Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Loi Jr V 17:05.6 5:42 3 24/41 7/7 7/58 2/5 18:24
(1:18,7.1)
17:46
(0:40,3.8)
17:46
(0:40,3.8)
16:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alan Vu So F/S 22:21.2 7:27 3 85/127 21/28 48/58 2/2 26:22
(4:00,15.2)
24:38
(2:17,9.3)
24:38
(2:17,9.3)
20:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Chau Sr JV 21:43 7:14 3 57/74 20/23 42/58 1/2 21:12 21:29 19:47 19:11
Andy Thio Sr JV 18:41.4 6:14 3 16/74 9/23 21/58 1/3 18:49
(0:07,0.6)
18:29 18:29 18:02 #PR! (LY)
Anthony Camargo So F/S 20:26.9 6:49 3 50/127 12/28 33/58 3/6 19:16
Anthony Dang Fr F/S 22:49.8 7:37 3 96/127 24/28 51/58 2/2
Brian Lu Jr JV 17:42.1 5:54 3 6/74 3/23 10/58 2/6 17:54
(0:12,1.1)
17:49
(0:07,0.6)
17:31 16:49 #PR! (LY, LR)
Brian Nguyen Jr JV 20:59.8 7:00 3 51/74 18/23 39/58 2/2 20:14 19:39 19:39 18:54 #PR! (SBP)
Calvin Tsang Sr JV 25:03.3 8:21 3 70/74 23/23 56/58 1/1 23:38 23:40 23:38 22:14
Cheyenne Naeb Fr F/S 22:06.7 7:22 3 77/127 16/28 43/58 2/3 21:43
Cuong Nguyen So F/S 19:39.6 6:33 3 31/127 9/28 28/58 1/6 23:03
(3:23,14.7)
21:45
(2:06,9.6)
21:45
(2:06,9.6)
19:00 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Ahn Fr F/S 27:22 9:07 3 125/127 28/28 58/58 2/2 22:41
Daniel Pham So F/S 22:19.5 7:27 3 84/127 20/28 47/58 2/2 20:12
Daniel Tran Jr JV 19:05.5 6:22 3 24/74 12/23 25/58 1/3 21:06
(2:01,9.5)
19:36
(0:30,2.6)
19:36
(0:30,2.6)
18:30 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dario Resendiz Sr JV 17:48.3 5:56 3 8/74 4/23 12/58 2/6 17:17
David Abraham Jr V 16:33.7 5:31 3 12/41 4/7 4/58 1/6 19:28
(2:54,14.9)
19:07
(2:33,13.3)
19:07
(2:33,13.3)
15:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Phillips So F/S 20:51.4 6:57 3 57/127 14/28 37/58 2/6
Diego Rivera So F/S 18:24.1 6:08 3 13/127 4/28 17/58 3/6 23:24
(5:00,21.3)
20:28
(2:04,10.1)
20:03
(1:39,8.2)
17:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Bui So F/S 20:01 6:40 3 40/127 11/28 30/58 1/6 25:14
(5:13,20.7)
23:29
(3:28,14.7)
23:29
(3:28,14.7)
19:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Esteban Ortuno Jr JV 24:06.9 8:02 3 68/74 22/23 55/58 1/1 24:53
(0:47,3.1)
24:20
(0:13,0.9)
23:28 22:32 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Ethan Nguyen So F/S 21:21.8 7:07 3 68/127 15/28 41/58 2/4 21:20 21:20 21:20 19:27
Galyn Nash So V 16:43.3 5:34 3 15/41 5/7 5/58 1/6 18:29
(1:46,9.5)
17:47
(1:03,5.9)
17:40
(0:57,5.3)
16:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter DePretto Jr JV 20:53.3 6:58 3 49/74 17/23 38/58 2/2 19:53 18:50 18:50 17:56
Hunter Gulino Jr V 15:44.7 5:15 3 3/41 2/7 2/58 1/6 17:45
(2:01,11.3)
17:09
(1:24,8.2)
17:09
(1:24,8.2)
14:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen Sr JV 18:20.2 6:07 3 11/74 6/23 16/58 1/3 18:47
(0:26,2.3)
18:40
(0:20,1.7)
18:15 17:48 #PR! (LY, LR)
James Gilbert So F/S 19:32.4 6:31 3 29/127 8/28 27/58 2/6 22:07
(2:35,11.7)
20:29
(0:56,4.6)
20:29
(0:56,4.6)
18:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Cameron Bald Fr F/S 19:13.3 6:24 3 26/127 7/28 26/58 2/6 19:03 #PR! (SBP)
Jimmy Moore So F/S 22:08.1 7:23 3 78/127 17/28 44/58 2/3 20:25
Johnathan Tran Fr F/S 25:04.3 8:21 3 115/127 27/28 57/58 2/2 24:24
Joseph Martinez So F/S 17:45.7 5:55 3 7/127 1/28 11/58 3/6 20:29
(2:43,13.3)
18:22
(0:37,3.3)
18:22
(0:37,3.3)
16:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jun Koo Jr JV 18:14.4 6:05 3 10/74 5/23 15/58 2/6 19:32
(1:18,6.6)
19:19
(1:05,5.6)
19:19
(1:05,5.6)
17:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Le Jr JV 20:39.2 6:53 3 42/74 15/23 34/58 2/3 20:12 19:36 19:36 19:22
Kai Sakata Jr JV 18:49.4 6:16 3 20/74 10/23 23/58 1/3 19:53
(1:04,5.3)
19:42
(0:53,4.5)
19:42
(0:53,4.5)
18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kenneth Barrios So F/S 17:56.6 5:59 3 9/127 2/28 13/58 3/6 22:51
(4:55,21.5)
20:37
(2:41,13.0)
20:37
(2:41,13.0)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Khoa Vo Jr JV 21:05.7 7:02 3 53/74 19/23 40/58 2/2 21:54
(0:48,3.7)
21:06
(0:00,0.0)
20:59 20:03 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kyle Dinsmore Sr JV 20:19.8 6:47 3 39/74 14/23 32/58 2/3 21:02
(0:43,3.4)
20:30
(0:10,0.8)
20:30
(0:10,0.8)
19:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Chern Sr V 16:10.7 5:24 3 5/41 3/7 3/58 1/6 16:16
(0:06,0.6)
16:02 16:02 15:21 #PR! (LY)
Mohsin Rehman Jr JV 20:40.7 6:54 3 43/74 16/23 35/58 1/2 26:04
(5:23,20.7)
24:20
(3:39,15.0)
24:16
(3:35,14.8)
19:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Nguyen So F/S 22:12 7:24 3 82/127 18/28 45/58 2/2 23:46
(1:34,6.6)
22:53
(0:41,3.0)
22:53
(0:41,3.0)
21:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Carr Fr F/S 18:26.6 6:09 3 15/127 5/28 18/58 2/6 17:25
