El Toro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez, Yasmin | So | So | 28:55 | 9:52 | 2.93 | 48/49 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | |||||
Barrera, Shae | Fr | Fr | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 3/53 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/17 | |||||
Escamilla, Luisa | So | So | 22:17 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 7/49 | 3/6 | 6/13 | 1/7 | 24:18 (2:01,8.3) |
24:18 (2:01,8.3) |
24:18 (2:01,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gonzalez, Emily | So | So | 27:47 | 9:29 | 2.93 | 43/49 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Greene, Madison | So | So | 21:28 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 3/49 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 3/15 | 23:58 (2:30,10.4) |
23:58 (2:30,10.4) |
23:58 (2:30,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hyon, Iris | Fr | Fr | 23:27 | 8:00 | 2.93 | 18/53 | 5/7 | 8/13 | 1/5 | |||||
Laubach, Abigail | Fr | Fr | 23:02 | 7:52 | 2.93 | 15/53 | 4/7 | 7/13 | 2/6 | |||||
Lopez, Jaseline | So | So | 25:14 | 8:37 | 2.93 | 23/49 | 4/6 | 10/13 | 1/6 | |||||
Miller, Carly | Fr | Fr | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 6/53 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 2/10 | |||||
Pastis, Alexciya | Fr | Fr | 25:24 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 33/53 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 2/3 | |||||
Renner, Natalie | Fr | Fr | 24:53 | 8:30 | 2.93 | 30/53 | 6/7 | 9/13 | 2/4 | |||||
Torres-Mondragon, Susana | So | So | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 5/49 | 2/6 | 3/13 | 1/12 | 25:17 (3:33,14.0) |
25:17 (3:33,14.0) |
25:17 (3:33,14.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Villasenor, Lianna | Fr | Fr | 22:04 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 9/53 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 2/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 1/4 | 118:30 6:19 |
2.93 | 8:05 | 7:20 | 9:29 | 45 | 8:05 | 119:07 (0:37,0.5) |
119:07 (0:37,0.5) |
110:04 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Madison Greene (3), Susana Torres-Mondragon (4), Luisa Escamilla (5), Jaseline Lopez (12), Emily Gonzalez (21) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 111:24 2:33 |
2.93 | 7:36 | 7:08 | 8:00 | 36 | 7:36 | 127:04 (15:40,12.3) |
127:04 (15:40,12.3) |
113:48 (2:24,2.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Shae Barrera (2), Carly Miller (5), Lianna Villasenor (7), Abigail Laubach (10), Iris Hyon (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelica Milar | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Makayla Koshmerl | So | Norte Vista | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Madison Greene | So | El Toro | 21:28 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 2/13 | 3/15 | 23:58 (2:30) |
23:58 (2:30) |
23:58 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Ella Stannard | So | Mission Viejo | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
5 | Susana Torres-Mondragon | So | El Toro | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2/6 | 3/13 | 1/12 | 25:17 (3:33) |
25:17 (3:33) |
25:17 (3:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Riley Zitar | So | Claremont | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Luisa Escamilla | So | El Toro | 22:17 | 7:36 | 3/6 | 6/13 | 1/7 | 24:18 (2:01) |
24:18 (2:01) |
24:18 (2:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Leah Homstad | So | Lynbrook | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
9 | Amelia Mercado | So | Norte Vista | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
10 | Tara Wang | So | Cerritos | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Lee | So | Murrieta Mesa | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Camilla Jimenez-He | So | Glendora | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Isabelle Chan | So | Lynbrook | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Christell Pelico | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
15 | Sofia Hernandez | So | Norte Vista | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
16 | Ellen Ahn | So | Cerritos | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Desiree Archuleta | So | Kaiser | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Carolina Rivera | So | Glendora | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Angeles Velazquez | So | Kaiser | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Caitlin Chau | So | Cerritos | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
