Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Jr JV 25:15 8:25 3 117/185 8/9 32/36 7/12 21:26 21:26 21:12 20:45
Bannigan, Noelle Fr F/S 24:14 8:05 3 156/265 14/20 28/36 5/7 28:11
(3:57,14.0)
28:11
(3:57,14.0)
23:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Baral, Zoe Fr F/S 21:11 7:04 3 34/265 6/20 15/36 2/16 23:50
(2:39,11.1)
23:50
(2:39,11.1)
21:49
(0:38,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barham, Alysia So F/S 25:17 8:26 3 186/265 18/20 33/36 3/4 26:20
(1:03,4.0)
26:20
(1:03,4.0)
26:20
(1:03,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barragan, Kimie Fr F/S 24:01 8:00 3 143/265 12/20 26/36 7/10 25:34
(1:33,6.1)
25:34
(1:33,6.1)
22:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Brumley, Briar So F/S 20:23 6:48 3 17/265 3/20 9/36 3/19 21:10
(0:47,3.7)
21:10
(0:47,3.7)
21:10
(0:47,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cendejas, Raeanne Sr JV 22:28 7:29 3 61/185 5/9 18/36 7/16 22:32
(0:04,0.3)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:28 22:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, DSR)
Coleman, Jessica Fr F/S 24:05 8:02 3 148/265 13/20 27/36 5/8 26:29
(2:24,9.0)
26:29
(2:24,9.0)
23:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Cook, Kaitlyn So F/S 18:57 6:19 3 1/265 1/20 5/36 1/20 19:22
(0:25,2.2)
21:16
(2:19,10.9)
18:52 18:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Devlin, Mary Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 25/185 3/9 16/36 5/18 21:46
(0:28,2.1)
21:46
(0:28,2.1)
20:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Donaldson, Kendall Sr JV 20:41 6:54 3 16/185 2/9 12/36 5/19 20:51
(0:10,0.8)
20:34 20:02 19:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Elliott, Ashley Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 44/101 3/7 3/36 11/15 18:03 19:03
(0:30,2.6)
18:02 17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Gehrich, Amanda Fr V 17:23 5:48 3 4/101 1/7 1/36 4/16 17:42
(0:19,1.8)
17:42
(0:19,1.8)
16:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Grady, Angelica Fr F/S 20:49 6:56 3 26/265 4/20 13/36 4/17 22:20
(1:31,6.8)
22:20
(1:31,6.8)
20:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hannay, Karsyn Fr F/S 27:16 9:05 3 230/265 20/20 35/36 4/4 28:11
(0:55,3.2)
28:11
(0:55,3.2)
25:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Harper, Isabel Fr F/S 23:46 7:55 3 134/265 11/20 25/36 7/11 25:33
(1:47,6.9)
25:33
(1:47,6.9)
23:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hawekotte, Tori So F/S 22:48 7:36 3 91/265 7/20 19/36 8/16 23:05
(0:17,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Katie So F/S 24:17 8:06 3 157/265 15/20 29/36 4/7 23:56 23:56 23:56 22:31
Lapidus, Stephanie Sr V 19:13 6:24 3 74/101 5/7 6/36 9/15 18:02 18:44 17:42 17:13
Liem, Erica Jr V 20:26 6:49 3 99/101 7/7 10/36 10/11 19:04 19:57 17:49 17:24
Martin, Kaylee So F/S 25:33 8:31 3 191/265 19/20 34/36 3/4 25:43
(0:10,0.6)
26:18
(0:45,2.8)
25:06 24:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Mckenna, Emily Jr JV 22:16 7:25 3 52/185 4/9 17/36 7/18 26:16
(4:00,15.2)
22:46
(0:30,2.2)
22:46
(0:30,2.2)
22:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Parsons, Sarah Sr V 18:42 6:14 3 53/101 4/7 4/36 6/15 18:47
(0:05,0.4)
19:07
(0:25,2.2)
18:21 18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Redden, Jessica Jr JV 22:58 7:39 3 69/185 6/9 21/36 6/15 23:51
(0:53,3.7)
23:51
(0:53,3.7)
20:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Richardson, Micaela Fr F/S 22:50 7:37 3 94/265 8/20 20/36 6/15 24:44
(1:54,7.7)
24:44
(1:54,7.7)
23:17
(0:27,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna Jr JV 20:26 6:49 3 12/185 1/9 10/36 5/21 20:02 20:02 19:45 19:26
Roy, Clare Jr JV 27:58 9:19 3 159/185 9/9 36/36 9/10 31:06
(3:08,10.1)
25:46 24:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Scharmann, Emily Sr V 17:40 5:53 3 9/101 2/7 2/36 1/15 18:08
(0:28,2.6)
18:17
(0:37,3.4)
17:22 16:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Scharmann, Molly So F/S 19:41 6:34 3 9/265 2/20 7/36 3/20 18:59 20:36
(0:55,4.4)
18:59 18:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
Simpson, Shae Sr JV 23:21 7:47 3 74/185 7/9 22/36 5/12 22:34 23:50
(0:29,2.0)
22:26 21:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Smathers, Clarissa So F/S 20:54 6:58 3 28/265 5/20 14/36 3/16 19:58 21:54
(1:00,4.6)
19:47 19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Suwandi, Marcea So F/S 25:06 8:22 3 180/265 17/20 31/36 3/5 26:23
(1:17,4.9)
26:23
(1:17,4.9)
22:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Tamura, Sarah Fr F/S 23:22 7:47 3 116/265 9/20 23/36 7/14 25:27
(2:05,8.2)
25:27
(2:05,8.2)
23:43
(0:21,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Webster, Kylee Jr V 20:01 6:40 3 92/101 6/7 8/36 12/14 19:21 19:49 18:54 18:52
Wran, Cierra So F/S 24:24 8:08 3 162/265 16/20 30/36 3/6 26:28
(2:04,7.8)
26:28
(2:04,7.8)
23:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Yamamoto, Kodee So F/S 23:24 7:48 3 117/265 10/20 24/36 7/12 22:55 24:06
(0:42,2.9)
22:55 22:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 91:31
1:50
3 6:06 5:48 6:24 180 6:04 92:04
(0:33,0.6)
92:53
(1:22,1.5)
89:14 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Amanda Gehrich (4), Emily Scharmann (8), Ashley Elliott (43), Sarah Parsons (52), Stephanie Lapidus (73)
JV 1st 5 6/16 107:09
2:02
3 7:09 6:49 7:29 158 6:33 108:31
(1:22,1.3)
104:09 99:43 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd (12), Kendall Donaldson (16), Mary Devlin (25), Emily Mckenna (49), Raeanne Cendejas (56)
F/S 1st 5 3/16 100:44
1:57
3 6:43 6:19 6:58 81 6:30 98:40 98:40 98:40 Kaitlyn Cook (1), Molly Scharmann (9), Briar Brumley (17), Angelica Grady (26), Clarissa Smathers (28)
F/S 2nd 5 7/12 113:35
2:13
3 7:34 7:04 7:48 143 7:03 107:43 107:43 106:46 Zoe Baral (3), Tori Hawekotte (26), Micaela Richardson (27), Sarah Tamura (43), Kodee Yamamoto (44)
F/S 3rd 5 5/7 120:23
0:31
3 8:02 7:55 8:06 121 7:32 113:19 113:19 112:04 Isabel Harper (17), Kimie Barragan (21), Jessica Coleman (26), Noelle Bannigan (28), Katie Johnson (29)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 127:36
2:52
3 8:30 8:08 9:05 67 8:09 119:24 119:24 118:29 Cierra Wran (4), Marcea Suwandi (9), Alysia Barham (14), Kaylee Martin (16), Karsyn Hannay (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Tennison Sr Newport Harbor 16:56 5:39
2 Bethan Knights Jr Northwood 17:06 5:42
3 Kylie Nishisaka Sr Marina 17:07 5:42
4 Amanda Gehrich Fr Tesoro 17:23 5:48 1/7 1/36 4/16 17:42
(0:19)
17:42
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Lauren Maurer So Crean Lutheran South 17:33 5:51
6 Dominique Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
7 Rianna Goins Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:37 5:52
8 Paige Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
9 Emily Scharmann Sr Tesoro 17:40 5:53 2/7 2/36 1/15 18:08
(0:28)
18:17
(0:37)
17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
10 Melissa Eisele Jr San Clemente 17:41 5:54
11 Olivia Goins Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:42 5:54
12 Jessica Cushing-murray Jr Foothill -SS 17:47 5:56
13 Kelsey Carroll So San Clemente 17:48 5:56
14 Amber Bragdon Jr Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
15 Grace Schafer So Capo Valley 17:57 5:59
16 Colby Lindholm Sr JSerra 17:58 5:59
17 Amanda Stark Jr Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01
