Ankeny Centennial Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Tunney Fr V 23:15 7:30 3.1 212/285 22/30 22/30 5/6
Alec Doran Fr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 94/285 8/30 8/30 5/9
Alex Palmer Sr V 22:56 7:24 3.1 202/285 19/30 19/30 5/6
Brady Suby Jr V 18:57 6:07 3.1 36/285 3/30 3/30 5/9 17:47
Brenden Doran Jr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 189/285 18/30 18/30 5/6 20:45
Cole Jones Sr V 25:40 8:17 3.1 262/285 27/30 27/30 5/5 19:24
Colin Elleby Sr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 55/285 5/30 5/30 4/9 18:31
Colton Miller So V 21:01 6:47 3.1 126/285 9/30 9/30 6/8 19:01
Connor Brown Jr V 19:21 6:15 3.1 48/285 4/30 4/30 5/9 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Goode Fr V 21:17 6:52 3.1 140/285 11/30 11/30 6/8
Cory Suedmeier So V 27:52 8:59 3.1 278/285 30/30 30/30 4/4 20:51
Dalton Plathe Fr V 27:28 8:52 3.1 275/285 29/30 29/30 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dave Bunce Jr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 148/285 12/30 12/30 6/7
Isaiah Wright So V 21:25 6:55 3.1 150/285 14/30 14/30 6/7 20:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Maruth So V 21:24 6:54 3.1 149/285 13/30 13/30 6/7 19:40
Jeff Hyler Jr V 18:12 5:52 3.1 24/285 2/30 2/30 4/9 17:49
John Hollinrake So V 23:12 7:29 3.1 209/285 21/30 21/30 5/6 22:30
Jorvik Harris Sr V 18:07 5:51 3.1 21/285 1/30 1/30 6/9
Landon Woerdeman Sr V 22:02 7:06 3.1 174/285 16/30 16/30 5/6 20:52
Matt Bruder Fr V 23:23 7:33 3.1 217/285 23/30 23/30 5/6
Nat Bennett Sr V 23:55 7:43 3.1 229/285 24/30 24/30 5/5 18:44
Nate Rondeau Sr V 22:07 7:08 3.1 179/285 17/30 17/30 5/6
Nick Guild So V 26:17 8:29 3.1 268/285 28/30 28/30 5/5 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Robinson So V 21:40 6:59 3.1 164/285 15/30 15/30 5/6 19:38
Nick Turner Jr V 24:54 8:02 3.1 248/285 26/30 26/30 5/5 20:31
Tanner Stumm So V 20:19 6:33 3.1 93/285 7/30 7/30 6/9 18:51
Trey Rouse So V 23:07 7:27 3.1 208/285 20/30 20/30 5/6
Tyler Follett So V 24:10 7:48 3.1 235/285 25/30 25/30 4/5 19:29
Tyler Havens So V 19:47 6:23 3.1 70/285 6/30 6/30 5/9 18:42
Zach Wolfe Sr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 130/285 10/30 10/30 6/8 18:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 94:03
1:19
3.1 6:04 5:51 6:16 132 5:34 Jorvik Harris (18), Jeff Hyler (20), Brady Suby (26), Connor Brown (33), Colin Elleby (35)
V 2nd 5 6/8 102:33
1:18
3.1 6:37 6:23 6:48 157 5:45 Tyler Havens (21), Tanner Stumm (27), Alec Doran (28), Colton Miller (40), Zach Wolfe (41)
V 3rd 5 6/6 107:10
0:23
3.1 6:55 6:52 6:59 161 5:59 Connor Goode (28), Dave Bunce (31), Jake Maruth (32), Isaiah Wright (33), Nick Robinson (37)
V 4th 5 5/6 112:40
1:05
3.1 7:16 7:06 7:27 147 6:13 Landon Woerdeman (26), Nate Rondeau (28), Brenden Doran (29), Alex Palmer (31), Trey Rouse (33)
V 5th 5 5/5 117:55
0:58
3.1 7:36 7:29 7:48 134 6:24 John Hollinrake (23), Aiden Tunney (25), Matt Bruder (27), Nat Bennett (29), Tyler Follett (30)
V 6th 5 4/4 132:11
2:58
3.1 8:32 8:02 8:59 120 6:28 Nick Turner (22), Cole Jones (23), Nick Guild (24), Dalton Plathe (25), Cory Suedmeier (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Clark Sr Dowling Catholic 16:30 5:19
2 Ryan Tunink Sr Waukee 16:45 5:24
3 Brennan Borgestad Sr Waukee 17:05 5:31
4 Ryan Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 17:09 5:32
5 Patrick Finnegan Sr Dowling Catholic 17:16 5:34
6 Noah Larrison Sr Waukee 17:24 5:37
