Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Derek Fr F/S 18:23 5:56 3.1 74/209 8/11 19/22 2/11
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin Fr F/S 17:43 5:43 3.1 38/209 4/11 14/22 5/22
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ Fr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 44/169 2/7 2/22 12/25 16:14
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chapman, Colin Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 97/169 6/7 6/22 3/22 16:43
Daniels, Preston Fr F/S 17:35 5:40 3.1 29/209 2/11 12/22 8/23
Diaz, Danny So F/S 17:17 5:35 3.1 14/209 1/11 9/22 9/25
Diaz, Willie Jr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 66/172 2/4 8/22 16/26 18:08
(0:57,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferguson, Adam Fr F/S 18:33 5:59 3.1 84/209 9/11 20/22 2/10
Filice, Willy So V 17:09 5:32 3.1 62/172 1/4 7/22 21/27
Frazier, Nathan Sr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 125/172 4/4 18/22 20/26 17:04 17:04 17:04 17:04
Garcia, Emilio Jr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 57/169 3/7 3/22 10/24 16:36
(0:15,1.5)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Perry So F/S 17:44 5:43 3.1 40/209 5/11 15/22 4/22
Hartman, Robby Fr F/S 19:34 6:19 3.1 135/209 11/11 22/22 3/6
Kelly-Strong, Adam So V 16:39 5:22 3.1 83/169 4/7 4/22 11/24 17:04
(0:25,2.4)
17:04
(0:25,2.4)
17:04
(0:25,2.4)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lackner, Kyle Sr V 15:47 5:05 3.1 22/169 1/7 1/22 17/31 15:58
(0:11,1.1)
16:14
(0:27,2.8)
15:58
(0:11,1.1)
15:58
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leon, Robert Jr V 17:24 5:37 3.1 144/169 7/7 11/22 7/19 17:35
(0:11,1.0)
17:35
(0:11,1.0)
17:35
(0:11,1.0)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin So F/S 18:00 5:48 3.1 56/209 7/11 17/22 3/16
Misono, Colton Fr F/S 17:58 5:48 3.1 55/209 6/11 16/22 3/19
Piccone, Gio Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 89/169 5/7 5/22 5/24 17:33
(0:52,4.9)
17:33
(0:52,4.9)
17:03
(0:22,2.2)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sommers, Michael Jr F/S 18:46 6:03 3.1 95/209 10/11 21/22 2/6 17:23 17:23 17:23 17:23
Stroud, Henry So F/S 17:38 5:41 3.1 34/209 3/11 13/22 8/23 18:18
(0:40,3.6)
18:18
(0:40,3.6)
18:18
(0:40,3.6)
18:18
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Bryce Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 77/172 3/4 10/22 15/26 17:42
(0:22,2.1)
17:42
(0:22,2.1)
17:42
(0:22,2.1)
17:41
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 81:36
0:54
3.1 5:16 5:05 5:23 262 5:10 79:22 79:11 79:11 Kyle Lackner (18), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (37), Emilio Garcia (50), Adam Kelly-Strong (76), Gio Piccone (81)
F/S 1st 5 5/22 87:57
0:27
3.1 5:40 5:35 5:43 155 5:32 86:20 86:20 85:47 Danny Diaz (14), Preston Daniels (29), Henry Stroud (34), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (38), Perry Hansen (40)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 91:40
0:48
3.1 5:55 5:48 6:03 58 5:43 Colton Misono (6), Justin Lobo (7), Derek Ainsworth (12), Adam Ferguson (15), Michael Sommers (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Schwartz Jr Foothill-Bakersfield 15:21 4:57
2 James Tracy Sr Del Campo 15:23 4:58
3 Diego Estrada Sr Alisal Trojans 15:29 5:00
4 Zack Torres Jr Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:00
5 Andrew Campbell Sr Clovis West 15:30 5:00
6 Alex Routh Sr Royal 15:31 5:00
7 Eric Kleinsasser Sr Crescenta Valley 15:32 5:01
8 Philip Macquitty So Palo Alto High School 15:32 5:01
9 Renaud Poizat Jr ARCADIA 15:33 5:01
10 Mohamed Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 15:34 5:01
11 Luis Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 15:35 5:02
12 Kris Romero Sr ARCADIA 15:37 5:02
13 Jonathan Sanchea Jr Buchanan 15:38 5:03
14 Jason Zapien Sr El Rancho 15:39 5:03
15 Carlos Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:40 5:03
16 Spencer Doolittle Sr Ayala 15:41 5:04
17 Andrew Sylvester Sr Skyline High School 15:41 5:04
18 Tyler Reed Jr Ayala 15:44 5:05
19 Thomas Finnigan Sr Glendora 15:45 5:05
20 Heath Reedy So Buchanan 15:46 5:05
21 Sean Purcell Sr Skyline High School 15:46 5:05
22 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:47 5:05 1/7 1/22 17/31 15:58
(0:11)
16:14
(0:27)
15:58
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Dylan Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 15:47 5:05
24 Nohe Lema Jr Willow Glen 15:50 5:06
25 Travis Edwards So Royal 15:51 5:07
26 Kenny Durell Sr Davis Senior 15:52 5:07
27 Pedro Dealba Jr El Rancho 15:52 5:07
28 Pedro Zaragoza Jr Lancaster High 15:53 5:07
29 David Sanchez Sr Farmesville High School 15:56 5:08
30 Adam Delton Jr Buchanan 15:56 5:08
31 Michael Johnson Sr Los Gatos 15:57 5:09
32 Ryan Ernst Sr ARCADIA 15:57 5:09
33 Brandon Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 15:58 5:09
34 Sean Gildea Jr Thousand Oaks 15:58 5:09
35 Dan Mitchell Jr Del Campo 15:59 5:09
36 Erich Yanoschik Sr Brea Olinda 16:04 5:11
37 Andrew Ray Sr Buhach Colony 16:05 5:11
38 Mike Barnes Sr Ventura High 16:06 5:12
39 Brett Matejka Sr Crescenta Valley 16:06 5:12
40 Corey Bullock Jr Glendora 16:06 5:12
41 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill 16:07 5:12
42 Ryan Purcell Sr Skyline High School 16:07 5:12
43 Carson Keller Jr Buchanan 16:07 5:12
44 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 16:08 5:12 2/7 2/22 12/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Matt Petersen Jr Davis Senior 16:08 5:12
46 Jacob Roach So Otay Ranch 16:09 5:13
47 Jonathon Limon Jr Otay Ranch 16:10 5:13
48 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill 16:12 5:14
49 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 16:13 5:14
50 Gio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 16:14 5:14
51 Travis Nemchik Jr Paloma Valley High School 16:15 5:15
52 Joey Divizia Sr Glendora 16:15 5:15
53 Chase Wilson Sr Skyline High School 16:16 5:15
54 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray Fr Foothill 16:17 5:15
55 Corey Coates So Davis Senior 16:18 5:15
56 Brandon Nied Jr Reno High School 16:19 5:16
57 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 16:21 5:16 3/7 3/22 10/24 16:36
(0:15)
16:25
