Johnston Results from the Roosevelt Invitational at Pickard Park on 9/16/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajluni, Jenny | So | JV | 25:16 | 10:11 | 2.48 | 134/135 | 26/26 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 23:44 | ||||
Belner, Anna | Fr | V | 16:49 | 6:47 | 2.48 | 29/109 | 5/6 | 6/32 | 1/16 | 15:47 | ||||
Binnie, Julia | Fr | JV | 16:45 | 6:45 | 2.48 | 1/135 | 1/26 | 5/32 | 1/14 | 16:57 (0:12,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Birru, Obsie | Jr | V | 15:44 | 6:21 | 2.48 | 6/109 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 6/17 | 16:18 (0:34,3.5) |
16:18 (0:34,3.5) |
15:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Bolden, Ciera | Sr | JV | 25:06 | 10:07 | 2.48 | 133/135 | 25/26 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 22:45 | 22:45 | 22:45 | 19:31 | |
Dickerson, Mindy | So | JV | 24:10 | 9:45 | 2.48 | 130/135 | 23/26 | 29/32 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Hammer, Carly | Sr | JV | 19:25 | 7:50 | 2.48 | 46/135 | 11/26 | 17/32 | 3/4 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 17:56 | |
Hoover, Felicia | Sr | JV | 20:23 | 8:13 | 2.48 | 74/135 | 15/26 | 21/32 | 2/3 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 18:47 | |
Johnson, Sara | Fr | JV | 20:18 | 8:11 | 2.48 | 71/135 | 14/26 | 20/32 | 2/3 | 20:03 | ||||
Junge, Megan | Jr | JV | 21:00 | 8:28 | 2.48 | 89/135 | 19/26 | 25/32 | 1/2 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 17:44 | |
Kane, Allison | So | JV | 20:55 | 8:26 | 2.48 | 85/135 | 17/26 | 23/32 | 2/3 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 19:10 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Kane, Emily | Fr | JV | 19:15 | 7:46 | 2.48 | 41/135 | 10/26 | 16/32 | 3/4 | 18:37 | ||||
Kipp, Molli | So | V | 16:36 | 6:42 | 2.48 | 25/109 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 2/16 | 15:52 | ||||
Kruger, Amy | So | JV | 18:54 | 7:37 | 2.48 | 35/135 | 7/26 | 13/32 | 3/9 | 18:03 | ||||
Lang, Rachel | Jr | JV | 21:03 | 8:29 | 2.48 | 91/135 | 20/26 | 26/32 | 1/2 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 18:29 | |
Lovejoy, Amy | So | JV | 24:10 | 9:45 | 2.48 | 131/135 | 24/26 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 21:09 | |
Lund, Lauren | Jr | JV | 20:10 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 68/135 | 13/26 | 19/32 | 3/3 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 16:53 | |
Meyer, Nickie | So | JV | 18:12 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 18/135 | 4/26 | 10/32 | 3/12 | 18:48 (0:36,3.2) |
18:48 (0:36,3.2) |
18:48 (0:36,3.2) |
17:16 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Philiph, Amanda | Fr | JV | 17:06 | 6:54 | 2.48 | 5/135 | 2/26 | 8/32 | 2/13 | 17:18 (0:12,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Quick, Ashley | Fr | JV | 18:42 | 7:32 | 2.48 | 29/135 | 6/26 | 12/32 | 3/9 | 18:38 | ||||
Ross, Kari | Fr | JV | 18:27 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 25/135 | 5/26 | 11/32 | 3/10 | 17:01 | ||||
Samson, Lauren | Fr | JV | 24:04 | 9:42 | 2.48 | 128/135 | 22/26 | 28/32 | 1/1 | 22:49 | ||||
Sandquist, Jordan | Fr | V | 15:50 | 6:23 | 2.48 | 10/109 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 3/17 | 15:41 | ||||
Shoeman, Krista | Fr | JV | 19:14 | 7:45 | 2.48 | 40/135 | 9/26 | 15/32 | 3/7 | 18:50 | ||||
Smith, Staci | So | JV | 20:59 | 8:28 | 2.48 | 88/135 | 18/26 | 24/32 | 2/3 | 19:30 | ||||
Strawhacker, Kristen | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 10/135 | 3/26 | 9/32 | 3/13 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 16:11 | ||
Thilges, Maggie | Jr | JV | 21:30 | 8:40 | 2.48 | 97/135 | 21/26 | 27/32 | 1/2 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 19:08 | |
Timmons, Sarah | Sr | JV | 20:32 | 8:17 | 2.48 | 79/135 | 16/26 | 22/32 | 2/3 | 24:09 (3:37,15.0) |
24:09 (3:37,15.0) |
24:09 (3:37,15.0) |
20:41 (0:09,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Walker-king, Amanda | So | JV | 19:55 | 8:02 | 2.48 | 60/135 | 12/26 | 18/32 | 3/3 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 17:21 | |
Weirich, Erica | Sr | V | 16:34 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 23/109 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 2/16 | 15:52 | ||||
Wendel, Heather | Sr | V | 16:57 | 6:50 | 2.48 | 39/109 | 6/6 | 7/32 | 2/16 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 15:00 | ||
Williams, Jenalee | Sr | JV | 19:02 | 7:40 | 2.48 | 37/135 | 8/26 | 14/32 | 3/8 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 17:46 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/16 | 81:33 1:05 |
2.48 | 6:35 | 6:21 | 6:47 | 90 | 6:33 | 89:17 (7:44,8.7) |
89:17 (7:44,8.7) |
82:57 (1:24,1.7%) |
