De La Salle Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Capinpin, Amiel Sr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 123/224 7/7 8/8 3/23 18:56
(1:49,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hurlock, Blair Jr V 15:23 4:58 3.1 5/224 1/7 1/8 5/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jankowski, John Sr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 71/224 4/7 4/8 6/34 16:57
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Messman, Clark Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 105/224 6/7 7/8 4/30 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:31
Schumann, Matthew So V 16:08 5:12 3.1 29/224 3/7 3/8 2/34 16:56
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wanket, Sean So V 16:53 5:27 3.1 101/224 5/7 6/8 9/32
Williams, Luke Jr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 25/224 2/7 2/8 5/34 16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/32 81:04
1:30
3.1 5:14 4:58 5:27 216 5:06 83:06
(2:02,2.4)
83:06
(2:02,2.4)
82:52
(1:48,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blair Hurlock (4), Luke Williams (23), Matthew Schumann (27), John Jankowski (67), Sean Wanket (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Estevan De La Rosa Jr ARCADIA 15:06 4:52
2 Sumner Goodwin Sr LEWIS & CLARK 15:09 4:53
3 Yohaness Estifanos Sr MILPITAS 15:13 4:55
4 John Lawson Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:19 4:56
5 Blair Hurlock Jr De La Salle 15:23 4:58 1/7 1/8 5/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 John Whelan Sr ETNA 15:24 4:58
7 Tal Braude Jr TORREY PINES 15:27 4:59
8 Connor Fisher Sr STOCKDALE 15:32 5:01
9 Forrest Riley Sr RAMONA 15:33 5:01
10 Aaron Roe So JACKSON -WA 15:34 5:01
11 Andrew Foerder Jr NATHAN HALE 15:38 5:03
12 Richard Ho Sr LELAND 15:39 5:03
13 Eric Sindel Sr MT CARMEL 15:40 5:03
14 Mitchell Pratt Sr ARCADIA 15:43 5:04
15 Alec Brudzinski Sr CHERRY CREEK 15:48 5:06
16 Peter Kesting So OLYMPIA-WA 15:48 5:06
17 Daniel Bereket Sr CARLMONT 15:53 5:07
18 Jorge Matt-navarro Sr PATRICK HENRY 15:54 5:08
19 Jadon Olson Jr JACKSON -WA 15:54 5:08
20 Phillip Rocha Fr ARCADIA 15:56 5:08
21 Raymond Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:56 5:08
22 Nate Van Haitsma Sr OLYMPIA-WA 16:01 5:10
23 Mahmoud Moussa Jr ARCADIA 16:04 5:11
24 Tristan Stidham Sr RAMONA 16:04 5:11
25 Luke Williams Jr De La Salle 16:05 5:11 2/7 2/8 5/34 16:09
(0:04)
16:09
(0:04)
16:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Shane Rhodes Jr CHERRY CREEK 16:05 5:11
27 Matt Mceachren Sr MT CARMEL 16:06 5:12
28 Terence Rabuzzi Jr LOS ALTOS 16:06 5:12
29 Matthew Schumann So De La Salle 16:08 5:12 3/7 3/8 2/34
30 Clayton Hutchins Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:08 5:12
