Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergmark, Bliss Fr V 20:29.57 6:50 3 31/67 5/10 5/31 4/8 21:37
(1:07,5.2)
21:37
(1:07,5.2)
21:37
(1:07,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Buck, Mandy Jr JV 23:05.76 7:42 3 8/46 3/13 15/31 2/5 22:33
Carrick, Maura Sr V 21:19.04 7:06 3 39/67 9/10 10/31 2/4 20:35 20:35 20:35
Cartwright, Kaitlin So V 18:35.95 6:12 3 5/67 2/10 2/31 2/8 19:16
(0:40,3.5)
19:07
(0:31,2.7)
19:06
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Sr JV 21:50.98 7:17 3 3/46 1/13 12/31 3/6 20:44 20:44 20:44
DeMichiel, Aloe So F/S 35:54.3 11:58 3 83/83 8/8 31/31 6/6
Estill, Shayne Jr JV 24:54.47 8:18 3 19/46 10/13 23/31 1/2 22:36
Fletcher, Juliette So F/S 23:45.11 7:55 3 18/83 3/8 18/31 4/6
Freschi, Isabella Jr JV 24:36.42 8:12 3 17/46 8/13 21/31 1/3 23:56
Grozier, Sadie Jr V 19:43.51 6:35 3 18/67 3/10 3/31 4/8 19:32 19:32 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Surabhi Fr V 21:21.59 7:07 3 40/67 10/10 11/31 1/2
Kyong, Kristyn Sr JV 24:31.68 8:11 3 16/46 7/13 20/31 1/4 26:00
(1:28,5.6)
26:00
(1:28,5.6)
25:02
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laffer, Karly Jr V 20:38.01 6:53 3 33/67 6/10 6/31 3/8 19:49 19:49 19:05
Laurence, Becky Fr F/S 21:02.53 7:01 3 1/83 1/8 9/31 1/7
Leroudier, Melodie Sr V 18:28.01 6:09 3 4/67 1/10 1/31 3/8 18:23 18:23 18:23
Lester, Elise Fr F/S 25:16.06 8:25 3 29/83 4/8 24/31 5/6
Martin, Jessica Sr JV 24:41.17 8:14 3 18/46 9/13 22/31 1/3 24:28 24:28 24:18
Melo, Nicole Sr JV 23:19.81 7:47 3 10/46 4/13 16/31 2/5 21:22 21:22 21:22
Nicolas, Anika Fr F/S 25:51.03 8:37 3 36/83 5/8 25/31 5/6
O'Brien, Abigail Sr V 20:38.69 6:53 3 34/67 7/10 7/31 3/7 21:24
(0:45,3.5)
21:24
(0:45,3.5)
21:07
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pascualy, Catalina Jr JV 21:59.08 7:20 3 5/46 2/13 13/31 2/5 21:14 21:14 21:14
Rostamzadeh, Romina Jr JV 26:31.04 8:50 3 31/46 11/13 26/31 1/2 28:34
(2:03,7.2)
28:34
(2:03,7.2)
25:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sadler, Sammy Jr JV 26:48.32 8:56 3 33/46 12/13 27/31 1/2
Schroeder, Kayla Sr V 20:44.89 6:55 3 35/67 8/10 8/31 3/6 20:09 20:09 20:09
Shamblen, Wesley Fr F/S 26:57.6 8:59 3 42/83 6/8 28/31 5/6
Smedley, Isabelle Fr V 20:05.1 6:42 3 24/67 4/10 4/31 4/8 20:18
(0:13,1.1)
20:18
(0:13,1.1)
20:18
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thorn, Ysabel Sr JV 23:24.85 7:48 3 13/46 5/13 17/31 1/4 24:06
(0:42,2.9)
24:06
(0:42,2.9)
24:06
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vega, Vicki Fr F/S 22:54.55 7:38 3 9/83 2/8 14/31 3/7
Weetman, Sydney Sr JV 28:42.14 9:34 3 38/46 13/13 30/31 1/1 31:01
(2:19,7.5)
31:01
(2:19,7.5)
31:01
(2:19,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Weinreich, Veronica Jr JV 23:56.78 7:59 3 15/46 6/13 19/31 1/4 25:13
(1:16,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Young, Kaylee So F/S 27:02.91 9:01 3 44/83 7/8 29/31 3/6 27:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 97:22
2:02
3 6:29 6:09 6:50 80 6:12 98:50
(1:28,1.5)
97:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Melodie Leroudier (4), Kaitlin Cartwright (5), Sadie Grozier (18), Isabelle Smedley (24), Bliss Bergmark (29)
V 2nd 5 1/2 104:42
0:44
3 6:59 6:53 7:07 15 6:59 106:41
(1:58,1.9)
106:41
(1:58,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Karly Laffer (1), Abigail O'Brien (2), Kayla Schroeder (3), Maura Carrick (4), Surabhi Kumar (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 113:40
1:34
3 7:35 7:17 7:48 34 7:35 119:44
(6:03,5.1)
119:44
(6:03,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jennifer D'Addabbo (2), Catalina Pascualy (4), Mandy Buck (7), Nicole Melo (9), Ysabel Thorn (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 122:41
0:58
3 8:11 7:59 8:18 15 8:11 Veronica Weinreich (1), Kristyn Kyong (2), Isabella Freschi (3), Jessica Martin (4), Shayne Estill (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 118:49
4:49
3 7:55 7:01 8:37 88 7:31 117:40 117:40 Becky Laurence (1), Vicki Vega (9), Juliette Fletcher (18), Elise Lester (28), Anika Nicolas (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Sr Granada 17:15.16 5:45
2 Brooke Starn Sr Monte Vista 17:31.79 5:51
3 Meredith Corda Jr Monte Vista 18:24.45 6:08
4 Melodie Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 18:28.01 6:09 1/10 1/31 3/8 18:23 18:23
5 Kaitlin Cartwright So Amador Valley 18:35.95 6:12 2/10 2/31 2/8 19:16
(0:40)
19:07
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Madalyne Coney So Monte Vista 18:40.28 6:13
7 Kate Tavella Fr San Ramon Valley 18:42.9 6:14
8 Molly Neach So San Ramon Valley 19:02.79 6:21
9 Lauren Cervantes Fr Monte Vista 19:03.1 6:21
10 Taylor Lawsen Sr Granada 19:03.46 6:21
11 Kajol Maheshwari Sr Livermore 19:10.05 6:23
12 Elana Lim Sr Monte Vista 19:13.87 6:25
13 Colleen Mccandless Fr Granada 19:24.92 6:28
14 Daisy Guinchard Fr Granada 19:31.04 6:30
15 Emma Tavella Fr San Ramon Valley 19:33.24 6:31
16 Alex Wilson So Monte Vista 19:35.07 6:32
17 Kalea Bartolotto Fr Granada 19:41.45 6:34
18 Sadie Grozier Jr Amador Valley 19:43.51 6:35 3/10 3/31 4/8 19:32 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kinga Bihari Fr Granada 19:46.66 6:36
20 Amanda Olla So San Ramon Valley 19:53.54 6:38
21 Gracie Dupuis Fr Granada 19:54.11 6:38
22 Laura Mcfarland Jr Carondelet 19:58.71 6:40
23 Mckenna Nuzum Fr San Ramon Valley 20:01.1 6:40
24 Isabelle Smedley Fr Amador Valley 20:05.1 6:42 4/10 4/31 4/8 20:18
(0:13)
20:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Morgan Dowling Jr Monte Vista 20:06.11 6:42
26 Olivia Bame So Monte Vista 20:07.71 6:43
27 Nicole Amberg Sr Carondelet 20:13.01 6:44
28 Katie Reddick Sr Granada 20:21.04 6:47
29 Keeley Murphy So Carondelet 20:24.85 6:48
30 Kayla Neumann So California 20:27.06 6:49
31 Bliss Bergmark Fr Amador Valley 20:29.57 6:50 5/10 5/31 4/8 21:37
(1:07)
21:37
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Clare Schumann So Carondelet 20:35.12 6:52
33 Karly Laffer Jr Amador Valley 20:38.01 6:53 6/10 6/31 3/8 19:49 19:49
34 Abigail O'Brien Sr Amador Valley 20:38.69 6:53 7/10 7/31 3/7 21:24
