Christian Brothers Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adolphson, Blake | Jr | JV | 20:26.34 | 7:15 | 2.82 | 212/289 | 6/10 | 10/15 | 16/20 | |||||
Bateman, Sami | So | So | 12:43.52 | 6:07 | 2.08 | 31/263 | 1/9 | 2/17 | 12/32 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Bertossa, Bradley | Fr | Fr | 13:00 | 6:15 | 2.08 | 21/238 | 2/8 | 3/17 | 6/28 | |||||
Carrasco, Evan | Jr | JV | 21:44 | 7:42 | 2.82 | 252/289 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 9/13 | |||||
Dana, Avery | Jr | JV | 21:23.31 | 7:35 | 2.82 | 240/289 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 11/16 | |||||
Dong, Ryan | So | V | 15:12.44 | 5:24 | 2.82 | 32/221 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 14/37 | |||||
Faust, John | Fr | Fr | 14:19.1 | 6:53 | 2.08 | 95/238 | 5/8 | 10/17 | 6/17 | |||||
Ghelfi, Peter | So | So | 13:27.45 | 6:28 | 2.08 | 81/263 | 3/9 | 7/17 | 12/31 | |||||
Goldberg, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 13:06.1 | 6:18 | 2.08 | 25/238 | 3/8 | 4/17 | 3/24 | |||||
Grubbs, John | So | So | 13:44.56 | 6:36 | 2.08 | 96/263 | 4/9 | 8/17 | 12/27 | |||||
Gustafson, Nicholas | So | So | 15:04.6 | 7:15 | 2.08 | 181/263 | 8/9 | 13/17 | 8/13 | |||||
Hernandez, Joaquin | Fr | Fr | 13:16.5 | 6:23 | 2.08 | 35/238 | 4/8 | 5/17 | 4/21 | |||||
Jones, Dakota | Jr | JV | 16:56.98 | 6:01 | 2.82 | 35/289 | 2/10 | 5/15 | 6/29 | |||||
Kasbergen, Shane | Jr | JV | 21:02.65 | 7:28 | 2.82 | 233/289 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 13/20 | |||||
Labson, Kai | So | So | 14:58.3 | 7:12 | 2.08 | 173/263 | 7/9 | 12/17 | 11/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Lobo, Rafael | Jr | V | 17:09.94 | 6:05 | 2.82 | 157/221 | 4/5 | 6/15 | 24/36 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Martinez, Anthony | Sr | JV | 19:16.84 | 6:50 | 2.82 | 155/289 | 3/10 | 7/15 | 21/28 | |||||
Meade, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 22:49.5 | 10:58 | 2.08 | 238/238 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 12/12 | |||||
O'Brien, Jack | Jr | V | 20:28.8 | 7:16 | 2.82 | 209/221 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 31/35 | |||||
Petilla, Michael | So | So | 13:21.64 | 6:25 | 2.08 | 72/263 | 2/9 | 6/17 | 16/32 | |||||
Prouty, Aidan | So | So | 16:01.38 | 7:42 | 2.08 | 228/263 | 9/9 | 14/17 | 10/13 | |||||
Rojas, Hunter | Sr | V | 16:36.23 | 5:53 | 2.82 | 125/221 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 22/36 | |||||
Schmidt, Carter | Jr | JV | 21:58.51 | 7:48 | 2.82 | 255/289 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 7/10 | |||||
Schnetz, Jacob | Jr | V | 15:49.15 | 5:37 | 2.82 | 65/221 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 15/36 | |||||
Simi, Aiden | So | So | 13:50.01 | 6:39 | 2.08 | 104/263 | 5/9 | 9/17 | 10/24 | |||||
Simi, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 12:22.3 | 5:57 | 2.08 | 10/238 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 8/30 | |||||
Stokes, Jack | Jr | JV | 16:56.36 | 6:00 | 2.82 | 34/289 | 1/10 | 4/15 | 11/30 | |||||
Taylor, Nathaniel | Fr | Fr | 18:17.5 | 8:48 | 2.08 | 222/238 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 15/15 | |||||
Tibon, Dylan | Sr | JV | 19:39.63 | 6:58 | 2.82 | 178/289 | 5/10 | 9/15 | 12/24 | |||||
Tibon, Miles | So | So | 14:54.66 | 7:10 | 2.08 | 169/263 | 6/9 | 11/17 | 13/21 | |||||
Walter, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 16:28.9 | 7:55 | 2.08 | 200/238 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 15/15 | |||||
Wong, Garrett | Jr | JV | 19:37.38 | 6:58 | 2.82 | 176/289 | 4/10 | 8/15 | 18/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 22/35 | 85:17 5:16 |
2.82 | 6:03 | 5:24 | 7:16 | 579 | 5:08 | Ryan Dong (32), Jacob Schnetz (65), Hunter Rojas (123), Rafael Lobo (155), Jack O'Brien (204) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 12/24 | 67:07 1:06 |
2.08 | 6:27 | 6:07 | 6:39 | 344 | 5:43 | Sami Bateman (31), Michael Petilla (66), Peter Ghelfi (73), John Grubbs (84), Aiden Simi (90) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 13/24 | 92:27 2:43 |
2.82 | 6:33 | 6:00 | 6:58 | 380 | 5:36 | Jack Stokes (23), Dakota Jones (24), Anthony Martinez (106), Garrett Wong (113), Dylan Tibon (114) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 9/10 | 106:35 1:32 |
2.82 | 7:34 | 7:15 | 7:48 | 248 | 5:44 | Blake Adolphson (43), Shane Kasbergen (49), Avery Dana (51), Evan Carrasco (52), Carter Schmidt (53) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/17 | 66:04 1:57 |
2.08 | 6:21 | 5:57 | 6:53 | 147 | 6:02 | Tyler Simi (10), Bradley Bertossa (19), Nicholas Goldberg (22), Joaquin Hernandez (31), John Faust (65) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 13:52.52 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Galindo | Sr | Clovis North | 14:05.37 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Ochoa | Sr | Clovis North | 14:20.57 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Sam Roth | Jr | Acalanes | 14:27 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Nolan Topper | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:28.27 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Hsu | Sr | Arcadia | 14:30.75 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Clem Welsh | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:34.34 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Galen Topper | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:34.65 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Tianyuan Pei | Jr | Arcadia | 14:37.86 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Sam Jones | Jr | Carlmont | 14:38.07 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Paul Law | Sr | Tamalpais | 14:38.96 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Spencer Mueller | So | Clovis North | 14:40.39 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Carter | Sr | Clovis North | 14:45.28 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Casper Aliaga | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:47.87 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Jack Vanden Heuvel | Jr | Healdsburg | 14:50.01 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Aiden Theocheung | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:50.83 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Mimeles | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:51.19 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Dimick | So | Carlmont | 14:51.26 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Blaine Reynolds | Jr | Aragon | 14:51.36 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Allen | Sr | Clovis North | 14:51.98 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Colin Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 14:53.16 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Bowman | Sr | Woodside | 14:56.59 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Lars Osterberg | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:56.87 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Christian Yarwood | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:00.47 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Ben Longaker | Sr | Oakmont | 15:05.15 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Leo Schroeder | Sr | Mills | 15:06.86 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | George Yamashita | Jr | Clovis North | 15:07.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Cape | So | Clovis North | 15:07.49 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Metzler | Sr | Carlmont | 15:09.22 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Zacariah Kellogg | Jr | Tokay | 15:12 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Josue Herrera | Sr | Tokay | 15:12.25 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Dong | So | Christian Brothers | 15:12.44 | 5:24 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 14/37 | ||||
33 | Andrew Owens | Sr | Acalanes | 15:16.29 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Noah Pagaran | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:17.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Chan | Sr | Arcadia | 15:19.33 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Dominic Raffetto | Jr | El Dorado | 15:20.78 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Jack Peacock | So | Carlmont | 15:21.08 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Vizcarra | Sr | Terra Nova | 15:21.66 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Dominic Marquez Jr | So | Hillsdale | 15:24.84 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Michael Morrett | Sr | Hughson | 15:26.72 | 5:29 | |||||||
41 | Eli Gladson-Pang | So | Arcadia | 15:28.01 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Ho | Jr | Arcadia | 15:28.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Miguel Leon | Sr | Watsonville | 15:28.87 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Ben Wilson-Ripsom | So | Encinal | 15:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
45 | Quinn Hettich | Jr | Arcadia | 15:33.45 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Dario Salinas | Jr | Hughson | 15:34.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Sedge Greenlee | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:34.74 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Emmanuel Leblond | So | Mountain View | 15:35.72 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Combrink | Sr | El Dorado | 15:36.09 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Max Hariri Turner | Sr | Carlmont | 15:36.61 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Charlie Kisylia | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Carlo Aguila | Sr | West Torrance | 15:37.55 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Gosler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:39.06 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Revives | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:39.52 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Dominic Basaldua | Jr | Acalanes | 15:41.34 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Dane Koesterer | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:41.92 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Erick Fonseca | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:42.05 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Marcos Pimentel | Sr | Hughson | 15:44.51 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Leo Thompson | So | Aragon | 15:45.64 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Michael Moran | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 15:46.93 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Gregory | Sr | West Torrance | 15:47.19 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Ciaran Trevino | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:47.23 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 15:47.68 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Tran | So | Piner | 15:47.95 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Schnetz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:49.15 | 5:37 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 15/36 | ||||
66 | Tomoki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais | 15:49.27 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Low | So | Aragon | 15:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Stephan Bannikov | Jr | Mountain View | 15:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Christopher McGuffin | Jr | Carlmont | 15:51.23 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Longo | Jr | Woodside | 15:52.49 | 5:38 | |||||||
71 | Jed Alvarez | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:52.62 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Sam Marchetti | Sr | Oakmont | 15:52.91 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Josh Quinzon | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 15:53.01 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Shota Shimizu | Jr | West Torrance | 15:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
75 | Jared Hayes | Fr | Piner | 15:54.54 | 5:38 | |||||||
76 | Kohei Tanaka | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:55.22 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Chun | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:56.39 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Nick Hutson | Sr | Acalanes | 15:58.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Jonas Crean | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 15:58.39 | 5:40 | |||||||
80 | Dennis Fasnacht | Jr | Aragon | 16:03.28 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Diego Jaime | Jr | Hughson | 16:03.57 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Josh Chertok | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:05.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Chang | Jr | West Torrance | 16:05.98 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Truel | Sr | Carlmont | 16:06.23 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Ronan Morrill | Sr | Woodside | 16:06.31 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Frost | Sr | Oakmont | 16:09.75 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Josh Warner-Carey | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:10.69 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Lin | So | Tamalpais | 16:11.54 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Alex Pallais | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 16:11.74 | 5:45 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Han | Jr | West Torrance | 16:12.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Marcus Williamson | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:15.22 | 5:46 | |||||||
92 | Damian Rivas | Sr | Watsonville | 16:15.24 | 5:46 | |||||||
93 | Sean Mahoney | Jr | Oakmont | 16:15.32 | 5:46 | |||||||
94 | Dylan Souza | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:15.66 | 5:46 | |||||||
95 | Galen Hastings | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:16.84 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Trepanier | So | Mountain View | 16:17.01 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Derek Kotarba | Jr | Acalanes | 16:17.61 | 5:47 | |||||||
98 | Antonio Woo | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:17.71 | 5:47 | |||||||
99 | Leopold Van den da | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 16:18.21 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Austin Luong | Sr | Piner | 16:18.88 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Jack Daley | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:22.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Brugnara | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:23.09 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | William Dennis | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:24.11 | 5:49 | |||||||
104 | Lokesh Kumar | So | Mills | 16:24.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
105 | Charles Chelberg | Jr | El Dorado | 16:25.15 | 5:49 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Voyles | So | Aragon | 16:25.18 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Silvano Mora | Jr | Hughson | 16:26.88 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Lee | Jr | West Torrance | 16:28.02 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Chase Adams | Jr | Mountain View | 16:28.58 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Lopez | Jr | El Camino | 16:29.08 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Charlie Moore | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 16:30.33 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Elliott Stevenson | Jr | El Dorado | 16:30.48 | 5:51 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Black | Jr | Mountain View | 16:30.91 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Mason Tsai | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:31.65 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Cole Bianchi | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:32.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Josh Evans | Jr | Acalanes | 16:32.39 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Siddharth Sandhu | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:32.53 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Tran | So | Las Lomas | 16:33.16 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Jason Habash | So | Mills | 16:33.47 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Jack Timko | Jr | West Torrance | 16:33.88 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Hart | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:34.19 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Stefan Mimski | Sr | Drew | 16:34.69 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Gavin Davis | So | Hillsdale | 16:35.35 | 5:53 | |||||||
