Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin So V 16:38 5:22 3.1 96/142 5/7 5/21 11/20 17:43
(1:05,6.1)
17:43
(1:05,6.1)
17:43
(1:05,6.1)
17:01
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 16:02 5:10 3.1 48/142 2/7 2/21 12/20 16:08
(0:06,0.6)
16:08
(0:06,0.6)
16:08
(0:06,0.6)
16:08
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Crouch, Nick So F/S 17:50 5:45 3.1 72/226 3/7 13/21 12/26
Daniels, Preston So F/S 17:22 5:36 3.1 35/226 2/7 10/21 10/28 17:35
(0:13,1.2)
17:35
(0:13,1.2)
17:35
(0:13,1.2)
17:35
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Danny Jr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 129/142 7/7 8/21 9/16 17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Willie Sr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 119/142 6/7 7/21 13/20 17:11
(0:10,1.0)
17:11
(0:10,1.0)
17:11
(0:10,1.0)
17:03
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farris, Andy Jr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 158/201 3/7 12/21 26/30
Garcia, Emilio Sr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 37/142 1/7 1/21 22/26 16:21
(0:24,2.4)
16:21
(0:24,2.4)
16:21
(0:24,2.4)
16:21
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Perry Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 126/201 2/7 11/21 27/31 17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hartman, Robby So F/S 17:51 5:45 3.1 73/226 4/7 14/21 8/26 19:34
(1:43,8.8)
19:34
(1:43,8.8)
19:34
(1:43,8.8)
19:34
(1:43,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henley, Matt Fr F/S 18:20 5:55 3.1 111/226 7/7 20/21 6/17
Intagliata, Alex Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 165/201 4/7 15/21 23/29
Kelly-Strong, Adam Jr V 16:27 5:18 3.1 77/142 3/7 3/21 15/20 16:39
(0:12,1.2)
16:39
(0:12,1.2)
16:39
(0:12,1.2)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leon, Robert Sr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 91/142 4/7 4/21 13/20 17:24
(0:49,4.7)
17:24
(0:49,4.7)
17:24
(0:49,4.7)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin Jr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 116/201 1/7 9/21 29/31 18:00
(0:42,3.9)
18:00
(0:42,3.9)
18:00
(0:42,3.9)
17:45
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Medrano, Anthony Sr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 167/201 5/7 16/21 21/29 22:53
(4:51,21.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Misono, Colton So F/S 17:00 5:29 3.1 19/226 1/7 6/21 11/28 17:58
(0:58,5.4)
17:58
(0:58,5.4)
17:58
(0:58,5.4)
17:41
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'Toole, Riley Jr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 186/201 7/7 21/21 19/23
Oys, Jim So F/S 18:17 5:54 3.1 109/226 6/7 19/21 9/23
Stroud, Henry Jr V 18:13 5:53 3.1 175/201 6/7 18/21 22/28 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38
Ziebert, Jeremiah So F/S 18:09 5:51 3.1 101/226 5/7 17/21 11/25 19:08
(0:59,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/29 88:26
0:44
3.1 5:42 5:35 5:49 709 5:13 81:36 81:36 79:11 Justin Lobo (112), Perry Hansen (122), Andy Farris (153), Alex Intagliata (160), Anthony Medrano (162)
V 1st 5 12/20 81:39
0:41
3.1 5:16 5:09 5:22 320 5:03 81:36 81:36 79:11 Emilio Garcia (32), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (42), Adam Kelly-Strong (71), Robert Leon (85), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (90)
F/S 1st 5 11/25 88:12
1:09
3.1 5:41 5:29 5:51 279 5:27 87:57 87:57 85:47 Colton Misono (19), Preston Daniels (34), Nick Crouch (67), Robby Hartman (68), Jeremiah Ziebert (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Schwartz Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:09 4:53
2 Zack Torres Sr Crescenta Valley 15:10 4:54
3 Jonathan Sanchez Sr Buchanan High School 15:10 4:54
4 TYLER REED Sr Ayala High School 15:14 4:55
5 Tyre Johnson Sr Palma 15:15 4:55
6 Toby Villalva Sr El Toro 15:16 4:55
7 Ian Myjer Jr Mountain View 15:17 4:56
8 Garrett Rowe Jr Mountain View 15:18 4:56
9 Nohe Lema Sr Willow Glen 15:18 4:56
10 Sean Gildea Sr Thousand Oaks 15:19 4:56
11 Philip MacQuitty Jr Palo Alto High School 15:22 4:57
12 Pedro Zaragoza Sr Lancaster 15:24 4:58
13 Sterling Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:25 4:58
14 AMMAR MOUSSA So Arcadia 15:26 4:59
15 Danny Vartanian Sr Buchanan High School 15:27 4:59
16 Alba Pedro De Sr El Rancho High School 15:30 5:00
17 RENAUD POIZAT Sr Arcadia 15:32 5:01
18 Ryan Urie So Patrick Henry 15:40 5:03
19 Kevin Joerger Jr Thousand Oaks 15:41 5:04
20 Kellen Blumberg Jr Patrick Henry 15:42 5:04
21 Parker Schuh So Mountain View 15:43 5:04
22 Adam Delton Sr Buchanan High School 15:43 5:04
23 Anthony LaCambra Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 15:44 5:05
24 Blake Ahrold Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 15:44 5:05
25 Matt Petersen Sr Davis Senior High School 15:45 5:05
26 Asher Lober Sr Thousand Oaks 15:46 5:05
27 Dan Mitchell Sr Del Campo 15:48 5:06
28 Corey Coates Jr Davis Senior High School 15:50 5:06
29 Heath Reedy Jr Buchanan High School 15:52 5:07
30 Jeremy Brummitt Jr Yucaipa 15:54 5:08
31 Adrian Rafiee Sr Patrick Henry 15:55 5:08
32 Corey Bullock Sr Glendora 15:55 5:08
33 Lane Werley So King 15:56 5:08
34 Andrew Snyder Sr Thousand Oaks 15:56 5:08
35 Jeff Blakely Sr Yucaipa 15:56 5:08
36 Devin Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:57 5:09
37 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 15:57 5:09 1/7 1/21 22/26 16:21
(0:24)
16:21
(0:24)
16:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Carson Keller Sr Buchanan High School 15:58 5:09
39 ERIC GARIBAY So Arcadia 15:58 5:09
40 Germay Tesfai Jr Hoover 15:59 5:09
41 Juan Rodriguez So El Rancho High School 15:59 5:09
42 Jordan Senko Jr El Toro 16:00 5:10
43 Elias Rodriguez Jr California High School 16:00 5:10
44 Taylor Hogshead Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:00 5:10
45 Mario Flores Jr St. John Bosco 16:01 5:10
46 ALLEN LEUNG So Arcadia 16:01 5:10
47 Ren Jones Fr El Toro 16:01 5:10
48 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:02 5:10 2/7 2/21 12/20 16:08
(0:06)
16:08
(0:06)
16:08
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Josh Dean Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:02 5:10
50 Hugh Dowdy Jr Petaluma 16:04 5:11
51 Anthony Castro So Glendora 16:04 5:11
52 Paul Ross So Claremont 16:05 5:11
53 Benjamin Stern Sr Petaluma 16:06 5:12
54 Anthony Fierros Jr St. John Bosco 16:06 5:12
55 CJ Albertson Fr Buchanan High School 16:07 5:12
56 Brandon Felipe Sr Petaluma 16:08 5:12
57 Trevor Halsted So Davis Senior High School 16:10 5:13
58 Arturo Trejo Jr St. John Bosco 16:11 5:13
59 Dillon Shaw Jr Davis Senior High School 16:12 5:14
60 Ryan Wells Sr El Toro 16:15 5:15
61 Erik Figge Sr Patrick Henry 16:16 5:15
62 Noah Coppola Sr California High School 16:17 5:15
63 Drew Petersen Sr Davis Senior High School 16:18 5:15
64 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mountain View 16:19 5:16
65 Josh Mercado Jr Del Campo 16:20 5:16
66 Christopher Ramsey Sr Glendora 16:22 5:17
67 Valentino Julien Sr Willow Glen 16:22 5:17
68 Henry Falotico So Claremont 16:23 5:17
69 Craig McGirr Sr El Toro 16:23 5:17
70 Zak Phillips Sr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:23 5:17
71 Daniel Herrera Jr El Rancho High School 16:24 5:17
72 Jovani Rodriguez Sr El Rancho High School 16:24 5:17
73 Robert Pflasterer So Del Campo 16:25 5:18
74 NICK SHAR Jr Arcadia 16:26 5:18
75 AK Metoyer So Claremont 16:26 5:18
76 Ryan Germann So El Toro 16:27 5:18
77 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 16:27 5:18 3/7 3/21 15/20 16:39
(0:12)
16:39
(0:12)
16:39
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Max Martinez So Buchanan High School 16:28 5:19
79 Travis Taylor Jr Yucaipa 16:28 5:19
80 CHARLIE JOHANSEN Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:19
81 Matt Case Sr Del Campo 16:29 5:19
82 Donald Morrow Sr Thousand Oaks 16:29 5:19
83 Auburn Jimenez Jr St. John Bosco 16:30 5:19
84 JUSTIN WRIGHT Jr Ayala High School 16:30 5:19
85 Donald Plazola So Willow Glen 16:30 5:19
86 Charlie Alvarez Sr King 16:31 5:20
87 Devin Becerra Fr King 16:32 5:20
88 Sebastion Cruz Fr St. John Bosco 16:33 5:20
89 Nick Haines Sr Patrick Henry 16:33 5:20
90 Forrest Shaffer So Petaluma 16:34 5:21
91 Robert Leon Sr Jesuit 16:35 5:21 4/7 4/21 13/20 17:24
(0:49)
17:24
(0:49)
17:24
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Austin Goodheart Jr Glendora 16:36 5:21
93 Jarod Nocella Jr King 16:36 5:21
94 Bryan Crook So Mountain View 16:37 5:22
95 ROBERT TANNER Sr Ayala High School 16:38 5:22
96 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:38 5:22 5/7 5/21 11/20 17:43
(1:05)
17:43
(1:05)
17:43
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 ALEX KEIFER Jr Ayala High School 16:39 5:22
98 Cody Jinright Sr Petaluma 16:39 5:22
99 Hans Wiedman Sr Thousand Oaks 16:40 5:23
100 Jesus Molina Jr Dana Hills HIgh School 16:40 5:23
101 Daniel Balcazar So King 16:40 5:23
102 Matt Gonzalez So St. John Bosco 16:41 5:23
103 Euma Matthews Sr Davis Senior High School 16:42 5:23
104 Jack Nevins So Del Campo 16:43 5:24
105 Ryan Solis Jr Claremont 16:45 5:24
106 BRYANT CHAN Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:25
107 Jesse Bristol Sr Yucaipa 16:47 5:25
108 Alex McGuirk Jr Mountain View 16:49 5:25
109 COLE FIRMAN Jr Ayala High School 16:50 5:26
110 TAYLOR NASU Jr Ayala High School 16:51 5:26
111 Spencer Woodworth Sr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:27
112 Tyler Dutchover So Yucaipa 16:54 5:27
113 Emilo Gonzales Sr El Rancho High School 16:55 5:27
114 La Mora Brian De So Davis Senior High School 16:55 5:27
115 Nick Tammadge Jr Patrick Henry 16:56 5:28
116 Jon Salas So California High School 16:56 5:28
117 Chad Andrews Jr Yucaipa 16:57 5:28
118 John Ladd Sr Willow Glen 16:57 5:28
119 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:01 5:29 6/7 7/21 13/20 17:11
(0:10)
17:11
(0:10)
17:11
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Jason Schupp Jr King 17:04 5:30
121 TIMMY REED So Ayala High School 17:04 5:30
122 Juan Urrieta Sr El Rancho High School 17:05 5:31
123 Ryan Carreno Sr El Toro 17:07 5:31
124 Christian Lopez Jr California High School 17:08 5:32
125 Chris Eggett Sr Patrick Henry 17:08 5:32
126 Plessis JP Du Sr Claremont 17:09 5:32
127 Joseph Rivera So Willow Glen 17:10 5:32
128 Nati Wolde Sr Willow Glen 17:11 5:33
129 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 17:12 5:33 7/7 8/21 9/16 17:17
(0:05)
17:17
(0:05)
17:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Derek Nelson Jr King 17:12 5:33
131 Yonathan Seleshi Sr Willow Glen 17:13 5:33
132 Colin Domonoske So Claremont 17:17 5:35
133 Artem Pyryev Jr Del Campo 17:18 5:35
134 Neill Netzeband Jr Glendora 17:21 5:36
135 Oscar Vargas Sr California High School 17:25 5:37
136 Vince Helm Sr Claremont 17:27 5:38
137 Jonnathan Terry Jr Del Campo 17:27 5:38
138 Joel Miller So Yucaipa 17:30 5:39
139 Jon Bazinet So California High School 17:31 5:39
140 Michael Ellis Jr California High School 18:07 5:51
141 Joel Gillet Sr Glendora 18:16 5:54
142 Erik Luna Jr El Rancho High School 20:05 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan High School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
78:10
15:38
5:03
85 Jonathan Sanchez
Sr
15:10
4:54
1
Danny Vartania
Sr
15:27
4:59
10
Adam Delton
Sr
15:43
5:04
17
Heath Reedy
Jr
15:52
5:07
24
Carson Keller
Sr
15:58
5:09
33
CJ Albertso
Fr
16:07
5:12
49
Max Martinez
So
16:28
5:19
72
2 Thousand Oaks
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
79:11
15:50
5:07
147 Sean Gildea
Sr
15:19
4:56
7
Kevin Joerger
Jr
15:41
5:04
14
Asher Lober
Sr
15:46
5:05
21
Andrew Snyder
Sr
15:56
5:08
29
Donald Morrow
Sr
16:29
5:19
76
Hans Wiedman
Sr
16:40
5:23
93
Spencer Woodwort
Sr
16:53
5:27
105
3 Arcadia
8-3-5-4-3
Gap: 1:00
79:23
15:53
5:07
163 AMMAR MOUSSA
So
15:26
4:59
9
RENAUD POIZAT
Sr
15:32
5:01
12
ERIC GARIBAY
So
15:58
5:09
34
ALLEN LEUNG
So
16:01
5:10
40
NICK SHAR
Jr
16:26
5:18
68
CHARLIE JOHANSEN
Jr
16:28
5:19
74
BRYANT CHAN
Jr
16:46
5:25
100
4 Mountain View
4-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:20
79:14
15:51
5:07
171 Ian Myjer
Jr
15:17
4:56
4
Garrett Rowe
Jr
15:18
4:56
5
Parker Schuh
So
15:43
5:04
16
Neil Lingarka
Sr
16:19
5:16
58
Bryan Crook
So
16:37
5:22
88
Alex McGuirk
Jr
16:49
5:25
102