7 Mohad Awan Sr Waukee 17:27 5:38
8 Austin Krohnke Sr Waukee 17:35 5:40
9 Michael Eppink Sr Urbandale 17:36 5:41
10 Henry Oberman Sr Waukee 17:37 5:41
11 Nathan Schaffer Sr Waukee 17:46 5:44
12 Ian Mckenzie Sr Dowling Catholic 17:48 5:45
13 Billy Torgerson Jr Waukee 17:50 5:45
14 Sam Amadeo Jr Dowling Catholic 17:53 5:46
15 Jake Prebeck Sr Dowling Catholic 17:53 5:46
16 Bryce Bickham Sr Indianola 17:54 5:46
17 Sam Mcmichael Jr Lincoln 17:57 5:47
18 Zac Dietrich Jr Waukee 17:58 5:48
19 Tommy Merfeld Jr Dowling Catholic 18:01 5:49
20 Kevin Kato Fr Waukee 18:01 5:49
21 Jorvik Harris Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:07 5:51 1/30 1/30 6/9
22 Justin Cross Sr Indianola 18:08 5:51
23 Michael Fellers Sr Waukee 18:09 5:51
24 Jeff Hyler Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:12 5:52 2/30 2/30 4/9
25 Tyler Combs So Indianola 18:15 5:53
26 Sean Conner So Dowling Catholic 18:18 5:54
27 Erik Miller Jr Urbandale 18:18 5:54
28 Joe Carmody Jr Dowling Catholic 18:22 5:55
29 Nathan Sanders Fr Waukee 18:31 5:58
30 Lincoln Phillips So Waukee 18:37 6:00
31 Oleg Nochvay So Indianola 18:40 6:01
32 Bruce Bittok So Waukee 18:42 6:02
33 Michael Westphal So Urbandale 18:48 6:04
34 Noah Levere So Waukee 18:51 6:05
35 Seth Nostrala Fr Indianola 18:55 6:06
36 Brady Suby Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:57 6:07 3/30 3/30 5/9
37 Josh Berger Sr A D M 18:58 6:07
38 Gus Muenzenmay Fr Waukee 18:59 6:07
39 Caleb Borgestad Fr Waukee 19:01 6:08
40 Griffin Clabaugh So Urbandale 19:03 6:09
41 Nick Smith Sr Dowling Catholic 19:05 6:09
42 Ben Bourland Sr Hoover 19:06 6:10
43 Jonny Green Sr Indianola 19:06 6:10
44 Joe Howard So Indianola 19:08 6:10
45 Jake Luksan Sr Dowling Catholic 19:15 6:13
46 Garrett Boord Jr Indianola 19:16 6:13
47 Jacob Jansen Sr Johnston 19:18 6:14
48 Connor Brown Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:21 6:15 4/30 4/30 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Jack Turner So Dowling Catholic 19:21 6:15
50 Ryan Decker Sr Johnston 19:21 6:15
51 Matt Fraizer Fr Dowling Catholic 19:24 6:15
52 Calvin Dixon So Waukee 19:24 6:15
53 Jack Sackett Sr Dowling Catholic 19:25 6:16
54 Izaak Dixon Fr Waukee 19:25 6:16
55 Colin Elleby Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:26 6:16 5/30 5/30 4/9
56 Jarrett Morrsion Jr Waukee 19:28 6:17
57 John Clingan Fr Dowling Catholic 19:29 6:17
58 Jack Fink Fr Dowling Catholic 19:30 6:17
59 Dieudonne Samuel So Urbandale 19:31 6:18
60 John Greening Sr Dowling Catholic 19:32 6:18
61 Zach Wilson Sr Waukee 19:35 6:19
62 Zach Grossmann Jr Waukee 19:36 6:19
63 Michael Van Riessen Fr Urbandale 19:38 6:20
64 Trevor Miller Fr Urbandale 19:39 6:20
65 Jonah Penningroth So Urbandale 19:40 6:21
66 Josh Breed Jr Dowling Catholic 19:41 6:21
67 Cole Balmer Jr Johnston 19:42 6:21
68 Jack Pitsor Sr Dowling Catholic 19:46 6:23
69 Parker Corwin Fr Dowling Catholic 19:47 6:23
70 Tyler Havens So Ankeny Centennial 19:47 6:23 6/30 6/30 5/9
71 Luke Mohan Fr Dowling Catholic 19:49 6:24
72 Nabhan Awan So Waukee 19:50 6:24
73 Jonathan Hittner Sr Dowling Catholic 19:50 6:24
74 Michael Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 19:51 6:24
75 James Mcgowan Jr Johnston 19:52 6:25
76 Colin Lacey Fr Dowling Catholic 19:56 6:26
77 Neal Conn Sr Dowling Catholic 19:57 6:26
78 Matthew Matternas So Dowling Catholic 19:59 6:27
79 Spencer Cooney Jr Dowling Catholic 20:00 6:27
80 Tyler Juhl Sr Dowling Catholic 20:01 6:27