78:01 78:40 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Obsie Birru (6), Jordan Sandquist (10), Erica Weirich (22), Molli Kipp (24), Anna Belner (28) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/10 | 88:18 1:42 |
2.48 | 7:07 | 6:45 | 7:26 | 55 | 7:02 | 96:41 (8:23,8.7) |
96:41 (8:23,8.7) |
91:30 (3:12,3.5%) |
84:07 84:48 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Julia Binnie (1), Amanda Philiph (5), Kristen Strawhacker (10), Nickie Meyer (17), Kari Ross (22) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 95:07 0:33 |
2.48 | 7:40 | 7:32 | 7:46 | 70 | 7:20 | 87:56 88:02 |
Ashley Quick (9), Amy Kruger (13), Jenalee Williams (15), Krista Shoeman (16), Emily Kane (17) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 100:11 0:58 |
2.48 | 8:05 | 7:50 | 8:13 | 54 | 7:56 | 93:01 93:13 |
Carly Hammer (4), Amanda Walker-king (8), Lauren Lund (12), Sara Johnson (14), Felicia Hoover (16) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 104:29 0:31 |
2.48 | 8:26 | 8:17 | 8:29 | 20 | 8:26 | 97:42 97:42 |
Sarah Timmons (1), Allison Kane (3), Staci Smith (4), Megan Junge (5), Rachel Lang (7) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 119:00 3:36 |
2.48 | 9:36 | 8:40 | 10:07 | 15 | 9:36 | 103:37 104:05 |
Maggie Thilges (1), Lauren Samson (2), Mindy Dickerson (3), Amy Lovejoy (4), Ciera Bolden (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Schwitzer | Sr | Hopkins (Mn) | 15:03 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Maddie Hubbell | Fr | Roosevelt | 15:12 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Schnell | Sr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Megan Oddo | So | Millard North (Ne) | 15:37 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Lydia Newland | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Obsie Birru | Jr | Johnston | 15:44 | 6:21 | 1/6 | 1/32 | 6/17 | 16:18 (0:34) |
16:18 (0:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Sarah Wickman | Sr | Iowa City West | 15:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Angie Henry | So | Hopkins (Mn) | 15:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Carr | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 15:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Sandquist | Fr | Johnston | 15:50 | 6:23 | 2/6 | 2/32 | 3/17 | ||||
11 | Codi Fritchie | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 15:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Mark | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 15:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Jamie Elbert | So | Indianola | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Holly Bussa | Freemont (Ne) | 15:59 | 6:27 | ||||||||
15 | Jami Evans | Fr | Grand Island (Ne) | 16:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Lee | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Monique Eberlein | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Larson | So | Knoxville | 16:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Kristen Conahan | Fr | Millard North (Ne) | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Nichole Engelhardt | So | Iowa City West | 16:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Kayla Fenske | Freemont (Ne) | 16:31 | 6:40 | ||||||||
22 | Steph Kingery | So | Knoxville | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Erica Weirich | Sr | Johnston | 16:34 | 6:41 | 3/6 | 3/32 | 2/16 | ||||
24 | Megan Yohe | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Molli Kipp | So | Johnston | 16:36 | 6:42 | 4/6 | 4/32 | 2/16 | ||||
26 | Kristen Fitzgerald | Sr | Grand Island (Ne) | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Melanie Louis | Jr | Davenport Central | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Stahlecker | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Anna Belner | Fr | Johnston | 16:49 | 6:47 | 5/6 | 6/32 | 1/16 | ||||
30 | Jessy Chavez | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Kelsi Michelsen | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 16:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Gray | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Courtney Danze | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Nichols | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 16:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Elise Walz | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Jordyn Dass | Fr | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Paige Meyer | Freemont (Ne) | 16:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Karla Lemus | Freemont (Ne) | 16:56 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Heather Wendel | Sr | Johnston | 16:57 | 6:50 | 6/6 | 7/32 | 2/16 | 16:07 | 16:07 | ||