5 Petaluma
7-7-8-7-5
Gap: 0:43
79:40
15:56
5:08
180 Sterling Lockert
Sr
15:25
4:58
8
Devin Lockert
Sr
15:57
5:09
31
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
16:04
5:11
44
Benjamin Stern
Sr
16:06
5:12
47
Brandon Felipe
Sr
16:08
5:12
50
Forrest Shaffer
So
16:34
5:21
84
Cody Jinright
Sr
16:39
5:22
92
6 Dana Hills HIgh School
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
79:53
15:59
5:09
182 Anthony LaCambra
Sr
15:44
5:05
18
Blake Ahrold
Jr
15:44
5:05
19
Taylor Hogshead
Sr
16:00
5:10
38
Josh Dean
Sr
16:02
5:10
43
Zak Phillips
Sr
16:23
5:17
64
Jesus Molina
Jr
16:40
5:23
94




7 Patrick Henry
10-5-4-5-7
Gap: 0:53
80:06
16:01
5:10
192 Ryan Urie
So
15:40
5:03
13
Kellen Blumberg
Jr
15:42
5:04
15
Adrian Rafiee
Sr
15:55
5:08
26
Erik Figge
Sr
16:16
5:15
55
Nick Haines
Sr
16:33
5:20
83
Nick Tammadge
Jr
16:56
5:28
109
Chris Eggett
Sr
17:08
5:32
119
8 El Toro
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:07
79:55
15:59
5:09
197 Toby Villalva
Sr
15:16
4:55
3
Jordan Senko
Jr
16:00
5:10
36
Ren Jones
Fr
16:01
5:10
41
Ryan Wells
Sr
16:15
5:15
54
Craig McGirr
Sr
16:23
5:17
63
Ryan Germann
So
16:27
5:18
70
Ryan Carreno
Sr
17:07
5:31
117
9 Davis Senior High School
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
80:15
16:03
5:11
204 Matt Petersen
Sr
15:45
5:05
20
Corey Coates
Jr
15:50
5:06
23
Trevor Halsted
So
16:10
5:13
51
Dillon Shaw
Jr
16:12
5:14
53
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:18
5:15
57
Euma Matthews
Sr
16:42
5:23
97
La Mora Brian De
So
16:55
5:27
108
10 El Rancho High School
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
81:12
16:14
5:14
284 Alba Pedro De
Sr
15:30
5:00
11
Juan Rodrigue
So
15:59
5:09
35
Daniel Herrera
Jr
16:24
5:17
65
Jovani Rodrigue
Sr
16:24
5:17
66
Emilo Gonzales
Sr
16:55
5:27
107
Juan Urrieta
Sr
17:05
5:31
116
Erik Luna
Jr
20:05
6:29
136
11 St. John Bosco
19-17-13-11-11
Gap: 0:32
81:21
16:16
5:15
298 Mario Flores
Jr
16:01
5:10
39
Anthony Fierros
Jr
16:06
5:12
48
Arturo Trejo
Jr
16:11
5:13
52
Auburn Jimenez
Jr
16:30
5:19
77
Sebastio Cruz
Fr
16:33
5:20
82
Matt Gonzalez
So
16:41
5:23
96




12 Jesuit
17-14-14-15-12
Gap: 0:41
81:39
16:20
5:16
320 Emilio Garcia
Sr
15:57
5:09
32
TJ Brown-Pi
So
16:02
5:10
42
Adam Kelly-St
Jr
16:27
5:18
71
Robert Leon
Sr
16:35
5:21
85
Justin Brown-Pi
So
16:38
5:22
90








