Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/29/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babu, Nishanth Fr F/S 15:22.2 7:41 2 102/159 16/32 27/48 4/6 13:39 13:39 13:08
Barreras, Devin So F/S 14:14.9 7:07 2 67/159 11/32 16/48 3/6 14:30
(0:15,1.8)
13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Behl, Vihaan Fr F/S 16:12.7 8:06 2 125/159 25/32 37/48 2/3 15:25 15:25 14:34
Chan, Anthony So F/S 14:58.6 7:29 2 96/159 14/32 23/48 4/6 14:42 14:42 13:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delcastillo, Gabe Sr JV 16:25.7 8:13 2 61/69 14/16 40/48 2/3 12:01 12:01 12:01
Do, Austin Fr F/S 13:15.3 6:38 2 36/159 7/32 8/48 3/7 12:46 12:46 12:26
Escalante, Christian Jr JV 15:12.5 7:36 2 52/69 11/16 26/48 2/3
Gala, Anoop So F/S 11:58.9 5:59 2 5/159 1/32 1/48 5/7 12:07
(0:08,1.1)
12:07
(0:08,1.1)
11:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hashemi, Hasib So V 18:57 6:19 3 32/45 5/10 5/10 4/6
Ho, Fred Jr V 18:44.1 6:15 3 30/45 4/10 4/10 5/7 18:18 18:18 18:12
Ho, Skylar Fr F/S 16:29.4 8:15 2 130/159 27/32 41/48 1/2 14:42 14:42 14:20
Ismen, Levent Fr F/S 15:39.9 7:50 2 112/159 19/32 30/48 3/5 14:34 14:34 14:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier, Jonathan Sr V 19:05.4 6:22 3 36/45 7/10 7/10 2/2 17:33 17:33 17:28
Kan, Brandon Fr F/S 12:32.8 6:16 2 16/159 3/32 3/48 3/7 12:13 12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katira, Michael So F/S 18:32.8 9:16 2 146/159 31/32 46/48 1/2 17:39 16:47 16:40
Ko, Alvin Sr JV 16:44.4 8:22 2 64/69 15/16 42/48 2/2 16:19 16:19 15:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kosaraju, Sai So F/S 13:59.8 7:00 2 58/159 10/32 14/48 3/6 14:51
(0:51,5.8)
14:51
(0:51,5.8)
13:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lagasca, Marc Sr JV 14:53.6 7:27 2 49/69 8/16 21/48 4/5 14:35 13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Brian Sr JV 14:38.9 7:19 2 46/69 6/16 19/48 5/5 13:34 12:57 12:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Gabriel So F/S 16:46.4 8:23 2 133/159 28/32 43/48 1/2 15:50 15:50 15:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Wayne Fr F/S 15:30.9 7:45 2 107/159 18/32 29/48 2/5 14:17
Lim, Jonathan So F/S 13:40.9 6:50 2 48/159 8/32 11/48 3/7 13:02 12:31 12:31
Liu, Patrick So F/S 13:06.3 6:33 2 30/159 6/32 7/48 2/7 12:57 12:57 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Dominic Fr F/S 12:37.3 6:19 2 18/159 4/32 4/48 3/7 12:17 12:17 12:02
Macann, Alex Sr V 20:39 6:53 3 43/45 10/10 10/10 1/1 18:25 18:25 18:19
Mahadwar, Tarun Jr JV 14:09.2 7:05 2 41/69 5/16 15/48 5/5 13:17 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mehta, Samay So V 18:36.3 6:12 3 26/45 3/10 3/10 5/7
Mullen, Donald Fr F/S 15:52.4 7:56 2 116/159 21/32 32/48 2/5 13:51 13:51 13:33
Oon, Alex So F/S 15:57.5 7:59 2 117/159 22/32 33/48 2/5 14:23 14:23 12:47
Paez, Andrew Sr JV 23:11.5 11:36 2 69/69 16/16 48/48 2/2 16:59 16:59 16:59
Park, Michael So F/S 16:11.3 8:06 2 124/159 24/32 35/48 2/3 14:07 14:07 14:07
Perera, Ryan Sr JV 14:56.7 7:28 2 50/69 9/16 22/48 3/4 14:45 14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Puthalath, Kirthik Fr F/S 15:27.7 7:44 2 106/159 17/32 28/48 4/5 13:21 13:21 12:42
Rai, Shaldish Jr JV 16:24.4 8:12 2 60/69 13/16 39/48 2/3 16:29
(0:04,0.4)
15:43 15:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Ravioati, Sai Sr JV 14:39.3 7:20 2 47/69 7/16 20/48 4/5 13:30 12:33 12:33
Rice, Jake So F/S 16:56 8:28 2 135/159 29/32 44/48 1/2 16:33 16:33 16:33
Rice, Zach Sr V 19:39.3 6:33 3 40/45 9/10 9/10 1/1 18:54 18:54 18:13
Salazar, Alexander Sr JV 13:43.9 6:52 2 38/69 4/16 12/48 5/5 13:05 13:05 13:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sihn, Daniel So F/S 18:49.5 9:25 2 148/159 32/32 47/48 1/2 16:28 16:28 15:48
Sisario, Michael So V 18:31.2 6:10 3 25/45 2/10 2/10 7/7
Somani, Shaan Fr F/S 15:47.5 7:54 2 113/159 20/32 31/48 2/5 14:01 14:01 14:01
Tang, Matt Jr JV 15:12.3 7:36 2 51/69 10/16 25/48 2/3 14:37 14:37 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Teo, Julian Sr JV 12:57.7 6:29 2 20/69 1/16 6/48 5/6 13:24
(0:27,3.3)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Tereo, Michael Fr F/S 13:48.9 6:54 2 52/159 9/32 13/48 3/7 13:17 13:17 12:44
Thach, Daren Jr JV 13:37.3 6:49 2 36/69 3/16 10/48 5/5 13:12 13:12 13:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vickroy, Jamie So V 18:59 6:20 3 34/45 6/10 6/10 3/6
Wang, Chris So F/S 12:13.1 6:07 2 10/159 2/32 2/48 3/7 12:32
(0:19,2.5)
12:32
(0:19,2.5)
12:28
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Chris Jr JV 13:35.4 6:48 2 35/69 2/16 9/48 5/5 13:17 13:17 13:02
Wong, Kevin Fr F/S 14:23.3 7:12 2 74/159 13/32 18/48 3/6 13:37 13:37 12:38
Wu, Eric So F/S 18:15.3 9:08 2 144/159 30/32 45/48 1/2 17:12 17:12 15:41
Wu, Matthew So F/S 12:56.5 6:28 2 26/159 5/32 5/48 3/7 12:30 12:30 12:10
Yee, Andrew So F/S 16:13.9 8:07 2 126/159 26/32 38/48 1/3 13:45 13:05 13:05
Yiu, Solon Fr F/S 15:02.5 7:31 2 98/159 15/32 24/48 4/6 14:08 14:08 13:34
