Fountain Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal So V 17:41.1 5:42 3.1 143/185 5/7 6/20 19/26
Brendan Hicks Fr F/S 19:11.25 6:11 3.1 130/199 5/7 13/20 15/29
Diego Rivera Sr JV 18:38.51 6:01 3.1 110/308 1/6 11/20 26/38 19:55
(1:16,6.4)
19:55
(1:16,6.4)
19:55
(1:16,6.4)
19:55
(1:16,6.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donnie Marion Fr JV 19:41.76 6:21 3.1 194/308 3/6 17/20 29/36
Galyn Nash Sr V 16:21.7 5:17 3.1 26/185 2/7 2/20 9/30 16:07 16:07 16:07 16:07
Huy Nguyen So F/S 17:23.9 5:37 3.1 25/199 1/7 4/20 12/33 18:29
(1:05,5.9)
18:29
(1:05,5.9)
18:29
(1:05,5.9)
18:29
(1:05,5.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Ferris Fr JV 21:17.98 6:52 3.1 262/308 6/6 20/20 29/32
Jonathon Guevara So V 17:26.51 5:38 3.1 132/185 4/7 5/20 21/26 19:23
(1:56,10.0)
19:23
(1:56,10.0)
19:23
(1:56,10.0)
19:23
(1:56,10.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Martinez Sr V 16:46.67 5:25 3.1 64/185 3/7 3/20 12/29 18:17
(1:30,8.2)
18:17
(1:30,8.2)
18:17
(1:30,8.2)
18:17
(1:30,8.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kenneth Barrios Sr V 17:48.91 5:45 3.1 151/185 6/7 7/20 16/24 17:09 17:09 17:09 17:09
Madison Koelzer So F/S 18:12.57 5:52 3.1 65/199 2/7 9/20 15/31
Marc Tadros Fr F/S 18:34.35 5:59 3.1 94/199 3/7 10/20 17/31
Matthew Messick So F/S 19:24.52 6:16 3.1 140/199 7/7 16/20 9/19
Nic Barber Fr JV 19:19.94 6:14 3.1 167/308 2/6 14/20 30/38
Nick Villanueva Jr JV 20:12.21 6:31 3.1 219/308 5/6 19/20 27/33
Noah Carr Jr V 18:02.5 5:49 3.1 158/185 7/7 8/20 13/20 18:14
(0:12,1.1)
18:14
(0:12,1.1)
18:14
(0:12,1.1)
18:14
(0:12,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Grohmann Fr JV 19:42.49 6:21 3.1 197/308 4/6 18/20 27/35
William Hua Jr V 16:01.55 5:10 3.1 10/185 1/7 1/20 9/30 16:43
(0:41,4.1)
16:43
(0:41,4.1)
16:43
(0:41,4.1)
16:43
(0:41,4.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Messick So F/S 18:55.55 6:06 3.1 113/199 4/7 12/20 15/30
Zachary Goldstein So F/S 19:24.41 6:16 3.1 139/199 6/7 15/20 11/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/26 84:18
1:40
3.1 5:26 5:10 5:42 349 5:13 81:08 81:08 81:08 William Hua (10), Galyn Nash (22), Joseph Martinez (59), Jonathon Guevara (124), Amogha Dahal (134)
JV 1st 5 27/33 97:35
1:34
3.1 6:18 6:01 6:31 796 5:31 93:06 93:06 93:06 Diego Rivera (102), Nic Barber (152), Donnie Marion (175), Tanner Grohmann (178), Nick Villanueva (189)
F/S 1st 5 14/29 92:18
1:47
3.1 5:57 5:37 6:11 402 5:23 93:16
(0:58,1.0)
93:16
(0:58,1.0)
93:16
(0:58,1.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Huy Nguyen (24), Madison Koelzer (61), Marc Tadros (88), William Messick (106), Brendan Hicks (123)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Russo Clovis 15:30.3 5:00
2 Carlos Suarez Redondo 15:39.95 5:03
3 Brian Joerger Thousand Oaks 15:42.86 5:04
4 Donald Brown El Rancho 15:43.18 5:04
5 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica 15:53 5:07
6 Thomas Durham Yucaipa 15:55 5:08
7 Cooper Kossick Edison HB 15:55.56 5:08
8 Peter Schlachte Amador Valley 15:58.42 5:09
9 Ethan Comeaux Redondo 16:00.85 5:10
10 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 16:01.55 5:10 1/7 1/20 9/30 16:43
(0:41)
16:43
(0:41)
16:43
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Luke Lanham Southlake Carroll 16:02.08 5:10
12 Connor Morello Clovis 16:03.31 5:11
13 Peter Costanzo Edison HB 16:03.37 5:11
14 Eric Karl Southlake Carroll 16:09.05 5:13
15 Jack Landgraf Dana Hills 16:09.68 5:13
16 Nick Medina Sunny Hills 16:09.84 5:13
17 Chris Kolar Buchanan 16:10.75 5:13
18 Colin Fitzgerald Crescenta Valley 16:13.05 5:14
19 Jordan Morris Clovis 16:15.43 5:15
20 Enrique Vizcaino Burbank 16:15.72 5:15
21 Robinson Michael King 16:18 5:15
22 Jason Crosthwaite Crescenta Valley 16:18.5 5:16
23 Trevor Voth Buchanan 16:19.75 5:16
24 Zach Beston Amador Valley 16:21 5:16
25 Spencer Flynn Thousand Oaks 16:21.36 5:17
26 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.7 5:17 2/7 2/20 9/30 16:07 16:07 16:07
27 Hector Peralta Lakewood 16:21.95 5:17
28 Jonathan Modesto El Rancho 16:22.5 5:17
29 Bjorn Slattum Thousand Oaks 16:22.74 5:17
30 Nathan Nickeson Clovis 16:26.18 5:18
31 Armin Cardenas Crescenta Valley 16:28.26 5:19
32 Huff David King 16:29.09 5:19
33 Carlos De Jesus San Clemente 16:29.53 5:19
34 Erik Hagen Yucaipa 16:30.34 5:19
35 Andy Buck Amador Valley 16:32.39 5:20
36 Jake Keller Yucaipa 16:32.57 5:20
37 Matt Shelton San Clemente 16:32.99 5:20
38 Andrew Zavala Redondo 16:33.11 5:20
39 Anthony Smolyanov Trabuco Hills 16:33.38 5:20
40 Sean Riley San Clemente 16:33.68 5:21
41 Conner Dunne San Clemente 16:33.72 5:21
42 Kyle Hess Trabuco Hills 16:33.77 5:21
43 Simpson Blake King 16:34.02 5:21
44 Eric Vetere Southlake Carroll 16:35.03 5:21
45 Taylor Chavez El Toro 16:36.06 5:21
46 Timmy Stevens Thousand Oaks 16:36.25 5:21
47 Matt Fierro Clovis 16:36.68 5:22
48 Danny Perez Trabuco Hills 16:36.69 5:22
49 Lucas Rea Trabuco Hills 16:36.89 5:22
50 Kyle Dickinson Crescenta Valley 16:37.75 5:22
51 Gunnar Robinson Trabuco Hills 16:38.37 5:22
52 Jordan Loew Trabuco Hills 16:39.07 5:22
53 Michael Biedebach El Toro 16:39.16 5:22
54 Sebastian Sanchez Ayala 16:39.41 5:22
55 Biruke Alemu Santa Monica 16:39.67 5:22
56 Philip Thomas Crescenta Valley 16:39.81 5:23
57 Gus Weiss Edison HB 16:41.1 5:23
58 Jonathan Douglas Redondo 16:43.13 5:24
59 Chris Chen Arcadia 16:44.18 5:24
60 Rohan Saini Armijo 16:44.54 5:24
61 Mathew Webster Armijo 16:44.57 5:24
62 Jackie Moua Clovis 16:45.89 5:24
63 Josh Dix Trabuco Hills 16:46.09 5:25
64 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:46.67 5:25 3/7 3/20 12/29 18:17
(1:30)
18:17
(1:30)
18:17
(1:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Tanner Dutchover Yucaipa 16:46.98 5:25
66 Adrian Vargas El Toro 16:47.83 5:25
67 Thomas Robertson Corona Del Mar 16:47.93 5:25
68 Sergio Rodriguez Redondo 16:48.16 5:25
69 Sammy Harned Dana Hills 16:48.66 5:25
70 Alex Covarubias Bullard 16:49.38 5:26
71 Quaimbao Isaiah King 16:50.22 5:26
72 Curtis Durham Yucaipa 16:50.38 5:26
73 Ravi Sharma Arcadia 16:50.87 5:26
74 Johnson Kyle King 16:51.29 5:26
75 Patrick Miller Valencia 16:51.67 5:26
76 Nicholas Elias Redondo 16:51.76 5:26
77 Ethan Adams Mission Viejo 16:52.47 5:27
78 Jared Webster Armijo 16:52.74 5:27
79 Henry Butler Valencia 16:54.34 5:27
80 Leif Hellgren Corona Del Mar 16:54.92 5:27
81 Adrian Loera El Rancho 16:55.46 5:28
82 Alec Woodson Armijo 16:56.02 5:28
83 Smith Wyatt King 16:56.05 5:28
84 Manny Madrid Yucaipa 16:56.19 5:28
85 Josh Vollbregt San Clemente 16:56.96 5:28
86 Joseph Shuirman El Toro 16:57.36 5:28
87 Drew Helmers Amador Valley 16:57.67 5:28
88 Sam Gorman Burbank 16:58.14 5:28
89 Pablo Ramales Arcadia 16:58.26 5:28
90 Justin Helfer Ayala 16:59.3 5:29
91 Jacob Kupfert El Toro 17:00.73 5:29
92 Keith Hill Santa Monica 17:00.89 5:29
93 Nicholas Hernandez Madera South 17:01.62 5:30
94 Shay Mcconnell Mission Viejo 17:02.34 5:30
95 Jason Fong Arcadia 17:03.33 5:30
96 Adam Navar Burbank 17:04.36 5:30
97 Seckinger Dalton King 17:05.69 5:31
97 Kento Sie Arcadia 17:05.69 5:31
99 Gabriel Cantu Edison HB 17:05.72 5:31
100 Colt Bosson Yucaipa 17:06.07 5:31
101 Kaden Carabba San Clemente 17:06.56 5:31
102 Evan Johnson Sunny Hills 17:08.08 5:32
103 Timothy Davis Mission Viejo 17:08.33 5:32
104 Samuel Pimentel Katella 17:09.5 5:32
105 George Mcguigan Thousand Oaks 17:09.62 5:32
106 Jacob Axton Ayala 17:10.1 5:32
107 Stephen Navin Santa Monica 17:10.59 5:32
108 Adrian Flores El Rancho 17:10.73 5:32
109 Jacob Marsh Lakewood 17:11.86 5:33
110 Nik Vettikattu Ayala 17:11.93 5:33
111 Jacob Barragan Sunny Hills 17:13.33 5:33
112 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 17:13.39 5:33
113 Luke Hilberath Mission Viejo 17:15.51 5:34
114 Jonah Soltes Valencia 17:15.75 5:34
115 Angel Flores Burbank 17:15.95 5:34
116 Rafael Gonzalez El Rancho 17:16.26 5:34
117 Dylan Bray Mission Viejo 17:16.33 5:34
118 Wesley Platt El Toro 17:16.69 5:34
119 Matt Worden Crescenta Valley 17:17.32 5:35
120 Brighton Mills Santa Monica 17:17.36 5:35
121 Brett Spallina San Clemente 17:17.57 5:35
122 Thomas Wilfert Dana Hills 17:17.86 5:35
123 Shawn Contreras Edison HB 17:18.65 5:35
124 Robert Mcnelis Crescenta Valley 17:20.12 5:36
125 Juan Martinez Armijo 17:20.71 5:36
126 Oliver Artiga Arcadia 17:21.09 5:36
127 Pasindu Senarathe Lakewood 17:22.4 5:36
128 Chris Boyd El Toro 17:23 5:36
129 Jahleel Norwood Lakewood 17:23.93 5:37
130 Alijah Maldonado Ayala 17:24.46 5:37
131 Kainan Short Dana Hills 17:25.27 5:37
132 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:26.51 5:38 4/7 5/20 21/26 19:23
(1:56)
19:23
(1:56)
19:23
(1:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
133 William J. Hsu Arcadia 17:27.32 5:38
134 Anthony Minton Sunny Hills 17:28.24 5:38
135 Moises Rodriguez El Rancho 17:29.34 5:38
136 David Fabian Dana Hills 17:31.15 5:39
137 Alejandro Ortiz El Rancho 17:32.34 5:39
138 Andres Rivera Armijo 17:32.56 5:40
139 Diose Rameriz Madera South 17:33.3 5:40
140 Garrett Noltemeyer Valencia 17:36.25 5:41
141 Mathew Imler Mission Viejo 17:37.22 5:41
142 Zach Sonnenschein Amador Valley 17:39.65 5:42
143 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 17:41.1 5:42 5/7 6/20 19/26
144 Tom Gallagher Amador Valley 17:41.17 5:42
145 Conner Lewis Clovis 17:42.2 5:43
146 Alex Laurence Amador Valley 17:42.52 5:43
147 Luke Stevens Redondo 17:42.67 5:43
148 Jonas Macromallis Burbank 17:43.64 5:43
149 Brandon Sugars Burbank 17:43.7 5:43
150 Xavier Lopez Ayala 17:48.72 5:45
151 Kenneth Barrios Sr Fountain Valley 17:48.91 5:45 6/7 7/20 16/24 17:09 17:09 17:09
152 Andrew Cox Lakewood 17:50.02 5:45
153 Edward Si Thousand Oaks 17:52.81 5:46
154 Dylan Hernandez Santa Monica 17:53.16 5:46
155 Ryan Eugenio Sunny Hills 17:53.47 5:46
156 Kyle Keuning Ayala 17:53.66 5:46
157 Allan Montalvo Sunny Hills 18:01.17 5:49
158 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 18:02.5 5:49 7/7 8/20 13/20 18:14
(0:12)
18:14
(0:12)
18:14
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Dylan Saechao Armijo 18:03.45 5:50
160 Steven Lopez Bullard 18:03.74 5:50
161 Jason Tolentino Lakewood 18:04.53 5:50
162 Zowie Hillebrandt Corona Del Mar 18:04.78 5:50
163 Roelofson Cody Valencia 18:05.8 5:50
164 Sergio Diaz Katella 18:08.08 5:51
165 Daniel Le Corona Del Mar 18:10.23 5:52
166 Corben Harris Mission Viejo 18:12.35 5:52
167 Luc Cisneros Edison HB 18:16.15 5:54
168 Jon Trinh Santa Monica 18:17.1 5:54
169 Ganley Joey Valencia 18:17.89 5:54
170 Fernando Flores Eastside 18:20.71 5:55
171 Rey Gomez Katella 18:22.25 5:56
172 Jesse Dominguez Eastside 18:32.03 5:59
173 Aldric Fraga Lakewood 18:33.15 5:59
174 Kengo Kawa Sunny Hills 18:34.03 5:59
175 Kellen Givens Corona Del Mar 18:37.75 6:01
176 Gary Smith Eastside 18:40.97 6:02
177 Grant Boden Thousand Oaks 18:45.07 6:03
178 Alex Araujo Corona Del Mar 18:55.07 6:06
179 Spence Nelson Bullard 18:56.98 6:07
180 Manuel Mendoza Eastside 19:01.65 6:08
181 Anthony Sahakian Bullard 19:08.65 6:11
182 Jophiel Nino Eastside 19:15.12 6:13
183 Tanner Earl Bullard 19:37.53 6:20
184 David Hall Bullard 20:33.37 6:38
185 Brandon Martinez Bullard 20:45.09 6:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:52
16:10
5:13
96 Jacob Russo
-
15:30
5:00
1
Connor Morello
-
16:03
5:11
11
Jordan Morris
-
16:15
5:15
16
Nathan Nickeson
-
16:26
5:18
26
Matt Fierro
-
16:37
5:22
42
Jackie Moua
-
16:46
5:24
57
Conner Lewis
-
17:42
5:43
136
2 Crescenta Valley
12-8-5-4-2
Gap: 0:27
82:17
16:27
5:19
157 Colin Fitzgerald
-
16:13
5:14
15
Jason Crosthwaite
-
16:19
5:16
19
Armin Cardenas
-
16:28
5:19
27
Kyle Dickinson
-
16:38
5:22
45
Philip Thomas
-
16:40
5:23
51
Matt Worden
-
17:17
5:35
111
Robert Mcnelis
-
17:20
5:36
116
3 Redondo
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
81:45
16:21
5:16
161 Carlos Suarez
-
15:40
5:03
2
Ethan Comeaux
-
16:01
5:10
9
Andrew Zavala
-
16:33
5:20
34
Jonathan Douglas
-
16:43
5:24
53
Sergio Rodriguez
-
16:48
5:25
63
Nicholas Elias
-
16:52
5:26
71
Luke Stevens
-
17:43
5:43
138
4 Thousand Oaks
3-4-3-2-4
Gap: 1:27
82:13
16:27
5:18
188 Brian Joerger
-
15:43
5:04
3
Spencer Flynn
-
16:21
5:17
21
Bjorn Slattum
-
16:23
5:17
25
Timmy Stevens
-
16:36
5:21
41
George Mcguigan
-
17:10
5:32
98
Edward Si
-
17:53
5:46
144
Grant Boden
-
18:45
6:03
166
5 Yucaipa
6-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:55
82:35
16:31
5:20
195 Thomas Durham
-
15:55
5:08
6
Erik Hagen
-
16:30
5:19
30
Jake Keller
-
16:33
5:20
32
Tanner Dutchover
-
16:47
5:25
60
Curtis Durham
-
16:50
5:26
67
Manny Madrid
-
16:56
5:28
79
Colt Bosson
-
17:06
5:31
94
6 Trabuco Hills
17-13-12-9-6
Gap: 0:05
82:59
16:36
5:21
206 Anthony Smolyanov
-
16:33
5:20
35
Kyle Hess
-
16:34
5:21
38
Danny Perez
-
16:37
5:22
43
Lucas Rea
-
16:37
5:22
44
Gunnar Robinson
-
16:38
5:22
46
Jordan Loew
-
16:39
5:22
47
Josh Dix
-
16:46
5:25
58
7 San Clemente
16-12-10-6-7
Gap: 0:27
83:07
16:37
5:22
215 Carlos De Jesus
-
16:30
5:19
29
Matt Shelton
-
16:33
5:20
33
Sean Riley
-
16:34
5:21
36
Conner Dunne
-
16:34
5:21
37
Josh Vollbregt
-
16:57
5:28
80
Kaden Carabba
-
17:07
5:31
95
Brett Spallina
-
17:18
5:35
113
8 King
14-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
83:03
16:37
5:21
220 Robinson Michael
-
16:18
5:15
18
Huff David
-
16:29
5:19
28
Simpson Blake
-
16:34
5:21
39
Quaimbao Isaiah
-
16:50
5:26
66
Johnson Kyle
-
16:51
5:26
69
Smith Wyatt
-
16:56
5:28
78
Seckinger Dalton
-
17:06
5:31
91
9 Amador Valley
8-5-4-7-9
Gap: 1:41
83:29
16:42
5:23
274 Peter Schlachte
-
15:58
5:09
8
Zach Beston
-
16:21
5:16
20
Andy Buck
-
16:32
5:20
31
Drew Helmers
-
16:58
5:28
82
Zach Sonnenschein
-
17:40
5:42
133
Tom Gallagher
-
17:41
5:42
135
Alex Laurence
-
17:43
5:43
137
10 Edison HB
7-3-7-10-10
Gap: 1:23
83:04
16:37
5:22
279 Cooper Kossick
-
15:56
5:08
7
Peter Costanzo
-
16:03
5:11
12
Gus Weiss
-
16:41
5:23
52
Gabriel Cantu
-
17:06
5:31
93
Shawn Contreras
-
17:19
5:35
115
Luc Cisneros
-
18:16
5:54
157