(0:45)
21:24
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Kayla Schroeder Sr Amador Valley 20:44.89 6:55 8/10 8/31 3/6 20:09 20:09
36 Karalyn Sawchuk So Monte Vista 20:47.42 6:56
37 Liza Richards So Carondelet 20:55.54 6:59
38 Erin Moore Fr Carondelet 21:17.29 7:06
39 Maura Carrick Sr Amador Valley 21:19.04 7:06 9/10 10/31 2/4 20:35 20:35
40 Surabhi Kumar Fr Amador Valley 21:21.59 7:07 10/10 11/31 1/2
41 Jessica Mendez Sr San Ramon Valley 21:31.55 7:11
42 Mary Swisher Jr California 21:31.88 7:11
43 Cameron Costello Sr San Ramon Valley 21:33.19 7:11
44 Ella Jacobson So Foothill 21:36.57 7:12
45 Kelsey Dempsey So Carondelet 21:37.01 7:12
46 Michelle Kerfs Jr Carondelet 21:42.47 7:14
47 Veronica Valenton Fr Livermore 21:43.39 7:14
48 Jacqueline Templeman Jr Foothill 22:02.48 7:21
49 Kate Battaglia Fr Foothill 22:23.28 7:28
50 Madeline Tree Fr Livermore 22:25.98 7:29
51 Megan Bruntz Sr San Ramon Valley 22:36.79 7:32
52 Tiffany Chu Jr San Ramon Valley 22:37.19 7:32
53 Lauren Flom Jr California 22:47.64 7:36
54 Raina Jiang Jr Livermore 23:01.37 7:40
55 Bridget Cooke Sr San Ramon Valley 23:06.7 7:42
56 Natasha Murthy Fr Foothill 23:16.58 7:46
57 Danielle Anderson Jr California 23:23.6 7:48
58 Sydney Rogers-lemke So California 23:33.62 7:51
59 Emily Wu Jr California 23:41.71 7:54
60 Annie Kasenchak Jr California 23:44.57 7:55
61 Amira Nayyar So Foothill 23:45.66 7:55
62 Noelle Schumacher Sr California 24:00.46 8:00
63 Anne Le So Livermore 24:15.92 8:05
64 Kylia Van Horn So Foothill 25:40.36 8:33
65 Greta Krekling Jr Livermore 25:47.34 8:36
66 Katryn Schloming Jr Livermore 25:57.29 8:39
67 Claire Forgey So California 26:59.54 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
92:53
18:35
6:12
32 Brooke Starn
Sr
17:32
5:51
2
Meredith Corda
Jr
18:24
6:08
3
Madalyne Coney
So
18:40
6:13
6
Lauren Cervantes
Fr
19:03
6:21
9
Elana Lim
Sr
19:14
6:25
12
Alex Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
16
Morgan Dowling
Jr
20:06
6:42
25
2 Granada
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
94:56
18:59
6:20
55 Megan Mccandless
Sr
17:15
5:45
1
Taylor Lawsen
Sr
19:03
6:21
10
Colleen Mccandless
Fr
19:25
6:28
13
Daisy Guinchard
Fr
19:31
6:30
14
Kalea Bartolotto
Fr
19:41
6:34
17
Kinga Bihari
Fr
19:47
6:36
19
Gracie Dupuis
Fr
19:54
6:38
21
3 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
97:14
19:27
6:29
73 Kate Tavella
Fr
18:43
6:14
7
Molly Neach
So
19:03
6:21
8
Emma Tavella
Fr
19:33
6:31
15
Amanda Olla
So
19:54
6:38
20
Mckenna Nuzum
Fr
20:01
6:40
23
Jessica Mendez
Sr
21:32
7:11
35
Cameron Costello
Sr
21:33
7:11
37
4 Amador Valley
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
97:22
19:28
6:29
80 Melodie Leroudier
Sr
18:28
6:09
4
Kaitlin Cartwright
So
18:36
6:12
5
Sadie Grozier
Jr
19:44
6:35
18
Isabelle Smedley
Fr
20:05
6:42
24
Bliss Bergmark
Fr
20:30
6:50
29
Karly Laffer
Jr
20:38
6:53
31
Abigail O'Brien
Sr
20:39
6:53
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Carondelet
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
102:07
20:25