18 Eileen Stressling Jr Marina 18:05 6:02
19 Alyssa Gutcher Sr Woodbridge 18:05 6:02
20 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 18:05 6:02
21 Jacquie Adams Sr Foothill -SS 18:10 6:03
22 Madeline Cla Bradford Jr Woodbridge 18:11 6:04
23 Maily Wong Fr Capo Valley 18:14 6:05
24 Mikaela Garduno Jr Foothill -SS 18:15 6:05
25 Ashley Geisler So JSerra 18:16 6:05
26 Madison Huffman Sr San Clemente 18:18 6:06
27 Marisa Purcell Sr Northwood 18:20 6:07
28 Ashley Larson Fr Northwood 18:20 6:07
29 Sydney Muller So Capo Valley 18:21 6:07
30 Erin Barth So Newport Harbor 18:21 6:07
31 Camille Fodor So Dana Hills 18:22 6:07
32 Audrey Wilcox Sr Foothill -SS 18:23 6:08
33 Sarah Digiovanni Sr Mater Dei -SS 18:23 6:08
34 Camille Plantier Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:25 6:08
35 Stephanie Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08
36 Brianna Shoffner Jr Marina 18:26 6:09
37 Emma Kao Jr Dana Hills 18:28 6:09
38 Kyle Mary Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 18:29 6:10
39 Kalie Demerjian So El Toro 18:30 6:10
40 Sara Kebede Sr San Clemente 18:31 6:10
41 Taylor Romine Sr El Toro 18:31 6:10
42 Amberly Bark Jr El Toro 18:32 6:11
43 Mikaela Mulhall So Capo Valley 18:33 6:11
44 Ashley Elliott Sr Tesoro 18:33 6:11 3/7 3/36 11/15 18:03 19:03
(0:30)
18:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
45 Sara Madden Jr Dana Hills 18:35 6:12
46 Alison Mattias Jr Foothill -SS 18:35 6:12
47 Kylee Fracassi Jr JSerra 18:36 6:12
48 Jozelle Perez Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:37 6:12
49 Lauren Morabito Jr Dana Hills 18:38 6:13
50 Hannah Stemper So Foothill -SS 18:39 6:13
51 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:13
52 Ashlyn Rambo Jr Mater Dei -SS 18:41 6:14
53 Sarah Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:42 6:14 4/7 4/36 6/15 18:47
(0:05)
19:07
(0:25)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
54 Natsuki Eguchi So Northwood 18:43 6:14
55 Caitlin Naasz Jr Capo Valley 18:44 6:15
56 Elizabeth Hays Sr San Clemente 18:45 6:15
57 Savana Cadler Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:49 6:16
58 Alyssa Pook Jr El Toro 18:50 6:17
59 Michelle Botello Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:53 6:18
60 Rachel Wilson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
61 Molly Rinefort So Dana Hills 18:54 6:18
62 Mariana Chavez Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18
63 Aubree Vargha Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:55 6:18
64 Grace Georgi So San Clemente 18:56 6:19
65 Brooke Kunzelman So JSerra 18:57 6:19
66 Aubrey Carr Sr Dana Hills 18:59 6:20
67 Ana-paola Laveaga Sr Woodbridge 19:05 6:22
68 Erin Nighswonger Fr Marina 19:06 6:22
69 Cori Stemper Sr Foothill -SS 19:06 6:22
70 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:23
71 Alexis Abad Sr Woodbridge 19:10 6:23
72 Emilie Anne Birchler So Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
73 Summer Ordaz Sr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:24
74 Stephanie Lapidus Sr Tesoro 19:13 6:24 5/7 6/36 9/15 18:02 18:44 17:42
75 Anjali Dixit Jr Northwood 19:14 6:25
76 Aini Morales Sr Fountain Valley 19:16 6:25
77 Kathryn Bishop Jr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:26
78 Lauren Carr Sr Marina 19:22 6:27
79 Maggie Goodson Sr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
80 Natalie Herberg Jr Capo Valley 19:23 6:28
81 Hannah L. O'connor Jr Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
82 Leah Van Dyke Jr Newport Harbor 19:33 6:31
83 Madeline Fox Fr Marina 19:38 6:33
84 Ashley Ima Jr Newport Harbor 19:40 6:33
85 Giovanna Caruso Sr Marina 19:42 6:34
86 Jessica Cody So El Toro 19:43 6:34
87 Valerie Stark Jr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35
88 Katie Jones So El Toro 19:48 6:36
89 Summer Wallen Sr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
90 Isha Punja So Northwood 19:54 6:38
91 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
92 Kylee Webster Jr Tesoro 20:01 6:40 6/7 8/36 12/14 19:21 19:49 18:54
93 Erin Trotter Jr Mater Dei -SS 20:04 6:41
94 Hannah Hunsaker Jr JSerra 20:07 6:42
95 Kelly Hulme Fr Mater Dei -SS 20:08 6:43
96 Berkley Vanoostendorp Jr Newport Harbor 20:16 6:45
97 Jasmine Ayala So Mater Dei -SS 20:19 6:46
98 Courtney Peterson Jr El Toro 20:22 6:47
99 Erica Liem Jr Tesoro 20:26 6:49 7/7 10/36 10/11 19:04 19:57 17:49
100 Larissa Clarke Sr Northwood 20:38 6:53
101 Kayla Selenski Jr JSerra 20:42 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill -SS
9-9-3-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:10
18:14
6:05
130 Jessica Cushing-murray
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Jacquie Adams
Sr
18:10
6:03
20
Mikaela Garduno
Jr
18:15
6:05
23
Audrey Wilcox
Sr
18:23
6:08
31
Alison Mattias
Jr
18:35
6:12
45
Hannah Stemper
So
18:39
6:13
49
Cori Stemper
Sr
19:06
6:22
68
2 San Clemente
8-4-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
91:03
18:13
6:04
140 Melissa Eisele
Jr
17:41
5:54
9
Kelsey Carroll
So
17:48
5:56
12
Madison Huffman
Sr
18:18
6:06
25
Sara Kebede
Sr
18:31
6:10
39
Elizabeth Hays
Sr
18:45
6:15
55
Grace Georgi
So
18:56
6:19
63
Summer Wallen
Sr
19:48
6:36
88
3 Canyon (Ana)
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
91:10
18:14
6:05
152 Rianna Goins
Sr
17:37
5:52
6
Olivia Goins
Sr
17:42
5:54
10
Camille Plantier
Sr
18:25
6:08
33
Jozelle Perez
Sr
18:37
6:12
47
Savana Cadler
Sr
18:49
6:16
56
Michelle Botello
Sr
18:53
6:18
58
Aubree Vargha
Jr
18:55
6:18
62
4 Capo Valley
11-10-8-4-4
Gap: 0:47
91:49
18:22
6:07
160 Grace Schafer
So
17:57
5:59
14
Maily Wong
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Sydney Muller
So
18:21
6:07
28
Mikaela Mulhall
So
18:33
6:11
42
Caitlin Naasz
Jr
18:44
6:15
54
Natalie Herberg
Jr
19:23
6:28
79




5 Dana Hills
7-11-9-7-5
Gap: 1:01
91:40
18:20
6:07
165 Paige Canterbury
Sr
17:37
5:52
7
Camille Fodor
So
18:22
6:07
30
Emma Kao
Jr
18:28
6:09
36
Sara Madden
Jr
18:35
6:12
44
Lauren Morabito
Jr
18:38
6:13
48
Molly Rinefort
So
18:54
6:18
60
Aubrey Carr
Sr
18:59
6:20
65
6 Tesoro
4-1-5-5-6
Gap: 1:50
91:31
18:18
6:06
180 Amanda Gehrich
Fr
17:23
5:48
4
Emily Scharmann
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Ashley Elliott
Sr
18:33
6:11
43
Sarah Parsons
Sr
18:42
6:14
52
Stephanie Lapidus
Sr
19:13
6:24
73
Kylee Webster
Jr
20:01
6:40
91
Erica Liem
Jr
20:26
6:49
98
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
7 Northwood
2-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:08
91:43
18:21
6:07
182 Bethan Knights
Jr
17:06
5:42
2
Marisa Purcell
Sr
18:20
6:07
26
Ashley Larson
Fr
18:20
6:07
27
Natsuki Eguchi
So
18:43
6:14
53
Anjali Dixit
Jr
19:14
6:25
74
Isha Punja
So
19:54
6:38
89
Larissa Clarke
Sr
20:38
6:53
99
8 Fountain Valley
10-7-7-9-8
Gap: 1:20
92:27
18:29
6:10
196 Amber Bragdon
Jr
17:52
5:57
13
Amanda Stark
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Stephanie Fedele
Sr
18:25
6:08
34
Mariana Chavez
Fr
18:55
6:18
61
Summer Ordaz
Sr
19:12
6:24
72
Aini Morales
Sr
19:16
6:25
75
Valerie Stark
Jr
19:45
6:35
86
9 Marina
3-3-5-8-9
Gap: 2:15
92:06
18:25
6:08
199 Kylie Nishisaka
Sr
17:07
5:42
3
Eileen Stressling
Jr
18:05
6:02
17
Brianna Shoffner
Jr
18:26
6:09
35
Erin Nighswonger
Fr
19:06
6:22
67
Lauren Carr
Sr
19:22
6:27
77
Madeline Fox
Fr
19:38
6:33
82
Giovanna Caruso
Sr
19:42
6:34
84
10 Trabuco Hills
5-5-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
92:21
18:28
6:09