(0:04)
16:25
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 16:24 5:17
59 Otto Cipolla Sr Royal 16:25 5:18
60 Alex Campana So Foothill 16:26 5:18
61 Juan Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 16:26 5:18
62 Alex Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:27 5:18
63 Daniel Herrera So El Rancho 16:27 5:18
64 Christian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 16:27 5:18
65 Arturo Trejo So St. John Bosco 16:28 5:19
66 Ray Dominguez Jr Paloma Valley High School 16:29 5:19
67 Devin Zimmerman Sr Chino Hills 16:30 5:19
68 Josh Mercado So Del Campo 16:30 5:19
69 Greg Dotson So Burbank High School 16:31 5:20
70 Danny Serna Sr Brea Olinda 16:31 5:20
71 Kyle Case So Foothill 16:32 5:20
72 Eddie Aguilar Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:20
73 Daniel Juarez Jr Otay Ranch 16:33 5:20
74 Danny Vartanian Jr Buchanan 16:34 5:21
75 Robert Tanner Jr Ayala 16:35 5:21
76 Matt Case Jr Del Campo 16:36 5:21
77 Mario Flores So St. John Bosco 16:36 5:21
78 Andrew Snyder Jr Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
79 Mike Sheridan Sr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:22
80 Valentino Julien Jr Willow Glen 16:37 5:22
81 Jeffrey Shaw Sr Ayala 16:38 5:22
82 Anthony Castro Fr Glendora 16:38 5:22
83 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 16:39 5:22 4/7 4/22 11/24 17:04
(0:25)
17:04
(0:25)
17:04
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Christian Cameron So Chino Hills 16:39 5:22
85 Kellen Levy So Clovis West 16:39 5:22
86 Cameron Burford Sr Buchanan 16:40 5:23
87 Michael Herpy So Paloma Valley High School 16:40 5:23
88 Joseph Abittan So Reno High School 16:40 5:23
89 Gio Piccone Sr Jesuit 16:41 5:23 5/7 5/22 5/24 17:33
(0:52)
17:33
(0:52)
17:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Drew Petersen Jr Davis Senior 16:41 5:23
91 Stuart Chapman Sr St. John Bosco 16:42 5:23
92 Scott Morrison Sr Crescenta Valley 16:42 5:23
93 Will Macneil Sr ARCADIA 16:46 5:25
94 Cameron Kohles Jr Skyline High School 16:47 5:25
95 Daniel Yamane Sr ARCADIA 16:47 5:25
96 Asher Lober Jr Thousand Oaks 16:48 5:25
97 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 16:49 5:25 6/7 6/22 3/22
98 Nati Wolde Jr Willow Glen 16:49 5:25
99 Greg Woodburn Sr Ventura High 16:50 5:26
100 Andrew Zitek Sr Ventura High 16:50 5:26
101 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 16:51 5:26
102 Jared Andrea Sr Ayala 16:52 5:26
103 Ethan McDonald Sr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:27
104 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis Senior 16:53 5:27
105 Aaron Chen So Burbank High School 16:53 5:27
106 Matt Swanson Jr ARCADIA 16:54 5:27
107 Joshua Fishelberg Sr Ayala 16:54 5:27
108 Leon Medina Sr Otay Ranch 16:54 5:27
109 John Svet Sr Brea Olinda 16:54 5:27
110 Evan Ducharme Sr Los Gatos 16:55 5:27
111 David Fraser Jr Los Gatos 16:55 5:27
112 Robert Davis Jr Royal 16:56 5:28
113 Hans Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks 16:56 5:28
114 Trevor Henson Fr Paloma Valley High School 16:57 5:28
115 Austin Morgan So Foothill 16:59 5:29
116 Abraham Castillo Sr Otay Ranch 17:01 5:29
117 Adib Younan Jr Burbank High School 17:03 5:30
118 Marco Moncada Jr Brea Olinda 17:04 5:30
119 Cody Freeman So Reno High School 17:04 5:30
120 Russell Smithson Jr Reno High School 17:04 5:30
121 Scott Sobel Sr Royal 17:05 5:31
122 Evan Word Sr St. John Bosco 17:05 5:31
123 Zach Grinstead Sr Del Campo 17:05 5:31
124 Andrew Thach Sr ARCADIA 17:06 5:31
125 Ben Blackburn Sr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:32
126 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 17:09 5:32
127 Will Geiken Fr Los Gatos 17:09 5:32
128 Cory Rael-Meza Sr Otay Ranch 17:10 5:32
129 Anthony Moumjian So Burbank High School 17:10 5:32
130 Spencer Woodworth Jr Thousand Oaks 17:10 5:32
131 Jose Garcia Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:11 5:33
132 Danny Conard Sr Royal 17:11 5:33
133 Alex Keifer So Ayala 17:12 5:33
134 Justin Nguyen Jr Brea Olinda 17:16 5:34
135 Stewart McDougal Sr Glendora 17:17 5:35
136 Steven Chu Sr Skyline High School 17:18 5:35
137 Juan Bustos Sr St. John Bosco 17:19 5:35
138 Cary Dunagan So Reno High School 17:20 5:35
139 Warren Condra Sr Ventura High 17:21 5:36
140 Ravi Garcia So Los Gatos 17:21 5:36
141 Jordan Brooks Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:22 5:36
142 Jeff Prutz Sr Burbank High School 17:23 5:36
143 James Moore Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:23 5:36
144 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 17:24 5:37 7/7 11/22 7/19 17:35
(0:11)
17:35
(0:11)
17:35
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Joel Gillet Jr Glendora 17:25 5:37
146 Anthony Fierros So St. John Bosco 17:27 5:38
147 Andy Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 17:29 5:38
148 Danny Owens Sr Willow Glen 17:30 5:39
149 Brent Dell Sr Burbank High School 17:31 5:39
150 Zach Speth Jr Reno High School 17:36 5:41
151 Yonathan Seleshi Jr Willow Glen 17:38 5:41
152 Brandon Clary So Del Campo 17:42 5:43
153 Easion Tackett Fr Ventura High 17:45 5:44
154 Erick Bautista So Foothill-Bakersfield 17:48 5:45
155 Nick Calicchia Sr Del Campo 17:49 5:45
156 Jose Montes Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 17:51 5:45
157 Jose Lopez So Foothill-Bakersfield 17:52 5:46
158 Daniel Sturh Sr Ventura High 17:58 5:48
159 Neil Netzeband So Glendora 17:58 5:48
160 David Beam So Los Gatos 18:01 5:49
161 Brian Sukkar Jr Skyline High School 18:01 5:49
162 Dimitri Kecskes Fr Buchanan 18:02 5:49
163 John Ladd Jr Willow Glen 18:09 5:51
164 Richard Haro Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 18:17 5:54
165 Matt Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 18:22 5:55
166 Ernest Marquez So Foothill-Bakersfield 18:23 5:56
167 Griffin Leurde Jr Reno High School 18:23 5:56
168 Florencio Pineda Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 18:23 5:56
169 Chris Dodge Jr Ventura High 18:32 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:56
80:01
16:00
5:10
152 Jonathan Sanchea
Jr
15:38
5:03
9
Heath Reedy
So
15:46
5:05
16
Adam Delton
Jr
15:56
5:08
24
Carson Keller
Jr
16:07
5:12
36
Danny Vartania
Jr
16:34
5:21
67








