Jesuit Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick Fr Fr 16:37 8:19 2 87/110 14/16 26/28 1/2
Butler, Blake Fr 13:41 6:51 2 28/110 8/16 18/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calkin, Charles Jr So 12:38 6:19 2 15/96 4/12 4/28 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson, Jeff So 13:04 6:32 2 26/96 7/12 7/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cheung, Steven So 12:29 6:15 2 12/96 3/12 3/28 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cichocki, Greg Fr Fr 15:38 7:49 2 67/110 12/16 24/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Nathan Sr Jr 19:33 6:31 3 8/52 1/3 8/11 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Csicsery, Nichola Fr 14:49 7:25 2 47/110 10/16 22/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curran, Devin So 13:27 6:44 2 37/96 9/12 12/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deutsche, Jon Jr V 19:15 6:25 3 42/131 5/8 5/11 3/16
Diaz, William Fr 13:36 6:48 2 25/110 7/16 17/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dougherty, Ian So So 12:57 6:29 2 21/96 6/12 6/28 1/5 12:12
Endelman, Paul Jr 20:30 6:50 3 15/52 3/3 11/11 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Feeney, Ryan Fr Fr 16:23 8:12 2 80/110 13/16 25/28 1/2
Fischer, Trent V 19:09 6:23 3 40/131 4/8 4/11 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fish, Kevin So 13:32 6:46 2 39/96 10/12 15/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Foondos, Demetri Fr 20:55 10:28 2 110/110 16/16 28/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Formanek, Blake Fr Fr 14:59 7:30 2 54/110 11/16 23/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodyear, Jason So So 12:45 6:23 2 16/96 5/12 5/28 1/9 12:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hodgson, Peter Fr 14:13 7:07 2 37/110 9/16 20/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoffman, Dylan So 12:19 6:09 2 10/96 2/12 2/28 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoseit, Chris Jr V 19:24 6:28 3 50/131 6/8 6/11 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ilustrisimo, Joseph Fr 13:31 6:46 2 19/110 5/16 14/28 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson, Eric Fr 13:26 6:43 2 16/110 3/16 11/28 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kesthely, Zach Jr V 19:28 6:29 3 51/131 7/8 7/11 3/12
Krtil, Joe Jr V 17:41 5:54 3 12/131 1/8 1/11 7/26
Lucich, Lucca Fr 13:20 6:40 2 12/110 2/16 10/28 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucich, Marco Jr Jr 20:16 6:45 3 13/52 2/3 10/11 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manza, Ian Jr So 14:46 7:23 2 61/96 12/12 21/28 1/2
Mccrimons, Sam Jr V 19:33 6:31 3 54/131 8/8 8/11 1/2
O'brien, Patrick Fr 13:27 6:44 2 17/110 4/16 12/28 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Blake Jr V 17:48 5:56 3 14/131 2/8 2/11 3/22
Runyan, Tim So So 12:03 6:02 2 4/96 1/12 1/28 3/25 14:16
(2:13,15.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sommers, Michael Fr Fr 13:19 6:40 2 11/110 1/16 9/28 8/22
Spaller, Will So So 13:53 6:57 2 43/96 11/12 19/28 1/2 14:07
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stalder, Jimmy Sr V 18:50 6:17 3 34/131 3/8 3/11 5/22
Tyler, Nichola Fr 17:00 8:30 2 95/110 15/16 27/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Whisenand, Michael So So 13:16 6:38 2 30/96 8/12 8/28 1/3 12:23
Yee, Bryce Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 21/110 6/16 16/28 1/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 92:43
1:34
3 1:02 0:59 1:04 126 0:58 Joe Krtil (11), Blake Ramos (13), Jimmy Stalder (31), Trent Fischer (35), Jon Deutsche (36)
So 1st 5 2/9 62:14
0:42
2 1:02 1:00 1:04 40 1:01 Tim Runyan (3), Dylan Hoffman (6), Steven Cheung (8), Charles Calkin (11), Jason Goodyear (12)
So 2nd 5 1/2 66:16
0:35
2 1:06 1:05 1:08 15 1:06 Ian Dougherty (1), Jeff Carson (2), Michael Whisenand (3), Devin Curran (4), Kevin Fish (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 67:03
0:12
2 1:07 1:07 1:08 62 1:07 Michael Sommers (9), Lucca Lucich (10), Eric Jackson (13), Patrick O'brien (14), Joseph Ilustrisimo (16)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 69:53
1:15
2 1:10 1:08 1:14 15 1:10 Bryce Yee (1), William Diaz (2), Blake Butler (3), Peter Hodgson (4), Nichola Csicsery (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 80:37
2:01
2 1:21 1:15 1:25 15 1:21 Blake Formanek (1), Greg Cichocki (2), Ryan Feeney (3), Erick Bajamundi (4), Nichola Tyler (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zac Bowers SHELDON 16:40 5:33
2 Dominic Malfatto SHELDON 16:58 5:39
3 Seth Green TOKAY 17:17 5:46
4 Chou Vue FRANKLIN(S 17:22 5:47
5 Chris Langbehn VANDEN 17:27 5:49
6 Richard Smith LIBERTY 17:29 5:50
7 Derek Baptista SHELDON 17:31 5:50
8 Kyle Trantum LIBERTY 17:34 5:51
9 Kyle Fujitsubo SHELDON 17:35 5:52
10 Andrew Ray BUHACH COLONY 17:39 5:53
11 Jeremia Irving SHELDON 17:40 5:53