13 Del Campo
13-16-16-13-13
Gap: 0:55
81:45
16:21
5:16
321 Dan Mitchell
Sr
15:48
5:06
22
Josh Mercado
Jr
16:20
5:16
59
Robert Pflaster
So
16:25
5:18
67
Matt Case
Sr
16:29
5:19
75
Jack Nevins
So
16:43
5:24
98
Artem Pyryev
Jr
17:18
5:35
127
Jonnatha Terry
Jr
17:27
5:38
131
14 Yucaipa
14-11-11-14-14
Gap: 1:00
81:59
16:24
5:17
335 Jeremy Brummitt
Jr
15:54
5:08
25
Jeff Blakely
Sr
15:56
5:08
30
Travis Taylor
Jr
16:28
5:19
73
Jesse Bristol
Sr
16:47
5:25
101
Tyler Dutchove
So
16:54
5:27
106
Chad Andrews
Jr
16:57
5:28
111
Joel Miller
So
17:30
5:39
132
15 Glendora
15-13-12-12-15
Gap: 1:26
82:18
16:28
5:19
346 Corey Bullock
Sr
15:55
5:08
27
Anthony Castro
So
16:04
5:11
45
Christop Ramsey
Sr
16:22
5:17
60
Austin Goodhear
Jr
16:36
5:21
86
Neill Netzeban
Jr
17:21
5:36
128
Joel Gillet
Sr
18:16
5:54
135