2 El Rancho
8-9-5-5-2
Gap: 0:48
80:38
16:08
5:12
185 Jason Zapien
Sr
15:39
5:03
10
Pedro Dealba
Jr
15:52
5:07
23
Gio Rodrigue
Jr
16:14
5:14
43
Juan Rodrigue
Fr
16:26
5:18
54
Alex Sanchez
Sr
16:27
5:18
55








3 Crescenta Valley
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:12
80:27
16:05
5:11
196 Zack Torres
Jr
15:30
5:00
3
Eric Kleinsas
Sr
15:32
5:01
5
Brett Matejka
Sr
16:06
5:12
32
Mike Sheridan
Sr
16:37
5:22
72
Scott Morrison
Sr
16:42
5:23
84








4 Skyline High School
11-7-4-2-4
Gap: 1:06
80:37
16:07
5:12
197 Andrew Sylveste
Sr
15:41
5:04
13
Sean Purcell
Sr
15:46
5:05
17
Ryan Purcell
Sr
16:07
5:12
35
Chase Wilson
Sr
16:16
5:15
46
Cameron Kohles
Jr
16:47
5:25
86








5 ARCADIA
5-2-1-4-5
Gap: 1:14
80:40
16:08
5:12
212 Renaud Poizat
Jr
15:33
5:01
6
Kris Romero
Sr
15:37
5:02
8
Ryan Ernst
Sr
15:57
5:09
26
Will Macneil
Sr
16:46
5:25
85
Daniel Yamane
Sr
16:47
5:25
87








6 Foothill
20-16-14-10-6
Gap: 0:25
81:34
16:19
5:16
239 Patrick Douglas
Jr
16:07
5:12
34
Bobby Hall
Sr
16:12
5:14
41
Nathanie Cushing-
Fr
16:17
5:15
47
Alex Campana
So
16:26
5:18
53
Kyle Case
So
16:32
5:20
64








7 Ayala
10-5-9-7-7
Gap: 1:11
81:30
16:18
5:15
262 Spencer Doolittl
Sr
15:41
5:04
12
Tyler Reed
Jr
15:44
5:05
14
Robert Tanner
Jr
16:35
5:21
68
Jeffrey Shaw
Sr
16:38
5:22
74
Jared Andrea
Sr
16:52
5:26
94








7 Jesuit
13-12-11-11-7
Gap: 0:54
81:36
16:19
5:16
262 Kyle Lackner
Sr
15:47
5:05
18
TJ Brown-Pi
Fr
16:08
5:12
37
Emilio Garcia
Jr
16:21
5:16
50
Adam Kelly-St
So
16:39
5:22
76
Gio Piccone
Sr
16:41
5:23
81








9 Otay Ranch
16-14-12-9-9
Gap: 0:56
81:44
16:21
5:16
272 Brandon Velasque
Sr
15:58
5:09
27
Jacob Roach
So
16:09
5:13
39
Jonathon Limon
Jr
16:10
5:13
40
Daniel Juarez
Jr
16:33
5:20
66
Leon Medina
Sr
16:54
5:27
100








10 Del Campo
2-8-7-6-10
Gap: 1:42
81:33
16:19
5:16
276 James Tracy
Sr
15:23
4:58
2
Dan Mitchell
Jr
15:59
5:09
29
Josh Mercado
So
16:30
5:19
61
Matt Case
Jr
16:36
5:21
69
Zach Grinstea
Sr
17:05
5:31
115








11 Davis Senior
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:01
81:52
16:22
5:17
286 Kenny Durell
Sr
15:52
5:07
22
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Corey Coates
So
16:18
5:15
48
Drew Petersen
Jr
16:41
5:23
82
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:53
5:27
96








12 Chino Hills
21-17-17-15-12
Gap: 0:26
82:13
16:27
5:18
287 Clint Hostetle
Sr
16:13
5:14
42
Daniel Cooper
Sr
16:24
5:17
51
Christia Carrera
Sr
16:27
5:18
57
Devin Zimmerma
Sr
16:30
5:19
60
Christia Cameron
So
16:39
5:22
77








13 Royal
4-3-6-11-13
Gap: 1:34
81:48
16:22
5:17
294 Alex Routh
Sr
15:31
5:00
4
Travis Edwards
So
15:51
5:07
21
Otto Cipolla
Sr
16:25
5:18
52
Robert Davis
Jr
16:56
5:28
104
Scott Sobel
Sr
17:05
5:31
113








14 Glendora
12-11-8-7-14
Gap: 1:32
82:01
16:24
5:17
295 Thomas Finnigan
Sr
15:45
5:05
15
Corey Bullock
Jr
16:06
5:12
33
Joey Divizia
Sr
16:15
5:15
45
Anthony Castro
Fr
16:38
5:22
75
Stewart McDougal
Sr
17:17
5:35
127








15 Willow Glen
6-6-10-13-15
Gap: 1:56
82:20
16:28
5:19
330 Mohamed Abdalla
Sr
15:34
5:01
7
Nohe Lema
Jr
15:50
5:06
20
Valentin Julien
Jr
16:37
5:22
73
Nati Wolde
Jr
16:49
5:25
90
Danny Owens
Sr
17:30
5:39
140








16 St. John Bosco
9-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:25
82:31
16:30
5:19
336 Carlos Martinez
So
15:40
5:03
11
Arturo Trejo
So
16:28
5:19
58
Mario Flores
So
16:36
5:21
70
Stuart Chapman
Sr
16:42
5:23
83
Evan Word
Sr
17:05
5:31
114








17 Los Gatos
14-10-16-17-17
Gap: 1:22
82:43
16:33
5:20
368 Dylan Shawhan
Sr
15:47
5:05
19
Michael Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:09
25
Evan Ducharme
Sr
16:55
5:27
102
David Fraser
Jr
16:55
5:27
103
Will Geiken
Fr
17:09
5:32
119








18 Thousand Oaks
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:58
83:11
16:38
5:22
387 Sean Gildea
Jr
15:58
5:09
28
Andrew Snyder
Jr
16:36
5:21
71
Asher Lober
Jr
16:48
5:25
88
Ethan McDonald
Sr
16:53
5:27
95
Hans Weidman
Jr
16:56
5:28
105








19 Paloma Valley High School
22-20-18-19-19
Gap: 0:56
83:32
16:42
5:23
411 Travis Nemchik
Jr
16:15
5:15
44
Ray Domingue
Jr
16:29
5:19
59
Michael Herpy
So
16:40
5:23
79
Trevor Henson
Fr
16:57
5:28
106
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:33
123








20 Brea Olinda
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:12
83:49
16:46
5:24
430 Erich Yanoschi
Sr
16:04
5:11
30
Danny Serna
Sr
16:31
5:20
63
John Svet
Sr
16:54
5:27
101
Marco Moncada
Jr
17:04
5:30
110
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:16
5:34
126