11 El Rancho
4-5-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
83:28
16:42
5:23
313 Donald Brown
-
15:43
5:04
4
Jonathan Modesto
-
16:23
5:17
24
Adrian Loera
-
16:55
5:28
76
Adrian Flores
-
17:11
5:32
101
Rafael Gonzalez
-
17:16
5:34
108
Moises Rodriguez
-
17:29
5:38
127
Alejandro Ortiz
-
17:32
5:39
129
12 El Toro
18-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:25
84:01
16:48
5:25
316 Taylor Chavez
-
16:36
5:21
40
Michael Biedebach
-
16:39
5:22
48
Adrian Vargas
-
16:48
5:25
61
Joseph Shuirman
-
16:57
5:28
81
Jacob Kupfert
-
17:01
5:29
86
Wesley Platt
-
17:17
5:34
110
Chris Boyd
-
17:23
5:36
120
13 Fountain Valley
9-7-9-12-13
Gap: 1:40
84:18
16:52
5:26
349 William Hua
Jr
16:02
5:10
10
Galyn Nash
Sr
16:22
5:17
22
Joseph Martinez
Sr
16:47
5:25
59
Jonathon Guevara
So
17:27
5:38
124
Amogha Dahal
So
17:41
5:42
134
Kenneth Barrios
Sr
17:49
5:45
142
Noah Carr
Jr
18:03
5:49
149
14 Santa Monica
5-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:24
84:02
16:48
5:25
354 Lucas Jackson
-
15:53
5:07
5
Biruke Alemu
-
16:40
5:22
50
Keith Hill
-
17:01
5:29
87
Stephen Navin
-
17:11
5:32
100
Brighton Mills
-
17:17
5:35
112
Dylan Hernandez
-
17:53
5:46
145
Jon Trinh
-
18:17
5:54
158
15 Armijo
21-18-15-15-15
Gap: 0:36
84:39
16:56
5:28
378 Rohan Saini
-
16:45
5:24
55
Mathew Webster
-
16:45
5:24
56
Jared Webster
-
16:53
5:27
73
Alec Woodson
-
16:56
5:28
77
Juan Martinez
-
17:21
5:36
117
Andres Rivera
-
17:33
5:40
130
Dylan Saechao
-
18:03
5:50
150
16 Arcadia
20-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:22
84:42
16:56
5:28
386 Chris Chen
-
16:44
5:24
54
Ravi Sharma
-
16:51
5:26
68
Pablo Ramales
-
16:58
5:28
84
Jason Fong
-
17:03
5:30
89
Kento Sie
-
17:06
5:31
91
Oliver Artiga
-
17:21
5:36
118
William J. Hsu
-
17:27
5:38
125
17 Burbank
13-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:28
85:18
17:04
5:30
436 Enrique Vizcaino
-
16:16
5:15
17
Sam Gorman
-
16:58
5:28
83
Adam Navar
-
17:04
5:30
90
Angel Flores
-
17:16
5:34
107
Jonas Macromallis
-
17:44
5:43
139
Brandon Sugars
-
17:44
5:43
140




