Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Spartan Classic at Crow Creek State Park on 9/5/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Grant Sr JV 18:26 5:57 3.1 10/86 6/10 12/17 1/10 19:13
(0:47,4.1)
19:13
(0:47,4.1)
19:13
(0:47,4.1)
18:04 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Battani, Kyle Sr JV 17:49 5:45 3.1 1/86 1/10 6/17 1/11 18:26
(0:37,3.3)
18:26
(0:37,3.3)
18:26
(0:37,3.3)
17:55
(0:06,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beaman, Stephen Jr JV 18:12 5:52 3.1 4/86 4/10 9/17 1/10 18:29
(0:17,1.5)
18:29
(0:17,1.5)
18:29
(0:17,1.5)
17:27 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Borgmeier, Matt Sr V 17:38 5:41 3.1 20/82 5/7 5/17 1/12 18:13
(0:35,3.2)
18:13
(0:35,3.2)
18:13
(0:35,3.2)
16:38 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Borwick, Carter Sr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 11/82 2/7 2/17 3/12 17:46
(0:34,3.2)
17:46
(0:34,3.2)
17:46
(0:34,3.2)
16:29 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Eckhoff, Carter Jr V 17:32 5:39 3.1 17/82 4/7 4/17 1/12 18:14
(0:42,3.8)
18:14
(0:42,3.8)
18:14
(0:42,3.8)
17:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Erickson, Eli Jr JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 12/86 7/10 13/17 1/8 18:57
(0:29,2.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Harvey, Zach Sr JV 18:05 5:50 3.1 3/86 3/10 8/17 1/10 18:34
(0:29,2.6)
18:34
(0:29,2.6)
18:34
(0:29,2.6)
17:51 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kellar, Nathan Jr V 18:12 5:52 3.1 35/82 6/7 9/17 3/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kerber, Joe Jr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 16/86 9/10 15/17 1/6 18:12
O'Connor, Aidan So V 18:49 6:04 3.1 48/82 7/7 17/17 2/10 17:32
Patel, Vir Sr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 18/86 10/10 16/17 1/3 19:16
(0:31,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Severs, Tate Jr JV 18:02 5:49 3.1 2/86 2/10 7/17 1/10 19:20
(1:18,6.7)
19:20
(1:18,6.7)
19:20
(1:18,6.7)
18:50
(0:48,4.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stanley, Carson Sr V 17:13 5:33 3.1 12/82 3/7 3/17 2/12 17:55
(0:42,3.9)
17:55
(0:42,3.9)
17:55
(0:42,3.9)
17:08 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Wagner, Jake Jr JV 18:16 5:54 3.1 7/86 5/10 11/17 1/10 18:03
Wear, Alex So JV 18:28 5:57 3.1 14/86 8/10 14/17 1/8 18:07
Yual, Yohana Sr V 16:29 5:19 3.1 2/82 1/7 1/17 2/12 17:02
(0:33,3.2)
17:02
(0:33,3.2)
17:02
(0:33,3.2)
16:34
(0:05,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 86:04
1:09
3.1 5:33 5:19 5:41 62 5:32 85:53 85:53 84:13 Yohana Yual (2), Carter Borwick (11), Carson Stanley (12), Carter Eckhoff (17), Matt Borgmeier (20)
JV 1st 5 1/10 90:24
0:27
3.1 5:50 5:45 5:54 17 5:50 88:45 88:45 88:45 Kyle Battani (1), Tate Severs (2), Zach Harvey (3), Stephen Beaman (4), Jake Wagner (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 92:39
0:19
3.1 5:59 5:57 6:03 15 5:59 92:28 92:28 91:26 Grant Allen (1), Eli Erickson (2), Alex Wear (3), Joe Kerber (4), Vir Patel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Mckane Jr Iowa City West 16:25 5:18