21 Reno High School
23-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:01
84:27
16:53
5:27
482 Brandon Nied
Jr
16:19
5:16
49
Joseph Abittan
So
16:40
5:23
80
Cody Freeman
So
17:04
5:30
111
Russell Smithson
Jr
17:04
5:30
112
Cary Dunagan
So
17:20
5:35
130








22 Ventura High
19-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:39
84:52
16:58
5:29
490 Mike Barnes
Sr
16:06
5:12
31
Greg Woodburn
Sr
16:50
5:26
91
Andrew Zitek
Sr
16:50
5:26
92
Warren Condra
Sr
17:21
5:36
131
Easion Tackett
Fr
17:45
5:44
145








23 Burbank High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:52
85:00
17:00
5:29
523 Greg Dotson
So
16:31
5:20
62
Aaron Chen
So
16:53
5:27
97
Adib Younan
Jr
17:03
5:30
109
Anthony Moumjian
So
17:10
5:32
121
Jeff Prutz
Sr
17:23
5:36
134








24 Foothill-Bakersfield
1-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:56
87:09
17:26
5:37
600 Chris Schwartz
Jr
15:21
4:57
1
Erick Bautista
So
17:48
5:45
146
Jose Montes
Sr
17:51
5:45
148
Jose Lopez
So
17:52
5:46
149
Richard Haro
Sr
18:17
5:54
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Surh Sr Carlmont 15:40 5:03
2 Cody Schmidt Jr Redondo Union High School 15:44 5:05
3 Louie Gallardo Sr Mater Dei 15:48 5:06
4 Simon Schmidt Jr Redondo Union High School 15:57 5:09
5 Zak Weinberg Sr Yucaipa 16:05 5:11
6 Richard Manuse Sr La Serna High School 16:10 5:13
7 Richard Shroy So Carson 16:10 5:13
8 Daniel Simmons Jr Ventura High 16:11 5:13
9 Amjed Aboukhadijeh So Oak Ridge 16:11 5:13
10 Jason McRoberts Sr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:14
11 Michael Puncel Sr newport harbor 16:16 5:15
12 Taylor Castanon Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:16 5:15
13 Jake Dawson Jr newport harbor 16:18 5:15
14 Alex Summers So Granada 16:21 5:16
15 Rex Nelson Sr newport harbor 16:28 5:19
16 Alex Crawford Jr newport harbor 16:29 5:19
17 Michael Taylor Jr newport harbor 16:30 5:19
18 Austin Logie Sr Carlmont 16:31 5:20
19 Drew Callen Jr Granada 16:32 5:20
20 Mike Ramos Sr Ventura High 16:33 5:20
21 Robert Anderson Jr Salinas 16:34 5:21
22 Scott Hansen So Mater Dei 16:35 5:21
23 Javier Madrid Sr Yucaipa 16:36 5:21
24 Brant Jones Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 16:37 5:22
25 Feross Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 16:38 5:22
26 Seth Lawrence Jr Ponderosa High School 16:41 5:23
27 Arturo Ramirez Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 16:42 5:23
28 Boswell Ryan Jr Redondo Union High School 16:43 5:24
29 Paul Mora Jr Whittier High School 16:44 5:24
30 Arturo Arriaga Jr Galt High 16:45 5:24
31 Travis Taylor So Yucaipa 16:45 5:24
32 Jeremy Brummitt So Yucaipa 16:46 5:25
33 Josh Higgins Sr Oak Ridge 16:46 5:25
34 Devin Jokerst Jr Ponderosa High School 16:46 5:25
35 Alfonso Cano Sr Whittier High School 16:47 5:25
36 Hugo Guiterrez So Arroyo Grande High School 16:48 5:25
37 Miguel Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 16:50 5:26
38 Dominic Atkatz Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 16:51 5:26
39 Hailu Hitchman Fr Mater Dei 16:52 5:26
40 Scott Figueroa Jr newport harbor 16:53 5:27
41 Chris Pedro Jr Carlmont 16:54 5:27
42 Andrew Budiman Jr Granada 16:54 5:27
43 Jeff Blakely Jr Yucaipa 16:55 5:27
44 Josh Bolliger So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55 5:27
45 Albert Harris Sr Granada 16:56 5:28
46 Robbie Arao So Mater Dei 16:56 5:28
47 Sean Callahan Sr Carlmont 16:56 5:28
48 Andy Cook Sr Yucaipa 16:57 5:28
49 Carlo Urquidez Sr newport harbor 16:58 5:28
50 Remington Besnoin So Redondo Union High School 17:00 5:29
51 Jon Hooke Sr Ventura High 17:01 5:29
52 Nathaniel Smauley Jr Granada 17:01 5:29
53 Jacob Trujillo So Ponderosa High School 17:04 5:30
54 Zack Mapes Jr Carson 17:04 5:30
55 Yousseff Farfan Jr Mater Dei 17:05 5:31
56 John Ball Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:06 5:31
57 Chris Chow Jr Carlmont 17:06 5:31
58 Alec Jolicoeur So Redondo Union High School 17:07 5:31
59 Garrett Bower So Redondo Union High School 17:07 5:31
60 Dillon Shaw So Davis Senior 17:07 5:31
61 Roberto Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 17:08 5:32
62 Willy Filice So Jesuit 17:09 5:32 1/4 7/22 21/27
63 Philip Shen Jr Salinas 17:10 5:32
64 Bryant Shook Sr Yucaipa 17:10 5:32
65 Dan Palladino Sr Carlmont 17:11 5:33
66 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 17:11 5:33 2/4 8/22 16/26
67 Jim Diller So Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:12 5:33
68 Andrew Rezner So Mater Dei 17:13 5:33
69 Michael Landon Jr Redondo Union High School 17:13 5:33
70 Sean McNamee Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:34
71 Jeffrey McKenzie Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:34
72 Allen Aquirre Jr Tulare Western 17:15 5:34
73 Chris Gobell So Salinas 17:16 5:34
74 Logan Phillipi Fr Carson 17:17 5:35
75 Justin Martinez Sr Tulare Western 17:19 5:35
76 Jordan Vega Jr La Serna High School 17:19 5:35
77 Bryce Yee Jr Jesuit 17:20 5:35 3/4 10/22 15/26 17:42
(0:22)
17:42
(0:22)
17:42
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Brad Pintches So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:23 5:36
79 David Perez So Salinas 17:25 5:37
80 Christian Ortega So Salinas 17:26 5:37
81 Ruben Mendoza Jr Salinas 17:27 5:38
82 Andrew Garza Jr La Mirada 17:27 5:38
83 Ben Heck So Carlmont 17:28 5:38
84 Grayson Hough So Davis Senior 17:28 5:38
85 Caleb Carter Sr Carson 17:29 5:38
86 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:30 5:39
87 Matt Okiishi So La Serna High School 17:31 5:39
88 Mack Lipps Jr Oakmont High School 17:32 5:39
89 Adam Renfree Jr Santa Teresa 17:32 5:39
90 Ramzy Decastro Jr Granada 17:33 5:40
91 Michael Palmer Jr La Mirada 17:34 5:40
92 Justin Wright So Ayala 17:35 5:40
93 Ethan Graber Sr Carson 17:37 5:41
94 Harrison Voorhees So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:39 5:42
95 Justin McCarthy Sr Ponderosa High School 17:39 5:42
96 Robert Tiscareno Jr La Serna High School 17:40 5:42
97 Kyle Smith Sr Ayala 17:41 5:42
98 Ruffino Serrano Sr Arroyo Grande High School 17:41 5:42
99 Seth Gruber So Whittier High School 17:42 5:43
100 Chris Latorre Jr Mater Dei 17:42 5:43
101 Jairo Brito Jr Ventura High 17:43 5:43
102 Sean Carey Fr Ventura High 17:45 5:44
103 Mark Gillaspy Sr La Mirada 17:46 5:44
104 Dan Smith So Arroyo Grande High School 17:47 5:44
105 Nik Maynard Jr Whittier High School 17:48 5:45
106 Kyle Pearson Sr Ayala 17:49 5:45
107 Timothy Robles Jr Ayala 17:49 5:45
108 Ruben Galarza Jr Tulare Western 17:50 5:45
109 Derek Tobin Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 17:51 5:45
