Bellarmine Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/05
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adamski, Sean | So | So | 12:29 | 6:15 | 2 | 47/191 | 5/11 | 7/37 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Albin, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 9:27 | 2 | 176/183 | 24/26 | 35/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Allen, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 83/183 | 12/26 | 19/37 | 2/4 | |||||
Anderson, Erik | Fr | Fr | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 32/183 | 4/26 | 9/37 | 3/17 | |||||
Balocca, Louis | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:45 | 2.82 | 56/245 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 2/21 | |||||
Baum, Eric | Jr | V | 15:14 | 5:24 | 2.82 | 15/245 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 5/39 | |||||
Bejar, Matt | Sr | V | 14:57 | 5:18 | 2.82 | 7/245 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 7/42 | |||||
Binder, Phillip | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 10:38 | 2 | 182/183 | 26/26 | 37/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Brown, Mitch | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 7:17 | 2.82 | 126/191 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Cameron, Alan | Jr | JV | 17:33 | 6:13 | 2.82 | 37/191 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 3/11 | |||||
Carroll, Deven | Jr | JV | 16:41 | 5:55 | 2.82 | 12/191 | 3/20 | 10/27 | 3/23 | |||||
Chung, Stanley | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 6:33 | 2.82 | 65/191 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Corpuz, Joe | Sr | JV | 17:57 | 6:22 | 2.82 | 50/191 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 3/8 | |||||
Datu, Andrew | So | So | 12:59 | 6:30 | 2 | 79/191 | 6/11 | 11/37 | 4/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Chris | Sr | Fr | 15:10 | 7:35 | 2 | 126/183 | 20/26 | 30/37 | 1/2 | 13:12 | ||||
Derenzis, Greg | Fr | Fr | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 103/183 | 19/26 | 28/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Edwards, Greg | Fr | Fr | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2 | 101/183 | 18/26 | 26/37 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Fabian, Andrew | So | So | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2 | 11/191 | 2/11 | 2/37 | 3/26 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Finney, Bryan | So | So | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 34/191 | 4/11 | 4/37 | 3/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Fish, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 14:17 | 7:09 | 2 | 88/183 | 14/26 | 21/37 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby | Fr | Fr | 14:11 | 7:06 | 2 | 84/183 | 13/26 | 20/37 | 2/4 | |||||
Hall, Royce | Fr | Fr | 13:51 | 6:56 | 2 | 73/183 | 11/26 | 18/37 | 2/4 | |||||
Harada, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:38 | 2.82 | 43/245 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 4/35 | |||||
Hillebrecht, Kyle | So | So | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2 | 8/191 | 1/11 | 1/37 | 7/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Hornung, Bobby | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 6:39 | 2.82 | 72/191 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Keller, Shane | Sr | JV | 18:12 | 6:27 | 2.82 | 59/191 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/5 | |||||
Kelly, Benjamin | Fr | V | 15:54 | 5:38 | 2.82 | 47/245 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/33 | |||||
Koh, Justin | Fr | Fr | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 51/183 | 7/26 | 14/37 | 2/9 | |||||
Lanier, Brian | Fr | Fr | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2 | 68/183 | 10/26 | 17/37 | 2/5 | |||||
Lazarakis, Nick | Fr | Fr | 13:01 | 6:31 | 2 | 41/183 | 6/26 | 12/37 | 2/11 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Leung, Vincent | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 8:08 | 2.82 | 167/191 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Lim, Andrew | Sr | JV | 17:47 | 6:18 | 2.82 | 43/191 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 2/10 | |||||
Maltbaek, Thomas | Jr | JV | 17:19 | 6:08 | 2.82 | 27/191 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 2/16 | |||||
Marra, Gabe | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 6:35 | 2.82 | 67/191 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Menard, Matt | So | So | 15:24 | 7:42 | 2 | 187/191 | 11/11 | 31/37 | 5/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Mendoza, Javier | Fr | Fr | 14:19 | 7:09 | 2 | 90/183 | 15/26 | 22/37 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Colby | Sr | V | 16:02 | 5:41 | 2.82 | 48/245 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 1/30 | |||||
Moran, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 65/183 | 9/26 | 16/37 | 2/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Nguyen, Francis | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 98/183 | 16/26 | 24/37 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
O'Connor, Ryan | So | So | 13:10 | 6:35 | 2 | 96/191 | 7/11 | 13/37 | 4/12 | |||||
Olson, Nate | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 99/183 | 17/26 | 25/37 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Orantia, Miles | Fr | Fr | 13:33 | 6:47 | 2 | 60/183 | 8/26 | 15/37 | 2/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Pandori, Will | Fr | Fr | 12:56 | 6:28 | 2 | 37/183 | 5/26 | 10/37 | 2/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Phan, Justin | Sr | JV | 16:14 | 5:45 | 2.82 | 4/191 | 1/20 | 8/27 | 3/27 | |||||
Pickering, Brian | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:52 | 2.82 | 160/191 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Rampy, Sam | Fr | Fr | 18:59 | 9:30 | 2 | 177/183 | 25/26 | 36/37 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Rivera, David | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:49 | 2.82 | 89/191 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Ruiz, Ryan | Jr | JV | 17:17 | 6:08 | 2.82 | 25/191 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 3/16 | |||||
Saluta, Gabe | So | So | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2 | 164/191 | 9/11 | 26/37 | 5/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Sigrist, Ben | So | So | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 160/191 | 8/11 | 23/37 | 6/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Siko, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 12:37 | 6:19 | 2 | 24/183 | 3/26 | 8/37 | 4/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Lawrence | Fr | Fr | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2 | 12/183 | 1/26 | 5/37 | 9/29 | |||||
Srinavasin, Arjun | Fr | Fr | 17:20 | 8:40 | 2 | 166/183 | 23/26 | 34/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Sullivan, Conor | Fr | Fr | 12:27 | 6:14 | 2 | 18/183 | 2/26 | 6/37 | 4/25 | |||||
Sumner, Eric | So | So | 12:00 | 6:00 | 2 | 23/191 | 3/11 | 3/37 | 3/23 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Tapia, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:16 | 6:29 | 2.82 | 62/191 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 2/3 | |||||
Thoreson, Doug | So | So | 14:46 | 7:23 | 2 | 174/191 | 10/11 | 29/37 | 5/5 | |||||
Tuntasood, Pwin | Sr | JV | 19:54 | 7:03 | 2.82 | 105/191 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Tuttle, Kyle | Jr | JV | 16:51 | 5:59 | 2.82 | 14/191 | 4/20 | 11/27 | 2/20 | |||||
Vijay, Sagar | Fr | Fr | 16:42 | 8:21 | 2 | 158/183 | 21/26 | 32/37 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Weiland, Michael | Fr | Fr | 16:48 | 8:24 | 2 | 160/183 | 22/26 | 33/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Williams, Eliot | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 6:28 | 2.82 | 60/191 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 2/5 | |||||
Willis, Andrew | Sr | JV | 16:41 | 5:55 | 2.82 | 11/191 | 2/20 | 9/27 | 3/25 | |||||
Wulff, Kyle | Sr | V | 15:26 | 5:28 | 2.82 | 20/245 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 2/38 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/33 | 77:24 0:57 |
2.82 | 5:29 | 5:18 | 5:38 | 110 | 5:24 | Matt Bejar (6), Eric Baum (13), Kyle Wulff (16), Andrew Harada (36), Benjamin Kelly (39) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 2/16 | 60:06 0:50 |
2 | 6:01 | 5:50 | 6:15 | 89 | 5:55 | Kyle Hillebrecht (5), Andrew Fabian (6), Eric Sumner (15), Bryan Finney (25), Sean Adamski (38) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 69:46 1:47 |
2 | 6:59 | 6:30 | 7:23 | 123 | 6:22 | Andrew Datu (13), Ryan O'Connor (19), Ben Sigrist (29), Gabe Saluta (30), Doug Thoreson (32) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/16 | 83:44 1:03 |
2.82 | 5:56 | 5:45 | 6:08 | 66 | 5:51 | Justin Phan (4), Andrew Willis (11), Deven Carroll (12), Kyle Tuttle (14), Ryan Ruiz (25) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 88:48 0:53 |
2.82 | 6:18 | 6:08 | 6:27 | 49 | 6:13 | Thomas Maltbaek (3), Alan Cameron (5), Andrew Lim (9), Joe Corpuz (13), Shane Keller (19) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 92:17 0:33 |
2.82 | 6:33 | 6:28 | 6:39 | 28 | 6:33 | Eliot Williams (3), Andrew Tapia (4), Stanley Chung (5), Gabe Marra (7), Bobby Hornung (9) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 104:47 3:43 |
2.82 | 7:26 | 6:49 | 8:08 | 46 | 6:48 | David Rivera (4), Pwin Tuntasood (9), Mitch Brown (10), Brian Pickering (11), Vincent Leung (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/12 | 63:02 0:42 |
2 | 6:18 | 6:07 | 6:28 | 88 | 6:03 | Lawrence Smith (8), Conor Sullivan (12), Brandon Siko (18), Erik Anderson (23), (27) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/5 | 67:04 0:39 |
2 | 6:42 | 6:31 | 6:50 | 47 | 6:27 | Nick Lazarakis (4), Justin Koh (9), Miles Orantia (10), Patrick Moran (11), Brian Lanier (13) | |||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 70:47 0:28 |
2 | 7:05 | 6:56 | 7:09 | 36 | 6:51 | Royce Hall (5), Bobby Allen (6), Bobby Goodley-Espinosa (7), Dylan Fish (8), Javier Mendoza (10) | |||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/2 | 73:09 0:42 |
2 | 7:19 | 7:14 | 7:35 | 21 | 7:19 | Francis Nguyen (2), Nate Olson (3), Greg Edwards (4), Greg Derenzis (5), Chris Davis (7) | |||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 88:43 2:17 |
2 | 8:52 | 8:21 | 9:30 | 15 | 8:52 | Sagar Vijay (1), Michael Weiland (2), Arjun Srinavasin (3), Ryan Albin (4), Sam Rampy (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curtis Aukshunas | Sr | EL MODENA | 14:23 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Schneider | Sr | FREMONT | 14:39 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Alejandro Alvarez- | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 14:44 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Himmelberger Scott | Sr | PALO ALTO | 14:49 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Nick Palladino | Jr | CARLMONT | 14:53 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | David Haefele | Sr | VILLA PARK | 14:55 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Matt Bejar | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 7/42 | ||||
8 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | WESTMOOR | 14:58 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Greg Surh | Jr | CARLMONT | 14:59 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Jr Gonzalez | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Reynolds Francis | Sr | PALO ALTO | 15:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Angel Gonzalez | Sr | DEL MAR | 15:11 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Matt Miller | Jr | EL MODENA | 15:12 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Brent Oberlin | Jr | NORTHWOOD | 15:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Eric Baum | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:14 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 5/39 | ||||
16 | Zack Crockett | Sr | ARAGON | 15:17 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Brian Aukshunas | So | EL MODENA | 15:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Zepeda | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 15:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jack Racine | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Wulff | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:26 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 2/38 | ||||
