Amador Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS Old on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergmark, Bliss Fr V 20:42.23 6:54 3 59/143 11/14 11/14 1/2 20:30
Buck, Mandy Jr V 21:15.64 7:05 3 76/143 13/14 13/14 1/2 22:33
(1:18,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrick, Maura Sr V 20:04 6:41 3 41/143 6/14 6/14 2/11 21:27
(1:23,6.4)
21:27
(1:23,6.4)
20:35
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cartwright, Kaitlin So V 18:28.54 6:10 3 10/143 2/14 2/14 3/23 19:06
(0:37,3.3)
19:06
(0:37,3.3)
18:36
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
D'Addabbo, Jennifer Sr V 20:32.56 6:51 3 52/143 9/14 9/14 1/4 20:44
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
DeMichiel, Aloe So F/S 19:27.76 9:44 2 76/80 10/12 21/23 2/2 22:32
(3:04,13.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fletcher, Juliette So F/S 14:00.22 7:00 2 19/80 3/12 6/23 3/13 15:17
(1:17,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Freschi, Isabella Jr JV 14:25.71 7:13 2 30/125 5/11 8/23 4/10 14:45
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fritsch, Emma So F/S 19:41.77 9:51 2 77/80 11/12 22/23 2/2 21:28
(1:46,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grozier, Sadie Jr V 19:34.11 6:31 3 26/143 4/14 4/14 1/20 19:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hoffman, Juliet Fr F/S 20:25.65 10:13 2 79/80 12/12 23/23 2/2 20:10
Hunter, Haley So F/S 13:09.49 6:35 2 4/80 1/12 1/23 2/14 13:29
(0:20,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kenning, Sara So F/S 16:48.87 8:24 2 59/80 8/12 19/23 2/3 18:15
(1:26,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kumar, Surabhi Fr V 20:13.72 6:45 3 46/143 8/14 8/14 1/4 21:22
(1:08,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyong, Kristyn Sr JV 14:34.78 7:17 2 34/125 6/11 9/23 2/9 15:39
(1:04,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Laffer, Karly Jr V 19:55.95 6:39 3 35/143 5/14 5/14 2/17 20:55
(0:59,4.7)
19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Laurence, Becky Fr V 20:40.83 6:54 3 58/143 10/14 10/14 1/2 21:03
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lentz, Laura So F/S 18:02.46 9:01 2 70/80 9/12 20/23 2/3 18:36
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leroudier, Melodie Sr V 17:53.5 5:58 3 5/143 1/14 1/14 4/25 19:29
(1:36,8.2)
18:26
(0:33,2.9)
18:23
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lester, Elise Fr F/S 13:46.29 6:53 2 14/80 2/12 4/23 4/13 16:05
(2:19,14.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Martin, Jessica Sr JV 14:49.76 7:25 2 38/125 7/11 10/23 2/8 14:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Melo, Nicole Sr JV 13:41.68 6:51 2 11/125 2/11 3/23 4/17 14:32
(0:50,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Moe, Bridget Sr JV 15:36.58 7:48 2 69/125 10/11 17/23 2/5 17:17
(1:40,9.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nicolas, Anika Fr F/S 14:58.6 7:29 2 31/80 4/12 11/23 3/11 18:24
(3:25,18.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'Brien, Abigail Sr V 20:09.07 6:43 3 45/143 7/14 7/14 1/9 21:07
(0:58,4.6)
21:07
(0:58,4.6)
20:39
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pascualy, Catalina Jr V 20:57.87 6:59 3 64/143 12/14 12/14 1/2 21:14
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rostamzadeh, Romina Jr JV 15:34.11 7:47 2 66/125 9/11 16/23 2/5 16:41
(1:07,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sadler, Sammy Jr JV 15:21.28 7:41 2 54/125 8/11 15/23 2/5 17:08
(1:47,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samuli, Alyssa Fr F/S 15:00.59 7:30 2 33/80 6/12 13/23 2/4 17:13
(2:12,12.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shamblen, Wesley Fr F/S 15:06.1 7:33 2 34/80 7/12 14/23 1/4 18:36
(3:30,18.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Smedley, Isabelle Fr V 19:19.38 6:26 3 23/143 3/14 3/14 4/20 20:05
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Snyder, Jordan Sr JV 13:56.29 6:58 2 17/125 3/11 5/23 4/16 14:46
(0:50,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thorn, Ysabel Sr JV 13:23.88 6:42 2 7/125 1/11 2/23 4/18 15:15
(1:51,12.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vega, Vicki Fr V 21:17.72 7:06 3 80/143 14/14 14/14 1/2 22:55
(1:37,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weetman, Sydney Sr JV 16:01.76 8:01 2 80/125 11/11 18/23 2/4 17:58
(1:56,10.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Weinreich, Veronica Jr JV 14:09.24 7:05 2 22/125 4/11 7/23 3/13 15:30
(1:21,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Young, Kaylee So F/S 14:59.25 7:30 2 32/80 5/12 12/23 3/7 16:42
