24 17:21
Daniel Warkentine So So 13:05.25 6:33 2 42/99 4/7 6/9 4/13 13:12
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dominic Bien So V 17:25.25 5:48 3 48/179 6/7 6/12 3/19 16:56
Kyle Gresham So So 12:24.33 6:12 2 26/99 3/7 4/9 4/15 15:13
(2:49,18.5)
15:13
(2:49,18.5)
15:13
(2:49,18.5)
12:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martin Hernandez Jr JV 19:34.3 6:31 3 27/120 2/5 9/12 7/20
Mason Kramm Fr Fr 12:01.99 6:01 2 12/97 1/2 2/9 10/24 12:10
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mathew Oaks So V 16:54.54 5:38 3 29/179 3/7 3/12 5/30
Matthew Freeman Sr JV 20:35.51 6:52 3 46/120 4/5 11/12 7/15
Noah Arsitio Jr JV 20:07.04 6:42 3 38/120 3/5 10/12 8/19 18:04
Paean Ocampo So V 16:55.07 5:38 3 30/179 4/7 4/12 3/28 16:10
Richard Tse So So 16:04.83 8:02 2 83/99 7/7 9/9 3/6
Tadesse Debay Sr JV 25:56.73 8:39 3 109/120 5/5 12/12 13/14
Vachan Vishwanath So So 13:16.68 6:38 2 46/99 6/7 8/9 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Vedanth Vishwanath So So 13:16.52 6:38 2 45/99 5/7 7/9 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Holmes So V 17:53.37 5:58 3 62/179 7/7 7/12 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/25 83:59
1:03
3 5:36 5:26 5:47 130 5:23 80:18 80:18 80:18 Andrew Cape (10), Alex Jenkins (15), Mathew Oaks (29), Paean Ocampo (30), Brayden Blodgett (46)
So 1st 5 3/10 62:32
1:46
2 6:15 5:45 6:38 99 5:58 Cameron Zoffka (7), Anthony Petrosso (16), Kyle Gresham (18), Daniel Warkentine (28), Vedanth Vishwanath (30)
JV 1st 5 8/14 105:21
6:50
3 7:01 6:22 8:39 213 6:00 98:30 98:30 96:24 Connor Rivas (22), Martin Hernandez (27), Noah Arsitio (38), Matthew Freeman (42), Tadesse Debay (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David DeLoera So Sanger 15:48.51 5:16
2 Juan Santacruz Sr El Diamante 15:55.21 5:18
3 Adrian Martinez Jr Monache 15:57.37 5:19
4 Jonathan Munoz Jr Arroyo Grande 15:58.97 5:20
5 Emanuel Salas So Sanger 16:01.87 5:21
6 Jayden Olea Jr Sanger 16:06.61 5:22
7 Ethan Epstein So Arroyo Grande 16:07.07 5:22
8 Cameron Van Zant Sr Clovis East 16:11.65 5:24
9 Benjamin Awad Jr Sanger 16:13.45 5:24
10 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 16:17.29 5:26 1/7 1/12 6/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jesus Hernandez Jr Roosevelt 16:24.46 5:28
12 Fernando Hernandez Jr Mt. Whitney 16:26.72 5:29
13 Anthony Preciado Sr Roosevelt 16:27.96 5:29
14 Cameron McFarlin Sr Coalinga 16:29.93 5:30
15 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 16:31.31 5:30 2/7 2/12 4/31
16 Michael Eggert Sr Chowchilla 16:35.72 5:32
17 Connor Borba Sr Chowchilla 16:36.32 5:32
18 Ernesto Palacios Sr Roosevelt 16:36.55 5:32
19 Matthew Jarrett Sr Reedley 16:37.58 5:33
20 Isaiah Sotelo Sr Monache 16:37.77 5:33
21 Juan Zamora Sr Sanger 16:40.01 5:33
22 Logan Salcido So Arroyo Grande 16:41.08 5:34
23 Philip Keith Jr Arroyo Grande 16:46.23 5:35
24 Nathan Reyes So Arroyo Grande 16:47.27 5:36
25 Bryan Perez Sr Monache 16:48.25 5:36
26 Ben Bouchers So Edison 16:48.88 5:36
27 Myles Nicacio Fr Sanger 16:51.24 5:37
28 Francisco Ramos Fr Reedley 16:53.47 5:38
29 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 16:54.54 5:38 3/7 3/12 5/30
30 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 16:55.07 5:38 4/7 4/12 3/28
31 Ryan Hernandez Jr Edison 16:57.22 5:39
32 Bernard Jackson Jr Clovis East 16:58.42 5:39
33 Isaiah Mendez Jr Monache 16:59.43 5:40
34 Evan Reed So Arroyo Grande 17:00.18 5:40
35 Jorge Toscano Sr Clovis East 17:00.94 5:40
36 Isaac Ceballos Jr Monache 17:01.91 5:41
37 Eric Ragan Jr Mt. Whitney 17:03.56 5:41
38 Dalton Santos Flores Jr North Bakersfield 17:08.96 5:43
39 Jaime Perez Jr Coalinga 17:09.65 5:43
40 Cesar Murrillo Sr Bullard 17:12.6 5:44
41 Baltazar Lopez Sr Caruthers 17:15.52 5:45
42 Jose Henriquez Sr Roosevelt 17:16.47 5:45
43 Samuel Kellar Sr Fresno 17:17.27 5:46
44 Luis Vasquez Sr Roosevelt 17:19.14 5:46
45 Trevor Canto Jr Hanford West 17:19.87 5:47
46 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 17:20.73 5:47 5/7 5/12 5/25
47 Ryan Diaz So Chowchilla 17:23.89 5:48
48 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 17:25.25 5:48 6/7 6/12 3/19
49 Cody Ellis Jr Arroyo Grande 17:26.44 5:49
50 Alexander Peralta Sr El Diamante 17:27.68 5:49
51 Damian Santacruz So El Diamante 17:28.75 5:50
52 Adrian Cuevas Jr Roosevelt 17:29.49 5:50
53 Greg Oaks Jr Hanford West 17:30.81 5:50
54 Juan Carrillo Fr Reedley 17:33.74 5:51
55 Elias Tobar Sr Sunnyside 17:34.15 5:51
56 Evan Leal Jr Reedley 17:36.98 5:52
57 Eddie Carbajal Jr Mt. Whitney 17:37.02 5:52
58 Cristian Ceja Jr Monache 17:38.22 5:53
59 Michel Hernandez So Fresno 17:39.76 5:53
60 Cristian Alvarado Sr El Diamante 17:47.33 5:56
62 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 17:53.37 5:58 7/7 7/12 2/9
63 Santiago Vargas Jr Fresno 17:55.42 5:58
64 Jacob Serrato Jr Fowler 17:55.59 5:59
65 Christopher Peralta Jr El Diamante 17:55.65 5:59
66 Phoenix Bedolla Jr Minarets 17:59.21 6:00
67 Alejandro Valdovinos Jr Parlier 17:59.58 6:00
68 Juan Estrada So Firebaugh 18:01.24 6:00
69 Ian Caceres Fr Bullard 18:03.27 6:01
70 Gannon Ganzenhuber Jr Glacier Charter 18:08.09 6:03
71 Jayce Harvey So Chowchilla 18:10.53 6:04
72 Jose Zavala Jr Granite Hills 18:15.46 6:05
73 Nicolas Rodriguez Sr Reedley 18:16.14 6:05
74 Matt Garza Sr San Joaquin Memorial 18:16.56 6:06
75 Mathew Vang Jr Fresno 18:19.24 6:06
76 Christopher Munoz Jr Edison 18:19.48 6:06
77 Andrew Castaneda Sr Chowchilla 18:20.93 6:07
78 James Hickey So El Diamante 18:24.81 6:08