Zhao, Jerry So F/S 14:15.2 7:08 2 68/159 12/32 17/48 3/6 13:40 12:58 12:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zheng, Alton Sr JV 16:12.6 8:06 2 56/69 12/16 36/48 2/3 14:49 14:24 14:24
Ziauddin, Zaid Sr V 19:11.1 6:24 3 37/45 8/10 8/10 1/1 18:55 18:55 18:16
Zipursky, Jesse Sr V 18:21.2 6:07 3 23/45 1/10 1/10 7/7 18:38
(0:17,1.5)
18:38
(0:17,1.5)
18:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zou, Roger So F/S 15:58.6 7:59 2 118/159 23/32 34/48 2/3 15:00 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 93:10
0:36
3 6:13 6:07 6:19 125 5:38 91:48 91:48 Jesse Zipursky (21), Michael Sisario (23), Samay Mehta (24), Fred Ho (28), Hasib Hashemi (29)
V 2nd 5 1/1 97:34
1:40
3 6:30 6:20 6:53 15 6:30 Jamie Vickroy (1), Jonathan Javier (2), Zaid Ziauddin (3), Zach Rice (4), Alex Macann (5)
JV 1st 5 5/5 68:04
1:12
2 6:48 6:29 7:05 131 5:47 62:23 62:23 Julian Teo (16), Chris Wong (27), Daren Thach (28), Alexander Salazar (29), Tarun Mahadwar (31)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 74:21
0:33
2 7:26 7:19 7:36 70 6:14 66:17 66:17 Brian Lau (12), Sai Ravioati (13), Marc Lagasca (14), Ryan Perera (15), Matt Tang (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 81:00
1:32
2 8:06 7:36 8:22 50 6:39 Christian Escalante (8), Alton Zheng (9), Shaldish Rai (10), Gabe Delcastillo (11), Alvin Ko (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 62:19
0:58
2 6:14 5:59 6:28 73 6:02 64:41
(2:23,3.7)
64:14
(1:56,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anoop Gala (5), Chris Wang (10), Brandon Kan (16), Dominic Lopez (18), Matthew Wu (24)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 67:51
0:54
2 6:47 6:33 7:00 78 6:25 72:04
(4:13,5.8)
72:04
(4:13,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Patrick Liu (6), Austin Do (10), Jonathan Lim (17), Michael Tereo (20), Sai Kosaraju (25)
F/S 3rd 5 3/6 72:55
0:48
2 7:17 7:07 7:31 89 6:53 Devin Barreras (9), Jerry Zhao (10), Kevin Wong (13), Anthony Chan (28), Solon Yiu (29)
F/S 4th 5 3/5 77:48
0:25
2 7:47 7:41 7:54 72 7:22 Nishanth Babu (10), Kirthik Puthalath (13), Wayne Li (14), Levent Ismen (17), Shaan Somani (18)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 80:13
0:20
2 8:01 7:56 8:06 40 7:42 Donald Mullen (6), Alex Oon (7), Roger Zou (8), Michael Park (9), Vihaan Behl (10)
F/S 6th 5 1/2 84:41
2:01
2 8:28 8:07 9:08 18 8:28 Andrew Yee (1), Skylar Ho (2), Gabriel Lee (3), Jake Rice (4), Eric Wu (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo 16:25.9 5:29
2 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 16:34.9 5:32
3 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas 16:36.8 5:32
4 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo 16:50.2 5:37
5 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas 16:54 5:38
6 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas 16:55 5:38
7 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo 16:56.8 5:39
8 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:58.4 5:39
9 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo 17:00.2 5:40
10 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte 17:06.3 5:42
11 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo 17:12.6 5:44
12 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo 17:15.6 5:45
13 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas 17:19 5:46
14 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas 17:20 5:47
15 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 17:23.2 5:48
16 Mike Railton Sr Alhambra 17:34.1 5:51
17 Evan Quigley Jr Alhambra 17:37.3 5:52
18 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo 17:37.6 5:53
19 Alex Nolan Sr Dublin 18:01.3 6:00
20 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte 18:10.8 6:04
21 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 18:11.9 6:04
22 Eric Yun Sr Dublin 18:18.4 6:06
23 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 18:21.2 6:07 1/10 1/10 7/7 18:38
(0:17)
18:38
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 18:21.8 6:07
25 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 18:31.2 6:10 2/10 2/10 7/7
26 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 18:36.3 6:12 3/10 3/10 5/7
27 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes 18:40.6 6:14
28 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 18:41.8 6:14
29 William Hieke So Las Lomas 18:43.3 6:14
30 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 18:44.1 6:15 4/10 4/10 5/7 18:18 18:18
31 Matthew Sy Jr Dublin 18:45.9 6:15
32 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 18:57 6:19 5/10 5/10 4/6
33 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte 18:58.8 6:20
34 Jamie Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 18:59 6:20 6/10 6/10 3/6
35 Lawrence Han Jr Miramonte 19:03.8 6:21
36 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 19:05.4 6:22 7/10 7/10 2/2 17:33 17:33
