Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/7/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babu, Nishanth Fr Fr 13:50 6:55 2 32/149 4/14 21/56 2/14
Barreras, Devin So So 14:40.51 7:20 2 102/191 14/22 37/56 1/3 13:31
Chan, Anthony So So 14:47.92 7:24 2 109/191 15/22 38/56 1/3
Delcastillo, Gabe Sr Sr 15:06.44 7:33 2 96/115 10/14 40/56 3/3 13:24 13:24 13:24 12:01
Do, Austin Fr Fr 13:52.01 6:56 2 34/149 5/14 24/56 2/12
Gala, Anoop So So 12:53.51 6:27 2 31/191 5/22 8/56 1/17
Hashemi, Hasib So So 12:44.21 6:22 2 27/191 4/22 6/56 3/18 13:50
(1:05,7.9)
13:50
(1:05,7.9)
13:50
(1:05,7.9)
12:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ho, Fred Jr Jr 12:53.73 6:27 2 44/152 1/6 9/56 18/22 13:07
(0:13,1.7)
13:07
(0:13,1.7)
13:07
(0:13,1.7)
12:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ho, Skylar Fr Fr 15:27.02 7:44 2 95/149 11/14 44/56 2/5
Javier, Jonathan Sr Sr 12:10.75 6:05 2 22/115 1/14 2/56 11/21 12:22
(0:11,1.5)
12:22
(0:11,1.5)
12:22
(0:11,1.5)
11:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kan, Brandon Fr Fr 12:57 6:29 2 10/149 1/14 11/56 4/19
Katira, Michael So So 16:39.71 8:20 2 169/191 19/22 50/56 1/1 19:36
(2:56,15.0)
19:36
(2:56,15.0)
19:36
(2:56,15.0)
16:47
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ko, Alvin Sr Sr 17:04.7 8:32 2 109/115 13/14 52/56 2/2
Kosaraju, Sai So So 15:10.27 7:35 2 124/191 16/22 41/56 1/2
Lagasca, Marc Sr Fr 16:29 8:15 2 119/149 13/14 48/56 2/3 16:55
(0:26,2.6)
14:41 13:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Lau, Brian Sr Sr 14:36.71 7:18 2 90/115 9/14 35/56 3/5 14:45
(0:09,1.0)
14:45
(0:09,1.0)
14:07 12:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Gabriel So So 16:30.08 8:15 2 161/191 18/22 49/56 1/1 19:21
(2:51,14.7)
19:21
(2:51,14.7)
19:21
(2:51,14.7)
15:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Li, Wayne Fr Fr 15:03 7:32 2 75/149 10/14 39/56 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Jonathan So So 13:02.71 6:31 2 37/191 7/22 13/56 1/15 13:42
(0:40,4.8)
13:42
(0:40,4.8)
13:42
(0:40,4.8)
12:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Liu, Patrick So So 13:37.62 6:49 2 54/191 9/22 19/56 1/11 13:50
(0:13,1.5)
13:50
(0:13,1.5)
13:50
(0:13,1.5)
12:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Dominic Fr Fr 13:27.01 6:44 2 24/149 2/14 17/56 7/19
Macann, Alex Sr Sr 13:50.29 6:55 2 74/115 7/14 22/56 5/7 13:29 13:29 13:29 11:52
Mahadwar, Tarun Jr Jr 14:28.79 7:14 2 98/152 5/6 33/56 11/15 15:10
(0:42,4.6)
15:10
(0:42,4.6)
15:10
(0:42,4.6)
13:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mehta, Samay So So 12:11.92 6:06 2 17/191 2/22 3/56 4/20
Mullen, Donald Fr Fr 14:03 7:02 2 42/149 7/14 27/56 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nanfito, Nicholas So Jr 14:10.25 7:05 2 82/152 4/6 28/56 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oon, Alex So So 14:20.55 7:10 2 86/191 10/22 30/56 1/10
Paez, Andrew Sr Sr 17:29.1 8:45 2 111/115 14/14 55/56 1/2
Park, Michael So So 14:29.15 7:15 2 96/191 12/22 34/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perera, Ryan Sr Sr 15:16.28 7:38 2 98/115 11/14 42/56 1/2 16:25
(1:09,7.0)
16:25
(1:09,7.0)
16:25
(1:09,7.0)
14:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Puthalath, Kirthik Fr Fr 13:58 6:59 2 38/149 6/14 25/56 2/9
Ravioati, Sai Sr Sr 13:50.71 6:55 2 75/115 8/14 23/56 5/5 14:04
(0:13,1.6)
14:04
(0:13,1.6)
14:04
(0:13,1.6)
12:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rice, Jacob So So 16:43.08 8:22 2 172/191 20/22 51/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rice, Zach Sr Sr 13:06.29 6:33 2 50/115 5/14 15/56 3/9 13:47
(0:41,4.9)
13:47
(0:41,4.9)
13:47
(0:41,4.9)
12:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salazar, Alexander Sr Sr 13:39.96 6:50 2 66/115 6/14 20/56 5/8
Sanatkar, Payaum Fr Fr 17:09 8:35 2 126/149 14/14 53/56 2/3
Sihn, Daniel So So 17:16.43 8:38 2 175/191 21/22 54/56 1/1
Sisario, Michael So So 12:09.19 6:05 2 15/191 1/22 1/56 9/22 14:02
(1:53,13.4)
14:02
(1:53,13.4)
14:02
(1:53,13.4)
12:28
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Somani, Shaan Fr Fr 15:31.01 7:46 2 98/149 12/14 45/56 2/5
Tang, Matt Jr Jr 15:19.27 7:40 2 117/152 6/6 43/56 10/13 16:26
(1:07,6.8)
16:26
(1:07,6.8)
16:26
(1:07,6.8)
14:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP, TB)
Teo, Julian Sr Sr 12:54.13 6:27 2 48/115 4/14 10/56 5/14 13:37
(0:43,5.3)
13:37
(0:43,5.3)
13:37
(0:43,5.3)
12:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tereo, Michael Fr Fr 13:30.01 6:45 2 26/149 3/14 18/56 2/16
Thach, Daren Jr Jr 14:00.31 7:00 2 77/152 3/6 26/56 15/18 16:02
(2:02,12.6)
16:02
(2:02,12.6)
16:02
(2:02,12.6)
14:07
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vickroy, Jamie So So 12:34.83 6:17 2 25/191 3/22 5/56 4/18
Wang, Chris So So 12:58.5 6:29 2 35/191 6/22 12/56 1/17
Wong, Chris Jr Jr 13:15.14 6:38 2 57/152 2/6 16/56 16/21 14:15
(1:00,7.0)
14:15
(1:00,7.0)
14:15
(1:00,7.0)
13:54
(0:38,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Kevin Fr Fr 14:13 7:07 2 51/149 8/14 29/56 2/7
Wu, Eric So So 18:27.29 9:14 2 186/191 22/22 56/56 1/1
Wu, Matthew So So 13:05.48 6:33 2 42/191 8/22 14/56 1/11 15:32
(2:26,15.7)
15:32
(2:26,15.7)
15:32
(2:26,15.7)
12:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yee, Andrew So So 14:37.3 7:19 2 100/191 13/22 36/56 1/3 14:44
(0:07,0.8)
14:44
(0:07,0.8)
14:44
(0:07,0.8)
13:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yiu, Solon Fr Fr 14:27 7:14 2 59/149 9/14 32/56 2/6
Zhao, Jerry So So 14:24.37 7:12 2 89/191 11/22 31/56 1/9 14:38
(0:14,1.6)
14:38
(0:14,1.6)
14:38
(0:14,1.6)
12:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zheng, Alton Sr Sr 15:49.29 7:55 2 100/115 12/14 46/56 1/2 17:43
(1:54,10.7)
17:43
(1:54,10.7)
15:00 14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ziauddin, Zaid Sr Sr 12:52.79 6:26 2 45/115 3/14 7/56 8/17 13:25
(0:32,3.9)
13:25
(0:32,3.9)
13:25
(0:32,3.9)
12:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zipursky, Jesse Sr Sr 12:14.23 6:07 2 26/115 2/14 4/56 5/18 12:39
(0:25,3.2)
12:39
(0:25,3.2)
12:39
(0:25,3.2)
11:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zou, Roger So So 15:54.97 7:57 2 149/191 17/22 47/56 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/9 63:18
0:56
2 6:20 6:05 6:33 130 5:49 Jonathan Javier (17), Jesse Zipursky (19), Zaid Ziauddin (29), Julian Teo (32), Zach Rice (33)
Sr 2nd 5 3/3 71:04
1:26
2 7:06 6:50 7:33 49 6:52 Alexander Salazar (5), Alex Macann (8), Sai Ravioati (9), Brian Lau (12), Gabe Delcastillo (15)
So 1st 5 3/17 62:34
0:44
2 6:15 6:05 6:27 113 6:04 73:05
(10:31,14.4)
73:05
(10:31,14.4)
73:05
(10:31,14.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Sisario (15), Samay Mehta (17), Jamie Vickroy (25), Hasib Hashemi (26), Anoop Gala (30)
So 2nd 5 1/10 67:05
1:22
2 6:42 6:29 7:10 23 6:42 84:35
(17:30,20.7)
84:35
(17:30,20.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Wang (1), Jonathan Lim (2), Matthew Wu (3), Patrick Liu (5), Alex Oon (12)
So 3rd 5 1/3 72:59
0:24
2 7:18 7:12 7:24 16 7:18 Jerry Zhao (1), Michael Park (2), Andrew Yee (3), Devin Barreras (4), Anthony Chan (6)
So 4th 5 1/1 80:58
1:33
2 8:06 7:35 8:22 15 8:06 Sai Kosaraju (1), Roger Zou (2), Gabriel Lee (3), Michael Katira (4), Jacob Rice (5)
Jr 1st 5 13/15 68:48
1:35
2 6:53 6:27 7:14 299 5:49 65:18 65:18 65:18 Fred Ho (36), Chris Wong (49), Daren Thach (65), Nicholas Nanfito (69), Tarun Mahadwar (80)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 67:36
0:55
2 6:46 6:29 6:56 116 6:11 69:04
(1:28,2.1)
69:04
(1:28,2.1)
69:04
(1:28,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Kan (10), Dominic Lopez (22), Michael Tereo (24), Nishanth Babu (29), Austin Do (31)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 71:44
1:05
2 7:10 6:59 7:32 45 6:48 83:51
(12:07,14.4)
83:51
(12:07,14.4)
83:51
(12:07,14.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kirthik Puthalath (5), Donald Mullen (7), Kevin Wong (8), Solon Yiu (12), Wayne Li (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eversole Sr Castro Valley 10:47.82 5:24
2 Anthony Martore Sr Castro Valley 10:56.52 5:28
3 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas 11:03.85 5:32
4 Jarrett Moore Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 11:08.07 5:34
5 Taylor Peissner Sr Amador Valley 11:14.01 5:37
6 Sam Aceret Sr Amador Valley 11:14.33 5:37
7 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas 11:16.6 5:38
8 Paul Matejcek Sr Deer Valley 11:25.41 5:43
9 Josh Smiley Sr Monte Vista 11:26.44 5:43
