Amador Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Behiel, Melina So F/S 16:30 7:51 2.1 14/45 4/8 4/8 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duffy, Margaret Jr V 23:42 7:39 3.1 93/144 13/13 13/13 1/1 23:29
Fiegel, Caroline So F/S 17:20 8:15 2.1 24/45 7/8 7/8 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Girvan, Katie So V 22:11 7:09 3.1 48/144 10/13 10/13 1/1 23:11
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grau, Lisa Sr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 40/144 8/13 8/13 1/5 22:05
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huerta, Melinda So V 20:57 6:45 3.1 23/144 4/13 4/13 3/19 24:18
(3:21,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Infald, Jessica Sr V 20:22 6:34 3.1 12/144 2/13 2/13 3/21 19:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lommerin, Paige So V 20:48 6:43 3.1 16/144 3/13 3/13 3/21 21:15
(0:27,2.1)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
21:15
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Manickam, Swethaa So F/S 16:55 8:03 2.1 20/45 6/8 6/8 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matus, Patti So F/S 19:34 9:19 2.1 36/45 8/8 8/8 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCarthy, Madison Sr V 21:24 6:54 3.1 34/144 7/13 7/13 1/15 21:54
(0:30,2.3)
21:54
(0:30,2.3)
21:54
(0:30,2.3)
21:54
(0:30,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
McClintock, Hannah Sr V 23:13 7:29 3.1 80/144 12/13 12/13 1/1 23:49
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McDaniel, Nicole Jr V 21:50 7:03 3.1 44/144 9/13 9/13 1/2 21:17 21:17 21:17 21:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Melo, Kaitlyn So V 21:16 6:52 3.1 31/144 6/13 6/13 2/16 20:22 20:22 20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Paraskevopoulos, Katrina Jr V 22:52 7:23 3.1 71/144 11/13 11/13 1/1 24:18
(1:26,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Petzing, Lauren So F/S 16:16 7:45 2.1 10/45 2/8 2/8 2/9
Phillippe, Jennifer So F/S 16:27 7:50 2.1 13/45 3/8 3/8 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pianin, Jena Fr V 20:07 6:29 3.1 7/144 1/13 1/13 4/23 22:43
(2:36,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Quinn, Maddie So V 21:10 6:50 3.1 28/144 5/13 5/13 3/18 23:09
(1:59,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rowse, Molly So F/S 16:36 7:54 2.1 16/45 5/8 5/8 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Staker, Emily Fr F/S 15:28 7:22 2.1 6/45 1/8 1/8 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 103:24
1:03
3.1 6:40 6:29 6:50 83 6:11 103:57
(0:33,0.5)
103:57
(0:33,0.5)
97:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jena Pianin (7), Jessica Infald (12), Paige Lommerin (16), Melinda Huerta (22), Maddie Quinn (26)
V 2nd 5 1/1 108:20
0:55
3.1 6:59 6:52 7:09 15 6:59 Kaitlyn Melo (1), Madison McCarthy (2), Lisa Grau (3), Nicole McDaniel (4), Katie Girvan (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 81:17
1:08
