Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/6/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amak, Kenzie So F/S 15:36.2 7:48 2 35/77 4/12 6/20 4/6 17:29
(1:52,10.7)
15:34 15:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Arghandiwal, Onay Jr JV 18:22.7 9:11 2 34/39 6/8 16/20 4/4 19:14
(0:51,4.4)
19:14
(0:51,4.4)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bavelas, Morgan Jr JV 19:11.2 9:36 2 36/39 8/8 18/20 3/3 22:25
(3:14,14.4)
20:14
(1:03,5.2)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boardman, Kristin Jr JV 14:31.3 7:16 2 4/39 1/8 2/20 3/6 15:06
(0:34,3.8)
15:06
(0:34,3.8)
15:06
(0:34,3.8)
15:03
(0:31,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chan, Kristen So V 23:28.1 7:49 3 41/45 4/5 4/5 7/7 21:04 23:08 21:04 20:16
Chu, Marissa Jr JV 15:56.7 7:58 2 21/39 3/8 8/20 3/5 15:37 14:23 14:23
Demetz, Isabelle So V 21:58.5 7:20 3 28/45 2/5 2/5 6/7 20:11 20:37 20:11 20:11
Fate, Maria Jr V 21:50 7:17 3 27/45 1/5 1/5 7/7 22:39
(0:49,3.6)
24:01
(2:11,9.1)
22:39
(0:49,3.6)
21:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Glavee, Kelsey Sr JV 15:08.9 7:34 2 12/39 2/8 5/20 4/5 16:22
(1:13,7.4)
17:03
(1:55,11.2)
15:09
(0:00,0.0)
15:09
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hay, Sarah Fr F/S 14:22 7:11 2 11/77 1/12 1/20 4/7 15:40
(1:18,8.3)
15:40
(1:18,8.3)
15:34
(1:12,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Liu, Joliet Sr JV 19:04.9 9:32 2 35/39 7/8 17/20 3/3 20:15
(1:10,5.7)
19:17
(0:12,1.1)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lundeen, Amy Sr JV 16:42.1 8:21 2 27/39 5/8 12/20 3/4 17:15
(0:33,3.2)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LR)
McCann, Sommer Fr F/S 23:53.4 11:57 2 77/77 12/12 20/20 4/4 26:24
(2:30,9.5)
24:11
(0:18,1.2)
22:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers-lemke, Zoe So F/S 16:26 8:13 2 46/77 7/12 11/20 4/5 14:45 15:23 14:45 14:45
Ruberg, Rachael So F/S 14:52.3 7:26 2 19/77 2/12 3/20 4/6 17:51
(2:58,16.7)
17:51
(2:58,16.7)
14:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salazar, Isabella Fr V 22:57.6 7:39 3 35/45 3/5 3/5 6/7 23:12
(0:14,1.0)
23:12
(0:14,1.0)
23:12
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salazar, Lauren So V 23:40.4 7:53 3 42/45 5/5 5/5 7/7 21:00 22:16 21:00 20:23
Sayer, Jessica Fr F/S 17:04.5 8:32 2 57/77 9/12 14/20 4/5 19:33
(2:29,12.7)
19:33
(2:29,12.7)
16:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Serame, Erika So F/S 15:37.6 7:49 2 36/77 5/12 7/20 4/6 15:53
(0:15,1.6)
15:10 14:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Tran, Kristen Fr F/S 19:27.2 9:44 2 74/77 11/12 19/20 4/4 20:19
(0:52,4.3)
19:19 17:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Vickroy, Gabby So F/S 16:03.9 8:02 2 41/77 6/12 9/20 4/6 16:09
(0:05,0.5)
16:09
(0:05,0.5)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yu, Ashley So F/S 17:43.1 8:52 2 64/77 10/12 15/20 4/4 19:13
(1:30,7.8)
18:51
(1:07,6.0)
16:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Christine Fr F/S 16:52.4 8:26 2 54/77 8/12 13/20 4/5 18:27