21 | Nick Alvarado | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Alejandro Murillo | Jr | RIORDAN | 15:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Rob Alvarado | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:29 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Schwelm | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:29 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Macquitty Xander | Sr | PALO ALTO | 15:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Brian Nilsen | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Jeffrey Sanchez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Matt Snyder | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:32 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Carson Featherston | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Brian Cole | Jr | ST. HELENA | 15:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Dan Chichester | Sr | EL MODENA | 15:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Hector Aleman | Jr | SEASIDE | 15:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Simon Bill | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 15:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Joe Chichester | Sr | EL MODENA | 15:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Jake Rotchstein | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Nick Montelli | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Carillo | Jr | FREMONT | 15:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Evan Shatzen | Sr | NORTHWOOD | 15:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Charles Joye | Jr | SEASIDE | 15:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Justin McCollum | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:49 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Danny Harrington | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Charlie Enscoe | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Harada | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 4/35 | ||||
44 | Thomas Bill | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Omeed Mogohadam | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Alex Mosbacher | Jr | EL DORADO | 15:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Kelly | Fr | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/33 | ||||
48 | Colby Moore | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 1/30 | ||||
49 | C.j. Horist | Sr | VILLA PARK | 16:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Mark Hernandez | So | EDISON | 16:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Wes Delabar | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:04 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Horist | Fr | VILLA PARK | 16:04 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Steven Koo | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:10 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Eric Pettit | Sr | EL MODENA | 16:12 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Rishi Agrawal | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:13 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Louis Balocca | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 2/21 | ||||
57 | Avery Allen | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 16:13 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Jay Shah | Jr | AMERICAN | 16:15 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Matt Bruce | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Alexander Colbebth | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:16 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Ned Uncanin | So | NORTHWOOD | 16:18 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Randy Fung | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:19 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Corey He | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:20 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Willie Judson | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:21 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Danny Lee | Sr | NORTHWOOD | 16:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Joel Ostrow | Jr | EL MODENA | 16:24 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Mercado | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:24 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Damian Reyna | Sr | EL DORADO | 16:24 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Yu Hsiao | So | MONTA VISTA | 16:25 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | RIORDAN | 16:25 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Michael Stallings | Jr | EDISON | 16:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Luke Pulaski | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:27 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Russell Barry | Jr | SAN MARIN | 16:28 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Peter Ji | Fr | NORTHWOOD | 16:31 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Harold Pan | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:33 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | David Pochowski | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:33 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Chase Milburn | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:34 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Justin Vijeh | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:36 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Grant Kadokura | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 16:36 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Cory Jones | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Bryant Benter | Jr | SAN MARIN | 16:38 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Brett Lando | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:39 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Wong | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:39 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Moebius | So | VILLA PARK | 16:40 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Tony Roberts | Sr | SALESIAN | 16:40 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Ian Randolph | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:44 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Robby Myers | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:46 | 5:57 | |||||||
88 | Indo Signh | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:49 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Chad Phillips | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Ben Lee | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:50 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Morgan Quail | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 16:54 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Batjiaka | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:56 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Evan Ball | So | SAN MARIN | 16:57 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Josiah Leong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:57 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Alberto Robles | Jr | NORTHWOOD | 16:59 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Paul McWilliams | Sr | URBAN | 17:01 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Ben Iremonger | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:01 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Justin Chan | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:03 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Chris Corgas | Sr | RIORDAN | 17:04 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Craig Kawashima | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:04 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Issac Tucker | So | EL DORADO | 17:04 | 6:03 | |||||||
102 | Christer Holm | Sr | SEQUOIA | 17:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Michael Lemke | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 17:06 | 6:04 | |||||||
104 | David Dosanjh | Sr | HUGHSON | 17:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Ong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Paul Zmuda | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Caraco | Sr | BERKELEY | 17:08 | 6:05 | |||||||
108 | Kenneth Hodges | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:08 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Eric Reed | So | SAN MARIN | 17:08 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Mike Novak | Sr | LOWELL | 17:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Eric Mangal | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Jeff Griffin | Sr | BERKELEY | 17:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Alex Chan | Jr | LOWELL | 17:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Theodore Lin | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:13 | 6:06 | |||||||
115 | Frankie Resindez | Jr | HUGHSON | 17:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Charles Hug | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
117 | Omar Alcantar | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
118 | Chris Zumbach | Sr | DOWNEY | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Christian Constant | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Otteraaen | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | Wayland Chan | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 17:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
122 | Robert Conti | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
123 | Erik Taubman | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
124 | David Gunther | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:24 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Asa Peterson | Jr | BERKELEY | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | Travis McCleary | Jr | FREMONT | 17:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Julian Calagos | Jr | DOWNEY | 17:28 | 6:12 | |||||||
128 | Jeremiah Disimone | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Hsueh Brian | So | PALO ALTO | 17:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | Sam Finn | Sr | BERKELEY | 17:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
131 | Matt Buckman | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Marcus Gaeta | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Cole Blocher | Jr | HUGHSON | 17:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | Griff Cannon | Jr | STUART HALL | 17:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
135 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
136 | Christopher Eberso | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Staab | Jr | FREMONT | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
138 | Roger Klein | Sr | SAN MARIN | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
139 | Karl Eweret | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Kenneth Ng | Jr | LOWELL | 17:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
141 | Bryant Ng | Jr | SALESIAN | 17:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
142 | Paul Maggi | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | William Rankin | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
144 | Alan Garcia | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
145 | Levi Gadye | Sr | LOWELL | 17:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | Lee Kenzi | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:44 | 6:17 | |||||||
147 | Ted Iovino | Sr | WASHINGTON | 17:44 | 6:17 | |||||||
148 | Kenny Polyak | So | INTERNATIONAL | 17:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | William Chau | Sr | LOWELL | 17:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Alvarez Erik | Jr | DOWNEY | 17:47 | 6:18 | |||||||
151 | Josh Brett | Sr | ATHENIAN | 17:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
152 | Josh Chavez | Sr | EL DORADO | 17:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
153 | Tommy Doan | Sr | WASHINGTON | 17:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
154 | Wilson Tsang | Jr | LOWELL | 17:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
155 | Collin Leung | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 17:58 | 6:22 | |||||||
156 | Barry Yu | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 18:01 | 6:23 | |||||||
157 | Scott Wiltse | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:08 | 6:26 | |||||||
158 | Will Lipinski | Jr | BERKELEY | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Shaun Callahan | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Steven Derego | So | DEL MAR | 18:12 | 6:27 | |||||||
161 | Austin Bay | So | EL DORADO | 18:13 | 6:28 | |||||||
162 | Stephen Herrmann | Sr | RIORDAN | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
163 | Austin Clint | So | SALESIAN | 18:15 | 6:28 | |||||||
164 | Michael Tan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:16 | 6:29 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Kwong | Sr | WASHINGTON | 18:16 | 6:29 | |||||||
166 | Tom Wasson | Sr | AMERICAN | 18:17 | 6:29 | |||||||
167 | Alex Peterson | Jr | SAN MARIN | 18:19 | 6:30 | |||||||
168 | Sebastien Perez-Va | So | STUART HALL | 18:20 | 6:30 | |||||||
169 | Kyle Kelley | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:20 | 6:30 | |||||||
170 | Sean McGuire | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:22 | 6:31 | |||||||
171 | Bao Huynh | Sr | FREMONT | 18:23 | 6:31 | |||||||
172 | Karlin-Neuma Zev | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:24 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Corey Linehan | So | STUART HALL | 18:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Paul Brooks | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:26 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Derrick Serpa | Jr | DOWNEY | 18:26 | 6:32 | |||||||