124 | Taiki Scharber | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:35.66 | 5:53 | |||||||
125 | Hunter Rojas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:36.23 | 5:53 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 22/36 | ||||
126 | Ethan Stone | Jr | Mountain View | 16:36.56 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | Reed Neulight | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:40.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Zephyr Granger | Sr | Woodside | 16:41.68 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Briac Poilane | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:41.99 | 5:55 | |||||||
130 | Gabe Jones | Jr | Encinal | 16:43.87 | 5:56 | |||||||
131 | Manuel Munoz | Jr | Tokay | 16:45.53 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Caden Carney | So | Tamalpais | 16:46.16 | 5:57 | |||||||
133 | Casey Orton | Jr | Woodside | 16:46.24 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Sullivan | Jr | Woodside | 16:46.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Kai Bayers-Cardone | Jr | Tokay | 16:47.85 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Adam Van Dyck | So | Las Lomas | 16:48.29 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Caleb Mucho | Jr | Ukiah | 16:49.18 | 5:58 | |||||||
138 | Owen Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:49.61 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Luke Fuette | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 16:50.01 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Herq Gementera | Sr | Mills | 16:50.29 | 5:58 | |||||||
141 | Corey Nguyen | Sr | Mills | 16:50.79 | 5:58 | |||||||
142 | Ivan Rubio | Jr | Ukiah | 16:51.98 | 5:59 | |||||||
143 | Zach Koball | So | Ukiah | 16:52.76 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Mezey | Sr | Piner | 16:56.26 | 6:00 | |||||||
145 | Angelo Trigg | Jr | Tokay | 16:58.54 | 6:01 | |||||||
146 | Connor Williams | Fr | Woodside | 16:58.93 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Luke Schuman-Cawley | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:59.83 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Patrick Harmon | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:59.98 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Dylan Mochizuki | Jr | Encinal | 17:00.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
150 | Connor Seyer | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:01.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Sean Johnston | Jr | El Dorado | 17:03.89 | 6:03 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Kemmerer | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:04.67 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Adrian de Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:06.36 | 6:04 | |||||||
154 | Austin Jamias | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:06.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Thomas Hurrell | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:08.65 | 6:05 | |||||||
156 | Marco Pacini | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:09.18 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Rafael Lobo | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:09.94 | 6:05 | 4/5 | 6/15 | 24/36 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
158 | Jacob Pena | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:13.67 | 6:07 | |||||||
159 | Seamus Macaluso | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:14.82 | 6:07 | |||||||
160 | Tom Chiu | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:17.97 | 6:08 | |||||||
161 | Finn Roblin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:18.11 | 6:08 | |||||||
162 | Javed Saliman | Jr | Oakmont | 17:18.24 | 6:08 | |||||||
163 | Roman Gaspar | Jr | Piner | 17:21.92 | 6:09 | |||||||
164 | Alex Zasso | Sr | Oakmont | 17:22.42 | 6:10 | |||||||
165 | Tai Nguyen | Jr | Mountain View | 17:23.63 | 6:10 | |||||||
166 | Luca Pastene | Sr | Healdsburg | 17:23.72 | 6:10 | |||||||
167 | James Kaludis | So | Bay School of San Fr | 17:24.13 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Bryce Ward | Fr | Piner | 17:25.16 | 6:11 | |||||||
169 | Ethan Chow | Jr | Acalanes | 17:27.14 | 6:11 | |||||||
170 | Peter Trebilcock | Jr | Healdsburg | 17:28.72 | 6:12 | |||||||
171 | Harrison Nash | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:29.54 | 6:12 | |||||||
172 | Justin Monk | Jr | Tokay | 17:30.12 | 6:12 | |||||||
173 | Demian Schatt | So | Hillsdale | 17:32.52 | 6:13 | |||||||
174 | Jayden Franklin | Sr | Tokay | 17:33.58 | 6:14 | |||||||
175 | Elias Marcelino | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:33.65 | 6:14 | |||||||
176 | Michael Leggett | Jr | Ukiah | 17:33.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Taylor | So | Hillsdale | 17:35.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
178 | Archie Lee | So | Sonoma Academy | 17:36.63 | 6:15 | |||||||
179 | Marcus Cheng | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:36.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
180 | Isaiah De La Rosa | Jr | El Camino | 17:41.77 | 6:17 | |||||||
181 | Dylan Dewall | Jr | Ukiah | 17:42.64 | 6:17 | |||||||
182 | Terrance Mach | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:47.48 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Marco Salonga | Jr | El Camino | 17:50.85 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Batsuuri | Jr | El Camino | 17:51.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Jeremiah Tam | Jr | Mills | 17:52.56 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Walker Raugewitz | Jr | Ukiah | 17:54.34 | 6:21 | |||||||
187 | Sean Colina | Jr | Mills | 17:56.02 | 6:22 | |||||||
188 | Edgar Ortiz | Jr | Healdsburg | 17:57.53 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Brian Barcenas | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 18:01.78 | 6:24 | |||||||
190 | Oliver Whalen | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:11.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
191 | Dean Meiman | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:13.26 | 6:28 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Wang | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:20.09 | 6:30 | |||||||
193 | Trysten Mawn | Sr | Ukiah | 18:25.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
194 | Marco Perez | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 18:27.72 | 6:33 | |||||||
195 | Tyler Duchynski | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 18:28.51 | 6:33 | |||||||
196 | Waylon Tang | Jr | El Camino | 18:34.42 | 6:35 | |||||||
197 | Collin Ritchie | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:37.61 | 6:36 | |||||||
198 | Aaron Miller | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 18:50.01 | 6:41 | |||||||
199 | Edmond Cheng | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 18:51.13 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Joseph Hernandez | Jr | Summit Shasta | 19:04.53 | 6:46 | |||||||
201 | Alec Gossage | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:10.05 | 6:48 | |||||||
202 | Myles Ferguson | Jr | Encinal | 19:21.46 | 6:52 | |||||||
203 | Rafael Sumano | Sr | Watsonville | 19:22.42 | 6:52 | |||||||
204 | Rafael Branco | So | Bay School of San Fr | 19:24.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
205 | Liam Edwards | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 19:42.18 | 6:59 | |||||||
206 | William Norboe | Sr | Encinal | 19:46.92 | 7:01 | |||||||
207 | Ben Wu | Jr | Encinal | 20:01.11 | 7:06 | |||||||
208 | Henry Waterman | Jr | Healdsburg | 20:03.64 | 7:07 | |||||||
209 | Jack O'Brien | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:28.8 | 7:16 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 31/35 | ||||
210 | Owen Klingbeil | So | Bay School of San Fr | 20:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
211 | Jose Palomino | Jr | Watsonville | 21:04.33 | 7:28 | |||||||
212 | Ike Cooper | So | Vanguard College Pre | 21:06.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
213 | Theodore Lee | Jr | Summit Shasta | 21:30.92 | 7:38 | |||||||
214 | Michael Co | So | Summit Shasta | 21:57.12 | 7:47 | |||||||
215 | Daniel Mata | So | Watsonville | 22:15.71 | 7:54 | |||||||
216 | Krystian Lyke | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 23:14.36 | 8:14 | |||||||
217 | Jasper Jung | So | Summit Shasta | 23:48.92 | 8:27 | |||||||
218 | Matthew Lam | So | Summit Shasta | 25:04.58 | 8:54 | |||||||
219 | Bernardo Bernal-Pe | So | Vanguard College Pre | 26:09.08 | 9:16 | |||||||
220 | Jeremiah Johnson | So | Vanguard College Pre | 27:00.43 | 9:35 | |||||||
221 | William Haskett | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 27:32.51 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
72:18 14:28 5:08 |
35 | Colin Peattie Jr 13:53 4:55 1 |
Nolan Topper Jr 14:28 5:08 5 |
Clem Welsh Jr 14:34 5:10 7 |
Galen Topper Jr 14:35 5:10 8 |
Casper Aliaga Jr 14:48 5:15 14 |
Aiden Theocheung Jr 14:51 5:16 16 |
Christian Yarwood Jr 15:00 5:19 24 |
2 | Clovis North 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
72:44 14:33 5:09 |
50 | Isaiah Galindo Sr 14:05 5:00 2 |
Joshua Ochoa Sr 14:21 5:05 3 |
Spencer Mueller So 14:40 5:12 12 |
Nicholas Carter Sr 14:45 5:14 13 |
Thomas Allen Sr 14:52 5:16 20 |
George Yamashita Jr 15:07 5:22 27 |
Andrew Cape So 15:07 5:22 28 |
3 | Arcadia 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
75:25 15:05 5:21 |
133 | Jacob Hsu Sr 14:31 5:09 6 |
Tianyuan Pei Jr 14:38 5:11 9 |
Ryan Chan Sr 15:19 5:26 35 |
Eli Gladson-Pang So 15:28 5:29 41 |
Matthew Ho Jr 15:29 5:29 42 |
Quinn Hettich Jr 15:33 5:31 45 |
Aaron Lee Sr 15:48 5:36 63 |
4 | Carlmont 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
75:36 15:07 5:22 |
144 | Sam Jones Jr 14:38 5:11 10 |
Aidan Dimick So 14:51 5:16 18 |
Caleb Metzler Sr 15:09 5:22 29 |
Jack Peacock So 15:21 5:27 37 |
Max Hariri Turner Sr 15:37 5:32 50 |
Christopher McGuffin Jr 15:51 5:37 69 |
Aidan Truel Sr 16:06 5:43 84 |
5 | Lincoln (S) 15-13-8-7-5 Gap: 0:30 |
78:08 15:38 5:32 |
261 | Noah Pagaran So 15:17 5:25 34 |
Patrick Revives Sr 15:40 5:33 54 |
Dane Koesterer Sr 15:42 5:34 56 |
Erick Fonseca Sr 15:42 5:34 57 |
Michael Moran Jr 15:47 5:36 60 |
Josh Quinzon Sr 15:53 5:38 73 |
Ethan Hart Jr 16:34 5:53 120 |
6 | Acalanes 3-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
77:40 15:32 5:31 |
267 | Sam Roth Jr 14:27 5:07 4 |
Andrew Owens Sr 15:16 5:25 33 |
Dominic Basaldua Jr 15:41 5:34 55 |
Nick Hutson Sr 15:58 5:40 78 |
Derek Kotarba Jr 16:18 5:47 97 |
Josh Evans Jr 16:32 5:52 115 |
Ethan Chow Jr 17:27 6:11 167 |
6 | Menlo-Atherton 8-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:33 |
77:44 15:33 5:31 |
267 | Ethan Mimeles Sr 14:51 5:16 17 |
Lars Osterberg Jr 14:57 5:18 23 |
Jackson Gosler Jr 15:39 5:33 53 |
Jed Alvarez Jr 15:53 5:38 71 |
William Dennis Jr 16:24 5:49 103 |
||
8 | Oakmont 10-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
78:16 15:39 5:33 |
297 | Colin Wong Jr 14:53 5:17 21 |
Ben Longaker Sr 15:05 5:21 25 |
Sam Marchetti Sr 15:53 5:38 72 |
Brandon Frost Sr 16:10 5:44 86 |
Sean Mahoney Jr 16:15 5:46 93 |
Javed Saliman Jr 17:18 6:08 160 |
Alex Zasso Sr 17:22 6:10 162 |
9 | Aragon 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
78:56 15:47 5:36 |
331 | Blaine Reynolds Jr 14:51 5:16 19 |
Leo Thompson So 15:46 5:35 59 |
Zachary Low So 15:50 5:37 67 |
Dennis Fasnacht Jr 16:03 5:42 80 |
Daniel Voyles So 16:25 5:49 106 |
||
10 | Hughson 19-12-8-9-10 Gap: 1:00 |
79:16 15:51 5:37 |
332 | Michael Morrett Sr 15:27 5:29 40 |
Dario Salinas Jr 15:35 5:31 46 |
Marcos Pimentel Sr 15:45 5:35 58 |
Diego Jaime Jr 16:04 5:42 81 |
Silvano Mora Jr 16:27 5:50 107 |
||
11 | West Torrance 25-17-13-12-11 Gap: 0:35 |
79:37 15:55 5:39 |
360 | Carlo Aguila Sr 15:38 5:32 52 |
Matthew Gregory Sr 15:47 5:36 61 |
Shota Shimizu Jr 15:54 5:38 74 |
Ryan Chang Jr 16:06 5:43 83 |
Patrick Han Jr 16:12 5:45 90 |
Matthew Lee Jr 16:28 5:50 108 |
Jack Timko Jr 16:34 5:52 119 |
12 | Tamalpais 6-9-11-11-12 Gap: 1:57 |
79:21 15:52 5:38 |
369 | Paul Law Sr 14:39 5:12 11 |
Tomoki Scharber Jr 15:49 5:37 66 |
Josh Chertok Jr 16:06 5:43 82 |
Ethan Lin So 16:12 5:45 88 |
Taiki Scharber Jr 16:36 5:53 122 |
Reed Neulight Sr 16:41 5:55 125 |
Caden Carney So 16:46 5:57 130 |
13 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 22-16-16-15-13 Gap: 0:57 |
80:32 16:06 5:43 |
418 | Sedge Greenlee Sr 15:35 5:31 47 |
Ciaran Trevino Jr 15:47 5:36 62 |
Dylan Souza Sr 16:16 5:46 94 |
Thomas Brugnara Sr 16:23 5:49 102 |
Mason Tsai Jr 16:32 5:52 113 |
Briac Poilane Jr 16:42 5:55 127 |
Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr 17:00 6:02 145 |
14 | Mountain View 23-18-17-16-14 Gap: 0:55 |
80:42 16:08 5:43 |
433 | Emmanuel Leblond So 15:36 5:32 48 |
Stephan Bannikov Jr 15:50 5:37 68 |
Nicholas Trepanier So 16:17 5:46 96 |
Chase Adams Jr 16:29 5:51 109 |
Andrew Black Jr 16:31 5:51 112 |
Ethan Stone Jr 16:37 5:53 124 |
Tai Nguyen Jr 17:24 6:10 163 |
15 | Woodside 11-14-12-14-15 Gap: 1:50 |
80:23 16:05 5:42 |
434 | Nathan Bowman Sr 14:57 5:18 22 |
Daniel Longo Jr 15:52 5:38 70 |
Ronan Morrill Sr 16:06 5:43 85 |
Zephyr Granger Sr 16:42 5:55 126 |
Casey Orton Jr 16:46 5:57 131 |
Matthew Sullivan Jr 16:47 5:57 132 |
Connor Williams Fr 16:59 6:01 144 |
16 | El Dorado 16-11-14-13-16 Gap: 1:43 |
80:56 16:11 5:44 |
450 | Dominic Raffetto Jr 15:21 5:27 36 |
Jacob Combrink Sr 15:36 5:32 49 |
Charles Chelberg Jr 16:25 5:49 105 |
Elliott Stevenson Jr 16:30 5:51 111 |
Sean Johnston Jr 17:04 6:03 149 |
||
17 | Tokay 13-8-14-17-17 Gap: 1:47 |
80:56 16:11 5:44 |
466 | Zacariah Kellogg Jr 15:12 5:23 30 |
Josue Herrera Sr 15:12 5:23 31 |
Manuel Munoz Jr 16:46 5:57 129 |
Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr 16:48 5:57 133 |
Angelo Trigg Jr 16:59 6:01 143 |
Justin Monk Jr 17:30 6:12 170 |
Jayden Franklin Sr 17:34 6:14 172 |
18 | Las Lomas 24-22-22-20-18 Gap: 1:11 |
81:53 16:23 5:48 |
519 | Charlie Kisylia Sr 15:37 5:32 51 |
Jack Daley Sr 16:22 5:48 101 |
Siddharth Sandhu Sr 16:33 5:52 116 |
Cameron Tran So 16:33 5:52 117 |
Adam Van Dyck So 16:48 5:58 134 |
Andrew Kemmerer Jr 17:05 6:03 150 |
Andrew Wang Jr 18:20 6:30 188 |
19 | Mills 12-19-20-21-19 Gap: 1:44 |
81:46 16:21 5:48 |
525 | Leo Schroeder Sr 15:07 5:22 26 |
Lokesh Kumar So 16:24 5:49 104 |
Jason Habash So 16:33 5:52 118 |
Herq Gementera Sr 16:50 5:58 138 |
Corey Nguyen Sr 16:51 5:58 139 |
Jeremiah Tam Jr 17:53 6:20 181 |
Sean Colina Jr 17:56 6:22 183 |
20 | Piner 26-21-19-19-20 Gap: 1:34 |
82:20 16:28 5:50 |
542 | Tyler Tran So 15:48 5:36 64 |
Jared Hayes Fr 15:55 5:38 75 |
Austin Luong Sr 16:19 5:47 100 |
Tyler Mezey Sr 16:56 6:00 142 |
Roman Gaspar Jr 17:22 6:09 161 |
Bryce Ward Fr 17:25 6:11 166 |
|
21 | Convent and Stuart H 30-29-23-22-21 Gap: 1:03 |
82:40 16:32 5:52 |
556 | Marcus Williamson Sr 16:15 5:46 91 |
Galen Hastings Sr 16:17 5:46 95 |
Antonio Woo Sr 16:18 5:47 98 |
Cole Bianchi Sr 16:32 5:52 114 |
Tom Chiu Sr 17:18 6:08 158 |
Oliver Whalen Jr 18:11 6:27 186 |
Collin Ritchie Sr 18:38 6:36 193 |
22 | Sonoma Academy 29-25-21-23-22 Gap: 1:38 |
82:55 16:35 5:53 |
579 | Jonas Crean Sr 15:58 5:40 79 |
Alex Pallais Sr 16:12 5:45 89 |
Leopold Van den da Sr 16:18 5:47 99 |
Luke Fuette Jr 16:50 5:58 137 |
Archie Lee So 17:37 6:15 175 |
Brian Barcenas Sr 18:02 6:24 185 |
Tyler Duchynski Sr 18:29 6:33 191 |
22 | Christian Brothers 14-15-18-18-22 Gap: 5:16 |
85:17 17:03 6:03 |
579 | Ryan Dong So 15:12 5:24 32 |
Jacob Schnetz Jr 15:49 5:37 65 |
Hunter Rojas Sr 16:36 5:53 123 |
Rafael Lobo Jr 17:10 6:05 155 |
Jack O'Brien Jr 20:29 7:16 204 |
||
24 | Half Moon Bay 27-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:34 |
83:34 16:43 5:56 |
621 | Kohei Tanaka Sr 15:55 5:39 76 |
Josh Warner-Carey Sr 16:11 5:44 87 |
Owen Wooliever So 16:50 5:58 136 |
Thomas Hurrell Sr 17:09 6:05 153 |
Harrison Nash Jr 17:30 6:12 169 |
||
25 | Hillsdale 18-23-25-25-25 Gap: 2:10 |
84:17 16:51 5:59 |
659 | Dominic Marquez Jr So 15:25 5:28 39 |
Gavin Davis So 16:35 5:53 121 |
Marco Pacini Sr 17:09 6:05 154 |
Demian Schatt So 17:33 6:13 171 |
Andrew Taylor So 17:35 6:14 174 |
Marcus Cheng Jr 17:37 6:15 176 |
Dean Meiman Sr 18:13 6:28 187 |
26 | Terra Nova 17-28-27-26-26 Gap: 3:48 |
85:46 17:09 6:05 |
684 | Adrian Vizcarra Sr 15:22 5:27 38 |
Patrick Harmon Jr 17:00 6:02 146 |
Connor Seyer Jr 17:01 6:02 148 |
Jacob Pena Jr 17:14 6:07 156 |
Alec Gossage Sr 19:10 6:48 196 |
||
27 | Sacred Heart Prep 28-30-30-29-27 Gap: 1:22 |
84:43 16:57 6:00 |
696 | Matthew Chun Sr 15:56 5:39 77 |
Adrian de Vernou So 17:06 6:04 151 |
Austin Jamias Jr 17:07 6:04 152 |
Seamus Macaluso So 17:15 6:07 157 |
Finn Roblin Jr 17:18 6:08 159 |
||
28 | Encinal 21-26-26-27-28 Gap: 4:14 |
88:26 17:41 6:16 |
717 | Ben Wilson-Ripsom So 15:33 5:31 44 |
Gabe Jones Jr 16:44 5:56 128 |
Dylan Mochizuki Jr 17:00 6:02 147 |
Myles Ferguson Jr 19:21 6:52 197 |
William Norboe Sr 19:47 7:01 201 |