110 John Garcia Sr Ayala 17:52 5:46
111 Dennis Ly Sr La Mirada 17:52 5:46
112 Lane Bacchi Sr Ponderosa High School 17:53 5:46
113 Josh Evans Jr Galt High 17:53 5:46
114 Kris Guerrero Jr Whittier High School 17:54 5:46
115 Jason Coupe So Galt High 17:54 5:46
116 Juan Alvarez So Arroyo Grande High School 17:55 5:47
117 Cameron Corea So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:55 5:47
118 Devlin Durkin Sr Ventura High 17:56 5:47
119 Anthony Mena Jr La Serna High School 17:58 5:48
120 Luis Castaneda Sr La Serna High School 17:59 5:48
121 Steven Perry Sr Granada 18:01 5:49
122 Paul Berzinas Jr Ponderosa High School 18:03 5:49
123 Chris Whitaker Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 18:04 5:50
124 Ricky Bravo Sr Tulare Western 18:04 5:50
125 Nathan Frazier Sr Jesuit 18:09 5:51 4/4 18/22 20/26 17:04 17:04 17:04
126 Jace Miller Jr Ponderosa High School 18:10 5:52
127 Gehrig Smith Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 18:12 5:52
128 Martin Hutchinson Jr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:13 5:53
129 Justin Butler So Tulare Western 18:14 5:53
130 Jesse Hagerman Jr Ventura High 18:14 5:53
131 Sloane Cook Sr Abraham Lincoln HS (San F 18:15 5:53
132 Alfredo Ramirez Jr Tulare Western 18:16 5:54
133 Christian Juareguy Jr Ayala 18:16 5:54
134 Peter Campa Jr Galt High 18:17 5:54
135 Eddy Button So Galt High 18:20 5:55
136 Richard Marquez So La Mirada 18:21 5:55
137 Garrett Foshay So Santa Teresa 18:22 5:55
138 Andrew Kirchhoff Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:23 5:56
139 Austin Carrell Sr Santa Teresa 18:31 5:58
140 Robby Devillez Sr Ayala 18:32 5:59
141 Ryan Lee Sr Oakmont High School 18:32 5:59
142 Christian Valoria Jr Oakmont High School 18:33 5:59
143 Dard Hunter So Davis Senior 18:33 5:59
144 Brian Hanley So Oakmont High School 18:34 5:59
145 Brent Moyles Fr Carson 18:34 5:59
146 Brett Berger Jr La Mirada 18:36 6:00
147 James O'Hara Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:37 6:00
148 Andrew Herrick So La Mirada 18:39 6:01
149 Jon Schafer So Oakmont High School 18:39 6:01
150 Kabir Jensen Fr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
151 Garrett Kaiser So Oakmont High School 18:40 6:01
152 Oscar Guisosa Fr Alisal Trojans 18:41 6:02
153 Daniel Santos Sr La Serna High School 18:42 6:02
154 Will Cross Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:47 6:04
155 Sean Pringle So Arroyo Grande High School 18:48 6:04
156 Kevin Kirchhoff Jr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:51 6:05
157 Matt Freitag So Galt High 19:00 6:08
158 Ben Buddingh Jr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
159 Bo Massey Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 19:12 6:12
160 Ben Dunn Jr Oakmont High School 19:14 6:12
161 Josue Escobar Fr Santa Teresa 19:15 6:13
162 Tyler Cleveland Jr Santa Teresa 19:18 6:14
163 Tyler Davies Sr Carson 19:24 6:15
164 Braeden Van Deynze Fr Davis Senior 19:41 6:21
165 Drew Retherford Sr Galt High 19:45 6:22
166 Kenneth Fernandez Jr Alisal Trojans 19:53 6:25
167 Jose Alvarado So Alisal Trojans 19:54 6:25
168 Diego Cervantes Jr Alisal Trojans 19:56 6:26
169 Pierre Nguyen Jr Santa Teresa 19:57 6:26
170 Enrique Montano Fr Alisal Trojans 20:02 6:28
171 Jared Sewell So Santa Teresa 21:10 6:50
172 Rocky Nieves Sr Alisal Trojans 21:25 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Chan So ARCADIA 16:41 5:23
2 Ammar Moussa Fr ARCADIA 16:46 5:25
3 Benji Xie Fr Oak Ridge 16:47 5:25
4 Jason Vanhamersveld Fr Marina 16:53 5:27
5 Karl Baranov Fr Marina 16:54 5:27
6 Korey Yoakum So Royal 16:58 5:28
7 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 17:00 5:29
8 Sean Davidson So Royal 17:04 5:30
9 John Knepper So Clovis High 17:08 5:32
10 Scott Rentfrow Fr Buchanan 17:08 5:32
11 Gio Lopez So El Rancho 17:09 5:32
12 Nick Shar So ARCADIA 17:09 5:32
13 Christian Garza So Royal 17:12 5:33
14 Danny Diaz So Jesuit 17:17 5:35 1/11 9/22 9/25
15 Chad Burnett So Clovis High 17:18 5:35
16 Marcel Bustos Fr Buchanan 17:20 5:35
17 Joseph Rosalas So Clovis East 17:22 5:36
18 Danny Suvanto So Buchanan 17:24 5:37
19 Robert Oliver So Marina 17:25 5:37
20 Taylor Nasu So Ayala 17:26 5:37
21 Brandon Santana So Royal 17:27 5:38
22 Josh Webb Fr Clovis High 17:28 5:38
23 Ethan Scardina Fr Carlmont 17:29 5:38
24 David Valenzuela Madera 17:30 5:39
25 Ben Hsueh Fr ARCADIA 17:31 5:39
26 Thomas Thyer So Royal 17:34 5:40
27 Yufei Fu So ARCADIA 17:34 5:40
28 Greg Barrier So Oak Ridge 17:35 5:40
29 Preston Daniels Fr Jesuit 17:35 5:40 2/11 12/22 8/23
30 Robin Wan So ARCADIA 17:36 5:41
31 Mark Fedronic Fr Carlmont 17:36 5:41
32 Mitch Bamford So Oak Ridge 17:37 5:41
33 Ryan Shota Fr Marina 17:37 5:41
34 Henry Stroud So Jesuit 17:38 5:41 3/11 13/22 8/23 18:18
(0:40)
18:18
(0:40)
18:18
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Colin Keane So Royal 17:38 5:41
36 Rhameen Kolyani Fr Marina 17:41 5:42
37 Zach Speno Fr Oak Ridge 17:42 5:43
38 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Fr Jesuit 17:43 5:43 4/11 14/22 5/22
39 Charlie Johansen So ARCADIA 17:43 5:43
40 Perry Hansen So Jesuit 17:44 5:43 5/11 15/22 4/22
41 Christos McClain So ARCADIA 17:44 5:43
42 Fernando Contreras So El Rancho 17:45 5:44
43 Erick Luna So El Rancho 17:46 5:44
44 Kevin Barnard Fr Buchanan 17:46 5:44
45 Ryan Melton So Saugus 17:46 5:44
46 Matthew Melton Jr Buchanan 17:47 5:44
47 Philip Ho So ARCADIA 17:47 5:44
48 Gabriel Weil So ARCADIA 17:47 5:44
49 Nick Hernandez Fr Thousand Oaks 17:50 5:45
50 Arturo Puente So Burbank High School 17:51 5:45
51 Greg Alaniz So El Rancho 17:52 5:46
52 Corriagn Johnson Fr Royal 17:52 5:46
53 Michael Staab madera 17:54 5:46
54 Matt Garvin Fr Thousand Oaks 17:55 5:47
55 Colton Misono Fr Jesuit 17:58 5:48 6/11 16/22 3/19
56 Justin Lobo So Jesuit 18:00 5:48 7/11 17/22 3/16
57 Esmond Wei Fr ARCADIA 18:01 5:49
58 Patrick Wrobel So ARCADIA 18:02 5:49
59 Michael Goertzen So Buchanan 18:03 5:49
60 Parker Glore Fr Marina 18:06 5:50
61 Aaron Frank So Burbank High School 18:07 5:51
62 Andrew Branscum Fr Carlmont 18:09 5:51
63 Kevin Bursey madera 18:10 5:52
64 Derek Nelson Fr Clovis East 18:10 5:52
65 Joseph Zoetemelk Fr Ayala 18:12 5:52
66 Ryan Rojas Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:13 5:53
67 Logan Smith Fr Saugus 18:14 5:53
68 Nick Teague So Thousand Oaks 18:15 5:53
69 Ryan Hoffman Fr Oak Ridge 18:19 5:55
70 David Mejia So ARCADIA 18:20 5:55
71 Jordan Okenyi So Clovis East 18:20 5:55
72 Donald Heatherington Fr Carlmont 18:21 5:55
73 Kevin Coronel Fr Burbank High School 18:21 5:55
