Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/15/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ellie Peterson Sr V 20:22.2 6:47 3 85/132 6/7 6/7 7/19 20:49
(0:27,2.1)
20:49
(0:27,2.1)
19:18 #PR! (LR, PR)
Grace Peterson Sr V 20:26.1 6:49 3 87/132 7/7 7/7 6/16 21:38
(1:12,5.5)
21:23
(0:57,4.4)
19:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kaho Cichon So V 18:06.5 6:02 3 4/132 1/7 1/7 4/21 18:02 #PR! (SBP)
lauren berg Jr V 18:50.1 6:17 3 29/132 3/7 3/7 5/19 19:37
(0:47,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Leah Ferris So V 18:52.9 6:18 3 31/132 4/7 4/7 3/19 19:05
(0:13,1.1)
19:05
(0:13,1.1)
18:40 18:10 #PR! (LY, LR)
Maddie Jahshan Sr V 18:35.5 6:12 3 17/132 2/7 2/7 4/19 18:10 18:10 18:10 17:53
Samantha Martinez So V 19:02 6:21 3 42/132 5/7 5/7 5/19 18:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 93:27
0:56
3 6:14 6:02 6:21 116 6:09 91:00 91:00 91:00 Kaho Cichon (4), Maddie Jahshan (16), lauren berg (27), Leah Ferris (29), Samantha Martinez (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Akemi Von Scherr Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:46.2 5:55
2 Ari Long Fr Valley View 17:50.1 5:57
3 Danielle Gee Sr Yucaipa 17:56.4 5:59
4 Kaho Cichon So Fountain Valley 18:06.5 6:02 1/7 1/7 4/21 #PR! (SBP)
5 Diana Bautista Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:16 6:05
6 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 18:21.5 6:07
7 Aniya Pretlow Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22.3 6:07
8 Makayla Fick Sr Vista Murrieta 18:22.4 6:07
9 Brooke Beaucaire So Beaumont 18:23.5 6:08
10 Dalia Frias So Mira Costa 18:24 6:08
11 Jessina Morales Jr Heritage (Menifee) 18:24.2 6:08
12 Michelle Huerta Fr Warren 18:24.6 6:08
13 Atalie Bogh Sr Yucaipa 18:24.9 6:08
14 Kaitlyn Townsend So Yucaipa 18:25.2 6:08
15 Emily Bourque Jr Vista Murrieta 18:29.6 6:10
16 Nadine Gomez Sr Warren 18:32.4 6:11
17 Maddie Jahshan Sr Fountain Valley 18:35.5 6:12 2/7 2/7 4/19 18:10 18:10 18:10
18 Isabella Smith So Vista Murrieta 18:36.8 6:12
19 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 18:37.2 6:12
20 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 18:39 6:13
21 Brooke Adams Fr Huntington Beach 18:39.7 6:13
22 Tia Pappas Sr Mira Costa 18:40.6 6:14
23 Marisa Cole So Yucaipa 18:44.3 6:15
24 Sydney Sandoval Sr Yucaipa 18:46.3 6:15
25 Carmen Mel Sr Mira Costa 18:46.7 6:16
26 Maddie Franco Sr La Serna 18:49.3 6:16
27 Michelle Martinez Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:49.8 6:17
28 Elani Huntley Sr Valley View 18:49.8 6:17
29 lauren berg Jr Fountain Valley 18:50.1 6:17 3/7 3/7 5/19
30 Cassidy Jarish Jr Yucaipa 18:50.7 6:17
31 Leah Ferris So Fountain Valley 18:52.9 6:18 4/7 4/7 3/19 19:05
(0:13)
19:05
(0:13)
18:40 #PR! (LY, LR)
32 Katelyn Meza Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:53.7 6:18