12 Joe Krtil Jr Jesuit 17:41 5:54 1/8 1/11 7/26
13 Patrick Harrity LIBERTY 17:43 5:54
14 Blake Ramos Jr Jesuit 17:48 5:56 2/8 2/11 3/22
15 Jake Wittman SHELDON 17:50 5:57
16 Coleman Elliott BUHACH COLONY 17:53 5:58
17 Michael Sandoval TOKAY 18:02 6:01
18 Anthony Natera TOKAY 18:09 6:03
19 Benny Perez CERES 18:11 6:04
20 John Xx KENNEDY 18:12 6:04
21 Brett Warren OAKDALE 18:14 6:05
22 Johnny Cattolico LIBERTY 18:19 6:06
23 Jesus Cabrera N. SALINAS 18:24 6:08
24 Bret Stuart MODESTO 18:27 6:09
25 Shane McKinney LIBERTY 18:29 6:10
26 Matt Xx KENNEDY 18:29 6:10
27 Michael Simpson RIO AMERICA 18:36 6:12
28 Justin Harris LIBERTY 18:37 6:12
29 Chad Cartvriendt RIO AMERICA 18:38 6:13
30 David Waggoner SHELDON 18:39 6:13
31 Patrick Nilan RIO AMERICA 18:41 6:14
32 Wes Duplantier MERRILL WEST 18:44 6:15
33 Eric Bond PITMAN 18:47 6:16
34 Jimmy Stalder Sr Jesuit 18:50 6:17 3/8 3/11 5/22
35 Phillip Smith RIO AMERICA 18:51 6:17
36 Alfredo Saucedo N. SALINAS 18:57 6:19
37 Evan Adams MCCLATCHY 19:00 6:20
38 Zeke Kreeft TRACY 19:02 6:21
39 Michael Singh PIONEER 19:03 6:21
40 Trent Fischer Jesuit 19:09 6:23 4/8 4/11 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Terrenc Musca MODESTO 19:12 6:24
42 Jon Deutsche Jr Jesuit 19:15 6:25 5/8 5/11 3/16
43 Mweluke Kyumba RIO AMERICA 19:15 6:25
44 Taiki Murakami LIBERTY 19:16 6:25
45 Chris Stonum TOKAY 19:16 6:25
46 Joe Perry PITMAN 19:18 6:26
47 Wakely Konberg OAKDALE 19:19 6:26
48 Simha McCarter RIO AMERICA 19:21 6:27
49 Spencer Cooper OAKDALE 19:23 6:28
50 Chris Hoseit Jr Jesuit 19:24 6:28 6/8 6/11 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Zach Kesthely Jr Jesuit 19:28 6:29 7/8 7/11 3/12
52 Chris Sanchez FREEDOM 19:32 6:31
53 Tyler Otteraaen GRACE DAVIS 19:33 6:31
54 Sam Mccrimons Jr Jesuit 19:33 6:31 8/8 8/11 1/2
55 Paul Maggi GRACE DAVIS 19:40 6:33
56 Robert Ayala BUHACH COLONY 19:46 6:35
57 Alan Garcia GRACE DAVIS 19:47 6:36
58 Rafael Barragan N. SALINAS 19:54 6:38
59 Fede Franco LODI 19:59 6:40
60 Angel Aroche FREEDOM 20:02 6:41
61 Hector Aponte TOKAY 20:03 6:41
62 Luis Ramirez N. SALINAS 20:07 6:42
63 Scott Wiltse GRACE DAVIS 20:08 6:43
64 Matthew Bohle LODI 20:12 6:44
65 Evan Bohan BUHACH COLONY 20:13 6:44
66 Seagram Wilson-Kern BEAR CREEK 20:14 6:45
67 Hans Boggs OAKDALE 20:15 6:45
68 Ryan Spradling PITMAN 20:16 6:45
69 Matthew Cunanan EDISON 20:23 6:48
70 Jeremy Dolenar BEYER 20:29 6:50
71 Alex Walker LODI 20:30 6:50
72 Antonio Martinez N. SALINAS 20:31 6:50
73 Travis Hull TOKAY 20:32 6:51
74 Gonzalo Aguilar OAKDALE 20:32 6:51
75 Chad Hurt CERES 20:33 6:51
76 Brad Xx KENNEDY 20:36 6:52
77 Sean Darden BEAR CREEK 20:36 6:52
78 Henry Shamoeil CERES 20:38 6:53
79 Matt Lawson BEYER 20:42 6:54
80 Justin Mackrell MERRILL WEST 20:47 6:56
81 Travis Xx KENNEDY 20:50 6:57
82 Matt Der OAKDALE 20:50 6:57
83 Levi Rynearson EL CAMINO 20:51 6:57
84 Mario Torres GRACE DAVIS 20:51 6:57
85 Karl Eweret GRACE DAVIS 20:56 6:59
86 Miguel Hernandez TOKAY 20:58 6:59
87 Brandon Scott PIONEER 20:58 6:59
88 David Chan RIO AMERICA 20:59 7:00
89 Ramsey Magana CERES 21:04 7:01
90 Curtis Brown BUHACH COLONY 21:05 7:02
91 David Brunette EL CAMINO 21:06 7:02
92 Darryl Lopez CERES 21:09 7:03
93 Jacob Croasdale BEYER 21:14 7:05
94 Jared Beckel OAKDALE 21:16 7:05
95 Hung Ly BEAR CREEK 21:23 7:08
96 James Gibson MCCLATCHY 21:35 7:12
97 Adam Obad BUHACH COLONY 21:38 7:13
98 Edwin Xx KENNEDY 21:39 7:13
99 Joe Martinez FRANKLIN(S 21:39 7:13
100 Jose Luna FRANKLIN(S 21:42 7:14
101 Alex Torres CERES 21:47 7:16
102 Ian Xx KENNEDY 21:52 7:17
103 Fernand Cardona FRANKLIN(S 21:54 7:18
104 Spencer Buck PIONEER 21:59 7:20
105 Vishal Ream-Roa MCCLATCHY 21:59 7:20
106 Zach Sanchez LODI 22:00 7:20
107 Nick Jackson LODI 22:13 7:24
108 Brandon Small BUHACH COLONY 22:14 7:25
109 Adam Scardaci PIONEER 22:19 7:26
110 David Anaya GRACE DAVIS 22:23 7:28
111 Russell Furey EL CAMINO 22:23 7:28
112 Juan Villarreal MERRILL WEST 22:24 7:28
113 Adan Garcia FRANKLIN(S 22:25 7:28
114 C.j. Vincent MODESTO 22:34 7:31
115 Jackson Hite MODESTO 22:36 7:32
116 Sukhjin Singh PIONEER 22:37 7:32
117 Bryce Brown MCCLATCHY 22:46 7:35
118 March- Pena MERRILL WEST 22:56 7:39
119 Christi Boman PITMAN 23:01 7:40
120 Xuesi Thor BEAR CREEK 23:09 7:43
121 Aaron Young LODI 23:32 7:51
122 Ross Xx KENNEDY 23:33 7:51
123 Richard Arellano FRANKLIN(S 23:33 7:51
124 Jose Ramirez FRANKLIN(S 23:50 7:57
125 Albert Dutra FRANKLIN(S 24:01 8:00
126 Cynric Cho BEAR CREEK 24:04 8:01
127 Chaz Lokollo CERES 26:24 8:48
128 Alex Maldonado LODI 27:57 9:19
129 Griffin Eid FREEDOM 28:37 9:32
130 Krystof Bussell EAST UNION 30:24 10:08
131 Kevin Truong MERRILL WEST 31:55 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHELDON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
86:24
17:17
5:46
27 Zac Bowers
-
16:40
5:33
1
Dominic Malfatto
-
16:58
5:39
2
Derek Baptista
-
17:31
5:50
6
Kyle Fujitsub
-
17:35
5:52
8
Jeremia Irving
-
17:40
5:53
10








