Johnston Results from the Ames Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/18/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bole, Matt Jr JV 23:43 7:39 3.1 104/132 15/22 30/41 3/3 22:50 22:50 22:50 19:31
Bussamues, Nick Jr JV 23:10 7:28 3.1 88/132 13/22 28/41 3/5 21:52
Cline, Mitch Jr F/S 22:45 7:20 3.1 63/89 7/12 25/41 4/5 26:01
(3:16,12.6)
26:01
(3:16,12.6)
26:01
(3:16,12.6)
20:48 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cooper, Zach So F/S 26:19 8:29 3.1 82/89 10/12 39/41 4/4 24:50 24:50 24:50 22:04
Coughlin, Sean Jr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 63/132 8/22 20/41 3/7 21:55
Danielson, Tom Jr JV 20:21 6:34 3.1 35/132 2/22 12/41 5/9 21:48
(1:27,6.7)
21:48
(1:27,6.7)
21:48
(1:27,6.7)
19:14 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Emitt, Colby So F/S 20:14 6:32 3.1 22/89 3/12 11/41 4/7 19:09
Fiala, Logan So F/S 26:19 8:29 3.1 83/89 11/12 40/41 4/4 24:39
Fry, Jason Jr JV 25:45 8:18 3.1 130/132 22/22 37/41 2/2 26:59
(1:14,4.6)
26:59
(1:14,4.6)
26:59
(1:14,4.6)
23:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Gillaspey, Daniel Jr V 18:42 6:02 3.1 34/69 6/7 6/41 3/10 17:45 17:45 17:45 15:41
Haden, Jake Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 15/69 1/7 1/41 6/10 18:50
(0:53,4.7)
18:50
(0:53,4.7)
18:50
(0:53,4.7)
16:25 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hammer, Alex Jr JV 20:46 6:42 3.1 42/132 4/22 15/41 4/9 21:42
(0:56,4.3)
21:42
(0:56,4.3)
21:42
(0:56,4.3)
18:40 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hankins, Brendon Fr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 24/69 4/7 4/41 3/10 18:33
(0:14,1.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Holt, Erik Jr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 42/69 7/7 8/41 4/9 20:22
(1:24,6.9)
20:22
(1:24,6.9)
20:22
(1:24,6.9)
17:33 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Hsu, Adam Sr JV 25:06 8:06 3.1 127/132 21/22 36/41 2/2 24:24 24:24 24:24 22:01
Johnson, Matt Sr JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 70/132 10/22 22/41 3/5 22:56
(0:51,3.7)
22:56
(0:51,3.7)
22:56
(0:51,3.7)
20:00 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Kimsey, Dylan So F/S 26:39 8:36 3.1 85/89 12/12 41/41 4/4 20:57 20:57 20:57 18:22
Kron, Alex So F/S 18:44 6:03 3.1 6/89 1/12 7/41 2/7 18:09 18:09 18:09 18:09
Kruger, Trevor Jr JV 19:21 6:15 3.1 18/132 1/22 9/41 5/10 20:08
(0:47,3.9)
20:08
(0:47,3.9)
20:08
(0:47,3.9)
17:36 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Lampe, Jordan Jr JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 76/132 11/22 24/41 3/5 21:53
Landsberger, Kyle Jr JV 23:23 7:33 3.1 96/132 14/22 29/41 3/4 26:12
(2:49,10.8)
26:12
(2:49,10.8)
26:12
(2:49,10.8)
20:27 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mahony, Jim Sr JV 21:21 6:53 3.1 50/132 6/22 17/41 4/9 22:59
(1:38,7.1)
22:59
(1:38,7.1)
20:01 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Meyers, Matt So F/S 21:23 6:54 3.1 37/89 5/12 18/41 3/7 21:02
Morrill, Ben Jr JV 24:52 8:01 3.1 122/132 20/22 35/41 2/2 21:05 21:05 21:05 18:53
Pike, Jake Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 53/132 7/22 19/41 3/8 21:29
(0:02,0.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Quick, Jay Fr F/S 20:26 6:35 3.1 24/89 4/12 13/41 2/7 19:50
Rasmusson, Jeff Fr F/S 26:17 8:29 3.1 81/89 9/12 38/41 4/4 21:10
Ross, Kory Jr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 30/69 5/7 5/41 3/10 17:55 17:55 17:55 15:58
Rutherford, Brendon Sr JV 22:00 7:06 3.1 66/132 9/22 21/41 3/5 21:13
Seaberg, Dane Fr F/S 22:23 7:13 3.1 59/89 6/12 23/41 4/6 22:32
(0:09,0.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Seaberg, Jordan Jr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 16/69 2/7 2/41 4/10 17:29
Skinner, Duncan Sr JV 23:55 7:43 3.1 107/132 16/22 31/41 2/3 24:29
(0:34,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swett, Brandon Jr JV 24:37 7:56 3.1 116/132 18/22 33/41 2/2 24:09 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Swett, Tyler Jr JV 23:07 7:27 3.1 87/132 12/22 27/41 3/5 22:01 22:01 22:01 19:51
