Christian Brothers Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | Sr | V | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 45/212 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/31 | 16:47.2 (0:11,1.0) |
15:55.6 | 15:55.6 | 15:56 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
Copley, Samuel | Sr | V | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 177/212 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/25 | 17:49.1 | 17:27.2 | 16:43.1 | 16:43 | |
Jimenez, John Isaiah | Sr | V | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 29/212 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/57 | 17:15.3 (0:52,5.1) |
16:56.9 (0:34,3.3) |
16:22.4 | 16:10 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR) |
Mujica, Alberto | Sr | V | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 66/212 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/25 | 17:04.5 (0:11,1.1) |
17:04.5 (0:11,1.1) |
16:54.9 (0:02,0.2) |
16:34 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sanchez, Nicolas | Sr | V | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 133/212 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/25 | 17:51.4 (0:14,1.3) |
17:59.7 (0:23,2.1) |
17:51.4 (0:14,1.3) |
17:40 (0:03,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Verschoor, Enrique | Sr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 46/212 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/25 | 17:34.3 (0:57,5.4) |
17:34.3 (0:57,5.4) |
17:04.3 (0:27,2.7) |
16:33 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
White, James | Sr | V | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 184/212 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/22 | 18:36.2 | 18:36.2 | 18:23 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/25 | 84:07 1:14 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:17 | 5:41 | 248 | 5:10 | 86:30 (2:23,2.8) |
86:56 (2:49,3.2) |
82:45 | 82:45 83:05 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | John Isaiah Jimenez (25), Nevin Afong (36), Enrique Verschoor (37), Alberto Mujica (51), Nicolas Sanchez (99) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 15:21.8 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Smithers | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:27.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Lyle Rumon | Jr | Marin Catholic | 15:31.6 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Henry Pick | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:33.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Peter Herold | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:39.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Guerra-Reyes | Sr | Placer | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Logan Brooks | Jr | Laguna Beach | 15:48.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Cooper McCarthy | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:49.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
10 | Nicco Pompili | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:56.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Amir Barkan | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:57.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Plasce | Sr | Marina | 15:59.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Rubin | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:01.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Godebo Chapman | So | West Campus | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Jack Clough | Sr | Ramona | 16:03.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Connor Ryan | Sr | Placer | 16:06.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Cal Neilson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Mateo Bianchi | So | Laguna Beach | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Keon Mazdisnian | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:13.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Oliver Pick | So | Foothill Technology | 16:14.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Carrasco | Sr | Placer | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Reuter | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:17.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Kai Dettman | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Esteban Deniz | Jr | King City | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Bryce Gilmore | Fr | Sage Creek | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Devin Muzzy | Jr | Placer | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Will Stefanou | Jr | Pacific Grove | 16:20.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Justin Morris | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | John Isaiah Jimenez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/57 | 17:15 (0:52) |