16 Ayala High School
2-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:36
81:51
16:22
5:17
363 TYLER REED
Sr
15:14
4:55
2
JUSTIN WRIGHT
Jr
16:30
5:19
78
ROBERT TANNER
Sr
16:38
5:22
89
ALEX KEIFER
Jr
16:39
5:22
91
COLE FIRMAN
Jr
16:50
5:26
103
TAYLOR NASU
Jr
16:51
5:26
104
TIMMY REED
So
17:04
5:30
115
17 King
16-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:44
82:15
16:27
5:18
371 Lane Werley
So
15:56
5:08
28
Charlie Alvarez
Sr
16:31
5:20
80
Devin Becerra
Fr
16:32
5:20
81
Jarod Nocella
Jr
16:36
5:21
87
Daniel Balcazar
So
16:40
5:23
95
Jason Schupp
Jr
17:04
5:30
114
Derek Nelson
Jr
17:12
5:33
124
18 Willow Glen
5-12-15-16-18
Gap: 1:52
82:17
16:27
5:19
379 Nohe Lema
Sr
15:18
4:56
6
Valentin Julien
Sr
16:22
5:17
61
Donald Plazola
So
16:30
5:19
79
John Ladd
Sr
16:57
5:28
112
Joseph Rivera
So
17:10
5:32
121
Nati Wolde
Sr
17:11
5:33
122
Yonathan Seleshi
Sr
17:13
5:33
125
19 Claremont
20-19-18-18-19
Gap: 1:04
82:48
16:34
5:21
396 Paul Ross
So
16:05
5:11
46
Henry Falotico
So
16:23
5:17
62
AK Metoyer
So
16:26
5:18
69
Ryan Solis
Jr
16:45
5:24
99
Plessis JP Du
Sr
17:09
5:32
120
Colin Domonosk
So
17:17
5:35
126
Vince Helm
Sr
17:27
5:38
130
20 California High School
18-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:25
83:46
16:45
5:24
450 Elias Rodrigue
Jr
16:00
5:10
37
Noah Coppola
Sr
16:17
5:15
56
Jon Salas
So
16:56
5:28
110
Christia Lopez
Jr
17:08
5:32
118
Oscar Vargas
Sr
17:25
5:37
129
Jon Bazinet
So
17:31
5:39
133
Michael Ellis
Jr
18:07
5:51
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt McElroy Jr Edison 15:37 5:02
2 Alec Nelson Jr Saugus 15:41 5:04
3 David Cardona Sr North Torrance High Schoo 15:44 5:05
4 Brandon Jauregui Sr Saugus 15:45 5:05
5 David Perez Jr Salinas High School 15:46 5:05
6 Alex Summers Jr Granada 15:48 5:06
7 Jake Dawson Sr Newport Harbor 15:50 5:06
8 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr Oak Ridge 15:58 5:09
9 Richard Shroy Jr Carson 15:58 5:09
10 Brian Russell Jr North Torrance High Schoo 16:01 5:10
11 Brett Hornig Sr Amador Valley 16:03 5:11
12 Garrett Ward Sr Amador Valley 16:06 5:12
13 Isaiah Lorenz So Madera South 16:07 5:12
14 Michael Taylor Sr Newport Harbor 16:07 5:12
15 Benji Xie So Oak Ridge 16:08 5:12
16 Hugo Gutierrez Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:09 5:13
17 Andrew Budiman Sr Granada 16:09 5:13
18 Nathaniel Smauley Sr Granada 16:11 5:13
19 Jeroen Keukenkamp So Oak Ridge 16:12 5:14
20 Drew Callen Sr Granada 16:15 5:15
21 Ryan Jackson Sr Peninsula 16:16 5:15
22 Joey Eledge Sr Saugus 16:17 5:15
23 Robbie Arao Jr Mater Dei 16:17 5:15
24 Kevin Liao Sr Evergreen Valley 16:18 5:15
25 Chris Brown Sr Madera South 16:18 5:15
26 Scott Figuroa Sr Newport Harbor 16:19 5:16
27 Adam Vega Jr La Serna High School 16:20 5:16
28 Jeffrey McKenzie Sr Oak Ridge 16:21 5:16
29 Hailu Hitchman So Mater Dei 16:21 5:16
30 Andrew Rezner Jr Mater Dei 16:21 5:16
31 Mike Marlin Sr Amador Valley 16:22 5:17
32 Alcala Efren Jr Arroyo 16:23 5:17
33 Kevin Heinemann Sr Saugus 16:24 5:17
34 Kellen Cole Jr Amador Valley 16:25 5:18
35 Alfonso Castillo Sr Madera South 16:25 5:18
36 Briggs Deardorff So Santa Barbara H.S. 16:26 5:18
37 Christain Ponce Jr Salinas High School 16:26 5:18
38 Sean Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
39 Levi Cajaio So North Torrance High Schoo 16:27 5:18
40 Simon Graves Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
41 Ryan Noro Sr North Torrance High Schoo 16:28 5:19
42 Eric Hansen Sr Mater Dei 16:28 5:19
43 Arturo Arriaga Sr Galt High School 16:29 5:19
44 Preston Lewis So North Torrance High Schoo 16:29 5:19
45 Nick Schlager Jr Carson 16:30 5:19
46 Logan Phillipi So Carson 16:32 5:20
47 Paul Mora Sr Whittier High School 16:33 5:20
48 Cody Reed Jr San Ramon Valley 16:34 5:21
49 Matt Okiishi Jr La Serna High School 16:37 5:22
50 James Raynel Sr Amador Valley 16:38 5:22
51 Cullen Cali Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:38 5:22
52 Ryan Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 16:39 5:22
53 Angel Flores So Madera South 16:40 5:23
54 Camden McAlister Sr Saugus 16:43 5:24
55 Ryan Melton Jr Saugus 16:43 5:24
56 Brandon Arnold So Granada 16:43 5:24
57 Daniel Pierson So Granada 16:44 5:24
58 John Knepper Jr Clovis 16:44 5:24
59 Christian Ortega Jr Salinas High School 16:44 5:24
60 Phillip Shen Sr Salinas High School 16:45 5:24
61 Michael Murata Sr Peninsula 16:45 5:24
62 Brent Moyle So Carson 16:48 5:25
63 Scott Ashimine So North Torrance High Schoo 16:48 5:25
64 Ruiz Paul Sr Arroyo 16:49 5:25
65 Sean McNamee Sr Oak Ridge 16:49 5:25
66 Servando Perez Sr Righetti High School 16:50 5:26
67 Liem Nguyen Sr Sheldon 16:51 5:26
68 TREVOR CORSELLO Jr Ayala High School 16:51 5:26
69 Josh Evans Sr Galt High School 16:52 5:26
70 Taylor Frias Sr Righetti High School 16:52 5:26
71 Roberto Rodriguez Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 16:52 5:26
72 Michael Bybee So North Torrance High Schoo 16:53 5:27
73 Scott Valentine Jr Nevada Union 16:53 5:27
74 Truong Tran Jr Arroyo 16:54 5:27
75 Robert Duran Jr Whittier High School 16:55 5:27
76 Alex Falcon Sr Beverly Hills High School 16:55 5:27
77 Gunther Klaus Sr Beverly Hills High School 16:56 5:28
78 Matt Thiede Jr Edison 16:56 5:28
79 Mack Lipps Sr Oakmont High School 16:56 5:28
80 Tom Liu Sr Evergreen Valley 16:57 5:28
81 Forrest Hansen Jr Amador Valley 16:58 5:28
82 Joshua Davis Fr Arroyo Grande High School 16:59 5:29
83 Chris Gobell Jr Salinas High School 17:00 5:29
84 Garrett Alvarez Jr Madera South 17:01 5:29
85 Dan Smith Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:02 5:30
86 Trent Casillas Sr Newport Harbor 17:03 5:30
87 Alex Cascante Jr Beverly Hills High School 17:04 5:30
88 Saul Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 17:06 5:31
89 Scott Hansen Jr Mater Dei 17:06 5:31
90 Jose Corona Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:07 5:31
91 Justin Wood Jr Edison 17:07 5:31
92 Singh Ricky Sr Arroyo 17:08 5:32
93 Byron Carpenter Sr Righetti High School 17:08 5:32
94 Jordan Vega Sr La Serna High School 17:09 5:32
95 Dominic Krohn Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:09 5:32
96 Ruben Mendoza Sr Salinas High School 17:10 5:32
97 Sam Aceret So Amador Valley 17:10 5:32
98 Eddie Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:11 5:33
99 Jason Coupe Jr Galt High School 17:11 5:33
100 KUNAL SAMPAT So Ayala High School 17:12 5:33
101 Chad Burnett Jr Clovis 17:12 5:33
102 McDonald Felix Sr Arroyo 17:13 5:33
103 Seth Gruber Jr Whittier High School 17:14 5:34
104 Kris Guerrero Sr Whittier High School 17:14 5:34
105 Sergio Sanchez Sr La Serna High School 17:14 5:34
106 James Sconyers Sr Sheldon 17:15 5:34
107 Robert Tiscareno Sr La Serna High School 17:15 5:34
108 Conner Garcia Fr Edison 17:15 5:34
109 Thomas McAtee So Nevada Union 17:16 5:34
110 Philip Satow So Sheldon 17:16 5:34
111 Austin Kaneko Sr Mater Dei 17:17 5:35
112 Ramzy DeCastro Sr Granada 17:17 5:35
113 JACK KOSTA Jr Ayala High School 17:17 5:35
114 JOSEPH ZOETEMELK So Ayala High School 17:18 5:35
115 Mikey Gonzalez Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:18 5:35
116 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 17:18 5:35 1/7 9/21 29/31 18:00
(0:42)
18:00
(0:42)
18:00
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Casey Dugan Jr Patrick Henry 17:19 5:35
118 Topher Norling Sr Righetti High School 17:19 5:35
119 Maclellan Kyle Sr Arroyo 17:19 5:35
120 Michael Munoz Fr La Serna High School 17:19 5:35
121 Greg Barrier Jr Oak Ridge 17:20 5:35
122 Brandon Buonacorsi So Carson 17:20 5:35
123 Manuel Perez Jr Righetti High School 17:20 5:35
124 Nathaniel Loomis Jr Whittier High School 17:22 5:36
125 Carlos Vasquez Sr Madera South 17:23 5:36
126 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 17:23 5:36 2/7 11/21 27/31 17:44
(0:21)
17:44
(0:21)
17:44
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Andrew DeVries Jr San Ramon Valley 17:24 5:37
128 Eridk Bautista Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:24 5:37
129 Eddie Ramos Jr Patrick Henry 17:24 5:37
130 Ruben Galarza Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:27 5:38
131 Will Vance Sr Sheldon 17:28 5:38
132 Zachary Speno So Oak Ridge 17:28 5:38
133 Jose Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:29 5:38
134 Luke Parker Sr Sheldon 17:30 5:39
135 Oscar Gardea Fr Whittier High School 17:30 5:39
136 Evan Richards So Carson 17:31 5:39
137 Andrew Minami Jr Peninsula 17:31 5:39
138 Ryan Pearce So San Ramon Valley 17:32 5:39
139 Bryan Lopez Sr Clovis 17:32 5:39
140 Matt Wagner Sr Arroyo 17:33 5:40
141 Ted Breslow So Patrick Henry 17:33 5:40
142 Alvin Chan Jr Sheldon 17:33 5:40
143 Tyler Freday Sr Sheldon 17:34 5:40
144 Matt Frietag Jr Galt High School 17:34 5:40
145 Aaron Mora Fr Whittier High School 17:34 5:40
146 Austin Grego Sr Edison 17:35 5:40
147 Byron Myles Sr Beverly Hills High School 17:35 5:40
148 Octavio Campos Jr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:36 5:41
149 Austin Miller So Tulare Western High Schoo 17:38 5:41
150 Collin Anderson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:40 5:42
151 Sean Pringle Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:41 5:42
152 Zach McGraw Jr Saugus 17:41 5:42
153 David McMasters Jr Carson 17:44 5:43
154 Ignacio Chavez So Edison 17:45 5:44
155 Miles Johnson So La Serna High School 17:46 5:44
156 Vincent Rodriguez Jr Righetti High School 17:47 5:44
157 CHRISTIAN JAUREGUY Sr Ayala High School 17:47 5:44
158 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 17:48 5:45 3/7 12/21 26/30
159 Luis Mora So Oakmont High School 17:48 5:45
160 Juan Alvarez Jr Arroyo Grande High School 17:51 5:45
161 DANIEL CONTRERAS Jr Ayala High School 17:51 5:45
162 TIMOTHY ROBLES Jr Ayala High School 17:51 5:45
163 Miguel Acosta Sr Tulare Western High Schoo 17:52 5:46
164 Devin Gibson Sr Oakmont High School 17:54 5:46
165 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47 4/7 15/21 23/29
166 Simon Lambert So Nevada Union 17:56 5:47
167 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 18:02 5:49 5/7 16/21 21/29
168 Jimmy Newell Sr Righetti High School 18:06 5:50
169 Nick Harper So Beverly Hills High School 18:08 5:51
170 Ali Hatcher Jr Beverly Hills High School 18:08 5:51
171 Duane Palmer Sr Patrick Henry 18:09 5:51
172 Martin Hutchinson Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:09 5:51
173 Christian Valoria Sr Oakmont High School 18:10 5:52
174 Brian Hanley Jr Oakmont High School 18:12 5:52
175 Henry Stroud Jr Jesuit 18:13 5:53 6/7 18/21 22/28 17:38 17:38 17:38
176 Danny Ingalls Jr Newport Harbor 18:14 5:53
177 Jon Schafer Jr Oakmont High School 18:15 5:53
178 Nathan Tsai Sr Peninsula 18:16 5:54
179 Casey Snyder Jr Edison 18:17 5:54
180 Nathaniel Taylor So Santa Barbara H.S. 18:17 5:54
181 Austin Blake So Galt High School 18:18 5:54
182 Kevin Kirchhoff Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:28 5:57
183 Craig Donohoe Jr Nevada Union 18:32 5:59
184 Ben Menzies Jr Nevada Union 18:34 5:59
185 Garrett Kaiser Jr Oakmont High School 18:47 6:04
186 Riley O'Toole Jr Jesuit 18:49 6:04 7/7 21/21 19/23
187 Eddy Button Jr Galt High School 18:50 6:05
188 Taylor Jordan So Santa Barbara H.S. 18:52 6:05
189 Bradley Brown Jr Galt High School 18:59 6:07
190 Donovan Fisk Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 19:00 6:08
191 Daniel Peterson Jr Peninsula 19:06 6:10
192 Ernest Marquez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:07 6:10
193 Javier Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:11 6:11
194 Patrick Manrique Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:11 6:11
195 Anthony Starinieri Sr Peninsula 19:15 6:13
196 Bryan Tuttle Sr Peninsula 19:18 6:14
197 Robert Meyer Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:20 6:14
198 Alavaro Amaya Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:23 6:15
199 Alec Donahue Jr Nevada Union 19:41 6:21
200 Andrew Gordon Sr Patrick Henry 19:50 6:24
201 David Sosa Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 19:58 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
80:50
16:10
5:13
113 Alec Nelson
Jr
15:41
5:04
2
Brandon Jauregui
Sr
15:45
5:05
4
Joey Eledge
Sr
16:17
5:15
22
Kevin Heineman
Sr
16:24
5:17
32
Camden McAliste
Sr
16:43
5:24
53
Ryan Melton
Jr
16:43
5:24
54
Zach McGraw
Jr
17:41
5:42
147
2 Granada
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
81:06
16:13
5:14
116 Alex Summers
Jr
15:48
5:06
6
Andrew Budiman
Sr
16:09
5:13
17
Nathanie Smauley
Sr
16:11
5:13
18
Drew Callen
Sr
16:15
5:15
20
Brandon Arnold
So
16:43
5:24
55
Daniel Pierson
So
16:44
5:24
56
Ramzy DeCastro
Sr
17:17
5:35
108
3 Oak Ridge
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
81:28
16:18
5:15
132 Amjed Aboukhad
Jr
15:58
5:09
8
Benji Xie
So
16:08
5:12
15
Jeroen Keukenka
So
16:12
5:14
19
Jeffrey McKenzie
Sr
16:21
5:16
27
Sean McNamee
Sr
16:49
5:25
63
Greg Barrier
Jr
17:20
5:35
117
Zachary Speno
So
17:28
5:38
128
4 North Torrance High Schoo
3-2-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
81:09
16:14
5:14
134 David Cardona
Sr
15:44
5:05
3
Brian Russell
Jr
16:01
5:10
10
Levi Cajaio
So
16:27
5:18
38
Ryan Noro
Sr
16:28
5:19
40
Preston Lewis
So
16:29
5:19
43
Scott Ashimine
So
16:48
5:25
61
Michael Bybee
So
16:53
5:27
70
5 Amador Valley
9-5-6-4-5
Gap: 0:35
81:34
16:19
5:16
135 Brett Hornig
Sr
16:03
5:11
11
Garrett Ward
Sr
16:06
5:12
12
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:22
5:17
30
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:25
5:18
33
James Raynel
Sr
16:38
5:22
49
Forrest Hansen
Jr
16:58
5:28
78
Sam Aceret
So
17:10
5:32
94
6 Madera South
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
82:31
16:30
5:19
204 Isaiah Lorenz
So
16:07
5:12
13
Chris Brown
Sr
16:18
5:15
24
Alfonso Castillo
Sr
16:25
5:18
34
Angel Flores
So
16:40
5:23
52
Garrett Alvarez
Jr
17:01
5:29
81
Carlos Vasquez
Sr
17:23
5:36
121