79 Allan Suarez Sr Mt. Whitney 18:26 6:09
80 Eric Aguilar Sr Reedley 18:28.79 6:10
81 Zxavyan Santaella Jr Edison 18:33.12 6:11
82 Jorge Manzo Jr Washington Union 18:33.75 6:11
83 Noah McLaughlin Jr Minarets 18:36.48 6:12
84 Jonathan Santos So Coalinga 18:36.93 6:12
85 Sergio Fregoso So Reedley 18:42.92 6:14
86 Kale King So Minarets 18:43.58 6:15
87 Juan Tapia Jr Caruthers 18:44.48 6:15
88 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Sanger 18:45.28 6:15
89 Jesse Stevens Jr North Bakersfield 18:45.9 6:15
90 Mario Alcarez Jr Granite Hills 18:46.53 6:16
91 Manuel Anguiano Sr Bullard 18:46.95 6:16
92 Jonathan Burdick Jr Clovis East 18:48.58 6:16
93 Anthony Cruz Jr Fresno 18:57.02 6:19
94 Diego Ortiz Jr Hoover 18:57.75 6:19
96 Michael Aceves Jr Hanford West 18:59.95 6:20
97 Jaiden Cabrera Fr Edison 19:02.2 6:21
98 Rene Romero Jr Sunnyside 19:05.43 6:22
99 Daniel Morales Sr Fowler 19:05.85 6:22
100 Matthew Van Scyoc Sr Mt. Whitney 19:06.42 6:22
101 Angel Garcia Sr Granite Hills 19:08.36 6:23
102 Krit Pasricha Jr Bullard 19:11.41 6:24
103 Alexis Jacuinde Jr Exeter 19:12.73 6:24
104 Noah Peltzer So Exeter 19:12.79 6:24
105 Gabe Hawley Jr Minarets 19:13.22 6:24
106 Juan Gonzalez Jr Coalinga 19:21.55 6:27
107 Ramiro Quesada Jr Coalinga 19:23.04 6:28
108 Aaron Acosta So Edison 19:23.22 6:28
109 Sam Finacheio Jr Edison 19:23.71 6:28
110 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 19:25.06 6:28
111 Adrian Sanchez Jr Fresno 19:26.37 6:29
112 Miguel Rios Sr Woodlake 19:28.85 6:30
113 Noel Carrasco Fr Fresno 19:31.43 6:30
114 Nicholas Oberst Jr Hanford West 19:32.99 6:31
115 Kai Hansen Sr Yosemite 19:34.64 6:32
116 Tyler Madrigal So Exeter 19:37.23 6:32
117 Stephen Hayes Sr Hoover 19:37.67 6:33
118 Juan Duran Sr Caruthers 19:39.99 6:33
119 Matthew Candray Jr Washington Union 19:41.73 6:34
120 Angel Leal Sr Tranquillity 19:48.44 6:36
121 Jeremy Ellis Jr Mt. Whitney 19:48.65 6:36
122 Jose Fernandez Sr Fowler 19:48.98 6:36
123 Gabriel Pinon-Rodr Jr Washington Union 19:53.85 6:38
124 Adan Vega Jr Washington Union 20:00.26 6:40
125 Louis Wright Sr Bullard 20:07.21 6:42
126 Luis Vasquez Jr Tranquillity 20:07.28 6:42
127 Zackary Yepez Jr Hoover 20:08.47 6:43
128 Alex McEwen Sr Exeter 20:11.94 6:44
129 Matthew Levrier Jr Coalinga 20:12.28 6:44
130 Michael King Sr Minarets 20:13.95 6:45
131 Cesar Delgado Jr Washington Union 20:19.59 6:47
132 Ruben Sanchez Sr Coalinga 20:20.09 6:47
133 Jesus Solano Sr Caruthers 20:23 6:48
134 Connor White Jr North Bakersfield 20:28.45 6:49
135 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 20:30.86 6:50
137 Justin Micallef Jr Yosemite 20:34.06 6:51
138 Jimmy Duran Sr Washington Union 20:36.61 6:52
139 kevin Mata Sr Parlier 20:37.68 6:53
140 Alexis Campos Lopez So Woodlake 20:40.68 6:54
141 Ceasar Luna Jr Fowler 20:43.66 6:55
142 Joseph Chacon Sr Sunnyside 20:49.97 6:57
144 Jordan Fletcher Sr Bullard 20:54.88 6:58
145 Cody Gilley Jr Granite Hills 21:03.37 7:01
146 Lukas Bayerl Jr Sunnyside 21:03.48 7:01
147 Damian Ortega Sr North Bakersfield 21:10.92 7:04
148 David Garcia Sr Exeter 21:12.34 7:04
149 Jonah Garza Jr Yosemite 21:14.98 7:05
150 Rogelio Maravilla Sr Firebaugh 21:28.21 7:09
151 Daniel Marquez Sr Fowler 21:35.41 7:12
152 Christian Ramos Sr Woodlake 21:43.45 7:14
153 Joshua Nunez Sr Firebaugh 21:52.65 7:18
154 Antonio Angulo Jr Firebaugh 21:55.4 7:18
155 Caleb Wesloff Sr Glacier Charter 22:03.61 7:21
156 Emmanuel Romero Sr Caruthers 22:06.43 7:22
157 Wiley Monaghan Jr Exeter 22:14.91 7:25
159 Sky Thao Sr Sunnyside 22:27.09 7:29
160 Brayan Zavala Fr Granite Hills 22:44.03 7:35
161 Christian Balakid Sr University (Fresno) 22:50.95 7:37
162 Juan carlos Lopez Sr Parlier 23:03.94 7:41
163 Skylar Brasher Jr Yosemite 23:24.12 7:48
164 Noah Smith Fr North Bakersfield 23:33.58 7:51
165 Brandon Guy So Minarets 23:36.99 7:52
166 Kevin Camey Sr Hanford West 23:38.67 7:53
167 Esai Lucatero Sr Woodlake 23:49.48 7:56
168 Juan Ramon Martinez Sr Woodlake 24:03.31 8:01
169 Faustino Santos So Tranquillity 24:21.25 8:07
170 Giovanni Garcia Jr University (Fresno) 24:25.11 8:08
171 Diego Monroy Jr Parlier 24:41.98 8:14
172 Justus Vang Jr University (Fresno) 24:52.06 8:17
173 Victor Cendejas So Granite Hills 24:55.73 8:19
174 Aiden Haro Jr University (Fresno) 25:15.63 8:25
175 Adan Aguilera Sr Woodlake 25:58.29 8:39
176 Jose Espinoza Jr Woodlake 25:58.74 8:40
177 Eleazar Maldonado Jr Granite Hills 26:35.62 8:52
178 Jonathan Wade Sr University (Fresno) 26:48.94 8:56
179 Erik Rodrigues Sr University (Fresno) 26:58.97 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:50
16:10
5:23
42 David DeLoera
So
15:49
5:16
1
Emanuel Salas
So
16:02
5:21
5
Jayden Olea
Jr
16:07
5:22
6
Benjamin Awad
Jr
16:13
5:24
9
Juan Zamora
Sr
16:40
5:33
21
Myles Nicacio
Fr
16:51
5:37
27
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
18:45
6:15
83
2 Arroyo Grande
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
82:21
16:28
5:29
80 Jonathan Munoz
Jr
15:59
5:20
4
Ethan Epstein
So
16:07
5:22
7
Logan Salcido
So
16:41
5:34
22
Philip Keith
Jr
16:46
5:35
23
Nathan Reyes
So
16:47
5:36
24
Evan Reed
So
17:00
5:40
34
Cody Ellis
Jr
17:26
5:49
49
3 Monache
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:25
16:41
5:34
117 Adrian Martinez
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Isaiah Sotelo
Sr
16:38
5:33
20
Bryan Perez
Sr
16:48
5:36
25
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
16:59
5:40
33
Isaac Ceballos
Jr
17:02
5:41
36
Cristian Ceja
Jr
17:38
5:53
58