Raymond Paz Sr JV 23:28.9 7:50 3 67/74 21/23 52/58 1/2 23:33
(0:04,0.3)
23:34
(0:05,0.3)
23:30
(0:01,0.1)
21:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Richmond Ludwick So F/S 22:17.4 7:26 3 83/127 19/28 46/58 2/2 23:28
(1:11,5.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Robert Oseguero So F/S 19:58.4 6:39 3 39/127 10/28 29/58 2/6 23:07
(3:09,13.6)
21:07
(1:08,5.4)
21:07
(1:08,5.4)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ron Yosafi So F/S 22:22.4 7:27 3 86/127 22/28 49/58 2/2 23:01
(0:39,2.8)
23:18
(0:56,4.0)
23:01
(0:39,2.8)
21:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Arciniaga Sr JV 17:34.6 5:52 3 4/74 1/23 8/58 2/6 17:55
(0:21,1.9)
16:41 16:41 16:41 #PR! (LY)
Steven Santiago Jr JV 20:15.7 6:45 3 37/74 13/23 31/58 2/3 21:04
(0:49,3.8)
20:39
(0:23,1.9)
20:39
(0:23,1.9)
19:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tanner Kinderman Sr JV 17:40.8 5:54 3 5/74 2/23 9/58 2/6 17:31 17:46
(0:05,0.5)
17:19 16:51 #PR! (LR)
Thomas Duckson Sr V 15:44.5 5:15 3 2/41 1/7 1/58 2/6 16:41
(0:56,5.6)
16:31
(0:47,4.7)
16:31
(0:47,4.7)
15:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toan Nguyen Sr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 15/74 8/23 20/58 1/3 18:18 18:36 18:15 17:31
Toby Vanderveer Sr JV 19:00.7 6:20 3 21/74 11/23 24/58 1/3 18:51 18:51 18:08 #PR! (SBP)
Tucker Francisco Fr F/S 23:44.9 7:55 3 105/127 26/28 54/58 2/2 23:06 #PR! (SBP)
Tyler Cottle Sr JV 18:26.9 6:09 3 14/74 7/23 19/58 2/3 19:59
(1:32,7.7)
20:37
(2:11,10.5)
19:59
(1:32,7.7)
17:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Uy-Long Ngo So F/S 18:03.1 6:01 3 11/127 3/28 14/58 3/6 22:14
(4:11,18.8)
21:07
(3:04,14.5)
21:07
(3:04,14.5)
17:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Gilbert So F/S 20:42.7 6:54 3 54/127 13/28 36/58 2/6 22:34
(1:51,8.2)
21:36
(0:54,4.1)
21:36
(0:54,4.1)
20:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Hua Fr F/S 18:43.3 6:14 3 17/127 6/28 22/58 2/6 17:53
William Kokal Sr V 16:53.1 5:38 3 18/41 6/7 6/58 1/5 16:41 19:09
(2:16,11.8)
16:38 15:43 #PR! (LR)
Wyatt Dasno Fr F/S 23:36.9 7:52 3 104/127 25/28 53/58 2/2 22:39
Yohan Park So F/S 22:22.8 7:28 3 87/127 23/28 50/58 2/2 23:02
(0:39,2.8)
23:02
(0:39,2.8)
23:02
(0:39,2.8)
23:02
(0:39,2.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 80:57
0:59
3 5:24 5:15 5:34 37 5:24 81:56
(0:59,1.2)
81:07
(0:10,0.2)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Thomas Duckson (2), Hunter Gulino (3), Max Chern (5), David Abraham (12), Galyn Nash (15)
JV 1st 5 2/6 89:00
0:40
3 5:56 5:52 6:05 33 5:49 86:40 89:03
(0:03,0.1)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Sam Arciniaga (4), Tanner Kinderman (5), Brian Lu (6), Dario Resendiz (8), Jun Koo (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 92:56
0:29
3 6:12 6:07 6:16 24 6:12 91:30 93:41
(0:46,0.8)
88:52 #TEAM PR! (LR) Huy Nguyen (1), Tyler Cottle (4), Toan Nguyen (5), Andy Thio (6), Kai Sakata (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 99:21
1:39
3 6:37 6:20 6:53 27 6:37 99:58
(0:37,0.6)
98:51 94:58 #TEAM PR! (LY) Toby Vanderveer (1), Daniel Tran (2), Steven Santiago (6), Kyle Dinsmore (8), Justin Le (10)
JV 4th 5 2/2 105:23
1:02
3 7:02 6:54 7:14 30 7:02 Mohsin Rehman (1), Hunter DePretto (5), Brian Nguyen (7), Khoa Vo (8), Andrew Chau (9)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 90:36
0:41
3 6:02 5:55 6:09 55 5:56 90:31 87:59 86:59 Joseph Martinez (7), Kenneth Barrios (9), Uy-Long Ngo (11), Diego Rivera (13), Noah Carr (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 97:07
1:15
3 6:28 6:14 6:39 39 6:24 96:53 93:17 89:12 William Hua (3), James Cameron Bald (6), James Gilbert (7), Cuong Nguyen (9), Robert Oseguero (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 103:24
1:21
3 6:54 6:40 7:07 39 6:44 101:02 97:48 91:23 Dylan Bui (1), Anthony Camargo (7), William Gilbert (9), Derek Phillips (10), Ethan Nguyen (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 111:04
0:13
3 7:24 7:22 7:27 50 6:57 105:18 101:08 92:45 Cheyenne Naeb (8), Jimmy Moore (9), Nathan Nguyen (10), Richmond Ludwick (11), Daniel Pham (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 113:33
1:16
3 7:34 7:27 7:52 41 7:16 109:43 104:06 97:08 Alan Vu (5), Ron Yosafi (6), Yohan Park (7), Anthony Dang (11), Wyatt Dasno (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Thies Sr Edison 15:42.4 5:14
2 Thomas Duckson Sr Fountain Valley 15:44.5 5:15 1/7 1/58 2/6 16:41
(0:56)
16:31
(0:47)
16:31
(0:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hunter Gulino Jr Fountain Valley 15:44.7 5:15 2/7 2/58 1/6 17:45
(2:01)
17:09
(1:24)
17:09
