Bellarmine Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP - WCAL on 10/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Matthew Jr JV 21:12.68 7:04 3 117/149 52/58 116/167 1/1 22:52
(1:39,7.2)
22:52
(1:39,7.2)
22:52
(1:39,7.2)
22:52
(1:39,7.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Adams, Colby Jr JV 19:56.65 6:39 3 88/149 43/58 80/167 1/1 18:36 18:36 18:36 18:36
Affinito, Matthew So So 19:22.63 6:28 3 43/122 15/41 65/167 1/3 19:55
(0:32,2.7)
Go Bells! (DPR)
Aliaga, Casper Jr V 15:58.33 5:19 3 7/51 1/7 1/167 5/8 16:49
(0:51,5.1)
16:49
(0:51,5.1)
16:49
(0:51,5.1)
16:49
(0:51,5.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alonso, Angelo Jr JV 24:01.75 8:01 3 141/149 56/58 151/167 1/1 27:05
(3:03,11.3)
27:05
(3:03,11.3)
22:58 22:58 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Alvarez, Paolo Fr Fr 20:18.16 6:46 3 42/139 18/61 92/167 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Amdursky, Zack Jr JV 19:29.98 6:30 3 78/149 36/58 67/167 1/1 20:55
(1:25,6.8)
20:55
(1:25,6.8)
20:55
(1:25,6.8)
20:55
(1:25,6.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Amend, Max So So 20:15.54 6:45 3 69/122 21/41 90/167 1/1 22:19
(2:04,9.2)
22:19
(2:04,9.2)
22:19
(2:04,9.2)
22:19
(2:04,9.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aquino, Brennan So So 23:33.69 7:51 3 114/122 36/41 146/167 1/1 27:28
(3:55,14.2)
27:28
(3:55,14.2)
27:28
(3:55,14.2)
27:28
(3:55,14.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aranjany, Matthew Fr Fr 25:29.34 8:30 3 127/139 56/61 158/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Ascencio, Javier Sr JV 17:25.77 5:49 3 14/149 12/58 24/167 1/5 18:05
(0:39,3.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baldock, Sean Fr Fr 22:35.01 7:32 3 91/139 38/61 130/167 1/1
Ballesteros, Juan Jr JV 21:01.23 7:00 3 110/149 49/58 110/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Bawol, Jan Fr Fr 26:34.83 8:52 3 128/139 57/61 161/167 1/1
Beytoughan, Zack So So 19:11.67 6:24 3 41/122 14/41 61/167 1/3
Bhagwat, Dhruva Fr Fr 19:47.19 6:36 3 31/139 13/61 75/167 1/3
Blastos, Constantine Fr Fr 20:34.08 6:51 3 47/139 21/61 98/167 1/2
Bocanegra, Stefan Fr Fr 23:05.58 7:42 3 102/139 46/61 140/167 1/1
Boennighausen, Jack Jr JV 17:05.86 5:42 3 7/149 6/58 16/167 1/7 17:20
(0:14,1.4)
17:20
(0:14,1.4)
17:20
(0:14,1.4)
17:09
(0:03,0.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Borer, Alec Fr Fr 19:05.71 6:22 3 13/139 6/61 56/167 1/7
Brannan, Colin Fr Fr 20:06.09 6:42 3 40/139 16/61 85/167 1/2
Broccoli, Evan So So 19:49.92 6:37 3 53/122 16/41 77/167 1/3
Bruner, Will So So 18:56.74 6:19 3 35/122 12/41 52/167 1/4
Bucks, Kellen Fr Fr 22:40.9 7:34 3 92/139 39/61 131/167 1/1
Burns, Adam So So 18:51.36 6:17 3 32/122 11/41 48/167 1/5 20:24
(1:32,7.5)
20:24
(1:32,7.5)
20:24
(1:32,7.5)
19:28
(0:37,3.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Butler, Kyle So So 19:11.15 6:24 3 40/122 13/41 60/167 1/4 20:47
(1:36,7.7)
20:47
(1:36,7.7)
20:47
(1:36,7.7)
20:47
(1:36,7.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cai, Justin Sr JV 17:35.96 5:52 3 20/149 15/58 27/167 1/3 18:11
(0:35,3.2)
18:11
(0:35,3.2)
17:19 17:19 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
Callahan, Luis Jr JV 19:16.09 6:25 3 69/149 33/58 63/167 1/1 19:34
(0:18,1.5)
19:34
(0:18,1.5)
19:34
(0:18,1.5)
19:34
(0:18,1.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Callon, Ben Jr V 16:25.15 5:28 3 15/51 5/7 5/167 1/8 16:33
(0:08,0.8)
16:33
(0:08,0.8)
16:33
(0:08,0.8)
16:33
(0:08,0.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carrera, Alec Fr Fr 19:42.76 6:34 3 25/139 12/61 74/167 1/3
Chen, Casey Fr Fr 22:46.33 7:35 3 96/139 42/61 134/167 1/1
Chen, Trevor So So 25:00.44 8:20 3 119/122 39/41 155/167 1/1
Chettiar, Tanish So So 17:00.56 5:40 3 4/122 4/41 15/167 1/8 20:07
(3:06,15.4)
Go Bells! (DPR)
Claure, Alexander Jr JV 21:06.16 7:02 3 113/149 50/58 114/167 1/1 21:30
(0:23,1.8)
21:30
(0:23,1.8)
21:21
(0:14,1.1)
21:21
(0:14,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cuff-alvarado, James Sr V 16:19.6 5:27 3 12/51 4/7 4/167 1/8 17:08
(0:49,4.7)
17:08
(0:49,4.7)
17:08
(0:49,4.7)
17:08
(0:49,4.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cutaran, Nathan Fr Fr 22:47.94 7:36 3 98/139 43/61 135/167 1/1
Daniels, David Jr JV 18:52.02 6:17 3 57/149 28/58 49/167 1/1 20:51
(1:59,9.5)
20:51
(1:59,9.5)
20:51
(1:59,9.5)
20:51
(1:59,9.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Los Santos, Jahir So So 20:08.86 6:43 3 63/122 18/41 87/167 1/1
Delgadillo, Andrew Fr Fr 21:05.07 7:02 3 63/139 28/61 112/167 1/1
Dinh, Minh So So 21:00.92 7:00 3 91/122 27/41 109/167 1/1
Donahue, Matthew Fr Fr 22:05.19 7:22 3 83/139 34/61 124/167 1/1
Duflock, Holden Sr V 16:29.56 5:30 3 17/51 6/7 6/167 1/7 16:49
(0:20,2.0)
16:49
(0:20,2.0)
16:49
(0:20,2.0)
16:49
(0:20,2.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eckstrom, Matt Sr JV 16:48.86 5:36 3 3/149 2/58 9/167 1/8 18:49
(2:00,10.6)
18:49
(2:00,10.6)
18:18
(1:29,8.1)
17:55
(1:06,6.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Egge, Maddox So So 20:22.24 6:47 3 70/122 22/41 95/167 1/1 20:23
(0:01,0.1)
20:23
(0:01,0.1)
20:23
(0:01,0.1)
20:23
(0:01,0.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evanchik, Jason Jr JV 17:22.62 5:48 3 13/149 11/58 23/167 1/5
Garcia, Emilio Sr JV 21:11.96 7:04 3 116/149 51/58 115/167 1/1 20:32 20:32 19:25 19:25
Garcia, Jaime Jr JV 18:59.75 6:20 3 62/149 31/58 54/167 1/1
Ghadiali, Murteza Fr Fr 19:05.85 6:22 3 14/139 7/61 57/167 1/6
Gigliotti, James Fr Fr 20:34.89 6:52 3 48/139 22/61 100/167 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
Giraudo, Matthew Jr JV 20:18.61 6:46 3 98/149 47/58 93/167 1/1 19:46 19:46 19:46 19:12
Givens, Luke Jr JV 20:17.43 6:46 3 97/149 46/58 91/167 1/1 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10
Glanville, Jack So So 16:47.73 5:36 3 1/122 1/41 8/167 1/8 18:37
(1:49,9.8)
18:37
(1:49,9.8)
18:37
(1:49,9.8)
18:20
(1:32,8.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goodrich, Parker Jr JV 17:09.98 5:43 3 9/149 8/58 19/167 1/6
Gorth, Mason Fr Fr 20:41.44 6:54 3 53/139 25/61 106/167 1/2
Graham, Jacobi Fr Fr 23:57.31 7:59 3 115/139 50/61 150/167 1/1
Guerra, Giovanni Fr Fr 26:39.87 8:53 3 130/139 58/61 162/167 1/1
Gupta-verma, Kailash Fr Fr 22:44.61 7:35 3 95/139 41/61 133/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Halley, Tim Jr JV 19:30.02 6:30 3 79/149 37/58 68/167 1/1 21:59
(2:29,11.3)
21:59
(2:29,11.3)
21:59
(2:29,11.3)
21:59
(2:29,11.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harris, Connor So So 20:14.27 6:45 3 67/122 19/41 88/167 1/1 23:15
(3:01,12.9)
23:15
(3:01,12.9)
23:15
(3:01,12.9)
23:15
(3:01,12.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hickman, Max Fr Fr 19:57.73 6:39 3 35/139 14/61 81/167 1/3
Hively, Carter So So 23:35.75 7:52 3 115/122 37/41 147/167 1/1 24:01
(0:25,1.7)
24:01
(0:25,1.7)
24:01
(0:25,1.7)
24:01
(0:25,1.7)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hsiao, Luke Fr Fr 22:51.37 7:37 3 101/139 45/61 137/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
J Matsumoto, Tyler So So 20:34.5 6:52 3 79/122 23/41 99/167 1/1 22:55
(2:20,10.2)
22:55
(2:20,10.2)
22:55
(2:20,10.2)
22:52
(2:18,10.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackman, Josh Jr JV 20:04.61 6:42 3 92/149 45/58 84/167 1/1
Jarymowycz, Nicholas Jr JV 18:45.22 6:15 3 54/149 27/58 46/167 1/1 18:37 18:37 17:59 17:59
Jennings, Will So So 22:23.83 7:28 3 103/122 32/41 128/167 1/1 27:41
(5:18,19.1)
27:41
(5:18,19.1)
27:41
(5:18,19.1)
27:41
(5:18,19.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jobalia, Aaron Fr Fr 24:10.35 8:03 3 116/139 51/61 152/167 1/1
Johnson, Dylan Fr Fr 21:05.28 7:02 3 64/139 29/61 113/167 1/1
Kaiser, Anthony Fr Fr 22:12.47 7:24 3 84/139 35/61 125/167 1/1
Kerslake, Robby Fr Fr 21:35.53 7:12 3 70/139 30/61 119/167 1/1
Kihmm, Lucas Sr JV 19:32.51 6:31 3 80/149 38/58 69/167 1/1 19:17 19:17 19:17 19:17
Kihmm, Noah Fr Fr 20:43.9 6:55 3 56/139 26/61 107/167 1/2
Kim, Jay Sr JV 18:32.71 6:11 3 50/149 25/58 43/167 1/1 19:55
(1:22,6.8)
19:55
(1:22,6.8)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
19:02
(0:30,2.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Knight, Ian Fr Fr 19:15.5 6:25 3 19/139 9/61 62/167 1/5
Koss, Trevor Sr JV 19:06.05 6:22 3 67/149 32/58 58/167 1/1 19:35
(0:29,2.4)
19:35
(0:29,2.4)
19:35
(0:29,2.4)
19:35
(0:29,2.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kouretas, Yianni Sr JV 18:58.33 6:19 3 61/149 30/58 53/167 1/1 18:05 18:05 18:05 18:05
Koverman, Zach Sr JV 17:28.33 5:49 3 15/149 13/58 25/167 1/5 17:43
(0:14,1.4)
17:43
(0:14,1.4)
17:43
(0:14,1.4)
17:12 Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
Krishnan, Vibhu So So 17:41.86 5:54 3 9/122 6/41 29/167 1/8 18:54
(1:12,6.4)
18:54
(1:12,6.4)
18:54
(1:12,6.4)
18:54
(1:12,6.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lalonde, Tristan So V 17:12.05 5:44 3 31/51 7/7 20/167 1/4 16:49 16:49 16:49 16:49
Lee, Ian So So 21:27.69 7:09 3 94/122 29/41 117/167 1/1
Leong, Adam Fr Fr 20:47.54 6:56 3 59/139 27/61 108/167 1/1
Liu, Adam Jr JV 18:55.2 6:18 3 58/149 29/58 50/167 1/1 20:03
(1:08,5.6)
20:03
(1:08,5.6)
20:03
(1:08,5.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Antonio Fr Fr 19:10.25 6:23 3 15/139 8/61 59/167 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
Lopez, Diego Fr Fr 29:31.2 9:50 3 136/139 60/61 166/167 1/1
Lotia, Hassan Fr Fr 24:27.78 8:09 3 118/139 52/61 153/167 1/1
Lowe, Sonny Fr Fr 18:56.02 6:19 3 9/139 4/61 51/167 1/7
Ludwico, James Fr Fr 20:40.88 6:54 3 52/139 24/61 105/167 1/2
Lum, Matthew Jr JV 17:56.11 5:59 3 28/149 21/58 36/167 1/2 19:36
(1:40,8.5)
19:36
(1:40,8.5)
19:31
(1:35,8.1)
19:31
(1:35,8.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lyons, Nicolas Jr JV 19:49.4 6:36 3 86/149 41/58 76/167 1/1
Macias, Joell Sr JV 17:08.78 5:43 3 8/149 7/58 17/167 1/6 16:54 16:54 16:54 16:54
Macias, Michael So Fr 21:47.72 7:16 3 77/139 32/61 121/167 1/1 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50
Malech, Hudson Fr Fr 23:24.82 7:48 3 105/139 47/61 144/167 1/1
Marenco, Jimmy So So 20:14.62 6:45 3 68/122 20/41 89/167 1/1 22:02
(1:47,8.1)
22:02
(1:47,8.1)
22:02
(1:47,8.1)
21:53
(1:38,7.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Daniel Sr JV 18:09.54 6:03 3 35/149 22/58 38/167 1/2 18:46
(0:36,3.2)
18:46
(0:36,3.2)
18:46
(0:36,3.2)
18:46
(0:36,3.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Martinez, Omar So So 18:14.97 6:05 3 18/122 9/41 39/167 1/6 19:54
(1:39,8.3)
19:54
(1:39,8.3)
19:54
(1:39,8.3)
19:54
(1:39,8.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez-Sigala, Azariel So So 17:09.01 5:43 3 5/122 5/41 18/167 1/8 18:53
(1:44,9.1)
18:53
(1:44,9.1)
18:53
(1:44,9.1)
18:53
(1:44,9.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matsumoto, Tyler T So So 20:39.27 6:53 3 83/122 26/41 103/167 1/1 20:14 20:14 20:14 20:14
Mckeown, Liam Fr Fr 19:34.18 6:31 3 20/139 10/61 70/167 1/4
Mcpeek, Donovan So So 20:35.8 6:52 3 80/122 24/41 101/167 1/1 22:06
(1:30,6.8)
22:06
(1:30,6.8)
22:06
