Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Landau So 23:29 8:20 2.82 62/77 7/9 15/22 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
Brittany Holbrook Fr Fr 23:36 8:22 2.82 43/85 6/10 16/22 5/6
Caroline Bahkit So 23:24 8:18 2.82 59/77 6/9 14/22 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Danica Fascella Fr 22:22 7:56 2.82 23/85 4/10 10/22 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
Danielle Salerno Fr Fr 21:47 7:43 2.82 14/85 3/10 5/22 2/10 #PR! (SBP)
Elaine Nguyen Fr Fr 21:40 7:41 2.82 12/85 2/10 3/22 4/11 #PR! (SBP)
Elizabeth Kelesian So 24:18 8:37 2.82 71/77 8/9 17/22 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Erica Recupero Fr Fr 20:53 7:24 2.82 10/85 1/10 2/22 7/15 #PR! (SBP)
Extra One Sr 22:00 7:48 2.82 27/44 2/3 6/22 9/13 #PR! (SBP)
Extra Two Sr 22:22 7:56 2.82 31/44 3/3 10/22 6/9 #PR! (SBP)
Isabelle Kameron Fr 26:09 9:16 2.82 77/85 9/10 21/22 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jessica Pokorski Fr Fr 23:17 8:15 2.82 38/85 5/10 12/22 5/7
Jessica Roldan So 22:06 7:50 2.82 37/77 3/9 8/22 7/13 #PR! (SBP)
Joy Bonthius So 23:18 8:16 2.82 57/77 5/9 13/22 5/8 #PR! (SBP)
Kayla Kraemer So 24:23 8:39 2.82 73/77 9/9 18/22 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Kiley Denembo Fr Fr 26:22 9:21 2.82 78/85 10/10 22/22 4/4
Lauren Palitz Fr 25:21 8:59 2.82 71/85 7/10 19/22 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
Molly Coe Sr 21:41 7:41 2.82 22/44 1/3 4/22 10/14 #PR! (SBP)
Stefani Brown Fr 25:47 9:09 2.82 75/85 8/10 20/22 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
Stephanie Damitz So So 22:01 7:48 2.82 35/77 2/9 7/22 10/14 22:52
(0:51,3.7)
22:52
(0:51,3.7)
22:52
(0:51,3.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Victoria Chau So So 22:13 7:53 2.82 40/77 4/9 9/22 5/11 22:26
(0:13,1.0)
22:26
(0:13,1.0)
22:26
(0:13,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Victoria Reid So So 20:31 7:17 2.82 14/77 1/9 1/22 10/15 23:53
(3:22,14.1)
23:53
(3:22,14.1)
23:53
(3:22,14.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/8 110:09
2:47
2.82 7:49 7:17 8:16 130 7:13 107:01 107:01 107:01 Victoria Reid (10), Stephanie Damitz (24), Jessica Roldan (26), Victoria Chau (29), Joy Bonthius (41)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 109:59
2:24
2.82 7:48 7:24 8:15 84 7:27 106:37 106:37 106:37 Erica Recupero (9), Elaine Nguyen (11), Danielle Salerno (12), Danica Fascella (19), Jessica Pokorski (33)
Fr 2nd 5 4/4 127:15
2:46
2.82 9:01 8:22 9:21 86 8:31 119:20 119:20 119:20 Brittany Holbrook (4), Lauren Palitz (17), Stefani Brown (20), Isabelle Kameron (22), Kiley Denembo (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Jacobs Vista 18:10 6:27
2 Ariana Espinoza El Toro 19:13 6:49
3 Amy Hansen Fallbrook 19:20 6:51
4 Courtney Carder Esperanza 19:34 6:56
5 Alyssa Hernandez Vista Murrieta 19:41 6:59
6 Alexandra Nygren Fallbrook 19:59 7:05
7 Barbara Caplan Mission Viejo 20:23 7:14
8 Kristin Ettinger Esperanza 20:29 7:16
9 Alyssa Carchia Aliso Niguel 20:38 7:19
10 Brianna Gara Vista Murrieta 20:41 7:20
11 Katie Andrews Vista Murrieta 20:42 7:20
12 Samantha Castillo Warren 20:43 7:21
13 Alexandra Diaddezio Esperanza 20:45 7:21
14 Jenna Kieselbach Aliso Niguel 21:02 7:28
15 Kelly Clark Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:29
16 Isabel Batiz Vista 21:08 7:30
17 Jenna Pasillas La Mirada 21:08 7:30
18 Megan Kemp El Toro 21:11 7:31
19 Nicole Castillo Warren 21:12 7:31
20 Reagan Amendola El Toro 21:29 7:37
21 Lauren Freschauf El Toro 21:32 7:38
22 Molly Coe Fountain Valley 21:41 7:41 1/3 4/22 10/14 #PR! (SBP)
23 Reynolds Meghan West Valley 21:47 7:43
24 Kimberly Udink El Toro 21:52 7:45
25 Maxine Footlik Aliso Niguel 21:59 7:48
26 Jessica Dzubnar Mission Viejo 22:00 7:48
27 Extra One Fountain Valley 22:00 7:48 2/3 6/22 9/13 #PR! (SBP)
28 Kristin Bacina Mission Viejo 22:01 7:48
29 Ryanne Williams Aliso Niguel 22:09 7:51
30 Amy Porter Chaparral 22:17 7:54
31 Extra Two Fountain Valley 22:22 7:56 3/3 10/22 6/9 #PR! (SBP)
32 Taylor Todd Yucaipa 22:28 7:58
33 Harmony Drumm West Valley 22:30 7:59
34 Becky Welch Aliso Niguel 22:31 7:59
35 Andrea Smith La Mirada 22:32 7:59
36 Vanessa Fadden Chaparral 22:44 8:04
37 Maureen Balbesino Chaparral 22:59 8:09
38 Alexandra Plessier Mission Viejo 23:02 8:10