202 Dominique Regalado
Jr
17:34
5:51
5
Bailee Margolis
So
18:05
6:02
19
Miranda Auer
Sr
18:40
6:13
50
Rachel Wilson
Jr
18:54
6:18
59
Jolie Nelson
So
19:08
6:23
69
Kathryn Bishop
Jr
19:18
6:26
76
Sabrina Herrmann
So
20:00
6:40
90
11 Woodbridge
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
93:00
18:36
6:12
212 Alyssa Gutcher
Sr
18:05
6:02
18
Madeline Cla Bradford
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Kyle Mary Oefelein
Jr
18:29
6:10
37
Ana-paola Laveaga
Sr
19:05
6:22
66
Alexis Abad
Sr
19:10
6:23
70
Emilie Anne Birchler
So
19:12
6:24
71
Hannah L. O'connor
Jr
19:24
6:28
80
12 JSerra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
93:54
18:47
6:16
242 Colby Lindholm
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Ashley Geisler
So
18:16
6:05
24
Kylee Fracassi
Jr
18:36
6:12
46
Brooke Kunzelman
So
18:57
6:19
64
Hannah Hunsaker
Jr
20:07
6:42
93
Kayla Selenski
Jr
20:42
6:54
100




13 El Toro
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:13
94:06
18:49
6:16
261 Kalie Demerjian
So
18:30
6:10
38
Taylor Romine
Sr
18:31
6:10
40
Amberly Bark
Jr
18:32
6:11
41
Alyssa Pook
Jr
18:50
6:17
57
Jessica Cody
So
19:43
6:34
85
Katie Jones
So
19:48
6:36
87
Courtney Peterson
Jr
20:22
6:47
97
14 Newport Harbor
1-8-13-14-14
Gap: 2:44
93:52
18:46
6:15
272 Paige Tennison
Sr
16:56
5:39
1
Erin Barth
So
18:21
6:07
29
Maggie Goodson
Sr
19:22
6:27
78
Leah Van Dyke
Jr
19:33
6:31
81
Ashley Ima
Jr
19:40
6:33
83
Berkley Vanoostendorp
Jr
20:16
6:45
95




15 Mater Dei -SS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
97:35
19:31
6:30
365 Sarah Digiovanni
Sr
18:23
6:08
32
Ashlyn Rambo
Jr
18:41
6:14
51
Erin Trotter
Jr
20:04
6:41
92
Kelly Hulme
Fr
20:08
6:43
94
Jasmine Ayala
So
20:19
6:46
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Villaran Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:02 6:21
2 Sierra Ungerman Sr Canyon (Ana) 19:25 6:28
3 Cristen Lane Sr Foothill -SS 19:38 6:33
4 Lindsey Borrego Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:46 6:35
5 Brooke Smith Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:47 6:36
6 Olivia Berna Rodriguez Sr Woodbridge 20:08 6:43
7 Gisela Lopez Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:11 6:44
8 Hannah Ritchie Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:14 6:45
9 Gabriele Paquette Sr Foothill -SS 20:16 6:45
10 Lauren J Chen Jr Woodbridge 20:16 6:45
11 Jacqueline Foley Jr Woodbridge 20:16 6:45
12 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd Jr Tesoro 20:26 6:49 1/9 10/36 5/21 20:02 20:02 19:45
13 Madison Markey Jr Foothill -SS 20:32 6:51
14 Brittany Heinz Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:36 6:52
15 Cindy Leonides Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:41 6:54
16 Kendall Donaldson Sr Tesoro 20:41 6:54 2/9 12/36 5/19 20:51
(0:10)
20:34 20:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
17 Sierra N. Griffin Jr Woodbridge 20:42 6:54
18 Kaila Barrios Jr El Dorado -SS 20:59 7:00
19 Macaela Jones Sr Foothill -SS 21:00 7:00
20 Regina Brodell Jr Foothill -SS 21:12 7:04
21 Martha Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:13 7:04
22 Amberly Ramirez Jr Newport Harbor 21:13 7:04
23 Hailey Smith Sr Newport Harbor 21:14 7:05
24 Rachel Aldama Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:17 7:06
25 Mary Devlin Jr Tesoro 21:18 7:06 3/9 16/36 5/18 21:46
(0:28)
21:46
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Lexis Seiler So El Dorado -SS 21:20 7:07
27 Azahalea Vazquez Sr Godinez Fundamental 21:20 7:07
28 Kerri Ewing Sr Mater Dei -SS 21:22 7:07
29 Courteney Blackwood Jr Mater Dei -SS 21:25 7:08
30 Patricia Delarosa Sr Newport Harbor 21:27 7:09
31 Sarah Chavez Jr El Dorado -SS 21:30 7:10
32 Chelsea Hefti Jr Canyon (Ana) 21:31 7:10
33 Yadira Merios Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:33 7:11
34 Bianca Pauli Moreno Sr Woodbridge 21:34 7:11
35 Nadia Jeiroudi Jr Villa Park 21:37 7:12
36 Victoria Raya Sr El Dorado -SS 21:39 7:13
37 Katie Gaitan Sr Mater Dei -SS 21:41 7:14
38 Anna Miyoko Takushi Sr Woodbridge 21:44 7:15
39 Karla Sanchez So El Dorado -SS 21:46 7:15
40 Alyssa Celano Jr Villa Park 21:47 7:16
41 Layne Williams Fr El Dorado -SS 21:48 7:16
42 Rosa Retiguin Jr Canyon (Ana) 21:49 7:16
43 Miriam Herrera Jr Villa Park 21:52 7:17
44 Melissa Lizarraga Jr Villa Park 21:52 7:17
45 Jessica Rach Lesser Jr Woodbridge 22:02 7:21
46 Livia Herle Jr Foothill -SS 22:05 7:22
47 Bianca Gutierrez Jr Foothill -SS 22:05 7:22
48 Sarah Medina Jr Canyon (Ana) 22:07 7:22
49 Kaylee Hunt Sr El Modena 22:10 7:23
50 Sara Medina Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:14 7:25
51 Tamarrah Nguyen Sr Foothill -SS 22:15 7:25
52 Emily Mckenna Jr Tesoro 22:16 7:25 4/9 17/36 7/18 26:16
(4:00)
22:46
(0:30)
22:46
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (GG) 22:18 7:26
54 Leticia Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 22:18 7:26
55 Tess Osnat Mor Jr Woodbridge 22:19 7:26
56 Julia Morris Jr El Dorado -SS 22:22 7:27
57 Coryna Ogunseiten Sr University -SS 22:24 7:28
58 Alaina Senear Sr University -SS 22:27 7:29
59 Julieta Quezada Sr Godinez Fundamental 22:27 7:29
60 Ashley Harris Sr Newport Harbor 22:28 7:29
61 Raeanne Cendejas Sr Tesoro 22:28 7:29 5/9 18/36 7/16 22:32
(0:04)
22:29
(0:01)
22:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
62 Alondra Larios Jr El Modena 22:29 7:30
63 Emily Elizab Toberty Jr Woodbridge 22:32 7:31
64 Alea Guirado Jr Mater Dei -SS 22:37 7:32
65 Kristy Velasco Jr El Dorado -SS 22:37 7:32
66 Karen Ayala So Garden Grove 22:39 7:33
67 Veronica Hernandez Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:52 7:37
68 Maryam Abolfathi Jr University -SS 22:54 7:38
69 Jessica Redden Jr Tesoro 22:58 7:39 6/9 21/36 6/15 23:51
(0:53)
23:51
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
70 Brittany Lebayron Jr Mater Dei -SS 23:06 7:42
71 Kristen Lee Jr Foothill -SS 23:09 7:43
72 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (GG) 23:10 7:43
73 Katherine Phan Jr Beckman 23:11 7:44
74 Shae Simpson Sr Tesoro 23:21 7:47 7/9 22/36 5/12 22:34 23:50
(0:29)
22:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
75 Molly Hughes Sr Newport Harbor 23:23 7:48
76 Irona Lee Sr University -SS 23:25 7:48
77 Irene Felix Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:29 7:50
78 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:29 7:50
79 Laurel Labounty Sr El Modena 23:30 7:50
80 Ji Yoo Chang Sr Woodbridge 23:32 7:51
81 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (GG) 23:34 7:51
82 Liana Arechiga Sr Valencia (Pl) 23:34 7:51
83 Sophie Loeb Jr Beckman 23:41 7:54
84 Austen Farley Sr Mater Dei -SS 23:41 7:54
85 Kelly Zarate Jr Villa Park 23:42 7:54
86 Aracely Arreguin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:43 7:54
87 Destiny Palomares Jr Villa Park 23:47 7:56
88 Jacquelin Luu Jr El Modena 23:54 7:58
89 Ashlynn Klipphahn Sr Villa Park 23:55 7:58
90 Liliana Garfias Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:55 7:58
91 Katherine Trivino Sr Garden Grove 23:56 7:59
92 Evelyn Marquez Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:06 8:02
93 Dominique Lee Jr Foothill -SS 24:09 8:03
94 Denisse Lira Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:09 8:03
95 Nereyda Palacio So Santa Ana Valley 24:13 8:04
96 Janani Srinivasan Fr Woodbridge 24:20 8:07
97 Angela Banda Sr Century 24:21 8:07
98 Amanda Pember Jr Villa Park 24:25 8:08