31 Christian Hernandez BISHOP AMAT 16:08 5:12
32 Max Leach Jr NATHAN HALE 16:09 5:13
33 Thomas Tran Jr ARCADIA 16:10 5:13
34 Derek Morton Jr MT CARMEL 16:10 5:13
35 Kyler Goins Sr LEWIS & CLARK 16:11 5:13
36 Matthew Ruiz Jr CATHEDRAL-LA 16:12 5:14
37 Eduardo Garibay Sr YERBA BUENA 16:13 5:14
38 Jacob Calvillo Sr LELAND 16:13 5:14
39 Andrew Duffy Sr CAMAS 16:14 5:14
40 Ben Gilvar-parke So OLYMPIA-WA 16:16 5:15
41 Kyle Roux Sr BELLA VISTA 16:17 5:15
42 Trevor Cowan Sr ARROYO GRANDE 16:17 5:15
43 Beni Jafek Sr TORREY PINES 16:17 5:15
44 Matt Barge Sr TORREY PINES 16:18 5:15
45 Bryan Ngo Jr ARCADIA 16:18 5:15
46 Tucker Boyd Sr CAMAS 16:19 5:16
47 Stuart Smith So NATHAN HALE 16:20 5:16
48 Abebe Ferede Jr NATHAN HALE 16:20 5:16
49 Ryan Wesson Sr O'CONNOR 16:22 5:17
50 Justin Barry Jr BELLARMINE 16:23 5:17
51 Daniel Book So CHERRY CREEK 16:24 5:17
52 Nick Dale Jr MTN. RIDGE 16:24 5:17
53 Hunter Mcguirk Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:25 5:18
54 Ryan Dimick Jr CARLMONT 16:25 5:18
55 Elias Munoz Jr CATHEDRAL-LA 16:25 5:18
56 Natan Lee-engel Sr NATHAN HALE 16:26 5:18
57 Chris Tammadge Sr PATRICK HENRY 16:26 5:18
58 Tanner Shaw Jr ATHENIAN 16:27 5:18
59 Charlie Deanda Sr BELLARMINE 16:28 5:19
60 Alex Joseph Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:28 5:19
61 Davis Mathieu Sr LEWIS & CLARK 16:29 5:19
62 Andrew Petersen Sr BELLA VISTA 16:29 5:19
63 Sam Remington Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:30 5:19
64 Brian Mcdavitt Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:31 5:20
65 Tim Layten Sr CARLMONT 16:31 5:20
66 Cory Thomas Sr RAMONA 16:32 5:20
67 Matt Seidel Jr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:20
68 Andrew Kaler Sr CAMAS 16:34 5:21
69 Evan Bowman Sr BAKERSFIELD 16:34 5:21
70 Jared Senese Sr MT CARMEL 16:35 5:21
71 John Jankowski Sr De La Salle 16:35 5:21 4/7 4/8 6/34
72 Jackson Peven Sr LEWIS & CLARK 16:35 5:21
73 Miles Meijer So BELLARMINE 16:36 5:21
74 Noah Westfall Jr CHERRY CREEK 16:36 5:21
75 John Lovegren Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:36 5:21
76 Eric Cota Sr PATRICK HENRY 16:37 5:22
77 Matt Coss Jr BELLA VISTA 16:38 5:22
78 Josh Cohen Sr LOS ALTOS 16:38 5:22
79 Nathaniel Comar Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:39 5:22
80 Gabriel Elliott Jr ATHENIAN 16:40 5:23
81 Josue Gonzalez Jr ARCADIA 16:40 5:23
82 Drew Childs So BELLA VISTA 16:40 5:23
83 Michael Goldberg Sr MIRA COSTA 16:41 5:23
84 Jonathan Gonzalez Sr PATRICK HENRY 16:42 5:23
85 Matt Piercy Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:42 5:23
86 Reese Dickson Sr CARLMONT 16:42 5:23
87 Nathan Platt Sr TORREY PINES 16:42 5:23
88 Logan Marshall Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:44 5:24
