Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Sam So V 16:32 5:31 3 30/118 7/7 7/7 1/16 16:43
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole, Kellen Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 21/118 5/7 5/7 2/17 15:57 15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hansen, Forrest Jr V 15:58 5:19 3 13/118 4/7 4/7 1/17 16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:39
(0:41,4.1)
16:31
(0:33,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hornig, Brett Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 10/118 2/7 2/7 4/17 16:17
(0:28,2.9)
16:17
(0:28,2.9)
16:17
(0:28,2.9)
15:53
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marlin, Mike Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 12/118 3/7 3/7 1/17 15:58
(0:04,0.4)
15:58
(0:04,0.4)
15:58
(0:04,0.4)
15:58
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raynel, James Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 29/118 6/7 6/7 2/17 16:12
Ward, Garrett Sr V 15:45 5:15 3 6/118 1/7 1/7 5/17 16:00
(0:15,1.6)
16:00
(0:15,1.6)
16:00
(0:15,1.6)
16:00
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 79:35
0:24
3 5:18 5:15 5:23 62 5:18 79:46
(0:11,0.2)
79:46
(0:11,0.2)
79:46
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Garrett Ward (6), Brett Hornig (10), Mike Marlin (12), Forrest Hansen (13), Kellen Cole (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Roderick Sr Monte Vista 15:19 5:06
2 Jeff Bickert So College Park 15:27 5:09
3 Alex Summers Jr Granada 15:41 5:14
4 Ben Eversole So Castro Valley 15:41 5:14
5 Drew Callen Sr Granada 15:43 5:14
6 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 15:45 5:15 1/7 1/7 5/17 16:00
(0:15)
16:00
(0:15)
16:00
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Joshua Smiley So Monte Vista 15:48 5:16
8 Ryan Devito Sr Deer Valley 15:49 5:16
9 Brian Cameron Sr College Park 15:49 5:16
10 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 15:49 5:16 2/7 2/7 4/17 16:17
(0:28)
16:17
(0:28)
16:17
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Tom Ashby Jr Castro Valley 15:52 5:17
12 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 15:54 5:18 3/7 3/7 1/17 15:58
(0:04)
15:58
(0:04)
15:58
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 15:58 5:19 4/7 4/7 1/17 16:39
(0:41)
16:39
(0:41)
16:39
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Marco Vallejo Sr College Park 15:59 5:20
15 Kevin Strongman Jr College Park 16:03 5:21
16 Will Weekes Jr Castro Valley 16:05 5:22
17 Matt Yankowski Sr Foothill 16:06 5:22
18 Will Holland So College Park 16:07 5:22
19 Robert Thompson Sr Pittsburg 16:07 5:22
20 Nate Baker Jr Deer Valley 16:08 5:23
21 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:09 5:23 5/7 5/7 2/17 15:57 15:57 15:57
22 Andrew Budiman Sr Granada 16:11 5:24
23 Cody Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 16:13 5:24
24 Anthony Martore So Castro Valley 16:14 5:25
25 Taylor McAuliffe Sr College Park 16:16 5:25
26 Sean Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 16:20 5:27
27 Gaudrumias Matulionis Jr Monte Vista 16:20 5:27
28 Hunter Pruett Jr Deer Valley 16:30 5:30
29 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 16:31 5:30 6/7 6/7 2/17
30 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 16:32 5:31 7/7 7/7 1/16
31 Daniel Pierson So Granada 16:35 5:32
32 Erich Coulter So Castro Valley 16:35 5:32
33 Ramzy Decastro Sr Granada 16:36 5:32
34 Nathaniel Wilson Jr Deer Valley 16:36 5:32
35 Rahul Avasarala Jr Monte Vista 16:37 5:32
36 Oliver Lange Jr Foothill 16:41 5:34
37 Russell Mendonca So Newark Memorial 16:42 5:34
38 Curtis Baden Sr College Park 16:44 5:35
39 Kevin Ho So Monte Vista 16:45 5:35