99 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (GG) 24:27 8:09
100 Samantha Lopp Jr Kennedy -SS 24:27 8:09
101 Carina Saldivar So Santa Ana Valley 24:28 8:09
102 Raquel Medina Fr Villa Park 24:32 8:11
103 Amber Garcia Jr Orange 24:35 8:12
104 Sid Vega Sr Foothill -SS 24:39 8:13
105 Melanie Garcia Sr Garden Grove 24:40 8:13
106 Delany Crain Sr University -SS 24:42 8:14
107 Rachel Chang Sr University -SS 24:47 8:16
108 Samantha Imfeld Jr El Modena 24:52 8:17
109 Michelle Chen Sr University -SS 24:52 8:17
110 Yesenia Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:55 8:18
111 Alexa Resendiz Fr Orange 25:03 8:21
112 Ashley Parbo Jr Foothill -SS 25:04 8:21
113 Hannah Spangenberg Sr El Modena 25:04 8:21
114 Sage A. Klemek Sr Woodbridge 25:05 8:22
115 Dominiqu Nugyen Sr University -SS 25:13 8:24
116 Vivian Tran Jr Villa Park 25:13 8:24
117 Ashley Adams Jr Tesoro 25:15 8:25 8/9 32/36 7/12 21:26 21:26 21:12
118 Stephanie Flores Sr Century 25:16 8:25
119 Tia Streeter Sr Kennedy -SS 25:21 8:27
120 Denice Cruz Sr Century 25:25 8:28
121 Jessica Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:31 8:30
122 Ariana Sandoval Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:32 8:31
123 Lesley Campuzano Jr El Modena 25:34 8:31
124 Rosario Jimenez So Garden Grove 25:36 8:32
125 Maira Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:41 8:34
126 Seign Jackson So Kennedy -SS 25:47 8:36
127 Victoria Nahigan Jr Foothill -SS 25:48 8:36
128 Amanda Abunimeh Jr University -SS 25:49 8:36
129 Maritza Penaloza Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:50 8:37
130 Elizabeth Avila Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:54 8:38
131 Daniela Romero So Santa Ana Valley 26:02 8:41
132 Xiomara Mejia Fr Garden Grove 26:03 8:41
133 Emma Foss Jr Foothill -SS 26:06 8:42
134 Rachel Defontes Jr Foothill -SS 26:07 8:42
135 Yesenia Sorto Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:15 8:45
136 Veronica Pedraza Sr Garden Grove 26:16 8:45
137 Esra Suliman Sr Kennedy -SS 26:20 8:47
138 Amy Azpeitia Jr El Modena 26:24 8:48
139 Giselle Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 26:26 8:49
140 Xena Robles Fr Orange 26:30 8:50
141 Kimberly Rodriguez Sr Orange 26:31 8:50
142 Celina Quezada Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:35 8:52
143 Minerva Legorreta Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:35 8:52
144 Maria Parra Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:45 8:55
145 Laura Dominguez Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:49 8:56
146 Jennifer Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:53 8:58
147 Guadalupe Jacobo So Santa Ana Valley 26:53 8:58
148 Paige Vitolo So Canyon (Ana) 27:00 9:00
149 Mary Glenn Jr La Habra 27:00 9:00
150 Joanna Organista Sr Century 27:01 9:00
151 Noemi Guerrero Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:37 9:12
152 Maria Lima So Santa Ana Valley 27:38 9:13
153 Natalie Atkinson Jr El Modena 27:40 9:13
154 Xena Patino So Santa Ana Valley 27:49 9:16
155 Stephanie Castro Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:50 9:17
156 Prisilla Crisantos Fr Garden Grove 27:51 9:17
157 Sophia Duong Sr Garden Grove 27:54 9:18
158 Jennifer Torrez Sr Garden Grove 27:54 9:18
159 Clare Roy Jr Tesoro 27:58 9:19 9/9 36/36 9/10 31:06
(3:08)
25:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
160 Clarissa Avalos So Foothill -SS 28:04 9:21
161 Gaby Sarmiento Jr El Modena 28:04 9:21
162 Maryam Zakaria Sr Orange 28:14 9:25
163 Demi Flores Jr Foothill -SS 28:28 9:29
164 Sara Richardson Jr Foothill -SS 28:29 9:30
165 Jennifer Roman Sr Century 28:36 9:32
166 Veronica Montes So Santa Ana Valley 28:38 9:33
167 Meyby Nicolas Sr Santa Ana Valley 28:50 9:37
168 Kimberly Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:58 9:39
169 Melanie Barranon So Santa Ana Valley 28:59 9:40
170 Savannah Ruiz Sr Garden Grove 28:59 9:40
171 Adriana Nava-lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 29:06 9:42
172 Johanna Vega Jr Foothill -SS 29:16 9:45
173 Felicia Lozoya So Foothill -SS 29:16 9:45
174 Janet Collazo Sr Santa Ana Valley 29:17 9:46
175 Deisy Lopez Jr Santa Ana Valley 29:36 9:52
176 Elizabeth Valadez Jr Orange 30:00 10:00
177 Alise Vega Jr Villa Park 30:11 10:04
178 Susan Cao Jr Garden Grove 30:14 10:05
179 Ingrid Chavaria Jr Foothill -SS 30:37 10:12
180 Jordana Rohm Jr Fullerton 30:59 10:20
181 Itzel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 32:18 10:46
182 Maritza Cortes Sr El Modena 33:23 11:08
183 Andrea Gutierrez Sr El Modena 33:24 11:08
184 Mitzy Arellano Jr El Modena 34:59 11:40
185 Ashton Fontyn Sr Villa Park 35:10 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
98:14
19:39
6:33
20 Rebecca Villaran
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Sierra Ungerman
Sr
19:25
6:28
2
Lindsey Borrego
Jr
19:46
6:35
4
Brooke Smith
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Hannah Ritchie
Jr
20:14
6:45
8
Brittany Heinz
Jr
20:36
6:52
14
Chelsea Hefti
Jr
21:31
7:10
32
2 Foothill -SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
102:38
20:32
6:51
64 Cristen Lane
Sr
19:38
6:33
3
Gabriele Paquette
Sr
20:16
6:45
9
Madison Markey
Jr
20:32
6:51
13
Macaela Jones
Sr
21:00
7:00
19
Regina Brodell
Jr
21:12
7:04
20
Livia Herle
Jr
22:05
7:22
45
Bianca Gutierrez
Jr
22:05
7:22
46
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:26
102:56
20:35
6:52
78 Olivia Berna Rodriguez
Sr
20:08
6:43
6
Lauren J Chen
Jr
20:16
6:45
10
Jacqueline Foley
Jr
20:16
6:45
11
Sierra N. Griffin
Jr
20:42
6:54
17
Bianca Pauli Moreno
Sr
21:34
7:11
34
Anna Miyoko Takushi
Sr
21:44
7:15
38
Jessica Rach Lesser
Jr
22:02
7:21
44
4 Godinez Fundamental
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
105:39
21:08
7:03
118 Gisela Lopez
Sr
20:11
6:44
7
Cindy Leonides
Jr
20:41
6:54
15
Martha Gonzalez
Sr
21:13
7:04
21
Azahalea Vazquez
Sr
21:20
7:07
27
Sara Medina
Sr
22:14
7:25
48
Julieta Quezada
Sr
22:27
7:29
54
Daisy Martinez
Jr
23:29
7:50
68
5 El Dorado -SS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:47
107:14
21:27
7:09
150 Kaila Barrios
Jr
20:59
7:00
18
Lexis Seiler
So
21:20
7:07
26
Sarah Chavez
Jr
21:30
7:10
31
Victoria Raya
Sr
21:39
7:13
36
Karla Sanchez
So
21:46
7:15
39
Layne Williams
Fr
21:48
7:16
41
Julia Morris
Jr
22:22
7:27
51
6 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:02
107:09
21:26
7:09
158 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd
Jr
20:26
6:49
12
Kendall Donaldson
Sr
20:41
6:54
16
Mary Devlin
Jr
21:18
7:06
25
Emily Mckenna
Jr
22:16
7:25
49
Raeanne Cendejas
Sr
22:28
7:29
56
Jessica Redden
Jr
22:58
7:39
62
Shae Simpson
Sr
23:21
7:47
64
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
7 Newport Harbor
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
108:40
21:44
7:15
180 Amberly Ramirez
Jr
21:13
7:04
22
Hailey Smith
Sr
21:14
7:05
23
Patricia Delarosa
Sr
21:27
7:09
30
Leticia Gomez
Jr
22:18
7:26
50
Ashley Harris
Sr
22:28
7:29
55
Molly Hughes
Sr
23:23
7:48
65




8 Mater Dei -SS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
110:11
22:02
7:21
215 Kerri Ewing
Sr
21:22
7:07
28
Courteney Blackwood
Jr
21:25
7:08
29
Katie Gaitan
Sr
21:41
7:14
37
Alea Guirado
Jr
22:37
7:32
58
Brittany Lebayron
Jr
23:06
7:42
63
Austen Farley
Sr
23:41
7:54
71




9 Villa Park
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:05
110:50
22:10
7:23
232 Nadia Jeiroudi
Jr
21:37
7:12
35
Alyssa Celano
Jr
21:47
7:16
40
Miriam Herrera
Jr
21:52