4 Roosevelt
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
84:05
16:49
5:36
128 Jesus Hernandez
Jr
16:24
5:28
11
Anthony Preciado
Sr
16:28
5:29
13
Ernesto Palacios
Sr
16:37
5:32
18
Jose Henriquez
Sr
17:16
5:45
42
Luis Vasquez
Sr
17:19
5:46
44
Adrian Cuevas
Jr
17:29
5:50
52




5 Clovis North
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:03
83:59
16:48
5:36
130 Andrew Cape
So
16:17
5:26
10
Alex Jenkins
Jr
16:31
5:30
15
Mathew Oaks
So
16:55
5:38
29
Paean Ocampo
So
16:55
5:38
30
Brayden Blodgett
So
17:21
5:47
46
Dominic Bien
So
17:25
5:48
48
Zachary Holmes
So
17:53
5:58
61
6 Chowchilla
10-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
87:07
17:25
5:48
219 Michael Eggert
Sr
16:36
5:32
16
Connor Borba
Sr
16:36
5:32
17
Ryan Diaz
So
17:24
5:48
47
Jayce Harvey
So
18:11
6:04
67
Andrew Castaneda
Sr
18:21
6:07
72








7 Reedley
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:39
86:58
17:24
5:48
226 Matthew Jarrett
Sr
16:38
5:33
19
Francisco Ramos
Fr
16:53
5:38
28
Juan Carrillo
Fr
17:34
5:51
54
Evan Leal
Jr
17:37
5:52
56
Nicolas Rodriguez
Sr
18:16
6:05
69
Eric Aguilar
Sr
18:29
6:10
75
Sergio Fregoso
So
18:43
6:14
80
8 El Diamante
2-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:00
86:35
17:19
5:46
227 Juan Santacruz
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Alexander Peralta
Sr
17:28
5:49
50
Damian Santacruz
So
17:29
5:50
51
Cristian Alvarado
Sr
17:47
5:56
60
Christopher Peralta
Jr
17:56
5:59
64
James Hickey
So
18:25
6:08
73




9 Clovis East
5-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:13
88:25
17:41
5:54
265 Cameron Van Zant
Sr
16:12
5:24
8
Bernard Jackson
Jr
16:58
5:39
32
Jorge Toscano
Sr
17:01
5:40
35
Jonathan Burdick
Jr
18:49
6:16
87
Chase Marquez
Sr
19:25
6:28
103
Zarek Veloz
Jr
20:31
6:50
123




10 Mt. Whitney
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
88:40
17:44
5:55
273 Fernando Hernandez
Jr
16:27
5:29
12
Eric Ragan
Jr
17:04
5:41
37
Eddie Carbajal
Jr
17:37
5:52
57
Allan Suarez
Sr
18:26
6:09
74
Matthew Van Scyoc
Sr
19:06
6:22
93
Jeremy Ellis
Jr
19:49
6:36
111




11 Edison
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
89:41
17:56
5:59
294 Ben Bouchers
So
16:49
5:36
26
Ryan Hernandez
Jr
16:57
5:39
31
Christopher Munoz
Jr
18:19
6:06
71
Zxavyan Santaella
Jr
18:33
6:11
76
Jaiden Cabrera
Fr
19:02
6:21
90
Aaron Acosta
So
19:23
6:28
101
Sam Finacheio
Jr
19:24
6:28
102
12 Fresno
16-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:40
90:09
18:02
6:01
322 Samuel Kellar
Sr
17:17
5:46
43
Michel Hernandez
So
17:40
5:53
59
Santiago Vargas
Jr
17:55
5:58
62
Mathew Vang
Jr
18:19
6:06
70
Anthony Cruz
Jr
18:57
6:19
88
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
19:26
6:29
104
Noel Carrasco
Fr
19:31
6:30
106
13 Coalinga
9-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:53
91:01
18:12
6:04
331 Cameron McFarlin
Sr
16:30
5:30
14
Jaime Perez
Jr
17:10
5:43
39
Jonathan Santos
So
18:37
6:12
79
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
19:22
6:27
99
Ramiro Quesada
Jr
19:23
6:28
100
Matthew Levrier
Jr
20:12
6:44
117
Ruben Sanchez
Sr
20:20
6:47
120
14 Bullard
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:55
93:21
18:40
6:13
402 Cesar Murrillo
Sr
17:13
5:44
40
Ian Caceres
Fr
18:03
6:01
66
Manuel Anguiano
Sr
18:47
6:16
86
Krit Pasricha
Jr
19:11
6:24
95
Louis Wright
Sr
20:07
6:42
115
Jordan Fletcher
Sr
20:55
6:58
128




15 Hanford West
17-13-14-15-15
Gap: 6:19
97:02
19:24
6:28
436 Trevor Canto
Jr
17:20
5:47
45
Greg Oaks
Jr
17:31
5:50
53
Michael Aceves
Jr
19:00
6:20
89
Nicholas Oberst
Jr
19:33
6:31
107
Kevin Camey
Sr
23:39
7:53
142








16 Minarets
20-18-16-16-16
Gap: 2:15
94:46
18:57
6:19
440 Phoenix Bedolla
Jr
17:59
6:00
65
Noah McLaughlin
Jr
18:36
6:12
78
Kale King
So
18:44
6:15
81
Gabe Hawley
Jr
19:13
6:24
98
Michael King
Sr
20:14
6:45
118
Brandon Guy
So
23:37
7:52
141




