Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmelle Garcia Fr V 18:32 6:20 2.93 5/128 2/7 2/7 2/18
Charity Chung Sr V 19:39 6:42 2.93 36/128 7/7 7/7 1/18 20:07
(0:28,2.3)
19:17 19:17 #PR! (LY)
Elizabeth Coe Sr V 18:36 6:21 2.93 6/128 3/7 3/7 1/18 17:19 18:32 17:19
Eunice Kim So V 19:20 6:36 2.93 26/128 6/7 6/7 1/18 19:55
(0:35,2.9)
19:55
(0:35,2.9)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Kim Sherman Sr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 12/128 5/7 5/7 1/18 18:46
(0:02,0.2)
18:46
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Lauren Erickson Jr V 18:29 6:18 2.93 4/128 1/7 1/7 3/20 18:49
(0:20,1.8)
18:28 18:28 #PR! (LY)
Nicole Giove Sr V 18:37 6:21 2.93 7/128 4/7 4/7 1/18 18:46
(0:09,0.8)
18:42
(0:05,0.4)
18:42
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 92:58
0:15
2.93 6:21 6:18 6:24 34 6:21 93:08
(0:10,0.2)
93:12
(0:14,0.3)
92:53 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Lauren Erickson (4), Carmelle Garcia (5), Elizabeth Coe (6), Nicole Giove (7), Kim Sherman (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Collison Sr Cresenta Valley 17:45 6:03
2 Rachel Lang Sr Cresenta Valley 17:51 6:06
3 Rebekah Bahra Fr Esperanza 18:26 6:17
4 Lauren Erickson Jr Fountain Valley 18:29 6:18 1/7 1/7 3/20 18:49
(0:20)
18:28 18:28 #PR! (LY)
5 Carmelle Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 18:32 6:20 2/7 2/7 2/18
6 Elizabeth Coe Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:21 3/7 3/7 1/18 17:19 18:32 17:19
7 Nicole Giove Sr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:21 4/7 4/7 1/18 18:46
(0:09)
18:42
(0:05)
18:42
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Hayley Parkinson So Canyon (Canyon Country 18:39 6:22
9 Ashley Evans Jr Corona 18:41 6:23
10 Teeny Adams So Esperanza 18:41 6:23
11 Arianna Selix Sr Esperanza 18:42 6:23
12 Kim Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:24 5/7 5/7 1/18 18:46
(0:02)
18:46
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Diana Evans So Upland 18:49 6:25
14 Megan Arias Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:53 6:27
15 Lauren Justus Jr Glendora 18:56 6:28
16 Marissa Sharif Sr Upland 18:57 6:28
17 Malaysia Alexander Jr Corona 18:59 6:29
18 Amy Lu Sr Esperanza 19:00 6:29
19 Jessica Gatton So Canyon (Canyon Country 19:01 6:29
20 Natalie Galvan Jr El Rancho 19:08 6:32
21 Kohl Keena Sr Esperanza 19:08 6:32
22 Alaina Bird Jr Sultana 19:10 6:32
23 Alice Perez Sr El Rancho 19:16 6:35