(1:43,10.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 95:11
2:02
3 6:21 5:58 6:39 84 6:20 100:41
(5:30,5.5)
94:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Melodie Leroudier (5), Kaitlin Cartwright (8), Isabelle Smedley (20), Sadie Grozier (22), Karly Laffer (29)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:40
0:37
3 6:47 6:41 6:54 20 6:47 Maura Carrick (2), Abigail O'Brien (3), Surabhi Kumar (4), Jennifer D'Addabbo (5), Becky Laurence (6)
JV 1st 5 3/10 69:37
1:02
2 6:58 6:42 7:13 67 6:40 Ysabel Thorn (6), Nicole Melo (8), Jordan Snyder (12), Veronica Weinreich (17), Isabella Freschi (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 75:57
1:02
2 7:36 7:17 7:48 41 7:24 Kristyn Kyong (3), Jessica Martin (4), Sammy Sadler (9), Romina Rostamzadeh (12), Bridget Moe (13)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 70:54
1:50
2 7:05 6:35 7:30 66 6:38 Haley Hunter (4), Elise Lester (9), Juliette Fletcher (12), Anika Nicolas (20), Kaylee Young (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 84:26
4:27
2 8:27 7:30 9:44 37 7:46 Alyssa Samuli (2), Wesley Shamblen (3), Sara Kenning (9), Laura Lentz (11), Aloe DeMichiel (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassidy Haskell Fr Miramonte 17:37.84 5:53
2 Emily Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:47.95 5:56
3 Kiera Marshall Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:48.79 5:56
4 Isabelle Kiteck Jr Del Campo 17:49.93 5:57
5 Melodie Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 17:53.5 5:58 1/14 1/14 4/25 19:29
(1:36)
18:26
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kai Bohannon Jr Liberty 17:55.34 5:58
7 Mrthye Bellers Fr Irvington 18:08.58 6:03
8 Emily Wylie Sr Liberty 18:20.39 6:07
9 Alexandra Newsom Sr James Logan 18:26.36 6:09
10 Kaitlin Cartwright So Amador Valley 18:28.54 6:10 2/14 2/14 3/23 19:06
(0:37)
19:06
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Beatrice Levy So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:28.84 6:10
12 Kasey Braun So Cardinal Newman 18:30.28 6:10
13 Kajol Maheshwari Sr Livermore 18:36.02 6:12
14 Tamika Whitenack Jr El Cerrito 18:38.05 6:13
15 Jacey De La Torre Sr Albany 18:42.5 6:14
16 Grace Rusin Jr El Cerrito 18:53.22 6:18
17 Riley Harmon So Albany 18:59.67 6:20
18 Noel Clark Jr Cardinal Newman 19:00.15 6:20
19 Tessa Bolter So Berean Christian 19:03.78 6:21
20 Madison Macpherson So Liberty 19:06.49 6:22
21 Cailyn Sakurai Jr El Cerrito 19:09.73 6:23
22 Meghan Moyer Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 19:09.93 6:23
23 Isabelle Smedley Fr Amador Valley 19:19.38 6:26 3/14 3/14 4/20
24 Ella Hymel Sr St Mary's College 19:25.02 6:28
25 Hannah Fishlow Jr Miramonte 19:25.94 6:29
26 Sadie Grozier Jr Amador Valley 19:34.11 6:31 4/14 4/14 1/20
27 Maria Overton Jr Del Campo 19:35.2 6:32
28 Taryn Kisch-gallag Sr St Mary's College 19:36.79 6:32
29 Karen Young So San Leandro 19:41.46 6:34
30 Julia English Jr St Mary's College 19:43.92 6:35
31 Lucy Malamud-roam So El Cerrito 19:46.62 6:36
32 Sydney Stanton So Liberty 19:46.88 6:36
33 Alyssa Dalke So Liberty 19:49.67 6:37
34 Annabel Driussi Sr Albany 19:52.82 6:38
35 Karly Laffer Jr Amador Valley 19:55.95 6:39 5/14 5/14 2/17 20:55
(0:59)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Aubrey Scheibel Jr Irvington 19:57.33 6:39
37 Daniela Vaughan Sr St Mary's College 19:58.14 6:39
38 Helen Gilbert-snyder Jr El Cerrito 19:59.38 6:40
39 Alexis Ballman Jr Albany 20:02.88 6:41
40 Jesse Hardman Jr Liberty 20:03.32 6:41
41 Maura Carrick Sr Amador Valley 20:04 6:41 6/14 6/14 2/11 21:27
(1:23)
21:27
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Isabelle Vreeland So Cardinal Newman 20:04.84 6:42
43 Eliana Heath Jr Cardinal Newman 20:05.17 6:42
44 Karin Uzawa Sr Berkeley 20:08.98 6:43
45 Abigail O'Brien Sr Amador Valley 20:09.07 6:43 7/14 7/14 1/9 21:07
(0:58)
21:07
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Surabhi Kumar Fr Amador Valley 20:13.72 6:45 8/14 8/14 1/4
47 Elizabeth Rickey Sr Irvington 20:19.24 6:46
48 Rachel Barcklay Sr Berkeley 20:20.14 6:47
49 Angela Kokhovets Jr Del Campo 20:20.16 6:47
50 Abby Steckel So Berkeley 20:28.34 6:49
51 Amanda Lewis Fr Northgate 20:31.17 6:50
52 Jennifer D'Addabbo Sr Amador Valley 20:32.56 6:51 9/14 9/14 1/4
53 Natasha Mahmud Sr Irvington 20:33.79 6:51
54 Molly Lanigan Jr Washington 20:34.83 6:52
55 Krystal Tsoi So Moreau Catholic 20:35.48 6:52
56 Kelsey Pontius Sr Freedom 20:36.85 6:52
57 Veronica Valenton Fr Livermore 20:37.95 6:53
58 Becky Laurence Fr Amador Valley 20:40.83 6:54 10/14 10/14 1/2
59 Bliss Bergmark Fr Amador Valley 20:42.23 6:54 11/14 11/14 1/2