16:57 (0:34) |
16:22.4 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR) |
30 | Nathan Vallejo | Sr | Southlands Christian | 16:25.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Padilla | Sr | Palma | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Owen Serricchio | Sr | La Canada | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Shibuya | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:27.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Henry Denberg | Jr | San Rafael | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Calvin Katz | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Justin Matties | Sr | University Prep | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
37 | Mario Avila | So | King City | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
38 | Jake Alt | Sr | Pacific Grove | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Christopher | Jr | Calaveras | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
40 | Fausto Medina | Sr | King City | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Falkowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:33.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Edwin Montes Lopez | Sr | Ocean View | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
43 | Lukas Berg Mills | So | Scotts Valley | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
45 | Nevin Afong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/31 | 16:47 (0:11) |
15:55.6 | 15:55.6 | Way to FLY! (LY) |
46 | Enrique Verschoor | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/25 | 17:34 (0:57) |
17:34 (0:57) |
17:04 (0:27) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Jeremy Milligan | Jr | Calaveras | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
48 | Sam Clark | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Luc Bragdon | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Estrada | Jr | Pioneer | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Sebastian Fisher | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Adin Dibble | Fr | Sonora | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Correa | Sr | King City | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Villasenor | So | Foothill Technology | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Matas | Sr | Cathedral | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Will Compton | So | Laguna Beach | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
57 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:42.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Hayes | Sr | Piner | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Henry Whiteley | Sr | High Tech High | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Ricardo Diaz | Jr | King City | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Finn Blacker | So | Foothill Technology | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Connor Jaynes | Sr | Coronado | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Potz | Sr | Rim of the World | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Jeremy Kain | Fr | Scotts Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
65 | West Wood | So | McKinleyville | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
66 | Alberto Mujica | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/25 | 17:05 (0:11) |
17:05 (0:11) |
16:55 (0:02) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Owen Wolford | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Bryce Granillo | So | Cathedral | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Max Cluss | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Luke Stefanou | Fr | Pacific Grove | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Clayton Franco | So | Sonora | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Darren Mudge | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Brennan Food | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Bennie Dimas | So | Ripon | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | David Salazar | Sr | Cathedral | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Jason Messner | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Logan Ross | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Cole Mullins | Jr | Coronado | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Jack Diener | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Mateo Alliende | Sr | Calaveras | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Drake Prince | Jr | High Tech (CV) | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Jose Saldana | Sr | Valley Center | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Garret | Sr | Enterprise | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
