Crean Lutheran Results from the Empire League Duals 2 at Crean Lutheran HS on 2/27/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burkhart, Gavin | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 4/39 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/2 | 16:50.2 (0:09,0.9) |
16:50.2 (0:09,0.9) |
16:50 (0:09,0.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Burkhart, Tyler | Fr | V | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 3 | 15/39 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/2 | 18:27.7 | 18:27.7 | 18:28 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Chang, Tingkai | Fr | V | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | 3 | 35/39 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | 27:00.6 (3:15,12.0) |
26:22.4 (2:37,9.9) |
26:22 (2:37,9.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kuo, Nathan | Fr | V | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | 3 | 31/39 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 21:53.5 | 21:53.5 | 21:54 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
La Motte, Christian | Fr | V | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | 3 | 19/39 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | 20:37 (1:34,7.6) |
20:07.1 (1:04,5.3) |
19:54 (0:51,4.3) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Lauro, Jeremy | Jr | V | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 5/39 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/2 | 17:22.5 (0:38,3.7) |
17:22.5 (0:38,3.7) |
17:11 (0:26,2.6) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mehta, Ojas | Fr | V | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 3 | 29/39 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | 21:48.4 | 21:48.4 | 21:48 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
Mo, Russell | So | V | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 3 | 10/39 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/2 | 17:54 (0:12,1.1) |
17:54 (0:12,1.1) |
17:54 (0:12,1.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Monitnola, Paris | Fr | V | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | 3 | 30/39 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | 22:19.4 (0:25,1.8) |
22:19.4 (0:25,1.8) |
22:19 (0:25,1.8) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Paul, Gavin | Sr | V | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | 3 | 24/39 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | 20:57.1 (0:44,3.5) |
20:57.1 (0:44,3.5) |
17:50 | EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Rivas, Hayden | Fr | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 3/39 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/2 | 16:15 (0:19,1.9) |
16:15 (0:19,1.9) |
16:15 (0:19,1.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Rueter, Noah | So | V | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | 3 | 26/39 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | 22:00.9 (0:47,3.6) |
22:00.9 (0:47,3.6) |
21:39 (0:25,1.9) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Smith, Aj | Fr | V | 31:32.2 | 10:31 | 3 | 38/39 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | ||||
Tanikawa, Lucas | So | V | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/39 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/2 | 18:34.8 (0:02,0.2) |
18:34.8 (0:02,0.2) |
18:35 (0:02,0.2) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Westerfeld, Bobby | So | V | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 12/39 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/2 | 18:35.8 (0:19,1.7) |
18:35.8 (0:19,1.7) |
18:36 (0:19,1.7) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Whitney, David | Fr | V | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 3 | 9/39 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/2 | 18:15.5 (0:34,3.1) |
18:15.5 (0:34,3.1) |
18:16 (0:34,3.1) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 84:45 1:46 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:19 | 5:54 | 31 | 5:35 | 85:35 (0:50,1.0) |
85:35 (0:50,1.0%) |
78:07 85:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Hayden Rivas (3), Gavin Burkhart (4), Jeremy Lauro (5), David Whitney (9), Russell Mo (10) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 94:34 1:57 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:06 | 6:45 | 34 | 6:11 | 94:31 | 94:31 | 94:31 94:31 |
Bobby Westerfeld (2), Tyler Burkhart (5), Lucas Tanikawa (6), Christian La Motte (9), Gavin Paul (12) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 110:51 2:32 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:05 | 7:55 | 48 | 6:33 | 108:35 | 108:35 | 108:35 108:35 |
Noah Rueter (6), Ojas Mehta (9), Paris Monitnola (10), Nathan Kuo (11), Tingkai Chang (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiden Larsen | Sr | Valencia | 15:38.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Josiah Chung | Jr | Valencia | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Hayden Rivas | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 2/2 | 16:15 (0:19) |
16:15 (0:19) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Gavin Burkhart | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:41 | 5:34 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 2/2 | 16:50 (0:09) |
16:50 (0:09) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Jeremy Lauro | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/2 | 17:23 (0:38) |
17:23 (0:38) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Ethan Jeon | Fr | Valencia | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Chase Winger | Fr | Valencia | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Eck | Sr | Valencia | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | David Whitney | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 2/2 | 18:16 (0:34) |