7:17
42
Melissa Lizarraga
Jr
21:52
7:17
43
Kelly Zarate
Jr
23:42
7:54
72
Destiny Palomares
Jr
23:47
7:56
74
Ashlynn Klipphahn
Sr
23:55
7:58
76
10 Valencia (Pl)
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:17
112:45
22:33
7:31
254 Rachel Aldama
Sr
21:17
7:06
24
Yadira Merios
Sr
21:33
7:11
33
Veronica Hernandez
Jr
22:52
7:37
60
Irene Felix
Jr
23:29
7:50
67
Liana Arechiga
Sr
23:34
7:51
70
Evelyn Marquez
Jr
24:06
8:02
79
Denisse Lira
Jr
24:09
8:03
80
11 University -SS
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
115:52
23:10
7:43
318 Coryna Ogunseiten
Sr
22:24
7:28
52
Alaina Senear
Sr
22:27
7:29
53
Maryam Abolfathi
Jr
22:54
7:38
61
Irona Lee
Sr
23:25
7:48
66
Delany Crain
Sr
24:42
8:14
86
Rachel Chang
Sr
24:47
8:16
87
Michelle Chen
Sr
24:52
8:17
89
12 El Modena
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
116:55
23:23
7:48
336 Kaylee Hunt
Sr
22:10
7:23
47
Alondra Larios
Jr
22:29
7:30
57
Laurel Labounty
Sr
23:30
7:50
69
Jacquelin Luu
Jr
23:54
7:58
75
Samantha Imfeld
Jr
24:52
8:17
88
Hannah Spangenberg
Sr
25:04
8:21
92
Lesley Campuzano
Jr
25:34
8:31
96
13 Santa Ana Valley
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:12
121:14
24:15
8:05
404 Aracely Arreguin
Fr
23:43
7:54
73
Liliana Garfias
Jr
23:55
7:58
77
Nereyda Palacio
So
24:13
8:04
81
Carina Saldivar
So
24:28
8:09
83
Yesenia Nava
Fr
24:55
8:18
90
Jessica Maldonado
Jr
25:31
8:30
95
Maira Maldonado
Jr
25:41
8:34
98
14 Garden Grove
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:24
122:54
24:35
8:12
418 Karen Ayala
So
22:39
7:33
59
Katherine Trivino
Sr
23:56
7:59
78
Melanie Garcia
Sr
24:40
8:13
85
Rosario Jimenez
So
25:36
8:32
97
Xiomara Mejia
Fr
26:03
8:41
99
Veronica Pedraza
Sr
26:16
8:45
100
Prisilla Crisantos
Fr
27:51
9:17
104
15 Century
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:15
130:39
26:08
8:43
478 Angela Banda
Sr
24:21
8:07
82
Stephanie Flores
Sr
25:16
8:25
93
Denice Cruz
Sr
25:25
8:28
94
Joanna Organista
Sr
27:01
9:00
103
Jennifer Roman
Sr
28:36
9:32
106








16 Orange
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:39
130:53
26:11
8:44
483 Amber Garcia
Jr
24:35
8:12
84
Alexa Resendiz
Fr
25:03
8:21
91
Xena Robles
Fr
26:30
8:50
101
Kimberly Rodriguez
Sr
26:31
8:50
102
Maryam Zakaria
Sr
28:14
9:25
105
Elizabeth Valadez
Jr
30:00
10:00
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Cook So Tesoro 18:57 6:19 1/20 5/36 1/20 19:22
(0:25)
21:16
(2:19)
18:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
2 Kelsey Kobayashi Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:58 6:19
3 Brooke Caravello So Canyon (Ana) 18:59 6:20
4 Christina Paquette So Foothill -SS 19:18 6:26
5 Emily Dabrow So Foothill -SS 19:24 6:28
6 Anamauri Hernadez Fr Segerstrom 19:25 6:28
7 Holly Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 19:25 6:28
8 Meridian Lee Fr Foothill -SS 19:32 6:31
9 Molly Scharmann So Tesoro 19:41 6:34 2/20 7/36 3/20 18:59 20:36
(0:55)
18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
10 Grace Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 19:43 6:34
11 Katarina Zaborniak So Canyon (Ana) 19:45 6:35
12 Jojo Peng So Canyon (Ana) 19:46 6:35
13 Megan Bartyczak So Mater Dei -SS 19:55 6:38
14 Marissa Borrego So Canyon (Ana) 20:04 6:41
15 Skylar Coons Fr Canyon (Ana) 20:05 6:42
16 Katie Peterson So Woodbridge 20:21 6:47
17 Briar Brumley So Tesoro 20:23 6:48 3/20 9/36 3/19 21:10
(0:47)
21:10
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jaylynn Vega So Godinez Fundamental 20:28 6:49
19 Isabelle Brito Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:30 6:50
20 Lauren Loucks Fr Newport Harbor 20:35 6:52
21 Leanna Kramer So Foothill -SS 20:37 6:52
22 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (GG) 20:39 6:53
23 Rebecca Waggoner So Foothill -SS 20:45 6:55
24 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 20:47 6:56
25 Kendal Marking Fr Newport Harbor 20:47 6:56
26 Angelica Grady Fr Tesoro 20:49 6:56 4/20 13/36 4/17 22:20
(1:31)
22:20
(1:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
27 Jessica Sugiura Fr Woodbridge 20:52 6:57
28 Clarissa Smathers So Tesoro 20:54 6:58 5/20 14/36 3/16 19:58 21:54
(1:00)
19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
29 Dani Lowder Fr Beckman 20:55 6:58
30 Sophie Huisken Fr Woodbridge 21:00 7:00
31 Fernanda Montero Fr Segerstrom 21:04 7:01
32 Lauren Klein So Canyon (Ana) 21:10 7:03
33 Tiare Divok So University -SS 21:10 7:03
34 Zoe Baral Fr Tesoro 21:11 7:04 6/20 15/36 2/16 23:50
(2:39)
23:50
(2:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Quin Garant Fr Canyon (Ana) 21:14 7:05
36 Belen Ortiz So Santiago (GG) 21:17 7:06
37 Elisa Zonouzi Fr Beckman 21:20 7:07
38 Nicole Joy R Ledina So Woodbridge 21:23 7:08
39 Kameron Fernandez Fr Mater Dei -SS 21:23 7:08
40 Aoife Galvin So Beckman 21:24 7:08
41 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (GG) 21:26 7:09
42 Jeanie Zeng So University -SS 21:27 7:09
43 Paige Farley So Mater Dei -SS 21:28 7:09
44 Christina Brost So Mater Dei -SS 21:29 7:10
45 Angela Liu So Beckman 21:31 7:10
46 Kyra Neff So Mater Dei -SS 21:31 7:10
47 Cora Brown Fr Foothill -SS 21:32 7:11
48 Katherine Tech Fr Kennedy -SS 21:33 7:11
49 Rachel Paige Oliver So Woodbridge 21:33 7:11
50 Rini Jablonski Fr Woodbridge 21:36 7:12
51 Brenna Davies So Canyon (Ana) 21:39 7:13
52 Katrina Duong So Beckman 21:39 7:13
53 Janelle Takahama So Canyon (Ana) 21:42 7:14
54 Liliana Vicenete Fr Segerstrom 21:46 7:15
55 Jessenia Reyes Fr Segerstrom 21:47 7:16
56 Andrea White Fr University -SS 21:48 7:16
57 Linda Feregirno Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:50 7:17
58 Daisy Gutierrez So Savanna 21:53 7:18
59 Jaqueline Ballinas So Century 22:00 7:20
60 Eila Alvarez So Foothill -SS 22:02 7:21
61 Melissa Urrutia So Valencia (Pl) 22:05 7:22
62 Rachel Kennedy Fr Canyon (Ana) 22:06 7:22
63 Daisy Larco Fr Segerstrom 22:07 7:22
64 Maria Gomez So Newport Harbor 22:07 7:22
65 Sabrin Curtis So El Modena 22:07 7:22
66 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 22:08 7:23
67 Mikaela Davenport Fr Woodbridge 22:10 7:23
68 Emma Buggeln Fr Newport Harbor 22:11 7:24
69 Annie Nguyen So Beckman 22:13 7:24
70 Sora Davidson Fr Canyon (Ana) 22:14 7:25
71 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (GG) 22:14 7:25
72 Patty Dominguez So Segerstrom 22:16 7:25
73 Dominique Duron So Mater Dei -SS 22:16 7:25
74 Kristin Coley So Villa Park 22:19 7:26
75 Sophie Blair So Mater Dei -SS 22:20 7:27
76 Jenny Martinez Fr Segerstrom 22:23 7:28
77 Aunya Saber Fr Beckman 22:30 7:30
78 Kirsten Granados So Newport Harbor 22:32 7:31
79 Maria Lopez So Villa Park 22:32 7:31
80 Jordan Barbieri So Mater Dei -SS 22:35 7:32
81 Sweeney Bridget So Mater Dei -SS 22:35 7:32
82 Kaitlyn Holt Fr La Habra 22:36 7:32
83 Katie Junkins So Mater Dei -SS 22:38 7:33
84 Rachel Cross Fr Newport Harbor 22:41 7:34
85 Audrey Lim Fr Beckman 22:41 7:34
86 Domonique Franklin So Beckman 22:42 7:34
87 Nicole Matar Fr Mater Dei -SS 22:43 7:34
88 Stephanie Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 22:45 7:35
89 Mary Drelling Fr Canyon (Ana) 22:46 7:35
90 Alexa Graham Fr Canyon (Ana) 22:47 7:36
91 Tori Hawekotte So Tesoro 22:48 7:36 7/20 19/36 8/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
92 Teresa Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 22:49 7:36
93 Rachel Chang So Valencia (Pl) 22:50 7:37
94 Micaela Richardson Fr Tesoro 22:50 7:37 8/20 20/36 6/15 24:44