85 | Payton Jackson | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Misgina Elias | Jr | Crawford | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Nick Torres | Jr | Enterprise | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Tyriq Granillo | Jr | Cathedral | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
89 | Nicolo Porcu | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
90 | Alekzander Grijalv | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
91 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Cantu | Jr | Cathedral | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
93 | Saul Macias | Sr | Calaveras | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Juan Sanchez | So | Cathedral | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Reid | Jr | Placer | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Flores | Jr | Ocean View | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
97 | Oliver Arnesson | So | Sir Francis Drake | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
98 | Colin Schmitt | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Galaz | Jr | Cathedral | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Mandela Matuta | Jr | Crawford | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | Cameron McFarlin | Jr | Coalinga | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Adam Vera | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Chaney | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Harper | Jr | Sutter | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
105 | Bailey Rockholt | Sr | Sutter | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Montes | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
107 | Peter Sykes | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Christian Rodriguez | Jr | Dorsey | 17:17.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Patrick Roehling | Jr | Paradise | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Henry Burditt | Jr | Albany | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Emmanuel Delgado | Sr | Piner | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | Jeremiah Cano | Jr | Piner | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Goodrich | So | Scotts Valley | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Victor Cisneros | Sr | Lindsay | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Hector Ramirez | Sr | Crawford | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Delgado | So | King City | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
117 | Noah Menezes | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
118 | Erick Barajas | Jr | Sherman Oaks CES | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Francesco Fortunelli | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Peter Avila | Jr | King City | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Gabriel Price | Sr | Paradise | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | Elijah Higelin | Jr | Yreka | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Josiah Russell | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
124 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 17:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
125 | Jason St. Pierre | Sr | Ocean View | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Victor Chavez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Diego Ahmad | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Jack Hemphill | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:34.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Michael Hernandez | So | Ocean View | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
130 | Rishi Chandiramani | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | Bryan Hernandez | Sr | Burton Technology Ac | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Burkhardt | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:36.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
133 | Nicolas Sanchez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:37.1 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/25 | 17:51 (0:14) |
18:00 (0:23) |
17:51 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
134 | Arturo Sandoval | Sr | Crawford | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
135 | Joshua King | Jr | Ocean View | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
136 | Thomas Murphy | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
137 | Shervin Bahmanpour | Fr | Sage Creek | 17:41.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
138 | Cameron Schmitt | So | Sage Creek | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
139 | Lionel Aguayo | Jr | Lindsay | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
140 | Parker Walpole | So | Ocean View | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