(1:30,6.8)
22:06
(1:30,6.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcsweeney, Jonathan So So 18:42.45 6:14 3 28/122 10/41 45/167 1/6 23:02
(4:20,18.8)
23:02
(4:20,18.8)
23:02
(4:20,18.8)
23:02
(4:20,18.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcwilliams, Xavier Jr JV 17:51.01 5:57 3 26/149 20/58 35/167 1/3 18:25
(0:34,3.1)
18:25
(0:34,3.1)
18:25
(0:34,3.1)
18:25
(0:34,3.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Menezes, Tanay Sr JV 16:50.98 5:37 3 4/149 3/58 10/167 1/8 17:02
(0:11,1.1)
17:02
(0:11,1.1)
17:02
(0:11,1.1)
17:02
(0:11,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morales, Roman Fr Fr 22:48.37 7:36 3 100/139 44/61 136/167 1/1
Morishige, Noa Fr Fr 19:02.53 6:21 3 12/139 5/61 55/167 1/7
Moustakas, Andreas Fr Fr 22:24.35 7:28 3 89/139 37/61 129/167 1/1
Munnerlyn, Brady Jr JV 20:00.1 6:40 3 90/149 44/58 82/167 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:55 19:55
Murphy, Nolan So So 19:53.12 6:38 3 55/122 17/41 79/167 1/1 22:08
(2:15,10.2)
22:08
(2:15,10.2)
22:08
(2:15,10.2)
21:49
(1:56,8.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nambiar, Nikil Sr JV 18:33.3 6:11 3 51/149 26/58 44/167 1/1 19:34
(1:01,5.2)
19:34
(1:01,5.2)
19:01
(0:28,2.4)
19:01
(0:28,2.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nazari, Matthew Sr JV 17:45.88 5:55 3 23/149 17/58 31/167 1/3 17:46
(0:00,0.0)
17:46
(0:00,0.0)
17:06 17:06 Go Bells! (LY, LR, DSR)
Ng, Anthony So So 21:04.04 7:01 3 92/122 28/41 111/167 1/1 20:13 20:13 20:13 20:10
Ng, Gavin Fr Fr 21:39.29 7:13 3 73/139 31/61 120/167 1/1
Nguyen, Aidan Fr Fr 25:12.43 8:24 3 126/139 55/61 157/167 1/1
Nguyen, Nathan Jr JV 26:11.03 8:44 3 146/149 58/58 160/167 1/1 26:32
(0:21,1.3)
26:32
(0:21,1.3)
26:32
(0:21,1.3)
26:32
(0:21,1.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Tyler Jr JV 18:15 6:05 3 37/149 23/58 40/167 1/2 20:36
(2:21,11.4)
20:36
(2:21,11.4)
19:08
(0:53,4.6)
17:54 Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Oh, David Fr Fr 20:39.41 6:53 3 50/139 23/61 104/167 1/2
Orman, Brennan Jr JV 17:22.49 5:47 3 12/149 10/58 22/167 1/6 18:35
(1:13,6.5)
Go Bells! (DPR)
Osborne, Ben Sr JV 19:42.13 6:34 3 84/149 40/58 73/167 1/1 20:48
(1:06,5.3)
20:48
(1:06,5.3)
20:48
(1:06,5.3)
20:48
(1:06,5.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pandey, Shiven Fr Fr 24:57.35 8:19 3 124/139 53/61 154/167 1/1
Papenfuss, Dylan Jr JV 16:46.97 5:36 3 2/149 1/58 7/167 2/8 17:38
(0:51,4.9)
17:38
(0:51,4.9)
17:38
(0:51,4.9)
17:07
(0:20,1.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Park, Jaden Jr JV 22:20.79 7:27 3 133/149 53/58 127/167 1/1 24:59
(2:38,10.5)
24:59
(2:38,10.5)
23:34
(1:14,5.2)
23:34
(1:14,5.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Jeremy Fr Fr 22:41.21 7:34 3 93/139 40/61 132/167 1/1
Park, Jonathan Fr Fr 20:02.31 6:41 3 36/139 15/61 83/167 1/3
Penner Brown, Sebastian So So 16:56.92 5:39 3 2/122 2/41 12/167 1/8 18:22
(1:25,7.7)
Go Bells! (DPR)
Peters, Cade Jr JV 23:07.22 7:42 3 137/149 54/58 141/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Petree, Nathan Fr Fr 18:22.74 6:08 3 3/139 2/61 41/167 1/8
Pham, Khoi So So 26:58.28 8:59 3 120/122 40/41 163/167 1/1
Pinkel, Ben So So 17:48.74 5:56 3 11/122 8/41 34/167 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
Pradhan, Aditya Fr Fr 20:32.47 6:51 3 46/139 20/61 97/167 1/2
Premo, Charlie Fr Fr 20:23.57 6:48 3 43/139 19/61 96/167 1/2
Rainey, Wyatt Fr Fr 20:07.55 6:43 3 41/139 17/61 86/167 1/2
Ramirez, Uriel So So 17:43.18 5:54 3 10/122 7/41 30/167 1/8 19:15
(1:32,7.9)
19:15
(1:32,7.9)
19:15
(1:32,7.9)
19:15
(1:32,7.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raymundo, Bryce Jr JV 23:23.29 7:48 3 138/149 55/58 143/167 1/1
Raynak, Weston Sr JV 16:59.73 5:40 3 6/149 5/58 13/167 1/7 17:21
(0:22,2.1)
17:21
(0:22,2.1)
17:19
(0:19,1.8)
17:11
(0:11,1.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Fernie So So 21:30.23 7:10 3 96/122 30/41 118/167 1/1 22:18
(0:48,3.6)
22:18
(0:48,3.6)
22:18
(0:48,3.6)
22:18
(0:48,3.6)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rundell, Mason Fr Fr 29:07.26 9:42 3 134/139 59/61 165/167 1/1
Sanchez, Jayke Fr Fr 34:39.01 11:33 3 139/139 61/61 167/167 1/1
Sanchez-Ramos, Diego Sr JV 19:41.54 6:34 3 83/149 39/58 72/167 1/1
Santana, Pedro So So 23:15.82 7:45 3 111/122 35/41 142/167 1/1
Sarmenta, Joseph Jr JV 17:15.15 5:45 3 11/149 9/58 21/167 1/6 18:01
(0:46,4.3)
18:01
(0:46,4.3)
18:01
(0:46,4.3)
17:37
(0:22,2.1)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sawant, Aarnav Fr Fr 21:57 7:19 3 82/139 33/61 122/167 1/1
Schultz, Zack Jr JV 18:22.89 6:08 3 44/149 24/58 42/167 1/1 19:32
(1:10,5.9)
19:32
(1:10,5.9)
19:32
(1:10,5.9)
19:32
(1:10,5.9)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Silva, Stephan Sr JV 26:05.35 8:42 3 145/149 57/58 159/167 1/1 29:40
(3:35,12.1)
29:40
(3:35,12.1)
29:40
(3:35,12.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Snycerski, Lukas Sr JV 16:56.83 5:39 3 5/149 4/58 11/167 1/8 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:56 Go Bells! (DSR)
Snycerski, Tommy Fr Fr 19:40.45 6:33 3 24/139 11/61 71/167 1/4
Sosa, Jorge Fr Fr 18:08.46 6:03 3 2/139 1/61 37/167 2/8
Sousa, Jackson Sr JV 19:21.53 6:27 3 74/149 34/58 64/167 1/1 22:27
(3:05,13.8)
22:27
(3:05,13.8)
21:53
(2:31,11.5)
20:46
(1:24,6.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stebbins, John Jr JV 17:30.43 5:50 3 16/149 14/58 26/167 1/4
Testa, Jake Jr JV 19:23.86 6:28 3 75/149 35/58 66/167 1/1 20:21
(0:57,4.7)
20:21
(0:57,4.7)
20:13
(0:49,4.0)
20:13
(0:49,4.0)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Todd, Sam Sr JV 17:46.15 5:55 3 24/149 18/58 32/167 1/3 17:49
(0:03,0.3)
17:49
(0:03,0.3)
17:49
(0:03,0.3)
17:49
(0:03,0.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torres, Andres Fr Fr 22:14.66 7:25 3 85/139 36/61 126/167 1/1
Ulloa, David Jr JV 19:50.24 6:37 3 87/149 42/58 78/167 1/1 20:57
(1:06,5.3)
20:57
(1:06,5.3)
20:57
(1:06,5.3)
20:57
(1:06,5.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vaca, Daniel Jr V 16:06.77 5:22 3 9/51 3/7 3/167 2/8 17:47
(1:41,9.4)
17:47
(1:41,9.4)
17:47
(1:41,9.4)
17:47
(1:41,9.4)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vemulapalli, Varun Fr Fr 23:51.78 7:57 3 113/139 49/61 149/167 1/1
Vohra, Soham Fr Fr 18:49.29 6:16 3 7/139 3/61 47/167 1/8
Vu, Benthan Jr JV 17:47.35 5:56 3 25/149 19/58 33/167 1/3 Go Bells! (PG)
Wang, Jeremy Fr Fr 25:03.51 8:21 3 125/139 54/61 156/167 1/1
Warty, Shaunak So So 23:39.2 7:53 3 116/122 38/41 148/167 1/1
Weimers, Kellen So So 22:55.88 7:39 3 109/122 34/41 139/167 1/1 25:38
(2:42,10.5)
25:38
(2:42,10.5)
25:38
(2:42,10.5)
25:38
(2:42,10.5)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wiens, Jacob Fr Fr 23:31.63 7:51 3 108/139 48/61 145/167 1/1
Wilson, Sam So So 20:35.83 6:52 3 81/122 25/41 102/167 1/1 22:54
(2:18,10.0)
22:54
(2:18,10.0)
22:54
(2:18,10.0)
21:11
(0:35,2.8)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yanashita, Ryunosuke So So 17:00.42 5:40 3 3/122 3/41 14/167 1/8
Yarwood, Christian Jr V 15:59.87 5:20 3 8/51 2/7 2/167 2/8 17:54
(1:54,10.7)
17:54
(1:54,10.7)
16:28
(0:28,2.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ying, Leo So So 26:58.61 9:00 3 121/122 41/41 164/167 1/1
Yu, Kevin So So 22:51.47 7:37 3 108/122 33/41 138/167 1/1
Yun, Alex So So 21:57.85 7:19 3 100/122 31/41 123/167 1/1
Zamora, Isaiah Jr JV 17:36.72 5:52 3 21/149 16/58 28/167 1/3 18:24
(0:47,4.3)
18:24
(0:47,4.3)
18:24
(0:47,4.3)
18:24
(0:47,4.3)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zazueta, Chris Sr JV 20:19.77 6:47 3 99/149 48/58 94/167 1/1 21:27
(1:08,5.2)
21:27
(1:08,5.2)
21:27
(1:08,5.2)
21:27
(1:08,5.2)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 80:50
0:27
3 5:23 5:19 5:28 51 5:20 78:07 78:07 77:43 Casper Aliaga (7), Christian Yarwood (8), Daniel Vaca (9), James Cuff-alvarado (12), Ben Callon (15)
So 1st 5 1/8 84:55
0:21
3 5:40 5:36 5:43 15 5:40 87:55
(3:00,3.4)
87:55
(3:00,3.4)
83:29 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Jack Glanville (1), Sebastian Penner Brown (2), Ryunosuke Yanashita (3), Tanish Chettiar (4), Azariel Martinez-Sigala (5)
So 2nd 5 1/6 90:11
1:01
3 6:01 5:54 6:14 17 6:01 92:39
(2:28,2.7)
92:39
(2:28,2.7)
87:41 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Vibhu Krishnan (1), Uriel Ramirez (2), Ben Pinkel (3), Omar Martinez (4), Jonathan Mcsweeney (7)
So 3rd 5 1/3 95:34
0:31
3 6:22 6:17 6:28 15 6:22 96:33
(1:00,1.0)
96:33
(1:00,1.0)
90:49 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Adam Burns (1), Will Bruner (2), Kyle Butler (3), Zack Beytoughan (4), Matthew Affinito (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 100:21
0:25
3 6:41 6:37 6:45 15 6:41 100:19 100:19 93:18 Evan Broccoli (1), Nolan Murphy (2), Jahir De Los Santos (3), Connor Harris (4), Jimmy Marenco (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 102:24
0:20
3 6:50 6:45 6:52 15 6:50 103:28
(1:04,1.0)
103:28
(1:04,1.0)
95:04 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Max Amend (1), Maddox Egge (2), Tyler J Matsumoto (3), Donovan Mcpeek (4), Sam Wilson (5)
So 6th 5 1/1 105:42
0:51
3 7:03 6:53 7:10 15 7:03 106:44
(1:02,1.0)
106:44
(1:02,1.0)
97:22 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Tyler T Matsumoto (1), Minh Dinh (2), Anthony Ng (3), Ian Lee (4), Fernie Rodriguez (5)
So 7th 5 1/1 113:25
1:18
3 7:34 7:19 7:45 15 7:34 120:00
(6:35,5.5)
120:00
(6:35,5.5)
102:04 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Alex Yun (1), Will Jennings (2), Kevin Yu (3), Kellen Weimers (4), Pedro Santana (5)
So 8th 5 1/1 122:47
3:25
3 8:11 7:51 8:59 15 8:11 109:22 108:33 Brennan Aquino (1), Carter Hively (2), Shaunak Warty (3), Trevor Chen (4), Khoi Pham (5)
JV 1st 5 1/7 84:23
0:13
3 5:38 5:36 5:40 20 5:38 81:58 81:58 81:39 Dylan Papenfuss (2), Matt Eckstrom (3), Tanay Menezes (4), Lukas Snycerski (5), Weston Raynak (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 86:02
0:17
3 5:44 5:42 5:47 15 5:44 84:13 84:13 84:07 Jack Boennighausen (1), Joell Macias (2), Parker Goodrich (3), Joseph Sarmenta (4), Brennan Orman (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 87:23
0:13
3 5:50 5:48 5:52 15 5:50 85:24 85:24 85:24 Jason Evanchik (1), Javier Ascencio (2), Zach Koverman (3), John Stebbins (4), Justin Cai (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 88:47
0:14
3 5:55 5:52 5:57 15 5:55 87:23 87:23 87:23 Isaiah Zamora (1), Matthew Nazari (2), Sam Todd (3), Benthan Vu (4), Xavier Mcwilliams (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 91:16
0:37
3 6:05 5:59 6:11 15 6:05 90:01 90:01 90:01 Matthew Lum (1), Daniel Martinez (2), Tyler Nguyen (3), Zack Schultz (4), Jay Kim (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 94:04
0:25
3 6:16 6:11 6:19 15 6:16 91:18 91:18 91:18 Nikil Nambiar (1), Nicholas Jarymowycz (2), David Daniels (3), Adam Liu (4), Yianni Kouretas (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 96:07
0:24
3 6:24 6:20 6:28 15 6:24 94:14 94:14 94:14 Jaime Garcia (1), Trevor Koss (2), Luis Callahan (3), Jackson Sousa (4), Jake Testa (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 97:56
