Foothill Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allred, Nicholas So v 16:11.7 5:24 3 58/170 3/7 3/7 10/23 16:11 15:57 15:57 15:24
Bramel, Taylor So v 15:30.6 5:10 3 13/170 1/7 1/7 11/34 15:38
(0:08,0.8)
15:38
(0:08,0.8)
14:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bush, Andrew So v 17:17.7 5:46 3 120/170 6/7 6/7 11/22 17:16 17:16 16:28
Sanchez, Caden Jr v 16:40 5:33 3 90/170 5/7 5/7 10/23 15:37 16:56
(0:16,1.6)
15:37 15:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Santos, Hyrum Sr v 16:26.8 5:29 3 74/170 4/7 4/7 10/23 16:32
(0:05,0.5)
16:32
(0:05,0.5)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sweningson, Grant So v 15:47.2 5:16 3 30/170 2/7 2/7 7/23 15:56
(0:09,0.9)
15:49
(0:02,0.2)
15:49
(0:02,0.2)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thorne, Caden Sr v 17:47.4 5:56 3 137/170 7/7 7/7 11/22 17:17 17:17 16:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 9/23 80:36
1:09
3 5:22 5:10 5:33 237 5:09 78:43 80:52
(0:16,0.3)
78:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taylor Bramel (9), Grant Sweningson (25), Nicholas Allred (53), Hyrum Santos (68), Caden Sanchez (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 14:56.1 4:59
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 15:01.2 5:00
3 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 15:03 5:01
4 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 15:03.1 5:01
5 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 15:10.3 5:03
6 Jared Alcaraz Sr La Habra 15:19.6 5:07
7 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 15:22.4 5:07
8 Matthew Mora Jr Santa Fe 15:23.8 5:08
9 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:24.3 5:08
10 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:25.1 5:08
11 Yoon Cho Sr Claremont 15:27.8 5:09
12 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 15:29.3 5:10
13 Taylor Bramel So Foothill 15:30.6 5:10 1/7 1/7 11/34 15:38
(0:08)
15:38
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jackson Ballantine Sr Santa Barbara 15:30.8 5:10
15 Clayton Mathews Sr Ventura 15:33.6 5:11
16 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:34 5:11
17 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:34.4 5:11
18 Jorge Mariscal Jr Bloomington 15:35.7 5:12
19 Josh Maier Sr Ventura 15:36.2 5:12
20 Jose Magana Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:37.3 5:12
21 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 15:37.9 5:13
22 Victor Ceja Jr Corona 15:39.4 5:13
23 Zachary Gomez So Sunny Hills 15:40.8 5:14
24 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 15:42 5:14
25 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 15:42 5:14
26 Gavyn Condit Jr Elsinore 15:44.3 5:15
27 Mitch Groff Sr El Toro 15:45.6 5:15
28 Kevin Nava Sr Bloomington 15:45.7 5:15
29 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:46.1 5:15
30 Grant Sweningson So Foothill 15:47.2 5:16 2/7 2/7 7/23 15:56
(0:09)
15:49
(0:02)
15:49
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Anthony Paredes Sr Godinez 15:49.1 5:16
32 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne Jr Claremont 15:50.2 5:17
33 Juan Torres Sr El Toro 15:50.7 5:17
34 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:50.9 5:17
35 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:54.2 5:18
36 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:55.3 5:18
37 Chris Coles So Claremont 15:57 5:19
38 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 15:57.1 5:19
39 Ethan Romero Fr Citrus Valley 15:58 5:19
40 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 15:58.8 5:20
41 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 15:58.8 5:20
42 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 15:58.8 5:20
