Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David Abraham Jr V 16:26 5:37 2.93 34/94 4/7 4/7 5/13 16:22 16:22
Galyn Nash So V 16:28 5:37 2.93 35/94 5/7 5/7 3/13 16:27 16:27
Hunter Gulino Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 27/94 3/7 3/7 5/13 15:51 15:51
Max Chern Sr V 15:59 5:27 2.93 18/94 2/7 2/7 5/13 16:39
(0:40,4.0)
16:05
(0:06,0.6)
16:05
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Arciniaga Sr V 17:09 5:51 2.93 58/94 7/7 7/7 3/13 16:49 16:49
Thomas Duckson Sr V 15:58 5:27 2.93 15/94 1/7 1/7 7/16 16:12
(0:14,1.4)
15:58
(0:00,0.0)
15:58
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Kokal Sr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 43/94 6/7 6/7 4/13 17:07
(0:20,1.9)
17:07
(0:20,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 81:03
0:30
2.93 5:32 5:27 5:37 129 5:22 81:58
(0:55,1.1)
80:43 80:04 #TEAM PR! (LY) Thomas Duckson (15), Max Chern (18), Hunter Gulino (27), David Abraham (34), Galyn Nash (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Gonzalez Sr El Toro 15:06 5:09
2 Porter Reddish Sr Vista Murrieta 15:17 5:13
3 Jeff Thies Sr Edison 15:17 5:13
4 Gabe Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 15:24 5:15
5 Omar Solis Sr Vista Murrieta 15:32 5:18
6 Bradley Wiggs Jr Quartz Hill 15:32 5:18
7 Garrett Mullennix Jr Vista Murrieta 15:39 5:20
8 Jeremy Porter Jr El Toro 15:42 5:22
9 Nick Beatty Jr Crescenta Valley 15:45 5:23
10 Juan Jimenez So Simi Valley 15:46 5:23
11 Aaron Esparza Sr Crescenta Valley 15:52 5:25
12 Nick Morgan Sr El Toro 15:55 5:26
13 Garrett Lepine Jr Simi Valley 15:56 5:26
14 Maurilio Sanchez Jr Vista Murrieta 15:57 5:27
15 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:58 5:27 1/7 1/7 7/16 16:12
(0:14)
15:58
(0:00)
15:58
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nathan Kwan Sr El Toro 15:58 5:27
17 Matt Manalo Jr Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:27
18 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 15:59 5:27 2/7 2/7 5/13 16:39
(0:40)
16:05
(0:06)
16:05
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nikolaus Utash Sr Simi Valley 16:00 5:28
20 Carlos Guijarro Jr Knight 16:03 5:29
21 Davey Wong Sr Vista Murrieta 16:07 5:30
22 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 16:08 5:30
23 Cooper Kossick So Edison 16:10 5:31
24 Matthew Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 16:10 5:31
25 Cameron Ashbaugh Jr Mission Viejo 16:11 5:31
26 Juan Lazaro Sr Santa Ana 16:12 5:32
27 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 16:12 5:32 3/7 3/7 5/13 15:51 15:51
28 Ryan Rowland Jr Simi Valley 16:14 5:32
29 Jack Seward Jr Edison 16:19 5:34
30 Andrew Brown Sr Mission Viejo 16:20 5:34
31 Eduardo Tapia Jr Knight 16:21 5:35
32 John Hernandez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:22 5:35
33 Kent Kubo Sr Mission Viejo 16:24 5:36
34 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:37 4/7 4/7 5/13 16:22 16:22
35 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:28 5:37 5/7 5/7 3/13 16:27 16:27
36 Kyle Miller Jr Simi Valley 16:30 5:38
37 Adam Rowton So Crescenta Valley 16:31 5:38
38 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison 16:35 5:40