7 Mater Dei
13-9-8-6-7
Gap: 0:49
82:33
16:31
5:20
207 Robbie Arao
Jr
16:17
5:15
23
Hailu Hitchman
So
16:21
5:16
28
Andrew Rezner
Jr
16:21
5:16
29
Eric Hansen
Sr
16:28
5:19
41
Scott Hansen
Jr
17:06
5:31
86
Austin Kaneko
Sr
17:17
5:35
107




8 Newport Harbor
6-3-4-8-8
Gap: 1:16
82:25
16:29
5:19
214 Jake Dawson
Sr
15:50
5:06
7
Michael Taylor
Sr
16:07
5:12
14
Scott Figuroa
Sr
16:19
5:16
25
Trent Casillas
Sr
17:03
5:30
83
Saul Delarosa
Sr
17:06
5:31
85
Eddie Garcia
Sr
17:11
5:33
95
Danny Ingalls
Jr
18:14
5:53
171
9 Salinas High School
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
82:41
16:32
5:20
236 David Perez
Jr
15:46
5:05
5
Christai Ponce
Jr
16:26
5:18
36
Christia Ortega
Jr
16:44
5:24
57
Phillip Shen
Sr
16:45
5:24
58
Chris Gobell
Jr
17:00
5:29
80
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
17:10
5:32
93




10 Carson
8-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:22
83:08
16:38
5:22
276 Richard Shroy
Jr
15:58
5:09
9
Nick Schlager
Jr
16:30
5:19
44
Logan Phillipi
So
16:32
5:20
45
Brent Moyle
So
16:48
5:25
60
Brandon Buonacor
So
17:20
5:35
118
Evan Richards
So
17:31
5:39
132
David McMaster
Jr
17:44
5:43
148
11 San Ramon Valley
17-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
83:31
16:42
5:23
297 Sean Colaco
Jr
16:27
5:18
37
Simon Graves
Jr
16:27
5:18
39
Cody Reed
Jr
16:34
5:21
47
Ryan Hammill
Jr
16:39
5:22
51
Andrew DeVries
Jr
17:24
5:37
123
Ryan Pearce
So
17:32
5:39
134
Collin Anderson
Sr
17:40
5:42
145
12 Arroyo Grande High School
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
83:55
16:47
5:25
314 Hugo Gutierre
Jr
16:09
5:13
16
Cullen Cali
Jr
16:38
5:22
50
Joshua Davis
Fr
16:59
5:29
79
Dan Smith
Jr
17:02
5:30
82
Jose Corona
Jr
17:07
5:31
87
Sean Pringle
Jr
17:41
5:42
146
Juan Alvarez
Jr
17:51
5:45
155
13 Arroyo
15-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
84:27
16:53
5:27
352 Alcala Efren
Jr
16:23
5:17
31
Ruiz Paul
Sr
16:49
5:25
62
Truong Tran
Jr
16:54
5:27
72
Singh Ricky
Sr
17:08
5:32
89
McDonald Felix
Sr
17:13
5:33
98
Maclella Kyle
Sr
17:19
5:35
115
Matt Wagner
Sr
17:33
5:40
135
14 La Serna High School
14-12-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
84:35
16:55
5:27
369 Adam Vega
Jr
16:20
5:16
26
Matt Okiishi
Jr
16:37
5:22
48
Jordan Vega
Sr
17:09
5:32
91
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
17:14
5:34
101
Robert Tiscaren
Sr
17:15
5:34
103
Michael Munoz
Fr
17:19
5:35
116
Miles Johnson
So
17:46
5:44
150
15 Edison
1-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:58
84:30
16:54
5:27
410 Matt McElroy
Jr
15:37
5:02
1
Matt Thiede
Jr
16:56
5:28
76
Justin Wood
Jr
17:07
5:31
88
Conner Garcia
Fr
17:15
5:34
104
Austin Grego
Sr
17:35
5:40
141
Ignacio Chavez
So
17:45
5:44
149
Casey Snyder
Jr
18:17
5:54
174
16 Whittier High School
19-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:49
85:18
17:04
5:30
438 Paul Mora
Sr
16:33
5:20
46
Robert Duran
Jr
16:55
5:27
73
Seth Gruber
Jr
17:14
5:34
99
Kris Guerrero
Sr
17:14
5:34
100
Nathanie Loomis
Jr
17:22
5:36
120
Oscar Gardea
Fr
17:30
5:39
131
Aaron Mora
Fr
17:34
5:40
140
17 Righetti High School
20-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:30
85:29
17:06
5:31
455 Servando Perez
Sr
16:50
5:26
64
Taylor Frias
Sr
16:52
5:26
68
Byron Carpente
Sr
17:08
5:32
90
Topher Norling
Sr
17:19
5:35
114
Manuel Perez
Jr
17:20
5:35
119
Vincent Rodrigue
Jr
17:47
5:44
151
Jimmy Newell
Sr
18:06
5:50
163
18 Galt High School
18-17-16-18-18
Gap: 1:49
86:24
17:17
5:34
520 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
16:29
5:19
42
Josh Evans
Sr
16:52
5:26
67
Jason Coupe
Jr
17:11
5:33
96
Matt Frietag
Jr
17:34
5:40
139
Austin Blake
So
18:18
5:54
176
Eddy Button
Jr
18:50
6:05
182
Bradley Brown
Jr
18:59
6:07
184
19 Sheldon
21-23-23-23-19
Gap: 0:39
86:20
17:16
5:34
530 Liem Nguyen
Sr
16:51
5:26
65
James Sconyers
Sr
17:15
5:34
102
Philip Satow
So
17:16
5:34
106
Will Vance
Sr
17:28
5:38
127
Luke Parker
Sr
17:30
5:39
130
Alvin Chan
Jr
17:33
5:40
137
Tyler Freday
Sr
17:34
5:40
138
20 Ayala High School
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:56
86:25
17:17
5:35
534 TREVOR CORSELLO
Jr
16:51
5:26
66
KUNAL SAMPAT
So
17:12
5:33
97
JACK KOSTA
Jr
17:17
5:35
109
JOSEPH ZOETEMEL
So
17:18
5:35
110
CHRISTIA JAUREGUY
Sr
17:47
5:44
152
DANIEL CONTRERA
Jr
17:51
5:45
156
TIMOTHY ROBLES
Jr
17:51
5:45
157
21 Beverly Hills High School
25-20-20-19-21
Gap: 1:13
86:38
17:20
5:35
539 Alex Falcon
Sr
16:55
5:27
74
Gunther Klaus
Sr
16:56
5:28
75
Alex Cascante
Jr
17:04
5:30
84
Byron Myles
Sr
17:35
5:40
142
Nick Harper
So
18:08
5:51
164
Ali Hatcher
Jr
18:08
5:51
165




22 Tulare Western High Schoo
23-21-21-22-22
Gap: 0:44
86:22
17:16
5:34
541 Roberto Rodrigue
Sr
16:52
5:26
69
Dominic Krohn
Jr
17:09
5:32
92
Mikey Gonzalez
Jr
17:18
5:35
111
Ruben Galarza
Sr
17:27
5:38
126
Octavio Campos
Jr
17:36
5:41
143
Austin Miller
So
17:38
5:41
144
Miguel Acosta
Sr
17:52
5:46
158
23 Peninsula
12-15-17-21-23
Gap: 2:50
87:54
17:35
5:40
572 Ryan Jackson
Sr
16:16
5:15
21
Michael Murata
Sr
16:45
5:24
59
Andrew Minami
Jr
17:31
5:39
133
Nathan Tsai
Sr
18:16
5:54
173
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:06
6:10
186
Anthony Starinie
Sr
19:15
6:13
190
Bryan Tuttle
Sr
19:18
6:14
191
24 Nevada Union
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:41
89:11
17:50
5:45
694 Scott Valentin
Jr
16:53
5:27
71
Thomas McAtee
So
17:16
5:34
105
Simon Lambert
So
17:56
5:47
161
Craig Donohoe
Jr
18:32
5:59
178
Ben Menzies
Jr
18:34
5:59
179
Alec Donahue
Jr
19:41
6:21
194