81 Josh Waltman So Waukee 20:04 6:28
82 Dakota Fouts Fr Waukee 20:05 6:29
83 Daniel Stromgren Sr Johnston 20:06 6:29
84 Vishal Perera Jr Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
85 Joe Staudacher Sr Indianola 20:07 6:29
86 Skyler Riesberg So Dowling Catholic 20:10 6:30
87 Jaron Johnston Fr Waukee 20:10 6:30
88 James Williams Sr Urbandale 20:11 6:31
89 Matt Tanner Jr Johnston 20:13 6:31
90 Gabe Altier So Johnston 20:14 6:32
91 Neil Patel Sr Waukee 20:15 6:32
92 Titus Kinyea Jr Urbandale 20:18 6:33
93 Tanner Stumm So Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33 7/30 7/30 6/9
94 Alec Doran Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:21 6:34 8/30 8/30 5/9
95 Caleb Andrews Jr Waukee 20:21 6:34
96 Isaac Tegeler So Johnston 20:22 6:34
97 Tristan Clubb Fr Dowling Catholic 20:22 6:34
98 Scott Clabough So A D M 20:23 6:35
99 Andrew Decker Fr Johnston 20:23 6:35
100 Trevor Danner Sr A D M 20:29 6:36
101 Tyler Franke So Johnston 20:29 6:36
102 Marcus Miller Jr Johnston 20:32 6:37
103 Finn Hoogensen Sr Lincoln 20:32 6:37
104 Cole Bickham So Indianola 20:32 6:37
105 Trevor Harsh Jr A D M 20:32 6:37
106 Connor Slater Jr A D M 20:33 6:38
107 Andy Saigh Sr Dowling Catholic 20:33 6:38
108 Colin Creighton Sr Dowling Catholic 20:35 6:38
109 Josh Dietrich So Dowling Catholic 20:37 6:39
110 Tad Schweizer So Urbandale 20:37 6:39
111 Johnny Coder Sr Waukee 20:38 6:39
112 Colton Marshall So Johnston 20:40 6:40
113 Alex Macgregor Fr Johnston 20:41 6:40
114 Seth Andrews Jr Johnston 20:41 6:40
115 Tate Devries Jr Waukee 20:42 6:41
116 Tim Brown Jr Waukee 20:44 6:41
117 Austin Watkins-reynolds Sr Indianola 20:45 6:42
118 Nikash Pradhan Jr Johnston 20:47 6:42
119 Noah Gratias Jr Waukee 20:49 6:43
120 Quinn Lafrentz Sr Urbandale 20:51 6:44
121 Max Oberman Fr Waukee 20:52 6:44
122 Mark Sinnwell Sr A D M 20:56 6:45
123 Donovan Benson Sr Waukee 20:59 6:46
124 Alex Geier Fr Dowling Catholic 20:59 6:46
125 Riley Mclaren Sr Indianola 21:00 6:46
126 Colton Miller So Ankeny Centennial 21:01 6:47 9/30 9/30 6/8
127 Max Palmer Jr Dowling Catholic 21:01 6:47
128 Alec Kilstrom Jr Johnston 21:03 6:47
129 Scott Conner Fr Dowling Catholic 21:04 6:48
130 Zach Wolfe Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:05 6:48 10/30 10/30 6/8
131 Josh Hjelmaas Sr Johnston 21:05 6:48
132 Kyle Kane So Johnston 21:06 6:48
133 Zane Johnson So Johnston 21:08 6:49
134 Ian Dean Fr Johnston 21:09 6:49
135 Riley Chartier Fr Johnston 21:09 6:49
136 Jesse Coleman Sr Dowling Catholic 21:10 6:50
137 Semaj Marbury So Hoover 21:12 6:50
138 Gavin Burgin Jr Indianola 21:16 6:52
139 Mike Stuart Sr Urbandale 21:16 6:52
140 Connor Goode Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:17 6:52 11/30 11/30 6/8
141 Tyler Fenton Sr Johnston 21:17 6:52
142 Ben Foxen So Waukee 21:18 6:52
143 Sam Hainline Jr Johnston 21:18 6:52
144 Christian Lucht Sr Lincoln 21:19 6:53
145 Luke Bell So Indianola 21:22 6:54
146 Lucky Lovan Jr Urbandale 21:22 6:54
147 Tanner Wood So Lincoln 21:22 6:54
148 Dave Bunce Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:24 6:54 12/30 12/30 6/7
149 Jake Maruth So Ankeny Centennial 21:24 6:54 13/30 13/30 6/7
150 Isaiah Wright So Ankeny Centennial 21:25 6:55 14/30 14/30 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Andrew Hancock So Dowling Catholic 21:26 6:55
152 Alex Smith So Dowling Catholic 21:26 6:55
153 Dudley Yeoman Fr Indianola 21:27 6:55
154 Asa Hatten Jr Indianola 21:28 6:55
