Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/6/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babu, Nishanth Fr F/S 13:42.6 6:51 2 80/145 10/23 19/40 5/7 15:22
(1:40,10.8)
13:39 13:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Chan, Anthony So F/S 14:30.6 7:15 2 108/145 18/23 30/40 3/4 14:59
(0:28,3.1)
14:42
(0:11,1.3)
13:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Do, Austin Fr JV 12:49.5 6:25 2 33/67 5/17 11/40 3/5 13:15
(0:26,3.2)
12:46 12:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Gala, Anoop So F/S 11:37.1 5:49 2 9/145 3/23 3/40 2/7 11:59
(0:22,3.0)
11:59
(0:22,3.0)
11:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hashemi, Hasib So F/S 12:39 6:20 2 40/145 5/23 9/40 4/7 12:33 12:01 12:01 11:38
Ho, Fred Jr V 18:23.2 6:08 3 32/41 3/6 3/6 6/6 18:18 18:44
(0:21,1.9)
18:18 18:12 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ho, Skylar Fr F/S 15:00.9 7:30 2 119/145 20/23 32/40 3/4 16:29
(1:29,8.9)
14:42 14:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Javier, Jonathan Sr V 17:59.6 6:00 3 27/41 2/6 2/6 6/6 17:33 19:05
(1:06,5.7)
17:33 17:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Kan, Brandon Fr JV 12:09.4 6:05 2 17/67 2/17 6/40 4/5 12:33
(0:23,3.1)
12:13
(0:04,0.5)
12:13
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ko, Alvin Sr JV 15:39.2 7:50 2 63/67 15/17 35/40 2/2 16:44
(1:05,6.5)
16:19
(0:39,4.0)
15:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kosaraju, Sai So F/S 13:39.8 6:50 2 79/145 9/23 18/40 5/7 14:00
(0:20,2.4)
14:00
(0:20,2.4)
13:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lagasca, Marc Sr JV 13:53.6 6:57 2 51/67 10/17 21/40 2/4 13:38 14:54
(1:00,6.7)
13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Lee, Gabriel So JV 15:25 7:43 2 62/67 14/17 34/40 2/2 15:55
(0:30,3.2)
16:46
(1:21,8.1)
15:50
(0:25,2.6)
15:32
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Li, Wayne Fr F/S 14:20.1 7:10 2 103/145 15/23 25/40 3/6 15:31
(1:11,7.6)
15:31
(1:11,7.6)
14:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lim, Jonathan So JV 12:28.3 6:14 2 22/67 3/17 7/40 3/5 12:31
(0:03,0.4)
13:41
(1:13,8.8)
12:31
(0:03,0.4)
12:31
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Patrick So F/S 12:44.6 6:22 2 46/145 6/23 10/40 4/7 12:59
(0:15,1.9)
13:06
(0:22,2.8)
12:57
(0:13,1.6)
12:51
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Dominic Fr JV 13:18.9 6:39 2 45/67 8/17 14/40 2/4 12:37 12:17 12:02
Macann, Alex Sr V 18:27.8 6:09 3 34/41 4/6 4/6 6/6 18:25 20:39
(2:11,10.6)
18:25 18:19 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mehta, Samay So F/S 11:24.4 5:42 2 6/145 2/23 2/40 3/7 12:06
(0:41,5.7)
12:06
(0:41,5.7)
11:32
(0:08,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mullen, Donald Fr F/S 14:25.6 7:13 2 107/145 17/23 27/40 3/5 15:52
(1:27,9.1)
13:51 13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Oon, Alex So F/S 13:53.3 6:57 2 86/145 11/23 20/40 5/6 15:58
(2:04,13.0)
14:23
(0:30,3.4)
12:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paez, Andrew Sr JV 15:52.9 7:56 2 64/67 16/17 37/40 2/2 23:12
(7:19,31.5)
16:59
(1:06,6.5)
16:59
(1:06,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Michael So F/S 14:21.6 7:11 2 104/145 16/23 26/40 3/6 16:11
(1:50,11.3)
14:07 14:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Perera, Ryan Sr JV 14:29.1 7:15 2 55/67 12/17 29/40 2/2 14:04 14:57
(0:28,3.1)
14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Puthalath, Kirthik Fr F/S 14:11.4 7:06 2 94/145 13/23 23/40 4/6 15:28
(1:16,8.2)
13:21 12:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Rai, Shaldish Jr JV 15:59.3 8:00 2 66/67 17/17 38/40 2/2 15:43 16:24
(0:25,2.5)
15:43 15:43 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rice, Jake So F/S 15:41.4 7:51 2 129/145 21/23 36/40 3/4 16:33
(0:51,5.2)
16:56
(1:15,7.3)
16:33
(0:51,5.2)
16:33
(0:51,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salazar, Alexander Sr JV 12:54.3 6:27 2 35/67 6/17 12/40 3/5 13:44
(0:50,6.0)
13:05
(0:10,1.3)
13:05
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sihn, Daniel So F/S 16:16.3 8:08 2 133/145 22/23 39/40 3/3 18:50
(2:33,13.6)
16:28
(0:12,1.2)
15:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sisario, Michael So V 17:22.7 5:48 3 19/41 1/6 1/6 6/7 18:31
(1:09,6.2)
18:31
(1:09,6.2)
18:31
(1:09,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tang, Matt Jr JV 15:11.3 7:36 2 60/67 13/17 33/40 2/2 15:12
(0:01,0.1)
14:37 14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Teo, Julian Sr JV 12:33.7 6:17 2 27/67 4/17 8/40 3/5 12:50
(0:16,2.1)
12:58
(0:24,3.1)
12:38
(0:04,0.6)
12:38
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tereo, Michael Fr F/S 14:15.1 7:08 2 97/145 14/23 24/40 3/6 13:49 13:17 12:44
Thach, Daren Jr JV 13:16.7 6:38 2 44/67 7/17 13/40 4/5 14:24
(1:07,7.8)
13:37
(0:21,2.5)
13:12 13:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Vickroy, Jamie So F/S 11:20.1 5:40 2 3/145 1/23 1/40 3/7 11:39