18 Dana Hills
10-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:21
85:13
17:03
5:30
442 Jack Landgraf
-
16:10
5:13
13
Sammy Harned
-
16:49
5:25
64
Thomas Wilfert
-
17:18
5:35
114
Kainan Short
-
17:25
5:37
123
David Fabian
-
17:31
5:39
128








19 Ayala
19-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:45
85:25
17:05
5:31
458 Sebastian Sanchez
-
16:39
5:22
49
Justin Helfer
-
16:59
5:29
85
Jacob Axton
-
17:10
5:32
99
Nik Vettikattu
-
17:12
5:33
103
Alijah Maldonado
-
17:24
5:37
122
Xavier Lopez
-
17:49
5:45
141
Kyle Keuning
-
17:54
5:46
147
20 Mission Viejo
25-24-23-21-20
Gap: 0:24
85:35
17:07
5:31
471 Ethan Adams
-
16:52
5:27
72
Shay Mcconnell
-
17:02
5:30
88
Timothy Davis
-
17:08
5:32
97
Luke Hilberath
-
17:16
5:34
105
Dylan Bray
-
17:16
5:34
109
Mathew Imler
-
17:37
5:41
132
Corben Harris
-
18:12
5:52
156
21 Sunny Hills
11-17-19-20-21
Gap: 1:44
85:53
17:11
5:32
486 Nick Medina
-
16:10
5:13
14
Evan Johnson
-
17:08
5:32
96
Jacob Barragan
-
17:13
5:33
104
Anthony Minton
-
17:28
5:38
126
Ryan Eugenio
-
17:53
5:46
146
Allan Montalvo
-
18:01
5:49
148
Kengo Kawa
-
18:34
5:59
163
22 Lakewood
15-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:28
86:10
17:14
5:34
508 Hector Peralta
-
16:22
5:17
23
Jacob Marsh
-
17:12
5:33
102
Pasindu Senarathe
-
17:22
5:36
119
Jahleel Norwood
-
17:24
5:37
121
Andrew Cox
-
17:50
5:45
143
Jason Tolentino
-
18:05
5:50
152
Aldric Fraga
-
18:33
5:59
162
23 Valencia
24-23-22-23-23
Gap: 1:14
86:44
17:21
5:36
535 Patrick Miller
-
16:52
5:26
70
Henry Butler
-
16:54
5:27
74
Jonah Soltes
-
17:16
5:34
106
Garrett Noltemeyer
-
17:36
5:41
131
Roelofson Cody
-
18:06
5:50
154
Ganley Joey
-
18:18
5:54
159




24 Corona Del Mar
22-22-24-24-24
Gap: 1:50
88:36
17:43
5:43
609 Thomas Robertson
-
16:48
5:25
62
Leif Hellgren
-
16:55
5:27
75
Zowie Hillebrandt
-
18:05
5:50
153
Daniel Le
-
18:10
5:52
155
Kellen Givens
-
18:38
6:01
164
Alex Araujo
-
18:55
6:06
167