Swoyer, Zach Jr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 113/132 17/22 32/41 2/2 24:33
(0:11,0.7)
24:33
(0:11,0.7)
24:33
(0:11,0.7)
22:24 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Thilges, Adam Jr JV 24:47 8:00 3.1 119/132 19/22 34/41 2/2 26:36
(1:49,6.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Thuente, Joe Jr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 18/69 3/7 3/41 3/10 19:04
(1:03,5.5)
19:04
(1:03,5.5)
19:04
(1:03,5.5)
16:42 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Underwood, Brian So F/S 19:45 6:22 3.1 15/89 2/12 10/41 3/7 20:56
(1:11,5.7)
20:56
(1:11,5.7)
20:56
(1:11,5.7)
18:02 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Verrant, Joey So F/S 22:52 7:23 3.1 67/89 8/12 26/41 4/5 21:23
Walter, Scott Sr JV 21:07 6:49 3.1 46/132 5/22 16/41 4/9 21:11
(0:04,0.3)
21:11
(0:04,0.3)
21:11
(0:04,0.3)
19:15 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Walter, Steven Jr JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 41/132 3/22 14/41 5/9 22:26
(1:41,7.5)
22:26
(1:41,7.5)
22:26
(1:41,7.5)
19:28 #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 90:48
0:36
3.1 5:51 5:47 5:59 103 5:31 88:45 88:45 88:45 Jake Haden (15), Jordan Seaberg (16), Joe Thuente (18), Brendon Hankins (24), Kory Ross (30)
JV 1st 5 4/9 102:20
1:46
3.1 6:36 6:15 6:49 122 5:53 100:44 100:44 100:44 Trevor Kruger (17), Tom Danielson (22), Steven Walter (26), Alex Hammer (27), Scott Walter (30)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 108:51
0:44
3.1 7:01 6:53 7:07 91 6:14 115:09
(6:18,5.5)
115:09
(6:18,5.5)
115:09
(6:18,5.5%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jim Mahony (14), Jake Pike (15), Sean Coughlin (19), Brendon Rutherford (21), Matt Johnson (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 115:50
1:16
3.1 7:28 7:15 7:39 68 6:23 Jordan Lampe (10), Tyler Swett (12), Nick Bussamues (13), Kyle Landsberger (16), Matt Bole (17)
JV 4th 5 2/2 122:33
0:57
3.1 7:54 7:43 8:01 50 6:35 Duncan Skinner (8), Zach Swoyer (9), Brandon Swett (10), Adam Thilges (11), Ben Morrill (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 100:32
2:39
3.1 6:29 6:03 6:54 87 5:56 97:52 97:52 97:52 Alex Kron (6), Brian Underwood (13), Colby Emitt (19), Jay Quick (21), Matt Meyers (28)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 120:36
3:56
3.1 7:47 7:13 8:29 112 6:17 104:52 104:52 104:52 Dane Seaberg (17), Mitch Cline (21), Joey Verrant (23), Jeff Rasmusson (25), Zach Cooper (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Groepper Sr Iowa City High 16:36 5:21
2 David Mckay Jr Iowa City High 16:59 5:29
3 Collin Donahue Sr Indianola 17:02 5:30
4 Kirk Marple Sr Iowa City High 17:08 5:32
5 Mat Clark Jr Ames 17:09 5:32
6 John Gilarski Jr Ames 17:11 5:33
7 Brett Carter So Indianola 17:12 5:33
8 Gabe Munoz-fitch Jr Iowa City High 17:15 5:34
9 Jeremiah Yassin Sr East 17:18 5:35
10 Collin Raaz Sr Iowa City High 17:29 5:38
11 Lucas Warth Jr Ames 17:31 5:39
12 Corey Mims Jr Iowa City High 17:37 5:41
13 Preston Franklin Sr S E Polk 17:41 5:42
14 Will Cabalan Sr Iowa City High 17:48 5:45
15 Jake Haden Jr Johnston 17:57 5:47 1/7 1/41 6/10 18:50
(0:53)
18:50
(0:53)
18:50
(0:53)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jordan Seaberg Jr Johnston 17:58 5:48 2/7 2/41 4/10
17 Jacob Kimmes Jr Dowling 18:01 5:49
18 Joe Thuente Jr Johnston 18:01 5:49 3/7 3/41 3/10 19:04
(1:03)
19:04
(1:03)
19:04
(1:03)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Andy Feller So Ames 18:02 5:49
20 Jamie Bradley Jr Indianola 18:08 5:51
21 John Misra Sr Ames 18:11 5:52
22 T J Berrry So Forest City 18:12 5:52
23 Brandon Gill Jr Ames 18:14 5:53
24 Brendon Hankins Fr Johnston 18:19 5:55 4/7 4/41 3/10
25 Jared Ramthur Sr Indianola 18:25 5:56
26 Brian Werner Sr Dowling 18:26 5:57
27 Aaron Swigart So S E Polk 18:27 5:57
28 David Lantz So Dowling 18:29 5:58