24 Carlotta Pham Jr Cresenta Valley 19:18 6:35
25 Michelle Callister Jr Cresenta Valley 19:19 6:36
26 Eunice Kim So Fountain Valley 19:20 6:36 6/7 6/7 1/18 19:55
(0:35)
19:55
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
27 Devon Goff Fr Canyon (Canyon Country 19:21 6:36
28 Samantha Espinola Sr Sultana 19:22 6:37
29 Wendy Cohen Sr Canyon (Canyon Country 19:25 6:38
30 Cassie Mejia Jr El Rancho 19:28 6:39
31 Shannon Nester Jr Valley View 19:30 6:39
32 Kristine Ustariz Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:31 6:40
33 Eugenia Carroll So Warren 19:33 6:40
34 Christina Ledesma Fr Corona 19:36 6:41
35 Ricshalett Simes Jr Lakewood 19:38 6:42
36 Charity Chung Sr Fountain Valley 19:39 6:42 7/7 7/7 1/18 20:07
(0:28)
19:17 19:17 #PR! (LY)
37 Tania Mendoza Sr El Rancho 19:41 6:43
38 Kelly Davidson Jr Esperanza 19:45 6:44
39 Jennifer Rodriguez Jr Perris 19:49 6:46
40 Megan Doeding Jr Cresenta Valley 19:50 6:46
41 Natalia Richeri Sr Corona 19:53 6:47
42 Jane Higuchi Fr Sultana 19:59 6:49
43 Christine Verduzco Jr Montebello 20:02 6:50
44 Ladan Amiri Fr Esperanza 20:02 6:50
45 Megan Leu So Walnut 20:03 6:51
46 Joyce Chiao Jr Walnut 20:03 6:51
47 Amanda Brasher So Lakewood 20:06 6:52
48 Rosalinda Quinonez Jr El Rancho 20:11 6:53
49 Brieanna Pantele Jr Corona 20:15 6:55
50 Angelica Robles So La Sierra 20:16 6:55
51 Jasmin Araujo Sr Chaffey 20:16 6:55
52 Kaitlyn Timmermans So La Sierra 20:18 6:56
53 Jossie Munoz Sr Corona 20:22 6:57
54 Hannah Fillas Jr Canyon (Canyon Country 20:23 6:57
55 Reyna Gutierrez Jr Corona 20:26 6:58
56 Jessica Osorio Fr Valley View 20:27 6:59
57 Dani Moreno So Warren 20:27 6:59
58 Malia Palacios Sr Lakewood 20:28 6:59
59 Katie Keyes Sr Sultana 20:29 6:59
60 Olivia Stump Fr Upland 20:32 7:00
61 Marissa Luna Jr Upland 20:33 7:01
62 Sandra Flores Jr El Rancho 20:34 7:01
63 Rachelle Blinoff-Mudd Jr Cresenta Valley 20:37 7:02
64 Alyxandra Yankaskas So Sultana 20:38 7:03
65 Renee Figures Jr Valley View 20:38 7:03
66 Stephanie Barron Jr Upland 20:39 7:03
67 Ashley Morghan Sr Upland 20:39 7:03
68 Claire Harrison Sr Cresenta Valley 20:48 7:06
69 Shaina Katz So Canyon (Canyon Country 21:00 7:10
70 Quiana Winston So Valley View 21:01 7:10
71 Lauren Benger So Upland 21:03 7:11
72 Carissa Kildall Sr Lakewood 21:07 7:12
73 Stephanie Salazar Sr La Sierra 21:09 7:13
74 Monica Gonzalez Jr Warren 21:11 7:14
75 Diana Campos Jr Chaffey 21:12 7:14
76 Isabel Pina Fr El Rancho 21:16 7:15
77 Demi Tavarez So Lakewood 21:19 7:17
78 Jessi Jeach Jr Canyon Springs 21:23 7:18