0:12
3 6:32 6:30 6:34 15 6:32 97:27 97:27 97:27 Zack Amdursky (1), Tim Halley (2), Lucas Kihmm (3), Diego Sanchez-Ramos (4), Ben Osborne (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 99:41
0:15
3 6:39 6:36 6:42 15 6:39 100:03
(0:22,0.4)
100:03
(0:22,0.4)
100:03
(0:22,0.4%)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) Nicolas Lyons (1), David Ulloa (2), Colby Adams (3), Brady Munnerlyn (4), Josh Jackman (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 103:03
0:49
3 6:52 6:46 7:02 15 6:52 105:08
(2:05,2.0)
105:08
(2:05,2.0)
105:08
(2:05,2.0%)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) Luke Givens (1), Matthew Giraudo (2), Chris Zazueta (3), Juan Ballesteros (4), Alexander Claure (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 111:16
2:11
3 7:25 7:04 7:48 15 7:25 111:55
(0:39,0.6)
111:55
(0:39,0.6)
111:50
(0:34,0.5%)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) Emilio Garcia (1), Matthew Abraham (2), Jaden Park (3), Cade Peters (4), Bryce Raymundo (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 93:19
0:54
3 6:13 6:03 6:21 33 6:13 91:02 91:02 85:30 Jorge Sosa (2), Nathan Petree (3), Soham Vohra (7), Sonny Lowe (9), Noa Morishige (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 96:11
0:28
3 6:25 6:22 6:31 15 6:25 99:46
(3:34,3.6)
99:46
(3:34,3.6)
89:05 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Alec Borer (1), Murteza Ghadiali (2), Antonio Lopez (3), Ian Knight (4), Liam Mckeown (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 99:10
0:22
3 6:37 6:33 6:41 15 6:37 102:35
(3:24,3.3)
102:35
(3:24,3.3)
94:18 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Tommy Snycerski (1), Alec Carrera (2), Dhruva Bhagwat (3), Max Hickman (4), Jonathan Park (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 101:28
0:26
3 6:46 6:42 6:51 15 6:46 108:38
(7:10,6.6)
108:38
(7:10,6.6)
96:49 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Colin Brannan (1), Wyatt Rainey (2), Paolo Alvarez (3), Charlie Premo (4), Aditya Pradhan (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 103:11
0:07
3 6:53 6:51 6:54 15 6:53 111:07
(7:56,7.1)
111:07
(7:56,7.1)
100:08 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Constantine Blastos (1), James Gigliotti (2), David Oh (3), James Ludwico (4), Mason Gorth (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 105:17
0:52
3 7:01 6:55 7:12 15 7:01 114:45
(9:27,8.2)
114:45
(9:27,8.2)
102:24 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Noah Kihmm (1), Adam Leong (2), Andrew Delgadillo (3), Dylan Johnson (4), Robby Kerslake (5)
Fr 7th 5 1/1 109:42
0:33
3 7:19 7:13 7:24 15 7:19 118:51
(9:09,7.7)
118:51
(9:09,7.7)
104:02 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Gavin Ng (1), Michael Macias (2), Aarnav Sawant (3), Matthew Donahue (4), Anthony Kaiser (5)
Fr 8th 5 1/1 112:36
0:27
3 7:30 7:25 7:34 15 7:30 126:00
(13:24,10.6)
126:00
(13:24,10.6)
106:40 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Andres Torres (1), Andreas Moustakas (2), Sean Baldock (3), Kellen Bucks (4), Jeremy Park (5)
Fr 9th 5 1/1 113:59
0:07
3 7:36 7:35 7:37 15 7:36 134:34
(20:35,15.3)
134:34
(20:35,15.3)
112:18 Go Bells! (LY, LR) Kailash Gupta-verma (1), Casey Chen (2), Nathan Cutaran (3), Roman Morales (4), Luke Hsiao (5)
Fr 10th 5 1/1 117:51
0:52
3 7:51 7:42 7:59 15 7:51 120:55
(3:04,2.5)
114:45 Go Bells! (LR) Stefan Bocanegra (1), Hudson Malech (2), Jacob Wiens (3), Varun Vemulapalli (4), Jacobi Graham (5)
Fr 11th 5 1/1 123:51
1:02
3 8:15 8:03 8:24 15 8:15 141:56
(18:05,12.7)
116:53 Go Bells! (LR) Aaron Jobalia (1), Hassan Lotia (2), Shiven Pandey (3), Jeremy Wang (4), Aidan Nguyen (5)
Fr 12th 5 1/1 137:23
4:02
3 9:09 8:30 9:50 15 9:09 129:48 129:48 Matthew Aranjany (1), Jan Bawol (2), Giovanni Guerra (3), Mason Rundell (4), Diego Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:27.39 5:09
2 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:39.12 5:13
3 Andrew Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:41.71 5:14
4 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:52.44 5:17
5 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:53.01 5:18
6 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:57.42 5:19
7 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine 15:58.33 5:19 1/7 1/167 5/8 16:49
(0:51)
16:49
(0:51)
16:49
(0:51)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine 15:59.87 5:20 2/7 2/167 2/8 17:54
(1:54)
17:54
(1:54)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
9 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine 16:06.77 5:22 3/7 3/167 2/8 17:47
(1:41)
17:47
(1:41)
17:47
(1:41)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
10 William Luders Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:15.05 5:25
11 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:17.55 5:26
12 James Cuff-alvarado Sr Bellarmine 16:19.6 5:27 4/7 4/167 1/8 17:08
(0:49)
17:08
(0:49)
17:08
(0:49)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:21.55 5:27
14 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:21.93 5:27
15 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine 16:25.15 5:28 5/7 5/167 1/8 16:33
(0:08)
16:33
(0:08)
16:33
(0:08)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Luke Veit Jr St Ignatius 16:27.17 5:29
17 Holden Duflock Sr Bellarmine 16:29.56 5:30 6/7 6/167 1/7 16:49
(0:20)
16:49
(0:20)
16:49
(0:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 16:30.94 5:30
19 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 16:32.76 5:31
20 Liam Milby So St Ignatius 16:33.23 5:31
21 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:33.37 5:31
22 Alex Hall Sr St Ignatius 16:35.4 5:32
23 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:37.27 5:32
24 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:46.53 5:36
25 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:49.68 5:37
26 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:51.78 5:37
27 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 16:54.39 5:38
28 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:55.08 5:38
29 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:02.71 5:41
30 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:03.45 5:41
31 Tristan Lalonde So Bellarmine 17:12.05 5:44 7/7 20/167 1/4 16:49 16:49 16:49
32 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:14 5:45
33 George Hollister Sr St Ignatius 17:14.61 5:45
34 Ronan Kramer Sr St Ignatius 17:19.9 5:47
35 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:23.25 5:48
36 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:25.5 5:49
37 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32.24 5:51
38 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 17:38.64 5:53
39 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:39.39 5:53
40 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 17:40.88 5:54
41 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:41.37 5:54
42 Connor Chan Jr St Ignatius 17:41.61 5:54
43 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 17:42.63 5:54
44 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:53.04 5:58
45 Issac Lee Sr St Ignatius 17:56 5:59
46 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:59.18 6:00
47 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:22.63 6:08
48 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 19:31.68 6:31
49 Zach Mullis Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:09.03 6:43
50 Hunter Liu Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:15.21 6:45
51 Wesley Liao Sr Valley Christian-SJ 22:51 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
80:07
16:01
5:20
42 Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:52
5:17
4
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:53
5:18
5
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Owen Kato
So
16:33
5:31
19
Suvan Kumar
Jr
17:03
5:41
29




2 Bellarmine College P
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
80:50
16:10
5:23
51 Casper Aliaga
Jr
15:58
5:19
7
Christian Yarwood
Jr
16:00
5:20
8
Daniel Vaca
Jr
16:07
5:22
9
James Cuff-Alvarado
Sr
16:20
5:27
12
Ben Callon
Jr
16:25
5:28
15
Holden Duflock
Sr
16:30
5:30
17
Tristan Lalonde
So
17:12
5:44
31
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
82:28
16:30
5:30
90 Taylor Iden
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Arnav Choudhury
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Connor Chancey
Jr
16:47
5:36
24
Ivan Karpov
Sr
16:50
5:37
25
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
16:55
5:38
28
Mateo Cauchi
So
17:53
5:58
44
Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:23
6:08
47
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:44
83:56
16:47
5:36
118 Andrew Blelloch
Jr
15:42
5:14
3
Sedge Greenlee
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:03
5:41
30
Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:23
5:48
35
Briac Poilane
Jr
17:26
5:49
36
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:32
5:51
37




5 Archbishop Riordan
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:45
83:42
16:44
5:35
119 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:57
5:19
6
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:33
5:31
21
Collin Murtagh
So
16:37
5:32
23
Liam Funke
Jr
16:52
5:37
26
Logan Estrada
So
17:43
5:54
43
Jesus Aguilar
So
19:32
6:31
48




6 St Ignatius
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
84:10
16:50
5:37
125 Luke Veit
Jr
16:27
5:29
16
Liam Milby
So
16:33
5:31
20
Alex Hall
Sr
16:35
5:32
22
George Hollister
Sr
17:15
5:45
33
Ronan Kramer
Sr
17:20
5:47
34
Connor Chan
Jr
17:42
5:54
42
Issac Lee
Sr
17:56
5:59
45
7 Junipero Serra
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
86:44
17:21
5:47
167 Tommy Rogers
So
16:31
5:30
18
Edgar Solorio
So
17:14
5:45
32
Trey Alhorn
Sr
17:39
5:53
38
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:39
5:53
39
Aidan Pond
Sr
17:41
5:54
40
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:41
5:54
41
Joey Scatena
Jr
17:59
6:00
46
8 Valley Christian-SJ
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:36
96:25
19:17
6:26
187 William Luders
Jr
16:15
5:25
10
Noah Shinn
Jr
16:54
5:38
27
Zach Mullis
Sr
20:09
6:43
49
Hunter Liu
Sr
20:15
6:45
50
Wesley Liao
Sr
22:51
7:37
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine 16:47.73 5:36 1/41 8/167 1/8 18:37
(1:49)
18:37
(1:49)
18:37
(1:49)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sebastian Penner Brown So Bellarmine 16:56.92 5:39 2/41 12/167 1/8
3 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine 17:00.42 5:40 3/41 14/167 1/8
4 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine 17:00.56 5:40 4/41 15/167 1/8
5 Azariel Martinez-Sigala So Bellarmine 17:09.01 5:43 5/41 18/167 1/8 18:53
(1:44)
18:53
(1:44)
18:53
(1:44)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 17:17.37 5:46
7 Bruno Inzunza So St Francis (Mountain 17:29.28 5:50
8 Steven Head So St Francis (Mountain 17:29.6 5:50