33 Mai Quesada Sr California (Whittier) 18:54 6:18
34 Heather Jensen Fr Mira Costa 18:55.5 6:19
35 Isabella Tasser So Beckman 18:55.5 6:19
36 Sarah Hernandez So Chaffey 18:58.3 6:19
37 Kasey Magana Sr Vista Murrieta 18:58.7 6:20
38 Natalia Interiano Jr La Serna 18:59.8 6:20
39 Daniella Silva So Beckman 18:59.9 6:20
40 Pnina Tofler Sr Mira Costa 19:00.1 6:20
41 Katherine Labrada So Arroyo Valley 19:01.1 6:20
42 Samantha Martinez So Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21 5/7 5/7 5/19
43 Madison Oswalt Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:03 6:21
44 Skye Gutierrez Jr Warren 19:05.1 6:22
45 Hannah Larsen So Lancaster 19:05.1 6:22
46 Toya Soto So La Serna 19:05.5 6:22
47 Ella Scalabrini Sr Mira Costa 19:05.7 6:22
48 Mara Holmes So Santiago (Corona) 19:06.5 6:22
49 Kelly Sanchez Jr La Serna 19:06.9 6:22
50 Erica Mueller So Yucaipa 19:07.6 6:23
51 Natalia Muro Jr Chaffey 19:08.7 6:23
52 Morgan Schmidt So Beckman 19:11.3 6:24
53 Tristen Aguinaldo So Santiago (Corona) 19:13.7 6:25
54 Naketris Kirk Jr Vista Murrieta 19:18.4 6:26
55 Kendal Lee Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:22.6 6:28
56 Lauren Licon Jr California (Whittier) 19:27.6 6:29
57 Hailey Schneider Sr Vista Murrieta 19:28.4 6:29
58 Victoria Miramontes Jr Valley View 19:29.5 6:30
59 Athalie Mendoza Fr La Serna 19:29.6 6:30
60 Annie West So Adolfo Camarillo 19:30 6:30
61 Julia Maynard Sr California (Whittier) 19:33.1 6:31
62 Alicia Liera Sr Warren 19:37.3 6:32
63 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 19:43.9 6:35
64 Elizabeth Iniguez Sr Chaffey 19:45.4 6:35
65 Angel Gilbert So Chaffey 19:46.3 6:35
66 Marbella Flores Sr Schurr 19:51.6 6:37
67 Cara Chittenden Sr Mira Costa 19:54.5 6:38
68 Quinn Roldan So Huntington Beach 19:55.5 6:39
69 Cianna Jones So Santiago (Corona) 19:55.6 6:39
70 Heather Hinton Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:56.4 6:39
71 Lynette Rubio Sr California (Whittier) 19:56.9 6:39
72 Monique Verduzco So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:57.8 6:39
73 Sierra Klemann Sr Adolfo Camarillo 19:59.9 6:40
74 Bryanna Garcia Sr Warren 20:00.1 6:40
75 Luna Centeno Fr Huntington Beach 20:01.8 6:41
76 Lindsay Rule Jr Huntington Beach 20:03.1 6:41
77 Sierra Green Sr Huntington Beach 20:06.6 6:42
78 Jocelyn Garcia Sr Valley View 20:08.1 6:43
79 Emma Dominguez Jr California (Whittier) 20:08.3 6:43
80 Remy Vigil Jr La Serna 20:12.3 6:44
81 Joei Cabbell Jr Chaffey 20:14.1 6:45
82 Diana Vega So Valley View 20:16.9 6:46
83 Anna Barlow Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:18.8 6:46
84 Brittany Widerburg So Adolfo Camarillo 20:19.5 6:47
85 Ellie Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:22.2 6:47 6/7 6/7 7/19 20:49
(0:27)
20:49
(0:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