2 LIBERTY
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
89:34
17:55
5:58
68 Richard Smith
-
17:29
5:50
5
Kyle Trantum
-
17:34
5:51
7
Patrick Harrity
-
17:43
5:54
12
Johnny Cattolic
-
18:19
6:06
21
Shane McKinney
-
18:29
6:10
23








3 Jesuit
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
92:43
18:33
6:11
126 Joe Krtil
Jr
17:41
5:54
11
Blake Ramos
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
Jimmy Stalder
Sr
18:50
6:17
31
Trent Fischer

19:09
6:23
35
Jon Deutsche
Jr
19:15
6:25
36








3 TOKAY
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
92:47
18:33
6:11
126 Seth Green
-
17:17
5:46
3
Michael Sandoval
-
18:02
6:01
16
Anthony Natera
-
18:09
6:03
17
Chris Stonum
-
19:16
6:25
39
Hector Aponte
-
20:03
6:41
51








5 RIO AMERICA
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
94:01
18:48
6:16
150 Michael Simpson
-
18:36
6:12
25
Chad Cartvrie
-
18:38
6:13
27
Patrick Nilan
-
18:41
6:14
29
Phillip Smith
-
18:51
6:17
32
Mweluke Kyumba
-
19:15
6:25
37








6 BUHACH COLONY
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:26
96:36
19:19
6:26
201 Andrew Ray
-
17:39
5:53
9
Coleman Elliott
-
17:53
5:58
15
Robert Ayala
-
19:46
6:35
47
Evan Bohan
-
20:13
6:44
55
Curtis Brown
-
21:05
7:02
75








7 N. SALINAS
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:07
97:53
19:35
6:32
215 Jesus Cabrera
-
18:24
6:08
22
Alfredo Saucedo
-
18:57
6:19
33
Rafael Barragan
-
19:54
6:38
49
Luis Ramirez
-
20:07
6:42
52
Antonio Martinez
-
20:31
6:50
59








8 OAKDALE
9-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:18
97:43
19:33
6:31
220 Brett Warren
-
18:14
6:05
20
Wakely Konberg
-
19:19
6:26
40
Spencer Cooper
-
19:23
6:28
42
Hans Boggs
-
20:15
6:45
57
Gonzalo Aguilar
-
20:32
6:51
61








9 KENNEDY
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:27
99:46
19:57
6:39
253 John Xx
-
18:12
6:04
19
Matt Xx
-
18:29
6:10
24
Brad Xx
-
20:36
6:52
63
Travis Xx
-
20:50
6:57
67
Edwin Xx
-
21:39
7:13
80








