Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chen, Jessica Fr V 19:53 6:38 3 34/113 2/7 2/7 10/17 20:27
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grau, Lisa Jr V 21:15 7:05 3 65/113 7/7 7/7 4/13 20:57 20:57 20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Infald, Jessica Jr V 20:43 6:54 3 56/113 5/7 5/7 7/17 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
McDaniel, Nicole So V 20:56 6:59 3 62/113 6/7 6/7 7/15 21:19
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melo, Kaitlyn Fr V 19:48 6:36 3 31/113 1/7 1/7 12/17 20:36
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raynel, Sarah Jr V 20:15 6:45 3 48/113 4/7 4/7 7/17 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zetterlund, Kim Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 40/113 3/7 3/7 8/17 22:24
(2:25,10.8)
22:24
(2:25,10.8)
21:42
(1:43,7.9)
20:50
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 100:38
0:55
3 6:43 6:36 6:54 209 6:18 100:02 100:02 99:15 Kaitlyn Melo (31), Jessica Chen (34), Kim Zetterlund (40), Sarah Raynel (48), Jessica Infald (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Jr California 17:38 5:53
2 Alycia Cridebring Jr College Park 17:56 5:59
3 Kelsey Santisteban So Castro Valley 18:10 6:03
4 Hayley Swanson Sr Granada 18:31 6:10
5 Jennifer Goldstein So Foothill 18:32 6:11
6 Rosie Smith Sr College Park 18:42 6:14
7 Marisa Martines So Castro Valley 18:44 6:15
8 Rachel Borg Sr Newark Memorial 18:50 6:17
9 Kyla Aiuto Fr Monte Vista 18:50 6:17
10 Ayla Granados Sr Castro Valley 18:55 6:18
11 Stephanie Siemens Fr Deer Valley 18:55 6:18
12 Nicole Aha Jr Monte Vista 18:57 6:19
13 Cristina Owre Sr California 19:01 6:20
14 Lauren Crawford Sr College Park 19:01 6:20
15 Elaine McVay So California 19:02 6:21
16 Kelly Peterson Jr Monte Vista 19:13 6:24
17 Nicole Yang Jr Castro Valley 19:16 6:25
18 Gabriella Stange So James Logan 19:16 6:25
19 Ly Ho So James Logan 19:19 6:26
20 Chelsea Schneider Jr Castro Valley 19:20 6:27
21 Megan Tabler So Foothill 19:20 6:27
22 Gabrielle White So Castro Valley 19:21 6:27
23 Emily Paddack Sr Granada 19:24 6:28
24 Sarah Wong Sr San Ramon Valley 19:26 6:29
25 Fiona James Jr Deer Valley 19:28 6:29
26 Jamira Cox Jr Deer Valley 19:29 6:30
27 Sarah Herbeck Jr Granada 19:31 6:30
28 Carina Novell Fr Granada 19:40 6:33
29 Eli Obando Sr College Park 19:46 6:35
30 Christina Georgopaulos So Pittsburg 19:48 6:36
31 Kaitlyn Melo Fr Amador Valley 19:48 6:36 1/7 1/7 12/17
32 Kaitlin Kelly Sr Monte Vista 19:49 6:36
33 Val Regalia So San Ramon Valley 19:52 6:37
34 Jessica Chen Fr Amador Valley 19:53 6:38 2/7 2/7 10/17
35 Kelly Nordine So San Ramon Valley 19:54 6:38
36 Grace Todd Sr Granada 19:55 6:38
37 Siwen Dickstein So Mission San Jose 19:56 6:39
38 Natalie Scott Jr Monte Vista 19:57 6:39
39 Kazune Shidara Fr College Park 19:59 6:40
40 Kim Zetterlund Sr Amador Valley 19:59 6:40 3/7 3/7 8/17 22:24
(2:25)
22:24
(2:25)
21:42
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Laura Herbeck Fr Granada 20:02 6:41
42 Jean Zhu Sr California 20:08 6:43
43 Kelsey Gallagher Jr College Park 20:10 6:43
44 Sarah Athearn So San Ramon Valley 20:11 6:44
45 Carmen Martinez So Freedom 20:13 6:44
46 Janae Mayfield So James Logan 20:14 6:45
47 Tracy Hong So California 20:14 6:45