25 Bullard
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:48
92:36
18:31
5:58
726 Alex Covarubias
-
16:49
5:26
65
Steven Lopez
-
18:04
5:50
151
Spence Nelson
-
18:57
6:07
168
Anthony Sahakian
-
19:09
6:11
170
Tanner Earl
-
19:38
6:20
172
David Hall
-
20:33
6:38
173
Brandon Martinez
-
20:45
6:42
174
26 Eastside
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:54
93:50
18:46
6:03
826 Fernando Flores
-
18:21
5:55
160
Jesse Dominguez
-
18:32
5:59
161
Gary Smith
-
18:41
6:02
165
Manuel Mendoza
-
19:02
6:08
169
Jophiel Nino
-
19:15
6:13
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mike Mccausland Central Catholic 16:26.99 5:18
2 Brandon Shields Great Oak 16:49.62 5:26
3 Tanner Payne Burbank 16:50.14 5:26
4 Tony Robinson Great Oak 16:58.47 5:29
5 Ronen Skarsten Tesoro 17:02.79 5:30
6 Nick Gaspar Canyon (Anaheim) 17:04.33 5:30
7 Brendan Mcroberts Quartz Hill 17:06.32 5:31
8 Michael Garcia Great Oak 17:09.05 5:32
9 Jason Bowen Great Oak 17:10.63 5:32
10 Jordan Peacock Longbeach Poly 17:11.44 5:33
11 Gavin Macpherson Central Catholic 17:12.66 5:33
12 Britian Reynolds Valencia 17:13.38 5:33
13 Harrison Fox Redondo 17:15.76 5:34
14 Ty Robbins Great Oak 17:16.81 5:34
15 Brian Neal Mater Dei 17:17.11 5:35
16 Alvin Yu Great Oak 17:17.4 5:35
17 Aj Estupinan Tesoro 17:18.01 5:35
18 Carl Hatch Longbeach Poly 17:19.75 5:35
19 Cameron Thompson Central Catholic 17:20.31 5:36
19 Chapin Levin-arbuthnot Arcadia 17:20.31 5:36
21 Jason Ware Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.31 5:36
22 Ian Mccusker Tesoro 17:22.74 5:36
23 Jacob Hillman Central Catholic 17:25.02 5:37
24 Niklas Grunder Canyon (Anaheim) 17:26.91 5:38
25 Josh Alther Redondo 17:28.44 5:38
26 Brad Sexton Quartz Hill 17:30.71 5:39
27 Fernando Villagomez Mater Dei 17:32.48 5:40
28 Peter Meyerson Redondo 17:32.49 5:40
29 Matt Tibbitts Great Oak 17:33.05 5:40
30 Kyle Hart Canyon (Anaheim) 17:34.3 5:40
31 Michael Haggenmiller West Ranch 17:36.12 5:41
32 Taylor Hauenstein Great Oak 17:37.06 5:41
33 Lucas Trivisonno Quartz Hill 17:38 5:41
34 Brayden Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 17:38.28 5:41
35 Carter Christman Tesoro 17:38.34 5:41
36 Jermaine Canody Longbeach Poly 17:38.71 5:42
37 Jacob Dorch Longbeach Poly 17:39.22 5:42
38 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 17:39.25 5:42
39 Zachary Rounds Redondo 17:39.97 5:42
40 Christian Amaya Quartz Hill 17:40 5:42
41 Josh Cho Burbank 17:41.5 5:42
42 Tim Hulse Tesoro 17:42.22 5:43
43 Kai Fillipow Longbeach Poly 17:42.38 5:43
44 Nick Roskopf Amador Valley 17:43.37 5:43
45 Javier Maines Mission Viejo 17:44.43 5:43
46 Hunter Wood De La Salle 17:45.34 5:44
47 Shant Araradian Burbank 17:46.63 5:44
48 Jake Willard De La Salle 17:46.87 5:44
49 Jonah Ring Burbank 17:46.93 5:44
50 Cameron Atin Crescenta Valley 17:47.22 5:44
51 Josh Fry Dos Pueblos 17:47.53 5:44
52 Luke Zimmer Great Oak 17:47.57 5:44
53 Brady Lance Central Catholic 17:47.89 5:44
54 Zack Stewart Great Oak 17:48.24 5:45
55 Brenner Borec Clovis North 17:48.39 5:45
56 Camdyn Rasque Canyon (Anaheim) 17:48.95 5:45
57 Eric Brecht Central Catholic 17:49.05 5:45
58 Jake Carver West Ranch 17:49.11 5:45
59 Shawn Trejo Tesoro 17:50.2 5:45
60 Jayson Maule Arroyo Grande 17:50.41 5:45
61 Spencer Eley Arroyo Grande 17:51.85 5:46
62 Spencer Makar Valencia 17:52.11 5:46
62 Rogelio Perez Madera South 17:52.11 5:46
64 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 17:53.86 5:46
65 Colin Kawai Arcadia 17:54.89 5:47
66 John Jae Lee Crescenta Valley 17:55.1 5:47
67 Mason Guevara Burbank 17:55.73 5:47
68 Chris Wisdom El Toro 17:55.94 5:47
69 Jason Mironyuk Clovis North 17:56.67 5:47
70 Elijah Stepan Valencia 18:00.5 5:49
71 Griffin Armendariz West Ranch 18:02.16 5:49
72 Emil Ekanayake Quartz Hill 18:02.78 5:49
73 Matt Ji Crescenta Valley 18:07.22 5:51
74 Iman Khadir Great Oak 18:10.09 5:52
75 Asher Richland Tesoro 18:12.3 5:52
76 Ivan Silva Madera South 18:12.59 5:52
77 Ahmad Elzaiat Burbank 18:14.38 5:53
78 Rodney Cunningham West Ranch 18:15.06 5:53
79 Nick Fiorentino Arroyo Grande 18:16.49 5:54
80 Cole Baird Redondo 18:17.81 5:54
81 Joseph Blakely Redondo 18:19.95 5:55
82 John Yoon Crescenta Valley 18:20.08 5:55
83 Kurtis Sandford Mission Viejo 18:21.08 5:55
84 Silas Fitzgerald Crescenta Valley 18:22.3 5:56
85 Jacob Tankersley Canyon (Anaheim) 18:22.54 5:56
86 Elijah Parrott Burbank 18:23.23 5:56
87 Jacob Forester Great Oak 18:23.4 5:56
88 Brandon Yamada Arcadia 18:23.94 5:56
89 Raul Carrion El Toro 18:25.21 5:57
90 Sam Baker El Toro 18:25.89 5:57
91 Brandon Hartman Valencia 18:26.21 5:57
92 Chris Swartz Longbeach Poly 18:26.38 5:57
93 Aditya Sampath Homestead 18:28.07 5:57
94 Taylor Ellis De La Salle 18:28.24 5:57
95 Kishen Rathod California ( 18:28.64 5:58
96 Alias Mejia El Toro 18:29.36 5:58
97 Jerome Marquez Arcadia 18:29.45 5:58
98 Maxwell Keith Homestead 18:29.8 5:58
99 Michael Eng Arcadia 18:30.18 5:58
100 Noah Logan El Toro 18:30.74 5:58
101 Jacob Bevins El Toro 18:30.75 5:58
102 Scott Lee Amador Valley 18:31.06 5:58
103 Jasper Navasca Armijo 18:31.94 5:59
104 Michael Kabbout Mission Viejo 18:33.49 5:59
105 Dustin Oakes Dos Pueblos 18:36.42 6:00
106 Areg Nersisyan Homestead 18:37.37 6:00
107 John Harvey Torrance 18:38 6:01
108 Kaito Lopez Torrance 18:38.07 6:01
109 Ivan Ricardo Dos Pueblos 18:38.12 6:01
110 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 18:38.51 6:01 1/6 11/20 26/38 19:55
(1:16)
19:55
(1:16)
19:55
(1:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Logan Gray Clovis 18:39.54 6:01
112 Kevin Wynn Arroyo Grande 18:39.9 6:01
113 Branden Lee Arcadia 18:40.51 6:01
114 Joseph Alanis California ( 18:41.4 6:02
115 Zach Alvarado Crescenta Valley 18:41.62 6:02
116 William Wang Arcadia 18:41.82 6:02
117 Marcus Bernard Jesuit 18:42.88 6:02
118 Neil Reed Thousand Oaks 18:43.31 6:02
119 William Scott Homestead 18:44.34 6:03
120 Josh Gieschen Davis 18:44.93 6:03
121 Matthew Go West Ranch 18:45.21 6:03
122 Jeremy Ford El Toro 18:46.11 6:03
123 Evan West Davis 18:46.78 6:03
124 Michael Mckenney De La Salle 18:47 6:04
125 Michael Doorly Mater Dei 18:47.16 6:04
126 Daniel Rustrum Torrance 18:47.28 6:04
127 Vincent Ketelaar Arroyo Grande 18:48.75 6:04
128 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:49.44 6:04
129 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 18:49.98 6:05
130 Thomas Estrada Thousand Oaks 18:50.01 6:05
131 Andrew Ramirez California ( 18:50.84 6:05
132 Jacob Baer Amador Valley 18:51.38 6:05
133 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos 18:51.71 6:05
134 James Brutchin-roose Thousand Oaks 18:51.84 6:05
135 Bryce Fenenbock West Ranch 18:52.01 6:05
136 Rowen Cruz Clovis West 18:52.37 6:05
137 Tony Segura Arcadia 18:52.39 6:05
138 Brandon Hurd Jesuit 18:52.57 6:05
139 Drew Johnson De La Salle 18:54.19 6:06
140 Jin Seo Amador Valley 18:54.52 6:06
141 Rohan Castelino De La Salle 18:55.79 6:06
142 Brett Daily Mission Viejo 18:56.27 6:07
143 Jackson Frank Central Catholic 18:56.63 6:07
144 Scott Hickman Mission Viejo 18:58.18 6:07
145 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei 18:58.39 6:07
146 Johnny Wen Arcadia 18:59.46 6:08
147 Connor Smith De La Salle 19:01.25 6:08
148 Jack Baer Jesuit 19:01.39 6:08
149 Justin Mcgrew Davis 19:03.28 6:09
150 Julian Puffer Arcadia 19:04.93 6:09
151 Aayush Kothari Homestead 19:05.29 6:09
152 Weston Konneker Amador Valley 19:06.1 6:10
153 Aaron Jacobs Arcadia 19:06.38 6:10
154 Eric Juarez Madera 19:07.11 6:10
155 Joseph Gutierrez Armijo 19:09.73 6:11
156 Adrian Miranda California ( 19:12.16 6:12
157 Alex Quijada California ( 19:13.84 6:12
158 Christian Barrett Buchanan 19:15.1 6:13
159 Emmanuel Ramos Cerritos 19:15.8 6:13
160 Matt Fonseca California ( 19:15.98 6:13
161 Matthew Griffin Jesuit 19:16.38 6:13
162 Phillips Corey Valencia 19:17.06 6:13
163 Lemin Chan Buchanan 19:17.86 6:14
164 Christian Defoe Mater Dei 19:17.89 6:14
165 Charlie Mcquarie Arroyo Grande 19:18.82 6:14
166 Peter Beardsley Jesuit 19:19.17 6:14
167 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:19.94 6:14 2/6 14/20 30/38
168 Parker Henderson Royal 19:20.68 6:14
169 Kyle Glick Dos Pueblos 19:22.17 6:15
170 Jonathan Zong Arcadia 19:22.72 6:15
171 Mario Mayo Torrance 19:24.08 6:16
172 Ryan Smith Edison HB 19:24.09 6:16
173 Tim Brannan Jesuit 19:24.36 6:16
174 Kevin Conroy Arcadia 19:24.97 6:16
175 Leo Amador Torrance 19:26.14 6:16
176 Andrew Charlson Royal 19:26.17 6:16
177 Timesh Patel Homestead 19:26.95 6:16
178 Zach Moffatt Davis 19:28.4 6:17
179 William Theung Arcadia 19:29.07 6:17
180 Brendan Deas Davis 19:29.09 6:17
181 Isaiah Velasco Madera 19:30.34 6:18
182 Jeremy Lee Homestead 19:30.99 6:18
183 Dylan Che Arcadia 19:33.06 6:18
184 Kevin Wells Jesuit 19:33.62 6:19
185 Jacob Spivek Valencia 19:34.6 6:19
186 Caleb Ko Torrance 19:35.76 6:19
187 Elvis Silva Madera South 19:36.46 6:20
188 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande 19:37.19 6:20
189 Liam Mayr Davis 19:38.37 6:20
190 Raul Ponce Roosevelt 19:39.93 6:21
191 Alex Yao Cerritos 19:40.35 6:21
192 Issac Anaya Madera 19:40.99 6:21
193 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 19:41.42 6:21
194 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 19:41.76 6:21 3/6 17/20 29/36
195 Dylan Flora Thousand Oaks 19:42.14 6:21
196 Andres Maclovio Madera South 19:42.44 6:21
197 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:42.49 6:21 4/6 18/20 27/35
198 Jacob Downing Mission Viejo 19:49.88 6:24
199 Jp Hinek Amador Valley 19:50.24 6:24
200 Michael Howard Amador Valley 19:51.12 6:24
201 Edward Zeng Arcadia 19:56.08 6:26
202 Andrew Maclean Mission Viejo 19:57.09 6:26
203 Brandon Palafox Cerritos 19:57.53 6:26
204 Kyle Young Jesuit 19:58.79 6:27
205 James Hernandez Clovis 20:00.1 6:27
206 Anthony Hernandez Royal 20:00.48 6:27
207 Aidan Roth Torrance 20:01.14 6:27
208 Joaquin Dorantes Edison HB 20:01.37 6:28
209 Rafael Graciliano Arroyo Grande 20:02.19 6:28
210 Nick Kato El Toro 20:03.8 6:28
211 Emiliano Espinosa Arcadia 20:04.77 6:29
212 Cristian Hernandez Jesuit 20:06.19 6:29
213 Gabriel Ramirez California ( 20:07.27 6:29
214 Logan Peck El Toro 20:07.7 6:30
215 Jiwoo Choi Cerritos 20:08.59 6:30
216 Christian Vaughn Clovis North 20:09.94 6:30
217 Izaq Davolt Arcadia 20:10.2 6:30
218 Derek Huang Cerritos 20:11.38 6:31
219 Nick Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 20:12.21 6:31 5/6 19/20 27/33
220 Sam Loose Thousand Oaks 20:13.65 6:32
221 Matt Martinez Clovis 20:15.43 6:32
222 Xavier Cuellar California ( 20:17.77 6:33
223 Gabriel Ruiz Bullard 20:19.95 6:34
224 Kyle Guthrie Jesuit 20:20.42 6:34
225 Manuel Martinez Madera 20:20.49 6:34
226 Mathew Cruz California ( 20:22.65 6:34
227 Josh Robinson El Toro 20:22.67 6:34
228 Nicholas Sumabat Cerritos 20:24.57 6:35
229 Connor Peebles Royal 20:24.72 6:35
230 Gerardo Rameriz Madera South 20:25.58 6:35
231 Eziquiel Gurule California ( 20:25.98 6:35
232 Andy Zarate California ( 20:27.11 6:36
233 Edwin Tran Arcadia 20:28.09 6:36
234 Giancarlo Ortiz Cerritos 20:30.38 6:37
235 Nathan Tran Cerritos 20:33.88 6:38
236 Kevin Gaw Mater Dei 20:35.52 6:39
237 Andres Cisneros Buchanan 20:36.84 6:39
238 Tyler Langford Royal 20:37.92 6:39
239 Christian Mejia Roosevelt 20:38.34 6:39
240 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 20:40.6 6:40
241 James Page Redondo 20:42.71 6:41
242 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 20:44.47 6:41
243 Sean Lee Arcadia 20:46.79 6:42
244 Mikale Suttner Royal 20:48.23 6:43
245 Jordan Singh Arroyo Grande 20:48.95 6:43
246 Nick Jensen Bullard 20:49.98 6:43
247 Zach Pafford Buchanan 20:50.46 6:43
248 Enoch Chan Arcadia 20:50.85 6:44
249 Josh Kaplan Thousand Oaks 20:51.38 6:44
250 Zach Olds Arroyo Grande 20:52.59 6:44
251 Jake Foehner Amador Valley 20:53.14 6:44
252 Will Holt-hillis Mission Viejo 20:55.98 6:45
253 Blake Ready Amador Valley 20:59.48 6:46
254 Grant Ginter Arroyo Grande 21:00.8 6:47
255 Ryan Toto Buchanan 21:02.76 6:47
256 Ryan Chao Cerritos 21:03.62 6:48
257 Jonathan Perez Madera 21:07.63 6:49
258 Nathan Alarid California ( 21:11.88 6:50
259 Bryan Pelayo California ( 21:14.57 6:51
260 Marcus Chaides Royal 21:15.46 6:51
261 Nicholas Altamiran Bullard 21:17.47 6:52
262 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 21:17.98 6:52 6/6 20/20 29/32
263 Ben Carfano Edison HB 21:20.98 6:53
264 Kenneth Mejia El Toro 21:21.46 6:53
265 Cole Mcglynn Thousand Oaks 21:22.78 6:54
266 Stephen Kim Thousand Oaks 21:23.38 6:54
267 Jacob Silva California ( 21:25.3 6:55
268 Javier Zuniga Roosevelt 21:26.72 6:55
269 Austin Wong Arcadia 21:28.92 6:56
270 David Urias Buchanan 21:29.11 6:56
271 Tim Lee Arcadia 21:30.25 6:56
272 Matt Fritsch Amador Valley 21:31.66 6:57
273 Meynard Luciano Jr. Cerritos 21:36.74 6:58
274 Connor Richtor Royal 21:36.81 6:58
275 David Freeman Arroyo Grande 21:37.35 6:59
276 George Sandoval Cerritos 21:39.25 6:59
277 Anthony Chandler Amador Valley 21:42.1 7:00
278 Anthony Rivera California ( 21:42.19 7:00
279 Kiet Ho Mater Dei 21:43.21 7:00
280 Benson Wu Arcadia 21:44.19 7:01
281 Benjamin Panza Arcadia 21:50.69 7:03
282 Joe Schmoe Clovis 21:57.67 7:05
283 Micah Vinet Arroyo Grande 22:08.93 7:09
284 Namid Lozada Buchanan 22:09.11 7:09
285 Powin Chantaduly Cerritos 22:10.53 7:09
286 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 22:13.12 7:10
287 Gavin Corgiat Bullard 22:13.47 7:10
288 Phillippe Elesenberg Buchanan 22:14.6 7:11
289 James Anderson Edison HB 22:19.87 7:12
290 Daniel Hernandez Madera 22:20.25 7:12
291 Vincente Reyes Arroyo Grande 22:23.57 7:13
292 Jake Silva Arroyo Grande 22:26.13 7:14
293 Christian Gonzalez Clovis West 22:26.44 7:14
294 Bradley Halvorson Buchanan 22:31.42 7:16
295 Troy Nguyen Arcadia 22:35.98 7:17
296 Carlos Hernandez Madera 22:36.95 7:18
297 Sergio Banks Roosevelt 22:46.13 7:21
298 Brett Walsh Amador Valley 22:52.46 7:23
299 Zack Corey Edison HB 23:05.28 7:27
300 Matthew Hicks California ( 23:06.25 7:27
301 Luke Valdes Arroyo Grande 23:07.64 7:28
302 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 24:17.91 7:50
303 Cody Tallant Arroyo Grande 25:17.14 8:09
304 Cooper Hendries Edison HB 25:41.58 8:17
305 Jose Jimenez Madera 25:48.69 8:20
306 David Carrillo Madera 26:18.06 8:29
307 Brandon Guzman Roosevelt 27:07.63 8:45
308 Hamza Haq Buchanan 29:09.55 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
85:25
17:05
5:31
37 Brandon Shields
-
16:50
5:26
2
Tony Robinson
-
16:58
5:29
4
Michael Garcia
-
17:09
5:32
8
Jason Bowen
-
17:11
5:32
9
Ty Robbins
-
17:17
5:34
14
Alvin Yu
-
17:17
5:35
16
Matt Tibbitts
-
17:33
5:40
29
2 Central Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
86:13
17:15
5:34
105 Mike Mccausland
-
16:27
5:18
1
Gavin Macpherson
-
17:13
5:33
11
Cameron Thompson
-
17:20
5:36
19
Jacob Hillman
-
17:25
5:37
23
Brady Lance
-
17:48
5:44
51
Eric Brecht
-
17:49
5:45
53
Jackson Frank
-
18:57
6:07
132
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
87:04
17:25
5:37
119 Ronen Skarsten
-
17:03
5:30
5
Aj Estupinan
-
17:18
5:35
17
Ian Mccusker
-
17:23
5:36
22
Carter Christman
-
17:38
5:41
34
Tim Hulse
-
17:42
5:43
41
Shawn Trejo
-
17:50
5:45
55
Asher Richland
-
18:12
5:52
69
4 Longbeach Poly
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
87:27
17:29
5:39
132 Jordan Peacock
-
17:11
5:33
10
Carl Hatch
-
17:20
5:35
18
Brayden Bruggeman
-
17:38
5:41
33
Jermaine Canody
-
17:39
5:42
35
Jacob Dorch
-
17:39
5:42
36
Kai Fillipow
-
17:42
5:43
42
Chris Swartz
-
18:26
5:57
85
5 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
87:17
17:27
5:38
133 Nick Gaspar
-
17:04
5:30
6
Jason Ware
-
17:22
5:36
21
Niklas Grunder
-
17:27
5:38
24
Kyle Hart
-
17:34
5:40
30
Camdyn Rasque
-
17:49
5:45
52
Jacob Tankersley
-
18:23
5:56
79