37 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 19:11.1 6:24 8/10 8/10 1/1 18:55 18:55
38 Joel Timbrell So Alhambra 19:14.5 6:25
39 Ian Lundgren Sr Acalanes 19:17.7 6:26
40 Zach Rice Sr Dougherty Valley 19:39.3 6:33 9/10 9/10 1/1 18:54 18:54
41 Conner Bell Jr Alhambra 20:03 6:41
42 Chris Boboc Sr Dublin 20:14.7 6:45
43 Alex Macann Sr Dougherty Valley 20:39 6:53 10/10 10/10 1/1 18:25 18:25
44 Ari Amini So Alhambra 21:30.4 7:10
45 Mitchell Maisel Jr Alhambra 21:34.6 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
84:26
16:53
5:38
32 Thomas Joyce
Jr
16:26
5:29
1
Leland Wong
Jr
16:50
5:37
4
Bradley Miller
Sr
16:57
5:39
7
Greg Garcia
Sr
17:00
5:40
9
Vinson Compestine
Jr
17:13
5:44
11
Keith Geiger
Jr
17:16
5:45
12
Adam Hathaway
So
17:38
5:53
18
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
85:05
17:01
5:40
41 Guillaume Hansel
Sr
16:37
5:32
3
Carl Gracely
Sr
16:54
5:38
5
Aidan Goltra
Fr
16:55
5:38
6
Gavin Ramos
Jr
17:19
5:46
13
Ryan Kinney
Jr
17:20
5:47
14
William Hieke
So
18:43
6:14
27




3 Miramonte
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
88:14
17:39
5:53
76 Jamie Fehrnstrom
Jr
16:35
5:32
2
Matt Stewart
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Tyler Hanson
So
17:23
5:48
15
Adam Roeder
Jr
18:11
6:04
19
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:59
6:20
30
Lawrence Han
Jr
19:04
6:21
32




4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
90:55
18:11
6:04
101 Adler Faulkner
So
16:58
5:39
8
Tyler Troxel
Jr
18:12
6:04
20
Keenan Byrne
So
18:22
6:07
22
Dylan Harris
Sr
18:41
6:14
25
Scott Bertics
Jr
18:42
6:14
26
Ian Lundgren
Sr
19:18
6:26
35




5 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
93:10
18:38
6:13
125 Jesse Zipursky
Sr
18:21
6:07
21
Michael Sisario
So
18:31
6:10
23
Samay Mehta
So
18:36
6:12
24
Fred Ho
Jr
18:44
6:15
28
Hasib Hashemi
So
18:57
6:19
29
Jamie Vickroy
So
18:59
6:20
31
Jonathan Javier
Sr
19:05
6:22
33
6 Alhambra
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:56
95:59
19:12
6:24
140 Mike Railton
Sr
17:34
5:51
16
Evan Quigley
Jr
17:37
5:52
17
Joel Timbrell
So
19:15
6:25
34
Conner Bell
Jr
20:03
6:41
36
Ari Amini
So
21:30
7:10
37
Mitchell Maisel
Jr
21:35
7:12
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
97:34
19:31
6:30
15 Jamie Vickroy
So
18:59
6:20
1
Jonathan Javier
Sr
19:05
6:22
2
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
19:11
6:24
3
Zach Rice
Sr
19:39
6:33
4
Alex Macann
Sr
20:39
6:53
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo 11:14.2 5:37
2 Logan Coe Sr Campolindo 11:15.2 5:38
3 Charlie Chen Jr Campolindo 11:31.7 5:46
4 Joel Benner Jr Acalanes 11:38.7 5:49
5 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo 11:40.4 5:50
6 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte 11:49.3 5:55
7 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 11:57.1 5:59
8 Pearson Henri Sr Las Lomas 12:02.2 6:01
9 Matt Miller Jr Las Lomas 12:05 6:03
10 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo 12:09.3 6:05
11 Gian David Panetta Sr Campolindo 12:16.6 6:08
12 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo 12:18.3 6:09
13 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte 12:19.3 6:10
14 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo 12:25.8 6:13
15 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo 12:32.8 6:16
16 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte 12:40.4 6:20
17 Rah Patel Sr Campolindo 12:45.4 6:23
18 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte 12:51.6 6:26
19 Avery Stevenson Jr Campolindo 12:55.3 6:28
20 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 12:57.7 6:29 1/16 6/48 5/6 13:24
(0:27)
12:38 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Ryan Buchanan Jr Miramonte 13:06.8 6:33
22 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo 13:10.7 6:35
23 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas 13:12.1 6:36
24 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 13:18 6:39
25 Daniel Mathews Sr Las Lomas 13:18.4 6:39
26 Sam Bouquin Sr Las Lomas 13:26.9 6:43
27 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 13:27.2 6:44
28 Blake Eames Jr Campolindo 13:27.4 6:44
29 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo 13:28.3 6:44
30 Ben Tanner Sr Campolindo 13:30.3 6:45
31 Joe Janiga Sr Miramonte 13:31.3 6:46
32 Luke Sanchez Sr Miramonte 13:34 6:47
33 Matthew Quinn Jr Acalanes 13:34.4 6:47
34 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes 13:34.7 6:47
35 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:35.4 6:48 2/16 9/48 5/5 13:17 13:17
36 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 13:37.3 6:49 3/16 10/48 5/5 13:12 13:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Jamie Sanderson Jr Campolindo 13:40 6:50
38 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:43.9 6:52 4/16 12/48 5/5 13:05 13:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo 13:57.9 6:59