60 Patty Quinn Sr Albany 20:47.31 6:56
61 Melisa Newsome So Pittsburg 20:51.2 6:57
62 Chaia Wyatt Jr Berkeley 20:52.19 6:57
63 Isabelle Antolin So Northgate 20:54.09 6:58
64 Catalina Pascualy Jr Amador Valley 20:57.87 6:59 12/14 12/14 1/2
65 Anne Le So Livermore 20:57.9 6:59
66 Sophie Phillips Jr Berkeley 21:00.97 7:00
67 Nichole Markiewicz Fr Northgate 21:04.6 7:02
68 Katie Haitema Jr Moreau Catholic 21:05.12 7:02
69 Madeline Tree Fr Livermore 21:07.13 7:02
70 Jessica Wylie Fr Liberty 21:07.49 7:02
71 Araceli Zapata Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:10.26 7:03
72 Simone Thompson-john So Berkeley 21:12.11 7:04
73 Allie Griswold So Berean Christian 21:12.23 7:04
74 Natalia Porras Fr Albany 21:14.33 7:05
75 Miranda Truhe Jr Liberty 21:14.77 7:05
76 Mandy Buck Jr Amador Valley 21:15.64 7:05 13/14 13/14 1/2
77 Lisa Tanaka Sr Westmoor 21:16.02 7:05
78 Katherine Ngo Fr San Leandro 21:16.45 7:05
79 Bella Lopez So Del Campo 21:16.57 7:06
80 Vicki Vega Fr Amador Valley 21:17.72 7:06 14/14 14/14 1/2
81 Chloe Kapanen So Albany 21:20.68 7:07
82 Leila Minowada Jr Miramonte 21:22.02 7:07
83 Sarah Burnick So Miramonte 21:25.07 7:08
84 Clare Curran So Cardinal Newman 21:27.41 7:09
85 Lillian Larson Fr Cardinal Newman 21:29.8 7:10
86 Viviana Castro Fr Northgate 21:33.11 7:11
87 Brittany Bennett Jr Liberty 21:35.82 7:12
88 Eleanor Roeder Sr Miramonte 21:42.14 7:14
89 Raylene Moreno So Freedom 21:42.65 7:14
90 Raina Jiang Jr Livermore 21:49.06 7:16
91 Anamaria Munoz So Washington 21:55.52 7:19
92 Ariella Rosenberg Sr San Leandro 21:55.57 7:19
93 Kylie Wong Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 21:59.1 7:20
94 Melissa Cagney Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:00.23 7:20
95 Alexis Ibarra So Pittsburg 22:01.78 7:21
96 Olivia Fishlow Jr Miramonte 22:02.63 7:21
97 Lauren Walrond So Liberty 22:05.06 7:22
98 Wenqian Deng Sr San Leandro 22:05.2 7:22
99 Skyler Ligon So Liberty 22:08.51 7:23
100 Alyssa Suba Sr Moreau Catholic 22:09.48 7:23
101 Gladys Castaneda Jr Cardinal Newman 22:10.91 7:24
102 Audrey Meiman Jr Terra Nova 22:11.23 7:24
103 Julia Koblmiller Fr Freedom 22:15.64 7:25
104 Jessica Mae-hanners So Pittsburg 22:15.7 7:25
105 Kourtney Meyer Jr Liberty 22:15.75 7:25
106 Claire Haug Sr Berkeley 22:16.35 7:25
107 Chiara Miranda Sr Moreau Catholic 22:19.01 7:26
108 Valeria Gavino So San Leandro 22:25.38 7:28
109 Gabby Stanton-fisc Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:27.54 7:29
110 Isabella Carrera Sr Liberty 22:38.69 7:33
111 Yuliza Godinez Jr Pittsburg 22:39.95 7:33
112 Maria Subias Sr Freedom 22:40.71 7:34
113 Dara Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 22:41.31 7:34
114 Sammie Williams So Cardinal Newman 22:41.36 7:34
115 Katie Filar Sr Terra Nova 22:45.1 7:35
116 Carlie Borders Jr Cardinal Newman 22:46.6 7:36
117 Estrella Torres Jr Liberty 22:56.25 7:39
118 Naomi Sagan So San Leandro 23:04.65 7:42
119 Kelsey Blough Jr Northgate 23:04.85 7:42
120 Rosibel Topete Sr Pittsburg 23:08.52 7:43
121 Jilly De La Torre Sr Albany 23:11.22 7:44
122 Ruby Goldstein De Sr Albany 23:20.48 7:47
123 Tami Zhao Sr San Leandro 23:32.94 7:51
124 Stephanie Mcelvain Fr Del Campo 23:42.79 7:54
125 Julie Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 23:45.19 7:55
126 Mckenzie Peterson Jr Terra Nova 23:51.35 7:57
127 Czarina Catalogna Jr Hercules 23:54.7 7:58
128 Francesca Chicoine Sr Moreau Catholic 23:56.93 7:59
129 Samantha Pedraza Sr Hayward 23:58.9 8:00
130 Lezel Legados Jr Hayward 23:59.83 8:00
131 Kathryn Schloming Jr Livermore 24:01.7 8:01
132 Caroline Nguyen So Hayward 24:20.49 8:07
133 Danielle Curammeng Jr Moreau Catholic 24:28.52 8:10
134 Cynthia Ambrosio Sr Freedom 24:31.13 8:10
135 Andrea Lu Jr Moreau Catholic 24:45.19 8:15
136 Haley Gomes-figueira Fr Freedom 24:54.9 8:18
137 Dierra Mize Sr Hercules 24:55.63 8:19
138 Jessica Barri Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:25.17 8:28
139 Lauren Rocheleau Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 25:25.63 8:29
140 Brianna Gaul So Freedom 26:16.05 8:45
141 Daniela Gaytan Sr Hayward 27:13.28 9:04
142 Michelle Dionisio Sr Terra Nova 27:20.23 9:07
143 Elan Riley So Hayward 27:22.39 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:54
94:59
19:00
6:20
83 Kai Bohannon
Jr
17:55
5:58
6
Emily Wylie
Sr
18:20
6:07
7
Madison Macpherson
So
19:06
6:22
17
Sydney Stanton
So
19:47
6:36
26
Alyssa Dalke
So
19:50
6:37
27
Jesse Hardman
Jr
20:03
6:41
32
Jessica Wylie
Fr
21:07
7:02
54
2 Amador Valley
4-2-3-1-2
Gap: 2:02
95:11
19:02
6:21
84 Melodie Leroudier
Sr
17:54
5:58
5
Kaitlin Cartwright
So
18:29
6:10
8
Isabelle Smedley