2.1 7:44 7:22 7:54 46 7:04 Emily Staker (5), Lauren Petzing (8), Jennifer Phillippe (10), Melina Behiel (11), Molly Rowse (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Macy Bricks Buchanan 18:04 5:50
2 Chelsea Jazen Buchanan 18:48 6:04
3 Hagen Reedy Buchanan 18:52 6:05
4 Tijerra Lynch Ridgeview 19:27 6:16
5 Julianne Jacques Buchanan 19:44 6:22
6 Taylor Brown Sunnyside 19:51 6:24
7 Jena Pianin Fr Amador Valley 20:07 6:29 1/13 1/13 4/23
8 Taylor Sampson Clovis West 20:08 6:30
9 Brittany Laygo Clovis East 20:12 6:31
10 Courtney Sharan Clovis East 20:17 6:33
11 Myleigh Bricks Buchanan 20:20 6:34
12 Jessica Infald Sr Amador Valley 20:22 6:34 2/13 2/13 3/21
13 No Namr Tulare Union 20:38 6:39
14 Sarah Tomamical Clovis East 20:41 6:40
15 Hanisha Marshall Sunnyside 20:44 6:41
16 Paige Lommerin So Amador Valley 20:48 6:43 3/13 3/13 3/21 21:15
(0:27)
21:15
(0:27)
21:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Desiree Armendarie Ridgeview 20:47 6:42
18 Katherine Holm Buchanan 20:49 6:43
19 Molly Pahkamaa El Diamante 20:50 6:43
20 Elizabeth Reimer Clovis East 20:53 6:44
21 Lashya Morgan Ridgeview 20:54 6:45
22 Ellia Aguilera Lemoore 20:56 6:45
23 Melinda Huerta So Amador Valley 20:57 6:45 4/13 4/13 3/19
24 Sullivan X Pleasant Valley 20:57 6:45
25 Miranda Rodarte Clovis East 21:01 6:47
26 Esthefoni Perez North High 21:02 6:47
27 Lucy Garcia East Bakersfield 21:10 6:50
28 Maddie Quinn So Amador Valley 21:10 6:50 5/13 5/13 3/18
29 Liz Castaneda El Diamante 21:10 6:50
30 Cora Williams Liberty 21:13 6:51
31 Kaitlyn Melo So Amador Valley 21:16 6:52 6/13 6/13 2/16 20:22 20:22 20:22
32 Katie Taylor Mt. Whitney 21:17 6:52
33 Viki Tavjello Tulare Western 21:19 6:53
34 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 21:24 6:54 7/13 7/13 1/15 21:54
(0:30)
21:54
(0:30)
21:54
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jessica Huizer Ridgeview 21:30 6:56
36 Angelica Zarate Mt. Whitney 21:34 6:57
37 Liz Witt Clovis West 21:35 6:58
38 Kristen Chan Monache 21:36 6:58
39 Kaylee Moyer North High 21:38 6:59
40 Lisa Grau Sr Amador Valley 21:39 6:59 8/13 8/13 1/5
41 Sophia Garcia East Bakersfield 21:44 7:01
42 Jeannette Rodriguez Highland 21:46 7:01
43 Sandra Navarro Buchanan 21:48 7:02
44 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley 21:50 7:03 9/13 9/13 1/2 21:17 21:17 21:17
45 Allie Campbell Clovis West 21:58 7:05
46 Marina Einhoff North High 22:08 7:08
47 Bethany Correia Hoover 22:09 7:09
48 Katie Girvan So Amador Valley 22:11 7:09 10/13 10/13 1/1
49 Courtney Pacheo Redwood 22:12 7:10
50 Esthefani Rivera North High 22:15 7:11
51 Mia Lopez Mt. Whitney 22:17 7:11
52 Jackie Lira Mt. Whitney 22:17 7:11
53 Cinthya Mendez Central 22:18 7:12
54 Nichole Berry Highland 22:20 7:12
55 Jenny Taylor Mt. Whitney 22:23 7:13
56 Deserae Tarr Ridgeview 22:24 7:14
57 Maria Cruz East Bakersfield 22:24 7:14
58 Yuette Herra Tulare Western 22:25 7:14
59 Daisy Acosta Tulare Western 22:25 7:14
60 Sayria Rivera Hoover 22:25 7:14
61 Meaghan O'meara Clovis East 22:27 7:15
62 Faviolla Serrato Roosevelt 22:27 7:15
63 Katherine Mayberry Highland 22:27 7:15
64 Tanner Martin Tulare Union 22:29 7:15