(1:35,8.6)
17:15
(0:23,2.2)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Allison Fr F/S 14:59.9 7:30 2 23/77 3/12 4/20 4/6 15:27
(0:28,3.0)
15:02
(0:02,0.2)
14:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Stephanie Jr JV 16:12.8 8:06 2 23/39 4/8 10/20 3/4 15:37 16:37
(0:24,2.4)
15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 113:55
1:50
3 7:36 7:17 7:53 173 6:17 104:27 111:38 104:27 Maria Fate (27), Isabelle Demetz (28), Isabella Salazar (35), Kristen Chan (41), Lauren Salazar (42)
JV 1st 5 3/4 78:32
2:11
2 7:51 7:16 8:21 73 7:18 75:47 83:53
(5:22,6.4)
75:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kristin Boardman (3), Kelsey Glavee (10), Marissa Chu (18), Stephanie Zhou (20), Amy Lundeen (22)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 75:28
1:16
2 7:33 7:11 7:49 110 6:53 84:54
(9:26,11.1)
78:31
(3:03,3.9)
76:56
(1:28,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Hay (11), Rachael Ruberg (19), Allison Zhong (23), Kenzie Amak (28), Erika Serame (29)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 84:10
1:39
2 8:25 8:02 8:52 105 7:30 93:53
(9:43,10.3)
93:53
(9:43,10.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gabby Vickroy (15), Zoe Rogers-lemke (18), Christine Zhang (22), Jessica Sayer (24), Ashley Yu (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Jr Campolindo High School 17:51.4 5:57
2 Grace Orders Sr Campolindo High School 18:00 6:00
3 Rachel Meadows Jr Campolindo High School 18:56.7 6:19
4 Amy Hollshwandner So Acalanes High School 19:00.8 6:20
5 Shelby Nickles Sr Dublin High School 19:02 6:21
6 Annie Marggraff So Acalanes High School 19:18.2 6:26
7 Clare Orton Fr Las Lomas High School 19:36.1 6:32
8 Haley Shipway Fr Campolindo High School 19:43.2 6:34
9 Sarah Orders So Campolindo High School 19:44.8 6:35
10 Kelly Collins So Acalanes High School 19:46.1 6:35
11 Juliet Farnan Jr Campolindo High School 19:47.5 6:36
12 Kelli Berge So Acalanes High School 19:54.8 6:38
13 Sara Mostatabi Sr Campolindo High School 20:01.9 6:41
14 Nicolette Sorensen So Acalanes High School 20:16.1 6:45
15 Madison Hight Fr Las Lomas High School 20:22.1 6:47
16 Ariel Graykowski Sr Dublin High School 20:30.2 6:50
17 Tara Bozzini Fr Acalanes High School 20:32.5 6:51
18 Sydney Carroll Fr Las Lomas High School 20:34.1 6:51
19 Brenna Gracely Fr Las Lomas High School 20:41 6:54
20 Leahna Purcell Sr Miramonte High School 20:45.9 6:55
21 Kelley O'dell Sr Las Lomas High School 20:46.9 6:56
22 Katie Berge Sr Acalanes High School 20:55 6:58
23 Sierra Ryder Fr Miramonte High School 20:57.8 6:59
24 Ashley Love Jr Las Lomas High School 21:06.4 7:02
25 Jewelz Andrews Sr Alhambra High School 21:22.9 7:08
26 Savannah Ryder Jr Miramonte High School 21:43.8 7:15
27 Maria Fate Jr Dougherty Valley 21:50 7:17 1/5 1/5 7/7 22:39
(0:49)
24:01
(2:11)
22:39
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Isabelle Demetz So Dougherty Valley 21:58.5 7:20 2/5 2/5 6/7 20:11 20:37 20:11
29 Nadia Saenz Sr Dublin High School 21:59.4 7:20