6 Quartz Hill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
87:34
17:31
5:39
141 Brendan Mcroberts
-
17:06
5:31
7
Brad Sexton
-
17:31
5:39
26
Lucas Trivisonno
-
17:38
5:41
32
Bryce Butler
-
17:39
5:42
37
Christian Amaya
-
17:40
5:42
39
Martin Plascencia
-
17:54
5:46
60
Emil Ekanayake
-
18:03
5:49
67
7 Redondo
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
88:14
17:39
5:42
178 Harrison Fox
-
17:16
5:34
13
Josh Alther
-
17:28
5:38
25
Peter Meyerson
-
17:32
5:40
28
Zachary Rounds
-
17:40
5:42
38
Cole Baird
-
18:18
5:54
74
Joseph Blakely
-
18:20
5:55
75
James Page
-
20:43
6:41
201
8 Burbank
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
88:01
17:36
5:41
200 Tanner Payne
-
16:50
5:26
3
Josh Cho
-
17:42
5:42
40
Shant Araradian
-
17:47
5:44
46
Jonah Ring
-
17:47
5:44
48
Mason Guevara
-
17:56
5:47
63
Ahmad Elzaiat
-
18:14
5:53
71
Elijah Parrott
-
18:23
5:56
80
9 Crescenta Valley
16-14-13-12-9
Gap: 0:35
90:32
18:06
5:50
333 Cameron Atin
-
17:47
5:44
49
John Jae Lee
-
17:55
5:47
62
Matt Ji
-
18:07
5:51
68
John Yoon
-
18:20
5:55
76
Silas Fitzgerald
-
18:22
5:56
78
Zach Alvarado
-
18:42
6:02
106




10 West Ranch
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
90:28
18:06
5:50
335 Michael Haggenmiller
-
17:36
5:41
31
Jake Carver
-
17:49
5:45
54
Griffin Armendariz
-
18:02
5:49
66
Rodney Cunningham
-
18:15
5:53
72
Matthew Go
-
18:45
6:03
112
Bryce Fenenbock
-
18:52
6:05
126




11 Arcadia
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:10
90:39
18:08
5:51
343 Chapin Levin-arbuthnot
-
17:20
5:36
19
Colin Kawai
-
17:55
5:47
61
Brandon Yamada
-
18:24
5:56
81
Jerome Marquez
-
18:29
5:58
90
Michael Eng
-
18:30
5:58
92
Branden Lee
-
18:41
6:01
104
William Wang
-
18:42
6:02
107
12 Valencia
8-10-9-9-12
Gap: 2:04
90:49
18:10
5:52
366 Britian Reynolds
-
17:13
5:33
12
Spencer Makar
-
17:52
5:46
58
Elijah Stepan
-
18:01
5:49
65
Brandon Hartman
-
18:26
5:57
84
Phillips Corey
-
19:17
6:13
147
Jacob Spivek
-
19:35
6:19
166




13 Arroyo Grande
18-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:58
91:27
18:17
5:54
407 Jayson Maule
-
17:50
5:45
56
Spencer Eley
-
17:52
5:46
57
Nick Fiorentino
-
18:16
5:54
73
Kevin Wynn
-
18:40
6:01
103
Vincent Ketelaar
-
18:49
6:04
118
Charlie Mcquarie
-
19:19
6:14
150
Nick Soares
-
19:37
6:20
169
14 El Toro
20-19-17-16-14
Gap: 0:35
91:47
18:21
5:55
411 Chris Wisdom
-
17:56
5:47
64
Raul Carrion
-
18:25
5:57
82
Sam Baker
-
18:26
5:57
83
Alias Mejia
-
18:29
5:58
89
Noah Logan
-
18:31
5:58
93
Jacob Bevins
-
18:31
5:58
94
Jeremy Ford
-
18:46
6:03
113
15 De La Salle
15-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:09
91:42
18:20
5:55
422 Hunter Wood
-
17:45
5:44
45
Jake Willard
-
17:47
5:44
47
Taylor Ellis
-
18:28
5:57
87
Michael Mckenney
-
18:47
6:04
115
Drew Johnson
-
18:54
6:06
128
Rohan Castelino
-
18:56
6:06
130
Connor Smith
-
19:01
6:08
135
16 Mater Dei
10-8-11-14-16
Gap: 2:01
91:53
18:23
5:56
441 Brian Neal
-
17:17
5:35
15
Fernando Villagomez
-
17:32
5:40
27
Michael Doorly
-
18:47
6:04
116
Jonathan Saba
-
18:58
6:07
134
Christian Defoe
-
19:18
6:14
149
Kevin Gaw
-
20:36
6:39
196
Kiet Ho
-
21:43
7:00
212
17 Mission Viejo
14-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:14
92:33
18:31
5:58
481 Javier Maines
-
17:44
5:43
44
Kurtis Sandford
-
18:21
5:55
77
Michael Kabbout
-
18:33
5:59
96
Brett Daily
-
18:56
6:07
131
Scott Hickman
-
18:58
6:07
133
Jacob Downing
-
19:50
6:24
179
Andrew Maclean
-
19:57
6:26
182
18 Homestead
21-21-21-19-18
Gap: 0:37
93:25
18:41
6:02
523 Aditya Sampath
-
18:28
5:57
86
Maxwell Keith
-
18:30
5:58
91
Areg Nersisyan
-
18:37
6:00
98
William Scott
-
18:44
6:03
110
Aayush Kothari
-
19:05
6:09
138
Timesh Patel
-
19:27
6:16
160
Jeremy Lee
-
19:31
6:18
164
19 Dos Pueblos
17-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:35
93:16
18:39
6:01
526 Josh Fry
-
17:48
5:44
50
Dustin Oakes
-
18:36
6:00
97
Ivan Ricardo
-
18:38
6:01
101
Shane Messner
-
18:52
6:05
124
Kyle Glick
-
19:22
6:15
154








