Ponderosa Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shane Marshall | Sr | V | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 97/178 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/36 | 16:09 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Teare | Sr | St Joseph | 14:38.9 | 4:44 | |||||||
2 | Michael Vernau | Sr | Davis Senior | 14:47.6 | 4:46 | |||||||
3 | Callum Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 14:54.4 | 4:49 | |||||||
4 | Henry Weisberg | Sr | McQueen | 14:59.7 | 4:50 | |||||||
5 | Evert Silva | Sr | Fresno | 15:00 | 4:50 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Skoy | Sr | Shasta | 15:00.9 | 4:51 | |||||||
7 | Kent Slaney | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:01.5 | 4:51 | |||||||
8 | Jake Ritter | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:02.9 | 4:51 | |||||||
9 | Hayden Dressel | Sr | Mt. Spokane | 15:04.5 | 4:52 | |||||||
10 | Brian Schulz | Sr | El Molino | 15:06.7 | 4:52 | |||||||
11 | Collin De Julio | Sr | Vista del Lago | 15:07.8 | 4:53 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Korgan | Jr | Great Oak | 15:09.4 | 4:53 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Carvajal | Jr | Great Oak | 15:10.7 | 4:54 | |||||||
14 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:10.8 | 4:54 | |||||||
15 | Alex Scales | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:14.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Jones | Sr | Jesuit | 15:20.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Vasquez | Sr | Arcadia | 15:20.1 | 4:57 | |||||||
18 | Liam Anderson | So | Redwood High | 15:22.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
19 | Tre Lockwood | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:23.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
20 | Neil Braganza | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:25.1 | 4:58 | |||||||
21 | Edgard Villa | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:26.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Ocegueda | Sr | Edward C Reed | 15:28.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
23 | Colton Colonna | So | St Francis MV | 15:29.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
24 | Graf Kirk | Sr | Boise | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
25 | Luca Mazzanti | Santa Rosa | 15:30.8 | 5:00 | ||||||||
26 | Justin Eipp | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Strangio | Fr | Jesuit | 15:33.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
28 | Connorr Lehll | Sr | Punahou | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
29 | Tony Segura | So | Arcadia | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Thomas | Sr | Redwood High | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
31 | Shyam Kumar | Jr | St Francis MV | 15:36.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
32 | Zach Walker | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:38.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Holland | Sr | Jesuit | 15:38.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
34 | Ben Lawson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
35 | Luis Pina | Sr | Steele Canyon | 15:40.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
36 | Zachary Stallings | Sr | McQueen | 15:43.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
37 | Sanjay Pfupajena | Sr | Arcadia | 15:43.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
38 | Marco Dal Canto | Fr | Willow Glen | 15:44.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Shields | So | Great Oak | 15:48.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
40 | Drew Arguelles | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
41 | Mark Pizza | So | Camarillo | 15:50.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
42 | Spencer Gravel | Jr | Camarillo | 15:51.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
43 | Nicolas Vomund | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:51.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
44 | Mikolaj Krajewski | Sr | Lowell | 15:51.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
45 | Matt Scarlett | Jr | Steele Canyon | 15:53.1 | 5:07 | |||||||
46 | Tyler Tickner | So | Great Oak | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
47 | Dylan Doblar | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
47 | Jaxon Clausen | Sr | Bella Vista HS | 15:54.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
49 | Henry Saul | So | Palo Alto | 15:54.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
50 | Ryuya Souther | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:55.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
51 | Nic Dinsdale | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:56.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
52 | Brett Knutson | So | Woodbridge | 15:56.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
53 | Robert Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:57.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
54 | Danny Skahill | So | St Francis MV | 15:57.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Lasalle | Jr | Bella Vista HS | 15:58.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
56 | Luke Pinkel | So | Bellarmine | 15:58.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
57 | Reuben Kosche | Jr | Boise | 15:58.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Maneloveg | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Rahe | Jr | Jesuit | 16:00.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
60 | Quinn Schmidt | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:00.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
61 | Wes Methum | Sr | Rincon Valle | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
62 | Benjamin Reed | Jr | Arcadia | 16:02.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Dannatt | Sr | Handsworth | 16:03.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
64 | Antonio Arroyo | Sr | Arcadia | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
65 | Joseph Deck | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:04.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
66 | Solomon Fountain | Sr | Great Oak | 16:05.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
67 | Tristan Miller | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:05.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
68 | Damien King | So | Bella Vista HS | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
69 | Naren Karur | Jr | St Francis MV | 16:07.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
70 | James Conant | Sr | Redwood High | 16:08.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
71 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:09.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
72 | Naveen Pai | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:09.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
73 | Dominic Garza | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
74 | Alex Parker | Jr | Lowell | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
75 | Noah Battaglia | So | Lowell | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
76 | Ben Micallef | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:12.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
77 | Sean Mcconville | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:13.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
78 | Jack Hacker | Jr | Vista del Lago | 16:16.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
79 | Sam Craig | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
80 | Edrick Tan | Jr | Arcadia | 16:18.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
81 | Cooper Moore | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
82 | Antonio Macabantad | Jr | St Francis MV | 16:19.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
83 | Mustafa Abdalla | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Phipps | So | Redwood High | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Ruiz | Sr | Great Oak | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
