Norman Results from the Oklahoma Baptist Invitational at Gordon Cooper Technology Center on 9/9/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Lamb | Fr | V | 23:45.23 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 33/44 | 23/27 | 23/27 | 1/1 | 21:52 | ||||
Aidan Morgan | Fr | V | 18:59.39 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 4/44 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 1/3 | 18:08 | ||||
Aren Lyons | Sr | V | 19:44.84 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 8/44 | 7/27 | 7/27 | 1/3 | 18:59 | ||||
Ben Edwards | Jr | V | 21:02.81 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 17/44 | 13/27 | 13/27 | 1/1 | 19:54 | ||||
Ben Liesenfeld | So | V | 18:56.42 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 3/44 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 1/3 | 18:05 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Brayvan Delgado | So | V | 26:14.14 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 36/44 | 25/27 | 25/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Cody Bunting | Sr | V | 19:07.14 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 5/44 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 1/3 | 18:07 | ||||
Dameion Trumptorres | Sr | V | 26:16.89 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 37/44 | 26/27 | 26/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Ralston | So | V | 21:30.28 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 23/44 | 17/27 | 17/27 | 1/1 | 20:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Darik Golden | So | V | 21:36.95 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 24/44 | 18/27 | 18/27 | 1/1 | 21:50 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ethan Singleton | Fr | V | 21:19.07 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 20/44 | 15/27 | 15/27 | 1/1 | 21:35 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hudson Gray | Fr | V | 21:25.14 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 22/44 | 16/27 | 16/27 | 1/1 | 21:16 | ||||
Ilo Bonner | Fr | V | 19:18.09 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 6/44 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 1/3 | 18:35 | ||||
James Auletta | Fr | V | 25:40.42 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 35/44 | 24/27 | 24/27 | 1/1 | 26:06 (0:26,1.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
James Garling | Fr | V | 19:49.85 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 9/44 | 8/27 | 8/27 | 1/2 | 20:02 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joseph Ralston | Jr | V | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 18/44 | 14/27 | 14/27 | 1/1 | 20:05 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Josh Robinson | Jr | V | 19:33.93 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 7/44 | 6/27 | 6/27 | 1/3 | 18:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jude Banks | Fr | V | 20:37.12 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 12/44 | 10/27 | 10/27 | 1/2 | 18:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Justice Suttle | Fr | V | 27:31.81 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 41/44 | 27/27 | 27/27 | 1/1 | 23:01 | ||||
Kohtaka Orikasa | Jr | V | 18:22.87 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 2/44 | 1/27 | 1/27 | 2/3 | 17:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kyle Blaylock | So | V | 20:02.7 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 10/44 | 9/27 | 9/27 | 1/2 | 19:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Liam Carr | Fr | V | 22:29.81 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 28/44 | 21/27 | 21/27 | 1/1 | 22:26 | ||||
Madhav Jayachand | Fr | V | 22:02.57 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 26/44 | 19/27 | 19/27 | 1/1 | 21:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Milan Szendrei | Fr | V | 22:23.31 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 27/44 | 20/27 | 20/27 | 1/1 | 21:27 | ||||