9 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine 17:41.86 5:54 6/41 29/167 1/8 18:54
(1:12)
18:54
(1:12)
18:54
(1:12)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine 17:43.18 5:54 7/41 30/167 1/8 19:15
(1:32)
19:15
(1:32)
19:15
(1:32)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ben Pinkel So Bellarmine 17:48.74 5:56 8/41 34/167 1/7 Go Bells! (SBP)
12 Max Wosczyna So St Francis (Mountain 17:59.94 6:00
13 Justin Lim So St Ignatius 18:00.47 6:00
14 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:05.83 6:02
15 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:06.61 6:02
16 John Penner So Junipero Serra 18:07.51 6:03
17 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:09.52 6:03
18 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine 18:14.97 6:05 9/41 39/167 1/6 19:54
(1:39)
19:54
(1:39)
19:54
(1:39)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jaime Zepeda So St Francis (Mountain 18:16.21 6:05
20 Tim Abbott So St Ignatius 18:22.63 6:08
21 Michael Bourdet So St Ignatius 18:25.49 6:08
22 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:30.11 6:10
23 Paul Mathew So St Francis (Mountain 18:32.43 6:11
24 Theo Sprouse So St Francis (Mountain 18:32.7 6:11
25 Kevin Nguyen So Valley Christian-SJ 18:34.71 6:12
26 Austin Halladay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:36.86 6:12
27 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 18:41.98 6:14
28 Jonathan Mcsweeney So Bellarmine 18:42.45 6:14 10/41 45/167 1/6 23:02
(4:20)
23:02
(4:20)
23:02
(4:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 18:44.17 6:15
30 Benjamin Carte So St Francis (Mountain 18:47.73 6:16
31 Jason Elliott So St Ignatius 18:49.2 6:16
32 Adam Burns So Bellarmine 18:51.36 6:17 11/41 48/167 1/5 20:24
(1:32)
20:24
(1:32)
20:24
(1:32)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Nathan Hobden So Valley Christian-SJ 18:51.59 6:17
34 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:55.2 6:18
35 Will Bruner So Bellarmine 18:56.74 6:19 12/41 52/167 1/4
36 Avery Lee So St Ignatius 18:58.07 6:19
37 Cheston Opsasnick So St Francis (Mountain 19:05.76 6:22
38 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 19:08 6:23
39 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 19:08.24 6:23
40 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine 19:11.15 6:24 13/41 60/167 1/4 20:47
(1:36)
20:47
(1:36)
20:47
(1:36)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Zack Beytoughan So Bellarmine 19:11.67 6:24 14/41 61/167 1/3
42 Rory Lunbeck So St Ignatius 19:18.82 6:26
43 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine 19:22.63 6:28 15/41 65/167 1/3
44 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 19:25.34 6:28
45 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 19:25.78 6:29
46 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 19:29.35 6:30
47 Justin Wang So St Francis (Mountain 19:31.74 6:31
48 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:32.09 6:31
49 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 19:32.98 6:31
50 Matthew Uthayopas So Valley Christian-SJ 19:38.21 6:33
51 Colby Zapp So Valley Christian-SJ 19:41.21 6:34
52 Thomas Lundgren So St Ignatius 19:47.06 6:36
53 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine 19:49.92 6:37 16/41 77/167 1/3
54 Anthony Chuang So Archbishop Mitty 19:49.97 6:37
55 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine 19:53.12 6:38 17/41 79/167 1/1 22:08
(2:15)
22:08
(2:15)
22:08
(2:15)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Benjamin Mui So Archbishop Mitty 19:54.48 6:38
57 Ryan Moon So St Francis (Mountain 19:56.11 6:39
58 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:56.49 6:39
59 Pedro Brockmann So St Francis (Mountain 19:56.95 6:39
60 Seongwan Jeon So Archbishop Mitty 19:57.78 6:39
61 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 20:02.59 6:41
62 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 20:07.75 6:43
63 Jahir De Los Santos So Bellarmine 20:08.86 6:43 18/41 87/167 1/1
64 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 20:09.39 6:43
65 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 20:12.94 6:44
66 Jacob Min So Archbishop Mitty 20:14.11 6:45
67 Connor Harris So Bellarmine 20:14.27 6:45 19/41 88/167 1/1 23:15
(3:01)
23:15
(3:01)
23:15
(3:01)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine 20:14.62 6:45 20/41 89/167 1/1 22:02
(1:47)
22:02
(1:47)
22:02
(1:47)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Max Amend So Bellarmine 20:15.54 6:45 21/41 90/167 1/1 22:19
(2:04)
22:19
(2:04)
22:19
(2:04)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine 20:22.24 6:47 22/41 95/167 1/1 20:23
(0:01)
20:23
(0:01)
20:23
(0:01)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Aden Jo So Archbishop Mitty 20:27.88 6:49
72 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 20:29.17 6:50
73 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 20:29.21 6:50
74 Joseph Sherman So St Francis (Mountain 20:30.18 6:50
75 Sean Andrasick So Junipero Serra 20:31.35 6:50
76 Andrew Scott So Valley Christian-SJ 20:31.73 6:51
77 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 20:32.13 6:51
78 Owen Chun So Archbishop Mitty 20:34.36 6:51
79 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine 20:34.5 6:52 23/41 99/167 1/1 22:55
(2:20)
22:55
(2:20)
22:55
(2:20)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Donovan Mcpeek So Bellarmine 20:35.8 6:52 24/41 101/167 1/1 22:06
(1:30)
22:06
(1:30)
22:06
(1:30)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine 20:35.83 6:52 25/41 102/167 1/1 22:54
(2:18)
22:54
(2:18)
22:54
(2:18)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Jeremy Arroyo So Archbishop Mitty 20:38.87 6:53
83 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine 20:39.27 6:53 26/41 103/167 1/1 20:14 20:14 20:14
84 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 20:42.68 6:54
85 Ryan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 20:46.01 6:55
86 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 20:47.56 6:56
87 Stuart Cremer So St Francis (Mountain 20:54.34 6:58
88 Logan Lehnert So St Ignatius 20:55.11 6:58
89 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 20:57.11 6:59
90 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 20:57.68 6:59
91 Minh Dinh So Bellarmine 21:00.92 7:00 27/41 109/167 1/1
92 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine 21:04.04 7:01 28/41 111/167 1/1 20:13 20:13 20:13
93 Allen Forte So Archbishop Riordan 21:17.22 7:06
94 Ian Lee So Bellarmine 21:27.69 7:09 29/41 117/167 1/1
95 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:28.86 7:10
96 Fernie Rodriguez So Bellarmine 21:30.23 7:10 30/41 118/167 1/1 22:18
(0:48)
22:18
(0:48)
22:18
(0:48)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Danny Herz So Archbishop Mitty 21:42.12 7:14
98 Nikolas Adams So Valley Christian-SJ 21:48.15 7:16
99 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 21:55.79 7:19
100 Alex Yun So Bellarmine 21:57.85 7:19 31/41 123/167 1/1
101 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 22:11.94 7:24
102 Shawn Covarrubias So St Francis (Mountain 22:13.94 7:25
103 Will Jennings So Bellarmine 22:23.83 7:28 32/41 128/167 1/1 27:41
(5:18)
27:41
(5:18)
27:41
(5:18)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Dhruv Saran So Valley Christian-SJ 22:24.87 7:28
105 Aaron Vu So Archbishop Mitty 22:29.04 7:30
106 Luke Vollert So St Ignatius 22:31.72 7:31
107 Min Seo Kim So Archbishop Mitty 22:32.9 7:31
108 Kevin Yu So Bellarmine 22:51.47 7:37 33/41 138/167 1/1
109 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine 22:55.88 7:39 34/41 139/167 1/1 25:38
(2:42)
25:38
(2:42)
25:38
(2:42)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Ethan Tam So St Ignatius 23:15.54 7:45
111 Pedro Santana So Bellarmine 23:15.82 7:45 35/41 142/167 1/1
112 Logan Paulsen So Archbishop Riordan 23:26.58 7:49
113 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 23:26.99 7:49
114 Brennan Aquino So Bellarmine 23:33.69 7:51 36/41 146/167 1/1 27:28
(3:55)
27:28
(3:55)
27:28
(3:55)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Carter Hively So Bellarmine 23:35.75 7:52 37/41 147/167 1/1 24:01
(0:25)
24:01
(0:25)
24:01
(0:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine 23:39.2 7:53 38/41 148/167 1/1
117 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 24:08.83 8:03
118 Herman Tsang So St Ignatius 24:35.64 8:12
119 Trevor Chen So Bellarmine 25:00.44 8:20 39/41 155/167 1/1
120 Khoi Pham So Bellarmine 26:58.28 8:59 40/41 163/167 1/1
121 Leo Ying So Bellarmine 26:58.61 9:00 41/41 164/167 1/1
122 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 26:59.47 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:55
16:59
5:40
15 Jack Glanville
So
16:48
5:36
1
Sebastian Penner B
So
16:57
5:39
2
Rick Yanashita
So
17:00
5:40
3
Tanish Chettiar
So
17:01
5:40
4
Azariel Martinez-S
So
17:09
5:43
5
Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:42
5:54
9
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:43
5:54
10
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
88:32
17:42
5:54
49 Colin Pereira
So
17:17
5:46
6
Bruno Inzunza
So
17:29
5:50
7
Steven Head
So
17:30
5:50
8
Max Wosczyna
So
18:00
6:00
11
Jaime Zepeda
So
18:16
6:05
17
Paul Mathew
So
18:32
6:11
21
Theo Sprouse
So
18:33
6:11
22
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
92:18
18:28
6:09
103 Kai Hinoki
So
18:07
6:02
14
John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
18:10
6:03
16
William Wang
So
18:30
6:10
20
Austin Halladay
Fr
18:37
6:12
24
Jonah Nelson
So
18:55
6:18
29
Thomas Nolan
So
19:32
6:31
37
Lorenzo Bolls
So
19:56
6:39
44
4 St Ignatius
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
92:36
18:31
6:10
106 Justin Lim
So
18:00
6:00
12
Tim Abbott
So
18:23
6:08
18
Michael Bourdet
So
18:25
6:08
19
Jason Elliott
So
18:49
6:16
27
Avery Lee
So
18:58
6:19
30
Rory Lunbeck
So
19:19
6:26
33
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:47
6:36
41
5 Junipero Serra
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
92:47
18:33
6:11
110 Billy Ou
So
18:06
6:02
13
John Penner
So
18:08
6:03
15
Erik Anaya
So
18:42
6:14
25
Constantine Athana
So
18:44
6:15
26
Will Togliatti
So
19:08
6:23
31
Tyler Lundquist
So
19:29
6:30
36
Dominic Thompson
So
19:33
6:31
38
6 Valley Christian-SJ
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
97:17
19:27
6:29
181 Kevin Nguyen
So
18:35
6:12
23
Nathan Hobden
So
18:52
6:17
28
Matthew Uthayopas
So
19:38
6:33
39
Colby Zapp
So
19:41
6:34
40
Andrew Scott
So
20:32
6:51
51
Nikolas Adams
So
21:48
7:16
55
Dhruv Saran
So
22:25
7:28
56
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
98:10
19:38
6:33
194 Mason Gardner
So
19:08
6:23
32
Max Lara
So
19:25
6:28
34
Joshua Kao
So
19:26
6:29
35
Aidan Ring
So
20:03
6:41
46
Matthew Manzi
So
20:08
6:43
47
David Aberouette
So
20:29
6:50
50
Daniel Galvan
So
20:43
6:54
54
8 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:38
100:24
20:05
6:42