39 Andrew Hart Jr Crescenta Valley 16:39 5:41
40 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison 16:40 5:41
41 Alejandro Casttellanos Jr Heritage 16:42 5:42
42 Byron Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 16:46 5:43
43 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:47 5:44 6/7 6/7 4/13 17:07
(0:20)
17:07
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
44 Steven O'sullivan Jr El Toro 16:47 5:44
45 Colten Mitchell Jr Mission Viejo 16:48 5:44
46 Andrew Bermea Sr Quartz Hill 16:49 5:44
47 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 16:49 5:44
48 Oscar Gutierrez Sr Millikan 16:50 5:45
49 Danny Dominguez So Santa Ana 16:51 5:45
50 Casey Magid Jr Crescenta Valley 16:51 5:45
51 Jair Martinez Sr Knight 16:52 5:45
52 Ephraim Turner Sr Mission Viejo 16:52 5:45
53 Pedro Regaldo Jr Chaffey 16:55 5:46
54 Cody Salter So Millikan 16:55 5:46
55 Luis Vasquez Sr Coachella Valley 16:57 5:47
56 Jarred Gregory-grimes So Quartz Hill 17:04 5:49
57 Alex Wada So Quartz Hill 17:07 5:51
58 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51 7/7 7/7 3/13 16:49 16:49
59 Carlos Lizama Sr Silverado 17:12 5:52
60 Matt Burke Sr El Toro 17:13 5:53
61 Andrew Franke Jr Simi Valley 17:14 5:53
62 Jeremy Weidner Sr Millikan 17:16 5:54
63 Travis Cetti Fr Quartz Hill 17:17 5:54
64 Randell Monzon So Santa Ana 17:18 5:54
65 Antonio Alcala Sr Millikan 17:19 5:55
66 Daniel Coles Jr Millikan 17:20 5:55
67 Flaviano Perez So Santa Ana 17:22 5:56
68 Hector Mora Sr Knight 17:23 5:56
69 Jonathen Salguero Sr Knight 17:24 5:56
70 Bruno Rojas Sr Coachella Valley 17:25 5:57
71 Christopher Yin Jr Edison 17:26 5:57
72 Scott Griffith Sr Quartz Hill 17:26 5:57
73 Latrea Wilburn So Knight 17:31 5:59
74 Cristian Flores Sr Bell Gardens 17:32 5:59
75 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison 17:34 6:00
76 Alexis Mireles So Santa Ana 17:38 6:01
77 Brian Robbins Jr Mission Viejo 17:39 6:01
78 Adrian Woodford Jr Quartz Hill 17:42 6:02
79 Edgar Santibanez Sr Millikan 17:44 6:03
80 Victor Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 17:50 6:05
81 Tommy Garcia Sr Knight 17:56 6:07
82 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 18:00 6:09
83 Michael Higham Sr Mission Viejo 18:03 6:10
84 Jose Tarula Jr Bell Gardens 18:23 6:16
85 Brandon Arakawa Sr Millikan 18:26 6:17
86 Christopher Chavez Jr Bell Gardens 18:30 6:19
87 Carlos Galaviz Jr Coachella Valley 18:36 6:21
88 Noel Esparza Jr Bell Gardens 19:30 6:39
89 Fernando Guerrero Fr Bell Gardens 19:34 6:41
90 Edgar Ramirez So Coachella Valley 19:46 6:45
91 Evan Tafoya Fr Coachella Valley 20:18 6:56
92 Matthew Flores Sr Coachella Valley 20:32 7:00
93 Alexus Rolon Jr Bell Gardens 20:36 7:02
94 Jorge Carlos Sr Bell Gardens 20:56 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
78:32
15:42
5:22
49 Porter Reddish
Sr
15:17
5:13
2
Omar Solis
Sr
15:32
5:18
5
Garrett Mullenni
Jr
15:39
5:20
7
Maurilio Sanchez
Jr
15:57
5:27
14
Davey Wong
Sr
16:07
5:30
21
Matthew Smith
Sr
16:10
5:31
24
John Hernande
Sr
16:22
5:35
32
2 El Toro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
78:49
15:46
5:23
59 Juan Gonzalez
Sr