Fr
19:19
6:26
20
Sadie Grozier
Jr
19:34
6:31
22
Karly Laffer
Jr
19:56
6:39
29
Maura Carrick
Sr
20:04
6:41
33
Abigail O'Brien
Sr
20:09
6:43
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Cerrito
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
96:27
19:17
6:26
99 Tamika Whitenack
Jr
18:38
6:13
12
Grace Rusin
Jr
18:53
6:18
14
Cailyn Sakurai
Jr
19:10
6:23
18
Lucy Malamud-roam
So
19:47
6:36
25
Helen Gilbert-snyder
Jr
19:59
6:40
30








4 Albany
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 2:05
98:25
19:41
6:34
132 Jacey De La Torre
Sr
18:43
6:14
13
Riley Harmon
So
19:00
6:20
15
Annabel Driussi
Sr
19:53
6:38
28
Alexis Ballman
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Patty Quinn
Sr
20:47
6:56
45
Natalia Porras
Fr
21:14
7:05
57
Chloe Kapanen
So
21:21
7:07
60
5 Cardinal Newman
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:57
99:08
19:50
6:37
158 Kasey Braun
So
18:30
6:10
10
Noel Clark
Jr
19:00
6:20
16
Isabelle Vreeland
So
20:05
6:42
34
Eliana Heath
Jr
20:05
6:42
35
Clare Curran
So
21:27
7:09
63
Lillian Larson
Fr
21:30
7:10
64
Gladys Castaneda
Jr
22:11
7:24
76
6 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-1-1-3-6
Gap: 5:57
99:01
19:48
6:36
160 Emily Perez
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Kiera Marshall
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Beatrice Levy
So
18:29
6:10
9
Araceli Zapata
Fr
21:10
7:03
55
Julie Verdickt
Fr
23:45
7:55
91








7 Berkeley
12-10-10-10-7
Gap: 0:52
102:51
20:34
6:51
211 Karin Uzawa
Sr
20:09
6:43
36
Rachel Barcklay
Sr
20:20
6:47
38
Abby Steckel
So
20:28
6:49
40
Chaia Wyatt
Jr
20:52
6:57
47
Sophie Phillips
Jr
21:01
7:00
50
Simone Thompson-john
So
21:12
7:04
56
Claire Haug
Sr
22:16
7:25
79
7 Miramonte
1-4-8-8-7
Gap: 4:04
101:33
20:19
6:46
211 Cassidy Haskell
Fr
17:38
5:53
1
Hannah Fishlow
Jr
19:26
6:29
21
Leila Minowada
Jr
21:22
7:07
61
Sarah Burnick
So
21:25
7:08
62
Eleanor Roeder
Sr
21:42
7:14
66
Olivia Fishlow
Jr
22:03
7:21
73
Dara Kazmierowski
Fr
22:41
7:34
85
9 Del Campo
3-7-7-7-9
Gap: 5:53
102:45
20:33
6:51
215 Isabelle Kiteck
Jr
17:50
5:57
4
Maria Overton
Jr
19:35
6:32
23
Angela Kokhovets
Jr
20:20
6:47
39
Bella Lopez
So
21:17
7:06
59
Stephanie Mcelvain
Fr
23:43
7:54
90








10 Livermore
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:13
103:08
20:38
6:53
225 Kajol Maheshwari
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Veronica Valenton
Fr
20:38
6:53
44
Anne Le
So
20:58
6:59
49
Madeline Tree
Fr
21:07
7:02
53
Raina Jiang
Jr
21:49
7:16
68
Kathryn Schloming
Jr
24:02
8:01
95




11 Northgate
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
107:08
21:26
7:09
292 Amanda Lewis
Fr
20:31
6:50
41
Isabelle Antolin
So
20:54
6:58
48
Nichole Markiewicz
Fr
21:05
7:02
51
Viviana Castro
Fr
21:33
7:11
65
Kelsey Blough
Jr
23:05
7:42
87








12 San Leandro
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
107:24
21:29
7:10
306 Karen Young
So
19:41
6:34
24
Katherine Ngo
Fr
21:16
7:05
58
Ariella Rosenberg
Sr
21:56
7:19
69
Wenqian Deng
Sr
22:05
7:22
74
Valeria Gavino
So
22:25
7:28
81
Naomi Sagan
So
23:05
7:42
86
Tami Zhao
Sr
23:33
7:51
89
13 Moreau Catholic
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:21
110:06
22:01
7:20
341 Krystal Tsoi
So
20:35
6:52
42
Katie Haitema
Jr
21:05
7:02
52
Alyssa Suba
Sr
22:09
7:23
75
Chiara Miranda
Sr
22:19
7:26
80
Francesca Chicoine
Sr
23:57
7:59
92
Danielle Curammeng
Jr
24:29
8:10
97
Andrea Lu
Jr
24:45
8:15
99
14 Mercy (Burlingame)
10-12-13-13-14
Gap: 6:15
111:02
22:12
7:24
343 Meghan Moyer
Sr
19:10
6:23
19
Kylie Wong
Sr
21:59
7:20
70
Melissa Cagney
Sr
22:00
7:20
71
Gabby Stanton-fisc
Sr
22:28
7:29
82
Jessica Barri
Sr
25:25
8:28
101
Lauren Rocheleau
Jr
25:26
8:29
102




15 Pittsburg
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:17
110:57
22:11
7:24
367 Melisa Newsome
So
20:51
6:57
46
Alexis Ibarra
So
22:02
7:21
72
Jessica Mae-hanners
So
22:16
7:25
78
Yuliza Godinez
Jr
22:40
7:33
83
Rosibel Topete
Sr
23:09
7:43
88








16 Freedom
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:54
111:47
22:21
7:27
369 Kelsey Pontius
Sr
20:37
6:52
43
Raylene Moreno
So
21:43
7:14
67
Julia Koblmiller
Fr
22:16
7:25
77
Maria Subias
Sr
22:41
7:34
84
Cynthia Ambrosio
Sr
24:31
8:10
98
Haley Gomes-figueira
Fr
24:55
8:18
100
Brianna Gaul
So
26:16
8:45
103
17 Hayward
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:23
126:55
25:23
8:28
492 Samantha Pedraza
Sr
23:59
8:00
93
Lezel Legados
Jr
24:00
8:00
94
Caroline Nguyen
So
24:20
8:07
96
Daniela Gaytan
Sr
27:13
9:04
104
Elan Riley
So
27:22
9:07
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
101:40
20:20
6:47
20 Maura Carrick
Sr