40 Jacob Philipps Jr Las Lomas 14:04.1 7:02
41 Tarun Mahadwar Jr Dougherty Valley 14:09.2 7:05 5/16 15/48 5/5 13:17 13:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Morgan Rease Sr Las Lomas 14:12.7 7:06
43 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte 14:21.6 7:11
44 David Boucher Jr Miramonte 14:21.9 7:11
45 Chris Peterson So Campolindo 14:36.4 7:18
46 Brian Lau Sr Dougherty Valley 14:38.9 7:19 6/16 19/48 5/5 13:34 12:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Sai Ravioati Sr Dougherty Valley 14:39.3 7:20 7/16 20/48 4/5 13:30 12:33
48 Jeff Choi Sr Las Lomas 14:43 7:22
49 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 14:53.6 7:27 8/16 21/48 4/5 14:35 13:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 14:56.7 7:28 9/16 22/48 3/4 14:45 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 15:12.3 7:36 10/16 25/48 2/3 14:37 14:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Christian Escalante Jr Dougherty Valley 15:12.5 7:36 11/16 26/48 2/3
53 Bovey Wu Sr Campolindo 15:38.4 7:49
54 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes 15:42.3 7:51
55 Zander Brooks Jr Miramonte 15:57.7 7:59
56 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 16:12.6 8:06 12/16 36/48 2/3 14:49 14:24
57 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte 16:13.9 8:07
58 Zach Sorenson Jr Miramonte 16:17.2 8:09
59 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo 16:17.9 8:09
60 Shaldish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley 16:24.4 8:12 13/16 39/48 2/3 16:29
(0:04)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Gabe Delcastillo Sr Dougherty Valley 16:25.7 8:13 14/16 40/48 2/3 12:01 12:01
62 Eric Fang Jr Acalanes 16:30.4 8:15
63 Chris Pulido Jr Miramonte 16:40.5 8:20
64 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 16:44.4 8:22 15/16 42/48 2/2 16:19 16:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo 16:59.7 8:30
66 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte 18:06.1 9:03
67 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas 19:25.3 9:43
68 Stephon To Jr Alhambra 22:41.7 11:21
69 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 23:11.5 11:36 16/16 48/48 2/2 16:59 16:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
57:51
11:34
5:47
21 Junggi Min
Sr
11:14
5:37
1
Logan Coe
Sr
11:15
5:38
2
Charlie Chen
Jr
11:32
5:46
3
Darren Brodowy
Jr
11:40
5:50
5
Dylan Yagi
Sr
12:09
6:05
10
Gian David Panetta
Sr
12:17
6:08
11
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
12:18
6:09
12
2 Miramonte
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
62:47
12:33
6:17
65 Rory Fearon
Sr
11:49
5:55
6
Johnleigh Dean
Sr
12:19
6:10
13
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
12:40
6:20
14
David Fuhriman
Sr
12:52
6:26
15
Ryan Buchanan
Jr
13:07
6:33
17
Joe Janiga
Sr
13:31
6:46
23
Luke Sanchez
Sr
13:34
6:47
24
3 Las Lomas
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
64:05
12:49
6:24
76 Pearson Henri
Sr
12:02
6:01
8
Matt Miller
Jr
12:05
6:03
9
Alex Fischer
Jr
13:12
6:36
18
Daniel Mathews
Sr
13:18
6:39
20
Sam Bouquin
Sr
13:27
6:43
21
Jacob Philipps
Jr
14:04
7:02
30
Morgan Rease
Sr
14:13
7:06
32
4 Acalanes
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:56
63:55
12:47
6:24
77 Joel Benner
Jr
11:39
5:49
4
Yama Nowrouz
Sr
11:57
5:59
7
Luke Johnston
Jr
13:18
6:39
19
Marshall Crawford
Jr
13:27
6:44
22
Matthew Quinn
Jr
13:34
6:47
25
Michael Yang
Jr
13:35
6:47
26
Kyle Trujillo
Jr
15:42
7:51
35
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
68:04
13:37
6:48
131 Julian Teo
Sr
12:58
6:29
16
Chris Wong
Jr
13:35
6:48
27
Daren Thach
Jr
13:37
6:49
28
Alexander Salazar
Sr
13:44
6:52
29
Tarun Mahadwar
Jr
14:09
7:05
31
Brian Lau
Sr
14:39
7:19
33
Sai Ravioati
Sr
14:39
7:20
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
62:19
12:28
6:14
15 Gian David Panetta
Sr
12:17
6:08
1
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
12:18
6:09
2
Colin Wong
Jr
12:26
6:13
3
Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:33
6:16
4
Rah Patel
Sr
12:45
6:23
5
Avery Stevenson
Jr
12:55
6:28
6
Kyle Honda
Jr
13:11
6:35
7
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
71:47
14:21
7:11
56 Joe Janiga
Sr
13:31
6:46
8
Luke Sanchez
Sr
13:34
6:47
9
Graham Mertes
Sr
14:22
7:11
10
David Boucher
Jr
14:22
7:11
11
Zander Brooks
Jr
15:58
7:59
18
Sam Larsen
Sr
16:14
8:07
20
Zach Sorenson
Jr
16:17
8:09
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
74:21
14:52
7:26
70 Brian Lau
Sr
14:39
7:19
12
Sai Ravioati
Sr
14:39
7:20
13
Marc Lagasca
Sr
14:54
7:27
14
Ryan Perera
Sr
14:57
7:28
15
Matt Tang
Jr
15:12
7:36
16
Christian Escalante
Jr
15:13
7:36
17
Alton Zheng
Sr
16:13
8:06
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
66:32
13:18
6:39
15 Avery Stevenson
Jr
12:55
6:28
1
Kyle Honda
Jr
13:11
6:35
2
Blake Eames
Jr
13:27
6:44
3
Jake Cucarola
Sr
13:28
6:44
4
Ben Tanner
Sr
13:30
6:45
5
Jamie Sanderson
Jr
13:40
6:50