29 Luke Lowry Jr Ames 18:29 5:58
30 Kory Ross Jr Johnston 18:33 5:59 5/7 5/41 3/10 17:55 17:55 17:55
31 Jon Aldrich Jr S E Polk 18:35 6:00
32 Jered Wells Sr S E Polk 18:37 6:00
33 Josh Amos So Indianola 18:41 6:02
34 Daniel Gillaspey Jr Johnston 18:42 6:02 6/7 6/41 3/10 17:45 17:45 17:45
35 Evan Schwartz Jr Dowling 18:44 6:03
36 Tyler Gray Sr Indianola 18:44 6:03
37 Shaun Reuter Jr Forest City 18:45 6:03
38 Sam Knoblauch So Dowling 18:48 6:04
39 Ryan Kuhn Jr Indianola 18:49 6:04
40 Tom Finan Sr Dowling 18:55 6:06
41 Dominik Saathoff Jr Ottumwa 18:57 6:07
42 Erik Holt Jr Johnston 18:58 6:07 7/7 8/41 4/9 20:22
(1:24)
20:22
(1:24)
20:22
(1:24)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jim Aldrich So S E Polk 18:59 6:07
44 Jesse Hines Sr Forest City 19:06 6:10
45 Nathan Hull Sr Boone 19:07 6:10
46 Ben Potts Fr S E Polk 19:09 6:11
47 Ryan Sullivan So Forest City 19:11 6:11
48 Paul Still So Ottumwa 19:20 6:14
49 Blake Wallace So Ottumwa 19:34 6:19
50 Andrew Flugum Sr Forest City 19:43 6:22
51 Dusty Nesheim Fr S E Polk 19:47 6:23
52 Adam Welp Jr Forest City 19:48 6:23
53 Aaron Heffernan Sr Ottumwa 19:50 6:24
54 Tiegen Podliska So Ottumwa 20:06 6:29
55 Andrew Erb Jr Boone 20:09 6:30
56 Logan Woolson Jr Boone 20:12 6:31
57 Grant Kellogg Jr Ottumwa 20:15 6:32
58 Brandon Shearer Sr Boone 20:19 6:33
59 Mike Hammond Sr Boone 20:21 6:34
60 Sam Mcdeid Sr Boone 20:34 6:38
61 Robert Bourdon Sr East 20:49 6:43
62 Evan Fausek Sr East 20:51 6:44
63 Ryan Hull So Boone 21:07 6:49
64 Marcus Severson Jr Forest City 21:29 6:56
65 Zach Mclaughlin Sr East 22:25 7:14
66 Nicholas Newcomb Fr East 22:48 7:21
67 Jameson Gerstenberger Jr East 23:09 7:28
68 Matt Donahue Sr East 23:20 7:32
69 Josh Hoover Sr Ottumwa 23:52 7:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:27
17:05
5:31
25 Dan Groepper
Sr
16:36
5:21
1
David Mckay
Jr
16:59
5:29
2
Kirk Marple
Sr
17:08
5:32
4
Gabe Munoz-fitch
Jr
17:15
5:34
8
Collin Raaz
Sr
17:29
5:38
10
Corey Mims
Jr
17:37
5:41
12
Will Cabalan
Sr
17:48
5:45
14
2 Ames
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
88:04
17:37
5:41
62 Mat Clark
Jr
17:09
5:32
5
John Gilarski
Jr
17:11
5:33
6
Lucas Warth
Jr
17:31
5:39
11
Andy Feller
So
18:02
5:49
19
John Misra
Sr
18:11
5:52
21
Brandon Gill
Jr
18:14
5:53
23
Luke Lowry
Jr
18:29
5:58
29
3 Indianola
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
89:28
17:54
5:46
88 Collin Donahue
Sr
17:02
5:30
3
Brett Carter
So
17:12
5:33
7
Jamie Bradley
Jr
18:08
5:51
20
Jared Ramthur
Sr
18:25
5:56
25
Josh Amos
So
18:41
6:02
33
Tyler Gray
Sr
18:44
6:03
36
Ryan Kuhn
Jr
18:49
6:04
39
4 Johnston
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
90:48
18:10
5:51
103 Jake Haden
Jr
17:57
5:47
15
Jordan Seaberg
Jr
17:58
5:48
16
Joe Thuente
Jr
18:01
5:49
18
Brendon Hankins
Fr
18:19
5:55
24
Kory Ross
Jr
18:33
5:59
30
Daniel Gillaspey
Jr
18:42
6:02
34
Erik Holt
Jr
18:58
6:07
42
5 Dowling
7-6-5-6-5
Gap: 0:47
92:28
18:30
5:58
144 Jacob Kimmes
Jr
18:01
5:49
17
Brian Werner
Sr
18:26
5:57
26
David Lantz
So
18:29
5:58
28
Evan Schwartz
Jr
18:44
6:03
35
Sam Knoblauch
So
18:48
6:04
38
Tom Finan
Sr
18:55
6:06
40




6 S E Polk
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:18
92:19
18:28
5:57
146 Preston Franklin
Sr
17:41
5:42
13
Aaron Swigart
So
18:27
5:57
27
Jon Aldrich
Jr
18:35
6:00
31
Jered Wells
Sr
18:37
6:00
32
Jim Aldrich
So
18:59
6:07
43
Ben Potts
Fr
19:09
6:11
46
Dusty Nesheim
Fr
19:47
6:23
51
7 Forest City
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
94:57
18:59
6:08
200 T J Berrry
So
18:12
5:52
22
Shaun Reuter
Jr
18:45
6:03
37
Jesse Hines
Sr
19:06
6:10
44
Ryan Sullivan
So
19:11
6:11
47
Andrew Flugum
Sr
19:43
6:22
50
Adam Welp
Jr
19:48
6:23
52
Marcus Severson
Jr
21:29
6:56
64
8 Ottumwa
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:09
97:47
19:33
6:19
245 Dominik Saathoff
Jr
18:57
6:07
41
Paul Still
So
19:20
6:14
48
Blake Wallace
So
19:34
6:19
49
Aaron Heffernan
Sr
19:50
6:24
53
Tiegen Podliska
So
20:06
6:29
54
Grant Kellogg
Jr
20:15
6:32
57
Josh Hoover