10 GRACE DAVIS
14-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:18
99:59
20:00
6:40
261 Tyler Otteraae
-
19:33
6:31
45
Paul Maggi
-
19:40
6:33
46
Alan Garcia
-
19:47
6:36
48
Scott Wiltse
-
20:08
6:43
53
Mario Torres
-
20:51
6:57
69








11 CERES
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:58
101:35
20:19
6:46
295 Benny Perez
-
18:11
6:04
18
Chad Hurt
-
20:33
6:51
62
Henry Shamoeil
-
20:38
6:53
65
Ramsey Magana
-
21:04
7:01
74
Darryl Lopez
-
21:09
7:03
76








12 LODI
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
104:54
20:59
7:00
337 Fede Franco
-
19:59
6:40
50
Matthew Bohle
-
20:12
6:44
54
Alex Walker
-
20:30
6:50
58
Zach Sanchez
-
22:00
7:20
87
Nick Jackson
-
22:13
7:24
88








13 FRANKLIN(S
3-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:03
105:02
21:00
7:00
345 Chou Vue
-
17:22
5:47
4
Joe Martinez
-
21:39
7:13
81
Jose Luna
-
21:42
7:14
82
Fernand Cardona
-
21:54
7:18
85
Adan Garcia
-
22:25
7:28
93








14 PIONEER
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:34
106:56
21:23
7:08
376 Michael Singh
-
19:03
6:21
34
Brandon Scott
-
20:58
6:59
72
Spencer Buck
-
21:59
7:20
86
Adam Scardaci
-
22:19
7:26
90
Sukhjin Singh
-
22:37
7:32
94








15 MERRILL WEST
12-13-14-15-15
Gap: 13:11
116:46
23:21
7:47
387 Wes Duplanti
-
18:44
6:15
30
Justin Mackrell
-
20:47
6:56
66
Juan Villarre
-
22:24
7:28
92
March- Pena
-
22:56
7:39
95
Kevin Truong
-
31:55
10:38
104