43 Ernesto Ruiz So Norte Vista 16:00.7 5:20
44 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 16:01.5 5:21
45 Luke Kendall Jr Claremont 16:02.2 5:21
46 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 16:03.2 5:21
47 Jude Robledo So Claremont 16:03.8 5:21
48 Diego Denson Sr Claremont 16:03.9 5:21
49 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 16:03.9 5:21
50 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 16:05.2 5:22
51 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 16:05.5 5:22
52 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 16:08.5 5:23
53 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:08.5 5:23
54 Jason Miranda So Claremont 16:09.3 5:23
55 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:09.7 5:23
56 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 16:10.3 5:23
57 Max Cox Sr El Toro 16:11.4 5:24
58 Nicholas Allred So Foothill 16:11.7 5:24 3/7 3/7 10/23 16:11 15:57 15:57
59 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 16:13.2 5:24
60 Evan Smith Sr Northwood 16:13.2 5:24
61 Kevin Solorzano Jr Bloomington 16:16.6 5:26
62 Arthur Bravo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:16.8 5:26
63 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 16:18.2 5:26
64 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:18.6 5:26
65 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:18.9 5:26
66 Juan Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 16:20 5:27
67 Juan Montes Fr Citrus Valley 16:20.6 5:27
68 Mario Arce Sr Norte Vista 16:22.5 5:28
69 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:23.3 5:28
70 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:24.3 5:28
71 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:24.5 5:28
72 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 16:24.5 5:28
73 Alexander Martinez Sr Bloomington 16:26.2 5:29
74 Hyrum Santos Sr Foothill 16:26.8 5:29 4/7 4/7 10/23 16:32
(0:05)
16:32
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Johnathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:27.6 5:29
76 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:28.7 5:30
77 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 16:29.8 5:30
78 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 16:31 5:30
79 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:31.5 5:31
80 Christian Fernandez Sr Citrus Valley 16:31.9 5:31
81 Caden Hornyak Jr Northwood 16:32.2 5:31
82 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 16:32.3 5:31
83 Amir Walton So Santa Barbara 16:32.5 5:31
84 Collin Wells Jr Santa Barbara 16:32.8 5:31
85 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:33.5 5:31
86 Alan Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:34 5:31
87 Justin Larson Sr Northwood 16:34 5:31
88 Ivan Vargas Sr Norte Vista 16:35.1 5:32
89 Andy Merida Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:38.5 5:33
90 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill 16:40 5:33 5/7 5/7 10/23 15:37 16:56
(0:16)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR)
91 Tobias Wakefield C Jr Peninsula 16:42.5 5:34
92 Ian Mead So El Toro 16:43.2 5:34
93 Seung Yang Sr West Torrance 16:45.7 5:35
94 Jackson Old Sr Northwood 16:49.5 5:37
95 Joshua Abangan Jr Glendora 16:49.7 5:37
96 Tomas Mountcastle Jr Ventura 16:49.7 5:37
97 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:51.4 5:37
98 Emilio Rios Sr La Quinta (Westminst 16:52 5:37
99 Inman Costa So Ventura 16:54.4 5:38
100 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 16:55.5 5:39
101 Gerardo Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 16:56.6 5:39
102 Grant Shirata Jr Northwood 16:57.1 5:39
103 Frank Lofton Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 16:58 5:39