89 Wyatt Halverson Sr OLYMPIA-WA 16:44 5:24
90 Conner Hayes Sr JACKSON -WA 16:45 5:24
91 Clark Sterling Sr JACKSON -WA 16:45 5:24
92 Alex Sasser So BELLARMINE 16:46 5:25
93 Niko Pappas Jr MIRA COSTA 16:47 5:25
94 Josh Sealand Sr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:48 5:25
95 Jackson Cutler So CAMAS 16:49 5:25
96 Tate Graham Jr PATRICK HENRY 16:50 5:26
97 James Schulte Jr CARLMONT 16:52 5:26
98 John Nichols Jr ARROYO GRANDE 16:52 5:26
99 Brandon Brown Sr JACKSON -WA 16:53 5:27
100 Tim O'shea Sr BELLA VISTA 16:53 5:27
101 Sean Wanket So De La Salle 16:53 5:27 5/7 6/8 9/32
102 Jake Sarver Jr ARROYO GRANDE 16:53 5:27
103 Wesley Hardin Sr RAMONA 16:54 5:27
104 Blake Maule Sr ARROYO GRANDE 16:54 5:27
105 Clark Messman Jr De La Salle 16:55 5:27 6/7 7/8 4/30 16:31 16:31 16:31
106 Josh Spieker Sr RAMONA 16:55 5:27
107 Matt Odum Jr CHERRY CREEK 16:55 5:27
108 Chris Tose Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:56 5:28
109 Shelby Hernandez Jr. Sr HELIX 16:56 5:28
110 James Amondsen Sr CATHEDRAL-LA 16:57 5:28
111 Ben Zaeske Fr LOS ALTOS 16:58 5:28
112 Michael Godbout Jr JESUIT-PORTLAND 16:58 5:28
113 Robert Lawrence BISHOP AMAT 17:00 5:29
114 Jc Ohmstede Jr MIRA COSTA 17:01 5:29
115 Alex Carr Sr LOS ALTOS 17:01 5:29
116 Wesley Gray So MTN. RIDGE 17:01 5:29
117 Garrett Delong So MT CARMEL 17:01 5:29
118 Ollie Stanchfield Jr CAMAS 17:03 5:30
119 John Miles Jr ARROYO GRANDE 17:04 5:30
120 Lincoln Treanor Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:05 5:31
121 Robbie Santoyo BISHOP AMAT 17:05 5:31
122 Zach Plante Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 5:31
123 Amiel Capinpin Sr De La Salle 17:07 5:31 7/7 8/8 3/23
124 Ian Gomez Sr CATHEDRAL-LA 17:07 5:31
125 Zach Hein Jr CAMAS 17:08 5:32
126 Christian Martinez Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:09 5:32
127 Charles Thimesch Sr ATHENIAN 17:09 5:32
128 David Velasquez Jr CATHEDRAL-LA 17:10 5:32
129 Spencer Dodds Fr TORREY PINES 17:10 5:32
130 Marcus Montalvo Jr MT CARMEL 17:11 5:33
131 Taryk Boyd So CAMAS 17:12 5:33
132 Alec Scheibner Sr LEWIS & CLARK 17:14 5:34
133 Santiago Quintana Sr TORREY PINES 17:14 5:34
134 Max Edwards So RAMONA 17:17 5:35
135 Isaiah Spieker So RAMONA 17:20 5:35
136 Cristian Rodriguez Sr HELIX 17:22 5:36
137 Lucas Matison So CARLMONT 17:22 5:36
138 Jonah Falk Sr NATHAN HALE 17:23 5:36
139 Michael Nevarez So CATHEDRAL-LA 17:24 5:37
140 Keane Kelley So STOCKDALE 17:25 5:37
141 Justin Macdonald Sr MIRA COSTA 17:25 5:37
142 Darryn Rohr Sr MTN. RIDGE 17:27 5:38
143 Justin Elitz Jr MTN. RIDGE 17:27 5:38
144 Jack Thompson So JACKSON -WA 17:27 5:38
145 Jack Studley Sr PATRICK HENRY 17:28 5:38
146 Nate Mash Sr ARROYO GRANDE 17:28 5:38
147 Ivan Robles Sr STOCKDALE 17:29 5:38
