Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Oak Hill Park on 10/7/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Behiel, Melina So JV 26:27.95 8:49 3 55/79 9/11 19/21 3/3
Chen, Jessica So JV 22:35.79 7:32 3 4/79 1/11 9/21 2/7 21:11 21:09 21:09 19:53
Duffy, Margaret Jr JV 25:02.13 8:21 3 31/79 6/11 16/21 3/4
Fiegel, Caroline So JV 27:45.87 9:15 3 68/79 10/11 20/21 3/3
Girvan, Katie So V 21:37.76 7:13 3 31/69 4/10 4/21 4/8 24:30
(2:52,11.7)
24:30
(2:52,11.7)
24:30
(2:52,11.7)
24:30
(2:52,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grau, Lisa Sr V 22:07.43 7:22 3 41/69 8/10 8/21 2/6 23:41
(1:34,6.6)
23:16
(1:09,4.9)
22:08
(0:01,0.1)
20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Huerta, Melinda So V 21:52.57 7:18 3 34/69 5/10 5/21 4/8 20:47
Infald, Jessica Sr V 21:07.03 7:02 3 19/69 2/10 2/21 5/8 21:12
(0:05,0.4)
19:59 19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Lommerin, Paige So V 21:07.51 7:03 3 20/69 3/10 3/21 4/8 22:18
(1:10,5.2)
22:18
(1:10,5.2)
22:18
(1:10,5.2)
20:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Manickam, Swethaa So JV 25:58.46 8:39 3 48/79 7/11 17/21 3/3
Matus, Patti So JV 30:09.58 10:03 3 77/79 11/11 21/21 3/3
McCarthy, Madison Sr V 22:02.03 7:21 3 40/69 7/10 7/21 3/7 23:32
(1:30,6.3)
23:32
(1:30,6.3)
23:32
(1:30,6.3)
21:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McClintock, Hannah Sr JV 24:33.03 8:11 3 25/79 4/11 14/21 3/6 23:21 23:21 23:21
McDaniel, Nicole Jr V 22:58.48 7:39 3 53/69 10/10 12/21 1/3 22:47 22:15 22:15 20:56
Melo, Kaitlyn So JV 22:41.39 7:34 3 5/79 2/11 10/21 2/7 22:07 21:01 21:01 19:48
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Jr JV 24:22.54 8:08 3 24/79 3/11 13/21 4/6 23:51 23:51 23:51 23:51
Petzing, Lauren So JV 24:47.78 8:16 3 27/79 5/11 15/21 3/5
Pianin, Jena Fr V 21:06.6 7:02 3 18/69 1/10 1/21 7/8 20:12
Quinn, Maddie So V 21:58.31 7:19 3 38/69 6/10 6/21 3/7
Rowse, Molly So JV 26:12.06 8:44 3 51/79 8/11 18/21 3/3
Staker, Emily Fr V 22:57.74 7:39 3 52/69 9/10 11/21 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 106:51
0:46
3 7:07 7:02 7:18 120 6:50 108:43
(1:51,1.7)
106:29 106:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jena Pianin (18), Jessica Infald (19), Paige Lommerin (20), Katie Girvan (30), Melinda Huerta (33)
V 2nd 5 2/3 112:04
1:00
3 7:28 7:19 7:39 29 7:27 118:21
(6:17,5.3)
118:21
(6:17,5.3)
113:34
(1:30,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maddie Quinn (3), Madison McCarthy (4), Lisa Grau (5), Emily Staker (8), Nicole McDaniel (9)
JV 1st 5 3/5 119:01
2:12
3 7:56 7:32 8:16 67 7:32 Jessica Chen (4), Kaitlyn Melo (5), Katrina Paraskevopoulos (18), Hannah McClintock (19), Lauren Petzing (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 131:26
2:44
3 8:46 8:21 9:15 81 8:00 Margaret Duffy (11), Swethaa Manickam (16), Molly Rowse (17), Melina Behiel (18), Caroline Fiegel (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Sr California 18:35.66 6:12
2 Carina Novell So Granada 19:37.06 6:32
3 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 19:41.57 6:34
4 Elaine Mcvay Jr California 19:47.59 6:36
5 Heather Cerney Sr Carondelet 20:10.23 6:43
6 Nicloe Aha Sr Monte Vista 20:13.47 6:44
7 Elizabeth Hebel So San Ramon Vlly 20:18 6:46
8 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vista 20:18.64 6:46
9 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vista 20:26.22 6:49