Sr
23:52
7:42
69
9 East
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:30
104:11
20:50
6:43
263 Jeremiah Yassin
Sr
17:18
5:35
9
Robert Bourdon
Sr
20:49
6:43
61
Evan Fausek
Sr
20:51
6:44
62
Zach Mclaughlin
Sr
22:25
7:14
65
Nicholas Newcomb
Fr
22:48
7:21
66
Jameson Gerstenberger
Jr
23:09
7:28
67
Matt Donahue
Sr
23:20
7:32
68
10 Boone
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
100:08
20:02
6:28
273 Nathan Hull
Sr
19:07
6:10
45
Andrew Erb
Jr
20:09
6:30
55
Logan Woolson
Jr
20:12
6:31
56
Brandon Shearer
Sr
20:19
6:33
58
Mike Hammond
Sr
20:21
6:34
59
Sam Mcdeid
Sr
20:34
6:38
60
Ryan Hull
So
21:07
6:49
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Acarregni Jr Iowa City High 17:47 5:44
2 Traivs Robertson Jr Iowa City High 17:53 5:46
3 Jacob Mason-marshall Jr Iowa City High 18:06 5:50
4 Ryna Slee Sr Iowa City High 18:29 5:58
5 Gabe Wilson Sr Ames 18:29 5:58
6 Drew Robinson Jr Ames 18:33 5:59
7 Adam Middleswart Sr Indianola 18:41 6:02
8 Chris Gaskill Sr Boone 18:43 6:02
9 Jordan Funkhouser Jr Ames 18:44 6:03
10 Nathaniel Oster Sr Ames 18:58 6:07
11 Chris Pretorium Sr Iowa City High 18:59 6:07
12 Willy Svec Jr Ames 19:00 6:08
13 Peter Mccuskey Jr Ames 19:09 6:11
14 Nate Rollenhagen Sr Ames 19:12 6:12
15 Bhatti Imron Sr Iowa City High 19:13 6:12
16 Matt Lambert Sr Ames 19:17 6:13
17 T J Middlemis-brown Sr Iowa City High 19:18 6:14
18 Trevor Kruger Jr Johnston 19:21 6:15 1/22 9/41 5/10 20:08
(0:47)
20:08
(0:47)
20:08
(0:47)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Andrew Miller Sr Ames 19:25 6:16
20 Kai Martin Sr Ames 19:33 6:18
21 Jarred Cox Sr Indianola 19:34 6:19
22 Jamie Seidl Sr Dowling 19:35 6:19
23 Jake Dobberke Sr Ames 19:36 6:19
24 Michael Gill Sr Ames 19:44 6:22
25 Rory Devalois Jr Iowa City High 19:48 6:23
26 Cade Cartwright Jr Ames 19:49 6:24
27 Eric Polle Sr Dowling 19:52 6:25
28 Alex Carlson Jr Ames 19:53 6:25
29 Rollin Perry S E Polk 19:56 6:26
30 Greg Hunter Jr Ames 20:01 6:27
31 Dan Hallihan Sr Ames 20:01 6:27
32 Franklin Fuller Sr Ames 20:06 6:29
33 Andy Lamp Jr Ames 20:08 6:30
34 David Jarvis Sr Iowa City High 20:18 6:33
35 Tom Danielson Jr Johnston 20:21 6:34 2/22 12/41 5/9 21:48
(1:27)
21:48
(1:27)
21:48
(1:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Adam Halls Jr Indianola 20:22 6:34
37 Cody White Sr Dowling 20:35 6:38
38 Nick Robson Sr Dowling 20:40 6:40
39 Robert Nichols So Ottumwa 20:43 6:41
40 Russell Jackson Sr Ames 20:44 6:41
41 Steven Walter Jr Johnston 20:45 6:42 3/22 14/41 5/9 22:26
(1:41)
22:26
(1:41)
22:26
(1:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Alex Hammer Jr Johnston 20:46 6:42 4/22 15/41 4/9 21:42
(0:56)
21:42
(0:56)
21:42
(0:56)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Joe Bush Jr Dowling 20:47 6:42
44 Aviv Luban Sr Ames 20:57 6:45
45 Brandon Korte Jr Forest City 21:05 6:48
46 Scott Walter Sr Johnston 21:07 6:49 5/22 16/41 4/9 21:11
(0:04)
21:11
(0:04)
21:11
(0:04)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jeremy Dove Sr S E Polk 21:09 6:49
48 Alex Lawler Sr Dowling 21:10 6:50
49 David Gelder Sr Iowa City High 21:11 6:50
50 Jim Mahony Sr Johnston 21:21 6:53 6/22 17/41 4/9 22:59
(1:38)
22:59
(1:38)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
51 Brandon Shawn Sr Ames 21:21 6:53
52 Josh Elwer Jr S E Polk 21:22 6:54
53 Jake Pike Jr Johnston 21:27 6:55 7/22 19/41 3/8
54 Mike Meiborg Sr Boone 21:33 6:57
55 Ethan Whited Sr Ames 21:36 6:58
56 Adam Mitchell Sr Iowa City High 21:42 7:00
57 Cameron Caswell Jr Forest City 21:47 7:02
58 John Taylor Sr Dowling 21:48 7:02
59 Adam Bartleson So Forest City 21:49 7:02
60 Dan Mcclanahan Sr Ames 21:52 7:03
61 Mike Mittman Sr Iowa City High 21:54 7:04
62 Jesse Dalton Sr Indianola 21:55 7:04
63 Sean Coughlin Jr Johnston 21:58 7:05 8/22 20/41 3/7
64 Cory Conner Sr Dowling 21:58 7:05
65 Tom Criswell Sr Indianola 21:59 7:05
66 Brendon Rutherford Sr Johnston 22:00 7:06 9/22 21/41 3/5
67 Scott Nystrom Jr Boone 22:00 7:06
68 Zach Willer Jr S E Polk 22:01 7:06
