Dougherty Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/15/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Badcock, Shane | Jr | V | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 14/214 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 8/27 | 16:31.7 (0:17,1.7) |
16:31.7 (0:17,1.7) |
16:32 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bhatnagar, Raghav | Sr | V | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 22/214 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/25 | |||||
Fernandes, Alexandre | Sr | V | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 169/214 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | 21:38 (0:52,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garcia, Diego | Sr | V | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 19/214 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/27 | 17:25.8 (0:59,5.6) |
17:25.8 (0:59,5.6) |
17:26 (0:59,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Municio, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 25/214 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/25 | |||||
Reth, Taedon | Sr | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 67/214 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/5 | |||||
Richards, Andrew | Jr | V | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 21/214 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/27 | 17:22.1 (0:53,5.1) |
17:22.1 (0:53,5.1) |
17:22 (0:53,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tozulahmad, Noor | Fr | V | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 42/214 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/21 | |||||
Tozulahmad, Robi | Fr | V | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 40/214 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 4/23 | |||||
Viswesvaran, Madhav | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 50/214 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/8 | 20:52 (3:29,16.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/25 | 82:14 0:18 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:15 | 5:21 | 101 | 5:09 | 82:29 (0:15,0.3) |
82:03 | 81:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Shane Badcock (14), Diego Garcia (19), Andrew Richards (21), Raghav Bhatnagar (22), Daniel Municio (25) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 90:06 3:40 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:31 | 6:42 | 53 | 5:38 | 86:10 | 86:09 | 84:35 | Robi Tozulahmad (4), Noor Tozulahmad (5), Madhav Viswesvaran (8), Taedon Reth (12), Alexandre Fernandes (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Ruckmann-Ba | Jr | Granada | 15:39.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Alexander Lodewick | Jr | Campolindo | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Jr | Granada | 15:55.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Farin Soriano | Jr | Granada | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Rhys Pullen | Sr | Campolindo | 15:57.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | John Loughery | Sr | Monte Vista | 15:59.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Bauman | Sr | Granada | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Liam Manley | Jr | Granada | 16:06.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Carter Spradling | So | Clovis East | 16:06.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Connor McGhee | Jr | Campolindo | 16:08.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Eric Overaa | Sr | Archie Williams | 16:08.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Oscar Gomez | Sr | De La Salle | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Ben Borchers | Sr | Edison | 16:12.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Shane Badcock | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:15.2 | 5:15 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 8/27 | 16:32 (0:17) |
16:32 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Finn Jordan | Sr | Campolindo | 16:15.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Miller | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:19.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Eshaan Singh | So | Granada | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Luther Hart | Jr | Granada | 16:26.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Diego Garcia | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 4/27 | 17:26 (0:59) |
17:26 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Andrew Zimny | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:27.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Richards | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/27 | 17:22 (0:53) |
17:22 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Raghav Bhatnagar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/25 | ||||
23 | Sergio Lizarraga | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:30.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
24 | Silas Glynn | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Municio | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/25 | ||||