6:48
138 Laura Mcfarland
Jr
19:59
6:40
22
Nicole Amberg
Sr
20:13
6:44
26
Keeley Murphy
So
20:25
6:48
27
Clare Schumann
So
20:35
6:52
30
Liza Richards
So
20:56
6:59
33
Erin Moore
Fr
21:17
7:06
34
Kelsey Dempsey
So
21:37
7:12
39
6 Livermore
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:06
110:37
22:07
7:22
191 Kajol Maheshwari
Sr
19:10
6:23
11
Veronica Valenton
Fr
21:43
7:14
40
Madeline Tree
Fr
22:26
7:29
43
Raina Jiang
Jr
23:01
7:40
45
Anne Le
So
24:16
8:05
52
Greta Krekling
Jr
25:47
8:36
54
Katryn Schloming
Jr
25:57
8:39
55
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:07
111:44
22:21
7:27
203 Kayla Neumann
So
20:27
6:49
28
Mary Swisher
Jr
21:32
7:11
36
Lauren Flom
Jr
22:48
7:36
44
Danielle Anderson
Jr
23:24
7:48
47
Sydney Rogers-lemke
So
23:34
7:51
48
Emily Wu
Jr
23:42
7:54
49
Annie Kasenchak
Jr
23:45
7:55
50
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
113:05
22:37
7:32
218 Ella Jacobson
So
21:37
7:12
38
Jacqueline Templeman
Jr
22:02
7:21
41
Kate Battaglia
Fr
22:23
7:28
42
Natasha Murthy
Fr
23:17
7:46
46
Amira Nayyar
So
23:46
7:55
51
Kylia Van Horn
So
25:40
8:33
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
104:42
20:56
6:59
15 Karly Laffer
Jr
20:38
6:53
1
Abigail O'Brien
Sr
20:39
6:53
2
Kayla Schroeder
Sr
20:45
6:55
3
Maura Carrick
Sr
21:19
7:06
4
Surabhi Kumar
Fr
21:22
7:07
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
111:25
22:17
7:26
40 Jessica Mendez
Sr
21:32
7:11
6
Cameron Costello
Sr
21:33
7:11
7
Megan Bruntz
Sr
22:37
7:32
8
Tiffany Chu
Jr
22:37
7:32
9
Bridget Cooke
Sr
23:07
7:42
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Kiser Jr Monte Vista 21:06.71 7:02
2 Helga Forstreuter Sr Granada 21:30.64 7:10
3 Jennifer D'Addabbo Sr Amador Valley 21:50.98 7:17 1/13 12/31 3/6 20:44 20:44
4 Cheyenne Friesen Jr Monte Vista 21:58.75 7:20
5 Catalina Pascualy Jr Amador Valley 21:59.08 7:20 2/13 13/31 2/5 21:14 21:14
6 Mckenna Jackson Jr San Ramon Valley 22:34.17 7:31
7 Paige Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista 22:55.47 7:38
8 Mandy Buck Jr Amador Valley 23:05.76 7:42 3/13 15/31 2/5
9 Carli Nornhold Jr Monte Vista 23:19.34 7:46
10 Nicole Melo Sr Amador Valley 23:19.81 7:47 4/13 16/31 2/5 21:22 21:22
11 Samantha Pearlstein Jr San Ramon Valley 23:22.31 7:47
12 Katrina Villacarlos Jr Carondelet 23:23.75 7:48
13 Ysabel Thorn Sr Amador Valley 23:24.85 7:48 5/13 17/31 1/4 24:06
(0:42)
24:06
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jordan Stewart Sr Granada 23:43.32 7:54
15 Veronica Weinreich Jr Amador Valley 23:56.78 7:59 6/13 19/31 1/4
16 Kristyn Kyong Sr Amador Valley 24:31.68 8:11 7/13 20/31 1/4 26:00
(1:28)
26:00
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Isabella Freschi Jr Amador Valley 24:36.42 8:12 8/13 21/31 1/3
18 Jessica Martin Sr Amador Valley 24:41.17 8:14 9/13 22/31 1/3 24:28 24:28
19 Shayne Estill Jr Amador Valley 24:54.47 8:18 10/13 23/31 1/2
20 Shivani Kumar Jr San Ramon Valley 25:05.04 8:22
21 Monica Duncanson Sr San Ramon Valley 25:11.61 8:24
22 Bree Earl Jr San Ramon Valley 25:15.81 8:25