176 | Brook Constantz | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:28 | 6:33 | |||||||
177 | Michael Teshima | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:30 | 6:34 | |||||||
178 | Pete Adams | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:31 | 6:34 | |||||||
179 | Edmond Tam | Jr | LOWELL | 18:33 | 6:35 | |||||||
180 | Brandon Lumbly | Sr | URBAN | 18:35 | 6:35 | |||||||
181 | Cyrus Stoller | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:36 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Leif Gaal | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:37 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Peter Suberlak | Jr | ATHENIAN | 18:38 | 6:36 | |||||||
184 | Chris Swan | Sr | URBAN | 18:46 | 6:39 | |||||||
185 | Alex Hababou | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 18:50 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | William Flad | Jr | ATHENIAN | 18:51 | 6:41 | |||||||
187 | Stephen Chiang | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 18:53 | 6:42 | |||||||
188 | Jake Pino | Jr | HUGHSON | 18:54 | 6:42 | |||||||
189 | Jose Lopez | Sr | WASHINGTON | 18:55 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Alex Venegas | Jr | DOWNEY | 18:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Michael Garido | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Bierman | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:03 | 6:45 | |||||||
193 | Ed Jacoubowsky | Jr | WOODSIDE | 19:04 | 6:46 | |||||||
194 | Mike Hall | Sr | DEL MAR | 19:06 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Brian Gin | Sr | WASHINGTON | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
196 | Chris Wendt | Fr | ATHENIAN | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
197 | Daniel Stewart | Jr | URBAN | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Sebastien Nguyen | Jr | SAN MARIN | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Brent Mendoza | Jr | DOWNEY | 19:09 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Clark | Jr | EDISON | 19:10 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Christian Artesi | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 19:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
202 | Harrison Mai | Jr | FREMONT | 19:12 | 6:49 | |||||||
203 | Rafael Torres | Sr | FREMONT | 19:13 | 6:49 | |||||||
204 | Ken Howell | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
205 | Jonathan Ngo | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
206 | Laurence Hardie | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
207 | Zack Clynne | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:18 | 6:51 | |||||||
208 | Noah Richardson | So | DEL MAR | 19:19 | 6:51 | |||||||
209 | John Stolpestad | Sr | EDISON | 19:22 | 6:52 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Houston | Fr | EDISON | 19:23 | 6:52 | |||||||
211 | Oscar Bedolla | Jr | DEL MAR | 19:25 | 6:53 | |||||||
212 | Daniel Perez | Jr | SALESIAN | 19:29 | 6:55 | |||||||
213 | Michael Kociolek | Fr | STUART HALL | 19:30 | 6:55 | |||||||
214 | Greg Esau | Jr | HUGHSON | 19:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
215 | Max Sery | Sr | STUART HALL | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
216 | Derek Moy | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
217 | Jonathan Shifflett | Jr | ST. HELENA | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Sasson | Sr | ATHENIAN | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | David Krebs | Sr | URBAN | 19:56 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Leo Lober-Tracy | Jr | ATHENIAN | 19:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
221 | Mattie Caulkin | Fr | ATHENIAN | 20:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
222 | Ken Sitou | Sr | GALILEO | 20:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
223 | Blade Varian | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
224 | Jared Borja-Perez | Jr | SEASIDE | 20:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
225 | Brian Conte | So | DEL MAR | 20:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
226 | Jon Burdick | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
227 | Whiting Chu | Jr | URBAN | 20:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
228 | Tomo Terazaki | So | STUART HALL | 20:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
229 | Nick Braden | Jr | HUGHSON | 20:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
230 | Patrick Tabor | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
231 | Nick Markwith | Jr | WOODSIDE | 20:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Lambert | So | EL DORADO | 20:43 | 7:21 | |||||||
233 | Cooper Kenward | Jr | ST. HELENA | 20:47 | 7:22 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Richardson | Jr | DEL MAR | 21:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
235 | Sophan Chem | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 21:16 | 7:32 | |||||||
236 | Sabas Mayorga | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
237 | Eduardo Ruiz | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
238 | John Nelligan | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
239 | David Tran | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:50 | 7:45 | |||||||
240 | Matt Nutini | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:22 | 7:56 | |||||||
241 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | EDISON | 22:37 | 8:01 | |||||||
242 | Matt Becker | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:42 | 8:03 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Tate | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:50 | 8:06 | |||||||
244 | William Wilson | Jr | DOWNEY | 24:32 | 8:42 | |||||||
245 | Guillermo Madrigal | Sr | HUGHSON | 24:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
76:10 15:14 5:24 |
79 | Curtis Aukshunas Sr 14:23 5:06 1 |
Matt Miller Jr 15:12 5:23 11 |
Brian Aukshunas So 15:21 5:27 14 |
Dan Chichester Sr 15:36 5:32 25 |
Joe Chichester Sr 15:38 5:33 28 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
77:24 15:29 5:29 |
110 | Matt Bejar Sr 14:57 5:18 6 |
Eric Baum Jr 15:14 5:24 13 |
Kyle Wulff Sr 15:26 5:28 16 |
Andrew Harada Sr 15:53 5:38 36 |
Benjamin Kelly Fr 15:54 5:38 39 |
||
3 | VILLA PARK 5-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
78:00 15:36 5:32 |
132 | David Haefele Sr 14:55 5:17 5 |
Carson Featherston Sr 15:33 5:31 24 |
Nick Montelli Sr 15:41 5:34 29 |
Justin McCollum Sr 15:49 5:37 33 |
C.j. Horist Sr 16:02 5:41 41 |
||
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 10-8-5-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
78:45 15:45 5:35 |
154 | Nick Alvarado Sr 15:27 5:29 17 |
Rob Alvarado Sr 15:29 5:29 19 |
Matt Snyder Jr 15:32 5:30 23 |
Danny Harrington Sr 15:50 5:37 34 |
Luke Pulaski Sr 16:27 5:50 61 |
||
5 | NORTHWOOD 9-9-8-7-5 Gap: 1:18 |
80:08 16:02 5:41 |
210 | Brent Oberlin Jr 15:13 5:24 12 |
Evan Shatzen Sr 15:43 5:34 31 |
Ned Uncanin So 16:18 5:47 50 |
Danny Lee Sr 16:23 5:49 54 |
Peter Ji Fr 16:31 5:51 63 |
||
6 | WATSONVILLE 3-4-7-5-6 Gap: 2:05 |
79:49 15:58 5:40 |
212 | Alejandro Alvarez- Jr 14:44 5:13 3 |
Miguel Zepeda Jr 15:21 5:27 15 |
Willie Judson Sr 16:21 5:48 53 |
Chase Milburn Jr 16:34 5:52 66 |
Indo Signh Jr 16:49 5:58 75 |
||
7 | WESTMOOR 7-3-6-6-7 Gap: 1:52 |
79:58 16:00 5:40 |
219 | Carlos Jimenez Sr 14:58 5:18 7 |
Jr Gonzalez Sr 15:01 5:20 8 |
Randy Fung Sr 16:19 5:47 51 |
Chad Phillips Sr 16:50 5:58 76 |
Ben Lee Sr 16:50 5:58 77 |
||
8 | MONTA VISTA 15-12-9-9-8 Gap: 0:58 |
81:05 16:13 5:45 |
254 | Simon Bill Jr 15:38 5:33 27 |
Thomas Bill So 15:53 5:38 37 |
Yu Hsiao So 16:25 5:49 58 |
Harold Pan Jr 16:33 5:52 64 |
Grant Kadokura Jr 16:36 5:53 68 |
||
9 | PALO ALTO 4-2-2-7-9 Gap: 2:55 |
80:33 16:07 5:43 |
273 | Himmelberger Scott Sr 14:49 5:15 4 |
Reynolds Francis Sr 15:01 5:20 9 |
Macquitty Xander Sr 15:30 5:30 21 |
Hsueh Brian So 17:29 6:12 113 |
Lee Kenzi Sr 17:44 6:17 126 |
||
10 | HOMESTEAD 18-15-12-10-10 Gap: 0:41 |
82:35 16:31 5:51 |
310 | Rishi Agrawal Jr 16:13 5:45 46 |
Alexander Colbebth So 16:16 5:46 49 |
David Pochowski Jr 16:33 5:52 65 |
Aaron Wong So 16:39 5:54 72 |
Morgan Quail Jr 16:54 6:00 78 |
||
11 | BERKELEY 12-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:56 |
83:04 16:37 5:53 |
353 | Sebastian Schwelm Jr 15:29 5:29 20 |
Charlie Enscoe Jr 15:51 5:37 35 |
Joshua Caraco Sr 17:08 6:05 92 |
Jeff Griffin Sr 17:11 6:06 97 |
Asa Peterson Jr 17:25 6:11 109 |
||
12 | FREMONT 2-7-10-12-12 Gap: 3:44 |
83:47 16:45 5:57 |
409 | Kevin Schneider Sr 14:39 5:12 2 |
Elijah Carillo Jr 15:41 5:34 30 |
Travis McCleary Jr 17:27 6:11 110 |
Ryan Staab Jr 17:37 6:15 119 |
Bao Huynh Sr 18:23 6:31 148 |
||
13 | RIORDAN 11-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:46 |
84:29 16:54 6:00 |
412 | Alejandro Murillo Jr 15:28 5:29 18 |
Jesus Ramirez Jr 16:25 5:49 59 |
Chris Corgas Sr 17:04 6:03 86 |
Robert Conti Jr 17:18 6:08 107 |
Stephen Herrmann Sr 18:14 6:28 142 |
||
14 | SAN MARIN 21-18-17-14-14 Gap: 1:09 |
84:48 16:58 6:01 |
426 | Russell Barry Jr 16:28 5:50 62 |
Bryant Benter Jr 16:38 5:54 70 |
Evan Ball So 16:57 6:01 80 |
Eric Reed So 17:08 6:05 94 |
Roger Klein Sr 17:37 6:15 120 |
||
15 | EL DORADO 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:20 |
85:30 17:06 6:04 |
456 | Alex Mosbacher Jr 15:53 5:38 38 |
Damian Reyna Sr 16:24 5:49 57 |
Issac Tucker So 17:04 6:03 88 |
Josh Chavez Sr 17:56 6:22 132 |
Austin Bay So 18:13 6:28 141 |
||
16 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13-13-16-16-16 Gap: 3:07 |
86:04 17:13 6:06 |
483 | Brian Nilsen Sr 15:30 5:30 22 |
Avery Allen Jr 16:13 5:45 48 |
Matt Buckman Jr 17:33 6:13 115 |
Shaun Callahan Sr 18:11 6:27 139 |
Leif Gaal Jr 18:37 6:36 159 |
||
17 | LICK-WILMERDING 24-21-18-18-17 Gap: 1:40 |
87:33 17:31 6:13 |
536 | Robby Myers Jr 16:46 5:57 74 |
Andrew Batjiaka Sr 16:56 6:00 79 |
Justin Chan Jr 17:03 6:03 85 |
Sean McGuire Jr 18:22 6:31 147 |
Paul Brooks Sr 18:26 6:32 151 |
||
18 | SEASIDE 14-11-14-17-18 Gap: 4:39 |
88:24 17:41 6:16 |
550 | Hector Aleman Jr 15:37 5:32 26 |
Charles Joye Jr 15:45 5:35 32 |
Jeremiah Disimone Jr 17:29 6:12 112 |
Jonathan Ngo Jr 19:17 6:50 182 |
Jared Borja-Perez Jr 20:16 7:11 198 |
||
19 | LOWELL 28-26-24-21-19 Gap: 0:36 |
87:26 17:29 6:12 |
569 | Mike Novak Sr 17:09 6:05 95 |
Alex Chan Jr 17:12 6:06 98 |
Kenneth Ng Jr 17:38 6:15 122 |
Levi Gadye Sr 17:42 6:17 125 |
William Chau Sr 17:45 6:18 129 |
||
19 | GRACE DAVIS 29-27-27-22-19 Gap: 0:32 |
87:27 17:29 6:12 |
569 | Eric Mangal Jr 17:10 6:05 96 |
Tyler Otteraaen Sr 17:18 6:08 105 |
Karl Eweret Jr 17:37 6:15 121 |
Paul Maggi Sr 17:40 6:16 123 |
Alan Garcia Jr 17:42 6:17 124 |
||
21 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 22-20-19-19-21 Gap: 3:44 |
89:25 17:53 6:20 |
590 | Justin Vijeh Jr 16:36 5:53 67 |
Ben Iremonger Sr 17:01 6:02 84 |
Kenneth Hodges Sr 17:08 6:05 93 |
Kyle Kelley Sr 18:20 6:30 146 |
Jon Burdick Jr 20:20 7:13 200 |
||
22 | LINCOLN-SF 19-22-21-20-22 Gap: 2:33 |
88:30 17:42 6:17 |
593 | Corey He Sr 16:20 5:48 52 |
Wayland Chan Sr 17:18 6:08 106 |
Collin Leung Sr 17:58 6:22 135 |
Barry Yu Sr 18:01 6:23 136 |
Stephen Chiang Sr 18:53 6:42 164 |
||
23 | WOODSIDE 20-23-23-24-23 Gap: 2:39 |
89:43 17:57 6:22 |
637 | Brandon Mercado Sr 16:24 5:49 56 |
Christian Constant Jr 17:17 6:08 104 |
Brook Constantz Jr 18:28 6:33 153 |
Pete Adams Jr 18:31 6:34 155 |
Andrew Bierman Jr 19:03 6:45 169 |
||
24 | INTERNATIONAL 23-24-24-26-24 Gap: 2:24 |
89:49 17:58 6:22 |
645 | Cory Jones Jr 16:37 5:54 69 |
Christopher Eberso Sr 17:36 6:14 118 |
Kenny Polyak So 17:45 6:18 128 |
Alex Hababou Jr 18:50 6:41 162 |
Michael Garido Jr 19:01 6:45 168 |
||
25 | EDISON 17-17-20-23-25 Gap: 3:20 |
90:24 18:05 6:25 |
652 | Mark Hernandez So 16:03 5:41 42 |
Michael Stallings Jr 16:26 5:50 60 |
Andrew Clark Jr 19:10 6:48 177 |
John Stolpestad Sr 19:22 6:52 186 |
Daniel Houston Fr 19:23 6:52 187 |
||
26 | HUGHSON 27-25-22-25-26 Gap: 2:38 |
90:34 18:07 6:25 |
661 | David Dosanjh Sr 17:07 6:04 90 |
Frankie Resindez Jr 17:15 6:07 100 |
Cole Blocher Jr 17:33 6:13 116 |
Jake Pino Jr 18:54 6:42 165 |
Greg Esau Jr 19:45 7:00 190 |
||
27 | DOWNEY 30-28-28-27-27 Gap: 1:40 |
89:55 17:59 6:23 |
663 | Chris Zumbach Sr 17:17 6:08 103 |
Julian Calagos Jr 17:28 6:12 111 |
Alvarez Erik Jr 17:47 6:18 130 |
Derrick Serpa Jr 18:26 6:32 152 |
Alex Venegas Jr 18:57 6:43 167 |
||
28 | DEL MAR 8-19-26-28-28 Gap: 4:14 |
91:13 18:15 6:28 |
694 | Angel Gonzalez Sr 15:11 5:23 10 |
Steven Derego So 18:12 6:27 140 |
Mike Hall Sr 19:06 6:46 171 |
Noah Richardson So 19:19 6:51 185 |
Oscar Bedolla Jr 19:25 6:53 188 |
||
29 | WASHINGTON 32-30-30-29-29 Gap: 1:23 |
91:58 18:24 6:31 |
741 | Ted Iovino Sr 17:44 6:17 127 |
Tommy Doan Sr 17:56 6:22 133 |
Kevin Kwong Sr 18:16 6:29 143 |
Jose Lopez Sr 18:55 6:42 166 |
Brian Gin Sr 19:07 6:47 172 |
||
30 | URBAN 25-29-29-30-30 Gap: 2:55 |
93:26 18:41 6:38 |
769 | Paul McWilliams Sr 17:01 6:02 83 |
Brandon Lumbly Sr 18:35 6:35 157 |
Chris Swan Sr 18:46 6:39 161 |
Daniel Stewart Jr 19:08 6:47 174 |
David Krebs Sr 19:56 7:04 194 |