26 | Evan Lee | Sr | Archie Williams | 16:41.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Canales | Sr | Campolindo | 16:45.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Eakin | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:48.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Luke Calegari | Jr | Archie Williams | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Jenner Hutson | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Draven Grondona | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:52.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Liam McKnight | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Inocencio | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Jake Pederson | Jr | Monte Vista | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Herrera | Fr | Clovis East | 16:59.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Nate Wolford | Sr | Archie Williams | 17:03.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Sam Smith | Sr | Campolindo | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Hall | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Inocencio | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Robi Tozulahmad | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 4/23 | ||||
41 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Frontier | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Noor Tozulahmad | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/21 | ||||
43 | Hardesty Dolge | Sr | Campolindo | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Ransom | So | Edison | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Trey Caldwell | Fr | De La Salle | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Fraser | Sr | Clovis East | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Elias Lopez | Sr | Frontier | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Alex Thomasson | So | Campolindo | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Roman Leitz | Jr | Archie Williams | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Madhav Viswesvaran | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:23 | 5:36 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/8 | ||||
51 | Kaleb Chapa | Fr | Clovis West | 17:23.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Owen Brandeis | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Alex Valencia | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Jaydan Sanchez | Jr | De La Salle | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Jack Frederiksen | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Dominic Welsh | Jr | Porterville | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Danny Balvaneda | Sr | Clovis West | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Nick Granger | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Baron Walsh | So | Campolindo | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Monte Moore | So | Monache | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Owen Johnson | So | Clovis East | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Jorge Saldana | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:36.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | John Macareno | Sr | Tulare Union | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Jones | So | Clovis West | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Dominick Gianetto | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Mark McAleenan | Fr | Clovis East | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Taedon Reth | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/5 | ||||
68 | Tommy Welch | Sr | De La Salle | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Rodriguez Luis | Fr | Clovis West | 17:49.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Juan Chavez | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Israel Stuebbe | So | Bakersfield | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Richard Rangel | So | Bakersfield | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Cole Wells | Sr | Frontier | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Nicko Magana | So | Clovis East | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Hayden Herstad | Jr | Frontier | 18:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | Reedley | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Tomoya Ryan | Jr | Clovis West | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Paulo Trento | So | Campolindo | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Devin Ibarra | So | El Diamante | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Edwin Hooey | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Rowan Campbell | Sr | Archie Williams | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | John Paul Pecha | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:10.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Salvador Martinez | So | Monache | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Henry Jaffe | So | Campolindo | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Misael Lopez | Sr | Porterville | 18:15.