23 Allison Munden So Carondelet 25:23.04 8:28
24 Megan Majercak Sr Granada 25:32.74 8:31
25 Rachel Canon Jr Carondelet 25:37.9 8:33
26 Kacy Hussey Sr Monte Vista 26:06.43 8:42
27 Isabella Chao Jr Monte Vista 26:15.78 8:45
28 Riley Arbuckle Jr San Ramon Valley 26:19.19 8:46
29 Michelle Lew Jr San Ramon Valley 26:22.71 8:48
30 Kellie Demaria Sr Carondelet 26:24.3 8:48
31 Romina Rostamzadeh Jr Amador Valley 26:31.04 8:50 11/13 26/31 1/2 28:34
(2:03)
28:34
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Morgan Hathaway Jr California 26:47.13 8:56
33 Sammy Sadler Jr Amador Valley 26:48.32 8:56 12/13 27/31 1/2
34 Elise Norrid Sr Monte Vista 27:37.34 9:12
35 Anneliese Peterson Jr Carondelet 28:04.16 9:21
36 Andrea Lapuz Jr San Ramon Valley 28:13.45 9:24
37 Carolyn Kennedy Jr Monte Vista 28:34.8 9:32
38 Sydney Weetman Sr Amador Valley 28:42.14 9:34 13/13 30/31 1/1 31:01
(2:19)
31:01
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Rachel Brecke Sr Monte Vista 29:21.12 9:47
40 Kira Weiss Sr Monte Vista 30:12.2 10:04
41 Jioo Lee Jr Monte Vista 30:12.5 10:04
42 Lauren Rivera Jr Carondelet 30:18 10:06
43 Elizabeth Vojvoda Jr San Ramon Valley 31:27.6 10:29
44 Paige Rathbun Jr Carondelet 32:43.7 10:55
45 Lauren Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 35:34.4 11:51
46 Malvika Singhal Sr Granada 37:00.8 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:34
113:40
22:44
7:35
34 Jennifer D'Addabbo
Sr
21:51
7:17
2
Catalina Pascualy
Jr
21:59
7:20
4
Mandy Buck
Jr
23:06
7:42
7
Nicole Melo
Sr
23:20
7:47
9
Ysabel Thorn
Sr
23:25
7:48
12
Veronica Weinreich
Jr
23:57
7:59
13
Kristyn Kyong
Sr
24:32
8:11
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:00
115:27
23:05
7:42
38 Catherine Kiser
Jr
21:07
7:02
1
Cheyenne Friesen
Jr
21:59
7:20
3
Paige Moldenhauer
Jr
22:55
7:38
6
Carli Nornhold
Jr
23:19
7:46
8
Kacy Hussey
Sr
26:06
8:42
20
Isabella Chao
Jr
26:16
8:45
21
Elise Norrid
Sr
27:37
9:12
25
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
121:29
24:18
8:06
63 Mckenna Jackson
Jr
22:34
7:31
5
Samantha Pearlstein
Jr
23:22
7:47
10
Shivani Kumar
Jr
25:05
8:22
15
Monica Duncanson
Sr
25:12
8:24
16
Bree Earl
Jr
25:16
8:25
17
Riley Arbuckle
Jr
26:19
8:46
22
Michelle Lew
Jr
26:23
8:48
23
4 Carondelet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:40
128:53
25:47
8:36
98 Katrina Villacarlos
Jr
23:24
7:48
11
Allison Munden
So
25:23
8:28
18
Rachel Canon
Jr
25:38
8:33
19
Kellie Demaria
Sr
26:24
8:48
24
Anneliese Peterson
Jr
28:04
9:21
26
Lauren Rivera
Jr
30:18
10:06
27
Paige Rathbun
Jr
32:44
10:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
122:41
24:32
8:11
15 Veronica Weinreich
Jr
23:57
7:59
1
Kristyn Kyong
Sr
24:32
8:11
2
Isabella Freschi
Jr
24:36
8:12
3
Jessica Martin
Sr
24:41
8:14
4
Shayne Estill
Jr
24:54
8:18
5
Romina Rostamzadeh
Jr
26:31
8:50
7
Sammy Sadler
Jr
26:48
8:56
8
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
142:01
28:24
9:28
48 Isabella Chao
Jr
26:16
8:45
6
Elise Norrid
Sr
27:37
9:12
9
Carolyn Kennedy
Jr
28:35
9:32
10
Rachel Brecke