20:04
6:41
2
Abigail O'Brien
Sr
20:09
6:43
3
Surabhi Kumar
Fr
20:14
6:45
4
Jennifer D'Addabbo
Sr
20:33
6:51
5
Becky Laurence
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Bliss Bergmark
Fr
20:42
6:54
7
Catalina Pascualy
Jr
20:58
6:59
8
2 Liberty
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
106:06
21:13
7:04
43 Jesse Hardman
Jr
20:03
6:41
1
Jessica Wylie
Fr
21:07
7:02
9
Miranda Truhe
Jr
21:15
7:05
10
Brittany Bennett
Jr
21:36
7:12
11
Lauren Walrond
So
22:05
7:22
12
Skyler Ligon
So
22:09
7:23
13
Kourtney Meyer
Jr
22:16
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Genevieve Wiley So St Mary's College 12:47.12 6:24
2 Katie Woelffer So St Mary's College 12:59.75 6:30
3 Avi Wilson-perteete Jr St Mary's College 13:04.06 6:32
4 Leslie Ramirez Jr James Logan 13:17.49 6:39
5 Madelyn Toriano Jr American 13:22.97 6:41
6 Angela Que Jr James Logan 13:23.32 6:42
7 Ysabel Thorn Sr Amador Valley 13:23.88 6:42 1/11 2/23 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Maya Hymel Sr St Mary's College 13:40.46 6:50
9 Pooja Devanaboyina Jr American 13:41.12 6:51
10 Claire Sterling So El Cerrito 13:41.54 6:51
11 Nicole Melo Sr Amador Valley 13:41.68 6:51 2/11 3/23 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Alyssa Kwong Jr James Logan 13:44.35 6:52
13 Lauren Smith Jr Miramonte 13:46.39 6:53
14 Navneet Kaur Sr American 13:48.46 6:54
15 Tess Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 13:50.28 6:55
16 Melia Palioca Jr Albany 13:55.5 6:58
17 Jordan Snyder Sr Amador Valley 13:56.29 6:58 3/11 5/23 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Alma Zarate Sr James Logan 13:58.06 6:59
19 Evia Kiniris Sr Berkeley 13:59.96 7:00
20 Ruby Vaughn Fr Terra Nova 14:01.05 7:01
21 Megan Norr So Terra Nova 14:07.38 7:04
22 Veronica Weinreich Jr Amador Valley 14:09.24 7:05 4/11 7/23 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Salome Ragot Sr St Mary's College 14:09.88 7:05
24 Molly Goose Fr Albany 14:14.32 7:07
25 Aisleen Santos Sr James Logan 14:14.34 7:07
26 Wen Ma Jr San Leandro 14:16.61 7:08
27 Melissa Mariano Sr St Mary's College 14:19.29 7:10
28 Rachel Sowyrda Fr Terra Nova 14:20.5 7:10
29 Elizabeth Demafeliz Fr Terra Nova 14:24.42 7:12
30 Isabella Freschi Jr Amador Valley 14:25.71 7:13 5/11 8/23 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Cecelia Bell Jr Berkeley 14:25.97 7:13
32 Emma Rusin Jr El Cerrito 14:26.37 7:13
33 Jo Tarczynski So St Mary's College 14:29.53 7:15
34 Kristyn Kyong Sr Amador Valley 14:34.78 7:17 6/11 9/23 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Sachi Yuan Sr Berkeley 14:36.22 7:18
36 Harpreet Kaur So Albany 14:40.78 7:20
37 Karah Giesecke Jr Berkeley 14:42.33 7:21
38 Jessica Martin Sr Amador Valley 14:49.76 7:25 7/11 10/23 2/8
39 Gillian Berry-smith Jr St Mary's College 14:54.05 7:27
40 Delaney Pitts Jr El Cerrito 14:55.68 7:28
41 Taylor Whitman So Freedom 15:00.73 7:30
42 Deanna Vander Meulen Sr Berean Christian 15:04.95 7:32
43 Shevanne Sumang Jr Westmoor 15:05.99 7:33
44 Sophia Alexander Fr St Mary's College 15:06.54 7:33
45 Makenna Milliham Jr Miramonte 15:10.3 7:35
46 Cindy Mai Jr San Leandro 15:11.49 7:36
47 Amanda Montepio Sr El Cerrito 15:12.56 7:36
48 Annalise Sawit Jr Moreau Catholic 15:13.38 7:37
49 Samantha Uloa Fr St Mary's College 15:13.66 7:37
50 Jovanna Brinck Sr James Logan 15:13.94 7:37
51 Kathryn Silveira Jr Miramonte 15:17.83 7:39
52 Giauna Nu'man Sr St Mary's College 15:18.36 7:39
53 Taylor Lander Sr San Lorenzo 15:19.37 7:40
54 Sammy Sadler Jr Amador Valley 15:21.28 7:41 8/11 15/23 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Marissa Cerros Sr San Leandro 15:22.95 7:41
56 Grace Leung Sr Westmoor 15:23.43 7:42
57 Rena Ho Jr Westmoor 15:24.23 7:42
58 Stacy Phan Sr San Leandro 15:26 7:43
59 Wissam El Qut Jr Del Campo 15:26.06 7:43
60 Therese Evangelista Jr Moreau Catholic 15:29.87 7:45
61 Angelie Cecka Fr St Mary's College 15:31.54 7:46
62 Ida Gaim Sr San Leandro 15:32.18 7:46
63 Allura Hubbard Fr Del Campo 15:32.79 7:46
64 Jazmin Newson Fr St Mary's College 15:32.85 7:46
65 Marcia Carretero Sr San Leandro 15:32.94 7:46
66 Romina Rostamzadeh Jr Amador Valley 15:34.11 7:47 9/11 16/23 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Ariana Aponte Jr Freedom 15:34.86 7:47
68 Julia Schwartz Jr Berkeley 15:36.21 7:48
69 Bridget Moe Sr Amador Valley 15:36.58 7:48 10/11 17/23 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Noelle Shaw Jr St Mary's College 15:38.05 7:49
71 Mercy Chan Jr Westmoor 15:38.65 7:49
72 Diana Fernandez Fr Pittsburg 15:44.85 7:52
73 Nicole Onstott So Freedom 15:45.35 7:53
74 Madison Bevilacqua Fr St Mary's College 15:49.34 7:55