16 BEAR CREEK
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:50
109:26
21:53
7:18
395 Seagram Wilson-K
-
20:14
6:45
56
Sean Darden
-
20:36
6:52
64
Hung Ly
-
21:23
7:08
78
Xuesi Thor
-
23:09
7:43
96
Cynric Cho
-
24:04
8:01
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Christy SHELDON 11:33 5:47
2 Mitchel Milligan SHELDON 11:33 5:47
3 Alejand Hernandez MODESTO 11:53 5:57
4 Tim Runyan So Jesuit 12:03 6:02 1/12 1/28 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Keanen McCarthy VANDEN 12:08 6:04
6 Thomas Saitz FREEDOM 12:08 6:04
7 Rafael Vv KENNEDY 12:17 6:09
8 David Milligan SHELDON 12:18 6:09
9 Leonard Reyes FRANKLIN(S 12:18 6:09
10 Dylan Hoffman Jesuit 12:19 6:09 2/12 2/28 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jared Moore SHELDON 12:23 6:12
12 Steven Cheung Jesuit 12:29 6:15 3/12 3/28 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Francis Magana LODI 12:30 6:15
14 James Grant LODI 12:32 6:16
15 Charles Calkin Jr Jesuit 12:38 6:19 4/12 4/28 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jason Goodyear So Jesuit 12:45 6:23 5/12 5/28 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Robert Gunderson-H BEAR CREEK 12:46 6:23
18 Steven Cc KENNEDY 12:48 6:24
19 Chris Baca VANDEN 12:53 6:27
20 Tyson Nguyen SHELDON 12:54 6:27
21 Ian Dougherty So Jesuit 12:57 6:29 6/12 6/28 1/5
22 Jason Cheung SHELDON 13:00 6:30
23 Steven Thompson GRACE DAVIS 13:02 6:31
24 Mike Whitley BEAR CREEK 13:02 6:31
25 Robert Hom MCCLATCHY 13:03 6:32
26 Jeff Carson Jesuit 13:04 6:32 7/12 7/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Leonal Vasquez FRANKLIN(S 13:10 6:35
28 Willie Xx KENNEDY 13:15 6:38
29 Kao Saechao MCCLATCHY 13:16 6:38
30 Michael Whisenand So Jesuit 13:16 6:38 8/12 8/28 1/3
31 Spencer Haran VANDEN 13:17 6:39
32 Jade Vigil GRACE DAVIS 13:18 6:39
33 Richie Garban N. SALINAS 13:22 6:41
34 Nick Duval RIO AMERICA 13:22 6:41
35 Zachary Maybury RIO AMERICA 13:23 6:42
36 Greg Griffin VANDEN 13:27 6:44
37 Devin Curran Jesuit 13:27 6:44 9/12 12/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Alex Moody MCCLATCHY 13:30 6:45
39 Kevin Fish Jesuit 13:32 6:46 10/12 15/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Micheal Carlone MCCLATCHY 13:33 6:47
41 Chris Mugnaini RIO AMERICA 13:41 6:51
42 Loren Scoto BUHACH COLONY 13:45 6:53
43 Will Spaller So Jesuit 13:53 6:57 11/12 19/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Masis Hagobian BEYER 14:00 7:00
45 Robert Silva OAKDALE 14:00 7:00
46 Ajay Bhamra GRACE DAVIS 14:02 7:01
47 Jesus Flores CERES 14:14 7:07
48 Lucas Hopkins LIBERTY 14:15 7:08
49 Leeroi Marcos BEAR CREEK 14:16 7:08
50 Mario Toro GRACE DAVIS 14:17 7:09
51 Mike Bowman BEAR CREEK 14:18 7:09
52 Josh Jimenez PITMAN 14:19 7:09
53 Joe Singh PITMAN 14:23 7:12
54 Brandon Ford PITMAN 14:25 7:13
55 Chris Brohard MERRILL WEST 14:35 7:18
56 Dylan Chew LODI 14:37 7:19
57 Trevor Newsom BEAR CREEK 14:38 7:19
58 Andre Walcott CERES 14:38 7:19
59 Nick Otteraaen GRACE DAVIS 14:39 7:20
60 Louis Vv KENNEDY 14:40 7:20
61 Ian Manza Jr Jesuit 14:46 7:23 12/12 21/28 1/2
62 Brandon Brookshire OAKDALE 14:48 7:24
63 Noel Pacheco LODI 14:48 7:24
64 Alejand Aguilar SHELDON 14:49 7:25
65 Matthew King SHELDON 14:52 7:26
66 Daniel Lane MERRILL WEST 14:55 7:28
67 Tommy Lynch RIO AMERICA 14:58 7:29
68 Julian Vv KENNEDY 15:05 7:33
69 Ryan Lopez LINCOLN(S) 15:06 7:33
70 Kurtis Roddewig PIONEER 15:08 7:34
71 Anthony Guzman FRANKLIN(S 15:14 7:37
72 Samuel Beckwith EAST UNION 15:15 7:38
73 Kurt Hanson BEAR CREEK 15:16 7:38
74 Brandyn Adamson PIONEER 15:19 7:40
75 Jason Chi BEAR CREEK 15:22 7:41
76 Erik Anderson BEAR CREEK 15:36 7:48
77 Michael Lingberg PIONEER 15:40 7:50
78 Satnaam Bassi BEAR CREEK 15:43 7:52
79 Abe Weintraub MCCLATCHY 15:52 7:56
80 Pao Yang EDISON 15:59 8:00
81 Kishe Mistry OAKDALE 16:04 8:02
82 Nelson Louie BEAR CREEK 16:14 8:07
83 Ramiro Rojas TRACY 16:27 8:14
84 Joel Rehbein BEAR CREEK 16:28 8:14
85 Gurajpa Singh PIONEER 16:34 8:17
86 Gabe Ciupagea RIO AMERICA 16:35 8:18
87 Chanrit Siv BEAR CREEK 16:51 8:26
88 Andrew Kirt GRACE DAVIS 16:54 8:27
89 Vu Nguyen BEAR CREEK 17:13 8:37
90 Thomas Betos BEAR CREEK 17:14 8:37
91 David Sun BEAR CREEK 17:15 8:38
92 Steven Lee PITMAN 17:27 8:44
93 Jd Bahati PITMAN 17:27 8:44
94 Christo Pfenning LODI 17:38 8:49
95 Chris Hewitt LIBERTY 17:45 8:53
96 Tyler Schaeffer RIO AMERICA 17:57 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SHELDON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
60:41
12:08
6:04
30 Spencer Christy
-
11:33
5:47
1
Mitchel Milligan
-
11:33
5:47
2
David Milligan
-
12:18
6:09
5
Jared Moore
-
12:23
6:12
7
Tyson Nguyen
-
12:54
6:27
15








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
62:14
12:27
6:13
40 Tim Runyan
So
12:03
6:02
3
Dylan Hoffman

12:19
6:09
6
Steven Cheung

12:29
6:15
8
Charles Calkin
Jr
12:38
6:19
11
Jason Goodyear
So
12:45
6:23
12








3 KENNEDY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
68:05
13:37
6:49
124 Rafael Vv
-
12:17
6:09
4
Steven Cc
-
12:48
6:24
14
Willie Xx
-
13:15
6:38
22
Louis Vv
-
14:40
7:20
40
Julian Vv
-
15:05
7:33
44








4 BEAR CREEK
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
69:00
13:48
6:54
134 Robert Gunderso
-
12:46
6:23
13
Mike Whitley
-
13:02
6:31
19
Leeroi Marcos
-
14:16
7:08
31
Mike Bowman
-
14:18
7:09
33
Trevor Newsom
-
14:38
7:19
38








5 GRACE DAVIS
6-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:37
69:18
13:52
6:56
143 Steven Thompson
-
13:02
6:31
18
Jade Vigil
-
13:18
6:39
24
Ajay Bhamra
-
14:02
7:01
30
Mario Toro
-
14:17
7:09
32
Nick Otteraae
-
14:39
7:20
39








6 MCCLATCHY
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
69:14
13:51
6:55
145 Robert Hom
-
13:03
6:32
20
Kao Saechao
-
13:16
6:38
23
Alex Moody
-
13:30
6:45
27
Micheal Carlone
-
13:33
6:47
28
Abe Weintrau
-
15:52
7:56
47








7 LODI
4-4-4-5-7
Gap: 5:08
72:05
14:25
7:13
149 Francis Magana
-
12:30
6:15
9
James Grant
-
12:32
6:16
10
Dylan Chew
-
14:37
7:19
37
Noel Pacheco
-
14:48
7:24
41
Christo Pfenning
-
17:38
8:49
52