148 Sean Mccarthy Jr LELAND 17:29 5:38
149 Adam Schulze So LELAND 17:31 5:39
150 Miguel Vasquez Sr ANDREW HILL 17:32 5:39
151 Joseph Taylor So MT CARMEL 17:33 5:40
152 Ian Dandridge Jr OLYMPIA-WA 17:33 5:40
153 Sebastian Kwit So O'CONNOR 17:34 5:40
154 Shane Mckenzie Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:34 5:40
155 Tyus Thompson Jr STOCKDALE 17:35 5:40
156 Marcus Lara Sr BAKERSFIELD 17:35 5:40
157 Connor Mackey Jr CHERRY CREEK 17:36 5:41
158 Cody Darvalics Jr HELIX 17:38 5:41
159 Noah Potts Jr HELIX 17:40 5:42
160 James Mcclintock So OLYMPIA-WA 17:40 5:42
161 Antonio Fuentes Jr LEWIS & CLARK 17:41 5:42
162 Parker Marson Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:44 5:43
163 Joey Johnson Fr LELAND 17:44 5:43
164 Konrad Niemiec Jr LOS ALTOS 17:45 5:44
165 Scott Van Matre Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:46 5:44
166 Drew Mcdonald Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:47 5:44
167 Owen Ljung Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:48 5:45
168 Kevin Ngo Sr ANDREW HILL 17:50 5:45
169 Luis Ayala Sr CATHEDRAL-LA 17:53 5:46
170 Riley Soward Jr LOS ALTOS 17:55 5:47
171 Tim Scott Jr LOS ALTOS 17:55 5:47
172 Alex Hoffnagle Jr ANDREW HILL 17:56 5:47
173 Domonick Duran Jr MTN. RIDGE 17:56 5:47
174 Tyler Boesen BISHOP AMAT 17:58 5:48
175 Jacob Hagen Jr LEWIS & CLARK 17:59 5:48
176 Connor Anderson So CHERRY CREEK 18:00 5:48
177 Alex Aguiar Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:00 5:48
178 Cameron Taylor Sr ATHENIAN 18:00 5:48
179 David Pedroza So STOCKDALE 18:01 5:49
180 Matt Rouse Sr CARLMONT 18:01 5:49
181 Eddie Weatherman So O'CONNOR 18:02 5:49
182 Andrew Johnson Jr HELIX 18:03 5:49
183 John Sorfleet Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:06 5:50
184 Joey Rodgers So ARROYO GRANDE 18:09 5:51
185 Mitchell Hoopes Sr COLLEGE PARK 18:10 5:52
186 Steven Garner Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:12 5:52
187 Fernando Gonzalez BISHOP AMAT 18:12 5:52
188 Andrew Isho BISHOP AMAT 18:14 5:53
189 Alex Hernandez BISHOP AMAT 18:15 5:53
190 Jose Murillo Sr ANDREW HILL 18:18 5:54
191 Matt Wells Jr STOCKDALE 18:18 5:54
192 Zach Nollette Jr LELAND 18:22 5:55
193 Gabe Kutter Sr O'CONNOR 18:25 5:56
194 Gabriel Echaves Sr HELIX 18:26 5:57
195 Keegan Ginter Jr SONOMA VALLEY 18:26 5:57
196 Nathan Salas Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:28 5:57
197 David Phair Fr COLLEGE PARK 18:29 5:58
198 Tucker Wasuta Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:30 5:58
199 Eric Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:30 5:58
200 Chris Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:32 5:59
201 Jake Billmyer Sr JACKSON -WA 18:33 5:59
202 Phillip Noel Sr O'CONNOR 18:34 5:59