65 Lauren Brown Garces 22:29 7:15
66 Adriana Chavez Redwood 22:31 7:16
67 Analysa Asuncion Monache 22:36 7:17
68 Janette Anaya Roosevelt 22:46 7:21
69 Rachel Castaneda El Diamante 22:46 7:21
70 Patty Olino Clovis West 22:50 7:22
71 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Jr Amador Valley 22:52 7:23 11/13 11/13 1/1
72 Erica Nelson Clovis East 22:52 7:23
73 Blanca Perez North High 22:53 7:23
74 Alysa Alvarez Monache 22:53 7:23
75 Katie Anderson El Diamante 22:54 7:23
76 Alissa Hansen Liberty 22:54 7:23
77 Tammy Vu Garces 23:00 7:25
78 Yadira Perez North High 23:04 7:26
79 Chelsea Athinson El Diamante 23:08 7:28
80 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley 23:13 7:29 12/13 12/13 1/1
81 Ariana Mariscal North High 23:13 7:29
82 Jennifer Ikeno Redwood 23:14 7:30
83 Marisa Moraza Tulare Western 23:19 7:31
84 Deborah Jones Hoover 23:20 7:32
85 Emerolina Canta Redwood 23:21 7:32
86 Marta Pena Clovis West 23:24 7:33
87 Daniela Lozano Monache 23:26 7:34
88 Joanna Mendez Tulare Union 23:27 7:34
89 Viviana Benitez Mt. Whitney 23:30 7:35
90 Jessica Cruz Garces 23:33 7:36
91 Desiree Martinez Highland 23:35 7:36
92 Karen Jimenez Roosevelt 23:39 7:38
93 Margaret Duffy Jr Amador Valley 23:42 7:39 13/13 13/13 1/1
94 Callie Fackler Ridgeview 23:43 7:39
95 Margaret Golden Clovis East 23:46 7:40
96 Dannielle Bidegain Sunnyside 23:50 7:41
97 Sierra Maldonado Ridgeview 23:51 7:42
98 Bri Lara Tulare Western 23:52 7:42
99 Alex Blee Pleasant Valley 23:55 7:43
100 No Name Highland 23:59 7:44
101 Paola Olivier El Diamante 24:00 7:45
102 Mayra Espinoza Mt. Whitney 24:05 7:46
103 Kathryn Moseley Lemoore 24:06 7:46
104 Sarena Underwood North High 24:07 7:47
105 Katie Friendson Pleasant Valley 24:08 7:47
106 Celeste Fuentes Roosevelt 24:19 7:51
107 No Name Ridgeview 24:23 7:52
108 Chelsea Santos Tulare Union 24:24 7:52
109 Sammie Lombardo Garces 24:25 7:53
110 Hilaria Vasquez Highland 24:28 7:54
111 Estphanie Vasquez Sunnyside 24:37 7:56
112 Delanie Lowe Clovis East 24:38 7:57
113 Chelsey Gray Monache 24:41 7:58
114 Keeleigh Ajuirre Tulare Union 24:46 7:59
115 Tahlia Thomas Garces 24:47 8:00
116 Joana Espinoza Roosevelt 24:48 8:00
117 Brenda Contreras Tulare Union 24:49 8:00
118 Amanda Delima Tulare Union 24:57 8:03
119 Ashley Bennett Monache 25:11 8:07
120 Justice Carillo Monache 25:14 8:08
121 Samantha Case Redwood 25:21 8:11
122 Shelby Freitas Tulare Western 25:22 8:11
123 Maria Elvajyan Hoover 25:26 8:12
124 Monet Pena El Diamante 25:27 8:13
125 Stephanie Rendon Redwood 25:32 8:14
126 Anasary Rosales East Bakersfield 25:34 8:15
127 Veronica Turner Tulare Western 25:35 8:15
128 Harpreet B. Sanger 25:35 8:15
129 Ty Jones Hoover 25:45 8:18
130 Crystal Herrera Hoover 25:48 8:19
131 Ali B. Pleasant Valley 25:55 8:22
132 Ana Nunez East Bakersfield 25:55 8:22
133 Breanna Pasque Highland 25:56 8:22
134 Marissa Pacheco Hoover 25:58 8:23
135 Roxanne Cortez Roosevelt 25:59 8:23
136 Alex Gonzalez Roosevelt 26:05 8:25
137 Dulce Nunez East Bakersfield 26:06 8:25
138 Christy Ruehgers Garces 26:14 8:28