30 Shirley Chen Jr Dublin High School 22:17.3 7:26
31 Lauren Branagh Fr Miramonte High School 22:26.4 7:29
32 Hannah Li Fr Miramonte High School 22:31 7:30
33 Lauren Suniga Jr Alhambra High School 22:52 7:37
34 Mollie Larsen So Miramonte High School 22:54.7 7:38
35 Isabella Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 22:57.6 7:39 3/5 3/5 6/7 23:12
(0:14)
23:12
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Danielle Osborne So Alhambra High School 23:07 7:42
37 Anna Taylor So Alhambra High School 23:07.1 7:42
38 Gina Wood Jr Alhambra High School 23:11.3 7:44
39 Isabella Lee So Miramonte High School 23:21.7 7:47
40 Hannah Villanueva Jr Dublin High School 23:27.1 7:49
41 Kristen Chan So Dougherty Valley 23:28.1 7:49 4/5 4/5 7/7 21:04 23:08 21:04
42 Lauren Salazar So Dougherty Valley 23:40.4 7:53 5/5 5/5 7/7 21:00 22:16 21:00
43 Jillian Colwell Fr Dublin High School 23:47.3 7:56
44 Ana Mendoza So Alhambra High School 25:03.5 8:21
45 Rosa Hur Jr Dublin High School 31:06.7 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
94:16
18:51
6:17
23 Carrie Verdon
Jr
17:51
5:57
1
Grace Orders
Sr
18:00
6:00
2
Rachel Meadows
Jr
18:57
6:19
3
Haley Shipway
Fr
19:43
6:34
8
Sarah Orders
So
19:45
6:35
9
Juliet Farnan
Jr
19:48
6:36
11
Sara Mostatabi
Sr
20:02
6:41
13
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
98:16
19:39
6:33
46 Amy Hollshwandner
So
19:01
6:20
4
Annie Marggraff
So
19:18
6:26
6
Kelly Collins
So
19:46
6:35
10
Kelli Berge
So
19:55
6:38
12
Nicolette Sorensen
So
20:16
6:45
14
Tara Bozzini
Fr
20:33
6:51
17
Katie Berge
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
3 Las Lomas High School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
102:00
20:24
6:48
80 Clare Orton
Fr
19:36
6:32
7
Madison Hight
Fr
20:22
6:47
15
Sydney Carroll
Fr
20:34
6:51
18
Brenna Gracely
Fr
20:41
6:54
19
Kelley O'dell
Sr
20:47
6:56
21
Ashley Love
Jr
21:06
7:02
24




4 Dublin High School
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
107:16
21:27
7:09
120 Shelby Nickles
Sr
19:02
6:21
5
Ariel Graykowski
Sr
20:30
6:50
16
Nadia Saenz
Sr
21:59
7:20
29
Shirley Chen
Jr
22:17
7:26
30
Hannah Villanueva
Jr
23:27
7:49
40
Jillian Colwell
Fr
23:47
7:56
43
Rosa Hur
Jr
31:07
10:22
45
5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
108:25
21:41
7:14
132 Leahna Purcell
Sr
20:46
6:55
20
Sierra Ryder
Fr
20:58
6:59
23
Savannah Ryder
Jr
21:44
7:15
26
Lauren Branagh
Fr
22:26
7:29
31
Hannah Li
Fr
22:31
7:30
32
Mollie Larsen
So
22:55
7:38
34
Isabella Lee
So
23:22
7:47
39
6 Alhambra High School
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:48
113:40
22:44
7:35
169 Jewelz Andrews
Sr
21:23
7:08
25
Lauren Suniga
Jr
22:52
7:37
33
Danielle Osborne
So
23:07
7:42
36
Anna Taylor
So
23:07
7:42
37
Gina Wood
Jr
23:11
7:44
38
Ana Mendoza
So
25:04
8:21
44




7 Dougherty Valley
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:50
113:55
22:47
7:36
173 Maria Fate
Jr
21:50
7:17
27
Isabelle Demetz
So
21:59
7:20
28
Isabella Salazar
Fr
22:58
7:39
35
Kristen Chan
So
23:28
7:49
41
Lauren Salazar