86 Sandra Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 20:25.5 6:49
87 Grace Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:26.1 6:49 7/7 7/7 6/16 21:38
(1:12)
21:23
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
88 Karen Chavez Jr Warren 20:27.7 6:49
89 Ava Berger Fr Beaumont 20:31.3 6:50
90 Roselyn Reza Fr Chaffey 20:37.4 6:52
91 Marcelina Fernandez Jr Beaumont 20:43.9 6:55
92 Emma Hughes So Adolfo Camarillo 20:47.6 6:56
93 Kayla Sasser Sr Beaumont 20:48.2 6:56
94 Alexis Ruiz Fr Patriot 20:48.3 6:56
95 Precious De La Rosa Fr Arroyo Valley 21:01 7:00
96 Maya Rascon Fr California (Whittier) 21:02.4 7:01
97 Kimberly Willard Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:04.3 7:01
98 Vanessa Munoz Jr Valley View 21:10 7:03
99 Claire Lewis So Huntington Beach 21:14.6 7:05
100 Morgan Levine Jr Huntington Beach 21:16.5 7:06
101 Natalie Esparza Jr Warren 21:22.7 7:08
102 Berlyn Moreno So Schurr 21:24.3 7:08
103 Sara Kataoka Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:24.7 7:08
104 Samantha Hernandez So Schurr 21:30.9 7:10
105 Kierra Smith Sr Beaumont 21:31.2 7:10
106 Caitlin FitzGerald Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:33.6 7:11
107 Abdahly Castaneda Sr Schurr 21:38.4 7:13
108 Ruby Ortega Jr Patriot 21:39.1 7:13
109 Makaela Child Jr Beaumont 21:41.4 7:14
110 Dominique Changlee Jr Patriot 21:41.8 7:14
111 Mirka Juarez So Schurr 22:01.9 7:21
112 Alexi Hernandez Jr Schurr 22:06.6 7:22
113 Ana Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:13.3 7:24
114 Natalie Grider So Lancaster 22:16.1 7:25
115 Marissa Sanchez So Patriot 22:20.4 7:27
116 Sofia Salinas Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:22 7:27
117 Virginia Ochoa Jr Arroyo Valley 22:27.5 7:29
118 Alyssa Strawter Sr Beaumont 22:48.3 7:36
119 Victoria Avila So Patriot 22:49.8 7:37
120 Aryanna Ulloa Sr Valley View 23:01.4 7:40
121 Alicia Guerrero So Lancaster 23:19.8 7:47
122 Glendy Chun Sr Schurr 23:37.1 7:52
123 Serena Cervantes So Patriot 23:51.7 7:57
124 Ivon Merida Sr Patriot 24:05.4 8:02
125 Stephanie Guadarrama So Arroyo Valley 24:12 8:04
126 Kenia Verduzco Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:42 8:14
127 Maria Rodriguez Jr Arroyo Valley 25:26.4 8:29
128 Julie Haro So Lancaster 25:33.8 8:31
129 Vivian Lopez Tolen Jr Lancaster 25:33.9 8:31
130 Paula Valdivia Jr Arroyo Valley 25:40.8 8:34
131 America Mendoza Jr Arroyo Valley 26:15.2 8:45
132 Arianna Covarrubias Jr Lancaster 27:12.4 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:50
92:17
18:27
6:09
73 Danielle Gee
Sr
17:56
5:59
3
Atalie Bogh
Sr
18:25
6:08
12
Kaitlyn Townsend
So
18:25
6:08
13
Marisa Cole
So
18:44
6:15
22
Sydney Sandoval
Sr
18:46
6:15
23
Cassidy Jarish
Jr
18:51
6:17
28
Erica Mueller
So
19:08
6:23
48
2 Vista Murrieta
