Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/7/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka Fr JV 16:18.2 7:46 2.1 16/53 7/14 13/21 1/2
Bryson, Kristen Fr JV 15:42.1 7:29 2.1 7/53 2/14 8/21 3/5
Chen, Helen So JV 15:28.6 7:22 2.1 6/53 1/14 6/21 4/5 17:48
(2:20,13.1)
15:24 15:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Comisar, Lauren Jr V 15:15.8 7:16 2.1 22/32 4/7 4/21 4/5 15:30
(0:14,1.5)
15:08 14:51 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Fong, Yvonne Sr V 15:17.8 7:17 2.1 23/32 5/7 5/21 2/5 14:48 13:57 13:57
Huang, MayC Sr V 13:40.6 6:31 2.1 8/32 1/7 1/21 5/5 12:30 12:25
Jain, Aakriti Fr JV 18:18.1 8:43 2.1 36/53 11/14 18/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Eliza So JV 17:45.1 8:27 2.1 28/53 9/14 16/21 2/2
Ju, Cindy Jr V 13:52.7 6:37 2.1 9/32 2/7 2/21 2/5 14:04
(0:11,1.3)
13:29 13:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Lin, Cheryl Jr JV 20:31.7 9:47 2.1 49/53 14/14 21/21 2/2 19:13 17:53 17:53
Liu, Shirley Sr V 15:31.7 7:24 2.1 28/32 6/7 7/21 2/4 15:57
(0:25,2.6)
14:41 14:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Nandagopalan, Mitha Jr JV 16:22 7:48 2.1 17/53 8/14 14/21 1/2 16:05 15:44 15:44
Ngo, Jamie So JV 15:45 7:30 2.1 8/53 3/14 9/21 1/5
Nittur, Nandini So JV 17:46 8:28 2.1 30/53 10/14 17/21 2/2
Sadovnikova, Anna So V 14:49.1 7:03 2.1 19/32 3/7 3/21 4/5 14:34 14:04 14:04
Trask, Elizabeth So JV 19:32.5 9:18 2.1 42/53 13/14 20/21 2/2
Tucker, Brianna Fr JV 15:59.3 7:37 2.1 12/53 5/14 11/21 1/3
Waghray, Nishi Jr JV 16:03.3 7:39 2.1 15/53 6/14 12/21 1/2 16:18
(0:14,1.5)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Yao, Julia Sr V 16:29.7 7:51 2.1 31/32 7/7 15/21 2/3 16:19 14:42 14:42
Yee, Michelle Fr JV 15:52.3 7:33 2.1 10/53 4/14 10/21 1/3
Zhou, Shao So JV 19:26.1 9:15 2.1 41/53 12/14 19/21 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 72:56
1:37
2.1 6:57 6:31 7:17 81 6:31 73:45
(0:49,1.1)
68:25 67:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) MayC Huang (8), Cindy Ju (9), Anna Sadovnikova (19), Lauren Comisar (22), Yvonne Fong (23)
JV 1st 5 1/3 78:47
0:31
2.1 7:30 7:22 7:37 28 7:24 Helen Chen (3), Kristen Bryson (4), Jamie Ngo (5), Michelle Yee (7), Brianna Tucker (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 84:15
1:43
2.1 8:01 7:39 8:28 29 8:01 Nishi Waghray (1), Priyanka Bhatia (2), Mitha Nandagopalan (3), Eliza Johnson (11), Nandini Nittur (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumika Shiokawa Jr C'tino 12:34.6 5:59
2 Katie Nast So stoga 12:46.7 6:05
3 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 13:11.8 6:17
4 Emily Evans So Homestead 13:12.3 6:17
5 Kristen Peanasky So Homestead 13:25.4 6:24
6 Rachel Moll So Homestead 13:30 6:26
7 Laura Pochowski So Homestead 13:34.9 6:28
8 MayC Huang Sr Lynbrook 13:40.6 6:31 1/7 1/21 5/5 12:30 12:25
9 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 13:52.7 6:37 2/7 2/21 2/5 14:04
(0:11)
13:29 13:29 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Simei Yeh Sr C'tino 14:02.4 6:41
11 Melissa Gomez Jr C'tino 14:05.2 6:42
12 Amanda Speedy So stoga 14:05.3 6:43
13 Hansol Kim So C'tino 14:08.3 6:44
14 Katrin Cooper Jr stoga 14:23 6:51
15 Taj Forouhari Jr Homestead 14:40.2 6:59
16 Tarini Ullal Sr stoga 14:41.6 7:00
17 Korissa Eldredge Jr Homestead 14:44.2 7:01
18 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead 14:45.4 7:02
19 Anna Sadovnikova So Lynbrook 14:49.1 7:03 3/7 3/21 4/5 14:34 14:04 14:04
20 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 15:04.7 7:11
21 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 15:07.6 7:12
22 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 15:15.8 7:16 4/7 4/21 4/5 15:30
(0:14)
15:08 14:51 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
23 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 15:17.8 7:17 5/7 5/21 2/5 14:48 13:57 13:57
24 Olga Reshetova Sr stoga 15:18.5 7:17
25 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 15:19.8 7:18
26 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 15:20.4 7:18
27 Patricia Lu Sr C'tino 15:30.7 7:23
28 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 15:31.7 7:24 6/7 7/21 2/4 15:57
(0:25)
14:41 14:41 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Brianna Troxell Sr stoga 15:46.2 7:31
30 Monica Villa So Wilcox 16:08 7:41
31 Julia Yao Sr Lynbrook 16:29.7 7:51 7/7 15/21 2/3 16:19 14:42 14:42
32 Taylor Purvis Jr stoga 17:22.5 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
68:23
13:41
6:31
37 Emily Evans
So
13:12
6:17
4
Kristen Peanasky
So
13:25
6:24
5
Rachel Moll
So
13:30
6:26
6
Laura Pochowski
So
13:35
6:28
7
Taj Forouhari
Jr
14:40
6:59
15