227 Anthony Chuang
So
19:50
6:37
42
Benjamin Mui
So
19:54
6:38
43
Seongwan Jeon
So
19:58
6:39
45
Jacob Min
So
20:14
6:45
48
Aden Jo
So
20:28
6:49
49
Owen Chun
So
20:34
6:51
52
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:39
6:53
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
90:11
18:02
6:01
17 Vibhu Krishnan
So
17:42
5:54
1
Uriel Ramirez
So
17:43
5:54
2
Benjamin Pinkel
So
17:49
5:56
3
Omar Martinez
So
18:15
6:05
4
Jonathan McSweeney
So
18:42
6:14
7
Adam Burns
So
18:51
6:17
9
Will Bruner
So
18:57
6:19
10
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:30
18:54
6:18
44 Paul Mathew
So
18:32
6:11
5
Theo Sprouse
So
18:33
6:11
6
Benjamin Carte
So
18:48
6:16
8
Cheston Opsasnick
So
19:06
6:22
11
Justin Wang
So
19:32
6:31
14
Ryan Moon
So
19:56
6:39
17
Pedro Brockmann
So
19:57
6:39
18
3 Junipero Serra
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
99:54
19:59
6:40
88 Tyler Lundquist
So
19:29
6:30
13
Dominic Thompson
So
19:33
6:31
15
William Kulda
So
20:09
6:43
19
Teddy Ullyot
So
20:13
6:44
20
Charles Kelley
So
20:29
6:50
21
Sean Andrasick
So
20:31
6:50
23
Aidan Lew
So
20:32
6:51
24
4 St Ignatius
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
105:48
21:10
7:03
131 Rory Lunbeck
So
19:19
6:26
12
Thomas Lundgren
So
19:47
6:36
16
Logan Lehnert
So
20:55
6:58
29
Luke Vollert
So
22:32
7:31
36
Ethan Tam
So
23:16
7:45
38
Herman Tsang
So
24:36
8:12
39




5 Archbishop Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
103:54
20:47
6:56
138 David Aberouette
So
20:29
6:50
22
Daniel Galvan
So
20:43
6:54
27
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
20:48
6:56
28
Nicholas Martinez
So
20:57
6:59
30
Eddison Carroll
So
20:58
6:59
31
Allen Forte
So
21:17
7:06
32
Jack Hubley
So
22:12
7:24
34
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
107:57
21:35
7:12
156 Owen Chun
So
20:34
6:51
25
Jeremy Arroyo
So
20:39
6:53
26
Danny Herz
So
21:42
7:14
33
Aaron Vu
So
22:29
7:30
35
Min Seo Kim
So
22:33
7:31
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:34
19:07
6:22
15 Adam Burns
So
18:51
6:17
1
Will Bruner
So
18:57
6:19
2
Kyle Butler
So
19:11
6:24
3
Zack Beytoughan
So
19:12
6:24
4
Matthew Affinito
So
19:23
6:28
5
Evan Broccoli
So
19:50
6:37
6
Nolan Murphy
So
19:53
6:38
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
102:04
20:25
6:48
54 Ryan Moon
So
19:56
6:39
8
Pedro Brockmann
So
19:57
6:39
9
Joseph Sherman
So
20:30
6:50
10
Ryan Agdassi
So
20:46
6:55
13
Stuart Cremer
So
20:54
6:58
14
Shawn Covarrubias
So
22:14
7:25
16




3 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
110:35
22:07
7:22
73 Sean Andrasick
So
20:31
6:50
11
Aidan Lew
So
20:32
6:51
12
Vincent Padilla
So
21:56
7:19
15
Aidan O'Reilly
So
23:27
7:49
17
Zachary Garcia
So
24:09
8:03
18
Aidan McCarthy
So
26:59
9:00
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
100:21
20:04
6:41
15 Evan Broccoli
So
19:50
6:37
1
Nolan Murphy
So
19:53
6:38
2
Jahir De los santos
So
20:09
6:43
3
Connor Harris
So
20:14
6:45
4
Jimmy Marenco
So
20:15
6:45
5
Max Amend
So
20:16
6:45
6
Maddox Egge
So
20:22
6:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
102:24
20:29
6:50
15 Max Amend
So
20:16
6:45
1
Maddox Egge
So
20:22
6:47
2
Tyler J Matsumoto
So
20:35
6:52
3
Donovan McPeek
So
20:36
6:52
4
Sam Wilson
So
20:36
6:52
5
Tyler T Matsumoto
So
20:39
6:53
6
minh Dinh
So
21:01
7:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
105:42
21:08
7:03
15 Tyler T Matsumoto
So
20:39
6:53
1
minh Dinh
So
21:01
7:00
2
Anthony Ng
So
21:04
7:01
3
Ian Lee
So
21:28
7:09
4
Fernie Rodriguez
So
21:30
7:10
5
Alex Yun
So
21:58
7:19
6
Will Jennings
So
22:24
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
113:25
22:41
7:34
15 Alex Yun
So
21:58
7:19
1
Will Jennings
So
22:24
7:28
2
Kevin Yu
So
22:51
7:37
3
Kellen Weimers
So
22:56
7:39
4
Pedro Santana
So
23:16
7:45
5
Brennan Aquino
So
23:34
7:51
6
Carter Hively
So
23:36
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
122:47
24:33
8:11
15 Brennan Aquino
So
23:34
7:51
1
Carter Hively
So
23:36
7:52
2
Shaunak Warty
So
23:39
7:53
3
Trevor Chen
So
25:00
8:20
4
Khoi Pham
So
26:58
8:59
5
Leo Ying
So
26:59
9:00
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:45.69 5:35
2 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine 16:46.97 5:36 1/58 7/167 2/8 17:38
(0:51)
17:38
(0:51)
17:38
(0:51)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Matt Eckstrom Sr Bellarmine 16:48.86 5:36 2/58 9/167 1/8 18:49
(2:00)
18:49
(2:00)
18:18
(1:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine 16:50.98 5:37 3/58 10/167 1/8 17:02
(0:11)
17:02
(0:11)
17:02
(0:11)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine 16:56.83 5:39 4/58 11/167 1/8 16:56 16:56 16:56
6 Weston Raynak Sr Bellarmine 16:59.73 5:40 5/58 13/167 1/7 17:21
(0:22)
17:21
(0:22)
17:19
(0:19)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine 17:05.86 5:42 6/58 16/167 1/7 17:20
(0:14)
17:20
(0:14)
17:20
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine 17:08.78 5:43 7/58 17/167 1/6 16:54 16:54 16:54
9 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine 17:09.98 5:43 8/58 19/167 1/6
10 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:10.36 5:43
11 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine 17:15.15 5:45 9/58 21/167 1/6 18:01
(0:46)
18:01
(0:46)
18:01
(0:46)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine 17:22.49 5:47 10/58 22/167 1/6
13 Jason Evanchik Jr Bellarmine 17:22.62 5:48 11/58 23/167 1/5
14 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine 17:25.77 5:49 12/58 24/167 1/5 18:05
(0:39)
18:05
(0:39)
18:05
(0:39)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine 17:28.33 5:49 13/58 25/167 1/5 17:43
(0:14)
17:43
(0:14)
17:43
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
16 John Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 17:30.43 5:50 14/58 26/167 1/4
17 Jack Livingood Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:31.67 5:51
18 Ayush Rana Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:34.74 5:52
19 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35.72 5:52
20 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine 17:35.96 5:52 15/58 27/167 1/3 18:11
(0:35)
18:11
(0:35)
17:19 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
21 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine 17:36.72 5:52 16/58 28/167 1/3 18:24
(0:47)
18:24
(0:47)
18:24
(0:47)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Oliver Von Feldt Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:45.03 5:55
23 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine 17:45.88 5:55 17/58 31/167 1/3 17:46
(0:00)
17:46
(0:00)
17:06 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
24 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine 17:46.15 5:55 18/58 32/167 1/3 17:49
(0:03)
17:49
(0:03)
17:49
(0:03)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine 17:47.35 5:56 19/58 33/167 1/3
26 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine 17:51.01 5:57 20/58 35/167 1/3 18:25
(0:34)
18:25
(0:34)
18:25
(0:34)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Giovanni Romeo Sr St Francis (Mountain 17:54.16 5:58
28 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine 17:56.11 5:59 21/58 36/167 1/2 19:36
(1:40)
19:36
(1:40)
19:31
(1:35)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:57.68 5:59
30 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:01.58 6:01
31 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 18:03.87 6:01
32 Oliver Ortiz Sr St Ignatius 18:05.76 6:02
33 Wesley Tse Jr St Ignatius 18:07.67 6:03
34 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St Ignatius 18:08.09 6:03
35 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine 18:09.54 6:03 22/58 38/167 1/2 18:46
(0:36)
18:46
(0:36)
18:46
(0:36)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Kurt Johnston Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:14.19 6:05
37 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 18:15 6:05 23/58 40/167 1/2 20:36
(2:21)
20:36
(2:21)
19:08
(0:53)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Zane Syed Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:15.47 6:05
39 Michael Jensen Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:15.61 6:05
40 Conor Murphy Jr St Ignatius 18:16.77 6:06
41 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:16.95 6:06
42 Matthew Miloslavich Sr St Ignatius 18:20.28 6:07
43 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 18:21.57 6:07
44 Zack Schultz Jr Bellarmine 18:22.89 6:08 24/58 42/167 1/1 19:32
(1:10)
19:32
(1:10)
19:32
(1:10)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:24.88 6:08
46 Tyler Truong Sr St Ignatius 18:26.24 6:09
47 Kyle Taschek Jr St Ignatius 18:26.3 6:09
48 Sean Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:29.72 6:10
49 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:31.82 6:11
50 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine 18:32.71 6:11 25/58 43/167 1/1 19:55
(1:22)
19:55
(1:22)
19:02
(0:30)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine 18:33.3 6:11 26/58 44/167 1/1 19:34
(1:01)
19:34
(1:01)
19:01
(0:28)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Alfredo Orozco De So Archbishop Mitty 18:42.73 6:14
53 Andrew Showalter Sr St Francis (Mountain 18:45.05 6:15
54 Nicholas Jarymowycz Jr Bellarmine 18:45.22 6:15 27/58 46/167 1/1 18:37 18:37 17:59
55 James Tolland Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:49.88 6:17
56 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:50.42 6:17
57 David Daniels Jr Bellarmine 18:52.02 6:17 28/58 49/167 1/1 20:51
(1:59)
20:51
(1:59)
20:51
(1:59)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine 18:55.2 6:18 29/58 50/167 1/1 20:03
(1:08)
20:03
(1:08)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
59 Owen Veit Sr St Ignatius 18:55.65 6:19
60 Daniel Tang So Archbishop Mitty 18:57.65 6:19
61 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine 18:58.33 6:19 30/58 53/167 1/1 18:05 18:05 18:05
62 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine 18:59.75 6:20 31/58 54/167 1/1
63 Aidan Pidgeon Sr St Ignatius 18:59.89 6:20
64 Colin Harper Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:02.27 6:21
65 Luke McMahan Jr St Ignatius 19:02.47 6:21
66 Jonathan Lee Sr St Francis (Mountain 19:03.31 6:21
67 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine 19:06.05 6:22 32/58 58/167 1/1 19:35
(0:29)
19:35
(0:29)
19:35
(0:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Joshua Masuda Jr St Ignatius 19:07.85 6:23
69 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine 19:16.09 6:25 33/58 63/167 1/1 19:34
(0:18)
19:34
(0:18)
19:34
(0:18)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Fadi Ballou Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:16.96 6:26
71 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:17.15 6:26
72 Will Simonds Sr St Ignatius 19:17.88 6:26
73 Ben Kaestner Jr Valley Christian-SJ 19:20.3 6:27
74 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine 19:21.53 6:27 34/58 64/167 1/1 22:27