20 Amador Valley
13-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
93:06
18:37
6:00
529 Nick Roskopf
-
17:43
5:43
43
Scott Lee
-
18:31
5:58
95
Jacob Baer
-
18:51
6:05
123
Jin Seo
-
18:55
6:06
129
Weston Konneker
-
19:06
6:10
139
Jp Hinek
-
19:50
6:24
180
Michael Howard
-
19:51
6:24
181
21 Torrance
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:46
94:17
18:51
6:05
591 John Harvey
-
18:38
6:01
99
Kaito Lopez
-
18:38
6:01
100
Daniel Rustrum
-
18:47
6:04
117
Tommaso Battioni
-
18:50
6:05
120
Mario Mayo
-
19:24
6:16
155
Leo Amador
-
19:26
6:16
158
Caleb Ko
-
19:36
6:19
167
22 Madera South
19-17-18-21-22
Gap: 1:50
94:13
18:51
6:05
592 Rogelio Perez
-
17:52
5:46
58
Ivan Silva
-
18:13
5:52
70
Larry Bazante
-
18:49
6:04
119
Elvis Silva
-
19:36
6:20
168
Andres Maclovio
-
19:42
6:21
177
Gerardo Rameriz
-
20:26
6:35
194




23 California (
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 0:45
94:27
18:53
6:06
598 Kishen Rathod
-
18:29
5:58
88
Joseph Alanis
-
18:41
6:02
105
Andrew Ramirez
-
18:51
6:05
122
Adrian Miranda
-
19:12
6:12
141
Alex Quijada
-
19:14
6:12
142
Matt Fonseca
-
19:16
6:13
145
Gabriel Ramirez
-
20:07
6:29
186
24 Jesuit
25-26-26-24-24
Gap: 0:36
95:12
19:02
6:09
668 Marcus Bernard
-
18:43
6:02
108
Brandon Hurd
-
18:53
6:05
127
Jack Baer
-
19:01
6:08
136
Matthew Griffin
-
19:16
6:13
146
Peter Beardsley
-
19:19
6:14
151
Tim Brannan
-
19:24
6:16
157
Kevin Wells
-
19:34
6:19
165
25 Davis
27-24-25-25-25
Gap: 0:44
95:32
19:06
6:10
685 Josh Gieschen
-
18:45
6:03
111
Evan West
-
18:47
6:03
114
Justin Mcgrew
-
19:03
6:09
137
Zach Moffatt
-
19:28
6:17
161
Brendan Deas
-
19:29
6:17
162
Liam Mayr
-
19:38
6:20
170




26 Thousand Oaks
26-25-24-26-26
Gap: 1:30
96:21
19:16
6:13
721 Neil Reed
-
18:43
6:02
109
Thomas Estrada
-
18:50
6:05
121
James Brutchin-roose
-
18:52
6:05
125
Dylan Flora
-
19:42
6:21
176
Sam Loose
-
20:14
6:32
190
Logan Simmons
-
20:44
6:41
202
Josh Kaplan
-
20:51
6:44
205
27 Fountain Valley
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:34
97:35
19:31
6:18
796 Diego Rivera
Sr
18:39
6:01
102
Nic Barber
Fr
19:20
6:14
152
Donnie Marion
Fr
19:42
6:21
175
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
19:42
6:21
178
Nick Villanueva
Jr
20:12
6:31
189
Jacob Ferris
Fr
21:18
6:52
209




28 Buchanan
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:26
99:32
19:54
6:25
862 Christian Barrett
-
19:15
6:13
143
Lemin Chan
-
19:18
6:14
148
Daniel Rivera
-
19:41
6:21
174
Andres Cisneros
-
20:37
6:39
197
Zachary Difuria
-
20:41
6:40
200
Zach Pafford
-
20:50
6:43
204
Ryan Toto
-
21:03
6:47
206
29 Cerritos
30-31-31-30-29
Gap: 0:56
99:14
19:51
6:24
874 Emmanuel Ramos
-
19:16
6:13
144
Alex Yao
-
19:40
6:21
172
Brandon Palafox
-
19:58
6:26
183
Jiwoo Choi
-
20:09
6:30
187
Derek Huang
-
20:11
6:31
188
Nicholas Sumabat
-
20:25
6:35
192
Giancarlo Ortiz
-
20:30
6:37
195
29 Madera
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:01
99:47
19:57
6:26
874 Eric Juarez
-
19:07
6:10
140
Isaiah Velasco
-
19:30
6:18
163
Issac Anaya
-
19:41
6:21
173
Manuel Martinez
-
20:20
6:34
191
Jonathan Perez
-
21:08
6:49
207
Daniel Hernandez
-
22:20
7:12
214
Carlos Hernandez
-
22:37
7:18
215
31 Royal
31-30-30-31-31
Gap: 1:17
99:50
19:58
6:26
887 Parker Henderson
-
19:21
6:14
153
Andrew Charlson
-
19:26
6:16
159
Anthony Hernandez
-
20:00
6:27
184
Connor Peebles
-
20:25
6:35
193
Tyler Langford
-
20:38
6:39
198
Mikale Suttner
-
20:48
6:43
203
Marcus Chaides
-
21:15
6:51
208
32 Edison HB
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:41
106:12
21:14
6:51
981 Ryan Smith
-
19:24
6:16
156
Joaquin Dorantes
-
20:01
6:28
185
Ben Carfano
-
21:21
6:53
210
James Anderson
-
22:20
7:12
213
Zack Corey
-
23:05
7:27
217
Cooper Hendries
-
25:42
8:17
219




33 Roosevelt
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:38
108:49
21:46
7:01
1015 Raul Ponce
-
19:40
6:21
171
Christian Mejia
-
20:38
6:39
199
Javier Zuniga
-
21:27
6:55
211
Sergio Banks
-
22:46
7:21
216
Anthony Gonzalez
-
24:18
7:50
218
Brandon Guzman
-
27:08
8:45
220