10 Zachary Chambers Sr Monte Vista 11:35.81 5:48
11 Michael Garaventa Sr Monte Vista 11:38.09 5:49
12 Joe Aceret Sr Amador Valley 11:41.27 5:51
13 Andrew Hill Sr Granada 11:48.94 5:54
14 Logan Mccaul Sr Monte Vista 11:50.17 5:55
15 Prescott Jackson Sr Amador Valley 11:54.71 5:57
16 Alexander Radermacher Sr California 11:57.56 5:59
17 057 Runnerm Sierra 11:58.45 5:59
18 Chris Pocs Sr Amador Valley 12:01.97 6:01
19 Erich Coulter Sr Castro Valley 12:02.24 6:01
20 Alec Elgood Sr Amador Valley 12:02.59 6:01
21 Ryan Pearce Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:04.46 6:02
22 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 12:10.75 6:05 1/14 2/56 11/21 12:22
(0:11)
12:22
(0:11)
12:22
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Taylor Balke Sr Monte Vista 12:11.12 6:06
24 Ryan Niese Sr Northgate 12:11.81 6:06
25 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 12:12.2 6:06
26 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 12:14.23 6:07 2/14 4/56 5/18 12:39
(0:25)
12:39
(0:25)
12:39
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Matt Dull Sr St. Mary's 12:17.23 6:09
28 Brent Moore Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:20.06 6:10
29 Ian Lundgren Sr Acalanes 12:21.37 6:11
30 Austin Rayford Sr Granada 12:22.72 6:11
31 Ryan Grimes Jr Rodriguez 12:29.37 6:15
32 Jared Cornelius Sr Antioch 12:30.52 6:15
33 Kyle Furtado Sr Sierra 12:35.72 6:18
34 Don Golinveaux Sr San Ramon Vlly 12:36.1 6:18
35 Vishal Yadav Sr Mission San Jose 12:37.47 6:19
36 Otis Fielder Sr Rodriguez 12:39.09 6:20
37 Brandon Rebottaro Sr Monte Vista 12:44.16 6:22
38 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes 12:44.5 6:22
39 Brandon Wu Sr Monte Vista 12:47.45 6:24
40 Will Rosemond Sr Rodriguez 12:48.88 6:24
41 Cory Chew Sr California 12:50.94 6:25
42 Eric Alvillar Sr Granada 12:51.46 6:26
43 Cristian Lewczyk Sr Granada 12:51.79 6:26
44 Sulayman Diomande Sr Castro Valley 12:52.4 6:26
45 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 12:52.79 6:26 3/14 7/56 8/17 13:25
(0:32)
13:25
(0:32)
13:25
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Kyle Stivers Sr Amador Valley 12:53.17 6:27
47 Michael Wu Sr Mission San Jose 12:53.64 6:27
48 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 12:54.13 6:27 4/14 10/56 5/14 13:37
(0:43)
13:37
(0:43)
13:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Roman Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 12:56.84 6:28
50 Zach Rice Sr Dougherty Valley 13:06.29 6:33 5/14 15/56 3/9 13:47
(0:41)
13:47
(0:41)
13:47
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Daniel Mathews Sr Las Lomas 13:10.03 6:35
52 Jonathan Kuo Sr Foothill 13:10.72 6:35
53 Kevin Wu Sr Mission San Jose 13:16.29 6:38
54 Yue Shen Gu Sr Mission San Jose 13:17.19 6:39
55 Greg Owyang Sr Castro Valley 13:17.57 6:39
56 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley 13:24.06 6:42
57 Sam Eva Sr Castro Valley 13:24.37 6:42
58 Greg Dvorak Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:26.37 6:43
59 Chase Lewis Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:28.65 6:44
60 Giordan Tobia Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:29.05 6:45
61 Kent Stanton Jr Deer Valley 13:30.77 6:45
62 Ben Davis Sr Castro Valley 13:35.13 6:48
63 Anthony Calderaro Sr Monte Vista 13:35.6 6:48
64 Dylan Freitas Sr Foothill 13:38.46 6:49
65 Brandon Bruce Sr San Leandro 13:39.49 6:50
66 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:39.96 6:50 6/14 20/56 5/8
67 Taylor Van Laar Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:40.31 6:50
68 Jay Foster Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:43.48 6:52
69 Eric Chan Sr Castro Valley 13:43.8 6:52
70 Matthew Taylor Sr Mission San Jose 13:44.96 6:52
71 Austin Kim Sr Amador Valley 13:46.07 6:53
72 Juanito Gloria Sr San Leandro 13:49.66 6:55
73 Ryan Dejoy Sr Foothill 13:49.98 6:55
74 Alex Macann Sr Dougherty Valley 13:50.29 6:55 7/14 22/56 5/7 13:29 13:29 13:29
75 Sai Ravioati Sr Dougherty Valley 13:50.71 6:55 8/14 23/56 5/5 14:04
(0:13)
14:04
(0:13)
14:04
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Colby Goodwin Sr Heritage 13:51.08 6:56
77 Justin Koos Sr California 13:54.15 6:57
78 Justin Schultz Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:54.62 6:57
79 Matt Gambill Sr San Ramon Vlly 13:54.94 6:57
80 Vaishaal Shankar Sr Mission San Jose 13:57.52 6:59
81 026 Runnerm Las Lomas 14:05.85 7:03
82 Jack Obrien Sr Rodriguez 14:08.66 7:04
83 Austin Ng Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:11.49 7:06
84 Kyle Zuniga Sr Foothill 14:13.21 7:07
85 Mike Sevilla Sr Northgate 14:23.01 7:12
86 Kendy Chan Sr San Leandro 14:24.29 7:12
87 Geoffrey Yep Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:26.58 7:13
88 Jeffrey Bowser Sr Foothill 14:30.21 7:15
89 Michael Fuerte Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:33.29 7:17
90 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 14:36.71 7:18 9/14 35/56 3/5 14:45
(0:09)
14:45
(0:09)
14:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
91 David Golub Sr Monte Vista 14:54.64 7:27
92 David Olivas Sr Arch Mitty 14:55.8 7:28
93 Cody Davis Sr Northgate 14:58.76 7:29
94 Sidney Van Dam Sr Monte Vista 14:59.73 7:30
95 021 Runnerm Las Lomas 15:04.44 7:32
96 Gabe Delcastillo Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06.44 7:33 10/14 40/56 3/3 13:24 13:24 13:24
97 Jacob May Sr Foothill 15:09.75 7:35
98 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 15:16.28 7:38 11/14 42/56 1/2 16:25
(1:09)
16:25
(1:09)
16:25
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Felix Amirfathi Sr Monte Vista 15:23.01 7:42
100 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 15:49.29 7:55 12/14 46/56 1/2 17:43
(1:54)
17:43
(1:54)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
101 Kelly Hill Sr Rodriguez 15:51.94 7:56
102 Eric Lamb Sr Monte Vista 16:01.12 8:01
103 Spencer Carbajal Sr Monte Vista 16:25.49 8:13
104 Sam Lindgren Sr Acalanes 16:31.87 8:16
105 Lance Castle Sr Castro Valley 16:35.62 8:18
106 Alex Lo Sr Mission San Jose 16:38.88 8:19
107 Stephen Duarte Sr Foothill 16:40 8:20
108 006 Runnerm Antioch 16:43.3 8:22
109 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 17:04.7 8:32 13/14 52/56 2/2
110 Andrew Timbal Sr Antioch 17:22.36 8:41
111 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 17:29.1 8:45 14/14 55/56 1/2
112 Aaron Bandler Sr California 17:46.67 8:53
113 Luis Rivera Sr Antioch 18:02.69 9:01
114 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas 18:06.96 9:03
115 Benjamin Wible Sr Monte Vista 18:46.98 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
58:06
11:37
5:49
44 Taylor Peissner
Sr
11:14
5:37
4
Sam Aceret
Sr
11:14
5:37
5
Joe Aceret
Sr
11:41
5:51
10
Prescott Jackson
Sr
11:55
5:57
12
Chris Pocs
Sr
12:02
6:01
13
Alec Elgood
Sr
12:03
6:01
15
Kyle Stivers
Sr
12:53
6:27
30
2 Monte Vista
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
58:42
11:44
5:52
53 Josh Smiley
Sr
11:26
5:43
7
Zachary Chambers
Sr
11:36
5:48
8
Michael Garaventa
Sr
11:38
5:49
9
Logan Mccaul
Sr
11:50
5:55
11
Taylor Balke
Sr
12:11
6:06
18
Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
12:44
6:22
25
Brandon Wu
Sr
12:47
6:24
26
3 Castro Valley
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:30
59:57
11:59
6:00
83 Ben Eversole
Sr
10:48
5:24
1
Anthony Martore
Sr
10:57
5:28
2
Erich Coulter
Sr
12:02
6:01
14
Sulayman Diomande
Sr
12:52
6:26
28
Greg Owyang
Sr
13:18
6:39
38
Sam Eva
Sr
13:24
6:42
39
Ben Davis
Sr
13:35
6:48
43
4 Dougherty Valley
6-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:56
63:18
12:40
6:20
130 Jonathan Javier
Sr
12:11
6:05
17
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
12:14
6:07
19
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
12:53
6:26
29
Julian Teo
Sr
12:54
6:27
32
Zach Rice
Sr
13:06
6:33
33
Alexander Salazar
Sr
13:40
6:50
45
Alex Macann
Sr
13:50
6:55
49
5 San Ramon Vlly
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:24
63:56
12:47
6:24
139 Ryan Pearce
Sr
12:04
6:02
16
Brent Moore
Sr
12:20
6:10
20
Don Golinveaux
Sr
12:36
6:18
22
Greg Dvorak
Sr
13:26
6:43
40
Chase Lewis
Sr
13:29
6:44
41
Giordan Tobia
Sr
13:29
6:45
42
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
13:40
6:50
46
6 Las Lomas
2-2-4-4-6
Gap: 4:01
64:41
12:56
6:28
149 Carl Gracely
Sr
11:04
5:32
3
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
11:17
5:38
6
Daniel Mathews
Sr
13:10
6:35
34
026 Runnerm
-
14:06
7:03
51
021 Runnerm
-
15:04
7:32
55
Sam Carlson
Sr
18:07
9:03
60