21 | Natalia Valenzuela | So | Murrieta Mesa | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
22 | Ciera Sesock | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Jaseline Lopez | So | El Toro | 25:14 | 8:37 | 4/6 | 10/13 | 1/6 | ||||
24 | Veronica Gonzalez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
25 | Annabelle Bernardo | So | Cerritos | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
26 | Andrea Corona | So | Perris | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
27 | Monserrat Vazquez | So | Glendale | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
28 | Elyse Kong | So | Oakmont | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
29 | Nancy DeFermin | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
30 | Melanie Sagun | So | Cerritos | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
31 | Arely Scott | So | Glendora | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
32 | Rachael Martorana | So | Glendora | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
33 | Kylie Kim | So | Claremont | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
34 | Nary Park | So | Cerritos | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
35 | Jaina Doshi | So | Cerritos | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
36 | Itzel Sanchez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
37 | Angelica Casas | So | Norte Vista | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Kailynn Cortez | So | Cerritos | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
39 | Alejandra Galvan | So | Cerritos | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
40 | Melody Garcia | So | Kaiser | 26:48 | 9:09 | |||||||
41 | Elizabeth Diaz | So | Kaiser | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
42 | Galilee Merino | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
43 | Emily Gonzalez | So | El Toro | 27:47 | 9:29 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Gissell Araujo | So | Perris | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
45 | Daniela Rocha | So | Norte Vista | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
46 | Chelsea Reinertson | So | Murrieta Mesa | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
47 | Celeste Romero | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
48 | Yasmin Alvarez | So | El Toro | 28:55 | 9:52 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Natalie Atikian | So | Glendale | 29:51 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:19 |
118:30 23:42 8:05 |
45 | Madison Greene So 21:28 7:20 3 |
Susana Torres-Mondragon So 21:44 7:25 4 |
Luisa Escamilla So 22:17 7:36 5 |
Jaseline Lopez So 25:14 8:37 12 |
Emily Gonzalez So 27:47 9:29 21 |
Yasmin Alvarez So 28:55 9:52 23 |
|
2 | Cerritos 4-4-4-4-2 Gap: 2:56 |
122:53 24:35 8:23 |
57 | Tara Wang So 22:48 7:47 7 |
Ellen Ahn So 24:18 8:18 10 |
Caitlin Chau So 24:46 8:27 11 |
Annabelle Bernardo So 25:17 8:38 14 |
Melanie Sagun So 25:44 8:47 15 |
Nary Park So 26:18 8:59 16 |
Jaina Doshi So 26:20 8:59 17 |
3 | Norte Vista 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 7:12 |
122:10 24:26 8:20 |
58 | Makayla Koshmerl So 20:46 7:05 2 |
Amelia Mercado So 22:43 7:45 6 |
Sofia Hernandez So 24:16 8:17 9 |
Angelica Casas So 26:27 9:02 19 |
Daniela Rocha So 27:58 9:33 22 |
||
4 | Bravo Medical Magnet 1-3-3-3-4 Gap: 7:15 |
123:42 24:44 8:27 |
60 | Angelica Milar So 20:21 6:57 1 |
Christell Pelico So 24:08 8:14 8 |
Veronica Gonzalez So 25:16 8:37 13 |
Itzel Sanchez So 26:21 9:00 18 |
Galilee Merino So 27:36 9:25 20 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Snodgrass | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Cassandra Santillano | Fr | Norco | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Shae Barrera | Fr | El Toro | 20:54 | 7:08 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/17 | ||||
4 | Bethany Chan | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Sadhvi Narayanan | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Carly Miller | Fr | El Toro | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 2/10 | ||||
7 | Sophia Das | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Citlaly Ruiz | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Lianna Villasenor | Fr | El Toro | 22:04 | 7:32 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Patricia Chang | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
11 | Emily Cardenas | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Miles | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Alessia Weiss | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Hayley Visnaw | Corona del Mar | 22:55 | 7:49 | ||||||||