||
31 | STUART HALL 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:15 |
93:38 18:44 6:38 |
792 | Griff Cannon Jr 17:34 6:14 117 |
Sebastien Perez-Va So 18:20 6:30 145 |
Corey Linehan So 18:25 6:32 150 |
Michael Kociolek Fr 19:30 6:55 189 |
Max Sery Sr 19:49 7:02 191 |
||
32 | ATHENIAN 33-33-32-32-32 Gap: 2:01 |
94:19 18:52 6:41 |
820 | Josh Brett Sr 17:51 6:20 131 |
Peter Suberlak Jr 18:38 6:36 160 |
William Flad Jr 18:51 6:41 163 |
Chris Wendt Fr 19:07 6:47 173 |
Daniel Sasson Sr 19:52 7:03 193 |
||
33 | SEQUOIA 26-32-33-33-33 Gap: 5:16 |
99:46 19:57 7:05 |
878 | Christer Holm Sr 17:06 6:04 89 |
Laurence Hardie Jr 19:17 6:50 183 |
Zack Clynne Jr 19:18 6:51 184 |
John Nelligan Jr 21:43 7:42 210 |
Matt Nutini Jr 22:22 7:56 212 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Surh | So | CARLMONT | 10:38 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Cirilo Chavez | So | HUGHSON | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Austin Logie | So | CARLMONT | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Arturo Corres | So | SEASIDE | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Logan Weir | So | LOWELL | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Shahamiri | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Justin Too | So | SILVER CREEK | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Hillebrecht | So | Bellarmine | 11:39 | 5:50 | 1/11 | 1/37 | 7/30 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
9 | Joe Thiebold | So | HUGHSON | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Anson Skaggs | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Fabian | So | Bellarmine | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2/11 | 2/37 | 3/26 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
12 | Matt Leland | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Kamei | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Colbie McRae | So | HUGHSON | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Alex Esparza | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Chris Izquierdo | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
18 | Martin Mwangi | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Chris Seiden | So | AMERICAN | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Teshima | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Rian Dineen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Reeves | So | BERKELEY | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Eric Sumner | So | Bellarmine | 12:00 | 6:00 | 3/11 | 3/37 | 3/23 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
24 | Danny Martinez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Xiang Willie | So | PALO ALTO | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Narang Rajan | So | PALO ALTO | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Calhoun | So | RIORDAN | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Mike Laccabue | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Jones Sam | So | PALO ALTO | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Matt Rosenthal | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Berezin Julius | So | PALO ALTO | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Drew Steyer | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Sameer Tharakan | So | HOMESTEAD | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Finney | So | Bellarmine | 12:13 | 6:07 | 4/11 | 4/37 | 3/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
35 | Nick Oliver | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Partlan | So | WESTMOOR | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Vaughn | So | SEASIDE | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Samier Said | So | WESTMOOR | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Hartstein | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Chris Warner | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Christopher Garcia | So | SILVER CREEK | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Duncan Godfrey | So | RIORDAN | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Benny Willers | So | RIORDAN | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Alex Lu | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Jason Ho | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Chen Alfred | So | PALO ALTO | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Sean Adamski | So | Bellarmine | 12:29 | 6:15 | 5/11 | 7/37 | 3/16 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
48 | Brian Mendonca | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Akshar Kachhia | So | AMERICAN | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Tom Pashnt | So | FREMONT | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Ed Foley | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Robert Mack | So | HOMESTEAD | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Augustin Borjon | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Geraghty | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Albert Sanchez | So | SILVER CREEK | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Dan Siebel | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Harry | So | DOWNEY | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Yeung | So | FREMONT | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Choi Gilbert | So | PALO ALTO | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | John Libiran | So | RIORDAN | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Joaquin De La Torr | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Tony Urbina | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Tantry Kushal | So | PALO ALTO | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Tall Nathan | So | PALO ALTO | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Jade Vigil | So | GRACE DAVIS | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Kunal Patel1 | So | AMERICAN | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Stephen Paquet | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Becker Henry | So | PALO ALTO | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Richard Wei | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Chester Selva | So | GALILEO | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Stephen Chen | So | AMERICAN | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Jason Yang | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Alex Lew | So | URBAN | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Bryan Giusto | So | ARAGON | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Spencer Albrecht | So | CARLMONT | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Kyle McGuigan | So | RIORDAN | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Joel Campos | Jr | DOWNEY | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Kei Taguchi | So | MONTA VISTA | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Datu | So | Bellarmine | 12:59 | 6:30 | 6/11 | 11/37 | 4/13 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
80 | Weng Ong | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Xu | So | LOWELL | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Ricky Le | So | SEASIDE | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Jake Iremonger | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Chan | So | WASHINGTON | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Travis Konze | So | AMERICAN | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Christian Ferrey | So | RIORDAN | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Matt Mahoney | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
88 | Brian Wang | So | AMERICAN | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Hayato Kadota | So | ARAGON | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Hubert Longmore | So | SILVER CREEK | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Hans Meimban | So | LOWELL | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Brendan Neville | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Jack Kodros | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Steven Thompson | So | GRACE DAVIS | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Jed Baker | Jr | DOWNEY | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Ryan O'Connor | So | Bellarmine | 13:10 | 6:35 | 7/11 | 13/37 | 4/12 | ||||
97 | Josue Burgos | So | WESTMOOR | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Greg Gandolfo | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | James Ashby | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Ramakrishnan Rahul | So | PALO ALTO | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Simon Loos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Bonjovi Osorio | So | SEASIDE | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
103 | Jeffrey Hong | So | LINCOLN-SF | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Asasingh Kalla | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Will Shen | So | FREMONT | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
106 | Michael Fisher | So | WOODSIDE | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Mar | So | AMERICAN | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Sloane Cook | So | LINCOLN-SF | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Felix Do | So | WASHINGTON | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Joshau Chan | So | LINCOLN-SF | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Jon Rey | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Max Mudd | So | CARLMONT | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Eddson Alcid | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Akshay Tambe | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Brian Wong | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Tim Mok | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Smith Austin | So | PALO ALTO | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Gao Shaun | So | PALO ALTO | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Kay | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Samuel Lum | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Wells Bryan | So | PALO ALTO | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Lee | So | LINCOLN-SF | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Robert Davinroy | So | WOODSIDE | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Jeffrey Morimune | So | AMERICAN | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Eric Yu | So | AMERICAN | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
126 | Gabriel Patterson- | So | LOWELL | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Vincent Tam | So | ARAGON | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Greg Johnson | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Theo Gibson | So | SEASIDE | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Krishi Peddada | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
131 | Lange Luntao | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Falk | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Lopez | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Tsang | So | LOWELL | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Takayuki Nagashima | So | ARAGON | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
136 | Trenton Louie | So | LOWELL | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Tom Mezzera | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Torin Carroll | So | MONTA VISTA | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Chris Careway | So | EL DORADO | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Ben Irinaga | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Janben Tambot | So | WESTMOOR | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
142 | Juan Mayorga | Fr | SEASIDE | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
143 | Rahul Sharma | Fr | SEASIDE | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
144 | Justin Paxton | So | WOODSIDE | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Omid Shamsoddini | So | MONTA VISTA | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Gabriel Bonia | So | BERKELEY | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Chris Khatami | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Sam Aldach | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Williams Michael | So | PALO ALTO | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Ronnie Sanchez | So | FREMONT | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Sameer Khan | So | AMERICAN | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | David Magana | Fr | DOWNEY | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
153 | Ben Comfort | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Huang | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Heywood | So | WOODSIDE | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
156 | Davidson Guy | So | PALO ALTO | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Lee | So | WESTMOOR | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