40 | Anna French | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Elle Yesnes | So | Hopkins (Mn) | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Morgan Franke | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Jacque Abens | So | Knoxville | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Lauryn Slone | Sr | Millard North (Ne) | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Danielle Martin | Jr | Millard North (Ne) | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Kimmie Fox | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:07 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Jill Stahlecker | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:11 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Lindsey Kaufmann | Fr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Sarah Paulson | Jr | Ottumwa | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Leenie Boardman | Jr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Hendred | Sr | Ottumwa | 17:21 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Catie Ellingson | Sr | Indianola | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Lillian Chesser | So | Roosevelt | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Angela Berry | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Vance | Freemont (Ne) | 17:29 | 7:03 | ||||||||
56 | Camrie Nixon | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Alex Thomas | So | Knoxville | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Meghan Jacob | Freemont (Ne) | 17:33 | 7:05 | ||||||||
59 | Kristin Paulson | Jr | Ottumwa | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Lacy Pickering | Jr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Fresh | Fr | Knoxville | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Erica Dickmeyer | Freemont (Ne) | 17:36 | 7:06 | ||||||||
63 | Sherri Prather | So | Grand Island (Ne) | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Emilee Cook | So | Ottumwa | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Katie Hautmann | Jr | Hopkins (Mn) | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Sarah Schwanebeck | Jr | Knoxville | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Angela Schroeder | Sr | Davenport Central | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Emily Light | Sr | Hoover | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Cory Grandgenett | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Megan Lewis | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Davenport Central | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Hannah Holst | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Kelsey Pitcher | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Charlotte Garvin | Fr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Emalie Clement | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:08 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Maddie Tomka | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Kristi Schuette | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Sarah Sosa | Jr | Ottumwa | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Laura Wooster | Jr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
80 | Anne Prauner | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
81 | Amanda Poppens | Fr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
82 | Clare Maier | So | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
83 | Kaitlin Mcelroy | Fr | Ottumwa | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Dawn Gaule | Sr | Hoover | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
85 | Jenna Romano | Jr | Millard North (Ne) | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Ashley Texley | So | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Audie Aguilar | Fr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | Julie Kaup | Sr | Grand Island (Ne) | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Kaurie Kincaid | So | Knoxville | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
90 | Hannah Skopec | Fr | Iowa City West | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Hadiza Sa-aadu | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Ellen Danford | Jr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Cassie Young | Sr | Davenport Central | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Emily Snavely | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
95 | Stephanie Jamieson | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Brooke Clymer | So | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
97 | Adrian Monge | Jr | Omaha Central (Ne) | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Mcinroy | Fr | Hoover | 19:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
99 | Whitney White | Sr | Ottumwa | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Bianca Flores | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | Chelsey Igo | Sr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