10 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Vlly 20:29.33 6:50
11 Kelly Peterson Sr Monte Vista 20:43.26 6:54
12 Jill Anderson Jr Monte Vista 20:46.8 6:56
13 Megan Beck Jr Carondelet 20:48.82 6:56
14 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:52 6:57
15 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 20:58.98 7:00
16 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista 21:01.91 7:01
17 Nicole Hood Sr Carondelet 21:04.73 7:02
18 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 21:06.6 7:02 1/10 1/21 7/8
19 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 21:07.03 7:02 2/10 2/21 5/8 21:12
(0:05)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 21:07.51 7:03 3/10 3/21 4/8 22:18
(1:10)
22:18
(1:10)
22:18
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:25.11 7:08
22 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:26.16 7:09
23 Hayley Sa Sr Livermore 21:29.03 7:10
24 Lauren Gratsch So Monte Vista 21:31.74 7:11
25 Emily Balczewski So Carondelet 21:32.26 7:11
26 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 21:32.84 7:11
27 Laura Herbeck So Granada 21:35.68 7:12
28 Laura Franklin So Granada 21:36.28 7:12
29 Annie Geasa Fr Foothill 21:36.78 7:12
30 Courtney Gegg Sr Carondelet 21:37.36 7:12
31 Katie Girvan So Amador Valley 21:37.76 7:13 4/10 4/21 4/8 24:30
(2:52)
24:30
(2:52)
24:30
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Sarah Athearn Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:39.26 7:13
33 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 21:52.19 7:17
34 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 21:52.57 7:18 5/10 5/21 4/8
35 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Vlly 21:53.22 7:18
36 Natalie Scott Sr Monte Vista 21:55.61 7:19
37 Alyssa Horning So Granada 21:56.11 7:19
38 Maddie Quinn So Amador Valley 21:58.31 7:19 6/10 6/21 3/7
39 Erin Enea Jr Carondelet 22:00.69 7:20
40 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 22:02.03 7:21 7/10 7/21 3/7 23:32
(1:30)
23:32
(1:30)
23:32
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Lisa Grau Sr Amador Valley 22:07.43 7:22 8/10 8/21 2/6 23:41
(1:34)
23:16
(1:09)
22:08
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 22:08.3 7:23
43 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 22:10.04 7:23
44 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:12.47 7:24
45 Allie Gary Jr Livermore 22:12.79 7:24
46 Kayla Vaughan Jr Carondelet 22:14.83 7:25
47 Julia Burton Sr Granada 22:21.34 7:27
48 Antonia Acquistapace Jr Carondelet 22:36.7 7:32
49 Shannon Easley So Foothill 22:37.82 7:33
50 Brittany Mumford So Granada 22:43.71 7:35
51 Sammi Kruger So San Ramon Vlly 22:52.1 7:37
52 Emily Staker Fr Amador Valley 22:57.74 7:39 9/10 11/21 3/6
53 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley 22:58.48 7:39 10/10 12/21 1/3 22:47 22:15 22:15
54 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:00.85 7:40
55 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 23:23.09 7:48
56 Christina Ottesen So Carondelet 23:24.7 7:48
57 Morgan Christopher Sr Granada 23:29.72 7:50
58 Ramsey Delano Jr California 24:30.51 8:10
59 Iris Chang So Foothill 24:34.34 8:11
60 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 24:34.72 8:12
61 Shelby Leary So Livermore 24:42.32 8:14
62 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 24:42.85 8:14