48 Sarah Raynel Jr Amador Valley 20:15 6:45 4/7 4/7 7/17 20:00 20:00 20:00
49 Kimmy Abood Jr Monte Vista 20:20 6:47
50 Marina Ota Jr College Park 20:21 6:47
51 Chizoba Okodogbe Jr Deer Valley 20:23 6:48
52 Chelsea Kitta Sr Mission San Jose 20:25 6:48
53 Samantha Fong Fr Castro Valley 20:32 6:51
54 Morganne Endicott So San Ramon Valley 20:36 6:52
55 Lauren Kwan Jr San Ramon Valley 20:38 6:53
56 Jessica Infald Jr Amador Valley 20:43 6:54 5/7 5/7 7/17 19:14 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Lydia Padou So Freedom 20:47 6:56
58 Mary Chambers So Foothill 20:47 6:56
59 Lara Jansen Jr Granada 20:48 6:56
60 Varya Fedorova Fr Berkeley 20:52 6:57
61 Ramsey Delano So California 20:52 6:57
62 Nicole McDaniel So Amador Valley 20:56 6:59 6/7 6/7 7/15
63 Linda Xu Jr Mission San Jose 20:56 6:59
64 Kiana Clemente So Newark Memorial 20:58 6:59
65 Lisa Grau Jr Amador Valley 21:15 7:05 7/7 7/7 4/13 20:57 20:57 20:57
66 Paige Natividad Jr Newark Memorial 21:19 7:06
67 Veronica Regalado Jr Antioch 21:27 7:09
68 Zoe Lu Sr Mission San Jose 21:31 7:10
69 Amanda Dwyer Jr Antioch 21:32 7:11
70 Janet Canela Jr San Leandro 21:36 7:12
71 Lucia Moreno Sr James Logan 21:38 7:13
72 Ester Shchemelinin Jr Foothill 21:39 7:13
73 Lidia Calderon Fr San Leandro 21:40 7:13
74 Montana Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 21:44 7:15
75 Mollie Richardson So Foothill 21:51 7:17
76 Estefanie Del-Cid Jr Mission San Jose 21:52 7:17
77 Anna Guth Jr Berkeley 21:59 7:20
78 Holly Babcock Sr California 21:59 7:20
79 Marcie Torres So Pittsburg 22:04 7:21
80 Kathleen Denevan Jr Newark Memorial 22:09 7:23
81 Stephanie Munro So Foothill 22:15 7:25
82 Laura Crabtree Sr Antioch 22:16 7:25
83 Amy May Tran Sr James Logan 22:20 7:27
84 Anjana Bala Jr Mission San Jose 22:23 7:28
85 Esther Chu So Mission San Jose 22:23 7:28
86 Sheetal Pratap Jr Pittsburg 22:24 7:28
87 Sally Castillo Jr Berkeley 22:25 7:28
88 Jessica Limcolioc Sr James Logan 22:27 7:29
89 Celina Fernandez Fr Pittsburg 22:34 7:31
90 Amanda Adame Sr Newark Memorial 22:35 7:32
91 Hayley Wiggins Fr Deer Valley 22:37 7:32
92 Joy Gee So Deer Valley 22:41 7:34
93 Angelyn Brown Fr Monte Vista 22:45 7:35
94 Daisy Cabrera Jr Newark Memorial 22:49 7:36
95 Kiyo Nagamori So Berkeley 23:02 7:41
96 Alicia Zapata Jr Antioch 23:03 7:41
97 Natalie Hurtado Jr Antioch 23:09 7:43
98 Alyssa Goard Jr Foothill 23:15 7:45
99 Sandra Freeman Fr Antioch 23:17 7:46
100 Jessica Wong Jr San Leandro 23:18 7:46
101 Rachelle Palomino Sr Pittsburg 23:18 7:46
102 Jennifer Gray Sr Freedom 23:19 7:46
103 Emily Perry Jr Freedom 23:25 7:48
104 Winnie Lei Jr San Leandro 23:37 7:52
105 Sarah Pryor Jr Newark Memorial 23:38 7:53
106 Angelin Cheng Sr James Logan 23:41 7:54
107 Rosa Weber Sr Berkeley 23:43 7:54
108 Amanda Trieu Jr San Leandro 23:47 7:56
109 Cieara Walker Sr Deer Valley 24:34 8:11
110 Gigi Jung Jr San Leandro 24:47 8:16
111 Deniseq Topete Sr Pittsburg 25:56 8:39
112 Sara Marez Jr Pittsburg 26:48 8:56
113 Michelle Buzas Sr Freedom 28:18 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
94:25
18:53
6:18
57 Kelsey Santisteban
So
18:10
6:03
3
Marisa Martines
So
18:44
6:15
7
Ayla Granados
Sr
18:55
6:18
10
Nicole Yang
Jr
19:16
6:25
17
Chelsea Schneider
Jr
19:20
6:27
20