102 | Kendra Schuldeis | Sr | Lincoln N Star (Ne) | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Jessi Vandenberg | Jr | Davenport Central | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Kelsey Hoeksema | Jr | Davenport Central | 20:12 | 8:09 | |||||||
105 | Cassie Woods | Sr | Davenport Central | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Connie Mithelman | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | Kayleigh Wren | Fr | Hoover | 20:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | Andreanna Schooley | Jr | Hoover | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Elizabeth Elliott | Fr | Hoover | 22:26 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty (Mo) 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
81:07 16:13 6:33 |
83 | Lydia Newland Jr 15:42 6:20 5 |
Lauren Carr Sr 15:47 6:22 9 |
Rachel Lee Sr 16:13 6:32 15 |
Megan Yohe Fr 16:35 6:41 23 |
Amanda Gray Sr 16:50 6:47 31 |
Courtney Danze Jr 16:50 6:47 32 |
Camrie Nixon Jr 17:29 7:03 54 |
2 | Johnston 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
81:33 16:19 6:35 |
90 | Obsie Birru Jr 15:44 6:21 6 |
Jordan Sandquist Fr 15:50 6:23 10 |
Erica Weirich Sr 16:34 6:41 22 |
Molli Kipp So 16:36 6:42 24 |
Anna Belner Fr 16:49 6:47 28 |
Heather Wendel Sr 16:57 6:50 38 |
|
3 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 8-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
82:32 16:30 6:39 |
127 | Codi Fritchie Fr 15:56 6:25 11 |
Ashley Mark Jr 15:57 6:26 12 |
Kelsi Michelsen So 16:49 6:47 30 |
Stephanie Nichols Sr 16:51 6:48 33 |
Morgan Franke Fr 16:59 6:51 41 |
Kelsey Pitcher So 17:52 7:12 71 |
|
4 | Hopkins (Mn) 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 2:11 |
81:54 16:23 6:36 |
131 | Emily Schwitzer Sr 15:03 6:04 1 |
Angie Henry So 15:47 6:22 8 |
Jordyn Dass Fr 16:52 6:48 35 |
Elle Yesnes So 16:58 6:50 40 |
Lindsey Kaufmann Fr 17:14 6:57 47 |
Katie Hautmann Jr 17:40 7:07 63 |
|
5 | Freemont (Ne) 9-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:30 |
83:51 16:46 6:46 |
159 | Holly Bussa - 15:59 6:27 13 |
Kayla Fenske - 16:31 6:40 20 |
Paige Meyer - 16:56 6:50 36 |
Karla Lemus - 16:56 6:50 37 |
Ashley Vance - 17:29 7:03 53 |
Meghan Jacob - 17:33 7:05 56 |
Erica Dickmeyer - 17:36 7:06 60 |
6 | Iowa City West 7-6-4-5-6 Gap: 2:24 |
84:01 16:48 6:47 |
162 | Sarah Wickman Sr 15:46 6:21 7 |
Nichole Engelhardt So 16:30 6:39 19 |
Jordan Stahlecker Jr 16:43 6:44 27 |
Elise Walz Jr 16:52 6:48 34 |
Kristi Schuette Jr 18:10 7:20 75 |
Hannah Skopec Fr 18:47 7:34 88 |
Hadiza Sa-aadu Jr 18:49 7:35 89 |
7 | Millard North (Ne) 4-4-6-7-7 Gap: 2:35 |
84:23 16:53 6:48 |
186 | Megan Oddo So 15:37 6:18 4 |
Kristen Conahan Fr 16:29 6:39 18 |
Lauryn Slone Sr 17:01 6:52 43 |
Danielle Martin Jr 17:04 6:53 44 |
Laura Wooster Jr 18:12 7:20 77 |
Amanda Poppens Fr 18:15 7:22 79 |
Jenna Romano Jr 18:27 7:26 83 |
8 | Knoxville 12-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
85:05 17:01 6:52 |
194 | Ashley Larson So 16:25 6:37 17 |
Steph Kingery So 16:32 6:40 21 |
Jacque Abens So 17:01 6:52 42 |
Alex Thomas So 17:32 7:04 55 |
Jessica Fresh Fr 17:35 7:05 59 |
Sarah Schwanebeck Jr 17:44 7:09 64 |
Kaurie Kincaid So 18:47 7:34 87 |
9 | Omaha Burke (Ne) 14-13-11-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
86:20 17:16 6:58 |
239 | Jessy Chavez Sr 16:49 6:47 29 |
Kimmie Fox Jr 17:07 6:54 45 |
Jill Stahlecker Sr 17:11 6:56 46 |
Angela Berry Fr 17:26 7:02 52 |
Cory Grandgenett Fr 17:47 7:10 67 |
Hannah Holst Fr 17:51 7:12 70 |
Anne Prauner Fr 18:14 7:21 78 |
10 | Grand Island (Ne) 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:24 |
87:02 17:24 7:01 |
257 | Jami Evans Fr 16:08 6:30 14 |
Kristen Fitzgerald Sr 16:36 6:42 25 |
Sherri Prather So 17:38 7:07 61 |
Emalie Clement Jr 18:08 7:19 73 |
Ashley Texley So 18:32 7:28 84 |
Audie Aguilar Fr 18:46 7:34 85 |
Julie Kaup Sr 18:47 7:34 86 |
11 | Lincoln N Star (Ne) 3-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:54 |
87:34 17:31 7:04 |
284 | Ashley Schnell Sr 15:15 6:09 3 |
Leenie Boardman Jr 17:18 6:59 49 |
Lacy Pickering Jr 17:34 7:05 58 |
Clare Maier So 18:18 7:23 80 |
Brooke Clymer So 19:09 7:43 94 |
Chelsey Igo Sr 19:31 7:52 99 |
Kendra Schuldeis Sr 19:35 7:54 100 |
12 | Roosevelt 2-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:50 |
87:33 17:31 7:04 |
287 | Maddie Hubbell Fr 15:12 6:08 2 |
Lillian Chesser So 17:23 7:01 51 |
Megan Lewis Fr 17:47 7:10 68 |
Maddie Tomka Sr 18:09 7:19 74 |
Emily Snavely Fr 19:02 7:40 92 |
Bianca Flores Fr 19:31 7:52 98 |
Connie Mithelman Jr 20:15 8:10 104 |
13 | Ottumwa 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:54 |
87:58 17:36 7:06 |
293 | Sarah Paulson Jr 17:16 6:58 48 |