25 Jesuit
27-27-27-26-25
Gap: 0:44
88:26
17:41
5:42
709 Justin Lobo
Jr
17:18
5:35
112
Perry Hansen
Jr
17:23
5:36
122
Andy Farris
Jr
17:48
5:45
153
Alex Intaglia
Jr
17:55
5:47
160
Anthony Medrano
Sr
18:02
5:49
162








26 Oakmont High School
26-26-28-28-26
Gap: 1:16
89:00
17:48
5:45
727 Mack Lipps
Sr
16:56
5:28
77
Luis Mora
So
17:48
5:45
154
Devin Gibson
Sr
17:54
5:46
159
Christia Valoria
Sr
18:10
5:52
168
Brian Hanley
Jr
18:12
5:52
169
Jon Schafer
Jr
18:15
5:53
172
Garrett Kaiser
Jr
18:47
6:04
180
27 Patrick Henry
28-28-25-25-27
Gap: 2:31
90:15
18:03
5:49
735 Casey Dugan
Jr
17:19
5:35
113
Eddie Ramos
Jr
17:24
5:37
125
Ted Breslow
So
17:33
5:40
136
Duane Palmer
Sr
18:09
5:51
166
Andrew Gordon
Sr
19:50
6:24
195








28 Santa Barbara H.S.
16-25-26-27-28
Gap: 2:26
90:12
18:02
5:49
737 Briggs Deardorf
So
16:26
5:18
35
Martin Hutchins
Sr
18:09
5:51
167
Nathanie Taylor
So
18:17
5:54
175
Kevin Kirchhof
Sr
18:28
5:57
177
Taylor Jordan
So
18:52
6:05
183
Donovan Fisk
Sr
19:00
6:08
185
David Sosa
Sr
19:58
6:26
196
29 Foothill (Bakersfield)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:47
92:22
18:28
5:58
817 Eridk Bautista
-
17:24
5:37
124
Jose Lopez
-
17:29
5:38
129
Ernest Marquez
-
19:07
6:10
187
Javier Garcia
-
19:11
6:11
188
Patrick Manrique
-
19:11
6:11
189
Robert Meyer
-
19:20
6:14
192
Alavaro Amaya
-
19:23
6:15
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricardo Campuzano So Dana Hills HIgh School 16:32 5:20
2 ESMOND WEI So Arcadia 16:34 5:21
3 Alex Ruther So Saugus 16:35 5:21
4 Alex Jolly So Newport Harbor 16:36 5:21
5 Kevin Barnard So Buchanan High School 16:40 5:23
6 Jose Castillo Hollister 16:42 5:23
7 Conner Kaddatz So Dana Hills HIgh School 16:43 5:24
8 Easton Tackett So Ventura High 16:46 5:25
9 Scott Rentfrow So Buchanan High School 16:47 5:25
10 Doug Petree So Ventura High 16:47 5:25
11 Michael Duncan Fr Crescenta Valley 16:48 5:25
12 Josh Webb So Clovis 16:49 5:25
13 Marcel Bustos So Buchanan High School 16:52 5:26
14 Brian Exline Fr Clovis 16:53 5:27
15 BEN HSUEH So Arcadia 16:55 5:27
16 Logan Smith So Saugus 16:55 5:27
17 Seferino Hernandez Fr Madera South 16:56 5:28
18 Kyle Salmonsen So Ventura High 16:57 5:28
19 Colton Misono So Jesuit 17:00 5:29 1/7 6/21 11/28 17:58
(0:58)
17:58
(0:58)
17:58
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Gavin Magoon Fr Clovis West High School 17:00 5:29
21 Dimitri kecskes So Buchanan High School 17:01 5:29
22 David Harned Fr Dana Hills HIgh School 17:01 5:29
23 Eddie Guzman Hollister 17:03 5:30
24 Brandon Cole So Dana Hills HIgh School 17:04 5:30
25 Cory Williams So Crescenta Valley 17:05 5:31
26 Kurtis Merget So Esperanza 17:06 5:31
27 Josh Carlos Fr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:32
28 WILLIAM TSAI So Arcadia 17:08 5:32
29 FRANCIS LEE Fr Arcadia 17:10 5:32
30 Trevor Lynn So Dana Hills HIgh School 17:11 5:33
31 Ashton Ajhebert So Saugus 17:16 5:34
32 Kelly Hernandez So Glendora 17:17 5:35
33 Juan Navia Fr Madera South 17:18 5:35
34 Parker Deuel Fr San Ramon Valley 17:21 5:36
35 Preston Daniels So Jesuit 17:22 5:36 2/7 10/21 10/28 17:35
(0:13)
17:35
(0:13)
17:35
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Cameron Neal So Saugus 17:23 5:36
37 Jorge Aguilar Hollister 17:25 5:37
38 DEREK LUM So Arcadia 17:25 5:37
39 Thomas French Fr Esperanza 17:28 5:38
40 SERGIO GONZALEZ Fr Arcadia 17:28 5:38
41 LEFTY CHRISTODULELIS So Arcadia 17:30 5:39
42 Shin Yamamura So Glendora 17:30 5:39
43 Jesus Mora-Burgara So Madera South 17:31 5:39
44 Derek Nelson So Clovis East 17:32 5:39
45 Sean Carey So Ventura High 17:32 5:39
46 Alex Megeff So Peninsula 17:32 5:39
47 Jake Gifford Jr El Toro 17:33 5:40
48 Nick Herhusky So Oak Ridge 17:34 5:40
49 Ian Roberts Fr Ventura High 17:36 5:41
50 Nathan Esparza Fr Madera South 17:37 5:41
51 JOSHUA LEE So Arcadia 17:38 5:41
52 ALEC JEN Fr Arcadia 17:39 5:42
53 Aaron Alvarez Fr Madera South 17:39 5:42
54 Estaban Morones So Clovis East 17:40 5:42
55 Aaron Smith So Peninsula 17:40 5:42
56 Ryan Owens Fr Esperanza 17:40 5:42
57 Aaron Fleming So Newport Harbor 17:41 5:42
58 David Kim So Burbank High 17:41 5:42
59 Ryan Dutch So Newport Harbor 17:41 5:42
60 Amar Dholakia Fr Esperanza 17:42 5:43
61 Jonathan Kim So Peninsula 17:42 5:43
62 Klarq Trieberg So Ventura High 17:42 5:43
63 Matt Brouwer So Dana Hills HIgh School 17:43 5:43
64 SHANE SNYDER So Ayala High School 17:43 5:43
65 Clay McNamee So Oak Ridge 17:45 5:44
66 Taylor Pass So Buchanan High School 17:45 5:44
67 Sam Clark So Buchanan High School 17:46 5:44
68 KENNETH SHEFFLER So Ayala High School 17:46 5:44
69 Jacob Mayans Fr Esperanza 17:47 5:44
70 Brent Moore So San Ramon Valley 17:49 5:45
71 Ala Gately So Saugus 17:50 5:45
72 Nick Crouch So Jesuit 17:50 5:45 3/7 13/21 12/26
73 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 17:51 5:45 4/7 14/21 8/26 19:34
(1:43)
19:34
(1:43)
19:34
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Austin Mendoza Fr Glendora 17:51 5:45
75 ZACH MARRIOTT So Arcadia 17:52 5:46
76 TONY MOSELEY Fr Arcadia 17:52 5:46
77 Don Goinveaux So San Ramon Valley 17:52 5:46
78 Shunsuke Asakura So Peninsula 17:53 5:46
79 Connor Robertson So El Toro 17:53 5:46
80 Omar Vasquez Hollister 17:54 5:46
81 Michael Masci So El Toro 17:56 5:47
82 David Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 17:56 5:47
83 Jonathan Cisneros So Burbank High 17:56 5:47
84 Nick Manning So Mater Dei 17:57 5:47
85 CASEY THOMPSON Fr Arcadia 17:58 5:48
86 Oliverio Hernandez So Newport Harbor 17:58 5:48
87 Ricky Riedl So Peninsula 17:59 5:48
88 Tatsuki Inoue So Peninsula 17:59 5:48
89 Gabriel Michaels Fr Peninsula 18:00 5:48
90 Raul Galindo So Madera South 18:00 5:48
91 Ryan Chase So El Toro 18:01 5:49
92 Bryce Marshall So El Toro 18:01 5:49
93 Jake Schwartz So El Toro 18:02 5:49
94 Nathan Bryant Fr Newport Harbor 18:02 5:49
95 Greg Dvorak So San Ramon Valley 18:03 5:49
96 Jeremy Labertew So Burbank High 18:04 5:50
97 WILLIAM TZENG So Arcadia 18:07 5:51
98 Zach Solomon Fr Burbank High 18:08 5:51
99 DANIEL HUANG So Arcadia 18:08 5:51
100 Ryan Kabala So Glendora 18:08 5:51
101 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit 18:09 5:51 5/7 17/21 11/25
102 Andrew Wernstrum Fr Burbank High 18:11 5:52
103 Cody Carlton Fr Nevada Union 18:11 5:52
104 Jon Venanzi So El Toro 18:12 5:52
105 Karsten Jensen So Buchanan High School 18:13 5:53
106 Tim McDougall So Glendora 18:14 5:53
107 Edwin Herrera Fr Ventura High 18:14 5:53
108 Jake Barber Fr Newport Harbor 18:15 5:53
109 Jim Oys So Jesuit 18:17 5:54 6/7 19/21 9/23
110 CHARLIE SHEN Fr Arcadia 18:19 5:55
111 Matt Henley Fr Jesuit 18:20 5:55 7/7 20/21 6/17
112 Nicco Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 18:20 5:55
113 Justin Meyer Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:20 5:55
114 Nick Valenzuela Fr Ventura High 18:21 5:55
115 Joshua Orosco Fr Buchanan High School 18:23 5:56