(0:19,2.7)
11:39
(0:19,2.7)
11:39
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wang, Chris So JV 11:56.9 5:58 2 9/67 1/17 5/40 4/5 12:13
(0:16,2.2)
12:13
(0:16,2.2)
12:13
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Chris Jr JV 13:21.8 6:41 2 46/67 9/17 16/40 2/4 14:46
(1:25,9.5)
13:35
(0:14,1.7)
13:17 13:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wong, Kevin Fr F/S 14:11.2 7:06 2 93/145 12/23 22/40 5/6 14:23
(0:12,1.4)
13:37 12:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Wu, Eric So F/S 16:19.3 8:10 2 134/145 23/23 40/40 3/3 18:15
(1:56,10.6)
17:12
(0:52,5.1)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Matthew So F/S 11:44.6 5:52 2 14/145 4/23 4/40 2/7 12:35
(0:50,6.6)
12:57
(1:12,9.3)
12:30
(0:46,6.1)
12:10
(0:25,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yee, Andrew So F/S 13:35.1 6:48 2 78/145 8/23 17/40 5/7 13:05 16:14
(2:39,16.3)
13:05 13:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhao, Jerry So F/S 13:19.1 6:40 2 71/145 7/23 15/40 5/7 12:58 14:15
(0:56,6.6)
12:58 12:58 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Zheng, Alton Sr JV 14:28.6 7:14 2 54/67 11/17 28/40 2/3 15:31
(1:02,6.7)
16:13
(1:44,10.7)
14:24 14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Ziauddin, Zaid Sr V 18:28.6 6:10 3 35/41 5/6 5/6 5/6 18:55
(0:26,2.3)
19:11
(0:43,3.7)
18:55
(0:26,2.3)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Zipursky, Jesse Sr V 19:02 6:21 3 37/41 6/6 6/6 5/6 18:38 18:21 18:21 18:04
Zou, Roger So F/S 14:56.4 7:28 2 117/145 19/23 31/40 3/4 15:59
(1:02,6.5)
15:00
(0:03,0.3)
15:00
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 90:42
1:06
3 6:03 5:48 6:10 147 5:29 91:48
(1:06,1.2)
93:10
(2:28,2.6)
91:48
(1:06,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Sisario (19), Jonathan Javier (27), Fred Ho (32), Alex Macann (34), Zaid Ziauddin (35)
JV 1st 5 3/5 61:58
0:53
2 6:12 5:58 6:25 86 5:48 62:44
(0:46,1.2)
68:04
(6:06,9.0)
62:23
(0:25,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Wang (9), Brandon Kan (14), Jonathan Lim (17), Julian Teo (21), Austin Do (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 66:45
0:59
2 6:41 6:27 6:57 70 6:02 66:17 74:21
(7:36,10.2)
66:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexander Salazar (10), Daren Thach (13), Dominic Lopez (14), Chris Wong (15), Marc Lagasca (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 75:13
1:11
2 7:31 7:14 7:50 50 6:14 81:00
(5:46,7.1)
81:00
(5:46,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alton Zheng (8), Ryan Perera (9), Matt Tang (10), Gabriel Lee (11), Alvin Ko (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 58:45
1:19
2 5:53 5:40 6:20 66 5:45 65:54
(7:08,10.8)
62:19
(3:33,5.7)
62:19
(3:33,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jamie Vickroy (3), Samay Mehta (6), Anoop Gala (9), Matthew Wu (14), Hasib Hashemi (34)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 67:01
0:58
2 6:42 6:22 6:51 140 5:58 72:04
(5:03,7.0)
67:51
(0:50,1.2)
67:51
(0:50,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Liu (16), Jerry Zhao (28), Andrew Yee (31), Sai Kosaraju (32), Nishanth Babu (33)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 70:51
0:27
2 7:05 6:57 7:10 111 6:23 72:55
(2:03,2.8)
72:55
(2:03,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Oon (19), Kevin Wong (21), Kirthik Puthalath (22), Michael Tereo (23), Wayne Li (26)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 73:15
0:39
2 7:20 7:11 7:30 86 6:44 77:48
(4:33,5.9)
77:48
(4:33,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Park (14), Donald Mullen (15), Anthony Chan (16), Roger Zou (20), Skylar Ho (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Joyce Jr Campolindo High School 15:56.1 5:19
2 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte High School 16:02.1 5:21
3 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte High School 16:10.1 5:23
4 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes High School 16:15.3 5:25
5 Vinson Compestine Jr Campolindo High School 16:17.1 5:26
6 Dylan Laucher Sr Campolindo High School 16:33.5 5:31
7 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte High School 16:35.6 5:32
8 Carl Gracely Sr Las Lomas High School 16:36.1 5:32
9 Greg Garcia Sr Campolindo High School 16:37.4 5:32
10 Evan Quigley Jr Alhambra High School 16:38.1 5:33
11 Pearson Henri Sr Las Lomas High School 16:42.3 5:34
12 Guillaume Hansel Sr Las Lomas High School 16:43.9 5:35
13 Leland Wong Jr Campolindo High School 16:47.7 5:36
14 Keith Geiger Jr Campolindo High School 16:50.2 5:37
15 Aidan Goltra Fr Las Lomas High School 16:54.6 5:38
16 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes High School 17:06.6 5:42
17 Ryan Kinney Jr Las Lomas High School 17:07.3 5:42
18 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes High School 17:14.3 5:45