39 Jacque Shull Paloma Valley 23:09 8:13
40 Candace Caamano Yucaipa 23:11 8:13
41 Liz Castro Aliso Niguel 23:26 8:19
42 Brianna Sheetz Yucaipa 23:36 8:22
43 Lauren Edwards Fallbrook 24:30 8:41
44 Molly Jones Yucaipa 24:47 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danica Rosendale Vista Murrieta 19:19 6:51
2 Jenna Nicoll El Toro 19:23 6:52
3 Rachael Rutkowski Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:57
4 Noelle Garcia Fallbrook 19:38 6:58
5 Jenny Gross Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:58
6 Melissa Byrd La Mirada 20:03 7:07
7 Haylee Ham Esperanza 20:04 7:07
8 Kelly Thompson Vista 20:05 7:07
9 Becca Portugal Aliso Niguel 20:16 7:11
10 Caitlin Fisher Vista Murrieta 20:16 7:11
11 Wendy Trochez Bakersfield 20:17 7:12
12 Erin Lockett Mission Viejo 20:24 7:14
13 Kelly Davidson Esperanza 20:28 7:15
14 Victoria Reid So Fountain Valley 20:31 7:17 1/9 1/22 10/15 23:53
(3:22)
23:53
(3:22)
23:53
(3:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Chantelle Storm Vista Murrieta 20:34 7:18
16 Kristen O'brien El Toro 20:36 7:18
17 Jacqueline Villa Chula Vista 20:38 7:19
18 Megan Gray Chaparral 20:45 7:21
19 Ramona Prado-olmos Vista Murrieta 20:50 7:23
20 Christine Yorba El Toro 20:51 7:24
21 Katya Ramos Esperanza 20:51 7:24
22 Sara Jones Aliso Niguel 20:52 7:24
23 Taty Liepelt Fallbrook 20:58 7:26
24 Patsy Rivera Vista 21:05 7:29
25 Aubreyann Veyveris Vista 21:06 7:29
26 Breanna Frank Paloma Valley 21:10 7:30
27 Karisa Reynolds Vista Murrieta 21:10 7:30
28 Rosemary Joseph Aliso Niguel 21:27 7:36
29 Katie Porter Chaparral 21:28 7:37
30 Anna Wolde-yohannes Mission Viejo 21:31 7:38
31 Lorraine Montoya Warren 21:35 7:39
32 Kalley Hartman Aliso Niguel 21:43 7:42
33 Carrie Jercinovich Fallbrook 21:53 7:46
34 Tatiana Cortes La Mirada 22:00 7:48
35 Stephanie Damitz So Fountain Valley 22:01 7:48 2/9 7/22 10/14 22:52
(0:51)
22:52
(0:51)
22:52
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Samantha Greer Esperanza 22:04 7:50
37 Jessica Roldan Fountain Valley 22:06 7:50 3/9 8/22 7/13 #PR! (SBP)
38 Laura Hazlett Mission Viejo 22:08 7:51
39 Amanda Ellison Mission Viejo 22:09 7:51
40 Victoria Chau So Fountain Valley 22:13 7:53 4/9 9/22 5/11 22:26
(0:13)
22:26
(0:13)
22:26
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Holly Barnard Vista Murrieta 22:15 7:53
42 Natalie Moody Vista Murrieta 22:16 7:54
43 Madeline Larsen Esperanza 22:20 7:55
44 Carly Burgess Chaparral 22:28 7:58
45 Cristan Rask Chula Vista 22:32 7:59
46 Monica Gonzalez Warren 22:33 8:00
47 Stephanie Orozco Warren 22:36 8:01
48 Marie Jamison Vista Murrieta 22:39 8:02
49 Renee Sandoval Chula Vista 22:40 8:02
50 Barbae Marquez Paloma Valley 22:43 8:03
51 Mary Levegood El Toro 22:48 8:05
52 Shelby Segal Aliso Niguel 22:54 8:07
53 Sandi Caalim Chaparral 22:55 8:08
54 Christal Freeman Chula Vista 23:06 8:11
55 Melanie Ortiz Warren 23:09 8:13
56 Yige Zhao Chaparral 23:12 8:14
57 Joy Bonthius Fountain Valley 23:18 8:16 5/9 13/22 5/8 #PR! (SBP)
58 Yesenia Martinez Warren 23:21 8:17
59 Caroline Bahkit Fountain Valley 23:24 8:18 6/9 14/22 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
60 Marriah Brecht Vista Murrieta 23:24 8:18
61 Nassim Moalemi Esperanza 23:26 8:19
62 Allison Landau Fountain Valley 23:29 8:20 7/9 15/22 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
63 Mckenna Snell Chaparral 23:35 8:22
64 Nicole Vedenoff Fallbrook 23:35 8:22
65 Andrea Hockenberry West Valley 23:37 8:22
66 Fresia Barrios Esperanza 23:41 8:24
67 Madison Tedder Aliso Niguel 24:03 8:32
68 Analiese Serivano Bakersfield 24:06 8:33
69 Denise Maciel Warren 24:09 8:34
70 Kayla Holmberg Paloma Valley 24:15 8:36
71 Elizabeth Kelesian Fountain Valley 24:18 8:37 8/9 17/22 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
72 Amy Kohn Vista 24:22 8:38
73 Kayla Kraemer Fountain Valley 24:23 8:39 9/9 18/22 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
74 Abigail Yusam Aliso Niguel 24:34 8:43
75 Kylie Rider Mission Viejo 24:39 8:44
76 Sandy Felix Bakersfield 24:45 8:47
77 Jesse Kitchen El Toro 24:46 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
101:51
20:22
7:13
49 Rachael Rutkowski
-
19:36
6:57
3
Jenny Gross
-
19:40
6:58
4
Becca Portugal
-
20:16
7:11
6
Sara Jones
-
20:52
7:24
17
Rosemary Joseph
-
21:27
7:36
19