158 | Matt Ippolito | Jr | DOWNEY | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Nick Otteraaen | So | GRACE DAVIS | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Ben Sigrist | So | Bellarmine | 14:20 | 7:10 | 8/11 | 23/37 | 6/9 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
161 | Blake Tyler | So | PALO ALTO | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Adam Miguel | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | David Lu | So | WASHINGTON | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
164 | Gabe Saluta | So | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 7:16 | 9/11 | 26/37 | 5/6 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
165 | Kristian Anicete | So | RIORDAN | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Dombovic Laz | So | PALO ALTO | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Ian Wright | So | DOWNEY | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Rishi Metha | So | AMERICAN | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Edward St. James | Sr | URBAN | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Subbarao Alok | So | PALO ALTO | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | John Lindstrom | So | WESTMOOR | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Rendell Aguisanda | Fr | SEASIDE | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Christopher Cola | So | RIORDAN | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Doug Thoreson | So | Bellarmine | 14:46 | 7:23 | 10/11 | 29/37 | 5/5 | ||||
175 | Darius Baez-Moyet | Fr | DOWNEY | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Rhoades | So | SAN MARIN | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
177 | Grant Linares | Fr | DOWNEY | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
178 | Berry Andrew | So | PALO ALTO | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
179 | Zachary Dolezal | So | WOODSIDE | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
180 | Edgar Cortez | So | SEASIDE | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
181 | Gerardo Arguello | So | SAN MARIN | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
182 | Douglas Hwa | So | LINCOLN-SF | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
183 | Mike Quinones | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
184 | Nick Dietz | So | STUART HALL | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
185 | Nikhil Phadke | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | David Pan | So | LOWELL | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Matt Menard | So | Bellarmine | 15:24 | 7:42 | 11/11 | 31/37 | 5/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
188 | Alex Arnest | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Lindsay John | So | PALO ALTO | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Rivetta Gaston | So | PALO ALTO | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
191 | Nikolay Shurygin | So | MONTA VISTA | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
59:11 11:50 5:55 |
50 | Andrew Shahamiri So 11:37 5:49 3 |
Matt Leland So 11:46 5:53 7 |
Alex Esparza So 11:50 5:55 10 |
Rian Dineen So 11:57 5:59 14 |
Danny Martinez So 12:01 6:01 16 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
60:06 12:01 6:01 |
89 | Kyle Hillebrecht So 11:39 5:50 5 |
Andrew Fabian So 11:45 5:53 6 |
Eric Sumner So 12:00 6:00 15 |
Bryan Finney So 12:13 6:07 25 |
Sean Adamski So 12:29 6:15 38 |
||
3 | PALO ALTO 9-6-5-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
60:45 12:09 6:05 |
116 | Xiang Willie So 12:01 6:01 17 |
Narang Rajan So 12:01 6:01 18 |
Jones Sam So 12:04 6:02 21 |
Berezin Julius So 12:11 6:06 23 |
Chen Alfred So 12:28 6:14 37 |
||
4 | SILVER CREEK 4-3-4-5-4 Gap: 1:29 |
61:33 12:19 6:09 |
150 | Justin Too So 11:38 5:49 4 |
Kevin Tran So 11:48 5:54 9 |
Christopher Garcia So 12:20 6:10 32 |
Albert Sanchez So 12:40 6:20 43 |
Hubert Longmore So 13:07 6:34 62 |
||
5 | LICK-WILMERDING 6-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:49 |
61:58 12:24 6:12 |
165 | Thomas Kamei So 11:47 5:54 8 |
Daniel Teshima So 11:56 5:58 13 |
Matt Rosenthal So 12:07 6:04 22 |
Ed Foley So 12:32 6:16 40 |
Greg Johnson So 13:36 6:48 82 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 11-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
61:55 12:23 6:12 |
165 | Mike Laccabue So 12:02 6:01 20 |
Brandon Hartstein So 12:19 6:09 30 |
Alex Lu So 12:26 6:13 35 |
Jason Ho So 12:26 6:13 36 |
Dan Siebel So 12:42 6:21 44 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 10-10-7-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
62:35 12:31 6:16 |
187 | Nathaniel Calhoun So 12:02 6:01 19 |
Duncan Godfrey So 12:25 6:13 33 |
Benny Willers So 12:25 6:13 34 |
John Libiran So 12:45 6:23 47 |
Kyle McGuigan So 12:58 6:29 54 |
||
8 | AMERICAN 8-9-10-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
63:15 12:39 6:20 |
213 | Chris Seiden So 11:55 5:58 12 |
Akshar Kachhia So 12:31 6:16 39 |
Kunal Patel1 So 12:51 6:26 50 |
Stephen Chen So 12:54 6:27 53 |
Travis Konze So 13:04 6:32 59 |
||
9 | SEASIDE 1-5-8-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
63:50 12:46 6:23 |
239 | Arturo Corres So 11:34 5:47 1 |
Cameron Vaughn So 12:17 6:09 28 |
Ricky Le So 13:03 6:32 58 |
Bonjovi Osorio So 13:19 6:40 69 |
Theo Gibson So 13:37 6:49 83 |
||
10 | HOMESTEAD 12-7-9-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
63:55 12:47 6:24 |
242 | Sameer Tharakan So 12:12 6:06 24 |
Nick Oliver Fr 12:14 6:07 26 |
Robert Mack So 12:34 6:17 41 |
Eddson Alcid So 13:26 6:43 75 |
Brian Wong Fr 13:29 6:45 76 |
||
11 | GRACE DAVIS 7-13-13-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
65:15 13:03 6:32 |
284 | Chris Izquierdo Fr 11:53 5:57 11 |
Jade Vigil So 12:51 6:26 49 |
Steven Thompson So 13:09 6:35 64 |
James Ashby Fr 13:12 6:36 68 |
Sam Aldach Fr 14:10 7:05 92 |
||
12 | LOWELL 2-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:05 |
65:01 13:00 6:30 |
287 | Logan Weir So 11:36 5:48 2 |
Kevin Xu So 13:02 6:31 57 |
Hans Meimban So 13:07 6:34 63 |
Gabriel Patterson- So 13:35 6:48 81 |
Matthew Tsang So 13:41 6:51 84 |
||
13 | WESTMOOR 13-11-12-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
66:00 13:12 6:36 |
305 | Ryan Partlan So 12:14 6:07 27 |
Samier Said So 12:18 6:09 29 |
Josue Burgos So 13:11 6:36 67 |
Janben Tambot So 13:59 7:00 87 |
Andrew Lee So 14:18 7:09 95 |
||
14 | DOWNEY 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:36 |
67:22 13:28 6:44 |
354 | Jacob Harry So 12:43 6:22 45 |
Joel Campos Jr 12:58 6:29 55 |
Jed Baker Jr 13:10 6:35 65 |
David Magana Fr 14:12 7:06 93 |
Matt Ippolito Jr 14:19 7:09 96 |
||
15 | LINCOLN-SF 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
68:47 13:45 6:53 |
400 | Jeffrey Hong So 13:20 6:40 70 |
Sloane Cook So 13:23 6:42 73 |
Joshau Chan So 13:25 6:43 74 |
Jonathan Lee So 13:34 6:47 79 |
Douglas Hwa So 15:05 7:33 104 |
||
16 | WOODSIDE 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:34 |
70:13 14:03 7:01 |
438 | Michael Fisher So 13:21 6:41 71 |
Robert Davinroy So 13:34 6:47 80 |
Justin Paxton So 14:08 7:04 90 |
Ryan Heywood So 14:15 7:08 94 |
Zachary Dolezal So 14:55 7:28 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
63:37 12:43 6:22 |
27 | Chris Warner So 12:20 6:10 1 |
Ryan Geraghty So 12:39 6:20 2 |
Joaquin De La Torr So 12:46 6:23 4 |
Tony Urbina So 12:47 6:24 5 |
Matt Mahoney So 13:05 6:33 15 |
||
2 | PALO ALTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
64:31 12:54 6:27 |
45 | Choi Gilbert So 12:44 6:22 3 |
Tantry Kushal So 12:49 6:25 6 |
Tall Nathan So 12:50 6:25 7 |
Becker Henry So 12:53 6:27 9 |
Ramakrishnan Rahul So 13:15 6:38 20 |
||
3 | MONTA VISTA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:09 |
64:40 12:56 6:28 |
55 | Stephen Paquet So 12:52 6:26 8 |
Richard Wei So 12:53 6:27 10 |
Jason Yang So 12:55 6:28 11 |
Kei Taguchi So 12:59 6:30 12 |
Weng Ong So 13:01 6:31 14 |
||
4 | AMERICAN 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
67:49 13:34 6:47 |
119 | Brian Wang So 13:06 6:33 16 |
Tyler Mar So 13:22 6:41 22 |
Jeffrey Morimune So 13:34 6:47 26 |
Eric Yu So 13:35 6:48 27 |
Sameer Khan So 14:12 7:06 28 |
||
5 | Bellarmine 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:47 |
69:46 13:57 6:59 |
123 | Andrew Datu So 12:59 6:30 13 |
Ryan O'Connor So 13:10 6:35 19 |
Ben Sigrist So 14:20 7:10 29 |
Gabe Saluta So 14:31 7:16 30 |
Doug Thoreson So 14:46 7:23 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Jagow | Sr | VILLA PARK | 16:01 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Sean Reavey | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Jiean Li | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:12 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Justin Phan | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:14 | 5:45 | 1/20 | 8/27 | 3/27 | ||||
5 | Aaron Richards | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Brian Smith | So | VILLA PARK | 16:22 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Martin Martinez | So | VILLA PARK | 16:29 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Brian Estill | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:37 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Miguel Palcios | Jr | EL MODENA | 16:38 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Robbie Anicetti | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:39 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Willis | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 5:55 | 2/20 | 9/27 | 3/25 | ||||
12 | Deven Carroll | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:41 | 5:55 | 3/20 | 10/27 | 3/23 | ||||
13 | Billy Vetter | Fr | EL MODENA | 16:50 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Tuttle | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 5:59 | 4/20 | 11/27 | 2/20 | ||||
15 | Chris Hoffman | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:53 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Roque | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:58 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Stephen Wong | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 16:59 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Erik Loos | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:59 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Eric Hilton | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:00 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Tom Shanahan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:02 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Jose Martinez | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:08 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Brian Bedord | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Abhi Vaishnav | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:13 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Fletcher Carrol | So | VILLA PARK | 17:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Ruiz | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 6:08 | 5/20 | 12/27 | 3/16 | ||||
26 | Leon Rudyak | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Maltbaek | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 6:08 | 6/20 | 13/27 | 2/16 | ||||
28 | Shane Jagow | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:21 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | ARAGON | 17:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Katsivalis | Fr | EL MODENA | 17:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Husen | Jr | SAN MARIN | 17:24 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Lu | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:24 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Jake Timothy | So | EL MODENA | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Ostrow | So | EL MODENA | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Ahern | Jr | EL MODENA | 17:26 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Evan Strobelt | Jr | ARAGON | 17:30 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Alan Cameron | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 6:13 | 7/20 | 14/27 | 3/11 | ||||
38 | Nick Miley | Sr | LOWELL | 17:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Akira Yuan | Jr | BERKELEY | 17:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Justin Bahng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Matt Roman | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Alec Le | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 17:45 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Lim | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:47 | 6:18 | 8/20 | 15/27 | 2/10 | ||||
44 | Ryan Aguirre | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:50 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Jose Servin | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:53 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Jeff Young | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Gordon Shyu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Andy Chan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:54 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Victor Shia | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 17:55 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Joe Corpuz | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:57 | 6:22 | 9/20 | 16/27 | 3/8 | ||||