(1:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Abhinav Nagpal Sr Los Alamitos 15:51 5:17
5 Max Chern Sr Fountain Valley 16:10.7 5:24 3/7 3/58 1/6 16:16
(0:06)
16:02 16:02 #PR! (LY)
6 Junior Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 16:18.2 5:26
7 Bryan Tran Jr Marina 16:21.1 5:27
8 Cooper Kossick So Edison 16:21.2 5:27
9 Kyle Aube Jr Marina 16:23.7 5:28
10 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison 16:25 5:28
11 George Gleason So Huntington Beach 16:29.3 5:30
12 David Abraham Jr Fountain Valley 16:33.7 5:31 4/7 4/58 1/6 19:28
(2:54)
19:07
(2:33)
19:07
(2:33)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jack Seward Jr Edison 16:37.5 5:33
14 Chris Tran Jr Marina 16:38.8 5:33
15 Galyn Nash So Fountain Valley 16:43.3 5:34 5/7 5/58 1/6 18:29
(1:46)
17:47
(1:03)
17:40
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Danny Vargas Jr Huntington Beach 16:46.1 5:35
17 Joshua Holmes Jr Los Alamitos 16:51.9 5:37
18 William Kokal Sr Fountain Valley 16:53.1 5:38 6/7 6/58 1/5 16:41 19:09
(2:16)
16:38 #PR! (LR)
19 Luke Johnston So Huntington Beach 16:55.8 5:39
20 Peter Yin Jr Edison 16:56.3 5:39
21 Christopher Yin Jr Edison 16:56.8 5:39
22 Nikhil Mohan Sr Huntington Beach 17:00.6 5:40
23 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison 17:02.4 5:41
24 Alan Loi Jr Fountain Valley 17:05.6 5:42 7/7 7/58 2/5 18:24
(1:18)
17:46
(0:40)
17:46
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Chad Hommes Jr Los Alamitos 17:08.4 5:43
26 Jai Chopra Sr Los Alamitos 17:12.2 5:44
27 Jack Duarte So Huntington Beach 17:26.9 5:49
28 Frank Ross Sr Los Alamitos 17:28.3 5:49
29 Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Sr Los Alamitos 17:28.6 5:50
30 Angel Turbay Sr Huntington Beach 17:29.8 5:50
31 Craig Huff Jr Marina 17:35 5:52
32 Justin Ngo Jr Marina 17:39.8 5:53
33 Michael Stevens Sr Newport Harbor 17:46.4 5:55
34 David Flores Sr Marina 18:08.9 6:03
35 Shane Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 18:20.7 6:07
36 Steve Pratty Sr Newport Harbor 18:30.3 6:10
37 Christian Nethington Jr Marina 18:37.1 6:12
38 Christian Garcia So Newport Harbor 18:48.8 6:16
39 Robbie Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 19:08.2 6:23
40 Eric Kizziar Jr Los Alamitos 19:33.6 6:31
41 Tice Bell Jr Newport Harbor 19:36.9 6:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
80:57
16:11
5:24
37 Thomas Duckson
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Hunter Gulino
Jr
15:45
5:15
3
Max Chern
Sr
16:11
5:24
5
David Abraham
Jr
16:34
5:31
12
Galyn Nash
So
16:43
5:34
15
William Kokal
Sr
16:53
5:38
18
Alan Loi
Jr
17:06
5:42
24
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Edison
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
82:02
16:24
5:28
52 Jeff Thies
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Cooper Kossick
So
16:21
5:27
8
Nathan Ritter
Sr
16:25
5:28
10
Jack Seward
Jr
16:38
5:33
13
Peter Yin
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Christop Yin
Jr
16:57
5:39
21
Cory Schiltz
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
3 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
83:30
16:42
5:34
74 Junior Vargas
Jr
16:18
5:26
6
George Gleason
So
16:29
5:30
11
Danny Vargas
Jr
16:46
5:35
16
Luke Johnston
So
16:56
5:39
19
Nikhil Mohan
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
Jack Duarte
So
17:27
5:49
27
Angel Turbay
Sr
17:30
5:50
30
4 Marina
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
84:38
16:56
5:39
93 Bryan Tran
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Kyle Aube
Jr
16:24
5:28
9
Chris Tran
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Craig Huff
Jr
17:35
5:52
31
Justin Ngo
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
David Flores
Sr
18:09
6:03
34
Christia Nethingt
Jr
18:37
6:12
37
5 Los Alamitos
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
84:32
16:54
5:38
100 Abhinav Nagpal
Sr
15:51
5:17
4
Joshua Holmes
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Chad Hommes
Jr
17:08
5:43
25
Jai Chopra
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Frank Ross
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
Teddy Hetherin
Sr
17:29
5:50
29
Shane Hernande
Jr
18:21
6:07
35
6 Newport Harbor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
93:51
18:46
6:15
186 Michael Stevens
Sr
17:46
5:55
33
Steve Pratty
Sr
18:30
6:10
36
Christia Garcia
So
18:49
6:16
38
Robbie Wilson
Sr
19:08
6:23
39
Tice Bell
Jr
19:37
6:32
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eamon Smythe Jr Edison 17:11.8 5:44
2 Jack Keating Jr Edison 17:12 5:44
3 Alex Lewis Jr Edison 17:17.9 5:46
4 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 17:34.6 5:52 1/23 8/58 2/6 17:55