Noah Goodnight | So | V | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 29/44 | 22/27 | 22/27 | 1/1 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Sebastian Smith | Fr | V | 20:48.32 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 15/44 | 12/27 | 12/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zane Johnson | Fr | V | 20:42.06 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 14/44 | 11/27 | 11/27 | 1/1 | 20:58 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 94:44 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:56 | 6:14 | 20 | 6:07 | 84:14 | Kohtaka Orikasa (2), Ben Liesenfeld (3), Aidan Morgan (4), Cody Bunting (5), Ilo Bonner (6) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 99:48 1:03 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:19 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:26 | 91:04 | Josh Robinson (1), Aren Lyons (2), James Garling (3), Kyle Blaylock (4), Jude Banks (5) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 105:03 0:37 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:41 | 6:53 | 15 | 6:47 | Zane Johnson (1), Sebastian Smith (2), Ben Edwards (3), Joseph Ralston (4), Ethan Singleton (5) | |||||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 108:58 0:58 |
3.1 | 7:02 | 6:55 | 7:13 | 15 | 7:02 | Hudson Gray (1), Daniel Ralston (2), Darik Golden (3), Madhav Jayachand (4), Milan Szendrei (5) | |||||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 120:48 3:44 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:15 | 8:28 | 15 | 7:48 | Liam Carr (1), Noah Goodnight (2), Adam Lamb (3), James Auletta (4), Brayvan Delgado (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Ringwald | So | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 18:09.37 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Kohtaka Orikasa | Jr | Norman | 18:22.87 | 5:56 | 1/27 | 1/27 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Ben Liesenfeld | So | Norman | 18:56.42 | 6:07 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Aidan Morgan | Fr | Norman | 18:59.39 | 6:08 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Cody Bunting | Sr | Norman | 19:07.14 | 6:10 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Ilo Bonner | Fr | Norman | 19:18.09 | 6:14 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Josh Robinson | Jr | Norman | 19:33.93 | 6:19 | 6/27 | 6/27 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Aren Lyons | Sr | Norman | 19:44.84 | 6:22 | 7/27 | 7/27 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | James Garling | Fr | Norman | 19:49.85 | 6:24 | 8/27 | 8/27 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kyle Blaylock | So | Norman | 20:02.7 | 6:28 | 9/27 | 9/27 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Isaiah Smith | Jr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 20:33.03 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Jude Banks | Fr | Norman | 20:37.12 | 6:39 | 10/27 | 10/27 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Clay Beard | So | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 20:37.98 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Zane Johnson | Fr | Norman | 20:42.06 | 6:41 | 11/27 | 11/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Sebastian Smith | Fr | Norman | 20:48.32 | 6:43 | 12/27 | 12/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Tyler Jones | So | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 20:57.48 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Ben Edwards | Jr | Norman | 21:02.81 | 6:47 | 13/27 | 13/27 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Joseph Ralston | Jr | Norman | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | 14/27 | 14/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Justus Coulter | Jr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 21:18.34 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Singleton | Fr | Norman | 21:19.07 | 6:53 | 15/27 | 15/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Kenan Vincent | Fr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 21:24.82 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Hudson Gray | Fr | Norman | 21:25.14 | 6:55 | 16/27 | 16/27 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Daniel Ralston | So | Norman | 21:30.28 | 6:56 | 17/27 | 17/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Darik Golden | So | Norman | 21:36.95 | 6:58 | 18/27 | 18/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Conner Brantley | Fr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 21:46.93 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Madhav Jayachand | Fr | Norman | 22:02.57 | 7:07 | 19/27 | 19/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Milan Szendrei | Fr | Norman | 22:23.31 | 7:13 | 20/27 | 20/27 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Liam Carr | Fr | Norman | 22:29.81 | 7:15 | 21/27 | 21/27 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Noah Goodnight | So | Norman | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | 22/27 | 22/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Booker Dahlman | Fr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 22:38.45 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Crom | Jr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 22:44.03 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Jack Timmons | Fr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 23:33.75 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Adam Lamb | Fr | Norman | 23:45.23 | 7:40 | 23/27 | 23/27 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Steven Avitia | Sr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 25:39.