155 Justin Gard Fr Johnston 21:28 6:55
156 Kyle Natzke Sr Johnston 21:28 6:55
157 Oscar Montalvo Jr Lincoln 21:29 6:56
158 Nathan Magalhaes Fr Indianola 21:29 6:56
159 David Lamison Sr Johnston 21:30 6:56
160 Connor Folkers So Waukee 21:31 6:56
161 Zachary Nehring Jr Indianola 21:31 6:56
162 Gavin Mumm So Johnston 21:38 6:59
163 Henry Long Sr Dowling Catholic 21:38 6:59
164 Nick Robinson So Ankeny Centennial 21:40 6:59 15/30 15/30 5/6
165 Chris Kline Sr Johnston 21:45 7:01
166 Alanson Tobias So Dowling Catholic 21:47 7:02
167 Noah Worthington Fr Lincoln 21:48 7:02
168 Seth Tack So Johnston 21:48 7:02
169 Thomas Bejarno Fr Dowling Catholic 21:48 7:02
170 Trenton Dishman Jr Indianola 21:50 7:03
171 Jack Ohalloran Fr Dowling Catholic 21:51 7:03
172 Sam Bott Jr Dowling Catholic 21:56 7:05
173 Jacob Orr Jr Johnston 22:00 7:06
174 Landon Woerdeman Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:02 7:06 16/30 16/30 5/6
175 Parker Larsen Fr Waukee 22:03 7:07
176 Brady Kluesner Jr Urbandale 22:06 7:08
177 Curtis Cook Jr Urbandale 22:06 7:08
178 Scott Kruse Jr Johnston 22:07 7:08
179 Nate Rondeau Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:07 7:08 17/30 17/30 5/6
180 Sean Mckenzie So Dowling Catholic 22:10 7:09
181 Mario Rocha So Lincoln 22:10 7:09
182 Sam Linder So Johnston 22:10 7:09
183 Sam Volkmer Fr Dowling Catholic 22:11 7:09
184 Austin Kerr Sr Johnston 22:12 7:10
185 Kyle Ferguson Jr A D M 22:13 7:10
186 Zachary Wheeler So Dowling Catholic 22:14 7:10
187 Shamus Mccarthy Jr Dowling Catholic 22:17 7:11
188 Peter Dore So Dowling Catholic 22:18 7:12
189 Brenden Doran Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:28 7:15 18/30 18/30 5/6
190 Jacob Larson So Waukee 22:31 7:16
191 Tyler Steele Fr Waukee 22:32 7:16
192 Ryan Kappenman Fr Waukee 22:33 7:16
193 Mike Sassatelli So Dowling Catholic 22:37 7:18
194 Elliot Suiter Jr Johnston 22:39 7:18
195 Marcus Jobes Fr Indianola 22:42 7:19
196 Brady Meier Fr A D M 22:43 7:20
197 Luke Johnson Fr Waukee 22:44 7:20
198 Noah Perez Sr Dowling Catholic 22:46 7:21
199 James Beasley Jr Johnston 22:48 7:21
200 Joseph Kramer Fr Dowling Catholic 22:48 7:21
201 Matthew Berns Fr Dowling Catholic 22:49 7:22
202 Alex Palmer Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:56 7:24 19/30 19/30 5/6
203 Bryce Lord Jr A D M 23:00 7:25
204 Zeke Aunan Sr Waukee 23:00 7:25
205 Ben Geadelmann Sr A D M 23:02 7:26
206 Matt Dolde Fr Johnston 23:05 7:27
207 Logan Fredell So Indianola 23:05 7:27
208 Trey Rouse So Ankeny Centennial 23:07 7:27 20/30 20/30 5/6
209 John Hollinrake So Ankeny Centennial 23:12 7:29 21/30 21/30 5/6
210 Trey Johnson Sr Indianola 23:12 7:29
211 Patrick Tingleff Sr Dowling Catholic 23:13 7:29
212 Aiden Tunney Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:15 7:30 22/30 22/30 5/6
213 Seth Bickham Fr Indianola 23:18 7:31
214 Taylor Boysen So Johnston 23:19 7:31
215 Low Chuol So Hoover 23:20 7:32
216 Trevor Lynch Fr Dowling Catholic 23:23 7:33
217 Matt Bruder Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:23 7:33 23/30 23/30 5/6
218 Ethan Wells Fr Johnston 23:29 7:35
219 Will Van Roekel Sr Urbandale 23:30 7:35
220 Garrett Kroeger Sr Urbandale 23:30 7:35
221 Owen Mcguffin Fr Hoover 23:34 7:36
222 Michael Boyle Fr Waukee 23:35 7:36
223 Harrison Kruse Jr Johnston 23:42 7:39
224 Jake Darling Fr Johnston 23:44 7:39
225 Nathan Jayne Jr A D M 23:47 7:40
226 Tyler Davis Jr Johnston 23:51 7:42