So
23:40
7:53
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Ross Jr Campolindo High School 14:07.7 7:04
2 Katie Salmon Sr Acalanes High School 14:20.4 7:10
3 Mara Gould Sr Campolindo High School 14:28.3 7:14
4 Kristin Boardman Jr Dougherty Valley 14:31.3 7:16 1/8 2/20 3/6 15:06
(0:34)
15:06
(0:34)
15:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Lisa Luckenbach Sr Campolindo High School 14:33.8 7:17
6 Caroline Frentzen Jr Las Lomas High School 14:34.4 7:17
7 Rachel Faoro Sr Campolindo High School 14:42.7 7:21
8 Kyla Aiuto Jr Acalanes High School 14:44.4 7:22
9 Amy Prindle Sr Las Lomas High School 15:01.9 7:31
10 Kelly Mallon Jr Las Lomas High School 15:04.3 7:32
11 Mary Doyle Jr Miramonte High School 15:06 7:33
12 Kelsey Glavee Sr Dougherty Valley 15:08.9 7:34 2/8 5/20 4/5 16:22
(1:13)
17:03
(1:55)
15:09
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Rachel Duncan So Campolindo High School 15:10.1 7:35
14 Winter Saeedi Jr Las Lomas High School 15:17.6 7:39
15 Karen Fuhriman Sr Miramonte High School 15:25.5 7:43
16 Sara Settle So Campolindo High School 15:36.3 7:48
17 Anna Lebedeva Jr Las Lomas High School 15:38.6 7:49
18 Erin Chew Jr Las Lomas High School 15:41.6 7:51
19 Amy Ishiguro Jr Las Lomas High School 15:50.5 7:55
20 Kelsey Coney Jr Las Lomas High School 15:54 7:57
21 Marissa Chu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:56.7 7:58 3/8 8/20 3/5 15:37 14:23
22 Miranda Sam Sr Miramonte High School 16:03.4 8:02
23 Stephanie Zhou Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12.8 8:06 4/8 10/20 3/4 15:37 16:37
(0:24)
15:19 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Hannah Reed Sr Miramonte High School 16:15 8:08
25 Danica Brogdon Sr Las Lomas High School 16:20 8:10
26 Dani Montero Jr Las Lomas High School 16:35.7 8:18
27 Amy Lundeen Sr Dougherty Valley 16:42.1 8:21 5/8 12/20 3/4 17:15
(0:33)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Madison Smith Sr Las Lomas High School 16:42.5 8:21
29 Merinda Zywicz So Campolindo High School 16:43.4 8:22
30 Tessa Isaksson Jr Campolindo High School 17:37.9 8:49
31 Katie Dewitt Jr Miramonte High School 17:54.6 8:57
32 Emily Hassard Jr Miramonte High School 18:01.4 9:01
33 Marina Rosso Jr Campolindo High School 18:02.9 9:01
34 Onay Arghandiwal Jr Dougherty Valley 18:22.7 9:11 6/8 16/20 4/4 19:14
(0:51)
19:14
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Joliet Liu Sr Dougherty Valley 19:04.9 9:32 7/8 17/20 3/3 20:15
(1:10)
19:17
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Morgan Bavelas Jr Dougherty Valley 19:11.2 9:36 8/8 18/20 3/3 22:25
(3:14)
20:14
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Kaila Stephens Jr Dublin High School 19:22.8 9:41
38 Ashley Nomura Jr Las Lomas High School 20:16.6 10:08
39 Gabrielle Zoger Sr Acalanes High School 22:21.2 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
73:03
14:37
7:18
24 Erin Ross
Jr
14:08
7:04
1
Mara Gould
Sr
14:28
7:14
2
Lisa Luckenbach
Sr
14:34
7:17
4
Rachel Faoro
Sr
14:43
7:21
6
Rachel Duncan
So