139 Jasmine Banderas Sunnyside 26:21 8:30
140 Teresa Martin East Bakersfield 26:30 8:33
141 Brooke Villarruel Roosevelt 26:40 8:36
142 Laura Combardo Garces 26:41 8:36
143 Elizabeth Escobar Liberty 28:10 9:05
144 Natalie Vega Lemoore 29:36 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
95:48
19:10
6:11
22 Macy Bricks
-
18:04
5:50
1
Chelsea Jazen
-
18:48
6:04
2
Hagen Reedy
-
18:52
6:05
3
Julianne Jacques
-
19:44
6:22
5
Myleigh Bricks
-
20:20
6:34
11
Katherine Holm
-
20:49
6:43
18
Sandra Navarro
-
21:48
7:02
39
2 Clovis East
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
103:04
20:37
6:39
76 Brittany Laygo
-
20:12
6:31
9
Courtney Sharan
-
20:17
6:33
10
Sarah Tomamical
-
20:41
6:40
14
Elizabeth Reimer
-
20:53
6:44
20
Miranda Rodarte
-
21:01
6:47
23
Meaghan O'meara
-
22:27
7:15
54
Erica Nelson
-
22:52
7:23
64
3 Amador Valley
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
103:24
20:41
6:40
83 Jena Pianin
Fr
20:07
6:29
7
Jessica Infald
Sr
20:22
6:34
12
Paige Lommerin
So
20:48
6:43
16
Melinda Huerta
So
20:57
6:45
22
Maddie Quinn
So
21:10
6:50
26
Kaitlyn Melo
So
21:16
6:52
28
Madison McCarthy
Sr
21:24
6:54
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Ridgeview
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
105:02
21:00
6:47
123 Tijerra Lynch
-
19:27
6:16
4
Desiree Armendarie
-
20:47
6:42
17
Lashya Morgan
-
20:54
6:45
21
Jessica Huizer
-
21:30
6:56
32
Deserae Tarr
-
22:24
7:14
49
Callie Fackler
-
23:43
7:39
83
Sierra Maldonado
-
23:51
7:42
85
5 Mt. Whitney
11-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:06
109:48
21:58
7:05
201 Katie Taylor
-
21:17
6:52
29
Angelica Zarate
-
21:34
6:57
33
Mia Lopez
-
22:17
7:11
45
Jackie Lira
-
22:17
7:11
46
Jenny Taylor
-
22:23
7:13
48
Viviana Benitez
-
23:30
7:35
79
Mayra Espinoza
-
24:05
7:46
89
6 North High
9-8-6-5-6
Gap: 1:51
109:56
21:59
7:06
210 Esthefoni Perez
-
21:02
6:47
24
Kaylee Moyer
-
21:38
6:59
36
Marina Einhoff
-
22:08
7:08
41
Esthefani Rivera
-
22:15
7:11
44
Blanca Perez
-
22:53
7:23
65
Yadira Perez
-
23:04
7:26
69
Ariana Mariscal
-
23:13
7:29
71
7 Clovis West
5-6-5-5-7
Gap: 3:16
109:55
21:59
7:05
221 Taylor Sampson
-
20:08
6:30
8
Liz Witt
-
21:35
6:58
34
Allie Campbell
-
21:58
7:05
40
Patty Olino
-
22:50
7:22
63
Marta Pena
-
23:24
7:33
76








8 El Diamante
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 2:18
110:48
22:10
7:09
245 Molly Pahkamaa
-
20:50
6:43
19
Liz Castaneda
-
21:10
6:50
27
Rachel Castaneda
-
22:46
7:21
62
Katie Anderson
-
22:54
7:23
67
Chelsea Athinson
-
23:08
7:28
70
Paola Olivier
-
24:00
7:45
88
Monet Pena
-
25:27
8:13
106
9 Tulare Western
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 2:33
113:20
22:40
7:19
292 Viki Tavjello
-
21:19
6:53
30
Yuette Herra
-
22:25
7:14
51
Daisy Acosta
-
22:25
7:14
52
Marisa Moraza
-
23:19
7:31
73
Bri Lara
-
23:52
7:42
86
Shelby Freitas
-
25:22
8:11
104
Veronica Turner
-
25:35
8:15
109
10 Highland
14-13-12-12-10
Gap: 2:13
114:07
22:49
7:22
309 Jeannette Rodriguez
-
21:46
7:01
38
Nichole Berry
-
22:20
7:12
47