(0:21)
16:41 16:41 #PR! (LY)
5 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 17:40.8 5:54 2/23 9/58 2/6 17:31 17:46
(0:05)
17:19 #PR! (LR)
6 Brian Lu Jr Fountain Valley 17:42.1 5:54 3/23 10/58 2/6 17:54
(0:12)
17:49
(0:07)
17:31 #PR! (LY, LR)
7 Dakota Gamble Jr Edison 17:45.1 5:55
8 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:48.3 5:56 4/23 12/58 2/6
9 Parker Olson Sr Edison 17:51.5 5:57
10 Jun Koo Jr Fountain Valley 18:14.4 6:05 5/23 15/58 2/6 19:32
(1:18)
19:19
(1:05)
19:19
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:20.2 6:07 6/23 16/58 1/3 18:47
(0:26)
18:40
(0:20)
18:15 #PR! (LY, LR)
12 Hunter Hobson Sr Edison 18:21.8 6:07
13 Drake Piper Jr Edison 18:23.6 6:08
14 Tyler Cottle Sr Fountain Valley 18:26.9 6:09 7/23 19/58 2/3 19:59
(1:32)
20:37
(2:11)
19:59
(1:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:37.7 6:13 8/23 20/58 1/3 18:18 18:36 18:15
16 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:41.4 6:14 9/23 21/58 1/3 18:49
(0:07)
18:29 18:29 #PR! (LY)
17 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 18:43.8 6:15
18 Trevor Austin Jr Edison 18:46.2 6:15
19 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:48.3 6:16
20 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:49.4 6:16 10/23 23/58 1/3 19:53
(1:04)
19:42
(0:53)
19:42
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 19:00.7 6:20 11/23 24/58 1/3 18:51 18:51 #PR! (SBP)
22 Jack Cool Jr Edison 19:01 6:20
23 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 19:03.3 6:21
24 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:05.5 6:22 12/23 25/58 1/3 21:06
(2:01)
19:36
(0:30)
19:36
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jameson Thies Jr Edison 19:08.1 6:23
26 Dominick Tortes Sr Newport Harbor 19:16.8 6:26
27 Patrick Ayala Jr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
28 Zachary Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 19:37.4 6:32
29 Charles Mendola Jr Edison 19:39 6:33
30 Casey Rheaume So Los Alamitos 19:42.8 6:34
31 Luke Hathcock Sr Huntington Beach 19:44.6 6:35
32 Sean Wakatake Sr Edison 19:47.4 6:36
33 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 19:50.8 6:37
34 Brian Smallshaw So Marina 19:52.1 6:37
35 Jack Launder Jr Newport Harbor 19:54.8 6:38
36 Scott Hetrick Jr Edison 20:02 6:41
37 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 20:15.7 6:45 13/23 31/58 2/3 21:04
(0:49)
20:39
(0:23)
20:39
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Kellen Rayos Del Sol Jr Edison 20:17.2 6:46
39 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 20:19.8 6:47 14/23 32/58 2/3 21:02
(0:43)
20:30
(0:10)
20:30
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 20:23.8 6:48
41 James Cool Jr Edison 20:31.9 6:51
42 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:39.2 6:53 15/23 34/58 2/3 20:12 19:36 19:36
43 Mohsin Rehman Jr Fountain Valley 20:40.7 6:54 16/23 35/58 1/2 26:04
(5:23)
24:20
(3:39)
24:16
(3:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 20:46.9 6:56
45 Nathan Nguyen Jr Edison 20:48.3 6:56
46 Jean-baptiste Faure Jr Edison 20:48.3 6:56
47 Eric Dilbeck Jr Edison 20:50.2 6:57
48 Rory Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 20:52.8 6:58
49 Hunter DePretto Jr Fountain Valley 20:53.3 6:58 17/23 38/58 2/2 19:53 18:50 18:50
50 Matt Jacquot Jr Edison 20:54.5 6:58
51 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:59.8 7:00 18/23 39/58 2/2 20:14 19:39 19:39 #PR! (SBP)
52 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 21:05.7 7:02
53 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:05.7 7:02 19/23 40/58 2/2 21:54
(0:48)
21:06
(0:00)
20:59 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
54 Kyle Clark Sr Los Alamitos 21:25.7 7:09
55 Kevin Ackman Sr Huntington Beach 21:37.5 7:13
56 Steven Stone Jr Huntington Beach 21:41.9 7:14
57 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:43 7:14 20/23 42/58 1/2 21:12 21:29 19:47
58 Brian Morales Sr Newport Harbor 21:53.7 7:18
59 Ryan Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 22:01.3 7:20
60 Conor Mooney Fr Marina 22:12.2 7:24
61 Nick Allen Jr Newport Harbor 22:32.9 7:31
62 Matt Palmer Sr Huntington Beach 22:37.5 7:33
63 Joshua Bess Jr Edison 22:46.3 7:35
64 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 23:02.2 7:41
65 Collin Hardash Jr Los Alamitos 23:13.3 7:44
66 Grant Robinson Jr Los Alamitos 23:26 7:49
67 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 23:28.9 7:50 21/23 52/58 1/2 23:33
(0:04)
23:34
(0:05)
23:30
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Esteban Ortuno Jr Fountain Valley 24:06.9 8:02 22/23 55/58 1/1 24:53
(0:47)
24:20
(0:13)
23:28 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