203 Levi Bisonn So OLYMPIA-WA 18:35 6:00
204 Cole Schwartz Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:38 6:01
205 Davian Medrano Jr STOCKDALE 18:39 6:01
206 Alexander Ball Jr ATHENIAN 18:40 6:01
207 Ryan Zlock Sr ATHENIAN 18:41 6:02
208 Adrian Jimenez So HELIX 18:43 6:02
209 Cruz Barrios Sr O'CONNOR 18:51 6:05
210 Dante Dinapoli Fr HALF MOON BAY 18:52 6:05
211 Paul Ramstad Jr COLLEGE PARK 18:53 6:05
212 Adam Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:02 6:08
213 Colton Flowers Fr O'CONNOR 19:05 6:09
214 Christopher Huerta Sr ANDREW HILL 19:05 6:09
215 Max Edelman Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:06 6:10
216 Ryland Osborne Sr SONOMA VALLEY 19:07 6:10
217 Steve Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:08 6:10
218 Rodolfo Ayala Jr MTN. RIDGE 19:15 6:13
219 Demetri Hardnett So ANDREW HILL 19:22 6:15
220 Peter Gray Sr SONOMA VALLEY 19:30 6:17
221 Connor Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:35 6:19
222 Domonick Gonzales Jr MTN. RIDGE 19:46 6:23
223 Chris Lucatero Sr ANDREW HILL 20:16 6:32
224 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr ATHENIAN 20:41 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:59
15:48
5:06
83 Estevan De La Rosa
Jr
15:06
4:52
1
Mitchell Pratt
Sr
15:43
5:04
12
Phillip Rocha
Fr
15:56
5:08
18
Mahmoud Moussa
Jr
16:04
5:11
21
Thomas Tran
Jr
16:10
5:13
31
Bryan Ngo
Jr
16:18
5:15
42
Josue Gonzalez
Jr
16:40
5:23
77
2 NATHAN HALE
9-10-5-3-2
Gap: 0:48
80:53
16:11
5:13
181 Andrew Foerder
Jr
15:38
5:03
9
Max Leach
Jr
16:09
5:13
30
Stuart Smith
So
16:20
5:16
44
Abebe Ferede
Jr
16:20
5:16
45
Natan Lee-engel
Sr
16:26
5:18
53
Jonah Falk
Sr
17:23
5:36
131




3 De La Salle
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:30
81:04
16:13
5:14
216 Blair Hurlock
Jr
15:23
4:58
4
Luke Williams
Jr
16:05
5:11
23
Matthew Schumann
So
16:08
5:12
27
John Jankowski
Sr
16:35
5:21
67
Sean Wanket
So
16:53
5:27
95
Clark Messman
Jr
16:55
5:27
99
Amiel Capinpin
Sr
17:07
5:31
116
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 MT CARMEL
11-8-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
81:32
16:18
5:16
244 Eric Sindel
Sr
15:40
5:03
11
Matt Mceachren
Sr
16:06
5:12
25
Derek Morton
Jr
16:10
5:13
32
Jared Senese
Sr
16:35
5:21
66
Garrett Delong
So
17:01
5:29
110
Marcus Montalvo
Jr
17:11
5:33
123
Joseph Taylor
So
17:33
5:40
143
5 BELLARMINE
16-13-11-9-5
Gap: 0:40
81:56
16:23
5:17
255 Raymond Meijer
Sr
15:56
5:08
19
Justin Barry
Jr
16:23
5:17
47
Charlie Deanda
Sr
16:28
5:19
56
Matt Seidel
Jr
16:33
5:20
64
Miles Meijer
So
16:36
5:21
69
Alex Sasser
So
16:46
5:25
87




6 CHERRY CREEK
12-9-6-5-6
Gap: 1:07
81:48
16:22
5:17
256 Alec Brudzinski
Sr
15:48
5:06
13
Shane Rhodes
Jr
16:05
5:11
24
Daniel Book
So