Ben Wu Jr 20:01 7:06 202 |
|
29 | Healdsburg 7-27-29-28-29 Gap: 5:14 |
87:44 17:33 6:13 |
734 | Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr 14:50 5:16 15 |
Luca Pastene Sr 17:24 6:10 164 |
Peter Trebilcock Jr 17:29 6:12 168 |
Edgar Ortiz Jr 17:58 6:22 184 |
Henry Waterman Jr 20:04 7:07 203 |
||
30 | Watsonville 20-20-28-30-30 Gap: 6:47 |
94:27 18:53 6:42 |
749 | Miguel Leon Sr 15:29 5:29 43 |
Damian Rivas Sr 16:15 5:46 92 |
Rafael Sumano Sr 19:22 6:52 198 |
Jose Palomino Jr 21:04 7:28 206 |
Daniel Mata So 22:16 7:54 210 |
||
31 | Ukiah 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 0:53 |
85:50 17:10 6:05 |
767 | Caleb Mucho Jr 16:49 5:58 135 |
Ivan Rubio Jr 16:52 5:59 140 |
Zach Koball So 16:53 5:59 141 |
Michael Leggett Jr 17:34 6:14 173 |
Dylan Dewall Jr 17:43 6:17 178 |
Walker Raugewitz Jr 17:54 6:21 182 |
Trysten Mawn Sr 18:25 6:32 189 |
32 | El Camino 31-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:05 |
88:28 17:42 6:16 |
838 | Joseph Lopez Jr 16:29 5:51 110 |
Isaiah De La Rosa Jr 17:42 6:17 177 |
Marco Salonga Jr 17:51 6:20 179 |
Daniel Batsuuri Jr 17:52 6:20 180 |
Waylon Tang Jr 18:34 6:35 192 |
||
33 | Bay School of San Fr 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 3:07 |
95:52 19:10 6:48 |
963 | James Kaludis So 17:24 6:10 165 |
Aaron Miller Jr 18:50 6:41 194 |
Rafael Branco So 19:25 6:53 199 |
Liam Edwards Jr 19:42 6:59 200 |
Owen Klingbeil So 20:31 7:17 205 |
||
34 | Vanguard College Pre 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 8:33 |
115:58 23:12 8:13 |
1037 | Marco Perez Jr 18:28 6:33 190 |
Ike Cooper So 21:07 7:29 207 |
Krystian Lyke Jr 23:14 8:14 211 |
Bernardo Bernal-Pe So 26:09 9:16 214 |
Jeremiah Johnson So 27:00 9:35 215 |
William Haskett Jr 27:33 9:46 216 |
|
34 | Summit Shasta 35-35-35-35-34 Gap: 6:00 |
111:26 22:17 7:54 |
1037 | Joseph Hernandez Jr 19:05 6:46 195 |
Theodore Lee Jr 21:31 7:38 208 |
Michael Co So 21:57 7:47 209 |
Jasper Jung So 23:49 8:27 212 |
Matthew Lam So 25:05 8:54 213 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Sallee | Fr | El Dorado | 11:38.21 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Coleman Tobin | So | El Dorado | 11:38.25 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Elliot Daniels | So | Prospect | 11:42.18 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Jack Glanville | So | Bellarmine College P | 11:43.26 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Paean Ocampo | So | Clovis North | 11:45.18 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Sebastan Penner | So | Bellarmine College P | 11:46.19 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Wilcox | So | Sir Francis Drake | 11:48.87 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Cody Foxworthy | So | El Dorado | 11:51.44 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Jace Fife | So | Hughson | 11:51.63 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Blodgett | So | Clovis North | 11:52.34 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Amir Benhagouga | So | Los Altos | 11:54.17 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | So | Bellarmine College P | 11:55.64 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Azariel Martinez-S | So | Bellarmine College P | 11:57.03 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Jonah Grubbs | So | Sir Francis Drake | 11:59.72 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Mathew Oaks | So | Clovis North | 12:00.71 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Vibhu Krishnan | So | Bellarmine College P | 12:02.47 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Brown | So | Mission Viejo | 12:03.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Tanish Chettiar | So | Bellarmine College P | 12:04.11 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Fernando Sepulveda2 | So | Los Altos | 12:08.97 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Bien | So | Clovis North | 12:09.59 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Eric Overaa | So | Sir Francis Drake | 12:20.65 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Loic Windfuhr Durand | So | Acalanes | 12:20.69 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Zachary Holmes | So | Clovis North | 12:21.57 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Bishop | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:23.07 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 12:29.69 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Zackary Lentz | So | Mission Viejo | 12:33.53 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Brenden Guzman | So | Gregori | 12:34.51 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Shawn Toney | So | Los Altos | 12:37.51 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Cameron Zoffka | So | Clovis North | 12:38.19 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Uriel Ramirez | So | Bellarmine College P | 12:40.25 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Sami Bateman | So | Christian Brothers | 12:43.52 | 6:07 | 1/9 | 2/17 | 12/32 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
32 | Carlo Gaytan-Flores | So | Alameda | 12:45.95 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Jaren Johnson | So | Gregori | 12:47.34 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Max Vavrek | So | Sir Francis Drake | 12:47.38 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Jameson Dankowski | So | Healdsburg | 12:49.58 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Nate Wolford | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 12:50.93 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Maddox Egge | So | Bellarmine College P | 12:52.78 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Christiansen | So | Los Altos | 12:53.43 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Grush | So | San Mateo | 12:54.04 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Riley DeGuzman | So | Prospect | 12:54.78 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Affinito | So | Bellarmine College P | 12:54.85 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Devin Gregory | So | Lincoln (S) | 12:56.21 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | James Phommachanh | So | Mission Viejo | 12:57.41 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Evan Pagano | So | Prospect | 12:58.32 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Jono Sison | So | Carlmont | 12:59.07 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Owen Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 13:00.13 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Aguilar | So | Archbishop Riordan | 13:00.67 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Dallin Lunt | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:00.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Alex Padilla | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:02.12 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Hayato Suzuki | So | San Mateo | 13:02.19 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | John Harrison Lin | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:02.77 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Hughson | 13:04.18 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Joe Oberholzer | So | Mission Viejo | 13:05.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Sampson | Fr | El Dorado | 13:06.03 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Jack Gulden | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:06.29 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Mathew Bailey | So | Prospect | 13:08.19 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Devin Kaneshiro | So | Alameda | 13:08.75 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Connor Willms | So | El Dorado | 13:10.01 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Rowan Campbell | So | Sir Francis Drake | 13:11.55 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Luke Mountain | So | Hughson | 13:12.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Antonio Hengel | So | Carlmont | 13:13.81 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Kent Friel | So | San Francisco Univer | 13:13.86 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Carter Kulm | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:14.46 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Sean Wilson | So | Los Altos | 13:15.87 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Keshav Shah | So | Los Altos | 13:16.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Tian Doong | Fr | San Mateo | 13:16.72 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Spink | So | Half Moon Bay | 13:16.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Lucas Haase | So | Acalanes | 13:18 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Ralph Lozano-Ojeda | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:19.98 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Emmanuel Alvarado | So | Hughson | 13:20.25 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan McSweeney | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:21.53 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Michael Petilla | So | Christian Brothers | 13:21.64 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 6/17 | 16/32 | ||||
73 | Jay Williams | So | San Francisco Univer | 13:21.84 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Jamisen Blackwell | So | Carlmont | 13:22.07 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Jack Stein | So | Piedmont | 13:22.74 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Noah Tinson | So | Sequoia | 13:23.22 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Will Bruner | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:23.64 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Tomo Chien | So | Los Altos | 13:24.83 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | William Chun | So | George Washington | 13:25.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Luke Morefield | So | Tokay | 13:26.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Peter Ghelfi | So | Christian Brothers | 13:27.45 | 6:28 | 3/9 | 7/17 | 12/31 | ||||
82 | Santo Fothergill | So | Half Moon Bay | 13:27.47 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Marlowe | So | Lincoln (S) | 13:29.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Jackson Martin | So | Acalanes | 13:32.69 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Petrosso | So | Clovis North | 13:33.29 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Adam Burns | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:34.18 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Ochoa | So | Hughson | 13:35.33 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Richard Cavaliero | So | Mission Viejo | 13:35.73 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Lawson Hollar | So | Acalanes | 13:36.73 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Ng | So | Alameda | 13:39.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Omar Martinez | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:40.12 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Andreas Ramirez | So | Acalanes | 13:40.37 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Ben Duran | So | Sequoia | 13:42.07 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Anders Voss | So | San Mateo | 13:42.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Sam Wilson | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:42.88 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | John Grubbs | So | Christian Brothers | 13:44.56 | 6:36 | 4/9 | 8/17 | 12/27 | ||||
97 | Rowan Cooper | So | College Preparatory | 13:46.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Krishnan | So | Acalanes | 13:46.57 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | David Aberouette | So | Archbishop Riordan | 13:47.73 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Robert Lively | So | Sequoia | 13:47.95 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Seth Wedel | So | West Campus | 13:48.04 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Butler | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:48.61 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Alessandro Duran | So | Sequoia | 13:49.25 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Aiden Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 13:50.01 | 6:39 | 5/9 | 9/17 | 10/24 | ||||
105 | Bill Lee | So | Archbishop Riordan | 13:50.94 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Max Lara | So | Archbishop Riordan | 13:52.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Max Amend | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:53.72 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Wyatt Binnard | So | Carlmont | 13:53.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Yu-Chueh Wang | So | Prospect | 13:56.02 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Gresham | So | Clovis North | 13:56.37 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Ethan Levine | Fr | San Mateo | 13:56.44 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Nolan Takayama | So | Menlo-Atherton | 13:57.19 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Justin Ocampo | So | George Washington | 13:58.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Omar El Kheidi | So | Tokay | 14:00.07 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Cole West | So | Hughson | 14:00.68 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Ng | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:04.31 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Gilbert LoBue | So | Hughson | 14:04.73 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Luis Yup | So | Hughson | 14:04.74 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Aidan Peterson | So | Carlmont | 14:05.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Bo Volynsky-Krug | So | Half Moon Bay | 14:06.42 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Gates | Fr | El Dorado | 14:07.16 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Giacomo Carter | So | Half Moon Bay | 14:09.89 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Aidan Ring | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:10.94 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Jimmy Marenco | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:11.62 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Carney | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:11.98 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Kao | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:12.43 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Collin O’Driscoll | So | Carlmont | 14:12.59 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Nolan Murphy | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:12.79 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Adnan Yaghoub | So | West Campus | 14:13.29 | 6:50 | |||||||
130 | Tyler T Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:14.16 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Dylan Dsilva | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:15.01 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Lucas Johnston | Fr | El Dorado | 14:15.03 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Matvey Volkov | So | Los Altos | 14:15.04 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Panayioti Trembois | So | Los Altos | 14:16.55 | 6:52 | |||||||
135 | Kai Ratti | Fr | El Dorado | 14:17.29 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Nguyen | So | West Campus | 14:17.76 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Connor Harris | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:17.95 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Mateo Robles | So | Alameda | 14:18.77 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Arthur Evenou | So | George Washington | 14:18.92 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Evan Broccoli | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:19.34 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | minh Dinh | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:20.83 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Donovan McPeek | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:22.17 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Salazar Moreno | So | George Washington | 14:23.99 | 6:55 | |||||||