51 | James Nguyen | Jr | LOWELL | 18:06 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Jimmy Ruck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:06 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Andy Hsu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:07 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Ryoto Nagaoka | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Payum Vossoughi | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Yuhei Nunome | Sr | LOWELL | 18:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Zack Strawn | So | VILLA PARK | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Scott Hansen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Shane Keller | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:12 | 6:27 | 10/20 | 17/27 | 3/5 | ||||
60 | Eliot Williams | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:13 | 6:28 | 11/20 | 18/27 | 2/5 | ||||
61 | Kevin Najarro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:15 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Tapia | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:16 | 6:29 | 12/20 | 19/27 | 2/3 | ||||
63 | Matt Meyer | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:18 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Scott Gage | Jr | VILLA PARK | 18:26 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Stanley Chung | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:28 | 6:33 | 13/20 | 20/27 | 1/2 | ||||
66 | Edward Young | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:33 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Gabe Marra | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:34 | 6:35 | 14/20 | 21/27 | 1/2 | ||||
68 | Roberto Gonzalez | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:36 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Brown | Jr | ARAGON | 18:37 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Waymond Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:41 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Alex Kadokura | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 18:43 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Bobby Hornung | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 6:39 | 15/20 | 22/27 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Timothy Saranov | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:51 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Alex Shei | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:52 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Reagan Yang | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:52 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Nimrod Baylon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Morgan Antz | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 18:56 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Paul Tomka | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Michael Conti | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:59 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Ian Sparks | Fr | VILLA PARK | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Tony Gonzalez | Fr | VILLA PARK | 19:03 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Will Chambers | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:05 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Brett Colloton | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Arthur Chow | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Omar Echeverria | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:09 | 6:47 | |||||||
86 | Bryan Nguyen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:10 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Kho | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Oscar Inzunzun | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 19:11 | 6:48 | |||||||
89 | David Rivera | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:13 | 6:49 | 16/20 | 23/27 | 2/2 | ||||
90 | Jason Chen | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Austin Cheng | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
92 | Orlando Torres | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:15 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Mark Liew | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | George Martinez | So | WATSONVILLE | 19:25 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Jimmy Doyle | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:28 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Garrett Leung | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 19:30 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Derek Wong | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:32 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Billy Daley | So | VILLA PARK | 19:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Peter Lei | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Kenny Kork | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:41 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Spencer Pollock | Sr | STUART HALL | 19:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Brian Verbaken | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Derick Lee | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Mani Subramanian | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 19:53 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Pwin Tuntasood | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:54 | 7:03 | 17/20 | 24/27 | 2/2 | ||||
106 | Justin Chang | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 19:56 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Akraboff | Jr | LOWELL | 19:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Bryan Nguyen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Tom Brown | Jr | RIORDAN | 20:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Gabe Lam | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 20:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Villalobos | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Quock | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Chris Lee | So | GALILEO | 20:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Coleman Segal | So | WATSONVILLE | 20:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | Armen Khodaverian | Sr | FREMONT | 20:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
116 | Randy Miura | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
117 | Steven Houang | Sr | LOWELL | 20:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Vernon Shaw | Jr | FREMONT | 20:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Stephen Chin | Jr | LOWELL | 20:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Kellen Steffen | Sr | FREMONT | 20:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Kwong | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Gunn-Graffy | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | John Grout | Jr | SAN MARIN | 20:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Michael Warner | Jr | SAN MARIN | 20:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Scott Hoshi-Nagamo | Sr | BERKELEY | 20:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Mitch Brown | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:32 | 7:17 | 18/20 | 25/27 | 2/2 | ||||
127 | Doug Snider | Fr | ATHENIAN | 20:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
128 | Ted Gold | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Schafgans | Fr | ATHENIAN | 20:49 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Tim Shaw | Sr | FREMONT | 20:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | David Anaya | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 20:56 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Dan Zheng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Chen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Wesley Poon | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:01 | 7:27 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Atsin | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
136 | Gi Yun | Fr | ATHENIAN | 21:07 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | Wayne Liu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
138 | Joseph Harder | So | INTERNATIONAL | 21:10 | 7:30 | |||||||
139 | Harold Frank | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
140 | Jeremy Yokogawa | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:13 | 7:31 | |||||||
141 | Tae Ho Kim | Fr | ATHENIAN | 21:13 | 7:31 | |||||||
142 | Jonathan Tsang | Jr | LOWELL | 21:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
143 | James Lou | Sr | GALILEO | 21:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | Dayu Yang | Sr | LOWELL | 21:15 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Reza Ordoubadi | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:15 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Glass | Fr | ATHENIAN | 21:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
147 | David Yi | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Wing Sun Chu | Sr | WASHINGTON | 21:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Colin Bluestone | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
150 | Esteban Leon | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
151 | Vinson La | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 21:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
152 | Nick Riley | Jr | RIORDAN | 21:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
153 | Sonny Inopiquez | Jr | SEASIDE | 21:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
154 | Kendrick Shu | Sr | WASHINGTON | 21:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Timothy Chuc | Jr | LOWELL | 21:50 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Michael Zhou | Sr | GALILEO | 21:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Kevin Tanoye | So | ATHENIAN | 21:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
158 | Lawrence Buss | Jr | SAN MARIN | 21:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
159 | Nikhil Wadhwani | So | ATHENIAN | 22:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
160 | Brian Pickering | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:12 | 7:52 | 19/20 | 26/27 | 2/2 | ||||
161 | William Thompson | Jr | SALESIAN | 22:13 | 7:53 | |||||||
162 | Jay Henrickson | So | ATHENIAN | 22:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Herman Chan | Sr | WASHINGTON | 22:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
164 | Michael Kanning | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 22:34 | 8:00 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Chang | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 22:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
166 | Aaron Lau | Jr | AMERICAN | 22:51 | 8:06 | |||||||
167 | Vincent Leung | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:56 | 8:08 | 20/20 | 27/27 | 2/2 | ||||
168 | Benjamin Chen | Jr | AMERICAN | 22:59 | 8:09 | |||||||
169 | Marco Perez | Sr | SAN MARIN | 23:03 | 8:10 | |||||||
170 | Adam Camblin | So | INTERNATIONAL | 23:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
171 | Reggie Barnette | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 23:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
172 | Frank Rebelo | Jr | SAN MARIN | 23:41 | 8:24 | |||||||
173 | Barry Pham | So | HOMESTEAD | 23:42 | 8:24 | |||||||
174 | Jason Espinoza | Jr | SALESIAN | 23:49 | 8:27 | |||||||
175 | Jarret Antal | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 23:55 | 8:29 | |||||||
176 | Cliff Barolome | Jr | RIORDAN | 23:56 | 8:29 | |||||||
177 | Vincent Doung | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 23:57 | 8:30 | |||||||
178 | David Potter | Sr | WASHINGTON | 24:14 | 8:36 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Chan | Jr | STUART HALL | 24:14 | 8:36 | |||||||
180 | Nathan Hendricks | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
181 | Vinny Rico | Sr | FREMONT | 24:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
182 | Andrew Magulio | Sr | FREMONT | 25:04 | 8:53 | |||||||
183 | Mark Mullin | Sr | STUART HALL | 25:12 | 8:56 | |||||||
184 | Brian Heng | Jr | STUART HALL | 25:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
185 | Lewis Kane | So | ATHENIAN | 25:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
186 | Alan Lee | Sr | RIORDAN | 25:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
187 | Nicholas Sandness | Sr | RIORDAN | 25:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
188 | Terry Mincey | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
189 | Lawrence Chin | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
190 | Ryan Moore | So | SALESIAN | 27:25 | 9:43 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Vasquez | Sr | SEASIDE | 29:18 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VILLA PARK 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
82:23 16:29 5:51 |
43 | Josh Jagow Sr 16:01 5:41 1 |
Aaron Richards Jr 16:17 5:46 5 |
Brian Smith So 16:22 5:48 6 |