141 | Cristobal Vasquez | Sr | Lindsay | 17:43.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
142 | Michael Xiong | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
143 | Gideon New | So | University Prep | 17:45.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
144 | Connor Davainis | So | University Prep | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
145 | Caleb Torres | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
146 | Addison Gaspar | Sr | Piner | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
147 | Grant Hawthorne | So | Coronado | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
148 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Ocean View | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
149 | Will Watkins | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
150 | Jimy Garcia | Fr | Piner | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
151 | Landon Mullins | Fr | Coronado | 17:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
152 | Kai Hoadley | Jr | Pacific Grove | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Thompson | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
154 | Sergio Ajquiy-Flores | Fr | Marin Catholic | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
155 | Benicio Perez | So | South Pasadena | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
156 | Ben Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
157 | Wesley Moore | Sr | Placer | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
158 | Osmar Duarte | So | West Bakersfield | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Jara | Sr | West Bakersfield | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | Ray Birkett | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
161 | Connor Walcott | So | J Serra Catholic | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
162 | Zane Grenoble | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
163 | Robertson Rice | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
164 | Nicolas Moore | So | Calaveras | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
165 | Brandon Chairez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
166 | Julian Jensen | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
167 | Nader Ali | Sr | Crawford | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
169 | Byaombe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Wright | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
171 | Xavier Pitula | So | Sutter | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
172 | Rafael Hurtado | Sr | Lindsay | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
173 | CJ Duncan | Sr | Wheatland | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
174 | Turner Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
175 | Tyler Mezey | Jr | Piner | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
176 | Joaquin Palomares | Sr | Sherman Oaks CES | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
177 | Samuel Copley | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/25 | 17:49.1 | 17:27.2 | 16:43.1 | |
178 | Anthony Duran | Jr | West Bakersfield | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
179 | Nate Gomez | Jr | Rancho Dominguez Prep | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Matties | Jr | University Prep | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
181 | Lucas Borchin | Sr | Calaveras | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
182 | Isaiah Feaver | Fr | University Prep | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
183 | David Tappe | Jr | Sutter | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | James White | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:37.4 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/22 | 18:36.2 | 18:36.2 | ||
185 | Cristofer Olascua | So | Crawford | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Wise | Sr | University Prep | 18:38.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
187 | Alex Jimenez | So | West Bakersfield | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
188 | Juan Vazquez | Jr | Piner | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Aoisi | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
190 | Spencer Busby | Sr | Coronado | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
191 | Ricky Miramontes | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
192 | Luis Muniz | Sr | Belmont | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
193 | Davis Cook | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
194 | Jackson Bigelow | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
195 | Raymond Baldez | So | Sutter | 18:54.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
196 | Christian Lane | Sr | University Prep | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