7 Mission San Jose
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
65:50
13:10
6:35
174 Vishal Yadav
Sr
12:37
6:19
23
Michael Wu
Sr
12:54
6:27
31
Kevin Wu
Sr
13:16
6:38
36
Yue Shen Gu
Sr
13:17
6:39
37
Matthew Taylor
Sr
13:45
6:52
47
Vaishaal Shankar
Sr
13:58
6:59
50
Alex Lo
Sr
16:39
8:19
58
8 Rodriguez
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:23
67:58
13:36
6:48
181 Ryan Grimes
Jr
12:29
6:15
21
Otis Fielder
Sr
12:39
6:20
24
Will Rosemond
Sr
12:49
6:24
27
Jack Obrien
Sr
14:09
7:04
52
Kelly Hill
Sr
15:52
7:56
57








9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
69:23
13:53
6:56
234 Jonathan Kuo
Sr
13:11
6:35
35
Dylan Freitas
Sr
13:38
6:49
44
Ryan Dejoy
Sr
13:50
6:55
48
Kyle Zuniga
Sr
14:13
7:07
53
Jeffrey Bowser
Sr
14:30
7:15
54
Jacob May
Sr
15:10
7:35
56
Stephen Duarte
Sr
16:40
8:20
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
69:02
13:48
6:54
34 Brandon Rebottaro
Sr
12:44
6:22
1
Brandon Wu
Sr
12:47
6:24
2
Anthony Calderaro
Sr
13:36
6:48
4
David Golub
Sr
14:55
7:27
13
Sidney Van Dam
Sr
15:00
7:30
14
Felix Amirfathi
Sr
15:23
7:42
17
Eric Lamb
Sr
16:01
8:01
19
2 San Ramon Vlly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
68:42
13:44
6:52
37 Giordan Tobia
Sr
13:29
6:45
3
Taylor Van Laar
Sr
13:40
6:50
6
Jay Foster
Sr
13:43
6:52
7
Justin Schultz
Sr
13:55
6:57
10
Matt Gambill
Sr
13:55
6:57
11