Sarah Hendred Sr 17:21 7:00 50 |
Kristin Paulson Jr 17:33 7:05 57 |
Emilee Cook So 17:38 7:07 62 |
Sarah Sosa Jr 18:10 7:20 76 |
Kaitlin Mcelroy Fr 18:21 7:24 81 |
Whitney White Sr 19:28 7:51 97 |
14 | Omaha Central (Ne) 11-12-13-13-14 Gap: 2:49 |
89:24 17:53 7:13 |
310 | Monique Eberlein So 16:20 6:35 16 |
Anna French So 16:58 6:50 39 |
Charlotte Garvin Fr 18:06 7:18 72 |
Ellen Danford Jr 18:51 7:36 90 |
Stephanie Jamieson So 19:09 7:43 93 |
Adrian Monge Jr 19:10 7:44 95 |
|
15 | Davenport Central 13-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:27 |
91:10 18:14 7:21 |
352 | Melanie Louis Jr 16:37 6:42 26 |
Angela Schroeder Sr 17:45 7:09 65 |
Sarah Peterson Jr 17:49 7:11 69 |
Cassie Young Sr 18:55 7:38 91 |
Jessi Vandenberg Jr 20:04 8:05 101 |
Kelsey Hoeksema Jr 20:12 8:09 102 |
Cassie Woods Sr 20:13 8:09 103 |
16 | Hoover 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:53 |
96:19 19:16 7:46 |
455 | Emily Light Sr 17:45 7:09 66 |
Dawn Gaule Sr 18:24 7:25 82 |
Elizabeth Mcinroy Fr 19:14 7:45 96 |
Kayleigh Wren Fr 20:18 8:11 105 |
Andreanna Schooley Jr 20:38 8:19 106 |
Elizabeth Elliott Fr 22:26 9:03 107 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Binnie | Fr | Johnston | 16:45 | 6:45 | 1/26 | 5/32 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Jackie Murdock | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Carpino | Fr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Katie Sheahon | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Amanda Philiph | Fr | Johnston | 17:06 | 6:54 | 2/26 | 8/32 | 2/13 | ||||
6 | Laura Schoeneberg | Sr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Melissa Hollon | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Tina Bradshaw | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Lindsay Kelley | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Strawhacker | Sr | Johnston | 17:48 | 7:11 | 3/26 | 9/32 | 3/13 | 17:19 | 17:19 | ||
11 | Kristin Thomas | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Caron Mcewen | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Colleen Pickett | Jr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
14 | Michele Foster | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Kensey Demoss | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Allison Hickox | So | Liberty (Mo) | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Emily Lewis | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Nickie Meyer | So | Johnston | 18:12 | 7:20 | 4/26 | 10/32 | 3/12 | 18:48 (0:36) |
18:48 (0:36) |
18:48 (0:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Bailey Probasco | Jr | Knoxville | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Kaylene Morrill | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Judy Rosas | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Kelsey Bigando | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Emily Ronco | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Libby Cambron | Jr | Indianola | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Kari Ross | Fr | Johnston | 18:27 | 7:26 | 5/26 | 11/32 | 3/10 | ||||
26 | Mckinzie Callahan | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Wynne | Sr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Erika Koenig | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Quick | Fr | Johnston | 18:42 | 7:32 | 6/26 | 12/32 | 3/9 | ||||
30 | Michelle Gray | So | Ottumwa | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
31 | Kaylee Zickwolf | Fr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Brianna Magnuson | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Jillian Dobbins | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Sami Wynne | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Amy Kruger | So | Johnston | 18:54 | 7:37 | 7/26 | 13/32 | 3/9 | ||||
36 | Mackenzie Wilkins | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 18:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
37 | Jenalee Williams | Sr | Johnston | 19:02 | 7:40 | 8/26 | 14/32 | 3/8 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
38 | Lori Klootwyk | Jr | Knoxville | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Manhica | So | Iowa City West | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Krista Shoeman | Fr | Johnston | 19:14 | 7:45 | 9/26 | 15/32 | 3/7 | ||||
41 | Emily Kane | Fr | Johnston | 19:15 | 7:46 | 10/26 | 16/32 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Chelsea Rink | So | Davenport Central | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Danielle Lovely | So | Liberty (Mo) | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Eli Becker | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