2 Vista Murrieta
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
102:09
20:26
7:15
51 Danica Rosendale
-
19:19
6:51
1
Caitlin Fisher
-
20:16
7:11
7
Chantelle Storm
-
20:34
7:18
11
Ramona Prado-olmos
-
20:50
7:23
14
Karisa Reynolds
-
21:10
7:30
18








3 Esperanza
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:16
105:47
21:09
7:30
87 Haylee Ham
-
20:04
7:07
5
Kelly Davidson
-
20:28
7:15
9
Katya Ramos
-
20:51
7:24
16
Samantha Greer
-
22:04
7:50
25
Madeline Larsen
-
22:20
7:55
32








4 El Toro
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:23
108:24
21:41
7:41
115 Jenna Nicoll
-
19:23
6:52
2
Kristen O'brien
-
20:36
7:18
12
Christine Yorba
-
20:51
7:24
15
Mary Levegood
-
22:48
8:05
36
Jesse Kitchen
-
24:46
8:47
50








5 Fountain Valley
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:47
110:09
22:02
7:49
130 Victoria Reid
So
20:31
7:17
10
Stephanie Damitz
So
22:01
7:48
24
Jessica Roldan

22:06
7:50
26
Victoria Chau
So
22:13
7:53
29
Joy Bonthius

23:18
8:16
41








6 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:15
110:51
22:10
7:52
133 Erin Lockett
-
20:24
7:14
8
Anna Wolde-yohannes
-
21:31
7:38
21
Laura Hazlett
-
22:08
7:51
27
Amanda Ellison
-
22:09
7:51
28
Kylie Rider
-
24:39
8:44
49








7 Chaparral
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
110:48
22:10
7:51
144 Megan Gray
-
20:45
7:21
13
Katie Porter
-
21:28
7:37
20
Carly Burgess
-
22:28
7:58
33
Sandi Caalim
-
22:55
8:08
38
Yige Zhao
-
23:12
8:14
40








8 Warren
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
113:14
22:39
8:02
172 Lorraine Montoya
-
21:35
7:39
22
Monica Gonzalez
-
22:33
8:00
34
Stephanie Orozco
-
22:36
8:01
35
Melanie Ortiz
-
23:09
8:13
39
Yesenia Martinez
-
23:21
8:17
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dani Moreno Warren 18:20 6:30
2 Gianna Velasquez El Toro 19:38 6:58
3 Teeny Adams Esperanza 19:51 7:02
4 Caitlin Wolfson Mission Viejo 19:52 7:03
5 Molly Cantwell Aliso Niguel 20:06 7:08
6 Monique Diaz Warren 20:15 7:11
7 Kathleen Imagawa El Toro 20:19 7:12
8 Emily Stickney Yucaipa 20:33 7:17
9 Corey Wood Esperanza 20:50 7:23
10 Erica Recupero Fr Fountain Valley 20:53 7:24 1/10 2/22 7/15 #PR! (SBP)
11 Eugenia Carroll Warren 21:11 7:31
12 Elaine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:40 7:41 2/10 3/22 4/11 #PR! (SBP)
13 Lauren Mcintyre La Mirada 21:45 7:43
14 Danielle Salerno Fr Fountain Valley 21:47 7:43 3/10 5/22 2/10 #PR! (SBP)
15 Gena Smith Yucaipa 21:49 7:44
16 Raychel Hilfer Yucaipa 21:54 7:46
17 Sierra Vega Chaparral 21:57 7:47
18 Michelle Cruz Vista 21:59 7:48
19 Najwa Howard Chaparral 22:04 7:50
20 Jessica Wright Mission Viejo 22:12 7:52
21 Nicole Auerbach Esperanza 22:18 7:54
22 Caroline Wick Aliso Niguel 22:20 7:55
23 Danica Fascella Fountain Valley 22:22 7:56 4/10 10/22 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
24 Dana Stebbins Aliso Niguel 22:23 7:56