3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
71:04
14:13
7:06
49 Alexander Salazar
Sr
13:40
6:50
5
Alex Macann
Sr
13:50
6:55
8
Sai Ravioati
Sr
13:51
6:55
9
Brian Lau
Sr
14:37
7:18
12
Gabe Delcastillo
Sr
15:06
7:33
15
Ryan Perera
Sr
15:16
7:38
16
Alton Zheng
Sr
15:49
7:55
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 11:07.98 5:34
2 Danny Stalters So Northgate 11:12.42 5:36
3 Matt Devries So San Ramon Vlly 11:24.6 5:42
4 Connor Mccarthy So Amador Valley 11:28.79 5:44
5 Jacob Schlacte So Amador Valley 11:30.89 5:45
6 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Vlly 11:38.13 5:49
7 Richard Guzikowski So Arch Mitty 11:43.02 5:52
8 Noah Pena So Heritage 11:44.99 5:52
9 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Vlly 11:48.37 5:54
10 William Hieke So Las Lomas 11:55.19 5:58
11 Jake Pisenti So San Ramon Vlly 11:56.94 5:58
12 Spencer Jeppson So Granada 11:59.18 6:00
13 Kevin Huey So Amador Valley 12:04.44 6:02
14 Joe Burton So Granada 12:06.3 6:03
15 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 12:09.19 6:05 1/22 1/56 9/22 14:02
(1:53)
14:02
(1:53)
14:02
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Andrew Goard So Foothill 12:11.62 6:06
17 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 12:11.92 6:06 2/22 3/56 4/20
18 Jason Brown So Heritage 12:15.53 6:08
19 Patrick Mariolle So St. Mary's 12:17.13 6:09
20 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 12:18.56 6:09
21 Dan Arthur So Amador Valley 12:24.74 6:12
22 Nick Winter So Granada 12:26.51 6:13
23 Forest Westlund So Las Lomas 12:27.72 6:14
24 Ben Lillig So California 12:34.45 6:17
25 Jamie Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 12:34.83 6:17 3/22 5/56 4/18
26 Carlos Flores So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:39.12 6:20
27 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 12:44.21 6:22 4/22 6/56 3/18 13:50
(1:05)
13:50
(1:05)
13:50
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Mike Bartz So Monte Vista 12:46.64 6:23
29 Marcus Salvador So Deer Valley 12:49.56 6:25
30 Jonathan Velazquez So Sierra 12:51.84 6:26
31 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 12:53.51 6:27 5/22 8/56 1/17
32 James Mason So Monte Vista 12:54.12 6:27
33 Thomas Trizcininski So Sierra 12:54.43 6:27
34 Frank Xiao So Sacred Hrt Chr 12:54.77 6:27
35 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 12:58.5 6:29 6/22 12/56 1/17
36 Kyle Plata So Arch Mitty 13:02.15 6:31
37 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 13:02.71 6:31 7/22 13/56 1/15 13:42
(0:40)
13:42
(0:40)
13:42
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Brian Paniagua So California 13:03.28 6:32
39 Jack Hu So Castro Valley 13:03.71 6:32
40 Nicholas Ha So Mission San Jose 13:04.21 6:32
41 Tyler Neabeck So Granada 13:04.94 6:32
42 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 13:05.48 6:33 8/22 14/56 1/11 15:32
(2:26)
15:32
(2:26)
15:32
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Matt Eva So Castro Valley 13:07.61 6:34
44 Alex Acosta So Amador Valley 13:11.15 6:36
45 Patrick Kragen So Monte Vista 13:11.89 6:36
46 Jesse Hale So Rodriguez 13:20.76 6:40
47 001 Runnerm Foothill 13:25.15 6:43
48 019 Runnerm Heritage 13:25.46 6:43
49 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas 13:27.98 6:44
50 Aaron Lenci So Liberty 13:29.99 6:45
51 Neal Mankins So Amador Valley 13:30.29 6:45
52 Brendan Keddealy So Heritage 13:33.24 6:47
53 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas 13:34.52 6:47
54 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 13:37.62 6:49 9/22 19/56 1/11 13:50
(0:13)
13:50
(0:13)
13:50
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Christopher Menezes So Monte Vista 13:38.72 6:49
56 Kyle Kao So California 13:40.44 6:50
57 Oliver Stanley So San Leandro 13:41.49 6:51
58 Zack Erlick So Monte Vista 13:42.16 6:51
59 Scott Mill So Castro Valley 13:42.53 6:51
60 Cameron Somers So Monte Vista 13:43.73 6:52
61 Dustin Lacy So Foothill 13:44.2 6:52
62 Nichols Eng So Deer Valley 13:44.53 6:52
63 Jay Sharma So Amador Valley 13:50.7 6:55
64 Kieran Mccann So Arch Mitty 13:53.68 6:57
65 James Sheehy So Northgate 13:54.45 6:57
66 Max Swenson So San Ramon Vlly 13:56.33 6:58
67 Keith Lowry Jr Deer Valley 13:59.69 7:00
68 Michael Alt So Amador Valley 14:00.03 7:00
69 Jeremy Coronado So Sierra 14:00.38 7:00
70 Josef Judas So Arch Mitty 14:00.76 7:00
71 Jonathanryan Mcdonald So Foothill 14:01.85 7:01
72 Daniel Nourot So Castro Valley 14:03.09 7:02
73 Elliot Champion So Acalanes 14:03.44 7:02
74 Dixon Hoffelt So Sacred Hrt Chr 14:03.85 7:02
75 Ian Salazar So Northgate 14:04.23 7:02
76 Brad Moreno So Amador Valley 14:04.57 7:02
77 Bradley Palonsky So Monte Vista 14:04.93 7:02
78 Sumedh Guha So Arch Mitty 14:05.4 7:03
79 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 14:06.14 7:03
80 Guy Forte So St. Mary's 14:11.28 7:06
81 Kyle Bitner So Northgate 14:15.59 7:08
82 Travis Cramer So Northgate 14:16.53 7:08
83 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 14:18.99 7:09
84 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes 14:19.32 7:10
85 Nikolas Dotson So Sierra 14:20.22 7:10
86 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 14:20.55 7:10 10/22 30/56 1/10
87 Luis Gutierrez So Antioch 14:20.87 7:10
88 022 Runnerm Las Lomas 14:22.86 7:11
89 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 14:24.37 7:12 11/22 31/56 1/9 14:38
(0:14)
14:38
(0:14)
14:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Benjamin Shear So Monte Vista 14:25.17 7:13
91 Alvin Lin Fr Castro Valley 14:25.49 7:13
92 Oscar Chen So San Leandro 14:26.24 7:13
93 Austin Hamilton So Amador Valley 14:28.18 7:14
94 Zach Johnston So Sierra 14:28.5 7:14
95 Alex Fong So Castro Valley 14:28.79 7:14
96 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 14:29.15 7:15 12/22 34/56 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Josh Krisman So Arch Mitty 14:29.5 7:15
98 Aaron Sisneros So Northgate 14:29.99 7:15
99 Austin Book So San Ramon Vlly 14:32.77 7:16
100 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 14:37.3 7:19 13/22 36/56 1/3 14:44
(0:07)
14:44
(0:07)
14:44
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Alex Engberg So Monte Vista 14:39.63 7:20
102 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley 14:40.51 7:20 14/22 37/56 1/3
103 Austin Newton So Heritage 14:40.99 7:20
104 Kyle Batoy So Foothill 14:41.34 7:21
105 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate 14:41.94 7:21
106 Ryley Palmer So Deer Valley 14:46.65 7:23
107 Joseph D Addabbo So Amador Valley 14:47.29 7:24
108 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes 14:47.6 7:24
109 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 14:47.92 7:24 15/22 38/56 1/3
110 Justin Hewitt Fr Amador Valley 14:48.45 7:24
111 Zack Wilner So Foothill 14:50.03 7:25
112 058 Runnerm St. Mary's 14:53.85 7:27
113 020 Runnerm Heritage 15:01.1 7:31
114 Nima Jafarkhani So Granada 15:03.21 7:32
115 059 Runnerm St. Mary's 15:03.57 7:32
116 Danial Trujillo So San Leandro 15:04.68 7:32
117 Brad Wash So Acalanes 15:05.09 7:33
118 Connor Walsh So Arch Mitty 15:05.41 7:33
119 Michael Navarrete So Arch Mitty 15:05.86 7:33
120 Stephen Kwok So Arch Mitty 15:06.21 7:33
121 Owen Coumou So Foothill 15:06.5 7:33
122 Jack Kovacich So Granada 15:07 7:34
123 Alexander Booth So Arch Mitty 15:07.34 7:34
124 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 15:10.27 7:35 16/22 41/56 1/2
125 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas 15:13.64 7:37
126 Mike Abood So Monte Vista 15:14.19 7:37
127 Andrew Bruce So San Leandro 15:14.83 7:37
128 Charles Layer So Amador Valley 15:16.62 7:38
129 Gerald Parente So Sierra 15:17.75 7:39
130 Stephen Rowse So Amador Valley 15:20.71 7:40
131 Andrew Huang So Foothill 15:22.72 7:41
132 James Stalie So Granada 15:26.64 7:43
133 Willem Simpson So Sacred Hrt Chr 15:27.19 7:44
134 Daniel Gomez So Acalanes 15:27.52 7:44
135 Alex Payne Sr Deer Valley 15:32.87 7:46
136 Eliott Grossman So Acalanes 15:33.46 7:47
137 Peter Hoang So Arch Mitty 15:34.37 7:47
138 Freddie Lambert So St. Mary's 15:36.4 7:48
139 Sam Williams So Antioch 15:36.75 7:48
140 Jose Lema So Deer Valley 15:37.13 7:49
141 Parth Patil So Arch Mitty 15:39.51 7:50
142 Vincent Grennan So Arch Mitty 15:41.27 7:51
143 Cody Morrison So San Ramon Vlly 15:43.27 7:52
144 Garrett Corsa So Monte Vista 15:43.81 7:52
145 Andrew Delucchi So Monte Vista 15:44.21 7:52
146 011 Runnerm Castro Valley 15:49.51 7:55
147 Pedro Navea So St. Mary's 15:50.47 7:55
148 Michael Alcantar So Sierra 15:53.51 7:57
149 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 15:54.97 7:57 17/22 47/56 1/2
150 Jacob Mckelvey So Foothill 15:55.32 7:58
151 Nick Russell So Northgate 15:58.58 7:59
152 Kevin Tran So Arch Mitty 16:07.77 8:04
153 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas 16:10.23 8:05
154 Aman Bhurji So San Ramon Vlly 16:11.44 8:06
155 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes 16:12.76 8:06
156 Brett Melloch So California 16:17.14 8:09
157 Miles Chew So Las Lomas 16:18.55 8:09
158 Teva Venet So Granada 16:21.53 8:11
159 Michael Enferadi So St. Mary's 16:24.95 8:12
160 Jordan Phelps So Granada 16:27.63 8:14
161 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 16:30.08 8:15 18/22 49/56 1/1 19:21
(2:51)
19:21
(2:51)
19:21
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
162 Grant Lin Sr Castro Valley 16:30.58 8:15
163 047 Runnerf Mission San Jose 16:31.18 8:16
164 Xuan Phan So San Leandro 16:32.01 8:16
165 Tausif Ahmed So Arch Mitty 16:33.67 8:17
166 Leon Leitenbauer So California 16:34.76 8:17
167 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes 16:36.56 8:18
168 Albert Yeh So Granada 16:37.01 8:19
169 Michael Katira So Dougherty Valley 16:39.71 8:20 19/22 50/56 1/1 19:36
(2:56)
19:36
(2:56)
19:36
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
170 Bronson Mach So San Leandro 16:41.14 8:21
171 Anirudh Ramesh So Arch Mitty 16:42.71 8:21
172 Jacob Rice So Dougherty Valley 16:43.08 8:22 20/22 51/56 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas 16:57.28 8:29
174 Alessandro Barbaglia Fr Amador Valley 17:02.99 8:31
175 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 17:16.43 8:38 21/22 54/56 1/1
176 David Yee So Castro Valley 17:16.88 8:38
177 Colton Schultz So San Ramon Vlly 17:22.11 8:41
178 Brian Ingebretsen So Foothill 17:35.95 8:48
179 Daniel Jensen So San Ramon Vlly 17:54.49 8:57
180 Connor Doran So Northgate 17:59.3 9:00
181 Victor Wong So Northgate 18:00.54 9:00
182 Charlie Trombadore So San Ramon Vlly 18:04.89 9:02
183 Jacob Benge So Granada 18:06.36 9:03
184 009 Runnerm California 18:24.65 9:12
185 Brandon Chin So California 18:25.02 9:13
186 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 18:27.29 9:14 22/22 56/56 1/1
187 Joseph Gloria So San Leandro 18:50.87 9:25
188 Aneesh Akella So Arch Mitty 19:45.59 9:53
189 Jordan Kleinberg So Foothill 20:04.11 10:02
190 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas 20:55.41 10:28
191 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas 20:58.64 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
4-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:42
60:40
12:08
6:04
83 Connor Mccarthy
So
11:29
5:44
4
Jacob Schlacte
So
11:31
5:45
5
Kevin Huey
So
12:04
6:02
13
Dan Arthur
So
12:25
6:12
21
Alex Acosta
So
13:11
6:36
40
Neal Mankins
So
13:30
6:45
45
Jay Sharma
So
13:51
6:55
56
2 San Ramon Vlly
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
60:44
12:09
6:04
88 Matt Devries
So
11:25
5:42
3
Carl Wilke
So
11:38
5:49
6
Zach Hanze
So
11:48
5:54
9
Jake Pisenti
So
11:57
5:58
11
Max Swenson
So
13:56
6:58
59
Austin Book
So
14:33
7:16
83
Cody Morrison
So
15:43
7:52
105
3 Dougherty Valley
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
62:34
12:31
6:15
113 Michael Sisario
So
12:09
6:05
15
Samay Mehta
So
12:12
6:06
17
Jamie Vickroy
So
12:35
6:17
25
Hasib Hashemi
So
12:44
6:22
26
Anoop Gala
So
12:54
6:27
30
Chris Wang
So
12:59
6:29
33
Jonathan Lim
So
13:03
6:31
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Granada
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:04
64:40
12:56
6:28
178 Spencer Jeppson
So
11:59
6:00
12
Joe Burton
So
12:06
6:03
14
Nick Winter
So
12:27
6:13
22
Tyler Neabeck
So
13:05
6:32
38
Nima Jafarkhani
So
15:03
7:32
92
Jack Kovacich
So
15:07
7:34
97
James Stalie
So
15:27
7:43
101
5 Monte Vista
13-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:56
66:14
13:15
6:37
198 Mike Bartz
So
12:47
6:23
27
James Mason
So
12:54
6:27
31
Patrick Kragen
So
13:12
6:36
41
Christopher Menezes
So
13:39
6:49
48
Zack Erlick
So
13:42
6:51
51
Cameron Somers
So
13:44
6:52
53
Bradley Palonsky
So
14:05
7:02
67
6 Heritage
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:56
65:40
13:08
6:34
199 Noah Pena
So
11:45
5:52
8
Jason Brown
So
12:16
6:08
18
019 Runnerm
-
13:25
6:43
43
Brendan Keddealy
So
13:33
6:47
46
Austin Newton
So
14:41
7:20
84
020 Runnerm
-
15:01
7:31
91




7 Las Lomas
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:28
65:48
13:10
6:35
200 William Hieke
So
11:55
5:58
10
Forest Westlund
So
12:28
6:14
23
Gajanth Anigol
So
13:28
6:44
44
Brian Dewey
So
13:35
6:47
47
022 Runnerm
-
14:23
7:11
76
Kai Kondo-bacon
So
15:14
7:37
98
Tyler Pauling
So
16:10
8:05
109
8 Acalanes
1-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:11
65:55
13:11
6:36
228 Adler Faulkner
So
11:08
5:34
1
Keenan Byrne
So
12:19
6:09
20
Elliot Champion
So
14:03
7:02
65
Curtis Haist
So
14:06
7:03
69
Makoyi Watson
So
14:19
7:09
73
Patrick Lundgren
So
14:19
7:10
74
Amir Nowrouz
So
14:48
7:24
88
8 Arch Mitty
5-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:22
66:45
13:21
6:41
228 Richard Guzikowski
So
11:43
5:52
7
Kyle Plata
So
13:02
6:31
34
Kieran Mccann
So
13:54
6:57
57
Josef Judas
So
14:01
7:00
62
Sumedh Guha
So
14:05
7:03
68
Josh Krisman
So
14:30
7:15
81
Connor Walsh
So
15:05
7:33
95
10 Foothill
10-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:30
68:04
13:37
6:48
260 Andrew Goard
So
12:12
6:06
16
001 Runnerm
-
13:25
6:43
42
Dustin Lacy
So
13:44
6:52
54
Jonathanryan Mcdonald
So
14:02
7:01
63
Kyle Batoy
So
14:41
7:21
85
Zack Wilner
So
14:50
7:25
89
Owen Coumou
So
15:07
7:33
96
11 Castro Valley
16-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:22
68:22
13:40
6:50
269 Jack Hu
So
13:04
6:32
37
Matt Eva
So
13:08
6:34
39
Scott Mill
So
13:43
6:51
52
Daniel Nourot
So
14:03
7:02
64
Alvin Lin
Fr
14:25
7:13
77
Alex Fong
So
14:29
7:14
80
011 Runnerm
-
15:50
7:55
106
11 Northgate
2-11-13-12-11
Gap: 3:04
67:43
13:33
6:46
269 Danny Stalters
So
11:12
5:36
2
James Sheehy
So
13:54
6:57
58
Ian Salazar
So
14:04
7:02
66
Kyle Bitner
So
14:16
7:08
71
Travis Cramer
So
14:17
7:08
72
Aaron Sisneros
So
14:30
7:15
82
Kimo Llacuna
So
14:42
7:21
86
13 Sierra
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:37
68:35
13:43
6:52
276 Jonathan Velazquez
So
12:52
6:26
29
Thomas Trizcininski
So
12:54
6:27
32
Jeremy Coronado
So
14:00
7:00
61
Nikolas Dotson
So
14:20
7:10
75
Zach Johnston
So
14:29
7:14
79
Gerald Parente
So
15:18
7:39
100
Michael Alcantar
So
15:54
7:57
108
14 Deer Valley
14-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:43
70:53
14:11
7:05
332 Marcus Salvador
So
12:50
6:25
28
Nichols Eng
So
13:45
6:52
55
Keith Lowry
Jr
14:00
7:00
60
Ryley Palmer
So
14:47
7:23
87
Alex Payne
Sr
15:33
7:46
102
Jose Lema
So
15:37
7:49
104