45 | Becky Berven | Jr | Grand Island (Ne) | 19:24 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Carly Hammer | Sr | Johnston | 19:25 | 7:50 | 11/26 | 17/32 | 3/4 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
47 | Kayla Cooney | Fr | Indianola | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Abbey Harris | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Monica Hatch | Liberty (Mo) | 19:29 | 7:51 | ||||||||
50 | Patience Tindrell | So | Roosevelt | 19:32 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Bethany Just | Fr | Knoxville | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Sara Stewart | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Val Bolte | Sr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Tiffany Just | Fr | Knoxville | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Mackenzie Nielson | So | Iowa City West | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Dani Freeman | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Amy Mccurdy | So | Iowa City West | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Emily Homan | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Brittany Stockwell | Fr | Liberty (Mo) | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Amanda Walker-king | So | Johnston | 19:55 | 8:02 | 12/26 | 18/32 | 3/3 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | |
61 | Lindsey Cooney | Sr | Indianola | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Allie Mcfayden | Jr | Omaha Burke (Ne) | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Katie Brewer | So | Liberty (Mo) | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Brianna Mckown | So | Liberty (Mo) | 20:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | Morgan Powers | So | Indianola | 20:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Ximena Ampuero | So | Iowa City West | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Christian Smith | Liberty (Mo) | 20:08 | 8:07 | ||||||||
68 | Lauren Lund | Jr | Johnston | 20:10 | 8:08 | 13/26 | 19/32 | 3/3 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:53 | |
69 | Hanna Hurla | So | Liberty (Mo) | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
70 | Abi Marshall | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Sara Johnson | Fr | Johnston | 20:18 | 8:11 | 14/26 | 20/32 | 2/3 | ||||
72 | Amber Caldwell | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Wallace | So | Knoxville | 20:22 | 8:13 | |||||||
74 | Felicia Hoover | Sr | Johnston | 20:23 | 8:13 | 15/26 | 21/32 | 2/3 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | |
75 | Chelsea Thomas | So | Indianola | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Haley Huffman | So | Indianola | 20:26 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Ann Mckillip | So | Davenport Central | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Taylor Pattison | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Sarah Timmons | Sr | Johnston | 20:32 | 8:17 | 16/26 | 22/32 | 2/3 | 24:09 (3:37) |
24:09 (3:37) |
24:09 (3:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Jessie Lile | Fr | Indianola | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Shaynetta Williams | Jr | Davenport Central | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Whitney Schuette | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Katie Shackles | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
84 | Kathleen Giorgio | Jr | Davenport Central | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Allison Kane | So | Johnston | 20:55 | 8:26 | 17/26 | 23/32 | 2/3 | 20:43 | 20:43 | 20:43 | |
86 | Shalynn Ebelsheiser | So | Ottumwa | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | Sarah Foster | Liberty (Mo) | 20:59 | 8:28 | ||||||||
88 | Staci Smith | So | Johnston | 20:59 | 8:28 | 18/26 | 24/32 | 2/3 | ||||
89 | Megan Junge | Jr | Johnston | 21:00 | 8:28 | 19/26 | 25/32 | 1/2 | 18:35 | 18:35 | 18:35 | |
90 | Becky Yang | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
91 | Rachel Lang | Jr | Johnston | 21:03 | 8:29 | 20/26 | 26/32 | 1/2 | 20:37 | 20:37 | 20:37 | |
92 | Amy Oberbroeckling | Sr | Davenport Central | 21:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Shaley Maher | Jr | Davenport Central | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
94 | Erica Johnson | So | Indianola | 21:09 | 8:32 | |||||||
95 | Audrey Stanek | Sr | Ottumwa | 21:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Bell | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
97 | Maggie Thilges | Jr | Johnston | 21:30 | 8:40 | 21/26 | 27/32 | 1/2 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | |
98 | Elizabeth Howett | Sr | Hoover | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Emily Pink | Sr | Ottumwa | 21:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