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Eipp Great Oak 16:23.6 5:17
2 Gavin Korby Great Oak 16:29.94 5:19
3 Luis Grijalva Armijo 16:34.65 5:21
4 Chris Corona Great Oak 16:38.49 5:22
5 Max Sawyer Homestead 16:40.02 5:23
6 Eric Hatch Longbeach Poly 16:41.51 5:23
7 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 16:43.89 5:24
8 Eric Espinoza California ( 16:52.3 5:27
9 Nick Randazzo Ventura 16:52.42 5:27
10 Chris Watkins Clovis 16:54.17 5:27
11 Wesley Bowen Great Oak 16:54.3 5:27
12 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 16:56.99 5:28
13 Anthony Ruiz Great Oak 17:04 5:30
14 Sam Vandorpe Mater Dei 17:05.14 5:31
15 Angel Aguirre California ( 17:05.72 5:31
16 Jacob Korgan Great Oak 17:07.64 5:31
17 Zakari Wahid Armijo 17:09.38 5:32
18 Matthew Bennett Homestead 17:11.81 5:33
19 Robert Bell Jesuit 17:12.82 5:33
20 Antonio Arroyo Arcadia 17:14.11 5:34
21 Aaron Lottig Great Oak 17:14.48 5:34
22 Alex Tyree Jesuit 17:14.71 5:34
23 Nicholas Trautman Homestead 17:16.95 5:35
24 Joey Vasquez Arcadia 17:17.21 5:35
25 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:23.9 5:37 1/7 4/20 12/33 18:29
(1:05)
18:29
(1:05)
18:29
(1:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Logan Neil Crescenta Valley 17:24.41 5:37
27 Zach Johnson Crescenta Valley 17:27.43 5:38
28 Hayden Moore Yucaipa 17:29.22 5:38
29 Aiden Kenny Longbeach Poly 17:29.88 5:39
30 Evan Rice Ayala 17:33.24 5:40
31 Cameron Poole Yucaipa 17:36.38 5:41
32 Jacob Hernandez Ventura 17:38.91 5:42
33 Ryan Bennet California ( 17:40.64 5:42
34 Matt Jacobson Yucaipa 17:40.8 5:42
35 Richard Szutu Ayala 17:41.32 5:42
36 Trevor Abe Arcadia 17:42.37 5:43
37 Jack Randmaa Dos Pueblos 17:42.65 5:43
38 Marcus Johnson Clovis East 17:43.49 5:43
39 Noah Rogers Yucaipa 17:44.08 5:43
40 Trevor Bilby Ayala 17:44.49 5:43
41 Jacob Yee Buchanan 17:44.93 5:44
42 Cj Sloan Homestead 17:45.71 5:44
43 Aaron Bushnell Davis 17:45.97 5:44
44 Alejandro Loara Longbeach Poly 17:46.59 5:44
45 Cody Beeson Ventura 17:46.76 5:44
46 Alex Hattori Granada 17:51.9 5:46
47 Vincent Li Homestead 17:52.55 5:46
48 Shaun Weber Armijo 17:52.67 5:46
49 Manuel Aquino Madera South 17:52.94 5:46
50 Alex Contreras California ( 17:55.76 5:47
51 David Hulme Mater Dei 17:56.22 5:47
52 Ryan Cruz Ayala 17:57.41 5:48
53 Manav Vats Crescenta Valley 17:57.73 5:48
54 Nicholas Leacox Davis 17:57.79 5:48
55 Sam Blakewell Davis 18:03.5 5:50
56 Tyler Savage El Toro 18:04.67 5:50
57 Johnathan Layfield St John Bosco 18:05.55 5:50
58 Kc Hunt Longbeach Poly 18:05.76 5:50
59 Oscar Jimenez Paso Robles 18:06.02 5:50
60 Joey Kim Ayala 18:06.31 5:50
61 Derek Matos Longbeach Poly 18:06.97 5:51
62 Jonathon Ayson California ( 18:07.95 5:51
63 Kevin Lee Arcadia 18:08.82 5:51
64 Jovan Perez Amador Valley 18:11.09 5:52
65 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 18:12.57 5:52 2/7 9/20 15/31
66 Dallin Ochs Yucaipa 18:12.69 5:52
67 Matt Bomar Crescenta Valley 18:12.76 5:53
68 Quinn Estrada California ( 18:13.02 5:53
69 Joseph Torres California ( 18:13.06 5:53
70 Patrick Caslin Jesuit 18:13.53 5:53
71 Cameron Mackay Homestead 18:14.39 5:53
72 Edrick Tan Arcadia 18:14.43 5:53
73 Jamie Moddelmog Jesuit 18:16.45 5:54
74 Benjamin Reed Arcadia 18:16.71 5:54
75 Fox Conner Davis 18:16.88 5:54
76 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Valley 18:17.06 5:54
77 Sam Fuchs Newport Harbor 18:17.1 5:54
78 Miles Beall Buchanan 18:17.76 5:54
79 Henry Mencia Crescenta Valley 18:20.34 5:55
80 Ben Dupuis Granada 18:20.67 5:55
81 Gabe Aquino El Toro 18:23.21 5:56
82 Grant Bolstad Crescenta Valley 18:23.94 5:56
83 Johnathon Melendez Paso Robles 18:27.23 5:57
84 Case Regan Dos Pueblos 18:27.91 5:57
85 Jay Simpson Edison HB 18:30.02 5:58
86 Pablo Diaz Mission Viejo 18:30.72 5:58
87 Angel Alvarez El Toro 18:30.88 5:58
88 Damian Navarro Paso Robles 18:31.72 5:59
89 Alec Kleiman Paso Robles 18:31.85 5:59
90 Jackson Laird Davis 18:32.12 5:59
91 John Jaimerena Thousand Oaks 18:32.66 5:59
92 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos 18:32.68 5:59
93 Varun Tandon Homestead 18:33.27 5:59
94 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 18:34.35 5:59 3/7 10/20 17/31
95 Eric Fuson Longbeach Poly 18:34.47 6:00
96 Mathew Olsen Paso Robles 18:36.31 6:00
97 Jose Vazquez Longbeach Poly 18:37.58 6:01
98 Marcus Cuiriz Clovis 18:37.59 6:01
99 Rudolfo Giron Mission Viejo 18:41.13 6:02
100 Kevin Cendro Jesuit 18:42.76 6:02
101 Cooper Cheon Mission Viejo 18:44.25 6:03
102 David Vincent Jesuit 18:45.16 6:03
103 George Romero St John Bosco 18:45.27 6:03
104 Erik Martinez Ventura 18:46.64 6:03
105 Myles Baynard El Toro 18:47.55 6:04
106 Aaron Andrews Clovis East 18:48.66 6:04
107 Daniel Alarcon Buchanan 18:51.28 6:05
108 Ethan Lau El Toro 18:52.14 6:05
109 Kahi Nguyen El Toro 18:52.95 6:05
110 Luke Groenveld Thousand Oaks 18:53.02 6:05
111 Leo Perez St John Bosco 18:53.65 6:06
112 Chandler Combs-green Thousand Oaks 18:53.95 6:06
113 William Messick So Fountain Valley 18:55.55 6:06 4/7 12/20 15/30
114 Juan Guerrero Armijo 18:55.79 6:06
115 Justin Castro St John Bosco 18:56.86 6:07
116 Jackson Downing Mission Viejo 18:57.88 6:07
117 Zach Arias Ayala 18:58.72 6:07
118 Joseph Tognetti Paso Robles 18:59.23 6:07
119 Joshua Heard El Toro 18:59.34 6:08
120 Andrew Scherf Clovis 18:59.81 6:08
121 Michael Pappace Clovis West 18:59.87 6:08
122 Jake Schoenneman Thousand Oaks 19:00.47 6:08
123 Justin Hayata Arcadia 19:01.19 6:08
124 David Wang Granada 19:01.61 6:08
125 Cameron Priest Granada 19:03.35 6:09
126 Jordan Rahe Jesuit 19:05.93 6:10
127 Dymond Kostenko Madera South 19:06.08 6:10
128 Etienne Doidic Redondo 19:06.8 6:10
129 Christopher Kilday Granada 19:07.73 6:10
130 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 19:11.25 6:11 5/7 13/20 15/29
131 Austin Mellick Sheldon 19:11.47 6:11
132 Maxwell Grollman Redondo 19:12.35 6:12
133 Lachlan Anderson Mater Dei 19:14.16 6:12
134 Jake Smith Newport Harbor 19:16.59 6:13
135 Jared Falcone Clovis East 19:20.19 6:14
136 Jarod Moyers Amador Valley 19:20.37 6:14
137 Reid Wiley Newport Harbor 19:21.21 6:15
138 Grant Anderson Mater Dei 19:21.74 6:15
139 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 19:24.41 6:16 6/7 15/20 11/26
140 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 19:24.52 6:16 7/7 16/20 9/19
141 Chris Landucci Paso Robles 19:25.56 6:16
142 Jose Hordaz Madera 19:26.38 6:16
143 Will Worth Edison HB 19:26.68 6:16
144 Aiden Bell Redondo 19:28.6 6:17
145 Gustav Grutzik Redondo 19:30.06 6:17
146 Logan Fraser Buchanan 19:31.19 6:18
147 Kevin Cross Newport Harbor 19:36.19 6:19
148 Jared Amancio Ayala 19:39.13 6:20
149 Greg Hass Edison HB 19:43.94 6:22
150 Michael Alvarado St John Bosco 19:44.42 6:22
151 Shawn Bianchi Clovis West 19:45.8 6:23
152 Pardeep Kandola Clovis 19:47.08 6:23
153 Elias Hensman Newport Harbor 19:49.53 6:24
154 Mitchell Moore Granada 19:49.57 6:24
155 Angel Reyes Madera South 19:51.74 6:24
156 Brett Hickman Mission Viejo 19:52.39 6:25
157 Trevor Cislaw Newport Harbor 19:53.96 6:25
158 John Jezek Mission Viejo 19:54.67 6:25
159 Roman Huante Edison HB 19:56.17 6:26
160 Hees Fast Mater Dei 19:58.5 6:27
161 Diego De La Torre St John Bosco 19:59 6:27
162 Cade Erickson Redondo 20:01.44 6:28
163 Cole Kiser Armijo 20:04.84 6:29
164 Aaron Boggs Armijo 20:05.43 6:29
165 Zac Briner Clovis East 20:06.77 6:29
166 Brandon Sharp Edison HB 20:08.37 6:30
167 Alberto Melchor Madera South 20:08.56 6:30
168 Jacob Meyer Clovis 20:08.73 6:30
169 Peter Vance Granada 20:13.02 6:31
170 Kevin Moreland Edison HB 20:16.57 6:32
171 Ben Crawford Newport Harbor 20:17.14 6:33
172 Danny Mendoza Thousand Oaks 20:21.47 6:34
173 Eduardo Ojeda Madera South 20:23.06 6:35
174 Drew Downing Thousand Oaks 20:24.42 6:35
175 Giron Bernie Madera South 20:34.25 6:38
176 Brendan Erwin Armijo 20:34.45 6:38
177 Brian Adler Redondo 20:36.47 6:39
178 Justin Sandhu Mater Dei 20:38.35 6:39
179 Ryan Marx Mission Viejo 20:38.84 6:40
180 David Gomez Madera 20:39.45 6:40
181 Hayden Talbert Amador Valley 20:43.66 6:41
182 Marcos Ramos Madera 20:45.59 6:42
183 Cesar Dominguez Mater Dei 20:52.07 6:44
184 Ryan Lauri Clovis West 21:01.7 6:47
185 Noah Sanchez Clovis West 21:05.27 6:48
186 Curtis Chow Clovis 21:09.02 6:49
187 Jose Ordaz Madera 21:19.83 6:53
188 Eli Diaz Clovis East 21:21.68 6:53
189 Joe Arias Madera 21:35.42 6:58
190 Matthew Duret Amador Valley 21:37.86 6:59
191 Daniel Chadwick Madera 21:37.96 6:59
192 Yusuf Ahmad Clovis West 21:53.61 7:04
193 Nicholas Worth Edison HB 21:55.52 7:04
194 Nick Maggi Amador Valley 22:17.42 7:11
195 Zach Hartley Amador Valley 22:50.82 7:22
196 Dylan Dantzig Amador Valley 23:05.79 7:27
197 Ramiro Cruz Madera 24:13.28 7:49
198 Andrew Waller Bullard 24:54.68 8:02
199 Jt Kraft Clovis West 25:47.69 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
83:30
16:42
5:23
29 Justin Eipp
-
16:24
5:17
1
Gavin Korby
-
16:30
5:19
2
Chris Corona
-
16:38
5:22
4
Wesley Bowen
-
16:54
5:27
10
Anthony Ruiz
-
17:04
5:30
12
Jacob Korgan
-
17:08
5:31
15
Aaron Lottig
-
17:14
5:34
20
2 Homestead
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
86:47
17:21
5:36
126 Max Sawyer
-
16:40
5:23
5
Matthew Bennett
-
17:12
5:33
17
Nicholas Trautman
-
17:17
5:35
22
Cj Sloan
-
17:46
5:44
39
Vincent Li
-
17:53
5:46
43
Cameron Mackay
-
18:14
5:53
67
Varun Tandon
-
18:33
5:59
87
3 California (
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
87:42
17:32
5:40
157 Eric Espinoza
-
16:52
5:27
8
Angel Aguirre
-
17:06
5:31
14
Ryan Bennet
-
17:41
5:42
31
Alex Contreras
-
17:56
5:47
46
Jonathon Ayson
-
18:08
5:51
58
Quinn Estrada
-
18:13
5:53
64
Joseph Torres
-
18:13
5:53
65
4 Longbeach Poly
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:25
88:11
17:38
5:41
186 Eric Hatch
-
16:42
5:23
6
Aiden Kenny
-
17:30
5:39
28
Alejandro Loara
-
17:47
5:44
41
Kc Hunt
-
18:06
5:50
54
Derek Matos
-
18:07
5:51
57
Eric Fuson
-
18:34
6:00
89
Jose Vazquez
-
18:38
6:01
91
5 Yucaipa
13-10-8-4-5
Gap: 0:43
88:43
17:45
5:43
187 Hayden Moore
-
17:29
5:38
27
Cameron Poole
-
17:36
5:41
30
Matt Jacobson
-
17:41
5:42
32
Noah Rogers
-
17:44
5:43
36
Dallin Ochs
-
18:13
5:52
62