14 California
12-11-10-14-14
Gap: 4:00
72:10
14:26
7:13
332 Ben Lillig
So
12:34
6:17
24
Brian Paniagua
So
13:03
6:32
36
Kyle Kao
So
13:40
6:50
49
Brett Melloch
So
16:17
8:09
110
Leon Leitenbauer
So
16:35
8:17
113
009 Runnerm
-
18:25
9:12
115
Brandon Chin
So
18:25
9:13
116
16 St. Mary's
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
72:02
14:24
7:12
375 Patrick Mariolle
So
12:17
6:09
19
Guy Forte
So
14:11
7:06
70
058 Runnerm
-
14:54
7:27
90
059 Runnerm
-
15:04
7:32
93
Freddie Lambert
So
15:36
7:48
103
Pedro Navea
So
15:50
7:55
107
Michael Enferadi
So
16:25
8:12
111
17 San Leandro
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
74:59
15:00
7:30
433 Oliver Stanley
So
13:41
6:51
50
Oscar Chen
So
14:26
7:13
78
Danial Trujillo
So
15:05
7:32
94
Andrew Bruce
So
15:15
7:37
99
Xuan Phan
So
16:32
8:16
112
Bronson Mach
So
16:41
8:21
114
Joseph Gloria
So
18:51
9:25
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
67:05
13:25
6:42
23 Chris Wang
So
12:59
6:29
1
Jonathan Lim
So
13:03
6:31
2
Matthew Wu
So
13:05
6:33
3
Patrick Liu
So
13:38
6:49
5
Alex Oon
So
14:21
7:10
12
Jerry Zhao
So
14:24
7:12
13
Michael Park
So
14:29
7:15
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
69:54
13:59
6:59
43 Neal Mankins
So
13:30
6:45
4
Jay Sharma
So
13:51
6:55
7
Michael Alt
So
14:00
7:00
8
Brad Moreno
So
14:05
7:02
9
Austin Hamilton
So
14:28
7:14
15
Joseph D Addabbo
So
14:47
7:24
22
Justin Hewitt
Fr
14:48
7:24
24
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
72:08
14:26
7:13
84 Cameron Somers
So
13:44
6:52
6
Bradley Palonsky
So
14:05
7:02
10
Benjamin Shear
So
14:25
7:13
14
Alex Engberg
So
14:40
7:20
20
Mike Abood
So
15:14
7:37
34
Garrett Corsa
So
15:44
7:52
42
Andrew Delucchi
So
15:44
7:52
43
4 Arch Mitty
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
74:54
14:59
7:29
133 Josh Krisman
So
14:30
7:15
17
Connor Walsh
So
15:05
7:33
27
Michael Navarrete
So
15:06
7:33
28
Stephen Kwok
So
15:06
7:33
29
Alexander Booth
So
15:07
7:34
32
Peter Hoang
So
15:34
7:47
39
Parth Patil
So
15:40
7:50
40
5 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
75:13
15:03
7:31
135 Patrick Lundgren
So
14:19
7:10
11
Amir Nowrouz
So
14:48
7:24
23
Brad Wash
So
15:05
7:33
26
Daniel Gomez
So
15:28
7:44
37
Eliott Grossman
So
15:33
7:47
38
Tucker O'neill
So
16:13
8:06
48
Sam Griebstein
So
16:37
8:18
52
6 Foothill
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:46
78:51
15:46
7:53
190 Zack Wilner
So
14:50
7:25
25
Owen Coumou
So
15:07
7:33
30
Andrew Huang
So
15:23
7:41
35
Jacob Mckelvey
So
15:55
7:58
44
Brian Ingebretsen
So
17:36
8:48
56
Jordan Kleinberg
So
20:04
10:02
62




7 Northgate
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:31
81:10
16:14
8:07
201 Aaron Sisneros
So
14:30
7:15
18
Kimo Llacuna
So
14:42
7:21
21
Nick Russell
So
15:59
7:59
45
Connor Doran
So
17:59
9:00
58
Victor Wong
So
18:01
9:00
59








8 San Ramon Vlly
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
81:44
16:21
8:10
219 Austin Book
So
14:33
7:16
19
Cody Morrison
So
15:43
7:52
41
Aman Bhurji
So
16:11
8:06
47
Colton Schultz
So
17:22
8:41
55
Daniel Jensen
So
17:54
8:57
57
Charlie Trombadore
So
18:05
9:02
60




9 Granada
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
80:00
16:00
8:00
221 Jack Kovacich
So
15:07
7:34
31
James Stalie
So
15:27
7:43
36
Teva Venet
So
16:22
8:11
50
Jordan Phelps
So
16:28
8:14
51
Albert Yeh
So
16:37
8:19
53
Jacob Benge
So
18:06
9:03
61




10 Las Lomas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:42
85:35
17:07
8:34
245 Kai Kondo-bacon
So
15:14
7:37
33
Tyler Pauling
So
16:10
8:05
46
Miles Chew
So
16:19
8:09
49
Ian Sumner
So
16:57
8:29
54
Tehan Davis
So
20:55
10:28
63
Kristopher Crouse
So
20:59
10:29
64




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
72:59
14:36
7:18
16 Jerry Zhao
So
14:24
7:12
1
Michael Park
So
14:29
7:15
2
Andrew Yee
So
14:37
7:19
3
Devin Barreras
So
14:41
7:20
4
Anthony Chan
So
14:48
7:24
6
Sai Kosaraju
So
15:10
7:35
8
Roger Zou
So
15:55
7:57
14
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
77:16
15:27
7:44
49 Joseph D Addabbo
So
14:47
7:24
5
Justin Hewitt
Fr
14:48
7:24
7
Charles Layer
So
15:17
7:38
9
Stephen Rowse
So
15:21
7:40
10
Alessandro Barbaglia
Fr
17:03
8:31
18