6
Stephen Iwata
Jr
13:58
6:59
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
81:00
16:12
8:06
50 Christian Escalante
Jr
15:13
7:36
8
Alton Zheng
Sr
16:13
8:06
9
Shaldish Rai
Jr
16:24
8:12
10
Gabe Delcastillo
Sr
16:26
8:13
11
Alvin Ko
Sr
16:44
8:22
12
Andrew Paez
Sr
23:12
11:36
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Sun So Campolindo 11:40.8 5:50
2 Scott Lindsay So Acalanes 11:43 5:52
3 Matt Whitman Fr Las Lomas 11:50 5:55
4 Dillon Read So Miramonte 11:57.7 5:59
5 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 11:58.9 5:59 1/32 1/48 5/7 12:07
(0:08)
12:07
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas 12:00.5 6:00
7 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas 12:03.1 6:02
8 Forest Westlund So Las Lomas 12:06.5 6:03
9 Rod Farvard So Campolindo 12:08 6:04
10 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 12:13.1 6:07 2/32 2/48 3/7 12:32
(0:19)
12:32
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin 12:13.5 6:07
12 Jerod Gabrielson So Campolindo 12:16 6:08
13 Kevin Fong So Campolindo 12:17.9 6:09
14 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas 12:20.4 6:10
15 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin 12:28.4 6:14
16 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 12:32.8 6:16 3/32 3/48 3/7 12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 John Henry So Dublin 12:33.5 6:17
18 Dominic Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 12:37.3 6:19 4/32 4/48 3/7 12:17 12:17
19 Josh Koenigsberg So Campolindo 12:39.4 6:20
20 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas 12:42.6 6:21
21 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas 12:42.9 6:21
22 Elliot Champion So Acalanes 12:45.4 6:23
23 Samuel Ernst Fr Las Lomas 12:47.8 6:24
24 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte 12:48.7 6:24
25 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas 12:52.8 6:26
26 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 12:56.5 6:28 5/32 5/48 3/7 12:30 12:30
27 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes 12:58.3 6:29
28 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas 13:03.1 6:32
29 Michael Hollsinger So Alhambra 13:04.5 6:32
30 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 13:06.3 6:33 6/32 7/48 2/7 12:57 12:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Emmitt Burk Fr Las Lomas 13:07 6:34
32 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin 13:10.9 6:35
33 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo 13:11.9 6:36
34 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte 13:13.1 6:37
35 Will Moran Fr Campolindo 13:13.4 6:37
36 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 13:15.3 6:38 7/32 8/48 3/7 12:46 12:46
37 Jack Connolly So Acalanes 13:15.6 6:38
38 David Allen So Miramonte 13:22.1 6:41
39 Jimmy Mcfeely So Miramonte 13:27 6:44
40 Andy Vanheuit So Campolindo 13:29.4 6:45
41 Makoyi Watson So Acalanes 13:29.7 6:45
42 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte 13:30 6:45
43 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin 13:30.4 6:45
44 Curtis Haist So Acalanes 13:34.1 6:47
45 Benjamin Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas 13:34.4 6:47
46 Luther Kuefner So Campolindo 13:35 6:48
47 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes 13:39.7 6:50
48 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 13:40.9 6:50 8/32 11/48 3/7 13:02 12:31
49 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo 13:45.9 6:53
50 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas 13:46.4 6:53
51 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte 13:47.9 6:54
52 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 13:48.9 6:54 9/32 13/48 3/7 13:17 13:17
53 Alec Linderman So Miramonte 13:49.4 6:55
54 Eric Chiang So Campolindo 13:53.6 6:57
55 Marcus Harland-dunaway Fr Campolindo 13:55.9 6:58
56 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra 13:57.2 6:59
57 Mitch Kless So Dublin 13:59.3 7:00
58 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 13:59.8 7:00 10/32 14/48 3/6 14:51
(0:51)
14:51
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo 14:00.2 7:00
60 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra 14:05 7:03
61 Steven Esmay Fr Las Lomas 14:06.7 7:03
62 Tyrone Yanaga Fr Campolindo 14:09.4 7:05
63 Nathaniel Hale So Dublin 14:10.9 7:05
64 Michael Reinemann So Dublin 14:12.9 7:06
65 Patrick Lundgren So Acalanes 14:13.8 7:07
66 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes 14:14.5 7:07
67 Devin Barreras So Dougherty Valley 14:14.9 7:07 11/32 16/48 3/6 14:30
(0:15)
13:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
68 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 14:15.2 7:08 12/32 17/48 3/6 13:40 12:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Andreas Thallaug So Las Lomas 14:15.5 7:08
70 Emmet Francis So Alhambra 14:17.9 7:09
71 Nicholas Choi So Miramonte 14:19.3 7:10