144 | William Rice | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:24.49 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Dominic Phan-Romero | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:24.99 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Maximo Madrigal | So | Gregori | 14:25.17 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Nico Brubaker | So | San Francisco Univer | 14:25.49 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Ethan Boatman | Fr | El Dorado | 14:26.33 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Tyler J Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:26.85 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Kaiden Uehara | So | Prospect | 14:29.61 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Tayler Aylesworth | So | El Dorado | 14:29.99 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Reece Enthoven | So | Los Altos | 14:30.49 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Nasir Naqvi | So | Los Altos | 14:30.77 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Aidan Donovan | So | Los Altos | 14:32.19 | 6:59 | |||||||
155 | Siddhartha Shakya | So | Sir Francis Drake | 14:34.18 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Liam O’Gorman | So | Healdsburg | 14:35.02 | 7:01 | |||||||
157 | Quincy Munyan | So | Piedmont | 14:36.18 | 7:01 | |||||||
158 | Andy Zhang | So | West Campus | 14:37.66 | 7:02 | |||||||
159 | Clinton Nguyen | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 14:38.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
160 | Leland Lee | So | West Campus | 14:40.75 | 7:03 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Murphy | So | Marin Catholic | 14:41.84 | 7:04 | |||||||
162 | Ian Gower | So | Carlmont | 14:43.09 | 7:05 | |||||||
163 | Donovan Farnsworth | So | Half Moon Bay | 14:44.03 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Amir Singh | So | Piedmont | 14:44.49 | 7:05 | |||||||
165 | Bijan Vijeh | So | Sequoia | 14:47.77 | 7:07 | |||||||
166 | Oliver Skinner | So | Marin Catholic | 14:51.28 | 7:09 | |||||||
167 | Jack Kelley | So | College Preparatory | 14:52.47 | 7:09 | |||||||
168 | Nicholas Martinez | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:54.47 | 7:10 | |||||||
169 | Miles Tibon | So | Christian Brothers | 14:54.66 | 7:10 | 6/9 | 11/17 | 13/21 | ||||
170 | Karthik Iyer1 | Jr | Los Altos | 14:55.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
171 | Unknown Unknown | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:55.21 | 7:10 | ||||||||
172 | Sean King | So | Pinewood | 14:57.07 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Kai Labson | So | Christian Brothers | 14:58.3 | 7:12 | 7/9 | 12/17 | 11/16 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
174 | Ryan Kropp | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:59.14 | 7:12 | |||||||
175 | Will Jennings | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:00.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
176 | Daniel Warkentine | So | Clovis North | 15:01.95 | 7:14 | |||||||
177 | Cannon Kissane | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:02.86 | 7:14 | |||||||
178 | Wesley Jeng | So | Piedmont | 15:03.97 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Trevor Koto | So | Carlmont | 15:04.26 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Ian Lee | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:04.39 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Nicholas Gustafson | So | Christian Brothers | 15:04.6 | 7:15 | 8/9 | 13/17 | 8/13 | ||||
182 | Jackson Scott | So | Sequoia | 15:04.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Luke Coan | So | Marin Catholic | 15:06.28 | 7:16 | |||||||
184 | Alex Yun | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:07.08 | 7:16 | |||||||
185 | Justin Chau | So | George Washington | 15:08.04 | 7:17 | |||||||
186 | Shaan Kan | So | Pinewood | 15:09.86 | 7:17 | |||||||
187 | Jeremy Bookout | So | Antioch | 15:10.54 | 7:18 | |||||||
188 | Pimentel Omar | So | Hughson | 15:11.35 | 7:18 | |||||||
189 | Serhat Engez | So | Los Altos | 15:11.71 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Matthew Manzi | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:12.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
191 | Marcus Jang | So | San Francisco Univer | 15:14.41 | 7:20 | |||||||
192 | Hajime Sano | So | Piedmont | 15:14.56 | 7:20 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Ng | So | Carlmont | 15:14.62 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Cole Anderson | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:16.89 | 7:21 | |||||||
195 | Dalton Baker | So | Gregori | 15:17.12 | 7:21 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Williams | So | Antioch | 15:17.89 | 7:21 | |||||||
197 | Miles Keitz | So | Sequoia | 15:19.17 | 7:22 | |||||||
198 | Jeremy Lapham | So | Bear Creek | 15:19.42 | 7:22 | |||||||
199 | Gavin McMichael | So | Carlmont | 15:20.04 | 7:22 | |||||||
200 | Eddison Carroll | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:21.88 | 7:23 | |||||||
201 | Anton Clark | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:25.21 | 7:25 | |||||||
202 | Jordan Huang | So | George Washington | 15:28.83 | 7:27 | |||||||
203 | Alexander DeSaram | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:29.23 | 7:27 | |||||||
204 | Lucas Hobart | So | San Francisco Univer | 15:30.93 | 7:28 | |||||||
205 | Mitchell Toney | So | Los Altos | 15:31.16 | 7:28 | |||||||
206 | Joshua Kim | So | Prospect | 15:31.58 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Spencer Li | So | San Francisco Univer | 15:32.41 | 7:28 | |||||||
208 | Kiefer Ting | So | Los Altos | 15:32.91 | 7:29 | |||||||
209 | Jack Hagan | So | Marin Catholic | 15:33.87 | 7:29 | |||||||
210 | Niels Vandertuin | So | Carlmont | 15:34.86 | 7:29 | |||||||
211 | Jonah Dijoux | So | Healdsburg | 15:35.91 | 7:30 | |||||||
212 | Nickolas Rosero | So | Lincoln (S) | 15:36.02 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Chris Camero | So | Sequoia | 15:36.58 | 7:30 | |||||||
214 | Loukas Triant | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:37.56 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Daniel Davalos | So | Los Altos | 15:40.75 | 7:32 | |||||||
216 | Jack Peasley | So | Carlmont | 15:44.02 | 7:34 | |||||||
217 | Salvador Zamora | So | Antioch | 15:44.77 | 7:34 | |||||||
218 | Christopher Apel | So | Prospect | 15:45.85 | 7:35 | |||||||
219 | Jack Dougherty | So | Marin Catholic | 15:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
220 | August Warhurst | So | Sequoia | 15:49.01 | 7:36 | |||||||
221 | Cade Neville | So | Marin Catholic | 15:50.06 | 7:37 | |||||||
222 | Cole Regan | So | Acalanes | 15:53.13 | 7:38 | |||||||
223 | Thomas Bequette | So | Acalanes | 15:54.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
224 | Calvin Kelly | So | Bear Creek | 15:54.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
225 | Taran Krishnan | So | Acalanes | 15:54.48 | 7:39 | |||||||
226 | Rohil Lokuge | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:54.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
227 | Kellen Weimers | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:59.28 | 7:41 | |||||||
228 | Aidan Prouty | So | Christian Brothers | 16:01.38 | 7:42 | 9/9 | 14/17 | 10/13 | ||||
229 | Daniel Galvan | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:01.65 | 7:42 | |||||||
230 | Jack Hubley | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:04.31 | 7:44 | |||||||
231 | Hayden Abolins | So | Acalanes | 16:04.41 | 7:44 | |||||||
232 | Adam Webb | So | Prospect | 16:04.93 | 7:44 | |||||||
233 | Shaunak Warty | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:05.19 | 7:44 | |||||||
234 | Akshaan Ahuja | So | Los Altos | 16:06.83 | 7:45 | |||||||
235 | Jordan Robinson | So | Gregori | 16:08.56 | 7:46 | |||||||
236 | Evan Stover | So | Marin Catholic | 16:10.97 | 7:47 | |||||||
237 | Bayard Young | So | College Preparatory | 16:14.37 | 7:48 | |||||||
238 | Zach Crew | So | Sequoia | 16:17.84 | 7:50 | |||||||
239 | Del Lori | So | Marin Catholic | 16:19.75 | 7:51 | |||||||
240 | Jordan Mayne Epps | So | College Preparatory | 16:22.65 | 7:52 | |||||||
241 | Lathan Mehrab | Sr | Bear Creek | 16:26.33 | 7:54 | |||||||
242 | Ben Pigot | So | Sequoia | 16:38.99 | 8:00 | |||||||
243 | Cagn Steinbrecher | So | San Mateo | 16:41.65 | 8:02 | |||||||
244 | Austin Gregson | So | Antioch | 16:48.66 | 8:05 | |||||||
245 | Andy Trieu | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:56.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
246 | Cooper Womack | So | Acalanes | 16:57.38 | 8:09 | |||||||
247 | Evan Delph | So | Tokay | 17:01.18 | 8:11 | |||||||
248 | Marcus Vasankari | So | Acalanes | 17:03.31 | 8:12 | |||||||
249 | Antonio Loza | So | Antioch | 17:04.64 | 8:13 | |||||||
250 | Benjamin Lee | So | Carlmont | 17:09.34 | 8:15 | |||||||
251 | Dhruv Bhagavatula | So | Los Altos | 17:13.78 | 8:17 | |||||||
252 | Kevin Wu | So | Gregori | 17:15.24 | 8:18 | |||||||
253 | Lucas Angelone | So | Marin Catholic | 17:25.01 | 8:22 | |||||||
254 | Bryan Ramirez Perez | So | Sequoia | 17:27.46 | 8:24 | |||||||
255 | Sean Yue | So | Sequoia | 17:30.72 | 8:25 | |||||||
256 | Oscar Chan | So | George Washington | 17:31.56 | 8:26 | |||||||
257 | Nicholas Kim | So | Carlmont | 17:42.15 | 8:31 | |||||||
258 | Alan Liu | So | Acalanes | 18:05.76 | 8:42 | |||||||
259 | Ethan Ng | So | Carlmont | 18:45.84 | 9:01 | |||||||
260 | Walker Mills | So | Sequoia | 19:57.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
261 | Stetson Balwin | So | Lincoln (S) | 20:09.46 | 9:41 | |||||||
262 | Mehar Atwal | So | Pinewood | 20:56.94 | 10:04 | |||||||
263 | Aldo Lopez | So | Antioch | 26:27.84 | 12:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
59:25 11:53 5:43 |
51 | Jack Glanville So 11:43 5:38 4 |
Sebastan Penner So 11:46 5:40 6 |
Ryunosuke Yanashita So 11:56 5:44 12 |
Azariel Martinez-S So 11:57 5:45 13 |
Vibhu Krishnan So 12:02 5:47 16 |
Tanish Chettiar So 12:04 5:48 18 |
Uriel Ramirez So 12:40 6:06 30 |
2 | Clovis North 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
60:09 12:02 5:47 |
73 | Paean Ocampo So 11:45 5:39 5 |
Brayden Blodgett So 11:52 5:42 10 |
Mathew Oaks So 12:01 5:46 15 |
Dominic Bien So 12:10 5:51 20 |
Zachary Holmes So 12:22 5:57 23 |
Cameron Zoffka So 12:38 6:05 29 |
Anthony Petrosso So 13:33 6:31 77 |
3 | Sir Francis Drake 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
61:48 12:22 5:56 |
109 | Ryan Wilcox So 11:49 5:41 7 |
Jonah Grubbs So 12:00 5:46 14 |
Eric Overaa So 12:21 5:56 21 |
Max Vavrek So 12:47 6:09 33 |
Nate Wolford Jr 12:51 6:11 34 |
Rowan Campbell So 13:12 6:21 54 |
Siddhartha Shakya So 14:34 7:00 117 |
4 | El Dorado 1-1-1-3-4 Gap: 1:32 |
61:24 12:17 5:54 |
114 | Benjamin Sallee Fr 11:38 5:36 1 |
Coleman Tobin So 11:38 5:36 2 |
Cody Foxworthy So 11:51 5:42 8 |
Ryan Sampson Fr 13:06 6:18 50 |
Connor Willms So 13:10 6:20 53 |
Kevin Gates Fr 14:07 6:47 102 |
Lucas Johnston Fr 14:15 6:51 108 |
5 | Mission Viejo 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:57 |
63:04 12:37 6:04 |
149 | Ethan Brown So 12:04 5:48 17 |
Evan Burlingame So 12:30 6:00 25 |
Zackary Lentz So 12:34 6:02 26 |
James Phommachanh So 12:57 6:14 39 |
Owen Gray So 13:00 6:15 42 |
Joe Oberholzer So 13:06 6:18 49 |
Richard Cavaliero So 13:36 6:32 79 |
6 | Los Altos 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:22 |
62:50 12:34 6:02 |
152 | Amir Benhagouga So 11:54 5:43 11 |
Fernando Sepulveda2 So 12:09 5:50 19 |
Shawn Toney So 12:38 6:04 28 |
Dominic Christiansen So 12:53 6:12 35 |
Sean Wilson So 13:16 6:23 59 |
Keshav Shah So 13:17 6:23 60 |
Tomo Chien So 13:25 6:27 71 |
7 | Lincoln (S) 10-10-8-8-7 Gap: 0:51 |
64:42 12:56 6:13 |
216 | Joshua Bishop So 12:23 5:57 24 |
Devin Gregory So 12:56 6:13 38 |
Alex Padilla So 13:02 6:16 45 |
Jack Gulden So 13:06 6:18 51 |
Carter Kulm So 13:14 6:22 58 |
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So 13:20 6:25 64 |
Dylan Marlowe So 13:29 6:29 75 |
8 | Prospect 2-6-7-7-8 Gap: 2:14 |
64:39 12:56 6:13 |
226 | Elliot Daniels So 11:42 5:38 3 |
Riley DeGuzman So 12:55 6:12 37 |
Evan Pagano So 12:58 6:14 40 |
Mathew Bailey So 13:08 6:19 52 |
Yu-Chueh Wang So 13:56 6:42 94 |
Kaiden Uehara So 14:30 6:58 116 |
Joshua Kim So 15:32 7:28 143 |
9 | Hughson 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
65:04 13:01 6:15 |
255 | Jace Fife So 11:52 5:42 9 |
Renee Rodriguez So 13:04 6:17 48 |
Luke Mountain So 13:13 6:21 55 |
Emmanuel Alvarado So 13:20 6:25 65 |
Jesus Ochoa So 13:35 6:32 78 |
Cole West So 14:01 6:44 98 |
Gilbert LoBue So 14:05 6:46 99 |
10 | San Mateo 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:02 |
66:52 13:22 6:26 |
321 | Aaron Grush So 12:54 6:12 36 |
Hayato Suzuki So 13:02 6:16 46 |
Tian Doong Fr 13:17 6:23 61 |
Anders Voss So 13:42 6:35 83 |
Ethan Levine Fr 13:56 6:42 95 |
Cagn Steinbrecher So 16:42 8:02 152 |
|
11 | Acalanes 9-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:20 |
66:28 13:18 6:24 |
322 | Loic Windfuhr Durand So 12:21 5:56 22 |
Lucas Haase So 13:18 6:24 63 |
Jackson Martin So 13:33 6:31 76 |
Lawson Hollar So 13:37 6:33 80 |
Andreas Ramirez So 13:40 6:34 81 |
Nathan Krishnan So 13:47 6:37 85 |
Cole Regan So 15:53 7:38 149 |
12 | Christian Brothers 12-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:06 |
67:07 13:25 6:27 |
344 | Sami Bateman So 12:44 6:07 31 |
Michael Petilla So 13:22 6:25 66 |
Peter Ghelfi So 13:27 6:28 73 |
John Grubbs So 13:45 6:36 84 |
Aiden Simi So 13:50 6:39 90 |
Miles Tibon So 14:55 7:10 127 |
Kai Labson So 14:58 7:12 128 |
13 | Carlmont 14-14-12-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
67:34 13:31 6:30 |
358 | Jono Sison So 12:59 6:15 41 |
Antonio Hengel So 13:14 6:22 56 |
Jamisen Blackwell So 13:22 6:26 68 |
Wyatt Binnard So 13:54 6:41 93 |
Aidan Peterson So 14:05 6:46 100 |
Collin O’Driscoll So 14:13 6:50 106 |
Ian Gower So 14:43 7:05 122 |
14 | Archbishop Riordan 15-17-16-16-14 Gap: 1:10 |
68:42 13:44 6:36 |
416 | Jesus Aguilar So 13:01 6:15 43 |
David Aberouette So 13:48 6:38 86 |
Bill Lee So 13:51 6:39 91 |
Max Lara So 13:52 6:40 92 |
Aidan Ring So 14:11 6:49 104 |
Joshua Kao So 14:12 6:50 105 |
Dominic Phan-Romero So 14:25 6:56 113 |
15 | Menlo-Atherton 16-13-15-14-15 Gap: 2:29 |
69:54 13:59 6:43 |
440 | Dallin Lunt So 13:01 6:15 44 |
John Harrison Lin So 13:03 6:16 47 |
Nolan Takayama So 13:57 6:42 96 |
William Rice So 14:24 6:56 112 |
Alexander DeSaram So 15:29 7:27 141 |
||
16 | Sequoia 20-19-18-17-16 Gap: 1:25 |
69:30 13:54 6:41 |
453 | Noah Tinson So 13:23 6:26 70 |
Ben Duran So 13:42 6:35 82 |
Robert Lively So 13:48 6:38 87 |
Alessandro Duran So 13:49 6:39 89 |
Bijan Vijeh So 14:48 7:07 125 |
Jackson Scott So 15:05 7:15 130 |
Miles Keitz So 15:19 7:22 138 |
17 | Gregori 11-9-14-15-17 Gap: 3:34 |
71:13 14:15 6:51 |
459 | Brenden Guzman So 12:35 6:03 27 |
Jaren Johnson So 12:47 6:09 32 |
Maximo Madrigal So 14:25 6:56 114 |
Dalton Baker So 15:17 7:21 136 |
Jordan Robinson So 16:09 7:46 150 |
Kevin Wu So 17:15 8:18 155 |
|
18 | Half Moon Bay 18-18-17-18-18 Gap: 1:27 |
69:45 13:57 6:42 |
463 | Matthew Spink So 13:17 6:23 62 |
Santo Fothergill So 13:27 6:28 74 |
Bo Volynsky-Krug So 14:06 6:47 101 |
Giacomo Carter So 14:10 6:49 103 |
Donovan Farnsworth So 14:44 7:05 123 |
Anton Clark So 15:25 7:25 139 |
|
19 | San Francisco Univer 17-16-18-19-19 Gap: 2:17 |
71:47 14:21 6:54 |
515 | Kent Friel So 13:14 6:22 57 |
Jay Williams So 13:22 6:26 67 |
Nico Brubaker So 14:25 6:56 115 |
Marcus Jang So 15:14 7:20 134 |
Lucas Hobart So 15:31 7:28 142 |
Spencer Li So 15:32 7:28 144 |
|
20 | George Washington 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:42 |
71:15 14:15 6:51 |
522 | William Chun So 13:26 6:27 72 |
Justin Ocampo So 13:58 6:43 97 |
Arthur Evenou So 14:19 6:53 110 |
Kevin Salazar Moreno So 14:24 6:55 111 |
Justin Chau So 15:08 7:17 132 |
Jordan Huang So 15:29 7:27 140 |
Oscar Chan So 17:32 8:26 156 |
21 | West Campus 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 0:53 |
71:38 14:20 6:53 |
543 | Seth Wedel So 13:48 6:38 88 |
Adnan Yaghoub So 14:13 6:50 107 |
Anthony Nguyen So 14:18 6:52 109 |
Andy Zhang So 14:38 7:02 119 |
Leland Lee So 14:41 7:03 120 |
||
22 | Piedmont 19-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:52 |
73:02 14:36 7:01 |
575 | Jack Stein So 13:23 6:26 69 |
Quincy Munyan So 14:36 7:01 118 |
Amir Singh So 14:44 7:05 124 |
Wesley Jeng So 15:04 7:15 129 |
Hajime Sano So 15:15 7:20 135 |
||
23 | Marin Catholic 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:04 |
75:59 15:12 7:18 |
670 | Ryan Murphy So 14:42 7:04 121 |
Oliver Skinner So 14:51 7:09 126 |
Luke Coan So 15:06 7:16 131 |
Jack Hagan So 15:34 7:29 145 |
Jack Dougherty So 15:46 7:35 147 |
Cade Neville So 15:50 7:37 148 |
Evan Stover So 16:11 7:47 151 |
24 | Antioch 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:54 |
80:07 16:01 7:42 |
723 | Jeremy Bookout So 15:11 7:18 133 |
Jordan Williams So 15:18 7:21 137 |
Salvador Zamora So 15:45 7:34 146 |
Austin Gregson So 16:49 8:05 153 |
Antonio Loza So 17:05 8:13 154 |