17 Caruthers
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:51
98:09
19:38
6:33
488 Baltazar Lopez
Sr
17:16
5:45
41
Juan Tapia
Jr
18:44
6:15
82
Juan Duran
Sr
19:40
6:33
109
Jesus Solano
Sr
20:23
6:48
121
Emmanuel Romero
Sr
22:06
7:22
135








18 Granite Hills
21-20-19-19-18
Gap: 4:29
99:58
20:00
6:40
514 Jose Zavala
Jr
18:15
6:05
68
Mario Alcarez
Jr
18:47
6:16
85
Angel Garcia
Sr
19:08
6:23
94
Cody Gilley
Jr
21:03
7:01
129
Brayan Zavala
Fr
22:44
7:35
138
Victor Cendejas
So
24:56
8:19
147
Eleazar Maldonado
Jr
26:36
8:52
151
19 North Bakersfield
13-16-18-18-19
Gap: 6:25
101:08
20:14
6:45
515 Dalton Santos Flores
Jr
17:09
5:43
38
Jesse Stevens
Jr
18:46
6:15
84
Connor White
Jr
20:28
6:49
122
Damian Ortega
Sr
21:11
7:04
131
Noah Smith
Fr
23:34
7:51
140








20 Fowler
19-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:40
99:09
19:50
6:37
526 Jacob Serrato
Jr
17:56
5:59
63
Daniel Morales
Sr
19:06
6:22
92
Jose Fernandez
Sr
19:49
6:36
112
Ceasar Luna
Jr
20:44
6:55
126
Daniel Marquez
Sr
21:35
7:12
133








21 Washington Union
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:46
98:29
19:42
6:34
533 Jorge Manzo
Jr
18:34
6:11
77
Matthew Candray
Jr
19:42
6:34
110
Gabriel Pinon-Rodr
Jr
19:54
6:38
113
Adan Vega
Jr
20:00
6:40
114
Cesar Delgado
Jr
20:20
6:47
119
Jimmy Duran
Sr
20:37
6:52
124




22 Sunnyside
18-19-21-21-22
Gap: 4:53
101:00
20:12
6:44
540 Elias Tobar
Sr
17:34
5:51
55
Rene Romero
Jr
19:05
6:22
91
Joseph Chacon
Sr
20:50
6:57
127
Lukas Bayerl
Jr
21:03
7:01
130
Sky Thao
Sr
22:27
7:29
137








23 Exeter
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:00
99:27
19:53
6:38
549 Alexis Jacuinde
Jr
19:13
6:24
96
Noah Peltzer
So
19:13
6:24
97
Tyler Madrigal
So
19:37
6:32
108
Alex McEwen
Sr
20:12
6:44
116
David Garcia
Sr
21:12
7:04
132
Wiley Monaghan
Jr
22:15
7:25
136




24 Woodlake
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:34
109:46
21:57
7:19
651 Miguel Rios
Sr
19:29
6:30
105
Alexis Campos Lopez
So
20:41
6:54
125
Christian Ramos
Sr
21:43
7:14
134
Esai Lucatero
Sr
23:49
7:56
143
Juan Ramon Martinez
Sr
24:03
8:01
144
Adan Aguilera
Sr
25:58
8:39
149
Jose Espinoza
Jr
25:59
8:40
150
25 University (Fresno)
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:58
124:13
24:51
8:17
730 Christian Balakid
Sr
22:51
7:37
139
Giovanni Garcia
Jr
24:25
8:08
145
Justus Vang
Jr
24:52
8:17
146
Aiden Haro
Jr
25:16
8:25
148
Jonathan Wade
Sr
26:49
8:56
152
Erik Rodrigues
Sr
26:59
9:00
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Valencia So Clovis East 10:32.68 5:16
2 Ian Queenan So Monache 10:40.33 5:20
3 Turner Williams So Yosemite 10:51.91 5:26
4 Collin Galaviz So Clovis West 10:57 5:29
5 Favian Gutierrez So Hanford West 11:01.16 5:31
6 Diego Gonzalez So Sunnyside 11:05.23 5:33
7 Jorge Saldana So Roosevelt 11:26.24 5:43
8 Sebastian Valdez So Yosemite 11:27.11 5:44
9 Alessandro Ramirez So Clovis West 11:27.6 5:44
10 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 11:30.43 5:45 1/7 1/9 8/23 13:38
(2:07)
13:38
(2:07)
13:38
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ulysses Vega So Madera South 11:40.63 5:50
12 Juan Chavez So Roosevelt 11:42.12 5:51
13 Justin Smith So Hanford West 11:51.22 5:56
14 Justin Beaumont So Yosemite 11:53.05 5:57
15 Adrain Sanchez So Reedley 11:56.29 5:58
16 Anthony West So Monache 11:58.4 5:59
17 Ali Moazzami So Clovis West 11:58.81 5:59
18 Jacob Romero So Mt. Whitney 12:02.69 6:01
19 Jordan Barajas So Reedley 12:03.29 6:02
20 Sergio Gonzalez So Mt. Whitney 12:03.51 6:02
21 Hayden Barrett So Clovis East 12:05.85 6:03
22 Moses Luna So Clovis East 12:09.72 6:05
23 Seanjohn Martinez So Clovis East 12:11.5 6:06
24 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 12:15.96 6:08 2/7 3/9 9/20 13:39
(1:23)
13:39
(1:23)
13:39
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Colin Gray So Clovis West 12:19 6:09
26 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 12:24.33 6:12 3/7 4/9 4/15 15:13
(2:49)
15:13
(2:49)
15:13
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Dax Alcantar So Fowler 12:30.43 6:15
28 David Palafox So Madera South 12:31.1 6:16
29 Christian Barker So Roosevelt 12:32.66 6:16
30 Jose Juarez So Mt. Whitney 12:36.9 6:18
31 Nathan Lunday So Hoover 12:37.98 6:19
32 Sam Espinoza So Hoover 12:38.96 6:19
33 preston Nguyen So Arroyo Grande 12:39.32 6:20
34 Michael Zlaket So Clovis East 12:39.9 6:20
35 Tyler Henson So Chowchilla 12:47.72 6:24
36 Jeffery Bracy So Mt. Whitney 12:48.07 6:24
37 Dominic Mendez So Reedley 12:51.9 6:26
38 Zayden Lomas So Madera South 12:52.41 6:26
39 Isaiah Ice So Hoover 12:55.29 6:28
40 Oscar Lomeli So Clovis West 12:58.9 6:29
41 Tyson Campbell So Arroyo Grande 13:02.91 6:31
42 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 13:05.25 6:33 4/7 6/9 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Jacob Rojas So El Diamante 13:05.57 6:33
44 Hunter Chavez So Arroyo Grande 13:08.39 6:34
45 Vedanth Vishwanath So Clovis North 13:16.52 6:38 5/7 7/9 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Vachan Vishwanath So Clovis North 13:16.68 6:38 6/7 8/9 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Issac Rivera So Chowchilla 13:19.47 6:40
48 Alejandro Venegas So Roosevelt 13:22.4 6:41
49 Carson Borba So Chowchilla 13:24.34 6:42
50 Angel Gonzales So Chowchilla 13:24.56 6:42
51 Koda Boyer So Roosevelt 13:24.8 6:42
52 Chijlooj Mouanoutoua So University (Fresno) 13:26.28 6:43
53 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 13:31.28 6:46
54 Shawn O'Connell So Clovis West 13:31.52 6:46
56 Deven Esselman So University (Fresno) 13:37.13 6:49
57 Isaiah Arredondo So Clovis East 13:37.76 6:49
58 Mateo Vasquez So Sunnyside 13:43.65 6:52
59 Danny Balvaneda So Clovis West 13:46.65 6:53
60 Jesus Reveles So Mt. Whitney 13:47.42 6:54
61 Joseph Castro So Sunnyside 13:51.72 6:56
62 Jesus Hernandez Lo So Fowler 13:58.86 6:59
63 Sebastian Gallegos So Parlier 14:00.91 7:00
64 Carter Sousa So El Diamante 14:02.18 7:01
65 William Wilkins So San Joaquin Memorial 14:03.78 7:02
66 Anthony Gonzales So Hanford West 14:21.42 7:11
67 Osvaldo Ledezma So Roosevelt 14:22.51 7:11
68 Raymond Andrade So Fowler 14:28.49 7:14
69 Jonah Schenburg So Arroyo Grande 14:32.06 7:16
70 Edward Rodriguez So Reedley 14:32.46 7:16
71 Samuel Sloas So Yosemite 14:36.18 7:18
72 Lopez Fabian So Hoover 14:39.47 7:20
73 Sebastian Cabrera So Fowler 14:46.59 7:23
74 Edwin Hernandez So Arroyo Grande 14:58.64 7:29
75 Antonio Brazil So Chowchilla 15:03.4 7:32
76 Upek Amarasinghe So University (Fresno) 15:04.11 7:32
77 Christian Torres So Roosevelt 15:14.47 7:37
78 Jose Marquez So North Bakersfield 15:21.17 7:41
80 Dylan Gray So North Bakersfield 15:35.85 7:48
81 Jared Herrera So Parlier 15:42.79 7:51
82 Anuk Amarasinghe So University (Fresno) 15:54.5 7:57
83 Richard Tse So Clovis North 16:04.83 8:02 7/7 9/9 3/6
84 David Alvarado So Sunnyside 16:22.43 8:11
85 Nicholas Lopez So Chowchilla 16:29.25 8:15
86 Isaac Obert Fr University (Fresno) 16:30.66 8:15
87 Suneet Bhardwaj So Chowchilla 16:33.37 8:17
88 Cole Muraszewski So Glacier Charter 16:53.44 8:27
89 Santiago Tapia So Fowler 17:24.42 8:42
90 Dario Puentes Fr University (Fresno) 17:26.02 8:43
91 Noah St. Onge So Arroyo Grande 17:59.02 9:00
92 Steven McClure So Fowler 18:15.84 9:08
93 Gerwin Quemquem So Orosi 18:44.64 9:22
94 Jordan Lobato So Firebaugh 19:17.96 9:39
95 Humphrey Ramos So Fowler 19:37.19 9:49
96 Esteban Sanchez So Clovis West 19:56.18 9:58
97 Owen Stanley So Yosemite 21:28.88 10:44
98 Logan Carrillo Fr University (Fresno) 21:49.68 10:55
99 Spencer Douangphou So San Joaquin Memorial 22:36.55 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:02
59:41
11:56
5:58
62 Collin Galaviz
So
10:57
5:29
3
Alessandro Ramirez
So
11:28
5:44
6
Ali Moazzami
So
11:59
5:59
10
Colin Gray
So
12:19
6:09
17
Oscar Lomeli
So
12:59
6:29
26
Jose Ramirez
So
13:31
6:46
38
Shawn O'Connell
So
13:32
6:46
39
2 Clovis East
1-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:07
59:40
11:56
5:58
66 Angel Valencia
So
10:33
5:16
1
Hayden Barrett
So
12:06
6:03
13
Moses Luna
So
12:10
6:05
14
Seanjohn Martinez
So
12:12
6:06
15
Michael Zlaket
So
12:40
6:20
23
Isaiah Arredondo
So
13:38
6:49
41