79 Marissa Telles Jr Canyon (Canyon Country 21:25 7:19
80 Gabriella Arias So Montebello 21:25 7:19
81 Jamie Slingluff Sr Walnut 21:26 7:19
82 Marie Puzin Jr Walnut 21:28 7:20
83 Deserae Perez Jr Valley View 21:29 7:20
84 Aeleen Saavedra So Warren 21:30 7:20
85 Lupita Haro Jr La Sierra 21:32 7:21
86 Alejandra Munoz Sr Canyon Springs 21:34 7:22
87 Laura Ropp Jr Lakewood 21:35 7:22
88 Tesla McOrmond So Sultana 21:42 7:24
89 Dominique Esparza Fr Valley View 21:45 7:25
90 Anita Szeto Sr Montebello 21:46 7:26
91 Christina Perez Fr Chaffey 21:47 7:26
92 Marissa Bacon Fr Lakewood 21:48 7:26
93 Courtney Dinicola Sr Canyon Springs 21:49 7:27
94 Jeannette Barahas Sr Valley View 21:50 7:27
95 Jackie Reyes Jr La Sierra 21:51 7:27
96 Amber Luna Sr Montebello 21:54 7:28
97 Lorraine Montoya Jr Warren 21:57 7:29
98 Bianca Contreras Jr Canyon Springs 21:58 7:30
99 Kindra Funch Sr Poly (Riverside) 21:59 7:30
100 Virginia Hernandez Sr La Sierra 22:04 7:32
101 Vanessa Pulido Jr La Sierra 22:13 7:35
102 Kaitlyn McKeever Sr Walnut 22:23 7:38
103 Jennifer Barnard Sr Poly (Riverside) 22:26 7:39
104 Jean Canedo Sr Rancho Verde 22:36 7:43
105 Alexxis Pacheco So Walnut 22:38 7:43
106 Lexi Richter Sr Poly (Riverside) 22:39 7:44
107 Alexis Longoria So Montebello 22:40 7:44
108 Yesenia Martinez Jr Warren 22:42 7:45
109 Neda Ansari Jr Canyon Springs 22:42 7:45
110 Morgan Westgall Jr Poly (Riverside) 22:46 7:46
111 Stephanie Dagnino So Warren 22:52 7:48
112 Vanessa Munoz Jr Canyon Springs 23:05 7:53
113 Brianna Villagomez Sr Montebello 23:08 7:54
114 Courtney Seldon Sr Canyon Springs 23:14 7:56
115 Brittany Rawley Jr Poly (Riverside) 23:21 7:58
116 Allison Williams So Sultana 23:21 7:58
117 Christine Lopez Sr Montebello 23:24 7:59
118 Veronica Debruin Sr Rancho Verde 23:25 8:00
119 Theresa Stroup Sr Rancho Verde 23:38 8:04
120 Adriana Ruiz Sr Chaffey 23:46 8:07
121 Ana Celis Sr Rancho Verde 24:10 8:15
122 Briana Rangel So Chaffey 24:20 8:18
123 Jasmine Hennessy Fr Walnut 24:29 8:21
124 Lydia Rodriguez Sr Chaffey 24:57 8:31
125 Charlene Green Jr Rancho Verde 25:03 8:33
126 Maria Magadon Jr Rancho Verde 25:40 8:46
127 Brianna Gondek So Rancho Verde 26:18 8:59
128 Carla Tobar So Chaffey 26:33 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
92:58
18:36
6:21
34 Lauren Erickson
Jr
18:29
6:18
4
Carmelle Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:20
5
Elizabeth Coe
Sr
18:36
6:21
6
Nicole Giove
Sr
18:37
6:21
7
Kim Sherman
Sr
18:44
6:24
12