100 | Kayla Phillips | Jr | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 21:43 | 8:45 | |||||||
101 | Sarah Swartz | So | Roosevelt | 21:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
102 | Jess Demoss | Jr | Knoxville | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
103 | Brianna Crockett | Fr | Ottumwa | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
104 | Chelsea Davis | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
105 | Annie Raife | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
106 | Hannah Rohret | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
107 | Nikki Hart | Sr | Davenport Central | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
108 | Onalee Kelly | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
109 | Rebecca Sevela | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 22:09 | 8:56 | |||||||
110 | Kelly Williams | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 22:14 | 8:58 | |||||||
111 | Jill Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
112 | Jessica Smolinski | So | Omaha Central (Ne) | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
113 | Kelly Reierson | Fr | Hoover | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
114 | Kelsey Kelly-celania | So | Ottumwa | 22:31 | 9:05 | |||||||
115 | Arig Bilal | So | Iowa City West | 22:32 | 9:05 | |||||||
116 | Sarah Cupp | Sr | Davenport Central | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
117 | Karissa Abigt | Sr | Ottumwa | 22:35 | 9:06 | |||||||
118 | Taylor Brown | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 22:39 | 9:08 | |||||||
119 | Ashlee Martin | Sr | Davenport Central | 22:39 | 9:08 | |||||||
120 | Alayna Bailey | Fr | Hoover | 22:42 | 9:09 | |||||||
121 | Stephanie Whenham | So | Lee Summit North (Mo) | 22:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
122 | Allison Vandecar | Fr | Davenport Central | 22:47 | 9:11 | |||||||
123 | Kaitlin Courtney | Sr | Ottumwa | 22:54 | 9:14 | |||||||
124 | Morgan Olson | Sr | Ottumwa | 22:56 | 9:15 | |||||||
125 | Meryl Gahagan | Sr | Davenport Central | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
126 | Kate Walsh | So | Roosevelt | 23:16 | 9:23 | |||||||
127 | Kristen Williamson | Fr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 23:35 | 9:31 | |||||||
128 | Lauren Samson | Fr | Johnston | 24:04 | 9:42 | 22/26 | 28/32 | 1/1 | ||||
129 | Katelin Huddle | Sr | Knoxville | 24:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
130 | Mindy Dickerson | So | Johnston | 24:10 | 9:45 | 23/26 | 29/32 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
131 | Amy Lovejoy | So | Johnston | 24:10 | 9:45 | 24/26 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 22:23 | 22:23 | 22:23 | |
132 | Hannah Allen | Jr | Hoover | 25:02 | 10:06 | |||||||
133 | Ciera Bolden | Sr | Johnston | 25:06 | 10:07 | 25/26 | 31/32 | 1/1 | 22:45 | 22:45 | 22:45 | |
134 | Jenny Ajluni | So | Johnston | 25:16 | 10:11 | 26/26 | 32/32 | 1/1 | ||||
135 | Alicia Ramsey | Jr | Bellevue West (Ne) | 25:50 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
87:11 17:26 7:02 |
33 | Rachel Carpino Fr 16:59 6:51 3 |
Katie Sheahon Sr 17:05 6:53 4 |
Laura Schoeneberg Sr 17:29 7:03 6 |
Lindsay Kelley So 17:47 7:10 9 |
Kristin Thomas Jr 17:51 7:12 11 |
Caron Mcewen Jr 17:54 7:13 12 |
Kensey Demoss So 18:03 7:17 15 |
2 | Liberty (Mo) 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
88:11 17:38 7:07 |
44 | Jackie Murdock Sr 16:47 6:46 2 |
Melissa Hollon Jr 17:39 7:07 7 |
Tina Bradshaw Fr 17:42 7:08 8 |
Colleen Pickett Jr 18:01 7:16 13 |
Michele Foster Fr 18:02 7:16 14 |
Allison Hickox So 18:03 7:17 16 |
Kaylene Morrill Sr 18:16 7:22 19 |
3 | Johnston 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
88:18 17:40 7:07 |
55 | Julia Binnie Fr 16:45 6:45 1 |
Amanda Philiph Fr 17:06 6:54 5 |
Kristen Strawhacker Sr 17:48 7:11 10 |
Nickie Meyer So 18:12 7:20 17 |
Kari Ross Fr 18:27 7:26 22 |
Ashley Quick Fr 18:42 7:32 23 |
Amy Kruger So 18:54 7:37 26 |
4 | Omaha Burke (Ne) 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
96:05 19:13 7:45 |
155 | Kelsey Bigando Jr 18:17 7:22 20 |
Kaylee Zickwolf Fr 18:48 7:35 25 |
Abbey Harris Jr 19:28 7:51 32 |
Val Bolte Sr 19:34 7:53 36 |
Allie Mcfayden Jr 19:58 8:03 42 |
||
5 | Knoxville 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
96:49 19:22 7:48 |
162 | Bailey Probasco Jr 18:16 7:22 18 |
Lori Klootwyk Jr 19:02 7:40 27 |
Bethany Just Fr 19:33 7:53 34 |
Tiffany Just Fr 19:36 7:54 37 |
Jessica Wallace So 20:22 8:13 46 |
Jess Demoss Jr 21:46 8:47 59 |
Katelin Huddle Sr 24:09 9:44 68 |
6 | Iowa City West 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:38 |
97:35 19:31 7:52 |
180 | Natalie Manhica So 19:05 7:42 28 |
Sara Stewart Fr 19:33 7:53 35 |
Mackenzie Nielson So 19:37 7:55 38 |