75 Chantel Zapata Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:53.47 7:57
76 Marlene Longakit Sr Del Campo 15:54.91 7:57
77 Maya Ramirez Jr San Leandro 15:55.26 7:58
78 Annie Mcgreenhan So St Joseph Notre Dame 15:57.3 7:59
79 Sasha Gordon Jr Miramonte 15:58.4 7:59
80 Sydney Weetman Sr Amador Valley 16:01.76 8:01 11/11 18/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Briel Araujo Jr Berean Christian 16:06.42 8:03
82 Sophia Ruiz Jr Miramonte 16:09.77 8:05
83 Hailey Lompa Jr St Mary's College 16:15.16 8:08
84 Anya Van Noord Fr St Mary's College 16:18.2 8:09
85 Juliette Langari Jr St Mary's College 16:20.37 8:10
86 Reyna Heredia Fr St Mary's College 16:20.65 8:10
87 Loryn Nieto Jr Miramonte 16:34.83 8:17
88 Bailey Meyer Jr Miramonte 16:34.92 8:17
89 Hannah Smith So Freedom 16:39.13 8:20
90 Celeste Soliz Jr Pittsburg 16:42.06 8:21
91 Celia Martinez Jr San Leandro 16:45.65 8:23
92 Isabelle Asistin Jr Moreau Catholic 16:49.14 8:25
93 Charlotte Houston Jr Miramonte 16:54.13 8:27
94 Emily Soe Sr Berkeley 16:57.86 8:29
95 Ella-rose Kessler Sr Berkeley 16:58.05 8:29
96 Rases Habra Sr Westmoor 16:58.51 8:29
97 Hannah Flemming So Freedom 16:59.86 8:30
98 Cathrine Christensen Jr Miramonte 17:06.1 8:33
99 Ysabel Sosa Jr Westmoor 17:09.49 8:35
100 Celina Toscano Jr Pittsburg 17:11.15 8:36
101 Lilia Guerrero Jr James Logan 17:11.85 8:36
102 Theresa Killian So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:13.21 8:37
103 Melina Ramirez Jr San Leandro 17:13.71 8:37
104 Evelin Esquivel Jr San Leandro 17:19.51 8:40
105 Maria Del Castillo Sr Westmoor 17:31.63 8:46
106 Sally Nguyen Jr San Leandro 17:37.87 8:49
107 Megan Lewis Jr Miramonte 17:42.1 8:51
108 Emily Cai Jr Westmoor 17:44.73 8:52
109 Monae Sullivan Jr San Leandro 17:49.52 8:55
110 Victoria Vuong Sr San Leandro 17:53.93 8:57
111 Rhianon Vertin-haw Jr Freedom 17:57.94 8:59
112 Rahma Elmi Jr San Leandro 18:35.1 9:18
113 Danielle Pabilona Jr San Leandro 18:41.15 9:21
114 Melissa Martinez Sr San Leandro 18:52.65 9:26
115 Jacque Nicole Basa Jr Moreau Catholic 18:53.32 9:27
116 Daniela Villalobos Jr Moreau Catholic 19:10.67 9:35
117 Genevieve Ilaiyan Jr Freedom 19:12.55 9:36
118 Veronika Pister Jr Miramonte 19:17.76 9:39
119 Ginelle Luna Sr Moreau Catholic 19:55.84 9:58
120 Catrinagale Payopay Sr San Leandro 20:14 10:07
121 Monica Garcia Sr San Leandro 20:46.3 10:23
122 Stine Nikolajsen Jr Del Campo 20:57.74 10:29
123 Kelly Ochoa Sr Westmoor 21:05.48 10:33
124 Jenny Padaca Sr Westmoor 21:35.48 10:48
125 Carolyn Lee So Albany 23:06.99 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
66:41
13:20
6:40
31 Genevieve Wiley
So
12:47
6:24
1
Katie Woelffer
So
13:00
6:30
2
Avi Wilson-perteete
Jr
13:04
6:32
3
Maya Hymel
Sr
13:40
6:50
7
Salome Ragot
Sr
14:10
7:05
18
Melissa Mariano
Sr
14:19
7:10
21
Jo Tarczynski
So
14:30
7:15
26
2 James Logan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
68:38
13:44
6:52
50 Leslie Ramirez
Jr
13:17
6:39
4
Angela Que
Jr
13:23
6:42
5
Alyssa Kwong
Jr
13:44
6:52
9
Alma Zarate
Sr
13:58
6:59
13
Aisleen Santos
Sr
14:14
7:07
19
Jovanna Brinck
Sr
15:14
7:37
36
Lilia Guerrero
Jr
17:12
8:36
61
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
69:37
13:55
6:58
67 Ysabel Thorn
Sr
13:24
6:42
6
Nicole Melo
Sr
13:42
6:51
8
Jordan Snyder
Sr
13:56
6:58
12
Veronica Weinreich
Jr
14:09
7:05
17
Isabella Freschi
Jr
14:26
7:13
24
Kristyn Kyong
Sr
14:35
7:17
27
Jessica Martin
Sr
14:50
7:25
30
4 Terra Nova
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
70:44
14:09
7:04
87 Tess Bartlett
Fr
13:50
6:55
11
Ruby Vaughn
Fr
14:01
7:01
15
Megan Norr
So
14:07
7:04
16
Rachel Sowyrda
Fr
14:21
7:10
22
Elizabeth Demafeliz
Fr
14:24
7:12
23








5 Berkeley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
73:21
14:40
7:20
142 Evia Kiniris
Sr
14:00
7:00
14
Cecelia Bell
Jr
14:26
7:13
25
Sachi Yuan
Sr
14:36
7:18
28
Karah Giesecke
Jr
14:42
7:21
29
Julia Schwartz
Jr
15:36
7:48
46
Emily Soe
Sr
16:58
8:29
56
Ella-rose Kessler
Sr
16:58
8:29
57
6 San Leandro
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:16
75:49
15:10
7:35
176 Wen Ma
Jr
14:17
7:08
20
Cindy Mai
Jr
15:11
7:36
34
Marissa Cerros
Sr
15:23
7:41
38
Stacy Phan
Sr
15:26
7:43
41
Ida Gaim
Sr
15:32
7:46
43
Marcia Carretero
Sr
15:33
7:46
44
Maya Ramirez
Jr
15:55
7:58
49
7 Miramonte
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:23
76:23
15:17
7:38
181 Lauren Smith
Jr
13:46
6:53
10
Makenna Milliham
Jr
15:10
7:35
33
Kathryn Silveira
Jr
15:18
7:39
37
Sasha Gordon
Jr
15:58
7:59
50
Sophia Ruiz
Jr
16:10
8:05
51
Loryn Nieto
Jr
16:35
8:17
52
Bailey Meyer
Jr
16:35
8:17
53
8 Westmoor
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:53