Aldo Lopez So 26:28 12:43 157 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Jenkins | Jr | Clovis North | 15:30.39 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Jack Boennighausen | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:35.36 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Gio Jamosmos | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 15:37.16 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Flores | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:38.08 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Zach Koverman | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:42.46 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Sarmenta | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:53.27 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Dylan Papenfuss | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:53.32 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Lukas Snycerski | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:57.89 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01.28 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Tanay Menezes | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01.67 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Donovan Truel | So | Carlmont | 16:02.72 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Justin Cai | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:03.46 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Isaiah Amanuel | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:15.97 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Sam Todd | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:21.34 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Brian Kim | Jr | West Torrance | 16:23.96 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Brennan Orman | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:25.22 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Joell Macias | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:27.19 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Justin Matsui | Jr | West Torrance | 16:29.06 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Kai Smith | So | West Torrance | 16:29.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Frey | So | West Torrance | 16:30.83 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | stephen Hansen | Jr | West Torrance | 16:32.63 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Xavier Mcwilliams | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:33.26 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Nguyen | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:35.09 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Isaiah Zamora | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:35.12 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Camron Barton | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:37.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Chan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:38.78 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Niko Haller | Sr | Carlmont | 16:40.29 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Eric Mendoza | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:44.43 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Eddy Yeretnov | So | Carlmont | 16:45.63 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Dante Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 16:46.34 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Alex Hu | So | Harker | 16:54.94 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Pavel Turovski | So | Carlmont | 16:54.96 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Maurice Van Daele | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:55.64 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Jack Stokes | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:56.36 | 6:00 | 1/10 | 4/15 | 11/30 | ||||
35 | Dakota Jones | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:56.98 | 6:01 | 2/10 | 5/15 | 6/29 | ||||
36 | Quentin Verkler | Jr | Woodside | 16:57.57 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Jacob MacGregor | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 16:58.78 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Llanez | Sr | Clovis North | 16:59.54 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Kawika Tu | Jr | Woodside | 17:02.94 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | James Krepelka | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 17:04.28 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Parker Goodrich | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:05.77 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Kyler Simmons Ayala | So | George Washington | 17:06.81 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Ben Krey | Sr | Acalanes | 17:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Steven Ha | Jr | West Torrance | 17:13.93 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Benthan Vu | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:15.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 17:19.67 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Peter Lucio | Jr | Bear Creek | 17:20.51 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Ashwin Giri | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 17:20.71 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:21.33 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Nathaniel Webster | Sr | West Torrance | 17:22.01 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Sean Shitamoto | Sr | Carlmont | 17:23.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Loth | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 17:23.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Cooper Howell | Jr | Gregori | 17:24.58 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Harrison Seymour | Sr | Acalanes | 17:25.99 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Zach Brousseau | Sr | Woodside Priory | 17:26.09 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Henry Tran | Sr | Galileo Academy of S | 17:26.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Conor Mcmahon | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:26.84 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Javier Ascencio | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:27.51 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Rayce Walton | Sr | Acalanes | 17:29.57 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Kapral | Sr | Woodside | 17:29.59 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Christian Plascencia | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:30.19 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Nikil Nambiar | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:30.84 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Emanuel Olivares | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:31.51 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | John Cinque | Jr | Carlmont | 17:33.07 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Mark Troutner | Sr | Tokay | 17:35.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Scales | Jr | Gregori | 17:36.08 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Grant Askins | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:36.47 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Jarymowicz | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:36.49 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Otoniel Carreon | Jr | Woodside | 17:37.67 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Devin Leung | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 17:37.91 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Sean Mendiola | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:39.34 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Sousa | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:40.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Vincent Magnani | Jr | Tokay | 17:41.13 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Kyo Torres | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Luis Callahan | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:43.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Colby Adams | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:44.45 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Isaac Flores Smith | Jr | Gregori | 17:45.04 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Yianni Kouretas | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:45.75 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Cole Gilbert | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:46.41 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Tom Newbold | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 17:46.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Nico Altree | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 17:46.94 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Samuel Judas | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:47.42 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Koss | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Wang | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:48.32 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Zach Schultz | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:48.52 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Nikhil Vyas | So | Carlmont | 17:50.34 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Lum | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:01.36 | 6:23 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Ma | Jr | Carlmont | 18:08.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Charlie Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:09.53 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Eeshan Bhat | Sr | San Mateo | 18:13.51 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Luis Vasquez | Fr | Antioch | 18:14.65 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Santiago Yescas | Jr | George Washington | 18:14.95 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Luke Givens | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:15.72 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Jackman | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:15.73 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Benjamin Witeck | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:16.46 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Aymeric Mauvais | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:16.83 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Owen Gould | So | Woodside Priory | 18:18.22 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Rohan Sanda | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:18.46 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Benjamin Fauth | Jr | Tokay | 18:19.07 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Luqmaan Shaikh | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 18:19.47 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Block | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:19.81 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:20.51 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Benjamin Schembri | Jr | Sequoia | 18:21.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | William Killmond | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:22.36 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Nick Kuwada | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:23.96 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Max Hittle | Jr | Tokay | 18:24.04 | 6:32 | |||||||
107 | Chase Mack | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:25.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Diego Scanlon | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 18:26.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Marvel McDowell | Jr | George Washington | 18:26.41 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Blake Masters | Jr | Carlmont | 18:27.96 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Ian Ho | Jr | Acalanes | 18:29.68 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Jay Kim | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 18:30.89 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Peter Brogger | Sr | Bear Creek | 18:31.69 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Zach Weinfeld | Jr | Tamalpais | 18:32.08 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Zack Amdursky | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:33.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Diego Phan-Romero | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:36.97 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Jake Testa | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:37.17 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Gavin Orsi | Jr | Bear Creek | 18:39.71 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Moreno | Sr | Tokay | 18:40.99 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Ben Sakamoto | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:43.74 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Ben Osborne | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 18:45.87 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Murphy | So | Carlmont | 18:46.69 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Griffin Kramer | Jr | Carlmont | 18:47.15 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Alex Branka | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:47.18 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Ted Saenger | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:47.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Ahn | Jr | Carlmont | 18:48.19 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Grant Aistrup | Jr | Bear Creek | 18:48.55 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Jaime Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:49.43 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Mason Chen | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 18:49.55 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Diego Reyna wood | Sr | Woodside | 18:51.65 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | River McCaughey | Jr | Sequoia | 18:52.03 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Nick Lutz | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:52.36 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Zach Rodriguez | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:52.49 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Ian Matthews | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:52.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Michael Walker | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:53.08 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Lucas Kihmm | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 18:53.71 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Jonas Buchel | Jr | Acalanes | 18:53.94 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Kai Martell | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 18:54.82 | 6:42 | |||||||
139 | Anson Fong | Sr | Carlmont | 18:56.76 | 6:43 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Sochoux | Sr | Woodside | 18:57.41 | 6:43 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Clymer | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:58.27 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Oliver Lane | Jr | Acalanes | 18:58.79 | 6:44 | |||||||
143 | Braulio Perez | Fr | Antioch | 19:00.03 | 6:44 | |||||||
144 | Yinhao Liu | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 19:00.19 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Mac Daniels | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 19:01.56 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Pablo Pinilla | Jr | Carlmont | 19:02 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Jimmy Carlson | Jr | Carlmont | 19:02.65 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Alex Roznovsky | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 19:05.41 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Ryan McAfee | Jr | Sequoia | 19:06.41 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Lincke | So | Harker | 19:09.27 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Nicholas Schiller | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:10.71 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Pilipenko | Sr | Carlmont | 19:11.07 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Nikhil Sharma | Sr | Harker | 19:14.83 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Nikolaj Pedersen | Jr | George Washington | 19:16.81 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Anthony Martinez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:16.84 | 6:50 | 3/10 | 7/15 | 21/28 | ||||
156 | Alex Holbrook | So | Carlmont | 19:17.35 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Iaroslav Gromov | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:18.43 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Joshua Lanphere | Fr | Antioch | 19:20.14 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Jordan Laureana-Wi | Jr | El Camino | 19:22.54 | 6:52 | |||||||