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Hunter Anderson | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Chance Ybarra | So | El Diamante | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Marco Chao | Sr | De La Salle | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Barajas | Sr | Reedley | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Alexander Eby | So | De La Salle | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Barrett Acker | Jr | Archie Williams | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jake Lee | Fr | De La Salle | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Ngo | So | Campolindo | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Noah Garza | Fr | Frontier | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Christopher Coleman | Jr | De La Salle | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Ty Kuniyoshi | So | Clovis West | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Elijah Williams | Jr | Edison | 18:28.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Michael Herrera | So | Clovis East | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Wilcox | Sr | Archie Williams | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Jaxon Sweet | So | Highland | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Law | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Logan Valdovinos | Sr | Frontier | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Hayden Barrett | Sr | Clovis East | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Estrada | Sr | Monache | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Alesandro Escarzaga | So | Porterville | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Camacho Isaak | So | Clovis East | 18:43.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Keidron Davis | Sr | Golden West | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Medina | So | Roosevelt | 18:48.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
109 | Josh Hooey | So | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
110 | Axel Duenas | Jr | Reedley | 18:51.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Francisco Ramos | Jr | Reedley | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
112 | Fernando Oliveros | Sr | Reedley | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Jimenez | Sr | Porterville | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Herrera | Sr | Golden West | 19:05.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Collin Galaviz | Sr | Clovis West | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Ethan Cho | Sr | Campolindo | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Ruben Salinas | So | Clovis East | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Josh Gutierrez | So | Clovis East | 19:12.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Timothy Jordan | Sr | Independence | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Jaden Tungate | So | Independence | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Fernando Garibay | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Rojas | Sr | El Diamante | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
123 | Cesar Palomares | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
124 | Anders Hagen | Jr | Golden West | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
125 | Cesar Delgadillo | Jr | Tulare Union | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Erick Torres | Sr | Mira Monte | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Isaiah Delarosa | Sr | Edison | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Angel Galvan | Sr | Mira Monte | 19:29.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Cristian Avendano | Jr | McLane | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Braden Mooney | Jr | Frontier | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Alexander Godinez | Sr | Reedley | 19:30.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
132 | Toby Barton | Jr | Campolindo | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
133 | Noah Stanley | Sr | Centennial | 19:33.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
134 | Raul Sahagun | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
135 | Jose Diaz | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
136 | Jessi Ibarra | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Diaz | Jr | Reedley | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
138 | Max Marino | So | Campolindo | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Cristian Galindo S | Sr | Independence | 19:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Acosta | Sr | Edison | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | Porterville | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Siddharth Iyer | Fr | Campolindo | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Logan Ganuelas | So | Clovis East | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
144 | Eduardo Frias | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Evan Josephson | Sr | Centennial | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Mendoza | Jr | McLane | 19:58.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Elias Pompa | Jr | Porterville | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Isai Rocha | Jr | Edison | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Ricardo DeJuarez | Jr | Bullard | 20:02.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
150 | Brandon Quinto | Fr | Bullard | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
151 | Michael Zlaket | Sr | Clovis East | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