(1:54)
24:44
(1:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Kristine Kim Fr Beckman 22:51 7:37
96 Belen Raya So Segerstrom 22:51 7:37
97 Zaret Lopez Fr Savanna 22:52 7:37
98 Eden Jacnuk Fr Woodbridge 22:55 7:38
99 Victoria Juliano So Foothill -SS 22:56 7:39
100 Stacy Rivera Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:57 7:39
101 Genesis Rodriguez So Segerstrom 22:58 7:39
102 Elise Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 22:58 7:39
103 Elizabeth Jensen So Foothill -SS 23:02 7:41
104 Adriana Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 23:05 7:42
105 Paulina Diaguero Fr Savanna 23:06 7:42
106 Cristina Guijon Fr Beckman 23:09 7:43
107 Sydney Chin Fr Canyon (Ana) 23:11 7:44
108 Emily Christian Fr Foothill -SS 23:12 7:44
109 Jackie Ramos So Segerstrom 23:12 7:44
110 Danae Wyman Fr La Habra 23:12 7:44
111 Alicia Noell Escalante So Woodbridge 23:13 7:44
112 Savanna Garduno Fr Foothill -SS 23:14 7:45
113 Jessica Luci Durant So Woodbridge 23:14 7:45
114 Charleen Lee So Beckman 23:15 7:45
115 Saito Quinn So University -SS 23:18 7:46
116 Sarah Tamura Fr Tesoro 23:22 7:47 9/20 23/36 7/14 25:27
(2:05)
25:27
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
117 Kodee Yamamoto So Tesoro 23:24 7:48 10/20 24/36 7/12 22:55 24:06
(0:42)
22:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
118 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (GG) 23:24 7:48
119 Esperanza Zaragoza So Valencia (Pl) 23:25 7:48
120 Rosa Bustos Fr Santiago (GG) 23:26 7:49
121 Kelsea Spotts Fr Foothill -SS 23:27 7:49
122 Kaitlin Gaw So Mater Dei -SS 23:27 7:49
123 Hannah Osborn So Villa Park 23:33 7:51
124 Pooja Yadav Fr University -SS 23:35 7:52
125 Edith Santana So Valencia (Pl) 23:36 7:52
126 Erica Laveaga Fr Woodbridge 23:37 7:52
127 Simeran Manatch So Kennedy -SS 23:38 7:53
128 Isabel Engstrom Fr Beckman 23:39 7:53
129 Francesca Querol Fr Canyon (Ana) 23:42 7:54
130 Aideen Reyes So Kennedy -SS 23:43 7:54
131 Abigail Suastegui Fr Century 23:44 7:55
132 Kelsi Yu So Beckman 23:44 7:55
133 Daisy Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 23:45 7:55
134 Isabel Harper Fr Tesoro 23:46 7:55 11/20 25/36 7/11 25:33
(1:47)
25:33
(1:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
135 Alyssa Luna Fr Savanna 23:48 7:56
136 Jazmine San Miguel Fr El Modena 23:50 7:57
137 Denise Rincon So Godinez Fundamental 23:50 7:57
138 Leslie Jaimes Fr Beckman 23:52 7:57
139 Angela Rodriguez So Villa Park 23:53 7:58
140 Kaitlyn Park So Beckman 23:53 7:58
141 Natalie Medina Fr Foothill -SS 23:59 8:00
142 Cayley Benally Fr Villa Park 24:00 8:00
143 Kimie Barragan Fr Tesoro 24:01 8:00 12/20 26/36 7/10 25:34
(1:33)
25:34
(1:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
144 Paige Jutila Fr Foothill -SS 24:02 8:01
145 Ivy Tseng Fr Woodbridge 24:03 8:01
146 Lillian Kim So Beckman 24:04 8:01
147 Brita Spargur So Foothill -SS 24:04 8:01
148 Jessica Coleman Fr Tesoro 24:05 8:02 13/20 27/36 5/8 26:29
(2:24)
26:29
(2:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
149 Kylee Meng Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:07 8:02
150 Deanna Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:08 8:03
151 Catalina Cervantes Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:09 8:03
152 Morganne Goodson So Newport Harbor 24:11 8:04
153 Yui Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 24:13 8:04
154 Brittany Gallarzo Fr El Modena 24:13 8:04
155 Ami Sheth So University -SS 24:14 8:05
156 Noelle Bannigan Fr Tesoro 24:14 8:05 14/20 28/36 5/7 28:11
(3:57)
28:11
(3:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
157 Katie Johnson So Tesoro 24:17 8:06 15/20 29/36 4/7 23:56 23:56 23:56
158 Lesly Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:18 8:06
159 Mary Simes So Mater Dei -SS 24:19 8:06
160 Alexa Hernandez So Beckman 24:21 8:07
161 Amber Chung So University -SS 24:24 8:08
162 Cierra Wran So Tesoro 24:24 8:08 16/20 30/36 3/6 26:28
(2:04)
26:28
(2:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
163 Madi Ferraro Fr Villa Park 24:25 8:08
164 Karen Lim Fr Woodbridge 24:25 8:08
165 Nadia Nunez So Villa Park 24:26 8:09
166 Alejandra Jimenez Fr El Modena 24:28 8:09
167 Raven Gayle Fr Fullerton 24:29 8:10
168 Pamela Jeliazkova Fr Beckman 24:31 8:10
169 Madison Masters Fr El Modena 24:31 8:10
170 Cassandra Vaglienty So Foothill -SS 24:39 8:13
171 Alyson Kishi So Villa Park 24:42 8:14
172 Taylor Kennon So Kennedy -SS 24:46 8:15
173 Halen Daniel So El Modena 24:47 8:16
174 Mia Booth So Villa Park 24:47 8:16
175 Roxanna Guillen Fr Segerstrom 24:48 8:16
176 Guillermo Montoya Fr Santiago (GG) 24:50 8:17
177 Madison Davis Fr Foothill -SS 24:56 8:19
178 Nadia Said So Foothill -SS 25:00 8:20
179 Bessie Liu Fr University -SS 25:04 8:21
180 Marcea Suwandi So Tesoro 25:06 8:22 17/20 31/36 3/5 26:23
(1:17)
26:23
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
181 Marissa Lee Fr Foothill -SS 25:08 8:23
182 Gisela Carrion So Foothill -SS 25:08 8:23
183 Sara Davidson Fr Foothill -SS 25:08 8:23
184 Caroline Anton Fr Foothill -SS 25:15 8:25
185 Jessica Conklin So Mater Dei -SS 25:17 8:26
186 Alysia Barham So Tesoro 25:17 8:26 18/20 33/36 3/4 26:20
(1:03)
26:20
(1:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
187 Nicole Falbo So Foothill -SS 25:23 8:28
188 Arlene Aguilar Fr La Habra 25:25 8:28
189 Tashiana Seebeck So Kennedy -SS 25:26 8:29
190 Erica Huang Fr Beckman 25:32 8:31
191 Kaylee Martin So Tesoro 25:33 8:31 19/20 34/36 3/4 25:43
(0:10)
26:18
(0:45)
25:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
192 Maria Gallardo So Foothill -SS 25:35 8:32
193 Megan Foy So Foothill -SS 25:36 8:32
194 Megan Wightman Fr Fullerton 25:39 8:33
195 Tiffany Ceja So Foothill -SS 25:40 8:33
196 Brooke Volkov So Foothill -SS 25:44 8:35
197 Laura Chavez So Kennedy -SS 25:49 8:36
198 Rennette Tabadero So Kennedy -SS 25:51 8:37
199 Abigail Hawley-browder Fr Woodbridge 25:53 8:38
200 Natalie Jame Wu-woods So Woodbridge 25:53 8:38
201 Michelle Pacetti Fr Foothill -SS 25:54 8:38
202 Rachel Wenz So Woodbridge 25:55 8:38
203 Christine Nguyen So Beckman 25:56 8:39
204 Julia Bonilla So El Modena 26:00 8:40
205 Jaein Cho Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:02 8:41
206 Adelle Krist Bunch So Woodbridge 26:04 8:41
207 Jessica Nguyen Fr El Modena 26:13 8:44
208 Erika Montano So Century 26:13 8:44
209 Isabel Chang So Beckman 26:15 8:45
210 Maria Orozco Fr Century 26:18 8:46
211 Lisa Harrison So Western 26:24 8:48
212 Sumire Okada Fr Foothill -SS 26:29 8:50
213 Vanessa Gutierrez Fr El Modena 26:31 8:50
214 Breanna Leig Grijalva So Woodbridge 26:36 8:52
215 Emma Vasconcellos Fr El Modena 26:36 8:52
216 Breanna Holman So University -SS 26:39 8:53
217 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez Fundamental 26:39 8:53
218 Serena Agamohamadi So Villa Park 26:42 8:54
219 Monica Pedroza So Foothill -SS 26:43 8:54
220 Gianna Linaker So Foothill -SS 26:45 8:55
221 Meghan Basurto Fr Foothill -SS 26:50 8:57
222 Estefanie Gonzalez So Valencia (Pl) 26:53 8:58
223 Avery Bolt Fr Foothill -SS 26:54 8:58
224 Yasmin Ghazipour Fr University -SS 26:57 8:59
225 Miranda Roundree Fr Foothill -SS 26:58 8:59
226 Priya Desai So University -SS 27:02 9:01
227 Maddie Walker Fr Villa Park 27:04 9:01
228 Kelly Sullivan So Foothill -SS 27:05 9:02
229 Madison Victer Fr El Modena 27:11 9:04
230 Karsyn Hannay Fr Tesoro 27:16 9:05 20/20 35/36 4/4 28:11
(0:55)
28:11