69 Curtis Guzman Jr S E Polk 22:03 7:07
70 Matt Johnson Sr Johnston 22:05 7:07 10/22 22/41 3/5 22:56
(0:51)
22:56
(0:51)
22:56
(0:51)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Adam Kruse Jr Indianola 22:18 7:12
72 Ben Scholl Jr Indianola 22:19 7:12
73 Seth Dodge Jr Ames 22:20 7:12
74 Josh Nauman Sr Dowling 22:24 7:14
75 Jared Peterson Fr Forest City 22:26 7:14
76 Jordan Lampe Jr Johnston 22:27 7:15 11/22 24/41 3/5
77 Luke Wilkins Jr Ames 22:28 7:15
78 Dana Vansanbeck Sr Dowling 22:43 7:20
79 Brice Vanroekel Jr Boone 22:45 7:20
80 Brant Bumgarner Jr Ames 22:46 7:21
81 Josh Vanderzwaag Jr Ames 22:47 7:21
82 Paul Ehrlick Sr Indianola 22:49 7:22
83 Junior Garza Jr Forest City 23:00 7:25
84 Pete Kostelnik Jr Boone 23:03 7:26
85 Aaron Mack Jr Boone 23:04 7:26
86 Brad Gerad Jr Iowa City High 23:06 7:27
87 Tyler Swett Jr Johnston 23:07 7:27 12/22 27/41 3/5 22:01 22:01 22:01
88 Nick Bussamues Jr Johnston 23:10 7:28 13/22 28/41 3/5
89 John Lickteig Sr Dowling 23:11 7:29
90 Hap Fennell Sr Iowa City High 23:15 7:30
91 Ted Faber Jr Forest City 23:16 7:30
92 A J Johnson Jr Ames 23:19 7:31
93 David Trevillyan Jr Ames 23:19 7:31
94 Ryo Iida Jr Iowa City High 23:20 7:32
95 Kyle Uhlmeyer Jr Ames 23:22 7:32
96 Kyle Landsberger Jr Johnston 23:23 7:33 14/22 29/41 3/4 26:12
(2:49)
26:12
(2:49)
26:12
(2:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 John Yost Sr Dowling 23:24 7:33
98 John Marshall Sr Dowling 23:25 7:33
99 Matt Smith So Forest City 23:28 7:34
100 Greg Scallon Jr Ames 23:30 7:35
101 Jon Anderegg Jr Ames 23:31 7:35
102 Tim Hart Jr Ames 23:32 7:35
103 Jason Mull Jr Ames 23:36 7:37
104 Matt Bole Jr Johnston 23:43 7:39 15/22 30/41 3/3 22:50 22:50 22:50
105 Matthew Farndale Sr Forest City 23:47 7:40
106 Bernardo Navarro Sr Forest City 23:53 7:42
107 Duncan Skinner Sr Johnston 23:55 7:43 16/22 31/41 2/3
108 Shuhrat Iskandrov S E Polk 23:58 7:44
109 Chris Moore Sr East 24:03 7:45
110 Kyle Ruzek Jr Iowa City High 24:07 7:47
111 Tigit Bozkurt Sr Forest City 24:21 7:51
112 William Powell Sr East 24:21 7:51
113 Zach Swoyer Jr Johnston 24:22 7:52 17/22 32/41 2/2 24:33
(0:11)
24:33
(0:11)
24:33
(0:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Luis Quintanar Jr East 24:25 7:53
115 Elias Simpson Jr Ames 24:31 7:55
116 Brandon Swett Jr Johnston 24:37 7:56 18/22 33/41 2/2
117 Mike Bergman Sr Dowling 24:44 7:59
118 Ian Beck Fr East 24:45 7:59
119 Adam Thilges Jr Johnston 24:47 8:00 19/22 34/41 2/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
120 Jimmy Brockhohn Jr Forest City 24:48 8:00
121 David Lloyd Jr East 24:49 8:00
122 Ben Morrill Jr Johnston 24:52 8:01 20/22 35/41 2/2 21:05 21:05 21:05
123 Timothy Lottie Fr East 25:00 8:04
124 Cody Mireles Sr Forest City 25:00 8:04
125 Bjorn Carlson Sr Forest City 25:01 8:04
126 Jeremy Brittain Jr Boone 25:05 8:05
127 Adam Hsu Sr Johnston 25:06 8:06 21/22 36/41 2/2 24:24 24:24 24:24
128 Nick Zdorkowski Jr Ames 25:10 8:07
129 Zach Reese So East 25:36 8:15
130 Jason Fry Jr Johnston 25:45 8:18 22/22 37/41 2/2 26:59
(1:14)
26:59
(1:14)
26:59
(1:14)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Austen Winterbottom Fr East 25:49 8:20
132 B J Dilla Jr Ames 27:31 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
91:14
18:15
5:53
21 Steven Acarregni
Jr
17:47
5:44
1
Traivs Robertson
Jr
17:53
5:46
2
Jacob Mason-marshall
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Ryna Slee
Sr
18:29
5:58
4
Chris Pretorium
Sr
18:59
6:07
11
Bhatti Imron
Sr
19:13
6:12
15
T J Middlemis-brown
Sr
19:18
6:14
16
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
93:44
18:45
6:03
42 Gabe Wilson
Sr
18:29
5:58
5
Drew Robinson
Jr
18:33
5:59
6
Jordan Funkhouser
Jr
18:44
6:03
9
Nathaniel Oster
Sr
18:58
6:07
10
Willy Svec
Jr
19:00
6:08
12
Peter Mccuskey
Jr
19:09
6:11
13
Nate Rollenhagen
Sr
19:12
6:12
14
3 Dowling
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
101:29
20:18
6:33
116 Jamie Seidl
Sr
19:35
6:19
19
Eric Polle
Sr
19:52
6:25
20
Cody White
Sr
20:35
6:38
24
Nick Robson
Sr