160 | Eric Pirkle | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:22.63 | 6:52 | |||||||
161 | Bryce Lyford | Jr | Carlmont | 19:23.18 | 6:52 | |||||||
162 | William Mangani | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:24.47 | 6:53 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Zazueta | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 19:25.27 | 6:53 | |||||||
164 | Randy Aberouette | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:26.75 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Billesbe | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:27.22 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Harrison Farrell | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:27.34 | 6:54 | |||||||
167 | Maxi Tellini | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:27.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Austin Poole | Sr | Acalanes | 19:28.54 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Robert Degroot | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:29.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
170 | Diego Sanchez | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 19:30.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | William Holden-Win | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:30.67 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Alex Claure | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 19:32.96 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Graham Rossi | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:33.31 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Hayden Peregrino | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:33.63 | 6:56 | |||||||
175 | Mattheus Tellini | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:36.83 | 6:57 | |||||||
176 | Garrett Wong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:37.38 | 6:58 | 4/10 | 8/15 | 18/26 | ||||
177 | Martin Zhong | Jr | Carlmont | 19:37.59 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Dylan Tibon | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:39.63 | 6:58 | 5/10 | 9/15 | 12/24 | ||||
179 | Irvin Chao | Sr | Acalanes | 19:39.71 | 6:58 | |||||||
180 | Adrian Vasquez | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:40.42 | 6:59 | |||||||
181 | Chris Wilmoth | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:40.81 | 6:59 | |||||||
182 | Cesar Pirir uyu | Jr | Woodside | 19:41.45 | 6:59 | |||||||
183 | John Gibbons | Sr | Sequoia | 19:42.27 | 6:59 | |||||||
184 | Jackson Newman | Sr | Carlmont | 19:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
185 | Denver Dingle | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:43.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
186 | Quinn Armentrout | Jr | Nueva School | 19:45.34 | 7:00 | |||||||
187 | Ruben Sandoval | Fr | Antioch | 19:45.76 | 7:00 | |||||||
188 | Aiden Wallace | Jr | Bear Creek | 19:48.66 | 7:02 | |||||||
189 | Miles Dobrenski | Fr | Woodside Priory | 19:53.45 | 7:03 | |||||||
190 | Danish Khan | Jr | Tokay | 19:58.86 | 7:05 | |||||||
191 | Patrick Zhang | Jr | Carlmont | 20:00.07 | 7:06 | |||||||
192 | Ivan Cornejo | Jr | Sequoia | 20:00.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
193 | Dillon Rundall | Jr | Antioch | 20:01.54 | 7:06 | |||||||
194 | John Michael Lee | Jr | El Camino | 20:04.01 | 7:07 | |||||||
195 | Matthew Rutter | Jr | Carlmont | 20:05.87 | 7:08 | |||||||
196 | Keyur Ranka | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 20:06.58 | 7:08 | |||||||
197 | Robbie Camarillo | So | Encinal | 20:07.99 | 7:08 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Yamori Little | Sr | Carlmont | 20:09.39 | 7:09 | |||||||
199 | Kenji Howey | Fr | Encinal | 20:12.38 | 7:10 | |||||||
200 | Nick Emtage | Jr | Acalanes | 20:13.31 | 7:10 | |||||||
201 | Matthew Ring | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:13.42 | 7:10 | |||||||
202 | Jack Best-Silva | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 20:14.03 | 7:11 | |||||||
203 | Isaiah Mendez | Jr | Antioch | 20:14.56 | 7:11 | |||||||
204 | Brent Chen | Sr | Gregori | 20:15.36 | 7:11 | |||||||
205 | Isaac Braunstein | Sr | Carlmont | 20:16.07 | 7:11 | |||||||
206 | Cody Middleton | Sr | Galileo Academy of S | 20:17.05 | 7:12 | |||||||
207 | Oliver Khan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:18.01 | 7:12 | |||||||
208 | Liam Hood | Sr | Carlmont | 20:19.83 | 7:13 | |||||||
209 | Colin Suits | Sr | Carlmont | 20:23.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
210 | Nicholas Nhien | Sr | Carlmont | 20:23.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
211 | Zachary Phillips | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:24.85 | 7:14 | |||||||
212 | Blake Adolphson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:26.34 | 7:15 | 6/10 | 10/15 | 16/20 | ||||
213 | Von Taylor | Sr | Pacific Bay Christian | 20:26.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
214 | Trevor Wong | Sr | San Mateo | 20:28.75 | 7:16 | |||||||
215 | Joey Anderson | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:29.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Emilio Gorog | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:31.17 | 7:17 | |||||||
217 | Marco Chandler | Sr | Antioch | 20:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
218 | josiah Engle | Jr | Antioch | 20:38.25 | 7:19 | |||||||
219 | Zachary Naselli | Jr | San Mateo | 20:38.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
220 | Aaron Norboe | So | Encinal | 20:39.95 | 7:20 | |||||||
221 | Brendan Urrutia | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:44.19 | 7:21 | |||||||
222 | Abraham Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 20:45.78 | 7:22 | |||||||
223 | Jacob Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 20:48.78 | 7:23 | |||||||
224 | David Ulloa | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 20:48.96 | 7:23 | |||||||
225 | Xavier Morales | Jr | Gregori | 20:50.41 | 7:23 | |||||||
226 | Junior Lopez | Jr | Antioch | 20:52.43 | 7:24 | |||||||
227 | Aidan Boyle | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 20:52.62 | 7:24 | |||||||
228 | Andrew Fore | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 20:53.06 | 7:24 | |||||||
229 | Jaan Sigel | Sr | Woodside | 20:53.59 | 7:25 | |||||||
230 | Jaden Park | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 20:56.48 | 7:26 | |||||||
231 | Bryce Yuen | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:58.27 | 7:26 | |||||||
232 | Austen Chan | So | Pacific Bay Christian | 20:59.74 | 7:27 | |||||||
233 | Shane Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:02.65 | 7:28 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 13/20 | ||||
234 | Felix Margarito | So | Bear Creek | 21:05.34 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Evan Cheng | Sr | Harker | 21:12.47 | 7:31 | |||||||
236 | Vennie Camarillo | Fr | Encinal | 21:16.94 | 7:33 | |||||||
237 | Jerry Wong | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:19.62 | 7:34 | |||||||
238 | Juan Escobar | Sr | George Washington | 21:19.63 | 7:34 | |||||||
239 | Brian Gewecke | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:22.92 | 7:35 | |||||||
240 | Avery Dana | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:23.31 | 7:35 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 11/16 | ||||
241 | Henry Valente | Jr | Sequoia | 21:24.21 | 7:35 | |||||||
242 | Ryan Lam | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:24.92 | 7:36 | |||||||
243 | Henry Sears | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:26.09 | 7:36 | |||||||
244 | Gabe Fong | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:29.98 | 7:37 | |||||||
245 | Noah Barron Munguia | Jr | Sequoia | 21:30.06 | 7:37 | |||||||
246 | Marco Calia | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:30.79 | 7:38 | |||||||
247 | Ben Buechner | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:34.47 | 7:39 | |||||||
248 | Bryce Axe | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:36.66 | 7:40 | |||||||
249 | Kent Schechter | Jr | College Preparatory | 21:36.67 | 7:40 | |||||||
250 | Bryan Maruyama | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:41.34 | 7:41 | |||||||
251 | Cade Peters | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 21:42.33 | 7:42 | |||||||
252 | Evan Carrasco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:44 | 7:42 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 9/13 | ||||
253 | Campbell Zeigler | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:45.34 | 7:43 | |||||||
254 | Juan Ballesteros | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 21:46.98 | 7:43 | |||||||
255 | Carter Schmidt | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:58.51 | 7:48 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 7/10 | ||||
256 | Rohan Cherukuri | Sr | Harker | 21:58.88 | 7:48 | |||||||
257 | Ben Jolis | Sr | Bear Creek | 22:02.39 | 7:49 | |||||||
258 | Josh Singer | Sr | College Preparatory | 22:03.19 | 7:49 | |||||||
259 | Antony Espino | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:03.22 | 7:49 | |||||||
260 | Jarod Valladeres | Jr | Pacific Bay Christian | 22:05.66 | 7:50 | |||||||
261 | Jack Rossi | Sr | Las Lomas | 22:07.93 | 7:51 | |||||||
262 | Timothy Zheng | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 22:08.94 | 7:51 | |||||||
263 | Steven Gyman | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:09.75 | 7:52 | |||||||
264 | Robert Gable | Sr | College Preparatory | 22:10.45 | 7:52 | |||||||
265 | Arav Mukherjee | Jr | Carlmont | 22:16.81 | 7:54 | |||||||
266 | Ian White | Sr | Acalanes | 22:32.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
267 | Dennis O'Donnell | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 22:33.14 | 8:00 | |||||||
268 | Nathan Robinson | Sr | Gregori | 22:34.24 | 8:00 | |||||||
269 | Maxwell King | Sr | Woodside | 22:37.06 | 8:01 | |||||||
270 | Cameron Liechty | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:39.43 | 8:02 | |||||||
271 | Jesus Cuevas | Jr | Antioch | 22:43.35 | 8:03 | |||||||
272 | Christian Durano | Sr | Pacific Bay Christian | 23:21.94 | 8:17 | |||||||
273 | Nikhil Sekaran | Jr | College Preparatory | 23:22.19 | 8:17 | |||||||
274 | Edwin Gonzalez | Jr | San Mateo | 23:31.28 | 8:20 | |||||||
275 | Justin Werner | Jr | Lincoln (S) | 23:32.31 | 8:21 | |||||||
276 | Shadrach Larsen | So | Pacific Bay Christian | 23:54.97 | 8:29 | |||||||
277 | Arth Shukla | Jr | Sequoia | 24:15.99 | 8:36 | |||||||
278 | Grant Findlen | Jr | Gregori | 24:24 | 8:39 | |||||||
279 | Tadesse Debay | Sr | Clovis North | 25:26.67 | 9:01 | |||||||
280 | Krishna Meas | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 25:27.09 | 9:02 | |||||||
281 | Ethan Meyer | Jr | Bear Creek | 25:42.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
282 | Valentin Vega | Jr | Tokay | 25:50.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
283 | Cyrus Ghorbani | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 26:03.67 | 9:14 | |||||||
284 | Justin Weber | Jr | Tokay | 26:14.11 | 9:18 | |||||||
285 | Ali Amer | Sr | College Preparatory | 26:50.73 | 9:31 | |||||||
286 | Andrew Chang | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 28:19.34 | 10:03 | |||||||
287 | Varish Sen | Sr | Antioch | 28:56.26 | 10:16 | |||||||
288 | John La Grill | Sr | Carlmont | 30:05.18 | 10:40 | |||||||
289 | Lucas Covey | Jr | Carlmont | 30:16.61 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
79:02 15:48 5:36 |
19 | Jack Boennighausen Jr 15:35 5:32 1 |
Zach Koverman Sr 15:42 5:34 3 |
Joseph Sarmenta Jr 15:53 5:38 4 |
Dylan Papenfuss Jr 15:53 5:38 5 |
Lukas Snycerski Sr 15:58 5:40 6 |
Matthew Nazari Sr 16:01 5:41 7 |
Tanay Menezes Sr 16:02 5:41 8 |
2 | West Torrance 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
82:26 16:29 5:51 |
60 | Brian Kim Jr 16:24 5:49 10 |
Justin Matsui Jr 16:29 5:51 11 |
Kai Smith So 16:30 5:51 12 |
Matthew Frey So 16:31 5:51 13 |
stephen Hansen Jr 16:33 5:52 14 |
Steven Ha Jr 17:14 6:07 31 |
Nathaniel Webster Sr 17:22 6:10 35 |
3 | Carlmont 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
83:47 16:45 5:57 |
101 | Donovan Truel So 16:03 5:41 9 |
Niko Haller Sr 16:40 5:55 17 |
Eddy Yeretnov So 16:46 5:57 18 |
Pavel Turovski So 16:55 6:00 21 |
Sean Shitamoto Sr 17:23 6:10 36 |
John Cinque Jr 17:33 6:13 46 |
Nikhil Vyas So 17:50 6:20 61 |
4 | San Francisco Univer 11-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
86:48 17:22 6:09 |
196 | Jacob MacGregor Sr 16:59 6:01 26 |
James Krepelka Jr 17:04 6:03 28 |
Ashwin Giri Jr 17:21 6:09 34 |
Devin Leung Jr 17:38 6:15 51 |
Tom Newbold Sr 17:47 6:18 57 |
Nico Altree Sr 17:47 6:18 58 |
Luqmaan Shaikh Jr 18:19 6:30 70 |
5 | Woodside 10-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
87:59 17:36 6:14 |
236 | Quentin Verkler Jr 16:58 6:01 25 |
Kawika Tu Jr 17:03 6:03 27 |
Maxwell Kapral Sr 17:30 6:12 44 |
Otoniel Carreon Jr 17:38 6:15 50 |
Diego Reyna wood Sr 18:52 6:41 90 |
Daniel Sochoux Sr 18:57 6:43 96 |
Cesar Pirir uyu Jr 19:41 6:59 116 |
6 | Menlo-Atherton 6-11-8-8-6 Gap: 1:38 |
88:48 17:46 6:18 |
266 | Tyler Chan Jr 16:39 5:54 16 |
Samuel Judas Jr 17:47 6:19 59 |
Dylan Wang Jr 17:48 6:19 60 |
Benjamin Witeck Jr 18:16 6:29 65 |
Aymeric Mauvais Jr 18:17 6:29 66 |
William Killmond Sr 18:22 6:31 74 |
Ben Sakamoto Jr 18:44 6:38 85 |
7 | Lincoln (S) 2-2-4-6-7 Gap: 4:37 |
88:50 17:46 6:18 |
274 | Gio Jamosmos Jr 15:37 5:32 2 |
Dante Wynn Jr 16:46 5:57 19 |
Dylan Loth Jr 17:23 6:10 37 |
Mason Chen Jr 18:50 6:41 89 |
Jack Best-Silva Jr 20:14 7:11 127 |
Justin Werner Jr 23:32 8:21 156 |
Krishna Meas Sr 25:27 9:02 159 |
8 | Acalanes 13-9-7-7-8 Gap: 1:44 |
89:29 17:54 6:21 |
286 | Ben Krey Sr 17:10 6:05 30 |
Harrison Seymour Sr 17:26 6:11 39 |
Rayce Walton Sr 17:30 6:12 43 |
Ian Ho Jr 18:30 6:34 79 |
Jonas Buchel Jr 18:54 6:42 95 |
Oliver Lane Jr 18:59 6:44 98 |
Austin Poole Sr 19:29 6:54 109 |
9 | Convent and Stuart H 19-16-11-9-9 Gap: 0:52 |
89:37 17:55 6:21 |
298 | Emanuel Olivares Sr 17:32 6:13 45 |
Sean Mendiola Sr 17:39 6:16 52 |
Kyo Torres Sr 17:42 6:17 54 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Sr 18:21 6:30 72 |
Nick Kuwada Sr 18:24 6:31 75 |
Chase Mack Jr 18:25 6:32 77 |
Nick Lutz Sr 18:52 6:42 92 |
10 | Tokay 20-17-14-12-10 Gap: 1:06 |
90:40 18:08 6:26 |
329 | Mark Troutner Sr 17:35 6:14 47 |
Vincent Magnani Jr 17:41 6:16 53 |
Benjamin Fauth Jr 18:19 6:30 69 |
Max Hittle Jr 18:24 6:32 76 |
Joshua Moreno Sr 18:41 6:38 84 |
Danish Khan Jr 19:59 7:05 122 |
Valentin Vega Jr 25:50 9:10 160 |
11 | Las Lomas 5-8-10-11-11 Gap: 2:15 |
90:40 18:08 6:26 |
330 | Camron Barton Jr 16:37 5:54 15 |
Grant Askins Jr 17:36 6:15 49 |
Alex Branka Jr 18:47 6:40 86 |
Ted Saenger Sr 18:47 6:40 87 |
Ian Matthews Sr 18:53 6:42 93 |
Michael Walker Jr 18:53 6:42 94 |
Ethan Clymer Jr 18:58 6:44 97 |
12 | Woodside Priory 17-15-13-10-12 Gap: 2:27 |
91:34 18:19 6:30 |
346 | Zach Brousseau Sr 17:26 6:11 40 |
Cole Gilbert Jr 17:46 6:18 56 |
Charlie Gainey Sr 18:10 6:26 62 |
Owen Gould So 18:18 6:29 67 |
Miles Dobrenski Fr 19:53 7:03 121 |
Matthew Ring Jr 20:13 7:10 126 |
Jacob Gainey Sr 20:49 7:23 137 |
13 | Christian Brothers 9-5-12-13-13 Gap: 2:43 |
92:27 18:29 6:33 |
380 | Jack Stokes Jr 16:56 6:00 23 |
Dakota Jones Jr 16:57 6:01 24 |
Anthony Martinez Sr 19:17 6:50 106 |
Garrett Wong Jr 19:37 6:58 113 |
Dylan Tibon Sr 19:40 6:58 114 |
Blake Adolphson Jr 20:26 7:15 132 |
Shane Kasbergen Jr 21:03 7:28 140 |
14 | Tamalpais 8-13-15-17-14 Gap: 2:45 |
92:58 18:36 6:36 |
397 | Maurice Van Daele Sr 16:56 6:00 22 |
Rohan Sanda Sr 18:18 6:30 68 |
Zach Weinfeld Jr 18:32 6:34 81 |
William Holden-Win Jr 19:31 6:55 111 |
Chris Wilmoth Jr 19:41 6:59 115 |
||
15 | Galileo Academy of S 14-10-17-15-15 Gap: 2:47 |
92:58 18:36 6:36 |
399 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr 17:20 6:09 32 |
Henry Tran Sr 17:26 6:11 41 |
Yinhao Liu Jr 19:00 6:44 100 |
Alex Roznovsky Jr 19:05 6:46 101 |
Keyur Ranka Jr 20:07 7:08 125 |
Cody Middleton Sr 20:17 7:12 130 |
Timothy Zheng Jr 22:09 7:51 151 |
16 | Bear Creek 15-18-18-18-16 Gap: 2:23 |
93:04 18:37 6:36 |
402 | Peter Lucio Jr 17:21 6:09 33 |
Peter Brogger Sr 18:32 6:34 80 |
Gavin Orsi Jr 18:40 6:37 83 |
Grant Aistrup Jr 18:49 6:40 88 |
Denver Dingle Sr 19:43 7:00 118 |
Aiden Wallace Jr 19:49 7:02 120 |
Felix Margarito So 21:05 7:29 141 |
17 | Gregori 16-12-9-14-17 Gap: 3:26 |
93:51 18:46 6:39 |
408 | Cooper Howell Jr 17:25 6:10 38 |
Tyler Scales Jr 17:36 6:14 48 |
Isaac Flores Smith Jr 17:45 6:18 55 |
Brent Chen Sr 20:15 7:11 129 |
Xavier Morales Jr 20:50 7:23 138 |
Nathan Robinson Sr 22:34 8:00 153 |
Grant Findlen Jr 24:24 8:39 158 |
18 | George Washington 12-14-15-16-18 Gap: 4:13 |
94:25 18:53 6:42 |
420 | Kyler Simmons Ayala So 17:07 6:04 29 |
Santiago Yescas Jr 18:15 6:28 64 |
Marvel McDowell Jr 18:26 6:32 78 |
Nikolaj Pedersen Jr 19:17 6:50 105 |