74 Derek Ainsworth Fr Jesuit 18:23 5:56 8/11 19/22 2/11
75 Mina Isaac So ARCADIA 18:23 5:56
76 Karl Wenberg Fr Marina 18:24 5:56
77 Tony Shirley Fr Saugus 18:24 5:56
78 Trevor Corsello So Ayala 18:25 5:56
79 Eddie Munjia Jr Ayala 18:26 5:57
80 Zach McMillen So Oak Ridge 18:26 5:57
81 Thomas McAtee Fr Nevada Union 18:28 5:57
82 Cole Firman So Ayala 18:31 5:58
83 Birjilio Sanchez Fr Los Angeles 18:31 5:58
84 Adam Ferguson Fr Jesuit 18:33 5:59 9/11 20/22 2/10
85 Daniel Garvin Fr Thousand Oaks 18:34 5:59
86 Daniel Contreras So Ayala 18:35 6:00
87 Ramon Nestor So ARCADIA 18:37 6:00
88 Juan Garcia madera 18:37 6:00
89 Kyle McCarty Fr Marina 18:38 6:01
90 Jonathon Strong So Oak Ridge 18:39 6:01
91 David Kim Fr Burbank High School 18:40 6:01
92 Eric Garibay Fr ARCADIA 18:41 6:02
93 Dominic Krohn So Tulare Western 18:42 6:02
94 Allen Leung Fr ARCADIA 18:45 6:03
95 Michael Sommers Jr Jesuit 18:46 6:03 10/11 21/22 2/6 17:23 17:23 17:23
96 William Tsai Fr ARCADIA 18:48 6:04
97 Andrew Soriano Fr Carlmont 18:49 6:04
98 Jacob Aube Fr Marina 18:50 6:05
99 Samuel Dahlin Fr Carlmont 18:51 6:05
100 Edwin Ortiz So Clovis East 18:51 6:05
101 Alex Cheng Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:52 6:05
102 Constantine Pappas So Clovis East 18:53 6:05
103 Nicholas Rojina So Mater Dei 18:54 6:06
104 Alex Boze Fr Burbank High School 18:55 6:06
105 Ian Carlisle Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:01 6:08
106 Carson Brunsvick So Clovis High 19:01 6:08
107 Mikey Mesko So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:01 6:08
108 Zach Marriott Fr ARCADIA 19:05 6:09
109 Jack Sanders So Oak Ridge 19:05 6:09
110 Steve Ramirez Fr El Rancho 19:07 6:10
111 Nick Walling So Mater Dei 19:09 6:11
112 Nick Manning Fr Mater Dei 19:09 6:11
113 Kendrick Perez Fr El Rancho 19:09 6:11
114 Zach Laranang Fr Marina 19:10 6:11
115 Kevin Freeman Fr Clovis High 19:10 6:11
116 Nick Holmes So Buchanan 19:14 6:12
117 Brandt Huerta Fr Clovis High 19:15 6:13
118 Taylor Wilson So Mater Dei 19:15 6:13
119 Sam Clark Fr Buchanan 19:16 6:13
120 Tyler Dean So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:16 6:13
121 Joey Stallings So Bullard High 19:16 6:13
122 Thomas Stephens So Mater Dei 19:18 6:14
123 Bryan Garza So Foothill-Bakersfield 19:19 6:14
124 Tyler Beeuwsaert Fr Mater Dei 19:19 6:14
125 Trent Carrier Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:22 6:15
126 Chris Kovacevich Fr Thousand Oaks 19:24 6:15
127 Estevan Beltran Fr Clovis High 19:26 6:16
128 Griffin Paul Fr Burbank High School 19:30 6:17
129 Joseph Bigger Fr Marina 19:30 6:17
130 James Dutta Fr Oak Ridge 19:31 6:18
131 Joshua Man So ARCADIA 19:33 6:18
132 Roger Saldana So Tulare Western 19:33 6:18
133 Sharokh Pournazari So ARCADIA 19:33 6:18
134 James Arredondo So El Rancho 19:34 6:19
135 Robby Hartman Fr Jesuit 19:34 6:19 11/11 22/22 3/6
136 Pedro Diaz So Clovis East 19:36 6:19
137 Blake Hedrick Fr Buchanan 19:37 6:20
138 Gordon Kuo Fr ARCADIA 19:38 6:20
139 Runner 3 Buchanan 19:39 6:20
140 Chris Kelly So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:40 6:21
141 Octavio Campos Fr Tulare Western 19:40 6:21
142 Riley Reitzel So Tulare Western 19:43 6:22
143 Haibert Sarkisian Fr Burbank High School 19:43 6:22
144 Li-Xue Chang So ARCADIA 19:44 6:22
145 Daniel Huang Fr ARCADIA 19:48 6:23
146 Karsten Jensen Fr Buchanan 19:51 6:24
147 Rusman Purwal Fr Golden Valley (Mer) 19:57 6:26
148 Phillip Mancia Fr ARCADIA 20:01 6:27
149 Zach Farwell Fr Mater Dei 20:01 6:27
150 Lucas Franklin Fr Bullard High 20:01 6:27
151 Felipe Urrendea Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 20:03 6:28
152 Jesus Zalapa So Golden Valley (Bak) 20:04 6:28
153 Sam Asher Fr Nevada Union 20:07 6:29
154 Andrew Muncherian So Golden Valley (Mer) 20:08 6:30
155 Roberto Ruiz So Golden Valley (Bak) 20:11 6:31
156 Chet Reyen Fr Carlmont 20:13 6:31
157 Sam Lau So ARCADIA 20:15 6:32
158 Winston Chang So ARCADIA 20:17 6:33
159 Daniel Smith Fr Clovis East 20:18 6:33
160 Andrew Lin So ARCADIA 20:21 6:34
161 Joey Rodrigues Fr Nevada Union 20:22 6:34
162 Shane Taylor So Mater Dei 20:25 6:35
163 Stephen Depasquale Fr Mater Dei 20:30 6:37
164 Jesus Garcia So Clovis East 20:31 6:37
165 Dustin Sjoerdsma Fr Carlmont 20:33 6:38
166 Brandon Lowe So Clovis East 20:34 6:38
167 Jovani Pineda Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 20:42 6:41
168 Darryn Wong Fr Carlmont 20:43 6:41
169 Adrian Mayfield So Golden Valley (Mer) 20:45 6:42
170 Alvaro Amaya Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 20:51 6:44
171 Tim Jeung Fr Clovis High 20:52 6:44
172 Timmy Do So Bullard High 20:55 6:45
173 Anthony Zuccaro Fr Oak Ridge 21:05 6:48
174 Guillermo Cisneros So Foothill-Bakersfield 21:06 6:48
175 Gino Zuccaro Fr Oak Ridge 21:14 6:51
176 Jonathan Torres So Golden Valley (Bak) 21:29 6:56
177 Matt Chan Fr ARCADIA 21:29 6:56
178 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Tulare Western 21:30 6:56
179 Kyle Dawson Fr Golden Valley (Mer) 21:33 6:57
180 Nolan Hutchings madera 21:34 6:57
181 Jose Sanchez So Foothill-Bakersfield 21:35 6:58
182 David Botwin So Buchanan 21:37 6:58
183 Darkin Tanner So Nevada Union 21:41 7:00
184 Ryan Kalb So Nevada Union 21:48 7:02
185 Fernando Barrios Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 21:55 7:04
186 Colyn Dickson Fr Carlmont 22:03 7:07
187 Ryan Hsu Fr ARCADIA 22:06 7:08
188 Leo Baranda So Buchanan 22:15 7:11
189 David Gamino So Golden Valley (Bak) 22:16 7:11
190 Michael Merzel Fr Bullard High 22:16 7:11
191 Joseph Sesate Fr Golden Valley (Mer) 22:17 7:11
192 Degrey Christiansen Fr Nevada Union 22:19 7:12
193 Lefteri Christodulelis Fr ARCADIA 22:25 7:14
194 Alec Vasquez So Clovis West 22:42 7:19
195 Humberto Huizar So Tulare Western 22:45 7:20
196 Runner 2 Buchanan 22:46 7:21
197 Bryce Johnson Fr Bullard High 22:56 7:24
198 Andrew Esquerra Jr Bullard High 23:04 7:26
199 Runner 1 Buchanan 23:16 7:30
200 Joseph Martinez So Golden Valley (Mer) 23:21 7:32
201 Garrett Hill Fr Golden Valley (Mer) 23:43 7:39
202 Trevor Dodge So Bullard High 23:43 7:39
203 Gary Smith Fr Golden Valley (Bak) 24:09 7:47
204 Matt Quiroz So Buchanan 24:11 7:48
205 David Robinson Fr Clovis High 24:26 7:53
206 None Vang So Buchanan 24:37 7:56
207 Chris Terra So Golden Valley (Mer) 25:31 8:14
208 Benjamin Hooker Fr Bullard High 25:56 8:22
209 Jesus Teres So Golden Valley (Mer) 26:17 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:41
17:08
5:32
67 Bryant Chan
So
16:41
5:23
1
Ammar Moussa
Fr
16:46
5:25
2
Nick Shar
So
17:09
5:32
12
Ben Hsueh
Fr
17:31
5:39
25
Yufei Fu
So
17:34
5:40
27