152 | Jack Evans | Sr | Centennial | 20:13.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Felix Tepec | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
154 | Osiris Martinez | Jr | Tulare Union | 20:18.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Spencer Champlin | Sr | Centennial | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
156 | Gavin Osborne | Fr | Clovis East | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
157 | Connor Naughten | So | Campolindo | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Eric Camacho | So | Tulare Union | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Gabriel Villegas | Jr | Bullard | 20:28.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
160 | Gavin English | Fr | Bullard | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Lucas Riley | Jr | Clovis East | 20:32.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
162 | Giovanny Villalobos | Sr | Tulare Union | 20:33.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Jose Figueroa | So | Roosevelt | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | David Hernandez | Fr | Edison | 20:35.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Noah Wiley | Sr | Lemoore | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Jacques Tseng | Fr | Campolindo | 20:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
167 | Ryan Herrera | Fr | Golden West | 20:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Ian Caceres | Jr | Bullard | 20:42.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
169 | Alexandre Fernandes | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/4 | ||||
170 | Cale Anderson | So | Campolindo | 20:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
171 | Joseph Rodriguez | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Lee | So | Campolindo | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Castillo | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
174 | Coleman Nixon | So | Clovis East | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
175 | Jayden Ibarra | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
176 | Austin Hess | Sr | De La Salle | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
177 | Maxxamus Landis | Sr | Lemoore | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
178 | Kristian Rodriguez | Sr | Golden West | 21:05.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
179 | Osvaldo Ruiz | Sr | Lemoore | 21:06.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Justin Wang | Sr | Campolindo | 21:10.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Anthony Evens | Jr | Independence | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Alberto Padilla | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Alcala | Sr | Centennial | 21:17.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Coleman Silvas | So | Independence | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Peter Smith | Fr | Campolindo | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
186 | Jose Esquivel | Sr | Tulare Union | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
187 | Brandon Berry | Sr | Highland | 21:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
188 | David Ortiz | Jr | Mira Monte | 21:35.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
189 | Ivan Mendoza | So | Mira Monte | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
190 | Gabriel Juarez San | Jr | Highland | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
191 | Max Zlacket | So | Clovis East | 21:41.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
192 | Ben Cha | So | Clovis East | 21:47.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
193 | Gabriel Perez | Fr | Tulare Union | 21:53.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
194 | Eliaz Santos Lara | Fr | Mira Monte | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
195 | Jorge Calleja-Hubb | Jr | Bullard | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
196 | Andrew Dong | Fr | Campolindo | 22:08.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Evan Dixon | Jr | Clovis East | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
198 | Samuel Acosta Cast | So | Highland | 22:14.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
199 | Aureo Jacome | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:15.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
200 | Grant Allen | Sr | Golden West | 22:19.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
201 | Javier Cervantes | Jr | Bullard | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
202 | Christopher Lua | So | Golden West | 22:26.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
203 | Joshua Bell | Sr | Independence | 22:38.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
204 | Brandon Ruiz | Sr | Mira Monte | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
205 | Gerardo Zavala | Jr | McLane | 22:55.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
206 | William-Jake Locke | Jr | Lemoore | 23:08.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
207 | Nathan Ayala | So | Independence | 23:12.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
208 | Javier Martinez | Sr | Highland | 23:48.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