104 Joseph Gaitan So Citrus Valley 16:58 5:39
105 Elias De Anda Jr Glendora 16:59.2 5:40
106 Christopher Valder So Bloomington 16:59.8 5:40
107 Sebastian Vaca Jr Godinez 17:02.6 5:41
108 Hambee Makinoda Fr Culver City 17:03 5:41
109 Jonathan Dominguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:04.2 5:41
110 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:05 5:42
111 Daemion Lara Jr Rancho Verde 17:07.2 5:42
112 Langley Turrietta Sr Sunny Hills 17:08.7 5:43
113 Jason Berry So Northwood 17:08.8 5:43
114 Jonathan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 17:09 5:43
115 Ramon Rodriguez Sr Elsinore 17:11.2 5:44
116 Aidan Sturtevant Fr Citrus Valley 17:11.6 5:44
117 Ja'Patrick Smith So Silverado 17:15 5:45
118 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 17:15.8 5:45
119 Robert Flores Sr Sunny Hills 17:16.7 5:46
120 Andrew Bush So Foothill 17:17.7 5:46 6/7 6/7 11/22 17:16 17:16
121 Pablo Santana Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:18.4 5:46
122 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 17:19.1 5:46
123 Garrett LaPalm Jr Culver City 17:19.1 5:46
124 Kody Shores Jr Elsinore 17:20.5 5:47
125 Eric Olivo Jr Norte Vista 17:21.7 5:47
126 Emiliano Zavala Jr Sunny Hills 17:22.7 5:48
127 Jonathan Martinez So Norte Vista 17:27.1 5:49
128 Karson Bussell Jr Citrus Valley 17:28.2 5:49
129 Kit Feeney Sr La Quinta (Westminst 17:30.5 5:50
130 Yahir Paez Jr Elsinore 17:33.3 5:51
131 Oswaldo Ochoa Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:35 5:52
132 Miguel Zarco Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:35.3 5:52
133 Daniel Ochoa Sr Ventura 17:36.4 5:52
134 Oliver Jiang Jr Alhambra 17:39.5 5:53
135 Ivan Huang Jr Alhambra 17:42.1 5:54
136 Roux Adalin Sr Alhambra 17:42.8 5:54
137 Caden Thorne Sr Foothill 17:47.4 5:56 7/7 7/7 11/22 17:17 17:17
138 Victor Diaz So Bloomington 17:49.8 5:57
139 Emmanuel Flores Ga Sr Santa Barbara 17:49.8 5:57
140 Henry Serna Sr A.B. Miller 17:50.6 5:57
141 Alan Torres Jr La Quinta (Westminst 17:52.5 5:58
142 Brian Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 17:52.7 5:58
143 Carlos Frias Sr A.B. Miller 17:54.8 5:58
144 Alexander Tassos So Santa Barbara 17:55 5:58
145 Ivan Guzman Sr Sunny Hills 17:57.4 5:59
146 Arian Mayorga So Citrus Valley 18:01.7 6:01
147 Colten McToldridge So Santa Barbara 18:02.2 6:01
148 Joshua Lovato So Alhambra 18:03.7 6:01
149 Daniel Quintero-Os So Culver City 18:04 6:01
150 Vlady Clodfelter Jr Northwood 18:06.1 6:02
151 Julian Osnaya Jr Norte Vista 18:08 6:03
152 Devin Larsen Jr Ventura 18:09.9 6:03
153 Drew DeLozier Fr Santa Barbara 18:10.3 6:03
154 Masato Shigeta Jr Alhambra 18:11.6 6:04
155 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington 18:12 6:04
156 Noah Barragan Sr Sunny Hills 18:13 6:04
157 Ryan Brodeur Fr Elsinore 18:13.3 6:04
158 Gavin Findlay Sr Elsinore 18:14.8 6:05
159 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 18:16.5 6:06
160 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 18:20.2 6:07
161 Eric Diaz So A.B. Miller 18:24.4 6:08
162 Caden Pak Sr Alhambra 18:26.3 6:09
163 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 18:31 6:10
164 Jesse Ocompo Fr Elsinore 18:33.7 6:11
165 Ezequiel Martinez- Sr A.B. Miller 18:37 6:12
166 Eric Tran Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:37.8 6:13
167 Erick Carmona Sr Alhambra 18:40.7 6:14
168 Mark Landa Fr Norte Vista 18:46.3 6:15
169 Richard Lim Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:47.6 6:16
170 Abrahan Ramirez So A.B. Miller 21:10.2 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
77:20
15:28
5:09
77 Nico Young
Sr
14:56
4:59
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Colin Sahlman
So
15:42