3 Clovis North
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:46
62:32
12:30
6:15
99 Cameron Zoffka
So
11:30
5:45
7
Anthony Petrosso
So
12:16
6:08
16
Kyle Gresham
So
12:24
6:12
18
Daniel Warkentine
So
13:05
6:33
28
Vedanth Vishwanath
So
13:17
6:38
30
Vachan Vishwanath
So
13:17
6:38
31
Richard Tse
So
16:05
8:02
54
4 Roosevelt
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
62:28
12:30
6:15
101 Jorge Saldana
So
11:26
5:43
4
Juan Chavez
So
11:42
5:51
8
Christian Barker
So
12:33
6:16
20
Alejandro Venegas
So
13:22
6:41
33
Koda Boyer
So
13:25
6:42
36
Osvaldo Ledezma
So
14:23
7:11
44
Christian Torres
So
15:14
7:37
52
5 Mt. Whitney
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:45
63:19
12:40
6:20
111 Jacob Romero
So
12:03
6:01
11
Sergio Gonzalez
So
12:04
6:02
12
Jose Juarez
So
12:37
6:18
21
Jeffery Bracy
So
12:48
6:24
25
Jesus Reveles
So
13:47
6:54
42








6 Yosemite
2-1-1-3-6
Gap: 10:37
70:17
14:03
7:02
126 Turner Williams
So
10:52
5:26
2
Sebastian Valdez
So
11:27
5:44
5
Justin Beaumont
So
11:53
5:57
9
Samuel Sloas
So
14:36
7:18
47
Owen Stanley
So
21:29
10:44
63








7 Arroyo Grande
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
68:21
13:40
6:50
173 preston Nguyen
So
12:39
6:20
22
Tyson Campbell
So
13:03
6:31
27
Hunter Chavez
So
13:08
6:34
29
Jonah Schenburg
So
14:32
7:16
46
Edwin Hernandez
So
14:59
7:29
49
Noah St. Onge
So
17:59
9:00
60