209 | Alejandro Villamil | Sr | Highland | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
210 | Keegan Dickinson | Jr | Lemoore | 24:13.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
211 | Julio Fisher | Sr | McLane | 24:35.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
212 | Jerson Perez | Sr | McLane | 25:09.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
213 | Ty Bate | Sr | Lemoore | 25:21.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
214 | Isaac-Selah Bell | So | Highland | 26:40.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
79:44 15:57 5:09 |
23 | Roland Ruckmann-Ba Jr 15:40 5:03 1 |
Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr 15:56 5:08 3 |
Farin Soriano Jr 15:57 5:09 4 |
Jacob Bauman Sr 16:05 5:11 7 |
Liam Manley Jr 16:06 5:12 8 |
Eshaan Singh So 16:26 5:18 17 |
Luther Hart Jr 16:26 5:18 18 |
2 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
80:49 16:10 5:13 |
59 | Alexander Lodewick Jr 15:41 5:04 2 |
Rhys Pullen Sr 15:58 5:09 5 |
Connor McGhee Jr 16:09 5:12 10 |
Finn Jordan Sr 16:16 5:15 15 |
Alejandro Canales Sr 16:46 5:24 27 |
Sam Smith Sr 17:04 5:30 37 |
Hardesty Dolge Sr 17:12 5:33 43 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 8-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
82:14 16:27 5:18 |
101 | Shane Badcock Jr 16:15 5:15 14 |
Diego Garcia Sr 16:27 5:18 19 |
Andrew Richards Jr 16:29 5:19 21 |
Raghav Bhatnagar Sr 16:29 5:19 22 |
Daniel Municio Jr 16:34 5:21 25 |
Robi Tozulahmad Fr 17:06 5:31 40 |
Noor Tozulahmad Fr 17:09 5:32 42 |
4 | Monte Vista 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
114 | John Loughery Sr 15:59 5:09 6 |
Ethan Miller Jr 16:20 5:16 16 |
Tyler Eakin Sr 16:48 5:25 28 |
Draven Grondona Jr 16:53 5:27 31 |
Benjamin Inocencio Jr 16:55 5:27 33 |
Jake Pederson Jr 16:56 5:28 34 |
Tyler Inocencio Jr 17:05 5:31 39 |
5 | Archie Williams 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
84:06 16:49 5:26 |
150 | Eric Overaa Sr 16:09 5:12 11 |
Evan Lee Sr 16:41 5:23 26 |
Luke Calegari Jr 16:52 5:26 29 |
Nate Wolford Sr 17:03 5:30 36 |
Roman Leitz Jr 17:21 5:36 48 |
Rowan Campbell Sr 18:08 5:51 72 |
Barrett Acker Jr 18:20 5:55 79 |
6 | Bakersfield 10-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
173 | Sergio Lizarraga Sr 16:31 5:20 23 |
Jenner Hutson Jr 16:53 5:27 30 |
Liam McKnight Fr 16:53 5:27 32 |
Daniel Hall Jr 17:05 5:31 38 |
Alex Valencia Fr 17:25 5:37 50 |
Israel Stuebbe So 17:52 5:46 64 |
Richard Rangel So 17:53 5:46 65 |
7 | Clovis East 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
85:44 17:09 5:32 |
205 | Carter Spradling So 16:07 5:12 9 |
Jordan Herrera Fr 16:59 5:29 35 |
Isaac Fraser Sr 17:20 5:35 46 |
Owen Johnson So 17:36 5:40 55 |
Mark McAleenan Fr 17:42 5:43 60 |
Nicko Magana So 18:00 5:48 67 |
Michael Herrera So 18:30 5:58 84 |
8 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 9-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
228 | Andrew Zimny Sr 16:28 5:19 20 |
Silas Glynn Sr 16:33 5:20 24 |
Nick Granger Jr 17:33 5:40 54 |
Dominick Gianetto Jr 17:39 5:42 59 |
Edwin Hooey Fr 18:06 5:50 71 |
John Paul Pecha Jr 18:11 5:52 73 |
Hunter Anderson Jr 18:16 5:54 75 |
9 | De La Salle 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
245 | Oscar Gomez Sr 16:11 5:13 12 |
Trey Caldwell Fr 17:15 5:34 45 |
Jaydan Sanchez Jr 17:26 5:37 51 |
Tommy Welch Sr 17:46 5:44 61 |
Marco Chao Sr 18:17 5:54 76 |
Alexander Eby So 18:19 5:55 78 |
Jake Lee Fr 18:20 5:55 80 |
10 | Clovis West 12-12-12-10-10 Gap: 0:39 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
292 | Kaleb Chapa Fr 17:23 5:37 49 |
Danny Balvaneda Sr 17:29 5:38 53 |
Andrew Jones So 17:39 5:42 58 |
Rodriguez Luis Fr 17:50 5:45 62 |
Tomoya Ryan Jr 18:02 5:49 70 |
Ty Kuniyoshi So 18:26 5:57 82 |
Collin Galaviz Sr 19:08 6:10 95 |
11 | Frontier 11-11-11-10-11 Gap: 1:16 |
88:48 17:46 5:44 |
303 | Jacob Perez Jr 17:09 5:32 41 |
Elias Lopez Sr 17:21 5:36 47 |
Cole Wells Sr 17:54 5:46 66 |
Hayden Herstad Jr 18:00 5:48 68 |
Noah Garza Fr 18:25 5:56 81 |
Logan Valdovinos Sr 18:34 5:59 86 |
Braden Mooney Jr 19:30 6:17 106 |
12 | Edison 7-9-10-12-12 Gap: 3:34 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
357 | Ben Borchers Sr 16:13 5:14 13 |
Aidan Ransom So 17:14 5:34 44 |
Elijah Williams Jr 18:28 5:58 83 |
Isaiah Delarosa Sr 19:27 6:16 103 |
Aaron Acosta Sr 19:46 6:23 114 |
Isai Rocha Jr 20:02 6:28 120 |
David Hernandez Fr 20:36 6:39 132 |
13 | Roosevelt 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
416 | Jorge Saldana Sr 17:36 5:41 56 |
Juan Chavez Sr 17:51 5:46 63 |
Isaac Medina So 18:49 6:04 89 |
Fernando Garibay Sr 19:14 6:12 98 |
Jose Diaz Jr 19:40 6:21 110 |
Felix Tepec Fr 20:14 6:32 124 |
Jose Figueroa So 20:34 6:38 131 |
14 | Reedley 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 0:58 |
93:04 18:37 6:00 |
419 | Adrian Sanchez Sr 18:02 5:49 69 |
Jordan Barajas Sr 18:18 5:54 77 |
Axel Duenas Jr 18:52 6:05 90 |
Francisco Ramos Jr 18:54 6:06 91 |
Fernando Oliveros Sr 18:59 6:07 92 |
Alexander Godinez Sr 19:31 6:18 107 |
Jacob Diaz Jr 19:42 6:21 112 |
15 | Porterville 13-14-14-13-15 Gap: 2:19 |
93:15 18:39 6:01 |
421 | Dominic Welsh Jr 17:29 5:38 52 |
Misael Lopez Sr 18:16 5:53 74 |
Alesandro Escarzaga So 18:42 6:02 87 |
Joshua Jimenez Sr 19:01 6:08 93 |