69 Robert Mullaney Sr Los Alamitos 24:49.3 8:16
70 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 25:03.3 8:21 23/23 56/58 1/1 23:38 23:40 23:38
71 Garret Minsky Sr Marina 26:59.4 9:00
72 Nicholas Padova Jr Los Alamitos 27:02.1 9:01
73 Ivan Olivo Jr Edison 27:29.8 9:10
74 Danny Goetz Sr Huntington Beach 27:41.1 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
87:18
17:28
5:49
22 Eamon Smythe
Jr
17:12
5:44
1
Jack Keating
Jr
17:12
5:44
2
Alex Lewis
Jr
17:18
5:46
3
Dakota Gamble
Jr
17:45
5:55
7
Parker Olson
Sr
17:52
5:57
9
Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:22
6:07
12
Drake Piper
Jr
18:24
6:08
13
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
89:00
17:48
5:56
33 Sam Arciniag
Sr
17:35
5:52
4
Tanner Kinderma
Sr
17:41
5:54
5
Brian Lu
Jr
17:42
5:54
6
Dario Resendiz
Sr
17:48
5:56
8
Jun Koo
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Huy Nguyen
Sr
18:20
6:07
11
Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:27
6:09
14
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
97:46
19:33
6:31
100 Mark Hansberr
Jr
19:03
6:21
17
Patrick Ayala
Jr
19:32
6:31
19
Zachary Hammond
Jr
19:37
6:32
20
Casey Rheaume
So
19:43
6:34
21
Paul Hall
Jr
19:51
6:37
23
Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:24
6:48
26
Kyle Murray
Jr
20:47
6:56
27
4 Marina
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 8:16
106:36
21:19
7:06
122 Branden Mavaddat
Sr
18:44
6:15
15
Jason Mckenzie
Sr
18:48
6:16
16
Brian Smallsha
So
19:52
6:37
24
Conor Mooney
Fr
22:12
7:24
32
Garret Minsky
Sr
26:59
9:00
35








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
104:31
20:54
6:58
135 Dominick Tortes
Sr
19:17
6:26
18
Jack Launder
Jr
19:55
6:38
25
Rory Fleming
Jr
20:53
6:58
28
Brian Morales
Sr
21:54
7:18
31
Nick Allen
Jr
22:33
7:31
33








6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:57
113:23
22:41
7:34
151 Luke Hathcock
Sr
19:45
6:35
22
Kevin Ackman
Sr
21:38
7:13
29
Steven Stone
Jr
21:42
7:14
30
Matt Palmer
Sr
22:38
7:33
34
Danny Goetz
Sr
27:41
9:14
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:56
18:35
6:12
24 Huy Nguyen
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Tyler Cottle
Sr
18:27
6:09
4
Toan Nguyen
Sr
18:38
6:13
5
Andy Thio
Sr
18:41
6:14
6
Kai Sakata
Jr
18:49
6:16
8
Toby Vanderve
Sr
19:01
6:20
9
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Edison
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
93:41
18:44
6:15
34 Hunter Hobson
Sr
18:22
6:07
2
Drake Piper
Jr
18:24
6:08
3
Trevor Austin
Jr
18:46
6:15
7
Jack Cool
Jr
19:01
6:20
10
Jameson Thies
Jr
19:08
6:23
12
Charles Mendola
Jr
19:39
6:33
13
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:47
6:36
14
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
105:43
21:09
7:03
85 Pablo Gonzalez
Jr
20:24
6:48
15
Kyle Murray
Jr
20:47
6:56
16
Jayden Barber
Jr
21:06
7:02
17
Kyle Clark
Sr
21:26
7:09
18
Ryan Wilson
Jr
22:01
7:20
19
Joseph Guadagno
Jr
23:02
7:41
20
Collin Hardash
Jr
23:13
7:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
99:21
19:52
6:37
27 Toby Vanderve
Sr
19:01
6:20
1
Daniel Tran
Jr
19:06
6:22
2
Steven Santiago
Jr
20:16
6:45
6
Kyle Dinsmore
Sr
20:20
6:47
8
Justin Le
Jr
20:39
6:53
10
Mohsin Rehman
Jr
20:41
6:54
11
Hunter DePretto
Jr
20:53
6:58
14
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Edison
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
100:18
20:04
6:41
28 Charles Mendola
Jr
19:39
6:33
3
Sean Wakatake
Sr
19:47
6:36
4
Scott Hetrick
Jr
20:02
6:41
5
Kellen Rayos Del Sol
Jr
20:17
6:46
7
James Cool
Jr
20:32
6:51
9
Nathan Nguyen
Jr
20:48
6:56
12
Jean-bap Faure
Jr
20:48
6:56
13
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
121:33
24:19
8:06
85 Joseph Guadagno
Jr
23:02
7:41
15
Collin Hardash
Jr
23:13
7:44
16
Grant Robinson
Jr
23:26
7:49
17
Robert Mullaney
Sr
24:49
8:16
18
Nicholas Padova
Jr
27:02
9:01
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
106:08
21:14
7:05
25 Nathan Nguyen
Jr
20:48
6:56
2
Jean-bap Faure
Jr
20:48
6:56
3
Eric Dilbeck
Jr
20:50
6:57
4
Matt Jacquot
Jr
20:55
6:58
6
Joshua Bess
Jr
22:46
7:35
10
Ivan Olivo
Jr
27:30
9:10
13




2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
105:23
21:05
7:02
30 Mohsin Rehman
Jr
20:41
6:54
1
Hunter DePretto
Jr
20:53
6:58
5
Brian Nguyen
Jr
21:00
7:00
7
Khoa Vo
Jr
21:06
7:02
8
Andrew Chau
Sr
21:43
7:14
9
Raymond Paz
Sr
23:29
7:50
11
Esteban Ortuno
Jr
24:07
8:02
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Costanzo Fr Edison 17:30.5 5:50
2 Luis Palacios So Los Alamitos 17:39.5 5:53
3 Thomas Heib Fr Los Alamitos 17:40.3 5:53
4 Cole Neuhoff Fr Los Alamitos 17:40.5 5:54
5 Ryan Smith So Edison 17:41.3 5:54