2 College Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
95:24
19:05
6:22
90 Alycia Cridebring
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Rosie Smith
Sr
18:42
6:14
6
Lauren Crawford
Sr
19:01
6:20
14
Eli Obando
Sr
19:46
6:35
29
Kazune Shidara
Fr
19:59
6:40
39








3 Monte Vista
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
96:46
19:21
6:27
107 Kyla Aiuto
Fr
18:50
6:17
9
Nicole Aha
Jr
18:57
6:19
12
Kelly Peterson
Jr
19:13
6:24
16
Kaitlin Kelly
Sr
19:49
6:36
32
Natalie Scott
Jr
19:57
6:39
38








4 California
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:36
96:03
19:13
6:24
118 Colleen Lillig
Jr
17:38
5:53
1
Cristina Owre
Sr
19:01
6:20
13
Elaine McVay
So
19:02
6:21
15
Jean Zhu
Sr
20:08
6:43
42
Tracy Hong
So
20:14
6:45
47








4 Granada
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
97:01
19:24
6:28
118 Hayley Swanson
Sr
18:31
6:10
4
Emily Paddack
Sr
19:24
6:28
23
Sarah Herbeck
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Carina Novell
Fr
19:40
6:33
28
Grace Todd
Sr
19:55
6:38
36








6 San Ramon Valley
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:10
99:59
20:00
6:40
190 Sarah Wong
Sr
19:26
6:29
24
Val Regalia
So
19:52
6:37
33
Kelly Nordine
So
19:54
6:38
35
Sarah Athearn
So
20:11
6:44
44
Morganne Endicott
So
20:36
6:52
54








7 Deer Valley
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:42
100:52
20:10
6:43
204 Stephanie Siemens
Fr
18:55
6:18
11
Fiona James
Jr
19:28
6:29
25
Jamira Cox
Jr
19:29
6:30
26
Chizoba Okodogbe
Jr
20:23
6:48
51
Hayley Wiggins
Fr
22:37
7:32
91








8 Amador Valley
12-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
100:38
20:08
6:43
209 Kaitlyn Melo
Fr
19:48
6:36
31
Jessica Chen
Fr
19:53
6:38
34
Kim Zetterlund
Sr
19:59
6:40
40
Sarah Raynel
Jr
20:15
6:45
48
Jessica Infald
Jr
20:43
6:54
56








9 Foothill
5-5-8-10-9
Gap: 3:19
102:09
20:26
6:49
231 Jennifer Goldstein
So
18:32
6:11
5
Megan Tabler
So
19:20
6:27
21
Mary Chambers
So
20:47
6:56
58
Ester Shchemelinin
Jr
21:39
7:13
72
Mollie Richardson
So
21:51
7:17
75








10 James Logan
9-8-7-9-10
Gap: 3:04
102:47
20:33
6:51
237 Gabriella Stange
So
19:16
6:25
18
Ly Ho
So
19:19
6:26
19
Janae Mayfield
So
20:14
6:45
46
Lucia Moreno
Sr
21:38
7:13
71
Amy May Tran
Sr
22:20
7:27
83








11 Mission San Jose
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
104:40
20:56
6:59
296 Siwen Dickstein
So
19:56
6:39
37
Chelsea Kitta
Sr
20:25
6:48
52
Linda Xu
Jr
20:56
6:59
63
Zoe Lu
Sr
21:31
7:10
68
Estefanie Del-Cid
Jr
21:52
7:17
76








12 Newark Memorial
6-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:45
105:51
21:10
7:03
308 Rachel Borg
Sr
18:50
6:17
8
Kiana Clemente
So
20:58
6:59
64
Paige Natividad
Jr
21:19
7:06
66
Kathleen Denevan
Jr
22:09
7:23
80
Amanda Adame
Sr
22:35
7:32
90








13 Pittsburg
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:30
110:08
22:02
7:21
385 Christina Georgopaulos
So
19:48
6:36
30
Marcie Torres
So
22:04
7:21
79
Sheetal Pratap
Jr
22:24
7:28
86
Celina Fernandez
Fr
22:34
7:31
89
Rachelle Palomino
Sr
23:18
7:46
101








14 Antioch
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:42
111:27
22:17
7:26
411 Veronica Regalado
Jr
21:27
7:09
67
Amanda Dwyer
Jr
21:32
7:11
69
Laura Crabtree
Sr
22:16
7:25
82
Alicia Zapata
Jr
23:03
7:41
96
Natalie Hurtado
Jr
23:09
7:43
97








15 Freedom
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 8:05
116:02
23:12
7:44
420 Carmen Martinez
So
20:13
6:44
45
Lydia Padou
So
20:47
6:56
57
Jennifer Gray
Sr
23:19
7:46
102
Emily Perry
Jr
23:25
7:48
103
Michelle Buzas
Sr
28:18
9:26
113








16 Berkeley
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:51
112:01
22:24
7:28
426 Varya Fedorova
Fr
20:52
6:57
60
Anna Guth
Jr
21:59
7:20
77
Sally Castillo
Jr
22:25
7:28
87
Kiyo Nagamori
So
23:02
7:41
95
Rosa Weber
Sr
23:43
7:54
107








17 San Leandro
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:11
113:58
22:48
7:36
455 Janet Canela
Jr
21:36
7:12
70
Lidia Calderon
Fr
21:40
7:13
73
Jessica Wong
Jr
23:18
7:46
100
Winnie Lei
Jr
23:37
7:52
104
Amanda Trieu
Jr
23:47
7:56
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.