227 Isaac Stich Fr Indianola 23:53 7:42
228 Eric Friesth So Johnston 23:53 7:42
229 Nat Bennett Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:55 7:43 24/30 24/30 5/5
230 Cole Baber So Lincoln 23:55 7:43
231 Abdul Delati Sr Waukee 23:56 7:43
232 Tom Chidley Jr Lincoln 23:58 7:44
233 Bryson Cook Fr Urbandale 24:01 7:45
234 Chris Hartley Fr Johnston 24:08 7:47
235 Tyler Follett So Ankeny Centennial 24:10 7:48 25/30 25/30 4/5
236 Collin Laughlin Jr Johnston 24:10 7:48
237 Will Wandro Sr Urbandale 24:14 7:49
238 Danny Corbin Jr Johnston 24:17 7:50
239 Jason Lee Sr Waukee 24:21 7:51
240 Nolan Depover Fr Johnston 24:27 7:53
241 Joey Dohrmann Fr Dowling Catholic 24:31 7:55
242 Colton Deemer Fr Waukee 24:32 7:55
243 Will Madson Fr Johnston 24:35 7:56
244 Brady Jacobs Fr Waukee 24:37 7:56
245 Grant Roszhart Fr Waukee 24:40 7:57
246 Fozzy Furler Jr Indianola 24:51 8:01
247 Joe Sams Fr Indianola 24:54 8:02
248 Nick Turner Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:54 8:02 26/30 26/30 5/5
249 Frank Boksa So Johnston 24:56 8:03
250 Bergen Banwart Jr A D M 24:57 8:03
251 Matt Blaess Fr Waukee 24:58 8:03
252 Juan Dominguez So Lincoln 25:03 8:05
253 Gus Mote Fr Dowling Catholic 25:12 8:08
254 Parker Lowrey Jr Indianola 25:13 8:08
255 Leon Sun Jr Johnston 25:17 8:09
256 Ryan Falk Jr Indianola 25:22 8:11
257 Thomas Carroll So Dowling Catholic 25:23 8:11
258 Jared Witke Fr Urbandale 25:23 8:11
259 Evan Li So Dowling Catholic 25:24 8:12
260 Will Geadelmann Fr A D M 25:26 8:12
261 Matt Umland Fr Urbandale 25:40 8:17
262 Cole Jones Sr Ankeny Centennial 25:40 8:17 27/30 27/30 5/5
263 Ben Tack So Johnston 25:52 8:21
264 Caleb Meyer Sr Lincoln 26:03 8:24
265 Michael Castallano Fr Dowling Catholic 26:04 8:25
266 Christopher King Jr Hoover 26:12 8:27
267 Ryan Kretschmer Fr Hoover 26:14 8:28
268 Nick Guild So Ankeny Centennial 26:17 8:29 28/30 28/30 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
269 Jonah Gehrke So Johnston 26:18 8:29
270 Christian Leonard Fr Dowling Catholic 26:18 8:29
271 Zachary Kobes Fr Dowling Catholic 26:35 8:35
272 Allan Juarez Fr Johnston 26:51 8:40
273 Noah Mcmullen Sr Urbandale 26:55 8:41
274 Smeet Mistry Jr Johnston 27:19 8:49
275 Dalton Plathe Fr Ankeny Centennial 27:28 8:52 29/30 29/30 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
276 Tanner Zimmerman So Indianola 27:40 8:55
277 Matthew Bourland So Hoover 27:46 8:57
278 Cory Suedmeier So Ankeny Centennial 27:52 8:59 30/30 30/30 4/4
279 Evan Dosedel Fr Waukee 27:55 9:00
280 Josiah Trost Fr Johnston 27:56 9:01
281 Liam Mcinroy Fr Hoover 28:41 9:15
282 Nick Winter Fr Johnston 28:47 9:17
283 Jack O'brien Fr A D M 28:54 9:19
284 Nate Kouri So Dowling Catholic 29:15 9:26
285 Devin Mutch So Johnston 33:24 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:16
17:15
5:34
26 Ryan Tunink
Sr
16:45
5:24
2
Brennan Borgestad
Sr
17:05
5:31
3
Noah Larrison
Sr
17:24
5:37
6
Mohad Awan
Sr
17:27
5:38
7
Austin Krohnke
Sr
17:35
5:40
8
Henry Oberman
Sr
17:37
5:41
10
Nathan Schaffer
Sr
17:46
5:44
11
2 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
86:36
17:19
5:35
35 Spencer Clark
Sr
16:30
5:19
1
Ryan Schweizer
So
17:09
5:32
4
Patrick Finnegan
Sr
17:16
5:34
5
Ian Mckenzie
Sr
17:48
5:45
12
Sam Amadeo
Jr
17:53
5:46
13
Jake Prebeck
Sr
17:53
5:46
14
Tommy Merfeld
Jr
18:01
5:49
17
3 Indianola
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
91:52
18:22
5:56
103 Bryce Bickham
Sr
17:54
5:46
15
Justin Cross
Sr
18:08
5:51
19