(3:05)
22:27
(3:05)
21:53
(2:31)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine 19:23.86 6:28 35/58 66/167 1/1 20:21
(0:57)
20:21
(0:57)
20:13
(0:49)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Christopher Lin So Archbishop Mitty 19:26.88 6:29
77 Adriel Garcia Jr St Ignatius 19:29.51 6:30
78 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine 19:29.98 6:30 36/58 67/167 1/1 20:55
(1:25)
20:55
(1:25)
20:55
(1:25)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine 19:30.02 6:30 37/58 68/167 1/1 21:59
(2:29)
21:59
(2:29)
21:59
(2:29)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine 19:32.51 6:31 38/58 69/167 1/1 19:17 19:17 19:17
81 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:39.25 6:33
82 Jason Dionida Jr St Ignatius 19:41.36 6:34
83 Diego Sanchez-Ramos Sr Bellarmine 19:41.54 6:34 39/58 72/167 1/1
84 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine 19:42.13 6:34 40/58 73/167 1/1 20:48
(1:06)
20:48
(1:06)
20:48
(1:06)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Matthew Giusti Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:47.35 6:36
86 Nicolas Lyons Jr Bellarmine 19:49.4 6:36 41/58 76/167 1/1
87 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine 19:50.24 6:37 42/58 78/167 1/1 20:57
(1:06)
20:57
(1:06)
20:57
(1:06)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine 19:56.65 6:39 43/58 80/167 1/1 18:36 18:36 18:36
89 Sahil Buddharaju Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:57.83 6:39
90 Brady Munnerlyn Jr Bellarmine 20:00.1 6:40 44/58 82/167 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:55
91 Justin Arroyo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:00.77 6:40
92 Josh Jackman Jr Bellarmine 20:04.61 6:42 45/58 84/167 1/1
93 Kolbe Yang Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:07.17 6:42
94 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 20:08.97 6:43
95 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 20:12.29 6:44
96 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:12.49 6:44
97 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine 20:17.43 6:46 46/58 91/167 1/1 19:10 19:10 19:10
98 Matthew Giraudo Jr Bellarmine 20:18.61 6:46 47/58 93/167 1/1 19:46 19:46 19:46
99 Chris Zazueta Sr Bellarmine 20:19.77 6:47 48/58 94/167 1/1 21:27
(1:08)
21:27
(1:08)
21:27
(1:08)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Marco Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:22.3 6:47
101 Samuel Colmenares Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:24.42 6:48
102 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 20:25.84 6:49
103 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 20:29.25 6:50
104 Aaron Dowling Jr St Francis (Mountain 20:32.16 6:51
105 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:38.3 6:53
106 John Pantoja Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:43.08 6:54
107 Derek Williams Sr Valley Christian-SJ 20:45.68 6:55
109 Chengliang (Albert Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:52.05 6:57
110 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine 21:01.23 7:00 49/58 110/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
111 Mateo Schmidt Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:02.97 7:01
112 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 21:05.37 7:02
113 Alexander Claure Jr Bellarmine 21:06.16 7:02 50/58 114/167 1/1 21:30
(0:23)
21:30
(0:23)
21:21
(0:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
114 David Gong Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:08.45 7:03
115 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:09.86 7:03
116 Emilio Garcia Sr Bellarmine 21:11.96 7:04 51/58 115/167 1/1 20:32 20:32 19:25
117 Matthew Abraham Jr Bellarmine 21:12.68 7:04 52/58 116/167 1/1 22:52
(1:39)
22:52
(1:39)
22:52
(1:39)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
118 Devon Weatherall Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:14.34 7:05
119 Alexander Kuettel Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:31.49 7:10
120 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:38.52 7:13
121 Aarjav Joshi Sr St Francis (Mountain 21:40.56 7:14
122 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:46.23 7:15
123 Christopher Ngan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:47.05 7:16
124 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:47.17 7:16
125 Gustavo Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:48.59 7:16
126 Turner Thompson Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:52.92 7:18
127 Emmanuel De La Cruz Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:53.24 7:18
128 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 21:55.07 7:18
129 Luke Rode Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.68 7:21
130 Alexander Chin Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:03.06 7:21
131 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 22:06.76 7:22
132 Ian Wong Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:19.42 7:26
133 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine 22:20.79 7:27 53/58 127/167 1/1 24:59
(2:38)
24:59
(2:38)
23:34
(1:14)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 22:23.89 7:28
135 James Dornblaser Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:25.16 7:28
136 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 23:00.6 7:40
137 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine 23:07.22 7:42 54/58 141/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
138 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine 23:23.29 7:48 55/58 143/167 1/1
139 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:31.83 7:51
140 Eric Howlett Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:52.86 7:58
141 Angelo Alonso Jr Bellarmine 24:01.75 8:01 56/58 151/167 1/1 27:05
(3:03)
27:05
(3:03)
22:58 Go Bells! (LY, LR)
142 Jacob Cabuntala Jr Archbishop Riordan 25:03.72 8:21
143 Joseph Narducci Sr St Francis (Mountain 25:08.01 8:23
144 Atharv Karanjkar Jr St Francis (Mountain 25:11.58 8:24
145 Stephan Silva Sr Bellarmine 26:05.35 8:42 57/58 159/167 1/1 29:40
(3:35)
29:40
(3:35)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
146 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 26:11.03 8:44 58/58 160/167 1/1 26:32
(0:21)
26:32
(0:21)
26:32
(0:21)
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:35.26 8:52
148 Vincent Nguyen Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:07.16 9:02
149 Ojas Vashishtha Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:41.79 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
84:23
16:53
5:38
20 Dylan Papenfuss
Jr
16:47
5:36
2
Matt Eckstrom
Sr
16:49
5:36
3
Tanay Menezes
Sr
16:51
5:37
4
Lukas Snycerski
Sr
16:57
5:39
5
Weston Raynak
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
Joell Macias
Sr
17:09
5:43
8
2 St Francis (Mountain
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
86:47
17:21
5:47
44 Leo Lappalainen
Sr
16:46
5:35
1
Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
17:10
5:43
9
Jack Livingood
Jr
17:32
5:51
10
Ayush Rana
Jr
17:35
5:52
11
Oliver Von Feldt
Jr
17:45
5:55
13
Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:54
5:58
14
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:14
6:05
21
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:24
18:05
6:02
99 Aden Nagree
Jr
17:36
5:52
12
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
18:02
6:01
16
Brandon Xu
Sr
18:17
6:06
25
Luc Chasse
Sr
18:32
6:11
31
Brandon Hong
Sr
19:39
6:33
39




4 St Ignatius
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
90:59
18:12
6:04
107 Oliver Ortiz
Sr
18:06
6:02
18
Wesley Tse
Jr
18:08
6:03
19
Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
18:08
6:03
20
Conor Murphy
Jr
18:17
6:06
24
Matthew Miloslavich
Sr
18:20
6:07
26
Tyler Truong
Sr
18:26
6:09
29
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:26
6:09
30
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
93:14
18:39
6:13
146 Zane Syed
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
Michael Jensen
Sr
18:16
6:05
23
Alfredo Orozco De
So
18:43
6:14
32
Daniel Tang
So
18:58
6:19
34
Colin Harper
Fr
19:02
6:21
35
Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:17
6:26
36
Christopher Lin
So
19:27
6:29
38
6 Junipero Serra
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:13
19:27
6:29
168 Logan Azem
Sr
18:04
6:01
17
Alan Ou
Sr
18:22
6:07
27
Jack Dugoni
Sr
20:09
6:43
40
Alec Desuasido
Sr
20:12
6:44
41
Devante Guel
Jr
20:26
6:49
43
Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:29
6:50
44
Will Denning
Jr
20:38
6:53
45
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
97:55
19:35
6:32
186 Conor Mcmahon
Sr
18:25
6:08
28
David Nori
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Diego Phan-Romero
Jr
19:17
6:26
37
Hayden Peregrino
Jr
20:12
6:44
42
Randy Aberouette
Sr
21:10
7:03
46
Robert Degroot
Jr
21:39
7:13
47
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:47
7:16
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
86:02
17:12
5:44
15 Jack Boennighausen
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Joell Macias
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Parker Goodrich
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Brennan Orman
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:23
5:48
6
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:26
5:49
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
92:13
18:27
6:09
56 Giovanni Romeo
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
Kurt Johnston
Jr
18:14
6:05
9
Sean Tolland
Jr
18:30
6:10
12
Andrew Showalter
Sr
18:45
6:15
13
James Tolland
Jr
18:50
6:17
14
Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:47
6:36
23
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
93:51
18:46
6:15
69 Tyler Truong
Sr
18:26
6:09
10
Kyle Taschek
Jr
18:26
6:09
11
Owen Veit
Sr
18:56
6:19
15
Aidan Pidgeon
Sr
19:00
6:20
16
Luke McMahan
Jr
19:02
6:21
17
Joshua Masuda
Jr
19:08
6:23
19
Will Simonds
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
99:26
19:53
6:38
119 Fadi Ballou
Jr
19:17
6:26
20
Christopher Lin
So
19:27
6:29
22
Sahil Buddharaju
Sr
19:58
6:39
24
Justin Arroyo
Sr
20:01
6:40
25
John Pantoja
Sr
20:43
6:54
28
Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:03
7:01
29
David Gong
Jr
21:08
7:03
31
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
105:54
21:11
7:04
151 Nicholas Shaffer
Jr
20:29
6:50
26
Will Denning
Jr
20:38
6:53
27
Aidan Marca
Sr
21:05
7:02
30
Charlie Allara
Sr
21:46
7:15
33
Josef Polacek
Sr
21:55
7:18
35
Emiliano Gonzalez
Jr
22:24
7:28
37
Joseph Torrey
Sr
23:01
7:40
38
6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
114:08
22:50
7:37
181 Robert Degroot
Jr
21:39
7:13
32
Zachary Phillips
Sr
21:47
7:16
34
Emilio Gorog
Sr
22:07
7:22
36
Brendan Urrutia
Sr
23:32
7:51
39
Jacob Cabuntala
Jr
25:04
8:21
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
87:23
17:29
5:50
15 Jason Evanchik
Jr
17:23
5:48
1
Javier Ascencio
Sr
17:26
5:49
2
Zach Koverman
Sr
17:28