15:06
5:09
1
Jeremy Porter
Jr
15:42
5:22
8
Nick Morgan
Sr
15:55
5:26
12
Nathan Kwan
Sr
15:58
5:27
16
Ulysses Orozco
Jr
16:08
5:30
22
Steven O'sulliv
Jr
16:47
5:44
43
Matt Burke
Sr
17:13
5:53
57
3 Crescenta Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
79:31
15:54
5:26
78 Gabe Collison
Jr
15:24
5:15
4
Nick Beatty
Jr
15:45
5:23
9
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:52
5:25
11
Matt Manalo
Jr
15:59
5:27
17
Adam Rowton
So
16:31
5:38
37
Andrew Hart
Jr
16:39
5:41
39
Casey Magid
Jr
16:51
5:45
49
4 Simi Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
80:26
16:05
5:29
106 Juan Jimenez
So
15:46
5:23
10
Garrett Lepine
Jr
15:56
5:26
13
Nikolaus Utash
Sr
16:00
5:28
19
Ryan Rowland
Jr
16:14
5:32
28
Kyle Miller
Jr
16:30
5:38
36
Byron Rietveld
Sr
16:46
5:43
41
Andrew Franke
Jr
17:14
5:53
58
5 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
81:03
16:13
5:32
129 Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:58
5:27
15
Max Chern
Sr
15:59
5:27
18
Hunter Gulino
Jr
16:12
5:32
27
David Abraham
Jr
16:26
5:37
34
Galyn Nash
So
16:28
5:37
35
William Kokal
Sr
16:47
5:44
42
Sam Arciniag
Sr
17:09
5:51
56
#TEAM PR! (LY)
6 Edison
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
81:01
16:12
5:32
133 Jeff Thies
Sr
15:17
5:13
3
Cooper Kossick
So
16:10
5:31
23
Jack Seward
Jr
16:19
5:34
29
Nathan Ritter
Sr
16:35
5:40
38
Eamon Smythe
Jr
16:40
5:41
40
Christop Yin
Jr
17:26
5:57
68
Cory Schiltz
Sr
17:34
6:00
72
7 Mission Viejo
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
82:35
16:31
5:38
183 Cameron Ashbaugh
Jr
16:11
5:31
25
Andrew Brown
Sr
16:20
5:34
30
Kent Kubo
Sr
16:24
5:36
33
Colten Mitchell
Jr
16:48
5:44
44
Ephraim Turner
Sr
16:52
5:45
51
Brian Robbins
Jr
17:39
6:01
74
Michael Higham
Sr
18:03
6:10
80
8 Quartz Hill
5-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:45
83:49
16:46
5:43
220 Bradley Wiggs
Jr
15:32
5:18
6
Andrew Bermea
Sr
16:49
5:44
45
Jarred Gregory-
So
17:04
5:49
54
Alex Wada
So
17:07
5:51
55
Travis Cetti
Fr
17:17
5:54
60
Scott Griffith
Sr
17:26
5:57
69
Adrian Woodford
Jr
17:42
6:02
75
9 Knight
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:21
84:03
16:49
5:44
232 Carlos Guijarro
Jr
16:03
5:29
20
Eduardo Tapia
Jr
16:21
5:35
31
Jair Martinez
Sr
16:52
5:45
50
Hector Mora
Sr
17:23
5:56
65
Jonathen Salguero
Sr
17:24
5:56
66
Latrea Wilburn
So
17:31
5:59
70
Tommy Garcia
Sr
17:56
6:07
78
10 Santa Ana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
84:32
16:54
5:46
245 Juan Lazaro
Sr
16:12
5:32
26
Esteban Guillen
Jr
16:49
5:44
46
Danny Domingue
So
16:51
5:45
48
Randell Monzon
So
17:18
5:54
61
Flaviano Perez
So
17:22
5:56
64
Alexis Mireles
So
17:38
6:01
73
Erik Navaratt
Sr
18:00
6:09
79
11 Millikan
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:30
85:40
17:08
5:51
283 Oscar Gutierre
Sr
16:50
5:45
47
Cody Salter
So
16:55
5:46
52
Jeremy Weidner
Sr
17:16
5:54
59
Antonio Alcala
Sr
17:19
5:55
62
Daniel Coles
Jr
17:20
5:55
63
Edgar Santiban
Sr
17:44
6:03
76
Brandon Arakawa
Sr
18:26
6:17
82
12 Coachella Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
90:34
18:07
6:11
368 Luis Vasquez
Sr
16:57
5:47
53
Bruno Rojas
Sr
17:25
5:57
67
Victor Lopez