Katherine Mayberry
-
22:27
7:15
56
Desiree Martinez
-
23:35
7:36
81
No Name
-
23:59
7:44
87
Hilaria Vasquez
-
24:28
7:54
93
Breanna Pasque
-
25:56
8:22
113
11 Sunnyside
3-4-7-9-11
Gap: 6:30
115:23
23:05
7:27
318 Taylor Brown
-
19:51
6:24
6
Hanisha Marshall
-
20:44
6:41
15
Dannielle Bidegain
-
23:50
7:41
84
Estphanie Vasquez
-
24:37
7:56
94
Jasmine Banderas
-
26:21
8:30
119








12 East Bakersfield
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 4:45
116:47
23:21
7:32
332 Lucy Garcia
-
21:10
6:50
25
Sophia Garcia
-
21:44
7:01
37
Maria Cruz
-
22:24
7:14
50
Anasary Rosales
-
25:34
8:15
108
Ana Nunez
-
25:55
8:22
112
Dulce Nunez
-
26:06
8:25
117
Teresa Martin
-
26:30
8:33
120
13 Monache
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:05
115:12
23:02
7:26
333 Kristen Chan
-
21:36
6:58
35
Analysa Asuncion
-
22:36
7:17
60
Alysa Alvarez
-
22:53
7:23
66
Daniela Lozano
-
23:26
7:34
77
Chelsey Gray
-
24:41
7:58
95
Ashley Bennett
-
25:11
8:07
101
Justice Carillo
-
25:14
8:08
102
14 Tulare Union
7-11-13-14-14
Gap: 4:08
115:44
23:09
7:28
335 No Namr
-
20:38
6:39
13
Tanner Martin
-
22:29
7:15
57
Joanna Mendez
-
23:27
7:34
78
Chelsea Santos
-
24:24
7:52
91
Keeleigh Ajuirre
-
24:46
7:59
96
Brenda Contreras
-
24:49
8:00
99
Amanda Delima
-
24:57
8:03
100
15 Redwood
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:09
116:39
23:20
7:32
352 Courtney Pacheo
-
22:12
7:10
43
Adriana Chavez
-
22:31
7:16
59
Jennifer Ikeno
-
23:14
7:30
72
Emerolina Canta
-
23:21
7:32
75
Samantha Case
-
25:21
8:11
103
Stephanie Rendon
-
25:32
8:14
107




16 Hoover
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:36
119:05
23:49
7:41
384 Bethany Correia
-
22:09
7:09
42
Sayria Rivera
-
22:25
7:14
53
Deborah Jones
-
23:20
7:32
74
Maria Elvajyan
-
25:26
8:12
105
Ty Jones
-
25:45
8:18
110
Crystal Herrera
-
25:48
8:19
111
Marissa Pacheco
-
25:58
8:23
114
17 Roosevelt
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
117:59
23:36
7:37
386 Faviolla Serrato
-
22:27
7:15
55
Janette Anaya
-
22:46
7:21
61
Karen Jimenez
-
23:39
7:38
82
Celeste Fuentes
-
24:19
7:51
90
Joana Espinoza
-
24:48
8:00
98
Roxanne Cortez
-
25:59
8:23
115
Alex Gonzalez
-
26:05
8:25
116
18 Garces
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:18
118:14
23:39
7:38
395 Lauren Brown
-
22:29
7:15
58
Tammy Vu
-
23:00
7:25
68
Jessica Cruz
-
23:33
7:36
80
Sammie Lombardo
-
24:25
7:53
92
Tahlia Thomas
-
24:47
8:00
97
Christy Ruehgers
-
26:14
8:28
118
Laura Combardo
-
26:41
8:36
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
108:20
21:40
6:59
15 Kaitlyn Melo
So
21:16
6:52
1
Madison McCarthy
Sr
21:24
6:54
2
Lisa Grau
Sr
21:39
6:59
3
Nicole McDaniel
Jr
21:50
7:03
4
Katie Girvan
So
22:11
7:09
5
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
Jr
22:52
7:23
6
Hannah McClintock
Sr
23:13
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chandler Fergel Sanger 13:55 6:38
2 Megan Osten Sanger 14:03 6:41
3 Bethany Maddox Hoover 14:53 7:05
4 Stacy Sanchez Sanger 14:53 7:05
5 Brianna Nino Buchanan 15:17 7:17