40 Simon Graves Jr San Ramon Valley 16:45 5:35
41 Paul Matejcek So Deer Valley 16:46 5:35
42 Evan Dankiewiez So Mission San Jose 16:46 5:35
43 Casey Trias Sr Pittsburg 16:47 5:36
44 Tyree Mack Sr Antioch 16:49 5:36
45 Jim Heppner Sr Foothill 16:49 5:36
46 Brent Moore So San Ramon Valley 16:54 5:38
47 Jake Erlick Jr Monte Vista 16:56 5:39
48 Calvin Tan Sr California 16:57 5:39
49 Brandon Arnold So Granada 16:58 5:39
50 Juan Banales Sr Pittsburg 16:59 5:40
51 Omar Gonzales Jr Foothill 17:00 5:40
52 Roman Gomez Jr Pittsburg 17:02 5:41
53 Cj Hamilton So Castro Valley 17:03 5:41
54 Will Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 17:03 5:41
55 Alex Morris Sr Monte Vista 17:05 5:42
56 Andrew Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 17:07 5:42
57 Chris Slatten Jr Antioch 17:09 5:43
58 Jordie Devito So Deer Valley 17:11 5:44
59 Gabe Nguyen Sr James Logan 17:14 5:45
60 Teddy Fong Jr Mission San Jose 17:15 5:45
61 Collin Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:16 5:45
62 Greg Owyang Castro Valley 17:20 5:47
63 Eric Anderson Jr California 17:22 5:47
64 Dane Crabtree So Antioch 17:22 5:47
65 Davis Rajs Jr Foothill 17:23 5:48
66 Tom Heppner So Foothill 17:23 5:48
67 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley 17:24 5:48
68 Arjan Bains Jr Mission San Jose 17:25 5:48
69 Sameer Patel Fr California 17:26 5:49
70 Kevin Wunderly Sr Deer Valley 17:28 5:49
71 Steve Bhatia Sr Pittsburg 17:33 5:51
72 Sean Scott Sr Berkeley 17:34 5:51
73 Marco Zavala Jr Antioch 17:34 5:51
74 Brendan Quane Sr California 17:36 5:52
75 Matt Gosen Jr Mission San Jose 17:38 5:53
76 Ben Jacobsen Jr James Logan 17:42 5:54
77 David De La Vega So San Leandro 17:43 5:54
78 Matt Neisse Sr San Leandro 17:47 5:56
79 Walter Roppiyakuda Sr Newark Memorial 17:48 5:56
80 Gabriel Rodriguez Fr Pittsburg 17:51 5:57
81 Justin Soong So Mission San Jose 17:52 5:57
82 Jacob Harris Sr Berkeley 17:54 5:58
83 Miguel Rivas So James Logan 17:57 5:59
84 Ravinder Singh Sr Newark Memorial 17:57 5:59
85 Maximiano Gonzalez So Pittsburg 17:58 5:59
86 Tyler Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 18:03 6:01
87 Daren Taylor So Freedom 18:08 6:03
88 Kevin O'Neil Sr Berkeley 18:09 6:03
89 Tom Hu So James Logan 18:09 6:03
90 Bryan Dwyer Jr Antioch 18:12 6:04
91 Monroezel Walker Fr Freedom 18:15 6:05
92 Vito Prasad Jr Mission San Jose 18:17 6:06
93 Juanito Gloria So San Leandro 18:18 6:06
94 Jared Cornelius So Antioch 18:19 6:06
95 Josh Cohn So Freedom 18:22 6:07
96 Jorge Obando Sr James Logan 18:24 6:08
97 Andrew Hill So Granada 18:24 6:08
98 Stephen Greer Fr San Leandro 18:25 6:08
99 Henry Salazar Jr Newark Memorial 18:27 6:09
100 Erick Olvera Jr San Leandro 18:27 6:09
101 Kevin Tow Sr James Logan 18:28 6:09
102 Andrew Zamora Jr Freedom 18:31 6:10
103 Joey Uken So Mission San Jose 18:34 6:11
104 Andrew Chan Jr James Logan 18:35 6:12
105 Alex Enguidanos Fr San Leandro 18:37 6:12
106 Justin Koos Jr California 18:38 6:13
107 Dom Siu Jr California 18:40 6:13
108 Cater Tong So Berkeley 18:44 6:15
109 Bryce Beeckman Jr Freedom 18:48 6:16
110 Ryan Lonie Jr California 18:52 6:17
111 Gary Lew Fr San Leandro 18:53 6:18
112 Matt Jorgens So Newark Memorial 19:11 6:24
113 Chris Grovers Sr Newark Memorial 19:36 6:32
114 Michelagelo Raulet So Berkeley 19:37 6:32
115 Josh Alsaker So Antioch 19:39 6:33
116 Richard Raya So Berkeley 19:49 6:36
117 Andrew Earley Sr Freedom 20:27 6:49
118 Dominic Dimercurio Jr Freedom 22:02 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
79:25
15:53
5:18
58 Jeff Bickert
So
15:27
5:09
2
Brian Cameron
Sr
15:49
5:16
9
Marco Vallejo
Sr
15:59
5:20
14
Kevin Strongman
Jr
16:03
5:21
15
Will Holland
So
16:07
5:22
18