20:40
6:40
25
Joe Bush
Jr
20:47
6:42
28
Alex Lawler
Sr
21:10
6:50
32
John Taylor
Sr
21:48
7:02
38
4 Johnston
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
102:20
20:28
6:36
122 Trevor Kruger
Jr
19:21
6:15
17
Tom Danielson
Jr
20:21
6:34
22
Steven Walter
Jr
20:45
6:42
26
Alex Hammer
Jr
20:46
6:42
27
Scott Walter
Sr
21:07
6:49
30
Jim Mahony
Sr
21:21
6:53
33
Jake Pike
Jr
21:27
6:55
35
5 Indianola
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:18
102:31
20:30
6:37
129 Adam Middleswart
Sr
18:41
6:02
7
Jarred Cox
Sr
19:34
6:19
18
Adam Halls
Jr
20:22
6:34
23
Jesse Dalton
Sr
21:55
7:04
40
Tom Criswell
Sr
21:59
7:05
41
Adam Kruse
Jr
22:18
7:12
45
Ben Scholl
Jr
22:19
7:12
46
6 S E Polk
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
106:31
21:18
6:52
173 Rollin Perry
-
19:56
6:26
21
Jeremy Dove
Sr
21:09
6:49
31
Josh Elwer
Jr
21:22
6:54
34
Zach Willer
Jr
22:01
7:06
43
Curtis Guzman
Jr
22:03
7:07
44
Shuhrat Iskandrov
-
23:58
7:44
54




7 Boone
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:20
108:04
21:37
6:58
184 Chris Gaskill
Sr
18:43
6:02
8
Mike Meiborg
Sr
21:33
6:57
36
Scott Nystrom
Jr
22:00
7:06
42
Brice Vanroekel
Jr
22:45
7:20
48
Pete Kostelnik
Jr
23:03
7:26
50
Aaron Mack
Jr
23:04
7:26
51
Jeremy Brittain
Jr
25:05
8:05
61
8 Forest City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
110:07
22:01
7:06
201 Brandon Korte
Jr
21:05
6:48
29
Cameron Caswell
Jr
21:47
7:02
37
Adam Bartleson
So
21:49
7:02
39
Jared Peterson
Fr
22:26
7:14
47
Junior Garza
Jr
23:00
7:25
49
Ted Faber
Jr
23:16
7:30
52
Matt Smith
So
23:28
7:34
53
9 East
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
122:23
24:29
7:54
285 Chris Moore
Sr
24:03
7:45
55
William Powell
Sr
24:21
7:51
56
Luis Quintanar
Jr
24:25
7:53
57
Ian Beck
Fr
24:45
7:59
58
David Lloyd
Jr
24:49
8:00
59
Timothy Lottie
Fr
25:00
8:04
60
Zach Reese
So
25:36
8:15
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
96:36
19:19
6:14
20 Peter Mccuskey
Jr
19:09
6:11
1
Nate Rollenhagen
Sr
19:12
6:12
2
Matt Lambert
Sr
19:17
6:13
4
Andrew Miller
Sr
19:25
6:16
6
Kai Martin
Sr
19:33
6:18
7
Jake Dobberke
Sr
19:36
6:19
8
Michael Gill
Sr
19:44
6:22
9
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
99:48
19:58
6:26
42 Bhatti Imron
Sr
19:13
6:12
3
T J Middlemis-brown
Sr
19:18
6:14
5
Rory Devalois
Jr
19:48
6:23
10
David Jarvis
Sr
20:18
6:33
11
David Gelder
Sr
21:11
6:50
13
Adam Mitchell
Sr
21:42
7:00
16
Mike Mittman
Sr
21:54
7:04
18
3 Johnston
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
108:51
21:46
7:01
91 Jim Mahony
Sr
21:21
6:53
14
Jake Pike
Jr
21:27
6:55
15
Sean Coughlin
Jr
21:58
7:05
19
Brendon Rutherford
Sr
22:00
7:06
21
Matt Johnson
Sr
22:05
7:07
22
Jordan Lampe
Jr
22:27
7:15
24
Tyler Swett
Jr
23:07
7:27
26
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dowling
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
110:03
22:01
7:06
97 Alex Lawler
Sr
21:10
6:50
12
John Taylor
Sr
21:48
7:02
17
Cory Conner
Sr
21:58
7:05
20
Josh Nauman
Sr
22:24
7:14
23
Dana Vansanbeck
Sr
22:43
7:20
25
John Lickteig
Sr
23:11
7:29
27
John Yost
Sr
23:24
7:33
29
5 Forest City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
118:45
23:45
7:40
154 Ted Faber
Jr
23:16
7:30
28
Matt Smith
So
23:28
7:34
30
Matthew Farndale
Sr
23:47
7:40
31
Bernardo Navarro
Sr
23:53
7:42
32
Tigit Bozkurt
Sr
24:21
7:51
33
Jimmy Brockhohn
Jr
24:48
8:00
34
Cody Mireles
Sr
25:00
8:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
99:03
19:49
6:23
15 Jake Dobberke
Sr
19:36
6:19
1
Michael Gill
Sr
19:44
6:22
2
Cade Cartwright
Jr
19:49
6:24
3
Alex Carlson
Jr
19:53
6:25
4
Greg Hunter
Jr
20:01
6:27
5
Dan Hallihan
Sr
20:01
6:27
6
Franklin Fuller
Sr
20:06
6:29
7
2 Iowa City High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
113:17
22:39
7:19
57 Adam Mitchell
Sr
21:42
7:00
8
Mike Mittman
Sr
21:54
7:04
9
Brad Gerad
Jr
23:06
7:27
11
Hap Fennell
Sr
23:15
7:30
14
Ryo Iida
Jr
23:20
7:32
15
Kyle Ruzek
Jr
24:07
7:47
19




3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
115:50
