Great Oak Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arvizu, Anthony | Jr | JV | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 10/105 | 3/7 | 6/74 | 1/16 | 16:59 (0:43,4.2) |
16:59 (0:43,4.2) |
16:59 (0:43,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ayala, Jasyn | Fr | Fr | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 123/175 | 23/25 | 72/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Ayala, Oscar | Sr | V | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 65/106 | 7/7 | 11/74 | 2/11 | 15:51 | 15:52 | 15:51 | ||
Balder, Quinn | Jr | JV | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 11/258 | 4/18 | 18/74 | 1/26 | 17:30 (0:36,3.4) |
17:30 (0:36,3.4) |
17:30 (0:36,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Binni, George | Jr | JV | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 4/258 | 2/18 | 16/74 | 1/31 | 18:03 (1:16,7.0) |
18:03 (1:16,7.0) |
18:03 (1:16,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bowen, Jason | Jr | JV | 16:08 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 5/105 | 1/7 | 4/74 | 4/16 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | ||
Brady, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 20:15 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 80/175 | 19/25 | 67/74 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Buncab, Anthony | So | So | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 17/197 | 2/17 | 26/74 | 5/25 | 19:43 (1:55,9.7) |
19:43 (1:55,9.7) |
19:43 (1:55,9.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Burns, John | So | So | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 34/197 | 6/17 | 43/74 | 2/16 | 19:35 (1:05,5.5) |
19:35 (1:05,5.5) |
19:35 (1:05,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chiu, Carlos | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 67/258 | 13/18 | 35/74 | 1/5 | 22:20 (4:12,18.8) |
22:20 (4:12,18.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Clause, Declan | Fr | Fr | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 20/175 | 7/25 | 38/74 | 1/9 | |||||
Combe, Jackson | So | So | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 12/197 | 1/17 | 25/74 | 10/25 | 19:12 (1:36,8.3) |
19:12 (1:36,8.3) |
19:12 (1:36,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Corona, Chris | Fr | Fr | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 5/175 | 2/25 | 24/74 | 1/20 | |||||
Cortes, Isaac | So | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 63/106 | 6/7 | 10/74 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (TB) | ||||
Cummings, Ryan | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 58/258 | 10/18 | 32/74 | 1/13 | 18:52 (0:50,4.4) |
18:52 (0:50,4.4) |
18:52 (0:50,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cwener, Alec | Sr | JV | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 31/258 | 8/18 | 23/74 | 1/14 | 18:51 (1:23,7.3) |
18:51 (1:23,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Dickerson, Kody | Sr | JV | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 5/258 | 3/18 | 17/74 | 1/30 | 16:43 | 16:43 | 16:43 | ||
Doan, Nicholas | Jr | V | 15:49 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 32/106 | 2/7 | 2/74 | 9/16 | |||||
Eipp, Justin | Fr | Fr | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 12/175 | 3/25 | 26/74 | 1/19 | |||||
Ek, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 18:39 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 31/175 | 9/25 | 48/74 | 1/8 | |||||
Elauria, Nolan | So | So | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 51/197 | 10/17 | 51/74 | 1/7 | 20:13 (1:17,6.3) |
20:13 (1:17,6.3) |
20:13 (1:17,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emery, Dillon | Sr | JV | 16:13 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 6/105 | 2/7 | 5/74 | 2/16 | 17:11 (0:58,5.6) |
17:11 (0:58,5.6) |
17:11 (0:58,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Esparza, Nick | Fr | Fr | 20:57 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 98/175 | 20/25 | 69/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Fountain, Solomon | Fr | JV | 16:34 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 18/105 | 6/7 | 13/74 | 1/14 | |||||
Galdamez, Eric | Fr | Fr | 23:24 | 7:59 | 2.93 | 156/175 | 25/25 | 74/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Geddie, Skylar | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 57/175 | 13/25 | 59/74 | 1/5 | |||||
Giba, Patryk | Sr | V | 15:51 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 36/106 | 3/7 | 3/74 | 6/16 | 16:42 (0:51,5.1) |
16:42 (0:51,5.1) |
16:41 (0:50,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Greenburg, Brendon | Sr | JV | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 99/258 | 16/18 | 42/74 | 1/2 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | ||
Groves, James | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 114/175 | 21/25 | 70/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Guayante, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 68/175 | 16/25 | 63/74 | 1/2 | |||||
Guillory, Latham | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 50/258 | 9/18 | 28/74 | 1/13 | 18:59 (1:08,6.0) |
18:59 (1:08,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hauenstein, Taylor | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 61/175 | 14/25 | 60/74 | 1/4 | |||||
Ison, Zach | Fr | Fr | 19:07 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 48/175 | 10/25 | 52/74 | 1/8 | |||||
Kittle, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 22:10 | 7:34 | 2.93 | 133/175 | 24/25 | 73/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Krainock, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 27/175 | 8/25 | 46/74 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Laehy, Luke | Jr | JV | 18:05 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 63/258 | 12/18 | 34/74 | 1/5 | 20:23 (2:18,11.3) |
20:23 (2:18,11.3) |
20:23 (2:18,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lottig, Aaron | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 14/175 | 5/25 | 31/74 | 1/17 | |||||
Lowery, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 19:08 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 49/175 | 11/25 | 53/74 | 1/6 | |||||
Lucas, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 16:38 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 2/258 | 1/18 | 15/74 | 2/35 | 16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
16:54 (0:16,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lundgren, Carl | Fr | Fr | 21:40 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 116/175 | 22/25 | 71/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Luzbetak, Alec | Fr | Fr | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 74/175 | 17/25 | 64/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Malcomson, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 61/258 | 11/18 | 33/74 | 1/11 | 21:24 (3:20,15.6) |
21:24 (3:20,15.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Mansell, Austen | Jr | JV | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 23/258 | 6/18 | 20/74 | 1/20 | 18:21 (1:02,5.6) |
18:21 (1:02,5.6) |
18:21 (1:02,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martin, Akito | So | So | 19:16 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 62/197 | 13/17 | 56/74 | 1/4 | 20:13 (0:57,4.7) |
20:13 (0:57,4.7) |
20:13 (0:57,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mcclendon, Holland | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 56/175 | 12/25 | 58/74 | 1/6 | |||||
McGee, Zacharie | So | So | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 91/197 | 15/17 | 60/74 | 1/3 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | ||
Patel, Rishi | So | So | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 38/197 | 8/17 | 46/74 | 1/10 | |||||
Pennock, Jenner | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 17/175 | 6/25 | 35/74 | 1/11 | |||||
Perrera, Tyreik | So | So | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 37/197 | 7/17 | 45/74 | 1/12 | 19:07 (0:33,2.9) |
19:07 (0:33,2.9) |
19:07 (0:33,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Preal, Jacob | So | So | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 44/197 | 9/17 | 50/74 | 1/8 | 18:55 (0:06,0.5) |
18:55 (0:06,0.5) |
18:55 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reza, Evan | Fr | Fr | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 65/175 | 15/25 | 62/74 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Robinson, Tony | So | V | 15:35 | 5:19 | 2.93 | 25/106 | 1/7 | 1/74 | 14/16 | 16:32 (0:57,5.7) |
16:32 (0:57,5.7) |
16:32 (0:57,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rogers, Bryan | Fr | JV | 18:30 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 100/258 | 17/18 | 43/74 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rogers, Bryce | So | So | 17:52 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 18/197 | 3/17 | 29/74 | 2/25 | 18:40 (0:48,4.3) |
18:40 (0:48,4.3) |
18:40 (0:48,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ruiz, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 13/175 | 4/25 | 30/74 | 1/19 | |||||
Salvador, Abner | Sr | JV | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 11/105 | 4/7 | 8/74 | 1/16 | 17:30 (1:12,6.9) |
17:30 (1:12,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sams, Nick | Jr | JV | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 26/258 | 7/18 | 21/74 | 1/18 | 18:33 (1:12,6.5) |
18:33 (1:12,6.5) |
18:33 (1:12,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scott-solache, James | Jr | JV | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 69/258 | 14/18 | 36/74 | 1/4 | 19:02 (0:54,4.7) |
19:02 (0:54,4.7) |
18:37 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shields, Brandon | So | So | 19:15 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 60/197 | 12/17 | 55/74 | 1/4 | |||||
Skaggs, Michael | So | So | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 119/197 | 17/17 | 68/74 | 1/3 | |||||
Skeans, Ryan | So | So | 19:36 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 81/197 | 14/17 | 57/74 | 1/4 | 19:41 (0:05,0.4) |
19:41 (0:05,0.4) |
19:41 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Smith, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 80/258 | 15/18 | 41/74 | 1/2 | |||||
Spencer, Cole | So | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 54/106 | 4/7 | 6/74 | 7/16 | 17:31 (1:15,7.1) |
17:31 (1:15,7.1) |
17:31 (1:15,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stewart, Zack | Jr | JV | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 109/258 | 18/18 | 49/74 | 1/2 | 18:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | ||
Stigler, Jack | Jr | JV | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 13/258 | 5/18 | 19/74 | 1/24 | 19:56 (2:57,14.8) |
19:56 (2:57,14.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stinson-diess, Daniel | So | So | 18:12 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 28/197 | 5/17 | 40/74 | 2/19 | 19:43 (1:31,7.7) |
19:43 (1:31,7.7) |
19:43 (1:31,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stumpp, Jeremy | Sr | V | 16:18 | 5:34 | 2.93 | 59/106 | 5/7 | 8/74 | 6/16 | 17:04 (0:46,4.5) |
17:04 (0:46,4.5) |
17:04 (0:46,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Swenson, Brodie | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 75/175 | 18/25 | 66/74 | 1/1 | |||||
Tapia, Tristan | Jr | JV | 16:37 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 21/105 | 7/7 | 14/74 | 1/10 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | ||
Thyfault, Brady | So | So | 19:15 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 59/197 | 11/17 | 54/74 | 1/6 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 18:38 | ||
Tibbitts, Matthew | So | So | 18:11 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 27/197 | 4/17 | 38/74 | 2/22 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
Van Hise, Sean | So | So | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 99/197 | 16/17 | 64/74 | 1/3 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | ||
Wathen, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 3/175 | 1/25 | 22/74 | 3/21 | |||||
White, Conor | So | JV | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 14/105 | 5/7 | 12/74 | 1/16 | 17:41 (1:13,6.9) |
17:41 (1:13,6.9) |
17:41 (1:13,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/16 | 79:49 0:43 |
2.93 | 5:27 | 5:19 | 5:34 | 206 | 5:15 | 78:08 | 79:46 | 77:49 | Tony Robinson (25), Nicholas Doan (32), Patryk Giba (36), Cole Spencer (54), Jeremy Stumpp (59) | ||
So 1st 5 | 2/19 | 89:39 0:36 |
2.93 | 6:07 | 6:00 | 6:13 | 95 | 6:01 | 88:38 | 88:38 | 87:46 | Jackson Combe (11), Anthony Buncab (16), Bryce Rogers (17), Matthew Tibbitts (25), Daniel Stinson-diess (26) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 93:25 0:26 |
2.93 | 6:23 | 6:19 | 6:28 | 23 | 6:23 | 93:07 | 93:07 | 93:07 | John Burns (2), Tyreik Perrera (3), Rishi Patel (4), Jacob Preal (6), Nolan Elauria (8) | ||
So 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 97:07 0:30 |
2.93 | 6:38 | 6:34 | 6:44 | 15 | 6:38 | 99:23 (2:16,2.3) |
99:23 (2:16,2.3) |
99:23 (2:16,2.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Brady Thyfault (1), Brandon Shields (2), Akito Martin (3), Ryan Skeans (4), Zacharie McGee (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/24 | 84:06 0:21 |
2.93 | 5:44 | 5:41 | 5:48 | 35 | 5:44 | 81:24 | 81:24 | 81:24 | Jonathan Lucas (2), George Binni (4), Kody Dickerson (5), Quinn Balder (11), Jack Stigler (13) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/13 | 88:01 0:43 |
2.93 | 6:00 | 5:55 | 6:09 | 22 | 6:00 | 91:37 (3:36,3.9) |
91:37 (3:36,3.9) |
90:12 (2:11,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Austen Mansell (1), Nick Sams (2), Alec Cwener (3), Latham Guillory (6), Ryan Cummings (10) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 90:42 0:13 |
2.93 | 6:11 | 6:10 | 6:14 | 15 | 6:11 | 96:02 (5:20,5.6) |
96:02 (5:20,5.6) |
94:33 (3:51,4.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ryan Malcomson (1), Luke Laehy (2), Carlos Chiu (3), James Scott-solache (4), Ryan Smith (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/16 | 81:23 0:20 |
2.93 | 5:33 | 5:30 | 5:37 | 46 | 5:33 | 81:24 (0:01,0.0) |
81:24 (0:01,0.0) |
81:24 (0:01,0.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jason Bowen (5), Dillon Emery (6), Anthony Arvizu (10), Abner Salvador (11), Conor White (14) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/17 | 88:33 0:30 |
2.93 | 6:03 | 5:57 | 6:07 | 39 | 6:03 | 86:18 | 86:18 | 86:18 | Jacob Wathen (2), Chris Corona (4), Justin Eipp (10), Anthony Ruiz (11), Aaron Lottig (12) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 92:41 0:59 |
2.93 | 6:20 | 6:11 | 6:31 | 16 | 6:20 | 93:16 (0:35,0.6) |
93:16 (0:35,0.6) |
93:16 (0:35,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jenner Pennock (1), Declan Clause (2), Cameron Krainock (3), Jacob Ek (4), Zach Ison (6) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 97:59 0:42 |
2.93 | 6:41 | 6:32 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:41 | 95:30 | 95:30 | 95:30 | Daniel Lowery (1), Holland Mcclendon (2), Skylar Geddie (3), Taylor Hauenstein (4), Evan Reza (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 101:24 1:03 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:48 | 7:09 | 15 | 6:55 | 97:35 | 97:35 | 97:35 | Joshua Guayante (1), Alec Luzbetak (2), Brodie Swenson (3), Ryan Brady (4), Nick Esparza (5) | ||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 110:45 1:48 |