2 Yohana Yual Sr Johnston 16:29 5:19 1/7 1/17 2/12 17:02
(0:33)
17:02
(0:33)
17:02
(0:33)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Bickford Sr CR Prairie 16:33 5:20
4 Ford Washburn So City high 16:35 5:21
5 Hunter Kalous Sr CR Prairie 16:48 5:25
6 Tarun Vedula Jr Pleasant Valley 16:56 5:28
7 Owen West Sr North Scott 17:05 5:31
8 Bryson Canton Jr CR Prairie 17:07 5:31
9 Nick Moore Sr Bettendorf 17:09 5:32
10 Truman Thompson So City high 17:10 5:32
11 Carter Borwick Sr Johnston 17:12 5:33 2/7 2/17 3/12 17:46
(0:34)
17:46
(0:34)
17:46
(0:34)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Carson Stanley Sr Johnston 17:13 5:33 3/7 3/17 2/12 17:55
(0:42)
17:55
(0:42)
17:55
(0:42)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Luke Knepp So Pleasant Valley 17:14 5:34
14 Seth Cheney So Iowa City West 17:17 5:35
15 Connor Kilgore Sr Dubuque Senior High School 17:27 5:38
16 Noah Carey So City high 17:27 5:38
17 Carter Eckhoff Jr Johnston 17:32 5:39 4/7 4/17 1/12 18:14
(0:42)
18:14
(0:42)
18:14
(0:42)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ty Costigan Sr CR Prairie 17:35 5:40
19 Kole Sommer Sr Pleasant Valley 17:35 5:40
20 Matt Borgmeier Sr Johnston 17:38 5:41 5/7 5/17 1/12 18:13
(0:35)
18:13
(0:35)
18:13
(0:35)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Caden Noeller Jr Iowa City West 17:42 5:43
22 Anthony Lee Jr CR Prairie 17:42 5:43
23 Mohan Kumar Sr Iowa City West 17:49 5:45
24 Matt Bender Jr Pleasant Valley 17:51 5:45
25 Brady Cortez Jr CR Prairie 17:52 5:46
26 Amol Bhagavathi Sr Iowa City West 17:53 5:46
27 Sam Gordon Jr Muscatine 17:54 5:46
28 Robert Howes So Dubuque Senior High School 17:55 5:47
29 Parker Max Jr City high 18:00 5:48
30 Logan Kirchner Sr Muscatine 18:02 5:49
31 Tosh Klever Sr Iowa City West 18:03 5:49
32 Kalen Bunch Sr Pleasant Valley 18:04 5:50
33 Will Dowda Sr North Scott 18:04 5:50
34 Braedon Marker So City high 18:06 5:50
35 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 18:12 5:52 6/7 9/17 3/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
36 Aidasn Daufeldt Sr Muscatine 18:13 5:53
37 Carter Wolf Sr Bettendorf 18:14 5:53
38 Ammon Smith So City high 18:15 5:53
39 Nathan Boleyn Sr Pleasant Valley 18:16 5:54
40 Luke Crawford Jr North Scott 18:19 5:55
41 Grant Tebbe Sr Pleasant Valley 18:23 5:56
42 Aidan Armstrong Jr Muscatine 18:25 5:56
43 Sam Morehead So Burlington 18:27 5:57
44 Layton Pribyl Sr Bettendorf 18:32 5:59
45 Ethan Jost Sr North Scott 18:35 6:00
46 Chase Porter Sr North Scott 18:41 6:02
47 Walter Blackman Jr Bettendorf 18:42 6:02
48 Aidan O'Connor So Johnston 18:49 6:04 7/7 17/17 2/10
49 Evan Walker So Burlington 18:50 6:05
50 Trevor Didrichs Sr Muscatine 18:50 6:05
51 Ethan Cole So Bettendorf 18:52 6:05
52 Owen Christy So Dav Central 18:52 6:05
53 Will Neises Sr Burlington 18:53 6:05
54 Soren Ostby Sr City high 18:53 6:05
55 Drew Peterson Sr Iowa City West 18:54 6:06
56 Xavier Potts So Bettendorf 18:55 6:06
57 Zach Cooper So CR Prairie 18:57 6:07
58 Jack Tonn Jr Dubuque Senior High School 18:57 6:07
59 Hanson Hessler Dav West 19:03 6:09
60 Nik Davis So North Scott 19:06 6:10
61 Brendan Bloomer Jr Dav Central 19:13 6:12