8 Chowchilla
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:16
67:59
13:36
6:48
175 Tyler Henson
So
12:48
6:24
24
Issac Rivera
So
13:19
6:40
32
Carson Borba
So
13:24
6:42
34
Angel Gonzales
So
13:25
6:42
35
Antonio Brazil
So
15:03
7:32
50
Nicholas Lopez
So
16:29
8:15
55
Suneet Bhardwaj
So
16:33
8:17
57
9 Fowler
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:54
73:09
14:38
7:19
213 Dax Alcantar
So
12:30
6:15
19
Jesus Hernandez Lo
So
13:59
6:59
43
Raymond Andrade
So
14:28
7:14
45
Sebastian Cabrera
So
14:47
7:23
48
Santiago Tapia
So
17:24
8:42
58
Steven McClure
So
18:16
9:08
61
Humphrey Ramos
So
19:37
9:49
62
10 University (Fresno)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:04
74:33
14:55
7:27
237 Chijlooj Mouanoutoua
So
13:26
6:43
37
Deven Esselman
So
13:37
6:49
40
Upek Amarasinghe
So
15:04
7:32
51
Anuk Amarasinghe
So
15:55
7:57
53
Isaac Obert
Fr
16:31
8:15
56
Dario Puentes
Fr
17:26
8:43
59
Logan Carrillo
Fr
21:50
10:55
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Terrones So Sanger 16:58.03 5:39
2 Michael Langstaff Sr Arroyo Grande 17:10.04 5:43
3 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 17:15.04 5:45
4 Kevin Mendoza Sr Madera South 17:37.37 5:52
5 Ethan Nguyen Sr Arroyo Grande 17:54.03 5:58
6 Ethan Hunt Sr Sanger 17:55.47 5:58
7 Cristian Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 18:06.93 6:02
8 Nathan Thomas Fr Arroyo Grande 18:10.15 6:03
9 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 18:12.06 6:04
10 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 18:13.75 6:05
11 Josian Quintana Sr El Diamante 18:20.8 6:07
12 Daniel Torres Sr Madera South 18:22.21 6:07
13 Raul Rosales Jr Roosevelt 18:33 6:11
14 Damian Torres Jr Sanger 18:36.6 6:12
15 Trent Missamore Sr Arroyo Grande 18:40.65 6:14
16 Francisco Vasquez Jr Madera South 18:42.64 6:14
17 Emanuel Bolanos Sr Roosevelt 18:46.66 6:16
18 Jose Flores Jr Monache 18:47.48 6:16
19 Miguel Marin Jr Sanger 18:59.99 6:20
20 Jesus Balazar Sr El Diamante 19:01.56 6:21
21 Macario Morales Jr Madera South 19:05.35 6:22
22 Connor Rivas Jr Clovis North 19:07.14 6:22 1/5 8/12 8/24
23 Fernando Hernandez Sr Madera South 19:12.92 6:24
24 Jeremy Ramirez So Sanger 19:30.5 6:30
25 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 19:31.06 6:30
26 Angel Ramirez Jr Chowchilla 19:32.7 6:31
27 Martin Hernandez Jr Clovis North 19:34.3 6:31 2/5 9/12 7/20
28 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Monache 19:39.37 6:33
29 Jayden Davis Sr Arroyo Grande 19:39.62 6:33
30 Jose Hernandez Sr Roosevelt 19:44.11 6:35
31 Abel Cardenas Jr Madera South 19:44.76 6:35
32 Logan Menchaca Jr Monache 19:49.88 6:37
33 Juan Parra Jr Tranquillity 19:53.43 6:38
34 Isaac Godinez-Gonz Jr El Diamante 19:58.77 6:40
35 Nick Upton Jr Chowchilla 20:00.09 6:40
36 Alexander Ellis So Edison 20:01.41 6:40
37 Rossell Castillo Sr Roosevelt 20:06.43 6:42
38 Noah Arsitio Jr Clovis North 20:07.04 6:42 3/5 10/12 8/19
39 Jasson Arana Sr Clovis 20:14.24 6:45
40 Giovanni Ramirez So Coalinga 20:17.38 6:46
41 Jesus Lopez Sr El Diamante 20:18.6 6:46
42 Isaiah Delarosa So Edison 20:20.75 6:47
43 Jairo Cuevas Marti Sr North Bakersfield 20:21.03 6:47
44 Paulino Herrera Jr Madera South 20:24.35 6:48
45 Etni Santos-Cortez Jr Madera South 20:30.99 6:50
46 Matthew Freeman Sr Clovis North 20:35.51 6:52 4/5 11/12 7/15
47 Alex Gonzalez Jr El Diamante 20:40.39 6:53
48 Zachary Camat Sr Monache 20:41.06 6:54
49 Andrei Linderman Jr El Diamante 20:42.07 6:54
50 Michael Meinert Jr Reedley 20:44.1 6:55
51 Alejandro Lara Sr Edison 20:47.89 6:56
52 Antonio Estrada Sr Fowler 20:52.75 6:58
53 Luis Perez Jr Exeter 20:58.42 6:59
54 Miguel Espinoza Jr Monache 21:00.22 7:00
55 Mauricio Montes Sr Roosevelt 21:00.81 7:00
56 Kross Savas Sr Sanger 21:01.02 7:00
57 Jarnett Asuncion Sr Monache 21:01.6 7:01
58 Lawrence Luna Sr Chowchilla 21:06.47 7:02
59 Victor Galvan Jr Reedley 21:09.43 7:03
60 Quinlan Brown Jr Arroyo Grande 21:22.52 7:08
61 Yahir Zuniga Jr Washington Union 21:29.33 7:10
62 Ismael Rojas Jr Exeter 21:31.25 7:10
63 Jacob Fontes Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:35.47 7:12
64 Daniel Martinez Fr Edison 21:40.36 7:13
65 Jacob Pardo-vera So Edison 21:40.48 7:13
66 Donovan Leos Jr Mt. Whitney 21:40.97 7:14
67 Evan Lopez Fr Arroyo Grande 21:45 7:15
68 Joseph Hernandez So Tranquillity 21:47.82 7:16
69 Nicholas Martinez Sr Chowchilla 21:49.25 7:16
70 Diego Vargas Sr Fowler 21:55.08 7:18
71 Daniel Brand So Edison 21:57.66 7:19
72 Anderson DeLeon Sr El Diamante 21:59.49 7:20
73 Said Delval Jr Exeter 22:01.02 7:20
74 Amirkhon Fakhriev Jr Mt. Whitney 22:02.05 7:21
75 Braeden Rodriguez Jr El Diamante 22:16.99 7:26
76 Anthony Ruggieri Jr Clovis West 22:28.93 7:30
77 Fabin Acosta Fr Tranquillity 22:41.01 7:34
78 Ramiro Moreno Jr Exeter 22:44.59 7:35
79 Fernando Garibay Jr Roosevelt 22:48.04 7:36
80 Adrian Crisp Sr Fowler 22:50.31 7:37
81 Kevin Gonzalez So Clovis West 22:52.53 7:38
82 Dajon Davison Sr Chowchilla 22:53.72 7:38
83 Steve Martinez Jr Hoover 22:58.43 7:39
84 Matthew Valez So Tranquillity 23:01.36 7:40
85 Derek Morris Sr Washington Union 23:10.08 7:43
86 Patrick Baker Sr North Bakersfield 23:14.8 7:45
87 Javier Salpa Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:17.88 7:46
88 Florentino Lopez So Tranquillity 23:30.12 7:50
89 Johnny Carrillo Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:43.46 7:54
90 Quentin Navaro Jr Monache 23:44.97 7:55
91 Cheng Her Jr Fresno 23:45.52 7:55
92 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 23:50.98 7:57
93 Rocco Gerrish Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:51.52 7:57
94 Mario Jaramillo So Exeter 23:56.16 7:59
95 Edgardo Gil Sr Coalinga 23:58.6 8:00
96 Gonzalo Manzo Jr Sunnyside 23:58.97 8:00
97 Zack Elison Sr Chowchilla 23:59.56 8:00
98 Ricardo Adame Jr Roosevelt 24:06.36 8:02
99 Bernardo Espinoza Jr Monache 24:06.59 8:02
100 Matthew Mubiru Sr Coalinga 24:09.08 8:03
101 Nathan Rocha So Edison 24:19.36 8:06
102 Austin Romero Sr El Diamante 24:29.76 8:10
103 Matthew Fernandez Sr Reedley 24:33.29 8:11
104 Alexys Ruiz Sr Coalinga 24:37.15 8:12
105 Alexander Alvarez Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:38.63 8:13
106 Geordi Shafer Sr El Diamante 25:24.02 8:28
107 Oman Villanueva Sr El Diamante 25:26.4 8:29
108 Luis Arredondo Sr Hoover 25:36.41 8:32
109 Tadesse Debay Sr Clovis North 25:56.73 8:39 5/5 12/12 13/14
110 Dominick Bogardus Sr Sanger 26:01.78 8:41
111 Jose Quintero So Edison 26:10.9 8:44
112 Agapito Flores Sr Sanger 26:18.24 8:46
113 Jacob Almaguer Sr Fowler 26:22.67 8:48
114 Edmundo Hernandez Sr Fowler 26:58.75 9:00
115 Fredi Gonzalez Sr Washington Union 27:01.45 9:00
116 Steven Corona Sr Caruthers 27:47.04 9:16
117 Erick Benavides Jr Hoover 28:03.25 9:21
118 Eulises Mendoza Jr Tranquillity 31:22.61 10:28
119 Junior Gayton Sr Exeter 32:14.87 10:45
120 Alexander Lester Sr North Bakersfield 32:57.97 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo Grande
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
90:02
18:00
6:00
37 Michael Langstaff
Sr
17:10
5:43
2
Ethan Nguyen
Sr
17:54
5:58
5
Cristian Munoz
Fr
18:07
6:02
7
Nathan Thomas
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Trent Missamore
Sr
18:41
6:14
15
Jayden Davis
Sr
19:40
6:33
29
Quinlan Brown
Jr
21:23
7:08
54
2 Sanger
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
92:01
18:24
6:08
64 Jaden Terrones
So
16:58
5:39
1
Ethan Hunt
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Damian Torres
Jr
18:37
6:12
14
Miguel Marin
Jr
19:00
6:20
19
Jeremy Ramirez
So
19:31
6:30
24
Kross Savas
Sr
21:01
7:00
51
Dominick Bogardus
Sr
26:02
8:41
85
3 Madera South
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
93:00
18:36
6:12
76 Kevin Mendoza
Sr
17:37
5:52
4
Daniel Torres
Sr
18:22
6:07
12
Francisco Vasquez
Jr
18:43
6:14
16
Macario Morales
Jr
19:05
6:22
21
Fernando Hernandez
Sr
19:13
6:24
23
Abel Cardenas
Jr
19:45
6:35
31
Paulino Herrera
Jr
20:24
6:48
41
4 Clovis West
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:14
95:41
19:08
6:23
112 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
17:15
5:45
3
Harrison Stokes
Jr
18:12
6:04
9
Tyler Parsons
Sr
18:14
6:05
10
Kaden Painter
Jr
19:31
6:30
25
Anthony Ruggieri
Jr
22:29
7:30
65
Kevin Gonzalez
So
22:53
7:38
70
Abraham Corchado
Jr
23:51
7:57
77
5 El Diamante
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:20
98:20
19:40
6:33
147 Josian Quintana
Sr
18:21
6:07
11
Jesus Balazar
Sr
19:02
6:21
20
Isaac Godinez-Gonz
Jr
19:59
6:40
34
Jesus Lopez
Sr
20:19
6:46
39
Alex Gonzalez
Jr
20:40
6:53
43
Andrei Linderman
Jr
20:42
6:54
45
Anderson DeLeon
Sr
21:59
7:20
63
5 Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
98:11
19:38
6:33
147 Raul Rosales
Jr
18:33
6:11
13
Emanuel Bolanos
Sr
18:47
6:16
17
Jose Hernandez
Sr
19:44
6:35
30
Rossell Castillo
Sr
20:06
6:42
37
Mauricio Montes
Sr
21:01
7:00
50
Fernando Garibay
Jr
22:48
7:36
68
Ricardo Adame
Jr
24:06
8:02
81
7 Monache
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
99:58
20:00
6:40
171 Jose Flores
Jr
18:47
6:16
18
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
19:39
6:33
28
Logan Menchaca
Jr
19:50
6:37
32
Zachary Camat
Sr
20:41
6:54
44
Miguel Espinoza
Jr
21:00
7:00
49
Jarnett Asuncion
Sr
21:02
7:01
52
Quentin Navaro
Jr
23:45
7:55
76
8 Clovis North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:50
105:21
21:04
7:01
213 Connor Rivas
Jr
19:07
6:22
22
Martin Hernandez
Jr
19:34
6:31
27
Noah Arsitio
Jr
20:07
6:42
38
Matthew Freeman
Sr
20:36
6:52
42
Tadesse Debay
Sr
25:57
8:39
84