8 RIO AMERICA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
71:59
14:24
7:12
171 Nick Duval
-
13:22
6:41
25
Zachary Maybury
-
13:23
6:42
26
Chris Mugnaini
-
13:41
6:51
29
Tommy Lynch
-
14:58
7:29
43
Gabe Ciupagea
-
16:35
8:18
48








9 PITMAN
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:08
78:01
15:36
7:48
206 Josh Jimenez
-
14:19
7:09
34
Joe Singh
-
14:23
7:12
35
Brandon Ford
-
14:25
7:13
36
Steven Lee
-
17:27
8:44
50
Jd Bahati
-
17:27
8:44
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
66:16
13:15
6:38
15 Ian Doughert
So
12:57
6:29
1
Jeff Carson

13:04
6:32
2
Michael Whisenan
So
13:16
6:38
3
Devin Curran

13:27
6:44
4
Kevin Fish

13:32
6:46
5








2 BEAR CREEK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
78:11
15:38
7:49
50 Kurt Hanson
-
15:16
7:38
8
Jason Chi
-
15:22
7:41
9
Erik Anderson
-
15:36
7:48
10
Satnaam Bassi
-
15:43
7:52
11
Nelson Louie
-
16:14
8:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Johnson SHELDON 18:02 6:01
2 Brandon Waddell SHELDON 18:16 6:05
3 Tim Platz JIM ELLIOT 18:22 6:07
4 Justin Nevels FREEDOM 18:50 6:17
5 Andrew D'Amico LIBERTY 19:07 6:22
6 Stephen Foster LIBERTY 19:18 6:26
7 Corwin Young FREEDOM 19:19 6:26
8 Nathan Cohen Sr Jesuit 19:33 6:31 1/3 8/11 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kevin Sandretto SHELDON 19:42 6:34
10 Dani Torres LINCOLN(S) 19:43 6:34
11 Ivan Mondragon SHELDON 19:53 6:38
12 Christi Artesi LINCOLN(S) 20:15 6:45
13 Marco Lucich Jr Jesuit 20:16 6:45 2/3 10/11 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kushal Patel SHELDON 20:27 6:49
15 Paul Endelman Jesuit 20:30 6:50 3/3 11/11 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Dennis Sadang SHELDON 20:54 6:58
17 Adam Fink FREEDOM 21:01 7:00
18 Eric Lawson SHELDON 21:05 7:02
19 Justin Gillilan FREEDOM 21:05 7:02
20 Chris Diamond RIO AMERICA 21:07 7:02
21 David Caudle SHELDON 21:10 7:03
22 Johnny Nguyen N. SALINAS 21:17 7:06
23 Windsor Chan SHELDON 21:27 7:09
24 Tom Werner N. SALINAS 21:29 7:10
25 Lukas Bonick N. SALINAS 21:30 7:10
26 David Johnson SHELDON 21:32 7:11
27 Jesse Rangel N. SALINAS 21:40 7:13
28 Diego Fernandez N. SALINAS 21:51 7:17
29 Ryan Riley TOKAY 21:53 7:18
30 Lawson Adams RIO AMERICA 21:58 7:19
31 Jovanny Lovato TOKAY 21:58 7:19
32 Kyle Summers RIO AMERICA 22:00 7:20
33 Tom Higgins OAKDALE 22:00 7:20
34 Omead Anwar FREEDOM 22:01 7:20
35 Chet Schlagel SHELDON 22:08 7:23
36 David Erlich RIO AMERICA 22:11 7:24
37 Jason Dourgarian RIO AMERICA 22:15 7:25
38 Alex Wong TOKAY 22:24 7:28
39 Josh Hamann SHELDON 22:29 7:30
40 Anthony Villalobos GRACE DAVIS 22:53 7:38
41 Keaton Burford SHELDON 22:59 7:40
42 Nick Perkins LIBERTY 23:05 7:42
43 David Reals FREEDOM 23:12 7:44
44 Alex Greene SHELDON 23:19 7:46
45 Ben Cerasi GRACE DAVIS 23:29 7:50
46 Jeffrey Yi MODESTO 23:39 7:53
47 Greg Stratton RIO AMERICA 23:56 7:59
48 Aaron Lacoste MODESTO 24:06 8:02
49 Thara Keo MODESTO 24:07 8:02
50 Rudy Vargas TOKAY 26:35 8:52
51 Kelvin Bungcayao N. SALINAS 26:48 8:56
52 Sophan Chem LINCOLN(S) 26:59 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Landrum LIBERTY 12:45 6:23
2 Chris Cc KENNEDY 12:52 6:26
3 Kyle Young TOKAY 12:59 6:30
4 Michael Vv KENNEDY 13:00 6:30
5 Chris Izquierdo GRACE DAVIS 13:07 6:34
6 Devin Carter LIBERTY 13:14 6:37
7 Sergio Alvarado TOKAY 13:16 6:38
8 Sean Connor LINCOLN(S) 13:17 6:39
9 Israel Castrejon FRANKLIN(S 13:17 6:39
10 Kanwar Dhaliwal PITMAN 13:18 6:39
11 Michael Sommers Fr Jesuit 13:19 6:40 1/16 9/28 8/22
12 Lucca Lucich Jesuit 13:20 6:40 2/16 10/28 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Joaquin Mancebo BUHACH COLONY 13:23 6:42
14 Aaron Cardinio LODI 13:24 6:42
15 Tyler Freday SHELDON 13:26 6:43
16 Eric Jackson Jesuit 13:26 6:43 3/16 11/28 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Patrick O'brien Jesuit 13:27 6:44 4/16 12/28 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Joseph Galantine TOKAY 13:29 6:45
19 Joseph Ilustrisimo Jesuit 13:31 6:46 5/16 14/28 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 James Ashby GRACE DAVIS 13:33 6:47