62 Tyson Haedt Jr North Scott 19:21 6:15
63 Zach Kahle Sr Dubuque Senior High School 19:23 6:15
64 Landon Adkins Sr Dav Central 19:25 6:16
65 Nate Canfield Sr Dav Central 19:28 6:17
66 Easton Stackis Jr Dubuque Senior High School 19:28 6:17
67 Owen Hull So Dubuque Senior High School 19:28 6:17
68 Jacob Austin Sr Dav Central 19:30 6:17
69 Chase Wakefield Fr Bettendorf 19:30 6:17
70 Carter Sullivan Jr Dav Central 19:33 6:18
71 Nick Conforti So Dubuque Senior High School 19:50 6:24
72 Paxton Foor Sr Muscatine 19:51 6:24
73 Kyle Hopewell Jr Dav Central 19:53 6:25
74 Christian Brachtwagner So Burlington 20:30 6:37
75 Joey Jolin Fr Burlington 20:37 6:39
76 Evan Brown Sr Burlington 21:00 6:46
77 Patrick Devine Dav West 21:12 6:50
78 Brian Velazquez Jr Burlington 21:23 6:54
79 Camden Kilker Dav West 21:23 6:54
80 Austin Peckenucznyder Dav West 22:32 7:16
81 Reyce Frison Dav West 22:35 7:17
82 Kyler Sparks Dav West 22:40 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CR Prairie
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:45
17:09
5:32
56 Andrew Bickford
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Hunter Kalous
Sr
16:48
5:25
5
Bryson Canton
Jr
17:07
5:31
8
Ty Costigan
Sr
17:35
5:40
18
Anthony Lee
Jr
17:42
5:43
22
Brady Cortez
Jr
17:52
5:46
25
Zach Cooper
So
18:57
6:07
57
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
86:04
17:13
5:33
62 Yohana Yual
Sr
16:29
5:19
2
Carter Borwick
Sr
17:12
5:33
11
Carson Stanley
Sr
17:13
5:33
12
Carter Eckhoff
Jr
17:32
5:39
17
Matt Borgmeier
Sr
17:38
5:41
20
Nathan Kellar
Jr
18:12
5:52
35
Aidan O'Connor
So
18:49
6:04
48
3 Iowa City West
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
87:06
17:25
5:37
85 Alexander Mckane
Jr
16:25
5:18
1
Seth Cheney
So
17:17
5:35
14
Caden Noeller
Jr
17:42
5:43
21
Mohan Kumar
Sr
17:49
5:45
23
Amol Bhagavathi
Sr
17:53
5:46
26
Tosh Klever
Sr
18:03
5:49
31
Drew Peterson
Sr
18:54
6:06
55
4 City high
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
87:18
17:28
5:38
93 Ford Washburn
So
16:35
5:21
4
Truman Thompson
So
17:10
5:32
10
Noah Carey
So
17:27
5:38
16
Parker Max
Jr
18:00
5:48
29
Braedon Marker
So
18:06
5:50
34
Ammon Smith
So
18:15
5:53
38
Soren Ostby
Sr
18:53
6:05
54
5 Pleasant Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
87:40
17:32
5:39
94 Tarun Vedula
Jr
16:56
5:28
6
Luke Knepp
So
17:14
5:34
13
Kole Sommer
Sr
17:35
5:40
19
Matt Bender
Jr
17:51
5:45
24
Kalen Bunch
Sr
18:04
5:50
32
Nathan Boleyn
Sr
18:16
5:54
39
Grant Tebbe
Sr
18:23
5:56
41
6 North Scott
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
90:44
18:09
5:51
171 Owen West
Sr
17:05
5:31
7
Will Dowda
Sr
18:04
5:50
33
Luke Crawford
Jr
18:19
5:55
40
Ethan Jost
Sr
18:35
6:00
45
Chase Porter
Sr
18:41
6:02
46
Nik Davis
So
19:06
6:10
60
Tyson Haedt
Jr
19:21
6:15
62
7 Muscatine
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
91:24
18:17
5:54
185 Sam Gordon
Jr
17:54
5:46
27
Logan Kirchner
Sr
18:02
5:49
30
Aidasn Daufeldt
Sr
18:13
5:53
36
Aidan Armstrong
Jr
18:25
5:56
42
Trevor Didrichs
Sr
18:50
6:05
50
Paxton Foor
Sr
19:51
6:24
72




8 Bettendorf
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:43
91:29
18:18
5:54
188 Nick Moore
Sr