5:14
19
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
15:42
5:14
20
Daniel Appleford
So
15:59
5:20
35
Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
15:59
5:20
36
Lex Young
Fr
15:59
5:20
37
2 El Toro
15-10-7-3-2
Gap: 0:09
79:08
15:50
5:17
133 Mitch Groff
Sr
15:46
5:15
22
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:46
5:15
24
Juan Torres
Sr
15:51
5:17
28
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:51
5:17
29
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:54
5:18
30
Max Cox
Sr
16:11
5:24
52
Ian Mead
So
16:43
5:34
84
3 Capistrano Valley
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:50
79:09
15:50
5:17
146 Sean Robertson
Sr
15:29
5:10
8
Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:34
5:11
13
Nathan Trueman
Jr
15:38
5:13
17
Andrew Bautista
Sr
16:09
5:23
48
Brandon Mordy
Fr
16:19
5:26
60
Diego Vergara
So
16:25
5:28
66
James Bird
So
17:19
5:46
111
4 Claremont
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
79:21
15:52
5:17
148 Yoon Cho
Sr
15:28
5:09
7
Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne
Jr
15:50
5:17
27
Chris Coles
So
15:57
5:19
32
Luke Kendall
Jr
16:02
5:21
40
Jude Robledo
So
16:04
5:21
42
Diego Denson
Sr
16:04
5:21
43
Jason Miranda
So
16:09
5:23
49
5 Godinez
10-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
79:37
15:55
5:18
166 Juan Avendano
Sr
15:34
5:11
12
Anthony Paredes
Sr
15:49
5:16
26
Alan Rodriguez
Sr
15:57
5:19
33
Andrew Bustamante
Sr
16:03
5:21
41
Adalberto De Jesus
So
16:13
5:24
54
Sebastian Vaca
Jr
17:03
5:41
98
Giovanni Urquiza
Jr
17:16
5:45
107
6 West Torrance
2-2-3-5-6
Gap: 1:29
79:08
15:50
5:17
182 Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:03
5:01
3
Joshua Murray
Jr
15:10
5:03
5
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
16:05
5:22
45
Naoki Kasai
Jr
16:18
5:26
58
Mateo Gregory
Sr
16:32
5:31
71
Seung Yang
Sr
16:46
5:35
85
Gerardo Gonzalez
Sr
16:57
5:39
93
7 Glendora
4-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:00
79:56
15:59
5:20
192 John Sesteaga
So
15:24
5:08
6
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:55
5:18
31
Dider Sandoval
Sr
16:04
5:21
44
Zachary Cadima
Sr
16:09
5:23
47
James Meeker
Jr
16:24
5:28
64
Joshua Abangan
Jr
16:50
5:37
87
Elias De Anda
Jr
16:59
5:40
96
8 Peninsula
3-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:21
80:11
16:02
5:21
233 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
15:03
5:01
4
Michael Takami
Sr
16:10
5:23
50
Devin Sharp
Jr
16:10
5:23
51
Connor Spencer
So
16:23
5:28
63
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:25
5:28
65
Liam Drew
Sr
16:29
5:30
69
Tobias Wakefield C
Jr
16:43
5:34
83
9 Foothill
7-5-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
80:36
16:07
5:22
237 Taylor Bramel
So
15:31
5:10
9
Grant Sweningson
So
15:47
5:16
25
Nicholas Allred
So
16:12
5:24
53
Hyrum Santos
Sr
16:27
5:29
68
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:40
5:33
82
Andrew Bush
So
17:18
5:46
109
Caden Thorne
Sr
17:47
5:56
126
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
10 Ventura
9-4-4-8-10
Gap: 1:21
80:55
16:11
5:24
244 Clayton Mathews
Sr
15:34
5:11
11
Josh Maier
Sr
15:36
5:12
15
Nathan Ayala
Sr
16:02
5:21
39
Tomas Mountcastle
Jr
16:50
5:37
88
Inman Costa
So
16:54
5:38
91
Daniel Ochoa
Sr
17:36
5:52
122
Devin Larsen
Jr
18:10
6:03
141
11 Bloomington
11-7-10-10-11
Gap: 1:24
81:04
16:13
5:24
257 Jorge Mariscal
Jr
15:36
5:12
14
Kevin Nava
Sr
15:46
5:15
23
Kevin Solorzano
Jr
16:17
5:26
56
Alexander Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:29
67
Christopher Valder
So
17:00
5:40
97
Victor Diaz
So
17:50
5:57
127
Gabriel Diaz
Fr
18:12
6:04
144
12 Apple Valley
18-16-15-12-12
Gap: 0:28
82:01
16:24
5:28
326 Jordi Peiro
Sr
16:06
5:22
46