25 Athena Chavoya Chaparral 22:27 7:58
26 Leslie Urias Warren 22:35 8:00
27 Amanda Palhegyi Yucaipa 22:43 8:03
28 Stephanie Dagnino Warren 22:47 8:05
29 Michelle Hernandez Vista Murrieta 22:52 8:07
30 Kristy Miller Chaparral 22:59 8:09
31 Sydney Jung Aliso Niguel 23:02 8:10
32 Leana Matsko Aliso Niguel 23:06 8:11
33 Annie Ng Chaparral 23:06 8:11
34 Maggie Cummings Esperanza 23:08 8:12
35 Natalie Johnson Chaparral 23:13 8:14
36 Chelsea Jarrell Aliso Niguel 23:14 8:14
37 Holley Porter Esperanza 23:14 8:14
38 Jessica Pokorski Fr Fountain Valley 23:17 8:15 5/10 12/22 5/7
39 Zyali Mojica Warren 23:19 8:16
40 Elizabeth Seaver El Toro 23:21 8:17
41 Nicole Brennan Esperanza 23:21 8:17
42 Chandler Rezendes Yucaipa 23:28 8:19
43 Brittany Holbrook Fr Fountain Valley 23:36 8:22 6/10 16/22 5/6
44 Kimberly Katz Esperanza 23:47 8:26
45 Carolyn Schnieders Esperanza 23:50 8:27
46 Caroline Grochmal Esperanza 23:51 8:27
47 Kelly Rotstan Aliso Niguel 23:51 8:27
48 Alyssa Sinquimani Chula Vista 23:58 8:30
49 Aeleen Saavedra Warren 23:59 8:30
50 Bethany Bagg Yucaipa 24:12 8:35
51 Cassie Streeby Yucaipa 24:17 8:37
52 Erica Becker Bakersfield 24:18 8:37
53 Karisa Pickup Aliso Niguel 24:19 8:37
54 Ashely Embry Vista 24:21 8:38
55 Charlotte Simms Yucaipa 24:28 8:41
56 Megan Greenwood Yucaipa 24:32 8:42
57 Emily Helsley Warren 24:34 8:43
58 Rachel Cansler Aliso Niguel 24:34 8:43
59 Ariel Healey El Toro 24:35 8:43
60 Ivette Santana Chula Vista 24:46 8:47
61 Natalie Williams Mission Viejo 24:49 8:48
62 Katrina Knoll Paloma Valley 24:56 8:50
63 Patricia Olguin Chula Vista 24:56 8:50
64 Danelle Conlon Chula Vista 24:57 8:51
65 Paige Buck Aliso Niguel 24:57 8:51
66 Nadine Whann Vista 24:59 8:52
67 Heidi Bretado Warren 25:05 8:54
68 Chelsea Mcgorry Paloma Valley 25:13 8:57
69 Deanna Alwafai Aliso Niguel 25:20 8:59
70 Kaylan Kohl Esperanza 25:21 8:59
71 Lauren Palitz Fountain Valley 25:21 8:59 7/10 19/22 5/6 #PR! (SBP)
72 Shelby Schreck Esperanza 25:40 9:06
73 Viviana Dela-torre Warren 25:44 9:08
74 Ali Wesley Chaparral 25:46 9:08
75 Stefani Brown Fountain Valley 25:47 9:09 8/10 20/22 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
76 Amanda Packer Aliso Niguel 26:07 9:16
77 Isabelle Kameron Fountain Valley 26:09 9:16 9/10 21/22 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
78 Kiley Denembo Fr Fountain Valley 26:22 9:21 10/10 22/22 4/4
79 Jessica Parry El Toro 26:23 9:21
80 Erica Tamayo West Valley 26:24 9:22
81 Brianna Shrock Esperanza 26:31 9:24
82 Lauren Franklyn Esperanza 26:34 9:25
83 Stephanie Alvarez Esperanza 26:34 9:25
84 Michelle Lutzky Aliso Niguel 26:35 9:26
85 Adeleine Moran Aliso Niguel 26:41 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:27
105:08
21:02
7:27
62 Dani Moreno
-
18:20
6:30
1
Monique Diaz
-
20:15
7:11
5
Eugenia Carroll
-
21:11
7:31
10
Leslie Urias
-
22:35
8:00
22
Stephanie Dagnino
-
22:47
8:05
24