6 Shane Yoshiyama Fr Edison 17:45.6 5:55
7 Joseph Martinez So Fountain Valley 17:45.7 5:55 1/28 11/58 3/6 20:29
(2:43)
18:22
(0:37)
18:22
(0:37)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Riley Stuart So Edison 17:55.5 5:59
9 Kenneth Barrios So Fountain Valley 17:56.6 5:59 2/28 13/58 3/6 22:51
(4:55)
20:37
(2:41)
20:37
(2:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Blake Bonnet So Edison 18:02.8 6:01
11 Uy-Long Ngo So Fountain Valley 18:03.1 6:01 3/28 14/58 3/6 22:14
(4:11)
21:07
(3:04)
21:07
(3:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Manuel Gomez So Los Alamitos 18:08.3 6:03
13 Diego Rivera So Fountain Valley 18:24.1 6:08 4/28 17/58 3/6 23:24
(5:00)
20:28
(2:04)
20:03
(1:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jason Kirk So Edison 18:24.5 6:08
15 Noah Carr Fr Fountain Valley 18:26.6 6:09 5/28 18/58 2/6
16 Gerson Salgado So Edison 18:39.5 6:13
17 William Hua Fr Fountain Valley 18:43.3 6:14 6/28 22/58 2/6
18 Brian Shaw Fr Newport Harbor 18:47.7 6:16
19 Kyle Fatone So Los Alamitos 18:53.1 6:18
20 Jon Candias Fr Newport Harbor 18:53.3 6:18
21 Jalon Flores Fr Marina 18:56.9 6:19
22 Colin Hines Fr Marina 18:57.3 6:19
23 Jonathan Javier So Los Alamitos 18:58.8 6:20
24 Shawn Contreras Fr Edison 19:02.8 6:21
25 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 19:10.5 6:24
26 James Cameron Bald Fr Fountain Valley 19:13.3 6:24 7/28 26/58 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
27 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 19:19.8 6:27
28 Nash Mader Fr Newport Harbor 19:31.2 6:30
29 James Gilbert So Fountain Valley 19:32.4 6:31 8/28 27/58 2/6 22:07
(2:35)
20:29
(0:56)
20:29
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Adam Connolly So Los Alamitos 19:33.3 6:31
31 Cuong Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:39.6 6:33 9/28 28/58 1/6 23:03
(3:23)
21:45
(2:06)
21:45
(2:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Constantine Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:42.8 6:34
33 Connor Venanzi So Edison 19:42.8 6:34
34 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:45.4 6:35
35 Jose Gandara So Los Alamitos 19:47.9 6:36
36 Matthew Gonzalez So Marina 19:48.9 6:36
37 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:49.6 6:37
38 Julian Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
39 Robert Oseguero So Fountain Valley 19:58.4 6:39 10/28 29/58 2/6 23:07
(3:09)
21:07
(1:08)
21:07
(1:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Dylan Bui So Fountain Valley 20:01 6:40 11/28 30/58 1/6 25:14
(5:13)
23:29
(3:28)
23:29
(3:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Adam Havstad Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.3 6:41
42 Quetzal Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 20:05.2 6:42
43 Ethan Thatch So Edison 20:12.8 6:44
44 Luke Lizotte Fr Los Alamitos 20:13.4 6:44
45 Tan Twardowski So Edison 20:14.6 6:45
46 Andrew Fowler Fr Los Alamitos 20:17.5 6:46
47 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 20:20.4 6:47
48 Nicolas Spriggs Fr Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
49 Brett Austin Fr Edison 20:22.7 6:48
50 Anthony Camargo So Fountain Valley 20:26.9 6:49 12/28 33/58 3/6
51 Trey Crossley So Newport Harbor 20:27.6 6:49
52 Brian Beal Fr Los Alamitos 20:38.7 6:53
53 Ehab Elrashidy So Marina 20:38.9 6:53
54 William Gilbert So Fountain Valley 20:42.7 6:54 13/28 36/58 2/6 22:34
(1:51)
21:36
(0:54)
21:36
(0:54)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Henry Lopez Fr Newport Harbor 20:42.9 6:54
56 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 20:47.3 6:56
57 Derek Phillips So Fountain Valley 20:51.4 6:57 14/28 37/58 2/6
58 Connor Murray Fr Los Alamitos 20:53.6 6:58
59 David Duran So Los Alamitos 20:55.2 6:58
60 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 20:55.5 6:59
61 Conner Brown So Los Alamitos 20:58.4 6:59
62 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 21:08 7:03
63 Jack Mckasson Fr Newport Harbor 21:08.5 7:03
64 Derek Ngyuen Fr Marina 21:11.4 7:04
65 Sean Arnold Fr Newport Harbor 21:13.6 7:05
66 Spencer Boehm Fr Edison 21:18.9 7:06
67 Benjamin Shahon So Los Alamitos 21:21.2 7:07
68 Ethan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:21.8 7:07 15/28 41/58 2/4 21:20 21:20 21:20
69 Jacob Noblett So Newport Harbor 21:31.1 7:10
70 Joseph Smith Fr Marina 21:32.5 7:11
71 William Benetettini So Marina 21:39.9 7:13
72 Kenny Jones Fr Marina 21:41.5 7:14
73 Justin Troutman So Newport Harbor 21:51.1 7:17
74 Trenton Mccoll Fr Los Alamitos 21:51.2 7:17
75 Alon Gary Fr Marina 21:57.1 7:19
76 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 21:58.5 7:20