21 Bryce Yee Fr Jesuit 13:34 6:47 6/16 16/28 1/10
22 Wills Lenz LINCOLN(S) 13:35 6:48
23 Luke Parker SHELDON 13:35 6:48
24 Harriso Prewett LODI 13:35 6:48
25 William Diaz Jesuit 13:36 6:48 7/16 17/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Max Wu BEYER 13:37 6:49
27 Richard Cc KENNEDY 13:38 6:49
28 Blake Butler Jesuit 13:41 6:51 8/16 18/28 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Antonio Venegas N. SALINAS 13:44 6:52
30 Eli Nagle LINCOLN(S) 13:48 6:54
31 Daniel Bimat LINCOLN(S) 13:52 6:56
32 Shaun Dobbs BEYER 13:53 6:57
33 Steve Mendez BUHACH COLONY 13:55 6:58
34 Will Vance SHELDON 13:57 6:59
35 Garrett Hodges LINCOLN(S) 14:04 7:02
36 Philip Yee N. SALINAS 14:07 7:04
37 Peter Hodgson Jesuit 14:13 7:07 9/16 20/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Andrew Fromuth BEYER 14:20 7:10
39 Liem Nguyen SHELDON 14:20 7:10
40 Morgan Scales FREEDOM 14:21 7:11
41 Marcus Xx KENNEDY 14:32 7:16
42 Doug Chesney PITMAN 14:32 7:16
43 Jordan Sluggett OAKDALE 14:36 7:18
44 William Reyes TOKAY 14:40 7:20
45 Kao Saechao TOKAY 14:42 7:21
46 Chase Jackson FRANKLIN(S 14:46 7:23
47 Nichola Csicsery Jesuit 14:49 7:25 10/16 22/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Derrick Cc KENNEDY 14:50 7:25
49 Nate Morris LODI 14:51 7:26
50 Alex Baeza LINCOLN(S) 14:52 7:26
51 Peter Lenz LINCOLN(S) 14:55 7:28
52 Arthur Legrande PITMAN 14:55 7:28
53 Nathan Lebed LINCOLN(S) 14:57 7:29
54 Blake Formanek Fr Jesuit 14:59 7:30 11/16 23/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Gregory Xx KENNEDY 14:59 7:30
56 Leo Novakovskiy SHELDON 15:01 7:31
57 John Ochs OAKDALE 15:05 7:33
58 Thomas Miller BEYER 15:11 7:36
59 Antonio Palomares FRANKLIN(S 15:12 7:36
60 Kingsto Leung SHELDON 15:13 7:37
61 Carter Bartschi MERRILL WEST 15:14 7:37
62 Ronni McCarter RIO AMERICA 15:15 7:38
63 Brian Simpfenderf LODI 15:18 7:39
64 Cory Krigbaum MODESTO 15:21 7:41
65 Joseph Yamuni LINCOLN(S) 15:29 7:45
66 Peter Mitchell LINCOLN(S) 15:35 7:48
67 Greg Cichocki Fr Jesuit 15:38 7:49 12/16 24/28 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Steven Estrella LINCOLN(S) 15:40 7:50
69 Tyler Blain LODI 15:41 7:51
70 Michael Campbell MERRILL WEST 15:45 7:53
71 Michael Berry EAST UNION 15:51 7:56
72 Sam Aldach GRACE DAVIS 15:52 7:56
73 Antonio Hernandez TOKAY 15:54 7:57
74 Eric Stockel TRACY 16:03 8:02
75 Brian Johnson N. SALINAS 16:03 8:02
76 Kertis Allen FRANKLIN(S 16:11 8:06
77 James Sconyers SHELDON 16:13 8:06
78 Bobby Stenger N. SALINAS 16:14 8:07
79 Blake Bewley LINCOLN(S) 16:21 8:11
80 Ryan Feeney Fr Jesuit 16:23 8:12 13/16 25/28 1/2
81 Isaac Cano LINCOLN(S) 16:27 8:14
82 Dennis Allen FRANKLIN(S 16:30 8:15
83 Oliver Layco SHELDON 16:31 8:16
84 Jordan Powell FREEDOM 16:33 8:17
85 Andrew Verdegaal LODI 16:35 8:18
86 Adam Miguel GRACE DAVIS 16:36 8:18
87 Erick Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 16:37 8:19 14/16 26/28 1/2
88 Jorge Garibay FRANKLIN(S 16:40 8:20
89 Jason Fong EL CAMINO 16:41 8:21
90 Lawrenc Arellano FRANKLIN(S 16:50 8:25
91 Allen Doung GRACE DAVIS 16:50 8:25
92 Logan Schreiner TOKAY 16:55 8:28
93 Jonatha Quiruz LINCOLN(S) 16:56 8:28
94 Austin Allison BEYER 16:57 8:29
95 Nichola Tyler Jesuit 17:00 8:30 15/16 27/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Matt Thole TOKAY 17:15 8:38
97 Francis Nieto EAST UNION 17:17 8:39
98 Vince Dantay PITMAN 17:52 8:56
99 Juan Beltran FRANKLIN(S 18:02 9:01
100 Luis Montoya LODI 18:35 9:18
101 Kevin Maze PITMAN 18:39 9:20
102 Gustavo Gonzalez EDISON 18:47 9:24
103 Desmond Cano PITMAN 18:48 9:24
104 Brandon Fredrick GRACE DAVIS 18:51 9:26
105 Moralys Lopez BEYER 19:01 9:31
106 Luis Guzman FRANKLIN(S 19:14 9:37
107 Dylan Burch LODI 19:32 9:46
108 Wesley Sherman-Sho LODI 20:46 10:23
109 Matthew Layton TRACY 20:46 10:23
110 Demetri Foondos Jesuit 20:55 10:28 16/16 28/28 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:12
67:03
13:25
6:42
62 Michael Sommers
Fr
13:19
6:40
9
Lucca Lucich

