Ankeny Centennial Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/16/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Tunney So F/S 20:37 6:39 3.1 52/176 3/11 16/27 7/10 20:17
Brady Suby Sr V 18:26 5:57 3.1 44/79 6/7 6/27 3/11 19:29
(1:03,5.4)
19:29
(1:03,5.4)
17:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Brenden Doran Sr JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 51/154 5/9 13/27 5/9 21:06
(0:32,2.5)
21:06
(0:32,2.5)
21:06
(0:32,2.5)
20:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Camden Cox Fr V 17:09 5:32 3.1 8/79 1/7 1/27 8/13 16:42
Colton Miller Jr JV 19:18 6:14 3.1 29/154 3/9 11/27 5/11 19:49
(0:31,2.6)
19:49
(0:31,2.6)
19:49
(0:31,2.6)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Brown Sr V 18:34 5:59 3.1 45/79 7/7 7/27 2/8 18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:50
(0:16,1.4)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Neils Fr V 17:39 5:42 3.1 25/79 3/7 3/27 4/12 17:07
Cory Suedmeier Jr JV 19:11 6:11 3.1 26/154 2/9 9/27 5/11 23:23
(4:12,18.0)
23:23
(4:12,18.0)
19:56
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Curt Peters Fr F/S 21:19 6:53 3.1 75/176 5/11 19/27 6/10 20:19
Dakota Lucht Jr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 42/79 5/7 5/27 6/11 18:37
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Bunce Sr JV 19:00 6:08 3.1 21/154 1/9 8/27 5/11 26:56
(7:56,29.5)
26:56
(7:56,29.5)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Morgan Fr F/S 23:36 7:37 3.1 143/176 10/11 26/27 5/6 22:02
Jacob Pyburn Sr JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 50/154 4/9 12/27 5/10 19:51
Jayden Oshirak Fr F/S 19:15 6:13 3.1 18/176 1/11 10/27 8/10 19:06
Joel Hyler Fr F/S 21:41 7:00 3.1 82/176 6/11 21/27 6/9 19:56
John Hollinrake Jr JV 21:33 6:57 3.1 89/154 8/9 20/27 5/8 22:23
(0:50,3.7)
22:23
(0:50,3.7)
22:23
(0:50,3.7)
21:37
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Portal-figueroa Fr F/S 20:55 6:45 3.1 63/176 4/11 18/27 7/10 19:57
Matt Bruder So F/S 20:36 6:39 3.1 50/176 2/11 15/27 7/10 20:55
(0:19,1.5)
20:55
(0:19,1.5)
20:55
(0:19,1.5)
19:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nick Turner Sr JV 22:19 7:12 3.1 105/154 9/9 24/27 5/7 22:08 22:08 22:08 20:31
Nick Waddell Fr F/S 22:21 7:13 3.1 112/176 9/11 25/27 6/7 21:44
Noah Wright Fr F/S 21:59 7:05 3.1 94/176 8/11 23/27 6/7 21:14
Reece Bachman Sr JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 53/154 6/9 14/27 5/9 19:58
Sam Coenen Fr F/S 24:02 7:45 3.1 146/176 11/11 27/27 5/6 24:22
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tanner Stumm Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 28/79 4/7 4/27 3/12 19:02
(1:05,5.7)
19:02
(1:05,5.7)
19:02
(1:05,5.7)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trey Rouse Jr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 56/154 7/9 17/27 5/8 22:19
(1:40,7.5)
22:19
(1:40,7.5)
22:19
(1:40,7.5)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tyler Covey Fr F/S 21:48 7:02 3.1 85/176 7/11 22/27 6/8 20:45
Tyler Havens Jr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 21/79 2/7 2/27 6/12 19:06
(1:39,8.6)
19:06
(1:39,8.6)
19:06
(1:39,8.6)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/11 88:36
1:15
3.1 5:43 5:32 5:56 119 5:33 91:46
(3:10,3.5)
91:46
(3:10,3.5)
91:46
(3:10,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Camden Cox (7), Tyler Havens (20), Connor Neils (24), Tanner Stumm (27), Dakota Lucht (41)
JV 1st 5 5/9 98:37
1:34
3.1 6:22 6:08 6:38 146 5:52 105:31
(6:54,6.5)
105:31
(6:54,6.5)
105:31
(6:54,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Bunce (21), Cory Suedmeier (26), Colton Miller (28), Jacob Pyburn (35), Brenden Doran (36)
F/S 1st 5 7/10 102:42
2:04
3.1 6:38 6:13 6:53 190 5:57 98:32 98:32 98:32 Jayden Oshirak (18), Matt Bruder (39), Aidan Tunney (41), Juan Portal-figueroa (45), Curt Peters (47)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 111:25
1:55
3.1 7:11 7:00 7:37 152 6:18 108:05 108:05 108:05 Joel Hyler (25), Tyler Covey (26), Noah Wright (29), Nick Waddell (35), David Morgan (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Chan Sr Ames 16:28 5:19
2 Isaiah Hanna Jr Waukee 16:32 5:20
3 Evan Haugh Sr Roosevelt 16:33 5:20
4 Eldon Warner Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 16:46 5:25