3 Arch Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
79:37
15:55
7:58
67 Peter Hoang
So
15:34
7:47
11
Parth Patil
So
15:40
7:50
12
Vincent Grennan
So
15:41
7:51
13
Kevin Tran
So
16:08
8:04
15
Tausif Ahmed
So
16:34
8:17
16
Anirudh Ramesh
So
16:43
8:21
17
Aneesh Akella
So
19:46
9:53
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
80:58
16:12
8:06
15 Sai Kosaraju
So
15:10
7:35
1
Roger Zou
So
15:55
7:57
2
Gabriel Lee
So
16:30
8:15
3
Michael Katira
So
16:40
8:20
4
Jacob Rice
So
16:43
8:22
5
Daniel Sihn
So
17:16
8:38
6
Eric Wu
So
18:27
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Vlly 11:02.78 5:31
2 Trevor Furhiman Jr Monte Vista 11:09.26 5:35
3 Ricky Morris Jr Sierra 11:15.67 5:38
4 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 11:16.23 5:38
5 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas 11:17.74 5:39
6 Grant Salk Jr Granada 11:18.08 5:39
7 Duncan Calvert Jr St. Mary's 11:24.73 5:42
8 Sameer Patel Jr California 11:27.34 5:44
9 Andrew Feldman Jr Monte Vista 11:29.84 5:45
10 Byron Kilian Jr Monte Vista 11:30.88 5:45
11 Nate Hill Jr St. Mary's 11:35.14 5:48
12 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes 11:40.43 5:50
13 Avery Kruger Jr Mission San Jose 11:46.88 5:53
14 Stevie Greene Jr St. Mary's 11:49.13 5:55
15 Austin Chapman Jr Deer Valley 11:54.66 5:57
16 Jack Reed Jr Foothill 11:55.18 5:58
17 Patrick Patterson Jr Granada 11:55.51 5:58
18 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas 11:55.87 5:58
19 Timothy Oxley Jr Granada 11:56.77 5:58
20 Stephen Balogh Jr Monte Vista 11:57.12 5:59
21 Matt Yap Jr Monte Vista 12:04.35 6:02
22 Jesus Morales Jr Liberty 12:11.59 6:06
23 Ernest Lardizabal Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 12:12.1 6:06
24 Dylan Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:15.68 6:08
25 Brian T Hardy Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:16.01 6:08
26 Gary Lew Jr San Leandro 12:16.79 6:08
27 Eshed Margalit Sr Castro Valley 12:17.23 6:09
28 Tyler Menniti Jr Granada 12:17.68 6:09
29 Dinakar Guthy Jr Mission San Jose 12:18.23 6:09
30 Dylan Winn Jr Deer Valley 12:20.76 6:10
31 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 12:21.31 6:11
32 Alec Kron Jr Foothill 12:22.82 6:11
33 Tyler Evens Jr Granada 12:25.22 6:13
34 Mike Valeriani Jr Northgate 12:25.59 6:13
35 Steve Greer Jr San Leandro 12:26.34 6:13
36 Joel Sumner Jr Northgate 12:30.8 6:15
37 Kyle Rosemark Jr Granada 12:33.06 6:17
38 Chris Jachowski Jr California 12:34.98 6:17
39 John Quintanilla Jr Deer Valley 12:42.58 6:21
40 Connor Williams Jr Mission San Jose 12:43 6:22
41 Bridger Giglio Jr Foothill 12:49.44 6:25
42 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:51.02 6:26
43 Noah Sluss Jr Amador Valley 12:53.3 6:27
44 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 12:53.73 6:27 1/6 9/56 18/22 13:07
(0:13)
13:07
(0:13)
13:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Matt Miller Jr Las Lomas 12:54.44 6:27
46 Andrew Zhu So Mission San Jose 12:54.84 6:27
47 Arad Margalit Sr Castro Valley 12:56.82 6:28
48 Declan Rosdahl Jr San Ramon Vlly 12:59.34 6:30
49 Mike Leland Jr Sierra 13:00.18 6:30
50 Jacob Saldinger Jr Foothill 13:00.68 6:30
51 Blake Rogers Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:01.94 6:31
52 Ben Perry Jr Granada 13:02.53 6:31
53 Daniel Estrada Jr San Leandro 13:04.23 6:32
54 Austin Quach Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:04.81 6:32
55 Robert Manoos Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:09.83 6:35
56 Gio Fiorenza Jr Northgate 13:14.79 6:37
57 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:15.14 6:38 2/6 16/56 16/21 14:15
(1:00)
14:15
(1:00)
14:15
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 James Greer Jr Sierra 13:15.92 6:38
59 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 13:16.3 6:38
60 Joshua Potter Jr Deer Valley 13:18.26 6:39
61 Connor Stephens Jr Northgate 13:22.44 6:41
62 Anthony Giuliano Jr Granada 13:25.21 6:43
63 Omar El-sadany Jr Mission San Jose 13:27.19 6:44
64 Austin Hughes Jr Foothill 13:27.61 6:44
65 Steven Rice Jr Amador Valley 13:30.75 6:45
66 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas 13:31.57 6:46
67 Sean Guntvedt Jr Arch Mitty 13:33.74 6:47
68 Jake Robins Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:34.32 6:47
69 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 13:35.37 6:48
70 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 13:35.78 6:48
71 Brenden Peterson Jr Monte Vista 13:47.65 6:54
72 Seth Gunari Jr San Ramon Vlly 13:48.12 6:54
73 Collyn Le Jr San Leandro 13:48.7 6:54
74 Alex Sinclair Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:50.8 6:55
75 Wesley Larsen Jr Arch Mitty 13:59.46 7:00
76 Juan Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 13:59.8 7:00
77 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 14:00.31 7:00 3/6 26/56 15/18 16:02
(2:02)
16:02
(2:02)
16:02
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Daniel Phan Jr Arch Mitty 14:00.86 7:00
79 Zack Miller Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:01.81 7:01
80 Mattew Barney Jr Castro Valley 14:05.7 7:03
81 Dominic Revilla Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:07.19 7:04
82 Nicholas Nanfito So Dougherty Valley 14:10.25 7:05 4/6 28/56 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Dan Elvidge Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:12.87 7:06
84 John Abad Jr Antioch 14:14.44 7:07
85 Chris Coyle Jr Northgate 14:15.15 7:08
86 Zach Lim Jr Heritage 14:15.48 7:08
87 Sumit Dan Jr Arch Mitty 14:15.84 7:08
88 Jake Duncan Jr Sierra 14:16.22 7:08
89 Cody Newton Jr Monte Vista 14:17.21 7:09
90 Juan Williams Jr Sierra 14:18.93 7:09
91 Matthew Quinn Jr Acalanes 14:20.19 7:10
92 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes 14:22.08 7:11
93 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes 14:22.54 7:11
94 Kinsey Kramer Jr California 14:23.26 7:12
95 Duarte Guillermo Jr Liberty 14:24.21 7:12
96 Mike Merilles Jr Sierra 14:24.67 7:12
97 Nils Thornally Jr Foothill 14:26.2 7:13
98 Tarun Mahadwar Jr Dougherty Valley 14:28.79 7:14 5/6 33/56 11/15 15:10
(0:42)
15:10
(0:42)
15:10
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Sherman Cheung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:29.24 7:15
100 Cameron Crutison Jr Rodriguez 14:30.35 7:15
101 Mark Roullier Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:31.53 7:16
102 Travis Mattas Jr Castro Valley 14:39.34 7:20
103 Ken Ohhashi Jr Foothill 14:41.27 7:21
104 Jay Yu Jr Castro Valley 14:44.23 7:22
105 Nicholas Ranelli Jr Monte Vista 14:48.02 7:24
106 Eric Meng Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:52.61 7:26
107 Michael Sanders Jr Acalanes 14:53.3 7:27
108 Jeff Chen Jr Amador Valley 14:53.66 7:27
109 Michael Peck Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:54.01 7:27
110 Jacob Philipps Jr Las Lomas 15:01.38 7:31
111 Adam Fess Jr Las Lomas 15:01.78 7:31
112 Alvin Leung Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:05.6 7:33
113 Ben Hopkins So San Ramon Vlly 15:13.58 7:37
114 Josh Ng Jr Castro Valley 15:14.35 7:37
115 Andy Li Jr Castro Valley 15:16.53 7:38
116 Andrew Depaoli Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:18.88 7:39
117 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 15:19.27 7:40 6/6 43/56 10/13 16:26
(1:07)
16:26
(1:07)
16:26
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Sean Yap Jr Monte Vista 15:21.96 7:41
119 Zach Stalcup So California 15:22.88 7:41
120 Siyang Qiu Jr Foothill 15:23.3 7:42
121 James Garcia Jr Foothill 15:25.88 7:43
122 Brandon Weisbrod Jr Granada 15:32.16 7:46
123 Dakota Burgdorf Jr Sierra 15:33.87 7:47
124 Victor Munoz Jr St. Mary's 15:36.07 7:48
125 Tyler Vanvalkenburg Jr Arch Mitty 15:37.3 7:49
126 Joe Abajian Jr California 15:38.05 7:49
127 Grant Pfingsten Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:40.2 7:50
128 Mike Carroll Jr Northgate 15:41.64 7:51
129 Jason Vawter Jr Monte Vista 15:44.31 7:52
130 Jonathan Wright Jr Foothill 15:47.96 7:54
131 Hubert Hsiung Jr Foothill 15:52.52 7:56
132 Scott Rowe Jr Monte Vista 15:57.18 7:59
133 Andrew Kneppers Jr Northgate 15:59.66 8:00
134 Pak Ho Ip Jr California 16:06.59 8:03
135 Matthew Dami Jr California 16:11.29 8:06
136 Kyle Christopherson Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:11.75 8:06
137 Nick Cooper Jr Monte Vista 16:13.08 8:07
138 Nicholas Leonardo Jr Castro Valley 16:17.38 8:09
139 Andrew Gosling Jr Acalanes 16:30.52 8:15
140 Marco Vaticano Jr Northgate 16:31.99 8:16
141 Ben Yorkey Jr California 16:36.15 8:18
142 Wesley Chan Jr Arch Mitty 16:39.4 8:20
143 Brett Bormann Jr Foothill 16:54.8 8:27
144 Brian Zhang Jr Castro Valley 17:15.77 8:38
145 Robby Jensen Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:36.67 8:48
146 Steve Park Jr Castro Valley 17:43.28 8:52
147 002 Runnerm Foothill 18:07.53 9:04
148 Joey Morales Jr Rodriguez 18:22.64 9:11
149 Ryan Fuller Jr Monte Vista 19:09.46 9:35
150 Ryan Faraudo Jr Amador Valley 19:56.95 9:58
151 Tim Pak Jr Castro Valley 19:57.23 9:59
152 Keith Wimberly Jr Antioch 20:55.1 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
58:11
11:38
5:49
52 Trevor Furhiman
Jr
11:09
5:35
2
Andrew Feldman
Jr
11:30
5:45
8
Byron Kilian
Jr
11:31
5:45
9
Stephen Balogh
Jr
11:57
5:59
16
Matt Yap
Jr
12:04
6:02
17
Brenden Peterson
Jr
13:48
6:54
60
Cody Newton
Jr
14:17
7:09
73
2 Granada
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
59:53
11:59
5:59
84 Grant Salk
Jr
11:18
5:39
6
Patrick Patterson
Jr
11:56
5:58
13
Timothy Oxley
Jr
11:57
5:58
15
Tyler Menniti
Jr
12:18
6:09
23
Tyler Evens
Jr
12:25
6:13
27
Kyle Rosemark
Jr
12:33
6:17
31
Ben Perry
Jr
13:03
6:31
44
3 San Ramon Vlly
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:57
61:25
12:17
6:08
115 Parker Deuel
Jr
11:03
5:31
1
Dylan Rogers
Jr
12:16
6:08
19
Brian T Hardy
Jr
12:16
6:08
20
Nicco Baumann
Jr
12:51
6:26
35
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
12:59
6:30
40
Blake Rogers
Jr
13:02
6:31
43
Jake Robins
Jr
13:34
6:47
57
4 Acalanes
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:20
62:29
12:30
6:15
156 Tyler Troxel
Jr
11:16
5:38
4
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
11:40
5:50
10
Scott Bertics
Jr
12:21
6:11
25
Luke Johnston
Jr
13:35
6:48
58
Marshall Crawford
Jr
13:36
6:48
59
Matthew Quinn
Jr
14:20
7:10
75
Preston Locher
Jr
14:22
7:11
76
5 Mission San Jose
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
63:10
12:38
6:19
159 Avery Kruger
Jr
11:47
5:53
11
Dinakar Guthy
Jr
12:18
6:09
24
Connor Williams
Jr
12:43
6:22
33
Andrew Zhu
So
12:55
6:27
38
Omar El-sadany
Jr
13:27
6:44
53