13:20
6:40
10
Eric Jackson

13:26
6:43
13
Patrick O'brien

13:27
6:44
14
Joseph Ilustris

13:31
6:46
16








2 TOKAY
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
69:06
13:49
6:55
91 Kyle Young
-
12:59
6:30
2
Sergio Alvarado
-
13:16
6:38
5
Joseph Galantin
-
13:29
6:45
15
William Reyes
-
14:40
7:20
34
Kao Saechao
-
14:42
7:21
35








3 KENNEDY
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
68:52
13:46
6:53
97 Chris Cc
-
12:52
6:26
1
Michael Vv
-
13:00
6:30
3
Richard Cc
-
13:38
6:49
24
Marcus Xx
-
14:32
7:16
32
Derrick Cc
-
14:50
7:25
37








4 LINCOLN(S)
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
68:36
13:43
6:52
105 Sean Connor
-
13:17
6:39
6
Wills Lenz
-
13:35
6:48
19
Eli Nagle
-
13:48
6:54
25
Daniel Bimat
-
13:52
6:56
26
Garrett Hodges
-
14:04
7:02
29








5 SHELDON
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
70:19
14:04
7:02
134 Tyler Freday
-
13:26
6:43
12
Luke Parker
-
13:35
6:48
20
Will Vance
-
13:57
6:59
28
Liem Nguyen
-
14:20
7:10
31
Leo Novakovs
-
15:01
7:31
43








6 LODI
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
72:49
14:34
7:17
165 Aaron Cardinio
-
13:24
6:42
11
Harriso Prewett
-
13:35
6:48
21
Nate Morris
-
14:51
7:26
38
Brian Simpfend
-
15:18
7:39
47
Tyler Blain
-
15:41
7:51
48








7 GRACE DAVIS
3-4-6-8-7
Gap: 3:43
75:58
15:12
7:36
183 Chris Izquierd
-
13:07
6:34
4
James Ashby
-
13:33
6:47
17
Sam Aldach
-
15:52
7:56
49
Adam Miguel
-
16:36
8:18
55
Allen Doung
-
16:50
8:25
58








8 BEYER
10-10-8-7-8
Gap: 3:20
73:58
14:48
7:24
184 Max Wu
-
13:37
6:49
23
Shaun Dobbs
-
13:53
6:57
27
Andrew Fromuth
-
14:20
7:10
30
Thomas Miller
-
15:11
7:36
44
Austin Allison
-
16:57
8:29
60








9 FRANKLIN(S
5-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:13
75:56
15:11
7:36
192 Israel Castrejo
-
13:17
6:39
7
Chase Jackson
-
14:46
7:23
36
Antonio Palomare
-
15:12
7:36
45
Kertis Allen
-
16:11
8:06
51
Dennis Allen
-
16:30
8:15
53








10 PITMAN
6-8-9-10-10
Gap: 5:21
79:16
15:51
7:56
206 Kanwar Dhaliwal
-
13:18
6:39
8
Doug Chesney
-
14:32
7:16
33
Arthur Legrande
-
14:55
7:28
41
Vince Dantay
-
17:52
8:56
61
Kevin Maze
-
18:39
9:20
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
69:53
13:59
6:59
15 Bryce Yee
Fr
13:34
6:47
1
William Diaz

13:36
6:48
2
Blake Butler

13:41
6:51
3
Peter Hodgson

14:13
7:07
4
Nichola Csicsery

14:49
7:25
5








2 LINCOLN(S)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
75:48
15:10
7:35
42 Alex Baeza
-
14:52
7:26
6
Peter Lenz
-
14:55
7:28
7
Nathan Lebed
-
14:57
7:29
8
Joseph Yamuni
-
15:29
7:45
10
Peter Mitchell
-
15:35
7:48
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
80:37
16:07
8:04
15 Blake Formanek
Fr
14:59
7:30
1
Greg Cichocki
Fr
15:38
7:49
2
Ryan Feeney
Fr
16:23
8:12
3
Erick Bajamund
Fr
16:37
8:19
4
Nichola Tyler

17:00
8:30
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.