72 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin 14:19.8 7:10
73 Jacob Pellegrino Fr Las Lomas 14:20.7 7:10
74 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 14:23.3 7:12 13/32 18/48 3/6 13:37 13:37
75 Jackson Doyle Fr Miramonte 14:28.6 7:14
76 Danny Yoeono Fr Alhambra 14:29.8 7:15
77 Kevin Ong So Dublin 14:30.9 7:15
78 Brad Wash So Acalanes 14:31.9 7:16
79 Guyar Vial Fr Acalanes 14:32.3 7:16
80 Nathan Williams So Las Lomas 14:34.6 7:17
81 Garret George So Alhambra 14:34.9 7:17
82 Anthony Bollack So Dublin 14:36.1 7:18
83 Everett Tsang Fr Campolindo 14:37.7 7:19
84 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes 14:38.1 7:19
85 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte 14:39.7 7:20
86 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 14:41.6 7:21
87 Taiki Chiba Fr Acalanes 14:43.9 7:22
88 Adrian Ninh Fr Acalanes 14:44.5 7:22
89 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte 14:44.9 7:22
90 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas 14:47.3 7:24
91 William Wilson Fr Acalanes 14:49.4 7:25
92 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin 14:51.4 7:26
93 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte 14:53.7 7:27
94 Juan Pestana Fr Acalanes 14:57.3 7:29
95 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas 14:58 7:29
96 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 14:58.6 7:29 14/32 23/48 4/6 14:42 14:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Daniel Amaro Fr Las Lomas 14:59.2 7:30
98 Solon Yiu Fr Dougherty Valley 15:02.5 7:31 15/32 24/48 4/6 14:08 14:08
99 Hank Larsen Fr Miramonte 15:08.3 7:34
100 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 15:08.5 7:34
101 Alexander Taylor Fr Las Lomas 15:14 7:37
102 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 15:22.2 7:41 16/32 27/48 4/6 13:39 13:39
103 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes 15:24.8 7:42
104 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo 15:26.7 7:43
105 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas 15:27.5 7:44
106 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 15:27.7 7:44 17/32 28/48 4/5 13:21 13:21
107 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 15:30.9 7:45 18/32 29/48 2/5
108 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 15:31.3 7:46
109 Ben Weinberg Fr Campolindo 15:32.9 7:46
110 Cole Whitley Fr Campolindo 15:33.8 7:47
111 Miles Chew So Las Lomas 15:34.2 7:47
112 Levent Ismen Fr Dougherty Valley 15:39.9 7:50 19/32 30/48 3/5 14:34 14:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Shaan Somani Fr Dougherty Valley 15:47.5 7:54 20/32 31/48 2/5 14:01 14:01
114 Bong-gi Min Fr Miramonte 15:48.5 7:54
115 Jack Main So Acalanes 15:51.3 7:56
116 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 15:52.4 7:56 21/32 32/48 2/5 13:51 13:51
117 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 15:57.5 7:59 22/32 33/48 2/5 14:23 14:23
118 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 15:58.6 7:59 23/32 34/48 2/3 15:00 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Jared Brinton So Acalanes 15:59.9 8:00
120 Daylon Srinivasan Fr Acalanes 16:01.9 8:01
121 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra 16:04 8:02
122 Nick Villanueva So Campolindo 16:05.2 8:03
123 Jared Davis Fr Alhambra 16:08.8 8:04
124 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 16:11.3 8:06 24/32 35/48 2/3 14:07 14:07
125 Vihaan Behl Fr Dougherty Valley 16:12.7 8:06 25/32 37/48 2/3 15:25 15:25
126 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 16:13.9 8:07 26/32 38/48 1/3 13:45 13:05
127 Calvin Larson Fr Miramonte 16:15.2 8:08
128 Jeffrey Lee Fr Miramonte 16:25.2 8:13
129 Daniel Olson Fr Acalanes 16:28.2 8:14
130 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley 16:29.4 8:15 27/32 41/48 1/2 14:42 14:42
131 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo 16:29.7 8:15
132 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes 16:40.1 8:20
133 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 16:46.4 8:23 28/32 43/48 1/2 15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes 16:52.8 8:26
135 Jake Rice So Dougherty Valley 16:56 8:28 29/32 44/48 1/2 16:33 16:33
136 Justin Johnson So Dublin 16:58.3 8:29
137 Casey Williams Fr Las Lomas 17:07.4 8:34
138 Lam Dang So Dublin 17:10.6 8:35
139 Samuel Griebstein So Acalanes 17:24.8 8:42
140 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas 17:25 8:43
141 Sebastian Antencio Fr Alhambra 17:42.7 8:51
142 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo 18:01.5 9:01
143 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas 18:09.4 9:05
144 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 18:15.3 9:08 30/32 45/48 1/2 17:12 17:12
145 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes 18:19.1 9:10
146 Michael Katira So Dougherty Valley 18:32.8 9:16 31/32 46/48 1/2 17:39 16:47