5:49
3
John Stebbins
Jr
17:30
5:50
4
Justin Cai
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:46
5:55
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
99:45
19:57
6:39
50 Jonathan Lee
Sr
19:03
6:21
8
Matthew Giusti
Jr
19:47
6:36
9
Kolbe Yang
Jr
20:07
6:42
10
Marco Colmenares
Jr
20:22
6:47
11
Samuel Colmenares
Sr
20:24
6:48
12
Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:32
6:51
13
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:31
7:10
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
107:01
21:24
7:08
82 Mateo Schmidt
Jr
21:03
7:01
14
David Gong
Jr
21:08
7:03
15
Devon Weatherall
Sr
21:14
7:05
16
Christopher Ngan
Jr
21:47
7:16
18
Gustavo Nome
Jr
21:49
7:16
19
Turner Thompson
Jr
21:53
7:18
20
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
21:53
7:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
88:47
17:45
5:55
15 Isaiah Zamora
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Matthew Nazari
Sr
17:46
5:55
2
Sam Todd
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Benthan Vu
Jr
17:47
5:56
4
Xavier Mcwilliams
Jr
17:51
5:57
5
Matthew Lum
Jr
17:56
5:59
6
Daniel Martinez
Sr
18:10
6:03
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
114:04
22:49
7:36
62 Aaron Dowling
Jr
20:32
6:51
8
Alexander Kuettel
Jr
21:31
7:10
9
Aarjav Joshi
Sr
21:41
7:14
10
Joseph Narducci
Sr
25:08
8:23
17
Atharv Karanjkar
Jr
25:12
8:24
18








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
110:10
22:02
7:21
65 Turner Thompson
Jr
21:53
7:18
11
Emmanuel De La Cruz
Jr
21:53
7:18
12
Luke Rode
Jr
22:02
7:21
13
Alexander Chin
Sr
22:03
7:21
14
Ian Wong
Sr
22:19
7:26
15
James Dornblaser
Sr
22:25
7:28
16
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
27:07
9:02
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
91:16
18:15
6:05
15 Matthew Lum
Jr
17:56
5:59
1
Daniel Martinez
Sr
18:10
6:03
2
Tyler Nguyen
Jr
18:15
6:05
3
Zach Schultz
Jr
18:23
6:08
4
Jay Kim
Sr
18:33
6:11
5
Nikil Nambiar
Sr
18:33
6:11
6
Nick Jarymowycz
Jr
18:45
6:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
94:04
18:49
6:16
15 Nikil Nambiar
Sr
18:33
6:11
1
Nick Jarymowycz
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
David Daniels
Jr
18:52
6:17
3
Adam Liu
Jr
18:55
6:18
4
Yianni Kouretas
Sr
18:58
6:19
5
Jaime Garcia
Jr
19:00
6:20
6
Trevor Koss
Sr
19:06
6:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:07
19:13
6:24
15 Jaime Garcia
Jr
19:00
6:20
1
Trevor Koss
Sr
19:06
6:22
2
Luis Callahan
Jr
19:16
6:25
3
Jackson Sousa
Sr
19:22
6:27
4
Jake Testa
Jr
19:24
6:28
5
Zack Amdursky
Jr
19:30
6:30
6
Tim Halley
Jr
19:30
6:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
97:56
19:35
6:32
15 Zack Amdursky
Jr
19:30
6:30
1
Tim Halley
Jr
19:30
6:30
2
Lucas Kihmm
Sr
19:33
6:31
3
Diego Sanchez-Ramos
Sr
19:42
6:34
4
Ben Osborne
Sr
19:42
6:34
5
Nicholas Lyons
Jr
19:49
6:36
6
David Ulloa
Jr
19:50
6:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
99:41
19:56
6:39
15 Nicholas Lyons
Jr
19:49
6:36
1
David Ulloa
Jr
19:50
6:37
2
Colby Adams
Jr
19:57
6:39
3
Brady Munnerlyn
Jr
20:00
6:40
4
Josh Jackman
Jr
20:05
6:42
5
Luke Givens
Jr
20:17
6:46
6
Matthew Giraudo
Jr
20:19
6:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
103:03
20:37
6:52
15 Luke Givens
Jr
20:17
6:46
1
Matthew Giraudo
Jr
20:19
6:46
2
Chris Zazueta
Sr
20:20
6:47
3
Juan Ballesteros
Jr
21:01
7:00
4
Alexander Claure
Jr
21:06
7:02
5
Emilio Garcia
Sr
21:12
7:04
6
Matthew Abraham
Jr
21:13
7:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
111:16
22:15
7:25
15 Emilio Garcia
Sr
21:12
7:04
1
Matthew Abraham
Jr
21:13
7:04
2
Jaden Park
Jr
22:21
7:27
3
Cade Peters
Jr
23:07
7:42
4
Bryce Raymundo
Jr
23:23
7:48
5
Angelo Alonso
Jr
24:02
8:01
6
Stephan Silva
Sr
26:05
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Sloan Fr St Francis (Mountain 17:57.94 5:59
2 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine 18:08.46 6:03 1/61 37/167 2/8
3 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine 18:22.74 6:08 2/61 41/167 1/8
4 Tyrell Morales Fr Junipero Serra 18:25.71 6:09
5 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:32.86 6:11
6 Diego Maes Fr St Ignatius 18:47.71 6:16
7 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine 18:49.29 6:16 3/61 47/167 1/8
8 Dylan Dobbs Fr St Ignatius 18:52.01 6:17
9 Sonny Lowe Fr Bellarmine 18:56.02 6:19 4/61 51/167 1/7
10 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:58.05 6:19
11 Edward Hua Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:59.08 6:20
12 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine 19:02.53 6:21 5/61 55/167 1/7
13 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine 19:05.71 6:22 6/61 56/167 1/7
14 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 19:05.85 6:22 7/61 57/167 1/6
15 Antonio Lopez Fr Bellarmine 19:10.25 6:23 8/61 59/167 1/5 Go Bells! (SBP)
16 Sammy O'Brien Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:11.78 6:24
17 Ryan Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:12.37 6:24
18 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 19:13.66 6:25
19 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine 19:15.5 6:25 9/61 62/167 1/5
20 Liam Mckeown Fr Bellarmine 19:34.18 6:31 10/61 70/167 1/4
21 Christopher Zhang Fr Valley Christian-SJ 19:38.18 6:33
22 Sean Bautista Fr St Ignatius 19:38.38 6:33
23 Kelvin Chan Fr St Ignatius 19:38.4 6:33
24 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine 19:40.45 6:33 11/61 71/167 1/4
25 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine 19:42.76 6:34 12/61 74/167 1/3
26 Kyan Agdassi Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:44.44 6:35
27 Owen Cameros Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:45.68 6:35
28 Utkarsh Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:45.93 6:35
29 Matthew Mavar Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:46.58 6:36
30 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:47.17 6:36
31 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine 19:47.19 6:36 13/61 75/167 1/3
32 Max Briones Fr St Ignatius 19:49.78 6:37
33 Orion Espiritu Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:52.45 6:37
34 Ashvin Kannan Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:57.32 6:39
35 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine 19:57.73 6:39 14/61 81/167 1/3
36 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine 20:02.31 6:41 15/61 83/167 1/3
37 James Landis Fr St Ignatius 20:02.88 6:41
38 Ethan Kawahara Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:03.26 6:41
39 Varun Nair Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:05.84 6:42
40 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine 20:06.09 6:42 16/61 85/167 1/2
41 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine 20:07.55 6:43 17/61 86/167 1/2
42 Paolo Alvarez Fr Bellarmine 20:18.16 6:46 18/61 92/167 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
43 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine 20:23.57 6:48 19/61 96/167 1/2
44 Connor Chen Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:26.84 6:49
45 Xander Bernhardt Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:29.36 6:50
46 Aditya Pradhan Fr Bellarmine 20:32.47 6:51 20/61 97/167 1/2
47 Constantine Blastos Fr Bellarmine 20:34.08 6:51 21/61 98/167 1/2
48 James Gigliotti Fr Bellarmine 20:34.89 6:52 22/61 100/167 1/2 Go Bells! (SBP)
49 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:35.96 6:52
50 David Oh Fr Bellarmine 20:39.41 6:53 23/61 104/167 1/2
51 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 20:40.44 6:53
52 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine 20:40.88 6:54 24/61 105/167 1/2
53 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine 20:41.44 6:54 25/61 106/167 1/2
54 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42.46 6:54
55 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:43.82 6:55
56 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine 20:43.9 6:55 26/61 107/167 1/2
57 Devin Koepf Fr St Francis (Mountain 20:46.05 6:55
58 Matteo Torres Fr St Ignatius 20:47.47 6:56
59 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine 20:47.54 6:56 27/61 108/167 1/1
60 Thomas Fong Fr St Ignatius 20:56.41 6:59
61 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 20:58.2 6:59
62 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:58.38 6:59
63 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine 21:05.07 7:02 28/61 112/167 1/1
64 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine 21:05.28 7:02 29/61 113/167 1/1
65 Will Doyle Fr St Ignatius 21:05.88 7:02
66 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25.26 7:08
67 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:30.22 7:10
68 Connor Stone Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:30.63 7:10
69 Kyle Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:31.14 7:10
70 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine 21:35.53 7:12 30/61 119/167 1/1
71 griffin Hubbard-Go Fr St Ignatius 21:36.53 7:12
72 Srujan Chaganti Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:38.75 7:13
73 Gavin Ng Fr Bellarmine 21:39.29 7:13 31/61 120/167 1/1
74 Aditya Tomar Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:39.74 7:13
75 Killian Murphy Fr St Ignatius 21:42.42 7:14
76 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 21:47.31 7:16
77 Michael Macias So Bellarmine 21:47.72 7:16 32/61 121/167 1/1 17:50 17:50 17:50
78 Alexander Zado Fr St Francis (Mountain 21:48.76 7:16
79 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:53.31 7:18
80 Johnathan Huang Fr St Ignatius 21:53.69 7:18
81 Ezra Lai Fr St Ignatius 21:54.25 7:18
82 Aarnav Sawant Fr Bellarmine 21:57 7:19 33/61 122/167 1/1
83 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine 22:05.19 7:22 34/61 124/167 1/1
84 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine 22:12.47 7:24 35/61 125/167 1/1
85 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine 22:14.66 7:25 36/61 126/167 1/1
86 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 22:18.41 7:26
87 Amir Rezaee Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:19.36 7:26
88 Benjamin Rodriguez Fr St Ignatius 22:21.64 7:27
89 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine 22:24.35 7:28 37/61 129/167 1/1
90 Kyran To Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:25.05 7:28
91 Sean Baldock Fr Bellarmine 22:35.01 7:32 38/61 130/167 1/1
92 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine 22:40.9 7:34 39/61 131/167 1/1
93 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine 22:41.21 7:34 40/61 132/167 1/1
94 Aidan Lindsey Fr Junipero Serra 22:42.31 7:34
95 Kailash Gupta-verma Fr Bellarmine 22:44.61 7:35 41/61 133/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
96 Casey Chen Fr Bellarmine 22:46.33 7:35 42/61 134/167 1/1
98 Nathan Cutaran Fr Bellarmine 22:47.94 7:36 43/61 135/167 1/1
99 Anthony Velasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:47.99 7:36
100 Roman Morales Fr Bellarmine 22:48.37 7:36 44/61 136/167 1/1