15 | Abigail Laubach | Fr | El Toro | 23:02 | 7:52 | 4/7 | 7/13 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Taylor Hansen | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
17 | Ally Alway | Fr | Oakmont | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
18 | Iris Hyon | Fr | El Toro | 23:27 | 8:00 | 5/7 | 8/13 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Tatum Emerson | Fr | Oakmont | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
20 | Lilit Arakelyan | Fr | Glendale | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
21 | Lily Rahman | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
22 | Katharina Robins | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
23 | Sofia Padilla | Fr | Cerritos | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | Sara Asad | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Lillian Yu | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Souraya Maksoud | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Violette Valencia | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Katelyn Beaman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
29 | Hazel Carroll | Fr | Cerritos | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Renner | Fr | El Toro | 24:53 | 8:30 | 6/7 | 9/13 | 2/4 | ||||
31 | Frida Conejo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Amishi Chandra | Fr | Lynbrook | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Alexciya Pastis | Fr | El Toro | 25:24 | 8:40 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Sherry Xu | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
35 | Angeline Valencia | Fr | Walnut | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
36 | Sofia Prieto | Fr | Cerritos | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Irene Kim | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
38 | Alondra Nava | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
39 | Riley Tran | Fr | Cerritos | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
40 | Nataly Joya | Fr | Norte Vista | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
41 | Camilla Hernandez | Fr | Norco | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
42 | Naomi Campos | Fr | El Dorado | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
43 | Isabella Wu | Fr | Cerritos | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
44 | Makenna Lozano | Fr | El Dorado | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
45 | Mia Sanders | Fr | Santa Barbara | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Kim | Fr | Cerritos | 27:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
47 | Karla Cardenas | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
48 | Natalie Garcia | Fr | Calabasas | 28:01 | 9:34 | |||||||
49 | Phuong Ho | Fr | West Covina | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
50 | Katelyn Pagilagan | Fr | Cerritos | 28:32 | 9:44 | |||||||
51 | Vivien Lu | Fr | Walnut | 29:33 | 10:05 | |||||||
52 | Grace Working | Fr | Cerritos | 29:33 | 10:05 | |||||||
53 | Hanaly Gomez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 29:46 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:33 |
111:24 22:17 7:36 |
36 | Shae Barrera Fr 20:54 7:08 2 |
Carly Miller Fr 21:57 7:29 5 |
Lianna Villasenor Fr 22:04 7:32 7 |
Abigail Laubach Fr 23:02 7:52 10 |
Iris Hyon Fr 23:27 8:00 12 |
Natalie Renner Fr 24:53 8:30 20 |
Alexciya Pastis Fr 25:24 8:40 23 |
2 | Lynbrook 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:56 |
112:03 22:25 7:39 |
37 | Bethany Chan Fr 21:18 7:16 3 |
Sadhvi Narayanan Fr 21:53 7:28 4 |
Sophia Das Fr 21:57 7:29 6 |
Patricia Chang Fr 22:41 7:45 8 |
Lillian Yu Fr 24:14 8:16 16 |
Amishi Chandra Fr 25:17 8:38 22 |
|
3 | Mission Viejo 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:07 |
114:11 22:50 7:48 |
49 | Anastasia Snodgrass Fr 20:03 6:51 1 |
Alessia Weiss Fr 22:55 7:49 9 |
Taylor Hansen Fr 23:04 7:52 11 |
Katharina Robins Fr 23:59 8:11 13 |
Sara Asad Fr 24:10 8:15 15 |
Souraya Maksoud Fr 24:16 8:17 17 |
Katelyn Beaman Fr 24:27 8:21 18 |
4 | Cerritos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:51 |
127:22 25:28 8:42 |
113 | Sofia Padilla Fr 24:00 8:11 14 |
Hazel Carroll Fr 24:31 8:22 19 |
Sofia Prieto Fr 25:48 8:48 25 |
Riley Tran Fr 26:12 8:57 27 |
Isabella Wu Fr 26:51 9:10 28 |
Rachel Kim Fr 27:49 9:30 29 |
Katelyn Pagilagan Fr 28:32 9:44 31 |
5 | Bravo Medical Magnet 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:48 |
134:17 26:51 9:10 |
133 | Frida Conejo Fr 24:58 8:31 21 |
Sherry Xu Fr 25:28 8:42 24 |
Alondra Nava Fr 26:07 8:55 26 |
Karla Cardenas Fr 27:58 9:33 30 |
Hanaly Gomez Fr 29:46 10:10 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.