78:31
15:42
7:51
216 Shevanne Sumang
Jr
15:06
7:33
32
Grace Leung
Sr
15:23
7:42
39
Rena Ho
Jr
15:24
7:42
40
Mercy Chan
Jr
15:39
7:49
47
Rases Habra
Sr
16:59
8:29
58
Ysabel Sosa
Jr
17:09
8:35
60
Maria Del Castillo
Sr
17:32
8:46
62
9 Freedom
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:59
80:00
16:00
8:00
237 Taylor Whitman
So
15:01
7:30
31
Ariana Aponte
Jr
15:35
7:47
45
Nicole Onstott
So
15:45
7:53
48
Hannah Smith
So
16:39
8:20
54
Hannah Flemming
So
17:00
8:30
59
Rhianon Vertin-haw
Jr
17:58
8:59
63
Genevieve Ilaiyan
Jr
19:13
9:36
66
10 Moreau Catholic
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:57
85:36
17:07
8:34
261 Annalise Sawit
Jr
15:13
7:37
35
Therese Evangelista
Jr
15:30
7:45
42
Isabelle Asistin
Jr
16:49
8:25
55
Jacque Nicole Basa
Jr
18:53
9:27
64
Daniela Villalobos
Jr
19:11
9:35
65
Ginelle Luna
Sr
19:56
9:58
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
74:03
14:49
7:24
21 Melissa Mariano
Sr
14:19
7:10
1
Jo Tarczynski
So
14:30
7:15
2
Gillian Berry-smith
Jr
14:54
7:27
5
Sophia Alexander
Fr
15:07
7:33
6
Samantha Uloa
Fr
15:14
7:37
7
Giauna Nu'man
Sr
15:18
7:39
8
Angelie Cecka
Fr
15:32
7:46
10
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
75:57
15:11
7:36
41 Kristyn Kyong
Sr
14:35
7:17
3
Jessica Martin
Sr
14:50
7:25
4
Sammy Sadler
Jr
15:21
7:41
9
Romina Rostamzadeh
Jr
15:34
7:47
12
Bridget Moe
Sr
15:37
7:48
13
Sydney Weetman
Sr
16:02
8:01
15




3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
82:47
16:33
8:17
88 Marcia Carretero
Sr
15:33
7:46
11
Maya Ramirez
Jr
15:55
7:58
14
Celia Martinez
Jr
16:46
8:23
18
Melina Ramirez
Jr
17:14
8:37
22
Evelin Esquivel
Jr
17:20
8:40
23
Sally Nguyen
Jr
17:38
8:49
25
Monae Sullivan
Jr
17:50
8:55
28
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
84:52
16:58
8:29
98 Loryn Nieto
Jr
16:35
8:17
16
Bailey Meyer
Jr
16:35
8:17
17
Charlotte Houston
Jr
16:54
8:27
19
Cathrine Christensen
Jr
17:06
8:33
20
Megan Lewis
Jr
17:42
8:51
26
Veronika Pister
Jr
19:18
9:39
29




5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:26
95:07
19:01
9:31
133 Ysabel Sosa
Jr
17:09
8:35
21
Maria Del Castillo
Sr
17:32
8:46
24
Emily Cai
Jr
17:45
8:52
27
Kelly Ochoa
Sr
21:05
10:33
30
Jenny Padaca
Sr
21:35
10:48
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Skoufos So Terra Nova 12:52.23 6:26
2 Zarah Kayhan Fr Terra Nova 13:00.22 6:30
3 Isabel Goetchius Fr Terra Nova 13:05.02 6:33
4 Haley Hunter So Amador Valley 13:09.49 6:35 1/12 1/23 2/14
5 Aubury Freed So San Lorenzo 13:16.52 6:38
6 Marnie Lee Fr Berkeley 13:18.34 6:39
7 Katie Liu So Westmoor 13:21.9 6:41
8 Sierra Garcia So James Logan 13:24.45 6:42
9 Lexi Padilla So Washington 13:26.06 6:43
10 Shreya Balaji Fr American 13:27.03 6:44
11 Roni Weissman Fr Berkeley 13:30.88 6:45
12 Ashley Vintero So Terra Nova 13:32.51 6:46
13 Ana Aguirre So American 13:41.08 6:51
14 Elise Lester Fr Amador Valley 13:46.29 6:53 2/12 4/23 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Isabel Magat So Terra Nova 13:47.41 6:54
16 Camille Santos Fr James Logan 13:53.82 6:57
17 Nicole Flannary Fr American 13:58.19 6:59
18 Kristine Nguyen Fr Westmoor 13:58.98 6:59
19 Juliette Fletcher So Amador Valley 14:00.22 7:00 3/12 6/23 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Barbara Larronda-s So El Cerrito 14:00.39 7:00
21 Naomi Furuya Fr El Cerrito 14:03.01 7:02
22 Laura Tai So Westmoor 14:06.75 7:03
23 Skylar Barnes So Miramonte 14:12.43 7:06
24 Joleen Freed Fr San Lorenzo 14:23.64 7:12
25 Dianna Santella So James Logan 14:33.58 7:17
26 Katherine Wu So Westmoor 14:48.98 7:24
27 Candace Yeung Fr San Leandro 14:49.67 7:25
28 Brianna-li Wijangco Fr Westmoor 14:50.13 7:25
29 Amanda Abusaif So Westmoor 14:58.2 7:29
30 Aakanksha Ajithkumar So Moreau Catholic 14:58.47 7:29
31 Anika Nicolas Fr Amador Valley 14:58.6 7:29 4/12 11/23 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kaylee Young So Amador Valley 14:59.25 7:30 5/12 12/23 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Alyssa Samuli Fr Amador Valley 15:00.59 7:30 6/12 13/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Wesley Shamblen Fr Amador Valley 15:06.1 7:33 7/12 14/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Lexi Berryhill Fr Miramonte 15:13.06 7:37
36 Casey Rhodes Fr Berean Christian 15:17.3 7:39
37 Samantha Chen So Westmoor 15:18.79 7:39
38 Rhae Henson So San Leandro 15:22.6 7:41
39 Alyssa Barretto Fr Moreau Catholic 15:23.51 7:42
40 Melissa Sheridan Fr Westmoor 15:23.96 7:42
41 Sonika Renjen Fr Miramonte 15:25.85 7:43
42 Carolyn Reilly Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 15:40.97 7:50
43 Gilliane Andrea Ba Fr Moreau Catholic 15:45.98 7:53