Andres Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:23 115 |
Elias Pompa Jr 20:01 6:28 119 |
|
16 | Tulare Union 15-16-17-16-16 Gap: 2:55 |
98:23 19:41 6:21 |
540 | John Macareno Sr 17:39 5:42 57 |
Cesar Delgadillo Jr 19:25 6:16 101 |
Osiris Martinez Jr 20:19 6:33 125 |
Eric Camacho So 20:27 6:36 127 |
Giovanny Villalobos Sr 20:34 6:38 130 |
Jose Esquivel Sr 21:32 6:57 145 |
Gabriel Perez Fr 21:53 7:04 150 |
17 | Golden West 18-17-16-17-17 Gap: 2:18 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
555 | Keidron Davis Sr 18:47 6:04 88 |
Nathan Herrera Sr 19:05 6:09 94 |
Anders Hagen Jr 19:20 6:14 100 |
Ryan Herrera Fr 20:41 6:40 134 |
Kristian Rodriguez Sr 21:05 6:48 139 |
Grant Allen Sr 22:19 7:12 155 |
Christopher Lua So 22:27 7:14 157 |
18 | Golden Valley (CE) 20-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:41 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
571 | Cesar Palomares Sr 19:17 6:13 99 |
Raul Sahagun Sr 19:35 6:19 109 |
Jessi Ibarra Sr 19:41 6:21 111 |
Eduardo Frias So 19:57 6:26 116 |
Kevin Castillo Jr 20:58 6:46 136 |
Jayden Ibarra Sr 21:01 6:47 137 |
Alberto Padilla Jr 21:14 6:51 142 |
19 | Independence 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 2:09 |
100:44 20:09 6:30 |
591 | Timothy Jordan Sr 19:12 6:12 96 |
Jaden Tungate So 19:14 6:12 97 |
Cristian Galindo S Sr 19:44 6:22 113 |
Anthony Evens Jr 21:11 6:50 141 |
Coleman Silvas So 21:22 6:53 144 |
Joshua Bell Sr 22:39 7:18 158 |
Nathan Ayala So 23:13 7:29 162 |
20 | Centennial 23-22-20-20-20 Gap: 1:44 |
101:22 20:16 6:32 |
617 | Noah Stanley Sr 19:34 6:19 108 |
Evan Josephson Sr 19:58 6:26 117 |
Jack Evans Sr 20:13 6:31 123 |
Spencer Champlin Sr 20:20 6:33 126 |
Anthony Alcala Sr 21:18 6:52 143 |
||
21 | Bullard 24-24-22-21-21 Gap: 0:40 |
101:48 20:22 6:34 |
635 | Ricardo DeJuarez Jr 20:03 6:28 121 |
Brandon Quinto Fr 20:05 6:29 122 |
Gabriel Villegas Jr 20:28 6:36 128 |
Gavin English Fr 20:30 6:37 129 |
Ian Caceres Jr 20:43 6:41 135 |
Jorge Calleja-Hubb Jr 22:03 7:07 152 |
Javier Cervantes Jr 22:21 7:13 156 |
22 | Mira Monte 21-19-21-22-22 Gap: 2:30 |
104:07 20:49 6:43 |
652 | Erick Torres Sr 19:26 6:16 102 |
Angel Galvan Sr 19:29 6:17 104 |
David Ortiz Jr 21:36 6:58 147 |
Ivan Mendoza So 21:40 6:59 148 |
Eliaz Santos Lara Fr 21:56 7:05 151 |
Aureo Jacome Sr 22:16 7:11 154 |
Brandon Ruiz Sr 22:53 7:23 159 |
23 | Highland 17-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:17 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
696 | Jaxon Sweet So 18:31 5:58 85 |
Brandon Berry Sr 21:35 6:58 146 |
Gabriel Juarez San Jr 21:40 6:59 149 |
Samuel Acosta Cast So 22:15 7:11 153 |
Javier Martinez Sr 23:48 7:41 163 |
Alejandro Villamil Sr 24:10 7:48 164 |
Isaac-Selah Bell So 26:40 8:36 169 |
24 | McLane 22-21-24-24-24 Gap: 5:40 |
112:09 22:26 7:14 |
716 | Cristian Avendano Jr 19:30 6:17 105 |
Anthony Mendoza Jr 19:59 6:27 118 |
Gerardo Zavala Jr 22:55 7:24 160 |
Julio Fisher Sr 24:36 7:56 166 |
Jerson Perez Sr 25:09 8:07 167 |
||
25 | Lemoore 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:38 |
110:10 22:02 7:06 |
737 | Noah Wiley Sr 20:36 6:39 133 |
Maxxamus
Landis Sr 21:05 6:48 138 |
Osvaldo Ruiz Sr 21:07 6:49 140 |
William-Jake Locke Jr 23:08 7:28 161 |
Keegan Dickinson Jr 24:14 7:49 165 |
Ty Bate Sr 25:22 8:11 168 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
87:14 17:27 5:38 |
40 | Sam Smith Sr 17:04 5:30 2 |
Hardesty Dolge Sr 17:12 5:33 6 |
Alex Thomasson So 17:21 5:36 7 |
Baron Walsh So 17:34 5:40 11 |
Paulo Trento So 18:03 5:49 14 |
Henry Jaffe So 18:15 5:53 15 |
Tyler Ngo So 18:23 5:56 16 |
2 | Monte Vista 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
87:26 17:29 5:38 |
41 | Jake Pederson Jr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Tyler Inocencio Jr 17:05 5:31 3 |
Owen Brandeis Fr 17:25 5:37 9 |
Jack Frederiksen Jr 17:28 5:38 10 |
Matthew Law Fr 18:32 5:59 18 |
||
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:40 |
90:06 18:01 5:49 |
53 | Robi Tozulahmad Fr 17:06 5:31 4 |
Noor Tozulahmad Fr 17:09 5:32 5 |
Madhav Viswesvaran Sr 17:23 5:36 8 |
Taedon Reth Sr 17:43 5:43 12 |
Alexandre Fernandes Sr 20:45 6:42 24 |
||
4 | Clovis East 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
90 | Nicko Magana So 18:00 5:48 13 |
Michael Herrera So 18:30 5:58 17 |
Hayden Barrett Sr 18:35 6:00 19 |
Camacho Isaak So 18:43 6:02 20 |
Ruben Salinas So 19:12 6:12 21 |
Josh Gutierrez So 19:12 6:12 22 |
Logan Ganuelas So 19:55 6:25 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Erik Bromley, So, 11:17.6, Granada | Granada, 59:09.8, 20 |
F/S Small Schoo | Julio Carrillo, So, 11:45.5, Hoover | Justin Garza, 66:08, 28 |
JV | Hudson Sauder, Jr, 10:51.8, Granada | Granada, 56:01.8, 15 |
V Large School | Roland Ruckmann-Ba, Jr, 15:39.9, Granada | Granada, 79:43.8, 23 |
V Small School | Caleb Cavanaugh, Jr, 16:11, Oakdale | Piedmont, 86:03.5, 60 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S Large Schoo | Leah Daniel, Fr, 14:25.2, Clovis West | Granada, 78:03, 30 |
F/S Small Schoo | Gabrielle Gutierrez, So, 14:31.1, Justin Garza | Carondelet, 83:52.8, 15 |
JV | Elizabeth Lau, Sr, 14:07.8, Granada | Granada, 74:48.5, 17 |
V Large School | Ellie Buckley, Jr, 17:54.5, Campolindo | Campolindo, 94:38.2, 46 |
V Small School | Haleigh Humble, Sr, 18:50.3, Oakdale | Bishop Amat, 100:52.8, 57 |