15:10
7:35
11
Sara Settle
So
15:36
7:48
14
Merinda Zywicz
So
16:43
8:22
23
2 Las Lomas High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
75:37
15:07
7:34
47 Caroline Frentzen
Jr
14:34
7:17
5
Amy Prindle
Sr
15:02
7:31
7
Kelly Mallon
Jr
15:04
7:32
8
Winter Saeedi
Jr
15:18
7:39
12
Anna Lebedeva
Jr
15:39
7:49
15
Erin Chew
Jr
15:42
7:51
16
Amy Ishiguro
Jr
15:51
7:55
17
3 Dougherty Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
78:32
15:42
7:51
73 Kristin Boardman
Jr
14:31
7:16
3
Kelsey Glavee
Sr
15:09
7:34
10
Marissa Chu
Jr
15:57
7:58
18
Stephanie Zhou
Jr
16:13
8:06
20
Amy Lundeen
Sr
16:42
8:21
22
Onay Arghandiwal
Jr
18:23
9:11
26
Joliet Liu
Sr
19:05
9:32
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
80:45
16:09
8:04
86 Mary Doyle
Jr
15:06
7:33
9
Karen Fuhriman
Sr
15:26
7:43
13
Miranda Sam
Sr
16:03
8:02
19
Hannah Reed
Sr
16:15
8:08
21
Katie Dewitt
Jr
17:55
8:57
24
Emily Hassard
Jr
18:01
9:01
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hadley Swanson So Campolindo High School 13:23.9 6:42
2 Sydney Coe So Campolindo High School 13:29.6 6:45
3 Megan Mcmillan So Campolindo High School 13:33.7 6:47
4 Caroline Wilcox So Acalanes High School 13:49.1 6:55
5 Meera Madra So Campolindo High School 14:00.5 7:00
6 Jackie Amaro So Las Lomas High School 14:04.1 7:02
7 Ellen Hann Fr Campolindo High School 14:17.4 7:09
8 Kyra Ruegg Fr Acalanes High School 14:19.5 7:10
9 Haley Mckay So Acalanes High School 14:19.9 7:10
10 Natalie Cool Fr Las Lomas High School 14:21.8 7:11
11 Sarah Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 14:22 7:11 1/12 1/20 4/7 15:40
(1:18)
15:40
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Victoria Oto Fr Campolindo High School 14:29.3 7:15
13 Diana Kossakowski So Campolindo High School 14:32.2 7:16
14 Lauren Chuck Fr Acalanes High School 14:33.4 7:17
15 Fairlie Reese So Las Lomas High School 14:36.6 7:18
16 Katee Fischer Fr Las Lomas High School 14:38.9 7:19
17 Nichole Gan Fr Las Lomas High School 14:41.7 7:21
18 Meg Swinton Fr Miramonte High School 14:47 7:24
19 Rachael Ruberg So Dougherty Valley 14:52.3 7:26 2/12 3/20 4/6 17:51
(2:58)
17:51
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Haley Kisner So Acalanes High School 14:54.1 7:27
21 Andrea Tamminga Fr Miramonte High School 14:55.8 7:28
22 Katherine Tottle So Alhambra High School 14:57.2 7:29
23 Allison Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 14:59.9 7:30 3/12 4/20 4/6 15:27
(0:28)
15:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Nicolette Zukowski Fr Acalanes High School 15:03 7:32
25 Katelyn Rader So Acalanes High School 15:03.2 7:32
26 Rachel Gemar Fr Las Lomas High School 15:05.2 7:33
27 Naomi Takeuchi Fr Las Lomas High School 15:06.3 7:33
28 Ashley Chen Fr Campolindo High School 15:13.9 7:37
29 Megan Adachi Fr Campolindo High School 15:17.2 7:39
30 Lauren Amaro So Las Lomas High School 15:20.2 7:40
31 Hailey Donaldson Fr Las Lomas High School 15:24.5 7:42
32 Heather Eagle So Campolindo High School 15:25.7 7:43
33 Lynn Kawabata So Las Lomas High School 15:27.6 7:44