63 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 24:50.58 8:17
64 Kirsten Mumford So Granada 24:51.29 8:17
65 Dorthy Chow Jr California 24:55.94 8:19
66 Jennifer Miller So California 24:57.22 8:19
67 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill 25:07.03 8:22
68 Elsa Schwaninger Jr Foothill 25:17.97 8:26
69 Kauhleen Mangayan So Foothill 25:36.48 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
102:28
20:30
6:50
46 Nicloe Aha
Sr
20:13
6:44
6
Mikaela Hammitt
So
20:19
6:46
8
Kimmy Abood
Sr
20:26
6:49
9
Kelly Peterson
Sr
20:43
6:54
11
Jill Anderson
Jr
20:47
6:56
12
Anna Hoyt
Sr
20:59
7:00
15
Meghan Yap
So
21:02
7:01
16
2 San Ramon Vlly
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
104:31
20:54
6:58
74 Elizabeth Hebel
So
20:18
6:46
7
Montana Baumann
So
20:29
6:50
10
Kelly Nordine
Jr
20:52
6:57
14
Laura Leach
Jr
21:25
7:08
21
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:26
7:09
22
Sarah Athearn
Jr
21:39
7:13
31
Marissa Lee
So
21:53
7:18
34
3 Carondelet
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
105:13
21:03
7:01
88 Heather Cerney
Sr
20:10
6:43
5
Megan Beck
Jr
20:49
6:56
13
Nicole Hood
Sr
21:05
7:02
17
Emily Balczewski
So
21:32
7:11
24
Courtney Gegg
Sr
21:37
7:12
29
Erin Enea
Jr
22:01
7:20
37
Kayla Vaughan
Jr
22:15
7:25
42
4 Amador Valley
7-7-7-4-4
Gap: 0:46
106:51
21:22
7:07
120 Jena Pianin
Fr
21:07
7:02
18
Jessica Infald
Sr
21:07
7:02
19
Paige Lommerin
So
21:08
7:03
20
Katie Girvan
So
21:38
7:13
30
Melinda Huerta
So
21:53
7:18
33
Maddie Quinn
So
21:58
7:19
36
Madison McCarthy
Sr
22:02
7:21
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Livermore
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
107:05
21:25
7:08
131 Natalie Dimits
So
19:42
6:34
3
Hayley Sa
Sr
21:29
7:10
23
Stephanie Beaulieu
So
21:33
7:11
25
Amity Gregg
Jr
22:08
7:23
39
Allie Gary
Jr
22:13
7:24
41
Shelby Leary
So
24:42
8:14
50
Marcela Vazquez
Sr
24:51
8:17
52
6 Granada
2-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:44
107:06
21:25
7:08
133 Carina Novell
So
19:37
6:32
2
Laura Herbeck
So
21:36
7:12
26
Laura Franklin
So
21:36
7:12
27
Alyssa Horning
So
21:56
7:19
35
Julia Burton
Sr
22:21
7:27
43
Brittany Mumford
So
22:44
7:35
45
Kelsey Girardelli
So
23:23
7:48
46
7 California
1-1-5-7-7
Gap: 6:22
112:47
22:33
7:31
159 Colleen Lillig
Sr
18:36
6:12
1
Elaine Mcvay
Jr
19:48
6:36
4
Ramsey Delano
Jr
24:31
8:10
47
Dorthy Chow
Jr
24:56
8:19
53
Jennifer Miller
So
24:57
8:19
54








8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
112:51
22:34
7:31
192 Annie Geasa
Fr
21:37
7:12
28
Mary Chambers
Jr
21:52
7:17
32
Ester Shchemelinin
Sr
22:10
7:23
40
Shannon Easley
So
22:38
7:33
44
Iris Chang
So
24:34
8:11
48
Michelle Dickinson
Jr
24:35
8:12
49
Mollie Richardson
Jr
24:43
8:14
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
111:38
22:20
7:27
26 Sarah Athearn
Jr
21:39
7:13
1
Marissa Lee
So
21:53
7:18
2
Morganne Endicott
Jr
22:12
7:24
6
Sammi Kruger
So
22:52
7:37
7
Annie Humphrey
Jr
23:01
7:40
10








2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
112:04
22:25
7:28
29 Maddie Quinn
So
21:58
7:19
3
Madison McCarthy
Sr
22:02
7:21
4
Lisa Grau
Sr
22:07
7:22
5
Emily Staker
Fr
22:58
7:39
8
Nicole McDaniel
Jr
22:58
7:39
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Foothill
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
125:19
25:04
8:21
65 Michelle Dickinson