Sr
17:50
6:05
77
Carlos Galaviz
Jr
18:36
6:21
84
Edgar Ramirez
So
19:46
6:45
87
Evan Tafoya
Fr
20:18
6:56
88
Matthew Flores
Sr
20:32
7:00
89
13 Bell Gardens
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
93:29
18:42
6:23
406 Cristian Flores
Sr
17:32
5:59
71
Jose Tarula
Jr
18:23
6:16
81
Christop Chavez
Jr
18:30
6:19
83
Noel Esparza
Jr
19:30
6:39
85
Fernando Guerrero
Fr
19:34
6:41
86
Alexus Rolon
Jr
20:36
7:02
90
Jorge Carlos
Sr
20:56
7:09
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Miguel Bautista, Jr, 15:19, Poly (Long Beach) Arcadia, 78:43, 49
V D1.2 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 15:06, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 78:32, 49
V D1.3 Kevin Ramirez, Sr, 15:29, Santa Fe California, 79:21, 61
V D1.4 Naoki Omatsu, Sr, 15:03, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:09, 51
V D2.1 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:59, Dos Pueblos Dos Pueblos, 78:14, 74
V D2.2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:11, Canyon/Anaheim Westlake, 78:04, 51
V D2.3 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:07, Villa Park Saugus, 78:37, 64
V D2.4 William Tait, Jr, 15:29, Redondo Union Righetti, 78:46, 51
V D3.1 Michael Teran, So, 15:29, Jurupa Hills Palos Verdes, 80:45, 78
V D3.2 Myles Smith, Sr, 15:21, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 80:08, 63
V D3.3 Gilbert Solarza, Sr, 15:14, Buena Park Brea Olinda, 79:15, 58
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Sr, 15:14, La Salle Fillmore, 81:51, 61
V D4.2 Joe Joe Cortez, Sr, 15:42, Crespi Crean Lutheran, 81:43, 51
V D5.1 Cosmo Brossy, So, 16:29, Brentwood St. Margarets, 84:47, 36
V D5.2 Emery Caster, Jr, 16:20, Xavier Prep Xavier Prep, 84:01, 34
V D5.3 Isaiah Thompson, Sr, 15:59, Sherman Indian Thacher, 84:50, 44

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D1.1 Megan Huebner, Jr, 17:40, La Quinta (L.Q.) Great Oak, 90:47, 37
V D1.2 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:41, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:57, 15
V D1.3 Grace Schafer, So, 18:01, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 92:53, 37
V D1.4 Kiara Mcintosh, Sr, 18:01, Paloma Valley San Clemente, 93:43, 44
V D2.1 Bianca Tinoco, Fr, 17:48, Golden Valley Saugus, 92:14, 29
V D2.2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:25, Newport Harbor Colony, 92:40, 59
V D2.3 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:51, Moorpark Serrano, 93:10, 52
V D2.4 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 17:39, Dos Pueblos Tesoro, 92:27, 50
V D3.1 Mackenzie Landa, Jr, 18:08, Bonita Bonita, 93:00, 22
V D3.2 Sydney Segal, Sr, 17:28, Beverly Hills Palos Verdes, 95:42, 47
V D3.3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:50, Northwood Laguna Hills, 94:23, 58
V D4.1 Lauren Maurer, So, 18:23, Crean Lutheran JSerra, 97:17, 78
V D4.2 Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:11, Bishop Montgomery Notre Dame (S.O.), 99:27, 80
V D5.1 Ashley Flores, Sr, 18:33, Sacred Heart of Jesus Thacher, 99:32, 52
V D5.2 Jody Meads, So, 18:16, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 100:22, 60