5 Tanner Wood Jr D M Lincoln 16:59 5:29
6 Michael Westphal Jr Urbandale 17:05 5:31
7 Cole Mullins Sr Valley 17:07 5:31
8 Camden Cox Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:09 5:32 1/7 1/27 8/13
9 Tyler Combs Jr Indianola 17:11 5:33
10 Brandon Blythe Sr Valley 17:13 5:33
11 Oleg Nochvay Jr Indianola 17:14 5:34
12 Kevin Kato So Waukee 17:14 5:34
13 Britton Klomstad Jr Valley 17:15 5:34
14 Nathan Sanders So Waukee 17:17 5:35
15 John Dickinson Sr Valley 17:18 5:35
16 Collin Day So Valley 17:20 5:35
17 Collin Coffey Sr Valley 17:21 5:36
18 Abdirahman Omar So Roosevelt 17:24 5:37
19 Jonah Penningroth Jr Urbandale 17:26 5:37
20 Noah Levere Jr Waukee 17:27 5:38
21 Tyler Havens Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:27 5:38 2/7 2/27 6/12 19:06
(1:39)
19:06
(1:39)
19:06
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Billy Torgerson Sr Waukee 17:30 5:39
23 Abdisalan Omar Jr Roosevelt 17:34 5:40
24 Jackson Lewis So Waukee 17:36 5:41
25 Connor Neils Fr Ankeny Centennial 17:39 5:42 3/7 3/27 4/12
26 Zac Dietrich Sr Waukee 17:40 5:42
27 Colin Welk Sr Ames 17:46 5:44
28 Tanner Stumm Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:57 5:47 4/7 4/27 3/12 19:02
(1:05)
19:02
(1:05)
19:02
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Erik Miller Sr Urbandale 17:58 5:48
30 Charles Forney Sr Ames 17:59 5:48
31 Joe Howard Jr Indianola 17:59 5:48
32 James Mcgowan Sr Johnston 18:01 5:49
33 Kyle Vonderlinde Sr Roosevelt 18:04 5:50
34 Cole Balmer Sr Johnston 18:06 5:50
35 Braden Cooper Jr Johnston 18:07 5:51
36 Ethan Shafer So Roosevelt 18:10 5:52
37 Dallin Russell Jr Johnston 18:11 5:52
38 Marcus Reecy So Ames 18:17 5:54
39 Kyle Kane Jr Johnston 18:17 5:54
40 Drake Henrichs So Urbandale 18:21 5:55
41 Griffin Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 18:23 5:56
42 Dakota Lucht Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:24 5:56 5/7 5/27 6/11
43 Brian Todey So Ames 18:25 5:56
44 Brady Suby Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:26 5:57 6/7 6/27 3/11 19:29
(1:03)
19:29
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Connor Brown Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:34 5:59 7/7 7/27 2/8 18:50
(0:16)
18:50
(0:16)
18:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jacob Feddersen Sr Ames 18:37 6:00
47 Justin Gard So Johnston 18:47 6:04
48 Ryan Williams So Valley 18:51 6:05
49 Dieudonne Samuel Jr Urbandale 19:00 6:08
50 Gavin Burgin Sr Indianola 19:01 6:08
51 Moise Tuombemungu Jr D M North 19:05 6:09
52 Mcguire Midkiff So C B Thomas Jefferson 19:06 6:10
53 Harry Crane Sr Roosevelt 19:10 6:11
54 Jon Dahlheimer Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 19:14 6:12
55 Asa Hatten Sr Indianola 19:19 6:14
56 Nikash Pradhan Sr Johnston 19:21 6:15
57 Zachary Nehring Sr Indianola 19:23 6:15
58 Dylan Nightser Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 19:27 6:16
59 Tad Schweizer Jr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
60 Julius Matolek Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 19:57 6:26
61 Fernan Murillo Camerena Sr D M East 20:05 6:29
62 Ernie Rodriguez Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 20:07 6:29
63 Cole Bickham Jr Indianola 20:09 6:30
64 Albert Rassavong So D M North 20:23 6:35
65 Fabian Hernandez Jr D M North 20:25 6:35
66 Mario Rocha Jr D M Lincoln 20:27 6:36
67 Zach Acevedo Jr D M Lincoln 21:00 6:46
68 Cooper Mortenson Jr Hoover 21:06 6:48
69 Logan Hotz Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:12 6:50
70 Musa Kipendo Fr D M North 21:55 7:04
71 Justice Young So D M East 22:34 7:17
72 Caleb Meyer Jr D M Lincoln 22:57 7:24
73 Robert Nishimwe Fr D M North 23:47 7:40
74 Heden Perez Fr D M North 24:59 8:04
75 Rene Chavez Jr D M East 25:13 8:08
76 Dustin Allen Fr D M East 25:14 8:08
77 Parker Bartz So D M East 28:36 9:14
78 Esteban Heredia So D M East 32:00 10:19
79 Gil Gonzalez Jacobo So D M East 32:31 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
86:13
17:15
5:34
56 Cole Mullins
Sr
17:07
5:31
6
Brandon Blythe
Sr
17:13
5:33
9
Britton Klomstad
Jr
17:15
5:34
12
John Dickinson
Sr
17:18
5:35
14
Collin Day
So
17:20
5:35
15
Collin Coffey
Sr
17:21
5:36
16
Ryan Williams
So
18:51
6:05
47
2 Waukee