116 ZACH SELBY Fr Arcadia 18:24 5:56
117 James Dutta So Oak Ridge 18:25 5:56
118 RYAN VARGAS Fr Arcadia 18:26 5:57
119 George Pelch Fr Clovis East 18:27 5:57
120 Andrew Palosaari Fr Peninsula 18:28 5:57
121 Miller Jordan So Crescenta Valley 18:28 5:57
122 Justin Rendon Hollister 18:29 5:58
123 Kevin Freeman So Clovis 18:30 5:58
124 Genaro Quintanar Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:30 5:58
125 Zach Farwell So Mater Dei 18:32 5:59
126 Ben Gill Fr Ventura High 18:33 5:59
127 Adrian Rodriguez So Tulare Western High Schoo 18:34 5:59
128 Heriberto Sanchez So Tulare Western High Schoo 18:44 6:03
129 Tim Bergstrom So El Toro 18:45 6:03
130 ANU SHAH Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:03
131 Anthony Zuccaro So Oak Ridge 18:47 6:04
132 Chris Russell So Saugus 18:47 6:04
133 Jason Zheng Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:04
134 Sam Asher So Nevada Union 18:48 6:04
135 Will Levegood So El Toro 18:49 6:04
136 Nick Resendes So El Toro 18:49 6:04
137 Dylan Devins Fr Crescenta Valley 18:49 6:04
138 Thomas Gustovich Fr Crescenta Valley 18:49 6:04
139 Cesar Sanchez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:50 6:05
140 Laar Taylor Van So San Ramon Valley 18:50 6:05
141 Haibert Sarkisian So Burbank High 18:50 6:05
142 Andrew Smith Fr Peninsula 18:50 6:05
143 Kurt Vandenburg Fr El Toro 18:51 6:05
144 Matt Sutphin Fr El Toro 18:51 6:05
145 Beau McRoberts So El Toro 18:51 6:05
146 Matt Roberts Fr Ventura High 18:52 6:05
147 Andres Lopez Fr Madera South 18:52 6:05
148 MARK SHIELDS Fr Arcadia 18:54 6:06
149 Victor Esqueda Hollister 18:55 6:06
150 Tino Granados Hollister 18:56 6:06
151 Paul Lee Fr Peninsula 18:57 6:07
152 Nic Susee So El Toro 18:59 6:07
153 Ryan Birkett Fr San Marin 18:59 6:07
154 SEBASTIANO RONGA Fr Arcadia 19:00 6:08
155 Brandon Rodriguez Fr Clovis West High School 19:00 6:08
156 Joey Rodrigues So Nevada Union 19:01 6:08
157 Tyler Bradshaw Fr Crescenta Valley 19:03 6:09
158 Luke Dawson So Newport Harbor 19:03 6:09
159 David Wang Fr Peninsula 19:04 6:09
160 Jon Underwood So Glendora 19:05 6:09
161 Bryan Kwan Fr Arcadia 19:05 6:09
162 Garrin Yabuta Fr Peninsula 19:10 6:11
163 Elliott Hanson Fr San Marin 19:11 6:11
164 Ryan Rodriquez So Arcadia 19:11 6:11
165 Felipe Urrenda Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:12 6:12
166 Caleb Rodriguez So Tulare Western High Schoo 19:12 6:12
167 David Kret Hollister 19:13 6:12
168 Edgar Verdugo Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:13 6:12
169 Tyler Johnson Fr Ventura High 19:19 6:14
170 Matthew Bordas Fr Mater Dei 19:22 6:15
171 Dalton McLaughlin Fr Oak Ridge 19:24 6:15
172 Daniel Smith So Clovis East 19:25 6:16
173 LA ROSA JUAN DE Fr Arcadia 19:26 6:16
174 Daniel Rodriguez Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:26 6:16
175 Yeovanny Laveaga Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:28 6:17
176 Hector Mercado So Tulare Western High Schoo 19:29 6:17
177 Ellio Kwon So Peninsula 19:30 6:17
178 Giordan Tobia So San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:18
179 Alex Sorto So Mater Dei 19:32 6:18
180 Julian Eisen Fr Nevada Union 19:32 6:18
181 Marko Nekovic Fr Burbank High 19:33 6:18
182 Chris Cavalluzzi Fr Burbank High 19:37 6:20
183 Cory Stevens Fr Clovis 19:38 6:20
184 Peter Roediger Fr Nevada Union 19:38 6:20
185 Zack Hansen Fr Buchanan High School 19:40 6:21
186 Dillon Gradl So San Marin 19:40 6:21
187 Daniel Velasquez So Madera South 19:41 6:21
188 Dylan Hunt So Mater Dei 19:43 6:22
189 Devin Ashcroft Fr Clovis 19:43 6:22
190 Victor Mercado Fr Tulare Western High Schoo 19:44 6:22
191 Thomas Boeck Fr San Marin 19:45 6:22
192 Patrick Hauke Fr San Marin 19:48 6:23
193 Casey Gordon So Nevada Union 19:49 6:24
194 Steven DePasquale So Mater Dei 19:51 6:24
195 Erik Martinez Fr Madera South 19:56 6:26
196 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Oakmont High School 19:57 6:26
197 Jordan Alvarez Fr Madera South 19:58 6:26
198 David Salvay Fr Peninsula 20:00 6:27
199 Jacob Jones Fr San Marin 20:01 6:27
200 Phillip Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 20:03 6:28
201 Cameron Morales Fr Buchanan High School 20:04 6:28
202 Jeffrey Telgenhoff Fr Oak Ridge 20:07 6:29
203 Brent Adams Fr Oakmont High School 20:14 6:32
204 Chris Donohoe Fr Nevada Union 20:17 6:33
205 Jacob Acosta So Buchanan High School 20:27 6:36
206 Adrian Rampy So Nevada Union 20:27 6:36
207 Blake Hedrick So Buchanan High School 20:28 6:36
208 Abhi Ardagh So Nevada Union 20:32 6:37
209 Karl Pfeifer So San Marin 20:39 6:40
210 John Lawson So Nevada Union 20:49 6:43
211 Nik Garcia-Haupert Fr Oakmont High School 20:50 6:43
212 Larry Gomez So Buchanan High School 20:56 6:45
213 Matt Mecke Fr Oakmont High School 21:05 6:48
214 Seth Barserian So Clovis 21:13 6:51
215 Will Mixter Fr San Marin 21:22 6:54
216 David Taylor Fr Buchanan High School 21:24 6:54
217 James Crisp So Oakmont High School 21:27 6:55
218 Lishen Lu So Oakmont High School 21:31 6:56
219 Jaime Martin Fr Tulare Western High Schoo 21:32 6:57
220 Pablo Navejas Fr Tulare Western High Schoo 21:32 6:57
221 Jordan Barbosa So Oak Ridge 21:50 7:03
222 Conor Donnelly Fr Clovis East 22:06 7:08
223 Omar Lugardo Fr Bullard 22:17 7:11
224 Nate Perez Fr Clovis West High School 22:18 7:12
225 Kyle Grossman Fr Clovis West High School 22:21 7:13
226 Joseph Cuevas Fr Bullard 22:24 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills HIgh School
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
84:31
16:54
5:27
81 Ricardo Campuzan
So
16:32
5:20
1
Conner Kaddatz
So
16:43
5:24
7
David Harned
Fr
17:01
5:29
21
Brandon Cole
So
17:04
5:30
23
Trevor Lynn
So
17:11
5:33
29
Matt Brouwer
So
17:43
5:43
60




2 Buchanan High School
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
85:05
17:01
5:29
109 Kevin Barnard
So
16:40
5:23
5
Scott Rentfrow
So
16:47
5:25
9
Marcel Bustos
So
16:52
5:26
13
Dimitri kecskes
So
17:01
5:29
20
Taylor Pass
So
17:45
5:44
62
Sam Clark
So
17:46
5:44
63
Karsten Jensen
So
18:13
5:53
95
2 Arcadia
2-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:51
85:12
17:02
5:30
109 ESMOND WEI
So
16:34
5:21
2
BEN HSUEH
So
16:55
5:27
15
WILLIAM TSAI
So
17:08
5:32
27
FRANCIS LEE
Fr
17:10
5:32
28
DEREK LUM
So
17:25
5:37
37
SERGIO GONZALEZ
Fr
17:28
5:38
39
LEFTY CHRISTOD
So
17:30
5:39
40
4 Ventura High
7-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:50
85:38
17:08
5:31
128 Easton Tackett
So
16:46
5:25
8
Doug Petree
So
16:47
5:25
10
Kyle Salmonse
So
16:57
5:28
18
Sean Carey
So
17:32
5:39
44
Ian Roberts
Fr
17:36
5:41
48
Klarq Trieberg
So
17:42
5:43
59
Edwin Herrera
Fr
18:14
5:53
97
5 Saugus
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
85:59
17:12
5:33
150 Alex Ruther
So
16:35
5:21
3
Logan Smith
So
16:55
5:27
16
Ashton Ajhebert
So
17:16
5:34
30
Cameron Neal
So
17:23
5:36
35
Ala Gately
So
17:50
5:45
66
Chris Russell
So
18:47
6:04
113