2.93 | 7:34 | 7:22 | 7:59 | 15 | 7:34 | 101:05 | 101:05 | 101:05 | James Groves (1), Carl Lundgren (2), Jasyn Ayala (3), Ryan Kittle (4), Eric Galdamez (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Hurlock | Sr | De La Salle | 14:48 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Phillip Rocha | So | Arcadia | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Steven Fahy | Sr | La Costa Cnyn | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Benjamin Gonzalez | Jr | Warren | 14:57 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Gabe Collison | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:02 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Schumann | Jr | De La Salle | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Andres Barragan | Jr | Warren | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Jake Ogden | So | Dana Hills | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jeff Kirwin | Jr | Glendora | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Josue Gonzalez | Sr | Arcadia | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Suarez | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Norberto Osorio | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Jarrick Wenslow | Sr | Arcadia | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Cole Smith | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:25 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Porter | Sr | El Toro | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | William Tait | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Diem | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Faustino Diaz | Sr | Warren | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Luke Williams | Sr | De La Salle | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Arden Lassalle | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Thomas Tran | Sr | Arcadia | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Eric Lawver | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Mason Coppi | So | Dana Hills | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Jackson Marshall | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Tony Robinson | So | Great Oak | 15:35 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/74 | 14/16 | 16:32 (0:57) |
16:32 (0:57) |
16:32 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Victor Hernandez | Sr | Warren | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Ulysses Orozco | Sr | El Toro | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Parker Seale | Jr | Glendora | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Estevan De La Rosa | Sr | Arcadia | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Austin Sanchez | Jr | De La Salle | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Lepine | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Nicholas Doan | Jr | Great Oak | 15:49 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/74 | 9/16 | ||||
33 | Cole Anderson | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Galyn Nash | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
35 | Michael Biedebach | So | El Toro | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Patryk Giba | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/74 | 6/16 | 16:42 (0:51) |
16:42 (0:51) |
16:41 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Matt Manalo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Mcguan | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Clyde Ford | So | El Toro | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Christian Vazquez | Sr | Poly (lb) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Joey Benrubi | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Lucas Jackson | So | Santa Monica | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Justin Sardo | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Ngo | Sr | Arcadia | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Nick Beatty | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Jovani Gamboa | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Dustin Herold | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Ian Wasjutin | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Colby Penn | So | Poly (lb) | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Raul Perez | Jr | Warren | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | John Greening | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Christian Wasjutin | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Cole Spencer | So | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 6/74 | 7/16 | 17:31 (1:15) |
17:31 (1:15) |
17:31 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Jake Suiste | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Miles Brubacher | Sr | El Toro | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Wyatt Baxter | So | Simi Valley | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Yoni Aberra | Sr | El Toro | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Stumpp | Sr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 8/74 | 6/16 | 17:04 (0:46) |
17:04 (0:46) |
17:04 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Steven Terris | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Timothy Wilson | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Jefferies | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Isaac Cortes | So | Great Oak | 16:22 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 10/74 | 4/14 | ||||
64 | Joe Barajas | Sr | Arcadia | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Oscar Ayala | Sr | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 11/74 | 2/11 | 15:51 | 15:52 | 15:51 | |
66 | Bray Turner | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Caleb Myers | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Clark Messman | Sr | De La Salle | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Takehiro Yamaha | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Serrao | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Roc Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Sean Wanket | Jr | De La Salle | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Oliver Kashyap | Jr | Glendora | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Sam Johnny | Jr | Glendora | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Brian Aguirre | Sr | El Toro | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Jahangir Habib | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Clint Nicholson | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Rynya Souther | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Alex Merder | Jr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Adam Rowton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Alec Mcbride | Sr | La Costa Cnyn | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Tomohiro Yamaha | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Alex Padilla-yates | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Christian Kerr | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Nicolas Wells | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Tyler Bradford | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Damon Payne | Sr | Glendora | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Franke | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Waseem Radi | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Robert Mcnelis | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
92 | Mike Duke | Sr | Glendora | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | David Abraham | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Zachary Ponce | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Allen Hirahara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Hunter Gulino | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Kenny Barrios | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
98 | Alan Loi | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
99 | Manav Vats | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Su | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | William Hua | So | Fountain Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Brian Reynoso | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Rafael Lara | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Bryan Johnson | So | La Costa Cnyn | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Drew Argnelles | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Marcos Perez | Sr | Glendora | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
76:56 15:23 5:15 |
75 | Phillip Rocha So 14:51 5:04 2 |
Josue Gonzalez Sr 15:22 5:15 10 |
Jarrick Wenslow Sr 15:25 5:16 13 |
Thomas Tran Sr 15:32 5:18 21 |
Estevan De La Rosa Sr 15:46 5:23 29 |
Bryan Ngo Sr 15:58 5:27 44 |
Joe Barajas Sr 16:23 5:35 64 |
2 | Warren 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
77:30 15:30 5:17 |
106 | Benjamin Gonzalez Jr 14:57 5:06 4 |
Andres Barragan Jr 15:15 5:12 7 |
Faustino Diaz Sr 15:32 5:18 18 |
Victor Hernandez Sr 15:39 5:20 26 |
Raul Perez Jr 16:07 5:30 51 |
||
3 | De La Salle 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
77:46 15:33 5:18 |
124 | Blair Hurlock Sr 14:48 5:03 1 |
Matthew Schumann Jr 15:12 5:11 6 |
Luke Williams Sr 15:32 5:18 19 |
Austin Sanchez Jr 15:47 5:23 30 |
Clark Messman Sr 16:27 5:37 68 |
Roc Johnson Jr 16:33 5:39 71 |
Sean Wanket Jr 16:33 5:39 72 |
4 | Dana Hills 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
78:12 15:38 5:20 |
135 | Jake Ogden So 15:16 5:13 8 |
Gavin Diem Sr 15:30 5:17 17 |
Mason Coppi So 15:34 5:19 23 |
Joey Benrubi Sr 15:53 5:25 41 |
Alex Smith Jr 15:59 5:27 46 |
Timothy Wilson Sr 16:21 5:35 61 |
Nicholas Serrao Sr 16:32 5:39 70 |
5 | El Toro 11-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
79:08 15:50 5:24 |
172 | Jeremy Porter Sr 15:26 5:16 15 |
Ulysses Orozco Sr 15:42 5:22 27 |
Michael Biedebach So 15:51 5:25 35 |
Clyde Ford So 15:52 5:25 39 |
Miles Brubacher Sr 16:17 5:33 56 |
Yoni Aberra Sr 16:17 5:33 58 |
Brian Aguirre Sr 16:36 5:40 75 |
6 | Great Oak 14-12-9-7-6 Gap: 0:43 |
79:49 15:58 5:27 |
206 | Tony Robinson So 15:35 5:19 25 |
Nicholas Doan Jr 15:49 5:24 32 |
Patryk Giba Sr 15:51 5:25 36 |
Cole Spencer So 16:16 5:33 54 |
Jeremy Stumpp Sr 16:18 5:34 59 |
Isaac Cortes So 16:22 5:35 63 |
Oscar Ayala Sr 16:25 5:36 65 |
6 | Dos Pueblos 10-11-10-8-6 Gap: 0:51 |
79:48 15:58 5:27 |
206 | Cole Smith Sr 15:25 5:16 14 |
Andrew Mcguan Sr 15:51 5:25 38 |
Ian Wasjutin Jr 16:06 5:30 49 |
John Greening Sr 16:10 5:31 52 |
Christian Wasjutin Jr 16:16 5:33 53 |
Tyler Bradford Sr 16:57 5:47 86 |
|
8 | Redondo Union 8-6-5-6-8 Gap: 1:15 |
80:03 16:01 5:28 |
226 | Carlos Suarez Jr 15:24 5:15 11 |
William Tait Sr 15:26 5:16 16 |
Dustin Herold Sr 16:05 5:29 48 |
Takehiro Yamaha Sr 16:29 5:38 69 |
Tomohiro Yamaha Sr 16:39 5:41 82 |
Nicolas Wells Sr 16:54 5:46 85 |
Waseem Radi Sr 17:02 5:49 90 |
9 | La Costa Cnyn 3-4-7-9-9 Gap: 1:41 |
80:07 16:01 5:28 |
245 | Steven Fahy Sr 14:57 5:06 3 |
Eric Lawver Jr 15:34 5:19 22 |
Steven Terris Jr 16:20 5:34 60 |
Alex Merder Jr 16:38 5:41 79 |
Alec Mcbride Sr 16:38 5:41 81 |
Bryan Johnson So 17:28 5:58 103 |
|
10 | Santa Monica 12-13-11-11-10 Gap: 1:04 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
258 | Arden Lassalle Sr 15:32 5:18 20 |
Lucas Jackson So 15:56 5:26 42 |
Justin Sardo Sr 15:57 5:27 43 |
Jahangir Habib Sr 16:36 5:40 76 |
Clint Nicholson Sr 16:36 5:40 77 |
Alex Padilla-yates Sr 16:43 5:42 83 |
Brandon Su Sr 17:18 5:54 100 |
10 | Crescenta Valley 5-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
80:32 16:06 5:30 |
258 | Gabe Collison Sr 15:02 5:08 5 |
Matt Manalo Sr 15:51 5:25 37 |
Nick Beatty Sr 15:58 5:27 45 |
Adam Rowton Jr 16:38 5:41 80 |
Robert Mcnelis So 17:03 5:49 91 |
Manav Vats Jr 17:16 5:54 99 |
|
12 | Poly (lb) 16-16-14-13-12 Gap: 0:32 |
80:46 16:09 5:31 |
265 | Christian Vazquez Sr 15:53 5:25 40 |
Jovani Gamboa Sr 16:00 5:28 47 |
Colby Penn So 16:07 5:30 50 |
Jacob Jefferies Sr 16:21 5:35 62 |
Bray Turner Sr 16:25 5:36 66 |
Christian Kerr Sr 16:46 5:43 84 |
Zachary Ponce Sr 17:10 5:52 94 |
13 | Glendora 7-7-12-12-13 Gap: 1:37 |
81:13 16:15 5:33 |
271 | Jeff Kirwin Jr 15:21 5:14 9 |
Parker Seale Jr 15:44 5:22 28 |
Oliver Kashyap Jr 16:34 5:39 73 |
Sam Johnny Jr 16:36 5:40 74 |
Damon Payne Sr 16:58 5:47 87 |
Mike Duke Sr 17:05 5:50 92 |
Marcos Perez Sr 18:25 6:17 105 |
14 | Simi Valley 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 1:11 |
81:55 16:23 5:35 |
298 | Garrett Lepine Sr 15:49 5:24 31 |
Cole Anderson Sr 15:50 5:24 33 |
Wyatt Baxter So 16:17 5:33 57 |
Andrew Franke Sr 16:59 5:48 88 |
Kyle Miller Sr 17:00 5:48 89 |
||
15 | Woodbridge 13-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:52 |
82:21 16:28 5:37 |
325 | Jackson Marshall Sr 15:34 5:19 24 |
Jake Suiste Sr 16:17 5:33 55 |
Caleb Myers Fr 16:27 5:37 67 |
Rynya Souther Fr 16:37 5:40 78 |
Brian Reynoso Jr 17:26 5:57 101 |
Rafael Lara Jr 17:28 5:58 102 |
Drew Argnelles Fr 17:37 6:01 104 |
16 | Fountain Valley 9-10-15-16-16 Gap: 1:47 |
82:41 16:32 5:39 |
330 | Norberto Osorio Jr 15:24 5:15 12 |
Galyn Nash Jr 15:50 5:24 34 |
David Abraham Sr 17:05 5:50 93 |
Allen Hirahara Fr 17:11 5:52 95 |
Hunter Gulino Sr 17:11 5:52 96 |
Kenny Barrios Jr 17:12 5:52 97 |
Alan Loi Sr 17:12 5:52 98 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Preston Ortiz | So | Loyola | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Brent Mogensen | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Harrison Fox | So | Redondo Union | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Moises Orduna | So | Corona | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Rule | So | Huntington Beach | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Adam Selki | So | Palisades | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Michael Knight | So | Quartz Hill | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Tanner Layton | So | Carlsbad | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Jake Keller | So | Yucaipa | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Jason Spatter | So | Corona | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Stephen Farlander | So | Yucaipa | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Combe | So | Great Oak | 17:36 | 6:00 | 1/17 | 25/74 | 10/25 | 19:12 (1:36) |
19:12 (1:36) |
19:12 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Josh Madriaga | So | Corona | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Martin Flores | So | Corona | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Alex Perez | So | Quartz Hill | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Ghattas Malki | So | Redondo Union | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Buncab | So | Great Oak | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2/17 | 26/74 | 5/25 | 19:43 (1:55) |
19:43 (1:55) |
19:43 (1:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Bryce Rogers | So | Great Oak | 17:52 | 6:06 | 3/17 | 29/74 | 2/25 | 18:40 (0:48) |
18:40 (0:48) |