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
86:00
17:12
5:33
66 Isaiah Hanna
Jr
16:32
5:20
2
Kevin Kato
So
17:14
5:34
11
Nathan Sanders
So
17:17
5:35
13
Noah Levere
Jr
17:27
5:38
19
Billy Torgerson
Sr
17:30
5:39
21
Jackson Lewis
So
17:36
5:41
23
Zac Dietrich
Sr
17:40
5:42
25
3 Roosevelt
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
87:45
17:33
5:40
109 Evan Haugh
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Abdirahman Omar
So
17:24
5:37
17
Abdisalan Omar
Jr
17:34
5:40
22
Kyle Vonderlinde
Sr
18:04
5:50
32
Ethan Shafer
So
18:10
5:52
35
Harry Crane
Sr
19:10
6:11
52




4 Ankeny Centennial
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
88:36
17:43
5:43
119 Camden Cox
Fr
17:09
5:32
7
Tyler Havens
Jr
17:27
5:38
20
Connor Neils
Fr
17:39
5:42
24
Tanner Stumm
Jr
17:57
5:47
27
Dakota Lucht
Jr
18:24
5:56
41
Brady Suby
Sr
18:26
5:57
43
Connor Brown
Sr
18:34
5:59
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Urbandale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
89:13
17:51
5:45
130 Michael Westphal
Jr
17:05
5:31
5
Jonah Penningroth
Jr
17:26
5:37
18
Erik Miller
Sr
17:58
5:48
28
Drake Henrichs
So
18:21
5:55
39
Griffin Clabaugh
Jr
18:23
5:56
40
Dieudonne Samuel
Jr
19:00
6:08
48
Tad Schweizer
Jr
19:41
6:21
58
6 Ames
1-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
88:55
17:47
5:44
135 Daniel Chan
Sr
16:28
5:19
1
Colin Welk
Sr
17:46
5:44
26
Charles Forney
Sr
17:59
5:48
29
Marcus Reecy
So
18:17
5:54
37
Brian Todey
So
18:25
5:56
42
Jacob Feddersen
Sr
18:37
6:00
45




7 Indianola
8-3-4-7-7
Gap: 2:08
90:44
18:09
5:51
151 Tyler Combs
Jr
17:11
5:33
8
Oleg Nochvay
Jr
17:14
5:34
10
Joe Howard
Jr
17:59
5:48
30
Gavin Burgin
Sr
19:01
6:08
49
Asa Hatten
Sr
19:19
6:14
54
Zachary Nehring
Sr
19:23
6:15
56
Cole Bickham
Jr
20:09
6:30
62
8 Johnston
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
90:42
18:08
5:51
172 James Mcgowan
Sr
18:01
5:49
31
Cole Balmer
Sr
18:06
5:50
33
Braden Cooper
Jr
18:07
5:51
34
Dallin Russell
Jr
18:11
5:52
36
Kyle Kane
Jr
18:17
5:54
38
Justin Gard
So
18:47
6:04
46
Nikash Pradhan
Sr
19:21
6:15
55
9 C B Thomas Jefferson
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
94:30
18:54
6:06
224 Eldon Warner
Sr
16:46
5:25
4
Mcguire Midkiff
So
19:06
6:10
51
Jon Dahlheimer
Jr
19:14
6:12
53
Dylan Nightser
Sr
19:27
6:16
57
Julius Matolek
Jr
19:57
6:26
59
Ernie Rodriguez
Jr
20:07
6:29
61
Logan Hotz
Sr
21:12
6:50
65
10 D M North
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:42
105:35
21:07
6:49
311 Moise Tuombemungu
Jr
19:05
6:09
50
Albert Rassavong
So
20:23
6:35
63
Fabian Hernandez
Jr
20:25
6:35
64
Musa Kipendo
Fr
21:55
7:04
66
Robert Nishimwe
Fr
23:47
7:40
68
Heden Perez
Fr
24:59
8:04
69




11 D M East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:31
121:42
24:20
7:51
340 Fernan Murillo Camerena
Sr
20:05
6:29
60
Justice Young
So
22:34
7:17
67
Rene Chavez
Jr
25:13
8:08
70
Dustin Allen
Fr
25:14
8:08
71
Parker Bartz
So
28:36
9:14
72
Esteban Heredia
So
32:00
10:19
73
Gil Gonzalez Jacobo
So
32:31
10:29
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shafim Khoda Jr Ames 17:38 5:41
2 Luke Anderson Sr Valley 17:41 5:42
3 Travis Graff Sr Valley 18:00 5:48
4 Lincoln Phillips Jr Waukee 18:03 5:49
5 Ariel Rizhsky-yakob Jr Ames 18:08 5:51
6 Caleb Andrews Sr Waukee 18:08 5:51
7 Robert Knudsen Jr Valley 18:20 5:55
8 Gus Muenzenmay So Waukee 18:23 5:56
9 Tristan Jones Jr Valley 18:26 5:57
10 Connor Wunsch Sr Johnston 18:29 5:58
11 Cole Lafollette Sr Johnston 18:31 5:58
12 Sean Paris Jr Valley 18:35 6:00
13 Dakota Fouts So Waukee 18:37 6:00
14 Christopher Jamieson Jr Valley 18:37 6:00
15 Will Coppess Sr Valley 18:44 6:03
16 Alex Nichol Sr Johnston 18:46 6:03
17 Izaak Dixon So Waukee 18:46 6:03
18 Jack Swanson Sr Ames 18:53 6:05
19 Matt Tanner Sr Johnston 18:54 6:06
20 Marcus Miller Sr Johnston 18:54 6:06
21 David Bunce Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:00 6:08 1/9 8/27 5/11 26:56
(7:56)
26:56
(7:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Zach Grossmann Sr Waukee 19:01 6:08
23 Ben Foxen Jr Waukee 19:03 6:09
24 Malkan Santiago Jr Ames 19:04 6:09
25 Tyler Franke Jr Johnston 19:08 6:10
26 Cory Suedmeier Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:11 6:11 2/9 9/27 5/11 23:23
(4:12)
23:23