23:10
7:28
68 Jordan Lampe
Jr
22:27
7:15
10
Tyler Swett
Jr
23:07
7:27
12
Nick Bussamues
Jr
23:10
7:28
13
Kyle Landsberger
Jr
23:23
7:33
16
Matt Bole
Jr
23:43
7:39
17
Duncan Skinner
Sr
23:55
7:43
18
Zach Swoyer
Jr
24:22
7:52
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ames
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
101:56
20:23
6:35
15 Dan Hallihan
Sr
20:01
6:27
1
Franklin Fuller
Sr
20:06
6:29
2
Andy Lamp
Jr
20:08
6:30
3
Russell Jackson
Sr
20:44
6:41
4
Aviv Luban
Sr
20:57
6:45
5
Brandon Shawn
Sr
21:21
6:53
6
Ethan Whited
Sr
21:36
6:58
7
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
122:33
24:31
7:54
50 Duncan Skinner
Sr
23:55
7:43
8
Zach Swoyer
Jr
24:22
7:52
9
Brandon Swett
Jr
24:37
7:56
10
Adam Thilges
Jr
24:47
8:00
11
Ben Morrill
Jr
24:52
8:01
12
Adam Hsu
Sr
25:06
8:06
13
Jason Fry
Jr
25:45
8:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Shoemaker So Iowa City High 17:42 5:43
2 Mark Tucker So Iowa City High 18:18 5:54
3 Dylan Kosier So Iowa City High 18:33 5:59
4 Nick Griffin So Iowa City High 18:37 6:00
5 Nate Sullivan So Iowa City High 18:42 6:02
6 Alex Kron So Johnston 18:44 6:03 1/12 7/41 2/7 18:09 18:09 18:09
7 Brandon Long So Ames 18:44 6:03
8 Sam Marner So Iowa City High 18:47 6:04
9 Derek Hauer Fr Iowa City High 19:12 6:12
10 Andrew Bishop So Dowling 19:22 6:15
11 Tim Mclaughlin So Dowling 19:25 6:16
12 Steven Spurrell So Iowa City High 19:35 6:19
13 Joey Bradley So Indianola 19:36 6:19
14 Zach Hall So Iowa City High 19:38 6:20
15 Brian Underwood So Johnston 19:45 6:22 2/12 10/41 3/7 20:56
(1:11)
20:56
(1:11)
20:56
(1:11)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 John Volz So S E Polk 19:46 6:23
17 Ryan Pesch Fr Ames 19:50 6:24
18 Zac Holland So Dowling 20:00 6:27
19 Mac Roepke So S E Polk 20:02 6:28
20 Greg Shirbroun So Ames 20:05 6:29
21 Cam Mcfarland So Iowa City High 20:07 6:29
22 Colby Emitt So Johnston 20:14 6:32 3/12 11/41 4/7
23 Mark Stefl Fr S E Polk 20:18 6:33
24 Jay Quick Fr Johnston 20:26 6:35 4/12 13/41 2/7
25 Micah Hewlett So Iowa City High 20:31 6:37
26 John Fitzsimmons Fr Ames 20:43 6:41
27 Michael Dunlay So Ames 20:45 6:42
28 Nick Dunbar So Iowa City High 20:50 6:43
29 Jack Bush Fr Dowling 20:51 6:44
30 Doug Wiers Fr Iowa City High 20:53 6:44
31 Ben Witmer So Indianola 21:00 6:46
32 Hung Tran Fr Iowa City High 21:04 6:48
33 Mike Penick Fr Iowa City High 21:09 6:49
34 John Venner Fr Boone 21:17 6:52
35 Micah Seuferer Fr Indianola 21:20 6:53
36 Phil Elbert So Iowa City High 21:21 6:53
37 Matt Meyers So Johnston 21:23 6:54 5/12 18/41 3/7
38 Adam Dolan Fr Dowling 21:24 6:54
39 Mathias Marcos Fr Iowa City High 21:25 6:55
40 Dennis Krieger S E Polk 21:30 6:56
41 Chris Tank Fr Iowa City High 21:42 7:00
42 Luke Kimmes Fr Dowling 21:44 7:01
43 Jacob Klesel So Boone 21:45 7:01
44 Ryan Fliss Fr Boone 21:45 7:01
45 Finley Sesker Fr Dowling 21:46 7:01
46 Josephal Gathua Fr Iowa City High 21:47 7:02
47 Dylan Rolfes Fr Dowling 21:48 7:02
48 Michael Donahue Fr Dowling 21:50 7:03
49 Rich Gaunt Fr Ames 21:51 7:03
50 Nathaniel Behning Fr Ames 21:51 7:03
51 Ryan Pool So Ames 21:55 7:04
52 Andrew Gentzsch Fr Iowa City High 21:56 7:05
53 Rj Olsen So Indianola 22:07 7:08
54 Chuck Fitzgerald So Boone 22:10 7:09
55 Cole Peiffer So Ames 22:13 7:10
56 Drew Demery So Boone 22:15 7:11
57 Peter Van Natta So Iowa City High 22:18 7:12
58 Jim Selner So Dowling 22:23 7:13
59 Dane Seaberg Fr Johnston 22:23 7:13 6/12 23/41 4/6
60 Matt Rodger So Ames 22:24 7:14
61 Todd Gaffney So Dowling 22:30 7:15
62 Zach Borgg Fr Ames 22:36 7:17
63 Mitch Cline Jr Johnston 22:45 7:20 7/12 25/41 4/5 26:01
(3:16)
26:01
(3:16)
26:01
(3:16)
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Stetson Owen So Indianola 22:45 7:20
65 Ross Tuttle So Boone 22:46 7:21
66 John Liston So Dowling 22:50 7:22
67 Joey Verrant So Johnston 22:52 7:23 8/12 26/41 4/5
68 Joe Wheelock Fr Ames 22:55 7:24
69 David Mayes Fr Ames 23:13 7:29
70 Alex Pumfrey So Iowa City High 23:17 7:31
71 Nate Rideout Fr Iowa City High 23:19 7:31