101 Luke Hsiao Fr Bellarmine 22:51.37 7:37 45/61 137/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
102 Stefan Bocanegra Fr Bellarmine 23:05.58 7:42 46/61 140/167 1/1
103 Lan (Tommy) Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 23:07.39 7:42
104 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St Ignatius 23:24.35 7:48
105 Hudson Malech Fr Bellarmine 23:24.82 7:48 47/61 144/167 1/1
106 Pranav Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:27.19 7:49
107 Zach Rothenberg Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:27.71 7:49
108 Jacob Wiens Fr Bellarmine 23:31.63 7:51 48/61 145/167 1/1
109 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:33.24 7:51
110 Jayden Visitacion Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:34.51 7:52
111 Johnny Heneghan Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:41.4 7:54
112 Henry Morrisroe Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:45.27 7:55
113 Varun Vemulapalli Fr Bellarmine 23:51.78 7:57 49/61 149/167 1/1
114 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:52.36 7:57
115 Jacobi Graham Fr Bellarmine 23:57.31 7:59 50/61 150/167 1/1
116 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine 24:10.35 8:03 51/61 152/167 1/1
117 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 24:22.3 8:07
118 Hassan Lotia Fr Bellarmine 24:27.78 8:09 52/61 153/167 1/1
119 Ajay Krishnan Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:36.36 8:12
120 Robel Daniel Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:44.54 8:15
121 Julian Moorhouse Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:44.92 8:15
122 Arjun Rishi Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:48.53 8:16
123 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 24:55.05 8:18
124 Shiven Pandey Fr Bellarmine 24:57.35 8:19 53/61 154/167 1/1
125 Jeremy Wang Fr Bellarmine 25:03.51 8:21 54/61 156/167 1/1
126 Aidan Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 25:12.43 8:24 55/61 157/167 1/1
127 Matthew Aranjany Fr Bellarmine 25:29.34 8:30 56/61 158/167 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
128 Jan Bawol Fr Bellarmine 26:34.83 8:52 57/61 161/167 1/1
129 David Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:35.71 8:52
130 Giovanni Guerra Fr Bellarmine 26:39.87 8:53 58/61 162/167 1/1
131 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 27:09.87 9:03
132 Mario Giron Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:11.45 9:24
133 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:15.82 9:25
134 Mason Rundell Fr Bellarmine 29:07.26 9:42 59/61 165/167 1/1
135 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 29:18.14 9:46
136 Diego Lopez Fr Bellarmine 29:31.2 9:50 60/61 166/167 1/1
137 Krish Agarwal Fr St Francis (Mountain 30:47.74 10:16
138 Leonardo Barba Fr Archbishop Riordan 34:14.49 11:25
139 Jayke Sanchez Fr Bellarmine 34:39.01 11:33 61/61 167/167 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
93:19
18:40
6:13
33 Jorge Sosa
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Nathan Petree
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Soham Vohra
Fr
18:49
6:16
7
Sonny Lowe
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
Noa Morishige
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Alec Borer
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
2 St Francis (Mountain
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
95:06
19:01
6:20
63 Jack Sloan
Fr
17:58
5:59
1
Edward Hua
Fr
18:59
6:20
11
Sammy O'Brien
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:12
6:24
16
Kyan Agdassi
Fr
19:44
6:35
20
Utkarsh Agarwal
Fr
19:46
6:35
22
Matthew Mavar
Fr
19:47
6:36
23
3 St Ignatius
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
96:46
19:21
6:27
76 Diego Maes
Fr
18:48
6:16
6
Dylan Dobbs
Fr
18:52
6:17
8
Sean Bautista
Fr
19:38
6:33
18
Kelvin Chan
Fr
19:38
6:33
19
Max Briones
Fr
19:50
6:37
25
James Landis
Fr
20:03
6:41
26
Matteo Torres
Fr
20:47
6:56
31
4 Junipero Serra
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:22
101:05
20:13
6:44
119 Tyrell Morales
Fr
18:26
6:09
4
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Dale McCann
Fr
20:40
6:53
28
Andres Mora
Fr
20:58
6:59
32
Noah Potencion
Fr
21:47
7:16
38
August Byrne
Fr
22:18
7:26
40
Aidan Lindsey
Fr
22:42
7:34
41
5 Archbishop Riordan
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:00
103:33
20:43
6:54
127 Mason Mckee
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Luke Grogan
Fr
18:58
6:19
10
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
20:58
6:59
33
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:30
7:10
35
Mario Ramirez
Fr
23:33
7:51
44
Christopher Herrera
Fr
23:52
7:57
46
Mario Giron
Fr
28:11
9:24
48
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
101:35
20:19
6:46
131 Owen Cameros
Fr
19:46
6:35
21
Gabriel Wico
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Jordan Wu
Fr
20:36
6:52
27
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
20:42
6:54
29
John Benney
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Hayden Sterling
Fr
21:25
7:08
34
Ryan Cannon
Fr
21:53
7:18
39
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
113:07
22:37
7:32
203 Kyle Lin
Fr
21:31
7:10
36
Srujan Chaganti
Fr
21:39
7:13
37
Anthony Velasco
Fr
22:48
7:36
42
Zach Rothenberg
Fr
23:28
7:49
43
Johnny Heneghan
Fr
23:41
7:54
45
David Lee
Fr
26:36
8:52
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:11
19:14
6:25
15 Alec Borer
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
Murteza Ghadiali
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Antonio Lopez
Fr
19:10
6:23
3
Ian Knight
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Liam McKeown
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
Tommy Snycerski
Fr
19:40
6:33
6
Alec Carrera
Fr
19:43
6:34
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
99:26
19:53
6:38
51 Utkarsh Agarwal
Fr
19:46
6:35
8
Matthew Mavar
Fr
19:47
6:36
9
Orion Espiritu
Fr
19:52
6:37
10
Ashvin Kannan
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
Ethan Kawahara
Fr
20:03
6:41
13
Varun Nair
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Connor Chen
Fr
20:27
6:49
15
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
104:29
20:54
6:58
82 James Landis
Fr
20:03
6:41
12
Matteo Torres
Fr
20:47
6:56
16
Thomas Fong
Fr
20:56
6:59
17
Will Doyle
Fr
21:06
7:02
18
griffin Hubbard-Go
Fr
21:37
7:12
19
Killian Murphy
Fr
21:42
7:14
20
Johnathan Huang
Fr
21:54
7:18
21
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:51
121:28
24:18
8:06
120 August Byrne
Fr
22:18
7:26
22
Aidan Lindsey
Fr
22:42
7:34
23
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
24:22
8:07
24
Ben Markworth
Fr
24:55
8:18
25
Benat Saint Martin
Fr
27:10
9:03
26
Trent Sanders
Fr
29:18
9:46
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:10
19:50
6:37
15 Tommy Snycerski
Fr
19:40
6:33
1
Alec Carrera
Fr
19:43
6:34
2
Dhruva Bhagwat
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Max Hickman
Fr
19:58
6:39
4
Jonathan Park
Fr
20:02
6:41
5
Colin Brannan
Fr
20:06
6:42
7
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
20:08
6:43
8
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
103:28
20:42
6:54
48 Varun Nair
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Connor Chen
Fr
20:27
6:49
9
Xander Bernhardt
Fr
20:29
6:50
10
Devin Koepf
Fr
20:46
6:55
11
Aditya Tomar
Fr
21:40
7:13
12
Alexander Zado
Fr
21:49
7:16
14
Amir Rezaee
Fr
22:19
7:26
17
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
111:16
22:15
7:25
81 Killian Murphy
Fr
21:42
7:14
13
Johnathan Huang
Fr
21:54
7:18
15
Ezra Lai
Fr
21:54
7:18
16
Benjamin Rodriguez
Fr
22:22
7:27
18
Vincent Kaniewski
Fr
23:24
7:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
101:28
20:18
6:46
15 Colin Brannan
Fr
20:06
6:42
1
Wyatt Rainey
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Paolo Alvarez
Fr
20:18
6:46
3
Charlie Premo
Fr
20:24
6:48
4
Aditya Pradhan
Fr
20:32
6:51
5
Constantine Blastos
Fr
20:34
6:51
6
James Gigliotti
Fr
20:35
6:52
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
113:35
22:43
7:34
50 Alexander Zado
Fr
21:49
7:16
8
Amir Rezaee
Fr
22:19
7:26
9
Kyran To
Fr
22:25
7:28
10
Pranav Krishnan
Fr
23:27
7:49
11
Jayden Visitacion
Fr
23:35
7:52
12
Henry Morrisroe
Fr
23:45
7:55
13
Ajay Krishnan
Fr
24:36
8:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
103:11
20:38
6:53
15 Constantine Blastos
Fr
20:34
6:51
1
James Gigliotti
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
David Oh
Fr
20:39
6:53
3
James Ludwico
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Mason Gorth
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Noah Kihmm
Fr
20:44
6:55
6
Adam Leong
Fr
20:48
6:56
7
2 St Francis (Mountain
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
122:40
24:32
8:11
50 Henry Morrisroe
Fr
23:45
7:55
8
Ajay Krishnan
Fr
24:36
8:12
9
Robel Daniel
Fr
24:45
8:15
10
Julian Moorhouse
Fr
24:45
8:15
11
Arjun Rishi
Fr
24:49
8:16
12
Krish Agarwal
Fr
30:48
10:16
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
105:17
21:03
7:01
15 Noah Kihmm
Fr
20:44
6:55
1
Adam Leong
Fr
20:48
6:56
2
Andrew Delgadillo
Fr
21:05
7:02
3
Dylan Johnson
Fr
21:05
7:02
4
Robby Kerslake
Fr
21:36
7:12
5
Gavin Ng
Fr
21:39
7:13
6
Michael Macias
So
21:48
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
109:42
21:56
7:19
15 Gavin Ng
Fr
21:39
7:13
1
Michael Macias
So
21:48
7:16
2
Aarnav Sawant
Fr
21:57
7:19
3
Matthew Donahue
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Anthony Kaiser
Fr
22:12
7:24
5
Andres Torres
Fr
22:15
7:25
6
Andreas Moustakas
Fr
22:24
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
112:36
22:31
7:30
15 Andres Torres
Fr
22:15
7:25
1
Andreas Moustakas
Fr
22:24
7:28
2
Sean Baldock
Fr
22:35
7:32
3
Kellen Bucks
Fr
22:41
7:34
4
Jeremy Park
Fr
22:41
7:34
5
Kailash Gupta-Verma
Fr
22:45
7:35
6
Casey Chen
Fr
22:46
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
113:59
22:48
7:36
15 Kailash Gupta-Verma
Fr
22:45
7:35
1
Casey Chen
Fr
22:46
7:35
2
Nathan Cutaran
Fr
22:48
7:36
3
Roman Morales
Fr
22:48
7:36
4
Luke Hsiao
Fr
22:51
7:37
5
Stefan Bocanegra
Fr
23:06
7:42
6
Hudson Malech
Fr
23:25
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
117:51
23:34
7:51
15 Stefan Bocanegra
Fr
23:06
7:42
1
Hudson Malech
Fr
23:25
7:48
2
Jacob Wiens
Fr
23:32
7:51
3
Varun Vemulapalli
Fr
23:52
7:57
4
Jacobi Graham
Fr
23:57
7:59
5
Aaron Jobalia
Fr
24:10
8:03
6
Hassan Lotia
Fr
24:28
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
123:51
24:46
8:15
15 Aaron Jobalia
Fr
24:10
8:03
1
Hassan Lotia
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Shiven Pandey
Fr
24:57
8:19
3
Jeremy Wang
Fr
25:04
8:21
4
Aidan Nguyen
Fr
25:12
8:24
5
Matthew Aranjany
Fr
25:29
8:30
6
Jan Bawol
Fr
26:35
8:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
137:23
27:29
9:09
15 Matthew Aranjany
Fr
25:29
8:30
1
Jan Bawol
Fr
26:35
8:52
2
Giovanni Guerra
Fr
26:40
8:53
3
Mason Rundell
Fr
29:07
9:42
4
Diego Lopez
Fr
29:31
9:50
5
Jayke Sanchez
Fr
34:39
11:33
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.