34 Vera Portnova Fr Acalanes High School 15:29.1 7:45
35 Kenzie Amak So Dougherty Valley 15:36.2 7:48 4/12 6/20 4/6 17:29
(1:52)
15:34 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Erika Serame So Dougherty Valley 15:37.6 7:49 5/12 7/20 4/6 15:53
(0:15)
15:10 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Kim Garcia So Campolindo High School 15:39.4 7:50
38 Alyssa Trumble So Miramonte High School 15:47.4 7:54
39 Camille Anderson Fr Miramonte High School 15:52.3 7:56
40 Sophie Dawson Fr Miramonte High School 16:00.4 8:00
41 Gabby Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 16:03.9 8:02 6/12 9/20 4/6 16:09
(0:05)
16:09
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jenny Smit Fr Campolindo High School 16:11.3 8:06
43 Lizzie Arnett Fr Acalanes High School 16:19.6 8:10
44 Selena Haefke Fr Alhambra High School 16:22.1 8:11
45 Hanna Abruzzo Fr Miramonte High School 16:25.6 8:13
46 Zoe Rogers-lemke So Dougherty Valley 16:26 8:13 7/12 11/20 4/5 14:45 15:23 14:45
47 Alyssa Milward So Acalanes High School 16:30.2 8:15
48 Stephanie Brannon Fr Acalanes High School 16:34.2 8:17
49 Francesca Marietti So Alhambra High School 16:39.9 8:20
50 Caroline Nolan Fr Dublin High School 16:41.1 8:21
51 Ali Bergmann Fr Acalanes High School 16:41.7 8:21
52 Katherine Wikler Fr Acalanes High School 16:47.6 8:24
53 Emily Fuhriman Fr Miramonte High School 16:49.2 8:25
54 Christine Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 16:52.4 8:26 8/12 13/20 4/5 18:27
(1:35)
17:15
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Laura Miller Fr Las Lomas High School 16:55.1 8:28
56 Ariana Jorgensen Fr Alhambra High School 16:57.9 8:29
57 Jessica Sayer Fr Dougherty Valley 17:04.5 8:32 9/12 14/20 4/5 19:33
(2:29)
19:33
(2:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Sarah Wali Fr Las Lomas High School 17:06.9 8:33
59 Olivia Madsen Fr Miramonte High School 17:24 8:42
60 Madina Siddiqi Fr Las Lomas High School 17:25.7 8:43
61 Scout Leach Fr Las Lomas High School 17:32.2 8:46
62 Ardine Balili So Las Lomas High School 17:37.5 8:49
63 Amelia Curry Fr Acalanes High School 17:38.6 8:49
64 Ashley Yu So Dougherty Valley 17:43.1 8:52 10/12 15/20 4/4 19:13
(1:30)
18:51
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Katy Buffo So Las Lomas High School 17:44.6 8:52
66 Dana Mason Fr Acalanes High School 17:47.6 8:54
67 Colleen Mccullough Fr Miramonte High School 17:50.4 8:55
68 Taylor Davidson Fr Las Lomas High School 17:50.9 8:55
69 Stephanie Mitchell So Las Lomas High School 18:33.8 9:17
70 Tricia Hakenewerth So Alhambra High School 18:57.3 9:29
71 Jade Bourdeau So Las Lomas High School 18:59.5 9:30
72 Gwendolyn Gabie So Las Lomas High School 19:09.4 9:35
73 Erin Enke Fr Alhambra High School 19:26.8 9:43
74 Kristen Tran Fr Dougherty Valley 19:27.2 9:44 11/12 19/20 4/4 20:19
(0:52)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse So Las Lomas High School 19:30.5 9:45
76 Anna Hirsh Fr Acalanes High School 21:18.4 10:39