6 Foothill
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:32
63:36
12:43
6:22
168 Jack Reed
Jr
11:55
5:58
12
Alec Kron
Jr
12:23
6:11
26
Bridger Giglio
Jr
12:49
6:25
34
Jacob Saldinger
Jr
13:01
6:30
42
Austin Hughes
Jr
13:28
6:44
54
Nils Thornally
Jr
14:26
7:13
79
Ken Ohhashi
Jr
14:41
7:21
83
7 Las Lomas
5-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:44
64:41
12:56
6:28
196 Gavin Ramos
Jr
11:18
5:39
5
Ryan Kinney
Jr
11:56
5:58
14
Matt Miller
Jr
12:54
6:27
37
Alex Fischer
Jr
13:32
6:46
55
Jacob Philipps
Jr
15:01
7:31
85
Adam Fess
Jr
15:02
7:31
86




8 San Leandro
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:43
65:36
13:07
6:34
220 Gary Lew
Jr
12:17
6:08
21
Steve Greer
Jr
12:26
6:13
29
Daniel Estrada
Jr
13:04
6:32
45
Collyn Le
Jr
13:49
6:54
61
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
14:00
7:00
64








9 Northgate
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:50
65:49
13:10
6:35
228 Mike Valeriani
Jr
12:26
6:13
28
Joel Sumner
Jr
12:31
6:15
30
Gio Fiorenza
Jr
13:15
6:37
48
Connor Stephens
Jr
13:22
6:41
52
Chris Coyle
Jr
14:15
7:08
70
Mike Carroll
Jr
15:42
7:51
94
Andrew Kneppers
Jr
16:00
8:00
95
10 Sierra
3-9-8-10-10
Gap: 3:03
66:07
13:13
6:37
240 Ricky Morris
Jr
11:16
5:38
3
Mike Leland
Jr
13:00
6:30
41
James Greer
Jr
13:16
6:38
50
Jake Duncan
Jr
14:16
7:08
72
Juan Williams
Jr
14:19
7:09
74
Mike Merilles
Jr
14:25
7:12
78
Dakota Burgdorf
Jr
15:34
7:47
91
11 Sacred Hrt Chr
10-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
66:25
13:17
6:38
241 Ernest Lardizabal
Jr
12:12
6:06
18
Austin Quach
Jr
13:05
6:32
46
Robert Manoos
Jr
13:10
6:35
47
Alex Sinclair
Jr
13:51
6:55
62
Dominic Revilla
Jr
14:07
7:04
68
Sherman Cheung
Jr
14:29
7:15
81
Alvin Leung
Jr
15:06
7:33
87
12 Castro Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
67:15
13:27
6:44
261 Eshed Margalit
Sr
12:17
6:09
22
Arad Margalit
Sr
12:57
6:28
39
Andrew Coulter
So
13:16
6:38
51
Mattew Barney
Jr
14:06
7:03
67
Travis Mattas
Jr
14:39
7:20
82
Jay Yu
Jr
14:44
7:22
84
Josh Ng
Jr
15:14
7:37
88
13 Dougherty Valley
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:35
68:48
13:46
6:53
299 Fred Ho
Jr
12:54
6:27
36
Chris Wong
Jr
13:15
6:38
49
Daren Thach
Jr
14:00
7:00
65
Nicholas Nanfito
So
14:10
7:05
69
Tarun Mahadwar
Jr
14:29
7:14
80
Matt Tang
Jr
15:19
7:40
89




13 California
7-8-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
69:27
13:53
6:57
299 Sameer Patel
Jr
11:27
5:44
7
Chris Jachowski
Jr
12:35
6:17
32
Kinsey Kramer
Jr
14:23
7:12
77
Zach Stalcup
So
15:23
7:41
90
Joe Abajian
Jr
15:38
7:49
93
Pak Ho Ip
Jr
16:07
8:03
96
Matthew Dami
Jr
16:11
8:06
97
15 Arch Mitty
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:04
71:27
14:17
7:09
348 Sean Guntvedt
Jr
13:34
6:47
56
Wesley Larsen
Jr
13:59
7:00
63
Daniel Phan
Jr
14:01
7:00
66
Sumit Dan
Jr
14:16
7:08
71
Tyler Vanvalkenburg
Jr
15:37
7:49
92
Wesley Chan
Jr
16:39
8:20
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas 11:30 5:45
2 Ryan Colaco Fr San Ramon Vlly 12:26 6:13
3 Josh Dull Fr St. Mary's 12:29 6:15
4 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas 12:32 6:16
5 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas 12:32.01 6:16
6 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas 12:35 6:18
7 025 Runnerm Las Lomas 12:44 6:22
8 Stepheni Giuntini Fr St. Mary's 12:55 6:28
9 Samuel Ernst Fr Las Lomas 12:56 6:28
10 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 12:57 6:29 1/14 11/56 4/19
11 Reid Gratsch Fr Monte Vista 13:00 6:30
12 Jonathan Blanco Fr Arch Mitty 13:02 6:31
13 Cole Fraser Fr Northgate 13:04 6:32
14 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes 13:10 6:35
15 Tyler Sisley Fr Arch Mitty 13:11 6:36
16 Brendan Foti Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 13:14 6:37
17 Jake Auby Fr Monte Vista 13:18 6:39
18 Marcello Salas Fr Deer Valley 13:22 6:41
19 Supinger Jacob Fr Sierra 13:23 6:42
20 Amar Jyothiaprakash Fr Foothill 13:23.01 6:42
21 David Horne Fr Liberty 13:25 6:43
22 Dominic Mota Fr San Ramon Vlly 13:26 6:43
23 Spooner Josh Fr Sierra 13:27 6:44
24 Dominic Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 13:27.01 6:44 2/14 17/56 7/19
25 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas 13:30 6:45
26 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 13:30.01 6:45 3/14 18/56 2/16
27 Domenic Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 13:39 6:50
28 Emmitt Burk Fr Las Lomas 13:40 6:50
29 Jacob Macedo Fr Sierra 13:43 6:52
30 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes 13:46 6:53
31 Will Wright Fr Northgate 13:47 6:54
32 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:50 6:55 4/14 21/56 2/14
33 Tony Lawson Fr St. Mary's 13:52 6:56
34 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 13:52.01 6:56 5/14 24/56 2/12
35 Benjamin Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas 13:56 6:58
36 Emilio Garcia Fr Arch Mitty 13:56.01 6:58
37 Aaron Mackey Fr Sierra 13:56.02 6:58
38 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 13:58 6:59 6/14 25/56 2/9
39 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas 13:58.01 6:59
40 Tristan Stewart Fr San Ramon Vlly 13:59 7:00
41 Justin Goldt Fr San Ramon Vlly 14:02 7:01
42 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 14:03 7:02 7/14 27/56 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Justin Mcgowan Fr Monte Vista 14:03.01 7:02
44 Andrew Locke Fr Northgate 14:04 7:02
45 Kyle Lohmann Fr Monte Vista 14:06 7:03
46 Rodolfo Diaz Fr Deer Valley 14:07 7:04
47 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes 14:08 7:04
48 Tyler Gambill Fr San Ramon Vlly 14:09 7:05
49 Victor Doncombe Fr San Leandro 14:10 7:05
50 Austin Horning Fr Granada 14:12 7:06
51 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 14:13 7:07 8/14 29/56 2/7
52 Steven Esmay Fr Las Lomas 14:15 7:08
53 Martin Cazares Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:15.01 7:08
54 Eric Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 14:16.01 7:08
55 045 Runnerm Mission San Jose 14:18 7:09
56 Adri Chmielewski-anders Fr Arch Mitty 14:18.01 7:09
57 Jacob Pallegrino Fr Las Lomas 14:21 7:11
58 Nick Grubaugh Fr San Ramon Vlly 14:24 7:12
59 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley 14:27 7:14 9/14 32/56 2/6
60 Max Lim Fr Heritage 14:36 7:18
61 Michael Tang Fr Foothill 14:38 7:19
62 Bobin Chen Fr St. Mary's 14:39 7:20
63 Michael Defazio Fr Liberty 14:42 7:21
64 Jack Drury Fr Las Lomas 14:43 7:22
65 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 14:44 7:22
66 052 Runnerm San Leandro 14:45 7:23
67 Guyar Vial Fr Acalanes 14:45.01 7:23
68 Brenton Curran Fr Heritage 14:47 7:24
69 Riley Sellars Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:48 7:24
70 Alexander Tayler Fr Las Lomas 14:49 7:25
71 Sahil Bansal Fr Mission San Jose 14:50 7:25
72 Daveon Sadusky Fr St. Mary's 14:59 7:30
73 Connor Campi Fr Las Lomas 15:00 7:30
74 Austin Hoggatt Fr Granada 15:01 7:31
75 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 15:03 7:32 10/14 39/56 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Tazio Otis So St. Mary's 15:04 7:32
77 Sankar Srinivasan Fr Arch Mitty 15:04.01 7:32
78 Karamjeet Mahal Fr Arch Mitty 15:05 7:33
79 Jarred Aghily Fr Deer Valley 15:06 7:33
80 William Wilson Fr Acalanes 15:06.01 7:33
81 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 15:07 7:34
82 Reggie Smith Sr Heritage 15:07.01 7:34
83 Liam Abrams Fr Northgate 15:09 7:35
84 Clay Peterson Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:09.01 7:35
85 Julius Garcia Fr Deer Valley 15:16 7:38
86 Alex Louie Fr Deer Valley 15:16.01 7:38
87 Michael Blanco Fr St. Mary's 15:17 7:39
88 Scott French Fr Monte Vista 15:19 7:40
89 Varun Chhabra Fr Arch Mitty 15:21 7:41
90 Shane Gunari Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:23 7:42
91 Chris Cheng Fr Monte Vista 15:24 7:42
92 Mark Deabreu Fr Deer Valley 15:26 7:43
93 William Dieterich Fr Monte Vista 15:27 7:44
94 Brian Bigelow Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:27.01 7:44
95 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley 15:27.02 7:44 11/14 44/56 2/5
96 054 Runnerm San Ramon Vlly 15:30 7:45
97 Juan Pestina Fr Acalanes 15:31 7:46
98 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley 15:31.01 7:46 12/14 45/56 2/5
99 Eric Lanier Fr San Leandro 15:36 7:48
100 Matt Helle Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:40 7:50
101 Tavneet Sidhu Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:46 7:53
102 Alex Wilson Fr Castro Valley 15:47 7:54
103 Martin Pierce Fr Northgate 15:48 7:54
104 Nick Mainaga Fr St. Mary's 15:50 7:55
105 Dmitri Petrovykh Fr Northgate 15:51 7:56
106 Matthew Reilly Fr Acalanes 15:52 7:56
107 Emilio Navarrete Fr Arch Mitty 15:53 7:57
108 Andrew Barney Fr Castro Valley 15:59 8:00
109 Brandon Rogers Fr Sierra 16:02 8:01
110 024 Runnerm Las Lomas 16:03 8:02
111 Stephen Kania Fr Mission San Jose 16:05 8:02
112 Andrew Vawter Fr Monte Vista 16:09 8:04
113 053 Runnerm San Leandro 16:13 8:06
114 Nathan Owyang Fr Castro Valley 16:20 8:10
115 Daniel Amaro Fr Las Lomas 16:22 8:11
116 Daylon Srinavasan Fr Acalanes 16:24 8:12
117 Mark Nathlich Fr California 16:26 8:13
118 Daniel Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 16:28 8:14
119 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 16:29 8:15 13/14 48/56 2/3 16:55
(0:26)
14:41 You ROCK! (LR)
120 012 Runnerm Castro Valley 16:33 8:17
121 Kevin Girardelli Fr Granada 16:35 8:18
122 David Ticzon Fr Arch Mitty 16:54 8:27
123 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes 16:56 8:28
124 023 Runnerm Las Lomas 16:58 8:29
125 Geoffrey Lang Fr Arch Mitty 17:07 8:34
126 Payaum Sanatkar Fr Dougherty Valley 17:09 8:35 14/14 53/56 2/3
127 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes 17:10 8:35
128 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas 17:10.01 8:35
129 Ryen Bani Hashemi Fr Acalanes 17:25 8:43
130 Logan Bartnick Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:26 8:43
131 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas 17:33 8:47
132 Joaquin Barrios Fr Northgate 18:05 9:02
133 Connor Davis Fr Monte Vista 18:12 9:06
134 Trevor Konrai Fr Las Lomas 18:13 9:06
135 Kelly Condon Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:15 9:08
136 Philip Deluca Fr Monte Vista 18:17 9:09
137 Logan Nicco Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:20 9:10
138 Alex Von Ebbe Fr Acalanes 18:20.01 9:10
139 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas 18:26 9:13
140 Sam Perrings Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:26.01 9:13
141 Matt Hermens Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:29 9:15
142 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas 18:34 9:17
143 Nicolas Fong Fr Mission San Jose 18:34.01 9:17
144 Ken Siow Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 19:03 9:32
145 Aaron Lee Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 19:15 9:38
146 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas 19:16 9:38
147 Obioma Onuoha Jr Deer Valley 21:11 10:36
148 Andrew Chin Fr California 23:21 11:41
149 John Mcmurry Fr San Ramon Vlly 23:40 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
61:53
12:23
6:11
23 Aidan Goltra
Fr
11:30
5:45
1
Kailen Swain
Fr
12:32
6:16
4
Riley Smith
Fr
12:32
6:16
5
Kelly Tarter
Fr
12:35
6:18
6
025 Runnerm
-
12:44
6:22
7
Samuel Ernst
Fr
12:56
6:28
9
Phillip Henri
Fr
13:30
6:45
23
2 Dougherty Valley
4-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:55
67:36
13:31
6:46
116 Brandon Kan
Fr
12:57
6:29
10
Dominic Lopez
Fr
13:27
6:44
22
Michael Tereo
Fr
13:30
6:45
24
Nishanth Babu
Fr
13:50
6:55
29
Austin Do
Fr
13:52
6:56
31
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
13:58
6:59
34
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:03
7:02
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Vlly
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:43
68:02
13:36
6:48
136 Ryan Colaco
Fr
12:26
6:13
2
Dominic Mota
Fr
13:26
6:43
20
Tristan Stewart
Fr
13:59
7:00
35
Justin Goldt
Fr
14:02
7:01
36
Tyler Gambill
Fr
14:09
7:05
43
Nick Grubaugh
Fr
14:24
7:12
48
Clay Peterson
Fr
15:09
7:35
60
4 St. Mary's
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:30
68:54
13:47
6:53
143 Josh Dull
Fr
12:29
6:15
3
Stepheni Giuntini
Fr
12:55
6:28
8
Tony Lawson
Fr
13:52
6:56
30
Bobin Chen
Fr
14:39
7:20
49
Daveon Sadusky
Fr
14:59
7:30
53
Tazio Otis
So
15:04
7:32
54
Michael Blanco
Fr
15:17
7:39
63
5 Monte Vista
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
68:43
13:45
6:52
152 Reid Gratsch
Fr
13:00
6:30
11
Jake Auby
Fr
13:18
6:39
17
Justin Mcgowan
Fr
14:03
7:02
38
Kyle Lohmann
Fr
14:06
7:03
40
Eric Pendergraft
Fr
14:16
7:08
46
Scott French
Fr
15:19
7:40
64
Chris Cheng
Fr
15:24
7:42
66
6 Arch Mitty
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:02
69:31
13:54
6:57
161 Jonathan Blanco
Fr
13:02
6:31
12
Tyler Sisley
Fr
13:11
6:36
15
Emilio Garcia
Fr
13:56
6:58
32
Adri Chmielewski-anders
Fr
14:18
7:09
47
Sankar Srinivasan
Fr
15:04
7:32
55
Karamjeet Mahal
Fr
15:05
7:33
56
Varun Chhabra
Fr
15:21
7:41
65
7 Sierra
11-7-6-5-7
Gap: 2:39
70:31
14:06
7:03
172 Supinger Jacob
Fr
13:23
6:42
19
Spooner Josh
Fr
13:27
6:44
21
Jacob Macedo
Fr
13:43
6:52
26
Aaron Mackey
Fr
13:56
6:58
33
Brandon Rogers
Fr
16:02
8:01
73