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
231 Heather Riley So Villa Park 27:16 9:05
232 Diana Sotelo Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:17 9:06
233 Maribel Delacruz Fr Century 27:17 9:06
234 Natalie Zapoteco So El Modena 27:17 9:06
235 Angela Leider Fr El Modena 27:18 9:06
236 Jennifer Mcnealy So El Modena 27:19 9:06
237 Elleni Conley So Foothill -SS 27:19 9:06
238 Jessica Edwards Fr Mater Dei -SS 27:26 9:09
239 Jocelyn Barroso Fr Century 27:37 9:12
240 Bhavisha Taylor Fr Kennedy -SS 27:40 9:13
241 Kelly Valdovinos Fr Foothill -SS 27:40 9:13
242 Madelaine Houssiere Fr Foothill -SS 27:45 9:15
243 Zoha Jamal Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:52 9:17
244 Mitzi Abasto So Foothill -SS 28:01 9:20
245 Christiana C Kardamilas So Woodbridge 28:11 9:24
246 Kimberly Berndt So Beckman 28:16 9:25
247 Erica Sweet Fr University -SS 28:21 9:27
248 Sydney Fincher So Foothill -SS 28:23 9:28
249 Lily Crockett Fr El Modena 28:32 9:31
250 Ashley Petersen So Fullerton 28:45 9:35
251 Kate Jensen Fr Woodbridge 28:46 9:35
252 Kaitlyn Bishop So Foothill -SS 28:46 9:35
253 Daniela Manjarrez Fr Century 28:46 9:35
254 Ellie Vujnov So Foothill -SS 28:57 9:39
255 Maya Boehmke Fr Foothill -SS 29:00 9:40
256 Celia Janes Fr El Modena 29:57 9:59
257 Michelle Ochoa So Kennedy -SS 30:08 10:03
258 Priscilla Boyd Fr El Modena 30:22 10:07
259 Katie Foresman Fr Foothill -SS 30:25 10:08
260 Colette Cosyn Fr Woodbridge 30:30 10:10
261 Diana Segura Fr Century 30:44 10:15
262 Kylie Ruhlan So Foothill -SS 30:46 10:15
263 Ashley Harpenau Fr Foothill -SS 30:47 10:16
264 Elizabeth Hernandez So Foothill -SS 30:48 10:16
265 Makenna Fink Fr Foothill -SS 31:51 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
97:32
19:30
6:30
42 Kelsey Kobayashi
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Brooke Caravello
So
18:59
6:20
3
Katarina Zaborniak
So
19:45
6:35
11
Jojo Peng
So
19:46
6:35
12
Marissa Borrego
So
20:04
6:41
14
Skylar Coons
Fr
20:05
6:42
15
Lauren Klein
So
21:10
7:03
32
2 Foothill -SS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
99:36
19:55
6:38
61 Christina Paquette
So
19:18
6:26
4
Emily Dabrow
So
19:24
6:28
5
Meridian Lee
Fr
19:32
6:31
8
Leanna Kramer
So
20:37
6:52
21
Rebecca Waggoner
So
20:45
6:55
23
Cora Brown
Fr
21:32
7:11
46
Eila Alvarez
So
22:02
7:21
56
3 Tesoro
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
100:44
20:09
6:43
81 Kaitlyn Cook
So
18:57
6:19
1
Molly Scharmann
So
19:41
6:34
9
Briar Brumley
So
20:23
6:48
17
Angelica Grady
Fr
20:49
6:56
26
Clarissa Smathers
So
20:54
6:58
28
Zoe Baral
Fr
21:11
7:04
34
Tori Hawekotte
So
22:48
7:36
73
4 Newport Harbor
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
102:37
20:31
6:50
121 Holly Clemence
Fr
19:25
6:28
7
Grace Clemence
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Lauren Loucks
Fr
20:35
6:52
20
Kendal Marking
Fr
20:47
6:56
25
Maria Gomez
So
22:07
7:22
59
Emma Buggeln
Fr
22:11
7:24
62
Kirsten Granados
So
22:32
7:31
71
5 Woodbridge
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
105:09
21:02
7:01
158 Katie Peterson
So
20:21
6:47
16
Jessica Sugiura
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
Sophie Huisken
Fr
21:00
7:00
30
Nicole Joy R Ledina
So
21:23
7:08
37
Rachel Paige Oliver
So
21:33
7:11
48
Rini Jablonski
Fr
21:36
7:12
49
Mikaela Davenport
Fr
22:10
7:23
61
6 Mater Dei -SS
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:36
105:46
21:09
7:03
181 Megan Bartyczak
So
19:55
6:38
13
Kameron Fernandez
Fr
21:23
7:08
38
Paige Farley
So
21:28
7:09
42
Christina Brost
So
21:29
7:10
43
Kyra Neff
So
21:31
7:10
45
Dominique Duron
So
22:16
7:25
66
Sophie Blair
So
22:20
7:27
68
7 Beckman
10-10-10-9-7
Gap: 0:44
106:49
21:22
7:07
198 Dani Lowder
Fr
20:55
6:58
29
Elisa Zonouzi
Fr
21:20
7:07
36
Aoife Galvin
So
21:24
7:08
39
Angela Liu
So
21:31
7:10
44
Katrina Duong
So
21:39
7:13
50
Annie Nguyen
So
22:13
7:24
63
Aunya Saber
Fr
22:30
7:30
70
7 Segerstrom
4-5-7-8-7
Gap: 2:42
106:09
21:14
7:05
198 Anamauri Hernadez
Fr
19:25
6:28
6
Fernanda Montero
Fr
21:04
7:01
31
Liliana Vicenete
Fr
21:46
7:15
51
Jessenia Reyes
Fr
21:47
7:16
52
Daisy Larco
Fr
22:07
7:22
58
Patty Dominguez
So
22:16
7:25
65
Jenny Martinez
Fr
22:23
7:28
69
9 Godinez Fundamental
8-5-5-6-9
Gap: 2:29
107:31
21:30
7:10
211 Jaylynn Vega
So
20:28
6:49
18
Isabelle Brito
Fr
20:30
6:50
19
Stephanie Ramirez
So
20:47
6:56
24
Teresa Lopez
So
22:49
7:36
74
Stacy Rivera
Fr
22:57
7:39
76
Adriana Gonzalez
So
23:05
7:42
77
Denise Rincon
So
23:50
7:57
89
10 Santiago (GG)
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:45
109:00
21:48
7:16
240 Mayra Vasquez
So
20:39
6:53
22
Belen Ortiz
So
21:17
7:06
35
Narcisa Morelos
Fr
21:26
7:09
40
Dominique Andrade
Fr
22:14
7:25
64
Salma Galdamez
Fr
23:24
7:48
79
Rosa Bustos
Fr
23:26
7:49
81
Guillermo Montoya
Fr
24:50
8:17
103
11 University -SS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
111:18
22:16
7:25
288 Tiare Divok
So
21:10
7:03
33
Jeanie Zeng
So
21:27
7:09
41
Andrea White
Fr
21:48
7:16
53
Saito Quinn
So
23:18
7:46
78
Pooja Yadav
Fr
23:35
7:52
83
Ami Sheth
So
24:14
8:05
95
Amber Chung
So
24:24
8:08
96
12 Valencia (Pl)
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
113:46
22:45
7:35
350 Linda Feregirno
Fr
21:50
7:17
54
Melissa Urrutia
So
22:05
7:22
57
Rachel Chang
So
22:50
7:37
75
Esperanza Zaragoza
So
23:25
7:48
80
Edith Santana
So
23:36
7:52
84
Kylee Meng
Fr
24:07
8:02
92
Deanna Nguyen
Fr
24:08
8:03
93
13 Villa Park
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:41
116:17
23:15
7:45
402 Kristin Coley
So
22:19
7:26
67
Maria Lopez
So
22:32
7:31
72
Hannah Osborn
So
23:33
7:51
82
Angela Rodriguez
So
23:53
7:58
90
Cayley Benally
Fr
24:00
8:00
91
Madi Ferraro
Fr
24:25
8:08
97
Nadia Nunez
So
24:26
8:09
98
14 Kennedy -SS
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:53
119:06
23:49
7:56
423 Katherine Tech
Fr
21:33
7:11
47
Simeran Manatch
So
23:38
7:53
85
Aideen Reyes
So
23:43
7:54
86
Taylor Kennon
So
24:46
8:15
101
Tashiana Seebeck
So
25:26
8:29
104
Laura Chavez
So
25:49
8:36
105
Rennette Tabadero
So
25:51
8:37
106
15 El Modena
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
119:09
23:50
7:57
441 Sabrin Curtis
So
22:07
7:22
60
Jazmine San Miguel
Fr
23:50
7:57
88
Brittany Gallarzo
Fr
24:13
8:04
94
Alejandra Jimenez
Fr
24:28
8:09
99
Madison Masters
Fr
24:31
8:10
100
Halen Daniel
So
24:47
8:16
102
Julia Bonilla
So
26:00
8:40
107
16 Century
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:17
125:32
25:06
8:22
469 Jaqueline Ballinas
So
22:00
7:20
55
Abigail Suastegui
Fr
23:44
7:55
87
Erika Montano
So
26:13
8:44
108
Maria Orozco
Fr
26:18
8:46
109
Maribel Delacruz
Fr
27:17
9:06
110
Jocelyn Barroso
Fr
27:37
9:12
111
Daniela Manjarrez
Fr
28:46
9:35
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
105:50
21:10
7:03
22 Skylar Coons
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Lauren Klein
So
21:10
7:03
2
Quin Garant
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Brenna Davies
So
21:39
7:13
7
Janelle Takahama
So
21:42
7:14
8
Rachel Kennedy
Fr
22:06
7:22
10
Sora Davidson
Fr
22:14
7:25
13
2 Mater Dei -SS
7-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:22
112:24
22:29
7:30
91 Dominique Duron
So
22:16
7:25
15
Sophie Blair
So
22:20
7:27
16
Jordan Barbieri
So
22:35
7:32
19
Sweeney Bridget
So
22:35
7:32
20
Katie Junkins
So
22:38
7:33
21
Nicole Matar
Fr
22:43
7:34
24
Kaitlin Gaw
So
23:27
7:49
46
3 Beckman