2 Fountain Valley
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:24
109:59
22:00
7:48
84 Erica Recupero
Fr
20:53
7:24
9
Elaine Nguyen
Fr
21:40
7:41
11
Danielle Salerno
Fr
21:47
7:43
12
Danica Fascella

22:22
7:56
19
Jessica Pokorski
Fr
23:17
8:15
33








3 Esperanza
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:23
109:21
21:52
7:45
89 Teeny Adams
-
19:51
7:02
3
Corey Wood
-
20:50
7:23
8
Nicole Auerbach
-
22:18
7:54
17
Maggie Cummings
-
23:08
8:12
29
Holley Porter
-
23:14
8:14
32








4 Yucaipa
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:55
110:27
22:05
7:50
94 Emily Stickney
-
20:33
7:17
7
Gena Smith
-
21:49
7:44
13
Raychel Hilfer
-
21:54
7:46
14
Amanda Palhegyi
-
22:43
8:03
23
Chandler Rezendes
-
23:28
8:19
37








5 Aliso Niguel
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
110:57
22:11
7:52
95 Molly Cantwell
-
20:06
7:08
4
Caroline Wick
-
22:20
7:55
18
Dana Stebbins
-
22:23
7:56
20
Sydney Jung
-
23:02
8:10
26
Leana Matsko
-
23:06
8:11
27