9 Edison
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:39
104:31
20:54
6:58
237 Alexander Ellis
So
20:01
6:40
36
Isaiah Delarosa
So
20:21
6:47
40
Alejandro Lara
Sr
20:48
6:56
46
Daniel Martinez
Fr
21:40
7:13
57
Jacob Pardo-vera
So
21:40
7:13
58
Daniel Brand
So
21:58
7:19
62
Nathan Rocha
So
24:19
8:06
82
10 Chowchilla
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:21
105:22
21:04
7:01
245 Angel Ramirez
Jr
19:33
6:31
26
Nick Upton
Jr
20:00
6:40
35
Lawrence Luna
Sr
21:06
7:02
53
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
21:49
7:16
60
Dajon Davison
Sr
22:54
7:38
71
Zack Elison
Sr
24:00
8:00
80




11 Tranquillity
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:37
110:54
22:11
7:24
304 Juan Parra
Jr
19:53
6:38
33
Joseph Hernandez
So
21:48
7:16
59
Fabin Acosta
Fr
22:41
7:34
66
Matthew Valez
So
23:01
7:40
72
Florentino Lopez
So
23:30
7:50
74
Eulises Mendoza
Jr
31:23
10:28
88




12 Exeter
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
111:11
22:14
7:25
313 Luis Perez
Jr
20:58
6:59
48
Ismael Rojas
Jr
21:31
7:10
55
Said Delval
Jr
22:01
7:20
64
Ramiro Moreno
Jr
22:45
7:35
67
Mario Jaramillo
So
23:56
7:59
79
Junior Gayton
Sr
32:15
10:45
89




13 Fowler
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:06
119:00
23:48
7:56
350 Antonio Estrada
Sr
20:53
6:58
47
Diego Vargas
Sr
21:55
7:18
61
Adrian Crisp
Sr
22:50
7:37
69
Jacob Almaguer
Sr
26:23
8:48
86
Edmundo Hernandez
Sr
26:59
9:00
87