7-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:36
92:50
18:34
6:11
81 Aniya Pretlow
Jr
18:22
6:07
7
Makayla Fick
Sr
18:22
6:07
8
Emily Bourque
Jr
18:30
6:10
14
Isabella Smith
So
18:37
6:12
17
Kasey Magana
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Naketris Kirk
Jr
19:18
6:26
52
Hailey Schneider
Sr
19:28
6:29
55
3 Beckman
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
93:33
18:43
6:14
113 Melanie Pakingan
Fr
18:22
6:07
6
Olivia Knobbe
Sr
18:37
6:12
18
Estella Knobbe
So
18:39
6:13
19
Isabella Tasser
So
18:56
6:19
33
Daniella Silva
So
19:00
6:20
37
Morgan Schmidt
So
19:11
6:24
50
Joy Weber
Fr
19:44
6:35
61
4 Fountain Valley
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:56
93:27
18:41
6:14
116 Kaho Cichon
So
18:07
6:02
4
Maddie Jahshan
Sr
18:36
6:12
16
lauren berg
Jr
18:50
6:17
27
Leah Ferris
So
18:53
6:18
29
Samantha Martinez
So
19:02
6:21
40
Ellie Peterson
Sr
20:22
6:47
83
Grace Peterson
Sr
20:26
6:49
85
5 Mira Costa
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
93:47
18:45
6:15
125 Dalia Frias
So
18:24
6:08
10
Tia Pappas
Sr
18:41
6:14
21
Carmen Mel
Sr
18:47
6:16
24
Heather Jensen
Fr
18:56
6:19
32
Pnina Tofler
Sr
19:00
6:20
38
Ella Scalabrini
Sr
19:06
6:22
45
Cara Chittenden
Sr
19:55
6:38
65
6 Santiago (Corona)
5-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
94:33
18:55
6:18
173 Diana Bautista
Jr
18:16
6:05
5
Katelyn Meza
Sr
18:54
6:18
30
Madison Oswalt
Sr
19:03
6:21
41
Mara Holmes
So
19:07
6:22
46
Tristen Aguinaldo
So
19:14
6:25
51
Kendal Lee
Fr
19:23
6:28
53
Cianna Jones
So
19:56
6:39
67
7 Warren
10-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:36
95:40
19:08
6:23
200 Michelle Huerta
Fr
18:25
6:08
11
Nadine Gomez
Sr
18:32
6:11
15
Skye Gutierrez
Jr
19:05
6:22
42
Alicia Liera
Sr
19:37
6:32
60
Bryanna Garcia
Sr
20:00
6:40
72
Karen Chavez
Jr
20:28
6:49
86
Natalie Esparza
Jr
21:23
7:08
99
8 La Serna
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:40
95:31
19:06
6:22
209 Maddie Franco
Sr
18:49
6:16
25
Natalia Interiano
Jr
19:00
6:20
36
Toya Soto
So
19:06
6:22
44
Kelly Sanchez
Jr
19:07
6:22
47
Athalie Mendoza
Fr
19:30
6:30
57
Remy Vigil
Jr
20:12
6:44
78




9 Valley View
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:27
96:34
19:19
6:26
240 Ari Long
Fr
17:50
5:57
2
Elani Huntley
Sr
18:50
6:17
26
Victoria Miramontes
Jr
19:30
6:30
56
Jocelyn Garcia
Sr
20:08
6:43
76
Diana Vega
So
20:17
6:46
80
Vanessa Munoz
Jr
21:10
7:03
96
Aryanna Ulloa
Sr
23:01
7:40
118
10 Chaffey
14-11-12-10-10
Gap: 1:16
97:53
19:35
6:32
287 Sarah Hernandez
So
18:58
6:19
34
Natalia Muro
Jr
19:09
6:23
49
Elizabeth Iniguez
Sr
19:45
6:35
62
Angel Gilbert
So
19:46
6:35
63
Joei Cabbell
Jr
20:14
6:45
79
Roselyn Reza
Fr
20:37
6:52
88




11 California (Whittier)
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
98:00
19:36
6:32
290 Mai Quesada