2 C'tino
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
70:21
14:04
6:42
62 Sumika Shiokawa
Jr
12:35
5:59
1
Simei Yeh
Sr
14:02
6:41
10
Melissa Gomez
Jr
14:05
6:42
11
Hansol Kim
So
14:08
6:44
13
Patricia Lu
Sr
15:31
7:23
27








3 stoga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
71:15
14:15
6:47
68 Katie Nast
So
12:47
6:05
2
Amanda Speedy
So
14:05
6:43
12
Katrin Cooper
Jr
14:23
6:51
14
Tarini Ullal
Sr
14:42
7:00
16
Olga Reshetova
Sr
15:19
7:17
24








4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
72:56
14:35
6:57
81 MayC Huang
Sr
13:41
6:31
8
Cindy Ju
Jr
13:53
6:37
9
Anna Sadovnikova
So
14:49
7:03
19
Lauren Comisar
Jr
15:16
7:16
22
Yvonne Fong
Sr
15:18
7:17
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Wilcox
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
74:04
14:49
7:03
95 Peiley Lau
Jr
13:12
6:17
3
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
15:05
7:11
20
Katie Winegarden
Jr
15:08
7:12
21
Stephanie Hayos
So
15:20
7:18
25
Veronica Lai
Jr
15:20
7:18
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Cooper Fr stoga 14:31.8 6:55
2 Alissa Hayes Fr Homestead 14:42.2 7:00
3 Clarissa Chan Sr Homestead 14:54.4 7:06
4 Elaine Won So C'tino 15:20.2 7:18
5 Lauren Mcginnis Fr stoga 15:27.2 7:22
6 Helen Chen So Lynbrook 15:28.6 7:22 1/14 6/21 4/5 17:48
(2:20)
15:24 15:24 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 15:42.1 7:29 2/14 8/21 3/5
8 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 15:45 7:30 3/14 9/21 1/5
9 Laurel Hui Sr stoga 15:50.7 7:33
10 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 15:52.3 7:33 4/14 10/21 1/3
11 Molly Jordan Fr stoga 15:54.2 7:34
12 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 15:59.3 7:37 5/14 11/21 1/3
13 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 16:01.1 7:38
14 Karen Wai Fr stoga 16:01.1 7:38
15 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 16:03.3 7:39 6/14 12/21 1/2 16:18
(0:14)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 16:18.2 7:46 7/14 13/21 1/2
17 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 16:22 7:48 8/14 14/21 1/2 16:05 15:44 15:44
18 Cecilia Wu So C'tino 16:26 7:50
19 Julie Ray So Wilcox 16:35.2 7:54
20 Adele Perera Fr stoga 16:38.8 7:56
21 Natalie Buchinski Jr C'tino 16:39 7:56
22 Christine La Fr stoga 16:54.1 8:03
23 Adela Chang So stoga 16:55.9 8:04
24 Lisa Clark So stoga 16:59.6 8:06
25 Ashley Chou So stoga 17:13.7 8:12
26 Nisha Haran Sr stoga 17:23.7 8:17
27 Evelyn Tang Fr stoga 17:44.3 8:27
28 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 17:45.1 8:27 9/14 16/21 2/2