18:40 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Cory Large | So | Carlsbad | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Ulisses Cruz | So | Bakersfield | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Emilliono Tristan | So | Bakersfield | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Robert Alvarez | So | Venice | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Will Doerr | So | Corona | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Mason Boren | So | Corona | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Mackhai Nguyen | So | University (irv) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Isai Perez | So | Santa Ana | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Tibbitts | So | Great Oak | 18:11 | 6:12 | 4/17 | 38/74 | 2/22 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
28 | Daniel Stinson-diess | So | Great Oak | 18:12 | 6:13 | 5/17 | 40/74 | 2/19 | 19:43 (1:31) |
19:43 (1:31) |
19:43 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Nic Nelson | So | Wilson (lb) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Martin Aquino | So | Venice | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Raymone Radi | So | Redondo Union | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Slater Solis | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Tyler White | So | Carlsbad | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | John Burns | So | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:19 | 6/17 | 43/74 | 2/16 | 19:35 (1:05) |
19:35 (1:05) |
19:35 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Eli Tita | So | University (irv) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Christian Delisle | So | Wilson (lb) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Tyreik Perrera | So | Great Oak | 18:34 | 6:20 | 7/17 | 45/74 | 1/12 | 19:07 (0:33) |
19:07 (0:33) |
19:07 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Rishi Patel | So | Great Oak | 18:36 | 6:21 | 8/17 | 46/74 | 1/10 | ||||
39 | Anthony Antonucci | So | Loyola | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Saul Gallardo | So | Corona | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Nico Pedraza | So | Santa Ana | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Roberto Medrano | So | Loyola | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Alejandro Ortiz | So | El Rancho | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Preal | So | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:25 | 9/17 | 50/74 | 1/8 | 18:55 (0:06) |
18:55 (0:06) |
18:55 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Chavez | So | Bloomington (blo) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Nelson Flores | So | Santa Ana | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | David Sanchez | So | Corona | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Jack Lemke | So | Wilson (lb) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Michael Espinoza | So | Wilson (lb) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Nolan Elauria | So | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:28 | 10/17 | 51/74 | 1/7 | 20:13 (1:17) |
20:13 (1:17) |
20:13 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Carlos Garcia | So | Palo Verde | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Stuart Smith | So | Capo Valley | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Reyes | So | Loyola | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Atlee | So | Loyola | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Justin Oetting | So | Carlsbad | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Duncan Woodford | So | Quartz Hill | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Luis Andrade | So | Birmingham | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Brady Thyfault | So | Great Oak | 19:15 | 6:34 | 11/17 | 54/74 | 1/6 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 18:38 | |
60 | Brandon Shields | So | Great Oak | 19:15 | 6:34 | 12/17 | 55/74 | 1/4 | ||||
61 | Chayce Howard | So | Bakersfield | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Akito Martin | So | Great Oak | 19:16 | 6:35 | 13/17 | 56/74 | 1/4 | 20:13 (0:57) |
20:13 (0:57) |
20:13 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Alex Yee | Fr | Palo Verde | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Justin Yi | So | Capo Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Loera | So | El Rancho | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Zak Herrera | So | Corona | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Vasquez | So | Palisades | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Parra | So | Venice | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Everett Fisher | So | Palisades | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Nolan Ridgeway-lest | So | Wilson (lb) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Marcelo Quijano | So | Anaheim | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Moises Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Atin | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Walch | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Josh Madrid | So | Wilson (lb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Tristan Ruiz | So | Loyola | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Nate White | So | Palo Verde | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Mark Matheu | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Enrique Bravo | So | Bloomington (blo) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Logan Foote | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Skeans | So | Great Oak | 19:36 | 6:41 | 14/17 | 57/74 | 1/4 | 19:41 (0:05) |
19:41 (0:05) |
19:41 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
82 | Zach Alvarado | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Allan Telon | So | Birmingham | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Walker Smith | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Tim Langley | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Erik Meckstroft | So | Corona | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Andy Zhou | So | University (irv) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Dinh | So | Quartz Hill | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Silvas | So | Santa Ana | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Brendan Mcroberts | So | Quartz Hill | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Zacharie McGee | So | Great Oak | 19:45 | 6:44 | 15/17 | 60/74 | 1/3 | 18:45 | 18:45 | 18:45 | |
92 | Danny Vasquez | So | Birmingham | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Warnagieris | So | Capo Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Austin Miles | So | Upland | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Taylor | So | Upland | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Christian O'neil | So | Loyola | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Juan Hernandez | So | Santa Ana | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Connor Smith | So | Palisades | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Sean Van Hise | So | Great Oak | 20:08 | 6:52 | 16/17 | 64/74 | 1/3 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | |
100 | Bradley Morgan | So | Quartz Hill | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Michael Malgeri | So | Redondo Union | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Juan Zuniga | So | Santa Ana | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Austin Janish | So | Loyola | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Taylor Roberson | So | Yucaipa | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Alex Kim | So | Palo Verde | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Cristian Perez | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Efren Morales | So | Coachella Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Angle | So | Yucaipa | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | Derek Lee | So | Capo Valley | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Eddie Mariscal | So | Corona | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Jimmy Li | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Wyatt Maleta | So | Capo Valley | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Hipolito Arteaga | So | Bloomington (blo) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Marlon Trifunovic | So | Huntington Beach | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | Noah Garcia | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Meadows | So | Redondo Union | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Yi | So | Capo Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Charlie Evans | So | Loyola | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Michael Skaggs | So | Great Oak | 20:35 | 7:02 | 17/17 | 68/74 | 1/3 | ||||
120 | Ben Barbosa | So | Yucaipa | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Ngo | So | Huntington Beach | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Ricardo Navarette | So | Santa Ana | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | William Artime | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Zachary Munder | So | Loyola | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Joan Baez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Conner Bradley | So | Corona | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Edward Ramos | So | El Rancho | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Roper | So | Capo Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Chris Janzen | So | Capo Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Noah Poole | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Ozan Erdal | So | University (irv) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Hari Garg | So | University (irv) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Nico Sanchez | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Curran | So | Carlsbad | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Jay Homer | So | Huntington Beach | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Ricardo Ortiz | So | Santa Ana | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Moo Kim | So | University (irv) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Carlos Perez | So | Santa Ana | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Esteban Pineros | So | Birmingham | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Joe Ikedo | So | Carlsbad | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Jack Edmondson | So | Carlsbad | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Joseph Melko | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Sarabia | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Henry Shafron | So | Capo Valley | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Alex Vu | So | Corona | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Jonah Green | So | Bakersfield | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Austin Hall | So | Wilson (lb) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Edward Mendoza | So | Bloomington (blo) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Shon Mackie | So | Capo Valley | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Chandler Wade | So | Quartz Hill | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Feuerborn | So | University (irv) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Yo | Fr | University (irv) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Abraham Perez | So | Bakersfield | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Preston Dang | So | Capo Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Christopher Melend | So | Birmingham | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
156 | Shea Bautista-capol | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Madison Mckesson | So | Loyola | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Oscar Reyes | So | Anaheim | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Schlesinger | So | Huntington Beach | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
160 | Eric Hoang | Jr | University (irv) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
161 | Calvin Lee | So | University (irv) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Jonathon Nguyen | So | University (irv) | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
163 | Liam O'brien | So | Carlsbad | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
164 | Franklin Wang | Fr | University (irv) | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
165 | Ruben Martinez | So | Birmingham | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
166 | Tariq Yousuf | So | Capo Valley | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
167 | Dean Gelber | So | Palisades | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
168 | Kia Rahbar | So | Capo Valley | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
169 | Evan Davies | So | University (irv) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
170 | Chaz Torres | So | Capo Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
171 | Alex Arteaga | So | Corona | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
172 | Marco Baldi | So | University (irv) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
173 | Nick Penrose | So | Capo Valley | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
174 | Conner Sullivan | So | Monta Vista (cup) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
175 | Connor Lutge | So | Quartz Hill | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
176 | Michael Knowles | So | Anaheim | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Raphael Pettigrew | So | Palisades | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Joey Lopez | So | Wilson (lb) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Jose Quintero | So | Coachella Valley | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Struble | So | Corona | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
181 | Million Michael | So | Palisades | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
182 | Anthony Arizmendi | So | Corona | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
183 | Luis Ojeda | So | Corona | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Fanshaw | So | El Rancho | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
185 | Daniel Velasquez | So | Wilson (lb) | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
186 | Wyatt Robertson | So | Capo Valley | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
187 | Trent Houser | So | Yucaipa | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
188 | Alejandro Juanillo | So | Birmingham | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
189 | Marcos Orellana | So | El Rancho | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
190 | Julian Diaz | So | Anaheim | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Garcia | So | Coachella Valley | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
192 | Alex Phu | So | Capo Valley | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
193 | Connor Lindstrom | So | Capo Valley | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Alexander | So | Huntington Beach | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
195 | Alexis Basilio | So | Santa Ana | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
196 | Paul Magana | So | Anaheim | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