16:24
5:17
48
Noah Westfall
Jr
16:36
5:21
70
Matt Odum
Jr
16:55
5:27
101
Connor Mackey
Jr
17:36
5:41
148
Connor Anderson
So
18:00
5:48
166
7 LEWIS & CLARK
2-7-9-7-7
Gap: 2:05
81:38
16:20
5:16
286 Sumner Goodwin
Sr
15:09
4:53
2
Kyler Goins
Sr
16:11
5:13
33
Davis Mathieu
Sr
16:29
5:19
58
Jackson Peven
Sr
16:35
5:21
68
Alec Scheibner
Sr
17:14
5:34
125
Antonio Fuentes
Jr
17:41
5:42
152
Jacob Hagen
Jr
17:59
5:48
165
8 RAMONA
7-4-8-10-8
Gap: 1:22
81:58
16:24
5:17
289 Forrest Riley
Sr
15:33
5:01
7
Tristan Stidham
Sr
16:04
5:11
22
Cory Thomas
Sr
16:32
5:20
63
Wesley Hardin
Sr
16:54
5:27
97
Josh Spieker
Sr
16:55
5:27
100
Max Edwards
So
17:17
5:35
127
Isaiah Spieker
So
17:20
5:35
128
8 JACKSON -WA
8-2-10-11-8
Gap: 1:19
81:51
16:22
5:17
289 Aaron Roe
So
15:34
5:01
8
Jadon Olson
Jr
15:54
5:08
17
Conner Hayes
Sr
16:45
5:24
85
Clark Sterling
Sr
16:45
5:24
86
Brandon Brown
Sr
16:53
5:27
93
Jack Thompson
So
17:27
5:38
136
Jake Billmyer
Sr
18:33
5:59
190
10 TORREY PINES
5-11-7-8-10
Gap: 1:43
81:54
16:23
5:17
290 Tal Braude
Jr
15:27
4:59
5
Beni Jafek
Sr
16:17
5:15
40
Matt Barge
Sr
16:18
5:15
41
Nathan Platt
Sr
16:42
5:23
82
Spencer Dodds
Fr
17:10
5:32
122
Santiago Quintana
Sr
17:14
5:34
126




11 OLYMPIA-WA
13-6-4-5-11
Gap: 1:45
82:22
16:28
5:19
299 Peter Kesting
So
15:48
5:06
14
Nate Van Haitsma
Sr
16:01
5:10
20
Ben Gilvar-parke
So
16:16
5:15
37
Wyatt Halverson
Sr
16:44
5:24
84
Ian Dandridge
Jr
17:33
5:40
144
James Mcclintock
So
17:40
5:42
151
Levi Bisonn
So
18:35
6:00
192
12 CARLMONT
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
82:23
16:29
5:19
300 Daniel Bereket
Sr
15:53
5:07
15
Ryan Dimick
Jr
16:25
5:18
51
Tim Layten
Sr
16:31
5:20
62
Reese Dickson
Sr
16:42
5:23
81
James Schulte
Jr
16:52
5:26
91
Lucas Matison
So
17:22
5:36
130
Matt Rouse
Sr
18:01
5:49
170
13 JESUIT-PORTLAND
25-20-15-14-13
Gap: 0:17
82:36
16:31
5:20
308 Hunter Mcguirk
Sr
16:25
5:18
50
Alex Joseph
Sr
16:28
5:19
57
Sam Remington
Jr
16:30
5:19
60
Brian Mcdavitt
Sr
16:31
5:20
61
Matt Piercy
Sr
16:42
5:23
80
Josh Sealand
Sr
16:48
5:25
88
Michael Godbout
Jr
16:58
5:28
106
14 PATRICK HENRY
15-15-13-13-14
Gap: 0:56
82:29
16:30
5:19
311 Jorge Matt-navarro
Sr
15:54
5:08
16
Chris Tammadge
Sr
16:26
5:18
54
Eric Cota
Sr
16:37
5:22
72
Jonathan Gonzalez
Sr
16:42
5:23
79
Tate Graham
Jr
16:50
5:26
90
Jack Studley
Sr
17:28
5:38
137
Nathan Salas
Jr
18:28
5:57
185
15 BELLA VISTA
21-18-16-16-15
Gap: 0:36
82:57
16:35
5:21
342 Kyle Roux
Sr
16:17
5:15
38
Andrew Petersen
Sr
16:29
5:19
59
Matt Coss
Jr
16:38
5:22
73
Drew Childs
So
16:40
5:23
78
Tim O'shea
Sr
16:53
5:27
94








16 CAMAS
20-16-14-15-16
Gap: 0:49
82:59
16:36
5:21
344 Andrew Duffy
Sr
16:14
5:14
36
Tucker Boyd
Sr
16:19
5:16
43
Andrew Kaler
Sr
16:34
5:21
65
Jackson Cutler
So
16:49
5:25