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Esperanza
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
93:57
18:47
6:25
61 Rebekah Bahra
Fr
18:26
6:17
3
Teeny Adams
So
18:41
6:23
10
Arianna Selix
Sr
18:42
6:23
11
Amy Lu
Sr
19:00
6:29
17
Kohl Keena
Sr
19:08
6:32
20








3 Cresenta Valley
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
94:03
18:49
6:25
88 Claire Collison
Sr
17:45
6:03
1
Rachel Lang
Sr
17:51
6:06
2
Carlotta Pham
Jr
19:18
6:35
23
Michelle Callister
Jr
19:19
6:36
24
Megan Doeding
Jr
19:50
6:46
38








4 Canyon (Canyon Country
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
96:49
19:22
6:37
132 Hayley Parkinson
So
18:39
6:22
8
Jessica Gatton
So
19:01
6:29
18
Devon Goff
Fr
19:21
6:36
26
Wendy Cohen
Sr
19:25
6:38
28
Hannah Fillas
Jr
20:23
6:57
52








5 Corona
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
97:24
19:29
6:39
144 Ashley Evans
Jr
18:41
6:23
9
Malaysia Alexander
Jr
18:59
6:29
16
Christina Ledesma
Fr
19:36
6:41
33
Natalia Richeri
Sr
19:53
6:47
39
Brieanna Pantele
Jr
20:15
6:55
47








6 El Rancho
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
97:44
19:33
6:40
152 Natalie Galvan
Jr
19:08
6:32
19
Alice Perez
Sr
19:16
6:35
22
Cassie Mejia
Jr
19:28
6:39
29
Tania Mendoza
Sr
19:41
6:43
36
Rosalinda Quinonez
Jr
20:11
6:53
46








7 Sultana
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:28
99:38
19:56
6:48
207 Alaina Bird
Jr
19:10
6:32
21
Samantha Espinola
Sr
19:22
6:37
27
Jane Higuchi
Fr
19:59
6:49
40
Katie Keyes
Sr
20:29
6:59
57
Alyxandra Yankaskas
So
20:38
7:03
62








8 Upland
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:50
99:30
19:54
6:48
209 Diana Evans
So
18:49
6:25
13
Marissa Sharif
Sr
18:57
6:28
15
Olivia Stump
Fr
20:32
7:00
58
Marissa Luna
Jr
20:33
7:01
59
Stephanie Barron
Jr
20:39
7:03
64








9 Lakewood
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
102:38
20:32
7:00
280 Ricshalett Simes
Jr
19:38
6:42
34
Amanda Brasher
So
20:06
6:52
45
Malia Palacios
Sr
20:28
6:59
56
Carissa Kildall
Sr
21:07
7:12
70
Demi Tavarez
So
21:19
7:17
75








10 Valley View
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:59
103:05
20:37
7:02
296 Shannon Nester
Jr
19:30
6:39
30
Jessica Osorio
Fr
20:27
6:59
54
Renee Figures
Jr
20:38
7:03
63
Quiana Winston
So
21:01
7:10
68
Deserae Perez
Jr
21:29
7:20
81








11 Warren
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:24
104:38
20:56
7:09
336 Eugenia Carroll
So
19:33
6:40
32
Dani Moreno
So
20:27
6:59
55
Monica Gonzalez
Jr
21:11
7:14
72
Aeleen Saavedra
So
21:30
7:20
82
Lorraine Montoya
Jr
21:57
7:29
95








12 La Sierra
15-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:35
105:06
21:01
7:10
345 Angelica Robles
So
20:16
6:55
48
Kaitlyn Timmermans
So
20:18
6:56
50
Stephanie Salazar
Sr
21:09
7:13
71
Lupita Haro
Jr
21:32
7:21
83
Jackie Reyes
Jr
21:51
7:27
93








13 Walnut
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
105:23
21:05
7:12
346 Megan Leu
So
20:03
6:51
43
Joyce Chiao
Jr
20:03
6:51
44
Jamie Slingluff
Sr
21:26
7:19
79
Marie Puzin
Jr
21:28
7:20
80
Kaitlyn McKeever
Sr
22:23
7:38
100








14 Poly (Riverside)
7-8-10-12-14
Gap: 3:46
105:28
21:06
7:12
347 Megan Arias
Sr
18:53
6:27
14
Kristine Ustariz
Fr
19:31
6:40
31
Kindra Funch
Sr
21:59
7:30
97
Jennifer Barnard
Sr
22:26
7:39
101
Lexi Richter
Sr
22:39
7:44
104








15 Montebello
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
107:47
21:33
7:21
406 Christine Verduzco
Jr
20:02
6:50
41
Gabriella Arias
So
21:25
7:19
78
Anita Szeto
Sr
21:46
7:26
88
Amber Luna
Sr
21:54
7:28
94
Alexis Longoria
So
22:40
7:44
105