77 Sommer McCann Fr Dougherty Valley 23:53.4 11:57 12/12 20/20 4/4 26:24
(2:30)
24:11
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
68:45
13:45
6:53
18 Hadley Swanson
So
13:24
6:42
1
Sydney Coe
So
13:30
6:45
2
Megan Mcmillan
So
13:34
6:47
3
Meera Madra
So
14:01
7:00
5
Ellen Hann
Fr
14:17
7:09
7
Victoria Oto
Fr
14:29
7:15
12
Diana Kossakowski
So
14:32
7:16
13
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
71:56
14:23
7:12
55 Caroline Wilcox
So
13:49
6:55
4
Kyra Ruegg
Fr
14:20
7:10
8
Haley Mckay
So
14:20
7:10
9
Lauren Chuck
Fr
14:33
7:17
14
Haley Kisner
So
14:54
7:27
20
Nicolette Zukowski
Fr
15:03
7:32
24
Katelyn Rader
So
15:03
7:32
25
3 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
72:23
14:29
7:14
64 Jackie Amaro
So
14:04
7:02
6
Natalie Cool
Fr
14:22
7:11
10
Fairlie Reese
So
14:37
7:18
15
Katee Fischer
Fr
14:39
7:19
16
Nichole Gan
Fr
14:42
7:21
17
Rachel Gemar
Fr
15:05
7:33
26
Naomi Takeuchi
Fr
15:06
7:33
27
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
75:28
15:06
7:33
110 Sarah Hay
Fr
14:22
7:11
11
Rachael Ruberg
So
14:52
7:26
19
Allison Zhong
Fr
15:00
7:30
23
Kenzie Amak
So
15:36
7:48
28
Erika Serame
So
15:38
7:49
29
Gabby Vickroy
So
16:04
8:02
33
Zoe Rogers-lemke
So
16:26
8:13
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
77:23
15:29
7:44
132 Meg Swinton
Fr
14:47
7:24
18
Andrea Tamminga
Fr
14:56
7:28
21
Alyssa Trumble
So
15:47
7:54
30
Camille Anderson
Fr
15:52
7:56
31
Sophie Dawson
Fr
16:00
8:00
32
Hanna Abruzzo
Fr
16:26
8:13
35
Emily Fuhriman
Fr
16:49
8:25
38
6 Alhambra High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:00
83:54
16:47
8:23
172 Katherine Tottle
So
14:57
7:29
22
Selena Haefke
Fr
16:22
8:11
34
Francesca Marietti
So
16:40
8:20
37
Ariana Jorgensen
Fr
16:58
8:29
39
Tricia Hakenewerth
So
18:57
9:29
40
Erin Enke
Fr
19:27
9:43
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
74:58
15:00
7:30
29 Victoria Oto
Fr
14:29
7:15
1
Diana Kossakowski
So
14:32
7:16
2
Ashley Chen
Fr
15:14
7:37
7
Megan Adachi
Fr
15:17
7:39
8
Heather Eagle
So
15:26
7:43
11
Kim Garcia
So
15:39
7:50
14
Jenny Smit
Fr
16:11
8:06
16
2 Las Lomas High School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
76:24
15:17
7:38
42 Rachel Gemar
Fr
15:05
7:33
5
Naomi Takeuchi
Fr
15:06
7:33
6
Lauren Amaro
So
15:20
7:40
9
Hailey Donaldson
Fr
15:25
7:42
10
Lynn Kawabata
So
15:28
7:44
12
Laura Miller
Fr
16:55
8:28
23
Sarah Wali
Fr
17:07
8:33
25
3 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
78:25
15:41
7:51
56 Nicolette Zukowski
Fr
15:03
7:32
3
Katelyn Rader
So
15:03
7:32
4
Vera Portnova
Fr
15:29
7:45
13
Lizzie Arnett
Fr
16:20
8:10
17
Alyssa Milward
So
16:30
8:15
19
Stephanie Brannon
Fr
16:34
8:17
20
Ali Bergmann
Fr
16:42
8:21
21
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
84:10
16:50
8:25
105 Gabby Vickroy
So
16:04
8:02
15
Zoe Rogers-lemke
So
16:26
8:13
18
Christine Zhang
Fr
16:52
8:26
22
Jessica Sayer
Fr
17:05
8:32
24
Ashley Yu
So
17:43
8:52
26
Kristen Tran
Fr
19:27
9:44
27
Sommer McCann
Fr
23:53
11:57
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.