2 Royal
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
86:15
17:15
5:34
74 Korey Yoakum
So
16:58
5:28
6
Sean Davidson
So
17:04
5:30
8
Christia Garza
So
17:12
5:33
13
Brandon Santana
So
17:27
5:38
21
Thomas Thyer
So
17:34
5:40
26








3 Marina
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
86:30
17:18
5:35
97 Jason Vanhamer
Fr
16:53
5:27
4
Karl Baranov
Fr
16:54
5:27
5
Robert Oliver
So
17:25
5:37
19
Ryan Shota
Fr
17:37
5:41
33
Rhameen Kolyani
Fr
17:41
5:42
36








4 Buchanan
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
87:25
17:29
5:38
131 Scott Rentfrow
Fr
17:08
5:32
10
Marcel Bustos
Fr
17:20
5:35
16
Danny Suvanto
So
17:24
5:37
18
Kevin Barnard
Fr
17:46
5:44
43
Matthew Melton
Jr
17:47
5:44
44








5 Jesuit
9-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:27
87:57
17:35
5:40
155 Danny Diaz
So
17:17
5:35
14
Preston Daniels
Fr
17:35
5:40
29
Henry Stroud
So
17:38
5:41
34
Justin Brown-Pi
Fr
17:43
5:43
38
Perry Hansen
So
17:44
5:43
40








6 Oak Ridge
2-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:32
88:00
17:36
5:41
162 Benji Xie
Fr
16:47
5:25
3
Greg Barrier
So
17:35
5:40
28
Mitch Bamford
So
17:37
5:41
32
Zach Speno
Fr
17:42
5:43
37
Ryan Hoffman
Fr
18:19
5:55
62








7 Carlmont
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:21
88:35
17:43
5:43
181 Ben Bunk
Fr
17:00
5:29
7
Ethan Scardina
Fr
17:29
5:38
23
Mark Fedronic
Fr
17:36
5:41
31
Andrew Branscum
Fr
18:09
5:51
56
Donald Heatheri
Fr
18:21
5:55
64