Tyler Combs
So
18:15
5:53
21
Oleg Nochvay
So
18:40
6:01
23
Seth Nostrala
Fr
18:55
6:06
25
Jonny Green
Sr
19:06
6:10
30
Joe Howard
So
19:08
6:10
31
4 Urbandale
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
93:16
18:39
6:01
119 Michael Eppink
Sr
17:36
5:41
9
Erik Miller
Jr
18:18
5:54
22
Michael Westphal
So
18:48
6:04
24
Griffin Clabaugh
So
19:03
6:09
28
Dieudonne Samuel
So
19:31
6:18
36
Michael Van Riessen
Fr
19:38
6:20
37
Trevor Miller
Fr
19:39
6:20
38
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
94:03
18:49
6:04
132 Jorvik Harris
Sr
18:07
5:51
18
Jeff Hyler
Jr
18:12
5:52
20
Brady Suby
Jr
18:57
6:07
26
Connor Brown
Jr
19:21
6:15
33
Colin Elleby
Sr
19:26
6:16
35
Tyler Havens
So
19:47
6:23
40
Tanner Stumm
So
20:19
6:33
45
6 Johnston
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
98:19
19:40
6:21
188 Jacob Jansen
Sr
19:18
6:14
32
Ryan Decker
Sr
19:21
6:15
34
Cole Balmer
Jr
19:42
6:21
39
James Mcgowan
Jr
19:52
6:25
41
Daniel Stromgren
Sr
20:06
6:29
42
Matt Tanner
Jr
20:13
6:31
43
Gabe Altier
So
20:14
6:32
44
7 A D M
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:35
100:55
20:11
6:31
219 Josh Berger
Sr
18:58
6:07
27
Scott Clabough
So
20:23
6:35
46
Trevor Danner
Sr
20:29
6:36
47
Trevor Harsh
Jr
20:32
6:37
49
Connor Slater
Jr
20:33
6:38
50
Mark Sinnwell
Sr
20:56
6:45
51
Kyle Ferguson
Jr
22:13
7:10
58
8 Lincoln
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:32
102:39
20:32
6:37
226 Sam Mcmichael
Jr
17:57
5:47
16
Finn Hoogensen
Sr
20:32
6:37
48
Christian Lucht
Sr
21:19
6:53
53
Tanner Wood
So
21:22
6:54
54
Oscar Montalvo
Jr
21:29
6:56
55
Noah Worthington
Fr
21:48
7:02
56
Mario Rocha
So
22:10
7:09
57
9 Hoover
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:06
113:24
22:41
7:19
261 Ben Bourland
Sr
19:06
6:10
29
Semaj Marbury
So
21:12
6:50
52
Low Chuol
So
23:20
7:32
59
Owen Mcguffin
Fr
23:34
7:36
60
Christopher King
Jr
26:12
8:27
61
Ryan Kretschmer
Fr
26:14
8:28
62
Matthew Bourland
So
27:46
8:57
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
89:12
17:50
5:45
18 Henry Oberman
Sr
17:37
5:41
1
Nathan Schaffer
Sr
17:46
5:44
2
Billy Torgerson
Jr
17:50
5:45
3
Zac Dietrich
Jr
17:58
5:48
5
Kevin Kato
Fr
18:01
5:49
7
Michael Fellers
Sr
18:09
5:51
8
Nathan Sanders
Fr
18:31
5:58
11
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
91:39
18:20
5:55
41 Jake Prebeck
Sr
17:53
5:46
4
Tommy Merfeld
Jr
18:01
5:49
6
Sean Conner
So
18:18
5:54
9
Joe Carmody
Jr
18:22
5:55
10
Nick Smith
Sr
19:05
6:09
12
Jake Luksan
Sr
19:15
6:13
15
Jack Turner
So
19:21
6:15
17
3 Indianola
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
98:09
19:38
6:20
98 Jonny Green
Sr
19:06
6:10
13
Joe Howard
So
19:08
6:10
14
Garrett Boord
Jr
19:16
6:13
16
Joe Staudacher
Sr
20:07
6:29
22
Cole Bickham
So
20:32
6:37
33
Austin Watkins-reynolds
Sr
20:45
6:42
36
Riley Mclaren
Sr
21:00
6:46
39
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
99:26
19:53
6:25
106 Michael Van Riessen
Fr
19:38
6:20
18
Trevor Miller
Fr
19:39
6:20
19
Jonah Penningroth
So
19:40
6:21
20
James Williams
Sr
20:11
6:31
23
Titus Kinyea
Jr
20:18
6:33
26
Tad Schweizer
So
20:37
6:39
34
Quinn Lafrentz
Sr
20:51
6:44
37
5 Johnston
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:16
101:41
20:20
6:34
139 Matt Tanner
Jr
20:13
6:31
24
Gabe Altier
So
20:14
6:32
25
Isaac Tegeler
So
20:22
6:34
29
Andrew Decker
Fr
20:23
6:35
30
Tyler Franke
So
20:29
6:36
31
Marcus Miller
Jr
20:32
6:37
32
Colton Marshall
So
20:40
6:40
35