16 Chaffey
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:04
111:21
22:16
7:36
449 Jasmin Araujo
Sr
20:16
6:55
49
Diana Campos
Jr
21:12
7:14
73
Christina Perez
Fr
21:47
7:26
89
Adriana Ruiz
Sr
23:46
8:07
118
Briana Rangel
So
24:20
8:18
120








17 Canyon Springs
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
109:26
21:53
7:28
454 Jessi Jeach
Jr
21:23
7:18
76
Alejandra Munoz
Sr
21:34
7:22
84
Courtney Dinicola
Sr
21:49
7:27
91
Bianca Contreras
Jr
21:58
7:30
96
Neda Ansari
Jr
22:42
7:45
107








18 Rancho Verde
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:27
118:52
23:46
8:07
577 Jean Canedo
Sr
22:36
7:43
102
Veronica Debruin
Sr
23:25
8:00
116
Theresa Stroup
Sr
23:38
8:04
117
Ana Celis
Sr
24:10
8:15
119
Charlene Green
Jr
25:03
8:33
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Katie Dunn, Sr, 17:37, Saugus Saugus, 89:58, 20
V 11 Hillary Hayes, , 17:41, Edison Canyon (Anaheim), 96:11, 58
V 13 Jessica Nunez, Jr, 18:04, South Hills Mira Costa, 95:35, 42
V 15 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 18:06, Norco Newport Harbor, 95:31, 43
V 17 Amber Collier, So, 18:52, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:28, 46
V 19 Tasha Pavlovich, Jr, 19:42, St. Margaret's Chadwick School, 105:01, 46
V 22 Marissa Horton, Fr, 18:44, St. Lucy's Laguna Hills, 97:57, 54
V 24 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 18:25, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 94:44, 39
V 26 Melissa Bauer, Fr, 18:49, Paraclete Notre Dame (S. O.), 102:38, 71
V 28 Sarah Pearson, So, 18:40, La Reina La Reina, 100:34, 47
V 3 Kauren Tarver, Sr, 17:25, Serrano Trabuco Hills, 92:25, 52
V 30 Roseanne Fleming, Sr, 18:54, Oaks Christian Oaks Christian, 99:47, 55
V 5 Sierra Vega, So, 17:38, Chaparral Dana Hills, 92:37, 57
V 7 Claire Collison, Sr, 17:45, Cresenta Valley Fountain Valley, 92:58, 34
V 9 Christine Babcock, Sr, 17:10, Woodbridge Foothill, 94:12, 45

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 10 Riley Sullivan, Sr, 15:00, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:39, 72
V 12 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:04, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 78:19, 61
V 14 Steven Norton, Sr, 15:25, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:30, 67
V 16 Matt McElroy, So, 15:18, Edison Loyola, 79:21, 34
V 18 Simon Schmidt, Jr, 15:35, Redondo Granite Hills, 81:49, 68
V 2 Jake Jeanson, Jr, 16:23, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 84:48, 33
V 20 Emmanuel Ngula, Jr, 15:23, Vista Del Lago Foothill, 81:28, 58
V 21 Louie Gallardo, Sr, 15:34, Mater Dei Ayala, 81:00, 64
V 23 Paul Denlinger, Jr, 16:27, Templeton Morro Bay, 85:18, 48
V 25 Charles Maginnis, Sr, 15:37, Notre Dame (S. O.) Oaks Christian, 84:15, 59
V 27 Cameron Everhart, Sr, 15:31, Lutheran (Orange) Barstow, 79:34, 42
V 29 James Goldstein, So, 15:42, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 81:21, 71
V 4 Aric Van Halen, Sr, 16:03, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 86:05, 49
V 6 Sean McElroy, Sr, 16:27, Sage Hill Pasadena Poly, 85:53, 41
V 8 Alex Routh, Sr, 15:08, Royal Murrieta Valley, 79:03, 77