2 Amador Valley
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
79:35
15:55
5:18
62 Garrett Ward
Sr
15:45
5:15
6
Brett Hornig
Sr
15:49
5:16
10
Mike Marlin
Sr
15:54
5:18
12
Forrest Hansen
Jr
15:58
5:19
13
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:09
5:23
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Castro Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
80:27
16:05
5:22
87 Ben Eversole
So
15:41
5:14
4
Tom Ashby
Jr
15:52
5:17
11
Will Weekes
Jr
16:05
5:22
16
Anthony Martore
So
16:14
5:25
24
Erich Coulter
So
16:35
5:32
32








4 Granada
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 0:55
80:46
16:09
5:23
94 Alex Summers
Jr
15:41
5:14
3
Drew Callen
Sr
15:43
5:14
5
Andrew Budiman
Sr
16:11
5:24
22
Daniel Pierson
So
16:35
5:32
31
Ramzy Decastro
Sr
16:36
5:32
33








5 Monte Vista
1-1-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
80:49
16:10
5:23
109 Mike Roderick
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Joshua Smiley
So
15:48
5:16
7
Gaudrumias Matulionis
Jr
16:20
5:27
27
Rahul Avasarala
Jr
16:37
5:32
35
Kevin Ho
So
16:45
5:35
39








6 Deer Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
81:49
16:22
5:27
131 Ryan Devito
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Nate Baker
Jr
16:08
5:23
20
Hunter Pruett
Jr
16:30
5:30
28
Nathaniel Wilson
Jr
16:36
5:32
34
Paul Matejcek
So
16:46
5:35
41








7 San Ramon Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
83:19
16:40
5:33
191 Cody Reed
Jr
16:13
5:24
23
Sean Colaco
Jr
16:20
5:27
26
Simon Graves
Jr
16:45
5:35
40
Brent Moore
So
16:54
5:38
46
Andrew Devries
Jr
17:07
5:42
56








8 Foothill
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
83:39
16:44
5:35
203 Matt Yankowski
Sr
16:06
5:22
17
Oliver Lange
Jr
16:41
5:34
36
Jim Heppner
Sr
16:49
5:36
45
Omar Gonzales
Jr
17:00
5:40
51
Will Loewenhardt
Jr
17:03
5:41
54








9 Pittsburg
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
84:28
16:54
5:38
235 Robert Thompson
Sr
16:07
5:22
19
Casey Trias
Sr
16:47
5:36
43
Juan Banales
Sr
16:59
5:40
50
Roman Gomez
Jr
17:02
5:41
52
Steve Bhatia
Sr
17:33
5:51
71








10 Mission San Jose
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
86:56
17:23
5:48
326 Evan Dankiewiez
So
16:46
5:35
42
Teddy Fong
Jr
17:15
5:45
60
Arjan Bains
Jr
17:25
5:48
68
Matt Gosen
Jr
17:38
5:53
75
Justin Soong
So
17:52
5:57
81








11 Antioch
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:23
87:06
17:25
5:48
328 Tyree Mack
Sr
16:49
5:36
44
Chris Slatten
Jr
17:09
5:43
57
Dane Crabtree
So
17:22
5:47
64
Marco Zavala
Jr
17:34
5:51
73
Bryan Dwyer
Jr
18:12
6:04
90








12 California
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
87:59
17:36
5:52
360 Calvin Tan
Sr
16:57
5:39
48
Eric Anderson
Jr
17:22
5:47
63
Sameer Patel
Fr
17:26
5:49
69
Brendan Quane
Sr
17:36
5:52
74
Justin Koos
Jr
18:38
6:13
106








13 Newark Memorial
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:45
88:57
17:47
5:56
385 Russell Mendonca
So
16:42
5:34
37
Walter Roppiyakuda
Sr
17:48
5:56
79
Ravinder Singh
Sr
17:57
5:59
84
Tyler Jorgens
Jr
18:03
6:01
86
Henry Salazar
Jr
18:27
6:09
99








14 James Logan
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
89:26
17:53
5:58
403 Gabe Nguyen
Sr
17:14
5:45
59
Ben Jacobsen
Jr
17:42
5:54
76
Miguel Rivas
So
17:57
5:59
83
Tom Hu
So
18:09
6:03
89
Jorge Obando
Sr
18:24
6:08
96








15 San Leandro
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:44
90:40
18:08
6:03
446 David De La Vega
So
17:43
5:54
77
Matt Neisse
Sr
17:47
5:56
78
Juanito Gloria
So
18:18
6:06
93
Stephen Greer
Fr
18:25
6:08
98
Erick Olvera
Jr
18:27
6:09
100








16 Berkeley
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:03
91:58
18:24
6:08
464 Sean Scott
Sr
17:34
5:51
72
Jacob Harris
Sr
17:54
5:58
82
Kevin O'Neil
Sr
18:09
6:03
88
Cater Tong
So
18:44
6:15
108
Michelagelo Raulet
So
19:37
6:32
114








17 Freedom
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:40
92:04
18:25
6:08
484 Daren Taylor
So
18:08
6:03
87
Monroezel Walker
Fr
18:15
6:05
91
Josh Cohn
So
18:22
6:07
95
Andrew Zamora
Jr
18:31
6:10
102
Bryce Beeckman
Jr
18:48
6:16
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.