6 Madera South
10-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:43
87:01
17:24
5:37
190 Seferino Hernande
Fr
16:56
5:28
17
Juan Navia
Fr
17:18
5:35
32
Jesus Mora-Bur
So
17:31
5:39
42
Nathan Esparza
Fr
17:37
5:41
49
Aaron Alvarez
Fr
17:39
5:42
50
Raul Galindo
So
18:00
5:48
82
Andres Lopez
Fr
18:52
6:05
120
7 Esperanza
12-12-10-9-7
Gap: 0:41
87:43
17:33
5:40
237 Kurtis Merget
So
17:06
5:31
25
Thomas French
Fr
17:28
5:38
38
Ryan Owens
Fr
17:40
5:42
53
Amar Dholakia
Fr
17:42
5:43
57
Jacob Mayans
Fr
17:47
5:44
64








8 Crescenta Valley
8-8-6-6-8
Gap: 1:40
87:25
17:29
5:38
241 Michael Duncan
Fr
16:48
5:25
11
Cory Williams
So
17:05
5:31
24
Josh Carlos
Fr
17:08
5:32
26
David Aguilar
So
17:56
5:47
75
Miller Jordan
So
18:28
5:57
105
Dylan Devins
Fr
18:49
6:04
115
Thomas Gustovic
Fr
18:49
6:04
116
9 Hollister
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 1:47
87:33
17:31
5:39
243 Jose Castillo
-
16:42
5:23
6
Eddie Guzman
-
17:03
5:30
22
Jorge Aguilar
-
17:25
5:37
36
Omar Vasquez
-
17:54
5:46
73
Justin Rendon
-
18:29
5:58
106
Victor Esqueda
-
18:55
6:06
121
Tino Granados
-
18:56
6:06
122
10 Newport Harbor
4-11-9-11-10
Gap: 1:26
87:58
17:36
5:41
278 Alex Jolly
So
16:36
5:21
4
Aaron Fleming
So
17:41
5:42
54
Ryan Dutch
So
17:41
5:42
56
Oliverio Hernande
So
17:58
5:48
78
Nathan Bryant
Fr
18:02
5:49
86
Jake Barber
Fr
18:15
5:53
98
Luke Dawson
So
19:03
6:09
125
11 Jesuit
11-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:09
88:12
17:38
5:41
279 Colton Misono
So
17:00
5:29
19
Preston Daniels
So
17:22
5:36
34
Nick Crouch
So
17:50
5:45
67
Robby Hartman
So
17:51
5:45
68
Jeremiah Ziebert
So
18:09
5:51
91








12 Peninsula
16-15-14-12-12
Gap: 0:27
88:46
17:45
5:44
305 Alex Megeff
So
17:32
5:39
45
Aaron Smith
So
17:40
5:42
52
Jonathan Kim
So
17:42
5:43
58
Shunsuke Asakura
So
17:53
5:46
71
Ricky Riedl
So
17:59
5:48
79
Tatsuki Inoue
So
17:59
5:48
80
Gabriel Michaels
Fr
18:00
5:48
81
13 Glendora
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:57
89:00
17:48
5:45
327 Kelly Hernande
So
17:17
5:35
31
Shin Yamamura
So
17:30
5:39
41
Austin Mendoza
Fr
17:51
5:45
69
Ryan Kabala
So
18:08
5:51
90
Tim McDougal
So
18:14
5:53
96
Jon Underwoo
So
19:05
6:09
126




14 San Ramon Valley
14-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:59
89:25
17:53
5:46
356 Parker Deuel
Fr
17:21
5:36
33
Brent Moore
So
17:49
5:45
65
Don Goinveau
So
17:52
5:46
70
Greg Dvorak
So
18:03
5:49
87
Nicco Baumann
Fr
18:20
5:55
101
Laar Taylor Van
So
18:50
6:05
118
Giordan Tobia
So
19:31
6:18
137
15 El Toro
17-18-16-16-15
Gap: 0:28
89:24
17:53
5:46
359 Jake Gifford
Jr
17:33
5:40
46
Connor Robertso
So
17:53
5:46
72
Michael Masci
So
17:56
5:47
74
Ryan Chase
So
18:01
5:49
83
Bryce Marshall
So
18:01
5:49
84
Jake Schwartz
So
18:02
5:49
85
Jon Venanzi
So
18:12
5:52
94
16 Burbank High
19-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:30
90:00
18:00
5:48
400 David Kim
So
17:41
5:42
55
Jonathan Cisneros
So
17:56
5:47
76
Jeremy Labertew
So
18:04
5:50
88
Zach Solomon
Fr
18:08
5:51
89
Andrew Wernstru
Fr
18:11
5:52
92
Haibert Sarkisia
So
18:50
6:05
119
Marko Nekovic
Fr
19:33
6:18
140
17 Clovis
9-6-12-15-17
Gap: 2:54
91:33
18:19
5:54
419 Josh Webb
So
16:49
5:25
12
Brian Exline
Fr
16:53
5:27
14
Kevin Freeman
So
18:30
5:58
107
Cory Stevens
Fr
19:38
6:20
141
Devin Ashcroft
Fr
19:43
6:22
145
Seth Barseria
So
21:13
6:51
160




18 Oak Ridge
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:50
91:55
18:23
5:56
455 Nick Herhusky
So
17:34
5:40
47
Clay McNamee
So
17:45
5:44
61
James Dutta
So
18:25
5:56
103
Anthony Zuccaro
So
18:47
6:04
112
Dalton McLaughl
Fr
19:24
6:15
132
Phillip Hordesky
Fr
20:03
6:28
153
Jeffrey Telgenho
Fr
20:07
6:29
154
19 Clovis East
15-14-17-19-19
Gap: 4:34
95:10
19:02
6:08
496 Derek Nelson
So
17:32
5:39
43
Estaban Morones
So
17:40
5:42
51
George Pelch
Fr
18:27
5:57
104
Daniel Smith
So
19:25
6:16
133
Conor Donnelly
Fr
22:06
7:08
165








20 Foothill (Bakersfield)
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:53
94:05
18:49
6:04
585 Justin Meyer
-
18:20
5:55
102
Genaro Quintana
-
18:30
5:58
108
Cesar Sanchez
-
18:50
6:05
117
Felipe Urrenda
-
19:12
6:12
128
Edgar Verdugo
-
19:13
6:12
130
Daniel Rodrigue
-
19:26
6:16
134
Yeovanny Laveaga
-
19:28
6:17
135
21 Mater Dei
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:46
95:06
19:01
6:08
599 Nick Manning
So
17:57
5:47
77
Zach Farwell
So
18:32
5:59
109
Matthew Bordas
Fr
19:22
6:15
131
Alex Sorto
So
19:32
6:18
138
Dylan Hunt
So
19:43
6:22
144
Steven DePasqua
So
19:51
6:24
150




22 Nevada Union
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:27
95:10
19:02
6:08
612 Cody Carlton
Fr
18:11
5:52
93
Sam Asher
So
18:48
6:04
114
Joey Rodrigue
So
19:01
6:08
124
Julian Eisen
Fr
19:32
6:18
139
Peter Roediger
Fr
19:38
6:20
142
Casey Gordon
So
19:49
6:24
149
Chris Donohoe
Fr
20:17
6:33
156
23 Tulare Western High Schoo
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
95:43
19:09
6:11
632 Adrian Rodrigue
So
18:34
5:59
110
Heribert Sanchez
So
18:44
6:03
111
Caleb Rodrigue
So
19:12
6:12
129
Hector Mercado
So
19:29
6:17
136
Victor Mercado
Fr
19:44
6:22
146
Jaime Martin
Fr
21:32
6:57
163
Pablo Navejas
Fr
21:32
6:57
164
24 San Marin
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:49
97:23
19:29
6:17
688 Ryan Birkett
Fr
18:59
6:07
123
Elliott Hanson
Fr
19:11
6:11
127
Dillon Gradl
So
19:40
6:21
143
Thomas Boeck
Fr
19:45
6:22
147
Patrick Hauke
Fr
19:48
6:23
148
Jacob Jones
Fr
20:01
6:27
152
Karl Pfeifer
So
20:39
6:40
157
25 Oakmont High School
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:30
103:33
20:43
6:41
784 Sergio Rodrigue
Fr
19:57
6:26
151
Brent Adams
Fr
20:14
6:32
155
Nik Garcia-H
Fr
20:50
6:43
158
Matt Mecke
Fr
21:05
6:48
159
James Crisp
So
21:27
6:55
161
Lishen Lu
So
21:31
6:56
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.