29 Carmel Lev Jr stoga 17:45.4 8:27
30 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 17:46 8:28 10/14 17/21 2/2
31 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 17:54.1 8:31
32 Marth Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 18:09.3 8:39
33 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 18:10.1 8:39
34 Saniha Shankar Fr stoga 18:12.7 8:40
35 Nicala Pedicini Fr stoga 18:12.8 8:40
36 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 18:18.1 8:43 11/14 18/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Krisha Nayak Fr stoga 18:23.8 8:46
38 Sarah Tang So stoga 18:41.8 8:54
39 Hannah Porter So stoga 19:09.4 9:07
40 Natalie Riccomini Fr stoga 19:14.2 9:10
41 Shao Zhou So Lynbrook 19:26.1 9:15 12/14 19/21 2/2
42 Elizabeth Trask So Lynbrook 19:32.5 9:18 13/14 20/21 2/2
43 Elizabeth Lee So stoga 19:32.5 9:18
44 Rebecca Amato Fr stoga 19:34.9 9:19
45 Tracy Hinojosa So stoga 19:41.7 9:23
46 Kavya Nagarajan Fr stoga 20:20.9 9:41
47 Nicolle Chang So stoga 20:22.2 9:42
48 Angela Chen So Homestead 20:30.7 9:46
49 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 20:31.7 9:47 14/14 21/21 2/2 19:13 17:53 17:53
50 Kayla Epsman Fr stoga 20:35.4 9:48
51 Connie Shang So stoga 21:06.9 10:03
52 Stephanie Kwan So stoga 21:09.1 10:04
53 Natasha Aleksic Fr stoga 21:12 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:31
78:47
15:45
7:30
28 Helen Chen
So
15:29
7:22
3
Kristen Bryson
Fr
15:42
7:29
4
Jamie Ngo
So
15:45
7:30
5
Michelle Yee
Fr
15:52
7:33
7
Brianna Tucker
Fr
15:59
7:37
9








1 stoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
77:45
15:33
7:24
28 Sophia Cooper
Fr
14:32
6:55
1
Lauren Mcginnis
Fr
15:27
7:22
2
Laurel Hui
Sr
15:51
7:33
6
Molly Jordan
Fr
15:54
7:34
8
Karen Wai
Fr
16:01
7:38
11








3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
86:50
17:22
8:16
78 Riana Parvez
So
16:01
7:38
10
Julie Ray
So
16:35
7:54
14
Katie Husmann
Fr
17:54
8:31
17
Marth Pietrucha
Sr
18:09
8:39
18
Noelle Oguri
So
18:10
8:39
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
84:15
16:51
8:01
29 Nishi Waghray
Jr
16:03
7:39
1
Priyanka Bhatia
Fr
16:18
7:46
2
Mitha Nandagopalan
Jr
16:22
7:48
3
Eliza Johnson
So
17:45
8:27
11
Nandini Nittur
So
17:46
8:28
12








2 stoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
84:42
16:56
8:04
30 Adele Perera
Fr
16:39
7:56
4
Christine La
Fr
16:54
8:03
5
Adela Chang
So
16:56
8:04
6
Lisa Clark
So
17:00
8:06
7
Ashley Chou
So
17:14
8:12
8








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.