77 Cheyenne Naeb Fr Fountain Valley 22:06.7 7:22 16/28 43/58 2/3
78 Jimmy Moore So Fountain Valley 22:08.1 7:23 17/28 44/58 2/3
79 Shayne Godwin Fr Huntington Beach 22:08.6 7:23
80 Robert Ruark Fr Los Alamitos 22:10.7 7:24
81 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 22:11.3 7:24
82 Nathan Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:12 7:24 18/28 45/58 2/2 23:46
(1:34)
22:53
(0:41)
22:53
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Richmond Ludwick So Fountain Valley 22:17.4 7:26 19/28 46/58 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
84 Daniel Pham So Fountain Valley 22:19.5 7:27 20/28 47/58 2/2
85 Alan Vu So Fountain Valley 22:21.2 7:27 21/28 48/58 2/2 26:22
(4:00)
24:38
(2:17)
24:38
(2:17)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
86 Ron Yosafi So Fountain Valley 22:22.4 7:27 22/28 49/58 2/2 23:01
(0:39)
23:18
(0:56)
23:01
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
87 Yohan Park So Fountain Valley 22:22.8 7:28 23/28 50/58 2/2 23:02
(0:39)
23:02
(0:39)
23:02
(0:39)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Zacary Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:27.4 7:29
89 Peter Swan Fr Marina 22:35.3 7:32
90 Garrett Schoonover So Marina 22:38.3 7:33
91 Mitchell Steinke Fr Newport Harbor 22:42.1 7:34
92 Matthew Wauters So Los Alamitos 22:46.3 7:35
93 Jonathan Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 22:47.7 7:36
94 Mitchell Wagner Fr Los Alamitos 22:47.9 7:36
95 Owen Robles Fr Los Alamitos 22:48.1 7:36
96 Anthony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 22:49.8 7:37 24/28 51/58 2/2
97 Dilyn Uyekawa Fr Marina 22:52.2 7:37
98 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:52.3 7:37
99 Dylan Blaauw So Los Alamitos 23:13.1 7:44
100 Max Kaplan Fr Marina 23:29.9 7:50
101 Tyler Jones Fr Marina 23:30.1 7:50
102 Andrew King Fr Newport Harbor 23:35.5 7:52
103 Ryan Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 23:36.8 7:52
104 Wyatt Dasno Fr Fountain Valley 23:36.9 7:52 25/28 53/58 2/2
105 Tucker Francisco Fr Fountain Valley 23:44.9 7:55 26/28 54/58 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
106 Nick Luckow So Newport Harbor 23:59.9 8:00
107 Alex Petrosino So Edison 24:00.8 8:00
108 Hunter Kennefick So Newport Harbor 24:00.9 8:00
109 Austin Koford Fr Los Alamitos 24:02.8 8:01
110 Caleb Heartsill So Huntington Beach 24:20.8 8:07
111 Alexander Lytle Fr Los Alamitos 24:22.6 8:08
112 Jonathan Samayao Fr Marina 24:24.8 8:08
113 Gavin Ausdemore So Marina 24:37.2 8:12
114 Marshall Nguyen So Huntington Beach 24:47.1 8:16
115 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 25:04.3 8:21 27/28 57/58 2/2
116 Jonathan Avalos Fr Los Alamitos 25:14.4 8:25
117 Samuel Nierman So Los Alamitos 25:14.9 8:25
118 Kurtis Reza So Marina 25:20.1 8:27
119 Parker Manley Fr Los Alamitos 25:20.3 8:27
120 Eugene Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 26:16.3 8:45
121 Joseph Schlesinger Fr Huntington Beach 26:20.1 8:47
122 Luke Schnekenburger Fr Huntington Beach 26:48 8:56
123 Brenner Ward Fr Huntington Beach 26:49.5 8:57
124 Noah Charlton Fr Los Alamitos 27:21.9 9:07
125 Daniel Ahn Fr Fountain Valley 27:22 9:07 28/28 58/58 2/2
126 John Luyben Fr Los Alamitos 29:05.4 9:42
127 Jackson Halphide Fr Newport Harbor 30:59.2 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:56
17:47
5:56
30 Peter Costanzo
Fr
17:31
5:50
1
Ryan Smith
So
17:41
5:54
5
Shane Yoshiyam
Fr
17:46
5:55
6
Riley Stuart
So
17:56
5:59
8
Blake Bonnet
So
18:03
6:01
10
Jason Kirk
So
18:25
6:08
14
Gerson Salgado
So
18:40
6:13
16
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:14
90:02
18:00
6:00
40 Luis Palacios
So
17:40
5:53
2
Thomas Heib
Fr
17:40
5:53
3
Cole Neuhoff
Fr
17:41
5:54
4
Manuel Gomez
So
18:08
6:03
12
Kyle Fatone
So
18:53
6:18
19
Jonathan Javier
So
18:59
6:20
23
Adam Connolly
So
19:33
6:31
28
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
90:36
18:07
6:02
55 Joseph Martinez
So
17:46
5:55
7
Kenneth Barrios
So
17:57
5:59
9
Uy-Long Ngo
So
18:03
6:01
11
Diego Rivera
So
18:24
6:08
13
Noah Carr
Fr
18:27
6:09
15
William Hua
Fr
18:43
6:14
17
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
98:23
19:41
6:34
133 Brian Shaw
Fr
18:48
6:16
18
Jon Candias
Fr
18:53
6:18
20
Nash Mader
Fr
19:31
6:30
27
Trey Crossley
So
20:28
6:49
33
Henry Lopez
Fr
20:43
6:54
35
Jack Mckasson
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Sean Arnold
Fr
21:14
7:05
39
5 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:10
98:26
19:41
6:34
142 Patrick Burciago
So
19:11
6:24
24
Chris Pai
Fr
19:20
6:27
26
Nick Tone
So
19:45
6:35
29
Sam Russakov
So
19:50
6:37
31
Tristan Mancisid
So
20:20
6:47
32
Marlon Trifunov
Fr
20:47
6:56