147 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte 18:36.1 9:18
148 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 18:49.5 9:25 32/32 47/48 1/2 16:28 16:28
149 William Lake Fr Miramonte 19:13 9:37
150 Jett Bates So Miramonte 19:13.9 9:37
151 Robert Ian Withers Fr Miramonte 19:39.1 9:50
152 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas 19:53.8 9:57
153 Daniel Eberhard Fr Miramonte 20:08.6 10:04
154 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas 20:15 10:08
155 Jd Igoe So Acalanes 20:49.8 10:25
156 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas 21:17.9 10:39
157 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas 21:20 10:40
158 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin 21:40 10:50
159 Manpreet Natt Fr Dublin 21:42.2 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
60:21
12:04
6:02
38 Matt Whitman
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Kailen Swain
Fr
12:01
6:00
6
Sean Aylward
So
12:03
6:02
7
Forest Westlund
So
12:07
6:03
8
Kelly Tarter
Fr
12:20
6:10
14
Brian Dewey
So
12:43
6:21
20
Riley Smith
Fr
12:43
6:21
21
2 Campolindo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
61:02
12:12
6:06
54 Cameron Sun
So
11:41
5:50
1
Rod Farvard
So
12:08
6:04
9
Jerod Gabrielson
So
12:16
6:08
12
Kevin Fong
So
12:18
6:09
13
Josh Koenigsberg
So
12:39
6:20
19
Tyler Takata
Fr
13:12
6:36
29
Will Moran
Fr
13:13
6:37
31
3 Dougherty Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
62:19
12:28
6:14
73 Anoop Gala
So
11:59
5:59
5
Chris Wang
So
12:13
6:07
10
Brandon Kan
Fr
12:33
6:16
16
Dominic Lopez
Fr
12:37
6:19
18
Matthew Wu
So
12:57
6:28
24
Patrick Liu
So
13:06
6:33
27
Austin Do
Fr
13:15
6:38
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Dublin
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
63:57
12:47
6:24
109 Jordan Nguyen
So
12:14
6:07
11
Kenneth Ainslie
So
12:28
6:14
15
John Henry
So
12:34
6:17
17
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:11
6:35
28
Ryan Durflinger
So
13:30
6:45
38
Mitch Kless
So
13:59
7:00
43
Nathaniel Hale
So
14:11
7:05
45
5 Acalanes
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
64:12
12:50
6:25
118 Scott Lindsay
So
11:43
5:52
2
Elliot Champion
So
12:45
6:23
22
Alec Weber
Fr
12:58
6:29
25
Jack Connolly
So
13:16
6:38
33
Makoyi Watson
So
13:30
6:45
36
Curtis Haist
So
13:34
6:47
39
Amir Nowrouz
So
13:40
6:50
40
6 Miramonte
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
64:49
12:58
6:29
126 Dillon Read
So
11:58
5:59
4
Mark Tamminga
So
12:49
6:24
23
Cameron Hoyh
So
13:13
6:37
30
David Allen
So
13:22
6:41
34
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
13:27
6:44
35
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
13:30
6:45
37
Charles Zamanian
Fr
13:48
6:54
41
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
69:54
13:59
6:59
205 Michael Hollsinger
So
13:05
6:32
26
Logan Kent
Fr
13:57
6:59
42
Calvin Roth
Fr
14:05
7:03
44
Emmet Francis
So
14:18
7:09
46
Danny Yoeono
Fr
14:30
7:15
47
Garret George
So
14:35
7:17
48
Joey Exner
Fr
16:04
8:02
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
64:09
12:50
6:25
15 Brian Dewey
So
12:43
6:21
1
Riley Smith
Fr
12:43
6:21
2
Samuel Ernst
Fr
12:48
6:24
3
Gajanth Anigol
So
12:53
6:26
4
Phillip Henri
Fr
13:03
6:32
5
Emmitt Burk
Fr
13:07
6:34
7
Benjamin Kirsebom
Fr
13:34
6:47
14
2 Campolindo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
67:16
13:27
6:44
61 Tyler Takata
Fr
13:12
6:36
8
Will Moran
Fr
13:13
6:37
9
Andy Vanheuit
So
13:29
6:45
11
Luther Kuefner
So
13:35
6:48
15
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
13:46
6:53
18
Eric Chiang
So
13:54
6:57
22
Marcus Harland-dunaway
Fr
13:56
6:58
23
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
67:51
13:34
6:47
78 Patrick Liu
So
13:06
6:33
6
Austin Do
Fr
13:15
6:38
10
Jonathan Lim
So
13:41
6:50
17
Michael Tereo
Fr
13:49
6:54
20
Sai Kosaraju
So
14:00
7:00
25
Devin Barreras
So
14:15
7:07
30
Jerry Zhao
So
14:15
7:08
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Miramonte
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
69:55
13:59
7:00
118 Miles Mccaulou
Fr
13:30
6:45
12
Charles Zamanian
Fr
13:48
6:54
19
Alec Linderman
So
13:49
6:55
21
Nicholas Choi
So
14:19
7:10
32
Jackson Doyle
Fr
14:29
7:14
34
Asher Kalman
Fr
14:40
7:20
40
Jesse Haddon
So
14:45
7:22
41
5 Acalanes
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
70:14
14:03
7:01
122 Curtis Haist
So
13:34
6:47
13
Amir Nowrouz
So
13:40
6:50
16
Patrick Lundgren
So
14:14
7:07
28
Alex Hennies
Fr
14:15
7:07
29
Brad Wash
So
14:32
7:16
36
Guyar Vial
Fr
14:32
7:16
37
Grant Gerber
Fr
14:38
7:19
39
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
71:14
14:15
7:07
145 Mitch Kless
So
13:59
7:00
24
Nathaniel Hale
So
14:11
7:05
26
Michael Reinemann
So
14:13
7:06
27
Zachary Warzyniak
So
14:20
7:10
33
Kevin Ong
So
14:31
7:15
35
Anthony Bollack
So
14:36
7:18
38
Thomas Lee
Fr
14:51
7:26
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