17:09
5:32
9
Carter Wolf
Sr
18:14
5:53
37
Layton Pribyl
Sr
18:32
5:59
44
Walter Blackman
Jr
18:42
6:02
47
Ethan Cole
So
18:52
6:05
51
Xavier Potts
So
18:55
6:06
56
Chase Wakefield
Fr
19:30
6:17
69
9 Dubuque Senior High School
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
93:10
18:38
6:01
230 Connor Kilgore
Sr
17:27
5:38
15
Robert Howes
So
17:55
5:47
28
Jack Tonn
Jr
18:57
6:07
58
Zach Kahle
Sr
19:23
6:15
63
Easton Stackis
Jr
19:28
6:17
66
Owen Hull
So
19:28
6:17
67
Nick Conforti
So
19:50
6:24
71
10 Burlington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
97:17
19:27
6:17
294 Sam Morehead
So
18:27
5:57
43
Evan Walker
So
18:50
6:05
49
Will Neises
Sr
18:53
6:05
53
Christian Brachtwagner
So
20:30
6:37
74
Joey Jolin
Fr
20:37
6:39
75
Evan Brown
Sr
21:00
6:46
76
Brian Velazquez
Jr
21:23
6:54
78
11 Dav Central
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:38
96:28
19:18
6:13
310 Owen Christy
So
18:52
6:05
52
Brendan Bloomer
Jr
19:13
6:12
61
Landon Adkins
Sr
19:25
6:16
64
Nate Canfield
Sr
19:28
6:17
65
Jacob Austin
Sr
19:30
6:17
68
Carter Sullivan
Jr
19:33
6:18
70
Kyle Hopewell
Jr
19:53
6:25
73
12 Dav West
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
106:45
21:21
6:53
376 Hanson Hessler
-
19:03
6:09
59
Patrick Devine
-
21:12
6:50
77
Camden Kilker
-
21:23
6:54
79
Austin Peckenucznyder
-
22:32
7:16
80
Reyce Frison
-
22:35
7:17
81
Kyler Sparks
-
22:40
7:19
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Battani Sr Johnston 17:49 5:45 1/10 6/17 1/11 18:26
(0:37)
18:26
(0:37)
18:26
(0:37)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tate Severs Jr Johnston 18:02 5:49 2/10 7/17 1/10 19:20
(1:18)
19:20
(1:18)
19:20
(1:18)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Zach Harvey Sr Johnston 18:05 5:50 3/10 8/17 1/10 18:34
(0:29)
18:34
(0:29)
18:34
(0:29)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 18:12 5:52 4/10 9/17 1/10 18:29
(0:17)
18:29
(0:17)
18:29
(0:17)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Shakir Davis Sr Pleasant Valley 18:13 5:53
6 Ethan Belby Jr Pleasant Valley 18:13 5:53
7 Jake Wagner Jr Johnston 18:16 5:54 5/10 11/17 1/10
8 Eddie Garces Sr City high 18:19 5:55
9 Sullivan Hall Jr City high 18:25 5:56
10 Grant Allen Sr Johnston 18:26 5:57 6/10 12/17 1/10 19:13
(0:47)
19:13
(0:47)
19:13
(0:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jake Opitz Sr CR Prairie 18:27 5:57
12 Eli Erickson Jr Johnston 18:28 5:57 7/10 13/17 1/8
13 Sam Schaefer Jr City high 18:28 5:57
14 Alex Wear So Johnston 18:28 5:57 8/10 14/17 1/8
15 Asher Overholt So Iowa City West 18:29 5:58
16 Joe Kerber Jr Johnston 18:32 5:59 9/10 15/17 1/6
17 Charles Duffy Sr Iowa City West 18:42 6:02
18 Vir Patel Sr Johnston 18:45 6:03 10/10 16/17 1/3
19 Hayden Beerends Sr City high 18:49 6:04
20 Sebastian Cochran Sr Iowa City West 18:52 6:05
21 Anson Fauchier So CR Prairie 18:59 6:07
22 Jeremiah Pruessner Jr City high 19:02 6:08
23 Jacob Knepp Sr Pleasant Valley 19:03 6:09
24 Landon Kahler Fr CR Prairie 19:03 6:09
25 Rocco D'antico Jr Pleasant Valley 19:05 6:09
26 Robert Stong Fr Iowa City West 19:06 6:10
27 Cael Straley Jr North Scott 19:06 6:10
28 Jackson Stradt Jr Bettendorf 19:09 6:11