Martin Martinez So 16:29 5:51 7 |
Fletcher Carrol So 17:14 6:07 24 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
82:53 16:35 5:53 |
46 | Sean Reavey Jr 16:11 5:44 2 |
Jiean Li Jr 16:12 5:45 3 |
Robbie Anicetti Jr 16:39 5:54 10 |
Chris Hoffman Sr 16:53 5:59 15 |
Oscar Roque Sr 16:58 6:01 16 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
83:44 16:45 5:56 |
66 | Justin Phan Sr 16:14 5:45 4 |
Andrew Willis Sr 16:41 5:55 11 |
Deven Carroll Jr 16:41 5:55 12 |
Kyle Tuttle Jr 16:51 5:59 14 |
Ryan Ruiz Jr 17:17 6:08 25 |
||
4 | EL MODENA 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
85:24 17:05 6:03 |
104 | Miguel Palcios Jr 16:38 5:54 9 |
Billy Vetter Fr 16:50 5:58 13 |
Jose Martinez Jr 17:08 6:05 21 |
Anthony Katsivalis Fr 17:23 6:10 29 |
Jake Timothy So 17:25 6:11 32 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
86:05 17:13 6:06 |
121 | Eric Hilton Jr 17:00 6:02 19 |
Brian Bedord Jr 17:11 6:06 22 |
Abhi Vaishnav Sr 17:13 6:06 23 |
Leon Rudyak Sr 17:17 6:08 26 |
Jonathan Lu Jr 17:24 6:10 31 |
||
6 | LINCOLN-SF 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:19 |
92:54 18:35 6:35 |
201 | Brian Estill Sr 16:37 5:54 8 |
Stephen Wong Jr 16:59 6:01 17 |
Garrett Leung Jr 19:30 6:55 55 |
Derick Lee Sr 19:52 7:03 60 |
Justin Chang Sr 19:56 7:04 61 |
||
7 | WESTMOOR 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
92:58 18:36 6:36 |
222 | Andy Chan Jr 17:54 6:21 39 |
Roberto Gonzalez Jr 18:36 6:36 44 |
Waymond Lee Jr 18:41 6:38 45 |
Timothy Saranov Jr 18:51 6:41 46 |
Nimrod Baylon Sr 18:56 6:43 48 |
||
8 | LOWELL 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
94:04 18:49 6:40 |
246 | Nick Miley Sr 17:35 6:14 36 |
James Nguyen Jr 18:06 6:25 40 |
Yuhei Nunome Sr 18:10 6:27 41 |
Andrew Akraboff Jr 19:58 7:05 62 |
Steven Houang Sr 20:15 7:11 67 |
||
9 | RIORDAN 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
95:42 19:08 6:47 |
264 | Matt Meyer Jr 18:18 6:29 43 |
Michael Conti Jr 18:59 6:44 51 |
Arthur Chow Jr 19:07 6:47 52 |
Mark Liew Jr 19:17 6:50 54 |
Tom Brown Jr 20:01 7:06 64 |
||
10 | HOMESTEAD 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
97:27 19:29 6:55 |
281 | Reagan Yang Jr 18:52 6:41 47 |
Paul Tomka Jr 18:57 6:43 50 |
Derek Wong Sr 19:32 6:56 56 |
Bryan Nguyen Jr 20:00 7:06 63 |
Kevin Quock Jr 20:06 7:08 65 |
||
11 | SAN MARIN 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:39 |
103:17 20:39 7:20 |
363 | Spencer Husen Jr 17:24 6:10 30 |
John Grout Jr 20:26 7:15 72 |
Michael Warner Jr 20:26 7:15 73 |
Lawrence Buss Jr 21:58 7:47 92 |
Marco Perez Sr 23:03 8:10 96 |
||
12 | STUART HALL 14-13-14-13-12 Gap: 1:57 |
104:31 20:54 7:25 |
383 | Spencer Pollock Sr 19:42 6:59 59 |
Kyle Gunn-Graffy Jr 20:22 7:13 71 |
Harold Frank Fr 21:11 7:31 80 |
Colin Bluestone Sr 21:37 7:40 86 |
Esteban Leon Jr 21:39 7:41 87 |
||
13 | FREMONT 15-14-13-12-13 Gap: 4:45 |
106:38 21:20 7:34 |
384 | Armen Khodaverian Sr 20:12 7:10 66 |
Vernon Shaw Jr 20:18 7:12 68 |
Kellen Steffen Sr 20:20 7:13 70 |
Tim Shaw Sr 20:51 7:24 77 |
Vinny Rico Sr 24:57 8:51 103 |
||
14 | ATHENIAN 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 0:59 |
105:16 21:03 7:28 |
394 | Doug Snider Fr 20:34 7:18 74 |
Jonathan Schafgans Fr 20:49 7:23 76 |
Gi Yun Fr 21:07 7:29 78 |
Tae Ho Kim Fr 21:13 7:31 82 |
Andrew Glass Fr 21:33 7:39 84 |
||
15 | INTERNATIONAL 12-12-12-14-15 Gap: 4:29 |
106:50 21:22 7:35 |
395 | Morgan Antz Jr 18:56 6:43 49 |
Ted Gold Fr 20:35 7:18 75 |
Joseph Harder So 21:10 7:30 79 |
Joseph Chang Jr 22:44 8:04 95 |
Adam Camblin So 23:25 8:18 97 |
||
16 | SEASIDE 13-14-15-15-16 Gap: 6:43 |
109:36 21:55 7:46 |
415 | Omar Echeverria Jr 19:09 6:47 53 |
Jeremy Yokogawa Jr 21:13 7:31 81 |
David Yi Jr 21:34 7:39 85 |
Sonny Inopiquez Jr 21:48 7:44 90 |
Terry Mincey Jr 25:52 9:10 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
87:40 17:32 6:13 |
34 | Erik Loos Sr 16:59 6:01 1 |
Tom Shanahan Sr 17:02 6:02 2 |
Matt Roman Jr 17:43 6:17 7 |
Ryan Aguirre Jr 17:50 6:19 10 |
Jimmy Ruck Jr 18:06 6:25 14 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
88:48 17:46 6:18 |
49 | Thomas Maltbaek Jr 17:19 6:08 3 |
Alan Cameron Jr 17:33 6:13 5 |
Andrew Lim Sr 17:47 6:18 9 |
Joe Corpuz Sr 17:57 6:22 13 |
Shane Keller Sr 18:12 6:27 19 |
||
3 | MONTA VISTA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
89:22 17:52 6:20 |
52 | Justin Bahng Sr 17:41 6:16 6 |
Alec Le Jr 17:45 6:18 8 |
Gordon Shyu Sr 17:54 6:21 11 |
Victor Shia Sr 17:55 6:21 12 |
Andy Hsu Sr 18:07 6:25 15 |
||
4 | VILLA PARK 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
92:02 18:24 6:32 |
93 | Shane Jagow Sr 17:21 6:09 4 |
Zack Strawn So 18:11 6:27 17 |
Scott Gage Jr 18:26 6:32 23 |
Ian Sparks Fr 19:01 6:45 24 |
Tony Gonzalez Fr 19:03 6:45 25 |
||
5 | WESTMOOR 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
101:35 20:19 7:12 |
145 | Peter Lei Jr 19:38 6:58 27 |
Kenny Kork Jr 19:41 6:59 28 |
Randy Miura Jr 20:15 7:11 29 |
Daniel Chen Sr 21:00 7:27 30 |
Wesley Poon Jr 21:01 7:27 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
92:29 18:30 6:34 |
27 | Ryoto Nagaoka Sr 18:10 6:27 1 |
Scott Hansen Sr 18:11 6:27 2 |
Edward Young Sr 18:33 6:35 6 |
Alex Kadokura Jr 18:43 6:38 8 |
Alex Shei Sr 18:52 6:41 10 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
92:17 18:27 6:33 |
28 | Eliot Williams Jr 18:13 6:28 3 |
Andrew Tapia Jr 18:16 6:29 4 |
Stanley Chung Jr 18:28 6:33 5 |
Gabe Marra Jr 18:34 6:35 7 |
Bobby Hornung Sr 18:46 6:39 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
95:56 19:11 6:48 |
17 | Brett Colloton Jr 19:07 6:47 1 |
Bryan Nguyen Sr 19:10 6:48 2 |
Jonathan Kho Jr 19:11 6:48 3 |
Jason Chen Sr 19:14 6:49 5 |
Austin Cheng Jr 19:14 6:49 6 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:43 |
104:47 20:57 7:26 |
46 | David Rivera Jr 19:13 6:49 4 |
Pwin Tuntasood Sr 19:54 7:03 9 |
Mitch Brown Jr 20:32 7:17 10 |
Brian Pickering Jr 22:12 7:52 11 |
Vincent Leung Jr 22:56 8:08 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Williamson | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Avis Charlie | Fr | PALO ALTO | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Greg Innes | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Chris Pedro | Fr | CARLMONT | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Evan Grzejka | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Browne Alex | Fr | PALO ALTO | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Stephen Menebroker | Fr | EL DORADO | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Moe-Lang | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Falat | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Buick | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Mason Luprine | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Lawrence Smith | Fr | Bellarmine | 12:14 | 6:07 | 1/26 | 5/37 | 9/29 | ||||
13 | Evan Crockett | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Ruiz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Tristin Cole | Fr | ST. HELENA | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Tim Bates | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Harrison Jonathan | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Conor Sullivan | Fr | Bellarmine | 12:27 | 6:14 | 2/26 | 6/37 | 4/25 | ||||
19 | James Lou | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Zack Tanis | Fr | HUGHSON | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Sean Connor | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Matt Hunter | So | SEQUOIA | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Choge Emile | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Siko | Fr | Bellarmine | 12:37 | 6:19 | 3/26 | 8/37 | 4/22 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
25 | Wills Lenz | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Calvin Shiu | Jr | LINCOLN-SF | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Vince Silveira | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Filipick | Fr | WOODSIDE | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Matt Tate | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | John Ide | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Schwandt | Fr | ARAGON | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Erik Anderson | Fr | Bellarmine | 12:48 | 6:24 | 4/26 | 9/37 | 3/17 | ||||
33 | Will Ryan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | AMERICAN | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Liam Murphy | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Nik Youngsmith | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Will Pandori | Fr | Bellarmine | 12:56 | 6:28 | 5/26 | 10/37 | 2/12 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
38 | Jonathan Hong | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Ian Milliken | Fr | BERKELEY | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Kyle McDermott | Fr | RIORDAN | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Nick Lazarakis | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:01 | 6:31 | 6/26 | 12/37 | 2/11 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
42 | Vicente Patino | Fr | RIORDAN | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Devin Dunn | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Cummins Skyler | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Sean Young | Fr | AMERICAN | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Pablo Abarca | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Klingbeil Erik | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Nick Jose | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Justin Seigel | So | SEQUOIA | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Ryan McGuigan | Fr | RIORDAN | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Justin Koh | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:14 | 6:37 | 7/26 | 14/37 | 2/9 | ||||
52 | Matt Grumbach | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Chris Chow | Fr | CARLMONT | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Ron Kuchac | Fr | RIORDAN | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Sam King | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Kevin O'Neill | Fr | BERKELEY | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Hodges | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Vibhor Jain | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Hashim Mahmoud | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Miles Orantia | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:33 | 6:47 | 8/26 | 15/37 | 2/7 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
61 | Daniel Bimat | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Strobelt | Fr | ARAGON | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Keith Holmlund | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Jack Kastrop | So | SEQUOIA | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Patrick Moran | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:36 | 6:48 | 9/26 | 16/37 | 2/5 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
66 | Kyle Nelson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Robert Avila | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
68 | Brian Lanier | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:40 | 6:50 | 10/26 | 17/37 | 2/5 | ||||
69 | Ryan Fabie | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Chris Cuturroto | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Michael Li | Fr | LOWELL | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Ian Dennis | Fr | AMERICAN | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Royce Hall | Fr | Bellarmine | 13:51 | 6:56 | 11/26 | 18/37 | 2/4 | ||||
74 | Joseph Yamuni | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Ben Polgar | Fr | FREMONT | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Oliva | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Frankie Howland | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Peter Yu | Fr | LOWELL | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Peter Lenz | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
80 | Devin Clement | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Sam Catapano | Fr | STUART HALL | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
82 | Cody Jones | Fr | HUGHSON | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
83 | Bobby Allen | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:09 | 7:05 | 12/26 | 19/37 | 2/4 | ||||
84 | Bobby Goodley-Espinosa | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:11 | 7:06 | 13/26 | 20/37 | 2/4 | ||||
85 | Loquen Jones | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Steven Estrella | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Roger Huynh | Fr | LOWELL | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Fish | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:17 | 7:09 | 14/26 | 21/37 | 2/4 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
89 | Mike Shymanski | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Javier Mendoza | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:19 | 7:09 | 15/26 | 22/37 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
91 | Nguyen Jay | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Danny Price | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