(4:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Sam Berry Jr Valley 19:14 6:12
28 Kyle Kinneer Jr Ames 19:16 6:13
29 Colton Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:18 6:14 3/9 11/27 5/11 19:49
(0:31)
19:49
(0:31)
19:49
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Seth Andrews Sr Johnston 19:23 6:15
31 Michael Libin Jr Valley 19:29 6:17
32 Trevor Fletcher Jr Valley 19:34 6:19
33 Ben Lanham Jr Valley 19:41 6:21
34 Zain Dickinson Jr Valley 19:42 6:21
35 Joe Anderson Sr Valley 19:51 6:24
36 Joel Heil Jr Johnston 19:53 6:25
37 Brandon Reitsma Sr Waukee 19:53 6:25
38 Matt Moreland Jr Roosevelt 19:54 6:25
39 Colton Marshall Jr Johnston 20:00 6:27
40 Foley Aj Sr Urbandale 20:02 6:28
41 Luke Heilman Sr Ames 20:10 6:30
42 Matthew Carlson Jr Ames 20:12 6:31
43 Will Gunderson Jr Roosevelt 20:13 6:31
44 Yushi Hattori Jr Ames 20:17 6:33
45 Tim Ridgway Sr Valley 20:18 6:33
46 Bryan Friestad Jr Johnston 20:26 6:35
47 Brady Kluesner Sr Urbandale 20:29 6:36
48 Trenton Dishman Sr Indianola 20:30 6:37
49 Connor Folkers Jr Waukee 20:33 6:38
50 Jacob Pyburn Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:34 6:38 4/9 12/27 5/10
51 Brenden Doran Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:34 6:38 5/9 13/27 5/9 21:06
(0:32)
21:06
(0:32)
21:06
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Peter Oswald Jr Roosevelt 20:34 6:38
53 Reece Bachman Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:35 6:38 6/9 14/27 5/9
54 Lucky Lovan Sr Urbandale 20:35 6:38
55 Ben Popken Jr Ames 20:35 6:38
56 Trey Rouse Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39 6:40 7/9 17/27 5/8 22:19
(1:40)
22:19
(1:40)
22:19
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Erik Francois Jr Johnston 20:40 6:40
58 Sebastian Anderson Jr Roosevelt 20:41 6:40
59 Nate Sams Sr Indianola 20:43 6:41
60 Taylor Boysen Jr Johnston 20:44 6:41
61 Eric Baldrige Sr Ames 20:48 6:43
62 Alec Kilstrom Sr Johnston 20:50 6:43
63 Colton Clingenpeel Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 20:52 6:44
64 Henry Gunderson Jr Roosevelt 20:53 6:44
65 Trevor Tyma Jr Valley 20:53 6:44
66 Grisham Hentzen Sr Valley 20:54 6:45
67 Josh Siefken Jr Hoover 20:54 6:45
68 Nabhan Awan Jr Waukee 20:55 6:45
69 Tobias Garcia-vega Jr Ames 20:56 6:45
70 Tyler Bryant Jr Valley 21:00 6:46
71 Logan Morrissey Jr Valley 21:02 6:47
72 Evan Prochaska Sr Ames 21:02 6:47
73 Aaron Mann Jr Ames 21:03 6:47
74 Kenian Jin Jr Ames 21:05 6:48
75 Adrian Alread Sr Roosevelt 21:05 6:48
76 Ben Tack Jr Johnston 21:05 6:48
77 Owen Mcguffin So Hoover 21:07 6:49
78 Brandon Luong Jr Valley 21:09 6:49
79 Shaochong Wei Jr Ames 21:10 6:50
80 Lee Taylor Jr Ames 21:10 6:50
81 Colton Downing Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:13 6:51
82 Frank Boksa Jr Johnston 21:14 6:51
83 Brycen Carney Jr Ames 21:15 6:51
84 Jacob Linch Sr Ames 21:17 6:52
85 Kyle Schaudt Sr Ames 21:17 6:52
86 Nathan Phillips Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:20 6:53
87 Luke Bell Jr Indianola 21:23 6:54
88 Matt Belling Jr Valley 21:33 6:57
89 John Hollinrake Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:33 6:57 8/9 20/27 5/8 22:23
(0:50)
22:23
(0:50)
22:23
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Logan Fredell Jr Indianola 21:40 6:59
91 Ryan Falk Sr Indianola 21:44 7:01
92 Jacob Jones Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 21:50 7:03
93 Hernan Martinez Jr Hoover 21:50 7:03
94 Jacob Larson Jr Waukee 21:51 7:03
95 Curtis Cook Sr Urbandale 21:53 7:04
96 Riley Tuon Jr Johnston 21:54 7:04
97 Sam Linder Jr Johnston 21:54 7:04
98 Tucker Rochleau Sr Valley 21:54 7:04
99 Seth Tack Jr Johnston 21:56 7:05
100 Inigo Gil- Casares Jr Ames 22:06 7:08
101 Jacob Orr Sr Johnston 22:08 7:08
102 Spence Hoops Jr Roosevelt 22:10 7:09
103 Max Califf Jr Valley 22:13 7:10
104 Mason Roghair Jr Valley 22:15 7:11
105 Nick Turner Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:19 7:12 9/9 24/27 5/7 22:08 22:08 22:08
106 Ben Wilson Jr Johnston 22:21 7:13
107 Michael Sharp Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:27 7:15
108 Paul Riley Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:27 7:15
109 Jake Wheeler Jr Valley 22:29 7:15
110 Vincent Montabon Sr Ames 22:31 7:16
111 Ian Dubbs Sr Valley 22:32 7:16
112 Mario Jordan Jr Valley 22:33 7:16