197 | Ramez Michail | So | Upland | 32:19 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
88:06 17:37 6:01 |
58 | Moises Orduna So 17:19 5:55 3 |
Jason Spatter So 17:33 5:59 9 |
Josh Madriaga So 17:36 6:00 12 |
Martin Flores So 17:37 6:01 13 |
Will Doerr So 18:01 6:09 21 |
Mason Boren So 18:10 6:12 22 |
Saul Gallardo So 18:38 6:22 36 |
2 | Great Oak 9-6-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
89:39 17:56 6:07 |
95 | Jackson Combe So 17:36 6:00 11 |
Anthony Buncab So 17:48 6:05 16 |
Bryce Rogers So 17:52 6:06 17 |
Matthew Tibbitts So 18:11 6:12 25 |
Daniel Stinson-diess So 18:12 6:13 26 |
John Burns So 18:30 6:19 31 |
Tyreik Perrera So 18:34 6:20 34 |
3 | Loyola 1-7-6-4-3 Gap: 2:12 |
92:06 18:25 6:17 |
163 | Preston Ortiz So 16:48 5:44 1 |
Anthony Antonucci So 18:36 6:21 35 |
Roberto Medrano So 18:45 6:24 38 |
Bryan Reyes So 18:57 6:28 44 |
Thomas Atlee So 19:00 6:29 45 |
Tristan Ruiz So 19:28 6:39 60 |
Christian O'neil So 19:55 6:48 73 |
4 | Wilson (lb) 13-11-9-7-4 Gap: 1:09 |
93:59 18:48 6:25 |
197 | Nic Nelson So 18:15 6:14 27 |
Christian Delisle So 18:33 6:20 33 |
Jack Lemke So 18:52 6:26 41 |
Michael Espinoza So 18:55 6:27 42 |
Nolan Ridgeway-lest So 19:24 6:37 54 |
Josh Madrid So 19:27 6:38 59 |
Austin Hall So 21:33 7:21 105 |
5 | Carlsbad 7-5-4-3-5 Gap: 3:34 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
198 | Tanner Layton So 17:23 5:56 7 |
Cory Large So 17:58 6:08 18 |
Tyler White So 18:24 6:17 30 |
Justin Oetting So 19:02 6:30 46 |
Joseph Curran So 20:57 7:09 97 |
Joe Ikedo So 21:17 7:16 101 |
Jack Edmondson So 21:19 7:17 102 |
6 | Quartz Hill 6-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
93:41 18:44 6:24 |
205 | Michael Knight So 17:23 5:56 6 |
Alex Perez So 17:44 6:03 14 |
Duncan Woodford So 19:06 6:31 47 |
Samuel Dinh So 19:43 6:44 68 |
Brendan Mcroberts So 19:45 6:44 70 |
Bradley Morgan So 20:12 6:54 76 |
Chandler Wade So 21:43 7:25 106 |
7 | Redondo Union 2-2-3-5-7 Gap: 3:18 |
94:12 18:50 6:26 |
208 | Harrison Fox So 17:15 5:53 2 |
Ghattas Malki So 17:48 6:05 15 |
Raymone Radi So 18:22 6:16 28 |
Michael Malgeri So 20:14 6:54 77 |
Jacob Meadows So 20:33 7:01 86 |
||
8 | Santa Ana 12-12-9-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
95:24 19:05 6:31 |
244 | Isai Perez So 18:11 6:12 24 |
Nico Pedraza So 18:40 6:22 37 |
Nelson Flores So 18:51 6:26 40 |
Ivan Silvas So 19:44 6:44 69 |
Juan Hernandez So 19:58 6:49 74 |
Juan Zuniga So 20:15 6:55 78 |
Ricardo Navarette So 20:40 7:03 90 |
9 | Yucaipa 8-3-8-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
96:22 19:16 6:35 |
266 | Jake Keller So 17:28 5:58 8 |
Stephen Farlander So 17:36 6:00 10 |
Taylor Roberson So 20:17 6:55 79 |
Ethan Angle So 20:24 6:58 81 |
Ben Barbosa So 20:37 7:02 88 |
Trent Houser So 24:24 8:20 118 |
|
10 | Palisades 5-10-11-10-10 Gap: 5:28 |
98:58 19:48 6:45 |
298 | Adam Selki So 17:21 5:55 5 |
Daniel Vasquez So 19:22 6:37 52 |
Everett Fisher So 19:23 6:37 53 |
Connor Smith So 20:03 6:51 75 |
Dean Gelber So 22:49 7:47 113 |
Raphael Pettigrew So 23:35 8:03 115 |
Million Michael So 23:43 8:06 116 |
11 | Bakersfield 10-8-7-11-11 Gap: 3:48 |
98:32 19:42 6:44 |
300 | Ulisses Cruz So 17:59 6:08 19 |
Emilliono Tristan So 18:00 6:09 20 |
Chayce Howard So 19:15 6:34 49 |
Jonah Green So 21:31 7:21 104 |
Abraham Perez So 21:47 7:26 108 |
||
12 | Crescenta Valley 19-18-15-13-12 Gap: 0:11 |
97:32 19:30 6:39 |
301 | Cameron Atin So 19:25 6:38 57 |
Ethan Walch So 19:26 6:38 58 |
Mark Matheu So 19:30 6:39 61 |
Logan Foote So 19:35 6:41 62 |
Zach Alvarado So 19:36 6:41 63 |
Walker Smith So 19:38 6:42 65 |
Tim Langley So 19:38 6:42 66 |
13 | University (irv) 11-9-12-12-13 Gap: 2:43 |
98:08 19:38 6:42 |
311 | Mackhai Nguyen So 18:10 6:12 23 |
Eli Tita So 18:31 6:19 32 |
Andy Zhou So 19:41 6:43 67 |
Ozan Erdal So 20:53 7:08 94 |
Hari Garg So 20:53 7:08 95 |
Moo Kim So 21:01 7:10 99 |
Jacob Feuerborn So 21:44 7:25 107 |
14 | Capo Valley 16-15-14-15-14 Gap: 1:32 |
98:58 19:48 6:45 |
330 | Stuart Smith So 18:57 6:28 43 |
Justin Yi So 19:18 6:35 50 |
Jacob Warnagieris So 19:49 6:46 72 |
Derek Lee So 20:25 6:58 82 |
Wyatt Maleta So 20:29 6:59 83 |
Brandon Yi So 20:34 7:01 87 |
Andrew Roper So 20:50 7:07 93 |
15 | El Rancho 15-14-13-13-15 Gap: 5:08 |
102:15 20:27 6:59 |
355 | Alejandro Ortiz So 18:47 6:25 39 |
Adrian Loera So 19:19 6:36 51 |
Moises Rodriguez So 19:25 6:38 56 |
Edward Ramos So 20:49 7:06 92 |
Jacob Fanshaw So 23:55 8:10 117 |
Marcos Orellana So 24:53 8:30 120 |
|
16 | Huntington Beach 4-13-16-16-16 Gap: 4:58 |
101:44 20:21 6:57 |
386 | Tyler Rule So 17:19 5:55 4 |
Marlon Trifunovic So 20:30 7:00 84 |
Jonathan Ngo So 20:39 7:03 89 |
Jay Homer So 20:59 7:10 98 |
Joseph Schlesinger So 22:17 7:36 111 |
Ryan Alexander So 26:24 9:01 122 |
|
17 | Birmingham 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:44 |
101:37 20:19 6:56 |
392 | Luis Andrade So 19:07 6:31 48 |
Allan Telon So 19:37 6:42 64 |
Danny Vasquez So 19:47 6:45 71 |
Esteban Pineros So 21:15 7:15 100 |
Christopher Melend So 21:51 7:27 109 |
Ruben Martinez So 22:42 7:45 112 |
Alejandro Juanillo So 24:31 8:22 119 |
18 | Santiago (cor) 14-16-18-18-18 Gap: 3:01 |
101:36 20:19 6:56 |
393 | Slater Solis So 18:23 6:16 29 |
Cristian Perez So 20:21 6:57 80 |
Noah Garcia So 20:33 7:01 85 |
Nico Sanchez So 20:55 7:08 96 |
Jacob Sarabia So 21:24 7:18 103 |
||
19 | Anaheim 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:43 |
110:52 22:10 7:34 |
491 | Marcelo Quijano So 19:24 6:37 55 |
Joan Baez Fr 20:42 7:04 91 |
Oscar Reyes So 22:12 7:35 110 |
Michael Knowles So 23:27 8:00 114 |
Julian Diaz So 25:07 8:34 121 |
Paul Magana So 27:58 9:33 123 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
93:25 18:41 6:23 |
23 | John Burns So 18:30 6:19 2 |
Tyreik Perrera So 18:34 6:20 3 |
Rishi Patel So 18:36 6:21 4 |
Jacob Preal So 18:49 6:25 6 |
Nolan Elauria So 18:56 6:28 8 |
Brady Thyfault So 19:15 6:34 9 |
Brandon Shields So 19:15 6:34 10 |
2 | Corona 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
94:36 18:55 6:27 |
39 | Mason Boren So 18:10 6:12 1 |
Saul Gallardo So 18:38 6:22 5 |
David Sanchez So 18:51 6:26 7 |
Zak Herrera So 19:19 6:36 11 |
Erik Meckstroft So 19:38 6:42 15 |
Eddie Mariscal So 20:28 6:59 19 |
Conner Bradley So 20:44 7:05 25 |
3 | Loyola 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
100:52 20:10 6:53 |
91 | Tristan Ruiz So 19:28 6:39 12 |
Christian O'neil So 19:55 6:48 16 |
Austin Janish So 20:15 6:55 18 |
Charlie Evans So 20:34 7:01 21 |
Zachary Munder So 20:40 7:03 24 |
Madison Mckesson So 22:03 7:32 39 |
|
4 | Crescenta Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
102:09 20:26 6:58 |
110 | Walker Smith So 19:38 6:42 13 |
Tim Langley So 19:38 6:42 14 |
William Artime So 20:40 7:03 23 |
Noah Poole So 20:52 7:07 28 |
Joseph Melko So 21:21 7:17 32 |
Shea Bautista-capol So 22:00 7:31 38 |
|
5 | Capo Valley 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:08 |
105:21 21:04 7:11 |
140 | Brandon Yi So 20:34 7:01 20 |
Andrew Roper So 20:50 7:07 26 |
Chris Janzen So 20:50 7:07 27 |
Henry Shafron So 21:25 7:19 33 |
Shon Mackie So 21:42 7:24 34 |
Preston Dang So 21:49 7:27 37 |
Tariq Yousuf So 22:43 7:45 44 |
6 | Santa Ana 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 6:22 |
109:37 21:55 7:29 |
144 | Juan Zuniga So 20:15 6:55 17 |
Ricardo Navarette So 20:40 7:03 22 |
Ricardo Ortiz So 20:59 7:10 29 |
Carlos Perez So 21:06 7:12 31 |
Alexis Basilio So 26:37 9:05 45 |
||
7 | University (irv) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
109:13 21:51 7:27 |
182 | Moo Kim So 21:01 7:10 30 |
Jacob Feuerborn So 21:44 7:25 35 |
Ryan Yo Fr 21:45 7:25 36 |
Eric Hoang Jr 22:21 7:38 40 |
Calvin Lee So 22:22 7:38 41 |
Jonathon Nguyen So 22:37 7:43 42 |
Franklin Wang Fr 22:40 7:44 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
97:07 19:25 6:38 |
15 | Brady Thyfault So 19:15 6:34 1 |
Brandon Shields So 19:15 6:34 2 |
Akito Martin So 19:16 6:35 3 |
Ryan Skeans So 19:36 6:41 4 |
Zacharie McGee So 19:45 6:44 5 |
Sean Van Hise So 20:08 6:52 6 |
Michael Skaggs So 20:35 7:02 8 |
2 | Corona 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:14 |
109:24 21:53 7:28 |
58 | Eddie Mariscal So 20:28 6:59 7 |
Conner Bradley So 20:44 7:05 9 |
Alex Vu So 21:27 7:19 10 |
Alex Arteaga So 23:03 7:52 15 |
Jacob Struble So 23:42 8:05 17 |
Anthony Arizmendi So 23:50 8:08 18 |
Luis Ojeda So 23:52 8:09 19 |
3 | Capo Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
113:36 22:43 7:45 |
66 | Preston Dang So 21:49 7:27 11 |
Tariq Yousuf So 22:43 7:45 12 |
Kia Rahbar So 22:52 7:48 13 |
Chaz Torres So 23:03 7:52 14 |
Nick Penrose So 23:09 7:54 16 |
Wyatt Robertson So 24:16 8:17 20 |
Alex Phu So 25:38 8:45 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberto Carrisoza | Sr | Burbank | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Lucas | Sr | Great Oak | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Mark Skeans | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Jary Solis | So | Downey (dow) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | George Binni | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Kody Dickerson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Robert Hubbert | Sr | Camarillo | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Cleland | Jr | King (riv) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Erick Ayala | Jr | Downey (dow) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Brad Sexton | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Quinn Balder | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Elliot Olson | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Jack Stigler | Jr | Great Oak | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Nick Jalalizadeh | Sr | Burbank | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Damian Antonio | Jr | Camarillo | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Sam O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Jason Fong | Jr | Arcadia | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Grant Allington | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Christian Amaya | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Chris Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Garret Koontz | Sr | King (riv) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Elias Fuentes | Jr | Arcadia | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Austen Mansell | Jr | Great Oak | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Cody Roslan | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Adrian Woodford | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Pendleton | Jr | King (riv) | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Nick Sams | Jr | Great Oak | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Nate Magee | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Ayala | Jr | Ventura | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Kiefer Batterton | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Justin Albert | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Alec Cwener | Sr | Great Oak | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Ryker Wall | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Fatone | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Matt Vance | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Trivisonno | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Dalton Blair | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Jared Valadez | Jr | King (riv) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Francisco Valencia | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Rigoberto Chavez | Sr | Downey (dow) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Oliver Artiga | Jr | Arcadia | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Tomas Snyder | Jr | Ventura | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Harper Moore | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Henry Lwin | Jr | Arcadia | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Peter Young | Sr | Ventura | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Victor Chen | Sr | Walnut | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Malinowski | Jr | Camarillo | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Nikolas Vankeersbli | Jr | Camarillo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Tang | Sr | Arcadia | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Andre Vertucio | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Latham Guillory | Jr | Great Oak | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Anders Mattson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Isaiah Quiambao | Jr | King (riv) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | David Flores | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Zubak | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Ben Borovinski | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Emil Ekanayake | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Cummings | Sr | Great Oak | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Manuel Gomez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Armin Mahini | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Malcomson | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Joel Flores | So | Camarillo | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Luke Laehy | Jr | Great Oak | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Brian Shimanuki | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Schriver | Sr | Palisades | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Retzler | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Chiu | Jr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Mann | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | James Scott-solache | Jr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Sugars | Jr | Burbank | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Michael Mayper | Jr | Camarillo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Elliot Johnston | Jr | Camarillo | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Nick Merrell | Sr | Camarillo | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Adam Connolly | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Renyo Perez | Sr | Downey (dow) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Barrus | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Eady | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Scott Schmidhauser | Sr | Camarillo | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Zack Smith | Sr | Ventura | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Sam Russakov | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Julian Vega | Sr | La Serna | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Michael Fernando | Jr | Walnut | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Stephen Carter Joll | Sr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Weston Konneker | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Armenta | Sr | Ventura | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Valderrama | Jr | Northgate | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Wong | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Evan Ross | Jr | Quartz Hill | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Zach Emard | Sr | Quartz Hill | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Evan Velasco | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Veidt | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Jammal White | Fr | Warren | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Rivas | Jr | Northgate | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Jerred Villasenor | So | Warren | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | James Chung | Sr | Burbank | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Brenden Greenberg | Sr | Great Oak | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Bryan Rogers | Fr | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | James Prefontaine | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Lakey | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Andreew Lee | Jr | Walnut | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Gambon | Jr | Camarillo | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Javier | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Brantlee Griffith | Sr | Dana Hills | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Kai Sakata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Barroso | Sr | Camarillo | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Zack Stewart | Jr | Great Oak | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