Juan Escobar Sr 21:20 7:34 144 |
||
19 | Archbishop Riordan 18-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:07 |
94:34 18:55 6:42 |
454 | Conor Mcmahon Sr 17:27 6:11 42 |
Diego Phan-Romero Jr 18:37 6:36 82 |
Randy Aberouette Sr 19:27 6:54 108 |
Robert Degroot Jr 19:30 6:55 110 |
Hayden Peregrino Jr 19:34 6:56 112 |
Zachary Phillips Sr 20:25 7:14 131 |
Emilio Gorog Sr 20:31 7:17 134 |
20 | Sequoia 23-22-21-21-20 Gap: 1:39 |
96:03 19:13 6:49 |
506 | Benjamin Schembri Jr 18:22 6:31 73 |
River McCaughey Jr 18:52 6:41 91 |
Ryan McAfee Jr 19:06 6:47 102 |
John Gibbons Sr 19:42 6:59 117 |
Ivan Cornejo Jr 20:01 7:06 123 |
Abraham Barron Jr 20:46 7:22 136 |
Henry Valente Jr 21:24 7:35 145 |
21 | Antioch 21-21-22-22-21 Gap: 1:47 |
96:22 19:16 6:50 |
512 | Luis Vasquez Fr 18:15 6:28 63 |
Braulio Perez Fr 19:00 6:44 99 |
Joshua Lanphere Fr 19:20 6:51 107 |
Ruben Sandoval Fr 19:46 7:00 119 |
Dillon Rundall Jr 20:02 7:06 124 |
Isaiah Mendez Jr 20:15 7:11 128 |
Marco Chandler Sr 20:37 7:18 135 |
22 | Harker 7-19-19-20-22 Gap: 5:04 |
98:30 19:42 6:59 |
517 | Alex Hu So 16:55 6:00 20 |
Aidan Lincke So 19:09 6:48 103 |
Nikhil Sharma Sr 19:15 6:50 104 |
Evan Cheng Sr 21:12 7:31 142 |
Rohan Cherukuri Sr 21:59 7:48 148 |
||
23 | College Preparatory 22-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:43 |
104:54 20:59 7:26 |
656 | Jacob Block Jr 18:20 6:30 71 |
Jerry Wong Jr 21:20 7:34 143 |
Ben Buechner Jr 21:34 7:39 146 |
Kent Schechter Jr 21:37 7:40 147 |
Josh Singer Sr 22:03 7:49 149 |
Robert Gable Sr 22:10 7:52 152 |
Nikhil Sekaran Jr 23:22 8:17 155 |
24 | Pacific Bay Christian 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:29 |
110:49 22:10 7:52 |
733 | Von Taylor Sr 20:26 7:15 133 |
Austen Chan So 21:00 7:27 139 |
Jarod Valladeres Jr 22:06 7:50 150 |
Christian Durano Sr 23:22 8:17 154 |
Shadrach Larsen So 23:55 8:29 157 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
80:44 16:09 5:44 |
15 | Matthew Nazari Sr 16:01 5:41 1 |
Tanay Menezes Sr 16:02 5:41 2 |
Justin Cai Sr 16:03 5:42 3 |
Isaiah Amanuel Sr 16:16 5:46 4 |
Sam Todd Sr 16:21 5:48 5 |
Brennan Orman Jr 16:25 5:49 6 |
Joell Macias Sr 16:27 5:50 7 |
2 | Carlmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
90:46 18:09 6:26 |
63 | John Cinque Jr 17:33 6:13 8 |
Nikhil Vyas So 17:50 6:20 10 |
Aaron Ma Jr 18:08 6:26 11 |
Blake Masters Jr 18:28 6:33 16 |
Dylan Murphy So 18:47 6:40 18 |
Griffin Kramer Jr 18:47 6:40 19 |
Joshua Ahn Jr 18:48 6:40 20 |
3 | San Francisco Univer 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
94:20 18:52 6:41 |
108 | Nico Altree Sr 17:47 6:18 9 |
Luqmaan Shaikh Jr 18:19 6:30 12 |
Diego Scanlon Jr 18:26 6:32 15 |
Kai Martell Jr 18:55 6:42 24 |
Aidan Boyle Sr 20:53 7:24 48 |
||
4 | Convent and Stuart H 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
94:48 18:58 6:43 |
117 | Chase Mack Jr 18:25 6:32 14 |
Nick Lutz Sr 18:52 6:42 21 |
Zach Rodriguez Jr 18:52 6:42 22 |
Nicholas Schiller Jr 19:11 6:48 27 |
Maxi Tellini Sr 19:27 6:54 33 |
Mattheus Tellini Jr 19:37 6:57 36 |
Adrian Vasquez Sr 19:40 6:59 38 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
96:10 19:14 6:49 |
132 | William Killmond Sr 18:22 6:31 13 |
Ben Sakamoto Jr 18:44 6:38 17 |
Iaroslav Gromov Jr 19:18 6:51 28 |
Harrison Farrell Jr 19:27 6:54 32 |
Oliver Khan Jr 20:18 7:12 42 |
||
6 | Las Lomas 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
96:06 19:13 6:49 |
138 | Michael Walker Jr 18:53 6:42 23 |
Ethan Clymer Jr 18:58 6:44 25 |
Eric Pirkle Jr 19:23 6:52 29 |
William Mangani Jr 19:24 6:53 30 |
Alexander Billesbe Jr 19:27 6:54 31 |
Graham Rossi Sr 19:33 6:56 35 |
Joey Anderson Jr 20:29 7:16 44 |
7 | Acalanes 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
100:53 20:11 7:09 |
194 | Oliver Lane Jr 18:59 6:44 26 |
Austin Poole Sr 19:29 6:54 34 |
Irvin Chao Sr 19:40 6:58 37 |
Nick Emtage Jr 20:13 7:10 40 |
Ian White Sr 22:33 8:00 57 |
||
8 | Antioch 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:29 |
105:05 21:01 7:27 |
238 | Isaiah Mendez Jr 20:15 7:11 41 |
Marco Chandler Sr 20:37 7:18 45 |
josiah Engle Jr 20:38 7:19 46 |
Junior Lopez Jr 20:52 7:24 47 |
Jesus Cuevas Jr 22:43 8:03 59 |
Varish Sen Sr 28:56 10:16 61 |
|
9 | Christian Brothers 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
106:35 21:19 7:34 |
248 | Blake Adolphson Jr 20:26 7:15 43 |
Shane Kasbergen Jr 21:03 7:28 49 |
Avery Dana Jr 21:23 7:35 51 |
Evan Carrasco Jr 21:44 7:42 52 |
Carter Schmidt Jr 21:59 7:48 53 |
||
10 | Bear Creek 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
107:09 21:26 7:36 |
254 | Aiden Wallace Jr 19:49 7:02 39 |
Felix Margarito So 21:05 7:29 50 |
Ben Jolis Sr 22:02 7:49 54 |
Antony Espino Jr 22:03 7:49 55 |
Steven Gyman Jr 22:10 7:52 56 |
Cameron Liechty Jr 22:39 8:02 58 |
Ethan Meyer Jr 25:43 9:07 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 11:46.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Julian Doak | Fr | Oakmont | 11:49 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Jorge Sosa | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 11:54.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Liam Manley | Fr | Granada | 11:56.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Farin Soriano | Fr | Granada | 12:02.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gonzales | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:05.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Roland Ruckmann-Ba | Fr | Granada | 12:05.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Bennett Dodge | Fr | Acalanes | 12:17.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Rigo Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 12:22 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:22.3 | 5:57 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 8/30 | ||||
11 | Jansen Gillig | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 12:31.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Avellar | Fr | Prospect | 12:34.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Jack Frida | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 12:37.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Kirkendall | Fr | Prospect | 12:39.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Barbod Vaezeafshar | Fr | Mountain View | 12:44.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Talha Ahmed | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:44.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Moss Michaelson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 12:44.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Petree | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 12:48.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Smith | Fr | Mountain View | 12:51.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Alex Cyphers | Fr | Healdsburg | 12:57.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Bradley Bertossa | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:00 | 6:15 | 2/8 | 3/17 | 6/28 | ||||
22 | Ethan Bae | Fr | Sequoia | 13:01.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Maximilian Hohendorf | Fr | Woodside | 13:01.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Aydan Haydu | Fr | Oakmont | 13:04.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Goldberg | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:06.1 | 6:18 | 3/8 | 4/17 | 3/24 | ||||
26 | Hudson Sauder | Fr | Granada | 13:08.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Iten | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:10.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Brian Yepez | Fr | Tokay | 13:10.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Alec Borer | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:10.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Marcos Nunez | Fr | Mountain View | 13:10.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Yuen | Fr | Menlo | 13:13 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Rigdon | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:13.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Brian Shafer | Fr | Sequoia | 13:13.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Rupert Chen | Fr | Harker | 13:15.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Joaquin Hernandez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:16.5 | 6:23 | 4/8 | 5/17 | 4/21 | ||||
36 | Ian Knight | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:17.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Tynan Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:17.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Biraj Nainabasti | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:19.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Evan Markelz | Fr | Mountain View | 13:20.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Axel Castro | Fr | Tokay | 13:23.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Darius Tuy | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 13:24.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Nathaniel Speckelm | Fr | West Campus | 13:25 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Kyson Rytting | Fr | Hughson | 13:26.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | John Killmond | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:29.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Julian Sanchez | Fr | Newark Memorial | 13:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Soham Vohra | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:31.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Aiden Deffner | Fr | Menlo | 13:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Eli Haas | Fr | Sequoia | 13:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Vir Shah | Fr | Sequoia | 13:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Kai Agueros | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Mason Kramm | Fr | Clovis North | 13:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Owen Bullock | Fr | Hughson | 13:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Van Essen | Fr | Granada | 13:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Connor Counts | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Murteza Ghadiali | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Jackson Bae | Fr | Sequoia | 13:36.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Christian Higareda | Fr | Newark Memorial | 13:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Drew Decanay | Fr | Piedmont | 13:39 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Liam McKeown | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:40.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Alex Ware | Fr | Piedmont | 13:41.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Luther Hart | Fr | Granada | 13:47 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Maxwell Thompson | Fr | Granada | 13:47.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Tristan Webb | Fr | Granada | 13:47.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Tommy Snycerski | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:48 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Luc Brennan | Fr | Sequoia | 13:48.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Michael Wood | Fr | Newark Memorial | 13:49 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Rainey | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:52 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Seamus Orman | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:55.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Silas Chen | Fr | Newark Memorial | 13:56.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | John Heck | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:00.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Zachary Zener | Fr | College Preparatory | 14:00.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Malachi Schallitz | Fr | Granada | 14:00.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Max Hickman | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:01.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Jayden Del Mundo | Fr | Granada | 14:01.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Orton | Fr | Woodside | 14:02.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Joseph Lighthall | Fr | Hughson | 14:03.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Resnick | Fr | Sequoia | 14:03.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Carson Humphreys | Fr | Oakmont | 14:05.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Vincent Pecararo | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:05.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Jason Armstrong | Fr | Granada | 14:06.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Johnson | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:06.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Michael Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 14:07.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Keith Mertz | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:07.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Peter Buchel | Fr | Acalanes | 14:09.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Noa Morishige | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:09.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Luis Folkers | Fr | Prospect | 14:09.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Royce Moore | Fr | Hughson | 14:10.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Noah Kihmm | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:11.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Aiden Parker | Fr | West Campus | 14:12.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Dallin West | Fr | Oakmont | 14:13.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Owen Efram | Fr | Healdsburg | 14:15.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Richard O'Donnell | Fr | College Preparatory | 14:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Mathew Nielson | Fr | Healdsburg | 14:18.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | John Faust | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:19.1 | 6:53 | 5/8 | 10/17 | 6/17 | ||||
96 | Daniel Lai | Fr | Granada | 14:19.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Brignetti | Fr | Prospect | 14:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Nicolas Chou | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 14:21.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | George Wilson | Fr | College Preparatory | 14:23.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Prospect | 14:24.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Aidan Shek | Fr | Mountain View | 14:25.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Dao-Pick | Fr | Summit Shasta | 14:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Jack Kanazawa | Fr | Prospect | 14:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Erick Gutierrez | Fr | Healdsburg | 14:28.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Kellen Bucks | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:31.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Charlie Premo | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:31.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Jack Pereira | Fr | Mountain View | 14:33.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Xavior Garcia | Fr | Gregori | 14:34.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Richmond Bacon | Fr | Gregori | 14:34.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Fr | Granada | 14:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Mathew Riordan | Fr | Piedmont | 14:35.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | James Ludwico | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:35.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Kitani | Fr | Mountain View | 14:36.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Michael Farone | Fr | Prospect | 14:37.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Max Benedetti | Fr | Mountain View | 14:38.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Aiden McGee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:39.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
117 | Tory Nguyen | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:41.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Robby Kerslake | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:44.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Conor Kim | Fr | Piedmont | 14:46.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Kaden Calder | Fr | Mountain View | 14:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Roderick Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 14:47.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Alec Carrera | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:50.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Avi Sanchez | Fr | Mountain View | 14:52.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Cade Fore | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:53.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Sam Reiter | Fr | College Preparatory | 14:53.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