93 | Mark Olson | Fr | LOWELL | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
94 | Michael Yep | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Connor Albach | Fr | RIORDAN | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
96 | Oscar Cortez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
97 | Tommy Wong | Fr | URBAN | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Francis Nguyen | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 7:14 | 16/26 | 24/37 | 2/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
99 | Nate Olson | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:28 | 7:14 | 17/26 | 25/37 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
100 | Raymond Chen | Fr | LOWELL | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
101 | Greg Edwards | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 7:16 | 18/26 | 26/37 | 1/3 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
102 | Oliver Ponce | Fr | ST. HELENA | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Greg Derenzis | Fr | Bellarmine | 14:32 | 7:16 | 19/26 | 28/37 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Eric Wong | Sr | LINCOLN-SF | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Chris Huey | Fr | WASHINGTON | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
106 | Carlin Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Ellman Justin | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | David Wiggins | Fr | LOWELL | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
110 | Peter Mitchell | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Marcus Won | Fr | WASHINGTON | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
112 | Teran Henderson | So | SEQUOIA | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Solis | Fr | CARLMONT | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Josh Maine | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
115 | Darin Chiesa | Fr | HUGHSON | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
116 | Hicks John | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
117 | Randy Barretto | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Nathan Baker | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
119 | Alex Baeza | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Jack Rodgers | Fr | HUGHSON | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Sean Barrett | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Blake Bewley | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Nathan Lebed | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Noel Chavez | Fr | AMERICAN | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Kelly Rees2 | So | AMERICAN | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Chris Davis | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:10 | 7:35 | 20/26 | 30/37 | 1/2 | ||||
127 | Matt Montalvo | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Julian Tucker | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
129 | Michael Grellman | Fr | URBAN | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Eric Charles | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Hicks Will | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Charlie Stephens | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Hayden Twomey | Fr | ST. HELENA | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
134 | Colin Henry | Fr | BAY SCHOOL | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Stephen Wilson | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Patrick Kossler | Fr | STUART HALL | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Wesley Yeung | Fr | ARAGON | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Dulik Sam | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Simon La | So | LINCOLN-SF | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Stranahan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
141 | Mellberg Erik | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
142 | Isaac Cano | Fr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
143 | Derek Jones | Fr | HUGHSON | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Ronnel Datlag | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
145 | Alejandro Mejia | So | SEQUOIA | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Asher King-Abramso | Fr | URBAN | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
147 | Victor Chin | Fr | LOWELL | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
148 | Chris Leung | Fr | LOWELL | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
149 | Nathaniel Lemke | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
150 | Kunal Patel2 | So | AMERICAN | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
151 | Frank Miramontes | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Wesley Erskine | Fr | EL DORADO | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Preben Antonsen | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Fredrick | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
155 | Matt Comer | Fr | EL DORADO | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
156 | Rohan Halliyal | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Huck Kwong | Fr | URBAN | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
158 | Sagar Vijay | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 8:21 | 21/26 | 32/37 | 2/2 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
159 | Gabriel Kenney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
160 | Michael Weiland | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:48 | 8:24 | 22/26 | 33/37 | 2/2 | ||||
161 | Johnny Sainz | Fr | SEQUOIA | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
162 | Michael Williams | Fr | SALESIAN | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
163 | Davies Oliver | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
164 | Mitchell McCahey | Fr | STUART HALL | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
165 | James Cho | Jr | AMERICAN | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
166 | Arjun Srinavasin | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:20 | 8:40 | 23/26 | 34/37 | 1/1 | ||||
167 | Joaquin Torres | Fr | LOWELL | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
168 | Sean Zambruno | Fr | HUGHSON | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
169 | Justin Lax | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:35 | 8:48 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Brody | Fr | AMERICAN | 17:39 | 8:50 | |||||||
171 | Chris Estrada | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
172 | Gale Jack | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:51 | 8:56 | |||||||
173 | Joseph Mortensen | Fr | SALESIAN | 18:24 | 9:12 | |||||||
174 | Michael Yu | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:45 | 9:23 | |||||||
175 | Jonathon Bellez | Fr | SALESIAN | 18:51 | 9:26 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Albin | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:54 | 9:27 | 24/26 | 35/37 | 1/1 | ||||
177 | Sam Rampy | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:59 | 9:30 | 25/26 | 36/37 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
178 | Michael Mansour | Fr | STUART HALL | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
179 | Leslie Yuen | Fr | LINCOLN-SF | 19:03 | 9:32 | |||||||
180 | Rolando Terrazas | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:04 | 9:32 | |||||||
181 | Nicholas Dalmacio | Fr | SALESIAN | 21:08 | 10:34 | |||||||
182 | Phillip Binder | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:16 | 10:38 | 26/26 | 37/37 | 1/1 | ||||
183 | Anthony Patrick | Fr | HUGHSON | 22:51 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
60:26 12:05 6:03 |
41 | Greg Innes Fr 11:37 5:49 2 |
Evan Grzejka Fr 11:38 5:49 3 |
Ryan Buick Fr 12:09 6:05 7 |
Kyle Ruiz Fr 12:21 6:11 9 |
Vince Silveira Fr 12:41 6:21 20 |
||
2 | PALO ALTO 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
61:32 12:18 6:09 |
65 | Avis Charlie Fr 11:32 5:46 1 |
Browne Alex Fr 11:57 5:59 4 |
Harrison Jonathan Fr 12:24 6:12 11 |
Choge Emile Fr 12:36 6:18 17 |
Cummins Skyler Fr 13:03 6:32 32 |
||
4 | MONTA VISTA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
63:56 12:47 6:24 |
113 | Jacob Moe-Lang Fr 12:05 6:03 5 |
Tim Bates Fr 12:24 6:12 10 |
James Lou Fr 12:30 6:15 13 |
Vibhor Jain Fr 13:25 6:43 42 |
Hashim Mahmoud Fr 13:32 6:46 43 |
||
5 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
64:18 12:52 6:26 |
125 | Ethan Falat Fr 12:08 6:04 6 |
Sean Connor Fr 12:34 6:17 15 |
Wills Lenz Fr 12:38 6:19 19 |
Garrett Hodges Fr 13:24 6:42 41 |
Daniel Bimat Fr 13:34 6:47 44 |
||
6 | LICK-WILMERDING 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
65:26 13:05 6:33 |
157 | Liam Murphy Fr 12:54 6:27 25 |
Nik Youngsmith Fr 12:55 6:28 26 |
Jonathan Hong Fr 12:57 6:29 28 |
Matt Grumbach Fr 13:17 6:39 38 |
Sam King Fr 13:23 6:42 40 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
66:28 13:18 6:39 |
185 | Kyle McDermott Fr 12:58 6:29 29 |
Vicente Patino Fr 13:01 6:31 31 |
Ryan McGuigan Fr 13:07 6:34 36 |
Ron Kuchac Fr 13:22 6:41 39 |
Anthony Oliva Fr 14:00 7:00 50 |
||
8 | SEQUOIA 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
70:01 14:00 7:00 |
227 | Matt Hunter So 12:36 6:18 16 |
Justin Seigel So 13:07 6:34 35 |
Jack Kastrop So 13:35 6:48 46 |
Teran Henderson So 14:48 7:24 61 |
Alejandro Mejia So 15:55 7:58 69 |
||
9 | AMERICAN 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:15 |
69:56 13:59 7:00 |
234 | Andrew Garcia Fr 12:52 6:26 24 |
Sean Young Fr 13:03 6:32 33 |
Ian Dennis Fr 13:50 6:55 48 |
Noel Chavez Fr 15:04 7:32 64 |
Kelly Rees2 So 15:07 7:34 65 |
||
10 | HUGHSON 5-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:18 |
72:23 14:29 7:14 |
260 | Zack Tanis Fr 12:33 6:17 14 |
Cody Jones Fr 14:08 7:04 53 |
Darin Chiesa Fr 14:52 7:26 62 |
Jack Rodgers Fr 14:59 7:30 63 |
Derek Jones Fr 15:51 7:56 68 |
||
11 | LOWELL 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
70:56 14:11 7:06 |
267 | Michael Li Fr 13:46 6:53 47 |
Peter Yu Fr 14:03 7:02 52 |
Roger Huynh Fr 14:17 7:09 54 |
Mark Olson Fr 14:21 7:11 56 |
Raymond Chen Fr 14:29 7:15 58 |
||
12 | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:29 |
80:21 16:04 8:02 |
333 | Keith Holmlund Fr 13:35 6:48 45 |
Stephen Wilson Fr 15:35 7:48 67 |
Nathaniel Lemke Fr 16:03 8:02 70 |
Frank Miramontes Fr 16:04 8:02 72 |
Rolando Terrazas Fr 19:04 9:32 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
64:29 12:54 6:27 |
17 | Matt Tate Fr 12:45 6:23 1 |
John Ide Fr 12:46 6:23 2 |
Will Ryan Fr 12:52 6:26 3 |
Devin Dunn Fr 13:02 6:31 5 |
Pablo Abarca Fr 13:04 6:32 6 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
67:04 13:25 6:42 |
47 | Nick Lazarakis Fr 13:01 6:31 4 |
Justin Koh Fr 13:14 6:37 9 |
Miles Orantia Fr 13:33 6:47 10 |
Patrick Moran Fr 13:36 6:48 11 |
Brian Lanier Fr 13:40 6:50 13 |
||
3 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
70:13 14:03 7:01 |
86 | Joseph Yamuni Fr 13:52 6:56 15 |
Frankie Howland Fr 14:00 7:00 16 |
Peter Lenz Fr 14:04 7:02 17 |
Devin Clement Fr 14:04 7:02 18 |
Steven Estrella Fr 14:13 7:07 20 |
||
4 | PALO ALTO 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
72:19 14:28 7:14 |
105 | Klingbeil Erik Fr 13:05 6:33 7 |
Nguyen Jay Fr 14:20 7:10 21 |
Ellman Justin Fr 14:39 7:20 23 |
Hicks John Fr 14:54 7:27 26 |
Hicks Will Fr 15:21 7:41 28 |
||
5 | LOWELL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
78:40 15:44 7:52 |
142 | Carlin Lee Fr 14:38 7:19 22 |
David Wiggins Fr 14:41 7:21 24 |
Victor Chin Fr 15:58 7:59 31 |
Chris Leung Fr 16:00 8:00 32 |
Joaquin Torres Fr 17:23 8:42 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
68:27 13:41 6:51 |
19 | Nick Jose Fr 13:06 6:33 1 |
Kyle Nelson Fr 13:39 6:50 2 |
Robert Avila Fr 13:39 6:50 3 |
Ryan Fabie Fr 13:45 6:53 4 |
Mike Shymanski Fr 14:18 7:09 9 |
||
2 | Bellarmine 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
70:47 14:09 7:05 |
36 | Royce Hall Fr 13:51 6:56 5 |
Bobby Allen Fr 14:09 7:05 6 |
Bobby Goodley-Espinosa Fr 14:11 7:06 7 |
Dylan Fish Fr 14:17 7:09 8 |
Javier Mendoza Fr 14:19 7:09 10 |
||
3 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:19 |
74:36 14:55 7:28 |
83 | Peter Mitchell Fr 14:42 7:21 14 |
Randy Barretto Fr 14:57 7:29 15 |
Alex Baeza Fr 14:57 7:29 17 |
Sean Barrett Fr 14:59 7:30 18 |
Blake Bewley Fr 15:01 7:31 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
73:09 14:38 7:19 |
21 | Francis Nguyen Fr 14:28 7:14 2 |
Nate Olson Fr 14:28 7:14 3 |
Greg Edwards Fr 14:31 7:16 4 |
Greg Derenzis Fr 14:32 7:16 5 |
Chris Davis Sr 15:10 7:35 7 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
75:50 15:10 7:35 |
34 | Danny Price Fr 14:21 7:11 1 |
Nathan Baker Fr 14:57 7:29 6 |
Eric Charles Fr 15:19 7:40 8 |
Charlie Stephens Fr 15:24 7:42 9 |
Kyle Stranahan Fr 15:49 7:55 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:17 |
88:43 17:45 8:52 |
15 | Sagar Vijay Fr 16:42 8:21 1 |
Michael Weiland Fr 16:48 8:24 2 |
Arjun Srinavasin Fr 17:20 8:40 3 |
Ryan Albin Fr 18:54 9:27 4 |
Sam Rampy Fr 18:59 9:30 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.