18:16 (0:34) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Russell Mo | So | Crean Lutheran | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/2 | 17:54 (0:12) |
17:54 (0:12) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Atsushi Osawa | Jr | Valencia | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Bobby Westerfeld | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/2 | 18:36 (0:19) |
18:36 (0:19) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Dennis Conant | Jr | Valencia | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | William Beltran-leon | So | Valencia | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Burkhart | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/2 | 18:27.7 | 18:27.7 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
16 | Lucas Tanikawa | So | Crean Lutheran | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/2 | 18:35 (0:02) |
18:35 (0:02) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Mate Sebestyen | Jr | Valencia | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Lucious Marques | So | Valencia | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Christian La Motte | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | 20:37 (1:34) |
20:07 (1:04) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Preston Sasaki | So | Valencia | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Eric Lim | So | Valencia | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Dragan Kupenov | Fr | Valencia | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Pablo Gonzalez | So | Valencia | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Paul | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | 20:57 (0:44) |
20:57 (0:44) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
25 | Jessie Solis | So | Valencia | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Noah Rueter | So | Crean Lutheran | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | 22:01 (0:47) |
22:01 (0:47) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Edgar Osorio | Fr | Valencia | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Shay Rodriguez | Fr | Valencia | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Ojas Mehta | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | 21:48.4 | 21:48.4 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
30 | Paris Monitnola | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | 22:19 (0:25) |
22:19 (0:25) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Nathan Kuo | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 21:53.5 | 21:53.5 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |
32 | Melvin Yu | Fr | Valencia | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Aarron Hamel | So | Valencia | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Hansen | Fr | Valencia | 23:45.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Tingkai Chang | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | 27:01 (3:15) |
26:22 (2:37) |
EXCELLENT JOB! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Yashai Bellegreene | So | Valencia | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
37 | Bryant Nguyen | Sr | Valencia | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Aj Smith | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 31:32.2 | 10:31 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | EXCELLENT JOB! (SBP) | |||
39 | Manny Pantoja | So | Valencia | 32:20.6 | 10:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
24 | Aiden Larsen Sr 15:39 5:13 1 |
Josiah Chung Jr 15:56 5:19 2 |
Ethan Jeon Fr 17:01 5:40 6 |
Chase Winger Fr 17:32 5:51 7 |
Andrew Eck Sr 17:34 5:51 8 |
Atsushi Osawa Jr 18:03 6:01 11 |
Dennis Conant Jr 18:25 6:08 13 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
31 | Hayden Rivas Fr 15:56 5:19 3 |
Gavin Burkhart Jr 16:41 5:34 4 |
Jeremy Lauro Jr 16:44 5:35 5 |
David Whitney Fr 17:42 5:54 9 |
Russell Mo So 17:42 5:54 10 |
Bobby Westerfeld So 18:17 6:06 12 |
Tyler Burkhart Fr 18:28 6:09 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
23 | Atsushi Osawa Jr 18:03 6:01 1 |
Dennis Conant Jr 18:25 6:08 3 |
William Beltran-leon So 18:27 6:09 4 |
Mate Sebestyen Jr 18:50 6:17 7 |
Lucious Marques So 19:01 6:20 8 |
Preston Sasaki So 19:09 6:23 10 |
Eric Lim So 19:13 6:24 11 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
94:34 18:55 6:18 |
34 | Bobby Westerfeld So 18:17 6:06 2 |
Tyler Burkhart Fr 18:28 6:09 5 |
Lucas Tanikawa So 18:33 6:11 6 |
Christian La Motte Fr 19:03 6:21 9 |
Gavin Paul Sr 20:14 6:45 12 |
Noah Rueter So 21:14 7:05 13 |
Ojas Mehta Fr 21:54 7:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
15 | Preston Sasaki So 19:09 6:23 1 |
Eric Lim So 19:13 6:24 2 |
Dragan Kupenov Fr 19:18 6:26 3 |
Pablo Gonzalez So 19:50 6:37 4 |
Jessie Solis So 20:44 6:55 5 |
Edgar Osorio Fr 21:19 7:06 7 |
Shay Rodriguez Fr 21:20 7:07 8 |
2 | Crean Lutheran 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
110:51 22:10 7:23 |
48 | Noah Rueter So 21:14 7:05 6 |
Ojas Mehta Fr 21:54 7:18 9 |
Paris Monitnola Fr 21:55 7:18 10 |
Nathan Kuo Fr 22:04 7:21 11 |
Tingkai Chang Fr 23:45 7:55 12 |
Aj Smith Fr 31:32 10:31 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V Kdy v Kat | Jonathan Aguilar, Jr, 14:42.9, Katella | Kennedy, 84:48, 21 |
V Pac v Tus | David Flores, Sr, 15:50.3, Tustin | Pacifica, 85:38.6, 28 |
V Val v CL | Aiden Larsen, Sr, 15:38.6, Valencia | Valencia, 83:41, 24 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V Kdy v Kat | Ashlynn Viramontes, Jr, 17:53.5, Katella | Kennedy, 101:35.1, 24 |
V Pac v Tus | Audrey Barcenas, Jr, 19:14.1, Tustin | Pacifica, 103:31.3, 20 |
V Val v CL | Emily Jeon, Sr, 18:22.6, Valencia | Valencia, 98:07, 23 |