19 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 17:22.7 5:48 1/6 1/6 6/7 18:31
(1:09)
18:31
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mike Railton Sr Alhambra High School 17:22.9 5:48
21 Junggi Min Sr Campolindo High School 17:24.9 5:48
22 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes High School 17:27.2 5:49
23 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte High School 17:31.6 5:51
24 Harrison Hollidge Jr Alhambra High School 17:36.5 5:52
25 Gavin Ramos Jr Las Lomas High School 17:50.3 5:57
26 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes High School 17:57 5:59
27 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 17:59.6 6:00 2/6 2/6 6/6 17:33 19:05
(1:06)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Joel Timbrell So Alhambra High School 18:03.8 6:01
29 Rory Fearon Sr Miramonte High School 18:20.1 6:07
30 Dylan Harris Sr Acalanes High School 18:20.8 6:07
31 Vikas Agartha Sr Acalanes High School 18:21.4 6:07
32 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 18:23.2 6:08 3/6 3/6 6/6 18:18 18:44
(0:21)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte High School 18:23.4 6:08
34 Alex Macann Sr Dougherty Valley 18:27.8 6:09 4/6 4/6 6/6 18:25 20:39
(2:11)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:28.6 6:10 5/6 5/6 5/6 18:55
(0:26)
19:11
(0:43)
18:55
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Lawrence Han Jr Miramonte High School 18:43.7 6:15
37 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 19:02 6:21 6/6 6/6 5/6 18:38 18:21 18:21
38 Conner Bell Jr Alhambra High School 19:08.8 6:23
39 Matthew Sy Jr Dublin High School 20:29.9 6:50
40 Ari Amini So Alhambra High School 22:05.2 7:22
41 Mitchell Maisel Jr Alhambra High School 22:38.5 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:12
16:26
5:29
34 Thomas Joyce
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Vinson Compestine
Jr
16:17
5:26
5
Dylan Laucher
Sr
16:34
5:31
6
Greg Garcia
Sr
16:37
5:32
9
Leland Wong
Jr
16:48
5:36
13
Keith Geiger
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Junggi Min
Sr
17:25
5:48
21
2 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
84:04
16:49
5:36
63 Carl Gracely
Sr
16:36
5:32
8
Pearson Henri
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Guillaume Hansel
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Aidan Goltra
Fr
16:55
5:38
15
Ryan Kinney
Jr
17:07
5:42
17
Gavin Ramos
Jr
17:50
5:57
25




3 Miramonte High School
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:18
84:40
16:56
5:39
64 Tyler Hanson
So
16:02
5:21
2
Jamie Fehrnstrom
Jr
16:10
5:23
3
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:36
5:32
7
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:32
5:51
23
Rory Fearon
Sr
18:20
6:07
29
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:23
6:08
33
Lawrence Han
Jr
18:44
6:15
36
4 Acalanes High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
86:00
17:12
5:44
86 Tyler Troxel
Jr
16:15
5:25
4
Adler Faulkner
So
17:07
5:42
16
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
17:14
5:45
18
Keenan Byrne
So
17:27
5:49
22
Scott Bertics
Jr
17:57
5:59
26
Dylan Harris
Sr
18:21
6:07
30
Vikas Agartha
Sr
18:21
6:07
31
5 Alhambra High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
88:50
17:46
5:55
120 Evan Quigley
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Mike Railton
Sr
17:23
5:48
20
Harrison Hollidge
Jr
17:37
5:52
24
Joel Timbrell
So
18:04
6:01
28
Conner Bell
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Ari Amini
So
22:05
7:22
39
Mitchell Maisel
Jr
22:39
7:33
40
6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
90:42
18:08
6:03
147 Michael Sisario
So
17:23
5:48
19
Jonathan Javier
Sr
18:00
6:00
27
Fred Ho
Jr
18:23
6:08
32
Alex Macann
Sr
18:28
6:09
34
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
18:29
6:10
35
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
19:02
6:21
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradley Miller Sr Campolindo High School 11:19.2 5:40
2 Matthew Miller Jr Las Lomas High School 11:31.3 5:46
3 Dylan Yagi Sr Campolindo High School 11:32.8 5:46
4 Avery Stevenson Jr Campolindo High School 11:36.5 5:48
5 David Olson Jr Las Lomas High School 11:38.7 5:49
6 Darren Brodowy Jr Campolindo High School 11:45.4 5:53
7 Raj Patel Sr Campolindo High School 11:49 5:55
8 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes High School 11:51.2 5:56
9 Chris Wang So Dougherty Valley 11:56.9 5:58 1/17 5/40 4/5 12:13
(0:16)
12:13
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Johnleigh Dean Sr Miramonte High School 11:57.6 5:59
11 Kevin Gelston Jr Campolindo High School 12:00.2 6:00
12 Gian David panetta Sr Campolindo High School 12:01.4 6:01
13 Ashraf Mathkour Sr Miramonte High School 12:02.8 6:01
14 Stephen Iwata Jr Campolindo High School 12:03.7 6:02
15 Arman Mostaghimi Jr Campolindo High School 12:06.1 6:03