8 Acalanes
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:56
70:55
14:11
7:06
192 Alec Weber
Fr
13:10
6:35
14
Alex Hennies
Fr
13:46
6:53
27
Grant Gerber
Fr
14:08
7:04
42
Guyar Vial
Fr
14:45
7:23
51
William Wilson
Fr
15:06
7:33
58
Juan Pestina
Fr
15:31
7:46
68
Matthew Reilly
Fr
15:52
7:56
72
9 Northgate
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:44
71:52
14:22
7:11
209 Cole Fraser
Fr
13:04
6:32
13
Will Wright
Fr
13:47
6:54
28
Andrew Locke
Fr
14:04
7:02
39
Liam Abrams
Fr
15:09
7:35
59
Martin Pierce
Fr
15:48
7:54
70
Dmitri Petrovykh
Fr
15:51
7:56
71
Joaquin Barrios
Fr
18:05
9:02
75
10 Deer Valley
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
73:07
14:37
7:19
239 Marcello Salas
Fr
13:22
6:41
18
Rodolfo Diaz
Fr
14:07
7:04
41
Jarred Aghily
Fr
15:06
7:33
57
Julius Garcia
Fr
15:16
7:38
61
Alex Louie
Fr
15:16
7:38
62
Mark Deabreu
Fr
15:26
7:43
67
Obioma Onuoha
Jr
21:11
10:36
78
11 San Leandro
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:34
74:23
14:53
7:26
262 Domenic Gonzalez
Fr
13:39
6:50
25
Victor Doncombe
Fr
14:10
7:05
44
052 Runnerm
-
14:45
7:23
50
Eric Lanier
Fr
15:36
7:48
69
053 Runnerm
-
16:13
8:06
74








12 Sacred Hrt Chr
9-11-10-12-12
Gap: 6:01
80:35
16:07
8:04
266 Brendan Foti
Fr
13:14
6:37
16
Martin Cazares
Fr
14:15
7:08
45
Riley Sellars
Fr
14:48
7:24
52
Ken Siow
Fr
19:03
9:32
76
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:15
9:38
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
68:00
13:36
6:48
16 Samuel Ernst
Fr
12:56
6:28
1
Phillip Henri
Fr
13:30
6:45
2
Emmitt Burk
Fr
13:40
6:50
3
Benjamin Kirsebom
Fr
13:56
6:58
4
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:58
6:59
6
Steven Esmay
Fr
14:15
7:08
9
Jacob Pallegrino
Fr
14:21
7:11
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
71:44
14:21
7:10
45 Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
13:58
6:59
5
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:03
7:02
7
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:13
7:07
8
Solon Yiu
Fr
14:27
7:14
12
Wayne Li
Fr
15:03
7:32
13
Skylar Ho
Fr
15:27
7:44
22
Shaan Somani
Fr
15:31
7:46
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
75:53
15:11
7:35
88 Nick Grubaugh
Fr
14:24
7:12
11
Clay Peterson
Fr
15:09
7:35
15
Shane Gunari
Fr
15:23
7:42
18
Brian Bigelow
Fr
15:27
7:44
21
054 Runnerm
-
15:30
7:45
23
Matt Helle
Fr
15:40
7:50
26
Tavneet Sidhu
Fr
15:46
7:53
27
4 Monte Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
78:47
15:45
7:53
117 Scott French
Fr
15:19
7:40
16
Chris Cheng
Fr
15:24
7:42
19
William Dieterich
Fr
15:27
7:44
20
Andrew Vawter
Fr
16:09
8:04
30
Daniel Chrisman
Fr
16:28
8:14
32
Connor Davis
Fr
18:12
9:06
38
Philip Deluca
Fr
18:17
9:09
39
5 Arch Mitty
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
80:20
16:04
8:02
128 Karamjeet Mahal
Fr
15:05
7:33
14
Varun Chhabra
Fr
15:21
7:41
17
Emilio Navarrete
Fr
15:53
7:57
29
David Ticzon
Fr
16:54
8:27
33
Geoffrey Lang
Fr
17:07
8:34
35








6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
81:53
16:23
8:11
153 Juan Pestina
Fr
15:31
7:46
24
Matthew Reilly
Fr
15:52
7:56
28
Daylon Srinavasan
Fr
16:24
8:12
31
Jonah Bodden
Fr
16:56
8:28
34
Griffin Haz
Fr
17:10
8:35
36
Ryen Bani Hashemi
Fr
17:25
8:43
37
Alex Von Ebbe
Fr
18:20
9:10
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.