112 | David Linares | Jr | Loara | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Locke | Sr | Northgate | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Alex Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Clay Bradley | Jr | Chaparral | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Burbank | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Jerome Marquez | Jr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Freddie Galladande | Sr | Arcadia | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Lorenzo Antonio | Sr | Burbank | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Ruo Yu Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | La Serna | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Josh Gomez | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | John Cura | So | Mission Hills | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | Euskady Lopez | So | Warren | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Rivera | Sr | Warren | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | William C. Hsu | Jr | Arcadia | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Henry Mills | Jr | Camarillo | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
130 | Johnathan Esquibel | Jr | Chaparral | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Horace Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Stopfer | Jr | Burbank | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Zyad Subeh | Jr | Walnut | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Tran | Sr | Chaparral | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Jose Gandara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Moran | Sr | Alisal | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Tommy Fiacco | Sr | Camarillo | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Marcus Molina | Sr | Loara | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Rodriguez | Jr | Walnut | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Numa Karolinski | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Eduardo Romo | Sr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
143 | Alex Beteta | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Jeffery Wang | Jr | Northgate | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Emmanuel Perez | So | Warren | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Steven Santiago | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Hernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Ramirez | Fr | Warren | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Lorenzo Alamillo | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Jorge Sibaja | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Jared Suttle | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Samuel Sleet | Jr | Palo Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Enrique Venegas | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Howard Liu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Flores | Jr | Warren | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
157 | Tommy Emick | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Alex Wei | Sr | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Brenson Renderos | Sr | Alta Loma | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Kingston Willis | Jr | Ventura | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | Karsten Coleman | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
162 | Isaiah Tulanda | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
163 | Marco Gomez | Jr | Loara | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
164 | Ocar Hernandez | Jr | Loara | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
165 | Robert Rivera | Jr | Upland | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Justin Posner | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
167 | Nathan Mejia | Jr | King (riv) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | Carlos Ibarra | Jr | Arcadia | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Raymond Lee | Sr | Walnut | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Mason Zhu | Jr | King (riv) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Exabiier Bars | Sr | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Sahli | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
173 | Adam Baxter | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Geovani Cruz | Sr | Ventura | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Conrad Tseng | Sr | Walnut | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
176 | Mohsin Rehman | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Mario Garcia | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Aj Dellamico | Sr | Chaparral | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
180 | Erick Aldaco | Jr | Downey (dow) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
181 | Wyatt Abranches | Jr | Northgate | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
182 | Kendrick Rivas | Jr | Valley View (mv) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
183 | Deion Smith | So | Mission Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
184 | Adam Ardigo | Sr | Chaparral | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
186 | Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
187 | Steven Stone | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
188 | Kailash Baas | Jr | Northgate | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
189 | Spencer Ytuarte | Sr | La Serna | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
190 | Austin Wood | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
191 | Connor Murray | So | Los Alamitos | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
192 | Richmond Ludwick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
193 | Michael Brooks | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
194 | Jonny Bravo | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
195 | Roque Hidalgo | Jr | Rialto | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | La Serna | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
197 | Cliff Chang | Jr | Walnut | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
198 | Benjamin Orozco | Sr | Downey (dow) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
199 | Clay English | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
200 | Dustin Smith | So | Mission Hills | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
201 | Ross Khorsandi | Sr | Northgate | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Schey | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Austin Turner | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Trung Dang | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
205 | Vahe Gyuloglyan | Jr | Burbank | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Brian Beal | So | Los Alamitos | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
207 | Joseph Banks | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
208 | Ben Ni | Sr | Arcadia | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
209 | Kevin Shipp | Jr | Northgate | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
210 | Cole Selby | Sr | Ventura | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
211 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Camarillo | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
212 | Pablo Gonzalez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
213 | Alex Trees | Jr | Northgate | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Ramirez | Jr | Ventura | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
215 | Derek Phillips | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
216 | Jimmy Lu | Sr | Walnut | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
217 | Allan Gonzalez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
218 | Stevie Ahumada | Jr | Loara | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
219 | Awais Ibrahim | Sr | Burbank | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
220 | Cristopher Carreto | Jr | Loara | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
221 | Juan Diaz | Sr | Upland | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
222 | Ryan Lennard | Jr | Burbank | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
223 | Julio Orellana | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
224 | Jaime Ramirez | Sr | Ventura | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
225 | Mark Ventura | Jr | Upland | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | Daniel Lechuga | Sr | Downey (dow) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
227 | Dallin Tolley | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
228 | Alex Pinto | Jr | Northgate | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
229 | Logan Alvarado | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
230 | Luis Juarez | Jr | Loara | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
231 | Kenny Hamilton | Jr | La Serna | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Marco Nieto | Jr | Rialto | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
233 | John Intireri | Jr | La Serna | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Michael Miller | Jr | Mission Hills | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Jimmy Moore | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
236 | Matthew Wauters | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
237 | Emiliano Espinosa | Jr | Arcadia | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
238 | Ryan Oropeza | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
239 | Anthony Marris | Jr | Walnut | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
240 | Patrick Ayala | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
241 | Hope Lim | Jr | Warren | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
242 | Mitchell Siordia | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
243 | Angel Longoria | Sr | Alta Loma | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
244 | Rick Wang | Sr | Arcadia | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
245 | Jeffrey Chau | Jr | Arcadia | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
246 | Eric Sosa | Jr | Warren | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
247 | Anthony Salciccioli | Jr | Burbank | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
248 | Chris Adams | Jr | Newbury Park | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
249 | Mario Reyes | Jr | Warren | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
250 | Anthony Khosravi | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
251 | Jose Mendoza | Jr | Downey (dow) | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
252 | Alonzo Martinez | Jr | Ventura | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
253 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Upland | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
254 | Chris Belme | Jr | Huntington Beach | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
255 | Adam Buller | Sr | Quartz Hill | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
256 | Dmitriy Petrovykh | Sr | Northgate | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
257 | Nicholas Stenseng | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
258 | Marshall Nguyen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
259 | Dustin Newton | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
260 | Alejandro Cortes | Jr | Downey (dow) | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
261 | Sebastian Nestor | Jr | Arcadia | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
262 | Misael Calleja | Sr | Alta Loma | 34:47 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
83:46 16:45 5:43 |
28 | Jonathan Lucas Sr 16:38 5:41 2 |
George Binni Jr 16:39 5:41 3 |
Kody Dickerson Sr 16:47 5:44 5 |
Quinn Balder Jr 16:48 5:44 6 |
Jack Stigler Jr 16:54 5:46 12 |
Austen Mansell Jr 16:59 5:48 14 |
Nick Sams Jr 17:19 5:55 24 |
2 | Downey (dow) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
85:41 17:08 5:51 |
95 | Jary Solis So 16:42 5:42 4 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 16:50 5:45 8 |
Erick Ayala Jr 16:51 5:45 10 |
Francisco Valencia Jr 17:39 6:01 36 |
Rigoberto Chavez Sr 17:39 6:01 37 |
David Flores Jr 18:00 6:09 51 |
Renyo Perez Sr 18:13 6:13 64 |
3 | Quartz Hill 6-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
116 | Brad Sexton Sr 16:52 5:45 11 |
Christian Amaya Jr 17:09 5:51 20 |
Cody Roslan Sr 17:19 5:55 25 |
Adrian Woodford Sr 17:19 5:55 26 |
Lucas Trivisonno Jr 17:38 6:01 34 |
Emil Ekanayake Jr 18:01 6:09 53 |
Andrew Mann Sr 18:08 6:11 59 |
4 | Dana Hills 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:28 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
119 | Elliot Olson Jr 16:57 5:47 13 |
Sam O'melveny Sr 17:00 5:48 17 |
Nate Magee Jr 17:22 5:56 28 |
Kiefer Batterton Sr 17:23 5:56 30 |
Justin Albert Sr 17:25 5:57 31 |
Andre Vertucio Sr 17:50 6:05 47 |
Anders Mattson Jr 17:58 6:08 49 |
5 | Arcadia 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:39 |
86:57 17:23 5:56 |
141 | Jason Fong Jr 17:02 5:49 18 |
Chris Chen Jr 17:17 5:54 21 |
Elias Fuentes Jr 17:18 5:54 23 |
Oliver Artiga Jr 17:39 6:01 38 |
Henry Lwin Jr 17:41 6:02 41 |
Eddie Tang Sr 17:49 6:05 46 |
Jerome Marquez Jr 18:51 6:26 91 |
6 | King (riv) 5-6-4-5-6 Gap: 1:09 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
143 | Matthew Cleland Jr 16:50 5:45 9 |
Garret Koontz Sr 17:18 5:54 22 |
Jacob Pendleton Jr 17:20 5:55 27 |
Jared Valadez Jr 17:38 6:01 35 |
Isaiah Quiambao Jr 17:59 6:08 50 |
Nathan Mejia Jr 19:43 6:44 122 |
Mason Zhu Jr 19:46 6:45 124 |
7 | Camarillo 4-4-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
87:32 17:30 5:58 |
168 | Robert Hubbert Sr 16:50 5:45 7 |
Damian Antonio Jr 17:00 5:48 16 |
Nathan Malinowski Jr 17:48 6:05 44 |
Nikolas Vankeersbli Jr 17:49 6:05 45 |
Joel Flores So 18:05 6:10 56 |
Michael Mayper Jr 18:09 6:12 61 |
Elliot Johnston Jr 18:10 6:12 62 |
8 | Burbank 1-3-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
88:59 17:48 6:04 |
246 | Alberto Carrisoza Sr 16:32 5:39 1 |
Nick Jalalizadeh Sr 17:00 5:48 15 |
Brandon Sugars Jr 18:09 6:12 60 |