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | James Auletta | Fr | Norman | 25:40.42 | 8:17 | 24/27 | 24/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Brayvan Delgado | So | Norman | 26:14.14 | 8:28 | 25/27 | 25/27 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Dameion Trumptorres | Sr | Norman | 26:16.89 | 8:29 | 26/27 | 26/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Braydan Leuzingar | Fr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 26:24.35 | 8:31 | |||||||
39 | Damian Pineda | Jr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 26:52.28 | 8:40 | |||||||
40 | Zach Knowles | So | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 26:58.26 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Justice Suttle | Fr | Norman | 27:31.81 | 8:53 | 27/27 | 27/27 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Malakai Baker | Fr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 27:44.14 | 8:57 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Abanales | Fr | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL | 28:17.07 | 9:07 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Jones | Sr | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | 28:17.64 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
20 | Kohtaka Orikasa Jr 18:23 5:56 2 |
Ben Liesenfeld So 18:56 6:07 3 |
Aidan Morgan Fr 18:59 6:08 4 |
Cody Bunting Sr 19:07 6:10 5 |
Ilo Bonner Fr 19:18 6:14 6 |
Josh Robinson Jr 19:34 6:19 7 |
Aren Lyons Sr 19:45 6:22 8 |
2 | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:29 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
49 | Ayden Ringwald So 18:09 5:51 1 |
Isaiah Smith Jr 20:33 6:38 9 |
Clay Beard So 20:38 6:39 10 |
Conner Brantley Fr 21:47 7:02 14 |
Booker Dahlman Fr 22:38 7:18 15 |
Jack Timmons Fr 23:34 7:36 17 |
Steven Avitia Sr 25:40 8:17 18 |
3 | CHOCTAW HIGH SCHOOL 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:27 |
112:49 22:34 7:17 |
71 | Tyler Jones So 20:57 6:46 11 |
Justus Coulter Jr 21:18 6:52 12 |
Kenan Vincent Fr 21:25 6:54 13 |
Wyatt Crom Jr 22:44 7:20 16 |
Braydan Leuzingar Fr 26:24 8:31 19 |
Malakai Baker Fr 27:44 8:57 20 |
Dylan Abanales Fr 28:17 9:07 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
99:48 19:58 6:26 |
15 | Josh Robinson Jr 19:34 6:19 1 |
Aren Lyons Sr 19:45 6:22 2 |
James Garling Fr 19:50 6:24 3 |
Kyle Blaylock So 20:03 6:28 4 |
Jude Banks Fr 20:37 6:39 5 |
Zane Johnson Fr 20:42 6:41 6 |
Sebastian Smith Fr 20:48 6:43 7 |
2 | SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:44 |
131:22 26:16 8:28 |
50 | Jack Timmons Fr 23:34 7:36 8 |
Steven Avitia Sr 25:40 8:17 9 |
Damian Pineda Jr 26:52 8:40 10 |
Zach Knowles So 26:58 8:42 11 |
Christopher Jones Sr 28:18 9:08 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
15 | Zane Johnson Fr 20:42 6:41 1 |
Sebastian Smith Fr 20:48 6:43 2 |
Ben Edwards Jr 21:03 6:47 3 |
Joseph Ralston Jr 21:11 6:50 4 |
Ethan Singleton Fr 21:19 6:53 5 |
Hudson Gray Fr 21:25 6:55 6 |
Daniel Ralston So 21:30 6:56 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
108:58 21:48 7:02 |
15 | Hudson Gray Fr 21:25 6:55 1 |
Daniel Ralston So 21:30 6:56 2 |
Darik Golden So 21:37 6:58 3 |
Madhav Jayachand Fr 22:03 7:07 4 |
Milan Szendrei Fr 22:23 7:13 5 |
Liam Carr Fr 22:30 7:15 6 |
Noah Goodnight So 22:38 7:18 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:44 |
120:48 24:10 7:48 |
15 | Liam Carr Fr 22:30 7:15 1 |
Noah Goodnight So 22:38 7:18 2 |
Adam Lamb Fr 23:45 7:40 3 |
James Auletta Fr 25:40 8:17 4 |
Brayvan Delgado So 26:14 8:28 5 |
Dameion Trumptorres Sr 26:17 8:29 6 |
Justice Suttle Fr 27:32 8:53 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Large | Ayden Ringwald, So, 18:09.4, SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL | NORMAN HIGH SCHOOL, 94:43.9, 20 |
V Small | Levi Haynes, Jr, 16:43.6, COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN | OKC KNIGHTS HIGH SCH, 92:34, 50 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.