29 Benson Richards Jr Pleasant Valley 19:12 6:12
30 Sumner Codd Jr City high 19:19 6:14
31 Logan Soedt Jr North Scott 19:19 6:14
32 Owen Vanderlinden So City high 19:20 6:14
33 Patrick Sarsfield Jr City high 19:30 6:17
34 Max Quanrud Jr CR Prairie 19:31 6:18
35 Ty Printy Jr Dubuque Senior High School 19:46 6:23
36 Jackson Richter Sr Dav Central 19:50 6:24
37 Ross Willerth Jr North Scott 19:51 6:24
38 Lohman Provorse Jr City high 19:56 6:26
39 Carlo Tran So Iowa City West 19:59 6:27
40 Sandro Xiao Sr Pleasant Valley 20:05 6:29
41 Jake Gneiting Sr Pleasant Valley 20:05 6:29
42 Clay Bopp Jr Iowa City West 20:11 6:31
43 Jorge Boland Sr CR Prairie 20:13 6:31
44 Sam Weber Fr Dubuque Senior High School 20:17 6:33
45 Ryan Klauer Jr Dubuque Senior High School 20:17 6:33
46 Connor Miller Sr Pleasant Valley 20:17 6:33
47 Harrison Allard So CR Prairie 20:27 6:36
48 Luke Bullock Jr North Scott 20:42 6:41
49 Conner Good Sr Bettendorf 20:42 6:41
50 Patrick Mooney Jr Bettendorf 20:44 6:41
51 Mason Van Waning So Iowa City West 20:44 6:41
52 Robert Schwan Jr Bettendorf 20:44 6:41
53 Brett Ehler Jr CR Prairie 20:48 6:43
54 James Dickens So Iowa City West 20:50 6:43
55 Ahmed Baig Sr Pleasant Valley 20:55 6:45
56 Nate Fischer Jr Dubuque Senior High School 20:55 6:45
57 Eamon Garton Jr Dav Central 20:57 6:45
58 Zach Buchholz So Iowa City West 21:01 6:47
59 Ben Boddicker Sr North Scott 21:04 6:48
60 Dax Kanwischer Sr Pleasant Valley 21:05 6:48
61 Noah Kurt So Dubuque Senior High School 21:37 6:58
62 Calvin Schafer Fr Burlington 21:44 7:01
63 Austin Lee Jr North Scott 21:45 7:01
64 Hunter Trimble So Burlington 21:46 7:01
65 Kindric Hurt Fr Burlington 21:51 7:03
66 Cole Yarham Jr North Scott 22:01 7:06
67 Aidan Roemig Jr CR Prairie 22:12 7:10
68 Luke Wiley Jr Bettendorf 22:15 7:11
69 Nash Wertz Jr CR Prairie 22:22 7:13
70 Sam Mosley Jr Burlington 22:28 7:15
71 Mitch Mess Jr North Scott 22:47 7:21
72 Ben Baker Sr Bettendorf 23:14 7:30
73 Ben Allen Jr Burlington 23:26 7:34
74 Ryan Schoenewe So Burlington 23:29 7:35
75 Adam Johnson Fr Burlington 23:50 7:41
76 Michael Hellman Jr Burlington 23:59 7:44
77 Silas Hoffman Jr Muscatine 24:01 7:45
78 Dylan Dufloth Jr North Scott 24:58 8:03
79 Logan Dean Fr Dubuque Senior High School 24:58 8:03
80 John Zaimes Sr Dav Central 25:23 8:11
81 Nate Mirocha Jr Dav Central 27:12 8:46
82 Owen Crowder Sr Dav Central 27:20 8:49
83 Anthony Soliz Jr Dav Central 27:28 8:52
84 Joseph Sullivan Jr Dubuque Senior High School 27:37 8:55
85 Ike Taylor Sr Iowa City West 29:28 9:30
86 Carter Davis Sr Dubuque Senior High School 29:35 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
90:24
18:05
5:50
17 Kyle Battani
Sr
17:49
5:45
1
Tate Severs
Jr
18:02
5:49
2
Zach Harvey
Sr
18:05
5:50
3
Stephen Beaman
Jr
18:12
5:52
4
Jake Wagner
Jr
18:16
5:54
7
Grant Allen
Sr
18:26
5:57
10
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:28
5:57
12
2 City high
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
93:03
18:37
6:00
65 Eddie Garces
Sr
18:19
5:55
8
Sullivan Hall
Jr
18:25
5:56
9
Sam Schaefer
Jr
18:28
5:57
13
Hayden Beerends
Sr
18:49
6:04
16
Jeremiah Pruessner
Jr
19:02
6:08
19
Sumner Codd