Jr
24:35
8:12
11
Mollie Richardson
Jr
24:43
8:14
12
Kristin Pedersen
Jr
25:07
8:22
13
Elsa Schwaninger
Jr
25:18
8:26
14
Kauhleen Mangayan
So
25:36
8:32
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 21:26.68 7:09
2 Kristina Chin So Monte Vista 22:05.74 7:22
3 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista 22:26.04 7:29
4 Jessica Chen So Amador Valley 22:35.79 7:32 1/11 9/21 2/7 21:11 21:09 21:09
5 Kaitlyn Melo So Amador Valley 22:41.39 7:34 2/11 10/21 2/7 22:07 21:01 21:01
6 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Vlly 22:59.03 7:40
7 Rachel Gervolino Sr Carondelet 23:11.77 7:44
8 Christina Baird So Carondelet 23:23.99 7:48
9 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 23:26.11 7:49
10 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:27.44 7:49
11 Kate Sallstrom Jr Monte Vista 23:28.25 7:49
12 Nicole Petersen Jr Carondelet 23:30.27 7:50
13 Jill Smith Jr Monte Vista 23:37.03 7:52
14 Annie Valceschini Jr San Ramon Vlly 23:44.4 7:55
15 Sarah Mason Sr Carondelet 23:46.19 7:55
16 Alison Scheibley So Carondelet 23:48.35 7:56
17 Kendall Horalek So Monte Vista 23:54.4 7:58
18 Annie Kelly So Monte Vista 24:05.5 8:02
19 Angelyn Brown So Monte Vista 24:12.51 8:04
20 Jennifer Cho Sr Granada 24:13.34 8:04
21 Ellie Harvey Fr Monte Vista 24:14.91 8:05
22 Megan Blair Fr Monte Vista 24:15.9 8:05
23 Brooke Rosenberg Fr Monte Vista 24:19.82 8:07
24 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Jr Amador Valley 24:22.54 8:08 3/11 13/21 4/6 23:51 23:51 23:51
25 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley 24:33.03 8:11 4/11 14/21 3/6 23:21 23:21
26 Bailey Rose Sr Carondelet 24:33.45 8:11
27 Lauren Petzing So Amador Valley 24:47.78 8:16 5/11 15/21 3/5
28 Kathryn Teixeira Sr Carondelet 24:54.75 8:18
29 Lauren Murphy So Carondelet 24:59.35 8:20
30 Taylor Michener Jr Monte Vista 25:01.68 8:21
31 Margaret Duffy Jr Amador Valley 25:02.13 8:21 6/11 16/21 3/4
32 Phoebe Killick Fr Monte Vista 25:02.47 8:21
33 Elin Henningsson So Carondelet 25:03.4 8:21
34 Samantha Ching Jr Carondelet 25:07.63 8:23
35 Lindsay Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 25:14.15 8:25
36 Petra Nicolas So Carondelet 25:19.86 8:27
37 Cassie Naughton Fr Monte Vista 25:22.24 8:27
38 Sophie Wan Fr Foothill 25:22.69 8:28
39 Abilgail Johnston Fr Carondelet 25:26.86 8:29
40 Miranda Halvorson Fr Monte Vista 25:29.46 8:30
41 Alyssa Martin Jr San Ramon Vlly 25:29.9 8:30
42 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista 25:37.23 8:32
43 Amanda Mcnary Jr Granada 25:37.54 8:33
44 Alyssa Alvarez Jr Carondelet 25:37.83 8:33
45 Katelyn Willliams Sr Carondelet 25:40.82 8:34
46 Alex Dickinson So Foothill 25:48.26 8:36
47 Andrea Hill Jr San Ramon Vlly 25:55.82 8:39
48 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley 25:58.46 8:39 7/11 17/21 3/3
49 Sawako Konishi So Monte Vista 26:05.79 8:42
50 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista 26:11.53 8:44
51 Molly Rowse So Amador Valley 26:12.06 8:44 8/11 18/21 3/3
52 Kimberly Cerruti Sr Carondelet 26:15.18 8:45
53 Julia Du Jr California 26:16.77 8:46
54 Emily Olson So San Ramon Vlly 26:22.73 8:48
55 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley 26:27.95 8:49 9/11 19/21 3/3
56 Fernilla Solinap Sr Carondelet 26:28.81 8:50
57 Kristine Scheibley Jr Carondelet 26:46.5 8:56
58 Marina Rumore Jr Carondelet 26:47.15 8:56