14 Liberty (Madera Ranc
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:03
117:07
23:25
7:48
365 Jacob Fontes
Jr
21:35
7:12
56
Javier Salpa
Jr
23:18
7:46
73
Johnny Carrillo
Sr
23:43
7:54
75
Rocco Gerrish
Jr
23:52
7:57
78
Alexander Alvarez
Jr
24:39
8:13
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
0 Sabastian Woods Fr Mt. Whitney 25:37.25 12:49
1 Nathaniel Nodal Fr Clovis West 11:01.41 5:31
2 Albert Lopez Fr Madera South 11:33.22 5:47
3 Kevin Ruiz Fr Roosevelt 11:34.78 5:47
4 Jonathan Marcial Fr Sanger 11:39.09 5:50
5 Israel Rivera Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 11:44.29 5:52
6 Axel Duenas Fr Reedley 11:49.33 5:55
7 Albert Cota Fr Hanford West 11:54.18 5:57
8 Jared Borders Fr Sanger 11:57.44 5:59
9 Antonio Figueroa Fr Mt. Whitney 11:58.34 5:59
10 Gavin Gonsalves Fr Sanger 11:59.16 6:00
11 Aydin Lopez Fr Fowler 11:59.82 6:00
12 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 12:01.99 6:01 1/2 2/9 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Ramon Garza Fr Fowler 12:03.41 6:02
14 Enrique DeLaRosa Fr Clovis East 12:07.39 6:04
15 Sarath Chea Fr Fowler 12:12.09 6:06
16 Eloi Hernandez Fr Fowler 12:12.93 6:06
17 Eli Borsch Fr Sanger 12:14.04 6:07
18 Jacob Diaz Fr Reedley 12:17.24 6:09
19 Jared Mcdaniel Fr El Diamante 12:20.72 6:10
20 Matthew McBride Fr Clovis West 12:21.19 6:11
21 Levi Wagner Fr Mt. Whitney 12:24.31 6:12
22 Tamoya Ryan Fr Clovis West 12:26.83 6:13
23 Jaiden Howell Fr Clovis East 12:29.22 6:15
24 Justin Surla Fr Clovis 12:30.52 6:15
25 Caleb Ruiz Fr Clovis North 12:31.34 6:16 2/2 5/9 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Moises Jimenez Fr Madera South 12:32.19 6:16
27 Javier Cavazos Fr Reedley 12:32.92 6:16
28 Levi Heredia Fr Madera South 12:34.05 6:17
29 Victor Alvarado Fr Madera South 12:35.42 6:18
30 Khaldoon Sarwar Fr Monache 12:37.82 6:19
31 Ricardo DeJuarez Fr Bullard 12:38.48 6:19
32 Alex Cruz Fr Madera South 12:39.13 6:20
33 Parker Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 12:40.51 6:20
34 Diego Oaks Fr Hanford West 12:43.59 6:22
35 Justin Godinez Gon Fr El Diamante 12:47.36 6:24
36 Gabriel Villegas Fr Bullard 12:50.45 6:25
37 Miguel Fajardo Fr Roosevelt 12:50.65 6:25
38 David Vasquez Fr Madera South 12:51.13 6:26
39 Diego Ortiz Fr Monache 12:51.15 6:26
40 Eli Rodriguez Fr Mt. Whitney 12:58.25 6:29
41 Gabriel Villegas Fr Madera South 13:00.92 6:30
42 Keenen Dick Fr Fowler 13:06.96 6:33
43 Kai Coleman Fr Madera South 13:09.65 6:35
44 Juan Mendoza Fr Hoover 13:12.52 6:36
45 Caden Ostly Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:13.23 6:37
46 Ernesto Pimentel Fr Sanger 13:16.64 6:38
47 Diego Fajardo Fr Roosevelt 13:17.41 6:39
48 Leo Vasquez Fr Sunnyside 13:21.3 6:41
49 Dario Lemus Fr Clovis 13:23.41 6:42
50 Jad Dick Fr Fowler 13:24.53 6:42
51 Carson Loquaci Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:24.8 6:42
52 Jahaziel Aispuro Fr Coalinga 13:26.67 6:43
53 Josiah Ford Fr Sunnyside 13:29.05 6:45
54 Gael Barba Fr Fowler 13:29.63 6:45
55 Cooper Karabian Fr Bullard 13:31.81 6:46
56 Zain Wani Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:38.63 6:49
57 Jordan Del Rio Fr Hoover 13:39.27 6:50
58 Xavier Gutierrez Fr Exeter 13:43.44 6:52
59 Spencer Gladders Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 13:45.55 6:53
60 Michael Crow Fr Fowler 13:46.88 6:53
61 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 13:47.6 6:54
62 Jose Puga Fr Hanford West 13:47.66 6:54
63 Caden Mayfield Fr Clovis West 13:50.69 6:55
64 Mathew Gonzales So Fresno 13:53.16 6:57
65 Justin Onral Fr El Diamante 13:58.09 6:59
66 Riley Bradford Fr Exeter 13:58.79 6:59
67 Zachary Zamudio Fr Clovis East 13:59.38 7:00
68 Andrew Beck Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:00.59 7:00
69 Jose Andrade Fr Roosevelt 14:00.93 7:00
70 Collin Cameron Fr Clovis West 14:01.65 7:01
71 Nathan Wright So El Diamante 14:03.24 7:02
72 Javier Cervantes Fr Bullard 14:06.65 7:03
73 Oscar Briceno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:08.43 7:04
74 Jose Frias Fr Orosi 14:19.29 7:10
75 Matthew Her Fr Sunnyside 14:23.4 7:12
76 Kellen Krider Fr Coalinga 14:24.36 7:12
77 Jack Steele Fr Fowler 14:27.55 7:14
78 Chris Monis Fr Fowler 14:28.69 7:14
79 Andre Semeno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 14:34.89 7:17
80 Caleb Zelazo Fr Yosemite 14:37.89 7:19
81 Kaleb Sullivan Fr Yosemite 14:39.28 7:20
82 Vincent Armstrong Fr Exeter 14:40.34 7:20
83 Christopher Martinez Fr Coalinga 14:42.82 7:21
84 Zachary Luis Fr Clovis 14:45.99 7:23
85 Alexander Corona Fr Caruthers 14:53.32 7:27
86 Kameron McCombs Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 15:15.46 7:38
87 Gabriel Garcia Fr Mt. Whitney 15:45.66 7:53
88 Ethan Males Fr Yosemite 15:47.1 7:54
89 Michael Wells Fr Bullard 15:54.48 7:57
90 Isaias Aguilera Fr Sunnyside 16:06.8 8:03
91 Andrew Leyva Fr Mt. Whitney 16:21.4 8:11
92 Joseph Aguilera Fr Bullard 16:31.54 8:16
93 Drew Evans Fr Mt. Whitney 17:17.09 8:39
94 Aaron Castaneda Fr Woodlake 17:29.56 8:45
95 Tyler Barkman Fr Bullard 19:54.44 9:57
96 Caleb Moraido Fr Woodlake 21:17.29 10:39
97 Andrew Armstrong Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:22.5 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.