6 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:18
102:33
20:31
6:37
157 Tyler Havens
So
19:47
6:23
21
Tanner Stumm
So
20:19
6:33
27
Alec Doran
Fr
20:21
6:34
28
Colton Miller
So
21:01
6:47
40
Zach Wolfe
Sr
21:05
6:48
41
Connor Goode
Fr
21:17
6:52
42
Dave Bunce
Jr
21:24
6:54
43
7 A D M
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
111:54
22:23
7:13
228 Mark Sinnwell
Sr
20:56
6:45
38
Kyle Ferguson
Jr
22:13
7:10
46
Brady Meier
Fr
22:43
7:20
47
Bryce Lord
Jr
23:00
7:25
48
Ben Geadelmann
Sr
23:02
7:26
49
Nathan Jayne
Jr
23:47
7:40
50
Bergen Banwart
Jr
24:57
8:03
53
8 Lincoln
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
116:54
23:23
7:33
246 Noah Worthington
Fr
21:48
7:02
44
Mario Rocha
So
22:10
7:09
45
Cole Baber
So
23:55
7:43
51
Tom Chidley
Jr
23:58
7:44
52
Juan Dominguez
So
25:03
8:05
54
Caleb Meyer
Sr
26:03
8:24
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
92:50
18:34
5:59
15 Michael Fellers
Sr
18:09
5:51
1
Nathan Sanders
Fr
18:31
5:58
2
Lincoln Phillips
So
18:37
6:00
3
Bruce Bittok
So
18:42
6:02
4
Noah Levere
So
18:51
6:05
5
Gus Muenzenmay
Fr
18:59
6:07
6
Caleb Borgestad
Fr
19:01
6:08
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
96:54
19:23
6:15
50 Jake Luksan
Sr
19:15
6:13
8
Jack Turner
So
19:21
6:15
9
Matt Fraizer
Fr
19:24
6:15
10
Jack Sackett
Sr
19:25
6:16
11
John Clingan
Fr
19:29
6:17
12
Jack Fink
Fr
19:30
6:17
13
John Greening
Sr
19:32
6:18
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
103:21
20:40
6:40
90 Marcus Miller
Jr
20:32
6:37
15
Colton Marshall
So
20:40
6:40
17
Alex Macgregor
Fr
20:41
6:40
18
Seth Andrews
Jr
20:41
6:40
19
Nikash Pradhan
Jr
20:47
6:42
21
Alec Kilstrom
Jr
21:03
6:47
24
Josh Hjelmaas
Sr
21:05
6:48
25
4 Indianola
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:42
105:50
21:10
6:50
132 Austin Watkins-reynolds
Sr
20:45
6:42
20
Riley Mclaren
Sr
21:00
6:46
23
Gavin Burgin
Jr
21:16
6:52
26
Luke Bell
So
21:22
6:54
29
Dudley Yeoman
Fr
21:27
6:55
34
Asa Hatten
Jr
21:28
6:55
35
Nathan Magalhaes
Fr
21:29
6:56
36
5 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:29
106:12
21:14
6:51
134 Tad Schweizer
So
20:37
6:39
16
Quinn Lafrentz
Sr
20:51
6:44
22
Mike Stuart
Sr
21:16
6:52
27
Lucky Lovan
Jr
21:22
6:54
30
Brady Kluesner
Jr
22:06
7:08
39
Curtis Cook
Jr
22:06
7:08
40
Will Van Roekel
Sr
23:30
7:35
42
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
107:10
21:26
6:55
161 Connor Goode
Fr
21:17
6:52
28
Dave Bunce
Jr
21:24
6:54
31
Jake Maruth
So
21:24
6:54
32
Isaiah Wright
So
21:25
6:55
33
Nick Robinson
So
21:40
6:59
37
Landon Woerdeman
Sr
22:02
7:06
38
Nate Rondeau
Sr
22:07
7:08
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
96:17
19:15
6:13
15 Gus Muenzenmay
Fr
18:59
6:07
1
Caleb Borgestad
Fr
19:01
6:08
2
Calvin Dixon
So
19:24
6:15
3
Izaak Dixon
Fr
19:25
6:16
4
Jarrett Morrsion
Jr
19:28
6:17
5
Zach Wilson
Sr
19:35
6:19
8
Zach Grossmann
Jr
19:36
6:19
9
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
98:16
19:39
6:20
46 Jack Fink
Fr
19:30
6:17
6
John Greening
Sr
19:32
6:18
7
Josh Breed
Jr
19:41
6:21
10
Jack Pitsor
Sr
19:46
6:23
11
Parker Corwin
Fr
19:47
6:23
12
Luke Mohan
Fr
19:49
6:24
13
Jonathan Hittner
Sr
19:50
6:24
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
105:31
21:06
6:48
85 Alec Kilstrom
Jr
21:03
6:47
15
Josh Hjelmaas
Sr
21:05
6:48
16
Kyle Kane
So
21:06
6:48
17
Zane Johnson
So
21:08
6:49
18
Ian Dean
Fr
21:09
6:49
19
Riley Chartier
Fr
21:09
6:49
20
Tyler Fenton
Sr
21:17