89
Ollie Stanchfield
Jr
17:03
5:30
111
Zach Hein
Jr
17:08
5:32
118
Taryk Boyd
So
17:12
5:33
124
17 CATHEDRAL-LA
19-17-18-17-17
Gap: 0:58
83:51
16:46
5:25
428 Matthew Ruiz
Jr
16:12
5:14
34
Elias Munoz
Jr
16:25
5:18
52
James Amondsen
Sr
16:57
5:28
104
Ian Gomez
Sr
17:07
5:31
117
David Velasquez
Jr
17:10
5:32
121
Michael Nevarez
So
17:24
5:37
132
Luis Ayala
Sr
17:53
5:46
159
18 ARROYO GRANDE
22-21-21-19-18
Gap: 0:47
84:00
16:48
5:25
437 Trevor Cowan
Sr
16:17
5:15
39
John Nichols
Jr
16:52
5:26
92
Jake Sarver
Jr
16:53
5:27
96
Blake Maule
Sr
16:54
5:27
98
John Miles
Jr
17:04
5:30
112
Nate Mash
Sr
17:28
5:38
138
Joey Rodgers
So
18:09
5:51
174
19 LOS ALTOS
17-19-19-18-19
Gap: 1:39
84:28
16:54
5:27
468 Terence Rabuzzi
Jr
16:06
5:12
26
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:38
5:22
74
Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:58
5:28
105
Alex Carr
Sr
17:01
5:29
108
Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:45
5:44
155
Riley Soward
Jr
17:55
5:47
160
Tim Scott
Jr
17:55
5:47
161
20 LELAND
10-11-17-20-20
Gap: 2:05
84:36
16:55
5:27
480 Richard Ho
Sr
15:39
5:03
10
Jacob Calvillo
Sr
16:13
5:14
35
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
17:29
5:38
140
Adam Schulze
So
17:31
5:39
141
Joey Johnson
Fr
17:44
5:43
154
Zach Nollette
Jr
18:22
5:55
181




21 BISHOP AMAT
18-23-22-22-21
Gap: 2:04
86:23
17:17
5:34
590 Christian Hernandez
-
16:08
5:12
29
Robert Lawrence
-
17:00
5:29
107
Robbie Santoyo
-
17:05
5:31
114
Tyler Boesen
-
17:58
5:48
164
Fernando Gonzalez
-
18:12
5:52
176
Andrew Isho
-
18:14
5:53
177
Alex Hernandez
-
18:15
5:53
178
21 MTN. RIDGE
24-25-25-25-21
Gap: 1:32
86:15
17:15
5:34
590 Nick Dale
Jr
16:24
5:17
49
Wesley Gray
So
17:01
5:29
109
Darryn Rohr
Sr
17:27
5:38
134
Justin Elitz
Jr
17:27
5:38
135
Domonick Duran
Jr
17:56
5:47
163
Rodolfo Ayala
Jr
19:15
6:13
207
Domonick Gonzales
Jr
19:46
6:23
211
23 STOCKDALE
6-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:29
86:02
17:12
5:33
594 Connor Fisher
Sr
15:32
5:01
6
Keane Kelley
So
17:25
5:37
133
Ivan Robles
Sr
17:29
5:38
139
Tyus Thompson
Jr
17:35
5:40
147
David Pedroza
So
18:01
5:49
169
Matt Wells
Jr
18:18
5:54
180
Davian Medrano
Jr
18:39
6:01
194
24 ATHENIAN
26-21-23-23-24
Gap: 2:13
86:56
17:23
5:37
614 Tanner Shaw
Jr
16:27
5:18
55
Gabriel Elliott
Jr
16:40
5:23
76
Charles Thimesch
Sr
17:09
5:32
120
Cameron Taylor
Sr
18:00
5:48
168
Alexander Ball
Jr
18:40
6:01
195
Ryan Zlock
Sr
18:41
6:02
196
Tzofi Klinghoffer
Jr
20:41
6:40
213
25 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
3-5-20-21-25
Gap: 3:47
87:41
17:32
5:39
615 John Lawson
Sr
15:19
4:56
3
Clayton Hutchins
Sr
16:08
5:12
28
Tucker Wasuta
Sr
18:30
5:58
187
Cole Schwartz
Jr
18:38
6:01
193
Max Edelman
Sr
19:06
6:10
204