6 Arcadia
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:00
88:37
17:43
5:43
203 Antonio Arroyo
-
17:14
5:34
19
Joey Vasquez
-
17:17
5:35
23
Trevor Abe
-
17:42
5:43
34
Kevin Lee
-
18:09
5:51
59
Edrick Tan
-
18:14
5:53
68
Benjamin Reed
-
18:17
5:54
70
Justin Hayata
-
19:01
6:08
116
6 Ayala
14-12-9-8-6
Gap: 0:33
89:03
17:49
5:45
203 Evan Rice
-
17:33
5:40
29
Richard Szutu
-
17:41
5:42
33
Trevor Bilby
-
17:44
5:43
37
Ryan Cruz
-
17:57
5:48
48
Joey Kim
-
18:06
5:50
56
Zach Arias
-
18:59
6:07
110
Jared Amancio
-
19:39
6:20
140
8 Buchanan
5-2-4-6-8
Gap: 2:07
88:35
17:43
5:43
230 Stewart Fernandez
-
16:44
5:24
7
Hayden Hansen
-
16:57
5:28
11
Jacob Yee
-
17:45
5:44
38
Miles Beall
-
18:18
5:54
74
Daniel Alarcon
-
18:51
6:05
100
Logan Fraser
-
19:31
6:18
138




9 Crescenta Valley
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
89:19
17:52
5:46
235 Logan Neil
-
17:24
5:37
25
Zach Johnson
-
17:27
5:38
26
Manav Vats
-
17:58
5:48
49
Matt Bomar
-
18:13
5:53
63
Kevin Faeustle
-
18:17
5:54
72
Henry Mencia
-
18:20
5:55
75
Grant Bolstad
-
18:24
5:56
78
10 Jesuit
9-7-11-11-10
Gap: 1:30
89:40
17:56
5:47
268 Robert Bell
-
17:13
5:33
18
Alex Tyree
-
17:15
5:34
21
Patrick Caslin
-
18:14
5:53
66
Jamie Moddelmog
-
18:16
5:54
69
Kevin Cendro
-
18:43
6:02
94
David Vincent
-
18:45
6:03
96
Jordan Rahe
-
19:06
6:10
119
11 Davis
16-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:46
90:36
18:07
5:51
297 Aaron Bushnell
-
17:46
5:44
40
Nicholas Leacox
-
17:58
5:48
50
Sam Blakewell
-
18:04
5:50
51
Fox Conner
-
18:17
5:54
71
Jackson Laird
-
18:32
5:59
85








12 Armijo
2-3-5-10-12
Gap: 3:30
90:37
18:07
5:51
325 Luis Grijalva
-
16:35
5:21
3
Zakari Wahid
-
17:09
5:32
16
Shaun Weber
-
17:53
5:46
44
Juan Guerrero
-
18:56
6:06
107
Cole Kiser
-
20:05
6:29
155
Aaron Boggs
-
20:05
6:29
156
Brendan Erwin
-
20:34
6:38
168
13 Paso Robles
21-18-17-14-13
Gap: 0:30
92:13
18:27
5:57
391 Oscar Jimenez
-
18:06
5:50
55
Johnathon Melendez
-
18:27
5:57
79
Damian Navarro
-
18:32
5:59
83
Alec Kleiman
-
18:32
5:59
84
Mathew Olsen
-
18:36
6:00
90
Joseph Tognetti
-
18:59
6:07
111
Chris Landucci
-
19:26
6:16
133
14 Fountain Valley
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:47
92:18
18:28
5:57
402 Huy Nguyen
So
17:24
5:37
24
Madison Koelzer
So
18:13
5:52
61
Marc Tadros
Fr
18:34
5:59
88
William Messick
So
18:56
6:06
106
Brendan Hicks
Fr
19:11
6:11
123
Zachary Goldstein
So
19:24
6:16
131
Matthew Messick
So
19:25
6:16
132
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 El Toro
19-17-15-15-15
Gap: 0:47
92:38
18:32
5:59
410 Tyler Savage
-
18:05
5:50
52
Gabe Aquino
-
18:23
5:56
77
Angel Alvarez
-
18:31
5:58
82
Myles Baynard
-
18:48
6:04
98
Ethan Lau
-
18:52
6:05
101
Kahi Nguyen
-
18:53
6:05
102
Joshua Heard
-
18:59
6:08
112
16 Mater Dei
8-11-14-16-16
Gap: 2:53
93:36
18:43
6:02
467 Sam Vandorpe
-
17:05
5:31
13
David Hulme
-
17:56
5:47
47
Lachlan Anderson
-
19:14
6:12
125
Grant Anderson
-
19:22
6:15
130
Hees Fast
-
19:59
6:27
152
Justin Sandhu
-
20:38
6:39
170
Cesar Dominguez
-
20:52
6:44
175
17 Granada
17-16-18-17-17
Gap: 1:16
93:25
18:41
6:02
475 Alex Hattori
-
17:52
5:46
42
Ben Dupuis
-
18:21
5:55
76
David Wang
-
19:02
6:08
117
Cameron Priest
-
19:03
6:09
118
Christopher Kilday
-
19:08
6:10
122
Mitchell Moore
-
19:50
6:24
146
Peter Vance
-
20:13
6:31
161
18 St John Bosco
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:39
94:26
18:53
6:06
504 Johnathan Layfield
-
18:06
5:50
53
George Romero
-
18:45
6:03
97
Leo Perez
-
18:54
6:06
104
Justin Castro
-
18:57
6:07
108
Michael Alvarado
-
19:44
6:22
142
Diego De La Torre
-
19:59
6:27
153




19 Clovis
7-15-16-18-19
Gap: 3:15
94:27
18:53
6:06
518 Chris Watkins
-
16:54
5:27
9
Marcus Cuiriz
-
18:38
6:01
92
Andrew Scherf
-
19:00
6:08
113
Pardeep Kandola
-
19:47
6:23
144
Jacob Meyer
-
20:09
6:30
160
Curtis Chow
-
21:09
6:49
178




20 Mission Viejo
25-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:22
94:46
18:57
6:07
526 Pablo Diaz
-
18:31
5:58
81
Rudolfo Giron
-
18:41
6:02
93
Cooper Cheon
-
18:44
6:03
95
Jackson Downing
-
18:58
6:07
109
Brett Hickman
-
19:52
6:25
148
John Jezek
-
19:55
6:25
150
Ryan Marx
-
20:39
6:40
171
21 Thousand Oaks
26-24-22-21-21
Gap: 1:49
95:42
19:08
6:10
573 John Jaimerena
-
18:33
5:59
86
Luke Groenveld
-
18:53
6:05
103
Chandler Combs-green
-
18:54
6:06
105
Jake Schoenneman
-
19:00
6:08
115
Danny Mendoza
-
20:21
6:34
164
Drew Downing
-
20:24
6:35
166




22 Clovis East
15-18-20-22-22
Gap: 3:38
97:21
19:28
6:17
598 Marcus Johnson
-
17:43
5:43
35
Aaron Andrews
-
18:49
6:04
99
Jared Falcone
-
19:20
6:14
127
Zac Briner
-
20:07
6:29
157
Eli Diaz
-
21:22
6:53
180








23 Newport Harbor
23-25-24-23-23
Gap: 1:32
96:21
19:16
6:13
612 Sam Fuchs
-
18:17
5:54
73
Jake Smith
-
19:17
6:13
126
Reid Wiley
-
19:21
6:15
129
Kevin Cross
-
19:36
6:19
139
Elias Hensman
-
19:50
6:24
145
Trevor Cislaw
-
19:54
6:25
149
Ben Crawford
-
20:17
6:33
163
24 Madera South
18-21-23-24-24
Gap: 2:30
97:22
19:28
6:17
636 Manuel Aquino
-
17:53
5:46
45
Dymond Kostenko
-
19:06
6:10
120
Angel Reyes
-
19:52
6:24
147
Alberto Melchor
-
20:09
6:30
159
Eduardo Ojeda
-
20:23
6:35
165
Giron Bernie
-
20:34
6:38
167




25 Edison HB
24-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:38
97:45
19:33
6:18
665 Jay Simpson
-
18:30
5:58
80
Will Worth
-
19:27
6:16
135
Greg Hass
-
19:44
6:22
141
Roman Huante
-
19:56
6:26
151
Brandon Sharp
-
20:08
6:30
158
Kevin Moreland
-
20:17
6:32
162
Nicholas Worth
-
21:56
7:04
185
26 Redondo
28-27-27-26-26
Gap: 0:55
97:19
19:28
6:17
672 Etienne Doidic
-
19:07
6:10
121
Maxwell Grollman
-
19:12
6:12
124
Aiden Bell
-
19:29
6:17
136
Gustav Grutzik
-
19:30
6:17
137
Cade Erickson
-
20:01
6:28
154
Brian Adler
-
20:36
6:39
169




27 Amador Valley
22-23-26-27-27
Gap: 4:06
102:10
20:26
6:36
729 Jovan Perez
-
18:11
5:52
60
Jarod Moyers
-
19:20
6:14
128
Hayden Talbert
-
20:44
6:41
173
Matthew Duret
-
21:38
6:59
182
Nick Maggi
-
22:17
7:11
186
Zach Hartley
-
22:51
7:22
187
Dylan Dantzig
-
23:06
7:27
188
28 Clovis West
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:54
102:46
20:33
6:38
794 Michael Pappace
-
19:00
6:08
114
Shawn Bianchi
-
19:46
6:23
143
Ryan Lauri
-
21:02
6:47
176
Noah Sanchez
-
21:05
6:48
177
Yusuf Ahmad
-
21:54
7:04
184
Jt Kraft
-
25:48
8:19
190




29 Madera
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:09
103:47
20:45
6:42
840 Jose Hordaz
-
19:26
6:16
134
David Gomez
-
20:39
6:40
172
Marcos Ramos
-
20:46
6:42
174
Jose Ordaz
-
21:20
6:53
179
Joe Arias
-
21:35
6:58
181
Daniel Chadwick
-
21:38
6:59
183
Ramiro Cruz
-
24:13
7:49
189
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.