Jr
19:19
6:14
27
Owen Vanderlinden
So
19:20
6:14
29
3 Pleasant Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
93:46
18:45
6:03
79 Shakir Davis
Sr
18:13
5:53
5
Ethan Belby
Jr
18:13
5:53
6
Jacob Knepp
Sr
19:03
6:09
20
Rocco D'antico
Jr
19:05
6:09
22
Benson Richards
Jr
19:12
6:12
26
Sandro Xiao
Sr
20:05
6:29
35
Jake Gneiting
Sr
20:05
6:29
36
4 Iowa City West
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
95:08
19:02
6:08
103 Asher Overholt
So
18:29
5:58
14
Charles Duffy
Sr
18:42
6:02
15
Sebastian Cochran
Sr
18:52
6:05
17
Robert Stong
Fr
19:06
6:10
23
Carlo Tran
So
19:59
6:27
34
Clay Bopp
Jr
20:11
6:31
37
Mason Van Waning
So
20:44
6:41
45
5 CR Prairie
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
96:13
19:15
6:12
118 Jake Opitz
Sr
18:27
5:57
11
Anson Fauchier
So
18:59
6:07
18
Landon Kahler
Fr
19:03
6:09
21
Max Quanrud
Jr
19:31
6:18
30
Jorge Boland
Sr
20:13
6:31
38
Harrison Allard
So
20:27
6:36
41
Brett Ehler
Jr
20:48
6:43
47
6 North Scott
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
100:02
20:00
6:27
177 Cael Straley
Jr
19:06
6:10
24
Logan Soedt
Jr
19:19
6:14
28
Ross Willerth
Jr
19:51
6:24
33
Luke Bullock
Jr
20:42
6:41
42
Ben Boddicker
Sr
21:04
6:48
50
Austin Lee
Jr
21:45
7:01
53
Cole Yarham
Jr
22:01
7:06
56
7 Dubuque Senior High School
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
102:52
20:34
6:38
209 Ty Printy
Jr
19:46
6:23
31
Sam Weber
Fr
20:17
6:33
39
Ryan Klauer
Jr
20:17
6:33
40
Nate Fischer
Jr
20:55
6:45
48
Noah Kurt
So
21:37
6:58
51
Logan Dean
Fr
24:58
8:03
63
Joseph Sullivan
Jr
27:37
8:55
68
8 Bettendorf
7-7-8-7-8
Gap: 3:06
103:34
20:43
6:41
215 Jackson Stradt
Jr
19:09
6:11
25
Conner Good
Sr
20:42
6:41
43
Patrick Mooney
Jr
20:44
6:41
44
Robert Schwan
Jr
20:44
6:41
46
Luke Wiley
Jr
22:15
7:11
57
Ben Baker
Sr
23:14
7:30
59




9 Dav Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:30
120:42
24:08
7:47
276 Jackson Richter
Sr
19:50
6:24
32
Eamon Garton
Jr
20:57
6:45
49
John Zaimes
Sr
25:23
8:11
64
Nate Mirocha
Jr
27:12
8:46
65
Owen Crowder
Sr
27:20
8:49
66
Anthony Soliz
Jr
27:28
8:52
67




10 Burlington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
111:15
22:15
7:11
279 Calvin Schafer
Fr
21:44
7:01
52
Hunter Trimble
So
21:46
7:01
54
Kindric Hurt
Fr
21:51
7:03
55
Sam Mosley
Jr
22:28
7:15
58
Ben Allen
Jr
23:26
7:34
60
Ryan Schoenewe
So
23:29
7:35
61
Adam Johnson
Fr
23:50
7:41
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
92:39
18:32
5:59
15 Grant Allen
Sr
18:26
5:57
1
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:28
5:57
2
Alex Wear
So
18:28
5:57
3
Joe Kerber
Jr
18:32
5:59
4
Vir Patel
Sr
18:45
6:03
5








2 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
102:27
20:29
6:37
48 Sandro Xiao
Sr
20:05
6:29
6
Jake Gneiting
Sr
20:05
6:29
7
Connor Miller
Sr
20:17
6:33
9
Ahmed Baig
Sr
20:55
6:45
12
Dax Kanwischer
Sr
21:05
6:48
14








3 Iowa City West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:17
112:14
22:27
7:14
57 Clay Bopp
Jr
20:11
6:31
8
Mason Van Waning
So
20:44
6:41
10
James Dickens
So
20:50
6:43
11
Zach Buchholz
So
21:01
6:47
13
Ike Taylor
Sr
29:28
9:30
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.