16 Colin Wong Jr Campolindo High School 12:07.2 6:04
17 Brandon Kan Fr Dougherty Valley 12:09.4 6:05 2/17 6/40 4/5 12:33
(0:23)
12:13
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Blake Eames Jr Campolindo High School 12:14.7 6:07
19 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes High School 12:15.3 6:08
20 Gryphon Goodrich So Campolindo High School 12:17.4 6:09
21 Brent Glowatch Jr Miramonte High School 12:18.9 6:09
22 Jonathan Lim So Dougherty Valley 12:28.3 6:14 3/17 7/40 3/5 12:31
(0:03)
13:41
(1:13)
12:31
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Francisco Ortega Sr Miramonte High School 12:31.4 6:16
24 David Fuhriman Sr Miramonte High School 12:31.7 6:16
25 Preston Locher Jr Acalanes High School 12:32.3 6:16
26 Jamie Sanderson Jr Campolindo High School 12:33.2 6:17
27 Julian Teo Sr Dougherty Valley 12:33.7 6:17 4/17 8/40 3/5 12:50
(0:16)
12:58
(0:24)
12:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Sean Cooley So Campolindo High School 12:34.5 6:17
29 Charlie Chen Jr Campolindo High School 12:40.9 6:20
30 Luke Sanchez Sr Miramonte High School 12:45 6:23
31 Michael Yang Jr Acalanes High School 12:46.2 6:23
32 David Boucher Jr Miramonte High School 12:47.4 6:24
33 Austin Do Fr Dougherty Valley 12:49.5 6:25 5/17 11/40 3/5 13:15
(0:26)
12:46 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Alex Fischer Jr Las Lomas High School 12:49.9 6:25
35 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 12:54.3 6:27 6/17 12/40 3/5 13:44
(0:50)
13:05
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Nathan Oto Jr Campolindo High School 12:57.2 6:29
37 Joe Slusarz Jr Las Lomas High School 12:59.2 6:30
38 Jake Cucarola Sr Campolindo High School 13:01.8 6:31
39 Kyle Honda Jr Campolindo High School 13:04.4 6:32
40 Jake Phillips Jr Las Lomas High School 13:05.9 6:33
41 Morgan Rease Sr Las Lomas High School 13:10.1 6:35
42 Adam Fess Jr Las Lomas High School 13:11.6 6:36
43 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes High School 13:16.2 6:38
44 Daren Thach Jr Dougherty Valley 13:16.7 6:38 7/17 13/40 4/5 14:24
(1:07)
13:37
(0:21)
13:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
45 Dominic Lopez Fr Dougherty Valley 13:18.9 6:39 8/17 14/40 2/4 12:37 12:17
46 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:21.8 6:41 9/17 16/40 2/4 14:46
(1:25)
13:35
(0:14)
13:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
47 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes High School 13:23.9 6:42
48 Jeff Choi Sr Las Lomas High School 13:39.1 6:50
49 Graham Mertes Sr Miramonte High School 13:39.3 6:50
50 Mace Rapp Fr Campolindo High School 13:51.8 6:56
51 Marc Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 13:53.6 6:57 10/17 21/40 2/4 13:38 14:54
(1:00)
13:20 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Nathane Tucker Fr Campolindo High School 13:59.7 7:00
53 Zach Sorenson Jr Miramonte High School 14:20.3 7:10
54 Alton Zheng Sr Dougherty Valley 14:28.6 7:14 11/17 28/40 2/3 15:31
(1:02)
16:13
(1:44)
14:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
55 Ryan Perera Sr Dougherty Valley 14:29.1 7:15 12/17 29/40 2/2 14:04 14:57
(0:28)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
56 Sam Bouquin Sr Las Lomas High School 14:30.7 7:15
57 Sam Larsen Sr Miramonte High School 14:31.1 7:16
58 Bovey Wu Sr Campolindo High School 14:43.7 7:22
59 Matthew De la torre Jr Campolindo High School 14:43.9 7:22
60 Matt Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 15:11.3 7:36 13/17 33/40 2/2 15:12
(0:01)
14:37 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Eric Fang Jr Acalanes High School 15:24.8 7:42
62 Gabriel Lee So Dougherty Valley 15:25 7:43 14/17 34/40 2/2 15:55
(0:30)
16:46
(1:21)
15:50
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Alvin Ko Sr Dougherty Valley 15:39.2 7:50 15/17 35/40 2/2 16:44
(1:05)
16:19
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Andrew Paez Sr Dougherty Valley 15:52.9 7:56 16/17 37/40 2/2 23:12
(7:19)
16:59
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Chris Treat Jr Miramonte High School 15:58.7 7:59
66 Shaldish Rai Jr Dougherty Valley 15:59.3 8:00 17/17 38/40 2/2 15:43 16:24
(0:25)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR)
67 Sam Carlson Sr Las Lomas High School 16:31.9 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
58:03
11:37
5:48
21 Bradley Miller
Sr
11:19
5:40
1
Dylan Yagi
Sr
11:33
5:46
3
Avery Stevenson
Jr
11:37
5:48
4
Darren Brodowy
Jr
11:45
5:53
6
Raj Patel
Sr
11:49
5:55
7
Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:00
6:00
11
Gian David panetta
Sr
12:01
6:01
12
2 Miramonte High School
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
61:22
12:16
6:08
76 Johnleigh Dean
Sr
11:58
5:59
10
Ashraf Mathkour
Sr
12:03
6:01
13
Brent Glowatch
Jr
12:19
6:09
16
Francisco Ortega
Sr
12:31
6:16
18
David Fuhriman
Sr
12:32
6:16
19
Luke Sanchez
Sr