113 Sean Hilzendeger Jr Valley 22:35 7:17
114 Tim Brown Sr Waukee 22:35 7:17
115 Elijah Bratsch-prince Sr Ames 22:41 7:19
116 Luke Fernando Jr Ames 22:42 7:19
117 Zane Taylor Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 22:44 7:20
118 James Karns Jr Valley 22:46 7:21
119 Tyler Davis Sr Johnston 22:46 7:21
120 Dieu-donne Nsabishaka Jr Roosevelt 22:47 7:21
121 Dawson Kerr Sr Johnston 22:48 7:21
122 Henry Bennett Fr Ames 22:51 7:22
123 Drake Wick Jr Waukee 22:59 7:25
124 Jared Lagomarcino Jr Valley 23:01 7:25
125 Hunter Gary Sr Waukee 23:01 7:25
126 Matthew Watson Jr Valley 23:02 7:26
127 Josh Snelling Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 23:17 7:31
128 Nick Brocka Sr Johnston 23:22 7:32
129 Matthew Bourland Jr Hoover 23:25 7:33
130 Collin Laughlin Sr Johnston 23:35 7:36
131 Alexander Palensky Jr Ames 23:37 7:37
132 Semaj Marbury Jr Hoover 24:19 7:51
133 Nick Hawkins Jr Valley 24:19 7:51
134 Elliot Suiter Sr Johnston 24:33 7:55
135 Danny Corbin Sr Johnston 24:53 8:02
136 Smeet Mistry Sr Johnston 24:55 8:02
137 Joel Jackson Fr Hoover 24:55 8:02
138 Justin Overmann Jr Indianola 24:56 8:03
139 Quinn Nolin Jr Valley 25:28 8:13
140 Jakob Grittmann Jr Valley 25:33 8:15
141 Harrison Schaeuble Jr Valley 25:42 8:17
142 Esteban Martinez Jr D M Lincoln 25:48 8:19
143 Payton Robertson Jr Roosevelt 26:05 8:25
144 Isaiah Knickerbocker Sr C B Thomas Jefferson 26:14 8:28
145 Liam Mcinroy So Hoover 26:21 8:30
146 Daniel Khalandovskiy Jr Valley 26:25 8:31
147 Gennaro Cataldo Jr D M Lincoln 27:10 8:46
148 Chris Harban Jr D M Lincoln 27:18 8:48
149 Jared Baker So Hoover 27:24 8:50
150 Josue Escobar Jr C B Thomas Jefferson 28:00 9:02
151 Rafael Gilmanov Sr Johnston 28:36 9:14
152 Joseph Kosterman Jr Ames 29:16 9:26
153 James Mckee Jr Roosevelt 29:22 9:28
154 Vitor De Mendonca Sr Johnston 31:04 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
91:02
18:12
5:52
33 Luke Anderson
Sr
17:41
5:42
2
Travis Graff
Sr
18:00
5:48
3
Robert Knudsen
Jr
18:20
5:55
7
Tristan Jones
Jr
18:26
5:57
9
Sean Paris
Jr
18:35
6:00
12
Christopher Jamieson
Jr
18:37
6:00
14
Will Coppess
Sr
18:44
6:03
15
2 Waukee
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
91:57
18:23
5:56
48 Lincoln Phillips
Jr
18:03
5:49
4
Caleb Andrews
Sr
18:08
5:51
6
Gus Muenzenmay
So
18:23
5:56
8
Dakota Fouts
So
18:37
6:00
13
Izaak Dixon
So
18:46
6:03
17
Zach Grossmann
Sr
19:01
6:08
22
Ben Foxen
Jr
19:03
6:09
23
3 Ames
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
92:59
18:36
6:00
75 Shafim Khoda
Jr
17:38
5:41
1
Ariel Rizhsky-yakob
Jr
18:08
5:51
5
Jack Swanson
Sr
18:53
6:05
18
Malkan Santiago
Jr
19:04
6:09
24
Kyle Kinneer
Jr
19:16
6:13
27
Luke Heilman
Sr
20:10
6:30
31
Matthew Carlson
Jr
20:12
6:31
32
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
93:34
18:43
6:02
76 Connor Wunsch
Sr
18:29
5:58
10
Cole Lafollette
Sr
18:31
5:58
11
Alex Nichol
Sr
18:46
6:03
16
Matt Tanner
Sr
18:54
6:06
19
Marcus Miller
Sr
18:54
6:06
20
Tyler Franke
Jr
19:08
6:10
25
Seth Andrews
Sr
19:23
6:15
29
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
98:37
19:43
6:22
146 David Bunce
Sr
19:00
6:08
21
Cory Suedmeier
Jr
19:11
6:11
26
Colton Miller
Jr
19:18
6:14
28
Jacob Pyburn
Sr
20:34
6:38
35
Brenden Doran
Sr
20:34
6:38
36
Reece Bachman
Sr
20:35
6:38
38
Trey Rouse
Jr
20:39
6:40
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Roosevelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
102:15
20:27
6:36
183 Matt Moreland
Jr
19:54
6:25
30
Will Gunderson
Jr
20:13
6:31
33
Peter Oswald
Jr
20:34
6:38
37
Sebastian Anderson
Jr
20:41
6:40
40
Henry Gunderson
Jr
20:53
6:44
43
Adrian Alread
Sr
21:05
6:48
45
Spence Hoops
Jr
22:10
7:09
54
7 Indianola
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
106:00
21:12
6:50
225 Trenton Dishman
Sr
20:30
6:37
34
Nate Sams
Sr
20:43
6:41
41
Luke Bell
Jr
21:23
6:54
49
Logan Fredell
Jr
21:40
6:59
50
Ryan Falk
Sr
21:44
7:01
51
Justin Overmann
Jr
24:56
8:03
61




8 C B Thomas Jefferson
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
107:42
21:32
6:57
244 Colton Clingenpeel
Jr
20:52
6:44
42
Colton Downing
Sr
21:13
6:51
47
Nathan Phillips
Jr
21:20
6:53
48
Jacob Jones
Jr
21:50
7:03
52
Michael Sharp
Sr
22:27
7:15
55
Paul Riley
Jr
22:27
7:15
56
Zane Taylor
Sr
22:44
7:20
57
9 Hoover