126 | Toby Huynh | Fr | Mountain View | 14:54.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Chris Leon | Fr | Antioch | 14:56.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Kyle Loth | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 14:56.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Jack Dunne | Fr | Acalanes | 14:56.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
130 | Mason Gorth | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:57.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | David Valentin | Fr | Piner | 14:58.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Jose Alvarez | Fr | Newark Memorial | 14:59.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Michaell Macias | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:59.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Carson Klostermann | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:01 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Brandon Lien | Fr | Mountain View | 15:03.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Adriel Castillo | Fr | Antioch | 15:03.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Adam Leong | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:05.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
138 | Richard Zhang | Fr | Harker | 15:05.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
139 | Justin Nguye | Fr | James Lick | 15:09.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Park | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:10.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Chavez | Fr | Piner | 15:11 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Ezra Arambula | Fr | Hughson | 15:13 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Dhruva Bhagwat | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:14.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
144 | Jack Goler | Fr | Menlo | 15:15.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | William Floyd | Fr | Menlo | 15:16.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Jose Jimenez | Fr | Antioch | 15:16.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Jesse Rodriguez | Fr | Hughson | 15:19.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Diego Torres | Fr | Newark Memorial | 15:20.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
149 | Gary Ding | Fr | Harker | 15:24.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Taj Gunawardena | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 15:24.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Bryant | Jr | Granada | 15:25.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Kenzo Hannah | Fr | College Preparatory | 15:27.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
153 | John Ibarra | Fr | Newark Memorial | 15:27.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Lomelin | Fr | Newark Memorial | 15:27.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
155 | Teagan Haddawy | Fr | Piedmont | 15:28.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Delgadillo | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:28.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
157 | Bryce McCord | Fr | Prospect | 15:29.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | Cesar Mora | Fr | Hughson | 15:30.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Abarca | Fr | Piner | 15:31.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
160 | Sam Resnick | Fr | Sequoia | 15:31.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Christian Taylor | Fr | Piedmont | 15:33.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
162 | Luke Brightbill | Fr | Acalanes | 15:35.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Lukas Verstegen | Fr | Granada | 15:35.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
164 | Oscar Nolf | Fr | Sequoia | 15:36.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
165 | Zach Snyder | Fr | Acalanes | 15:36.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
166 | Andreas Moustakas | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
167 | Lenny Scholl | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 15:38.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
168 | Jed Solomon | Fr | Sequoia | 15:38.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
169 | Carlo Espinosa | Fr | Menlo | 15:41.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Mejia | Fr | Antioch | 15:41.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Owen Botkin | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:42.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
172 | Alex Chang | Fr | Sequoia | 15:44.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Xavier Dillon | Fr | Granada | 15:44.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Vienna | Fr | Antioch | 15:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Donahue | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:46.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Peter Scherer | Fr | Sequoia | 15:49.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Max Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 15:54 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Isaac Zagone | Fr | Gregori | 15:54.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
179 | Tegbir Panesar | Fr | College Preparatory | 15:58.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
180 | Brayten Arthur | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
181 | Andres Torres | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:00.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
182 | Jason Lai | Fr | Gregori | 16:00.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
183 | Jeremy Park | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
184 | Haydn Eaton | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 16:03.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
185 | Joseph O'Toole | Fr | West Campus | 16:09 | 7:46 | |||||||
186 | Omar Sanchez | Fr | James Lick | 16:10.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
187 | Mitchell Heutmaker | Fr | Gregori | 16:11.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Simba Hood | Fr | Antioch | 16:11.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
189 | Dylan Smith | Fr | Woodside | 16:12.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
190 | Logan Nelson | Fr | Tokay | 16:12.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
191 | Dereck Sadorra | Fr | Piner | 16:15.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
192 | Anthony Kaiser | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:17.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
193 | Collin Scarzeella | Fr | Antioch | 16:21.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
194 | David Ramirez | Fr | Oakmont | 16:22.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
195 | Jonah Porth | Fr | College Preparatory | 16:24.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Kailash Gupta-Verma | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:25.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
197 | Cody Ambrosio | Fr | Newark Memorial | 16:26.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
198 | Kevin Blodgett | Fr | Piedmont | 16:27 | 7:55 | |||||||
199 | Carlos Nava | Fr | James Lick | 16:28.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
200 | Lucas Walter | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:28.9 | 7:55 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 15/15 | ||||
201 | Aaron Jobalia | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:31 | 7:56 | |||||||
202 | Lucas Gamboa | Fr | Oakmont | 16:39.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
203 | Stefano Matteucci | Fr | Granada | 16:44.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Brown | Fr | Newark Memorial | 16:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
205 | Aden Tomlinson | Fr | Hughson | 16:59.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
206 | Anthony Damian | Fr | Antioch | 16:59.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
207 | Noah Fresko | Fr | College Preparatory | 17:07.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
208 | Hudson Conners | Fr | Hughson | 17:11.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
209 | Dhruv Aron | Fr | Harker | 17:19.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Ortega | Fr | Newark Memorial | 17:23.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
211 | John Corpus | Fr | Sequoia | 17:32.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
212 | Zachary Manolopoulos | Fr | Granada | 17:33.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
213 | Jason Garcia | Fr | James Lick | 17:40.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
214 | Nicholas Zamboldi | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:44.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
215 | Rhylan Butt | Fr | Sequoia | 17:45.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
216 | Liam Lacer | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:47.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
217 | Sean Nesamoney | Fr | Menlo | 17:49.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
218 | Aiden Bryant | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 17:53.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
219 | Preston Yang | Fr | Drew | 17:58.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
220 | William Fraser | Fr | Antioch | 18:00.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
221 | Chris Brown | Fr | Hughson | 18:13.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
222 | Nathaniel Taylor | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:17.5 | 8:48 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 15/15 | ||||
223 | Ethan Gianfortune | Fr | Oakmont | 18:48.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
224 | Dylan Holloway | Fr | Hughson | 18:50.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
225 | Jacob Hornstein | Fr | Woodside | 19:10.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
226 | Rithvik Prabhakar | Fr | Granada | 19:22.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
227 | Jacob Workman | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 19:26.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
228 | Angelo Cruz | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 19:27.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
229 | Joseph Avila | Fr | Hughson | 19:35.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
230 | Aum Patel | Fr | Antioch | 19:47.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
231 | Crow Vickers | Fr | Antioch | 19:52.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
232 | Wesley Keller | Fr | Granada | 19:53.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
233 | Harold Parker | Fr | Lincoln (S) | 20:57.7 | 10:05 | |||||||
234 | John Viri | Fr | Granada | 21:01.9 | 10:07 | |||||||
235 | Jenu Lee | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 21:10.4 | 10:11 | |||||||
236 | Jonathon Anderson | Fr | Hughson | 21:35.4 | 10:23 | |||||||
237 | Xavier McDougal | Fr | Drew | 22:00.4 | 10:35 | |||||||
238 | Tanner Meade | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:49.5 | 10:58 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 12/12 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
62:49 12:34 6:02 |
83 | Liam Manley Fr 11:56 5:44 4 |
Farin Soriano Fr 12:02 5:47 5 |
Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr 12:06 5:49 7 |
Hudson Sauder Fr 13:09 6:19 23 |
Jonathan Van Essen Fr 13:36 6:32 44 |
Luther Hart Fr 13:47 6:38 49 |
Maxwell Thompson Fr 13:47 6:38 50 |
2 | Bellarmine College P 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
63:48 12:46 6:08 |
90 | Jorge Sosa Fr 11:55 5:44 3 |
Jack Frida Fr 12:37 6:04 13 |
Nathan Petree Fr 12:48 6:09 17 |
Alec Borer Fr 13:11 6:20 25 |
Ian Knight Fr 13:17 6:23 32 |
Soham Vohra Fr 13:32 6:30 38 |
Kai Agueros Fr 13:34 6:31 42 |
3 | Lincoln (S) 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
64:21 12:52 6:11 |
102 | Daniel Gonzales Fr 12:05 5:49 6 |
Jansen Gillig Fr 12:32 6:01 11 |
Thomas Iten Fr 13:10 6:20 24 |
Andrew Rigdon Fr 13:14 6:22 28 |
Biraj Nainabasti Fr 13:20 6:25 33 |
Darius Tuy Fr 13:25 6:27 35 |
John Heck Fr 14:00 6:44 54 |
4 | Christian Brothers 8-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
66:04 13:13 6:21 |
147 | Tyler Simi Fr 12:22 5:57 10 |
Bradley Bertossa Fr 13:00 6:15 19 |
Nicholas Goldberg Fr 13:06 6:18 22 |
Joaquin Hernandez Fr 13:17 6:23 31 |
John Faust Fr 14:19 6:53 65 |
Lucas Walter Fr 16:29 7:55 111 |
Nathaniel Taylor Fr 18:18 8:48 115 |
5 | Mountain View 10-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
66:32 13:18 6:24 |
162 | Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr 12:45 6:08 15 |
Matthew Smith Fr 12:51 6:11 18 |
Marcos Nunez Fr 13:11 6:20 26 |
Evan Markelz Fr 13:21 6:25 34 |
Aidan Shek Fr 14:26 6:56 69 |
Jack Pereira Fr 14:34 7:00 71 |
Matthew Kitani Fr 14:37 7:01 75 |
6 | Sequoia 12-10-9-6-6 Gap: 0:35 |
66:58 13:24 6:26 |
175 | Ethan Bae Fr 13:01 6:16 20 |
Brian Shafer Fr 13:14 6:22 29 |
Eli Haas Fr 13:33 6:31 40 |
Vir Shah Fr 13:34 6:31 41 |
Jackson Bae Fr 13:36 6:33 45 |
Luc Brennan Fr 13:48 6:38 51 |
Jesse Resnick Fr 14:04 6:46 57 |
7 | Newark Memorial 11-11-11-8-7 Gap: 1:12 |
67:40 13:32 6:30 |
204 | Talha Ahmed Fr 12:45 6:08 16 |
Julian Sanchez Fr 13:31 6:30 37 |
Christian Higareda Fr 13:38 6:33 46 |
Michael Wood Fr 13:49 6:39 52 |
Silas Chen Fr 13:57 6:42 53 |
Jose Alvarez Fr 14:59 7:12 82 |
Diego Torres Fr 15:20 7:22 90 |
8 | Prospect 9-5-8-9-8 Gap: 1:50 |
68:09 13:38 6:33 |
221 | Joseph Avellar Fr 12:35 6:03 12 |
Charlie Kirkendall Fr 12:39 6:05 14 |
Luis Folkers Fr 14:10 6:49 61 |
Ethan Brignetti Fr 14:20 6:53 66 |
Joshua Lee Fr 14:25 6:56 68 |
Jack Kanazawa Fr 14:26 6:56 70 |
Michael Farone Fr 14:37 7:02 76 |
9 | Oakmont 2-4-7-7-9 Gap: 2:59 |
68:00 13:36 6:32 |
222 | Julian Doak Fr 11:49 5:41 2 |
Aydan Haydu Fr 13:05 6:17 21 |
Carson Humphreys Fr 14:05 6:46 58 |
Dallin West Fr 14:14 6:50 63 |
Roderick Miller Fr 14:48 7:07 78 |
David Ramirez Fr 16:23 7:52 108 |
Lucas Gamboa Fr 16:40 8:01 112 |
10 | Menlo 1-6-6-9-10 Gap: 3:30 |
69:04 13:49 6:38 |
240 | Justin Pretre Fr 11:46 5:40 1 |
Ethan Yuen Fr 13:13 6:21 27 |
Aiden Deffner Fr 13:33 6:31 39 |
Jack Goler Fr 15:16 7:20 86 |
William Floyd Fr 15:16 7:20 87 |
Carlo Espinosa Fr 15:41 7:33 98 |
Sean Nesamoney Fr 17:50 8:34 114 |
11 | Harker 7-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
70:15 14:03 6:45 |
273 | Rigo Gonzales Fr 12:22 5:57 9 |
Rupert Chen Fr 13:16 6:22 30 |
Michael Pflaging Fr 14:07 6:47 59 |
Richard Zhang Fr 15:06 7:15 84 |
Gary Ding Fr 15:24 7:24 91 |
Max Pflaging Fr 15:54 7:39 101 |
Dhruv Aron Fr 17:20 8:20 113 |
12 | Hughson 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
70:28 14:06 6:47 |
282 | Kyson Rytting Fr 13:26 6:28 36 |
Owen Bullock Fr 13:36 6:32 43 |
Joseph Lighthall Fr 14:03 6:45 56 |
Royce Moore Fr 14:10 6:49 62 |
Ezra Arambula Fr 15:13 7:19 85 |
Jesse Rodriguez Fr 15:19 7:22 89 |
Cesar Mora Fr 15:30 7:27 94 |
13 | Piedmont 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:49 |
72:11 14:26 6:56 |
339 | Drew Decanay Fr 13:39 6:34 47 |
Alex Ware Fr 13:42 6:35 48 |
Mathew Riordan Fr 14:35 7:01 74 |
Conor Kim Fr 14:47 7:06 77 |
Teagan Haddawy Fr 15:28 7:26 93 |
Christian Taylor Fr 15:33 7:29 95 |
Kevin Blodgett Fr 16:27 7:55 110 |
14 | Acalanes 6-12-13-13-14 Gap: 3:19 |
72:36 14:31 6:59 |
342 | Bennett Dodge Fr 12:18 5:55 8 |
Peter Buchel Fr 14:10 6:48 60 |
Jack Dunne Fr 14:57 7:11 81 |
Luke Brightbill Fr 15:35 7:30 96 |
Zach Snyder Fr 15:37 7:30 97 |
||
15 | College Preparatory 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:28 |
73:01 14:36 7:01 |
357 | Zachary Zener Fr 14:00 6:44 55 |
Richard O'Donnell Fr 14:16 6:52 64 |
George Wilson Fr 14:24 6:55 67 |
Sam Reiter Fr 14:54 7:10 79 |
Kenzo Hannah Fr 15:28 7:26 92 |
Tegbir Panesar Fr 15:59 7:41 103 |
Jonah Porth Fr 16:25 7:53 109 |
16 | Antioch 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:49 |
76:44 15:21 7:23 |
450 | Chris Leon Fr 14:56 7:11 80 |
Adriel Castillo Fr 15:04 7:14 83 |
Jose Jimenez Fr 15:17 7:21 88 |
Andrew Mejia Fr 15:42 7:33 99 |
Joshua Vienna Fr 15:46 7:35 100 |
Simba Hood Fr 16:12 7:47 106 |
Collin Scarzeella Fr 16:22 7:52 107 |
17 | Gregori 16-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:37 |
77:15 15:27 7:26 |
456 | Xavior Garcia Fr 14:34 7:00 72 |
Richmond Bacon Fr 14:35 7:00 73 |
Isaac Zagone Fr 15:54 7:39 102 |
Jason Lai Fr 16:00 7:42 104 |
Mitchell Heutmaker Fr 16:11 7:47 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.