6 Emily Staker Fr Amador Valley 15:28 7:22 1/8 1/8 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Marissa Henry Sanger 15:43 7:29
8 Mayra Contreras Sanger 15:43 7:29
9 Betty Valdez McLane 16:02 7:38
10 Lauren Petzing So Amador Valley 16:16 7:45 2/8 2/8 2/9
11 Victoria Tovar Mt. Whitney 16:18 7:46
12 Amelia Banks Sunnyside 16:20 7:47
13 Jennifer Phillippe So Amador Valley 16:27 7:50 3/8 3/8 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley 16:30 7:51 4/8 4/8 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Isis Bailey Central 16:33 7:53
16 Molly Rowse So Amador Valley 16:36 7:54 5/8 5/8 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jessica Martinez McLane 16:41 7:57
18 Ariana Villarreal Central 16:45 7:59
19 Gani Molina Garces 16:47 8:00
20 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley 16:55 8:03 6/8 6/8 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Hannah Maluyah Mt. Whitney 17:04 8:08
22 Jovanha Aguilar Sunnyside 17:08 8:10
23 Nyaoxue Xiong Sunnyside 17:17 8:14
24 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley 17:20 8:15 7/8 7/8 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ashley Sanchez Sanger 17:35 8:22
26 Tina Gonzales Lemoore 17:40 8:25
27 Nicole Bayne Garces 17:43 8:26
28 Bree Godoy Monache 17:45 8:27
29 Peppen Sim Hoover 17:46 8:28
30 Jorie Moore Sanger 18:18 8:43
31 Marissa Aluarado Monache 18:21 8:44
32 Breanna Gonzalez Garces 19:05 9:05
33 Alexis Ruiz Mt. Whitney 19:11 9:08
34 Vanaer Poel Garces 19:16 9:10
35 Victoria Cruz Hoover 19:16 9:10
36 Patti Matus So Amador Valley 19:34 9:19 8/8 8/8 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Fallon O'keefe Sunnyside 19:46 9:25
38 No Name2 McLane 20:03 9:33
39 Ashley Gonzales Hoover 20:29 9:45
40 Madeleine Mosler Central 20:41 9:51
41 Tabitha Yap Mt. Whitney 21:10 10:05
42 Julia Vang McLane 21:16 10:08
43 Cinthya Casillas Mt. Whitney 22:09 10:33
44 Britney Pontecorvo Central 23:33 11:13
45 Soktia Uk Hoover 23:37 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
74:17
14:51
7:04
20 Chandler Fergel
-
13:55
6:38
1
Megan Osten
-
14:03
6:41
2
Stacy Sanchez
-
14:53
7:05
4
Marissa Henry
-
15:43
7:29
6
Mayra Contreras
-
15:43
7:29
7
Ashley Sanchez
-
17:35
8:22
16
Jorie Moore
-
18:18
8:43
18
2 Amador Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
81:17
16:15
7:44
46 Emily Staker
Fr
15:28
7:22
5
Lauren Petzing
So
16:16
7:45
8
Jennifer Phillippe
So
16:27
7:50
10
Melina Behiel
So
16:30
7:51
11
Molly Rowse
So
16:36
7:54
12
Swethaa Manickam
So
16:55
8:03
13
Caroline Fiegel
So
17:20
8:15
15
3 Hoover
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:44
96:01
19:12
9:09
85 Bethany Maddox
-
14:53
7:05
3
Peppen Sim
-
17:46
8:28
17
Victoria Cruz
-
19:16
9:10
20
Ashley Gonzales
-
20:29
9:45
21
Soktia Uk
-
23:37
11:15
24








4 Mt. Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:51
95:52
19:10
9:08
87 Victoria Tovar
-
16:18
7:46
9
Hannah Maluyah
-
17:04
8:08
14
Alexis Ruiz
-
19:11
9:08
19
Tabitha Yap
-
21:10
10:05
22
Cinthya Casillas
-
22:09
10:33
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.