44 Tiffany Chen So Westmoor 15:46.47 7:53
45 Olivia Martinelli Fr Berkeley 15:47.88 7:54
46 Anais Castro Fr San Leandro 15:53.11 7:57
47 Emma Hall-linden Fr Miramonte 15:53.15 7:57
48 Celia Schwarzer Fr Berkeley 16:07.3 8:04
49 Katie Leong Fr Berean Christian 16:08.77 8:04
50 Naomi Turman Fr El Cerrito 16:09.4 8:05
51 Dianna Do So Westmoor 16:12.26 8:06
52 Jessica Win So Westmoor 16:12.95 8:06
53 Emma Hamilton Fr Miramonte 16:15.14 8:08
54 Kate Schorno Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 16:19.81 8:10
55 Kelcey Dobson So Mercy (Burlingame) 16:21.24 8:11
56 Theresa Tran Fr San Lorenzo 16:24.52 8:12
57 Aimee Soe Fr Berkeley 16:25.73 8:13
58 Sravya Balasa So Moreau Catholic 16:39.44 8:20
59 Sara Kenning So Amador Valley 16:48.87 8:24 8/12 19/23 2/3
60 Melanie Vazquez So Westmoor 16:52.7 8:26
61 Pauline Castillo Fr Moreau Catholic 17:01.3 8:31
62 Janet Lee So Miramonte 17:03.71 8:32
63 Melia Melkesian Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 17:03.86 8:32
64 Tiana Cheung So Moreau Catholic 17:20.56 8:40
65 Desiree Nunes So Moreau Catholic 17:23.54 8:42
66 Miranda Schnier So Miramonte 17:32.9 8:46
67 Savannah Auster So Berean Christian 17:33.77 8:47
68 Lizette Lopez Fr James Logan 17:34.03 8:47
69 Tiffany Phuong So San Leandro 17:52.45 8:56
70 Laura Lentz So Amador Valley 18:02.46 9:01 9/12 20/23 2/3
71 Charlene Ha So San Leandro 18:03.66 9:02
72 Eileen Co So Moreau Catholic 18:16.82 9:08
73 Shin Chan Fr Westmoor 18:18.6 9:09
74 London Auster So Berean Christian 18:24.44 9:12
75 Rithika Adavikolanu So Moreau Catholic 18:46.68 9:23
76 Aloe DeMichiel So Amador Valley 19:27.76 9:44 10/12 21/23 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Emma Fritsch So Amador Valley 19:41.77 9:51 11/12 22/23 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Elialyn Basa So Westmoor 19:46.09 9:53
79 Juliet Hoffman Fr Amador Valley 20:25.65 10:13 12/12 23/23 2/2
80 Emma Gonzalez Fr San Lorenzo 22:02.12 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Terra Nova
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
66:17
13:15
6:38
24 Holly Skoufos
So
12:52
6:26
1
Zarah Kayhan
Fr
13:00
6:30
2
Isabel Goetchius
Fr
13:05
6:33
3
Ashley Vintero
So
13:33
6:46
8
Isabel Magat
So
13:47
6:54
10








2 Westmoor
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:28
71:07
14:13
7:07
62 Katie Liu
So
13:22
6:41
6
Kristine Nguyen
Fr
13:59
6:59
11
Laura Tai
So
14:07
7:03
13
Katherine Wu
So
14:49
7:24
15
Brianna-li Wijangco
Fr
14:50
7:25
17
Amanda Abusaif
So
14:58
7:29
18
Samantha Chen
So
15:19
7:39
25
3 Amador Valley
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
70:54
14:11
7:05
66 Haley Hunter
So
13:09
6:35
4
Elise Lester
Fr
13:46
6:53
9
Juliette Fletcher
So
14:00
7:00
12
Anika Nicolas
Fr
14:59
7:29
20
Kaylee Young
So
14:59
7:30
21
Alyssa Samuli
Fr
15:01
7:30
22
Wesley Shamblen
Fr
15:06
7:33
23
4 Berkeley
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
75:10
15:02
7:31
110 Marnie Lee
Fr
13:18
6:39
5
Roni Weissman
Fr
13:31
6:45
7
Olivia Martinelli
Fr
15:48
7:54
30
Celia Schwarzer
Fr
16:07
8:04
33
Aimee Soe
Fr
16:26
8:13
35








5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
77:00
15:24
7:42
132 Skylar Barnes
So
14:12
7:06
14
Lexi Berryhill
Fr
15:13
7:37
24
Sonika Renjen
Fr
15:26
7:43
28
Emma Hall-linden
Fr
15:53
7:57
32
Emma Hamilton
Fr
16:15
8:08
34
Janet Lee
So
17:04
8:32
38
Miranda Schnier
So
17:33
8:46
41
6 Moreau Catholic
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:03
79:49
15:58
7:59
148 Aakanksha Ajithkumar
So
14:58
7:29
19
Alyssa Barretto
Fr
15:24
7:42
27
Gilliane Andrea Ba
Fr
15:46
7:53
29
Sravya Balasa
So
16:39
8:20
36
Pauline Castillo
Fr
17:01
8:31
37
Tiana Cheung
So
17:21
8:40
39
Desiree Nunes
So
17:24
8:42
40
7 San Leandro
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
82:01
16:24
8:12
158 Candace Yeung
Fr
14:50
7:25
16
Rhae Henson
So
15:23
7:41
26
Anais Castro
Fr
15:53
7:57
31
Tiffany Phuong
So
17:52
8:56
42
Charlene Ha
So
18:04
9:02
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
77:40
15:32
7:46
23 Amanda Abusaif
So
14:58
7:29
1
Samantha Chen
So
15:19
7:39
4
Melissa Sheridan
Fr
15:24
7:42
5
Tiffany Chen
So
15:46
7:53
6
Dianna Do
So
16:12
8:06
7
Jessica Win
So
16:13
8:06
8
Melanie Vazquez
So
16:53
8:26
10
2 Amador Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:27
84:26
16:53
8:27
37 Alyssa Samuli
Fr
15:01
7:30
2
Wesley Shamblen
Fr
15:06
7:33
3
Sara Kenning
So
16:49
8:24
9
Laura Lentz
So
18:02
9:01
11
Aloe DeMichiel
So
19:28
9:44
12
Emma Fritsch
So
19:42
9:51
13
Juliet Hoffman
Fr
20:26
10:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.