Sr
29:21
9:47
11
Kira Weiss
Sr
30:12
10:04
12
Jioo Lee
Jr
30:13
10:04
13
Lauren Gallardo
Jr
35:34
11:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Becky Laurence Fr Amador Valley 21:02.53 7:01 1/8 9/31 1/7
2 Sidney Isom Fr Monte Vista 21:23.58 7:08
3 Kaylie Lawsen Fr Granada 22:07.37 7:22
4 Megan Bjeldanes So Monte Vista 22:18.97 7:26
5 Alylssa Ocampo Fr California 22:34.9 7:32
6 Melanie Kim Fr Monte Vista 22:40.19 7:33
7 Mia Yancich So San Ramon Valley 22:40.73 7:34
8 Natalie Depasquale Fr California 22:53.33 7:38
9 Vicki Vega Fr Amador Valley 22:54.55 7:38 2/8 14/31 3/7
10 Erin Cady So San Ramon Valley 23:02.85 7:41
11 Danielle Davis So San Ramon Valley 23:04.51 7:42
12 Holly Meineke Fr Monte Vista 23:07.36 7:42
13 Lillian O'keefe Fr Monte Vista 23:12.8 7:44
14 Natalie Couture So Monte Vista 23:29.02 7:50
15 Dana Cross Fr Carondelet 23:38.02 7:53
16 Carrie Christensen So San Ramon Valley 23:41.69 7:54
17 Alylssa Montanez Fr California 23:44.26 7:55
18 Juliette Fletcher So Amador Valley 23:45.11 7:55 3/8 18/31 4/6
19 Lindy Girardelli So Granada 23:51.44 7:57
20 Lyndsay Earl Fr San Ramon Valley 24:09.65 8:03
21 Emily Bowles Fr Granada 24:11.41 8:04
22 Payton Wallahan So Carondelet 24:38.12 8:13
23 Angelina Stroud So Monte Vista 24:54.41 8:18
24 Taryn Cunningham Fr Carondelet 24:54.87 8:18
25 Giulietta Petit Fr California 25:04.29 8:21
26 Kaitlyn Trilevsky So Carondelet 25:07.12 8:22
27 Lauren Cademartori So Carondelet 25:08.74 8:23
28 Jessica Wandling Fr Monte Vista 25:14.97 8:25
29 Elise Lester Fr Amador Valley 25:16.06 8:25 4/8 24/31 5/6
30 Kadi Calcagno So California 25:21.27 8:27
31 Sumin Lim Fr Monte Vista 25:25.44 8:28
32 Siena Bowen So Monte Vista 25:27.38 8:29
33 Natalie Kwong Fr Monte Vista 25:27.9 8:29
34 Ellen Jurgens Fr Carondelet 25:30.84 8:30
35 Grace Sherwood Fr Carondelet 25:40 8:33
36 Anika Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 25:51.03 8:37 5/8 25/31 5/6
37 Monica Moran So Foothill 26:25.24 8:48
38 Kayla Rivera So San Ramon Valley 26:31.22 8:50
39 Hannah Therrien So Granada 26:48.75 8:56
40 Emily Cain Fr Granada 26:50.27 8:57
41 Ashley Kogoma Fr California 26:53.21 8:58
42 Wesley Shamblen Fr Amador Valley 26:57.6 8:59 6/8 28/31 5/6
43 Jenna Dilbeck Fr Monte Vista 26:58.54 9:00
44 Kaylee Young So Amador Valley 27:02.91 9:01 7/8 29/31 3/6
45 Alexandra Mccabe So Monte Vista 27:19.55 9:07
46 Heather Hartwig So Monte Vista 27:19.96 9:07
47 Laura Stailey So Monte Vista 27:22.52 9:08
48 Brittney Tran Fr Monte Vista 27:35.32 9:12
49 Emma Rivielle Fr Monte Vista 27:38.01 9:13
50 Hannah Brecke Fr Monte Vista 27:42.94 9:14
51 Bella Lalanne Fr Monte Vista 27:45.19 9:15
52 Livy Stevenson Fr Monte Vista 27:50.23 9:17
53 Genevieve Cassidy So Monte Vista 28:01.02 9:20
54 Sofia Green Fr Carondelet 28:01.59 9:21
55 Kyeling Ong Fr California 28:01.92 9:21
56 Maddie Cicchitto Fr California 28:07.81 9:23
57 Emma Bruno So San Ramon Valley 28:10.92 9:24
58 Adriana Conte So Carondelet 28:15.32 9:25
59 Siena Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley 28:33.6 9:31