12:45
6:23
22
David Boucher
Jr
12:47
6:24
24
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
61:58
12:24
6:12
86 Chris Wang
So
11:57
5:58
9
Brandon Kan
Fr
12:09
6:05
14
Jonathan Lim
So
12:28
6:14
17
Julian Teo
Sr
12:34
6:17
21
Austin Do
Fr
12:50
6:25
25
Alexander Salazar
Sr
12:54
6:27
27
Daren Thach
Jr
13:17
6:38
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:35
62:05
12:25
6:13
90 Matthew Miller
Jr
11:31
5:46
2
David Olson
Jr
11:39
5:49
5
Alex Fischer
Jr
12:50
6:25
26
Joe Slusarz
Jr
12:59
6:30
28
Jake Phillips
Jr
13:06
6:33
29
Morgan Rease
Sr
13:10
6:35
30
Adam Fess
Jr
13:12
6:36
31
5 Acalanes High School
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
62:41
12:32
6:16
98 Yama Nowrouz
Sr
11:51
5:56
8
Marshall Crawford
Jr
12:15
6:08
15
Preston Locher
Jr
12:32
6:16
20
Michael Yang
Jr
12:46
6:23
23
Luke Johnston
Jr
13:16
6:38
32
Kyle Trujillo
Jr
13:24
6:42
34
Eric Fang
Jr
15:25
7:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
60:19
12:04
6:02
15 Kevin Gelston
Jr
12:00
6:00
1
Gian David panetta
Sr
12:01
6:01
2
Stephen Iwata
Jr
12:04
6:02
3
Arman Mostaghimi
Jr
12:06
6:03
4
Colin Wong
Jr
12:07
6:04
5
Blake Eames
Jr
12:15
6:07
6
Gryphon Goodrich
So
12:17
6:09
7
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
66:45
13:21
6:41
70 Alexander Salazar
Sr
12:54
6:27
10
Daren Thach
Jr
13:17
6:38
13
Dominic Lopez
Fr
13:19
6:39
14
Chris Wong
Jr
13:22
6:41
15
Marc Lagasca
Sr
13:54
6:57
18
Alton Zheng
Sr
14:29
7:14
20
Ryan Perera
Sr
14:29
7:15
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
68:03
13:37
6:48
76 Luke Sanchez
Sr
12:45
6:23
8
David Boucher
Jr
12:47
6:24
9
Graham Mertes
Sr
13:39
6:50
17
Zach Sorenson
Jr
14:20
7:10
19
Sam Larsen
Sr
14:31
7:16
23
Chris Treat
Jr
15:59
7:59
24




4 Las Lomas High School
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
71:03
14:13
7:06
86 Morgan Rease
Sr
13:10
6:35
11
Adam Fess
Jr
13:12
6:36
12
Jeff Choi
Sr
13:39
6:50
16
Sam Bouquin
Sr
14:31
7:15
22
Sam Carlson
Sr
16:32
8:16
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
62:21
12:28
6:14
15 Blake Eames
Jr
12:15
6:07
1
Gryphon Goodrich
So
12:17
6:09
2
Jamie Sanderson
Jr
12:33
6:17
3
Sean Cooley
So
12:35
6:17
4
Charlie Chen
Jr
12:41
6:20
5
Nathan Oto
Jr
12:57
6:29
6
Jake Cucarola
Sr
13:02
6:31
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
75:13
15:03
7:31
50 Alton Zheng
Sr
14:29
7:14
8
Ryan Perera
Sr
14:29
7:15
9
Matt Tang
Jr
15:11
7:36
10
Gabriel Lee
So
15:25
7:43
11
Alvin Ko
Sr
15:39
7:50
12
Andrew Paez
Sr
15:53
7:56
13
Shaldish Rai
Jr
15:59
8:00
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Aylward So Las Lomas High School 11:16.1 5:38
2 Adam Hathaway So Campolindo High School 11:17.1 5:39
3 Jamie Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 11:20.1 5:40 1/23 1/40 3/7 11:39
(0:19)
11:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jared Gabrielson So Campolindo High School 11:22.8 5:41
5 Matt Whitman Fr Las Lomas High School 11:23.3 5:42
6 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 11:24.4 5:42 2/23 2/40 3/7 12:06
(0:41)
12:06
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 William Hieke So Las Lomas High School 11:31.4 5:46
8 Kailen Swain Fr Las Lomas High School 11:35.1 5:48
9 Anoop Gala So Dougherty Valley 11:37.1 5:49 3/23 3/40 2/7 11:59
(0:22)
11:59
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Riley Smith Fr Las Lomas High School 11:39.7 5:50
11 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin High School 11:42.2 5:51
12 Dillon Read So Miramonte High School 11:42.6 5:51
13 Cameron Sun So Campolindo High School 11:43.2 5:52
14 Matthew Wu So Dougherty Valley 11:44.6 5:52 4/23 4/40 2/7 12:35
(0:50)
12:57
(1:12)
12:30
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin High School 11:47.5 5:54
16 Kelly Tarter Fr Las Lomas High School 11:48.6 5:54
17 Forrest Westlund So Las Lomas High School 11:49 5:55
18 Rod Farvard So Campolindo High School 11:50.4 5:55
19 Charles Zamanian Fr Miramonte High School 11:51.3 5:56
20 Gajanth Anigol So Las Lomas High School 11:55.5 5:58
21 Cameron Hoyh So Miramonte High School 11:57 5:59
22 Sam Ernst Fr Las Lomas High School 12:01.8 6:01
23 Joshua Koenigsberg So Campolindo High School 12:05.7 6:03
24 Mark Tamminga So Miramonte High School 12:06.9 6:03
25 Brian Dewey So Las Lomas High School 12:08.9 6:04
26 Geoffrey Ringlee Fr Campolindo High School 12:11.3 6:06
27 John Henry So Dublin High School 12:11.5 6:06
28 Andy Van heuit So Campolindo High School 12:14.7 6:07
29 Jack Connolly So Acalanes High School 12:16.8 6:08
30 Nathaniel Hale So Dublin High School 12:22.6 6:11
31 Tyler Takata Fr Campolindo High School 12:25.4 6:13
32 Jacob Pellegrino Fr Las Lomas High School 12:29.5 6:15
33 Bobby Veres So Miramonte High School 12:29.9 6:15
34 Connor Francis So Alhambra High School 12:31.3 6:16
35 David Allen So Miramonte High School 12:32.6 6:16
36 Alec Weber Fr Acalanes High School 12:32.8 6:16