8 Clovis High
6-4-5-8-8
Gap: 2:02
90:05
18:01
5:49
224 John Knepper
So
17:08
5:32
9
Chad Burnett
So
17:18
5:35
15
Josh Webb
Fr
17:28
5:38
22
Carson Brunsvic
So
19:01
6:08
86
Kevin Freeman
Fr
19:10
6:11
92








9 El Rancho
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
89:39
17:56
5:47
229 Gio Lopez
So
17:09
5:32
11
Fernando Contrera
So
17:45
5:44
41
Erick Luna
So
17:46
5:44
42
Greg Alaniz
So
17:52
5:46
47
Steve Ramirez
Fr
19:07
6:10
88








10 Ayala
11-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:05
91:00
18:12
5:52
285 Taylor Nasu
So
17:26
5:37
20
Joseph Zoetemel
Fr
18:12
5:52
59
Trevor Corsello
So
18:25
5:56
67
Eddie Munjia
Jr
18:26
5:57
68
Cole Firman
So
18:31
5:58
71








11 Clovis East
10-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:31
91:36
18:19
5:55
300 Joseph Rosalas
So
17:22
5:36
17
Derek Nelson
Fr
18:10
5:52
58
Jordan Okenyi
So
18:20
5:55
63
Edwin Ortiz
So
18:51
6:05
80
Constant Pappas
So
18:53
6:05
82








12 Burbank High School
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:04
91:54
18:23
5:56
326 Arturo Puente
So
17:51
5:45
46
Aaron Frank
So
18:07
5:51
55
Kevin Coronel
Fr
18:21
5:55
65
David Kim
Fr
18:40
6:01
76
Alex Boze
Fr
18:55
6:06
84








13 Thousand Oaks
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
91:58
18:24
5:56
330 Nick Hernande
Fr
17:50
5:45
45
Matt Garvin
Fr
17:55
5:47
50
Nick Teague
So
18:15
5:53
61
Daniel Garvin
Fr
18:34
5:59
72
Chris Kovacevi
Fr
19:24
6:15
102








14 Madera
12-10-10-10-14
Gap: 4:04
93:45
18:45
6:03
334 David Valenzue
-
17:30
5:39
24
Michael Staab
-
17:54
5:46
49
Kevin Bursey
-
18:10
5:52
57
Juan Garcia
-
18:37
6:00
74
Nolan Hutching
-
21:34
6:57
130








15 Canyon (Anaheim)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
94:23
18:53
6:05
409 Ryan Rojas
Fr
18:13
5:53
60
Alex Cheng
Fr
18:52
6:05
81
Ian Carlisle
Fr
19:01
6:08
85
Mikey Mesko
So
19:01
6:08
87
Tyler Dean
So
19:16
6:13
96








16 Mater Dei
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:24
95:45
19:09
6:11
455 Nicholas Rojina
So
18:54
6:06
83
Nick Walling
So
19:09
6:11
89
Nick Manning
Fr
19:09
6:11
90
Taylor Wilson
So
19:15
6:13
95
Thomas Stephens
So
19:18
6:14
98








17 Tulare Western
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:48
99:08
19:50
6:24
529 Dominic Krohn
So
18:42
6:02
77
Roger Saldana
So
19:33
6:18
105
Octavio Campos
Fr
19:40
6:21
109
Riley Reitzel
So
19:43
6:22
110
Adrian Rodrigue
Fr
21:30
6:56
128








18 Nevada Union
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:20
102:26
20:29
6:37
573 Thomas McAtee
Fr
18:28
5:57
70
Sam Asher
Fr
20:07
6:29
117
Joey Rodrigue
Fr
20:22
6:34
121
Darkin Tanner
So
21:41
7:00
132
Ryan Kalb
So
21:48
7:02
133








19 Foothill-Bakersfield
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:47
102:01
20:24
6:35
586 Bryan Garza
So
19:19
6:14
99
Felipe Urrendea
Fr
20:03
6:28
115
Jovani Pineda
Fr
20:42
6:41
122
Alvaro Amaya
Fr
20:51
6:44
124
Guillerm Cisneros
So
21:06
6:48
126








20 Bullard High
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:40
105:24
21:05
6:48
612 Joey Stalling
So
19:16
6:13
97
Lucas Franklin
Fr
20:01
6:27
114
Timmy Do
So
20:55
6:45
125
Michael Merzel
Fr
22:16
7:11
136
Bryce Johnson
Fr
22:56
7:24
140








21 Golden Valley (Mer)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:20
104:40
20:56
6:45
619 Rusman Purwal
Fr
19:57
6:26
112
Andrew Muncheri
So
20:08
6:30
118
Adrian Mayfield
So
20:45
6:42
123
Kyle Dawson
Fr
21:33
6:57
129
Joseph Sesate
Fr
22:17
7:11
137








22 Golden Valley (Bak)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:05
108:09
21:38
6:59
642 Jesus Zalapa
So
20:04
6:28
116
Roberto Ruiz
So
20:11
6:31
119
Jonathan Torres
So
21:29
6:56
127
David Gamino
So
22:16
7:11
135
Gary Smith
Fr
24:09
7:47
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
88:37
17:43
5:43
15 Robin Wan
So
17:36
5:41
1
Charlie Johansen
So
17:43
5:43
2
Christos McClain
So
17:44
5:43
3
Philip Ho
So
17:47
5:44
4
Gabriel Weil
So
17:47
5:44
5








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
91:40
18:20
5:55
58 Colton Misono
Fr
17:58
5:48
6
Justin Lobo
So
18:00
5:48
7
Derek Ainswort
Fr
18:23
5:56
12
Adam Ferguson
Fr
18:33
5:59
15
Michael Sommers
Jr
18:46
6:03
18








3 Marina
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
93:08
18:38
6:01
83 Parker Glore
Fr
18:06
5:50
11
Karl Wenberg
Fr
18:24
5:56
13
Kyle McCarty
Fr
18:38
6:01
16
Jacob Aube
Fr
18:50
6:05
20
Zach Laranang
Fr
19:10
6:11
23








4 Oak Ridge
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
96:46
19:21
6:15
115 Zach McMillen
So
18:26
5:57
14
Jonathon Strong
So
18:39
6:01
17
Jack Sanders
So
19:05
6:09
22
James Dutta
Fr
19:31
6:18
27
Anthony Zuccaro
Fr
21:05
6:48
35








5 Buchanan
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
95:49
19:10
6:11
118 Michael Goertzen
So
18:03
5:49
10
Nick Holmes
So
19:14
6:12
24
Sam Clark
Fr
19:16
6:13
25
Blake Hedrick
Fr
19:37
6:20
29
Runner 3
-
19:39
6:20
30








6 Carlmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
99:09
19:50
6:24
139 Andrew Soriano
Fr
18:49
6:04
19
Samuel Dahlin
Fr
18:51
6:05
21
Chet Reyen
Fr
20:13
6:31
32
Dustin Sjoerdsm
Fr
20:33
6:38
33
Darryn Wong
Fr
20:43
6:41
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.