197 | Christopher Costag | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
198 | Victor Pham | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
199 | Casey Harris | Jr | Coronado | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
200 | Ismael Ferreira | Sr | Lindsay | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
201 | Braedyn Hick | Jr | Sutter | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
202 | Parker Brown | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:32.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
203 | Cameron Anderson | Fr | Sutter | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
204 | Braden Baptista | So | West Bakersfield | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
205 | Gabriel Maldonado | Jr | Lindsay | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
206 | Cristobal Flores | So | Calaveras | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
207 | Zack Monterosso | Jr | LACES LA (Center for | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
208 | Cole Hutcherson | So | Coronado | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
209 | Yehonathan Boussi | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 20:46.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
210 | Ramon Espinoza | Sr | Sherman Oaks CES | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
211 | Ethan Kurtz | Jr | Sherman Oaks CES | 21:49.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
212 | Ralph Adra | So | Sherman Oaks CES | 23:34.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
80:08 16:02 5:10 |
68 | Ryan Smithers Sr 15:28 4:59 2 |
Logan Brooks Jr 15:49 5:06 7 |
Cal Neilson Sr 16:08 5:12 13 |
Mateo Bianchi So 16:10 5:13 14 |
Zachary Falkowski Sr 16:34 5:21 32 |
Sebastian Fisher Sr 16:39 5:22 41 |
Will Compton So 16:41 5:23 45 |
2 | Sir Francis Drake 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
80:54 16:11 5:13 |
97 | Cooper McCarthy Sr 15:49 5:06 8 |
Nicco Pompili Sr 15:56 5:08 9 |
Amir Barkan Jr 15:57 5:09 10 |
Gabriel Reuter Sr 16:18 5:15 18 |
Owen Wolford Jr 16:54 5:27 52 |
Oliver Arnesson So 17:13 5:33 73 |
Josiah Russell Sr 17:30 5:39 91 |
3 | Placer 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
81:41 16:20 5:16 |
128 | Jesus Guerra-Reyes Sr 15:46 5:05 6 |
Connor Ryan Sr 16:06 5:12 12 |
Jesus Carrasco Sr 16:17 5:15 17 |
Devin Muzzy Jr 16:20 5:16 22 |
Nathan Reid Jr 17:12 5:33 71 |
Wesley Moore Sr 17:59 5:48 123 |
|
4 | King City 10-8-7-6-4 Gap: 0:27 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
168 | Esteban Deniz Jr 16:18 5:16 20 |
Mario Avila So 16:32 5:20 28 |
Fausto Medina Sr 16:33 5:20 31 |
Daniel Correa Sr 16:40 5:22 42 |
Ricardo Diaz Jr 16:45 5:24 47 |
Oscar Delgado So 17:24 5:37 87 |
Peter Avila Jr 17:25 5:37 90 |
5 | Foothill Technology 4-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
82:14 16:27 5:18 |
169 | Henry Pick Sr 15:33 5:01 4 |
Oliver Pick So 16:14 5:14 16 |
Joshua Villasenor So 16:41 5:23 43 |
Finn Blacker So 16:47 5:25 48 |
Jason Messner Sr 16:59 5:29 58 |
Zen Li So 17:09 5:32 67 |
Daniel Montes Sr 17:16 5:34 80 |
6 | J Serra Catholic 1-1-4-4-6 Gap: 2:13 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
197 | Anthony Grover Jr 15:22 4:57 1 |
Peter Herold Sr 15:40 5:03 5 |
Luc Bragdon Sr 16:38 5:22 40 |
Brennan Food Fr 16:58 5:28 56 |
Jack Hemphill Sr 17:35 5:40 95 |
Matthew Burkhardt Sr 17:37 5:41 98 |
Connor Walcott So 18:04 5:50 127 |
7 | Scotts Valley 16-14-10-9-7 Gap: 0:25 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
233 | Lukas Berg Mills So 16:34 5:21 34 |
Mitchell Ross Jr 16:35 5:21 35 |
Jeremy Kain Fr 16:50 5:26 50 |
Darren Mudge Sr 16:58 5:28 55 |
Logan Ross Jr 16:59 5:29 59 |
Patrick Goodrich So 17:19 5:35 84 |
Rishi Chandiramani Sr 17:36 5:41 97 |
7 | Sage Creek 7-6-5-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
233 | Daniel Rubin Sr 16:02 5:10 11 |
Bryce Gilmore Fr 16:19 5:16 21 |
Justin Morris Sr 16:22 5:17 24 |
Colin Schmitt Jr 17:14 5:33 74 |
Shervin Bahmanpour Fr 17:41 5:42 103 |
Cameron Schmitt So 17:42 5:43 104 |
Ben Nelson Jr 17:56 5:47 122 |
9 | Christian Brothers 12-11-8-8-9 Gap: 1:14 |
84:07 16:49 5:26 |
248 | John Isaiah Jimenez Sr 16:23 5:17 25 |
Nevin Afong Sr 16:37 5:22 36 |
Enrique Verschoor Sr 16:37 5:22 37 |
Alberto Mujica Sr 16:53 5:27 51 |
Nicolas Sanchez Sr 17:37 5:41 99 |
Samuel Copley Sr 18:19 5:55 140 |
James White Sr 18:37 6:00 146 |
10 | South Pasadena 9-10-12-10-10 Gap: 1:07 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
278 | Kai Dettman Sr 16:18 5:16 19 |
Sam Clark Jr 16:37 5:22 39 |
Nicolo Porcu Sr 17:05 5:31 65 |
Alekzander Grijalv Sr 17:07 5:31 66 |
Francesco Fortunelli Sr 17:25 5:37 89 |
Michael Xiong Sr 17:45 5:43 108 |
Benicio Perez So 17:56 5:47 121 |
11 | Cathedral 17-15-14-14-11 Gap: 0:30 |
84:49 16:58 5:28 |