37 Amir Nowrouz So Acalanes High School 12:34 6:17
38 Curtis Haist So Acalanes High School 12:34.9 6:17
39 Eric Chiang So Campolindo High School 12:38.8 6:19
40 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 12:39 6:20 5/23 9/40 4/7 12:33 12:01 12:01
41 Marcus Harland-dunnaway Fr Campolindo High School 12:39.4 6:20
42 Will Moran Fr Campolindo High School 12:41.6 6:21
43 Miles Mccaulou Fr Miramonte High School 12:41.9 6:21
44 Michael Holsinger So Alhambra High School 12:42.5 6:21
45 Phillip Henri Fr Las Lomas High School 12:44.1 6:22
46 Patrick Liu So Dougherty Valley 12:44.6 6:22 6/23 10/40 4/7 12:59
(0:15)
13:06
(0:22)
12:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Andrew Fass Fr Campolindo High School 12:45.4 6:23
48 Nathan Williams So Las Lomas High School 12:48.4 6:24
49 Tyrone Yanaga Fr Campolindo High School 12:49.5 6:25
50 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas High School 12:50.5 6:25
51 Alec Linderman So Miramonte High School 12:51.2 6:26
52 Michael Reinemann So Dublin High School 12:52.1 6:26
53 Grant Gerber Fr Acalanes High School 12:56 6:28
54 Trevor Konrai Fr Las Lomas High School 12:58.2 6:29
55 Nicholas Choi So Miramonte High School 13:00 6:30
56 Asher Kalman Fr Miramonte High School 13:00.2 6:30
57 Anthony Bollack So Dublin High School 13:02.9 6:31
58 Isaac Valverde Fr Campolindo High School 13:04.5 6:32
59 Benjamin Weinberg Fr Campolindo High School 13:05 6:33
60 Bailey Wu Fr Campolindo High School 13:06 6:33
61 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin High School 13:06.4 6:33
62 Alex Hennies Fr Acalanes High School 13:07.8 6:34
63 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin High School 13:08.1 6:34
64 Ben Kirsebom Fr Las Lomas High School 13:10.5 6:35
65 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin High School 13:13.3 6:37
66 Uanoa Nelson Fr Campolindo High School 13:13.9 6:37
67 Gabriel Newman Fr Las Lomas High School 13:17.2 6:39
68 Christian Guzman So Dublin High School 13:17.4 6:39
69 Asher Jaffe So Miramonte High School 13:18 6:39
70 Garrett George Fr Alhambra High School 13:18.6 6:39
71 Jerry Zhao So Dougherty Valley 13:19.1 6:40 7/23 15/40 5/7 12:58 14:15
(0:56)
12:58 You ROCK! (LR)
72 Emmet Francis So Alhambra High School 13:22.1 6:41
73 Kevin Fong So Campolindo High School 13:22.6 6:41
74 Kristopher Brown So Alhambra High School 13:23.5 6:42
75 Andreas Thallaug So Las Lomas High School 13:26.3 6:43
76 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin High School 13:29.6 6:45
77 Logan Kent Fr Alhambra High School 13:32.3 6:46
78 Andrew Yee So Dougherty Valley 13:35.1 6:48 8/23 17/40 5/7 13:05 16:14
(2:39)
13:05 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Sai Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 13:39.8 6:50 9/23 18/40 5/7 14:00
(0:20)
14:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Nishanth Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:42.6 6:51 10/23 19/40 5/7 15:22
(1:40)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR)
81 Cole Whitley Fr Campolindo High School 13:46.8 6:53
82 Jesse Haddon So Miramonte High School 13:49.6 6:55
83 Ian Sumner So Las Lomas High School 13:50.7 6:55
84 Jackson Doyle Fr Miramonte High School 13:52 6:56
85 Chris Peterson So Campolindo High School 13:52.3 6:56
86 Alex Oon So Dougherty Valley 13:53.3 6:57 11/23 20/40 5/6 15:58
(2:04)
14:23
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Brad Wash So Acalanes High School 13:54.3 6:57
88 Kevin Ong So Dublin High School 13:56 6:58
89 Tyler Pauling So Las Lomas High School 13:58.3 6:59
90 Luther Keufner So Campolindo High School 14:02.2 7:01
91 Danny Amaro Fr Las Lomas High School 14:06.4 7:03
92 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas High School 14:10.3 7:05
93 Kevin Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 14:11.2 7:06 12/23 22/40 5/6 14:23
(0:12)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
94 Kirthik Puthalath Fr Dougherty Valley 14:11.4 7:06 13/23 23/40 4/6 15:28
(1:16)
13:21 You ROCK! (LR)
95 Tucker O'neill So Acalanes High School 14:11.6 7:06
96 Connor Campi Fr Las Lomas High School 14:14.7 7:07
97 Michael Tereo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:15.1 7:08 14/23 24/40 3/6 13:49 13:17
98 Calvin Roth Fr Alhambra High School 14:15.8 7:08
99 Kai Kondo-bacon So Las Lomas High School 14:16.1 7:08
100 Zach Barber Fr Miramonte High School 14:16.6 7:08
101 Jack Main So Acalanes High School 14:17.3 7:09
102 Mitchell Kless So Dublin High School 14:17.5 7:09
103 Wayne Li Fr Dougherty Valley 14:20.1 7:10 15/23 25/40 3/6 15:31
(1:11)
15:31
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Michael Park So Dougherty Valley 14:21.6 7:11 16/23 26/40 3/6 16:11
(1:50)
14:07 You ROCK! (LR)
105 Alex Taylor Fr Las Lomas High School 14:22.7 7:11
106 Miles Chew So Las Lomas High School 14:23.8 7:12
107 Donald Mullen Fr Dougherty Valley 14:25.6 7:13 17/23 27/40 3/5 15:52