68:50
13:46
6:53
24 Emmitt Burk
Fr
13:07
6:34
1
Benjamin Kirsebom
Fr
13:34
6:47
2
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:46
6:53
3
Steven Esmay
Fr
14:07
7:03
7
Andreas Thallaug
So
14:16
7:08
11
Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
14:21
7:10
12
Nathan Williams
So
14:35
7:17
15
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
70:37
14:07
7:04
40 Eric Chiang
So
13:54
6:57
4
Marcus Harland-dunaway
Fr
13:56
6:58
5
Isaac Valverde
Fr
14:00
7:00
6
Tyrone Yanaga
Fr
14:09
7:05
8
Everett Tsang
Fr
14:38
7:19
17
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
14:42
7:21
20
Bailey Wu
Fr
15:27
7:43
33
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
72:55
14:35
7:17
89 Devin Barreras
So
14:15
7:07
9
Jerry Zhao
So
14:15
7:08
10
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:23
7:12
13
Anthony Chan
So
14:59
7:29
28
Solon Yiu
Fr
15:03
7:31
29
Nishanth Babu
Fr
15:22
7:41
31
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
15:28
7:44
34
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
73:28
14:42
7:21
99 Guyar Vial
Fr
14:32
7:16
14
Grant Gerber
Fr
14:38
7:19
18
Taiki Chiba
Fr
14:44
7:22
21
Adrian Ninh
Fr
14:45
7:22
22
William Wilson
Fr
14:49
7:25
24
Juan Pestana
Fr
14:57
7:29
27
Tucker O'neill
So
15:25
7:42
32
5 Miramonte
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
75:15
15:03
7:32
133 Asher Kalman
Fr
14:40
7:20
19
Jesse Haddon
So
14:45
7:22
23
Asher Jaffe
So
14:54
7:27
26
Hank Larsen
Fr
15:08
7:34
30
Bong-gi Min
Fr
15:49
7:54
35
Calvin Larson
Fr
16:15
8:08
36
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
16:25
8:13
37
6 Dublin
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:04
85:16
17:03
8:32
158 Anthony Bollack
So
14:36
7:18
16
Thomas Lee
Fr
14:51
7:26
25
Justin Johnson
So
16:58
8:29
38
Lam Dang
So
17:11
8:35
39
Rithvik Reddy
Fr
21:40
10:50
40
Manpreet Natt
Fr
21:42
10:51
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:40
14:44
7:22
20 Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
14:21
7:10
1
Nathan Williams
So
14:35
7:17
2
Kai Kondo-bacon
So
14:47
7:24
4
Ian Sumner
So
14:58
7:29
6
Daniel Amaro
Fr
14:59
7:30
7
Jared O'shaughnessy
Fr
15:09
7:34
8
Alexander Taylor
Fr
15:14
7:37
9
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
77:20
15:28
7:44
70 Uanoa Nelson
Fr
14:42
7:21
3
Bailey Wu
Fr
15:27
7:43
12
Ben Weinberg
Fr
15:33
7:46
15
Cole Whitley
Fr
15:34
7:47
16
Nick Villanueva
So
16:05
8:03
24
Theodore Chudler
Fr
16:30
8:15
28
Jim Cimino
Fr
18:02
9:01
30
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
77:48
15:34
7:47
72 Nishanth Babu
Fr
15:22
7:41
10
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
15:28
7:44
13
Wayne Li
Fr
15:31
7:45
14
Levent Ismen
Fr
15:40
7:50
17
Shaan Somani
Fr
15:48
7:54
18
Donald Mullen
Fr
15:52
7:56
20
Alex Oon
So
15:58
7:59
21
4 Acalanes
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:05
78:15
15:39
7:50
80 Juan Pestana
Fr
14:57
7:29
5
Tucker O'neill
So
15:25
7:42
11
Jack Main
So
15:51
7:56
19
Jared Brinton
So
16:00
8:00
22
Daylon Srinivasan
Fr
16:02
8:01
23
Daniel Olson
Fr
16:28
8:14
27
Stefan Torralba
Fr
16:40
8:20
29
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
89:43
17:57
8:58
147 Calvin Larson
Fr
16:15
8:08
25
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
16:25
8:13
26
Zach Barber
Fr
18:36
9:18
31
William Lake
Fr
19:13
9:37
32
Jett Bates
So
19:14
9:37
33
Robert Ian Withers
Fr
19:39
9:50
34
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
20:09
10:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
76:56
15:23
7:42
15 Jared O'shaughnessy
Fr
15:09
7:34
1
Alexander Taylor
Fr
15:14
7:37
2
Tyler Pauling
So
15:28
7:44
3
Justin Nolan
Fr
15:31
7:46
4
Miles Chew
So
15:34
7:47
5
Casey Williams
Fr
17:07
8:34
16
Kevin Leutzinger
Fr
17:25
8:43
18
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
80:13
16:03
8:01
40 Donald Mullen
Fr
15:52
7:56
6
Alex Oon
So
15:58
7:59
7
Roger Zou
So
15:59
7:59
8
Michael Park
So
16:11
8:06
9
Vihaan Behl
Fr
16:13
8:06
10
Andrew Yee
So
16:14
8:07
11
Skylar Ho
Fr
16:29
8:15
13
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
85:45
17:09
8:35
77 Daniel Olson
Fr
16:28
8:14
12
Stefan Torralba
Fr
16:40
8:20
14
Jonah Bodden
Fr
16:53
8:26
15
Samuel Griebstein
So
17:25
8:42
17
Griffin Haz
Fr
18:19
9:10
19
Jd Igoe
So
20:50
10:25
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
84:41
16:56
8:28
18 Andrew Yee
So
16:14
8:07
1
Skylar Ho
Fr
16:29
8:15
2
Gabriel Lee
So
16:46
8:23
3
Jake Rice
So
16:56
8:28
4
Eric Wu
So
18:15
9:08
8
Michael Katira
So
18:33
9:16
9
Daniel Sihn
So
18:50
9:25
10
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
92:51
18:34
9:17
41 Casey Williams
Fr
17:07
8:34
5
Kevin Leutzinger
Fr
17:25
8:43
6
Michael Konopelski
Fr
18:09
9:05
7
Andrew Lee
Fr
19:54
9:57
11
Joseph Flores
Fr
20:15
10:08
12
Rodger Pang
Fr
21:18
10:39
13
Tehan Davis
So
21:20
10:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.