6:52
21
4 Indianola
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
109:00
21:48
7:02
124 Asa Hatten
Jr
21:28
6:55
22
Nathan Magalhaes
Fr
21:29
6:56
23
Zachary Nehring
Jr
21:31
6:56
24
Trenton Dishman
Jr
21:50
7:03
25
Marcus Jobes
Fr
22:42
7:19
30
Logan Fredell
So
23:05
7:27
32
Trey Johnson
Sr
23:12
7:29
35
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
112:40
22:32
7:16
147 Landon Woerdeman
Sr
22:02
7:06
26
Nate Rondeau
Sr
22:07
7:08
28
Brenden Doran
Jr
22:28
7:15
29
Alex Palmer
Sr
22:56
7:24
31
Trey Rouse
So
23:07
7:27
33
John Hollinrake
So
23:12
7:29
34
Aiden Tunney
Fr
23:15
7:30
36
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
117:21
23:28
7:34
181 Curtis Cook
Jr
22:06
7:08
27
Will Van Roekel
Sr
23:30
7:35
37
Garrett Kroeger
Sr
23:30
7:35
38
Bryson Cook
Fr
24:01
7:45
39
Will Wandro
Sr
24:14
7:49
40
Jared Witke
Fr
25:23
8:11
41
Matt Umland
Fr
25:40
8:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:08
99:23
19:53
6:25
29 Luke Mohan
Fr
19:49
6:24
3
Jonathan Hittner
Sr
19:50
6:24
5
Michael Ode
Fr
19:51
6:24
6
Colin Lacey
Fr
19:56
6:26
7
Neal Conn
Sr
19:57
6:26
8
Matthew Matternas
So
19:59
6:27
9
Spencer Cooney
Jr
20:00
6:27
10
2 Waukee
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:30
99:10
19:50
6:24
30 Zach Wilson
Sr
19:35
6:19
1
Zach Grossmann
Jr
19:36
6:19
2
Nabhan Awan
So
19:50
6:24
4
Josh Waltman
So
20:04
6:28
11
Dakota Fouts
Fr
20:05
6:29
12
Jaron Johnston
Fr
20:10
6:30
13
Neil Patel
Sr
20:15
6:32
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
106:40
21:20
6:53
85 Riley Chartier
Fr
21:09
6:49
15
Tyler Fenton
Sr
21:17
6:52
16
Sam Hainline
Jr
21:18
6:52
17
Justin Gard
Fr
21:28
6:55
18
Kyle Natzke
Sr
21:28
6:55
19
David Lamison
Sr
21:30
6:56
20
Gavin Mumm
So
21:38
6:59
21
4 Indianola
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
118:19
23:40
7:38
131 Logan Fredell
So
23:05
7:27
22
Trey Johnson
Sr
23:12
7:29
24
Seth Bickham
Fr
23:18
7:31
26
Isaac Stich
Fr
23:53
7:42
28
Fozzy Furler
Jr
24:51
8:01
31
Joe Sams
Fr
24:54
8:02
32
Parker Lowrey
Jr
25:13
8:08
34
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
117:55
23:35
7:36
134 John Hollinrake
So
23:12
7:29
23
Aiden Tunney
Fr
23:15
7:30
25
Matt Bruder
Fr
23:23
7:33
27
Nat Bennett
Sr
23:55
7:43
29
Tyler Follett
So
24:10
7:48
30
Nick Turner
Jr
24:54
8:02
33
Cole Jones
Sr
25:40
8:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
100:16
20:03
6:28
15 Matthew Matternas
So
19:59
6:27
1
Spencer Cooney
Jr
20:00
6:27
2
Tyler Juhl
Sr
20:01
6:27
3
Vishal Perera
Jr
20:06
6:29
4
Skyler Riesberg
So
20:10
6:30
5
Tristan Clubb
Fr
20:22
6:34
9
Andy Saigh
Sr
20:33
6:38
10
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
102:06
20:25
6:35
44 Jaron Johnston
Fr
20:10
6:30
6
Neil Patel
Sr
20:15
6:32
7
Caleb Andrews
Jr
20:21
6:34
8
Johnny Coder
Sr
20:38
6:39
11
Tate Devries
Jr
20:42
6:41
12
Tim Brown
Jr
20:44
6:41
13
Noah Gratias
Jr
20:49
6:43
14
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
108:41
21:44
7:01
85 David Lamison
Sr
21:30
6:56
15
Gavin Mumm
So
21:38
6:59
16
Chris Kline
Sr
21:45
7:01
17
Seth Tack
So
21:48
7:02
18
Jacob Orr
Jr
22:00
7:06
19
Scott Kruse
Jr
22:07
7:08
20
Sam Linder
So
22:10
7:09
21
4 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
132:11
26:26
8:32
120 Nick Turner
Jr
24:54
8:02
22
Cole Jones
Sr
25:40
8:17
23
Nick Guild
So
26:17
8:29
24
Dalton Plathe
Fr
27:28
8:52
25
Cory Suedmeier
So
27:52
8:59
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.