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:25
111:35
22:19
7:12
260 Josh Siefken
Jr
20:54
6:45
44
Owen Mcguffin
So
21:07
6:49
46
Hernan Martinez
Jr
21:50
7:03
53
Matthew Bourland
Jr
23:25
7:33
58
Semaj Marbury
Jr
24:19
7:51
59
Joel Jackson
Fr
24:55
8:02
60
Liam Mcinroy
So
26:21
8:30
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Habibu Habineza Moise Fr Valley 17:59 5:48
2 Nich Johnson Fr Valley 18:00 5:48
3 Gabe Pottebaum Fr Indianola 18:21 5:55
4 Nathan Magalhaes So Indianola 18:21 5:55
5 Jackson Bishop Fr Indianola 18:22 5:55
6 Joe Bernhard So Valley 18:25 5:56
7 Quentin Linnan Fr Indianola 18:25 5:56
8 Thomas Gould So Valley 18:51 6:05
9 Trevor Miller So Urbandale 18:53 6:05
10 Matt Dolde So Johnston 18:55 6:06
11 Jacob Weisshaar Fr Valley 18:56 6:06
12 Tyler Carney Fr Ames 18:58 6:07
13 Ali Lula So Roosevelt 19:00 6:08
14 Hannes Van Bosch So Valley 19:10 6:11
15 Max Oberman So Waukee 19:11 6:11
16 Andrew Hubbard So Waukee 19:13 6:12
17 Thomas Warden So Valley 19:14 6:12
18 Jayden Oshirak Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:15 6:13 1/11 10/27 8/10
19 Ahren Reitsma Fr Waukee 19:18 6:14
20 Max Wiltse Fr Waukee 19:23 6:15
21 Brantly Anderson Fr Waukee 19:25 6:16
22 Drew Decker So Johnston 19:26 6:16
23 Riley Chartier So Johnston 19:27 6:16
24 Michael Knudsen Fr Valley 19:29 6:17
25 Nolan Depover So Johnston 19:32 6:18
26 Jared Tegeler Fr Johnston 19:34 6:19
27 Dudley Yeoman So Indianola 19:39 6:20
28 Thomas Naughton Fr Indianola 19:41 6:21
29 Grant Yersin So Valley 19:41 6:21
30 Jaxson Williams So Johnston 19:41 6:21
31 Mitch Hanson Fr Johnston 19:46 6:23
32 Parker Larsen So Waukee 19:55 6:25
33 Noah Worthington So D M Lincoln 20:01 6:27
34 Andrew Janni Fr Johnston 20:12 6:31
35 Vincent Njane So Valley 20:12 6:31
36 Matt Voss So Roosevelt 20:13 6:31
37 Waleed Yual Fr Johnston 20:14 6:32
38 Tom Altier Fr Johnston 20:16 6:32
39 Alden Johnson So Ames 20:17 6:33
40 Aaron Koopal Fr Johnston 20:18 6:33
41 Akec Akech So Valley 20:18 6:33
42 Ross Thompson So Roosevelt 20:29 6:36
43 Cole Ramirez Fr Roosevelt 20:32 6:37
44 Taylor Sheeler Fr Waukee 20:32 6:37
45 Alex Ertl Fr Waukee 20:32 6:37
46 Bonj Doyo Fr Johnston 20:34 6:38
47 Anthony Humpal Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 20:35 6:38
48 Evan Schmidt Fr Johnston 20:35 6:38
49 Andrew Grandgenett So Ames 20:36 6:39
50 Matt Bruder So Ankeny Centennial 20:36 6:39 2/11 15/27 7/10 20:55
(0:19)
20:55
(0:19)
20:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ryan Finer Fr Urbandale 20:36 6:39
52 Aidan Tunney So Ankeny Centennial 20:37 6:39 3/11 16/27 7/10
53 Andrew Boeke Fr Waukee 20:38 6:39
54 Ben Lunn Fr Johnston 20:39 6:40
55 Samuel Worlie Fr Valley 20:41 6:40
56 Thomas Delay Fr Ames 20:42 6:41
57 Charls Niphong Fr Roosevelt 20:45 6:42
58 Andrew Sandor Fr Valley 20:46 6:42
59 Michael Boyle So Waukee 20:47 6:42
60 Noah Berthusen So Waukee 20:49 6:43
61 Jack Pearson Fr Urbandale 20:51 6:44
62 Joel Woodsmall So Johnston 20:53 6:44
63 Juan Portal-figueroa Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:55 6:45 4/11 18/27 7/10
64 Connor Corbin So Valley 20:57 6:45
65 Tyler Spear So Waukee 20:58 6:46
66 Ross Fix Fr Valley 20:59 6:46
67 Ryan Kappenman So Waukee 21:03 6:47
68 William Schaeuble Fr Valley 21:06 6:48
69 Jake Darling So Johnston 21:08 6:49
70 Ryan Roberts Fr Valley 21:09 6:49
71 Josh Marckmann Fr Johnston 21:12 6:50
72 Isaac Stich So Indianola 21:15 6:51
73 Seth Bickham So Indianola 21:15 6:51
74 Riley Seger Fr Indianola 21:16 6:52
75 Curt Peters Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:19 6:53 5/11 19/27 6/10
76 Carsten Thompson Fr Johnston 21:20 6:53
77 Cooper Cary Fr Roosevelt 21:23 6:54
78 John Primeau So Roosevelt 21:23 6:54
79 Bryson Cook So Urbandale 21:29 6:56
80 Connor Johnson So Roosevelt 21:32 6:57
81 Carter Bermester So Valley 21:32 6:57
82 Joel Hyler Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:41 7:00 6/11 21/27 6/9
83 Ledg Downs Fr Waukee 21:44 7:01
84 Connor Oleary So Waukee 21:46 7:01
85 Tyler Covey Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:48 7:02 7/11 22/27 6/8
86 Matt Umland So Urbandale 21:48 7:02
87 Jared Witke So Urbandale 21:48 7:02
88 Matt Jones Fr Roosevelt 21:50 7:03
89 Christian Anderson So Roosevelt 21:50 7:03