Sr
18:54
6:18
31
Lauren Licon
Jr
19:28
6:29
54
Julia Maynard
Sr
19:33
6:31
59
Lynette Rubio
Sr
19:57
6:39
69
Emma Dominguez
Jr
20:08
6:43
77
Sandra Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:49
84
Maya Rascon
Fr
21:02
7:01
94
12 Huntington Beach
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:27
98:47
19:45
6:35
308 Brooke Adams
Fr
18:40
6:13
20
Quinn Roldan
So
19:56
6:39
66
Luna Centeno
Fr
20:02
6:41
73
Lindsay Rule
Jr
20:03
6:41
74
Sierra Green
Sr
20:07
6:42
75
Claire Lewis
So
21:15
7:05
97
Morgan Levine
Jr
21:17
7:06
98
13 La Quinta (La Quinta)
1-10-10-13-13
Gap: 4:27
101:18
20:16
6:45
351 Akemi Von Scherr
Sr
17:46
5:55
1
Heather Hinton
Jr
19:56
6:39
68
Monique Verduzco
So
19:58
6:39
70
Sara Kataoka
Fr
21:25
7:08
101
Ana Lezama
So
22:13
7:24
111
Sofia Salinas
Sr
22:22
7:27
114
Kenia Verduzco
Sr
24:42
8:14
124
14 Beaumont
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:08
101:58
20:24
6:48
379 Brooke Beaucaire
So
18:24
6:08
9
Ava Berger
Fr
20:31
6:50
87
Marcelina Fernandez
Jr
20:44
6:55
89
Kayla Sasser
Sr
20:48
6:56
91
Kierra Smith
Sr
21:31
7:10
103
Makaela Child
Jr
21:41
7:14
107
Alyssa Strawter
Sr
22:48
7:36
116
15 Adolfo Camarillo
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
100:56
20:11
6:44
382 Annie West
So
19:30
6:30
58
Sierra Klemann
Sr
20:00
6:40
71
Anna Barlow
Jr
20:19
6:46
81
Brittany Widerburg
So
20:20
6:47
82
Emma Hughes
So
20:48
6:56
90
Kimberly Willard
Fr
21:04
7:01
95
Caitlin FitzGerald
Jr
21:34
7:11
104
16 Schurr
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:10
106:27
21:17
7:06
480 Marbella Flores
Sr
19:52
6:37
64
Berlyn Moreno
So
21:24
7:08
100
Samantha Hernandez
So
21:31
7:10
102
Abdahly Castaneda
Sr
21:38
7:13
105
Mirka Juarez
So
22:02
7:21
109
Alexi Hernandez
Jr
22:07
7:22
110
Glendy Chun
Sr
23:37
7:52
120
17 Arroyo Valley
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 6:25
112:08
22:26
7:29
495 Katherine Labrada
So
19:01
6:20
39
Precious De La Rosa
Fr
21:01
7:00
93
Virginia Ochoa
Jr
22:28
7:29
115
Stephanie Guadarrama
So
24:12
8:04
123
Maria Rodriguez
Jr
25:26
8:29
125
Paula Valdivia
Jr
25:41
8:34
128
America Mendoza
Jr
26:15
8:45
129
18 Lancaster
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 6:29
115:49
23:10
7:43
527 Hannah Larsen
So
19:05
6:22
43
Natalie Grider
So
22:16
7:25
112
Alicia Guerrero
So
23:20
7:47
119
Julie Haro
So
25:34
8:31
126
Vivian Lopez Tolen
Jr
25:34
8:31
127
Arianna Covarrubias
Jr
27:12
9:04
130




19 Patriot
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:02
109:19
21:52
7:17
536 Alexis Ruiz
Fr
20:48
6:56
92
Ruby Ortega
Jr
21:39
7:13
106
Dominique Changlee
Jr
21:42
7:14
108
Marissa Sanchez
So
22:20
7:27
113
Victoria Avila
So
22:50
7:37
117
Serena Cervantes
So
23:52
7:57
121
Ivon Merida
Sr
24:05
8:02
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.