86 | Neerav Gade | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Gomez | Sr | Camarillo | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
88 | Eugene Kim | Sr | Bella Vista HS | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Salonites | Fr | Jesuit | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
90 | Donovan Miller | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:26.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Kim | So | Monte Vista | 16:26.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
92 | Sam Fleckenstein | So | Olympia | 16:27.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
92 | Tommy Bell | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:27.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
94 | Chad Gibbon | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
95 | Julian Puffer | Sr | Arcadia | 16:29.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
96 | S Morgenfeld | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
97 | Justin Flores | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
97 | Shane Marshall | Sr | Ponderosa | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 36/36 | ||||
99 | Miguel Dickenson | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
100 | Sean Mccarthy | Jr | Camarillo | 16:36.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
101 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Parisi | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:36.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Kenichi Burnham | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Griffin | Sr | St Francis MV | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
105 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
106 | Benjamin Beaudry | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:38.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
107 | Jack Schaefer | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
108 | Blake Civello | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
109 | Jeremy Lee | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
110 | Robert Bell | Sr | Jesuit | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
111 | Josh Fritz | Sr | Boise | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
112 | Devon Kutin | Jr | Camarillo | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
113 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis Senior | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
114 | Julio Cerda | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
115 | Jonah Brown | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
116 | Brad Waterman | So | Vista del Lago | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
116 | Dayton Miers | Sr | Bella Vista HS | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
118 | Brett Henkel | Jr | Bella Vista HS | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
119 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis Senior | 16:44.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
120 | Carson Albin | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
121 | Tilahun Castro | So | Olympia | 16:45.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
122 | Derek Parsons | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
123 | Cristian Medina | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
124 | Bryce Gregg | So | Davis Senior | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Johnson | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
125 | Zach Lindemann | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
127 | Dylan Klemp | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
128 | Tim Arredondo | Sr | Willow Glen | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
128 | Ben Kizziar | Jr | Vista del Lago | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
130 | Mason Elefant | So | St Francis MV | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
131 | Mason Keach | So | McQueen | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
132 | Seth Meline | So | Camarillo | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Wright | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Toffoli | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
135 | David Vincent | Jr | Jesuit | 16:56.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
136 | James Holcombe | So | Lowell | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
137 | Shane Helton | Jr | McQueen | 16:57.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Smiley | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:57.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
139 | Langston Hay | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
140 | William Fuchs | Sr | Lowell | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
141 | Trevor Black | Jr | Camarillo | 17:01.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
142 | Nick Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Peterson | Jr | Boise | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
144 | Jaden Shawver | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
145 | Ayden Perez | Sr | Vista del Lago | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
146 | Blake Hayes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
147 | Henry Lei | So | Lowell | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
148 | Zack Sundt | Jr | Olympia | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
149 | Jake Echsner | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
150 | Fox Conner | Sr | Davis Senior | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
151 | Jason Feiber | Sr | Redwood High | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
151 | Dylan Miller | Jr | Olympia | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
153 | Dylan Gaines | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
154 | Tristan King | So | Bella Vista HS | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
155 | Sayer Mcdonald | Jr | Olympia | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
156 | Caleb Dickinson-cove | Jr | Olympia | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
157 | David Hamlin | Boise | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
158 | Will Mccloud | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:20.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
159 | Kai Oda | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
160 | Taven Thomas | Jr | McQueen | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
161 | Cooper Shea | Jr | Boise | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
162 | Rico Mazzanti | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
163 | Jonah Petersen | Fr | Vista del Lago | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
164 | Austin Patel | So | Redwood High | 17:30.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
165 | Jack Mccauley | Jr | Olympia | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
165 | Max Tiao | Jr | Lowell | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
167 | Christian O'neill | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
168 | Chandler Garrison | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Elliott | Jr | Boise | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
170 | Artyon Karyukin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
171 | Conor Schott | So | Santa Rosa | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
172 | Brady Coulter | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
173 | Xander Sugarman | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
174 | Ollie Sagatsume | Jr | Redwood High | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
175 | Sam Joslyn | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
176 | Andrew Campos | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
177 | Carson Sawchuk | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
178 | Maverick Marsala | Jr | McQueen | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.