36
Chris Belme
So
21:59
7:20
42
6 Marina
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:15
99:33
19:55
6:38
145 Jalon Flores
Fr
18:57
6:19
21
Colin Hines
Fr
18:57
6:19
22
Matthew Gonzalez
So
19:49
6:36
30
Ehab Elrashid
So
20:39
6:53
34
Derek Ngyuen
Fr
21:11
7:04
38
Joseph Smith
Fr
21:33
7:11
40
William Benetett
So
21:40
7:13
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
96:02
19:12
6:24
37 Jason Kirk
So
18:25
6:08
1
Gerson Salgado
So
18:40
6:13
2
Shawn Contrera
Fr
19:03
6:21
5
Connor Venanzi
So
19:43
6:34
11
Ethan Thatch
So
20:13
6:44
18
Tan Twardows
So
20:15
6:45
19
Brett Austin
Fr
20:23
6:48
20
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
97:07
19:25
6:28
39 William Hua
Fr
18:43
6:14
3
James Cameron Bald
Fr
19:13
6:24
6
James Gilbert
So
19:32
6:31
7
Cuong Nguyen
So
19:40
6:33
9
Robert Oseguero
So
19:58
6:39
14
Dylan Bui
So
20:01
6:40
15
Anthony Camargo
So
20:27
6:49
21
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
97:57
19:35
6:32
47 Jonathan Javier
So
18:59
6:20
4
Adam Connolly
So
19:33
6:31
8
Constant Banez
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Jose Gandara
So
19:48
6:36
12
Julian Guerrero
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Adam Havstad
Fr
20:03
6:41
16
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
20:05
6:42
17
4 Newport Harbor
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
108:26
21:41
7:14
137 Jack Mckasson
Fr
21:09
7:03
23
Sean Arnold
Fr
21:14
7:05
24
Jacob Noblett
So
21:31
7:10
25
Justin Troutman
So
21:51
7:17
29
Mitchell Steinke
Fr
22:42
7:34
36
Andrew King
Fr
23:36
7:52
39
Nick Luckow
So
24:00
8:00
40
5 Marina
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
109:26
21:53
7:18
145 Joseph Smith
Fr
21:33
7:11
26
William Benetett
So
21:40
7:13
27
Kenny Jones
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Alon Gary
Fr
21:57
7:19
30
Peter Swan
Fr
22:35
7:32
34
Garrett Schoonov
So
22:38
7:33
35
Dilyn Uyekawa
Fr
22:52
7:37
37
6 Huntington Beach
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
109:58
22:00
7:20
156 Marlon Trifunov
Fr
20:47
6:56
22
Chris Belme
So
21:59
7:20
31
Shayne Godwin
Fr
22:09
7:23
32
Jay Homer
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Nicholas Stenseng
So
22:52
7:37
38
Caleb Heartsil
So
24:21
8:07
41
Marshall Nguyen
So
24:47
8:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
101:00
20:12
6:44
20 Adam Havstad
Fr
20:03
6:41
2
Quetzal Martinez
Fr
20:05
6:42
3
Luke Lizotte
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Andrew Fowler
Fr
20:18
6:46
5
Nicolas Spriggs
Fr
20:21
6:47
6
Brian Beal
Fr
20:39
6:53
8
Connor Murray
Fr
20:54
6:58
11
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
103:24
20:41
6:54
39 Dylan Bui
So
20:01
6:40
1
Anthony Camargo
So
20:27
6:49
7
William Gilbert
So
20:43
6:54
9
Derek Phillips
So
20:51
6:57
10
Ethan Nguyen
So
21:22
7:07
12
Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
22:07
7:22
13
Jimmy Moore
So
22:08
7:23
14
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
116:55
23:23
7:48
86 Garrett Schoonov
So
22:38
7:33
15
Dilyn Uyekawa
Fr
22:52
7:37
16
Max Kaplan
Fr
23:30
7:50
17
Tyler Jones
Fr
23:30
7:50
18
Jonathan Samayao
Fr
24:25
8:08
20
Gavin Ausdemor
So
24:37
8:12
21
Kurtis Reza
So
25:20
8:27
23
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
129:06
25:49
8:36
116 Caleb Heartsil
So
24:21
8:07
19
Marshall Nguyen
So
24:47
8:16
22
Joseph Schlesin
Fr
26:20
8:47
24
Luke Schneken
Fr
26:48
8:56
25
Brenner Ward
Fr
26:50
8:57
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
104:21
20:52
6:57
15 Brian Beal
Fr
20:39
6:53
1
Connor Murray
Fr
20:54
6:58
2
David Duran
So
20:55
6:58
3
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Conner Brown
So
20:58
6:59
5
Tyler Wilford
So
21:08
7:03
6
Benjamin Shahon
So
21:21
7:07
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
111:04
22:13
7:24
50 Cheyenne Naeb
Fr
22:07
7:22
8
Jimmy Moore
So
22:08
7:23
9
Nathan Nguyen
So
22:12
7:24
10
Richmond Ludwick
So
22:17
7:26
11
Daniel Pham
So
22:20
7:27
12
Alan Vu
So
22:21
7:27
13
Ron Yosafi
So
22:22
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
108:59
21:48
7:16
18 Tyler Wilford
So
21:08
7:03
1
Benjamin Shahon
So
21:21
7:07
2
Trenton Mccoll
Fr
21:51
7:17
3
Robert Ruark
Fr
22:11
7:24
4
Zacary Robles
Fr
22:27
7:29
8
Matthew Wauters
So
22:46
7:35
9
Jonathan Sarquiz
Fr
22:48
7:36
10
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
113:33
22:43
7:34
41 Alan Vu
So
22:21
7:27
5
Ron Yosafi
So
22:22
7:27
6
Yohan Park
So
22:23
7:28
7
Anthony Dang
Fr
22:50
7:37
11
Wyatt Dasno
Fr
23:37
7:52
12
Tucker Francisc
Fr
23:45
7:55
13
Johnatha Tran
Fr
25:04
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.