James Chung Sr 18:28 6:18 81 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Sr 18:50 6:26 89 |
Lorenzo Antonio Sr 18:52 6:26 92 |
Ethan Stopfer Jr 19:00 6:29 100 |
9 | Ventura 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
249 | Jacob Ayala Jr 17:22 5:56 29 |
Tomas Snyder Jr 17:39 6:01 39 |
Peter Young Sr 17:45 6:03 42 |
Zack Smith Sr 18:17 6:14 67 |
Jesus Armenta Sr 18:21 6:16 72 |
Kingston Willis Jr 19:34 6:41 119 |
Geovani Cruz Sr 19:49 6:46 127 |
10 | Carlsbad 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:25 |
89:46 17:57 6:08 |
275 | Grant Allington Sr 17:06 5:50 19 |
Harper Moore Jr 17:39 6:01 40 |
Gabriel Retzler Jr 18:06 6:11 58 |
Kyle Veidt Sr 18:24 6:17 76 |
Matthew Lakey Jr 18:31 6:19 82 |
||
11 | Newbury Park 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
90:15 18:03 6:10 |
286 | Ryker Wall Sr 17:28 5:58 32 |
Tyler Smith Sr 17:57 6:08 48 |
Matthew Barrus Jr 18:13 6:13 65 |
Joshua Eady Jr 18:14 6:13 66 |
Evan Velasco Sr 18:23 6:16 75 |
Alex Beteta Jr 19:19 6:36 108 |
Lorenzo Alamillo Jr 19:23 6:37 115 |
12 | Los Alamitos 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
91:38 18:20 6:15 |
338 | Kyle Fatone Jr 17:35 6:00 33 |
Manuel Gomez Jr 18:03 6:10 54 |
Adam Connolly Jr 18:12 6:13 63 |
Jonathan Javier Jr 18:39 6:22 84 |
Jose Gandara Jr 19:09 6:32 104 |
Austin Wood Sr 20:10 6:53 139 |
Connor Murray So 20:10 6:53 140 |
13 | Amador Valley 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:44 |
92:37 18:31 6:19 |
383 | Armin Mahini Sr 18:04 6:10 55 |
Brian Shimanuki Sr 18:05 6:10 57 |
Weston Konneker Jr 18:19 6:15 71 |
Jordan Wong Sr 18:21 6:16 74 |
Adam Baxter Sr 19:48 6:45 126 |
Michael Brooks Sr 20:14 6:54 141 |
|
14 | Walnut 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:29 |
92:53 18:35 6:20 |
404 | Victor Chen Sr 17:46 6:04 43 |
Michael Fernando Jr 18:19 6:15 70 |
Andreew Lee Jr 18:31 6:19 83 |
Zyad Subeh Jr 19:02 6:30 102 |
Matthew Rodriguez Jr 19:15 6:34 106 |
Raymond Lee Sr 19:45 6:44 123 |
Conrad Tseng Sr 19:50 6:46 128 |
15 | Warren 20-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:54 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
458 | Jammal White Fr 18:25 6:17 78 |
Jerred Villasenor So 18:28 6:18 80 |
Euskady Lopez So 18:55 6:27 96 |
Christopher Rivera Sr 18:56 6:28 97 |
Eduardo Romo Sr 19:19 6:36 107 |
Emmanuel Perez So 19:20 6:36 110 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 19:22 6:37 114 |
16 | Northgate 18-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:35 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
479 | Adrian Valderrama Jr 18:21 6:16 73 |
Jesus Rivas Jr 18:27 6:18 79 |
Andrew Locke Sr 18:49 6:25 87 |
Jeffery Wang Jr 19:19 6:36 109 |
Wyatt Abranches Jr 19:56 6:48 131 |
Kailash Baas Jr 20:08 6:52 137 |
Ross Khorsandi Sr 20:28 6:59 145 |
17 | Fountain Valley 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 0:56 |
94:48 18:58 6:28 |
487 | Diego Rivera Jr 18:25 6:17 77 |
Kai Sakata Sr 18:41 6:23 85 |
Cuong Nguyen Jr 19:01 6:29 101 |
Steven Santiago Sr 19:20 6:36 111 |
Ethan Nguyen Jr 19:21 6:36 113 |
Mohsin Rehman Sr 19:51 6:46 129 |
Dylan Bui Jr 20:01 6:50 134 |
18 | Chaparral 22-21-18-18-18 Gap: 1:03 |
95:43 19:09 6:32 |
518 | Clay Bradley Jr 18:50 6:26 88 |
Johnathan Esquibel Jr 18:57 6:28 98 |
Horace Tsai Jr 18:57 6:28 99 |
Andrew Tran Sr 19:06 6:31 103 |
Aj Dellamico Sr 19:53 6:47 130 |
Adam Ardigo Sr 20:00 6:50 133 |
|
19 | Loara 21-23-22-20-19 Gap: 2:04 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
580 | David Linares Jr 18:48 6:25 86 |
Marcus Molina Sr 19:14 6:34 105 |
Marco Gomez Jr 19:37 6:42 120 |
Ocar Hernandez Jr 19:38 6:42 121 |
Stevie Ahumada Jr 20:52 7:07 148 |
Cristopher Carreto Jr 20:56 7:09 149 |
Luis Juarez Jr 21:50 7:27 151 |
20 | Huntington Beach 16-16-19-19-20 Gap: 5:43 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
586 | Sam Russakov Jr 18:17 6:14 68 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:50 6:26 90 |
Nikolas Perfetti Jr 20:01 6:50 135 |
Steven Stone Sr 20:02 6:50 136 |
Chris Belme Jr 24:00 8:11 157 |
Nicholas Stenseng Jr 25:42 8:46 158 |
Marshall Nguyen Jr 25:50 8:49 159 |
21 | La Serna 17-18-21-22-21 Gap: 3:32 |
99:27 19:53 6:47 |
595 | Julian Vega Sr 18:18 6:15 69 |
Daniel Jimenez Jr 18:53 6:27 93 |
Spencer Ytuarte Sr 20:09 6:53 138 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 20:17 6:55 143 |
Kenny Hamilton Jr 21:50 7:27 152 |
John Intireri Jr 21:52 7:28 153 |
|
22 | Santiago (cor) 14-20-19-21-22 Gap: 5:28 |
101:10 20:14 6:54 |
596 | Tyler Zubak Jr 18:00 6:09 52 |
Jared Suttle Jr 19:24 6:37 116 |
Matthew Sahli Sr 19:48 6:45 125 |
Austin Turner Jr 20:30 7:00 147 |
Anthony Khosravi Jr 23:28 8:01 156 |
||
23 | Mission Hills 23-22-23-23-23 Gap: 1:28 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
607 | Josh Gomez Jr 18:53 6:27 94 |
John Cura So 18:55 6:27 95 |
Deion Smith So 19:58 6:49 132 |
Jonny Bravo Jr 20:15 6:55 142 |
Dustin Smith So 20:21 6:57 144 |
Logan Alvarado Jr 21:49 7:27 150 |
Michael Miller Jr 21:55 7:29 154 |
24 | Alta Loma 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:03 |
101:15 20:15 6:55 |
648 | Matthew Hernandez Jr 19:21 6:36 112 |
Tommy Emick Sr 19:28 6:39 117 |
Brenson Renderos Sr 19:33 6:40 118 |
Brandon Schey Sr 20:29 6:59 146 |
Angel Longoria Sr 22:24 7:39 155 |
Misael Calleja Sr 34:47 11:52 160 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
86:58 17:24 5:56 |
17 | Austen Mansell Jr 16:59 5:48 1 |
Nick Sams Jr 17:19 5:55 2 |
Alec Cwener Sr 17:21 5:55 3 |
Latham Guillory Jr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Ryan Cummings Sr 17:51 6:06 7 |
Ryan Malcomson Jr 18:02 6:09 12 |
Luke Laehy Jr 18:04 6:10 13 |
2 | Dana Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
91:00 18:12 6:13 |
70 | Andre Vertucio Sr 17:50 6:05 6 |
Anders Mattson Jr 17:58 6:08 8 |
Ben Borovinski Jr 18:01 6:09 10 |
James Prefontaine Jr 18:31 6:19 22 |
Brantlee Griffith Sr 18:40 6:22 24 |
||
3 | Camarillo 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:29 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
90 | Michael Mayper Jr 18:09 6:12 15 |
Elliot Johnston Jr 18:10 6:12 16 |
Nick Merrell Sr 18:10 6:12 17 |
Scott Schmidhauser Sr 18:15 6:14 19 |
Andrew Gambon Jr 18:38 6:22 23 |
Ryan Barroso Sr 18:45 6:24 25 |
Henry Mills Jr 18:57 6:28 31 |
4 | Quartz Hill 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:54 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
111 | Emil Ekanayake Jr 18:01 6:09 11 |
Andrew Mann Sr 18:08 6:11 14 |
Evan Ross Jr 18:22 6:16 20 |
Zach Emard Sr 18:23 6:16 21 |
Victor Hernandez Jr 19:55 6:48 45 |
Allan Gonzalez Sr 20:52 7:07 64 |
Julio Orellana Jr 21:08 7:13 67 |
5 | Arcadia 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
117 | Eddie Tang Sr 17:49 6:05 5 |
Jerome Marquez Jr 18:51 6:26 26 |
Freddie Galladande Sr 18:51 6:26 27 |
Ruo Yu Chen Jr 18:52 6:26 29 |
William C. Hsu Jr 18:56 6:28 30 |
Howard Liu Jr 19:26 6:38 36 |
Alex Wei Sr 19:32 6:40 38 |
6 | Downey (dow) 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
152 | David Flores Jr 18:00 6:09 9 |
Renyo Perez Sr 18:13 6:13 18 |
Enrique Venegas Jr 19:25 6:38 35 |
Mario Garcia Sr 19:52 6:47 44 |
Erick Aldaco Jr 19:56 6:48 46 |
Benjamin Orozco Sr 20:19 6:56 53 |
Daniel Lechuga Sr 21:33 7:21 69 |
7 | Burbank 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
100:23 20:05 6:51 |
246 | Lorenzo Antonio Sr 18:52 6:26 28 |
Ethan Stopfer Jr 19:00 6:29 32 |
Vahe Gyuloglyan Jr 20:35 7:02 55 |
Awais Ibrahim Sr 20:54 7:08 65 |
Ryan Lennard Jr 21:02 7:11 66 |
Anthony Salciccioli Jr 23:01 7:51 78 |
|
8 | Warren 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:40 |
103:31 20:42 7:04 |
257 | Emmanuel Perez So 19:20 6:36 33 |
Daniel Ramirez Fr 19:22 6:37 34 |
Christopher Flores Jr 19:27 6:38 37 |
Hope Lim Jr 22:22 7:38 76 |
Eric Sosa Jr 23:00 7:51 77 |
Mario Reyes Jr 23:27 8:00 79 |
|
9 | Ventura 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:38 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
267 | Kingston Willis Jr 19:34 6:41 39 |
Geovani Cruz Sr 19:49 6:46 41 |
Cole Selby Sr 20:39 7:03 58 |
Daniel Ramirez Jr 20:41 7:04 61 |
Jaime Ramirez Sr 21:12 7:14 68 |
Alonzo Martinez Jr 23:37 8:04 80 |
|
10 | Walnut 10-10-9-9-10 Gap: 2:30 |
102:58 20:36 7:02 |
271 | Raymond Lee Sr 19:45 6:44 40 |
Conrad Tseng Sr 19:50 6:46 42 |
Cliff Chang Jr 20:18 6:56 52 |
Jimmy Lu Sr 20:50 7:07 63 |
Anthony Marris Jr 22:15 7:36 74 |
||
11 | Fountain Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:10 |
102:48 20:34 7:01 |
274 | Mohsin Rehman Sr 19:51 6:46 43 |
Dylan Bui Jr 20:01 6:50 47 |
Richmond Ludwick Jr 20:13 6:54 51 |
Derek Phillips Jr 20:42 7:04 62 |
Jimmy Moore Jr 22:01 7:31 71 |
Ryan Oropeza Jr 22:12 7:35 73 |
|
12 | Los Alamitos 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
103:43 20:45 7:05 |
286 | Austin Wood Sr 20:10 6:53 49 |
Connor Murray So 20:10 6:53 50 |
Brian Beal So 20:35 7:02 56 |
Pablo Gonzalez Sr 20:39 7:03 59 |
Matthew Wauters Jr 22:09 7:34 72 |
Patrick Ayala Sr 22:16 7:36 75 |
|
13 | Northgate 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
103:44 20:45 7:05 |
289 | Kailash Baas Jr 20:08 6:52 48 |
Ross Khorsandi Sr 20:28 6:59 54 |
Kevin Shipp Jr 20:38 7:03 57 |
Alex Trees Jr 20:41 7:04 60 |
Alex Pinto Jr 21:49 7:27 70 |
Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr 24:53 8:30 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
90:27 18:05 6:10 |
15 | Ryan Malcomson Jr 18:02 6:09 1 |
Luke Laehy Jr 18:04 6:10 2 |
Carlos Chiu Jr 18:05 6:10 3 |
James Scott-solache Jr 18:08 6:11 4 |
Ryan Smith Jr 18:08 6:11 5 |
Brendon Greenburg Sr 18:17 6:14 6 |
Bryan Rogers Fr 18:29 6:18 7 |
2 | Arcadia 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
50 | Howard Liu Jr 19:26 6:38 8 |
Alex Wei Sr 19:32 6:40 9 |
Carlos Ibarra Jr 19:45 6:44 10 |
Exabiier Bars Sr 19:47 6:45 11 |
Ben Ni Sr 20:38 7:03 12 |
Emiliano Espinosa Jr 22:09 7:34 13 |
Rick Wang Sr 22:25 7:39 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Cabada | Sr | Warren | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Will Burschinger | Sr | Loyola | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Steven Boyer | Sr | Loyola | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jason Bowen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 4/74 | 4/16 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | |
6 | Dillon Emery | Sr | Great Oak | 16:13 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 5/74 | 2/16 | 17:11 (0:58) |
17:11 (0:58) |
17:11 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Philip Thomas | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | James Liem | Jr | Arcadia | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Christian Barnett | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Arvizu | Jr | Great Oak | 16:16 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 6/74 | 1/16 | 16:59 (0:43) |
16:59 (0:43) |
16:59 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Abner Salvador | Sr | Great Oak | 16:18 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 8/74 | 1/16 | 17:30 (1:12) |
17:30 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Colin Stein | So | Dana Hills | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Austin Che | So | Arcadia | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Conor White | So | Great Oak | 16:28 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 12/74 | 1/16 | 17:41 (1:13) |
17:41 (1:13) |
17:41 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Andrew Zavala | So | Redondo Union | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Cole Hoff | So | Agoura | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Solomon Fountain | Fr | Great Oak | 16:34 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 13/74 | 1/14 | ||||
19 | Kobi Greenberg | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Kupfert | Jr | El Toro | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Tristan Tapia | Jr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 14/74 | 1/10 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | |
22 | Jace Bricker | So | Agoura | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Gian Delfin | So | Poly (lb) | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Zach Price | Jr | Arcadia | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Ian Mccusker | Jr | Tesoro | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Chavez | Jr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Max Groff | So | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Armin Cardenas-nun | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Alex Evangelista | Sr | Arcadia | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Steven O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Matt Oca | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Douglas | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Connor Witzeman | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Tyon Westby | Sr | Loyola | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Hsu | Sr | Arcadia | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Brian Finnegan | Sr | Loyola | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Frank Demartini | Jr | De La Salle | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Rickey Beltran | Jr | Warren | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Corbin Cahalan | Sr | Loyola | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Estrad | So | Warren | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Kainan Short | So | Dana Hills | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Michael Slemmer | Sr | El Toro | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Nico Amorelli | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Alther | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Gabriel Amancio | Jr | Ayala | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | John Davies | Sr | Loyola | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Reuben Castelino | Sr | De La Salle | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Carl Hatch | So | Poly (lb) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Carter Christman | So | Tesoro | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Eric Shen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Isaias De Leon | Fr | De La Salle | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Freddie Menedez | Jr | Warren | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Haim | Sr | Agoura | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Smith Tyler | So | El Toro | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Fierro | Fr | De La Salle | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Max Batterton | So | Dana Hills | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Bobby Villagomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Max Gray | So | El Toro | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Pattiz | So | Agoura | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Sam Seibel | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Nick Elias | So | Redondo Union | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Paul Wren | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Noah Carr | So | Fountain Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Adam Sood | Sr | Warren | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Alvarez | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Shawn Trejo | Jr | Tesoro | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Dickinson | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Moran | Jr | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Tim Hulse | So | Tesoro | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Wyndal Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Ronen Skarsten | Jr | Tesoro | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Jose Long | So | Poly (lb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Silas Fitzgerald | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Khan | So | Ayala | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Keuning | So | Ayala | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Brennan Bruggeman | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Sikes | Sr | Ayala | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Chris Swartz | So | Poly (lb) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Antillon | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Alijah Maldonado | So | Ayala | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Lennie Nelson | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Dustin Oakes | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Matt Worden | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Dorch | So | Poly (lb) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Jeremiah Mcelwee | So | Dos Pueblos | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Andazola | Jr | Warren | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Kyler Chin | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Robert Oseguero | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Tavis Cote | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Colin Hayashi | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Brian Gaul | Jr | Agoura | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Drew Johnson | Jr | De La Salle | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Quinn Somma | Sr | Agoura | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Luke Stevens | Jr | Redondo Union | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Josue Navarro | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Fry | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Uy-long Ngo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Byrd | Sr | Agoura | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Ricardo | So | Dos Pueblos | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Camargo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | Everet Lucero | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Nick Mitchell | Jr | De La Salle | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Evan Lonestar | Fr | De La Salle | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
81:23 16:17 5:33 |
46 | Jason Bowen Jr 16:08 5:30 5 |
Dillon Emery Sr 16:13 5:32 6 |
Anthony Arvizu Jr 16:16 5:33 10 |
Abner Salvador Sr 16:18 5:34 11 |
Conor White So 16:28 5:37 14 |
Solomon Fountain Fr 16:34 5:39 18 |
Tristan Tapia Jr 16:37 5:40 21 |
2 | Dana Hills 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
82:16 16:27 5:37 |
85 | Wyler Svoboda Sr 16:05 5:29 4 |
Christian Barnett Sr 16:16 5:33 9 |
Colin Stein So 16:24 5:36 12 |
Kobi Greenberg Jr 16:35 5:40 19 |
Kainan Short So 16:56 5:47 41 |
Max Batterton So 17:10 5:52 56 |
Kyle Brouwer Sr 17:23 5:56 64 |
3 | Arcadia 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
83:03 16:37 5:40 |
109 | James Liem Jr 16:15 5:33 8 |
Austin Che So 16:25 5:36 13 |
Zach Price Jr 16:43 5:42 24 |
Alex Evangelista Sr 16:48 5:44 29 |
Kevin Hsu Sr 16:52 5:45 35 |
Eric Shen Sr 17:06 5:50 50 |
|
4 | Loyola 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
82:31 16:30 5:38 |
114 | Will Burschinger Sr 15:54 5:26 2 |
Steven Boyer Sr 15:59 5:27 3 |
Tyon Westby Sr 16:51 5:45 34 |
Brian Finnegan Sr 16:52 5:45 36 |
Corbin Cahalan Sr 16:55 5:46 39 |
John Davies Sr 16:59 5:48 46 |
Bobby Villagomez Sr 17:13 5:53 57 |
5 | El Toro 9-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:21 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
145 | Jacob Kupfert Jr 16:35 5:40 20 |
Taylor Chavez Jr 16:48 5:44 26 |
Max Groff So 16:48 5:44 27 |
Steven O'sullivan Sr 16:48 5:44 30 |
Michael Slemmer Sr 16:56 5:47 42 |
Smith Tyler So 17:09 5:51 54 |
Max Gray So 17:16 5:54 58 |
6 | Redondo Union 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
151 | Andrew Zavala So 16:30 5:38 15 |
Sergio Rodriguez Jr 16:34 5:39 17 |
Jonathan Douglas Jr 16:50 5:45 32 |
Nico Amorelli Sr 16:57 5:47 43 |
Joshua Alther Jr 16:59 5:48 44 |
Nick Elias So 17:19 5:55 61 |
Luke Stevens Jr 18:04 6:10 95 |
7 | Warren 1-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
84:12 16:50 5:45 |
196 | Miguel Cabada Sr 15:53 5:25 1 |
Rickey Beltran Jr 16:53 5:46 38 |
Christopher Estrad So 16:56 5:47 40 |
Freddie Menedez Jr 17:07 5:51 52 |
Adam Sood Sr 17:23 5:56 65 |
Daniel Andazola Jr 17:49 6:05 87 |
|
8 | Crescenta Valley 5-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:17 |
84:45 16:57 5:47 |
210 | Philip Thomas So 16:13 5:32 7 |
Armin Cardenas-nun So 16:48 5:44 28 |
Connor Witzeman Sr 16:50 5:45 33 |
Kyle Dickinson So 17:24 5:56 68 |
Silas Fitzgerald Jr 17:30 5:58 74 |
Matt Worden So 17:46 6:04 84 |
Kyler Chin Sr 17:51 6:06 88 |
9 | Agoura 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
85:32 17:06 5:50 |
242 | Cole Hoff So 16:31 5:38 16 |
Jace Bricker So 16:38 5:41 22 |
Daniel Haim Sr 17:08 5:51 53 |
Joshua Pattiz So 17:16 5:54 59 |
Brian Gaul Jr 17:59 6:08 92 |
Quinn Somma Sr 18:00 6:09 94 |
Bryan Byrd Sr 18:26 6:17 99 |
10 | Poly (lb) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:55 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
252 | Gian Delfin So 16:40 5:41 23 |
Matt Oca Jr 16:49 5:44 31 |
Carl Hatch So 17:03 5:49 48 |
Jose Long So 17:29 5:58 73 |
Brennan Bruggeman Jr 17:35 6:00 77 |
Chris Swartz So 17:38 6:01 79 |
Jacob Dorch So 17:47 6:04 85 |
11 | Tesoro 11-11-12-12-11 Gap: 0:45 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
282 | Ian Mccusker Jr 16:44 5:43 25 |
Carter Christman So 17:05 5:50 49 |
Shawn Trejo Jr 17:24 5:56 67 |
Tim Hulse So 17:27 5:57 70 |
Wyndal Skarsten Jr 17:29 5:58 71 |
Ronen Skarsten Jr 17:29 5:58 72 |
|
12 | De La Salle 12-12-11-11-12 Gap: 1:07 |
86:07 17:13 5:53 |
283 | Frank Demartini Jr 16:52 5:45 37 |
Reuben Castelino Sr 17:00 5:48 47 |
Isaias De Leon Fr 17:07 5:51 51 |
Jonathan Fierro Fr 17:09 5:51 55 |
Drew Johnson Jr 17:59 6:08 93 |
Nick Mitchell Jr 20:46 7:05 103 |
Evan Lonestar Fr 20:53 7:08 104 |
13 | Ayala 13-13-14-13-13 Gap: 0:37 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
343 | Gabriel Amancio Jr 16:59 5:48 45 |
Carlos Moran Jr 17:25 5:57 69 |
Anthony Khan So 17:31 5:59 75 |
Kyle Keuning So 17:34 6:00 76 |
Zachary Sikes Sr 17:36 6:00 78 |
Alijah Maldonado So 17:43 6:03 81 |
|
14 | Dos Pueblos 14-14-13-14-14 Gap: 0:27 |
87:28 17:30 5:58 |
353 | Sam Seibel Sr 17:17 5:54 60 |
Paul Wren So 17:20 5:55 62 |
Nathan Alvarez So 17:23 5:56 66 |
Lennie Nelson Sr 17:44 6:03 82 |
Dustin Oakes So 17:44 6:03 83 |
Jeremiah Mcelwee So 17:47 6:04 86 |
Joshua Fry Jr 18:16 6:14 97 |
15 | Fountain Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:23 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
451 | Noah Carr So 17:22 5:56 63 |
Robert Oseguero Jr 17:53 6:06 89 |
Uy-long Ngo Jr 18:19 6:15 98 |
Daniel Tran Sr 18:35 6:21 100 |
Anthony Camargo Jr 18:45 6:24 101 |
||
16 | Arroyo Grande 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:03 |
91:26 18:17 6:14 |
459 | Bryan Antillon So 17:41 6:02 80 |
Tavis Cote Fr 17:57 6:08 90 |
Colin Hayashi So 17:58 6:08 91 |
Josue Navarro Fr 18:06 6:11 96 |
Everet Lucero Sr 19:44 6:44 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herschel Smith | Fr | Highland (pal) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Max Sawyer | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Wathen | Fr | Great Oak | 17:25 | 5:57 | 1/25 | 22/74 | 3/21 | ||||
4 | Isaiah Madrigal | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Chris Corona | Fr | Great Oak | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2/25 | 24/74 | 1/20 | ||||
6 | Alex Garber | Fr | Warren | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Christian Gonzalez | Fr | Warren | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Asher Richland | Fr | Tesoro | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Jozef Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Joey Ki Kim | Fr | Ayala | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Jack Randmaa | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Justin Eipp | Fr | Great Oak | 17:48 | 6:05 | 3/25 | 26/74 | 1/19 | ||||
13 | Anthony Ruiz | Fr | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | 4/25 | 30/74 | 1/19 | ||||
14 | Aaron Lottig | Fr | Great Oak | 17:55 | 6:07 | 5/25 | 31/74 | 1/17 | ||||
15 | Noah Sepulveda | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Tristan Wiersma | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Jenner Pennock | Fr | Great Oak | 18:08 | 6:11 | 6/25 | 35/74 | 1/11 | ||||
18 | Peter Love | Fr | Tokay | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Makar | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Declan Clause | Fr | Great Oak | 18:11 | 6:12 | 7/25 | 38/74 | 1/9 | ||||
21 | Evan Rice | Fr | Ayala | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Eric Lopezewill | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Chad Hartman | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Gabriel Bernal | Fr | Warren | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Boris Zeissig | Fr | Ayala | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Ramos | So | Warren | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Cameron Krainock | Fr | Great Oak | 18:36 | 6:21 | 8/25 | 46/74 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Kris Gomez-vidal | Fr | Highland (pal) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Austin Tsosie | Fr | Chaparral | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Juan Maldonado | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Ek | Fr | Great Oak | 18:39 | 6:22 | 9/25 | 48/74 | 1/8 | ||||
32 | Hunter Clark | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Hartman | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Brendon Thompson | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Gallemore | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Alex Buckley | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Justin Stere | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Aldo Perez | Fr | Tokay | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Achra Ikena | Fr | Highland (pal) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Gus Weiss | Fr | Edison (hb) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Bilby | Fr | Ayala | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Valentino Schmidt | Fr | Norco | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Josh Frey | Fr | Chaparral | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Jorge Pineda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Richard Szutu | Fr | Ayala | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Jakoby Simon | Fr | Chaparral | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Spivik | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Zach Ison | Fr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:31 | 10/25 | 52/74 | 1/8 | ||||
49 | Daniel Lowery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:32 | 11/25 | 53/74 | 1/6 | ||||
50 | Joshua Wheeler | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Johnson | Fr | Tesoro | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Rafael Naranjo | Fr | Warren | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Erik Seymour | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Montes Marvin | Fr | Warren | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Robart | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Holland Mcclendon | Fr | Great Oak | 19:38 | 6:42 | 12/25 | 58/74 | 1/6 | ||||
57 | Skylar Geddie | Fr | Great Oak | 19:38 | 6:42 | 13/25 | 59/74 | 1/5 | ||||
58 | David Kim | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Jordi Perfetti | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Ma | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Taylor Hauenstein | Fr | Great Oak | 19:45 | 6:44 | 14/25 | 60/74 | 1/4 | ||||
62 | Brian Papazian | Fr | Ayala | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Christense | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Bradley Imhof | Fr | Moorpark | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Evan Reza | Fr | Great Oak | 19:50 | 6:46 | 15/25 | 62/74 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Aaron White | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Evan Sentoso | Fr | Walnut | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Guayante | Fr | Great Oak | 19:54 | 6:48 | 16/25 | 63/74 | 1/2 | ||||
69 | Aayush Jain | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Ty Hunsucker | Fr | Norco | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Will Grodahl | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Scott Gregory | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Cruz | Fr | Ayala | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
74 | Alec Luzbetak | Fr | Great Oak | 20:08 | 6:52 | 17/25 | 64/74 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Brodie Swenson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:10 | 6:53 | 18/25 | 66/74 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Christopher Su | Fr | Walnut | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Doug Francovich | Fr | Tokay | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Brighton Balfrey | Fr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Nathaniel Hefler | Fr | Chaparral | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Brady | Fr | Great Oak | 20:15 | 6:55 | 19/25 | 67/74 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Andrew Parco | Fr | Tesoro | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Jack Howard | Fr | Tesoro | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Eric Yan | Fr | Walnut | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Davis Smith | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Damian Lazaro | Fr | Loara | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Alex Estrada | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Chaz Lawson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Moreland | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Chris Ly | Fr | Ayala | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Chad Selph | Fr | Ayala | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Cameron King | Fr | Tokay | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Alex Guerrero | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Juan Alvarez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Sahagu | Fr | Ayala | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Will Mocnik | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Edwards-r | Fr | Ayala | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Searson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Nick Esparza | Fr | Great Oak | 20:57 | 7:09 | 20/25 | 69/74 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | Kyle Brunke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Magnus Kroiter | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Christian Watt | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