60 Nicole Overly So Monte Vista 28:55.07 9:38
61 Caitlin Mccool Fr Granada 28:55.44 9:38
62 Luz Yu Gonzalez Mendoza Fr Carondelet 28:59.84 9:40
63 Ariella Stewart Fr Granada 29:07.2 9:42
64 Mya Voitsberger Fr Granada 29:07.7 9:43
65 Gillian Flath Fr Monte Vista 29:12.2 9:44
66 Isabelle Norton So California 29:28.2 9:49
67 Ava Garff Fr San Ramon Valley 29:39.2 9:53
68 Grace Thompson Fr San Ramon Valley 29:42.4 9:54
69 Nicole Mcgowan Fr Carondelet 30:05.4 10:02
70 Grace Gerbractl Fr California 30:10 10:03
71 Ashley Tran So California 30:24.4 10:08
72 Briana Granados Fr Carondelet 30:26.4 10:09
73 Emma Erlick Fr Monte Vista 30:40.7 10:14
74 Bridget Smith Fr Carondelet 30:43.1 10:14
75 Taya Roller Fr Monte Vista 31:17.2 10:26
76 Annie Raines So Carondelet 31:25.5 10:29
77 Elizabeth Brown Fr Monte Vista 31:36.9 10:32
78 Erika Ozeki Fr Foothill 31:45.5 10:35
79 Maren Calaway So California 31:48 10:36
80 Kathryn Styrlund Fr Carondelet 32:34.6 10:52
81 Sophia Schmitz Fr Carondelet 34:58.7 11:40
82 Mackenzie Elting Fr Carondelet 35:04.5 11:42
83 Aloe DeMichiel So Amador Valley 35:54.3 11:58 8/8 31/31 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
112:43
22:33
7:31
37 Sidney Isom
Fr
21:24
7:08
2
Megan Bjeldanes
So
22:19
7:26
4
Melanie Kim
Fr
22:40
7:33
6
Holly Meineke
Fr
23:07
7:42
12
Lillian O'keefe
Fr
23:13
7:44
13
Natalie Couture
So
23:29
7:50
14
Angelina Stroud
So
24:54
8:18
23
2 San Ramon Valley
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
116:39
23:20
7:47
64 Mia Yancich
So
22:41
7:34
7
Erin Cady
So
23:03
7:41
10
Danielle Davis
So
23:05
7:42
11
Carrie Christensen
So
23:42
7:54
16
Lyndsay Earl
Fr
24:10
8:03
20
Kayla Rivera
So
26:31
8:50
33
Emma Bruno
So
28:11
9:24
40
3 California
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:46
119:38
23:56
7:59
84 Alylssa Ocampo
Fr
22:35
7:32
5
Natalie Depasquale
Fr
22:53
7:38
8
Alylssa Montanez
Fr
23:44
7:55
17
Giulietta Petit
Fr
25:04
8:21
25
Kadi Calcagno
So
25:21
8:27
29
Ashley Kogoma
Fr
26:53
8:58
36
Kyeling Ong
Fr
28:02
9:21
39
4 Amador Valley
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:49
118:49
23:46
7:55
88 Becky Laurence
Fr
21:03
7:01
1
Vicki Vega
Fr
22:55
7:38
9
Juliette Fletcher
So
23:45
7:55
18
Elise Lester
Fr
25:16
8:25
28
Anika Nicolas
Fr
25:51
8:37
32
Wesley Shamblen
Fr
26:58
8:59
37
Kaylee Young
So
27:03
9:01
38
5 Granada
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:43
123:49
24:46
8:15
112 Kaylie Lawsen
Fr
22:07
7:22
3
Lindy Girardelli
So
23:51
7:57
19
Emily Bowles
Fr
24:11
8:04
21
Hannah Therrien
So
26:49
8:56
34
Emily Cain
Fr
26:50
8:57
35
Caitlin Mccool
Fr
28:55
9:38
41
Ariella Stewart
Fr
29:07
9:42
42
6 Carondelet
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
123:27
24:41
8:14
114 Dana Cross
Fr
23:38
7:53
15
Payton Wallahan
So
24:38
8:13
22
Taryn Cunningham
Fr
24:55
8:18
24
Kaitlyn Trilevsky
So
25:07
8:22
26
Lauren Cademartori
So
25:09
8:23
27
Ellen Jurgens
Fr
25:31
8:30
30
Grace Sherwood
Fr
25:40
8:33
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.