Dani Freeman Jr 19:37 7:55 39 |
Amy Mccurdy So 19:43 7:57 40 |
Ximena Ampuero So 20:05 8:06 44 |
Abi Marshall Jr 20:15 8:10 45 |
7 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:58 |
98:20 19:40 7:56 |
183 | Libby Cambron Jr 18:27 7:26 21 |
Kayla Cooney Fr 19:27 7:51 31 |
Lindsey Cooney Sr 19:57 8:03 41 |
Morgan Powers So 20:04 8:05 43 |
Chelsea Thomas So 20:25 8:14 47 |
Haley Huffman So 20:26 8:14 48 |
Jessie Lile Fr 20:33 8:17 50 |
8 | Davenport Central 9-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
102:16 20:27 8:15 |
235 | Chelsea Rink So 19:15 7:46 29 |
Ann Mckillip So 20:27 8:15 49 |
Shaynetta Williams Jr 20:37 8:19 51 |
Kathleen Giorgio Jr 20:50 8:24 52 |
Amy Oberbroeckling Sr 21:07 8:31 54 |
Shaley Maher Jr 21:08 8:31 55 |
Nikki Hart Sr 21:58 8:51 64 |
9 | Roosevelt 10-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:34 |
104:23 20:53 8:25 |
244 | Eli Becker Jr 19:21 7:48 30 |
Patience Tindrell So 19:32 7:53 33 |
Sarah Swartz So 21:44 8:46 58 |
Chelsea Davis Jr 21:51 8:49 61 |
Annie Raife Sr 21:55 8:50 62 |
Hannah Rohret Sr 21:55 8:50 63 |
Onalee Kelly Jr 22:07 8:55 65 |
10 | Ottumwa 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:06 |
104:28 20:54 8:25 |
250 | Michelle Gray So 18:44 7:33 24 |
Shalynn Ebelsheiser So 20:58 8:27 53 |
Audrey Stanek Sr 21:16 8:35 56 |
Emily Pink Sr 21:40 8:44 57 |
Brianna Crockett Fr 21:50 8:48 60 |
Kelsey Kelly-celania So 22:31 9:05 66 |
Karissa Abigt Sr 22:35 9:06 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
90:57 18:11 7:20 |
20 | Caron Mcewen Jr 17:54 7:13 1 |
Kensey Demoss So 18:03 7:17 2 |
Emily Lewis So 18:10 7:20 4 |
Emily Ronco Jr 18:22 7:24 6 |
Mckinzie Callahan So 18:28 7:27 7 |
Jillian Dobbins Jr 18:48 7:35 11 |
Mackenzie Wilkins So 18:58 7:39 14 |
2 | Liberty (Mo) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
92:31 18:30 7:28 |
38 | Allison Hickox So 18:03 7:17 3 |
Kaylene Morrill Sr 18:16 7:22 5 |
Jessica Wynne Sr 18:34 7:29 8 |
Brianna Magnuson Fr 18:48 7:35 10 |
Sami Wynne Fr 18:50 7:36 12 |
Danielle Lovely So 19:21 7:48 18 |
Monica Hatch - 19:29 7:51 20 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
95:07 19:01 7:40 |
70 | Ashley Quick Fr 18:42 7:32 9 |
Amy Kruger So 18:54 7:37 13 |
Jenalee Williams Sr 19:02 7:40 15 |
Krista Shoeman Fr 19:14 7:45 16 |
Emily Kane Fr 19:15 7:46 17 |
Carly Hammer Sr 19:25 7:50 19 |
Amanda Walker-king So 19:55 8:02 21 |
4 | Davenport Central 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
111:06 22:13 8:58 |
120 | Shaley Maher Jr 21:08 8:31 22 |
Nikki Hart Sr 21:58 8:51 23 |
Sarah Cupp Sr 22:34 9:06 24 |
Ashlee Martin Sr 22:39 9:08 25 |
Allison Vandecar Fr 22:47 9:11 26 |
Meryl Gahagan Sr 22:59 9:16 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty (Mo) 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
98:44 19:45 7:58 |
34 | Danielle Lovely So 19:21 7:48 3 |
Monica Hatch - 19:29 7:51 5 |
Brittany Stockwell Fr 19:51 8:00 7 |
Katie Brewer So 20:01 8:04 9 |
Brianna Mckown So 20:02 8:05 10 |
Christian Smith - 20:08 8:07 11 |
Hanna Hurla So 20:10 8:08 13 |
2 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:42 |
98:20 19:40 7:56 |
41 | Jillian Dobbins Jr 18:48 7:35 1 |
Mackenzie Wilkins So 18:58 7:39 2 |
Emily Homan Jr 19:44 7:57 6 |
Amber Caldwell Jr 20:20 8:12 15 |
Taylor Pattison So 20:30 8:16 17 |
Katie Shackles Jr 20:46 8:22 19 |
Becky Yang So 21:02 8:29 21 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
100:11 20:02 8:05 |
54 | Carly Hammer Sr 19:25 7:50 4 |
Amanda Walker-king So 19:55 8:02 8 |
Lauren Lund Jr 20:10 8:08 12 |
Sara Johnson Fr 20:18 8:11 14 |
Felicia Hoover Sr 20:23 8:13 16 |
Sarah Timmons Sr 20:32 8:17 18 |
Allison Kane So 20:55 8:26 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
104:29 20:54 8:26 |
20 | Sarah Timmons Sr 20:32 8:17 1 |
Allison Kane So 20:55 8:26 3 |
Staci Smith So 20:59 8:28 4 |
Megan Junge Jr 21:00 8:28 5 |
Rachel Lang Jr 21:03 8:29 7 |
Maggie Thilges Jr 21:30 8:40 9 |
Lauren Samson Fr 24:04 9:42 13 |
2 | Lee Summit North (Mo) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
107:36 21:31 8:41 |
37 | Katie Shackles Jr 20:46 8:22 2 |
Becky Yang So 21:02 8:29 6 |
Ashley Bell Jr 21:26 8:39 8 |
Kayla Phillips Jr 21:43 8:45 10 |
Taylor Brown So 22:39 9:08 11 |
Stephanie Whenham So 22:43 9:10 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:36 |
119:00 23:48 9:36 |
15 | Maggie Thilges Jr 21:30 8:40 1 |
Lauren Samson Fr 24:04 9:42 2 |
Mindy Dickerson So 24:10 9:45 3 |
Amy Lovejoy So 24:10 9:45 4 |
Ciera Bolden Sr 25:06 10:07 5 |
Jenny Ajluni So 25:16 10:11 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Julia Binnie, Fr, 16:45, Johnston | Lee Summit North (Mo), 87:11, 33 |
V | Emily Schwitzer, Sr, 15:03, Hopkins (Mn) | Liberty (Mo), 81:07, 83 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.