Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gray, Jack Sr V 15:17.6 5:06 3 3/53 2/7 2/7 1/8 15:23
(0:06,0.6)
15:12 15:12 15:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Houston, Euan Jr V 15:40.4 5:13 3 8/53 4/7 4/7 1/8 15:27 15:27 15:27
Lawrence, Jacob Sr V 16:16.7 5:26 3 22/53 5/7 5/7 3/7 16:42
(0:25,2.5)
16:11 16:11 16:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Lester, John Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 6/53 3/7 3/7 1/8 15:54
(0:20,2.0)
15:25 15:25 15:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Mak, Ryken Fr V 16:54.9 5:38 3 35/53 7/7 7/7 3/7 17:02
(0:07,0.7)
17:02
(0:07,0.7)
17:02
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McCarthy, Aidan Sr V 15:10.8 5:04 3 2/53 1/7 1/7 2/8 15:28
(0:17,1.8)
15:03 15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Romant, Mason So V 16:51 5:37 3 32/53 6/7 6/7 3/7 16:39 16:39 16:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 78:00
1:06
3 5:12 5:04 5:26 41 5:10 78:38
(0:38,0.8)
77:20 77:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aidan McCarthy (2), Jack Gray (3), John Lester (6), Euan Houston (8), Jacob Lawrence (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Middleton-pearson Sr Dublin 14:36.6 4:52
2 Aidan McCarthy Sr Amador Valley 15:10.8 5:04 1/7 1/7 2/8 15:28
(0:17)
15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Jack Gray Sr Amador Valley 15:17.6 5:06 2/7 2/7 1/8 15:23
(0:06)
15:12 15:12 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Luke Fewx So James Logan 15:21.2 5:07
5 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin 15:29.1 5:10
6 John Lester Jr Amador Valley 15:34 5:11 3/7 3/7 1/8 15:54
(0:20)
15:25 15:25 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 15:39.6 5:13
8 Euan Houston Jr Amador Valley 15:40.4 5:13 4/7 4/7 1/8 15:27 15:27
9 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 15:41.1 5:14
10 Yadvinder Grewal Sr James Logan 15:44.7 5:15
11 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:48.6 5:16
12 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 15:50.1 5:17
13 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 15:50.9 5:17
14 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 16:01.3 5:20
15 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 16:03.5 5:21
16 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 16:06.4 5:22
17 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 16:08.4 5:23
18 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:10.3 5:23
19 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 16:10.5 5:24
20 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 16:10.8 5:24
21 Mason Oania Sr James Logan 16:12.8 5:24
22 Jacob Lawrence Sr Amador Valley 16:16.7 5:26 5/7 5/7 3/7 16:42
(0:25)
16:11 16:11 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.4 5:27
24 Michael Chadwick Jr James Logan 16:31.1 5:30
25 Jacob Bull Fr Castro Valley 16:31.4 5:30
26 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 16:34.6 5:32
27 Julien Chauvet Jr Berkeley 16:40.4 5:33
28 Taylor Yee Jr Berkeley 16:46.6 5:36
29 Jovi Tseng Sr Berkeley 16:46.8 5:36
30 Jackson Harper Sr James Logan 16:46.9 5:36
31 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 16:50.7 5:37
32 Mason Romant So Amador Valley 16:51 5:37 6/7 6/7 3/7 16:39 16:39
33 Naftali Bojdak-yates Jr Berkeley 16:52 5:37
34 Makaio Mims Jr James Logan 16:54.3 5:38
35 Ryken Mak Fr Amador Valley 16:54.9 5:38 7/7 7/7 3/7 17:02
(0:07)
17:02
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Dylan Draper So California (San Ramon) 17:12.6 5:44
37 Christopher Conley Sr Castro Valley 17:16.2 5:45
38 Parth Gupta So California (San Ramon) 17:16.8 5:46
39 Quinn Koch So Berkeley 17:17.9 5:46
40 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 17:26 5:49
41 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 17:27.6 5:49
42 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 17:29.5 5:50
43 Timothy Wu Sr Castro Valley 17:35.1 5:52
44 Emmett Gardella Sr Berkeley 17:46.3 5:55
45 William Fernholz So Berkeley 17:48.1 5:56
46 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 18:09.9 6:03
47 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 18:12.5 6:04
48 Abel Avalos Jr Pittsburg 18:38.1 6:13
49 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 18:51.8 6:17
50 Daemien Hemmick Sr Pittsburg 18:59.5 6:20
51 Joseph Moran Sr James Logan 19:19 6:26
52 David Cerda Fr Pittsburg 22:01.6 7:21
53 Gerardo Velenzuela So Pittsburg 23:40.6 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
77:25
15:29
5:10
37 Christopher Middleton-pea
Sr
14:37
4:52
1
Kyle Elias
Sr
15:29
5:10
5
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
15:40
5:13
7
Daniel Trampe
So
15:49
5:16
11
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
15:51
5:17
13
Ishaan Jain
Sr
16:08
5:23
17
Cole Turpin
So
16:10
5:23
18
2 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
78:00
15:36
5:12
41 Aidan McCarthy
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Jack Gray
Sr
15:18
5:06
3
John Lester
Jr
15:34
5:11
6
Euan Houston
Jr
15:40
5:13
8
Jacob Lawrence
Sr
16:17
5:26
22
Mason Romant
So
16:51
5:37
32
Ryken Mak
Fr
16:55
5:38
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:29
80:03
16:01
5:20
73 Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
15:41
5:14
9
Connor Ueyama
Sr
16:01
5:20
14
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
16:04
5:21
15
Jackson Colla
So
16:06
5:22
16
Michael Schneider
Sr
16:11
5:24
19
Ameya Padakanti
So
16:11
5:24
20
Ananth Goyal
Jr
16:21
5:27
23
4 James Logan
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
80:37
16:07
5:22
89 Luke Fewx
So
15:21
5:07
4
Yadvinder Grewal
Sr
15:45
5:15
10
Mason Oania
Sr
16:13
5:24
21
Michael Chadwick
Jr
16:31
5:30
24
Jackson Harper
Sr
16:47
5:36
30
Makaio Mims
Jr
16:54
5:38
34
Joseph Moran
Sr
19:19
6:26
49
5 California (San Ramon)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
83:45
16:45
5:35
143 Matthew Alm
So
15:50
5:17
12
Justin Snow
Fr
16:35
5:32
26
Ryan Dube
So
16:51
5:37
31
Dylan Draper
So
17:13
5:44
36
Parth Gupta
So
17:17
5:46
38
Aryan Sarda
So
17:26
5:49
40
Luke Perez
Jr
17:30
5:50
42
6 Berkeley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
84:24
16:53
5:38
156 Julien Chauvet
Jr
16:40
5:33
27
Taylor Yee
Jr
16:47
5:36
28
Jovi Tseng
Sr
16:47
5:36
29
Naftali Bojdak-yates
Jr
16:52
5:37
33
Quinn Koch
So
17:18
5:46
39
Emmett Gardella
Sr
17:46
5:55
44
William Fernholz
So
17:48
5:56
45
7 Castro Valley
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
87:00
17:24
5:48
192 Jacob Bull
Fr
16:31
5:30
25
Christopher Conley
Sr
17:16
5:45
37
Logan Phulps
So
17:28
5:49
41
Timothy Wu
Sr
17:35
5:52
43
Tyler Morgan
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Tobias Taylor
Jr
18:13
6:04
47
Jonathon Walthour
Jr
18:52
6:17
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.