286 | Andrew Matas Sr 16:41 5:23 44 |
Bryce Granillo So 16:55 5:27 53 |
David Salazar Sr 16:59 5:29 57 |
Tyriq Granillo Jr 17:05 5:31 64 |
Andrew Cantu Jr 17:10 5:32 68 |
Juan Sanchez So 17:12 5:33 70 |
Gabriel Galaz Jr 17:15 5:34 75 |
12 | Calaveras 14-13-13-11-12 Gap: 1:33 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
329 | Jacob Christopher Jr 16:33 5:20 30 |
Jeremy Milligan Jr 16:37 5:22 38 |
Mateo Alliende Sr 17:01 5:29 62 |
Saul Macias Sr 17:11 5:33 69 |
Nicolas Moore So 18:06 5:50 130 |
Lucas Borchin Sr 18:31 5:58 143 |
Cristobal Flores So 19:53 6:25 167 |
13 | Pacific Grove 11-9-9-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
335 | Will Stefanou Jr 16:20 5:16 23 |
Jake Alt Sr 16:32 5:20 29 |
Luke Stefanou Fr 16:56 5:28 54 |
Caleb Torres Jr 17:47 5:44 111 |
Kai Hoadley Jr 17:53 5:46 118 |
Ray Birkett Jr 18:04 5:50 126 |
Robertson Rice Jr 18:05 5:50 129 |
14 | Harvard-Westlake 8-7-11-12-14 Gap: 1:51 |
85:35 17:07 5:31 |
344 | Keon Mazdisnian Sr 16:14 5:14 15 |
Andrew Shibuya Sr 16:28 5:19 26 |
Peter Sykes Sr 17:17 5:35 81 |
Diego Ahmad Jr 17:32 5:39 94 |
Zane Grenoble Sr 18:05 5:50 128 |
Nathan Aoisi Jr 18:41 6:02 151 |
Davis Cook Sr 18:50 6:05 154 |
15 | Ocean View 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:04 |
86:31 17:18 5:35 |
394 | Edwin Montes Lopez Sr 16:34 5:21 33 |
Miguel Flores Jr 17:12 5:33 72 |
Jason St. Pierre Sr 17:31 5:39 92 |
Michael Hernandez So 17:36 5:41 96 |
Joshua King Jr 17:38 5:41 101 |
Parker Walpole So 17:43 5:43 106 |
Adrian Ramirez Fr 17:51 5:46 114 |
16 | Marin Catholic 3-12-15-16-16 Gap: 2:24 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
418 | Lyle Rumon Jr 15:32 5:01 3 |
Jack Diener Sr 17:00 5:29 61 |
Will Watkins Jr 17:51 5:46 115 |
Andrew Thompson Sr 17:55 5:47 119 |
Sergio Ajquiy-Flores Fr 17:55 5:47 120 |
Ricky Miramontes Sr 18:47 6:04 153 |
Parker Brown Sr 19:33 6:18 163 |
17 | Piner 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:09 |
87:03 17:25 5:37 |
439 | Nathan Hayes Sr 16:44 5:24 46 |
Emmanuel Delgado Sr 17:19 5:35 82 |
Jeremiah Cano Jr 17:19 5:35 83 |
Addison Gaspar Sr 17:49 5:45 112 |
Jimy Garcia Fr 17:52 5:46 116 |
Tyler Mezey Jr 18:17 5:54 138 |
Juan Vazquez Jr 18:40 6:01 150 |
18 | Crawford 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:04 |
87:26 17:29 5:38 |
458 | Misgina Elias Jr 17:03 5:30 63 |
Mandela Matuta Jr 17:15 5:34 76 |
Hector Ramirez Sr 17:24 5:37 86 |
Arturo Sandoval Sr 17:38 5:41 100 |
Nader Ali Sr 18:07 5:51 133 |
Byaombe Mloko Jr 18:08 5:51 134 |
Cristofer Olascua So 18:38 6:01 147 |
19 | Coronado 19-17-18-19-19 Gap: 1:55 |
88:13 17:39 5:41 |
491 | Connor Jaynes Sr 16:48 5:25 49 |
Cole Mullins Jr 17:00 5:29 60 |
Grant Hawthorne So 17:51 5:45 113 |
Landon Mullins Fr 17:53 5:46 117 |
Spencer Busby Sr 18:42 6:02 152 |
Casey Harris Jr 19:21 6:14 160 |
Cole Hutcherson So 20:19 6:33 168 |
20 | University Prep 13-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:03 |
89:04 17:49 5:45 |
532 | Justin Matties Sr 16:30 5:19 27 |
Gideon New So 17:45 5:44 109 |
Connor Davainis So 17:46 5:44 110 |
Jacob Matties Jr 18:29 5:58 142 |
Isaiah Feaver Fr 18:33 5:59 144 |
Andrew Wise Sr 18:39 6:01 148 |
Christian Lane Sr 18:55 6:06 157 |
21 | Sutter 22-21-21-22-21 Gap: 1:39 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
594 | Bryce Harper Jr 17:16 5:34 78 |
Bailey Rockholt Sr 17:16 5:34 79 |
Xavier Pitula So 18:12 5:52 136 |
David Tappe Jr 18:36 6:00 145 |
Raymond Baldez So 18:55 6:06 156 |
Braedyn Hick Jr 19:28 6:17 162 |
Cameron Anderson Fr 19:39 6:20 164 |
22 | Lindsay 23-23-22-21-22 Gap: 2:07 |
90:29 18:06 5:50 |
595 | Victor Cisneros Sr 17:21 5:36 85 |
Lionel Aguayo Jr 17:43 5:43 105 |
Cristobal Vasquez Sr 17:44 5:43 107 |
Rafael Hurtado Sr 18:14 5:53 137 |
Ismael Ferreira Sr 19:28 6:17 161 |
Gabriel Maldonado Jr 19:47 6:23 166 |
|
23 | Bishop O'Dowd 21-22-23-23-23 Gap: 1:39 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
601 | Lucas Chaney So 17:16 5:34 77 |
Thomas Murphy Sr 17:39 5:42 102 |
Julian Jensen Jr 18:06 5:50 132 |
Ryan Wright So 18:10 5:52 135 |
Jackson Bigelow So 18:55 6:06 155 |
Christopher Costag Fr 18:59 6:08 158 |
Victor Pham Jr 19:16 6:13 159 |
24 | West Bakersfield 25-24-24-24-24 Gap: 0:53 |
90:02 18:00 5:48 |
614 | Victor Chavez Sr 17:31 5:39 93 |
Osmar Duarte So 18:00 5:48 124 |
Andrew Jara Sr 18:00 5:48 125 |
Brandon Chairez Sr 18:06 5:50 131 |
Anthony Duran Jr 18:24 5:56 141 |
Alex Jimenez So 18:40 6:01 149 |
Braden Baptista So 19:41 6:21 165 |
25 | Sherman Oaks CES 24-25-25-25-25 Gap: 4:25 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
737 | Erick Barajas Jr 17:25 5:37 88 |
Joaquin Palomares Sr 18:19 5:55 139 |
Yehonathan Boussi So 20:46 6:42 169 |
Ramon Espinoza Sr 20:56 6:45 170 |
Ethan Kurtz Jr 21:49 7:02 171 |
Ralph Adra So 23:35 7:36 172 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.