6 Chaparral
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:09
112:33
22:31
7:59
105 Sierra Vega
-
21:57
7:47
15
Najwa Howard
-
22:04
7:50
16
Athena Chavoya
-
22:27
7:58
21
Kristy Miller
-
22:59
8:09
25
Annie Ng
-
23:06
8:11
28








7 El Toro
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 6:45
114:16
22:51
8:06
134 Gianna Velasquez
-
19:38
6:58
2
Kathleen Imagawa
-
20:19
7:12
6
Elizabeth Seaver
-
23:21
8:17
35
Ariel Healey
-
24:35
8:43
44
Jessica Parry
-
26:23
9:21
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
120:10
24:02
8:31
37 Nicole Brennan
-
23:21
8:17
3
Kimberly Katz
-
23:47
8:26
5
Carolyn Schnieders
-
23:50
8:27
6
Caroline Grochmal
-
23:51
8:27
7
Kaylan Kohl
-
25:21
8:59
16








2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
120:55
24:11
8:35
44 Chelsea Jarrell
-
23:14
8:14
1
Kelly Rotstan
-
23:51
8:27
8
Karisa Pickup
-
24:19
8:37
10
Rachel Cansler
-
24:34
8:43
12
Paige Buck
-
24:57
8:51
13








3 Warren
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
122:41
24:32
8:42
55 Zyali Mojica
-
23:19
8:16
2
Aeleen Saavedra
-
23:59
8:30
9
Emily Helsley
-
24:34
8:43
11
Heidi Bretado
-
25:05
8:54
14
Viviana Dela-torre
-
25:44
9:08
19








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
127:15
25:27
9:01
86 Brittany Holbrook
Fr
23:36
8:22
4
Lauren Palitz

25:21
8:59
17
Stefani Brown

25:47
9:09
20
Isabelle Kameron

26:09
9:16
22
Kiley Denembo
Fr
26:22
9:21
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Chloe Curtis, , 19:51, Redondo Union Santiago, 107:34, 48
Fr Race1 Dani Moreno, , 18:20, Warren Warren, 105:08, 62
Fr Race2 Jennie Krauser, , 19:14, Woodbridge Northwood, 108:30, 51
Jr Shelby Buckley, , 18:20, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 102:37, 51
Jr Race1 Stephanie Felix, , 17:55, La Mirada Vista, 100:27, 68
Jr Race2 Christine Babcock, , 17:39, Woodbridge Northwood, 105:04, 61
So Laura Bilder, , 18:58, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 106:20, 38
So Race1 Danica Rosendale, , 19:19, Vista Murrieta Aliso Niguel, 101:51, 49
So Race2 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:20, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 100:38, 60
Sr Sarah Cummings, , 17:48, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 99:21, 21
Sr Race1 Andrea Jacobs, , 18:10, Vista El Toro, 105:17, 27
Sr Race2 Jessica Baxter, , 18:36, Villa Park Mira Costa, 103:34, 38

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Jorge Martin, , 17:37, Estancia Laguna Beach, 93:44, 37
Fr Race1 Graham Hettinger, , 16:38, Vista El Toro, 89:32, 53
Fr Race2 Mike Holcomb, , 16:59, Tesoro Tesoro, 92:45, 62
Jr Phillip Brown, , 15:58, Laguna Hills Corona del Mar, 88:29, 71
Jr Race1 Bret Hasvold, , 15:36, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 83:00, 52
Jr Race2 Juan Martinez, , 15:54, San Diego Mira Costa, 84:49, 57
So Brendon Confer, , 16:46, Servite Estancia, 89:08, 55
So Race1 James Cameron, , 16:13, Mission Viejo Vista Murrieta, 86:00, 48
So Race2 Cody Schmidt, , 15:53, Redondo Union Newport Harbor, 85:37, 49
Sr Jeremy Eaton, , 16:12, Laguna Beach Corona del Mar, 84:41, 51
Sr Race1 Chris Mcdonald, , 15:42, El Toro El Toro, 79:01, 17
Sr Race2 Josh Linen, , 15:36, Valencia Mira Costa, 84:55, 56