90 Henric Krause Fr Johnston 21:51 7:03
91 Quinn Swaim Fr Johnston 21:52 7:03
92 Aj Franklin So Johnston 21:52 7:03
93 Ben Gardner So Johnston 21:52 7:03
94 Noah Wright Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:59 7:05 8/11 23/27 6/7
95 Aaron Mccrary Fr Waukee 21:59 7:05
96 Matthew Kerton So Ames 21:59 7:05
97 Oscar Rodriguez Fr Ames 22:00 7:06
98 Michael Holm Fr Ames 22:04 7:07
99 Nicholas Cinnamon Fr Valley 22:05 7:07
100 Joseph Connell Fr Waukee 22:05 7:07
101 Ander Tebbutt Fr Ames 22:06 7:08
102 Noah Givant So Valley 22:07 7:08
103 Logan Swaim Fr Johnston 22:08 7:08
104 Chris Hartley So Johnston 22:08 7:08
105 Jack Romp So Roosevelt 22:09 7:09
106 Avery Swizdor Fr Johnston 22:11 7:09
107 Austin Roerig So D M Lincoln 22:12 7:10
108 Josiah Trost So Johnston 22:12 7:10
109 Greg Eckley So Roosevelt 22:13 7:10
110 Pres Collignon Doerfeld Fr Valley 22:16 7:11
111 Mason Bierle Fr Johnston 22:17 7:11
112 Nick Waddell Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:21 7:13 9/11 25/27 6/7
113 Allan Juarez So Johnston 22:30 7:15
114 Matt Blaess So Waukee 22:33 7:16
115 Tyler Steele So Waukee 22:33 7:16
116 Victor Jarman Fr Urbandale 22:34 7:17
117 Noah Woods Fr D M Lincoln 22:38 7:18
118 Riley Romick So Johnston 22:42 7:19
119 Abbott Laprade So Roosevelt 22:44 7:20
120 Grant Roszhart So Waukee 22:44 7:20
121 John Swanda So Roosevelt 22:45 7:20
122 Brandon Vu Fr Johnston 22:49 7:22
123 Allen Zermeno So C B Thomas Jefferson 22:50 7:22
124 Yuet Both Fr Valley 22:50 7:22
125 Brian Goode Fr Roosevelt 22:53 7:23
126 Alex Whitmer Fr Waukee 22:54 7:23
127 Seamus Geraty So Roosevelt 22:55 7:24
128 Thon Kueth Fr Roosevelt 23:10 7:28
129 Jack Johnson Fr Valley 23:11 7:29
130 Cameron Tritle Fr Ames 23:12 7:29
131 Nick Murphy Fr Waukee 23:13 7:29
132 Jacob Schwarzenbach Fr Johnston 23:14 7:30
133 Jackson Slagter Fr Waukee 23:17 7:31
134 Garrett Horak Fr Valley 23:17 7:31
135 Tom Le So Valley 23:17 7:31
136 Zach Tanchinh So Valley 23:18 7:31
137 William Donahoe Fr Valley 23:18 7:31
138 Josh Dostal Fr Johnston 23:23 7:33
139 Nick Winter So Johnston 23:29 7:35
140 Satchel Perlowski So Roosevelt 23:29 7:35
141 Owen Dofner Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 23:35 7:36
142 Chuck Everman Fr Waukee 23:36 7:37
143 David Morgan Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:36 7:37 10/11 26/27 5/6
144 Alexander Berryhlll Fr Ames 23:43 7:39
145 Joe Schultz So C B Thomas Jefferson 24:01 7:45
146 Sam Coenen Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:02 7:45 11/11 27/27 5/6
147 Matthew Jackson Fr Johnston 24:07 7:47
148 Xavier Leonard So Johnston 24:14 7:49
149 Brian Ta Fr Johnston 24:15 7:49
150 Cameron Merritt So Ames 24:25 7:53
151 Jacob Blobaum So Roosevelt 24:33 7:55
152 Aditya Somisetty Fr Johnston 24:33 7:55
153 Finn Mcnally Fr Roosevelt 24:35 7:56
154 Tanner Drabek Fr Roosevelt 24:48 8:00
155 Bret Hauxwell Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 25:02 8:05
156 Sam Hixson So Valley 25:03 8:05
157 Evan Dosedel So Waukee 25:07 8:06
158 Zachary Vince Fr Ames 25:08 8:06
159 Anthony Alvardo Fr Valley 25:27 8:13
160 Brock Sims Fr Roosevelt 25:29 8:13
161 Otto Gunderson Fr Roosevelt 25:30 8:14
162 Seth Kallestad Fr Roosevelt 25:32 8:14
163 Kevin Stenstrom Fr Roosevelt 25:37 8:16
164 Mark Nagel Fr Johnston 25:45 8:18
165 Yuchen Liu Fr Ames 25:50 8:20
166 Izaiha Maxwell Fr C B Thomas Jefferson 25:58 8:23
167 Tyler Blaess Fr Waukee 26:08 8:26
168 Michael Watkins Fr Johnston 26:40 8:36
169 Ryan Strum Fr Ames 26:47 8:38
170 Chase Pearson Fr D M Lincoln 26:49 8:39
171 Ryan Donnelly Fr Valley 26:54 8:41
172 Avery Bandstra Fr Roosevelt 26:58 8:42
173 Giovanni Tenikat So D M Lincoln 27:02 8:43
174 Josh Dvorak Fr Valley 27:05 8:44
175 Carson Campbell Fr Ames 29:08 9:24
176 Austin Kock Fr Valley 29:21 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:11
18:26
5:57
28 Habibu Habineza Moise
Fr
17:59
5:48
1
Nich Johnson
Fr
18:00
5:48
2
Joe Bernhard
So
18:25
5:56
6
Thomas Gould
So
18:51
6:05
8
Jacob Weisshaar
Fr
18:56
6:06
11
Hannes Van Bosch
So
19:10
6:11
14
Thomas Warden
So
19:14
6:12
17
2 Indianola
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
93:08
18:38
6:01
45 Gabe Pottebaum
Fr
18:21
5:55
3
Nathan Magalhaes
So
18:21
5:55
4
Jackson Bishop
Fr
18:22
5:55
5