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:38
112:57
22:35
7:32
103 Annie Nguyen
So
22:13
7:24
12
Aunya Saber
Fr
22:30
7:30
18
Audrey Lim
Fr
22:41
7:34
22
Domonique Franklin
So
22:42
7:34
23
Kristine Kim
Fr
22:51
7:37
28
Cristina Guijon
Fr
23:09
7:43
36
Charleen Lee
So
23:15
7:45
42
4 Foothill -SS
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:40
112:44
22:33
7:31
116 Cora Brown
Fr
21:32
7:11
5
Eila Alvarez
So
22:02
7:21
9
Victoria Juliano
So
22:56
7:39
31
Elizabeth Jensen
So
23:02
7:41
34
Emily Christian
Fr
23:12
7:44
37
Savanna Garduno
Fr
23:14
7:45
40
Kelsea Spotts
Fr
23:27
7:49
45
5 Segerstrom
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:42
113:13
22:39
7:33
117 Patty Dominguez
So
22:16
7:25
14
Jenny Martinez
Fr
22:23
7:28
17
Stephanie Ruiz
Fr
22:45
7:35
25
Belen Raya
So
22:51
7:37
29
Genesis Rodriguez
So
22:58
7:39
32
Jackie Ramos
So
23:12
7:44
38
Daisy Ruiz
Fr
23:45
7:55
48
6 Woodbridge
4-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:37
112:52
22:34
7:31
119 Rini Jablonski
Fr
21:36
7:12
6
Mikaela Davenport
Fr
22:10
7:23
11
Eden Jacnuk
Fr
22:55
7:38
30
Elise Caldwell
Fr
22:58
7:39
33
Alicia Noell Escalante
So
23:13
7:44
39
Jessica Luci Durant
So
23:14
7:45
41
Erica Laveaga
Fr
23:37
7:52
47
7 Tesoro
2-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:13
113:35
22:43
7:34
143 Zoe Baral
Fr
21:11
7:04
3
Tori Hawekotte
So
22:48
7:36
26
Micaela Richardson
Fr
22:50
7:37
27
Sarah Tamura
Fr
23:22
7:47
43
Kodee Yamamoto
So
23:24
7:48
44
Isabel Harper
Fr
23:46
7:55
49
Kimie Barragan
Fr
24:01
8:00
51
8 Godinez Fundamental
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:34
122:01
24:24
8:08
265 Adriana Gonzalez
So
23:05
7:42
35
Denise Rincon
So
23:50
7:57
50
Catalina Cervantes
Fr
24:09
8:03
54
Lesly Flores
Fr
24:18
8:06
56
Maria Cordova
Fr
26:39
8:53
70








9 Villa Park
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:17
125:02
25:00
8:20
310 Madi Ferraro
Fr
24:25
8:08
58
Nadia Nunez
So
24:26
8:09
59
Alyson Kishi
So
24:42
8:14
60
Mia Booth
So
24:47
8:16
62
Serena Agamohamadi
So
26:42
8:54
71
Maddie Walker
Fr
27:04
9:01
75
Heather Riley
So
27:16
9:05
77
10 University -SS
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:43
127:18
25:28
8:29
317 Ami Sheth
So
24:14
8:05
55
Amber Chung
So
24:24
8:08
57
Bessie Liu
Fr
25:04
8:21
63
Breanna Holman
So
26:39
8:53
69
Yasmin Ghazipour
Fr
26:57
8:59
73
Priya Desai
So
27:02
9:01
74
Erica Sweet
Fr
28:21
9:27
81
11 Valencia (Pl)
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:10
128:27
25:41
8:34
320 Kylee Meng
Fr
24:07
8:02
52
Deanna Nguyen
Fr
24:08
8:03
53
Jaein Cho
Fr
26:02
8:41
65
Estefanie Gonzalez
So
26:53
8:58
72
Diana Sotelo
Fr
27:17
9:06
78
Zoha Jamal
Fr
27:52
9:17
80




12 El Modena
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
130:07
26:01
8:40
326 Halen Daniel
So
24:47
8:16
61
Julia Bonilla
So
26:00
8:40
64
Jessica Nguyen
Fr
26:13
8:44
66
Vanessa Gutierrez
Fr
26:31
8:50
67
Emma Vasconcellos
Fr
26:36
8:52
68
Madison Victer
Fr
27:11
9:04
76
Natalie Zapoteco
So
27:17
9:06
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
113:04
22:37
7:32
19 Rachel Kennedy
Fr
22:06
7:22
1
Sora Davidson
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Mary Drelling
Fr
22:46
7:35
4
Alexa Graham
Fr
22:47
7:36
5
Sydney Chin
Fr
23:11
7:44
7
Francesca Querol
Fr
23:42
7:54
15




2 Beckman
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
117:39
23:32
7:51
64 Cristina Guijon
Fr
23:09
7:43
6
Charleen Lee
So
23:15
7:45
10
Isabel Engstrom
Fr
23:39
7:53
14
Kelsi Yu
So
23:44
7:55
16
Leslie Jaimes
Fr
23:52
7:57
18
Kaitlyn Park
So
23:53
7:58
19
Lillian Kim
So
24:04
8:01
24
3 Foothill -SS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
118:46
23:45
7:55
86 Savanna Garduno
Fr
23:14
7:45
8
Kelsea Spotts
Fr
23:27
7:49
11
Natalie Medina
Fr
23:59
8:00
20
Paige Jutila
Fr
24:02
8:01
22
Brita Spargur
So
24:04
8:01
25
Cassandra Vaglienty
So
24:39
8:13
33
Madison Davis
Fr
24:56
8:19
34
4 Woodbridge
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
119:32
23:54
7:58
104 Jessica Luci Durant
So
23:14
7:45
9
Erica Laveaga
Fr
23:37
7:52
13
Ivy Tseng
Fr
24:03
8:01
23
Yui Watanabe
Fr
24:13
8:04
27
Karen Lim
Fr
24:25
8:08
32
Abigail Hawley-browder
Fr
25:53
8:38
37
Natalie Jame Wu-woods
So
25:53
8:38
38
5 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
120:23
24:05
8:02
121 Isabel Harper
Fr
23:46
7:55
17
Kimie Barragan
Fr
24:01
8:00
21
Jessica Coleman
Fr
24:05
8:02
26
Noelle Bannigan
Fr
24:14
8:05
28
Katie Johnson
So
24:17
8:06
29
Cierra Wran
So
24:24
8:08
31
Marcea Suwandi
So
25:06
8:22
35
6 Mater Dei -SS
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 4:43
123:12
24:38
8:13
124 Nicole Matar
Fr
22:43
7:34
3
Kaitlin Gaw
So
23:27
7:49
12
Mary Simes
So
24:19
8:06
30
Jessica Conklin
So
25:17
8:26
36
Jessica Edwards
Fr
27:26
9:09
43








7 El Modena
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
137:37
27:31
9:10
206 Madison Victer
Fr
27:11
9:04
39
Natalie Zapoteco
So
27:17
9:06
40
Angela Leider
Fr
27:18
9:06
41
Jennifer Mcnealy
So
27:19
9:06
42
Lily Crockett
Fr
28:32
9:31
44
Celia Janes
Fr
29:57
9:59
45
Priscilla Boyd
Fr
30:22
10:07
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
122:21
24:28
8:09
26 Kaitlyn Park
So
23:53
7:58
1
Lillian Kim
So
24:04
8:01
2
Alexa Hernandez
So
24:21
8:07
3
Pamela Jeliazkova
Fr
24:31
8:10
5
Erica Huang
Fr
25:32
8:31
15
Christine Nguyen
So
25:56
8:39
20
Isabel Chang
So
26:15
8:45
22
2 Foothill -SS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
124:51
24:58
8:19
42 Cassandra Vaglienty
So
24:39
8:13
6
Madison Davis
Fr
24:56
8:19
7
Nadia Said
So
25:00
8:20
8
Marissa Lee
Fr
25:08
8:23
10
Gisela Carrion
So
25:08
8:23
11
Sara Davidson
Fr
25:08
8:23
12
Caroline Anton
Fr
25:15
8:25
13
3 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
127:36
25:31
8:30
67 Cierra Wran
So
24:24
8:08
4
Marcea Suwandi
So
25:06
8:22
9
Alysia Barham
So
25:17
8:26
14
Kaylee Martin
So
25:33
8:31
16
Karsyn Hannay
Fr
27:16
9:05
24








4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
130:21
26:04
8:41
98 Abigail Hawley-browder
Fr
25:53
8:38
17
Natalie Jame Wu-woods
So
25:53
8:38
18
Rachel Wenz
So
25:55
8:38
19
Adelle Krist Bunch
So
26:04
8:41
21
Breanna Leig Grijalva
So
26:36
8:52
23
Christiana C Kardamilas
So
28:11
9:24
25
Kate Jensen
Fr
28:46
9:35
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Large Mason Coppi, Fr, 16:11, Dana Hills San Clemente, 84:12, 33
Fr Medium Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:14, Godinez Fundamental Canyon (Ana), 85:31, 52
Fr Small Matthew Paragas, Fr, 16:57, Corona Del Mar Saddleback, 91:21, 91
JV Large Nicholas Serrao, Jr, 15:56, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:24, 21
JV Medium Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:21, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:48, 35
JV Small Trevor Lunde, Jr, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:24, 24
So Large Alex Smith, So, 16:05, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:14, 45
So Medium Jonathan Drinkward, So, 16:43, Tesoro Tesoro, 84:47, 26
So Small Skyler Garcia, So, 16:00, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:49, 58
V D1 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:40, El Toro Dana Hills, 76:39, 76
V D2 Jackson R Marshall, Jr, 15:12, Woodbridge Loara, 80:30, 149
V D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 15:27, Santa Margarita Beckman, 81:57, 113