(1:27)
13:51 You ROCK! (LR)
108 Anthony Chan So Dougherty Valley 14:30.6 7:15 18/23 30/40 3/4 14:59
(0:28)
14:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Joey Exner Fr Alhambra High School 14:31.5 7:16
110 Jared Davis Fr Alhambra High School 14:38.7 7:19
111 Stefan Torralba Fr Acalanes High School 14:44.4 7:22
112 Matthew Reilly Fr Acalanes High School 14:47 7:24
113 Emmet Carn Fr Miramonte High School 14:47.2 7:24
114 Jeffrey Lee Fr Miramonte High School 14:48.7 7:24
115 Hank Larsen Fr Miramonte High School 14:50 7:25
116 Rahil Jetly So Campolindo High School 14:51.9 7:26
117 Roger Zou So Dougherty Valley 14:56.4 7:28 19/23 31/40 3/4 15:59
(1:02)
15:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Lam Dang So Dublin High School 14:57.2 7:29
119 Skylar Ho Fr Dougherty Valley 15:00.9 7:30 20/23 32/40 3/4 16:29
(1:29)
14:42 You ROCK! (LR)
120 Jared Brinton So Acalanes High School 15:02.4 7:31
121 Jett Bates So Miramonte High School 15:06.7 7:33
122 Jim Cimino Fr Campolindo High School 15:08 7:34
123 Evan Bao Fr Miramonte High School 15:08.2 7:34
124 Michael Konopelski Fr Las Lomas High School 15:08.4 7:34
125 Sam Griebstein So Acalanes High School 15:13.8 7:37
126 Casey Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 15:18.1 7:39
127 William Lake Fr Miramonte High School 15:23 7:42
128 Jonah Bodden Fr Acalanes High School 15:35.6 7:48
129 Jake Rice So Dougherty Valley 15:41.4 7:51 21/23 36/40 3/4 16:33
(0:51)
16:56
(1:15)
16:33
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Daniel Eberhard Fr Miramonte High School 15:43.2 7:52
131 Kevin Leutzinger Fr Las Lomas High School 15:49.7 7:55
132 Sebastian Antencio Fr Alhambra High School 16:04.2 8:02
133 Daniel Sihn So Dougherty Valley 16:16.3 8:08 22/23 39/40 3/3 18:50
(2:33)
16:28
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Eric Wu So Dougherty Valley 16:19.3 8:10 23/23 40/40 3/3 18:15
(1:56)
17:12
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Griffin Haz Fr Acalanes High School 16:22.9 8:11
136 Kristopher Crouse So Las Lomas High School 16:36.5 8:18
137 Theodore Chudler Fr Campolindo High School 16:39.4 8:20
138 Rodger Pang Fr Las Lomas High School 16:57.5 8:29
139 Manpreet Natt Fr Dublin High School 16:58.8 8:29
140 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin High School 17:02.9 8:31
141 Jd Igoe So Acalanes High School 17:03.1 8:32
142 Andrew Lee Fr Las Lomas High School 17:03.9 8:32
143 Tehan Davis So Las Lomas High School 17:55.6 8:58
144 Joseph Flores Fr Las Lomas High School 17:57.9 8:59
145 Patrick Gerlach Fr Dublin High School 20:43.9 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
57:26
11:29
5:45
31 Sean Aylward
So
11:16
5:38
1
Matt Whitman
Fr
11:23
5:42
5
William Hieke
So
11:31
5:46
7
Kailen Swain
Fr
11:35
5:48
8
Riley Smith
Fr
11:40
5:50
10
Kelly Tarter
Fr
11:49
5:54
16
Forrest Westlund
So
11:49
5:55
17
2 Campolindo High School
2-1-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
58:19
11:40
5:50
58 Adam Hathaway
So
11:17
5:39
2
Jared Gabrielson
So
11:23
5:41
4
Cameron Sun
So
11:43
5:52
13
Rod Farvard
So
11:50
5:55
18
Joshua Koenigsberg
So
12:06
6:03
21
Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
12:11
6:06
23
Andy Van heuit
So
12:15
6:07
25
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
58:45
11:45
5:53
66 Jamie Vickroy
So
11:20
5:40
3
Samay Mehta
So
11:24
5:42
6
Anoop Gala
So
11:37
5:49
9
Matthew Wu
So
11:45
5:52
14
Hasib Hashemi
So
12:39
6:20
34
Patrick Liu
So
12:45
6:22
37
Jerry Zhao
So
13:19
6:40
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
60:08
12:02
6:01
101 Dillon Read
So
11:43
5:51
12
Charles Zamanian
Fr
11:51
5:56
19
Cameron Hoyh
So
11:57
5:59
20
Mark Tamminga
So
12:07
6:03
22
Bobby Veres
So
12:30
6:15
28
David Allen
So
12:33
6:16
30
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
12:42
6:21
35
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:10
60:56
12:11
6:06
115 Kenneth Ainslie
So
11:42
5:51
11
Jordan Nguyen
So
11:48
5:54
15
John Henry
So
12:12
6:06
24
Nathaniel Hale
So
12:23
6:11
27
Michael Reinemann
So
12:52
6:26
38
Anthony Bollack
So
13:03
6:31
40
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:06
6:33
41
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
62:55
12:35
6:17
161 Jack Connolly
So
12:17
6:08
26
Alec Weber
Fr
12:33
6:16
31
Amir Nowrouz
So
12:34
6:17
32
Curtis Haist
So
12:35
6:17
33
Grant Gerber
Fr
12:56
6:28
39
Alex Hennies
Fr
13:08
6:34
42
Brad Wash
So
13:54
6:57
48
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
65:18
13:04
6:32
199 Connor Francis
So
12:31
6:16
29
Michael Holsinger
So
12:43
6:21
36
Garrett George
Fr
13:19
6:39
43
Emmet Francis
So
13:22
6:41
45
Kristopher Brown
So
13:24
6:42
46
Logan Kent
Fr
13:32
6:46
47
Calvin Roth
Fr
14:16
7:08
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
59:44
11:57
5:58
15 Kelly Tarter
Fr
11:49
5:54
1
Forrest Westlund
So