Quentin Linnan
Fr
18:25
5:56
7
Dudley Yeoman
So
19:39
6:20
26
Thomas Naughton
Fr
19:41
6:21
27
Isaac Stich
So
21:15
6:51
46
3 Waukee
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
96:30
19:18
6:14
91 Max Oberman
So
19:11
6:11
15
Andrew Hubbard
So
19:13
6:12
16
Ahren Reitsma
Fr
19:18
6:14
19
Max Wiltse
Fr
19:23
6:15
20
Brantly Anderson
Fr
19:25
6:16
21
Parker Larsen
So
19:55
6:25
30
Taylor Sheeler
Fr
20:32
6:37
36
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
96:54
19:23
6:15
104 Matt Dolde
So
18:55
6:06
10
Drew Decker
So
19:26
6:16
22
Riley Chartier
So
19:27
6:16
23
Nolan Depover
So
19:32
6:18
24
Jared Tegeler
Fr
19:34
6:19
25
Jaxson Williams
So
19:41
6:21
28
Mitch Hanson
Fr
19:46
6:23
29
5 Roosevelt
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
100:59
20:12
6:31
157 Ali Lula
So
19:00
6:08
13
Matt Voss
So
20:13
6:31
32
Ross Thompson
So
20:29
6:36
34
Cole Ramirez
Fr
20:32
6:37
35
Charls Niphong
Fr
20:45
6:42
43
Cooper Cary
Fr
21:23
6:54
48
John Primeau
So
21:23
6:54
49
6 Ames
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
102:32
20:30
6:37
180 Tyler Carney
Fr
18:58
6:07
12
Alden Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
33
Andrew Grandgenett
So
20:36
6:39
38
Thomas Delay
Fr
20:42
6:41
42
Matthew Kerton
So
21:59
7:05
55
Oscar Rodriguez
Fr
22:00
7:06
56
Michael Holm
Fr
22:04
7:07
57
7 Ankeny Centennial
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
102:42
20:32
6:38
190 Jayden Oshirak
Fr
19:15
6:13
18
Matt Bruder
So
20:36
6:39
39
Aidan Tunney
So
20:37
6:39
41
Juan Portal-figueroa
Fr
20:55
6:45
45
Curt Peters
Fr
21:19
6:53
47
Joel Hyler
Fr
21:41
7:00
51
Tyler Covey
Fr
21:48
7:02
52
8 Urbandale
3-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:55
103:37
20:43
6:41
196 Trevor Miller
So
18:53
6:05
9
Ryan Finer
Fr
20:36
6:39
40
Jack Pearson
Fr
20:51
6:44
44
Bryson Cook
So
21:29
6:56
50
Matt Umland
So
21:48
7:02
53
Jared Witke
So
21:48
7:02
54
Victor Jarman
Fr
22:34
7:17
59
9 D M Lincoln
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:01
118:42
23:44
7:39
282 Noah Worthington
So
20:01
6:27
31
Austin Roerig
So
22:12
7:10
58
Noah Woods
Fr
22:38
7:18
60
Chase Pearson
Fr
26:49
8:39
66
Giovanni Tenikat
So
27:02
8:43
67








10 C B Thomas Jefferson
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:27
116:03
23:13
7:29
287 Anthony Humpal
Fr
20:35
6:38
37
Allen Zermeno
So
22:50
7:22
61
Owen Dofner
Fr
23:35
7:36
62
Joe Schultz
So
24:01
7:45
63
Bret Hauxwell
Fr
25:02
8:05
64
Izaiha Maxwell
Fr
25:58
8:23
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
97:46
19:33
6:18
19 Hannes Van Bosch
So
19:10
6:11
1
Thomas Warden
So
19:14
6:12
2
Michael Knudsen
Fr
19:29
6:17
3
Grant Yersin
So
19:41
6:21
4
Vincent Njane
So
20:12
6:31
9
Akec Akech
So
20:18
6:33
13
Samuel Worlie
Fr
20:41
6:40
18
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
100:09
20:02
6:28
40 Jaxson Williams
So
19:41
6:21
5
Mitch Hanson
Fr
19:46
6:23
6
Andrew Janni
Fr
20:12
6:31
8
Waleed Yual
Fr
20:14
6:32
10
Tom Altier
Fr
20:16
6:32
11
Aaron Koopal
Fr
20:18
6:33
12
Bonj Doyo
Fr
20:34
6:38
16
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
102:24
20:29
6:36
72 Parker Larsen
So
19:55
6:25
7
Taylor Sheeler
Fr
20:32
6:37
14
Alex Ertl
Fr
20:32
6:37
15
Andrew Boeke
Fr
20:38
6:39
17
Michael Boyle
So
20:47
6:42
19
Noah Berthusen
So
20:49
6:43
20
Tyler Spear
So
20:58
6:46
21
4 Roosevelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
107:58
21:36
6:58
124 Cooper Cary
Fr
21:23
6:54
22
John Primeau
So
21:23
6:54
23
Connor Johnson
So
21:32
6:57
24
Matt Jones
Fr
21:50
7:03
27
Christian Anderson
So
21:50
7:03
28
Jack Romp
So
22:09
7:09
33
Greg Eckley
So
22:13
7:10
34
5 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
111:25
22:17
7:11
152 Joel Hyler
Fr
21:41
7:00
25
Tyler Covey
Fr
21:48
7:02
26
Noah Wright
Fr
21:59
7:05
29
Nick Waddell
Fr
22:21
7:13
35
David Morgan
Fr
23:36
7:37
37
Sam Coenen
Fr
24:02
7:45
39




6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
113:05
22:37
7:18
167 Oscar Rodriguez
Fr
22:00
7:06
30
Michael Holm
Fr
22:04
7:07
31
Ander Tebbutt
Fr
22:06
7:08
32
Cameron Tritle
Fr
23:12
7:29
36
Alexander Berryhlll
Fr
23:43
7:39
38
Cameron Merritt
So
24:25
7:53
40
Zachary Vince
Fr
25:08
8:06
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.