59 Nicole Fitzsimmons Fr Foothill 26:49.07 8:56
60 Courtney Baine So Monte Vista 27:02.18 9:01
61 Paula Parra Sr Monte Vista 27:06.95 9:02
62 Megan Cook Jr California 27:08.45 9:03
63 Victoria Ham Jr California 27:17.46 9:06
64 Callie Starn Fr Monte Vista 27:28.39 9:09
65 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill 27:28.97 9:10
66 Lindsey Ciabattari Jr Carondelet 27:32.13 9:11
67 Laura Ashton Jr Monte Vista 27:32.77 9:11
68 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley 27:45.87 9:15 10/11 20/21 3/3
69 Kate Heiting Sr Monte Vista 27:55.89 9:19
70 Mackenzie Bailey So Monte Vista 27:56.54 9:19
71 Cassidy Raynolds Fr Monte Vista 28:11.04 9:24
72 Elli Hatton Jr Monte Vista 28:15.62 9:25
73 Michaela Bailey So Monte Vista 28:22.56 9:28
74 Ally Lizano Fr Monte Vista 28:58.89 9:40
75 Tori Williams So Monte Vista 29:05.77 9:42
76 Nikki St Laurent So Monte Vista 29:06.31 9:42
77 Patti Matus So Amador Valley 30:09.58 10:03 11/11 21/21 3/3
78 Nicole Pipp So California 30:18.87 10:06
79 Lottie Pay Sr California 31:54 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
112:53
22:35
7:32
26 Amy Ingram
Fr
21:27
7:09
1
Kristina Chin
So
22:06
7:22
2
Elena Smith
Fr
22:26
7:29
3
Meghan Nesbit
Fr
23:26
7:49
9
Kate Sallstrom
Jr
23:28
7:49
11
Jill Smith
Jr
23:37
7:52
13
Kendall Horalek
So
23:54
7:58
17
2 Carondelet
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
117:41
23:32
7:51
58 Rachel Gervolino
Sr
23:12
7:44
7
Christina Baird
So
23:24
7:48
8
Nicole Petersen
Jr
23:30
7:50
12
Sarah Mason
Sr
23:46
7:55
15
Alison Scheibley
So
23:48
7:56
16
Bailey Rose
Sr
24:33
8:11
20
Kathryn Teixeira
Sr
24:55
8:18
22
3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
119:01
23:48
7:56
67 Jessica Chen
So
22:36
7:32
4
Kaitlyn Melo
So
22:41
7:34
5
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
Jr
24:23
8:08
18
Hannah McClintock
Sr
24:33
8:11
19
Lauren Petzing
So
24:48
8:16
21
Margaret Duffy
Jr
25:02
8:21
23
Swethaa Manickam
So
25:58
8:39
26
4 San Ramon Vlly
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
121:37
24:19
8:06
79 Sydnee Corey
Fr
22:59
7:40
6
Erica Bilodeau
Jr
23:27
7:49
10
Annie Valceschini
Jr
23:44
7:55
14
Alyssa Martin
Jr
25:30
8:30
24
Andrea Hill
Jr
25:56
8:39
25
Emily Olson
So
26:23
8:48
28




5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:37
142:56
28:35
9:32
149 Julia Du
Jr
26:17
8:46
27
Megan Cook
Jr
27:08
9:03
29
Victoria Ham
Jr
27:17
9:06
30
Nicole Pipp
So
30:19
10:06
31
Lottie Pay
Sr
31:54
10:38
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
120:04
24:01
8:00
15 Jill Smith
Jr
23:37
7:52
1
Kendall Horalek
So
23:54
7:58
2
Annie Kelly
So
24:06
8:02
3
Angelyn Brown
So
24:13
8:04
4
Ellie Harvey
Fr
24:15
8:05
5
Megan Blair
Fr
24:16
8:05
6
Brooke Rosenberg
Fr
24:20
8:07
7
2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
124:39
24:56
8:19
52 Bailey Rose
Sr
24:33
8:11
8
Kathryn Teixeira
Sr
24:55
8:18
9
Lauren Murphy
So
24:59
8:20
10
Elin Henningsson
So
25:03
8:21
12
Samantha Ching
Jr
25:08
8:23
13
Petra Nicolas
So
25:20
8:27
14
Abilgail Johnston
Fr
25:27
8:29
15
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
131:26
26:17
8:46
81 Margaret Duffy
Jr
25:02
8:21
11
Swethaa Manickam
So
25:58
8:39
16
Molly Rowse
So
26:12
8:44
17
Melina Behiel
So
26:28
8:49
18
Caroline Fiegel
So
27:46
9:15
19
Patti Matus
So
30:10
10:03
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.