11:49
5:55
2
Gajanth Anigol
So
11:56
5:58
3
Sam Ernst
Fr
12:02
6:01
4
Brian Dewey
So
12:09
6:04
5
Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:30
6:15
9
Phillip Henri
Fr
12:44
6:22
15
2 Campolindo High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
62:10
12:26
6:13
44 Geoffrey Ringlee
Fr
12:11
6:06
6
Andy Van heuit
So
12:15
6:07
7
Tyler Takata
Fr
12:25
6:13
8
Eric Chiang
So
12:39
6:19
11
Marcus Harland-dunnaway
Fr
12:39
6:20
12
Will Moran
Fr
12:42
6:21
13
Andrew Fass
Fr
12:45
6:23
17
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
64:06
12:49
6:25
81 David Allen
So
12:33
6:16
10
Miles Mccaulou
Fr
12:42
6:21
14
Alec Linderman
So
12:51
6:26
18
Nicholas Choi
So
13:00
6:30
19
Asher Kalman
Fr
13:00
6:30
20
Asher Jaffe
So
13:18
6:39
27
Jesse Haddon
So
13:50
6:55
34
4 Dublin High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
65:48
13:10
6:35
118 Anthony Bollack
So
13:03
6:31
21
Garrett Garcia
Fr
13:06
6:33
22
Thomas Lee
Fr
13:08
6:34
24
Zachary Warzyniak
So
13:13
6:37
25
Christian Guzman
So
13:17
6:39
26
Ryan Durflinger
So
13:30
6:45
29
Kevin Ong
So
13:56
6:58
37
5 Dougherty Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
67:01
13:24
6:42
140 Patrick Liu
So
12:45
6:22
16
Jerry Zhao
So
13:19
6:40
28
Andrew Yee
So
13:35
6:48
31
Sai Kosaraju
So
13:40
6:50
32
Nishanth Babu
Fr
13:43
6:51
33
Alex Oon
So
13:53
6:57
35
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:11
7:06
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
70:15
14:03
7:02
183 Alex Hennies
Fr
13:08
6:34
23
Brad Wash
So
13:54
6:57
36
Tucker O'neill
So
14:12
7:06
39
Jack Main
So
14:17
7:09
41
Stefan Torralba
Fr
14:44
7:22
44
Matthew Reilly
Fr
14:47
7:24
45
Jared Brinton
So
15:02
7:31
46
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
73:03
14:37
7:18
202 Logan Kent
Fr
13:32
6:46
30
Calvin Roth
Fr
14:16
7:08
40
Joey Exner
Fr
14:32
7:16
42
Jared Davis
Fr
14:39
7:19
43
Sebastian Antencio
Fr
16:04
8:02
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
63:51
12:46
6:23
24 Jacob Pellegrino
Fr
12:30
6:15
1
Phillip Henri
Fr
12:44
6:22
3
Nathan Williams
So
12:48
6:24
5
Steve Esmay
Fr
12:51
6:25
7
Trevor Konrai
Fr
12:58
6:29
8
Ben Kirsebom
Fr
13:11
6:35
12
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:17
6:39
14
2 Campolindo High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
64:26
12:53
6:27
31 Will Moran
Fr
12:42
6:21
2
Andrew Fass
Fr
12:45
6:23
4
Tyrone Yanaga
Fr
12:50
6:25
6
Isaac Valverde
Fr
13:05
6:32
9
Benjamin Weinberg
Fr
13:05
6:33
10
Bailey Wu
Fr
13:06
6:33
11
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:14
6:37
13
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
70:03
14:01
7:00
104 Asher Jaffe
So
13:18
6:39
15
Jesse Haddon
So
13:50
6:55
17
Jackson Doyle
Fr
13:52
6:56
18
Zach Barber
Fr
14:17
7:08
24
Emmet Carn
Fr
14:47
7:24
30
Jeffrey Lee
Fr
14:49
7:24
31
Hank Larsen
Fr
14:50
7:25
32
4 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
70:51
14:10
7:05
111 Alex Oon
So
13:53
6:57
19
Kevin Wong
Fr
14:11
7:06
21
Kirthik Puthalath
Fr
14:11
7:06
22
Michael Tereo
Fr
14:15
7:08
23
Wayne Li
Fr
14:20
7:10
26
Michael Park
So
14:22
7:11
27
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:26
7:13
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:29
73:39
14:44
7:22
132 Ryan Durflinger
So
13:30
6:45
16
Kevin Ong
So
13:56
6:58
20
Mitchell Kless
So
14:18
7:09
25
Lam Dang
So
14:57
7:29
33
Manpreet Natt
Fr
16:59
8:29
38
Rithvik Reddy
Fr
17:03
8:31
39
Patrick Gerlach
Fr
20:44
10:22
41
6 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
77:02
15:24
7:42
171 Matthew Reilly
Fr
14:47
7:24
29
Jared Brinton
So
15:02
7:31
34
Sam Griebstein
So
15:14
7:37
35
Jonah Bodden
Fr
15:36
7:48
36
Griffin Haz
Fr
16:23
8:11
37
Jd Igoe
So
17:03
8:32
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
67:22
13:28
6:44
25 Bailey Wu
Fr
13:06
6:33
1
Uanoa Nelson
Fr
13:14
6:37
3
Kevin Fong
So
13:23
6:41
5
Cole Whitley
Fr
13:47
6:53
7
Chris Peterson
So
13:52
6:56
9
Luther Keufner
So
14:02
7:01
11
Rahil Jetly
So
14:52
7:26
19
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
67:43
13:33
6:46
30 Ben Kirsebom
Fr
13:11
6:35
2
Gabriel Newman
Fr
13:17
6:39
4
Andreas Thallaug
So
13:26
6:43
6
Ian Sumner
So
13:51
6:55
8
Tyler Pauling
So
13:58
6:59
10
Danny Amaro
Fr
14:06
7:03
12
Justin Nolan
Fr
14:10
7:05
13
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
73:15
14:39
7:20
86 Michael Park
So
14:22
7:11
14
Donald Mullen
Fr
14:26
7:13
15
Anthony Chan
So
14:31
7:15
16
Roger Zou
So
14:56
7:28
20
Skylar Ho
Fr
15:01
7:30
21
Jake Rice
So
15:41
7:51
25
Daniel Sihn
So
16:16
8:08
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
75:17
15:03
7:32
104 Jeffrey Lee
Fr
14:49
7:24
17
Hank Larsen
Fr
14:50
7:25
18
Jett Bates
So
15:07
7:33
22
Evan Bao
Fr
15:08
7:34
23
William Lake
Fr
15:23
7:42
24
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
15:43
7:52
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.