102 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Warren | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Noel Treese | Fr | Tesoro | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Nico Fujii | Fr | Edison (hb) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Quinten Caldwell | Fr | Moorpark | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Adam Ahmed | Fr | Cupertino | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Brent Kosin | Fr | Ayala | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Bibicoff | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Fr | Chaparral | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Carl Stengel | Fr | Chaparral | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Spencer Moffat | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Gavin Williams | Fr | Moorpark | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Donnell Ito | Fr | Moorpark | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
114 | James Groves | Fr | Great Oak | 21:36 | 7:22 | 21/25 | 70/74 | 1/1 | ||||
115 | Andrew Doody | Fr | Moorpark | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Carl Lundgren | Fr | Great Oak | 21:40 | 7:24 | 22/25 | 71/74 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Connor Gaines | Fr | Tesoro | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Lucas Blasing | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Tu Kinh Nguyen | Fr | Cupertino | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Alexis Vega | Fr | Loara | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
121 | Quinn Saunders | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
122 | Jonathan Doyle | Fr | Ayala | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
123 | Jasyn Ayala | Fr | Great Oak | 21:55 | 7:29 | 23/25 | 72/74 | 1/1 | ||||
124 | Daniel Yang | Fr | Walnut | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Reilly Ho | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Sergio Chavez | Fr | Loara | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Dan Tejada | Sr | Warren | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Christopher Max | Fr | Tesoro | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Richardo Cervantes | Fr | Warren | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
130 | Erick Cervantes | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Efrain Ornelas | Fr | Ayala | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
132 | Jason Johnson | Fr | Walnut | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Kittle | Fr | Great Oak | 22:10 | 7:34 | 24/25 | 73/74 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Jack Robinson | Fr | Cupertino | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Pittler | Fr | Edison (hb) | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Isaac Smith | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
137 | Alec Ralph | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | James Ceja | Fr | Warren | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Justin Gardetto | Fr | Norco | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Connor Schutz | Fr | Cupertino | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
141 | Alex Barrera | Fr | Chaparral | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
142 | Isaiah Little | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
143 | Patrick Egan | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
144 | Christian Pardo | Fr | Warren | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
145 | Martin Maier | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
146 | Max Christopherson | Fr | Tesoro | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
147 | Joel Beckwith | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Doanh Tran | Fr | Loara | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | David Loya | Fr | Moorpark | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
150 | Cameron Chapple | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Jesus Montes | Fr | Loara | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Bryan Barba | Fr | Warren | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
153 | Vivek Thiyagarajan | Fr | Moorpark | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Davis | Fr | Valencia (val) | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
155 | Josemanuel Perez | Fr | Norco | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
156 | Eric Galdamez | Fr | Great Oak | 23:24 | 7:59 | 25/25 | 74/74 | 1/1 | ||||
157 | Frank Mcmullin | Fr | Cupertino | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
158 | Angel Monarrez | Fr | Warren | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Roland Jimenez | Fr | Warren | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
160 | Tyler O'neil | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Noah Cascio | Fr | Norco | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
162 | Michael Collins | Fr | Tesoro | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
163 | Andres Barragan | Fr | Warren | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
164 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Moorpark | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Zuzick | Fr | Moorpark | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
166 | Brady Levenson | Fr | Moorpark | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
167 | David Arenas | Fr | Warren | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
168 | Elias Curry | Fr | Moorpark | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
169 | Michael Spivey | Fr | Moorpark | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
170 | Joseph Dahl | Fr | Moorpark | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
171 | Nico Legg | Fr | Tesoro | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
172 | Kyle Brauer | Fr | Moorpark | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
173 | Jordan Toll | Fr | Moorpark | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
174 | Troy Rodriguez | Fr | Norco | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
175 | Leo Arguellos | Fr | Highland (pal) | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
88:33 17:43 6:03 |
39 | Jacob Wathen Fr 17:25 5:57 2 |
Chris Corona Fr 17:31 5:59 4 |
Justin Eipp Fr 17:48 6:05 10 |
Anthony Ruiz Fr 17:54 6:07 11 |
Aaron Lottig Fr 17:55 6:07 12 |
Jenner Pennock Fr 18:08 6:11 15 |
Declan Clause Fr 18:11 6:12 17 |
2 | Roosevelt (cor) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
90:11 18:02 6:09 |
71 | Isaiah Madrigal Fr 17:30 5:58 3 |
Jozef Chavez Fr 17:37 6:01 8 |
Tristan Wiersma Fr 17:58 6:08 14 |
Eric Lopezewill Fr 18:16 6:14 19 |
Brendon Thompson Fr 18:50 6:26 27 |
Quinn Saunders Fr 21:50 7:27 85 |
|
3 | Warren 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
91:18 18:16 6:14 |
96 | Alex Garber Fr 17:32 5:59 5 |
Christian Gonzalez Fr 17:33 5:59 6 |
Gabriel Bernal Fr 18:25 6:17 21 |
Carlos Ramos So 18:29 6:18 23 |
Rafael Naranjo Fr 19:19 6:36 41 |
Montes Marvin Fr 19:28 6:39 43 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 21:15 7:15 72 |
4 | Ayala 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
92:30 18:30 6:19 |
117 | Joey Ki Kim Fr 17:45 6:03 9 |
Evan Rice Fr 18:13 6:13 18 |
Boris Zeissig Fr 18:28 6:18 22 |
Trevor Bilby Fr 18:59 6:29 32 |
Richard Szutu Fr 19:05 6:31 36 |
Brian Papazian Fr 19:48 6:45 48 |
Ryan Cruz Fr 20:06 6:52 57 |
5 | Valencia (val) 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
93:02 18:36 6:21 |
121 | Spencer Makar Fr 18:09 6:12 16 |
Chad Hartman Fr 18:22 6:16 20 |
Brandon Hartman Fr 18:46 6:24 26 |
Alex Buckley Fr 18:52 6:26 29 |
Justin Stere Fr 18:53 6:27 30 |
Jacob Spivik Fr 19:07 6:31 38 |
Alex Guerrero Fr 20:38 7:03 69 |
6 | Alta Loma 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
94:02 18:48 6:25 |
147 | Noah Sepulveda Fr 17:55 6:07 13 |
Juan Maldonado Jr 18:38 6:22 25 |
Aaron Gallemore Fr 18:50 6:26 28 |
Joshua Wheeler Fr 19:12 6:33 39 |
Erik Seymour Fr 19:27 6:38 42 |
David Kim Fr 19:39 6:42 45 |
Alex Estrada Fr 20:33 7:01 66 |
7 | Monta Vista (cup) 1-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:51 |
97:18 19:28 6:38 |
216 | Max Sawyer Fr 17:22 5:56 1 |
Andrew Ma Fr 19:44 6:44 47 |
Aayush Jain Fr 19:58 6:49 53 |
Scott Gregory Fr 20:01 6:50 56 |
Brighton Balfrey Fr 20:13 6:54 59 |
||
8 | Chaparral 9-9-7-7-8 Gap: 2:52 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
232 | Austin Tsosie Fr 18:37 6:21 24 |
Josh Frey Fr 19:04 6:30 34 |
Jakoby Simon Fr 19:05 6:31 37 |
Nathaniel Hefler Fr 20:14 6:54 60 |
Ricardo Gonzalez Fr 21:29 7:20 77 |
Carl Stengel Fr 21:30 7:20 78 |
Alex Barrera Fr 22:31 7:41 96 |
9 | Aliso Niguel 12-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:55 |
98:16 19:39 6:42 |
234 | Jorge Pineda Fr 19:04 6:30 35 |
Jordan Robart Fr 19:33 6:40 44 |
Mitchell Christense Fr 19:48 6:45 49 |
Aaron White Fr 19:52 6:47 51 |
Will Grodahl Fr 19:59 6:49 55 |
Chaz Lawson Fr 20:33 7:01 67 |
Will Mocnik Fr 20:44 7:05 70 |
10 | Tesoro 5-7-9-9-10 Gap: 3:40 |
98:47 19:45 6:45 |
243 | Asher Richland Fr 17:36 6:00 7 |
Garrett Johnson Fr 19:17 6:35 40 |
Andrew Parco Fr 20:17 6:55 61 |
Jack Howard Fr 20:21 6:57 62 |
Noel Treese Fr 21:16 7:15 73 |
Connor Gaines Fr 21:42 7:24 82 |
Christopher Max Fr 22:05 7:32 88 |
11 | Edison (hb) 10-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:13 |
103:35 20:43 7:04 |
329 | Gus Weiss Fr 18:59 6:29 31 |
Davis Smith Fr 20:28 6:59 64 |
Kevin Moreland Fr 20:34 7:01 68 |
Nico Fujii Fr 21:22 7:18 74 |
Matthew Pittler Fr 22:12 7:35 92 |
||
12 | Walnut 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:17 |
104:37 20:55 7:08 |
349 | Evan Sentoso Fr 19:53 6:47 52 |
Christopher Su Fr 20:12 6:54 58 |
Eric Yan Fr 20:26 6:58 63 |
Daniel Yang Fr 21:56 7:29 86 |
Jason Johnson Fr 22:10 7:34 90 |
||
13 | Moorpark 14-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:50 |
105:56 21:11 7:14 |
365 | Bradley Imhof Fr 19:49 6:46 50 |
Quinten Caldwell Fr 21:22 7:18 75 |
Gavin Williams Fr 21:32 7:21 79 |
Donnell Ito Fr 21:34 7:22 80 |
Andrew Doody Fr 21:39 7:23 81 |
David Loya Fr 23:00 7:51 98 |
Vivek Thiyagarajan Fr 23:18 7:57 101 |
14 | Norco 11-11-13-13-14 Gap: 4:54 |
108:34 21:43 7:25 |
387 | Valentino Schmidt Fr 19:00 6:29 33 |
Ty Hunsucker Fr 19:58 6:49 54 |
Justin Gardetto Fr 22:19 7:37 94 |
Josemanuel Perez Fr 23:23 7:59 102 |
Noah Cascio Fr 23:54 8:09 104 |
Troy Rodriguez Fr 27:24 9:21 105 |
|
15 | Huntington Beach 13-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:20 |
108:22 21:40 7:24 |
398 | Jordi Perfetti Fr 19:42 6:43 46 |
Magnus Kroiter Fr 21:12 7:14 71 |
Erick Cervantes Fr 22:08 7:33 89 |
Alec Ralph Fr 22:18 7:37 93 |
Cameron Chapple Fr 23:02 7:52 99 |
||
16 | Loara 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:41 |
110:32 22:06 7:33 |
433 | Damian Lazaro Fr 20:30 7:00 65 |
Alexis Vega Fr 21:49 7:27 84 |
Sergio Chavez Fr 22:03 7:32 87 |
Doanh Tran Fr 22:59 7:51 97 |
Jesus Montes Fr 23:11 7:55 100 |
||
17 | Cupertino 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:04 |
111:21 22:16 7:36 |
448 | Adam Ahmed Fr 21:25 7:19 76 |
Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr 21:48 7:26 83 |
Jack Robinson Fr 22:11 7:34 91 |
Connor Schutz Fr 22:28 7:40 95 |
Frank Mcmullin Fr 23:29 8:01 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
92:41 18:32 6:20 |
16 | Jenner Pennock Fr 18:08 6:11 1 |
Declan Clause Fr 18:11 6:12 2 |
Cameron Krainock Fr 18:36 6:21 3 |
Jacob Ek Fr 18:39 6:22 4 |
Zach Ison Fr 19:07 6:31 6 |
Daniel Lowery Fr 19:08 6:32 7 |
Holland Mcclendon Fr 19:38 6:42 9 |
2 | Ayala 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
72 | Brian Papazian Fr 19:48 6:45 11 |
Ryan Cruz Fr 20:06 6:52 12 |
Chris Ly Fr 20:36 7:02 15 |
Chad Selph Fr 20:36 7:02 16 |
Christopher Sahagu Fr 20:40 7:03 18 |
Brandon Edwards-r Fr 20:48 7:06 20 |
Brent Kosin Fr 21:28 7:20 25 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 6-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:39 |
104:31 20:54 7:08 |
99 | Chaz Lawson Fr 20:33 7:01 14 |
Will Mocnik Fr 20:44 7:05 19 |
Matthew Searson Fr 20:51 7:07 21 |
Kyle Brunke Fr 21:11 7:14 22 |
Christian Watt Fr 21:12 7:14 23 |
Reilly Ho Fr 22:03 7:32 30 |
Isaac Smith Fr 22:15 7:36 34 |
4 | Valencia (val) 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:36 |
104:27 20:53 7:08 |
104 | Jacob Spivik Fr 19:07 6:31 5 |
Alex Guerrero Fr 20:38 7:03 17 |
Matthew Bibicoff Fr 21:28 7:20 26 |
Spencer Moffat Fr 21:31 7:21 27 |
Lucas Blasing Fr 21:43 7:25 29 |
Patrick Egan Fr 22:39 7:44 37 |
Joel Beckwith Fr 22:59 7:51 41 |
5 | Warren 3-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
107:11 21:26 7:19 |
131 | Montes Marvin Fr 19:28 6:39 8 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 21:15 7:15 24 |
Dan Tejada Sr 22:03 7:32 31 |
Richardo Cervantes Fr 22:07 7:33 33 |
James Ceja Fr 22:18 7:37 35 |
Christian Pardo Fr 22:45 7:46 38 |
Bryan Barba Fr 23:12 7:55 43 |
6 | Alta Loma 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 4:13 |
109:36 21:55 7:29 |
143 | David Kim Fr 19:39 6:42 10 |
Alex Estrada Fr 20:33 7:01 13 |
Isaiah Little Fr 22:35 7:42 36 |
Martin Maier Fr 22:57 7:50 39 |
Tyler O'neil Fr 23:52 8:09 45 |
||
7 | Tesoro 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:28 |
116:52 23:22 7:59 |
198 | Connor Gaines Fr 21:42 7:24 28 |
Christopher Max Fr 22:05 7:32 32 |
Max Christopherson Fr 22:57 7:50 40 |
Michael Collins Fr 23:58 8:11 46 |
Nico Legg Fr 26:10 8:56 52 |
||
8 | Moorpark 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
119:52 23:58 8:11 |
230 | David Loya Fr 23:00 7:51 42 |
Vivek Thiyagarajan Fr 23:18 7:57 44 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 24:15 8:17 47 |
Alexander Zuzick Fr 24:38 8:24 48 |
Brady Levenson Fr 24:41 8:25 49 |
Elias Curry Fr 25:26 8:41 50 |
Michael Spivey Fr 25:35 8:44 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
97:59 19:36 6:41 |
15 | Daniel Lowery Fr 19:08 6:32 1 |
Holland Mcclendon Fr 19:38 6:42 2 |
Skylar Geddie Fr 19:38 6:42 3 |
Taylor Hauenstein Fr 19:45 6:44 4 |
Evan Reza Fr 19:50 6:46 5 |
Joshua Guayante Fr 19:54 6:48 6 |
Alec Luzbetak Fr 20:08 6:52 7 |
2 | Warren 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
117:36 23:31 8:02 |
50 | Christian Pardo Fr 22:45 7:46 8 |
Bryan Barba Fr 23:12 7:55 9 |
Angel Monarrez Fr 23:41 8:05 10 |
Roland Jimenez Fr 23:52 8:09 11 |
Andres Barragan Fr 24:06 8:14 12 |
David Arenas Fr 24:43 8:26 13 |
|
3 | Moorpark 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
130:58 26:12 8:56 |
80 | Elias Curry Fr 25:26 8:41 14 |
Michael Spivey Fr 25:35 8:44 15 |
Joseph Dahl Fr 25:42 8:46 16 |
Kyle Brauer Fr 26:57 9:12 17 |
Jordan Toll Fr 27:18 9:19 18 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
101:24 20:17 6:55 |
15 | Joshua Guayante Fr 19:54 6:48 1 |
Alec Luzbetak Fr 20:08 6:52 2 |
Brodie Swenson Fr 20:10 6:53 3 |
Ryan Brady Fr 20:15 6:55 4 |
Nick Esparza Fr 20:57 7:09 5 |
James Groves Fr 21:36 7:22 6 |
Carl Lundgren Fr 21:40 7:24 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
110:45 22:09 7:34 |
15 | James Groves Fr 21:36 7:22 1 |
Carl Lundgren Fr 21:40 7:24 2 |
Jasyn Ayala Fr 21:55 7:29 3 |
Ryan Kittle Fr 22:10 7:34 4 |
Eric Galdamez Fr 23:24 7:59 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
31 races + combined.