26 HELIX
31-31-31-27-26
Gap: 1:07
87:39
17:32
5:39
703 Shelby Hernandez Jr.
Sr
16:56
5:28
103
Cristian Rodriguez
Sr
17:22
5:36
129
Cody Darvalics
Jr
17:38
5:41
149
Noah Potts
Jr
17:40
5:42
150
Andrew Johnson
Jr
18:03
5:49
172
Gabriel Echaves
Sr
18:26
5:57
183
Adrian Jimenez
So
18:43
6:02
197
27 COLLEGE PARK
28-29-29-26-27
Gap: 1:31
87:54
17:35
5:40
705 Nathaniel Comar
Jr
16:39
5:22
75
Shane Mckenzie
Jr
17:34
5:40
146
Parker Marson
Jr
17:44
5:43
153
Drew Mcdonald
Jr
17:47
5:44
156
Mitchell Hoopes
Sr
18:10
5:52
175
David Phair
Fr
18:29
5:58
186
Paul Ramstad
Jr
18:53
6:05
200
28 O'CONNOR
23-27-27-29-28
Gap: 2:12
88:57
17:47
5:44
735 Ryan Wesson
Sr
16:22
5:17
46
Sebastian Kwit
So
17:34
5:40
145
Eddie Weatherman
So
18:02
5:49
171
Gabe Kutter
Sr
18:25
5:56
182
Phillip Noel
Sr
18:34
5:59
191
Cruz Barrios
Sr
18:51
6:05
198
Colton Flowers
Fr
19:05
6:09
202
29 MENLO-ATHERTON
27-26-26-28-29
Gap: 2:26
89:15
17:51
5:45
742 John Lovegren
Sr
16:36
5:21
71
Zach Plante
Jr
17:07
5:31
115
Alex Aguiar
Sr
18:00
5:48
167
Eric Snyder
Jr
18:30
5:58
188
Adam Scandlyn
So
19:02
6:08
201
Connor Lindquist
Sr
19:35
6:19
210




30 HALF MOON BAY
29-28-28-30-30
Gap: 2:08
89:19
17:52
5:46
757 Logan Marshall
Jr
16:44
5:24
83
Lincoln Treanor
Sr
17:05
5:31
113
John Sorfleet
Jr
18:06
5:50
173
Chris Jacobson
Jr
18:32
5:59
189
Dante Dinapoli
Fr
18:52
6:05
199
Steve Jacobson
Jr
19:08
6:10
206




31 SONOMA VALLEY
30-29-30-31-31
Gap: 2:11
89:26
17:53
5:46
767 Chris Tose
Sr
16:56
5:28
102
Christian Martinez
Jr
17:09
5:32
119
Owen Ljung
Jr
17:48
5:45
157
Keegan Ginter
Jr
18:26
5:57
184
Ryland Osborne
Sr
19:07
6:10
205
Peter Gray
Sr
19:30
6:17
209




32 ANDREW HILL
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:33
90:41
18:08
5:51
844 Miguel Vasquez
Sr
17:32
5:39
142
Kevin Ngo
Sr
17:50
5:45
158
Alex Hoffnagle
Jr
17:56
5:47
162
Jose Murillo
Sr
18:18
5:54
179
Christopher Huerta
Sr
19:05
6:09
203
Demetri Hardnett
So
19:22
6:15
208
Chris Lucatero
Sr
20:16
6:32
212
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.