72 Wern Ong Fr Ames 23:25 7:33
73 Josh Ladd So Boone 23:29 7:35
74 Nick Romsey Fr Ames 23:31 7:35
75 Sean Siberski Fr Ames 23:32 7:35
76 Ben Marple Fr Iowa City High 23:34 7:36
77 Brian Mcdonough So Indianola 23:53 7:42
78 Jarrett Wendt So Ames 24:32 7:55
79 Ian Crankshaw So S E Polk 25:06 8:06
80 Joesphy Fuller Fr Ames 25:07 8:06
81 Jeff Rasmusson Fr Johnston 26:17 8:29 9/12 38/41 4/4
82 Zach Cooper So Johnston 26:19 8:29 10/12 39/41 4/4 24:50 24:50 24:50
83 Logan Fiala So Johnston 26:19 8:29 11/12 40/41 4/4
84 Luke Hollander Fr Iowa City High 26:29 8:33
85 Dylan Kimsey So Johnston 26:39 8:36 12/12 41/41 4/4 20:57 20:57 20:57
86 Andrew Ott So Dowling 27:05 8:44
87 Mark Treska So Dowling 27:05 8:44
88 Sean O'neal Fr Boone 27:19 8:49
89 Tom Downey So Dowling 29:51 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
91:52
18:22
5:56
15 Mike Shoemaker
So
17:42
5:43
1
Mark Tucker
So
18:18
5:54
2
Dylan Kosier
So
18:33
5:59
3
Nick Griffin
So
18:37
6:00
4
Nate Sullivan
So
18:42
6:02
5
Sam Marner
So
18:47
6:04
8
Derek Hauer
Fr
19:12
6:12
9
2 Ames
3-4-4-4-2
Gap: 2:01
100:07
20:01
6:28
85 Brandon Long
So
18:44
6:03
7
Ryan Pesch
Fr
19:50
6:24
15
Greg Shirbroun
So
20:05
6:29
18
John Fitzsimmons
Fr
20:43
6:41
22
Michael Dunlay
So
20:45
6:42
23
Rich Gaunt
Fr
21:51
7:03
35
Nathaniel Behning
Fr
21:51
7:03
36
3 Johnston
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:39
100:32
20:06
6:29
87 Alex Kron
So
18:44
6:03
6
Brian Underwood
So
19:45
6:22
13
Colby Emitt
So
20:14
6:32
19
Jay Quick
Fr
20:26
6:35
21
Matt Meyers
So
21:23
6:54
28
Dane Seaberg
Fr
22:23
7:13
40
Mitch Cline
Jr
22:45
7:20
41
4 Dowling
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:02
101:02
20:12
6:31
90 Andrew Bishop
So
19:22
6:15
10
Tim Mclaughlin
So
19:25
6:16
11
Zac Holland
So
20:00
6:27
16
Jack Bush
Fr
20:51
6:44
24
Adam Dolan
Fr
21:24
6:54
29
Luke Kimmes
Fr
21:44
7:01
31
Finley Sesker
Fr
21:46
7:01
34
5 S E Polk
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:20
106:42
21:20
6:53
127 John Volz
So
19:46
6:23
14
Mac Roepke
So
20:02
6:28
17
Mark Stefl
Fr
20:18
6:33
20
Dennis Krieger
-
21:30
6:56
30
Ian Crankshaw
So
25:06
8:06
46








6 Indianola
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
106:48
21:22
6:53
143 Joey Bradley
So
19:36
6:19
12
Ben Witmer
So
21:00
6:46
25
Micah Seuferer
Fr
21:20
6:53
27
Rj Olsen
So
22:07
7:08
37
Stetson Owen
So
22:45
7:20
42
Brian Mcdonough
So
23:53
7:42
45




7 Boone
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
109:12
21:50
7:03
168 John Venner
Fr
21:17
6:52
26
Jacob Klesel
So
21:45
7:01
32
Ryan Fliss
Fr
21:45
7:01
33
Chuck Fitzgerald
So
22:10
7:09
38
Drew Demery
So
22:15
7:11
39
Ross Tuttle
So
22:46
7:21
43
Josh Ladd
So
23:29
7:35
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Iowa City High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
97:19
19:28
6:17
15 Sam Marner
So
18:47
6:04
1
Derek Hauer
Fr
19:12
6:12
2
Steven Spurrell
So
19:35
6:19
3
Zach Hall
So
19:38
6:20
4
Cam Mcfarland
So
20:07
6:29
5
Micah Hewlett
So
20:31
6:37
6
Nick Dunbar
So
20:50
6:43
7
2 Dowling
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
109:31
21:54
7:04
54 Luke Kimmes
Fr
21:44
7:01
8
Finley Sesker
Fr
21:46
7:01
9
Dylan Rolfes
Fr
21:48
7:02
10
Michael Donahue
Fr
21:50
7:03
11
Jim Selner
So
22:23
7:13
16
Todd Gaffney
So
22:30
7:15
19
John Liston
So
22:50
7:22
22
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
110:14
22:03
7:07
72 Rich Gaunt
Fr
21:51
7:03
12
Nathaniel Behning
Fr
21:51
7:03
13
Ryan Pool
So
21:55
7:04
14
Cole Peiffer
So
22:13
7:10
15
Matt Rodger
So
22:24
7:14
18
Zach Borgg
Fr
22:36
7:17
20
Joe Wheelock
Fr
22:55
7:24
24
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:56
120:36
24:07
7:47
112 Dane Seaberg
Fr
22:23
7:13
17
Mitch Cline
Jr
22:45
7:20
21
Joey Verrant
So
22:52
7:23
23
Jeff Rasmusson
Fr
26:17
8:29
25
Zach Cooper
So
26:19
8:29
26
Logan Fiala
So
26:19
8:29
27
Dylan Kimsey
So
26:39
8:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.