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:19
5:26
59
Andrew Baker
Jr
16:31
5:30
70
Eric Perez
Sr
16:32
5:31
74
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:34
5:31
77
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:51
5:37
89
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:05
5:42
101
13 Santa Ana Valley
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:41
82:55
16:35
5:32
364 Jose Magana
Jr
15:37
5:12
16
Arthur Bravo
Sr
16:17
5:26
57
Andy Merida
Jr
16:39
5:33
81
Jonathan Dominguez
Jr
17:04
5:41
100
Pablo Santana
Jr
17:18
5:46
110
Oswaldo Ochoa
Jr
17:35
5:52
120
Miguel Zarco
Sr
17:35
5:52
121
14 Citrus Valley
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:14
83:00
16:36
5:32
368 Ethan Romero
Fr
15:58
5:19
34
Juan Montes
Fr
16:21
5:27
61
Christian Fernandez
Sr
16:32
5:31
72
Joseph Gaitan
So
16:58
5:39
95
Aidan Sturtevant
Fr
17:12
5:44
106
Karson Bussell
Jr
17:28
5:49
117
Arian Mayorga
So
18:02
6:01
135
15 Northwood
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 0:44
83:06
16:37
5:32
387 Evan Smith
Sr
16:13
5:24
55
Caden Hornyak
Jr
16:32
5:31
73
Justin Larson
Sr
16:34
5:31
79
Jackson Old
Sr
16:50
5:37
86
Grant Shirata
Jr
16:57
5:39
94
Jason Berry
So
17:09
5:43
103
Vlady Clodfelter
Jr
18:06
6:02
139
16 Norte Vista
17-15-16-17-16
Gap: 1:26
83:47
16:45
5:35
410 Ernesto Ruiz
So
16:01
5:20
38
Mario Arce
Sr
16:23
5:28
62
Ivan Vargas
Sr
16:35
5:32
80
Eric Olivo
Jr
17:22
5:47
114
Jonathan Martinez
So
17:27
5:49
116
Julian Osnaya
Jr
18:08
6:03
140
Mark Landa
Fr
18:46
6:15
157
17 Santa Barbara
8-13-13-15-17
Gap: 2:24
84:21
16:52
5:37
422 Jackson Ballantine
Sr
15:31
5:10
10
Amir Walton
So
16:33
5:31
75
Collin Wells
Jr
16:33
5:31
76
Emmanuel Flores Ga
Sr
17:50
5:57
128
Alexander Tassos
So
17:55
5:58
133
Colten McToldridge
So
18:02
6:01
136
Drew DeLozier
Fr
18:10
6:03
142
18 Sunny Hills
13-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:42
84:38
16:56
5:39
447 Zachary Gomez
So
15:41
5:14
18
Langley Turrietta
Sr
17:09
5:43
102
Jonathan Kim
Sr
17:09
5:43
104
Robert Flores
Sr
17:17
5:46
108
Emiliano Zavala
Jr
17:23
5:48
115
Ivan Guzman
Sr
17:57
5:59
134
Noah Barragan
Sr
18:13
6:04
145
19 Elsinore
14-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:29
86:03
17:13
5:44
504 Gavyn Condit
Jr
15:44
5:15
21
Ramon Rodriguez
Sr
17:11
5:44
105
Kody Shores
Jr
17:21
5:47
113
Yahir Paez
Jr
17:33
5:51
119
Ryan Brodeur
Fr
18:13
6:04
146
Gavin Findlay
Sr
18:15
6:05
147
Jesse Ocompo
Fr
18:34
6:11
153
20 La Quinta (Westminst
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:19
86:42
17:20
5:47
547 Alan Nguyen
Sr
16:34
5:31
78
Emilio Rios
Sr
16:52
5:37
90
Kit Feeney
Sr
17:31
5:50
118
Alan Torres
Jr
17:53
5:58
130
Brian Tran
So
17:53
5:58
131
Eric Tran
Sr
18:38
6:13
155
Richard Lim
Sr
18:48
6:16
158
21 Culver City
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:21
87:38
17:32
5:51
589 Sam Schuette
Sr
16:56
5:39
92
Hambee Makinoda
Fr
17:03
5:41
99
Garrett LaPalm
Jr
17:19
5:46
112
Daniel Quintero-Os
So
18:04
6:01
138
Robert Ridenour
Sr
18:17
6:06
148
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
18:20
6:07
149
Ryan Washizaki
Jr
18:31
6:10
152
22 Alhambra
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:32
89:20
17:52
5:57
652 Oliver Jiang
Jr
17:40
5:53
123
Ivan Huang
Jr
17:42
5:54
124
Roux Adalin
Sr
17:43
5:54
125
Joshua Lovato
So
18:04
6:01
137
Masato Shigeta
Jr
18:12
6:04
143
Caden Pak
Sr
18:26
6:09
151
Erick Carmona
Sr
18:41
6:14
156
23 A.B. Miller
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:20
93:57
18:47
6:16
724 Henry Serna
Sr
17:51
5:57
129
Carlos Frias
Sr
17:55
5:58
132
Eric Diaz
So
18:24
6:08
150
Ezequiel Martinez-
Sr
18:37
6:12
154
Abrahan Ramirez
So
21:10
7:03
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.